Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:41.55  2015      Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: $ 1:44.31  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 1:48.82  AA-A
                 1:50.65  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Santander, Andr  10 Pine Crest        1:49.70    1:47.02 AA-A    20  
                 24.87        51.50 (26.63)
        1:18.58 (27.08)     1:47.02 (28.44)
  2 Gomez, Nicole    10 TrinityChristian  1:51.19    1:48.59 AA-A    17  
                 25.02        51.97 (26.95)
        1:19.99 (28.02)     1:48.59 (28.60)
  3 Santiago, Jilli  12 Cardinal Mooney   1:52.06    1:50.70         16  
                 26.06        53.95 (27.89)
        1:22.08 (28.13)     1:50.70 (28.62)
  4 Feehery, Emma       Community School  1:52.66    1:50.97         15  
                 26.30        54.32 (28.02)
        1:22.78 (28.46)     1:50.97 (28.19)
  5 Trieschmann, Em  09 Saint Andrew's    1:52.02    1:52.05         14  
                 25.89        54.04 (28.15)
        1:23.42 (29.38)     1:52.05 (28.63)
  6 DeGeorge, Leah      Bolles            1:52.70    1:52.15         13  
                 26.44        54.83 (28.39)
        1:23.85 (29.02)     1:52.15 (28.30)
  7 Meszaros, Alexa  11 Pine Crest        1:52.70    1:52.69         12  
                 25.61        54.19 (28.58)
        1:23.14 (28.95)     1:52.69 (29.55)
  8 Roy, Alix        11 LkHighland Prep   1:52.27    1:52.90         11  
                 26.18        54.23 (28.05)
        1:23.68 (29.45)     1:52.90 (29.22)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Batista, Camila     Bolles            1:53.55    1:52.18          9  
                 26.08        54.31 (28.23)
        1:23.01 (28.70)     1:52.18 (29.17)
 10 Contich, Rachel  11 Calvary           1:54.41    1:53.89          7  
                 26.48        54.99 (28.51)
        1:24.36 (29.37)     1:53.89 (29.53)
 11 Cullen, Julia       Bolles            1:54.94    1:54.49          6  
                 26.53        55.45 (28.92)
        1:24.83 (29.38)     1:54.49 (29.66)
 12 McGrath, Megan      Bolles            1:55.89    1:54.85          5  
                 26.90        55.65 (28.75)
        1:25.37 (29.72)     1:54.85 (29.48)
 13 Lyn, Annabella   12 Pine Crest        1:54.65    1:55.01          4  
                 27.22        56.36 (29.14)
        1:26.07 (29.71)     1:55.01 (28.94)
 14 VanDress, Hanna     Bishop Verot      1:54.42    1:55.03          3  
                 27.33        56.69 (29.36)
        1:26.50 (29.81)     1:55.03 (28.53)
 15 Carter, Ava      10 Tampa Prep        1:55.12    1:55.61          2  
                 27.07        56.66 (29.59)
        1:26.16 (29.50)     1:55.61 (29.45)
 16 Rodriguez, Mali  JR Montverde         1:55.62    1:55.71          1  
                 26.84        56.18 (29.34)
        1:26.29 (30.11)     1:55.71 (29.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Stricklin, Sara   8 Trinity Prep      1:56.26                   
                 27.46        56.75 (29.29)
        1:26.25 (29.50)     1:56.26 (30.01)
 18 Wissinger, Emil  FR Montverde         1:56.89                   
                 27.38        57.23 (29.85)
        1:27.33 (30.10)     1:56.89 (29.56)
 19 Howell, Meg         Maclay            1:57.02                   
                 27.14        56.29 (29.15)
        1:26.59 (30.30)     1:57.02 (30.43)
 20 Cisewski, Haley   9 Pine Crest        1:57.24                   
                 26.46        55.85 (29.39)
        1:26.61 (30.76)     1:57.24 (30.63)
 21 Lankford, Sarah   8 Shorecrest Prep   1:57.86                   
                 27.04        56.56 (29.52)
        1:27.48 (30.92)     1:57.86 (30.38)
 22 Fletcher, Annie  12 King's Academy    1:58.90                   
                 27.34        56.98 (29.64)
        1:27.73 (30.75)     1:58.90 (31.17)
 23 Vergara, Sabrin  11 Berkeley          1:58.97                   
                 26.63        55.88 (29.25)
        1:26.86 (30.98)     1:58.97 (32.11)
 24 Murphy, Nora        Sarasota Christn  1:59.99                   
                 27.54        57.49 (29.95)
        1:28.47 (30.98)     1:59.99 (31.52)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)              73   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       66
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        48   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       43
  5. Tampa Prep                         30   6. Berkeley Prep School               26
  7. Montverde                          25   8. Westminster Academy                22
  9. Community School (Naples)          21  10. The King's Academy (Wpb)           18
 11. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)     17  12. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         16
 13. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     15  14. Windermere Prep                    14
 15. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      12  16. PK Younge (Gainesville)            10
 17. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7