Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/26/2017 06:47 AM
                    2017 FHSAA 4A District  5 Championship                     
                      Hosted By: Bloomingdale High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:50.23        
     1) Flynn, Reagan 9                 2) Rossi, Caroline E 11           
     3) Marlow, Ella 9                  4) Tankersley, Morgan P 12        
                  27.53       59.28 (31.75)     1:25.79 (26.51)     1:50.23 (24.44)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:54.02        
     1) Martino, Danielle M             2) Mulvihill, Lexie O             
     3) Hall, Mackenzie K               4) Answeeney, Justine M           
                  31.09     1:01.74 (30.65)     1:28.96 (27.22)     1:54.02 (25.06)
  3 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:55.56        
     1) Guzman, Celi SR                 2) Haasser, Alexandra SO          
     3) Scimeca, Emily JR               4) Flott, Melanie JR              
                  27.19     1:00.19 (33.00)     1:29.42 (29.23)     1:55.56 (26.14)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:56.75        
     1) Shinault, Morgan                2) Bramley, Jordan                
     3) Vasiloff, Katherine             4) Garrigues, Emily               
                  28.69     1:03.73 (35.04)     1:29.74 (26.01)     1:56.75 (27.01)
  5 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      2:04.18        
     1) Butler, Megan SR                2) Manera, Isabella SO            
     3) Bularca, Isabelle SR            4) Guarisco, Morgan SO            
                  33.02     1:07.66 (34.64)     1:35.58 (27.92)     2:04.18 (28.60)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:10.27        
     1) Silva, Juliana                  2) Okin, Kyra                     
     3) Ramos, Valeria                  4) Khunduang, Pearl               
                  32.76     1:11.33 (38.57)     1:43.99 (32.66)     2:10.27 (26.28)
  7 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              2:11.82        
     1) LaFlamme, Daniela SR            2) Grace, Kieligh JR              
     3) Johnson, Kyra JR                4) Smith, Delaney SO              
                  32.92     1:11.24 (38.32)     1:41.34 (30.10)     2:11.82 (30.48)
  8 Newsome (Lithia)                                            2:12.30        
     1) Pappas, Ally                    2) Rivera, Mia                    
     3) Underwood, Mia                  4) Parrish, Kiley                 
                  33.11     1:10.52 (37.41)     1:46.57 (36.05)     2:12.30 (25.73)
  9 Plant City High School                                      2:29.92        
     1) Bowden, Lindsey                 2) Young, Jorden                  
     3) Schulte, Erin                   4) Kendall, Katie                 
                  44.25     1:21.24 (36.99)     1:57.51 (36.27)     2:29.92 (32.41)
 10 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:35.52        
     1) Roffler, Rosalie                2) Middleton, Emily               
     3) Constantinou, Lindsay           4) Dhanaraj, Elizabeth            
                  41.78     1:24.27 (42.49)     1:58.15 (33.88)     2:35.52 (37.37)
 -- Riverview (Riverview)                                            DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Smith, Summer                   2) Moore, Amanda                  
     3) Anderson, Lindsey               4) Madill, Payton                 
                  45.15     1:33.94 (48.79)     2:15.77 (41.83)          DQ (31.74)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:41.41        
     1) Connery, Jake K 12              2) Nagle, Tommy 9                 
     3) Smith, Jackson 9                4) Shapiro, Jack H 12             
                  25.77       54.37 (28.60)     1:18.83 (24.46)     1:41.41 (22.58)
  2 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:41.87        
     1) Teske, Daniel SR                2) Haywood, Robert JR             
     3) Richardson, Zane SR             4) Van Fossen, Kasen SR           
                  26.36       55.06 (28.70)     1:19.31 (24.25)     1:41.87 (22.56)
  3 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:45.97        
     1) MacGregor, Shane R              2) Dolgin, Sam I                  
     3) Martino, Max F                  4) Stoker, Bradley E              
                  26.64       57.41 (30.77)     1:22.94 (25.53)     1:45.97 (23.03)
  4 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:50.91        
     1) McGovern, Garrett               2) Ryan, Warmbier                 
     3) Ethan, Seibert                  4) Connor, Annett                 
                  27.88       58.10 (30.22)     1:25.44 (27.34)     1:50.91 (25.47)
  5 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              1:52.30        
     1) Garbutt, David SR               2) Lankton, Douglas SO            
     3) Chang, Jason SR                 4) Clarke, Christopher SR         
                  28.33       59.56 (31.23)     1:26.73 (27.17)     1:52.30 (25.57)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:55.56        
     1) Reichert, Noah SR               2) Artalona, Camry SR             
     3) Alvarez, Andres SR              4) O'Brien, Nicholas SO           
                  32.98     1:02.33 (29.35)     1:28.38 (26.05)     1:55.56 (27.18)
  7 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:57.34        
     1) McDonald, Derek                 2) Bell, Adam                     
     3) Fields, Charles                 4) Korver, Jeff                   
                  30.19     1:06.42 (36.23)     1:32.31 (25.89)     1:57.34 (25.03)
  8 Riverview (Riverview)                                       2:02.23        
     1) Alaynick, Maxwell               2) Crone, AJ                      
     3) Fernandez, Gustavo              4) Hendrix, Jarod                 
                  34.69     1:07.77 (33.08)     1:34.25 (26.48)     2:02.23 (27.98)
  9 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:02.73        
     1) Banas, Ryan                     2) Reali, Nick                    
     3) Williams, Sam                   4) Morel, Rhansey                 
                  34.98     1:09.59 (34.61)     1:37.71 (28.12)     2:02.73 (25.02)
 10 Durant (Plant City)                                         2:06.18        
     1) Kavanough, Sean                 2) Geiger, Jared                  
     3) Coronado, Conner                4) Horn, Spencer                  
                  27.74     1:08.74 (41.00)     1:35.42 (26.68)     2:06.18 (30.76)
 11 Plant City High School                                      2:12.10        
     1) Schneider, Chase                2) Adams, Clay                    
     3) Phelps, Aaron                   4) Young, Ty                      
                  33.94     1:12.68 (38.74)     1:44.14 (31.46)     2:12.10 (27.96)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankersley, Morgan P      12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:52.53        
                  26.73       55.32 (28.59)     1:24.17 (28.85)     1:52.53 (28.36)
  2 Greer, Klaudia               Newsome (Lithia)               1:55.31        
                  26.64       55.82 (29.18)     1:25.88 (30.06)     1:55.31 (29.43)
  3 Whitfield, Sidney A       12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:55.91        
                  26.94       56.23 (29.29)     1:26.24 (30.01)     1:55.91 (29.67)
  4 Schulte, Jilian K         11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:56.55        
                  27.22       56.57 (29.35)     1:26.42 (29.85)     1:56.55 (30.13)
  5 Janes, Raquel                Newsome (Lithia)               2:01.22        
                  27.92       58.33 (30.41)     1:29.74 (31.41)     2:01.22 (31.48)
  6 Shapiro, Abigail B        12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:01.68        
                  28.02       58.18 (30.16)     1:29.80 (31.62)     2:01.68 (31.88)
  7 Flott, Melanie            JR Strawberry Crest               2:06.46        
                  29.00     1:00.47 (31.47)     1:33.46 (32.99)     2:06.46 (33.00)
  8 Somrah, Edith                Newsome (Lithia)               2:06.72        
                  27.83       58.90 (31.07)     1:32.47 (33.57)     2:06.72 (34.25)
  9 Garrigues, Emily             Durant                         2:10.70        
                  29.95     1:03.26 (33.31)     1:37.62 (34.36)     2:10.70 (33.08)
 10 Crone, Savannah              Riverview                      2:11.36        
