Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 1:27.74  2014      Baylor School, TN
                          Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby
        State: $ 1:28.02  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
                 1:33.53  AA-A
                 1:35.18  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Bolles                        1:32.13    1:31.58 AA-A    40  
     1) Adcock, Jake                  2) DeGrado, Paul                
     3) Spektor, Ariel                4) Meyer, Ansen                 
                 24.00        49.02 (25.02)
        1:10.01 (20.99)     1:31.58 (21.57)
  2 Saint Andrew's                1:33.17    1:31.86 AA-A    34  
     1) Balbi, Joshua 11              2) Bastian, Izaak 12            
     3) Marsh, Jesse 12               4) Pereira, Tiago 09            
                 23.78        48.26 (24.48)
        1:10.72 (22.46)     1:31.86 (21.14)
  3 Pine Crest                    1:33.77    1:33.15 AA-A    32  
     1) Kotikovski, Elvis 10          2) Silberman, Jacob 11          
     3) Vale, Nicholas 11             4) Ferrara, Nico 12             
                 24.15        50.79 (26.64)
        1:12.73 (21.94)     1:33.15 (20.42)
  4 Montverde                     1:35.98    1:34.81 AA-C    30  
     1) Ferreira, Thiago JR           2) Fonseca, Carlos              
     3) De Oliveira, Lucas SO         4) Cavacas, Thomas JR           
                 23.90        51.36 (27.46)
        1:13.19 (21.83)     1:34.81 (21.62)
  5 Berkeley                      1:36.93    1:36.50         28  
     1) Tanner Jr., Peter 11          2) Hatoum, Ryaan 11             
     3) Dieffenthaller, Christopher 1 4) Harrison, Jack 11            
                 24.15        49.99 (25.84)
        1:14.15 (24.16)     1:36.50 (22.35)
  6 King's Academy                1:38.49    1:37.90         26  
     1) Taylor, Riley 09              2) Yang, Jonathan 12            
     3) Zuchowski, Joshua 08          4) Edwards, Pace 09             
                 26.25        52.46 (26.21)
        1:15.93 (23.47)     1:37.90 (21.97)
  7 Clearwater Cent               1:39.30    1:39.16         24  
     1) Kimura, Kory 10               2) Bennett, Zachary 11          
     3) Bair, Jake 10                 4) Kantzler, Mark 12            
                 26.32        54.94 (28.62)
        1:18.26 (23.32)     1:39.16 (20.90)
  8 Maclay                        1:39.41    1:39.43         22  
     1) Eastman, Wade                 2) Chambasian, Rafi             
     3) Rumana, Ryan                  4) Jilek, Martin                
                 25.22        52.22 (27.00)
        1:17.36 (25.14)     1:39.43 (22.07)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Providence                    1:39.86    1:38.95         18  
     1) Lowery, Conner                2) Bucher, Michael              
     3) Patacca, Connor               4) Moran, Blake                 
                 24.93        53.27 (28.34)
        1:17.88 (24.61)     1:38.95 (21.07)
 10 Out-of-Door                   1:40.27    1:41.37         14  
     1) Whatmore, Sarsen 11           2) Szmania, Zach 11             
     3) Baffico, Martin 12            4) Naylor, Thomas 10            
                 25.77        54.23 (28.46)
        1:16.72 (22.49)     1:41.37 (24.65)
 11 Trinity Prep                  1:42.76    1:41.38         12  
     1) Moses, Arrington 12           2) Mclaughlin, Aidan 10         
     3) Rodriguez-Murray, Patrick 11  4) Christopher, Jared 12        
                 26.46        53.12 (26.66)
        1:18.79 (25.67)     1:41.38 (22.59)
 12 Sagemont                      1:42.79    1:42.32         10  
     1) Villanueva, Luis 12           2) Quintero, Sam 12             
     3) Cesin-Salazar, Samuel 11      4) Brown, Cameron 10            
                 26.76        54.66 (27.90)
        1:20.01 (25.35)     1:42.32 (22.31)
 13 Bishop Verot                  1:42.49    1:42.50          8  
     1) Strickland, Mathew            2) Staunch, Ryan                
     3) Salzone, Nick                 4) Stanley, Garrett             
                 25.36        55.69 (30.33)
        1:19.27 (23.58)     1:42.50 (23.23)
 14 Episcopal                     1:42.44    1:42.66          6  
     1) Crawford, Jace                2) Jones, Nathaniel             
     3) Rubiano, Julian               4) Bankston, Reed               
                 25.83        54.70 (28.87)
        1:20.01 (25.31)     1:42.66 (22.65)
 15 Tampa Prep                    1:50.24    1:48.91          4  
     1) Tirheimer, Logan 10           2) Lam, Devin 09                
     3) Forsyth, Jack 11              4) Renninger, Chase 11          
                 25.83        59.49 (33.66)
        1:25.18 (25.69)     1:48.91 (23.73)
 -- Shorecrest Prep               1:41.64         DQ        
     1) Muskepo, Misha 10             2) Coundouriotis, Pablo 12      
     3) Kravitz, Caleb 10             4) Brockman, Joseph 10          
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)              40   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        34
  3. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       32   4. Montverde                          30
  5. Berkeley Prep School               28   6. The King's Academy (Wpb)           26
  7. Clearwater Central Catholic        24   8. Maclay (Tallahassee)               22
  9. Providence (Jacksonville)          18  10. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             14
 11. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         12  12. Sagemont (Weston)                  10
 13. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           8  14. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            6
 15. Tampa Prep                          4