Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:12.87  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: $ 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview
                 4:29.04  AA-A
                 4:33.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Curley, Hayden   12 LkHighland Prep   4:24.70    4:21.92 AA-A    20  
                 23.65        49.57 (25.92)
        1:16.41 (26.84)     1:43.48 (27.07)
        2:10.50 (27.02)     2:37.17 (26.67)
        3:03.48 (26.31)     3:30.12 (26.64)
        3:56.37 (26.25)     4:21.92 (25.55)
  2 Jacobs, Daniel   12 University Schl   4:32.35    4:28.38 AA-A    17  
                 24.25        50.34 (26.09)
        1:16.94 (26.60)     1:44.02 (27.08)
        2:11.02 (27.00)     2:38.02 (27.00)
        3:05.75 (27.73)     3:33.50 (27.75)
        4:01.46 (27.96)     4:28.38 (26.92)
  3 Kramer, Coleman  SR St Edwards        4:32.50    4:30.60 AA-C    16  
                 24.87        51.23 (26.36)
        1:18.05 (26.82)     1:45.21 (27.16)
        2:12.56 (27.35)     2:40.12 (27.56)
        3:08.15 (28.03)     3:35.93 (27.78)
        4:03.77 (27.84)     4:30.60 (26.83)
  4 Peacock, Brenda  10 Evangelical       4:32.41    4:31.82 AA-C    15  
                 24.95        51.91 (26.96)
        1:19.37 (27.46)     1:47.17 (27.80)
        2:15.09 (27.92)     2:42.68 (27.59)
        3:10.53 (27.85)     3:38.46 (27.93)
        4:05.95 (27.49)     4:31.82 (25.87)
  5 Strickland, Mat     Bishop Verot      4:34.35    4:33.30 AA-C    14  
                 25.78        53.46 (27.68)
        1:21.37 (27.91)     1:49.40 (28.03)
        2:16.84 (27.44)     2:44.38 (27.54)
        3:11.63 (27.25)     3:39.21 (27.58)
        4:06.61 (27.40)     4:33.30 (26.69)
  6 Whatmore, Sarse  11 Out-of-Door       4:36.61    4:33.76         13  
                 24.99        52.00 (27.01)
        1:19.56 (27.56)     1:46.99 (27.43)
        2:14.62 (27.63)     2:42.73 (28.11)
        3:10.78 (28.05)     3:38.76 (27.98)
        4:06.74 (27.98)     4:33.76 (27.02)
  7 Chambasian, Raf     Maclay            4:36.82    4:41.46         12  
                 25.63        53.17 (27.54)
        1:21.43 (28.26)     1:49.86 (28.43)
        2:18.22 (28.36)     2:46.85 (28.63)
        3:15.55 (28.70)     3:44.59 (29.04)
        4:13.55 (28.96)     4:41.46 (27.91)
  8 Emerson, Noah       Bolles            4:37.08    4:42.54         11  
                 25.58        53.12 (27.54)
        1:20.98 (27.86)     1:49.27 (28.29)
        2:17.83 (28.56)     2:46.53 (28.70)
        3:15.02 (28.49)     3:44.13 (29.11)
        4:13.74 (29.61)     4:42.54 (28.80)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Staunch, Ryan       Bishop Verot      4:38.63    4:38.25          9  
                 25.25        52.39 (27.14)
        1:20.03 (27.64)     1:48.21 (28.18)
        2:16.36 (28.15)     2:44.66 (28.30)
        3:13.38 (28.72)     3:41.98 (28.60)
        4:10.50 (28.52)     4:38.25 (27.75)
 10 Kimura, Kory     10 Clearwater Cent   4:43.14    4:38.63          7  
                 25.47        53.17 (27.70)
        1:21.37 (28.20)     1:49.90 (28.53)
        2:18.25 (28.35)     2:46.60 (28.35)
        3:15.11 (28.51)     3:43.41 (28.30)
        4:11.15 (27.74)     4:38.63 (27.48)
 11 Webster, Alexan  11 St Stephen's      4:39.64    4:40.08          6  
                 25.65        53.35 (27.70)
        1:21.58 (28.23)     1:49.94 (28.36)
        2:18.19 (28.25)     2:46.77 (28.58)
        3:15.40 (28.63)     3:44.10 (28.70)
        4:12.57 (28.47)     4:40.08 (27.51)
 12 Garcia Nohra, N     Bolles            4:39.37    4:40.37          5  
                 26.72        55.65 (28.93)
        1:23.63 (27.98)     1:51.89 (28.26)
        2:20.09 (28.20)     2:48.08 (27.99)
        3:16.17 (28.09)     3:44.65 (28.48)
        4:12.86 (28.21)     4:40.37 (27.51)
 13 Cranfield, Cono     Bishop Verot      4:43.04    4:41.79          3.5
                 25.03        51.78 (26.75)
        1:19.32 (27.54)     1:47.71 (28.39)
        2:16.62 (28.91)     2:45.76 (29.14)
        3:15.03 (29.27)     3:44.35 (29.32)
        4:13.49 (29.14)     4:41.79 (28.30)
 13 Crawford, Jace      Episcopal         4:43.89    4:41.79          3.5
                 25.64        53.59 (27.95)
        1:21.89 (28.30)     1:50.77 (28.88)
        2:19.23 (28.46)     2:48.39 (29.16)
        3:17.32 (28.93)     3:46.18 (28.86)
        4:14.81 (28.63)     4:41.79 (26.98)
 15 DesRosier, Dant   9 Berkeley          4:43.75    4:44.65          2  
                 25.19        53.32 (28.13)
        1:22.05 (28.73)     1:51.20 (29.15)