                  30.72     1:03.98 (33.26)     1:37.89 (33.91)     2:11.36 (33.47)
 11 Lourdy, Sarah                Riverview                      2:14.05        
                  30.58     1:04.31 (33.73)     1:39.14 (34.83)     2:14.05 (34.91)
 12 Dorsey, Ashley M             G. Steinbrenner                2:15.66        
                  30.55     1:04.46 (33.91)     1:39.53 (35.07)     2:15.66 (36.13)
 13 Ramos, Valeria               Wharton (Tampa)                2:15.98        
                  30.57     1:04.43 (33.86)     1:40.10 (35.67)     2:15.98 (35.88)
 14 McCool, Callie            FR Strawberry Crest               2:16.31        
                  31.61     1:06.24 (34.63)     1:41.84 (35.60)     2:16.31 (34.47)
 15 Brophy, Alanna            SO Bloomingdale                   2:16.88        
                  30.63     1:04.74 (34.11)     1:40.47 (35.73)     2:16.88 (36.41)
 16 Kenny, Lauren G              G. Steinbrenner                2:18.18        
                  32.05     1:06.66 (34.61)     1:42.40 (35.74)     2:18.18 (35.78)
 17 Guarisco, Morgan          SO Bloomingdale                   2:18.97        
                  32.84     1:08.43 (35.59)     1:44.35 (35.92)     2:18.97 (34.62)
 18 Defelix, Angelina            Newsome (Lithia)               2:19.29        
                  33.05     1:09.38 (36.33)     1:46.30 (36.92)     2:19.29 (32.99)
 19 Merrill, McKenzy L           G. Steinbrenner                2:24.04        
                  32.25     1:07.38 (35.13)     1:45.10 (37.72)     2:24.04 (38.94)
 20 Robbins, Scarlet             Durant                         2:26.28        
                  33.02     1:10.38 (37.36)     1:49.06 (38.68)     2:26.28 (37.22)
 21 Clark, Rebekah            JR Strawberry Crest               2:27.69        
                  35.09     1:13.54 (38.45)     1:51.71 (38.17)     2:27.69 (35.98)
 22 Preast, Hailey B             G. Steinbrenner                2:28.11        
                  34.26     1:12.54 (38.28)     1:51.55 (39.01)     2:28.11 (36.56)
 23 Newcomb, Katherine           Riverview                      2:28.20        
                  32.11     1:08.99 (36.88)     1:48.82 (39.83)     2:28.20 (39.38)
 24 Murphy, Hailey            SR Bloomingdale                   2:28.33        
                  33.21     1:11.50 (38.29)     1:51.04 (39.54)     2:28.33 (37.29)
 25 Robbins, Autumn              Durant                         2:35.79        
                  36.14     1:16.38 (40.24)     1:57.13 (40.75)     2:35.79 (38.66)
 26 Grace, Kieligh            JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:37.20        
                  35.16     1:14.44 (39.28)     1:55.64 (41.20)     2:37.20 (41.56)
 27 Smith, Delaney            SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:38.04        
                  35.18     1:15.29 (40.11)     1:56.83 (41.54)     2:38.04 (41.21)
 28 Morrell, Macey            JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:40.08        
                  35.36     1:16.18 (40.82)     1:58.27 (42.09)     2:40.08 (41.81)
 29 Salvo, Julia              SO Bloomingdale                   2:48.46        
                  37.88     1:21.61 (43.73)     2:06.24 (44.63)     2:48.46 (42.22)
 30 Lahey, Ashley             JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:50.43        
                  38.55     1:21.54 (42.99)     2:06.92 (45.38)     2:50.43 (43.51)
 31 Snipes, Haley                Durant                         2:55.07        
                  37.56     1:21.37 (43.81)     2:09.12 (47.75)     2:55.07 (45.95)
 32 Pullen, Layne             JR Strawberry Crest               2:59.57        
                  40.74     1:26.35 (45.61)     2:13.65 (47.30)     2:59.57 (45.92)
 33 Pucillo, Marissa             Wharton (Tampa)                3:00.55        
                  39.09     1:24.26 (45.17)     2:13.47 (49.21)     3:00.55 (47.08)
 34 Friedman, Gabby              Wharton (Tampa)                3:09.63        
                  42.36     1:29.84 (47.48)     2:20.76 (50.92)     3:09.63 (48.87)
 35 Young, Jorden                Plant City                     3:13.23        
                  42.76     1:34.92 (52.16)     2:26.39 (51.47)     3:13.23 (46.84)
 36 Lindley, Alexa               Riverview                      3:16.67        
                  39.54   2:22.51 (1:42.97)     3:16.67 (54.16)         3:16.67 ( )
 37 Marchese, Rylee              Plant City                     3:22.17        
                1:35.79     2:31.59 (55.80)     3:22.17 (50.58)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoker, Kyle D               G. Steinbrenner                1:45.60        
                  25.12       51.77 (26.65)     1:19.06 (27.29)     1:45.60 (26.54)
  2 Shapiro, Jack H           12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:46.78        
                  24.67       51.52 (26.85)     1:18.96 (27.44)     1:46.78 (27.82)
  3 Lankton, Douglas          SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:49.71        
                  25.76       53.00 (27.24)     1:20.82 (27.82)     1:49.71 (28.89)
  4 Harkness, Alex or A.J. J     G. Steinbrenner                1:54.26        
                  26.57       55.47 (28.90)     1:24.96 (29.49)     1:54.26 (29.30)
  5 Hall, Jacob C                G. Steinbrenner                1:54.54        
                  25.68       53.84 (28.16)     1:23.97 (30.13)     1:54.54 (30.57)
  6 McCool, Bryce             JR Strawberry Crest               1:56.83        
                  26.15       55.44 (29.29)     1:25.95 (30.51)     1:56.83 (30.88)
  7 Rosario, Abdiel           FR Strawberry Crest               1:57.98        
                  26.19       55.48 (29.29)     1:27.03 (31.55)     1:57.98 (30.95)
  8 Ethan, Seibert               Newsome (Lithia)               1:59.41        
                  26.83       56.90 (30.07)     1:27.97 (31.07)     1:59.41 (31.44)
  9 Deneault, Conor            9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:00.55        
                  27.49       57.60 (30.11)     1:29.16 (31.56)     2:00.55 (31.39)
 10 Medina, Carlos             9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:02.17        
                  27.92       58.71 (30.79)     1:30.40 (31.69)     2:02.17 (31.77)
 11 Gomez, Matthew            FR Wiregrass Ranch                2:03.00        
                  28.05       58.90 (30.85)     1:30.89 (31.99)     2:03.00 (32.11)
 12 Goulas, Naren E              G. Steinbrenner                2:09.36        
                  29.75     1:02.39 (32.64)     1:36.60 (34.21)     2:09.36 (32.76)
 13 Galluzo, Anthony             Newsome (Lithia)               2:13.66        
                  30.22     1:04.84 (34.62)     1:40.15 (35.31)     2:13.66 (33.51)
 14 Bohorquez, Mario           9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:16.97        
                  29.22     1:03.44 (34.22)     1:40.12 (36.68)     2:16.97 (36.85)
 15 Belmont-Degiglio, Jonah      Wharton (Tampa)                2:20.31        
                  30.92     1:06.76 (35.84)     1:44.71 (37.95)     2:20.31 (35.60)
 16 Giri, Suvan                  Wharton (Tampa)                2:21.99        
                  30.63     1:06.41 (35.78)     1:45.25 (38.84)     2:21.99 (36.74)
 17 Hobson, Evan              SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:26.52        
                  31.03     1:07.46 (36.43)     1:47.40 (39.94)     2:26.52 (39.12)
 18 Floyd, Zane               SR Strawberry Crest               2:28.07        
                  32.10     1:08.46 (36.36)     1:50.52 (42.06)     2:28.07 (37.55)
 19 Alvarez, Logan            FR Wiregrass Ranch                2:28.53        
                  30.64     1:07.18 (36.54)     1:47.98 (40.80)     2:28.53 (40.55)
 20 Cerrito, William             Riverview                      2:29.88        
                  32.78     1:10.56 (37.78)     1:50.50 (39.94)     2:29.88 (39.38)
 21 Hayward, Drew             JR Strawberry Crest               2:30.25        
                  31.70     1:08.97 (37.27)     1:50.17 (41.20)     2:30.25 (40.08)
 22 Cruz, Trevor              JR Bloomingdale                   2:30.71        
                  31.66     1:08.44 (36.78)   2:30.71 (1:22.27)         2:30.71 ( )
 23 Adams, Clay                  Plant City                     2:31.41        
                  34.50     1:12.28 (37.78)   2:31.41 (1:19.13)         2:31.41 ( )
 24 Brian, Gomez                 Newsome (Lithia)               2:31.44        
                  32.10     1:09.44 (37.34)   2:32.54 (1:23.10)         2:31.44 ( )
 25 Lewandowski, Roman        SO Bloomingdale                   2:33.99        
