Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:26.58  2015      Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: $ 4:37.60  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 4:52.12  AA-A
                 4:57.09  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rockway, Christ  SR Tampa Catholic    4:50.21    4:49.90 AA-A    20  
                 26.41        55.05 (28.64)
        1:24.23 (29.18)     1:53.47 (29.24)
        2:22.60 (29.13)     2:51.87 (29.27)
        3:21.22 (29.35)     3:50.68 (29.46)
        4:20.45 (29.77)     4:49.90 (29.45)
  2 Gomez, Nicole    10 TrinityChristian  4:58.41    4:53.23 AA-C    17  
                 26.93        55.88 (28.95)
        1:25.37 (29.49)     1:54.85 (29.48)
        2:24.38 (29.53)     2:54.18 (29.80)
        3:23.93 (29.75)     3:53.72 (29.79)
        4:23.78 (30.06)     4:53.23 (29.45)
  3 DeGeorge, Leah      Bolles            4:57.87    4:55.22 AA-C    16  
                 27.08        56.39 (29.31)
        1:26.38 (29.99)     1:56.25 (29.87)
        2:26.10 (29.85)     2:56.21 (30.11)
        3:26.28 (30.07)     3:56.41 (30.13)
        4:26.46 (30.05)     4:55.22 (28.76)
  4 Trieschmann, Em  09 Saint Andrew's    4:59.39    4:55.90 AA-C    15  
                 27.24        57.13 (29.89)
        1:27.76 (30.63)     1:58.24 (30.48)
        2:28.43 (30.19)     2:58.83 (30.40)
        3:29.24 (30.41)     3:58.34 (29.10)
        4:27.54 (29.20)     4:55.90 (28.36)
  5 Liu, Karen          Community School  4:58.19    4:56.81 AA-C    14  
                 27.12        56.90 (29.78)
        1:27.02 (30.12)     1:57.15 (30.13)
        2:27.51 (30.36)     2:57.75 (30.24)
        3:27.68 (29.93)     3:57.72 (30.04)
        4:28.11 (30.39)     4:56.81 (28.70)
  6 Shahboz, Lain    10 PK Younge         4:58.44    4:57.31         13  
                 27.19        57.08 (29.89)
        1:27.69 (30.61)     1:57.77 (30.08)
        2:28.17 (30.40)     2:58.54 (30.37)
        3:28.92 (30.38)     3:58.96 (30.04)
        4:28.69 (29.73)     4:57.31 (28.62)
  7 Roy, Alix        11 LkHighland Prep   4:58.90    4:59.14         12  
                 27.29        56.83 (29.54)
        1:26.91 (30.08)     1:57.28 (30.37)
        2:28.08 (30.80)     2:58.09 (30.01)
        3:28.77 (30.68)     3:58.84 (30.07)
        4:29.81 (30.97)     4:59.14 (29.33)
  8 VanDress, Hanna     Bishop Verot      4:57.87    4:59.66         11  
                 27.65        57.48 (29.83)
        1:27.91 (30.43)     1:58.31 (30.40)
        2:28.58 (30.27)     2:59.12 (30.54)
        3:29.62 (30.50)     3:59.95 (30.33)
        4:30.57 (30.62)     4:59.66 (29.09)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Contich, Rachel  11 Calvary           5:06.02    5:00.83          9  
                 27.48        56.84 (29.36)
        1:27.04 (30.20)     1:57.15 (30.11)
        2:27.10 (29.95)     2:57.26 (30.16)
        3:27.92 (30.66)     3:58.90 (30.98)
        4:30.14 (31.24)     5:00.83 (30.69)
 10 Feehery, Emma       Community School  5:01.57    5:02.87          7  
                 27.19        56.59 (29.40)
        1:26.97 (30.38)     1:57.80 (30.83)
        2:28.40 (30.60)     2:59.06 (30.66)
        3:30.11 (31.05)     4:01.14 (31.03)
        4:32.37 (31.23)     5:02.87 (30.50)
 11 Brannan, Mariss  12 Pine Crest        5:09.48    5:02.99          6  
                 26.42        55.21 (28.79)
        1:25.57 (30.36)     1:56.52 (30.95)
        2:27.74 (31.22)     2:59.28 (31.54)
        3:30.60 (31.32)     4:01.62 (31.02)
        4:32.64 (31.02)     5:02.99 (30.35)
 12 Batista, Camila     Bolles            5:03.68    5:03.41          5  
                 27.46        57.49 (30.03)
        1:28.11 (30.62)     1:59.23 (31.12)
        2:30.54 (31.31)     3:01.86 (31.32)
        3:33.07 (31.21)     4:04.12 (31.05)
        4:34.63 (30.51)     5:03.41 (28.78)
 13 Montgomery, Ann  12 Pine Crest        5:12.90    5:06.12          4  
                 28.32        58.86 (30.54)
        1:29.73 (30.87)     2:00.79 (31.06)
        2:32.12 (31.33)     3:03.32 (31.20)
        3:34.65 (31.33)     4:05.82 (31.17)
        4:36.67 (30.85)     5:06.12 (29.45)
 14 Gavin, Karaline     Bolles            5:11.40    5:06.22          3  
                 27.04        57.31 (30.27)
        1:28.41 (31.10)     1:59.79 (31.38)
        2:31.18 (31.39)     3:02.55 (31.37)
        3:33.94 (31.39)     4:05.25 (31.31)
        4:36.23 (30.98)     5:06.22 (29.99)
 15 Fong, Elise         Bolles            5:10.70    5:11.41          2  
                 28.05        58.41 (30.36)
