Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 21.64  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA
        State: $ 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.24  AA-A
                 23.63  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Schorr, Kaitlyn  JR Montverde           23.04      22.89 AA-A    20  
  2 Nercisio, Chade  11 TrinityChristian    23.40      22.93 AA-A    17  
  3 Burke, Abby      12 LkHighland Prep     23.48      23.33 AA-C    16  
  4 Hew, Lauren      12 Saint Andrew's      23.24      23.42 AA-C    15  
  5 Huizenga, Lynds     Windermere Prep     23.71      23.44 AA-C    14  
  6 Botting, Rachel   9 Pine Crest          23.91      23.64         13  
  7 Hull, Coco       12 Tampa Prep          23.91      23.78         12  
  8 MacDonald, Emil     Bolles              23.76      23.97         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Smith, McKenna   FR Academy             23.94      23.86          9  
 10 Sanchez, Paloma  12 ImmaculataLaSale    24.12      24.09          7  
 11 Miller, Lucy     09 Saint Andrew's      24.09      24.13          5.5
 11 Jerew, Hailey    11 Cutler Bay          24.11      24.13          5.5
 13 Trieschmann, Ha  12 Saint Andrew's      24.26      24.22          4  
 14 Torres, Sydney   11 Saint Andrew's      24.57      24.33          3  
 15 Svetz, Katarina  11 LkHighland Prep     24.36      24.53          2  
 16 Burt, Maddy         St John Neumann     24.20      24.99          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mendizabal, Ste     Bolles              24.60                   
 18 Khoo, Ashley        Bolles              24.62                   
 19 Tanner, Maureen  11 Berkeley            24.91                   
 20 Cecchi, Alexa    FR Montverde           24.94                   
 20 Brannan, Mariss  12 Pine Crest          24.94                   
 22 Semmen, Cambria   8 LkHighland Prep     24.96                   
 23 Steenstra, Sydn  11 Trinity Prep        25.14                   
 24 Richter, JoJo     9 Westminster Acad    25.30                   
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             116   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)      88.5
  3. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       88   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       61
  5. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)     48   6. Montverde                          45
  7. Tampa Prep                         42   8. Community School (Naples)          36
  9. Berkeley Prep School               35  10. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      29
 11. Windermere Prep                    28  12. Tampa Catholic                     26
 13. Westminster Academy                22  14. The King's Academy (Wpb)           21
 15. Oxbridge Academy                   16  15. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         16
 17. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     15  18. PK Younge (Gainesville)            10
 19. Academy At The Lakes                9  20. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           8
 21. Immaculata-LaSalle                  7  22. Cutler Bay                        5.5
 23. St John Neumann (Naples)            1