                  34.29     1:12.88 (38.59)     1:54.24 (41.36)     2:33.99 (39.75)
 26 Jackson, Quinlan          JR Bloomingdale                   2:44.80        
                  37.41     1:22.18 (44.77)     2:07.16 (44.98)     2:44.80 (37.64)
 27 Bahr, Alec                   Riverview                      2:44.87        
                  33.96     1:15.07 (41.11)     2:00.17 (45.10)     2:44.87 (44.70)
 28 Falcone, Zach                Wharton (Tampa)                2:45.45        
                  36.38     1:18.54 (42.16)     2:01.83 (43.29)     2:45.45 (43.62)
 29 Moyer, Michael               Riverview                      2:49.60        
                  33.49     1:12.89 (39.40)     1:58.10 (45.21)     2:49.60 (51.50)
 30 Glover, Riley                Wharton (Tampa)                2:51.22        
                  38.01   2:51.22 (2:13.21)                                        
 31 Harris, Logan                Plant City                     2:53.64        
                  38.40     1:23.09 (44.69)     2:10.14 (47.05)     2:53.64 (43.50)
 32 Brown, Gabe                  Newsome (Lithia)               2:57.42        
                  36.59     1:21.36 (44.77)     2:09.46 (48.10)     2:57.42 (47.96)
 -- Arndt, Hunter                Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shinault, Morgan             Durant                         2:13.91        
                  28.86     1:01.40 (32.54)     1:42.76 (41.36)     2:13.91 (31.15)
  2 Austrich, Morgan           9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:14.91        
                  28.94     1:03.52 (34.58)     1:42.10 (38.58)     2:14.91 (32.81)
  3 Rossi, Caroline E         11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:15.98        
                  29.04     1:04.93 (35.89)     1:44.48 (39.55)     2:15.98 (31.50)
  4 Sanchez, Carin             9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:16.02        
                  29.79     1:05.02 (35.23)     1:44.52 (39.50)     2:16.02 (31.50)
  5 Nagle, Alyssa M           11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:16.25        
                  29.62     1:04.67 (35.05)     1:45.73 (41.06)     2:16.25 (30.52)
  6 LaFlamme, Daniela         SR Wiregrass Ranch                2:30.42        
                  32.77     1:11.49 (38.72)     1:55.34 (43.85)     2:30.42 (35.08)
  7 Schulte, Erin                Plant City                     2:33.17        
                  33.12     1:11.02 (37.90)     1:55.46 (44.44)     2:33.17 (37.71)
  8 Resler, Cassandra            Durant                         2:34.33        
                  31.51     1:09.89 (38.38)     1:58.63 (48.74)     2:34.33 (35.70)
  9 Pappas, Ally                 Newsome (Lithia)               2:37.00        
                  34.18     1:13.11 (38.93)     1:59.91 (46.80)     2:37.00 (37.09)
 10 Kamuf, Jada R                G. Steinbrenner                2:45.89        
                  34.04     1:16.15 (42.11)     2:08.72 (52.57)     2:45.89 (37.17)
 11 Dwyer, Danielle           SR Strawberry Crest               2:50.48        
                  34.88     1:17.61 (42.73)     2:11.89 (54.28)     2:50.48 (38.59)
 12 Reynolds, Emma            SO Bloomingdale                   2:50.96        
                  37.45     1:20.16 (42.71)     2:13.80 (53.64)     2:50.96 (37.16)
 13 Gallastegui, Alanna       SO Strawberry Crest               2:50.98        
                  37.33     1:20.69 (43.36)     2:13.23 (52.54)     2:50.98 (37.75)
 14 Caputo, Caitlyn           JR Strawberry Crest               2:51.57        
                  36.44     1:16.88 (40.44)     2:12.64 (55.76)     2:51.57 (38.93)
 15 McComb, Lexi                 Newsome (Lithia)               2:52.17        
                  35.58     1:19.94 (44.36)     2:10.49 (50.55)     2:52.17 (41.68)
 16 Schneider, Olivia            G. Steinbrenner                2:55.89        
                  40.57     1:25.24 (44.67)     2:17.32 (52.08)     2:55.89 (38.57)
 17 Sims, Courtney            SO Bloomingdale                   2:56.00        
                  39.45     1:29.60 (50.15)     2:19.62 (50.02)     2:56.00 (36.38)
 18 Gonzalez, Sofia M            G. Steinbrenner                2:58.04        
                  43.09     1:29.49 (46.40)     2:18.07 (48.58)     2:58.04 (39.97)
 19 Schmidt, Alyssa           SR Bloomingdale                   3:08.16        
                  40.16     1:30.47 (50.31)     2:24.75 (54.28)     3:08.16 (43.41)
 20 Doyle, Emily                 Durant                         3:10.67        
                  42.56     1:27.74 (45.18)     2:26.04 (58.30)     3:10.67 (44.63)
 21 Miller, Maria                Newsome (Lithia)               3:14.83        
                  42.12     1:33.08 (50.96)   2:34.29 (1:01.21)     3:14.83 (40.54)
 22 Binion, Bre Anna             Durant                         3:18.50        
                  44.72     1:30.79 (46.07)   2:33.66 (1:02.87)     3:18.50 (44.84)
 23 Baker, Maridith           JR Wiregrass Ranch                3:18.73        
                  45.91     1:37.56 (51.65)     2:37.17 (59.61)     3:18.73 (41.56)
 24 Kanyayev, Katherine       SO Strawberry Crest               3:23.03        
                  44.76     1:36.09 (51.33)   2:37.25 (1:01.16)     3:23.03 (45.78)
 25 Logan, Anna                  Wharton (Tampa)                4:07.10        
                                                    3:08.01 ( )     4:07.10 (59.09)
 26 Smith, Maya                  Riverview                      4:27.89        
                1:03.95   2:12.03 (1:08.08)   3:28.15 (1:16.12)     4:27.89 (59.74)
 -- Hinds, Ava                   Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  56.18   1:56.20 (1:00.02)   3:10.21 (1:14.01)          DQ (51.92)
 -- Martino, Danielle M          G. Steinbrenner                     DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  33.58     1:13.08 (39.50)     2:01.47 (48.39)          DQ (35.93)
 -- Cox, Bethany                 Riverview                           DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  43.71   1:53.40 (1:09.69)   3:03.04 (1:09.64)          DQ (48.95)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Garrett            Newsome (Lithia)               1:59.70        
                  26.94       57.27 (30.33)     1:31.95 (34.68)     1:59.70 (27.75)
  2 Coronado, Conner             Durant                         2:03.42        
                  27.59       58.57 (30.98)     1:35.04 (36.47)     2:03.42 (28.38)
  3 Nagle, Tommy               9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:05.64        
                  27.88     1:00.69 (32.81)     1:35.89 (35.20)     2:05.64 (29.75)
  4 Stoker, Bradley E            G. Steinbrenner                2:07.27        
                  27.23     1:01.19 (33.96)     1:37.56 (36.37)     2:07.27 (29.71)
  5 Haywood, Robert           JR Strawberry Crest               2:07.46        
                  28.06     1:02.21 (34.15)     1:37.74 (35.53)     2:07.46 (29.72)
  6 Dolgin, Sam I                G. Steinbrenner                2:11.27        
                  29.06     1:04.22 (35.16)     1:40.63 (36.41)     2:11.27 (30.64)
  7 Sprague, Luke              9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:16.98        
                  29.90     1:05.56 (35.66)     1:46.43 (40.87)     2:16.98 (30.55)
  8 Dixon, Reese              FR Strawberry Crest               2:17.39        
                  27.96     1:03.50 (35.54)     1:44.69 (41.19)     2:17.39 (32.70)
  9 Nico, Barerra                Newsome (Lithia)               2:19.56        
                  29.75                             1:49.80 ( )     2:19.56 (29.76)
 10 Libreros, Nicolas            G. Steinbrenner                2:19.57        
                  29.73     1:06.99 (37.26)     1:49.01 (42.02)     2:19.57 (30.56)
 11 Oyarzabal, Hugo A         11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:20.22        
                  28.41     1:05.67 (37.26)     1:46.89 (41.22)     2:20.22 (33.33)
 12 Crone, AJ                    Riverview                      2:22.10        
                  29.65     1:09.38 (39.73)     1:49.78 (40.40)     2:22.10 (32.32)
 13 Fernandez, Gustavo           Riverview                      2:22.75        
                  28.12     1:04.65 (36.53)     1:46.46 (41.81)     2:22.75 (36.29)
 14 McDonald, Derek              Wharton (Tampa)                2:23.68        
                  29.58     1:05.15 (35.57)     1:50.21 (45.06)     2:23.68 (33.47)
 15 Szulga, Michael            9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:30.98        
