Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: $ 52.46  2013      Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
                 55.05  AA-A
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nava, Jessica    12 Westminster Acad    55.51      55.10 AA-C    20  
                 26.73        55.10 (28.37)
  2 Freed, Anna      10 Bradenton Christ    56.23      55.41 AA-C    17  
                 27.14        55.41 (28.27)
  3 Donahue, Gabrie  10 Berkeley            56.26      55.67 AA-C    16  
                 27.05        55.67 (28.62)
  4 Shahboz, Lain    10 PK Younge           56.85      55.99 AA-C    15  
                 27.45        55.99 (28.54)
  5 Burke, Abby      12 LkHighland Prep     56.27      56.16 AA-C    14  
                 26.85        56.16 (29.31)
  6 Hew, Lauren      12 Saint Andrew's      56.01      56.77         13  
                 26.39        56.77 (30.38)
  7 Sand, Adair         Bolles              56.13      57.03         12  
                 28.18        57.03 (28.85)
  8 Kelley, Mary Ka     Bolles              57.31      57.11         11  
                 27.81        57.11 (29.30)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Antonini, Gaby   11 ImmaculataLaSale    57.42      57.32          9  
                 27.93        57.32 (29.39)
 10 Olivardia, Grac  12 Trinity Prep        57.39      57.85          7  
                 28.26        57.85 (29.59)
 11 Svetz, Katarina  11 LkHighland Prep     58.36      58.05          6  
                 28.19        58.05 (29.86)
 12 Leadbetter, Lin  12 Northside Christ    57.45      58.17          4.5
                 28.32        58.17 (29.85)
 12 Khoo, Faith         Bolles              57.75      58.17          4.5
                 27.73        58.17 (30.44)
 14 Fong, Elise         Bolles              58.56      58.47          3  
                 28.53        58.47 (29.94)
 15 Beltrano, Gabby  10 Saint Andrew's      58.91      59.00          2  
                 27.82        59.00 (31.18)
 16 Richter, JoJo     9 Westminster Acad    58.15    1:00.56          1  
                 28.52      1:00.56 (32.04)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Weinstein, Isab  12 Tampa Prep          59.39                   
                 28.51        59.39 (30.88)
 18 Fletcher, Annie  12 King's Academy      59.53                   
                 28.43        59.53 (31.10)
 19 McKenzie, Natal     North Bay Haven     59.60                   
                 29.15        59.60 (30.45)
 20 Redding, Sophie  SR Circle Christian    59.65                   
                 28.95        59.65 (30.70)
 21 Vale, Simone      9 Pine Crest        1:00.56                   
                 28.96      1:00.56 (31.60)
 22 Podkoscielny, J   7 Pine Crest        1:00.79                   
                 29.34      1:00.79 (31.45)
 23 Gomez, Daniela   12 Pine Crest        1:01.47                   
                 29.72      1:01.47 (31.75)
 24 Barfield, Matti   9 RansomEverglades  1:02.49                   
                 30.06      1:02.49 (32.43)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           257.5   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      213
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)     155.5   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      130
  5. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)    129   6. Montverde                         102
  7. Berkeley Prep School               96   8. Tampa Prep                         74
  9. Westminster Academy                73  10. Community School (Naples)          60
 11. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      58  12. Tampa Catholic                     51
 13. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         44  14. Windermere Prep                    40
 15. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     38  15. PK Younge (Gainesville)            38
 17. Oxbridge Academy                   31  18. Nsu University School              30
 19. Bradenton Christian                29  19. Immaculata-LaSalle                 29
 21. Academy At The Lakes               24  22. The King's Academy (Wpb)           23
 22. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         23  24. Northside Christian              21.5
 25. St John Neumann (Naples)           19  25. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          19
 27. Maclay (Tallahassee)               14  28. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12
 29. Lake Placid                         6  30. Cutler Bay                        5.5
 31. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           5  32. St Petersburg Catholic              4
 33. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            3  34. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             1