Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                      2017 FHSAA 4A Region 4 Championship                      
                       Hosted By: Boca Raton High School                       
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:39.25  2015        Carmel, IN                                 
                        Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
               1:44.91  AA-A
               1:46.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper City                                                1:53.12        
  2  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:53.39        
  3  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:57.46        
  4  Miami Palmetto                                             2:02.00        
  5  Miami Beach                                                2:03.65        
  6  Braddock(Miami)                                            2:04.46        
  7  Ferguson (Miami)                                           2:05.07        
  8  Western (Davie)                                            2:05.47        
  9  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         2:06.04        
 10  Coral Gables                                               2:06.04        
 11  Everglades (Miramar)                                       2:07.84        
 12  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              2:08.88        
 13  Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                    2:17.52        
 14  Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                2:21.54        
 15  Mc Arthur (Hollywood)                                      2:23.53        
 16  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           2:23.72        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:27.74  2014        Baylor School, TN                          
                        Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State:  1:28.02  2012        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
               1:33.53  AA-A
               1:35.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Braddock(Miami)                                            1:44.11        
  2  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:45.60        
  3  Coral Gables                                               1:47.86        
  4  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:47.89        
  5  Miami Palmetto                                             1:47.96        
  6  South Dade (Homestead)                                     1:48.51        
  7  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:48.58        
  8  Western (Davie)                                            1:51.09        
  9  Cooper City                                                1:51.20        
 10  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:51.54        
 11  Varela (Miami)                                             1:51.59        
 12  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           1:51.95        
 13  Southwest Miami                                            1:53.88        
 14  Christopher Columbus High                                  1:54.74        
 15  Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                    1:56.57        
 16  Miami Killian                                              2:01.98        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:41.55  2015        Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State:  1:44.31  2016        Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
               1:48.82  AA-A
               1:50.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lane, Paige A                 FR Cypress Bay               1:58.38        
  2  Tovilla, Ulrike               SR Cypress Bay               2:00.47        
  3  Bucaro, Andrea                SR Cypress Bay               2:00.79        
  4  Starman, Sidney               11 Coral Reef                2:01.04        
  5  Riley, Elizabeth M            SO Cypress Bay               2:01.51        
  6  Strohmeier, Valeria            9 Miami Palmetto            2:03.03        
  7  Schain, Madison               10 Miami Palmetto            2:03.44        
  8  Drucker, Alexandra               Western                   2:06.35        
  9  Gonzalez, Milagros               McArthur                  2:06.69        
 10  Bernal, Barbara               12 Cooper City               2:08.58        
 11  Frette, Carolina              10 Coral Reef                2:10.92        
 12  Ramirez, Mariangel            10 Braddock                  2:11.32        
 13  Alfonso, Liesel               FR Miami Beach               2:11.40        
 14  DeLaPena, Carolina            10 Braddock                  2:12.67        
 15  Torres-Caiaffa, Camila           Coral Gables              2:17.45        
 16  Toro, Amy-Nicole              SO Flanagan                  2:17.66        
 17  Nelson, Jenna                 10 Coral Reef                2:21.72        
 18  Hernandez, Raeana M           12 Cooper City               2:24.18        
 19  Bedoya, Sophia                10 Everglades                2:24.55        
 20  Brown, Natalia                   Coral Gables              2:27.57        
 21  Rodriguez, Victoria           10 Ferguson (Miami)          2:30.87        
 22  Ayala, Limaris                   West Broward              2:31.36        
 23  Benoudiz, Emma                10 Coral Reef                2:34.21        
