Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/4/2017 08:06 PM
                      2017 FHSAA 3A Region 4 Championship                      
                         Hosted By: Estero High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin County (Stuart)-FG                                   1:52.17        
     1) Johnson, Gabby K 10             2) Simpkins, Delaney J 11         
     3) Fejzuli, Dorian M 11            4) Sizemore, Sloan M 12           
                  28.91     1:00.96 (32.05)     1:28.28 (27.32)     1:52.17 (23.89)
  2 Fort Lauderdale-FG                                          1:53.85        
     1) Guerra Montes, Giulia 12        2) Hicks, Alexis 12               
     3) Freshour, Diana 12              4) Ross, Racine 12                
                  28.46     1:02.09 (33.63)     1:29.69 (27.60)     1:53.85 (24.16)
  3 Doral Academy Charter High-FG                               1:54.66        
     1) Perna, Sabrina 11               2) Suarez, Stephanie M 10         
     3) Diaz, Sophia G 8                4) Peraza, Madeleine 10           
                  30.10     1:01.45 (31.35)     1:29.14 (27.69)     1:54.66 (25.52)
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter-FG                                   2:00.09        
     1) Heron, Kelley E 12              2) Torres, Victoria 8             
     3) Villarta, Julinna 11            4) Biggs, Megan 12                
                  28.26     1:00.22 (31.96)     1:31.54 (31.32)     2:00.09 (28.55)
  5 South Fork (Stuart)-FG                                      2:00.51        
     1) Nolan, Carolyn                  2) Parrilli, Margot               
     3) Pacewicz, Samantha              4) Earle, Kaitlyn                 
                  29.90     1:03.06 (33.16)     1:34.10 (31.04)     2:00.51 (26.41)
  6 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens-FG                           2:02.68        
     1) Gesto, Karla 11                 2) Jimenez, Melanie 10            
     3) Kondratovitch, Ana 9            4) Mesa, Vanessa 10               
                  36.25     1:09.47 (33.22)     1:36.38 (26.91)     2:02.68 (26.30)
  7 Northeast (Oakland Park)-FG                                 2:03.05        
     1) Ranalli, LeeAnn F 9             2) Zielinski, Alicja E 12         
     3) Zielinski, Victoria B 12        4) Selbach, Lindsay M 10          
                  32.13     1:04.68 (32.55)     1:33.82 (29.14)     2:03.05 (29.23)
  8 Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens-FG                                 2:04.14        
     1) Bechtel, Abigail 10             2) Giraldo, Catalina 12           
     3) Cavendish, Emma 10              4) Cronin, Emily 10               
                  38.12     1:08.16 (30.04)     1:37.18 (29.02)     2:04.14 (26.96)
  9 Terra Institute (Miami)-FG                                  2:04.80        
     1) Rodriguez, Stephanie 11         2) Rodriguez, Caroline 11         
     3) Leal, Darium 11                 4) Rodriguez, Alessandra 12       
                  30.00     1:04.55 (34.55)     1:35.54 (30.99)     2:04.80 (29.26)
 10 Nova High School-FG                                         2:06.64        
     1) Murdock, Cristina R SO          2) Trodick, Samantha M FR         
     3) Lesmes, Maria JR                4) Aleman-Mancia, Haidy FR        
                  35.30     1:07.65 (32.35)     1:37.50 (29.85)     2:06.64 (29.14)
 11 South Broward (Hollywood)-FG                                2:07.06        
     1) deVroedt, Sydney                2) Ruiz, Alexandra                
     3) Martinez-Bruno, Victoria        4) MacKenzie-Lawrence, Mikaela    
                  33.81     1:10.50 (36.69)     1:39.82 (29.32)     2:07.06 (27.24)
 12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes-FG                                      2:15.98        
     1) Kauffman, Ruth 10               2) Telleria, Nayeli 10            
     3) Ruiz, Jocelyn 10                4) Londono, Daniela 12            
                  33.56     1:14.23 (40.67)     1:41.90 (27.67)     2:15.98 (34.08)
 13 Jensen Beach-FG                                             2:39.54        
     1) Fowler, Kim SO                  2) Tucker, Ruby FR                
     3) Bean, Cassidy FR                4) Flagg, Zoe FR                  
                  41.84     1:23.70 (41.86)     2:05.44 (41.74)     2:39.54 (34.10)
 14 Westland Hialeah-FG                                         3:12.05        
     1) Padilla, Leisy 10               2) Alonso, Claudia 10             
     3) Perez, Monica 11                4) Gonzalez, Julia 10             
                  46.56   1:47.69 (1:01.13)     2:36.61 (48.92)     3:12.05 (35.44)
 -- Okeechobee-FL                                                    DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kennedy, Jillian                2) Trent, Amy                     
     3) Hendrix, Sydney                 4) Sutton, Jolene                 
                  37.95     1:19.14 (41.19)     2:00.60 (41.46)          DQ (30.53)
 -- West Boca Raton High School-FG                                   DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) L'Estrange, Emily JR            2) Sare, Ema FR                   
     3) Korb, Gabriella SO              4) Collins, Taylor JR             
                  31.70     1:07.34 (35.64)     1:37.19 (29.85)          DQ (26.30)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: $ 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High-FG                               1:38.06        
     1) Montero, Nestor 10              2) Gomez, Santiago 10             
     3) Aguilar, Adrian 11              4) Rodriguez, Aaron 11            
                  24.81       53.52 (28.71)     1:16.19 (22.67)     1:38.06 (21.87)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter-FG                                   1:39.60        
     1) Lares, Andres A 12              2) Roche, Ricardo R 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Rafael 10            4) Moya, Casey 12                 
                  26.43       54.13 (27.70)     1:17.61 (23.48)     1:39.60 (21.99)
  3 Fort Lauderdale-FG                                          1:41.59        
     1) Lesage, Lance 9                 2) Rubin, Yona 12                 
     3) De Grijze, Kevin 10             4) Sweeting, Kenaz 11             
                  26.76       55.21 (28.45)     1:18.38 (23.17)     1:41.59 (23.21)
  4 Belen Jesuit (Miami)-FG                                     1:45.91        
     1) Marin, Hugo E 12                2) Paz, Hector J 9                
     3) Belisario, Maxwell 12           4) Aguilar, Ignacio 11            
                  26.11       56.34 (30.23)     1:21.95 (25.61)     1:45.91 (23.96)
  5 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens-FG                           1:46.92        
     1) Quijada-Ayala, Samuel 9         2) Valdes, Victor 8               
     3) Vasquez, Cristian 11            4) Gesto, Kevin 10                
                  29.70       57.54 (27.84)     1:22.23 (24.69)     1:46.92 (24.69)
  6 Terra Institute (Miami)-FG                                  1:48.13        
     1) Nguyen, Ricky 9                 2) Velazquez, Sebastian 11        
     3) De La Torre, Alejandro 12       4) Groh, Donald 12                
                  28.06       59.41 (31.35)     1:24.33 (24.92)     1:48.13 (23.80)
  7 Martin County (Stuart)-FG                                   1:49.01        
     1) Martinez, Christian R 10        2) Skarie, Jon E 10               
     3) Gonzalez, Thomas M 10           4) Beecher, Matthew A 09          
                  28.17       56.62 (28.45)     1:25.88 (29.26)     1:49.01 (23.13)
  8 Jensen Beach-FG                                             1:49.94        
     1) Barral, Brian JR                2) Rees, Jaxson JR                
     3) McAfee, Jackson FR              4) Rao, Joseph JR                 
                  27.37       58.57 (31.20)     1:24.56 (25.99)     1:49.94 (25.38)
  9 Nova High School-FG                                         1:50.94        
     1) Lilley, Daniel E FR             2) Rivera, Elio * SR              
     3) Wolfe, Patrick B SR             4) Martinez, Kenny JR             
                  26.80     1:00.39 (33.59)     1:27.05 (26.66)     1:50.94 (23.89)
 10 West Boca Raton High School-FG                              1:52.61        
     1) Fernandez, Michael FR           2) Radulovic, Tesla FR            
     3) Cardei, Michael SO              4) Schwartz, Benjamin SO          
                  26.92       59.60 (32.68)     1:26.87 (27.27)     1:52.61 (25.74)
 11 Northeast (Oakland Park)-FG                                 1:52.99        
     1) Brosseau, Tiernan 10            2) Kinbacher, Kodiak T 10         
     3) Bonilla, Enemelio A 10          4) Gomez, Kevin 12                
                  30.21     1:00.35 (30.14)     1:26.91 (26.56)     1:52.99 (26.08)
 12 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)-FG                             1:57.41        
     1) Casey, Oliver 12                2) Sontag, Bryce 11               
     3) Kastzner, Kyle 10               4) Rhyce, Sergey 11               
                  29.32     1:03.87 (34.55)     1:32.86 (28.99)     1:57.41 (24.55)
 13 Okeechobee-FL                                               1:59.50        
     1) McKee, Jacob                    2) Casian, Skylar                 
     3) McKenna, Travis                 4) Myers, Jacob                   
                  32.95     1:04.92 (31.97)     1:34.40 (29.48)     1:59.50 (25.10)
 14 South Fork (Stuart)-FG                                      2:04.19        
     1) Williams, Vance                 2) Jacobs, Quincy                 
     3) Glorie, Clayton                 4) Glorie, Lucas                  
                  32.44     1:05.35 (32.91)     1:35.27 (29.92)     2:04.19 (28.92)
 15 Hialeah-Miami Lakes-FG                                      2:11.59        
     1) Monteros, Edwin 10              2) Salazar, Luis 11               
     3) Requejo, Nolfredo 11            4) Perez, Richard 10              
                  39.09     1:10.67 (31.58)     1:38.76 (28.09)     2:11.59 (32.83)
 -- Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens-FG                                      NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: $ 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Emily             FR Jensen Beach-FG                1:53.96        
                  25.96       54.31 (28.35)     1:23.87 (29.56)     1:53.96 (30.09)
  2 Hernandez, Stephanie      12 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:54.79        
                  26.74       55.23 (28.49)     1:24.94 (29.71)     1:54.79 (29.85)
  3 Parrilli, Margot             South Fork-FG                  1:59.90        
                  27.13       57.00 (29.87)     1:28.25 (31.25)     1:59.90 (31.65)
  4 Perna, Sabrina            11 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:04.27        
                  28.81     1:00.29 (31.48)     1:32.44 (32.15)     2:04.27 (31.83)
  5 Rios-Cano, Valentina      11 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:06.13        
                  28.94     1:00.59 (31.65)     1:33.02 (32.43)     2:06.13 (33.11)
  6 Rodriguez, Gina J         10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:07.59        
                  29.33     1:01.42 (32.09)     1:34.42 (33.00)     2:07.59 (33.17)
  7 Eaker, Kylie M            11 Martin County-FG               2:07.84        
                  28.68     1:00.26 (31.58)     1:33.85 (33.59)     2:07.84 (33.99)
  8 Martinez-Bruno, Victoria     South Broward-FG               2:08.28        
                  29.88     1:02.49 (32.61)     1:35.98 (33.49)     2:08.28 (32.30)
  9 Salazar, Olivia R         12 Martin County-FG               2:09.89        
                  30.21     1:03.36 (33.15)     1:36.93 (33.57)     2:09.89 (32.96)
 10 Canada, Adeline           FR Jensen Beach-FG                2:11.05        
                  29.42     1:03.25 (33.83)     1:37.95 (34.70)     2:11.05 (33.10)
 11 Borges, Diana             11 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:11.44        
                  30.65     1:04.09 (33.44)     1:38.07 (33.98)     2:11.44 (33.37)
 12 Kreitz, Abbie             JR Jensen Beach-FG                2:13.18        
                  29.96     1:03.39 (33.43)     1:38.36 (34.97)     2:13.18 (34.82)
 13 De Barros, Katherine M    12 Pines Charter-FG               2:13.58        
                  30.43     1:03.99 (33.56)     1:38.81 (34.82)     2:13.58 (34.77)
 14 Cronin, Emily             10 Dwyer-FG                       2:14.49        
                  30.75     1:05.07 (34.32)     1:40.47 (35.40)     2:14.49 (34.02)
 15 Bakinowski, Kathryn D     09 Martin County-FG               2:14.75        
                  31.60     1:06.32 (34.72)     1:41.50 (35.18)     2:14.75 (33.25)
 16 Hein, Kaia                12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:18.34        
