Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:33.26  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: $ 1:34.69  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
                 1:38.63  AA-A
                 1:40.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Curley, Hayden   12 LkHighland Prep   1:39.96    1:37.81 AA-A    20  
                 23.15        48.10 (24.95)
        1:13.13 (25.03)     1:37.81 (24.68)
  2 Kramer, Coleman  SR St Edwards        1:40.39    1:39.36 AA-C    17  
                 23.56        48.53 (24.97)
        1:14.28 (25.75)     1:39.36 (25.08)
  3 Jacobs, Daniel   12 University Schl   1:41.27    1:39.37 AA-C    16  
                 23.41        48.99 (25.58)
        1:14.64 (25.65)     1:39.37 (24.73)
  4 Dieffenthaller,  11 Berkeley          1:41.07    1:40.54         15  
                 23.24        48.76 (25.52)
        1:14.63 (25.87)     1:40.54 (25.91)
  5 Uttley, Luke     10 Trinity Prep      1:40.50    1:40.55         14  
                 22.55        47.49 (24.94)
        1:13.45 (25.96)     1:40.55 (27.10)
  6 Emerson, Noah       Bolles            1:41.71    1:41.06         13  
                 23.99        48.94 (24.95)
        1:14.71 (25.77)     1:41.06 (26.35)
  7 Peacock, Brenda  10 Evangelical       1:42.20    1:42.00         12  
                 24.21        50.05 (25.84)
        1:16.06 (26.01)     1:42.00 (25.94)
  8 Piza, Tomas      11 Saint Andrew's    1:41.96    1:42.84         11  
                 23.19        48.80 (25.61)
        1:15.52 (26.72)     1:42.84 (27.32)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Whatmore, Sarse  11 Out-of-Door       1:43.16    1:42.77          9  
                 24.32        50.39 (26.07)
        1:16.76 (26.37)     1:42.77 (26.01)
 10 Garcia Nohra, N     Bolles            1:43.32    1:43.46          7  
                 25.17        51.36 (26.19)
        1:17.51 (26.15)     1:43.46 (25.95)
 11 Mizell, Matthew     Edgewood          1:45.93    1:44.01          6  
                 24.42        51.04 (26.62)
        1:17.80 (26.76)     1:44.01 (26.21)
 12 Thomas, Ethan       Bolles            1:45.64    1:44.22          5  
                 24.48        50.97 (26.49)
        1:17.81 (26.84)     1:44.22 (26.41)
 13 Marsh, Jesse     12 Saint Andrew's    1:43.99    1:44.91          4  
                 24.87        52.03 (27.16)
        1:18.65 (26.62)     1:44.91 (26.26)
 14 Strickland, Mat     Bishop Verot      1:45.11    1:44.96          3  
                 24.91        51.02 (26.11)
        1:17.87 (26.85)     1:44.96 (27.09)
 15 Gawronski, Rees  12 Trinity Prep      1:44.76    1:45.34          2  
                 24.47        51.62 (27.15)
        1:18.73 (27.11)     1:45.34 (26.61)
 16 Ward, Thomas        CalvaryClearwate  1:45.81    1:45.35          1  
                 24.42        51.27 (26.85)
        1:18.53 (27.26)     1:45.35 (26.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McQueen, Joshua  12 Canterbury        1:45.94                   
                 23.47        49.65 (26.18)
        1:17.48 (27.83)     1:45.94 (28.46)
 18 Staunch, Ryan       Bishop Verot     J1:45.94                   
                 24.58        51.03 (26.45)
        1:18.40 (27.37)     1:45.94 (27.54)
 19 Edwards, Pace    09 King's Academy    1:46.07                   
                 24.02        50.75 (26.73)
        1:18.39 (27.64)     1:46.07 (27.68)
 20 Showalter, Scot   9 Berkeley          1:46.35                   
                 24.92        51.87 (26.95)
        1:19.16 (27.29)     1:46.35 (27.19)
 21 DeJarnett, Chas  JR Montverde         1:46.40                   
                 24.64        51.04 (26.40)
        1:18.46 (27.42)     1:46.40 (27.94)
 22 Herron, Jayden   10 PK Younge         1:46.48                   
                 24.37        51.01 (26.64)
        1:18.40 (27.39)     1:46.48 (28.08)
 23 Webster, Alexan  11 St Stephen's      1:46.99                   
                 25.21        52.12 (26.91)
        1:19.64 (27.52)     1:46.99 (27.35)
 24 Kimura, Kory     10 Clearwater Cent   1:47.94                   
                 24.92        52.16 (27.24)
        1:19.92 (27.76)     1:47.94 (28.02)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)              65   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        49
  3. Berkeley Prep School               43   4. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       32
  5. Montverde                          30   6. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         28
  7. The King's Academy (Wpb)           26   8. Clearwater Central Catholic        24
  9. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             23  10. Maclay (Tallahassee)               22
 11. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       20  12. Providence (Jacksonville)          18
 13. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            17  14. Nsu University School              16
 15. Evangelical Christian              12  16. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          11
 17. Sagemont (Weston)                  10  18. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            6
 18. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           6  20. Tampa Prep                          4
 21. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1