Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 47.09  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA
        State: $ 48.69  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 50.41  AA-A
                 51.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Schorr, Kaitlyn  JR Montverde           50.29      49.90 AA-A    20  
                 24.38        49.90 (25.52)
  2 Santander, Andr  10 Pine Crest          50.90      49.99 AA-A    17  
                 24.27        49.99 (25.72)
  3 Nercisio, Chade  11 TrinityChristian    51.39      50.22 AA-A    16  
                 24.50        50.22 (25.72)
  4 Smith, McKenna   FR Academy             51.72      51.10 AA-C    15  
                 24.74        51.10 (26.36)
  5 Hull, Coco       12 Tampa Prep          51.94      51.99         14  
                 24.61        51.99 (27.38)
  6 Leadbetter, Lin  12 Northside Christ    52.03      52.02         13  
                 24.83        52.02 (27.19)
  7 MacDonald, Emil     Bolles              52.13      52.60         12  
                 25.11        52.60 (27.49)
  8 Schwarz, Jeness  10 Trinity Prep        52.09      53.02         11  
                 25.24        53.02 (27.78)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Botting, Rachel   9 Pine Crest          52.24      52.05          9  
                 25.14        52.05 (26.91)
 10 Santiago, Jilli  12 Cardinal Mooney     52.20      52.20          7  
                 25.54        52.20 (26.66)
 11 Sanchez, Paloma  12 ImmaculataLaSale    52.43      52.21          6  
                 24.61        52.21 (27.60)
 12 Bates, Edie         Bolles              52.42      52.64          5  
                 25.70        52.64 (26.94)
 13 Rodriguez, Mali  JR Montverde           53.21      52.97          4  
                 25.71        52.97 (27.26)
 14 Cecchi, Alexa    FR Montverde           53.25      53.10          3  
                 25.56        53.10 (27.54)
 15 Trieschmann, Ha  12 Saint Andrew's      53.18      53.45          2  
                 25.97        53.45 (27.48)
 16 Huizenga, Lynds     Windermere Prep     52.56      53.61          1  
                 25.48        53.61 (28.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McGrath, Megan      Bolles              53.27                   
                 26.10        53.27 (27.17)
 18 Lyn, Annabella   12 Pine Crest          53.43                   
                 26.03        53.43 (27.40)
 19 Vergara, Sabrin  11 Berkeley           J53.43                   
                 25.81        53.43 (27.62)
 20 Mendizabal, Ste     Bolles              53.45                   
                 26.10        53.45 (27.35)
 21 Lacoursiere, Gr  11 Am. HeritageDB      53.46                   
                 25.38        53.46 (28.08)
 22 Torres, Sydney   11 Saint Andrew's      53.55                   
                 25.92        53.55 (27.63)
 23 Cisewski, Haley   9 Pine Crest          54.00                   
                 25.85        54.00 (28.15)
 24 Treasure, Mckay  11 Saint Andrew's      54.37                   
                 26.14        54.37 (28.23)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             169   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      163
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)      99.5   4. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)     78
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       76   6. Montverde                          72
  7. Tampa Prep                         56   8. Berkeley Prep School               52
  9. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      46  10. Westminster Academy                44
 11. Windermere Prep                    40  12. Community School (Naples)          39
 13. Oxbridge Academy                   31  13. Tampa Catholic                     31
 15. Academy At The Lakes               24  16. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         23
 17. The King's Academy (Wpb)           21  18. Nsu University School              20
 18. Immaculata-LaSalle                 20  20. St John Neumann (Naples)           18
 21. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     15  22. Maclay (Tallahassee)               14
 23. Northside Christian                13  23. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         13
 25. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12  25. Bradenton Christian                12
 27. PK Younge (Gainesville)            10  28. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           8
 29. Cutler Bay                        5.5  30. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           5
 31. St Petersburg Catholic              4  32. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            3
 33. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             1