                  32.17     1:07.40 (35.23)     1:43.77 (36.37)     2:18.34 (34.57)
 17 Zukoski, Jennifer         11 Pines Charter-FG               2:22.49        
                  31.96     1:07.20 (35.24)     1:44.17 (36.97)     2:22.49 (38.32)
 18 Saunders, Helen M         FR Nova Davie-FG                  2:22.65        
                  32.31     1:08.45 (36.14)     1:45.69 (37.24)     2:22.65 (36.96)
 19 Bagiotti, Julianne           South Broward-FG               2:24.95        
                  32.89     1:09.66 (36.77)     1:47.90 (38.24)     2:24.95 (37.05)
 20 Aleman-Mancia, Alison *   JR Nova Davie-FG                  2:25.08        
                  32.38     1:08.90 (36.52)     1:46.46 (37.56)     2:25.08 (38.62)
 21 Marques, Agatha            9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:25.57        
                  33.61     1:10.37 (36.76)     1:48.34 (37.97)     2:25.57 (37.23)
 22 Keeney, Samantha          SO West Boca Raton-FG             2:25.68        
                  33.41     1:10.38 (36.97)     1:48.27 (37.89)     2:25.68 (37.41)
 23 King, Savannah M          11 Martin County-FG               2:26.63        
                  33.24     1:10.61 (37.37)     1:49.27 (38.66)     2:26.63 (37.36)
 24 Coan, Hannah M            11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:29.50        
                  34.01     1:11.96 (37.95)     1:51.06 (39.10)     2:29.50 (38.44)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: $ 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fungairino, Aitor S       12 Belen Jesuit-FG                1:38.08 AA-A   
                  22.69       47.13 (24.44)     1:12.24 (25.11)     1:38.08 (25.84)
  2 Lares, Andres A           12 Pines Charter-FG               1:42.45        
                  23.94       49.20 (25.26)     1:15.52 (26.32)     1:42.45 (26.93)
  3 Wong, Andres              10 Belen Jesuit-FG                1:42.79        
                  23.82       49.35 (25.53)     1:15.76 (26.41)     1:42.79 (27.03)
  4 Rodriguez, Rafael         10 Pines Charter-FG               1:44.42        
                  24.43       50.79 (26.36)     1:17.63 (26.84)     1:44.42 (26.79)
  5 Marrero, Alex                South Broward-FG               1:47.15        
                  24.77       51.94 (27.17)     1:19.78 (27.84)     1:47.15 (27.37)
  6 Espinoza, Gregory         12 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:47.17        
                  24.55       50.84 (26.29)     1:18.68 (27.84)     1:47.17 (28.49)
  7 Seidle, Zach              JR Jensen Beach-FG                1:48.61        
                  24.68       51.37 (26.69)     1:19.88 (28.51)     1:48.61 (28.73)
  8 Meadows, Ralph            11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:49.25        
                  25.86       54.09 (28.23)     1:22.43 (28.34)     1:49.25 (26.82)
  9 Sweeting, Kenaz           11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:49.61        
                  25.68       53.36 (27.68)     1:21.87 (28.51)     1:49.61 (27.74)
 10 Picon, Neil               10 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:50.97        
                  25.68       53.43 (27.75)     1:22.11 (28.68)     1:50.97 (28.86)
 11 Gomez, Rodrigo            10 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:51.74        
                  25.38       53.13 (27.75)     1:22.28 (29.15)     1:51.74 (29.46)
 12 Gocke, Matthew             9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:53.58        
                  25.55       54.20 (28.65)     1:24.19 (29.99)     1:53.58 (29.39)
 13 Salazar, Luis             11 Hialeah-Miami Lk-FG            1:53.72        
                  25.89       54.29 (28.40)     1:24.12 (29.83)     1:53.72 (29.60)
 14 Nguyen, Ricky              9 Terra Institute-FG             1:56.37        
                  27.53       56.56 (29.03)     1:26.73 (30.17)     1:56.37 (29.64)
 15 Kommer, Juan               8 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:58.79        
                  27.69       57.46 (29.77)     1:28.46 (31.00)     1:58.79 (30.33)
 16 Gonzalez, Thomas M        10 Martin County-FG               1:59.81        
                  28.05       58.10 (30.05)     1:29.42 (31.32)     1:59.81 (30.39)
 17 Cardei, Michael           SO West Boca Raton-FG             2:01.14        
                  27.10       57.91 (30.81)     1:29.84 (31.93)     2:01.14 (31.30)
 18 Sizemore, Sione P         09 Martin County-FG               2:01.94        
                  28.67     1:00.07 (31.40)     1:32.68 (32.61)     2:01.94 (29.26)
 19 Ortega, Gabriel           11 Belen Jesuit-FG                2:02.11        
                  27.14       58.22 (31.08)     1:31.04 (32.82)     2:02.11 (31.07)
 20 Alfonso, Ryan A            9 Pines Charter-FG               2:06.03        
                  28.00       59.91 (31.91)     1:33.91 (34.00)     2:06.03 (32.12)
 21 Kastzner, Kyle            10 Olympic Heights-FG             2:06.59        
                  28.96     1:00.94 (31.98)     1:33.63 (32.69)     2:06.59 (32.96)
 22 Bonilla, Enemelio A       10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            2:07.30        
                  29.26       59.48 (30.22)     1:32.53 (33.05)     2:07.30 (34.77)
 23 Acelas, Alejandro          9 Terra Institute-FG             2:09.34        
                  28.38     1:00.22 (31.84)     1:34.10 (33.88)     2:09.34 (35.24)
 -- Clifford, Robert          11 Fort Lauderdale-FG                  NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: $ 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, Kelley E           12 Pines Charter-FG               2:11.71        
                  28.69     1:01.41 (32.72)     1:40.91 (39.50)     2:11.71 (30.80)
  2 Suarez, Stephanie M       10 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:13.37        
                  29.18     1:04.44 (35.26)     1:42.45 (38.01)     2:13.37 (30.92)
  3 Sequera, Stephanie        12 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:15.70        
                  29.62     1:04.81 (35.19)     1:44.17 (39.36)     2:15.70 (31.53)
  4 Trodick, Samantha M       FR Nova Davie-FG                  2:16.20        
                  29.85     1:04.44 (34.59)     1:43.82 (39.38)     2:16.20 (32.38)
  5 Rodriguez, Caroline       11 Terra Institute-FG             2:17.82        
                  29.41     1:06.38 (36.97)     1:46.65 (40.27)     2:17.82 (31.17)
  6 Fejzuli, Dorian M         11 Martin County-FG               2:18.16        
                  28.66     1:02.91 (34.25)     1:44.83 (41.92)     2:18.16 (33.33)
  7 Collins, Taylor           JR West Boca Raton-FG             2:23.08        
                  30.41     1:06.45 (36.04)     1:50.21 (43.76)     2:23.08 (32.87)
  8 Dodge, Olivia             12 Martin County-FG               2:24.39        
                  29.93     1:07.53 (37.60)     1:49.64 (42.11)     2:24.39 (34.75)
  9 Villarta, Julinna         11 Pines Charter-FG               2:28.66        
                  32.82     1:12.18 (39.36)     1:54.14 (41.96)     2:28.66 (34.52)
 10 Jimenez, Melanie          10 Mater Academy-FG               2:28.73        
                  31.51     1:11.57 (40.06)     1:53.52 (41.95)     2:28.73 (35.21)
 11 Hicks, Alexis             12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:29.43        
                  33.41     1:11.86 (38.45)     1:55.23 (43.37)     2:29.43 (34.20)
 12 Freshour, Diana           12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:30.72        
                  31.17     1:08.22 (37.05)     1:56.16 (47.94)     2:30.72 (34.56)
 13 Torres, Victoria           8 Pines Charter-FG               2:31.30        
                  35.25     1:14.75 (39.50)     1:57.21 (42.46)     2:31.30 (34.09)
 14 Gelenski, Paige           FR West Boca Raton-FG             2:35.21        
                  33.43     1:14.76 (41.33)     2:01.58 (46.82)     2:35.21 (33.63)
 15 Bennett, Conner C         10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:36.64        
                  33.55     1:14.04 (40.49)     2:00.27 (46.23)     2:36.64 (36.37)
 16 Foster, Sarah                South Fork-FG                  2:37.08        
                  33.35     1:12.47 (39.12)     2:00.77 (48.30)     2:37.08 (36.31)
 17 Query, Maddie J           12 Martin County-FG               2:38.56        
                  33.78     1:14.97 (41.19)     2:00.10 (45.13)     2:38.56 (38.46)
 18 Billings, Stephanie       JR Jensen Beach-FG                2:41.33        
                  35.08     1:14.53 (39.45)     2:02.58 (48.05)     2:41.33 (38.75)
 19 Feliciano, Sarah          12 Olympic Heights-FG             2:44.66        
                  37.53     1:19.92 (42.39)     2:06.13 (46.21)     2:44.66 (38.53)
 20 Rodriguez, Alessandra     12 Terra Institute-FG             2:46.65        
                  37.77     1:18.85 (41.08)     2:07.26 (48.41)     2:46.65 (39.39)
 21 Blake, Amber-Leigh           South Broward-FG               2:47.63        
                  32.52     1:15.95 (43.43)     2:09.87 (53.92)     2:47.63 (37.76)
 22 Gesto, Karla              11 Mater Academy-FG               2:48.21        
                  36.96     1:16.97 (40.01)     2:09.29 (52.32)     2:48.21 (38.92)
 23 Telleria, Nayeli          10 Hialeah-Miami Lk-FG            2:50.62        
                  38.10     1:20.88 (42.78)     2:09.20 (48.32)     2:50.62 (41.42)
 24 Alvarado, Sophia          SR West Boca Raton-FG             2:50.76        
                  35.32     1:20.56 (45.24)     2:10.95 (50.39)     2:50.76 (39.81)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, Ricardo R          12 Pines Charter-FG               1:54.77        
                  25.77       54.24 (28.47)     1:27.32 (33.08)     1:54.77 (27.45)
  2 De Grijze, Kevin          10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:55.24        
                  24.98       55.49 (30.51)     1:27.56 (32.07)     1:55.24 (27.68)
  3 Proctor, Noah J           12 Martin County-FG               1:56.21        
                  25.30       53.47 (28.17)     1:28.62 (35.15)     1:56.21 (27.59)
  4 Montero, Nestor           10 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:57.99        
                  25.00       53.78 (28.78)     1:29.40 (35.62)     1:57.99 (28.59)
  5 Gomez, Santiago           10 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:01.14        
                  26.15       58.67 (32.52)     1:33.44 (34.77)     2:01.14 (27.70)
  6 Rubin, Yona               12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:01.66        
                  26.86       59.19 (32.33)     1:32.94 (33.75)     2:01.66 (28.72)
  7 Rogantinsky, Andrew          South Broward-FG               2:01.80        
                  26.49       58.46 (31.97)     1:33.01 (34.55)     2:01.80 (28.79)
  8 Skarie, Jon E             10 Martin County-FG               2:02.28        
                  27.07       59.62 (32.55)     1:33.69 (34.07)     2:02.28 (28.59)
  9 Paz, Hector J              9 Belen Jesuit-FG                2:03.71        
                  26.43       56.58 (30.15)     1:34.44 (37.86)     2:03.71 (29.27)
 10 Valdes, Victor             8 Mater Academy-FG               2:07.70        
                  28.59     1:02.68 (34.09)     1:37.11 (34.43)     2:07.70 (30.59)
 11 Puentes, Sebastian        12 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:08.47        
                  25.83       58.74 (32.91)     1:37.94 (39.20)     2:08.47 (30.53)
 12 Sevilla, Sebastian E      11 Pines Charter-FG               2:08.97        
                  27.04     1:00.53 (33.49)     1:39.32 (38.79)     2:08.97 (29.65)
 13 Goncharov, Georgy          9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:09.72        
                  27.66     1:02.57 (34.91)     1:41.11 (38.54)     2:09.72 (28.61)
 14 Posso, Matthew             9 Doral (Miami)-FG               2:13.73        
                  28.45     1:05.47 (37.02)     1:42.63 (37.16)     2:13.73 (31.10)
 15 McAfee, Jackson           FR Jensen Beach-FG                2:15.59        
                  28.43     1:02.54 (34.11)     1:44.05 (41.51)     2:15.59 (31.54)
 16 Reis, Ryo C               11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             2:17.55        
                  27.94     1:02.59 (34.65)     1:45.41 (42.82)     2:17.55 (32.14)
 17 Alonso, Abraham            9 Westland Hialeah-FG            2:18.10        
                  29.61     1:06.79 (37.18)     1:47.24 (40.45)     2:18.10 (30.86)
 18 Schwartz, Benjamin        SO West Boca Raton-FG             2:18.56        
                  30.24     1:06.11 (35.87)     1:47.93 (41.82)     2:18.56 (30.63)
 19 Chaimowicz, Nick          10 Pines Charter-FG               2:22.12        
                  30.85     1:07.42 (36.57)     1:50.65 (43.23)     2:22.12 (31.47)
 20 Ajo-Medina, Henry          7 Mater Academy-FG               2:24.59        
                  32.14     1:08.33 (36.19)     1:53.10 (44.77)     2:24.59 (31.49)
 21 Rosado, Louis              9 Dwyer-FG                       2:27.24        