                  32.60     1:08.67 (36.07)     1:56.45 (47.78)     2:30.98 (34.53)
 16 Purvis, Allan             FR Bloomingdale                   2:35.37        
                  30.41     1:11.00 (40.59)     2:00.21 (49.21)     2:35.37 (35.16)
 17 Edwards, Mason W             G. Steinbrenner                2:35.66        
                  33.88     1:14.94 (41.06)     2:00.51 (45.57)     2:35.66 (35.15)
 18 Phelps, Aaron                Plant City                     2:43.38        
                  33.24     1:16.47 (43.23)     2:06.62 (50.15)     2:43.38 (36.76)
 19 Cappel, Dakota            JR Strawberry Crest               2:51.63        
                  40.78     1:24.80 (44.02)     2:14.50 (49.70)     2:51.63 (37.13)
 20 Koutin, Gabriel              Wharton (Tampa)                2:52.41        
                  39.20     1:21.94 (42.74)     2:14.71 (52.77)     2:52.41 (37.70)
 21 Hancock, Caleb            SO Bloomingdale                   2:53.76        
                  35.18     1:20.57 (45.39)     2:15.47 (54.90)     2:53.76 (38.29)
 22 Berry, Hunter             JR Bloomingdale                   3:17.03        
                  44.78     1:36.75 (51.97)     2:30.68 (53.93)     3:17.03 (46.35)
 -- Lipson, Zander            FR Strawberry Crest                    DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  38.76     1:26.53 (47.77)     2:21.32 (54.79)          DQ (41.86)
 -- Cloyd, John               SR Bloomingdale                        DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  35.85     1:20.69 (44.84)     2:12.59 (51.90)          DQ (40.51)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvihill, Lexie O           G. Steinbrenner                  24.18        
  2 Bathurst, Ella             9 Plant (Tampa)                    24.37        
  3 Vasiloff, Katherine          Durant                           24.86        
  4 Marlow, Ella               9 Plant (Tampa)                    24.97        
  5 Flynn, Reagan              9 Plant (Tampa)                    25.39        
  6 Bularca, Isabelle         SR Bloomingdale                     25.43        
  7 Haight, Isabella          10 Plant (Tampa)                    25.53        
  8 Haasser, Alexandra        SO Strawberry Crest                 25.64        
  9 Khunduang, Pearl             Wharton (Tampa)                  25.79        
 10 Hill, Emmalyn                Riverview                        27.09        
 11 Laviano, Caitlin             Durant                           27.34        
 12 Brown, Emma E                G. Steinbrenner                  27.64        
 13 Johnson, Kyra             JR Wiregrass Ranch                  27.83        
 14 Parrino, Demmi               G. Steinbrenner                  28.45        
 15 Mehlenbacher, Claire C       G. Steinbrenner                  28.52        
 16 Scimeca, Emily            JR Strawberry Crest                 28.74        
 17 Silva, Juliana               Wharton (Tampa)                  29.04        
 18 Parrish, Kiley               Newsome (Lithia)                 29.43        
 18 Vivirito, Makenzie           Newsome (Lithia)                 29.43        
 20 Rodriguez, Carissa           Durant                           30.01        
 21 Rivera, Mia                  Newsome (Lithia)                 30.58        
 22 Butler, Megan             SR Bloomingdale                     30.65        
 23 Serniotti, Emily          JR Bloomingdale                     31.11        
 24 Middleton, Emily             Alonso (Tampa)                   31.55        
 25 Thomas, Avery                Wharton (Tampa)                  31.94        
 26 Sposato, Taylor              Wharton (Tampa)                  31.97        
 27 McDonald, Emily           SR Strawberry Crest                 32.36        
 28 Madill, Payton               Riverview                        32.53        
 29 Kendall, Katie               Plant City                       33.05        
 30 Moore, Amanda                Riverview                        33.13        
 31 Hobbs, Megan              JR Strawberry Crest                 33.50        
 32 Ogden, Sarah              SO Wiregrass Ranch                  34.47        
 33 Owens, Stephanie             Newsome (Lithia)                 34.52        
 34 Smith, Summer                Riverview                        34.58        
 35 Gomez, Valentina          SR Bloomingdale                     34.93        
 36 Nelson, Lillian           SO Wiregrass Ranch                  35.11        
 37 Cruz, Gabriela            SO Wiregrass Ranch                  35.82        
 38 Hernandez, Alysa             Alonso (Tampa)                   37.38        
 39 Cofield, Angelica            Plant City                       37.93        
 40 Ramos, Sophie                Alonso (Tampa)                   39.10        
 41 McLentithan, Kylie           Alonso (Tampa)                   42.01        
 42 Storter, Taryn               Plant City                       43.94        
 43 Gaudet, Emmarie              Plant City                       46.37        
 -- Clay, Brianna                Durant                              NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connery, Jake K           12 Plant (Tampa)                    22.71        
  2 Van Fossen, Kasen         SR Strawberry Crest                 22.93        
  3 Ryan, Warmbier               Newsome (Lithia)                 23.34        
  4 Artalona, Camry           SR Bloomingdale                     23.69        
  5 Fields, Charles              Wharton (Tampa)                  23.80        
  6 Reddick, Jayson            9 Plant (Tampa)                    23.91        
  7 Donahue, Trevor           12 Plant (Tampa)                    24.04        
  7 Garbutt, David            SR Wiregrass Ranch                  24.04        
  9 MacGregor, Shane R           G. Steinbrenner                  24.07        
 10 Morel, Rhansey               Alonso (Tampa)                   24.18        
 11 Hacker, Jordan D          12 Plant (Tampa)                    24.41        
 12 Korver, Jeff                 Wharton (Tampa)                  24.85        
 13 Schneider, Chase             Plant City                       25.17        
 14 Abbott, Colby             SO Wiregrass Ranch                  25.88        
 15 Bell, Avery A                G. Steinbrenner                  26.12        
 16 Raburn, Brady             FR Strawberry Crest                 26.20        
 17 Fedderosov, Igor             Wharton (Tampa)                  26.32        
 18 Santana, Daniel              Alonso (Tampa)                   26.35        
 18 Greene, Jimmy N              G. Steinbrenner                  26.35        
 20 Legeret-Harris, Nicolas   JR Strawberry Crest                 26.46        
 21 Goulas, Naren E              G. Steinbrenner                  26.59        
 22 Kelly, Shelby             JR Strawberry Crest                 26.79        
 23 Alaynick, Maxwell            Riverview                        27.02        
 24 Malone, Joseph               Wharton (Tampa)                  27.07        
 25 Castillo, Jaye               Alonso (Tampa)                   27.60        
 26 Hendrix, Jarod               Riverview                        27.68        
 27 Kaszas, Matthew           SR Wiregrass Ranch                  27.80        
 28 Henry, James                 East Bay                         27.93        
 29 Brian, Gomez                 Newsome (Lithia)                 27.98        
 30 Daub, Matthew             JR Wiregrass Ranch                  28.35        
 31 Crouse, Zackary              East Bay                         28.45        
 32 Chambers, John            SO Bloomingdale                     29.46        
 33 Nation, Zachary              Riverview                        29.60        
 34 White, Logan                 Durant                           29.73        
 35 Moyer, Michael               Riverview                        29.87        
 36 Holland, Kyle                Plant City                       30.38        
 37 Horn, Spencer                Durant                           31.02        
 38 Castro, Kevin             SO Bloomingdale                     31.37        
 39 Muzarasky, Layne             Newsome (Lithia)                 31.39        
 40 VanFossen, Logan             Plant City                       31.61        
 41 Abugelis, John            SR Bloomingdale                     32.16        
 42 Pino, Hunter                 Alonso (Tampa)                   33.67        
 43 Hamilton, Kyle               Plant City                       36.82        
