Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/28/2017 08:36 PM
                      2017 FHSAA 1A Region 3 Championship                      
                        Hosted By: Out of Door Academy                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkeley Prep School                                        1:50.98        
     1) Donahue, Gabriela A 10          2) Maguire, Megan M 11            
     3) Arcila, Isabela 1O              4) Tanner, Maureen 11             
                  27.15       58.87 (31.72)     1:25.92 (27.05)     1:50.98 (25.06)
  2 Tampa Prep                                                  1:52.26        
     1) Weinstein, Isabella P 12        2) Smith, Laura L 10              
     3) Carter, Ava L 10                4) Hodorski, Alexia R 12          
                  27.49       59.19 (31.70)     1:26.21 (27.02)     1:52.26 (26.05)
  3 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)-FL                                1:54.47        
     1) Reeter, Amanda R                2) Clifton, Shae L                
     3) Baumgardner, Erika J            4) VanDress, Hannah E             
                  30.21     1:01.41 (31.20)     1:29.37 (27.96)     1:54.47 (25.10)
  4 Community School (Naples)-FL                                1:55.66        
     1) Liu, Karen                      2) Feehery, Madison A             
     3) Feehery, Emma G                 4) Boutet, Elizabeth              
                  27.87       59.95 (32.08)     1:26.71 (26.76)     1:55.66 (28.95)
  5 Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)                                   1:58.63        
     1) Lankford, Sarah E 8             2) Burke, Ainsley E 7             
     3) Emerson, Taylor M 11            4) Camp, Emery L 10               
                  29.20     1:04.39 (35.19)     1:32.01 (27.62)     1:58.63 (26.62)
  6 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                                  1:59.28        
     1) Brooks, Cogan C 12              2) Pepe, Katherine G 12           
     3) Santiago, Jillian M 12          4) Ward, Cameron 9                
                  32.50     1:05.08 (32.58)     1:32.19 (27.11)     1:59.28 (27.09)
  7 Clearwater Central Catholic                                 2:00.69        
     1) Parker, Margaret A 11           2) Taymans, Carli E 10            
     3) Gaffney, Clare K 11             4) Rodriguez, Olivia 10           
                  31.22     1:02.91 (31.69)     1:32.47 (29.56)     2:00.69 (28.22)
  8 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)                                      2:06.86        
     1) Hamilton, Courtney 12           2) Surattanont, Supawadee 9       
     3) Whatmore, Reece 9               4) Diesel, Caroline 11            
                  33.56     1:10.12 (36.56)     1:39.32 (29.20)     2:06.86 (27.54)
  9 Tampa Catholic                                              2:06.96        
     1) Sanderson, Anna JR              2) Conway, Lauren SR              
     3) Rockway, Christin SR            4) Mooney, Maureen SR             
                  36.97     1:08.38 (31.41)     1:35.20 (26.82)     2:06.96 (31.76)
 10 Evangelical Christian-FL                                    2:06.97        
     1) Ross, Caitlin J 10              2) Higgins, Veronica M 8          
     3) Mills, Erica N 10               4) DeCosta, Isabella 11           
                  31.49     1:08.88 (37.39)     1:38.06 (29.18)     2:06.97 (28.91)
 11 Northside Christian                                         2:08.54        
     1) Dennis, Dabney R 12             2) Williams, Madison N 12         
     3) Valantiejus, Isabelle V         4) Richasen, Kaylie R 11          
                  33.16     1:14.74 (41.58)     1:41.51 (26.77)     2:08.54 (27.03)
 12 St. John Neumann (Naples)                                   2:09.61        
     1) Trimble, Liberty 9              2) Olson, Anna 9                  
     3) Burt, Maddy E                   4) Pankipa, Chloe 9               
                  35.39     1:17.02 (41.63)     1:41.85 (24.83)     2:09.61 (27.76)
 13 St Stephen's (Bradenton)                                    2:10.24        
     1) Kennedy, Anika 10               2) Kadivar, Hailey 10             
     3) Hart, Kaleigh                   4) Kelly, Caroline 11             
                  33.54     1:11.60 (38.06)     1:43.17 (31.57)     2:10.24 (27.07)
 14 Admiral Farragut (St Pete)                                  2:12.23        
     1) Baranchirova, Polina            2) Ireland, Emmie 10              
     3) Welsh, Maddy 10                 4) Fine, Ansley 9                 
                  32.89     1:10.06 (37.17)     1:43.47 (33.41)     2:12.23 (28.76)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)-FL                                  2:13.93        
     1) McThenia, Emma G 9              2) Littleslatten, Arabella A 9    
     3) O'Connor, Kelly P 12            4) McThenia, Whitney 12           
                  32.96     1:11.16 (38.20)     1:41.78 (30.62)     2:13.93 (32.15)
 -- Carrollwood                                                      DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Herron, Emma J                  2) Paglicci, Emily                
     3) Drablos, Madi L                 4) Reed, Katie                    
                  35.65     1:11.96 (36.31)     1:40.55 (28.59)          DQ (26.76)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: $ 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkeley Prep School                                        1:38.82        
     1) Tanner Jr., Peter 11            2) Hatoum, Ryaan M 11             
     3) Dieffenthaller, Christopher J 1 4) Harrison, Jack P 11            
                  24.59       51.68 (27.09)     1:16.01 (24.33)     1:38.82 (22.81)
  2 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)                                      1:40.60        
     1) Whatmore, Sarsen 11             2) Szmania, Zach 11               
     3) Baffico, Martin 12              4) Naylor, Thomas 10              
                  25.44       53.71 (28.27)     1:16.45 (22.74)     1:40.60 (24.15)
  3 Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)                                   1:42.42        
     1) Muskepo, Misha 10               2) Coundouriotis, Pablo 12        
     3) Kravitz, Caleb M 10             4) Brockman, Joseph M 10          
                  26.50       55.24 (28.74)     1:19.66 (24.42)     1:42.42 (22.76)
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                                 1:42.64        
     1) Kimura, Kory Q 10               2) Bennett, Zachary T 11          
     3) Bair, Jake D 10                 4) Stein, Jacob R 11              
                  26.75       55.50 (28.75)     1:18.83 (23.33)     1:42.64 (23.81)
  5 Tampa Prep                                                  1:42.79        
     1) Tirheimer, Logan B 10           2) Carlin, John T 12              
     3) Forsyth, Jack H 11              4) Carlin, Nick J 11              
                  25.73       52.50 (26.77)     1:18.27 (25.77)     1:42.79 (24.52)
  6 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)-FL                                1:44.26        
     1) Stanley, Garrett S              2) Cranfield, Conor M             
     3) Strickland, Mathew R            4) Salzone, Nick V                
                  26.41       57.03 (30.62)     1:21.86 (24.83)     1:44.26 (22.40)
  7 Seacrest Country Day (Naples)-FL                            1:50.06        
     1) Hemmert, Bryce 10               2) Farrow, Jarod A 12             
     3) Powers, Joshua K 11             4) Wilkinson, Isaac J 12          
                  31.07       59.54 (28.47)     1:26.54 (27.00)     1:50.06 (23.52)
  8 Canterbury (Fort Myers)-FL                                  1:57.81        
     1) Benzon, Josh 10                 2) Burton, Brett 11               
     3) DeVost, Devan 12                4) Meyers, Julian 11              
                  29.70     1:01.92 (32.22)     1:31.63 (29.71)     1:57.81 (26.18)
  9 Admiral Farragut (St Pete)                                  2:00.53        
     1) Zbrozhek, David                 2) McGriff, Harrison 10           
     3) Welsh, Jimmy                    4) Leon, Maurice 9                
                  32.88     1:01.93 (29.05)     1:34.04 (32.11)     2:00.53 (26.49)
 10 Keswick Christian                                           2:02.68        
     1) Corrigan, Shane 9               2) Ross, Christian 11             
     3) Valdes, Devon 11                4) Sparklin, Ryan 12              
                  34.82     1:08.91 (34.09)     1:39.04 (30.13)     2:02.68 (23.64)
 11 St Petersburg Catholic                                      2:05.62        
     1) Coriarty, Noah M 10             2) Hoof, Daniel A 12              
     3) Coriarty, Zach R 12             4) Goldstein, Michael A 10        
                  34.12     1:08.41 (34.29)     1:39.46 (31.05)     2:05.62 (26.16)
 12 St Stephen's (Bradenton)                                    2:06.87        
     1) Ryskamp, Cade 9                 2) Beckstein, Carter 11           
     3) Turkomer, Bazman                4) Wade, Tyler 10                 
                  36.21     1:09.42 (33.21)     1:41.66 (32.24)     2:06.87 (25.21)
 13 Community School (Naples)-FL                                2:10.34        
     1) Krauss, Charlie N               2) Tang, Christian                
     3) Becotte, Jake R                 4) Becotte, Ted                   
                  32.13     1:09.15 (37.02)     1:39.98 (30.83)     2:10.34 (30.36)
 14 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)                               2:11.96        
     1) LaCosta, Carlos                 2) Bobev, Dimitre                 
     3) Crouse, Clyde                   4) Schneck, Bradley               
                  37.93     1:17.87 (39.94)     1:41.13 (23.26)     2:11.96 (30.83)
 15 Canterbury (St Petersburg)                                  2:13.42        
     1) Fiola, Sasha 7                  2) Burton, Robby 8                
     3) Johnson, Bradley 11             4) Wingate, Michael 12            
                  34.43     1:12.15 (37.72)   2:13.13 (1:00.98)      2:13.42 (0.29)
 16 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic                                  2:19.36        
     1) Teicher, Dennis SR              2) Tracy, Ethan SR                
     3) Rios-Rosales, Hector FR         4) Lemrow, Brady JR               
                                1:12.10 ( )     1:52.45 (40.35)     2:19.36 (26.91)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: $ 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santiago, Jillian M       12 Cardinal Mooney                1:51.75        
                  26.59       54.72 (28.13)     1:23.44 (28.72)     1:51.75 (28.31)
  2 Feehery, Emma G              Community School-FL            1:51.82        
                  26.81       55.16 (28.35)     1:24.08 (28.92)     1:51.82 (27.74)
  3 Carter, Ava L             10 Tampa Prep                     1:55.12        
                  26.92       55.75 (28.83)     1:25.14 (29.39)     1:55.12 (29.98)
  4 VanDress, Hannah E           Bishop Verot-FL                1:56.23        
                  27.54       57.04 (29.50)     1:26.82 (29.78)     1:56.23 (29.41)
  5 Lankford, Sarah E          8 Shorecrest Prep                1:57.43        
                  27.32       56.70 (29.38)     1:27.20 (30.50)     1:57.43 (30.23)
  6 Vergara, Sabrina A        11 Berkeley                       1:57.98        
                  27.23       56.54 (29.31)     1:27.10 (30.56)     1:57.98 (30.88)
  7 Murphy, Nora M               Sarasota Christn               1:58.08        
                  27.39       57.24 (29.85)     1:27.49 (30.25)     1:58.08 (30.59)
  8 Easton, Elliot L           8 Berkeley                       1:58.98        
                  27.52       58.27 (30.75)     1:28.85 (30.58)     1:58.98 (30.13)
  9 Pankipa, Chloe             9 St. John Neumann               1:59.03        
                  27.88       57.49 (29.61)     1:28.62 (31.13)     1:59.03 (30.41)
 10 Faremouth, Susan C        12 Marco Island Aca-FL            2:00.03        
                  27.84       58.35 (30.51)     1:29.13 (30.78)     2:00.03 (30.90)
 11 Parker, Margaret A        11 Clwtr Cent Cath                2:01.78        
                  28.73       59.11 (30.38)     1:30.10 (30.99)     2:01.78 (31.68)
 12 Golden, Hannah S          11 Tampa Prep                     2:02.88        
                  28.10       59.07 (30.97)     1:31.23 (32.16)     2:02.88 (31.65)
 13 Quilty, Reagan N          11 Shorecrest Prep                2:03.31        
                  28.23       59.65 (31.42)     1:31.60 (31.95)     2:03.31 (31.71)
 14 Thompson, Victoria L       9 Bradenton Christ               2:05.82        
                  28.94     1:00.16 (31.22)     1:32.41 (32.25)     2:05.82 (33.41)
 15 Roppelt, Piper H          11 Oasis-FL                       2:06.61        