                  29.36     1:06.80 (37.44)     1:51.58 (44.78)     2:27.24 (35.66)
 22 Galan, Guillermo          SO West Boca Raton-FG             2:29.51        
                  31.50     1:09.29 (37.79)     1:54.61 (45.32)     2:29.51 (34.90)
 23 Ruiz, Michael             10 Belen Jesuit-FG                2:29.57        
                  29.76     1:07.57 (37.81)     1:55.47 (47.90)     2:29.57 (34.10)
 24 Bodero, Alvaro            12 Belen Jesuit-FG                2:31.93        
                  29.88     1:06.86 (36.98)     1:54.63 (47.77)     2:31.93 (37.30)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sizemore, Sloan M         12 Martin County-FG                 24.10        
  2 Simpkins, Delaney J       11 Martin County-FG                 24.35        
  3 Ross, Racine              12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               25.14        
  4 Zielinski, Alicja E       12 Northeast (Okpk)-FG              26.06        
  5 Zielinski, Victoria B     12 Northeast (Okpk)-FG              26.19        
  6 Mesa, Vanessa             10 Mater Academy-FG                 26.39        
  7 Earle, Kaitlyn               South Fork-FG                    26.45        
  8 Giraldo, Catalina         12 Dwyer-FG                         26.71        
  9 Johnson, Olivia           11 Fort Lauderdale-FG               26.79        
 10 Buccarelli, Tess          12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               27.08        
 11 Warner, Maija             11 Martin County-FG                 27.13        
 12 L'Estrange, Emily         JR West Boca Raton-FG               27.15        
 13 Nolan, Carolyn               South Fork-FG                    27.23        
 14 Monlevade, Nicole         FR West Boca Raton-FG               27.57        
 15 MacKenzie-Lawrence, Mika     South Broward-FG                 27.60        
 16 Lesmes, Maria             JR Nova Davie-FG                    27.79        
 17 Borges, Diana             11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 27.82        
 18 Blake, Amber-Leigh           South Broward-FG                 28.03        
 19 Ranalli, LeeAnn F          9 Northeast (Okpk)-FG              28.25        
 20 Biggs, Megan              12 Pines Charter-FG                 28.91        
 21 Leal, Darium              11 Terra Institute-FG               28.97        
 22 Leto, Emma                   South Broward-FG                 29.31        
 -- Ahearn, Mackenzie          9 Pines Charter-FG                    NS        
 -- Terry, Valentina           9 Pines Charter-FG                    NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moya, Casey               12 Pines Charter-FG                 22.25        
  2 Montana, David            10 Doral (Miami)-FG                 22.33        
  3 Fernandez, Michael        FR West Boca Raton-FG               22.38        
  4 Carnes, Ian               JR Jensen Beach-FG                  22.47        
  5 Parravano, Vittorio B     11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 22.65        
  6 Canada, Harley            SO Jensen Beach-FG                  22.67        
  7 Valdivieso, Daniel        12 Doral (Miami)-FG                 23.13        
  8 Beecher, Matthew A        09 Martin County-FG                 23.30        
  9 Lesage, Lance              9 Fort Lauderdale-FG               23.38        
 10 Groh, Donald              12 Terra Institute-FG               23.45        
 11 Kersey, Chad G            12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               23.57        
 12 Cioffi, Dylan M           10 Martin County-FG                 23.63        
 13 Suardiaz, Anthony M       11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 23.66        
 14 Barral, Brian             JR Jensen Beach-FG                  23.67        
 15 Casey, Oliver             12 Olympic Heights-FG               23.69        
 16 Santiago, Sebastian          South Broward-FG                 23.91        
 17 Tsiopelas, Michael P      12 Martin County-FG                 23.98        
 18 Kinbacher, Kodiak T       10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG              24.30        
 19 Polselli, Nathan          12 Dwyer-FG                         24.32        
 20 Aguilar, Ignacio          11 Belen Jesuit-FG                  24.45        
 21 Enclada, Rodrigo          12 Terra Institute-FG               24.47        
 22 Wolfe, Patrick B          SR Nova Davie-FG                    24.90        
 23 Amasay, Ofek              11 Fort Lauderdale-FG               25.15        
 -- Jones, Cody-Alexander        South Broward-FG                    NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slinkman, Emma               South Fork-FG                   409.65        
  2 Quintanilla, Aubrey       11 Dwyer-FG                        405.95        
  3 Bros, Autumn              12 Martin County-FG                377.60        
  4 Brittain, Taylor          10 Fort Lauderdale-FG              362.80        
  5 Koessick, Ava             10 Martin County-FG                324.50        
  6 McCrea, Riley                South Fork-FG                   312.00        
  7 Thompson, Amber           FR Jensen Beach-FG                 306.05        
  8 Catesson, Cassandra       12 Fort Lauderdale-FG              305.05        
  9 Pfitzenmaier, Sophia      SO Nova Davie-FG                   292.55        
 10 McGarrity, Lauren         12 Martin County-FG                239.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsiopelas, Michael P      12 Martin County-FG                452.50        
  2 Saumell, Javier           12 Belen Jesuit-FG                 431.20        
  3 Kadish, Dillon            JR Nova Davie-FG                   321.05        
  4 Austin, Brandon           10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG             249.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: $ 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Racine              12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               57.62        
                  26.99       57.62 (30.63)                                        
  2 Johnson, Gabby K          10 Martin County-FG                 58.61        
                  27.53       58.61 (31.08)                                        
  3 Ruiz, Jocelyn             10 Hialeah-Miami Lk-FG              59.01        
                  27.65       59.01 (31.36)                                        
  4 Kondratovitch, Ana         9 Mater Academy-FG                 59.70        
                  27.76       59.70 (31.94)                                        
  5 Diaz, Sophia G             8 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:00.24        
                  28.49     1:00.24 (31.75)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Terra Institute-FG             1:00.83        
                  28.39     1:00.83 (32.44)                                        
  7 Fejzuli, Dorian M         11 Martin County-FG               1:03.88        
                  29.33     1:03.88 (34.55)                                        
  8 Zielinski, Victoria B     12 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            1:04.16        
                  30.19     1:04.16 (33.97)                                        
  9 Korb, Gabriella           SO West Boca Raton-FG             1:05.48        
                  30.19     1:05.48 (35.29)                                        
 10 Cavendish, Emma           10 Dwyer-FG                       1:05.86        
                  30.22     1:05.86 (35.64)                                        
 11 Warner, Maija             11 Martin County-FG               1:05.93        
                  30.86     1:05.93 (35.07)                                        
 12 Freshour, Diana           12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:05.97        
                  29.68     1:05.97 (36.29)                                        
 13 Martinez-Bruno, Victoria     South Broward-FG               1:06.27        
                  31.15     1:06.27 (35.12)                                        
 14 Deitz, Cayla              JR West Boca Raton-FG             1:08.79        
                  32.36     1:08.79 (36.43)                                        
 15 Villarta, Julinna         11 Pines Charter-FG               1:09.40        
                  32.74     1:09.40 (36.66)                                        
 16 Bakinowski, Kathryn D     09 Martin County-FG               1:09.91        
                  31.80     1:09.91 (38.11)                                        
 17 Leal, Darium              11 Terra Institute-FG             1:10.02        
                  32.68     1:10.02 (37.34)                                        
 18 Marques, Agatha            9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:10.46        
                  31.76     1:10.46 (38.70)                                        
 19 Pacewicz, Samantha           South Fork-FG                  1:12.30        
                  32.41     1:12.30 (39.89)                                        
 20 Foster, Sarah                South Fork-FG                  1:12.75        
                  35.24     1:12.75 (37.51)                                        
 21 Monlevade, Nicole         FR West Boca Raton-FG             1:12.88        
                  32.94     1:12.88 (39.94)                                        
 22 Smith, Kailey E            7 Pines Charter-FG               1:13.04        
                  33.36     1:13.04 (39.68)                                        
 23 Biggs, Megan              12 Pines Charter-FG               1:14.98        
                  33.84     1:14.98 (41.14)                                        
 24 Lopez, Kim                10 Dwyer-FG                       1:16.56        
                  33.38     1:16.56 (43.18)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Adrian           11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 50.18        
                  23.78       50.18 (26.40)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Rafael         10 Pines Charter-FG                 52.04        
                  24.41       52.04 (27.63)                                        
  3 Espinoza, Gregory         12 Doral (Miami)-FG                 52.49        
                  24.44       52.49 (28.05)                                        
  4 Vasquez, Cristian         11 Mater Academy-FG                 53.40        
                  25.27       53.40 (28.13)                                        
  5 Canada, Harley            SO Jensen Beach-FG                  54.08        
                  24.83       54.08 (29.25)                                        
  6 Seidle, Zach              JR Jensen Beach-FG                  54.74        
                  25.24       54.74 (29.50)                                        
  7 Mistarz, Jack E           11 Martin County-FG                 54.89        
                  25.45       54.89 (29.44)                                        
  8 Acosta, Brandon           12 Doral (Miami)-FG                 54.92        
                  25.66       54.92 (29.26)                                        
  9 Lilley, Daniel E          FR Nova Davie-FG                    55.37        
                  25.64       55.37 (29.73)                                        
 10 Montana, David            10 Doral (Miami)-FG                 55.39        
                  25.61       55.39 (29.78)                                        
 11 De La Torre, Alejandro    12 Terra Institute-FG               56.13        
                  25.77       56.13 (30.36)                                        
 12 Salazar, Luis             11 Hialeah-Miami Lk-FG              56.17        
                  26.04       56.17 (30.13)                                        
 13 Brache, Christopher       12 Westland Hialeah-FG              57.33        
                  26.73       57.33 (30.60)                                        
 14 Nguyen, Ricky              9 Terra Institute-FG               57.51        
                  26.85       57.51 (30.66)                                        
 15 Morales, Jorge            12 Westland Hialeah-FG              57.59        
                  26.11       57.59 (31.48)                                        
 16 Belisario, Maxwell        12 Belen Jesuit-FG                  58.31        
                  26.21       58.31 (32.10)                                        
 17 Johnson, Sule             12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               59.98        
                  28.12       59.98 (31.86)                                        
 18 Felt, Myles D              9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:00.31        
                  28.05     1:00.31 (32.26)                                        
 19 Lukic, Tommy              12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:00.54        
