Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: $ 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:01.89  AA-A
                 2:04.08  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rockway, Christ  SR Tampa Catholic    2:00.65    2:00.02 AA-A    20  
                 26.22        56.03 (29.81)
        1:31.25 (35.22)     2:00.02 (28.77)
  2 Baldari, Alessa  12 Benjamin          2:02.23    2:01.28 AA-A    17  
                 25.95        56.36 (30.41)
        1:32.99 (36.63)     2:01.28 (28.29)
  3 Secrest, Jen     11 Oxbridge Academy  2:03.46    2:01.99 AA-C    16  
                 26.18        57.37 (31.19)
        1:33.32 (35.95)     2:01.99 (28.67)
  4 Liu, Karen          Community School  2:04.06    2:02.00 AA-C    15  
                 26.28        57.24 (30.96)
        1:32.79 (35.55)     2:02.00 (29.21)
  5 Temperino, Eria  11 TrinityChristian  2:04.11    2:03.33 AA-C    14  
                 26.14        56.65 (30.51)
        1:34.41 (37.76)     2:03.33 (28.92)
  6 Fetes, Shayna    11 Saint Andrew's    2:04.80    2:04.04 AA-C    13  
                 27.45      1:00.00 (32.55)
        1:34.66 (34.66)     2:04.04 (29.38)
  7 Sand, Adair         Bolles            2:03.22    2:05.24         12  
                 27.37        59.19 (31.82)
        1:36.36 (37.17)     2:05.24 (28.88)
  8 Ramey, Sasha        Bolles            2:06.07    2:05.96         11  
                 27.31        59.42 (32.11)
        1:36.19 (36.77)     2:05.96 (29.77)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Donahue, Gabrie  10 Berkeley          2:08.07    2:05.92          9  
                 27.74        58.88 (31.14)
        1:36.25 (37.37)     2:05.92 (29.67)
 10 Virgin, Hannah   11 Pine Crest        2:07.78    2:07.69          7  
                 28.46      1:01.46 (33.00)
        1:37.05 (35.59)     2:07.69 (30.64)
 11 Conway, Lauren   SR Tampa Catholic    2:07.11    2:07.87          6  
                 27.20        59.02 (31.82)
        1:37.58 (38.56)     2:07.87 (30.29)
 12 Gavin, Karaline     Bolles            2:11.09    2:09.64          5  
                 27.99      1:02.24 (34.25)
        1:40.32 (38.08)     2:09.64 (29.32)
 13 Kelley, Mary Ka     Bolles            2:08.90    2:09.89          4  
                 27.19        59.09 (31.90)
        1:38.63 (39.54)     2:09.89 (31.26)
 14 Leininger, Tara  12 King's Academy    2:10.37    2:10.18          3  
                 28.43      1:03.41 (34.98)
        1:39.99 (36.58)     2:10.18 (30.19)
 15 Weiss, Emily     10 Pine Crest        2:08.60    2:10.92          2  
                 28.12      1:02.26 (34.14)
        1:39.68 (37.42)     2:10.92 (31.24)
 16 Reeter, Amanda      Bishop Verot      2:11.19    2:12.81          1  
                 28.39      1:02.15 (33.76)
        1:41.71 (39.56)     2:12.81 (31.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Clifton, Shae       Bishop Verot      2:12.37                   
                 29.66      1:02.66 (33.00)
        1:40.32 (37.66)     2:12.37 (32.05)
 18 Kopas, Amanda    10 University Schl   2:12.46                   
                 28.27      1:01.56 (33.29)
        1:41.17 (39.61)     2:12.46 (31.29)
 19 Feehery, Madiso     Community School  2:12.75                   
                 28.54      1:03.36 (34.82)
        1:41.71 (38.35)     2:12.75 (31.04)
 20 Jones, Lara       8 Pine Crest        2:13.22                   
                 29.36      1:03.47 (34.11)
        1:42.88 (39.41)     2:13.22 (30.34)
 21 Nishihata, Sele     Holy Trinity      2:13.56                   
                 28.25      1:01.89 (33.64)
        1:43.30 (41.41)     2:13.56 (30.26)
 22 Buddendorff, La  JR Montverde         2:14.06                   
                 28.41      1:02.62 (34.21)
        1:42.23 (39.61)     2:14.06 (31.83)
 23 Emerson, Taylor  11 Shorecrest Prep   2:14.71                   
                 27.79      1:02.06 (34.27)
        1:43.10 (41.04)     2:14.71 (31.61)
 24 Podkoscielny, J   7 Pine Crest        2:16.76                   
                 29.27      1:03.76 (34.49)
        1:44.10 (40.34)     2:16.76 (32.66)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             105   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       75
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        61   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       43
  5. Community School (Naples)          36   6. Berkeley Prep School               35
  7. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)     31   8. Tampa Prep                         30
  9. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      29  10. Tampa Catholic                     26
 11. Montverde                          25  12. Westminster Academy                22
 13. The King's Academy (Wpb)           21  14. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         16
 14. Oxbridge Academy                   16  16. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     15
 17. Windermere Prep                    14  18. PK Younge (Gainesville)            10
 19. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           8