Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: $ 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:49.83  AA-A
                 1:51.96  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Spektor, Ariel      Bolles            1:50.09    1:47.25 AA-A    20  
                 22.72        49.58 (26.86)
        1:20.54 (30.96)     1:47.25 (26.71)
  2 Groters, Patric  12 University Schl   1:51.07    1:49.02 AA-A    17  
                 23.19        49.56 (26.37)
        1:22.15 (32.59)     1:49.02 (26.87)
  3 DeGrado, Paul       Bolles            1:51.92    1:51.42 AA-C    16  
                 24.65        53.92 (29.27)
        1:24.85 (30.93)     1:51.42 (26.57)
  4 Wessell, Jack       Bolles            1:52.72    1:53.11         15  
                 24.85        53.37 (28.52)
        1:26.12 (32.75)     1:53.11 (26.99)
  5 Zuchowski, Josh  08 King's Academy    1:54.53    1:53.99         14  
                 25.08        53.56 (28.48)
        1:26.64 (33.08)     1:53.99 (27.35)
  6 Dieffenthaller,  1O Berkeley          1:55.84    1:55.14         13  
                 25.36        54.87 (29.51)
        1:27.68 (32.81)     1:55.14 (27.46)
  7 Kravitz, Caleb   10 Shorecrest Prep   1:55.59    1:56.55         12  
                 24.87        54.19 (29.32)
        1:29.77 (35.58)     1:56.55 (26.78)
  8 Urrutia, Felipe  12 RansomEverglades  1:56.37    1:57.53         11  
                 25.51        56.03 (30.52)
        1:30.11 (34.08)     1:57.53 (27.42)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jacobs, Isaac    11 LkHighland Prep   1:57.31    1:56.29          9  
                 25.81        54.96 (29.15)
        1:29.66 (34.70)     1:56.29 (26.63)
 10 Silberman, Jaco  11 Pine Crest        1:56.56    1:56.74          7  
                 24.86        56.44 (31.58)
        1:28.66 (32.22)     1:56.74 (28.08)
 11 Hanks, Joshua     9 Pine Crest        1:57.54    1:56.92          6  
                 25.18        54.79 (29.61)
        1:28.37 (33.58)     1:56.92 (28.55)
 12 Szmania, Zach    11 Out-of-Door       1:58.46    1:57.68          5  
                 25.76        56.32 (30.56)
        1:30.19 (33.87)     1:57.68 (27.49)
 13 Hattery, Jack       Bolles            1:57.85    1:57.99          4  
                 25.51        57.38 (31.87)
        1:30.96 (33.58)     1:57.99 (27.03)
 14 Quintero, Sam    12 Sagemont          1:58.76    1:59.24          3  
                 25.80        56.07 (30.27)
        1:30.36 (34.29)     1:59.24 (28.88)
 15 Petreski, Matth  11 Pine Crest        1:59.26    1:59.47          2  
                 25.43        57.90 (32.47)
        1:30.77 (32.87)     1:59.47 (28.70)
 16 Maloney, Gray    11 Canterbury        1:58.43    1:59.50          1  
                 25.60        55.84 (30.24)
        1:32.20 (36.36)     1:59.50 (27.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Crawford, Jace      Episcopal         1:59.62                   
                 25.74        56.37 (30.63)
        1:32.85 (36.48)     1:59.62 (26.77)
 18 Aguirre, Franci  12 PK Younge         1:59.89                   
                 26.03        55.77 (29.74)
        1:31.61 (35.84)     1:59.89 (28.28)
 19 Stanley, Garret     Bishop Verot      2:00.76                   
                 27.18        56.91 (29.73)
        1:32.83 (35.92)     2:00.76 (27.93)
 20 Paul, William       All Saints'       2:01.13                   
                 26.88        57.26 (30.38)
        1:32.66 (35.40)     2:01.13 (28.47)
 21 Villanueva, Lui  12 Sagemont          2:01.80                   
                 26.10        57.19 (31.09)
        1:32.36 (35.17)     2:01.80 (29.44)
 22 Probosz, Nicola  12 St Stephen's      2:02.88                   
                 26.23        58.54 (32.31)
        1:34.00 (35.46)     2:02.88 (28.88)
 23 Garofalo, Vince  JR St Joseph         2:02.96                   
                 25.50        56.15 (30.65)
        1:34.33 (38.18)     2:02.96 (28.63)
 24 Smith, Julian       Episcopal         2:03.82                   
                 26.48      1:00.01 (33.53)
        1:35.79 (35.78)     2:03.82 (28.03)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             120   2. Berkeley Prep School               56
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        49   4. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       47
  5. The King's Academy (Wpb)           40   6. Nsu University School              33
  7. Montverde                          30   8. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       29
  9. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             28   9. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         28
 11. Clearwater Central Catholic        24  12. Maclay (Tallahassee)               22
 13. Providence (Jacksonville)          18  14. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            17
 15. Sagemont (Weston)                  13  16. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12
 16. Evangelical Christian              12  18. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          11
 18. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  20. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6
 20. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            6  22. Tampa Prep                          4
 23. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  23. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1