Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: $ 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.65  AA-A
                 20.97  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Crane, Cole         Episcopal           20.83      20.40 AA-A    20  
  2 Bastian, Izaak   12 Saint Andrew's      21.23      20.56 AA-A    17  
  3 De Oliveira, Lu  SO Montverde           20.99      20.85 AA-C    16  
  4 Ferrara, Nico    12 Pine Crest          21.22      20.91 AA-C    15  
  5 Collazo Torres,  11 Trinity Prep        20.88      20.95 AA-C    14  
  6 Pate, John          Bolles              21.11      20.99         13  
  7 Perry, Chase     12 Westminster Acad    21.00      21.09         12  
  8 Kantzler, Mark   12 Clearwater Cent     21.25      21.12         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tanner Jr., Pet  11 Berkeley            21.26      21.37          9  
 10 Lim, Zi Win         Bolles              21.91      21.66          7  
 11 Pereira, Tiago   09 Saint Andrew's      21.55      21.68          6  
 12 Moran, Blake        Providence          21.83      21.72          5  
 13 Beckstein, Grah  11 St Stephen's        21.89      21.76          4  
 14 Meyer, Ansen        Bolles              21.80      21.89          3  
 15 Gibson, Sam      12 Saint Andrew's      21.68      21.91          2  
 16 Yang, Jonathan   12 King's Academy      21.63      22.09          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Schofield, Jona  12 Oak Hall            22.10                   
 18 Metro, Nick      11 Northside Christ    22.15                   
 19 Cavacas, Thomas  JR Montverde           22.19                   
 20 Carlson, Christ  12 Calvary             22.32                   
 21 Simko, Matthew   12 RansomEverglades    22.38                   
 22 Bolivar, Jonath  10 LkHighland Prep     22.40                   
 23 Grant, Adrian       Bolles              22.59                   
 24 Bankston, Reed      Episcopal           22.81                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             143   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        74
  3. Berkeley Prep School               65   4. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       62
  5. Montverde                          46   6. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         42
  7. The King's Academy (Wpb)           41   8. Clearwater Central Catholic        35
  9. Nsu University School              33  10. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       29
 11. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             28  12. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           26
 13. Providence (Jacksonville)          23  14. Maclay (Tallahassee)               22
 15. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            17  16. Sagemont (Weston)                  13
 17. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12  17. Evangelical Christian              12
 17. Westminster Academy                12  20. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11
 20. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          11  22. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6
 23. St Stephen's (Bradenton)            4  23. Tampa Prep                          4
 25. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  25. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1