                  29.39     1:00.75 (31.36)     1:33.28 (32.53)     2:06.61 (33.33)
 16 Campbell, Brynne             Tampa Bay Heat                 2:10.16        
                  28.98     1:02.14 (33.16)     1:36.76 (34.62)     2:10.16 (33.40)
 17 Meder, Avery M            10 Nside Christian                2:10.85        
                  29.87     1:03.05 (33.18)     1:38.22 (35.17)     2:10.85 (32.63)
 18 Baumgardner, Deisy Y         Bishop Verot-FL                2:11.24        
                  29.71     1:02.32 (32.61)     1:36.87 (34.55)     2:11.24 (34.37)
 19 Nicker, Alana J           1O Berkeley                       2:11.32        
                  30.40     1:04.16 (33.76)     1:39.20 (35.04)     2:11.32 (32.12)
 20 Lacy, Julia               09 Tampa Prep                     2:11.85        
                  29.99     1:03.75 (33.76)     1:38.39 (34.64)     2:11.85 (33.46)
 21 Meyer, Alexandra          JR Bishop                         2:13.16        
                  29.51     1:01.92 (32.41)     1:37.19 (35.27)     2:13.16 (35.97)
 22 Caterson, Julia E         1O Berkeley                       2:14.60        
                  30.64     1:04.52 (33.88)     1:39.50 (34.98)     2:14.60 (35.10)
 23 Pagano, Stella J           8 Shorecrest Prep                2:18.51        
                  31.81     1:06.66 (34.85)   2:18.51 (1:11.85)                    
 24 Kropf, Devyn G             8 Shorecrest Prep                2:23.40        
                  31.82     1:08.26 (36.44)   2:23.40 (1:15.14)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: $ 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McQueen, Joshua T         12 Canterbury                     1:42.23        
                  24.54       50.36 (25.82)     1:16.31 (25.95)     1:42.23 (25.92)
  2 Dieffenthaller, Matthew   11 Berkeley                       1:42.99        
                  24.31       50.48 (26.17)     1:16.52 (26.04)     1:42.99 (26.47)
  3 Whatmore, Sarsen          11 Out-of-Door                    1:43.00        
                  24.52       50.78 (26.26)     1:16.92 (26.14)     1:43.00 (26.08)
  4 Peacock, Brendan          10 Evan. Christian-FL             1:43.97        
                  24.64       50.84 (26.20)     1:17.16 (26.32)     1:43.97 (26.81)
  5 Ward, Thomas H               CalvaryChristian               1:44.80        
                  24.23       50.54 (26.31)     1:17.55 (27.01)     1:44.80 (27.25)
  6 Strickland, Mathew R         Bishop Verot-FL                1:45.76        
                  25.28       51.82 (26.54)     1:18.79 (26.97)     1:45.76 (26.97)
  7 Staunch, Ryan A              Bishop Verot-FL                1:46.69        
                  24.87       51.40 (26.53)     1:18.88 (27.48)     1:46.69 (27.81)
  8 Webster, Alexander        11 St Stephen's                   1:46.86        
                  25.46       52.57 (27.11)     1:20.02 (27.45)     1:46.86 (26.84)
  9 Showalter, Scott           9 Berkeley                       1:46.89        
                  24.84       51.85 (27.01)     1:19.51 (27.66)     1:46.89 (27.38)
 10 Kimura, Kory Q            10 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:47.67        
                  25.28       52.37 (27.09)     1:20.12 (27.75)     1:47.67 (27.55)
 11 Salzone, Nick V              Bishop Verot-FL                1:47.68        
                  24.48       51.72 (27.24)     1:20.06 (28.34)     1:47.68 (27.62)
 12 Piccarreto, Jackson T     10 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:47.74        
                  25.66       52.90 (27.24)     1:20.53 (27.63)     1:47.74 (27.21)
 13 Brockman, Joseph M        10 Shorecrest Prep                1:48.10        
                  25.11       52.09 (26.98)     1:20.03 (27.94)     1:48.10 (28.07)
 14 Leadbetter, Gordon A      10 Nside Christian                1:48.33        
                  25.01       52.04 (27.03)     1:20.01 (27.97)     1:48.33 (28.32)
 15 Mattheys, Nicolas         10 St Stephen's                   1:48.78        
                  24.82       52.11 (27.29)     1:20.26 (28.15)     1:48.78 (28.52)
 16 Molloy, Matt E               Community School-FL            1:49.10        
                  25.50       53.06 (27.56)     1:21.04 (27.98)     1:49.10 (28.06)
 17 Cranfield, Conor M           Bishop Verot-FL                1:49.40        
                  25.35       53.00 (27.65)     1:21.41 (28.41)     1:49.40 (27.99)
 18 Small, Tyler                 IndianRocksChrst               1:52.02        
                  25.71       53.66 (27.95)     1:22.62 (28.96)     1:52.02 (29.40)
 19 Johnson, Graham G         1O Berkeley                       1:53.18        
                  25.95       54.13 (28.18)     1:22.86 (28.73)     1:53.18 (30.32)
 20 Crouse, Clyde                Cypress Creek                  1:53.65        
                  26.13       54.62 (28.49)     1:24.18 (29.56)     1:53.65 (29.47)
 21 St Louis, Justin T        11 Nside Christian                1:55.22        
                  26.83       55.21 (28.38)     1:24.89 (29.68)     1:55.22 (30.33)
 22 Grobler, Callum           10 Cardinal Mooney                1:58.06        
                  27.90       58.53 (30.63)     1:28.82 (30.29)     1:58.06 (29.24)
 23 Deady, Brantley T          9 Berkeley                       1:58.08        
                  26.50       55.85 (29.35)     1:26.94 (31.09)     1:58.08 (31.14)
 24 Wilkinson, Isaac J        12 Seacrest Country-FL            2:00.91        
                  27.40       57.56 (30.16)     1:29.21 (31.65)     2:00.91 (31.70)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: $ 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Karen                   Community School-FL            2:04.77        
                  26.91       58.34 (31.43)     1:34.96 (36.62)     2:04.77 (29.81)
  2 Rockway, Christin         SR Tampa Catholic                 2:05.81        
                  27.51       59.14 (31.63)     1:36.34 (37.20)     2:05.81 (29.47)
  3 Conway, Lauren            SR Tampa Catholic                 2:07.73        
                  27.11       59.42 (32.31)     1:37.27 (37.85)     2:07.73 (30.46)
  4 Donahue, Gabriela A       10 Berkeley                       2:08.72        
                  27.77       59.35 (31.58)     1:37.45 (38.10)     2:08.72 (31.27)
  5 Clifton, Shae L              Bishop Verot-FL                2:11.78        
                  29.43     1:02.73 (33.30)     1:39.60 (36.87)     2:11.78 (32.18)
  6 Feehery, Madison A           Community School-FL            2:12.69        
                  28.67     1:03.20 (34.53)     1:41.67 (38.47)     2:12.69 (31.02)
  7 Reeter, Amanda R             Bishop Verot-FL                2:13.96        
                  28.99     1:03.38 (34.39)     1:42.73 (39.35)     2:13.96 (31.23)
  8 Emerson, Taylor M         11 Shorecrest Prep                2:14.15        
                  28.21     1:03.03 (34.82)     1:43.56 (40.53)     2:14.15 (30.59)
  9 Taymans, Carli E          10 Clwtr Cent Cath                2:14.63        
                  29.96     1:05.35 (35.39)     1:43.06 (37.71)     2:14.63 (31.57)
 10 Whatmore, Reece            9 Out-of-Door                    2:17.16        
                  30.43     1:04.75 (34.32)     1:46.63 (41.88)     2:17.16 (30.53)
 11 Marian, Lindsey M         12 Berkeley                       2:17.27        
                  30.24     1:05.02 (34.78)     1:45.51 (40.49)     2:17.27 (31.76)
 12 Smith, Laura L            10 Tampa Prep                     2:19.55        
                  31.38     1:06.88 (35.50)     1:46.89 (40.01)     2:19.55 (32.66)
 13 Dwyer, Maddie H              Bishop Verot-FL                2:21.05        
                  31.56     1:07.79 (36.23)     1:47.71 (39.92)     2:21.05 (33.34)
 14 Maguire, Megan M          11 Berkeley                       2:23.36        
                  31.21     1:09.66 (38.45)     1:49.61 (39.95)     2:23.36 (33.75)
 15 Humpel, Olivia G             Bishop Verot-FL                2:23.38        
                  29.86     1:06.37 (36.51)     1:48.94 (42.57)     2:23.38 (34.44)
 16 Arcila, Isabela           1O Berkeley                       2:23.89        
                  30.24     1:08.16 (37.92)     1:51.65 (43.49)     2:23.89 (32.24)
 17 Gaffney, Clare K          11 Clwtr Cent Cath                2:25.65        
                  32.82     1:09.76 (36.94)     1:52.10 (42.34)     2:25.65 (33.55)
 18 Burke, Ainsley E           7 Shorecrest Prep                2:26.60        
                  34.57     1:11.44 (36.87)     1:52.80 (41.36)     2:26.60 (33.80)
 19 Higgins, Veronica M        8 Evan. Christian-FL             2:28.20        
                  31.44     1:10.41 (38.97)     1:53.71 (43.30)     2:28.20 (34.49)
 20 John, Annabelle E         11 Tampa Prep                     2:35.98        
                  32.78     1:11.32 (38.54)   2:35.98 (1:24.66)                    
 21 Miller, Sarah             11 Shorecrest Prep                2:36.86        
                  34.86     1:12.86 (38.00)     2:03.98 (51.12)     2:36.86 (32.88)
 22 Gasper, Ellen M           11 St.Pete Catholic               2:38.12        
                  33.18     1:13.42 (40.24)     2:02.97 (49.55)     2:38.12 (35.15)
 23 Vondruska, Kate              Nside Christian                2:41.75        
                  33.90     1:15.84 (41.94)     2:04.26 (48.42)     2:41.75 (37.49)
 -- Fentsor, Saige               CalvaryChristian                    NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kravitz, Caleb M          10 Shorecrest Prep                1:57.63        
                  25.30       54.89 (29.59)     1:31.04 (36.15)     1:57.63 (26.59)
  2 Dieffenthaller, Christop  1O Berkeley                       1:58.07        
                  26.24       56.51 (30.27)     1:30.85 (34.34)     1:58.07 (27.22)
  3 Maloney, Gray             11 Canterbury                     1:58.73        
                  26.04       55.79 (29.75)     1:31.47 (35.68)     1:58.73 (27.26)
  4 Szmania, Zach             11 Out-of-Door                    1:58.99        
                  25.89       56.51 (30.62)     1:30.87 (34.36)     1:58.99 (28.12)
  5 Stanley, Garrett S           Bishop Verot-FL                2:01.16        
                  26.98       56.97 (29.99)     1:32.93 (35.96)     2:01.16 (28.23)
  6 Probosz, Nicolas          12 St Stephen's                   2:03.30        
                  26.45       58.91 (32.46)     1:34.05 (35.14)     2:03.30 (29.25)
  7 Bennett, Zachary T        11 Clwtr Cent Cath                2:03.46        
                  27.57       59.20 (31.63)     1:34.79 (35.59)     2:03.46 (28.67)
  8 Harriott, Kaleb A         10 SW FL Christian-FL             2:04.59        
                  27.11       58.79 (31.68)     1:34.38 (35.59)     2:04.59 (30.21)
  9 DesRosier, Dante           9 Berkeley                       2:08.14        
                  26.40       59.50 (33.10)     1:38.98 (39.48)     2:08.14 (29.16)
 10 Benzon, Josh R            10 Canterbury-FL                  2:10.15        
                  27.72     1:01.73 (34.01)     1:40.46 (38.73)     2:10.15 (29.69)
 11 Edmund, Mason D            8 Berkeley                       2:10.86        
                  28.89     1:01.96 (33.07)     1:40.99 (39.03)     2:10.86 (29.87)
 12 Forsyth, Jack H           11 Tampa Prep                     2:13.16        
                  27.77     1:02.99 (35.22)     1:43.13 (40.14)     2:13.16 (30.03)
 13 Humpel, James                Bishop Verot-FL                2:14.39        
                  28.34     1:02.83 (34.49)     1:43.77 (40.94)     2:14.39 (30.62)
 14 Sartania, David G         10 Shorecrest Prep                2:16.26        
                  29.26     1:07.53 (38.27)     1:45.81 (38.28)     2:16.26 (30.45)
 15 Hajduk, Max               11 Out-of-Door                    2:16.84        
                  29.88     1:06.21 (36.33)     1:45.60 (39.39)     2:16.84 (31.24)
 16 Krauss, Charlie N            Community School-FL            2:19.25        
                  30.76     1:05.87 (35.11)     1:47.73 (41.86)     2:19.25 (31.52)
 17 LeRoux, Alexander J       1O Berkeley                       2:20.90        
                  29.45     1:05.35 (35.90)     1:48.28 (42.93)     2:20.90 (32.62)
 18 Tirheimer, Chance D       09 Tampa Prep                     2:22.94        
                  30.59     1:10.58 (39.99)     1:50.68 (40.10)     2:22.94 (32.26)
 19 Ming, Dion                10 Clwtr Cent Cath                2:23.43        
                  30.11     1:06.69 (36.58)     1:51.85 (45.16)     2:23.43 (31.58)
 20 Gerardi, Preston P        11 Tampa Prep                     2:23.91        
                  31.58     1:07.26 (35.68)     1:50.99 (43.73)     2:23.91 (32.92)
 21 Baffico, Felipe            7 Out-of-Door                    2:24.59        
                  29.85     1:08.19 (38.34)     1:52.36 (44.17)     2:24.59 (32.23)
 22 Ramos, Ayden               8 Canterbury                     2:25.05        
                  29.31     1:07.64 (38.33)     1:53.36 (45.72)     2:25.05 (31.69)