                  28.10     1:00.54 (32.44)                                        
 20 Huggins, Sherard          11 Pines Charter-FG               1:00.66        
                  28.09     1:00.66 (32.57)                                        
 21 Sorunmu, Elijah M         SO Nova Davie-FG                  1:00.68        
                  28.14     1:00.68 (32.54)                                        
 22 Reis, Ryo C               11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:00.81        
                  27.77     1:00.81 (33.04)                                        
 23 Bonilla, Enemelio A       10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            1:00.84        
                  28.77     1:00.84 (32.07)                                        
 24 Radulovic, Tesla          FR West Boca Raton-FG             1:04.86        
                  29.71     1:04.86 (35.15)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sizemore, Sloan M         12 Martin County-FG                 52.06        
                  25.26       52.06 (26.80)                                        
  2 Simpkins, Delaney J       11 Martin County-FG                 52.79        
                  25.50       52.79 (27.29)                                        
  3 Miller, Emily             FR Jensen Beach-FG                  53.17        
                  25.76       53.17 (27.41)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Stephanie      12 Doral (Miami)-FG                 53.18        
                  25.78       53.18 (27.40)                                        
  5 Parrilli, Margot             South Fork-FG                    55.59        
                  26.70       55.59 (28.89)                                        
  6 Collins, Taylor           JR West Boca Raton-FG               56.93        
                  27.20       56.93 (29.73)                                        
  7 Rios-Cano, Valentina      11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 57.54        
                  27.49       57.54 (30.05)                                        
  8 Johnson, Olivia           11 Fort Lauderdale-FG               58.28        
                  28.34       58.28 (29.94)                                        
  9 Mesa, Vanessa             10 Mater Academy-FG                 58.51        
                  28.21       58.51 (30.30)                                        
 10 Ruiz, Alexandra              South Broward-FG                 59.41        
                  28.58       59.41 (30.83)                                        
 11 Arnold, Cassidy           11 Martin County-FG                 59.83        
                  28.44       59.83 (31.39)                                        
 12 Bechtel, Abigail          10 Dwyer-FG                         59.86        
                  28.24       59.86 (31.62)                                        
 13 Canada, Adeline           FR Jensen Beach-FG                1:00.04        
                  28.76     1:00.04 (31.28)                                        
 14 Sare, Ema                 FR West Boca Raton-FG             1:00.20        
                  28.98     1:00.20 (31.22)                                        
 15 Earle, Kaitlyn               South Fork-FG                  1:00.32        
                  28.93     1:00.32 (31.39)                                        
 16 Buccarelli, Tess          12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:00.35        
                  28.89     1:00.35 (31.46)                                        
 17 Alvarez, Isabella          7 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:00.51        
                  28.95     1:00.51 (31.56)                                        
 18 Leto, Mia                    South Broward-FG               1:01.10        
                  29.17     1:01.10 (31.93)                                        
 19 Herne, Maria               9 Pines Charter-FG               1:01.23        
                  29.25     1:01.23 (31.98)                                        
 20 Lesmes, Maria             JR Nova Davie-FG                  1:01.28        
                  28.95     1:01.28 (32.33)                                        
 21 Rozzo, Courtney            9 Dwyer-FG                       1:04.13        
                  30.10     1:04.13 (34.03)                                        
 22 Keeney, Samantha          SO West Boca Raton-FG             1:06.25        
                  31.24     1:06.25 (35.01)                                        
 23 Jara, Constanza           10 Pines Charter-FG               1:06.31        
                  31.23     1:06.31 (35.08)                                        
 -- Terry, Valentina           9 Pines Charter-FG                    NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: $ 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Andres              10 Belen Jesuit-FG                  47.51        
                  23.03       47.51 (24.48)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Aaron          11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 48.40        
                  23.53       48.40 (24.87)                                        
  3 Marin, Hugo E             12 Belen Jesuit-FG                  48.46        
                  23.64       48.46 (24.82)                                        
  4 Parravano, Vittorio B     11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 48.96        
                  23.89       48.96 (25.07)                                        
  5 Carnes, Ian               JR Jensen Beach-FG                  50.24        
                  23.56       50.24 (26.68)                                        
  6 Meadows, Ralph            11 Fort Lauderdale-FG               50.81        
                  24.77       50.81 (26.04)                                        
  7 Cioffi, Dylan M           10 Martin County-FG                 50.93        
                  24.55       50.93 (26.38)                                        
  8 Sevilla, Sebastian E      11 Pines Charter-FG                 51.24        
                  24.45       51.24 (26.79)                                        
  9 Salazar, Josh D           10 Martin County-FG                 51.48        
                  24.94       51.48 (26.54)                                        
 10 Suardiaz, Anthony M       11 Doral (Miami)-FG                 51.63        
                  25.36       51.63 (26.27)                                        
 11 Cardei, Michael           SO West Boca Raton-FG               52.22        
                  24.96       52.22 (27.26)                                        
 12 Gocke, Matthew             9 Fort Lauderdale-FG               53.04        
                  25.91       53.04 (27.13)                                        
 13 Groh, Donald              12 Terra Institute-FG               54.05        
                  25.44       54.05 (28.61)                                        
 14 Aguilar, Ignacio          11 Belen Jesuit-FG                  54.20        
                  26.07       54.20 (28.13)                                        
 15 Wolfe, Patrick B          SR Nova Davie-FG                    54.31        
                  25.81       54.31 (28.50)                                        
 16 Pacheco, Sebastian         7 Doral (Miami)-FG                 54.57        
                  26.21       54.57 (28.36)                                        
 17 Santiago, Sebastian          South Broward-FG                 55.05        
                  27.00       55.05 (28.05)                                        
 18 Enclada, Rodrigo          12 Terra Institute-FG               55.06        
                  26.67       55.06 (28.39)                                        
 19 Rhyce, Sergey             11 Olympic Heights-FG               55.65        
                  26.54       55.65 (29.11)                                        
 20 Martinez, Kenny           JR Nova Davie-FG                    55.70        
                  26.24       55.70 (29.46)                                        
 21 Amasay, Ofek              11 Fort Lauderdale-FG               56.13        
                  26.66       56.13 (29.47)                                        
 22 Morales, Jorge            12 Westland Hialeah-FG              58.81        
                  27.49       58.81 (31.32)                                        
 -- Moya, Casey               12 Pines Charter-FG                    DQ        
      False start
 -- Umana, Giovanni              South Broward-FG                    NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: $ 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guerra Montes, Giulia     12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:09.78        
                  27.99       58.89 (30.90)     1:30.39 (31.50)     2:02.07 (31.68)
        2:33.87 (31.80)     3:04.87 (31.00)     3:36.39 (31.52)     4:08.48 (32.09)
        4:39.46 (30.98)     5:09.78 (30.32)                                        
  2 Peraza, Madeleine         10 Doral (Miami)-FG               5:26.73        
                  29.33     1:00.94 (31.61)     1:33.57 (32.63)     2:06.68 (33.11)
        2:40.17 (33.49)     3:13.56 (33.39)     3:47.19 (33.63)     4:20.80 (33.61)
        4:54.28 (33.48)     5:26.73 (32.45)                                        
  3 Cavendish, Emma           10 Dwyer-FG                       5:32.99        
                  29.10     1:00.80 (31.70)     1:33.71 (32.91)     2:07.01 (33.30)
        2:41.17 (34.16)     3:15.41 (34.24)     3:49.83 (34.42)     4:24.62 (34.79)
        4:59.28 (34.66)     5:32.99 (33.71)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Gina J         10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:37.28        
                  30.05     1:02.64 (32.59)     1:35.98 (33.34)     2:09.92 (33.94)
        2:44.04 (34.12)     3:18.60 (34.56)     3:53.59 (34.99)     4:28.39 (34.80)
        5:03.15 (34.76)     5:37.28 (34.13)                                        
  5 Eaker, Kylie M            11 Martin County-FG               5:40.82        
                  29.29     1:02.51 (33.22)     1:36.15 (33.64)     2:11.03 (34.88)
        2:46.11 (35.08)     3:21.06 (34.95)     3:56.66 (35.60)     4:32.08 (35.42)
        5:07.34 (35.26)     5:40.82 (33.48)                                        
  6 Patrocinio, Luiza         10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:48.16        
                  30.99     1:04.89 (33.90)     1:39.51 (34.62)     2:14.74 (35.23)
        2:50.72 (35.98)     3:27.22 (36.50)     4:03.88 (36.66)     4:40.03 (36.15)
        5:14.51 (34.48)     5:48.16 (33.65)                                        
  7 Kreitz, Abbie             JR Jensen Beach-FG                5:54.08        
                  30.42     1:04.66 (34.24)     1:40.26 (35.60)     2:16.26 (36.00)
        2:52.35 (36.09)     3:29.32 (36.97)     4:06.00 (36.68)     4:42.61 (36.61)
        5:19.37 (36.76)     5:54.08 (34.71)                                        
  8 De Barros, Katherine M    12 Pines Charter-FG               5:54.31        
                  31.38     1:06.14 (34.76)     1:41.57 (35.43)     2:17.57 (36.00)
        2:53.70 (36.13)     3:30.06 (36.36)     4:06.74 (36.68)     4:42.86 (36.12)
        5:18.49 (35.63)     5:54.31 (35.82)                                        
  9 Cronin, Emily             10 Dwyer-FG                       6:00.99        
                  30.94     1:05.53 (34.59)     1:41.24 (35.71)     2:17.97 (36.73)
        2:54.94 (36.97)     3:32.42 (37.48)     4:10.31 (37.89)     4:47.82 (37.51)
        5:25.17 (37.35)     6:00.99 (35.82)                                        
 10 Gelenski, Paige           FR West Boca Raton-FG             6:07.56        
                  32.14     1:07.91 (35.77)     1:45.59 (37.68)     2:24.02 (38.43)
        3:01.89 (37.87)     3:39.74 (37.85)     4:17.21 (37.47)     4:55.44 (38.23)
        5:33.60 (38.16)     6:07.56 (33.96)                                        
 11 Smith, Kailey E            7 Pines Charter-FG               6:07.61        
                  32.27     1:08.97 (36.70)     1:46.85 (37.88)     2:24.53 (37.68)
        3:02.29 (37.76)     3:39.31 (37.02)     4:16.42 (37.11)     4:53.82 (37.40)
        5:31.40 (37.58)     6:07.61 (36.21)                                        
 12 Dodge, Alexis             09 Martin County-FG               6:11.43        
                  32.72     1:08.63 (35.91)     1:46.04 (37.41)     2:24.03 (37.99)
        3:01.78 (37.75)     3:39.64 (37.86)     4:18.54 (38.90)     4:57.93 (39.39)
        5:35.97 (38.04)     6:11.43 (35.46)                                        
 13 Saunders, Helen M         FR Nova Davie-FG                  6:16.42        
                  32.03     1:08.29 (36.26)     1:46.59 (38.30)     2:24.68 (38.09)
        3:03.05 (38.37)     3:41.50 (38.45)     4:21.78 (40.28)     5:01.62 (39.84)
        5:41.33 (39.71)     6:16.42 (35.09)                                        