 24  Abraham, Madison                 Coral Gables              2:35.33        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.26  2016        Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State:  1:34.69  2013        Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
               1:38.63  AA-A
               1:40.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brames, Heath                 12 Cooper City               1:45.88        
  2  Bucaro, Luis P                SO Cypress Bay               1:46.40        
  3  Machado, Diego A              SO Cypress Bay               1:46.59        
  4  Diaz, Juan G                  SR Cypress Bay               1:47.15        
  5  Vargas, Andres                11 Southwest Miami           1:48.36        
  6  Quijada, Daniel                  Hialeah Gardens           1:48.83        
  7  Basalo, Alejandro H           SO Columbus (Miami)          1:49.33        
  8  Hernandez, Kevin              FR Miami                     1:49.93        
  9  Rodriguez, Nando              JR Columbus (Miami)          1:51.31        
 10  D'Avi, Jack                   FR Cypress Bay               1:51.37        
 11  Deyback, Alexander            JR Miami Beach               1:51.42        
 12  Rivero, Brian O                  Hialeah                   1:51.43        
 13  Wienants, Jacob                9 Miami Palmetto            1:52.60        
 14  Padron, Dante                 12 Coral Reef                1:52.76        
 15  Farias, Tomas                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:52.79        
 16  Carbone, Nicholas V           JR Miami Beach               1:55.58        
 17  Marrero, Manuel               11 Southwest Miami           1:55.63        
 18  Block, Joshua M               11 Dr. Krop (Miami)          1:57.92        
 19  Valdvia, Jose                    Coral Gables              1:58.27        
 20  Ledo, Ryan                    11 Ferguson (Miami)          1:58.84        
 21  Lucas, Jesus M                1O Dr. Krop (Miami)          1:58.88        
 22  Wilson, Cavan                    Coral Gables              2:02.54        
 23  Lopez, Jesus Miguel              Western                   2:03.11        
 24  Cortina, Christopher          FR Hialeah Gardens           2:03.52        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
               2:01.89  AA-A
               2:04.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Golding, Kathleen A           11 Cooper City               2:06.95        
  2  Golding, Molly E               9 Cooper City               2:16.13        
  3  Rodriguez, Jennifer           SO Hialeah Gardens           2:16.62        
  4  Roque, Anelis                  9 Ferguson (Miami)          2:16.76        
  5  Curbelo, Daniela                 Hialeah Gardens           2:17.49        
  6  Kim, Daniela                  JR Cypress Bay               2:19.47        
  7  Cunningham, Kayla              9 Everglades                2:21.56        
  8  Nigro, Isabella C             SO Cypress Bay               2:22.71        
  9  Homes, Andrea                 SR Cypress Bay               2:23.52        
 10  Coughlin, Imriel               9 Cooper City               2:23.67        
 11  Rogers, Katherine              9 Coral Reef                2:24.00        
 12  Gonzalez, Shannelle              Hialeah                   2:24.18        
 13  Lugo, Jacque                  SO Cypress Bay               2:27.42        
 14  Munoz Marin, Emiliana         FR Flanagan                  2:33.65        
 15  Pizano, Juliet                SO Miami Beach               2:34.07        
 16  Ordonez, Michelle                West Broward              2:35.20        
 17  Hunnewell, Mandy              12 Coral Reef                2:35.96        
 18  Hernandez, Raquel              9 Ferguson (Miami)          2:36.37        
 19  Monroy, Stephanie                Coral Gables              2:36.41        
 20  Vatinelle, Maia                9 Miami Palmetto            2:38.20        
 21  Leon, Valerie                    Western                   2:44.84        
 22  Guvenli, Alara                12 Dr. Krop (Miami)          2:47.96        
 23  Gonzales, Victoria               Western                   2:50.36        
 24  Harris, Zariya                   West Broward              2:50.46        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:41.39  2011        David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:49.83  AA-A
               1:51.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vives, Brandon F              JR Columbus (Miami)          1:59.50        
  2  Quintero, Bryan               SR Miami Beach               2:01.87        
  3  Mateus, Leonardo E            10 Everglades                2:01.92        
  4  Timp, Alejandro               11 Braddock                  2:04.58        
  5  Bono, Dominic                  9 Coral Reef                2:05.80        
  6  Liraz, Tom                    JR Cypress Bay               2:08.91        
  7  Darias, Teolio                   Miami                     2:08.98        
  8  Manrique, Samuel              SO Cypress Bay               2:10.32        
  9  Rosas, Juan A                 SO Cypress Bay               2:10.52        
 10  Murillo, Pablo                JR Cypress Bay               2:11.90        
 11  Munoz Lince, Nicolas E           West Broward              2:12.98        
 12  Grande, Nicholas              FR Hialeah Gardens           2:13.10        
 13  Valdivieso, Mateo                Western                   2:13.13        
 14  Cline, Mikey J                 9 Cooper City               2:13.77        
 15  Reveron, Claudio              SO Miami Beach               2:15.11        
 16  Baucells, Rogelio             11 Ferguson (Miami)          2:15.37        