 23 Bloch, Parker J           09 Oasis-FL                       2:28.59        
                  31.12     1:09.39 (38.27)     1:54.82 (45.43)     2:28.59 (33.77)
 24 Slater, Gabe S               Carrollwood                    2:36.85        
                  33.16     1:12.93 (39.77)     2:03.43 (50.50)     2:36.85 (33.42)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hull, Coco C              12 Tampa Prep                       24.06        
  2 Burt, Maddy E                St. John Neumann                 24.42        
  3 Smith, McKenna            FR Academy                          24.49        
  4 Tanner, Maureen           11 Berkeley                         25.27        
  5 Gonzalez, Alexa              Bishop Verot-FL                  25.94        
  6 Drablos, Madi L              Carrollwood                      26.26        
  7 Kennedy, Anika            10 St Stephen's                     26.35        
  8 Richasen, Kaylie R        11 Nside Christian                  26.59        
  9 Hodorski, Alexia R        12 Tampa Prep                       26.68        
 10 Fannon, Alexa G           12 Berkeley                         26.71        
 11 Sieh, Nathalie            11 Clwtr Cent Cath                  26.99        
 12 Golden, Arianna E         12 Tampa Prep                       27.01        
 13 Camp, Emery L             10 Shorecrest Prep                  27.31        
 13 Reed, Katie                  Carrollwood                      27.31        
 15 Kaufman, Ryen             12 Canterbury                       27.37        
 16 Edmund, Emma E            12 Berkeley                         27.41        
 17 Keane, Hannah             11 Berkeley                         27.46        
 18 Withey, Faith A           10 Nside Christian                  27.48        
 19 Skinner, Mariyah I         7 Shorecrest Prep                  27.55        
 20 Kowalewski, Jackie        JR Bishop                           27.63        
 21 Diesel, Caroline          11 Out-of-Door                      27.65        
 22 O'Connor, Kelly P         12 Canterbury-FL                    27.74        
 23 McCaffrey, Libby I           Carrollwood                      27.75        
 24 Bloch, Laney M            11 Oasis-FL                         28.07        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner Jr., Peter         11 Berkeley                         21.49        
  2 Kantzler, Mark G          12 Clwtr Cent Cath                  21.60        
  3 Beckstein, Graham         11 St Stephen's                     22.01        
  4 Metro, Nick G             11 Nside Christian                  22.09        
  5 Hatoum, Ryaan M           11 Berkeley                         22.72        
  6 Coundouriotis, Pablo      12 Shorecrest Prep                  22.80        
  7 Harrison, Jack P          11 Berkeley                         23.11        
  8 Sparklin, Ryan            12 KeswickChristian                 23.22        
  9 Antonewitz, Alex A        11 Nside Christian                  24.04        
 10 Beckstein, Carter         11 St Stephen's                     24.11        
 11 Farley, PJ J              12 Shorecrest Prep                  24.24        
 12 Lilleslatten, Camilo A       Canterbury-FL                    24.30        
 13 White, Tyler              SR Bishop                           24.67        
 14 Van Genderen, Philip R       Bishop Verot-FL                  24.68        
 15 Kramer, Jack                 Tampa Bay Heat                   24.86        
 16 Allen, William            11 Clwtr Cent Cath                  24.94        
 17 Robinson, Griffin            IndianRocksChrst                 25.01        
 18 Naylor, Thomas            10 Out-of-Door                      25.63        
 19 Gramling, George          11 Berkeley                         25.70        
 20 Carlin, Nick J            11 Tampa Prep                       25.77        
 21 Wade, Tyler               10 St Stephen's                     25.87        
 22 Sahli, Jonathan           11 Seacrest Country-FL              25.88        
 23 Burnett, Greg             SO Bishop                           26.08        
 24 Coriarty, Zach R          12 St.Pete Catholic                 26.29        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stambo, Nicole            11 Berkeley                        493.05        
  2 Elwyn, Sophie             11 Shorecrest Prep                 417.50        
  3 Antonio, Jessica          12 St.Pete Catholic                405.75        
  4 Carr, Katherine              Community School-FL             399.65        
  5 Simpson, Quinn F          12 Tampa Prep                      330.10        
  6 Aprile, Jillian              Admiral Farragut                329.90        
  7 Czerski, Julia M             Bishop Verot-FL                  10.40        
 -- Whitener, Lauren             Community School-FL                 NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlin, Nick J            11 Tampa Prep                      472.65        
  2 Hoefer, Dominic J         11 Shorecrest Prep                 469.00        
  3 White, Brady N            09 Tampa Prep                      351.70        
  4 Cecil, Reed               JR Berkeley                        348.65        
  5 Thompson, Adam            09 Tampa Prep                      292.35        
  6 Shepard, Brandon S           Bishop Verot-FL                 284.45        
  7 Ray, Colton                8 Berkeley                        279.30        
  8 Mosher, Mason T            8 Berkeley                        273.65        
  9 Hochman, Cameron             Community School-FL             240.15        
 10 Hochman, Jordan              Community School-FL             218.45        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: $ 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Maddy E                St. John Neumann                 56.16        
                  26.39       56.16 (29.77)                                        
  2 Freed, Anna               10 Bradenton Christ                 57.12        
                  27.35       57.12 (29.77)                                        
  3 Conway, Lauren            SR Tampa Catholic                   58.45        
                  27.32       58.45 (31.13)                                        
  4 Emerson, Taylor M         11 Shorecrest Prep                  59.65        
                  28.18       59.65 (31.47)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Alexa              Bishop Verot-FL                1:00.04        
                  28.51     1:00.04 (31.53)                                        
  5 Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M   12 Marco Island Aca-FL            1:00.04        
                  28.08     1:00.04 (31.96)                                        
  7 Baumgardner, Erika J         Bishop Verot-FL                1:00.29        
                  28.38     1:00.29 (31.91)                                        
  8 Carter, Ava L             10 Tampa Prep                     1:00.49        
                  27.78     1:00.49 (32.71)                                        
  9 Arcila, Isabela           1O Berkeley                       1:02.03        
                  29.07     1:02.03 (32.96)                                        
 10 Pepe, Katherine G         12 Cardinal Mooney                1:02.70        
                  29.80     1:02.70 (32.90)                                        
 11 Morris, Elizabeth         09 Seacrest Country-FL            1:02.90        
                  29.04     1:02.90 (33.86)                                        
 12 Mills, Erica N            10 Evan. Christian-FL             1:03.56        
                  29.46     1:03.56 (34.10)                                        
 13 Golden, Arianna E         12 Tampa Prep                     1:05.20        
                  30.64     1:05.20 (34.56)                                        
 14 Ross, Caitlin J           10 Evan. Christian-FL             1:05.22        
                  30.24     1:05.22 (34.98)                                        
 15 Campbell, Brynne             Tampa Bay Heat                 1:05.63        
                  29.95     1:05.63 (35.68)                                        
 16 Higgins, Veronica M        8 Evan. Christian-FL             1:08.40        
                  32.83     1:08.40 (35.57)                                        
 17 Baumgardner, Deisy Y         Bishop Verot-FL                1:08.77        
                  32.02     1:08.77 (36.75)                                        
 18 Emerson, Claire M          7 Shorecrest Prep                1:09.08        
                  32.17     1:09.08 (36.91)                                        
 19 McCormick, Katie Erin     FR Academy                        1:11.03        
                  30.89     1:11.03 (40.14)                                        
 20 John, Annabelle E         11 Tampa Prep                     1:11.21        
 21 Maguire, Molly T           9 Berkeley                       1:12.42        
                  33.82     1:12.42 (38.60)                                        
 22 Paggio, Lilly C            8 Berkeley                       1:12.52        
                  33.82     1:12.52 (38.70)                                        
 23 Blenis, Danielle F        11 Nside Christian                1:13.43        
                  34.58     1:13.43 (38.85)                                        
 24 Hart, Kaleigh                St Stephen's                   1:15.25        
                  33.28     1:15.25 (41.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin           12 Out-of-Door                      50.92        
                  24.14       50.92 (26.78)                                        
  2 Dieffenthaller, Matthew   11 Berkeley                         51.54        
                  24.37       51.54 (27.17)                                        
  3 Bair, Jake D              10 Clwtr Cent Cath                  52.44        
                  24.59       52.44 (27.85)                                        
  4 Mills, Andrew S           12 Evan. Christian-FL               52.85        
                  24.82       52.85 (28.03)                                        
  5 Salzone, Nick V              Bishop Verot-FL                  53.24        
                  25.48       53.24 (27.76)                                        
  6 Kravitz, Caleb M          10 Shorecrest Prep                  53.27        
                  25.13       53.27 (28.14)                                        
  7 Ward, Thomas H               CalvaryChristian                 53.44        
                  24.90       53.44 (28.54)                                        
  8 McGriff, Harrison         10 Admiral Farragut                 55.26        
                  25.17       55.26 (30.09)                                        
  9 Coundouriotis, Pablo      12 Shorecrest Prep                  56.34        
                  26.50       56.34 (29.84)                                        
 10 Millner-Balagtas, Joshua  11 Berkeley                         58.10        
                  26.40       58.10 (31.70)                                        
 11 Forsyth, Jack H           11 Tampa Prep                       58.21        
                  27.69       58.21 (30.52)                                        
 12 Gramling, George          11 Berkeley                         59.78        
                  27.13       59.78 (32.65)                                        
 13 Quintana, Nicolas         10 Oasis-FL                       1:00.20        
                  27.86     1:00.20 (32.34)                                        
 14 Humpel, James                Bishop Verot-FL                1:00.58        
 15 Powers, Joshua K          11 Seacrest Country-FL            1:01.24        
                  28.71     1:01.24 (32.53)                                        
 16 Hubbard, Dillon           10 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:01.40        
                  28.30     1:01.40 (33.10)                                        
 17 Schanz, Marco              9 Out-of-Door                    1:02.94        
                  28.32     1:02.94 (34.62)                                        
 18 Ramos, Ayden               8 Canterbury                     1:03.11        
                  29.63     1:03.11 (33.48)                                        
 19 Baffico, Felipe            7 Out-of-Door                    1:05.06        
                  29.82     1:05.06 (35.24)                                        
 20 Sketch, Hunter            1O Berkeley                       1:05.66        
                  29.96     1:05.66 (35.70)                                        
 21 DeVost, Devan             12 Canterbury-FL                  1:07.00        
                  30.59     1:07.00 (36.41)                                        
 22 Allen, William            11 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:07.54        