 -- Louis, Peterson              Newsome (Lithia)                    NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Abby              10 Plant (Tampa)                   374.30        
  2 Ganichot, Noemie           9 Plant (Tampa)                   373.55        
  3 Kull, Ansley              FR Bloomingdale                    361.25        
  4 Montgomery, Caroline      12 Plant (Tampa)                   347.50        
  5 Beckwith, Kiley              G. Steinbrenner                 322.20        
  6 Boutin, Brylee               Newsome (Lithia)                310.05        
  7 Flott, Adrienne           FR Strawberry Crest                294.10        
  8 Payne, Tracey                Plant City                      293.40        
  9 Ford, Jillian             SO Bloomingdale                    277.65        
 10 Avriet, Gracie            10 Plant (Tampa)                   276.85        
 11 Seguin, Madison              Durant                          267.50        
 12 Simpson, Kayla               Newsome (Lithia)                213.55        
 13 Hanley, Lauren               Newsome (Lithia)                194.75        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric, Pfaffenbichler         Newsome (Lithia)                440.05        
  2 Donahue, Trevor           12 Plant (Tampa)                   350.80        
  3 Dyer, Devin               SO Bloomingdale                    291.20        
  4 Karczewski, Ryan          SR Strawberry Crest                228.85        
  5 Chapman, Will             12 Plant (Tampa)                   226.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guzman, Celi              SR Strawberry Crest                 56.31        
                  26.58       56.31 (29.73)                                        
  2 Vasiloff, Katherine          Durant                           56.81        
                  26.43       56.81 (30.38)                                        
  3 Schulte, Jilian K         11 Plant (Tampa)                    58.61        
                  27.16       58.61 (31.45)                                        
  4 Marlow, Ella               9 Plant (Tampa)                    58.86        
                  27.71       58.86 (31.15)                                        
  5 Bularca, Isabelle         SR Bloomingdale                     59.64        
                  28.00       59.64 (31.64)                                        
  6 Sterlacci, Catarina N     12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:00.36        
                  27.92     1:00.36 (32.44)                                        
  7 Greiwe, Abigail K         12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.44        
                  30.32     1:04.44 (34.12)                                        
  8 Somrah, Edith                Newsome (Lithia)               1:05.54        
                  30.43     1:05.54 (35.11)                                        
  9 Johnson, Kyra             JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:07.62        
                  31.06     1:07.62 (36.56)                                        
 10 Lourdy, Sarah                Riverview                      1:07.97        
                  31.97     1:07.97 (36.00)                                        
 11 Dubose, Taylor               Durant                         1:09.40        
                  32.80     1:09.40 (36.60)                                        
 12 Underwood, Mia               Newsome (Lithia)               1:09.83        
                  31.35     1:09.83 (38.48)                                        
 13 Robbins, Scarlet             Durant                         1:12.17        
                  33.41     1:12.17 (38.76)                                        
 14 Kamuf, Jada R                G. Steinbrenner                1:13.36        
                  35.25     1:13.36 (38.11)                                        
 15 Constantinou, Lindsay        Alonso (Tampa)                 1:14.45        
                  33.65     1:14.45 (40.80)                                        
 16 Biscoff, Brianna          SR Strawberry Crest               1:15.28        
                  34.62     1:15.28 (40.66)                                        
 17 Defelix, Angelina            Newsome (Lithia)               1:16.15        
                  35.94     1:16.15 (40.21)                                        
 18 Berry, Natalia            SR Bloomingdale                   1:18.26        
                  35.86     1:18.26 (42.40)                                        
 19 Okin, Kyra                   Wharton (Tampa)                1:19.11        
                  36.27     1:19.11 (42.84)                                        
 20 Clark, Rebekah            JR Strawberry Crest               1:21.83        
                  37.30     1:21.83 (44.53)                                        
 21 Preast, Hailey B             G. Steinbrenner                1:23.20        
                  38.47     1:23.20 (44.73)                                        
 22 Carlos, Allyson              Newsome (Lithia)               1:24.48        
                  39.21     1:24.48 (45.27)                                        
 23 Gonzalez, Sofia M            G. Steinbrenner                1:34.46        
                  44.39     1:34.46 (50.07)                                        
 24 Khalil, Donia             SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:34.99        
                  39.78     1:34.99 (55.21)                                        
 25 Piccillo, Ashley          JR Strawberry Crest               1:38.88        
                  42.82     1:38.88 (56.06)                                        
 26 Baker, Maridith           JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:39.18        
                  44.43     1:39.18 (54.75)                                        
 27 Dunnam, Karis L              G. Steinbrenner                1:43.29        
                  47.74     1:43.29 (55.55)                                        
 28 Hacker, Kendra            SO Bloomingdale                   1:50.15        
                  50.74     1:50.15 (59.41)                                        
 29 Padron, Daniela           SO Bloomingdale                   1:50.53        
                  50.49   1:50.53 (1:00.04)                                        
 30 Holder, Miranda              Riverview                      1:53.51        
                  45.71   1:53.51 (1:07.80)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teske, Daniel             SR Strawberry Crest                 54.50        
                  25.28       54.50 (29.22)                                        
  2 Martino, Max F               G. Steinbrenner                  55.61        
                  25.79       55.61 (29.82)                                        
  3 Garbutt, David            SR Wiregrass Ranch                  56.70        
                  26.28       56.70 (30.42)                                        
  4 Smith, Jackson             9 Plant (Tampa)                    56.95        
                  26.21       56.95 (30.74)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Andres           SR Bloomingdale                     58.04        
                  27.25       58.04 (30.79)                                        
  6 Williams, Sam                Alonso (Tampa)                   58.76        
                  27.17       58.76 (31.59)                                        
  7 Dixon, Reese              FR Strawberry Crest                 59.04        
                  27.44       59.04 (31.60)                                        
  8 Ethan, Seibert               Newsome (Lithia)                 59.10        
                  27.50       59.10 (31.60)                                        
  9 Connor, Annett               Newsome (Lithia)                 59.91        
                  27.56       59.91 (32.35)                                        
 10 Rosario, Abdiel           FR Strawberry Crest               1:00.39        
                  28.37     1:00.39 (32.02)                                        
 11 Fernandez, Gustavo           Riverview                      1:00.97        
                  28.50     1:00.97 (32.47)                                        
 12 Greene, Jimmy N              G. Steinbrenner                1:01.33        
                  29.10     1:01.33 (32.23)                                        
 13 Oyarzabal, Hugo A         11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.95        