        2:20.37 (29.17)     2:49.57 (29.20)
        3:18.55 (28.98)     3:47.84 (29.29)
        4:16.99 (29.15)     4:44.65 (27.66)
 16 Molloy, Matt        Community School  4:42.49    4:46.94          1  
                 25.38        52.95 (27.57)
        1:21.50 (28.55)     1:50.51 (29.01)
        2:19.17 (28.66)     2:48.41 (29.24)
        3:17.78 (29.37)     3:47.60 (29.82)
        4:17.64 (30.04)     4:46.94 (29.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Botero, Tomas    JR St Edwards        4:44.18                   
                 25.69        53.17 (27.48)
        1:21.20 (28.03)     1:50.06 (28.86)
        2:18.73 (28.67)     2:47.61 (28.88)
        3:17.03 (29.42)     3:46.11 (29.08)
        4:15.46 (29.35)     4:44.18 (28.72)
 18 Piccarreto, Jac  10 Clearwater Cent   4:47.72                   
                 26.60        55.15 (28.55)
        1:23.92 (28.77)     1:53.36 (29.44)
        2:22.89 (29.53)     2:52.64 (29.75)
        3:20.93 (28.29)     3:50.26 (29.33)
        4:19.38 (29.12)     4:47.72 (28.34)
 19 Kim, James          Bolles            4:47.91                   
                 25.75        53.38 (27.63)
        1:21.57 (28.19)     1:50.06 (28.49)
        2:19.17 (29.11)     2:48.46 (29.29)
        3:18.05 (29.59)     3:47.93 (29.88)
        4:17.96 (30.03)     4:47.91 (29.95)
 20 Herman, Miles       Bolles            4:48.71                   
                 26.45        54.92 (28.47)
        1:23.83 (28.91)     1:53.13 (29.30)
        2:22.57 (29.44)     2:51.97 (29.40)
        3:21.58 (29.61)     3:51.37 (29.79)
        4:20.80 (29.43)     4:48.71 (27.91)
 21 McQueen, Joshua  12 Canterbury        4:48.95                   
                 24.59        51.93 (27.34)
        1:20.08 (28.15)     1:49.02 (28.94)
        2:18.60 (29.58)     2:49.01 (30.41)
        3:19.81 (30.80)     3:50.37 (30.56)
        4:20.61 (30.24)     4:48.95 (28.34)
 22 Brockman, Josep  10 Shorecrest Prep   4:49.08                   
                 25.05        52.57 (27.52)
        1:21.07 (28.50)     1:50.02 (28.95)
        2:18.93 (28.91)     2:48.35 (29.42)
        3:18.36 (30.01)     3:48.94 (30.58)
        4:19.34 (30.40)     4:49.08 (29.74)
 23 DeJarnett, Chas  JR Montverde         4:52.74                   
                 25.52        53.30 (27.78)
        1:21.84 (28.54)     1:51.16 (29.32)
        2:21.05 (29.89)     2:51.53 (30.48)
        3:21.94 (30.41)     3:52.39 (30.45)
        4:22.86 (30.47)     4:52.74 (29.88)
 24 Edwards, Pace    09 King's Academy    4:52.83                   
                 25.33        53.73 (28.40)
        1:22.43 (28.70)     1:51.95 (29.52)
        2:21.65 (29.70)     2:51.75 (30.10)
        3:22.09 (30.34)     3:52.63 (30.54)
        4:22.96 (30.33)     4:52.83 (29.87)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             221   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      128
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       104   4. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        100
  5. Berkeley Prep School               93   6. Montverde                          64
  7. Clearwater Central Catholic        60   8. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             55
  9. Nsu University School              50  10. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       49
 11. Episcopal (Jacksonville)         46.5  12. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)        44.5
 13. The King's Academy (Wpb)           41  14. Westminster Academy                39
 15. Tampa Prep                         37  16. Maclay (Tallahassee)               34
 16. Providence (Jacksonville)          34  18. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            33
 19. Evangelical Christian              31  20. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          25
 21. Windermere Prep                    17  22. St Johns Country Day               13
 22. Sagemont (Weston)                  13  24. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12
 25. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  26. St Stephen's (Bradenton)           10
 27. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9  28. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6
 28. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6  30. Lake Placid                         3
 31. Community School (Naples)           1  31. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       1
 31. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  31. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1