 23 Flannery, Robert J           Bishop Verot-FL                1:09.48        
                  31.43     1:09.48 (38.05)                                        
 -- Dimaras, Panos F             Community School-FL                 NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santiago, Jillian M       12 Cardinal Mooney                  52.54        
                  25.90       52.54 (26.64)                                        
  2 Smith, McKenna            FR Academy                          52.57        
                  25.26       52.57 (27.31)                                        
  3 Hull, Coco C              12 Tampa Prep                       52.70        
                  25.09       52.70 (27.61)                                        
  4 Leadbetter, Lindsey J     12 Nside Christian                  52.77        
                  24.94       52.77 (27.83)                                        
  5 Vergara, Sabrina A        11 Berkeley                         54.02        
                  26.05       54.02 (27.97)                                        
  6 Weinstein, Isabella P     12 Tampa Prep                       55.39        
                  26.42       55.39 (28.97)                                        
  7 Tanner, Maureen           11 Berkeley                         56.12        
                  26.21       56.12 (29.91)                                        
  8 Drablos, Madi L              Carrollwood                      56.76        
                  27.08       56.76 (29.68)                                        
  9 Caro, Antonela               Bishop Verot-FL                  58.03        
                  28.07       58.03 (29.96)                                        
 10 Sieh, Nathalie            11 Clwtr Cent Cath                  58.21        
                  28.46       58.21 (29.75)                                        
 10 Roppelt, Piper H          11 Oasis-FL                         58.21        
                  28.41       58.21 (29.80)                                        
 12 Edmund, Emma E            12 Berkeley                         58.43        
                  27.90       58.43 (30.53)                                        
 13 VanDress, Madison O          Bishop Verot-FL                  58.57        
                  27.95       58.57 (30.62)                                        
 14 Hodorski, Alexia R        12 Tampa Prep                       58.59        
                  28.03       58.59 (30.56)                                        
 15 Camp, Emery L             10 Shorecrest Prep                  58.85        
                  28.31       58.85 (30.54)                                        
 16 Reed, Katie                  Carrollwood                      59.08        
                  28.92       59.08 (30.16)                                        
 17 Kaufman, Ryen             12 Canterbury                     1:00.23        
                  28.62     1:00.23 (31.61)                                        
 18 Mills, Erica N            10 Evan. Christian-FL             1:00.32        
                  29.02     1:00.32 (31.30)                                        
 19 Kennedy, Anika            10 St Stephen's                   1:00.44        
                  29.35     1:00.44 (31.09)                                        
 20 Ross, Caitlin J           10 Evan. Christian-FL             1:01.10        
                  28.73     1:01.10 (32.37)                                        
 21 O'Reilly, Megan E         12 St.Pete Catholic               1:01.52        
                  28.77     1:01.52 (32.75)                                        
 22 Faremouth, Lauren E       10 Marco Island Aca-FL            1:02.05        
                  29.78     1:02.05 (32.27)                                        
 23 Fine, Ansley               9 Admiral Farragut               1:02.41        
                  29.69     1:02.41 (32.72)                                        
 24 Richasen, Kaylie R        11 Nside Christian                1:02.52        
                  29.89     1:02.52 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: $ 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kantzler, Mark G          12 Clwtr Cent Cath                  47.48        
                  22.89       47.48 (24.59)                                        
  2 Tanner Jr., Peter         11 Berkeley                         47.62        
                  22.84       47.62 (24.78)                                        
  3 Metro, Nick G             11 Nside Christian                  48.16        
                  23.31       48.16 (24.85)                                        
  3 Carlin, John T            12 Tampa Prep                       48.16        
                  23.35       48.16 (24.81)                                        
  5 Beckstein, Graham         11 St Stephen's                     48.97        
                  23.81       48.97 (25.16)                                        
  6 Mattheys, Nicolas         10 St Stephen's                     49.84        
                  23.77       49.84 (26.07)                                        
  7 Bair, Jake D              10 Clwtr Cent Cath                  50.07        
                  24.04       50.07 (26.03)                                        
  8 Farrow, Jarod A           12 Seacrest Country-FL              50.18        
                  24.54       50.18 (25.64)                                        
  9 Harrison, Jack P          11 Berkeley                         50.67        
                  24.16       50.67 (26.51)                                        
 10 Muskepo, Misha            10 Shorecrest Prep                  50.70        
                  24.54       50.70 (26.16)                                        
 11 Johnson, Graham G         1O Berkeley                         50.88        
                  24.27       50.88 (26.61)                                        
 12 Van Genderen, Philip R       Bishop Verot-FL                  53.19        
                  25.92       53.19 (27.27)                                        
 13 Wilkinson, Isaac J        12 Seacrest Country-FL              53.22        
                  25.67       53.22 (27.55)                                        
 14 Antonewitz, Alex A        11 Nside Christian                  53.28        
                  25.22       53.28 (28.06)                                        
 15 Stein, Jacob R            11 Clwtr Cent Cath                  53.33        
                  25.44       53.33 (27.89)                                        
 16 Farley, PJ J              12 Shorecrest Prep                  53.96        
                  25.59       53.96 (28.37)                                        
 17 Becotte, Jake R              Community School-FL              54.93        
                  26.47       54.93 (28.46)                                        
 18 Renninger, Chase L        11 Tampa Prep                       55.30        
                  26.92       55.30 (28.38)                                        
 19 Kramer, Jack                 Tampa Bay Heat                   55.67        
                  26.53       55.67 (29.14)                                        
 20 Resnick, Justin s         11 Cardinal Mooney                  55.87        
                  26.20       55.87 (29.67)                                        
 21 Hoof, Daniel A            12 St.Pete Catholic                 56.66        
                  26.62       56.66 (30.04)                                        
 22 Powers, Joshua K          11 Seacrest Country-FL              56.99        
                  27.51       56.99 (29.48)                                        
 23 Goldstein, Michael A      10 St.Pete Catholic                 57.27        
                  27.53       57.27 (29.74)                                        
 24 Lam, Devin L              09 Tampa Prep                       58.51        
                  27.56       58.51 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: $ 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Karen                   Community School-FL            4:56.87 AA-C   
                  26.73       55.76 (29.03)     1:25.52 (29.76)     1:55.42 (29.90)
        2:25.56 (30.14)     2:55.99 (30.43)     3:26.52 (30.53)     3:57.12 (30.60)
        4:27.64 (30.52)     4:56.87 (29.23)                                        
  2 Feehery, Emma G              Community School-FL            4:58.13        
                  27.41       56.69 (29.28)     1:26.31 (29.62)     1:56.69 (30.38)
        2:26.92 (30.23)     2:57.32 (30.40)     3:27.67 (30.35)     3:58.01 (30.34)
        4:28.34 (30.33)     4:58.13 (29.79)                                        
  3 Rockway, Christin         SR Tampa Catholic                 4:59.49        
                  27.76       57.24 (29.48)     1:27.24 (30.00)     1:57.41 (30.17)
        2:27.64 (30.23)     2:58.10 (30.46)     3:28.60 (30.50)     3:58.80 (30.20)
        4:29.37 (30.57)     4:59.49 (30.12)                                        
  4 VanDress, Hannah E           Bishop Verot-FL                5:04.64        
                  28.43       58.51 (30.08)     1:29.01 (30.50)     1:59.83 (30.82)
        2:30.60 (30.77)     3:01.30 (30.70)     3:32.15 (30.85)     4:03.21 (31.06)
        4:34.40 (31.19)     5:04.64 (30.24)                                        
  5 Pankipa, Chloe             9 St. John Neumann               5:13.43        
                  28.56       59.28 (30.72)     1:30.54 (31.26)     2:02.42 (31.88)
        2:34.23 (31.81)     3:06.25 (32.02)     3:38.22 (31.97)     4:10.05 (31.83)
        4:42.21 (32.16)     5:13.43 (31.22)                                        
  6 Faremouth, Susan C        12 Marco Island Aca-FL            5:13.45        
                  28.68       59.71 (31.03)     1:31.34 (31.63)     2:03.11 (31.77)
        2:34.79 (31.68)     3:07.02 (32.23)     3:38.99 (31.97)     4:10.91 (31.92)
        4:42.78 (31.87)     5:13.45 (30.67)                                        
  7 Lankford, Sarah E          8 Shorecrest Prep                5:14.90        
                  28.43       58.84 (30.41)     1:30.56 (31.72)     2:02.73 (32.17)
        2:35.14 (32.41)     3:07.47 (32.33)     3:40.13 (32.66)     4:12.88 (32.75)
        4:44.48 (31.60)     5:14.90 (30.42)                                        
  8 Murphy, Nora M               Sarasota Christn               5:16.41        
                  28.34       59.76 (31.42)     1:31.75 (31.99)     2:03.62 (31.87)
        2:35.52 (31.90)     3:07.70 (32.18)     3:40.38 (32.68)     4:13.08 (32.70)
        4:45.20 (32.12)     5:16.41 (31.21)                                        
  9 Whatmore, Reece            9 Out-of-Door                    5:16.47        
                  29.05       59.98 (30.93)     1:31.61 (31.63)     2:03.70 (32.09)
        2:35.81 (32.11)     3:07.96 (32.15)     3:39.97 (32.01)     4:12.33 (32.36)
        4:44.72 (32.39)     5:16.47 (31.75)                                        
 10 Easton, Elliot L           8 Berkeley                       5:17.10        
                  27.96       59.12 (31.16)     1:30.88 (31.76)     2:02.68 (31.80)
        2:35.16 (32.48)     3:07.92 (32.76)     3:41.10 (33.18)     4:13.59 (32.49)
        4:45.74 (32.15)     5:17.10 (31.36)                                        
 11 Marian, Lindsey M         12 Berkeley                       5:20.91        
                  28.95     1:00.86 (31.91)     1:33.38 (32.52)     2:05.96 (32.58)
        2:38.85 (32.89)     3:11.34 (32.49)     3:44.18 (32.84)     4:17.18 (33.00)
        4:49.30 (32.12)     5:20.91 (31.61)                                        
 12 Parker, Margaret A        11 Clwtr Cent Cath                5:22.61        
                  29.25     1:00.42 (31.17)     1:32.72 (32.30)     2:05.57 (32.85)
        2:37.93 (32.36)     3:11.13 (33.20)     3:43.98 (32.85)     4:16.74 (32.76)
        4:50.81 (34.07)     5:22.61 (31.80)                                        
 13 Baumgardner, Erika J         Bishop Verot-FL                5:28.32        
                  29.62     1:00.82 (31.20)     1:32.70 (31.88)     2:05.29 (32.59)
        2:38.68 (33.39)     3:12.50 (33.82)     3:46.89 (34.39)     4:21.06 (34.17)
        4:55.08 (34.02)     5:28.32 (33.24)                                        
 14 Thompson, Victoria L       9 Bradenton Christ               5:29.37        
                  30.32     1:02.82 (32.50)     1:35.91 (33.09)     2:09.15 (33.24)
        2:42.67 (33.52)     3:16.32 (33.65)     3:49.78 (33.46)     4:23.30 (33.52)
        4:56.60 (33.30)     5:29.37 (32.77)                                        
 15 Golden, Hannah S          11 Tampa Prep                     5:30.56        
                  29.07     1:00.99 (31.92)     1:33.84 (32.85)     2:07.54 (33.70)
        2:41.63 (34.09)     3:15.66 (34.03)     3:49.91 (34.25)     4:23.87 (33.96)
        4:57.81 (33.94)     5:30.56 (32.75)                                        