        1:29.43 (31.02)     2:00.54 (31.11)
        2:32.04 (31.50)     3:03.68 (31.64)
        3:35.64 (31.96)     4:07.70 (32.06)
        4:39.87 (32.17)     5:11.41 (31.54)
 16 Pankita, Chloe    9 St John Neumann   5:12.63    5:12.29          1  
                 28.62        59.13 (30.51)
        1:30.02 (30.89)     2:01.49 (31.47)
        2:33.39 (31.90)     3:05.28 (31.89)
        3:37.28 (32.00)     4:09.19 (31.91)
        4:41.40 (32.21)     5:12.29 (30.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Howell, Meg         Maclay            5:15.03                   
                 29.28      1:00.70 (31.42)
        1:32.26 (31.56)     2:03.99 (31.73)
        2:36.06 (32.07)     3:07.83 (31.77)
        3:39.77 (31.94)     4:11.80 (32.03)
        4:43.84 (32.04)     5:15.03 (31.19)
 18 Murphy, Nora        Sarasota Christn  5:15.87                   
                 28.57      1:00.13 (31.56)
        1:31.84 (31.71)     2:03.74 (31.90)
        2:35.83 (32.09)     3:07.97 (32.14)
        3:40.20 (32.23)     4:12.33 (32.13)
        4:44.64 (32.31)     5:15.87 (31.23)
 19 Kopas, Amanda    10 University Schl   5:16.70                   
                 28.39        59.41 (31.02)
        1:31.08 (31.67)     2:03.04 (31.96)
        2:35.27 (32.23)     3:07.33 (32.06)
        3:39.63 (32.30)     4:12.41 (32.78)
        4:45.11 (32.70)     5:16.70 (31.59)
 20 Whatmore, Reece   9 Out-of-Door       5:17.75                   
                 28.80        59.70 (30.90)
        1:31.44 (31.74)     2:03.77 (32.33)
        2:36.08 (32.31)     3:08.64 (32.56)
        3:41.20 (32.56)     4:13.83 (32.63)
        4:46.28 (32.45)     5:17.75 (31.47)
 21 Lankford, Sarah   8 Shorecrest Prep   5:19.00                   
                 28.37        59.67 (31.30)
        1:32.22 (32.55)     2:04.85 (32.63)
        2:37.56 (32.71)     3:10.74 (33.18)
        3:43.41 (32.67)     4:16.48 (33.07)
        4:48.62 (32.14)     5:19.00 (30.38)
 22 Perez, Guillian     Montverde         5:19.25                   
                 27.96        58.79 (30.83)
        1:30.82 (32.03)     2:03.32 (32.50)
        2:36.24 (32.92)     3:09.02 (32.78)
        3:41.95 (32.93)     4:14.91 (32.96)
        4:47.77 (32.86)     5:19.25 (31.48)
 23 Faremouth, Susa  12 Marco Island      5:20.03                   
                 28.09        58.69 (30.60)
        1:30.12 (31.43)     2:02.04 (31.92)
        2:34.24 (32.20)     3:06.96 (32.72)
        3:40.29 (33.33)     4:13.70 (33.41)
        4:47.45 (33.75)     5:20.03 (32.58)
 24 See, Molly       11 Pine Crest        5:25.09                   
                 28.83      1:00.53 (31.70)
        1:32.86 (32.33)     2:05.57 (32.71)
        2:38.73 (33.16)     3:11.75 (33.02)
        3:44.74 (32.99)     4:18.38 (33.64)
        4:51.89 (33.51)     5:25.09 (33.20)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             195   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      173
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)     114.5   4. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)     95
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       88   6. Montverde                          72
  7. Community School (Naples)          60   8. Tampa Prep                         56
  9. Berkeley Prep School               52  10. Tampa Catholic                     51
 11. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      46  12. Westminster Academy                44
 13. Windermere Prep                    40  14. Oxbridge Academy                   31
 15. Academy At The Lakes               24  15. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     24
 17. PK Younge (Gainesville)            23  17. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         23
 19. The King's Academy (Wpb)           21  20. Immaculata-LaSalle                 20
 20. Nsu University School              20  22. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          19
 22. St John Neumann (Naples)           19  24. Maclay (Tallahassee)               14
 25. Northside Christian                13  25. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         13
 27. Bradenton Christian                12  27. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12
 29. Cutler Bay                        5.5  30. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           5
 31. St Petersburg Catholic              4  32. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            3
 33. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             1