 17  Norris, Byron                    Coral Gables              2:16.66        
 18  Pakkarato, Pat                 9 Coral Reef                2:17.19        
 19  Sanchez, Jake                 11 Miami Palmetto            2:17.75        
 20  Escobar, Jeffrey              11 Southwest Miami           2:19.94        
 21  Pallin, Juan                   9 Southwest Miami           2:20.61        
 22  Gonzalez, Ian                 12 Ferguson (Miami)          2:20.99        
 23  Barzaga, Alex                 11 Braddock                  2:21.20        
 24  Vazquez, Marcos                  West Broward              2:21.47        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  21.64  2015        Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.24  AA-A
               23.63  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Gaby C                 SO Cypress Bay                 24.39        
  2  Capalbo, Solana               11 Cooper City                 25.01        
  3  Williams, Allora                 Western                     25.01        
  4  Acosta, Claudia                  Hialeah Gardens             25.96        
  5  Ravelo, Illiana                  Coral Gables                26.30        
  6  Gomez, Camila                 FR Miami Beach                 26.64        
  7  Cancel, Sasha                 11 Coral Reef                  26.71        
  8  Koch, Ellie                   SO Cypress Bay                 26.78        
  9  Coffey, Maya A                   West Broward                26.80        
 10  Tinsley, Andrea                9 Southwest Miami             26.99        
 11  Curls, Jazmine N              11 Dr. Krop (Miami)            27.08        
 12  Pierce, Jordanna              12 Coral Reef                  27.12        
 13  Fauntrol, Raychel             11 Miami Killian               27.27        
 14  Gallardo, Sara                   Coral Gables                27.30        
 15  Colon, Annabelle              11 Coral Reef                  27.37        
 16  Amon, Ashlynn S               JR Cypress Bay                 27.69        
 17  Ordonez, Michelle                West Broward                27.97        
 18  Martin, Kaya                  FR Miami Beach                 27.99        
 19  Eisenhart, Molly              JR Lourdes (Miami)             28.33        
 20  Dangond, Paula                   Coral Gables                28.66        
 21  Huerta, Paola                 11 Everglades                  28.71        
 22  Modrak, Allyson               JR Cypress Bay                 28.74        
 23  Wilcox, Kellie                   West Broward                28.77        
 24  Chirgwin, Meghan                 McArthur                    28.81        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.29  2013        Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State:  19.29  2013        Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
               20.65  AA-A
               20.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gonzalez, Alejandro           12 South Dade                  22.32        
  2  Serna, Juan                      West Broward                22.48        
  3  Torres, Nabil                 10 Coral Reef                  22.75        
  4  Fedotov, Nicholas             JR Miami Beach                 22.75        
  5  Capalbo, Ivan                 12 Cooper City                 22.86        
  6  Alvarez, Angel                10 Southwest Miami             23.09        
  7  Wilson, Robert                 9 Cooper City                 23.12        
  8  Rose, Keegan                  12 Miami Killian               23.37        
  9  Manrique, Leo                 JR Cypress Bay                 23.61        
 10  Triana, Nelson                12 Coral Reef                  23.69        
 11  Velazquez, Gabriel               Columbus (Miami)            23.71        
 12  Lopez, Luis                      Coral Gables                23.78        
 13  Alves-De-Souza, Antonio       SO Miami Beach                 23.85        
 14  Montejo, Orlando                 Coral Gables                23.88        
 15  Avalos, David A                  West Broward                23.88        
 16  Ramos, Daniel                 10 Braddock                    23.91        
 17  Pelaez, Tomas                 JR Cypress Bay                 23.91        
 18  Calle, Santiago               12 South Dade                  24.07        
 19  Homes, Diego                  SR Cypress Bay                 24.22        
 20  Barranco, Kevin               11 Miami Palmetto              24.27        
 21  Christakis, Nicolas           12 Cooper City                 24.33        
 22  Ibarra, Daniel                08 Columbus (Miami)            24.42        
 23  Menendez, Alejandro           12 Braddock                    24.60        
 24  Recio, Randol                  9 Coral Reef                  24.62        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Russo, Courtney               10 Cooper City                437.40        
  2  Bernardi, Cecilia             SO Cypress Bay                371.05        
  3  Gross, Sofia                     Western                    364.75        
  4  Van Gent, Anastacia M         SO Cypress Bay                335.15        
  5  Peralta, Maria                SO Cypress Bay                316.75        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Flowers, Tyler                 9 Cooper City                425.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  51.53  2015        Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State:  53.45  2016        Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