 16 Valantiejus, Isabelle V      Nside Christian                5:37.09        
                  31.22     1:04.82 (33.60)     1:39.20 (34.38)     2:13.43 (34.23)
        2:47.79 (34.36)     3:22.46 (34.67)     3:57.04 (34.58)     4:31.31 (34.27)
        5:04.91 (33.60)     5:37.09 (32.18)                                        
 17 Meder, Avery M            10 Nside Christian                5:40.64        
                  31.38     1:05.46 (34.08)     1:40.01 (34.55)     2:14.58 (34.57)
        2:49.39 (34.81)     3:24.07 (34.68)     3:58.88 (34.81)     4:33.68 (34.80)
        5:07.98 (34.30)     5:40.64 (32.66)                                        
 18 Lacy, Julia               09 Tampa Prep                     5:49.65        
                  32.26     1:07.84 (35.58)     1:43.58 (35.74)     2:18.48 (34.90)
        2:54.51 (36.03)     3:30.19 (35.68)     4:06.11 (35.92)     4:42.00 (35.89)
        5:17.16 (35.16)     5:49.65 (32.49)                                        
 19 VanDress, Madison O          Bishop Verot-FL                5:59.59        
                  31.22     1:06.47 (35.25)     1:43.08 (36.61)     2:19.61 (36.53)
        2:56.31 (36.70)     3:33.52 (37.21)     4:10.30 (36.78)     4:47.25 (36.95)
        5:23.91 (36.66)     5:59.59 (35.68)                                        
 20 Nicker, Alana J           1O Berkeley                       6:02.59        
                  32.83     1:08.74 (35.91)     1:45.95 (37.21)     2:23.20 (37.25)
        3:00.76 (37.56)     3:37.95 (37.19)     4:15.10 (37.15)     4:52.06 (36.96)
        5:28.48 (36.42)     6:02.59 (34.11)                                        
 21 Dennis, Dabney R          12 Nside Christian                6:05.86        
                  32.46     1:08.51 (36.05)     1:45.91 (37.40)     2:23.89 (37.98)
        3:01.48 (37.59)     3:38.93 (37.45)     4:16.66 (37.73)     4:53.72 (37.06)
        5:30.83 (37.11)     6:05.86 (35.03)                                        
 22 Salzone, Victoria A          Bishop Verot-FL                6:05.96        
                  34.01     1:10.16 (36.15)     1:47.67 (37.51)     2:24.85 (37.18)
        3:02.05 (37.20)     3:39.17 (37.12)     4:16.21 (37.04)     4:53.29 (37.08)
        5:30.30 (37.01)     6:05.96 (35.66)                                        
 23 Pagano, Stella J           8 Shorecrest Prep                6:14.95        
                  34.10     1:10.95 (36.85)     1:48.68 (37.73)     2:27.15 (38.47)
        3:05.41 (38.26)     3:44.45 (39.04)     4:23.24 (38.79)     5:00.95 (37.71)
        5:38.54 (37.59)     6:14.95 (36.41)                                        
 -- Fentsor, Saige               CalvaryChristian                    NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: $ 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peacock, Brendan          10 Evan. Christian-FL             4:36.11        
                  25.65       52.88 (27.23)     1:20.29 (27.41)     1:48.05 (27.76)
        2:15.95 (27.90)     2:44.02 (28.07)     3:12.12 (28.10)     3:40.57 (28.45)
        4:08.69 (28.12)     4:36.11 (27.42)                                        
  2 Strickland, Mathew R         Bishop Verot-FL                4:36.59        
                  26.14       53.83 (27.69)     1:21.81 (27.98)     1:49.68 (27.87)
        2:17.66 (27.98)     2:45.45 (27.79)     3:13.17 (27.72)     3:40.98 (27.81)
        4:09.03 (28.05)     4:36.59 (27.56)                                        
  3 Whatmore, Sarsen          11 Out-of-Door                    4:38.61        
                  25.67       53.28 (27.61)     1:21.04 (27.76)     1:49.21 (28.17)
        2:17.58 (28.37)     2:45.89 (28.31)     3:14.35 (28.46)     3:42.98 (28.63)
        4:11.14 (28.16)     4:38.61 (27.47)                                        
  4 McQueen, Joshua T         12 Canterbury                     4:40.01        
                  25.05       52.78 (27.73)     1:21.31 (28.53)     1:50.04 (28.73)
        2:18.62 (28.58)     2:47.63 (29.01)     3:16.86 (29.23)     3:45.59 (28.73)
        4:13.83 (28.24)     4:40.01 (26.18)                                        
  5 Staunch, Ryan A              Bishop Verot-FL                4:41.16        
                  25.53       52.73 (27.20)     1:20.49 (27.76)     1:48.67 (28.18)
        2:17.21 (28.54)     2:45.98 (28.77)     3:14.71 (28.73)     3:43.69 (28.98)
        4:12.67 (28.98)     4:41.16 (28.49)                                        
  6 Cranfield, Conor M           Bishop Verot-FL                4:43.79        
                  26.01       53.71 (27.70)     1:21.83 (28.12)     1:50.20 (28.37)
        2:18.95 (28.75)     2:48.11 (29.16)     3:17.32 (29.21)     3:46.59 (29.27)
        4:15.87 (29.28)     4:43.79 (27.92)                                        
  7 Webster, Alexander        11 St Stephen's                   4:43.82        
                  26.50       54.40 (27.90)     1:22.70 (28.30)     1:51.51 (28.81)
        2:20.37 (28.86)     2:49.29 (28.92)     3:18.02 (28.73)     3:46.91 (28.89)
        4:15.86 (28.95)     4:43.82 (27.96)                                        
  8 DesRosier, Dante           9 Berkeley                       4:46.87        
                  26.00       53.83 (27.83)     1:22.44 (28.61)     1:51.60 (29.16)
        2:20.93 (29.33)     2:50.22 (29.29)     3:19.40 (29.18)     3:48.99 (29.59)
        4:18.38 (29.39)     4:46.87 (28.49)                                        
  9 Kimura, Kory Q            10 Clwtr Cent Cath                4:48.63        
                  26.20       54.59 (28.39)     1:23.63 (29.04)     1:52.73 (29.10)
        2:21.92 (29.19)     2:51.28 (29.36)     3:20.99 (29.71)     3:50.71 (29.72)
        4:20.06 (29.35)     4:48.63 (28.57)                                        
 10 Piccarreto, Jackson T     10 Clwtr Cent Cath                4:51.82        
                  27.49       56.84 (29.35)     1:26.69 (29.85)     1:56.39 (29.70)
        2:25.36 (28.97)     2:54.85 (29.49)     3:24.61 (29.76)     3:53.69 (29.08)
        4:23.13 (29.44)     4:51.82 (28.69)                                        
 11 Molloy, Matt E               Community School-FL            4:52.35        
                  26.65       55.15 (28.50)     1:24.48 (29.33)     1:54.25 (29.77)
        2:24.07 (29.82)     2:53.76 (29.69)     3:23.63 (29.87)     3:53.43 (29.80)
        4:23.19 (29.76)     4:52.35 (29.16)                                        
 12 Brockman, Joseph M        10 Shorecrest Prep                4:52.70        
                  26.08       53.92 (27.84)     1:22.36 (28.44)     1:51.35 (28.99)
        2:21.18 (29.83)     2:51.33 (30.15)     3:21.88 (30.55)     3:52.32 (30.44)
        4:23.01 (30.69)     4:52.70 (29.69)                                        
 13 Harriott, Kaleb A         10 SW FL Christian-FL             4:53.44        
                  26.59       55.12 (28.53)     1:24.61 (29.49)     1:54.35 (29.74)
        2:24.21 (29.86)     2:54.07 (29.86)     3:23.94 (29.87)     3:54.46 (30.52)
        4:24.55 (30.09)     4:53.44 (28.89)                                        
 14 Benzon, Josh R            10 Canterbury-FL                  4:58.10        
                  26.85       55.74 (28.89)     1:25.11 (29.37)     1:55.11 (30.00)
        2:25.54 (30.43)     2:56.04 (30.50)     3:26.84 (30.80)     3:57.59 (30.75)
        4:28.37 (30.78)     4:58.10 (29.73)                                        
 15 Millner-Balagtas, Joshua  11 Berkeley                       4:59.13        
                  26.73       55.33 (28.60)     1:24.99 (29.66)     1:55.25 (30.26)
        2:25.61 (30.36)     2:56.43 (30.82)     3:27.23 (30.80)     3:58.02 (30.79)
        4:28.86 (30.84)     4:59.13 (30.27)                                        
 16 Crouse, Clyde                Cypress Creek                  5:02.25        
                  26.91       56.26 (29.35)     1:26.40 (30.14)     1:57.01 (30.61)
        2:28.18 (31.17)     2:59.06 (30.88)     3:29.86 (30.80)     4:00.73 (30.87)
        4:31.93 (31.20)     5:02.25 (30.32)                                        
 17 Edmund, Mason D            8 Berkeley                       5:07.33        
                  27.39       57.20 (29.81)     1:28.09 (30.89)     1:59.42 (31.33)
        2:30.88 (31.46)     3:02.62 (31.74)     3:34.18 (31.56)     4:05.55 (31.37)
        4:36.96 (31.41)     5:07.33 (30.37)                                        
 18 Hajduk, Max               11 Out-of-Door                    5:15.37        
                  28.17       59.01 (30.84)     1:30.71 (31.70)     2:02.28 (31.57)
        2:34.67 (32.39)     3:06.91 (32.24)     3:39.01 (32.10)     4:11.46 (32.45)
        4:43.83 (32.37)     5:15.37 (31.54)                                        
 19 Deady, Brantley T          9 Berkeley                       5:18.28        
                  27.79       58.34 (30.55)     1:29.91 (31.57)     2:02.45 (32.54)
        2:34.33 (31.88)     3:07.11 (32.78)     3:39.99 (32.88)     4:13.30 (33.31)
        4:46.16 (32.86)     5:18.28 (32.12)                                        
 20 Murphy, Aidan                Sarasota Christn               5:19.22        
                  28.19       58.92 (30.73)     1:30.71 (31.79)     2:03.10 (32.39)
        2:35.91 (32.81)     3:08.93 (33.02)     3:42.04 (33.11)     4:14.78 (32.74)
        4:47.37 (32.59)     5:19.22 (31.85)                                        
 21 Andrews, Chase C          10 Shorecrest Prep                5:31.24        
                  29.25     1:01.50 (32.25)     1:35.05 (33.55)     2:09.09 (34.04)
        2:42.95 (33.86)     3:17.76 (34.81)     3:52.41 (34.65)     4:26.37 (33.96)
        4:59.18 (32.81)     5:31.24 (32.06)                                        
 22 Eskridge, Chase B         10 SW FL Christian-FL             5:35.47        
                  29.59     1:03.04 (33.45)     1:37.13 (34.09)     2:11.74 (34.61)
        2:46.62 (34.88)     3:21.14 (34.52)     3:55.56 (34.42)     4:29.84 (34.28)
        5:03.71 (33.87)     5:35.47 (31.76)                                        
 23 Eide, Jonathan A           9 Nside Christian                5:36.80        
                  28.39       59.76 (31.37)     1:32.31 (32.55)     2:06.20 (33.89)
        2:40.99 (34.79)     3:16.34 (35.35)     3:52.13 (35.79)     4:27.94 (35.81)
        5:02.90 (34.96)     5:36.80 (33.90)                                        
 24 Roberts, Zachary P        07 Canterbury-FL                  5:53.17        
                  32.79     1:08.87 (36.08)     1:44.76 (35.89)     2:21.38 (36.62)
        2:57.36 (35.98)     3:33.71 (36.35)     4:10.10 (36.39)     4:45.23 (35.13)
        5:20.10 (34.87)     5:53.17 (33.07)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: $ 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkeley Prep School                                        1:38.46        
     1) Donahue, Gabriela A 10          2) Tanner, Maureen 11             
     3) Easton, Elliot L 8              4) Vergara, Sabrina A 11          
                  24.67       49.60 (24.93)     1:14.28 (24.68)     1:38.46 (24.18)
  2 Tampa Prep                                                  1:40.11        
     1) Hull, Coco C 12                 2) Weinstein, Isabella P 12       
     3) Hodorski, Alexia R 12           4) Smith, Laura L 10              
                  24.17       49.08 (24.91)     1:15.06 (25.98)     1:40.11 (25.05)
  3 Northside Christian                                         1:46.89        
     1) Richasen, Kaylie R 11           2) Meder, Avery M 10              
     3) Withey, Faith A 10              4) Leadbetter, Lindsey J 12       
                  27.77       55.54 (27.77)     1:22.51 (26.97)     1:46.89 (24.38)
  4 Marco Island Academy-FL                                     1:47.04        
     1) Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M 12      2) Faremouth, Lauren E 10         
     3) Linn, Susan 10                  4) Faremouth, Susan C 12          
                  25.90       53.71 (27.81)     1:21.10 (27.39)     1:47.04 (25.94)
  5 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                                  1:47.08        
     1) Santiago, Jillian M 12          2) Pepe, Katherine G 12           
     3) Brooks, Cogan C 12              4) Ward, Cameron 9                
                  24.93       51.97 (27.04)     1:19.69 (27.72)     1:47.08 (27.39)
  6 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)-FL                                1:47.79        
     1) Gonzalez, Alexa                 2) Caro, Antonela                 
     3) Humpel, Olivia G                4) VanDress, Madison O            
                  27.48       54.64 (27.16)     1:22.17 (27.53)     1:47.79 (25.62)
  7 Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)                                   1:51.04        
     1) Skinner, Mariyah I 7            2) Burke, Ainsley E 7             
     3) Emerson, Claire M 7             4) Quilty, Reagan N 11            
                  28.66       57.13 (28.47)     1:25.31 (28.18)     1:51.04 (25.73)
  8 Tampa Catholic                                              1:51.19        