 14 King, Savannah M          11 Martin County-FG               6:16.72        
                  34.08     1:10.96 (36.88)     1:48.73 (37.77)     2:26.72 (37.99)
        3:05.11 (38.39)     3:43.86 (38.75)     4:22.80 (38.94)     5:02.59 (39.79)
        5:41.12 (38.53)     6:16.72 (35.60)                                        
 15 Pacewicz, Samantha           South Fork-FG                  6:19.81        
                  33.47     1:09.95 (36.48)     1:48.05 (38.10)     2:27.26 (39.21)
        3:06.47 (39.21)     3:45.79 (39.32)     4:24.77 (38.98)     5:03.81 (39.04)
        5:42.90 (39.09)     6:19.81 (36.91)                                        
 16 Zukoski, Jennifer         11 Pines Charter-FG               6:22.00        
                  32.46     1:08.25 (35.79)     1:46.00 (37.75)     2:24.62 (38.62)
        3:03.93 (39.31)     3:43.63 (39.70)     4:24.11 (40.48)     5:04.65 (40.54)
        5:44.42 (39.77)     6:22.00 (37.58)                                        
 17 Zuniga, Isabella          12 Olympic Heights-FG             6:32.12        
                  32.67     1:10.23 (37.56)     1:49.20 (38.97)     2:27.79 (38.59)
        3:07.35 (39.56)     3:46.97 (39.62)     4:27.72 (40.75)     5:09.79 (42.07)
        5:51.96 (42.17)     6:32.12 (40.16)                                        
 18 Coan, Hannah M            11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             6:32.21        
                  34.15     1:11.85 (37.70)     1:51.53 (39.68)     2:31.55 (40.02)
        3:12.47 (40.92)     3:52.06 (39.59)     4:32.54 (40.48)     5:14.21 (41.67)
        5:54.91 (40.70)     6:32.21 (37.30)                                        
 19 Ramirez, Annabella S       8 Doral (Miami)-FG               6:39.76        
                  33.18     1:10.79 (37.61)     1:51.25 (40.46)     2:32.13 (40.88)
        3:13.42 (41.29)     3:54.56 (41.14)     4:35.86 (41.30)     5:17.78 (41.92)
        5:59.26 (41.48)     6:39.76 (40.50)                                        
 20 Gesto, Karla              11 Mater Academy-FG               6:43.07        
                  34.10     1:12.56 (38.46)     1:53.06 (40.50)     2:34.59 (41.53)
        3:15.99 (41.40)     3:57.46 (41.47)     4:39.16 (41.70)     5:21.39 (42.23)
        6:03.57 (42.18)     6:43.07 (39.50)                                        
 21 Boon, Alexandria             Okeechobee-FL                  6:50.79        
                  34.04     1:14.27 (40.23)     1:56.53 (42.26)     2:39.10 (42.57)
        3:21.34 (42.24)     4:04.38 (43.04)     4:47.69 (43.31)     5:30.62 (42.93)
        6:13.08 (42.46)     6:50.79 (37.71)                                        
 22 Wollersheim, Emma            South Fork-FG                  7:00.42        
                  34.61     1:13.78 (39.17)     1:55.91 (42.13)     2:39.00 (43.09)
        3:23.05 (44.05)     4:07.35 (44.30)     4:51.87 (44.52)     5:36.39 (44.52)
        6:20.43 (44.04)     7:00.42 (39.99)                                        
 23 Selbach, Lindsay M        10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            7:20.40        
                  34.71     1:15.67 (40.96)     1:59.50 (43.83)     2:45.68 (46.18)
        3:33.35 (47.67)     4:19.59 (46.24)     5:06.20 (46.61)     5:51.70 (45.50)
        6:37.96 (46.26)     7:20.40 (42.44)                                        
 24 Walsh, Lillian            09 Martin County-FG               7:20.95        
                  36.54     1:18.12 (41.58)     2:03.75 (45.63)     2:49.58 (45.83)
        3:34.08 (44.50)     4:19.67 (45.59)     5:05.12 (45.45)     5:52.66 (47.54)
        6:39.05 (46.39)     7:20.95 (41.90)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: $ 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lares, Andres A           12 Pines Charter-FG               4:34.90        
                  25.07       51.41 (26.34)     1:18.42 (27.01)     1:45.78 (27.36)
        2:13.65 (27.87)     2:41.79 (28.14)     3:10.38 (28.59)     3:38.99 (28.61)
        4:07.55 (28.56)     4:34.90 (27.35)                                        
  2 Fungairino, Aitor S       12 Belen Jesuit-FG                4:35.04        
                  24.12       50.36 (26.24)     1:17.49 (27.13)     1:45.18 (27.69)
        2:13.27 (28.09)     2:41.52 (28.25)     3:10.38 (28.86)     3:39.16 (28.78)
        4:07.15 (27.99)     4:35.04 (27.89)                                        
  3 Montero, Nestor           10 Doral (Miami)-FG               4:39.92        
                  24.87       52.38 (27.51)     1:19.75 (27.37)     1:48.16 (28.41)
        2:16.45 (28.29)     2:45.22 (28.77)     3:14.41 (29.19)     3:43.64 (29.23)
        4:12.52 (28.88)     4:39.92 (27.40)                                        
  4 Roche, Ricardo R          12 Pines Charter-FG               4:40.06        
                  25.62       53.20 (27.58)     1:21.09 (27.89)     1:49.24 (28.15)
        2:17.64 (28.40)     2:46.09 (28.45)     3:14.53 (28.44)     3:43.18 (28.65)
        4:11.99 (28.81)     4:40.06 (28.07)                                        
  5 Picon, Neil               10 Doral (Miami)-FG               4:54.55        
                  26.69       55.81 (29.12)     1:25.23 (29.42)     1:54.80 (29.57)
        2:24.64 (29.84)     2:54.78 (30.14)     3:25.03 (30.25)     3:55.24 (30.21)
        4:25.51 (30.27)     4:54.55 (29.04)                                        
  6 Paz, Hector J              9 Belen Jesuit-FG                4:55.89        
                  26.06       55.12 (29.06)     1:24.78 (29.66)     1:54.96 (30.18)
        2:25.02 (30.06)     2:54.80 (29.78)     3:24.96 (30.16)     3:55.12 (30.16)
        4:25.65 (30.53)     4:55.89 (30.24)                                        
  7 Gomez, Rodrigo            10 Doral (Miami)-FG               4:58.74        
                  25.76       54.52 (28.76)     1:24.22 (29.70)     1:54.86 (30.64)
        2:25.55 (30.69)     2:56.39 (30.84)     3:27.42 (31.03)     3:58.42 (31.00)
        4:29.17 (30.75)     4:58.74 (29.57)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Michael          11 Doral (Miami)-FG               4:59.43        
                  27.16       55.80 (28.64)     1:25.55 (29.75)     1:55.59 (30.04)
        2:25.96 (30.37)     2:56.60 (30.64)     3:27.51 (30.91)     3:59.03 (31.52)
        4:30.36 (31.33)     4:59.43 (29.07)                                        
  9 Salazar, Josh D           10 Martin County-FG               5:00.98        
                  27.28       57.02 (29.74)     1:27.57 (30.55)     1:58.31 (30.74)
        2:29.38 (31.07)     3:00.69 (31.31)     3:31.85 (31.16)     4:02.23 (30.38)
        4:32.43 (30.20)     5:00.98 (28.55)                                        
 10 Goncharov, Georgy          9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:01.50        
                  27.13       56.68 (29.55)     1:26.67 (29.99)     1:57.07 (30.40)
        2:27.57 (30.50)     2:58.45 (30.88)     3:29.41 (30.96)     4:00.77 (31.36)
        4:32.05 (31.28)     5:01.50 (29.45)                                        
 11 Velazquez, Sebastian      11 Terra Institute-FG             5:04.02        
                  26.49       55.57 (29.08)     1:25.61 (30.04)     1:56.03 (30.42)
        2:27.10 (31.07)     2:58.56 (31.46)     3:29.93 (31.37)     4:01.57 (31.64)
        4:32.95 (31.38)     5:04.02 (31.07)                                        
 12 Sweeting, Kenaz           11 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:05.13        
                  26.95       56.65 (29.70)     1:27.20 (30.55)     1:57.63 (30.43)
        2:28.64 (31.01)     3:00.05 (31.41)     3:31.96 (31.91)     4:02.97 (31.01)
        4:34.70 (31.73)     5:05.13 (30.43)                                        
 13 Mistarz, Jack E           11 Martin County-FG               5:09.58        
                  26.92       56.84 (29.92)     1:27.03 (30.19)     1:57.91 (30.88)
        2:29.27 (31.36)     3:00.71 (31.44)     3:32.27 (31.56)     4:04.66 (32.39)
        4:37.56 (32.90)     5:09.58 (32.02)                                        
 14 Martinez, Christian R     10 Martin County-FG               5:12.00        
                  28.04       58.47 (30.43)     1:29.64 (31.17)     2:01.58 (31.94)
        2:33.66 (32.08)     3:05.62 (31.96)     3:37.45 (31.83)     4:09.55 (32.10)
        4:41.16 (31.61)     5:12.00 (30.84)                                        
 15 Chaimowicz, Nick          10 Pines Charter-FG               5:18.60        
                  29.18     1:00.86 (31.68)     1:32.98 (32.12)     2:05.52 (32.54)
        2:37.78 (32.26)     3:10.08 (32.30)     3:42.70 (32.62)     4:15.29 (32.59)
        4:47.54 (32.25)     5:18.60 (31.06)                                        
 16 Gonzalez, Thomas M        10 Martin County-FG               5:22.84        
                  28.94     1:00.55 (31.61)     1:32.88 (32.33)     2:05.56 (32.68)
        2:38.26 (32.70)     3:11.76 (33.50)     3:44.77 (33.01)     4:17.87 (33.10)
        4:51.02 (33.15)     5:22.84 (31.82)                                        
 17 Vasquez, Cristian         11 Mater Academy-FG               5:29.40        
                  27.84       58.53 (30.69)     1:30.50 (31.97)     2:03.57 (33.07)
        2:37.18 (33.61)     3:11.83 (34.65)     3:46.35 (34.52)     4:21.16 (34.81)
        4:55.33 (34.17)     5:29.40 (34.07)                                        
 18 Brosseau, Tiernan         10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            5:30.65        
                  28.53     1:00.68 (32.15)     1:32.93 (32.25)     2:06.07 (33.14)
        2:39.77 (33.70)     3:13.55 (33.78)     3:48.76 (35.21)     4:23.55 (34.79)
        4:57.94 (34.39)     5:30.65 (32.71)                                        
 19 Casian, Skylar               Okeechobee-FL                  5:35.50        
                  28.89     1:00.35 (31.46)     1:33.13 (32.78)     2:06.39 (33.26)
        2:40.77 (34.38)     3:16.03 (35.26)     3:51.51 (35.48)     4:27.97 (36.46)
        5:03.27 (35.30)     5:35.50 (32.23)                                        
 20 Porven, Lucas              6 Pines Charter-FG               5:36.20        
                  29.92     1:03.22 (33.30)     1:37.29 (34.07)     2:11.65 (34.36)
        2:46.20 (34.55)     3:20.98 (34.78)     3:55.54 (34.56)     4:30.01 (34.47)
        5:03.80 (33.79)     5:36.20 (32.40)                                        
 21 Whitacker, Justin            South Broward-FG               5:47.82        
                  30.09     1:03.07 (32.98)     1:37.24 (34.17)     2:12.10 (34.86)
        2:48.31 (36.21)     3:24.40 (36.09)     4:01.40 (37.00)     4:38.62 (37.22)
        5:14.40 (35.78)     5:47.82 (33.42)                                        
 22 Voet, Grant A              9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:48.32        
                  28.97     1:02.92 (33.95)     1:38.34 (35.42)     2:13.36 (35.02)
        2:49.19 (35.83)     3:24.95 (35.76)     4:01.52 (36.57)     4:37.97 (36.45)
        5:14.04 (36.07)     5:48.32 (34.28)                                        
 23 Kastzner, Kyle            10 Olympic Heights-FG             5:49.33        
                  29.96     1:04.07 (34.11)     1:38.98 (34.91)     2:14.28 (35.30)
        2:50.25 (35.97)     3:27.74 (37.49)     4:03.71 (35.97)     4:41.03 (37.32)
        5:16.45 (35.42)     5:49.33 (32.88)                                        
 24 Douthard, Will             9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             5:51.90        
                  30.07     1:03.59 (33.52)     1:38.57 (34.98)     2:14.05 (35.48)
        2:50.73 (36.68)     3:28.54 (37.81)     4:04.68 (36.14)     4:42.19 (37.51)
        5:18.12 (35.93)     5:51.90 (33.78)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: $ 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High-FG                               1:42.83        
     1) Hernandez, Stephanie 12         2) Sequera, Stephanie 12          
     3) Perna, Sabrina 11               4) Peraza, Madeleine 10           
                  24.76       50.76 (26.00)     1:16.86 (26.10)     1:42.83 (25.97)
  2 Martin County (Stuart)-FG                                   1:43.93        
     1) Simpkins, Delaney J 11          2) Salazar, Olivia R 12           
     3) Warner, Maija 11                4) Johnson, Gabby K 10            
                  24.52       51.69 (27.17)     1:19.08 (27.39)     1:43.93 (24.85)
  3 Fort Lauderdale-FG                                          1:45.67        
     1) Johnson, Olivia 11              2) Freshour, Diana 12             
     3) Buccarelli, Tess 12             4) Ross, Racine 12                
                  27.26       54.28 (27.02)     1:20.94 (26.66)     1:45.67 (24.73)
  4 South Fork (Stuart)-FG                                      1:47.90        
     1) Parrilli, Margot                2) Pacewicz, Samantha             
     3) Nolan, Carolyn                  4) Earle, Kaitlyn                 
                  25.51       54.36 (28.85)     1:20.94 (26.58)     1:47.90 (26.96)
  5 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens-FG                           1:48.67        
