Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: # 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL
        State: $ 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.06  AA-A
                 50.07  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Spektor, Ariel      Bolles              48.65      48.20 AA-A    20  
                 22.72        48.20 (25.48)
  2 Crane, Cole         Episcopal           49.24      48.44 AA-A    17  
                 22.93        48.44 (25.51)
  3 Adcock, Jake        Bolles              49.60      49.70 AA-C    16  
                 23.30        49.70 (26.40)
  4 Vale, Nicholas   11 Pine Crest          50.47      49.79 AA-C    15  
                 23.26        49.79 (26.53)
  5 Baffico, Martin  12 Out-of-Door         50.68      49.82 AA-C    14  
                 23.51        49.82 (26.31)
  6 Rogers, Nick        St JohnsCntryDay    50.35      50.45         13  
                 23.68        50.45 (26.77)
  7 Degtyar, Matthe  12 Trinity Prep        50.36      50.59         12  
                 23.84        50.59 (26.75)
  8 Marsh, Jesse     12 Saint Andrew's      50.63      50.65         11  
                 23.88        50.65 (26.77)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Dieffenthaller,  11 Berkeley            50.79      50.45          9  
                 23.47        50.45 (26.98)
 10 Salzone, Nick       Bishop Verot        51.96      51.71          7  
                 24.18        51.71 (27.53)
 11 Bair, Jake       10 Clearwater Cent     51.10      51.73          6  
                 24.44        51.73 (27.29)
 12 Pereira, Tiago   09 Saint Andrew's      50.87      51.93          5  
                 23.99        51.93 (27.94)
 13 Mills, Andrew    12 Evangelical         52.07      51.99          4  
                 24.28        51.99 (27.71)
 14 Balbi, Joshua    11 Saint Andrew's      52.32      52.03          3  
                 24.57        52.03 (27.46)
 15 Gibson, Sam      12 Saint Andrew's      51.95      52.27          2  
                 24.76        52.27 (27.51)
 16 Kirk, Jackson       Bolles              52.01      52.76          1  
                 24.53        52.76 (28.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kravitz, Caleb   10 Shorecrest Prep     52.71                   
                 24.56        52.71 (28.15)
 18 Ward, Thomas        CalvaryClearwate    53.09                   
                 24.68        53.09 (28.41)
 19 Bauta, Sam       11 So. FL Heat         53.43                   
                 24.94        53.43 (28.49)
 20 Harding, Willia     All Saints'         53.92                   
                 25.14        53.92 (28.78)
 21 Villanueva, Lui  12 Sagemont            53.94                   
                 25.08        53.94 (28.86)
 22 Vermiglio, Nico     Bolles              53.95                   
                 24.98        53.95 (28.97)
 23 Betrian, Kaelan  12 TrinityChristian    54.11                   
                 25.29        54.11 (28.82)
 24 Sierra, Miguel    9 Cutler Bay          54.38                   
                 25.46        54.38 (28.92)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             180   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      112
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        95   4. Berkeley Prep School               80
  5. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         61   6. Montverde                          46
  7. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           43   8. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             42
  9. Clearwater Central Catholic        41   9. The King's Academy (Wpb)           41
 11. Nsu University School              33  12. Tampa Prep                         32
 13. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       29  14. Providence (Jacksonville)          28
 15. Westminster Academy                26  16. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          25
 17. Maclay (Tallahassee)               22  18. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          18
 19. Windermere Prep                    17  19. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            17
 21. Evangelical Christian              16  22. Sagemont (Weston)                  13
 22. St Johns Country Day               13  24. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12
 25. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  26. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9
 27. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6  27. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6
 29. St Stephen's (Bradenton)            4  30. Lake Placid                         3
 31. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  31. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1