Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.53  2015      Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA
        State: $ 53.39  11/4/2017 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad
                 54.56  AA-A
                 55.75  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nava, Jessica    12 Westminster Acad    53.96      53.39$AA-A    20  
                 24.87        53.39 (28.52)
  2 Burt, Maddy         St John Neumann     54.28      53.62 AA-A    17  
                 25.42        53.62 (28.20)
  3 Baldari, Alessa  12 Benjamin            53.96      53.77 AA-A    16  
                 25.02        53.77 (28.75)
  4 Secrest, Jen     11 Oxbridge Academy    55.40      54.36 AA-A    15  
                 25.45        54.36 (28.91)
  5 Temperino, Eria  11 TrinityChristian    55.68      54.93 AA-C    14  
                 26.03        54.93 (28.90)
  6 Meszaros, Alexa  11 Pine Crest          55.82      56.28         13  
                 25.96        56.28 (30.32)
  7 Freed, Anna      10 Bradenton Christ    56.59      56.54         12  
                 26.51        56.54 (30.03)
  8 Wilkerson, Kate     Bolles              55.63      56.72         11  
                 26.27        56.72 (30.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cullen, Julia       Bolles              57.05      56.88          9  
                 26.53        56.88 (30.35)
 10 Antonini, Gaby   11 ImmaculataLaSale    57.15      56.99          7  
                 27.03        56.99 (29.96)
 11 Baker, Katherin     Bolles              56.93      57.13          6  
                 26.53        57.13 (30.60)
 12 Conway, Lauren   SR Tampa Catholic      57.24      57.39          5  
                 26.71        57.39 (30.68)
 13 De la Pena Scho     Bolles              57.59      57.91          4  
                 27.23        57.91 (30.68)
 14 Nishihata, Sele     Holy Trinity        58.59      57.99          3  
                 27.37        57.99 (30.62)
 15 Olivardia, Grac  12 Trinity Prep        57.86      58.35          2  
                 26.76        58.35 (31.59)
 16 Rubin, Acadia    12 Benjamin            58.18      58.79          1  
                 27.36        58.79 (31.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Redding, Sophie  SR Circle Christian    58.62                   
                 27.28        58.62 (31.34)
 18 See, Molly       11 Pine Crest          58.66                   
                 27.69        58.66 (30.97)
 19 Lin, Esther       8 Pine Crest          58.74                   
                 27.05        58.74 (31.69)
 20 Scaramuzza, Mar     Windermere Prep     59.56                   
                 27.47        59.56 (32.09)
 21 Emerson, Taylor  11 Shorecrest Prep     59.58                   
                 28.17        59.58 (31.41)
 22 Gonzalez, Alexa     Bishop Verot        59.72                   
                 28.08        59.72 (31.64)
 23 Blair, Maya      11 Saint Andrew's      59.95                   
                 27.81        59.95 (32.14)
 24 Cottage-Ramnick  12 Marco Island      1:00.15                   
                 28.11      1:00.15 (32.04)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             152   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      137
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)      97.5   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       76
  5. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)     62   6. Berkeley Prep School               52
  7. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      46   8. Montverde                          45
  9. Westminster Academy                44  10. Tampa Prep                         42
 11. Community School (Naples)          39  11. Windermere Prep                    39
 13. Tampa Catholic                     31  13. Oxbridge Academy                   31
 15. The King's Academy (Wpb)           21  16. Nsu University School              20
 17. St John Neumann (Naples)           18  18. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         16
 19. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     15  20. Immaculata-LaSalle                 14
 20. Maclay (Tallahassee)               14  22. Bradenton Christian                12
 22. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12  24. PK Younge (Gainesville)            10
 25. Academy At The Lakes                9  26. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           8
 27. Cutler Bay                        5.5  28. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           5
 29. St Petersburg Catholic              4  30. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            3
 31. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)          2  32. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             1