     1) Kondratovitch, Ana 9            2) Quijada, Sabrina 12            
     3) Jimenez, Melanie 10             4) Mesa, Vanessa 10               
                  25.92       55.97 (30.05)     1:22.39 (26.42)     1:48.67 (26.28)
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)-FG                                 1:48.74        
     1) Zielinski, Victoria B 12        2) Ranalli, LeeAnn F 9            
     3) Baxter, Charlotte 10            4) Zielinski, Alicja E 12         
                  26.29       54.15 (27.86)     1:23.14 (28.99)     1:48.74 (25.60)
  7 Jensen Beach-FG                                             1:49.04        
     1) Miller, Emily FR                2) Billings, Stephanie JR         
     3) Kreitz, Abbie JR                4) Canada, Adeline FR             
                  25.02       52.82 (27.80)     1:21.63 (28.81)     1:49.04 (27.41)
  8 South Broward (Hollywood)-FG                                1:51.14        
     1) MacKenzie-Lawrence, Mikaela     2) Ruiz, Alexandra                
     3) Leto, Emma                      4) Martinez-Bruno, Victoria       
                  27.04       55.46 (28.42)     1:24.44 (28.98)     1:51.14 (26.70)
  9 West Boca Raton High School-FG                              1:53.70        
     1) Deitz, Cayla JR                 2) Gelenski, Paige FR             
     3) Keeney, Samantha SO             4) Monlevade, Nicole FR           
                  27.96       55.92 (27.96)     1:25.57 (29.65)     1:53.70 (28.13)
 10 Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens-FG                                 1:58.42        
     1) Cavendish, Emma 10              2) Lopez, Kim 10                  
     3) Brumer, Victoria 11             4) Cronin, Emily 10               
                  27.52       57.10 (29.58)     1:27.43 (30.33)     1:58.42 (30.99)
 11 Pembroke Pines Charter-FG                                   1:59.28        
     1) Biggs, Megan 12                 2) Villarta, Julinna 11           
     3) Kelley, Kayla 12                4) De Barros, Katherine M 12      
                  29.47       59.36 (29.89)     1:29.53 (30.17)     1:59.28 (29.75)
 12 Nova High School-FG                                         1:59.56        
     1) Gillis, Tyler SR                2) Murdock, Cristina R SO         
     3) Bailey, Nicole A SO             4) Aleman-Mancia, Alison * JR     
                  29.70       59.50 (29.80)     1:30.27 (30.77)     1:59.56 (29.29)
 13 Hialeah-Miami Lakes-FG                                      2:01.94        
     1) Ruiz, Jocelyn 10                2) Telleria, Nayeli 10            
     3) Londono, Daniela 12             4) Kauffman, Ruth 10              
                  27.38       39.20 (11.82)     1:38.22 (59.02)     2:01.94 (23.72)
 14 Okeechobee-FL                                               2:04.27        
     1) Kennedy, Jillian                2) Sutton, Jolene                 
     3) Hendrix, Sydney                 4) Gamiotea, Gracie               
                  31.46     1:02.76 (31.30)     1:33.71 (30.95)     2:04.27 (30.56)
 15 Terra Institute (Miami)-FG                                  2:05.42        
     1) Rodriguez, Alessandra 12        2) Enclada, Gabriela 11           
     3) Echemendia, Anabelle 10         4) Gonzalez, Ayla 11              
                  33.49     1:02.71 (29.22)     1:33.94 (31.23)     2:05.42 (31.48)
 16 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)-FG                             2:21.27        
     1) Zuniga, Isabella 12             2) Thurber, Jessica 12            
     3) Nelson, Sarah 9                 4) Feliciano, Sarah 12            
                  29.51     1:17.31 (47.80)     1:50.05 (32.74)     2:21.27 (31.22)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High-FG                               1:28.05        
     1) Montana, David 10               2) Rodriguez, Aaron 11            
     3) Parravano, Vittorio B 11        4) Aguilar, Adrian 11             
                  22.22       44.57 (22.35)        54.05 (9.48)     1:28.05 (34.00)
  2 Belen Jesuit (Miami)-FG                                     1:29.50        
     1) Wong, Andres 10                 2) Marin, Hugo E 12               
     3) Aguilar, Ignacio 11             4) Fungairino, Aitor S 12         
                  22.06       44.30 (22.24)     1:08.59 (24.29)     1:29.50 (20.91)
  3 Jensen Beach-FG                                             1:31.02        
     1) Carnes, Ian JR                  2) Barral, Brian JR               
     3) Seidle, Zach JR                 4) Canada, Harley SO              
                  22.82       45.96 (23.14)     1:08.31 (22.35)     1:31.02 (22.71)
  4 Martin County (Stuart)-FG                                   1:31.85        
     1) Cioffi, Dylan M 10              2) Beecher, Matthew A 09          
     3) Tsiopelas, Michael P 12         4) Proctor, Noah J 12             
                  23.41       46.86 (23.45)     1:10.22 (23.36)     1:31.85 (21.63)
  5 Fort Lauderdale-FG                                          1:31.99        
     1) Lesage, Lance 9                 2) Kersey, Chad G 12              
     3) De Grijze, Kevin 10             4) Sweeting, Kenaz 11             
                  23.52       46.28 (22.76)     1:08.95 (22.67)     1:31.99 (23.04)
  6 Pembroke Pines Charter-FG                                   1:36.01        
     1) Sevilla, Sebastian E 11         2) Vasquez, Christian 9           
     3) Berti, Martin 11                4) Moya, Casey 12                 
                  24.03       49.15 (25.12)     1:13.10 (23.95)     1:36.01 (22.91)
  7 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens-FG                           1:37.15        
     1) Vasquez, Cristian 11            2) Quijada-Ayala, Samuel 9        
     3) Gesto, Kevin 10                 4) Valdes, Victor 8               
                  24.24       49.19 (24.95)     1:13.73 (24.54)     1:37.15 (23.42)
  8 Westland Hialeah-FG                                         1:38.03        
     1) Morales, Jorge 12               2) Alonso, Abraham 9              
     3) Jimenez, Reison 11              4) Brache, Christopher 12         
                  24.54       48.96 (24.42)     1:14.42 (25.46)     1:38.03 (23.61)
  9 Northeast (Oakland Park)-FG                                 1:41.33        
     1) Bonilla, Enemelio A 10          2) Brosseau, Tiernan 10           
     3) Gomez, Kevin 12                 4) Kinbacher, Kodiak T 10         
                  25.97       50.75 (24.78)     1:17.52 (26.77)     1:41.33 (23.81)
 10 Terra Institute (Miami)-FG                                  1:41.82        
     1) Enclada, Rodrigo 12             2) Carrillo, Fernando 10          
     3) Acelas, Alejandro 9             4) Muino, Daniel 12               
                  24.54       35.39 (10.85)     1:15.75 (40.36)     1:41.82 (26.07)
 11 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)-FG                             1:41.86        
     1) Casey, Oliver 12                2) Rodriguez, Noel 12             
     3) Kastzner, Kyle 10               4) Rhyce, Sergey 11               
                  24.13       52.17 (28.04)     1:17.16 (24.99)     1:41.86 (24.70)
 12 South Broward (Hollywood)-FG                                1:42.29        
     1) Lopez, Andrew                   2) Kovalov, Daniyil               
     3) Whitacker, Justin               4) Santiago, Sebastian            
                  25.55       51.49 (25.94)     1:18.50 (27.01)     1:42.29 (23.79)
 13 Nova High School-FG                                         1:43.56        
     1) Martinez, Kenny JR              2) Pagan, Nicholas SR             
     3) Pfitzenmaier III, Edward W SO   4) Rivera, Elio * SR              
                  24.58       50.27 (25.69)     1:16.68 (26.41)     1:43.56 (26.88)
 14 South Fork (Stuart)-FG                                      1:47.70        
     1) Williams, Vance                 2) Jacobs, Quincy                 
     3) Glorie, Clayton                 4) Glorie, Lucas                  
                  26.53       52.88 (26.35)     1:18.86 (25.98)     1:47.70 (28.84)
 -- Okeechobee-FL                                                    DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Deen, Chance C                  2) McKenna, Travis                
     3) McKee, Jacob                    4) Casian, Skylar                 
                  28.45       38.97 (10.52)     1:19.03 (40.06)          DQ (24.54)
 -- Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens-FG                                      NS        
 -- West Boca Raton High School-FG                                  SCR        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: $ 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, Kelley E           12 Pines Charter-FG                 58.41        
                  28.61       58.41 (29.80)                                        
  2 Guerra Montes, Giulia     12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               59.03        
                  29.39       59.03 (29.64)                                        
  3 Johnson, Gabby K          10 Martin County-FG               1:00.87        
                  29.93     1:00.87 (30.94)                                        
  4 Ruiz, Jocelyn             10 Hialeah-Miami Lk-FG            1:01.83        
                  30.04     1:01.83 (31.79)                                        
  5 Kondratovitch, Ana         9 Mater Academy-FG               1:01.89        
                  29.96     1:01.89 (31.93)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Terra Institute-FG             1:02.98        
                  30.11     1:02.98 (32.87)                                        
  7 Nolan, Carolyn               South Fork-FG                  1:04.43        
                  30.77     1:04.43 (33.66)                                        
  8 Perna, Sabrina            11 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:04.55        
                  30.97     1:04.55 (33.58)                                        
  9 Ranalli, LeeAnn F          9 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            1:07.02        
                  33.07     1:07.02 (33.95)                                        
 10 L'Estrange, Emily         JR West Boca Raton-FG             1:07.24        
                  32.14     1:07.24 (35.10)                                        
 11 Korb, Gabriella           SO West Boca Raton-FG             1:07.26        
                  33.23     1:07.26 (34.03)                                        
 12 Bechtel, Abigail          10 Dwyer-FG                       1:07.66        
                  32.51     1:07.66 (35.15)                                        
 13 Martin, Emma G            11 Martin County-FG               1:07.77        
                  33.03     1:07.77 (34.74)                                        
 14 Diaz, Sophia G             8 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:07.85        
                  32.55     1:07.85 (35.30)                                        
 15 Salazar, Olivia R         12 Martin County-FG               1:08.50        
                  33.23     1:08.50 (35.27)                                        
 16 Sare, Ema                 FR West Boca Raton-FG             1:08.93        
                  33.27     1:08.93 (35.66)                                        
 17 Alvarez, Isabella          7 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:09.24        
                  33.43     1:09.24 (35.81)                                        
 18 Arnold, Cassidy           11 Martin County-FG               1:09.66        
                  33.30     1:09.66 (36.36)                                        
 19 Patrocinio, Luiza         10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:10.30        
                  34.73     1:10.30 (35.57)                                        
 20 Billings, Stephanie       JR Jensen Beach-FG                1:11.22        
                  34.04     1:11.22 (37.18)                                        
 21 MacKenzie-Lawrence, Mika     South Broward-FG               1:13.71        
                  34.73     1:13.71 (38.98)                                        
 22 Rozzo, Courtney            9 Dwyer-FG                       1:14.41        
                  34.93     1:14.41 (39.48)                                        
 23 Zuniga, Isabella          12 Olympic Heights-FG             1:16.22        
                  36.43     1:16.22 (39.79)                                        
 24 Alvarado, Sophia          SR West Boca Raton-FG             1:17.17        
                  37.34     1:17.17 (39.83)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Noah J           12 Martin County-FG                 52.36        
                  25.64       52.36 (26.72)                                        
  2 Marrero, Alex                South Broward-FG                 54.70        