               54.56  AA-A
               55.75  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Roque, Anelis                  9 Ferguson (Miami)          1:00.31        
  2  Roque, Angelina               12 Ferguson (Miami)          1:00.50        
  3  Curbelo, Daniela                 Hialeah Gardens           1:01.77        
  4  Gonzalez, Shannelle              Hialeah                   1:02.56        
  5  Lugo, Jacque                  SO Cypress Bay               1:02.82        
  6  Riley, Elizabeth M            SO Cypress Bay               1:03.68        
  7  Acevedo, Sarah                 9 Everglades                1:04.97        
  8  Gonzalez, Chloe               FR Miami Beach               1:05.03        
  9  Sola, Sophia                  11 Miami Palmetto            1:05.07        
 10  Acevedo, Alana                11 Everglades                1:06.07        
 11  Perez, Alexandra              12 Miami Palmetto            1:06.47        
 12  Munoz Marin, Emiliana         FR Flanagan                  1:07.07        
 13  Ramirez, Mariangel            10 Braddock                  1:07.35        
 14  Thomas, Cameron                  Western                   1:07.41        
 15  Davis, Mary                   10 Miami Palmetto            1:08.14        
 16  Llorente, Nicole              SR Lourdes (Miami)           1:08.92        
 17  Marrero, Cinthya              10 Southwest Miami           1:09.18        
 18  Crespo, Alexandra M           JR Cypress Bay               1:09.40        
 19  Mirabal, Nora                 10 Cooper City               1:11.51        
 20  Hunnewell, Mandy              12 Coral Reef                1:11.93        
 21  Leon, Valerie                    Western                   1:14.08        
 22  Ramirez, Isabella             FR Cypress Bay               1:14.48        
 23  Cook, Darby C                 10 Cooper City               1:15.10        
 24  Lingenfelsner, Sydney            Coral Gables              1:15.32        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  45.52  2013        Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State:  45.52  2013        Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
               49.06  AA-A
               50.07  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vives, Brandon F              JR Columbus (Miami)            52.70        
  2  Hermida, Jose                  9 Coral Reef                  54.34        
  3  Timp, Alejandro               11 Braddock                    54.39        
  4  Cordoves, Kenny               FR Hialeah Gardens             54.45        
  5  Mateus, Diego                    Hialeah Gardens             54.47        
  6  Torres, John                  11 Braddock                    54.64        
  7  Machado, Diego A              SO Cypress Bay                 55.02        
  8  Diaz Lainez, Jose                Western                     55.24        
  9  Miller, Max A                 JR Cypress Bay                 55.81        
 10  De La Cruz, Julio             11 Southwest Miami             56.81        
 11  Baucells, Rogelio             11 Ferguson (Miami)            57.60        
 12  Carbone, Nicholas V           JR Miami Beach                 58.17        
 13  Alonso, Daimyo                12 Southwest Miami             58.55        
 14  Perez, Christian              10 Miami Palmetto              58.88        
 15  Mandava, Yesh                 SO Cypress Bay                 59.04        
 16  Zhang, Mark                   10 Cooper City                 59.26        
 17  Norris, Byron                    Coral Gables                59.41        
 18  Gonzalez, Ian                 12 Ferguson (Miami)            59.46        
 19  Llamas, Orlando                  Columbus (Miami)            59.60        
 20  Reveron, Claudio              SO Miami Beach                 59.78        
 21  Gonzales, Luis                   Coral Gables              1:00.17        
 22  Dos Santos, Cauan             11 Miami Palmetto            1:00.42        
 23  Recio, Randol                  9 Coral Reef                1:00.42        
 24  Lucas, Jesus M                1O Dr. Krop (Miami)          1:00.49        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  47.09  2015        Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State:  48.69  2016        Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
               50.41  AA-A
               51.17  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Golding, Kathleen A           11 Cooper City                 51.65        
  2  Capalbo, Solana               11 Cooper City                 54.44        
  3  Lane, Paige A                 FR Cypress Bay                 54.62        
  4  Banks, Gaby C                 SO Cypress Bay                 54.65        
  5  Acosta, Claudia                  Hialeah Gardens             55.13        
  6  Ravelo, Illiana                  Coral Gables                55.22        
  7  Williams, Allora                 Western                     55.24        
  8  Drucker, Alexandra               Western                     57.85        
  9  Coffey, Maya A                   West Broward                58.16        
 10  Cancel, Sasha                 11 Coral Reef                  58.20        
 11  Colon, Annabelle              11 Coral Reef                  58.77        
 12  Sola, Sophia                  11 Miami Palmetto              58.82        
 13  Tinsley, Andrea                9 Southwest Miami             59.14        
 14  Acevedo, Alana                11 Everglades                  59.53        
 15  Bucaro, Sarah                 SR Cypress Bay               1:00.64        
