Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
        State: $ 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
                 1:24.94  AA-A
                 1:26.18  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Trinity Prep                  1:24.12    1:23.64 AA-A    40  
     1) Uttley, Luke 10               2) Degtyar, Matthew 12          
     3) Gawronski, Reese 12           4) Collazo Torres, Jan 11       
                 21.05        41.50 (20.45)
        1:02.79 (21.29)     1:23.64 (20.85)
  2 Saint Andrew's                1:27.09    1:24.73 AA-A    34  
     1) Bastian, Izaak 12             2) Pereira, Tiago 09            
     3) Gibson, Sam 12                4) Piza, Tomas 11               
                 20.98        42.40 (21.42)
        1:03.44 (21.04)     1:24.73 (21.29)
  3 Bolles                        1:25.74    1:25.22 AA-C    32  
     1) Pate, John                    2) Meyer, Ansen                 
     3) Lim, Zi Win                   4) Thomas, Ethan                
                 21.28        42.89 (21.61)
        1:03.73 (20.84)     1:25.22 (21.49)
  4 Montverde                     1:27.97    1:27.27         30  
     1) De Oliveira, Lucas SO         2) Cavacas, Thomas JR           
     3) Ferreira, Thiago JR           4) Correia, Joao FR             
                 21.00        42.72 (21.72)
        1:05.03 (22.31)     1:27.27 (22.24)
  5 Berkeley                      1:27.75    1:27.39         28  
     1) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 11    2) Hatoum, Ryaan 11             
     3) Harrison, Jack 11             4) Showalter, Scott 9           
                 20.93        43.06 (22.13)
        1:05.25 (22.19)     1:27.39 (22.14)
  6 LkHighland Prep               1:28.56    1:28.38         26  
     1) Jacobs, Isaac 11              2) Bolivar, Jonathan 10         
     3) Curley, Hayden 12             4) Buchholz, Josh 12            
                 21.93        43.60 (21.67)
        1:04.97 (21.37)     1:28.38 (23.41)
  7 Episcopal                     1:28.64    1:28.69         24  
     1) Crane, Cole                   2) Bankston, Reed               
     3) Staggard, Caden               4) Smith, Julian                
                 20.79        43.35 (22.56)
        1:06.11 (22.76)     1:28.69 (22.58)
 -- Pine Crest                    1:27.84         DQ        
     1) Ferrara, Nico 12              2) Kotikovski, Elvis 10         
     3) Vale, Nicholas 11             4) Hanks, Joshua 9              
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 RansomEverglades              1:31.01    1:29.29         18  
     1) Gomez, Tomas 12               2) Simko, Matthew 12            
     3) Urrutia, Felipe 12            4) Angel, Joshua 12             
                 22.25        44.11 (21.86)
        1:06.81 (22.70)     1:29.29 (22.48)
 10 Providence                    1:30.36    1:29.37         14  
     1) Lowery, Conner                2) Bucher, Michael              
     3) Meek, Jesse                   4) Moran, Blake                 
                 22.38        45.22 (22.84)
        1:08.45 (23.23)     1:29.37 (20.92)
 11 University Schl               1:29.22    1:29.42         12  
     1) Groters, Patrick 12           2) Jacobs, Daniel 12            
     3) Darquea-Juris, DiegoJose 11   4) Franchi Filho, Renato 10     
                 20.51        42.31 (21.80)
        1:05.72 (23.41)     1:29.42 (23.70)
 12 Northside Christ              1:30.96    1:30.69         10  
     1) St Louis, Justin 11           2) Antonewitz, Alex 11          
     3) Leadbetter, Gordon 10         4) Metro, Nick 11               
                 23.35        46.65 (23.30)
        1:09.21 (22.56)     1:30.69 (21.48)
 13 St Stephen's                  1:30.87    1:30.75          8  
     1) Beckstein, Graham 11          2) Mattheys, Nicolas 10         
     3) Webster, Alexander 11         4) Probosz, Nicolas 12          
                 22.01        44.34 (22.33)
        1:07.54 (23.20)     1:30.75 (23.21)
 14 Clearwater Cent               1:33.48    1:33.75          6  
     1) Piccarreto, Jackson 10        2) Stein, Jacob 11              
     3) Allen, William 11             4) Bennett, Zachary 11          
                 23.18        46.75 (23.57)
        1:10.79 (24.04)     1:33.75 (22.96)
 15 Miami Cntry Day               1:34.97    1:34.60          4  
     1) Stamatis, Ricardo 11          2) Sternberg, Arie 10           
     3) Smith, Zach 12                4) Caro, Juan 12                
                 23.19        46.78 (23.59)
        1:11.48 (24.70)     1:34.60 (23.12)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Am. HeritageDB                    DQ                    
     1) Lacoursiere, Spencer 12       2) McCauley, Christopher 12     
     3) Hauber, Ethan 12              4) Bartolomeo, Justin 09        
                 22.15        44.80 (22.65)
        1:07.66 (22.86)          DQ (24.61)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             253   2. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        140
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       138   4. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      128
  5. Berkeley Prep School              121   6. Montverde                          94
  7. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       75   8. Episcopal (Jacksonville)         70.5
  9. Clearwater Central Catholic        66  10. Nsu University School              62
 11. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             55  12. Providence (Jacksonville)          48
 13. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)        44.5  14. The King's Academy (Wpb)           41
 15. Westminster Academy                39  16. Tampa Prep                         37
 17. Maclay (Tallahassee)               34  18. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            33
 19. Evangelical Christian              31  20. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          29
 21. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          25  22. St Stephen's (Bradenton)           18
 23. Windermere Prep                    17  24. St Johns Country Day               13
 24. Sagemont (Weston)                  13  26. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12
 27. Northside Christian                10  28. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9
 29. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6  29. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6
 31. Miami Country Day                   4  32. Lake Placid                         3
 33. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1  33. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       1
 33. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  33. Community School (Naples)           1