                  28.19     1:01.95 (33.76)                                        
 14 Libreros, Nicolas            G. Steinbrenner                1:03.41        
                  29.73     1:03.41 (33.68)                                        
 15 Brown, Joel               10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.67        
                  30.63     1:06.67 (36.04)                                        
 16 Quinn, Jimmy J               G. Steinbrenner                1:07.88        
                  29.62     1:07.88 (38.26)                                        
 17 Gardner, Nicholas          9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:12.44        
                  33.40     1:12.44 (39.04)                                        
 18 Hobson, Evan              SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:14.42        
                  31.78     1:14.42 (42.64)                                        
 19 Morgan, Winsor               Newsome (Lithia)               1:15.79        
                  33.55     1:15.79 (42.24)                                        
 20 O'Brien, Nicholas         SO Bloomingdale                   1:18.98        
                  35.00     1:18.98 (43.98)                                        
 21 Lipson, Zander            FR Strawberry Crest               1:27.61        
                  37.94     1:27.61 (49.67)                                        
 22 Valdes, Dominic           FR Bloomingdale                   1:29.32        
                  44.82     1:29.32 (44.50)                                        
 23 Galluzo, Brendon             Newsome (Lithia)               1:36.31        
                  41.40     1:36.31 (54.91)                                        
 -- Brand, Zach                  Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
                  39.17          DQ (52.83)                                        
 -- Lewandowski, Roman        SO Bloomingdale                        DQ        
      One hand touch
                  41.44          DQ (55.43)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Ella             9 Plant (Tampa)                    52.09        
                  25.22       52.09 (26.87)                                        
  2 Greer, Klaudia               Newsome (Lithia)                 53.61        
                  25.76       53.61 (27.85)                                        
  3 Answeeney, Justine M         G. Steinbrenner                  54.86        
                  26.13       54.86 (28.73)                                        
  4 Janes, Raquel                Newsome (Lithia)                 55.18        
                  26.83       55.18 (28.35)                                        
  5 Tankersley, Kerry          9 Plant (Tampa)                    55.95        
                  26.63       55.95 (29.32)                                        
  6 Peterson, Leslie             Newsome (Lithia)                 56.30        
                  26.87       56.30 (29.43)                                        
  7 Khunduang, Pearl             Wharton (Tampa)                  56.39        
                  26.60       56.39 (29.79)                                        
  8 Haight, Isabella          10 Plant (Tampa)                    56.80        
                  27.47       56.80 (29.33)                                        
  9 Hill, Emmalyn                Riverview                        57.17        
                  27.57       57.17 (29.60)                                        
 10 Felsen, Summer            11 Plant (Tampa)                    57.80        
                  27.89       57.80 (29.91)                                        
 11 Manera, Isabella          SO Bloomingdale                     57.92        
                  27.92       57.92 (30.00)                                        
 12 Holmes, Taylor J             G. Steinbrenner                  58.31        
                  28.09       58.31 (30.22)                                        
 13 Meler, Abigail               East Bay                       1:00.00        
                  28.63     1:00.00 (31.37)                                        
 14 Alur, Indira              SO Strawberry Crest               1:00.07        
                  29.07     1:00.07 (31.00)                                        
 15 Garrigues, Emily             Durant                         1:00.16        
                  28.73     1:00.16 (31.43)                                        
 16 Brown, Emma E                G. Steinbrenner                1:00.34        
                  29.73     1:00.34 (30.61)                                        
 17 Scarlatella, Emma N          G. Steinbrenner                1:01.77        
                  29.66     1:01.77 (32.11)                                        
 18 Bramley, Jordan              Durant                         1:01.89        
                  29.47     1:01.89 (32.42)                                        
 19 Scimeca, Emily            JR Strawberry Crest               1:02.09        
                  30.22     1:02.09 (31.87)                                        
 20 Gallastegui, Alanna       SO Strawberry Crest               1:05.27        
                  31.88     1:05.27 (33.39)                                        
 21 Reich, Danielle              Durant                         1:06.46        
                  30.84     1:06.46 (35.62)                                        
 22 Vivirito, Makenzie           Newsome (Lithia)               1:06.82        
                  31.65     1:06.82 (35.17)                                        
 23 Murphy, Hailey            SR Bloomingdale                   1:06.93        
                  31.69     1:06.93 (35.24)                                        
 24 Bowden, Lindsey              Plant City                     1:07.99        
                  31.74     1:07.99 (36.25)                                        
 25 Luttrell, Adriana            Riverview                      1:08.14        
                  32.40     1:08.14 (35.74)                                        
 26 Sims, Courtney            SO Bloomingdale                   1:09.94        
                  33.99     1:09.94 (35.95)                                        
 27 Serniotti, Emily          JR Bloomingdale                   1:11.38        
                  35.43     1:11.38 (35.95)                                        
 28 Middleton, Emily             Alonso (Tampa)                 1:11.42        
                  34.57     1:11.42 (36.85)                                        
 29 Rios, Daniela             SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.46        
                  32.78     1:11.46 (38.68)                                        
 30 Alaynick, Jessica            Riverview                      1:14.11        
                  36.29     1:14.11 (37.82)                                        
 31 Donlan, Jenna                Wharton (Tampa)                1:15.02        
                  34.67     1:15.02 (40.35)                                        
 32 Roffler, Rosalie             Alonso (Tampa)                 1:15.25        
                  36.23     1:15.25 (39.02)                                        
 33 Kendall, Katie               Plant City                     1:16.53        
                  36.65     1:16.53 (39.88)                                        
 34 Hunderford, Madison          Durant                         1:17.16        
                  36.01     1:17.16 (41.15)                                        
 35 Pullen, Layne             JR Strawberry Crest               1:17.97        
                  36.87     1:17.97 (41.10)                                        
 36 Marmol, Hannah            JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:18.90        
                  37.36     1:18.90 (41.54)                                        
 37 Nelson, Lillian           SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:21.14        
 38 Dhanaraj, Elizabeth          Alonso (Tampa)                 1:23.58        
                  39.18     1:23.58 (44.40)                                        
 39 Garza, Destini               Alonso (Tampa)                 1:25.15        
                  39.49     1:25.15 (45.66)                                        
 40 Lindley, Alexa               Riverview                      1:25.99        
                  39.41     1:25.99 (46.58)                                        
 41 Polanco, Anna-Karina      FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:31.17        