                  26.66       54.70 (28.04)                                        
  3 Lesage, Lance              9 Fort Lauderdale-FG               55.01        
                  26.91       55.01 (28.10)                                        
  4 De La Torre, Alejandro    12 Terra Institute-FG               57.11        
                  27.61       57.11 (29.50)                                        
  5 Kersey, Chad G            12 Fort Lauderdale-FG               57.66        
                  28.56       57.66 (29.10)                                        
  6 Lilley, Daniel E          FR Nova Davie-FG                    58.32        
                  28.43       58.32 (29.89)                                        
  7 Martinez, Christian R     10 Martin County-FG                 58.50        
                  28.97       58.50 (29.53)                                        
  8 Felt, Myles D              9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:00.22        
                  29.25     1:00.22 (30.97)                                        
  9 McAfee, Jackson           FR Jensen Beach-FG                1:00.23        
                  29.13     1:00.23 (31.10)                                        
 10 Pacheco, Sebastian         7 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:02.29        
                  29.88     1:02.29 (32.41)                                        
 11 Casey, Oliver             12 Olympic Heights-FG             1:03.18        
                  31.18     1:03.18 (32.00)                                        
 12 Berti, Martin             11 Pines Charter-FG               1:03.34        
                  31.48     1:03.34 (31.86)                                        
 13 Quijada-Ayala, Samuel      9 Mater Academy-FG               1:03.39        
                  31.23     1:03.39 (32.16)                                        
 14 Brosseau, Tiernan         10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            1:04.84        
                  31.44     1:04.84 (33.40)                                        
 15 Lukic, Tommy              12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:05.26        
 16 Carrillo, Fernando        10 Terra Institute-FG             1:05.35        
                  31.66     1:05.35 (33.69)                                        
 17 Fernandez, Jose V         10 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:05.57        
                  31.36     1:05.57 (34.21)                                        
 18 Martinez, Kenny           JR Nova Davie-FG                  1:06.39        
                  31.46     1:06.39 (34.93)                                        
 19 Rosado, Louis              9 Dwyer-FG                       1:06.74        
                  32.58     1:06.74 (34.16)                                        
 20 Williams, Vance              South Fork-FG                  1:08.91        
                  33.60     1:08.91 (35.31)                                        
 21 Bodero, Alvaro            12 Belen Jesuit-FG                1:08.95        
                  33.59     1:08.95 (35.36)                                        
 22 Kim, Matthew               7 Pines Charter-FG               1:09.91        
                  34.27     1:09.91 (35.64)                                        
 23 Gibson, Tanner             8 Pines Charter-FG               1:10.44        
                  34.16     1:10.44 (36.28)                                        
 -- Puentes, Sebastian        12 Doral (Miami)-FG                    DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  28.74          DQ (30.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: $ 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Stephanie M       10 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:08.37        
                  32.53     1:08.37 (35.84)                                        
  2 Trodick, Samantha M       FR Nova Davie-FG                  1:09.01        
  3 Zielinski, Alicja E       12 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            1:10.83        
                  33.17     1:10.83 (37.66)                                        
  4 Torres, Victoria           8 Pines Charter-FG               1:10.89        
                  33.54     1:10.89 (37.35)                                        
  5 Sequera, Stephanie        12 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:11.14        
                  33.62     1:11.14 (37.52)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Caroline       11 Terra Institute-FG             1:12.47        
                  34.34     1:12.47 (38.13)                                        
  7 Jimenez, Melanie          10 Mater Academy-FG               1:13.72        
                  39.16     1:13.72 (34.56)                                        
  8 Hicks, Alexis             12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:13.75        
                  35.42     1:13.75 (38.33)                                        
  9 Dodge, Olivia             12 Martin County-FG               1:15.80        
                  36.08     1:15.80 (39.72)                                        
 10 Martin, Emma G            11 Martin County-FG               1:16.26        
                  35.69     1:16.26 (40.57)                                        
 11 Dodge, Alexis             09 Martin County-FG               1:17.64        
                  37.08     1:17.64 (40.56)                                        
 12 Query, Maddie J           12 Martin County-FG               1:18.12        
                  37.31     1:18.12 (40.81)                                        
 13 Giraldo, Catalina         12 Dwyer-FG                       1:18.33        
                  35.99     1:18.33 (42.34)                                        
 14 Ruiz, Alexandra              South Broward-FG               1:20.07        
                  38.11     1:20.07 (41.96)                                        
 15 Jaramillo, Kathia          8 Pines Charter-FG               1:20.61        
                  37.85     1:20.61 (42.76)                                        
 16 Aleman-Mancia, Alison *   JR Nova Davie-FG                  1:21.77        
                1:21.77         1:21.77 ( )                                        
 17 Leto, Mia                    South Broward-FG               1:22.19        
                  37.36     1:22.19 (44.83)                                        
 18 Bennett, Conner C         10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:22.36        
                  38.80     1:22.36 (43.56)                                        
 19 Brumer, Victoria          11 Dwyer-FG                       1:23.35        
                  38.82     1:23.35 (44.53)                                        
 20 Hein, Kaia                12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:25.22        
                  41.41     1:25.22 (43.81)                                        
 21 Collin, Anneliese            South Fork-FG                  1:27.68        
                  41.28     1:27.68 (46.40)                                        
 22 Telleria, Nayeli          10 Hialeah-Miami Lk-FG            1:27.69        
                  41.70     1:27.69 (45.99)                                        
 23 Feliciano, Sarah          12 Olympic Heights-FG             1:27.94        
                  41.49     1:27.94 (46.45)                                        
 -- Ahearn, Mackenzie          9 Pines Charter-FG                    NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: $ 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Grijze, Kevin          10 Fort Lauderdale-FG               58.39        
                  58.39           58.39 ( )                                        
  2 Valdes, Victor             8 Mater Academy-FG               1:00.07        
                  28.55     1:00.07 (31.52)                                        
  3 Rogantinsky, Andrew          South Broward-FG               1:00.38        
                  28.46     1:00.38 (31.92)                                        
  4 Skarie, Jon E             10 Martin County-FG               1:00.78        
                  28.72     1:00.78 (32.06)                                        
  5 Rubin, Yona               12 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:00.84        
                  28.98     1:00.84 (31.86)                                        
  6 Gomez, Santiago           10 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:02.24        
                  29.30     1:02.24 (32.94)                                        
  7 Beecher, Matthew A        09 Martin County-FG               1:03.02        
                  29.33     1:03.02 (33.69)                                        
  8 Posso, Matthew             9 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:04.06        
                  30.54     1:04.06 (33.52)                                        
  9 Fernandez, Michael        FR West Boca Raton-FG             1:04.54        
                  29.87     1:04.54 (34.67)                                        
 10 Acosta, Brandon           12 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:06.46        
                  30.70     1:06.46 (35.76)                                        
 11 Velazquez, Sebastian      11 Terra Institute-FG             1:07.36        
                  31.32     1:07.36 (36.04)                                        
 12 Kinbacher, Kodiak T       10 Northeast (Okpk)-FG            1:07.98        
                  31.99     1:07.98 (35.99)                                        
 13 Brache, Christopher       12 Westland Hialeah-FG            1:08.30        
                  32.28     1:08.30 (36.02)                                        
 14 Rees, Jaxson              JR Jensen Beach-FG                1:08.40        
                  32.36     1:08.40 (36.04)                                        
 15 Chafin, Brad              SR Jensen Beach-FG                1:08.60        
                  32.57     1:08.60 (36.03)                                        
 16 Polselli, Nathan          12 Dwyer-FG                       1:08.75        
                  31.98     1:08.75 (36.77)                                        
 17 Soto, Eduardo             12 Doral (Miami)-FG               1:09.65        
                  31.91     1:09.65 (37.74)                                        
 18 Santos, Gian               9 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:10.20        
                  32.49     1:10.20 (37.71)                                        
 19 Sempere-Figueiras, Jorge  JR West Boca Raton-FG             1:10.88        
                  33.54     1:10.88 (37.34)                                        
 20 Woodcock, Logan S         10 Martin County-FG               1:11.34        
                  32.95     1:11.34 (38.39)                                        
 21 Radulovic, Tesla          FR West Boca Raton-FG             1:12.30        
                  33.67     1:12.30 (38.63)                                        
 22 Alonso, Abraham            9 Westland Hialeah-FG            1:12.85        
                  34.01     1:12.85 (38.84)                                        
 23 Casian, Skylar               Okeechobee-FL                  1:13.07        
                  34.56     1:13.07 (38.51)                                        
 24 Amasay, Rom               10 Fort Lauderdale-FG             1:14.17        
                  34.10     1:14.17 (40.07)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: $ 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High-FG                               3:41.93        
     1) Hernandez, Stephanie 12         2) Peraza, Madeleine 10           
     3) Suarez, Stephanie M 10          4) Sequera, Stephanie 12          
                  26.02       53.92 (53.92)     1:21.07 (27.15)     1:51.31 (57.39)
        2:18.15 (26.84)     2:46.42 (55.11)     3:13.09 (26.67)     3:41.93 (55.51)
  2 Fort Lauderdale-FG                                          3:50.29        
     1) Johnson, Olivia 11              2) Buccarelli, Tess 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Gina J 10            4) Guerra Montes, Giulia 12       
                  28.35       58.57 (58.57)     1:26.38 (27.81)     1:57.34 (58.77)
        2:24.88 (27.54)     2:55.30 (57.96)     3:21.78 (26.48)     3:50.29 (54.99)
  3 West Boca Raton High School-FG                              3:53.89        
     1) Korb, Gabriella SO              2) L'Estrange, Emily JR           
     3) Sare, Ema FR                    4) Collins, Taylor JR             
                  28.15       58.61 (58.61)     1:26.08 (27.47)     1:57.42 (58.81)
        2:26.34 (28.92)   2:57.66 (1:00.24)     3:24.12 (26.46)     3:53.89 (56.23)
  4 Nova High School-FG                                         4:10.71        
     1) Trodick, Samantha M FR          2) Lesmes, Maria JR               