 16  Fauntrol, Raychel             11 Miami Killian             1:00.70        
 17  Huerta, Paola                 11 Everglades                1:03.04        
 18  Eisenhart, Molly              JR Lourdes (Miami)           1:03.63        
 19  Curls, Jazmine N              11 Dr. Krop (Miami)          1:03.73        
 20  Hernandez, Raquel              9 Ferguson (Miami)          1:03.75        
 21  Modrak, Allyson               JR Cypress Bay               1:03.89        
 22  Martin, Kaya                  FR Miami Beach               1:03.91        
 23  Pigini, Francesca             11 Braddock                  1:04.32        
 24  Farina, Joanna                11 Everglades                1:04.43        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  42.34  2011        David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State:  42.95  2012        Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
               45.06  AA-A
               45.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brames, Heath                 12 Cooper City                 48.23        
  2  Serna, Juan                      West Broward                48.28        
  3  Torres, Nabil                 10 Coral Reef                  49.61        
  4  Quijada, Daniel                  Hialeah Gardens             49.86        
  5  Wilson, Robert                 9 Cooper City                 49.88        
  6  Gonzalez, Alejandro           12 South Dade                  49.94        
  7  Hernandez, Kevin              FR Miami                       50.12        
  8  Capalbo, Ivan                 12 Cooper City                 50.21        
  9  Serrano, Pedro                11 Braddock                    50.63        
 10  Alvarez, Angel                10 Southwest Miami             50.83        
 11  Fedotov, Nicholas             JR Miami Beach                 51.21        
 12  Homes, Diego                  SR Cypress Bay                 51.37        
 13  Rose, Keegan                  12 Miami Killian               51.38        
 14  Marrero, Manuel               11 Southwest Miami             51.54        
 15  Wienants, Jacob                9 Miami Palmetto              51.98        
 16  Christakis, Nicolas           12 Cooper City                 52.24        
 17  Ramos, Daniel                 10 Braddock                    52.55        
 18  Ibarra, Daniel                08 Columbus (Miami)            52.57        
 19  Manrique, Leo                 JR Cypress Bay                 52.57        
 20  Velazquez, Gabriel               Columbus (Miami)            52.65        
 21  Wolfermann, Alfredo              Coral Gables                52.70        
 22  Montejo, Orlando                 Coral Gables                52.71        
 23  Alves-De-Souza, Antonio       SO Miami Beach                 53.14        
 24  Block, Joshua M               11 Dr. Krop (Miami)            53.20        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:26.58  2015        Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State:  4:37.60  2016        Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
               4:52.12  AA-A
               4:57.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bernal, Barbara               12 Cooper City               5:18.62        
  2  Tovilla, Ulrike               SR Cypress Bay               5:23.30        
  3  Starman, Sidney               11 Coral Reef                5:23.46        
  4  Amon, Ashlynn S               JR Cypress Bay               5:27.60        
  5  Acevedo, Sarah                 9 Everglades                5:34.26        
  6  Gonzalez, Milagros               McArthur                  5:35.86        
  7  Perez, Alexandra              12 Miami Palmetto            5:44.16        
  8  Deybach, Stephanie            SO Miami Beach               5:45.26        
  9  Gonzalez, Camila              FR Cypress Bay               5:47.78        
 10  Davis, Mary                   10 Miami Palmetto            5:51.77        
 11  Thomas, Cameron                  Western                   5:52.31        
 12  Jorge, Daniela                 9 Ferguson (Miami)          6:02.11        
 13  Rodriguez, Tatiana             9 Coral Reef                6:10.46        
 14  Bogert, Sophia                11 Coral Reef                6:15.07        
 15  Bucaro, Sarah                 SR Cypress Bay               6:16.45        
 16  Hernandez, Raeana M           12 Cooper City               6:22.37        
 17  Ferguson, Jocelyn             10 Braddock                  6:28.15        
 18  Rodriguez, Victoria           10 Ferguson (Miami)          6:35.64        
 19  Nunez, Camila                 SO Miami Beach               6:57.96        
 20  Dangond, Paula                   Coral Gables              7:04.74        
 21  Rodriguez, Ruby               11 Varela (Miami)            7:08.45        
 22  Abraham, Madison                 Coral Gables              7:17.49        
 23  Astacio, Elizabeth            FR Miami                     7:21.57        
 24  Corral, Catalina Cecile       FR Lourdes (Miami)           7:22.53        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:12.87  2016        Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State:  4:17.29  2010        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
               4:29.04  AA-A
               4:33.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mateus, Leonardo E            10 Everglades                4:45.26        
  2  Bucaro, Luis P                SO Cypress Bay               4:45.43        
  3  Vargas, Andres                11 Southwest Miami           4:48.81        