                  43.17     1:31.17 (48.00)                                        
 42 Shouse, Emmy                 Plant City                     1:35.88        
                  43.40     1:35.88 (52.48)                                        
 43 Storter, Taryn               Plant City                     1:46.03        
                  49.19     1:46.03 (56.84)                                        
 -- Cicero, Lia               11 Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 -- Dailey, Brooke               Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Zane          SR Strawberry Crest                 47.94        
                  23.18       47.94 (24.76)                                        
  2 Connery, Jake K           12 Plant (Tampa)                    51.05        
                  24.11       51.05 (26.94)                                        
  3 Van Fossen, Kasen         SR Strawberry Crest                 51.56        
                  24.46       51.56 (27.10)                                        
  4 Artalona, Camry           SR Bloomingdale                     51.82        
                  25.31       51.82 (26.51)                                        
  5 Hall, Jacob C                G. Steinbrenner                  51.96        
                  24.83       51.96 (27.13)                                        
  6 Fields, Charles              Wharton (Tampa)                  52.03        
                  25.04       52.03 (26.99)                                        
  7 Kavanough, Sean              Durant                           52.23        
                  24.92       52.23 (27.31)                                        
  8 Morel, Rhansey               Alonso (Tampa)                   52.44        
                  25.35       52.44 (27.09)                                        
  9 Reddick, Jayson            9 Plant (Tampa)                    53.03        
                  24.83       53.03 (28.20)                                        
 10 Chang, Jason              SR Wiregrass Ranch                  54.23        
                  25.96       54.23 (28.27)                                        
 11 Schneider, Chase             Plant City                       56.79        
                  28.26       56.79 (28.53)                                        
 12 Carrico, Matt              9 Plant (Tampa)                    57.14        
                  26.86       57.14 (30.28)                                        
 13 Bell, Avery A                G. Steinbrenner                  57.21        
                  27.27       57.21 (29.94)                                        
 14 Nico, Barerra                Newsome (Lithia)                 58.00        
                  28.80       58.00 (29.20)                                        
 15 Bohorquez, Mario           9 Plant (Tampa)                    58.12        
                  27.50       58.12 (30.62)                                        
 16 Kelly, Shelby             JR Strawberry Crest                 59.72        
                  28.37       59.72 (31.35)                                        
 17 Raburn, Brady             FR Strawberry Crest                 59.93        
                  28.18       59.93 (31.75)                                        
 18 Fada, Seabass J              G. Steinbrenner                1:00.43        
                  28.71     1:00.43 (31.72)                                        
 19 Histed, Carson            SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:01.04        
                  28.62     1:01.04 (32.42)                                        
 20 Fedderosov, Igor             Wharton (Tampa)                1:01.34        
                  29.24     1:01.34 (32.10)                                        
 21 Reali, Nick                  Alonso (Tampa)                 1:01.55        
                  29.74     1:01.55 (31.81)                                        
 21 Malone, Joseph               Wharton (Tampa)                1:01.55        
                  30.40     1:01.55 (31.15)                                        
 23 Meler, Dominic               East Bay                       1:01.82        
                  29.09     1:01.82 (32.73)                                        
 24 O'Brien, PJ J             SR Bloomingdale                   1:02.26        
                  29.21     1:02.26 (33.05)                                        
 25 Edwards, Mason W             G. Steinbrenner                1:02.31        
                  29.82     1:02.31 (32.49)                                        
 26 Castillo, Jaye               Alonso (Tampa)                 1:02.72        
                  29.44     1:02.72 (33.28)                                        
 27 Henry, James                 East Bay                       1:02.84        
                  29.38     1:02.84 (33.46)                                        
 28 Eric, Pfaffenbichler         Newsome (Lithia)               1:02.98        
                  29.74     1:02.98 (33.24)                                        
 29 Fitzgerald, Conor            East Bay                       1:03.02        
                  28.77     1:03.02 (34.25)                                        
 30 Young, Ty                    Plant City                     1:04.52        
                  30.70     1:04.52 (33.82)                                        
 30 Luttrell, Gabriel            Riverview                      1:04.52        
                  30.34     1:04.52 (34.18)                                        
 32 Cerrito, William             Riverview                      1:05.23        
                  32.33     1:05.23 (32.90)                                        
 33 Hendrix, Jarod               Riverview                      1:05.55        
                  31.13     1:05.55 (34.42)                                        
 34 Morgan, Winsor               Newsome (Lithia)               1:07.21        
                  31.24     1:07.21 (35.97)                                        
 35 Daub, Matthew             JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:07.62        
                  31.58     1:07.62 (36.04)                                        
 36 O'Holloran, Christian        Wharton (Tampa)                1:08.10        
                  30.40     1:08.10 (37.70)                                        
 37 Nation, Zachary              Riverview                      1:10.33        
                  32.77     1:10.33 (37.56)                                        
 38 Abugelis, John            SR Bloomingdale                   1:12.03        
                  34.86     1:12.03 (37.17)                                        
 39 Horn, Spencer                Durant                         1:12.13        
                1:12.13         1:12.13 ( )                                        
 40 Muzarasky, Layne             Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.82        
                  34.16     1:12.82 (38.66)                                        
 41 Chambers, John            SO Bloomingdale                   1:12.85        
                  35.41     1:12.85 (37.44)                                        
 42 Geiger, Jared                Durant                         1:13.42        
                  35.15     1:13.42 (38.27)                                        
 43 Arias, Daniel             FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:14.60        
                  35.48     1:14.60 (39.12)                                        
 44 Robinson, RJ                 Plant City                     1:15.47        
                  35.72     1:15.47 (39.75)                                        
 45 Pino, Hunter                 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:19.05        
                  36.06     1:19.05 (42.99)                                        
 46 Harris, Logan                Plant City                     1:19.38        
                  36.64     1:19.38 (42.74)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankersley, Morgan P      12 Plant (Tampa)                  4:56.18 AA-C   
                  28.51       58.47 (29.96)     1:28.36 (29.89)     1:58.39 (30.03)
        2:28.23 (29.84)     2:57.68 (29.45)     3:27.69 (30.01)     3:57.50 (29.81)
        4:27.14 (29.64)     4:56.18 (29.04)                                        
  2 Whitfield, Sidney A       12 Plant (Tampa)                  5:05.68        
                  28.38       58.69 (30.31)     1:29.01 (30.32)     1:59.48 (30.47)