     1) Conway, Lauren SR               2) Shaver, Natali SR              
     3) Mooney, Maureen SR              4) Rockway, Christin SR           
                  24.70       54.74 (30.04)     1:26.32 (31.58)     1:51.19 (24.87)
  9 Oasis (Cape Coral)-FL                                       1:52.22        
     1) Roppelt, Piper H 11             2) Roppelt, Keirsten M 12         
     3) Bloch, Laney M 11               4) Cunningham, Shea E 10          
                  27.92       55.70 (27.78)     1:23.61 (27.91)     1:52.22 (28.61)
 10 St Stephen's (Bradenton)                                    1:52.50        
     1) Kelly, Caroline 11              2) Hart, Kaleigh                  
     3) Kelly, Kathleen 11              4) Kennedy, Anika 10              
                  28.09       57.10 (29.01)     1:25.39 (28.29)     1:52.50 (27.11)
 11 Carrollwood                                                 1:53.66        
     1) Reed, Katie                     2) Hughes, Arabella               
     3) Paglicci, Emily                 4) McCaffrey, Libby I             
                  27.85       56.29 (28.44)     1:25.80 (29.51)     1:53.66 (27.86)
 12 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic                                  1:53.92        
     1) Meyer, Alexandra JR             2) Dekle, Gabi JR                 
     3) Anderson, Whitnee JR            4) Kowalewski, Jackie JR          
                  27.30       57.67 (30.37)     1:26.18 (28.51)     1:53.92 (27.74)
 13 Clearwater Central Catholic                                 1:54.02        
     1) Rodriguez, Olivia 10            2) Thomas, Savannah 12            
     3) Franks, Lauren 12               4) Sieh, Nathalie 11              
                  28.85       58.01 (29.16)     1:27.68 (29.67)     1:54.02 (26.34)
 14 Admiral Farragut (St Pete)                                  1:55.65        
     1) Ireland, Emmie 10               2) Baranchirova, Polina           
     3) Welsh, Maddy 10                 4) Fine, Ansley 9                 
                  29.63       57.13 (27.50)     1:27.02 (29.89)     1:55.65 (28.63)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)-FL                                  1:58.55        
     1) O'Connor, Kelly P 12            2) Littleslatten, Arabella A 9    
     3) McThenia, Whitney 12            4) McThenia, Emma G 9             
                  27.87     1:00.17 (32.30)     1:30.20 (30.03)     1:58.55 (28.35)
 -- Community School (Naples)-FL                                     DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Coyle, Mairead                  2) Caito, Gabrielle               
     3) Iriza, Nicole                   4) Boutet, Elizabeth              
                  29.41     1:01.22 (31.81)          DQ (28.67)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkeley Prep School                                        1:29.57        
     1) Dieffenthaller, Matthew R 11    2) Hatoum, Ryaan M 11             
     3) Harrison, Jack P 11             4) Showalter, Scott 9             
                  21.55       44.03 (22.48)     1:07.21 (23.18)     1:29.57 (22.36)
  2 St Stephen's (Bradenton)                                    1:31.28        
     1) Beckstein, Graham 11            2) Probosz, Nicolas 12            
     3) Webster, Alexander 11           4) Mattheys, Nicolas 10           
                  22.11       45.71 (23.60)     1:08.84 (23.13)     1:31.28 (22.44)
  3 Northside Christian                                         1:31.85        
     1) St Louis, Justin T 11           2) Antonewitz, Alex A 11          
     3) Leadbetter, Gordon A 10         4) Metro, Nick G 11               
                  23.99       47.33 (23.34)     1:10.24 (22.91)     1:31.85 (21.61)
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                                 1:32.07        
     1) Kantzler, Mark G 12             2) Stein, Jacob R 11              
     3) Bennett, Zachary T 11           4) Piccarreto, Jackson T 10       
                  21.82       45.68 (23.86)     1:09.41 (23.73)     1:32.07 (22.66)
  5 Tampa Prep                                                  1:34.31        
     1) Carlin, John T 12               2) Tirheimer, Logan B 10          
     3) Forsyth, Jack H 11              4) Carlin, Nick J 11              
                  22.40       45.01 (22.61)     1:08.75 (23.74)     1:34.31 (25.56)
  6 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)-FL                                1:37.28        
     1) Cranfield, Conor M              2) Humpel, James                  
     3) Van Genderen, Philip R          4) Staunch, Ryan A                
                  24.48       49.68 (25.20)     1:13.56 (23.88)     1:37.28 (23.72)
  7 Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)                                   1:40.31        
     1) Farley, PJ J 12                 2) Sartania, David G 10           
     3) Hess, Will R 11                 4) Gonzalez, Carlos M 10          
                  24.84       49.78 (24.94)     1:14.98 (25.20)     1:40.31 (25.33)
  8 Keswick Christian                                           1:42.78        
     1) Valdes, Devon 11                2) Cramer, Owen 7                 
     3) Sparklin, Reid 10               4) Sparklin, Ryan 12              
                  26.89       53.00 (26.11)     1:19.11 (26.11)     1:42.78 (23.67)
  9 St Petersburg Catholic                                      1:43.17        
     1) Hoof, Daniel A 12               2) Coriarty, Zach R 12            
     3) Goldstein, Michael A 10         4) Pellizzetti, Richard 12        
                  25.04       51.03 (25.99)     1:17.46 (26.43)     1:43.17 (25.71)
 10 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                              1:44.64        
     1) Ward, Thomas H                  2) King, Garrett                  
     3) Pope, Liam                      4) Grabowski, Thomas              
                  22.47       49.71 (27.24)     1:44.64 (54.93)                    
 11 Admiral Farragut (St Pete)                                  1:45.54        
     1) Leon, Maurice 9                 2) Te, Oliver 11                  
     3) Zbrozhek, David                 4) McGriff, Harrison 10           
                  26.86       52.84 (25.98)     1:20.31 (27.47)     1:45.54 (25.23)
 12 Canterbury (St Petersburg)                                  1:46.68        
     1) McFarland, Liam 8               2) Johnson, Bradley 11            
     3) Ramos, Ayden 8                  4) McQueen, Joshua T 12           
                  28.66       56.35 (27.69)     1:23.37 (27.02)     1:46.68 (23.31)
 13 Community School (Naples)-FL                                1:48.01        
     1) Becotte, Jake R                 2) Tang, Christian                
     3) Becotte, Ted                    4) Molloy, Matt E                 
                  25.57       56.62 (31.05)     1:24.23 (27.61)     1:48.01 (23.78)
 14 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic                                  1:49.80        
     1) Gotsch, Tanner SO               2) Burnett, Greg SO               
     3) Littman, Anthony FR             4) White, Tyler SR                
                  30.21       56.31 (26.10)     1:25.26 (28.95)     1:49.80 (24.54)
 15 Oasis (Cape Coral)-FL                                       1:53.37        
     1) Quintana, Nicolas 10            2) Kilian, Adrian P 12            
     3) Proctor, Joe R 12               4) Bloch, Parker J 09             
                  25.87       57.37 (31.50)     1:26.48 (29.11)     1:53.37 (26.89)
 16 Canterbury (Fort Myers)-FL                                  1:54.53        
     1) Meyers, Julian 11               2) Roberts, Zachary P 07          
     3) Alekov, Alex 08                 4) Lilleslatten, Camilo A         
                  27.25       58.52 (31.27)     1:27.27 (28.75)     1:54.53 (27.26)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: $ 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freed, Anna               10 Bradenton Christ                 56.76        
                  27.80       56.76 (28.96)                                        
  2 Donahue, Gabriela A       10 Berkeley                         57.11        
                  27.45       57.11 (29.66)                                        
  3 Leadbetter, Lindsey J     12 Nside Christian                  57.70        
                  27.95       57.70 (29.75)                                        
  4 Weinstein, Isabella P     12 Tampa Prep                       58.95        
                  28.33       58.95 (30.62)                                        
  5 Reeter, Amanda R             Bishop Verot-FL                1:02.82        
                  31.14     1:02.82 (31.68)                                        
  6 Morris, Elizabeth         09 Seacrest Country-FL            1:04.64        
                  31.33     1:04.64 (33.31)                                        
  7 McCormick, Katie Erin     FR Academy                        1:06.49        
                  32.31     1:06.49 (34.18)                                        
  8 Quilty, Reagan N          11 Shorecrest Prep                1:06.72        
                  33.03     1:06.72 (33.69)                                        
  9 Humpel, Olivia G             Bishop Verot-FL                1:07.04        
                  32.35     1:07.04 (34.69)                                        
 10 Caro, Antonela               Bishop Verot-FL                1:07.27        
                  32.68     1:07.27 (34.59)                                        
 11 Valantiejus, Isabelle V      Nside Christian                1:07.76        
                  33.00     1:07.76 (34.76)                                        
 12 Nippa, Savannah R            Bishop Verot-FL                1:08.79        
                  32.44     1:08.79 (36.35)                                        
 13 Miller, Sarah             11 Shorecrest Prep                1:09.19        
                  34.09     1:09.19 (35.10)                                        
 14 Bloch, Laney M            11 Oasis-FL                       1:10.87        
                  34.54     1:10.87 (36.33)                                        
 15 Meyer, Alexandra          JR Bishop                         1:11.13        
                  35.04     1:11.13 (36.09)                                        
 16 Emerson, Claire M          7 Shorecrest Prep                1:11.74        
                  34.45     1:11.74 (37.29)                                        
 17 Dennis, Dabney R          12 Nside Christian                1:12.47        
                  35.21     1:12.47 (37.26)                                        
 18 McThenia, Emma G           9 Canterbury-FL                  1:12.72        
                  33.46     1:12.72 (39.26)                                        
 19 Blenis, Danielle F        11 Nside Christian                1:13.68        
                  36.31     1:13.68 (37.37)                                        
 20 Brooks, Cogan C           12 Cardinal Mooney                1:13.82        
                  36.15     1:13.82 (37.67)                                        
 21 Caterson, Julia E         1O Berkeley                       1:14.08        
                  36.49     1:14.08 (37.59)                                        
 22 Siswanto, Hailley A       08 Tampa Prep                     1:14.82        
                  36.39     1:14.82 (38.43)                                        
 23 Herron, Emma J               Carrollwood                    1:15.99        
                  36.33     1:15.99 (39.66)                                        
 -- Bianco, Emma               9 Bradenton Christ                    NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin           12 Out-of-Door                      52.96        
                  25.83       52.96 (27.13)                                        
  2 Stanley, Garrett S           Bishop Verot-FL                  54.81        
                  26.70       54.81 (28.11)                                        
  3 Leadbetter, Gordon A      10 Nside Christian                  54.86        
                  26.59       54.86 (28.27)                                        
  4 Showalter, Scott           9 Berkeley                         55.71        
                  27.23       55.71 (28.48)                                        
  5 Mills, Andrew S           12 Evan. Christian-FL               56.69        
                  27.32       56.69 (29.37)                                        
  6 Maloney, Gray             11 Canterbury                       56.90        
                  27.62       56.90 (29.28)                                        
  7 Small, Tyler                 IndianRocksChrst                 57.53        
                  27.57       57.53 (29.96)                                        
  8 Muskepo, Misha            10 Shorecrest Prep                  59.77        