  4  Amor, Matthew                    Columbus (Miami)          4:50.12        
  5  Basalo, Alejandro H           SO Columbus (Miami)          4:53.17        
  6  Rivero, Brian O                  Hialeah                   4:56.66        
  7  Valdes, Roberto               10 Miami Palmetto            4:57.29        
  8  Bono, Dominic                  9 Coral Reef                4:58.57        
  9  Miller, Max A                 JR Cypress Bay               5:01.38        
 10  Deyback, Alexander            JR Miami Beach               5:01.43        
 11  Perez, Christian              10 Miami Palmetto            5:02.65        
 12  Padron, Dante                 12 Coral Reef                5:04.14        
 13  Nimroozi, Sam                 11 Cooper City               5:07.86        
 14  Rodriguez, Nando              JR Columbus (Miami)          5:08.98        
 15  D'Avi, Jack                   FR Cypress Bay               5:09.72        
 16  Pelaez, Tomas                 JR Cypress Bay               5:16.23        
 17  Farias, Tomas                 11 Miami Palmetto            5:16.32        
 18  Wilson, Cavan                    Coral Gables              5:30.30        
 19  Villegas, Anthony              9 Cooper City               5:32.82        
 20  Cortina, Christopher          FR Hialeah Gardens           5:36.42        
 21  Reilly, Isiah R               10 Cooper City               5:38.25        
 22  Wilson, Colin                    Coral Gables              5:41.76        
 23  Assal, Alejandro              1O Dr. Krop (Miami)          5:42.54        
 24  Gonzales, Luis                   Coral Gables              5:48.24        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:30.72  2015        Carmel, IN                                 
                        Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
               1:35.67  AA-A
               1:37.32  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper City                                                1:42.74        
  2  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:46.19        
  3  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:47.80        
  4  Miami Palmetto                                             1:49.96        
  5  Coral Gables                                               1:51.55        
  6  Miami Beach                                                1:52.71        
  7  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:53.51        
  8  Everglades (Miramar)                                       1:57.32        
  9  Southwest Miami                                            1:58.35        
 10  Miami Killian                                              2:03.35        
 11  Hialeah Gardens                                            2:05.50        
 12  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           2:06.31        
 13  South Dade (Homestead)                                     2:10.47        
 14  Braddock(Miami)                                            2:10.59        
 15  Mc Arthur (Hollywood)                                      2:12.57        
 16  Western (Davie)                                            2:17.82        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:19.27  2012        Bolles School, FL                          
                        R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State:  1:19.27  2012        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
               1:24.94  AA-A
               1:26.18  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper City                                                1:32.49        
  2  Christopher Columbus High                                  1:32.61        
  3  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:33.78        
  4  Miami Beach                                                1:34.04        
  5  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:34.61        
  6  South Dade (Homestead)                                     1:34.76        
  7  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:35.37        
  8  Southwest Miami                                            1:35.85        
  9  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:36.16        
 10  Coral Gables                                               1:36.47        
 11  Miami Palmetto                                             1:36.49        
 12  Varela (Miami)                                             1:36.69        
 13  Braddock(Miami)                                            1:40.44        
 14  Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                    1:42.39        
 15  Miami                                                      1:43.83        
 16  Western (Davie)                                            1:47.85        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  51.43  2012        Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State:  52.46  2013        Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
               55.05  AA-A
               56.30  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Roque, Angelina               12 Ferguson (Miami)          1:01.64        
  2  Schain, Madison               10 Miami Palmetto            1:02.50        
  3  Cunningham, Kayla              9 Everglades                1:02.89        
  4  Rogers, Katherine              9 Coral Reef                1:03.84        
  5  Koch, Ellie                   SO Cypress Bay               1:03.98        
  6  Coughlin, Imriel               9 Cooper City               1:05.01        
  7  Frette, Carolina              10 Coral Reef                1:05.73        
