Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: $ 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.06  AA-A
                 45.80  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Uttley, Luke     10 Trinity Prep        45.74      45.35 AA-C    20  
                 21.53        45.35 (23.82)
  2 Collazo Torres,  11 Trinity Prep        45.72      45.54 AA-C    17  
                 21.97        45.54 (23.57)
  3 Ferrara, Nico    12 Pine Crest          46.01      45.60 AA-C    16  
                 22.08        45.60 (23.52)
  4 Pate, John          Bolles              46.73      45.93         15  
                 21.86        45.93 (24.07)
  5 De Oliveira, Lu  SO Montverde           45.88      45.99         14  
                 22.08        45.99 (23.91)
  6 Perry, Chase     12 Westminster Acad    46.32      46.06         13  
                 22.07        46.06 (23.99)
  7 Kantzler, Mark   12 Clearwater Cent     46.27      46.16         12  
                 22.04        46.16 (24.12)
  8 Tanner Jr., Pet  11 Berkeley            46.61      46.74         11  
                 22.22        46.74 (24.52)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Piza, Tomas      11 Saint Andrew's      47.13      46.95          9  
                 22.60        46.95 (24.35)
 10 Lim, Zi Win         Bolles              47.66      47.78          7  
                 23.27        47.78 (24.51)
 11 Moran, Blake        Providence          48.13      47.79          6  
                 23.01        47.79 (24.78)
 12 Carlin, John     12 Tampa Prep          47.63      47.88          5  
                 22.88        47.88 (25.00)
 13 Cavacas, Thomas  JR Montverde           48.48      48.26          4  
                 23.13        48.26 (25.13)
 14 Meyer, Ansen        Bolles              48.37      48.33          3  
                 23.42        48.33 (24.91)
 15 Gawronski, Rees  12 Trinity Prep        48.28      48.81          2  
                 23.73        48.81 (25.08)
 16 Adams, Sean      JR North Bay Haven     48.47      49.34          1  
                 23.90        49.34 (25.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Beckstein, Grah  11 St Stephen's        48.53                   
                 23.69        48.53 (24.84)
 18 Metro, Nick      11 Northside Christ    48.57                   
                 23.40        48.57 (25.17)
 19 Thomas, Ethan       Bolles              48.58                   
                 23.61        48.58 (24.97)
 20 Simko, Matthew   12 RansomEverglades    48.62                   
                 23.62        48.62 (25.00)
 21 Lacoursiere, Sp  12 Am. HeritageDB      48.86                   
                 23.34        48.86 (25.52)
 22 Herron, Jayden   10 PK Younge           49.14                   
                 23.59        49.14 (25.55)
 23 Mattheys, Nicol  10 St Stephen's        49.21                   
                 23.57        49.21 (25.64)
 24 Attia, Makarius  12 Father Lopez        50.38                   
                 23.87        50.38 (26.51)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             205   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      128
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       104   4. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        100
  5. Berkeley Prep School               91   6. Montverde                          64
  7. Clearwater Central Catholic        53   8. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           43
  9. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             42  10. The King's Academy (Wpb)           41
 11. Westminster Academy                39  12. Tampa Prep                         37
 13. Providence (Jacksonville)          34  14. Nsu University School              33
 15. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       29  16. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          25
 17. Maclay (Tallahassee)               22  18. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          18
 19. Windermere Prep                    17  19. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            17
 21. Evangelical Christian              16  22. Sagemont (Weston)                  13
 22. St Johns Country Day               13  24. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12
 25. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  26. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9
 27. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6  27. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6
 29. St Stephen's (Bradenton)            4  30. Lake Placid                         3
 31. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  31. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1
 31. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       1