                  28.86       59.77 (30.91)                                        
  9 Becotte, Jake R              Community School-FL            1:02.10        
                  30.53     1:02.10 (31.57)                                        
 10 Hubbard, Dillon           10 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:03.65        
                  30.82     1:03.65 (32.83)                                        
 11 Krauss, Charlie N            Community School-FL            1:03.68        
                  30.71     1:03.68 (32.97)                                        
 12 Hess, Will R              11 Shorecrest Prep                1:05.32        
                  31.54     1:05.32 (33.78)                                        
 13 Ide, Kellas                  Seacrest Country-FL            1:05.98        
                  32.51     1:05.98 (33.47)                                        
 14 Quintana, Nicolas         10 Oasis-FL                       1:06.54        
                  32.69     1:06.54 (33.85)                                        
 15 Hemmert, Bryce            10 Seacrest Country-FL            1:06.90        
                  32.89     1:06.90 (34.01)                                        
 16 Christensen, Jona         SO Tampa Catholic                 1:06.97        
                  32.68     1:06.97 (34.29)                                        
 17 Bloch, Parker J           09 Oasis-FL                       1:07.35        
                  33.49     1:07.35 (33.86)                                        
 18 Sieh, John-Paul            9 Berkeley                       1:09.01        
                  31.22     1:09.01 (37.79)                                        
 19 Slater, Gabe S               Carrollwood                    1:09.83        
                  33.31     1:09.83 (36.52)                                        
 20 Zbrozhek, David              Admiral Farragut               1:11.21        
                  34.46     1:11.21 (36.75)                                        
 21 Eide, Jonathan A           9 Nside Christian                1:11.28        
                  35.34     1:11.28 (35.94)                                        
 22 Wingate, Michael          12 Canterbury                     1:11.74        
 23 Fiola, Sasha               7 Canterbury                     1:12.12        
                  35.25     1:12.12 (36.87)                                        
 24 Turkomer, Bazman             St Stephen's                   1:12.89        
                  34.65     1:12.89 (38.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: $ 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifton, Shae L              Bishop Verot-FL                1:07.33        
                  32.20     1:07.33 (35.13)                                        
  2 Feehery, Madison A           Community School-FL            1:07.66        
                  32.08     1:07.66 (35.58)                                        
  3 Maguire, Megan M          11 Berkeley                       1:08.26        
                  32.56     1:08.26 (35.70)                                        
  4 Taymans, Carli E          10 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:08.53        
                  32.23     1:08.53 (36.30)                                        
  5 Smith, Laura L            10 Tampa Prep                     1:08.98        
                  32.17     1:08.98 (36.81)                                        
  6 Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M   12 Marco Island Aca-FL            1:09.42        
                  32.64     1:09.42 (36.78)                                        
  7 Pepe, Katherine G         12 Cardinal Mooney                1:10.39        
                  33.48     1:10.39 (36.91)                                        
  8 Fannon, Alexa G           12 Berkeley                       1:12.07        
                  34.14     1:12.07 (37.93)                                        
  9 Gaffney, Clare K          11 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:14.69        
                  35.23     1:14.69 (39.46)                                        
 10 Burke, Ainsley E           7 Shorecrest Prep                1:15.91        
                  35.82     1:15.91 (40.09)                                        
 11 Donovan, Dominique        11 Canterbury                     1:17.28        
                  35.64     1:17.28 (41.64)                                        
 12 O'Reilly, Megan E         12 St.Pete Catholic               1:18.44        
                  36.34     1:18.44 (42.10)                                        
 13 Iriza, Nicole                Community School-FL            1:18.96        
                  38.25     1:18.96 (40.71)                                        
 14 O'Connor, Kelly P         12 Canterbury-FL                  1:19.28        
                  36.53     1:19.28 (42.75)                                        
 15 Keane, Hannah             11 Berkeley                       1:19.38        
                  36.41     1:19.38 (42.97)                                        
 16 Gonzalez-Portillo, Bella  1O Berkeley                       1:19.44        
                  38.34     1:19.44 (41.10)                                        
 17 Skinner, Mariyah I         7 Shorecrest Prep                1:19.54        
                  37.37     1:19.54 (42.17)                                        
 18 Golden, Abigail R         11 Tampa Prep                     1:20.08        
                  38.03     1:20.08 (42.05)                                        
 19 Ireland, Emmie            10 Admiral Farragut               1:20.36        
                  37.92     1:20.36 (42.44)                                        
 20 Cunniff, Kaylei T          6 Evan. Christian-FL             1:21.06        
                  38.66     1:21.06 (42.40)                                        
 21 Paglicci, Emily              Carrollwood                    1:21.84        
                  37.81     1:21.84 (44.03)                                        
 22 Faremouth, Lauren E       10 Marco Island Aca-FL            1:21.86        
                  38.67     1:21.86 (43.19)                                        
 23 Williams, Madison N       12 Nside Christian                1:22.71        
                  38.74     1:22.71 (43.97)                                        
 24 Nippa, Savannah R            Bishop Verot-FL                1:26.10        
                  40.39     1:26.10 (45.71)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: $ 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatoum, Ryaan M           11 Berkeley                         58.56        
                  27.52       58.56 (31.04)                                        
  2 Carlin, John T            12 Tampa Prep                     1:00.01        
                  28.18     1:00.01 (31.83)                                        
  3 Dieffenthaller, Christop  1O Berkeley                       1:00.82        
                  28.91     1:00.82 (31.91)                                        
  4 Farrow, Jarod A           12 Seacrest Country-FL            1:01.57        
                  30.07     1:01.57 (31.50)                                        
  5 Szmania, Zach             11 Out-of-Door                    1:02.30        
                  29.55     1:02.30 (32.75)                                        
  6 McGriff, Harrison         10 Admiral Farragut               1:02.38        
                  29.06     1:02.38 (33.32)                                        
  7 Bennett, Zachary T        11 Clwtr Cent Cath                1:02.48        
                  29.32     1:02.48 (33.16)                                        
  8 Probosz, Nicolas          12 St Stephen's                   1:03.23        
                  29.90     1:03.23 (33.33)                                        
  9 Sartania, David G         10 Shorecrest Prep                1:04.35        
                  30.51     1:04.35 (33.84)                                        
 10 St Louis, Justin T        11 Nside Christian                1:05.05        
                  32.06     1:05.05 (32.99)                                        
 11 Tirheimer, Logan B        10 Tampa Prep                     1:05.10        
                  30.77     1:05.10 (34.33)                                        
 12 Grobler, Callum           10 Cardinal Mooney                1:06.78        
                  31.58     1:06.78 (35.20)                                        
 13 Vlahos, Michael           12 Berkeley                       1:07.22        
                  30.54     1:07.22 (36.68)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Carlos M        10 Shorecrest Prep                1:10.90        
                  34.05     1:10.90 (36.85)                                        
 15 Tirheimer, Chance D       09 Tampa Prep                     1:13.15        
                  34.31     1:13.15 (38.84)                                        
 16 Lilleslatten, Camilo A       Canterbury-FL                  1:13.34        
                  32.68     1:13.34 (40.66)                                        
 17 Burton, Brett             11 Canterbury-FL                  1:13.46        
                  34.26     1:13.46 (39.20)                                        
 18 Bobev, Dimitre               Cypress Creek                  1:14.20        
 19 Sarsekeyev, Damir         11 Out-of-Door                    1:14.21        
                  34.88     1:14.21 (39.33)                                        
 20 LeRoux, Alexander J       1O Berkeley                       1:15.60        
                  35.63     1:15.60 (39.97)                                        
 21 Flannery, Robert J           Bishop Verot-FL                1:16.13        
                  35.95     1:16.13 (40.18)                                        
 22 Bella, Chase M               Bishop Verot-FL                1:18.20        
                  35.94     1:18.20 (42.26)                                        
 -- Melnick, Eli                 Community School-FL                 NS        
 -- Dimaras, Panos F             Community School-FL                 NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: $ 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tampa Prep                                                  3:38.17        
     1) Carter, Ava L 10                2) Hull, Coco C 12                
     3) Golden, Arianna E 12            4) Golden, Hannah S 11            
                  25.99       54.18 (54.18)     1:18.39 (24.21)     1:46.51 (52.33)
        2:13.72 (27.21)     2:43.34 (56.83)     3:09.84 (26.50)     3:38.17 (54.83)
  2 Berkeley Prep School                                        3:40.92        
     1) Vergara, Sabrina A 11           2) Easton, Elliot L 8             
     3) Marian, Lindsey M 12            4) Edmund, Emma E 12              
                  26.24       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.99 (25.79)     1:48.87 (54.67)
        2:15.30 (26.43)     2:45.21 (56.34)     3:11.82 (26.61)     3:40.92 (55.71)
  3 Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)                                   3:43.58        
     1) Emerson, Taylor M 11            2) Quilty, Reagan N 11            
     3) Camp, Emery L 10                4) Lankford, Sarah E 8            
                  26.86       55.63 (55.63)     1:22.58 (26.95)     1:52.25 (56.62)
        2:19.39 (27.14)     2:50.01 (57.76)     3:15.21 (25.20)     3:43.58 (53.57)
  4 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)-FL                                3:43.62        
     1) Reeter, Amanda R                2) Clifton, Shae L                
     3) Gonzalez, Alexa                 4) VanDress, Hannah E             
                  27.42       57.09 (57.09)     1:24.47 (27.38)     1:53.61 (56.52)
        2:20.20 (26.59)     2:49.60 (55.99)     3:15.71 (26.11)     3:43.62 (54.02)
  5 Community School (Naples)-FL                                3:48.45        
     1) Liu, Karen                      2) Coyle, Mairead                 
     3) Feehery, Madison A              4) Feehery, Emma G                
                  26.15       53.40 (53.40)     1:23.33 (29.93)   1:56.97 (1:03.57)
        2:24.18 (27.21)   3:02.88 (1:05.91)     3:48.45 (45.57)                    
  6 Clearwater Central Catholic                                 3:54.11        
     1) Taymans, Carli E 10             2) Gaffney, Clare K 11            
     3) Parker, Margaret A 11           4) Sieh, Nathalie 11              
                  28.20       58.11 (58.11)     1:26.78 (28.67)     1:56.86 (58.75)
        2:24.82 (27.96)     2:55.18 (58.32)     3:23.19 (28.01)     3:54.11 (58.93)
  7 Northside Christian                                         3:57.56        
     1) Valantiejus, Isabelle V         2) Meder, Avery M 10              
     3) Withey, Faith A 10              4) Leadbetter, Lindsey J 12       