  8  Gallardo, Sara                   Coral Gables              1:07.42        
  9  DeLaPena, Carolina            10 Braddock                  1:08.32        
 10  Gomez, Camila                 FR Miami Beach               1:08.77        
 11  Bucaro, Andrea                SR Cypress Bay               1:08.96        
 12  Gonzalez, Chloe               FR Miami Beach               1:09.04        
 13  Alfonso, Liesel               FR Miami Beach               1:12.17        
 14  Ramirez, Isabella             FR Cypress Bay               1:13.99        
 15  Guvenli, Alara                12 Dr. Krop (Miami)          1:15.19        
 16  Dheng, Kelly                  SR Hialeah Gardens           1:15.24        
 17  Rarick, Veroica                  American                  1:16.10        
 18  Rodriguez, Tatiana             9 Coral Reef                1:16.29        
 19  Brown, Natalia                   Coral Gables              1:17.22        
 20  Gouverneur, Laura S           JR Cypress Bay               1:17.39        
 21  Fregoso Frias, Ivanna         10 Everglades                1:18.25        
 22  Saumell, Carolina Isabel      SO Lourdes (Miami)           1:18.51        
 23  Cook, Darby C                 10 Cooper City               1:19.76        
 24  Pack, Cameryn                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:22.05        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  45.34  2012        Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State:  45.34  2012        Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
               49.66  AA-A
               50.86  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Diaz, Juan G                  SR Cypress Bay                 55.38        
  2  Torres, John                  11 Braddock                    56.02        
  3  Diaz Lainez, Jose                Western                     56.15        
  4  Cordoves, Kenny               FR Hialeah Gardens             56.51        
  5  Amor, Matthew                    Columbus (Miami)            57.11        
  6  Nimroozi, Sam                 11 Cooper City                 57.61        
  7  Mandava, Yesh                 SO Cypress Bay               1:00.10        
  8  Lazurique, Jason              10 Varela (Miami)            1:00.44        
  9  Cline, Mikey J                 9 Cooper City               1:00.90        
 10  Munoz Lince, Nicolas E           West Broward              1:01.60        
 11  Rivero, Osmany                   Hialeah Gardens           1:02.25        
 12  Pereira, Alessandro           11 Ferguson (Miami)          1:02.51        
 13  Vatinelle, Tomas              11 Miami Palmetto            1:02.97        
 14  Schechter, David              11 Coral Reef                1:03.39        
 15  Muhina, Jose                   9 Coral Reef                1:04.21        
 16  Gonzalez, Braulio                Coral Gables              1:04.86        
 17  Homes, Santiago               SO Cypress Bay               1:04.97        
 18  Ferguson, Justin                 Western                   1:05.46        
 19  Simko, Sebastian              JR Flanagan                  1:06.74        
 20  Quiros, Gabriel               SO Cypress Bay               1:07.03        
 21  Cuellar, Leonardo             10 Ferguson (Miami)          1:07.49        
 22  Carro, Bryce                     West Broward              1:07.80        
 23  Schleicher, Brandon           11 Cooper City               1:08.14        
 24  Garrido, Roberto M            10 Everglades                1:08.53        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    58.56  2015        Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State:  1:01.68  2015        Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
               1:02.82  AA-A
               1:04.26  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Golding, Molly E               9 Cooper City               1:08.62        
  2  Rodriguez, Jennifer           SO Hialeah Gardens           1:09.67        
  3  Kim, Daniela                  JR Cypress Bay               1:11.05        
  4  Nigro, Isabella C             SO Cypress Bay               1:12.47        
  5  Strohmeier, Valeria            9 Miami Palmetto            1:12.88        
  6  Homes, Andrea                 SR Cypress Bay               1:14.03        
  7  Montes, Jenneily                 Hialeah Gardens           1:15.09        
  8  Pizano, Juliet                SO Miami Beach               1:16.37        
  9  Monroy, Stephanie                Coral Gables              1:17.09        
 10  Pigini, Francesca             11 Braddock                  1:18.02        
 11  Deybach, Stephanie            SO Miami Beach               1:18.38        
 12  Gonzalez, Camila              FR Cypress Bay               1:19.63        
 13  Bogert, Sophia                11 Coral Reef                1:19.78        
 14  Wilcox, Kellie                   West Broward              1:20.80        
 15  Bedoya, Sophia                10 Everglades                1:21.68        
 16  Pierce, Jordanna              12 Coral Reef                1:21.83        
 17  Nelson, Jenna                 10 Coral Reef                1:23.22        
 18  Toro, Amy-Nicole              SO Flanagan                  1:24.08        
 19  Pederzoli, Nina               SO Miami Beach               1:24.51        
 20  Rivera, Tatum                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:27.41        
 21  Gonzales, Victoria               Western                   1:27.65        
 22  Chirgwin, Meghan                 McArthur                  1:27.68        
