Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL
        State: $ 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.66  AA-A
                 50.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Groters, Patric  12 University Schl     50.18      50.23 AA-C    20  
                 24.58        50.23 (25.65)
  2 Baffico, Martin  12 Out-of-Door         50.94      50.68 AA-C    17  
                 24.51        50.68 (26.17)
  3 Zuchowski, Josh  08 King's Academy      51.44      50.70 AA-C    16  
                 24.76        50.70 (25.94)
  4 Mizell, Matthew     Edgewood            51.98      50.87         15  
                 24.62        50.87 (26.25)
  5 Kotikovski, Elv  10 Pine Crest          51.10      51.30         14  
                 24.87        51.30 (26.43)
  6 Degtyar, Matthe  12 Trinity Prep        51.73      51.35         13  
                 24.49        51.35 (26.86)
  7 Balbi, Joshua    11 Saint Andrew's      52.16      52.36         12  
                 25.23        52.36 (27.13)
  8 Adcock, Jake        Bolles              51.50      52.39         11  
                 25.11        52.39 (27.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Vale, Nicholas   11 Pine Crest          52.39      51.47          9  
                 24.95        51.47 (26.52)
 10 Schofield, Jona  12 Oak Hall            52.57      52.53          7  
                 25.34        52.53 (27.19)
 11 Wessell, Jack       Bolles              53.10      53.85          6  
                 26.28        53.85 (27.57)
 12 Lowery, Conner      Providence          53.66      53.89          5  
                 25.65        53.89 (28.24)
 13 Stanley, Garret     Bishop Verot        53.58      54.06          4  
                 26.53        54.06 (27.53)
 14 Eastman, Wade       Maclay              53.82      54.31          3  
                 26.19        54.31 (28.12)
 15 Kirk, Jackson       Bolles              54.01      54.47          2  
                 26.14        54.47 (28.33)
 16 Lacoursiere, Sp  12 Am. HeritageDB      53.80      54.87          1  
                 26.20        54.87 (28.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Leadbetter, Gor  10 Northside Christ    54.23                   
                 26.51        54.23 (27.72)
 18 Jacobs, Isaac    11 LkHighland Prep     54.43                   
                 26.62        54.43 (27.81)
 19 Carlson, Christ  12 Calvary             54.60                   
                 26.20        54.60 (28.40)
 20 Showalter, Scot   9 Berkeley            54.78                   
                 26.82        54.78 (27.96)
 21 Aguirre, Franci  12 PK Younge           55.37                   
                 27.00        55.37 (28.37)
 22 Metcalf, Reid    SR North Bay Haven     55.55                   
                 26.78        55.55 (28.77)
 23 Body VI, Louie      Bolles              56.13                   
                 27.64        56.13 (28.49)
 24 Staggard, Caden     Episcopal           56.20                   
                 27.40        56.20 (28.80)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             272   2. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        153
  3. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      151   4. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       150
  5. Berkeley Prep School              121   6. Montverde                          94
  7. Nsu University School              82   8. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       75
  9. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             72  10. Episcopal (Jacksonville)         70.5
 11. Clearwater Central Catholic        66  12. The King's Academy (Wpb)           57
 13. Providence (Jacksonville)          53  14. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)        48.5
 15. Westminster Academy                39  16. Maclay (Tallahassee)               37
 16. Tampa Prep                         37  18. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            33
 19. Evangelical Christian              31  20. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          29
 21. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          25  22. Edgewood (Merritt Island)          21
 23. St Stephen's (Bradenton)           18  24. Windermere Prep                    17
 25. Sagemont (Weston)                  13  25. St Johns Country Day               13
 27. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12  28. Northside Christian                10
 29. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9  30. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             7
 31. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6  32. Miami Country Day                   4
 33. Lake Placid                         3  34. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1
 34. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      1  34. Community School (Naples)           1
 34. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       1  34. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1