     3) Gillis, Tyler SR                4) Saunders, Helen M FR           
                  27.31       57.76 (57.76)     1:25.43 (27.67)   1:58.55 (1:00.79)
        2:28.72 (30.17)   3:04.97 (1:06.42)     3:35.65 (30.68)   4:10.71 (1:05.74)
  5 Terra Institute (Miami)-FG                                  4:10.97        
     1) Rodriguez, Stephanie 11         2) Leal, Darium 11                
     3) Echemendia, Anabelle 10         4) Rodriguez, Caroline 11         
                  28.16       59.66 (59.66)     1:29.24 (29.58)   2:01.65 (1:01.99)
        2:33.89 (32.24)   3:13.24 (1:11.59)     3:40.37 (27.13)     4:10.97 (57.73)
  6 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens-FG                           4:47.15        
     1) Gesto, Karla 11                 2) Politi, Lexie 9                
     3) Trespalacios, Melanie 12        4) Quijada, Sabrina 12            
                  28.97   1:02.37 (1:02.37)     1:37.64 (35.27)   2:28.61 (1:26.24)
        2:39.31 (10.70)     3:01.37 (32.76)     3:47.41 (46.04)   4:47.15 (1:45.78)
  7 South Fork (Stuart)-FG                                      4:48.04        
     1) Wollersheim, Emma               2) Lingaitis, Amber               
     3) Gorman, Sommer                  4) Foster, Sarah                  
                  34.06   1:12.23 (1:12.23)     1:24.25 (12.02)     1:46.51 (34.28)
        2:24.14 (37.63)   3:02.09 (1:15.58)     3:43.94 (41.85)   4:48.04 (1:45.95)
  8 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)-FG                                4:55.74        
     1) Cooper, Jaylah FR               2) Emmanuel, Monae                
     3) Williams, Jasmine JR            4) St. Hilaire, Prada             
                  31.59   1:08.79 (1:08.79)     1:41.49 (32.70)   2:18.98 (1:10.19)
        2:56.55 (37.57)   3:42.16 (1:23.18)     4:15.96 (33.80)   4:55.74 (1:13.58)
  9 Okeechobee-FL                                               4:59.24        
     1) Scalf, Edana                    2) Trent, Amy                     
     3) Gamiotea, Gracie                4) Boon, Alexandria               
                  36.15   1:17.05 (1:17.05)     1:51.10 (34.05)   2:32.11 (1:15.06)
        3:07.14 (35.03)   3:46.81 (1:14.70)     4:20.56 (33.75)   4:59.24 (1:12.43)
 10 Northeast (Oakland Park)-FG                                 5:14.39        
     1) Baxter, Charlotte 10            2) Ferrer, Jessica 9              
     3) Ramos, Isabella 10              4) Selbach, Lindsay M 10          
                  31.76   1:07.30 (1:07.30)     1:42.96 (35.66)   2:28.25 (1:20.95)
        3:11.27 (43.02)   4:13.33 (1:45.08)     4:36.14 (22.81)   5:14.39 (1:01.06)
 11 Westland Hialeah-FG                                         5:55.54        
     1) Marrero, Gabriela 11            2) Perez, Monica 11               
     3) Bolet, Carol 10                 4) Padilla, Leisy 10              
                  39.44   1:32.90 (1:32.90)     2:06.05 (33.15)                    
            3:37.40 ( )                             5:08.52 ( )         5:55.54 ( )
 -- Pembroke Pines Charter-FG                                        DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Torres, Victoria 8              2) Herne, Maria 9                 
     3) De Barros, Katherine M 12       4) Heron, Kelley E 12             
                  29.77   1:01.83 (1:01.83)     1:31.63 (29.80)   2:04.94 (1:03.11)
        2:35.41 (30.47)   3:09.24 (1:04.30)     3:36.93 (27.69)          DQ (57.53)
 -- Jensen Beach-FG                                                  DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Miller, Emily FR                2) Kreitz, Abbie JR               
     3) Billings, Stephanie JR          4) Canada, Adeline FR             
                  25.82       53.54 (53.54)     1:22.38 (28.84)   1:54.43 (1:00.89)
        2:23.24 (28.81)   2:57.12 (1:02.69)     3:25.00 (27.88)          DQ (58.88)
 -- Martin County (Stuart)-FG                                        DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Sizemore, Sloan M 12            2) Eaker, Kylie M 11              
     3) Arnold, Cassidy 11              4) Fejzuli, Dorian M 11           
                  25.52       52.54 (52.54)     1:19.80 (27.26)     1:50.10 (57.56)
        2:18.22 (28.12)     2:49.15 (59.05)     3:14.48 (25.33)          DQ (53.56)
 -- South Broward (Hollywood)-FG                                     DQ        
      Changed order of swimmers
     1) Leto, Mia                       2) deVroedt, Sydney               
     3) Bagiotti, Julianne              4) Blake, Amber-Leigh             
                  30.62   1:04.57 (1:04.57)     1:16.41 (11.84)     1:35.45 (30.88)
        2:10.78 (35.33)   2:39.75 (1:04.30)     3:13.10 (33.35)        DQ (1:36.88)
 -- Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens-FG                                      NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High-FG                               3:11.04        
     1) Aguilar, Adrian 11              2) Montero, Nestor 10             
     3) Parravano, Vittorio B 11        4) Rodriguez, Aaron 11            
                  22.71       46.66 (46.66)     1:10.06 (23.40)     1:34.62 (47.96)
        1:57.71 (23.09)     2:23.19 (48.57)     2:46.16 (22.97)     3:11.04 (47.85)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter-FG                                   3:15.91        
     1) Roche, Ricardo R 12             2) Sevilla, Sebastian E 11        
     3) Rodriguez, Rafael 10            4) Lares, Andres A 12             
                  23.81   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:13.75 (13.58)     1:40.80 (40.63)
        2:03.30 (22.50)     2:28.56 (47.76)     2:51.28 (22.72)     3:15.91 (47.35)
  3 Martin County (Stuart)-FG                                   3:20.31        
     1) Cioffi, Dylan M 10              2) Salazar, Josh D 10             
     3) Mistarz, Jack E 11              4) Proctor, Noah J 12             
                  24.16       50.43 (50.43)     1:15.13 (24.70)     1:41.61 (51.18)
        2:05.45 (23.84)     2:32.52 (50.91)     2:55.25 (22.73)     3:20.31 (47.79)
  4 Jensen Beach-FG                                             3:20.70        
     1) Carnes, Ian JR                  2) Barral, Brian JR               
     3) Seidle, Zach JR                 4) Canada, Harley SO              
                  24.30       50.64 (50.64)     1:14.48 (23.84)     1:41.90 (51.26)
        2:05.86 (23.96)     2:31.84 (49.94)     2:55.25 (23.41)     3:20.70 (48.86)
  5 Fort Lauderdale-FG                                          3:26.97        
     1) Meadows, Ralph 11               2) Gocke, Matthew 9               
     3) Reis, Ryo C 11                  4) Goncharov, Georgy 9            
                  24.71       51.02 (51.02)     1:15.36 (24.34)     1:42.32 (51.30)
        2:06.54 (24.22)     2:34.59 (52.27)     2:59.50 (24.91)     3:26.97 (52.38)
  6 Terra Institute (Miami)-FG                                  3:36.62        
     1) De La Torre, Alejandro 12       2) Nguyen, Ricky 9                
     3) Enclada, Rodrigo 12             4) Groh, Donald 12                
                  25.76       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.09 (25.78)     1:48.62 (54.31)
        2:14.31 (25.69)     2:43.52 (54.90)     3:08.47 (24.95)     3:36.62 (53.10)
  7 West Boca Raton High School-FG                              3:40.70        
     1) Cardei, Michael SO              2) Schwartz, Benjamin SO          
     3) Radulovic, Tesla FR             4) Fernandez, Michael FR          
                  25.66       53.74 (53.74)     1:20.50 (26.76)     1:49.74 (56.00)
        2:17.75 (28.01)     2:48.22 (58.48)     3:12.79 (24.57)     3:40.70 (52.48)
  8 Nova High School-FG                                         3:41.18        
     1) Pagan, Nicholas SR              2) Wolfe, Patrick B SR            
     3) Sorunmu, Elijah M SO            4) Lilley, Daniel E FR            
                  28.34   1:23.72 (1:23.72)                         2:02.18 (38.46)
        2:20.18 (18.00)     2:49.72 (47.54)     3:13.87 (24.15)     3:41.18 (51.46)
  9 South Broward (Hollywood)-FG                                3:50.17        
     1) Kovalov, Daniyil                2) Whitacker, Justin              
     3) Lopez, Andrew                   4) Santiago, Sebastian            
                  28.06       59.26 (59.26)     1:27.45 (28.19)   1:59.27 (1:00.01)
        2:27.98 (28.71)     2:56.37 (57.10)     3:22.55 (26.18)     3:50.17 (53.80)
 10 South Fork (Stuart)-FG                                      4:04.67        
     1) Williams, Vance                 2) Jacobs, Quincy                 
     3) Glorie, Clayton                 4) Glorie, Lucas                  
                  27.31       57.40 (57.40)     1:25.47 (28.07)     1:57.12 (59.72)
        2:25.85 (28.73)     2:56.93 (59.81)     3:29.21 (32.28)   4:04.67 (1:07.74)
 11 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens-FG                           4:06.03        
     1) Moreno, Luis 9                  2) Cristancho, Jean 11            
     3) Montero, Nicholas 11            4) Ajo-Medina, Henry 7            
                  27.71       56.32 (56.32)     1:26.32 (30.00)   2:02.30 (1:05.98)
        2:34.81 (32.51)   3:10.34 (1:08.04)     3:20.91 (10.57)     4:06.03 (55.69)
 12 Hialeah-Miami Lakes-FG                                      4:13.35        
     1) Salazar, Luis 11                2) Monteros, Edwin 10             
     3) Perez, Richard 10               4) Requejo, Nolfredo 11           
                  24.88       52.18 (52.18)     1:22.61 (30.43)   1:57.32 (1:05.14)
        2:33.63 (36.31)   3:15.73 (1:18.41)     3:40.18 (24.45)     4:13.35 (57.62)
 13 Okeechobee-FL                                               4:18.61        
     1) Deen, Chance C                  2) Bowen, Gabriel                 
     3) Myers, Kase                     4) Myers, Jacob                   
                  29.12   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:38.59 (33.84)   2:24.73 (1:19.98)
        2:48.00 (23.27)     3:21.51 (56.78)     3:47.67 (26.16)     4:18.61 (57.10)
 -- Northeast (Oakland Park)-FG                                      DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Narvaez, Yeremi 12              2) Markovic, Carson 12            
     3) Gomez, Kevin 12                 4) Baxter, Edwin 11               
                  28.85   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:32.47 (31.22)   2:08.54 (1:07.29)
        2:38.32 (29.78)   3:13.15 (1:04.61)     3:42.10 (28.95)        DQ (1:01.25)
 -- Westland Hialeah-FG                                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Morales, Jorge 12               2) Jimenez, Reison 11             
     3) Alonso, Abraham 9               4) Brache, Christopher 12         
                  25.56       53.87 (53.87)      1:03.33 (9.46)     1:52.50 (58.63)
        2:18.41 (25.91)     2:47.00 (54.50)     3:12.29 (25.29)          DQ (52.82)
 -- Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens-FG                                      NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Martin County (Stuart)              385   2. Doral Academy Charter High          303
  3. Fort Lauderdale                     296   4. South Fork (Stuart)                 168
  5. Pembroke Pines Charter              162   6. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      142
  7. Jensen Beach                        136   8. Northeast (Oakland Park)            123
  9. West Boca Raton High School         120  10. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            113
 11. Terra Institute (Miami)              97  12. Nova High School                     95
 13. South Broward (Hollywood)            61  14. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                  49
 15. Okeechobee                           16  16. Westland Hialeah                     12
 16. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)            12  18. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)          2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Doral Academy Charter High          418   2. Fort Lauderdale                     270
  3. Martin County (Stuart)              259   4. Pembroke Pines Charter              241
  5. Belen Jesuit (Miami)                196   6. Jensen Beach                        184
  7. Terra Institute (Miami)             117   8. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      107
  9. Nova High School                     88   9. South Broward (Hollywood)            88
 11. West Boca Raton High School          69  12. Northeast (Oakland Park)             53
 13. Westland Hialeah                     32  14. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)         30
 15. South Fork (Stuart)                  26  16. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                  23
 17. Okeechobee                           16  18. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens              1