 23  Roca-Garcia, Ana              JR Flanagan                  1:28.00        
 24  Rezende, Zoe                     West Broward              1:28.74        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.65  2016        Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State:  54.33  2016        James Daugherty, Bolles                      
               56.00  AA-A
               57.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Darias, Teolio                   Miami                     1:00.20        
  2  Hermida, Jose                  9 Coral Reef                1:02.93        
  3  Serrano, Pedro                11 Braddock                  1:03.96        
  4  Avalos, David A                  West Broward              1:04.01        
  5  Quintero, Bryan               SR Miami Beach               1:04.19        
  6  De La Cruz, Julio             11 Southwest Miami           1:04.21        
  7  Murillo, Pablo                JR Cypress Bay               1:04.49        
  8  Wolfermann, Alfredo              Coral Gables              1:04.80        
  9  Grande, Nicholas              FR Hialeah Gardens           1:05.56        
 10  Valdes, Roberto               10 Miami Palmetto            1:06.62        
 11  Manrique, Samuel              SO Cypress Bay               1:06.67        
 12  Ledo, Ryan                    11 Ferguson (Miami)          1:06.73        
 13  Liraz, Tom                    JR Cypress Bay               1:07.08        
 14  Bernier, Esteban              12 South Dade                1:07.85        
 15  Marsal, Sebastian              9 South Miami               1:07.96        
 16  Sanchez, Jake                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:08.07        
 17  Rosas, Juan A                 SO Cypress Bay               1:08.35        
 18  Valdivieso, Mateo                Western                   1:08.90        
 19  Pakkarato, Pat                 9 Coral Reef                1:09.57        
 20  Oved, Alan                    10 Dr. Krop (Miami)          1:09.78        
 21  Escobar, Jeffrey              11 Southwest Miami           1:09.89        
 22  Tamaroff, Alec                 9 Cooper City               1:10.58        
 23  Lazurique, Jason              10 Varela (Miami)            1:10.95        
 24  Christakis, Christopher       10 Cooper City               1:11.02        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:15.38  2015        Carmel, IN                                 
                        Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State:  3:23.43  2012        Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                        T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
               3:27.95  AA-A
               3:31.42  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:47.74        
  2  Hialeah Gardens                                            3:51.46        
  3  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         3:53.09        
  4  Miami Beach                                                3:57.10        
  5  Western (Davie)                                            4:00.61        
  6  Ferguson (Miami)                                           4:06.77        
  7  Everglades (Miramar)                                       4:08.44        
  8  Braddock(Miami)                                            4:14.19        
  9  Miami Palmetto                                             4:17.14        
 10  Cooper City                                                4:20.24        
 11  Southwest Miami                                            4:28.06        
 12  Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                4:30.82        
 13  Coral Gables                                               4:42.16        
 14  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              5:14.22        
 15  South Dade (Homestead)                                     5:20.45        
 16  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           5:26.74        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  2:54.43  2012        Bolles School, FL                          
                        R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State:  2:54.43  2012        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
               3:06.28  AA-A
               3:09.26  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper City                                                3:18.73        
  2  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:18.97        
  3  Christopher Columbus High                                  3:23.91        
  4  Braddock(Miami)                                            3:26.53        
  5  Miami Beach                                                3:27.50        
  6  Southwest Miami                                            3:28.01        
  7  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         3:35.89        
  8  Hialeah Gardens                                            3:39.52        
  9  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:40.52        
 10  Western (Davie)                                            3:45.69        
 11  Everglades (Miramar)                                       3:52.66        
 12  Miami                                                      3:54.83        
 13  Miami Palmetto                                             3:55.52        
 14  Coral Gables                                               3:55.98        
 15  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           4:28.07        
 16  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              4:37.51