                  28.95   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:29.68 (29.29)   2:02.57 (1:02.18)
        2:30.81 (28.24)   3:02.94 (1:00.37)     3:28.98 (26.04)     3:57.56 (54.62)
  8 Marco Island Academy-FL                                     3:57.96        
     1) Faremouth, Susan C 12           2) Linn, Susan 10                 
     3) Faremouth, Lauren E 10          4) Cottage-Ramnick, Lisa M 12     
                  27.35       56.96 (56.96)     1:26.39 (29.43)   1:58.50 (1:01.54)
        2:28.31 (29.81)   3:00.90 (1:02.40)     3:28.12 (27.22)     3:57.96 (57.06)
  9 Evangelical Christian-FL                                    4:03.26        
     1) Mills, Erica N 10               2) Ross, Caitlin J 10             
     3) DeCosta, Isabella 11            4) Higgins, Veronica M 8          
                  28.27       58.88 (58.88)     1:26.80 (27.92)     1:58.47 (59.59)
        2:28.24 (29.77)   3:02.43 (1:03.96)     3:31.82 (29.39)   4:03.26 (1:00.83)
 10 Oasis (Cape Coral)-FL                                       4:04.76        
     1) Roppelt, Piper H 11             2) Bloch, Laney M 11              
     3) Roppelt, Keirsten M 12          4) Cunningham, Shea E 10          
                  29.30   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:29.13 (28.06)     1:59.57 (58.50)
        2:28.66 (29.09)   3:00.98 (1:01.41)     3:31.52 (30.54)   4:04.76 (1:03.78)
 11 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)                                      4:06.74        
     1) Crittenden, Paige 10            2) Diesel, Caroline 11            
     3) Hamilton, Courtney 12           4) Whatmore, Reece 9              
                  30.53   1:04.08 (1:04.08)     1:32.23 (28.15)   2:05.10 (1:01.02)
        2:34.18 (29.08)   3:08.83 (1:03.73)     3:37.03 (28.20)     4:06.74 (57.91)
 12 Carrollwood                                                 4:10.91        
     1) Drablos, Madi L                 2) Hughes, Arabella               
     3) McCaffrey, Libby I              4) Herron, Emma J                 
                  27.68       58.77 (58.77)     1:28.61 (29.84)   2:02.43 (1:03.66)
        2:31.53 (29.10)   3:03.87 (1:01.44)     3:35.58 (31.71)   4:10.91 (1:07.04)
 13 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic                                  4:18.66        
     1) Kowalewski, Jackie JR           2) Dekle, Gabi JR                 
     3) Anderson, Whitnee JR            4) Meyer, Alexandra JR            
                  30.23   1:03.08 (1:03.08)     1:34.52 (31.44)   2:11.85 (1:08.77)
        2:42.12 (30.27)   3:16.29 (1:04.44)     3:45.19 (28.90)   4:18.66 (1:02.37)
 14 Academy At The Lakes                                        4:22.74        
     1) Dobrzanski, Ella                2) Senior, Summer FR              
     3) McCormick, Katie Erin FR        4) Smith, McKenna FR              
                  33.11   1:11.51 (1:11.51)     1:46.36 (34.85)   2:26.10 (1:14.59)
        2:54.48 (28.38)   3:26.32 (1:00.22)     3:52.78 (26.46)     4:22.74 (56.42)
 15 Tampa Bay Heat (Brandon)                                    4:27.80        
     1) Dougherty, Alexis               2) Crosby, Abigail                
     3) Campbell, Brynne                4) McPherson, Ella                
                  32.77   1:09.47 (1:09.47)     1:42.92 (33.45)   2:19.29 (1:09.82)
        2:48.21 (28.92)   3:21.08 (1:01.79)     3:52.84 (31.76)   4:27.80 (1:06.72)
 16 St Stephen's (Bradenton)                                    4:47.05        
     1) Kadivar, Hailey 10              2) Jagger, Paige 11               
     3) Turner, Layla                   4) Kelly, Kathleen 11             
                  31.72   1:08.06 (1:08.06)     1:40.35 (32.29)   2:16.16 (1:08.10)
        2:54.48 (38.32)   3:40.39 (1:24.23)     4:11.90 (31.51)   4:47.05 (1:06.66)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berkeley Prep School                                        3:12.72        
     1) Dieffenthaller, Matthew R 11    2) Tanner Jr., Peter 11           
     3) DesRosier, Dante 9              4) Showalter, Scott 9             
                  22.57       47.14 (47.14)     1:09.36 (22.22)     1:34.10 (46.96)
        1:57.88 (23.78)     2:23.75 (49.65)     2:46.96 (23.21)     3:12.72 (48.97)
  2 Clearwater Central Catholic                                 3:14.46        
     1) Bair, Jake D 10                 2) Kimura, Kory Q 10              
     3) Piccarreto, Jackson T 10        4) Kantzler, Mark G 12            
                  23.03       47.75 (47.75)     1:11.46 (23.71)     1:37.91 (50.16)
        2:01.54 (23.63)     2:27.55 (49.64)     2:50.01 (22.46)     3:14.46 (46.91)
  3 Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)                                   3:18.18        
     1) Kravitz, Caleb M 10             2) Coundouriotis, Pablo 12        
     3) Muskepo, Misha 10               4) Brockman, Joseph M 10          
                  23.40       48.58 (48.58)     1:11.96 (23.38)     1:37.74 (49.16)
        2:01.89 (24.15)     2:28.49 (50.75)     2:51.88 (23.39)     3:18.18 (49.69)
  4 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)                                      3:19.14        
     1) Baffico, Martin 12              2) Szmania, Zach 11               
     3) Schanz, Marco 9                 4) Whatmore, Sarsen 11            
                  23.09       47.69 (47.69)     1:11.70 (24.01)     1:37.60 (49.91)
        2:02.51 (24.91)     2:30.90 (53.30)     2:54.38 (23.48)     3:19.14 (48.24)
  5 St Stephen's (Bradenton)                                    3:19.94        
     1) Mattheys, Nicolas 10            2) Webster, Alexander 11          
     3) Probosz, Nicolas 12             4) Beckstein, Graham 11           
                  24.04       50.90 (50.90)     1:14.92 (24.02)     1:40.84 (49.94)
        2:05.25 (24.41)     2:31.84 (51.00)     2:54.70 (22.86)     3:19.94 (48.10)
  6 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)-FL                                3:24.18        
     1) Staunch, Ryan A                 2) Stanley, Garrett S             
     3) Strickland, Mathew R            4) Salzone, Nick V                
                  25.13       51.91 (51.91)     1:16.28 (24.37)     1:42.92 (51.01)
        2:07.62 (24.70)     2:34.40 (51.48)     2:57.73 (23.33)     3:24.18 (49.78)
  7 Northside Christian                                         3:32.19        
     1) St Louis, Justin T 11           2) Antonewitz, Alex A 11          
     3) Leadbetter, Gordon A 10         4) Metro, Nick G 11               
                  25.87       54.75 (54.75)     1:20.50 (25.75)     1:49.63 (54.88)
        2:14.13 (24.50)     2:41.09 (51.46)     3:05.09 (24.00)     3:32.19 (51.10)
  8 Seacrest Country Day (Naples)-FL                            3:37.84        
     1) Wilkinson, Isaac J 12           2) Hemmert, Bryce 10              
     3) Ide, Kellas                     4) Farrow, Jarod A 12             
                  25.29       53.22 (53.22)     1:20.79 (27.57)     1:49.76 (56.54)
        2:16.68 (26.92)     2:47.00 (57.24)     3:11.43 (24.43)     3:37.84 (50.84)
  9 Tampa Prep                                                  3:40.10        
     1) Tirheimer, Logan B 10           2) Renninger, Chase L 11          
     3) Tirheimer, Chance D 09          4) Gerardi, Preston P 11          
                  24.55       51.13 (51.13)     1:17.23 (26.10)     1:46.53 (55.40)
        2:14.42 (27.89)     2:44.15 (57.62)     3:11.04 (26.89)     3:40.10 (55.95)
 10 Canterbury (St Petersburg)                                  3:47.71        
     1) Maloney, Gray 11                2) Wingate, Michael 12            
     3) Ramos, Ayden 8                  4) McQueen, Joshua T 12           
                  25.71       53.02 (53.02)     1:24.33 (31.31)   1:58.19 (1:05.17)
        2:26.13 (27.94)     2:57.42 (59.23)     3:21.49 (24.07)     3:47.71 (50.29)
 11 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                              3:56.70        
     1) Ward, Thomas H                  2) King, Garrett                  
     3) Pope, Liam                      4) Grabowski, Thomas              
                  23.47       48.59 (48.59)     1:18.12 (29.53)   1:52.38 (1:03.79)
        2:23.77 (31.39)   2:59.14 (1:06.76)     3:25.94 (26.80)     3:56.70 (57.56)
 12 Keswick Christian                                           4:00.52        
     1) Cramer, Owen 7                  2) Valdes, Devon 11               
     3) Cullen, Keegan 11               4) Sparklin, Ryan 12              
                  29.35   1:00.49 (1:00.49)     1:29.42 (28.93)   2:03.62 (1:03.13)
        2:32.69 (29.07)   3:06.51 (1:02.89)     3:32.00 (25.49)     4:00.52 (54.01)
 13 Community School (Naples)-FL                                4:09.66        
     1) Krauss, Charlie N               2) Becotte, Ted                   
     3) Tang, Christian                 4) Molloy, Matt E                 
                  26.68       57.05 (57.05)     1:29.50 (32.45)   2:10.45 (1:13.40)
        2:41.36 (30.91)   3:15.92 (1:05.47)     3:41.88 (25.96)     4:09.66 (53.74)
 14 Oasis (Cape Coral)-FL                                       4:13.03        
     1) Bloch, Parker J 09              2) Proctor, Joe R 12              
     3) Lea, Jack * 10                  4) Quintana, Nicolas 10           
                  28.73   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:33.91 (32.56)   2:08.05 (1:06.70)
        2:41.96 (33.91)   3:18.29 (1:10.24)     3:44.63 (26.34)     4:13.03 (54.74)
 15 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic                                  4:16.07        
     1) Gotsch, Tanner SO               2) Burnett, Greg SO               
     3) Littman, Anthony FR             4) White, Tyler SR                
                  30.84   1:06.86 (1:06.86)     1:37.77 (30.91)   2:10.74 (1:03.88)
        2:43.44 (32.70)   3:19.08 (1:08.34)     3:46.39 (27.31)     4:16.07 (56.99)
 -- Canterbury (Fort Myers)-FL                                       DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Benzon, Josh R 10               2) DeVost, Devan 12               
     3) Burton, Brett 11                4) Lilleslatten, Camilo A         
                  26.50       55.28 (55.28)     1:24.41 (29.13)   1:58.25 (1:02.97)
        2:28.40 (30.15)   3:03.25 (1:05.00)     3:30.67 (27.42)          DQ (58.72)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Berkeley Prep School                306   2. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)         273.5
  3. Tampa Prep                          260   4. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)         185.5
  5. Community School (Naples)           181   6. Northside Christian                 117
  7. Clearwater Central Catholic       114.5   8. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          113
  9. Tampa Catholic                      105  10. Marco Island Academy               98.5
 11. St. John Neumann (Naples)            70  12. Academy At The Lakes                 51
 13. Carrollwood                        50.5  14. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)               50
 15. Oasis (Cape Coral)                 43.5  16. Bradenton Christian                  43
 17. Evangelical Christian                41  18. St Stephen's (Bradenton)             36
 19. Admiral Farragut (St Pete)           25  20. Sarasota Christian                   23
 21. St Petersburg Catholic               21  22. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic           20
 23. Seacrest Country Day (Naples)        19  24. Canterbury (Fort Myers)              11
 25. Canterbury (St Petersburg)            8  26. Tampa Bay Heat (Brandon)              7
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Berkeley Prep School                391   2. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           226
  3. Clearwater Central Catholic         222   4. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)           214
  5. Tampa Prep                        175.5   6. St Stephen's (Bradenton)            171
  7. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)              167   8. Northside Christian               124.5
  9. Canterbury (St Petersburg)           92  10. Seacrest Country Day (Naples)        84
 11. Evangelical Christian                64  12. Community School (Naples)            63
 13. Keswick Christian                    57  14. Admiral Farragut (St Pete)           54
 15. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)       52  16. Canterbury (Fort Myers)              40
 17. St Petersburg Catholic               30  18. Oasis (Cape Coral)                   17
 19. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic           16  20. Southwest Florida Christian          15
 21. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)       12  22. Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)         7
 23. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)            5  24. Tampa Bay Heat (Brandon)              2
 25. Tampa Catholic                        1