        2:30.27 (30.79)     3:01.25 (30.98)     3:32.64 (31.39)     4:03.93 (31.29)
        4:35.15 (31.22)     5:05.68 (30.53)                                        
  3 Shapiro, Abigail B        12 Plant (Tampa)                  5:17.20        
                  29.07     1:00.16 (31.09)     1:32.12 (31.96)     2:03.75 (31.63)
        2:35.94 (32.19)     3:08.19 (32.25)     3:40.33 (32.14)     4:12.77 (32.44)
        4:45.12 (32.35)     5:17.20 (32.08)                                        
  4 Hall, Mackenzie K            G. Steinbrenner                5:25.18        
                  29.48     1:01.58 (32.10)     1:33.87 (32.29)     2:06.68 (32.81)
        2:39.41 (32.73)     3:12.52 (33.11)     3:45.99 (33.47)     4:19.74 (33.75)
        4:53.29 (33.55)     5:25.18 (31.89)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Carin             9 Plant (Tampa)                  5:25.39        
                  29.24     1:00.84 (31.60)     1:33.24 (32.40)     2:05.68 (32.44)
        2:38.30 (32.62)     3:11.03 (32.73)     3:44.50 (33.47)     4:18.24 (33.74)
        4:52.58 (34.34)     5:25.39 (32.81)                                        
  6 Flott, Melanie            JR Strawberry Crest               5:35.92        
                  30.16     1:02.24 (32.08)     1:35.04 (32.80)     2:09.09 (34.05)
        2:43.11 (34.02)     3:17.06 (33.95)     3:51.66 (34.60)     4:27.01 (35.35)
        5:01.66 (34.65)     5:35.92 (34.26)                                        
  7 Crone, Savannah              Riverview                      5:51.67        
                  30.97     1:05.13 (34.16)     1:40.53 (35.40)     2:16.37 (35.84)
        2:52.10 (35.73)     3:28.18 (36.08)     4:04.67 (36.49)     4:40.92 (36.25)
        5:16.93 (36.01)     5:51.67 (34.74)                                        
  8 Garrigues, Samantha          Durant                         5:52.75        
                  30.26     1:04.09 (33.83)     1:39.11 (35.02)     2:14.12 (35.01)
        2:49.93 (35.81)     3:26.46 (36.53)     4:02.78 (36.32)     4:39.59 (36.81)
        5:16.21 (36.62)     5:52.75 (36.54)                                        
  9 LaFlamme, Daniela         SR Wiregrass Ranch                5:55.24        
                  31.29     1:05.76 (34.47)     1:40.62 (34.86)     2:15.97 (35.35)
        2:52.33 (36.36)     3:29.35 (37.02)     4:06.36 (37.01)     4:43.44 (37.08)
        5:19.77 (36.33)     5:55.24 (35.47)                                        
 10 Guarisco, Morgan          SO Bloomingdale                   6:02.66        
                  33.02     1:09.22 (36.20)     1:47.18 (37.96)     2:24.88 (37.70)
        3:02.16 (37.28)     3:39.20 (37.04)     4:15.48 (36.28)     4:51.36 (35.88)
        5:27.59 (36.23)     6:02.66 (35.07)                                        
 11 Brophy, Alanna            SO Bloomingdale                   6:03.93        
                  31.47     1:06.05 (34.58)     1:42.09 (36.04)     2:19.28 (37.19)
        2:56.77 (37.49)     3:34.25 (37.48)     4:12.37 (38.12)     4:49.74 (37.37)
        5:27.73 (37.99)     6:03.93 (36.20)                                        
 12 James, Madeleine B           G. Steinbrenner                6:06.64        
                  32.49     1:07.42 (34.93)     1:44.95 (37.53)     2:22.28 (37.33)
        2:59.88 (37.60)     3:37.20 (37.32)     4:14.73 (37.53)     4:52.28 (37.55)
        5:30.25 (37.97)     6:06.64 (36.39)                                        
 13 Kenny, Lauren G              G. Steinbrenner                6:06.69        
                  32.14     1:07.76 (35.62)     1:44.80 (37.04)     2:22.28 (37.48)
        2:59.93 (37.65)     3:37.36 (37.43)     4:15.18 (37.82)     4:52.91 (37.73)
        5:30.56 (37.65)     6:06.69 (36.13)                                        
 14 Dorsey, Ashley M             G. Steinbrenner                6:09.95        
                  32.35     1:08.51 (36.16)     1:46.46 (37.95)     2:25.07 (38.61)
        3:04.53 (39.46)     3:43.58 (39.05)     4:21.45 (37.87)     4:58.69 (37.24)
        5:34.83 (36.14)     6:09.95 (35.12)                                        
 15 Lyme, Madison                Newsome (Lithia)               6:27.66        
                  33.56     1:11.84 (38.28)     1:50.60 (38.76)     2:30.13 (39.53)
        3:09.71 (39.58)     3:49.48 (39.77)     4:29.52 (40.04)     5:09.49 (39.97)
        5:49.56 (40.07)     6:27.66 (38.10)                                        
 16 Reynolds, Emma            SO Bloomingdale                   6:33.60        
                  33.31     1:11.67 (38.36)     1:51.65 (39.98)     2:31.55 (39.90)
        3:11.66 (40.11)     3:52.76 (41.10)     4:33.55 (40.79)     5:15.01 (41.46)
        5:55.19 (40.18)     6:33.60 (38.41)                                        
 17 Bober, Laura                 Newsome (Lithia)               6:46.05        
                  35.74     1:15.13 (39.39)     1:55.39 (40.26)     2:35.87 (40.48)
        3:17.07 (41.20)     3:59.01 (41.94)     4:41.74 (42.73)     5:24.05 (42.31)
        6:05.98 (41.93)     6:46.05 (40.07)                                        
 18 Smith, Delaney            SO Wiregrass Ranch                6:48.69        
                  36.51     1:17.41 (40.90)     1:59.92 (42.51)     2:41.85 (41.93)
        3:24.11 (42.26)     4:07.13 (43.02)     4:49.13 (42.00)     5:31.04 (41.91)
        6:11.27 (40.23)     6:48.69 (37.42)                                        
 19 Robbins, Autumn              Durant                         6:49.83        
                  36.79     1:17.74 (40.95)     2:00.13 (42.39)     2:42.14 (42.01)
        3:23.98 (41.84)     4:05.90 (41.92)     4:48.23 (42.33)     5:30.53 (42.30)
        6:12.14 (41.61)     6:49.83 (37.69)                                        
 20 Biscoff, Brianna          SR Strawberry Crest               6:51.71        
                  36.62     1:17.07 (40.45)     1:59.34 (42.27)     2:41.89 (42.55)
        3:24.28 (42.39)     4:06.51 (42.23)     4:49.22 (42.71)     5:32.31 (43.09)
        6:15.19 (42.88)     6:51.71 (36.52)                                        
 21 Ogden, Sarah              SO Wiregrass Ranch                7:38.59        
                  42.36     1:28.43 (46.07)     2:15.34 (46.91)     3:02.26 (46.92)
        3:48.55 (46.29)     4:34.67 (46.12)     5:20.73 (46.06)     6:07.30 (46.57)
        6:54.27 (46.97)     7:38.59 (44.32)                                        
 22 Huelle, Amber             SR Wiregrass Ranch                7:38.96        
                  37.38     1:20.95 (43.57)     2:05.92 (44.97)     2:53.02 (47.10)
        3:41.13 (48.11)     4:29.28 (48.15)     5:17.96 (48.68)     6:06.71 (48.75)
        6:55.00 (48.29)     7:38.96 (43.96)                                        
 23 Ravins, Amanda            SO Strawberry Crest               8:02.20        
                  41.19     1:27.77 (46.58)     2:15.45 (47.68)     3:04.75 (49.30)
        3:54.81 (50.06)     4:45.35 (50.54)     5:35.82 (50.47)     6:27.08 (51.26)
        7:18.20 (51.12)     8:02.20 (44.00)                                        
 24 Crum, Macy                   Wharton (Tampa)                8:12.77        
                  39.62     1:26.44 (46.82)     2:15.90 (49.46)     3:07.36 (51.46)
                                4:53.86 ( )     5:44.93 (51.07)     6:38.30 (53.37)
        7:27.74 (49.44)     8:12.77 (45.03)                                        
 25 Gilley, Sarah             FR Bloomingdale                   8:40.47        
                  42.65     1:32.62 (49.97)     2:25.88 (53.26)                    
            4:15.91 ( )     5:10.15 (54.24)     6:05.15 (55.00)     7:00.50 (55.35)
      8:40.47 (1:39.97)                                                            
 26 Shreve, Priscella         JR Strawberry Crest               8:47.21        
                  44.85     1:36.96 (52.11)     2:31.75 (54.79)     3:26.92 (55.17)
        4:21.82 (54.90)     5:17.45 (55.63)     6:12.06 (54.61)     7:07.31 (55.25)
        8:02.54 (55.23)     8:47.21 (44.67)                                        
 27 Cox, Bethany                 Riverview                      9:02.91        
                  43.72     1:37.71 (53.99)     2:33.62 (55.91)     3:30.09 (56.47)
        4:29.04 (58.95)     5:24.88 (55.84)     6:20.68 (55.80)     7:17.24 (56.56)
        8:12.90 (55.66)     9:02.91 (50.01)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Garrett            Newsome (Lithia)               4:41.86        
                  26.21       54.38 (28.17)     1:22.84 (28.46)     1:51.36 (28.52)
        2:20.53 (29.17)     2:49.40 (28.87)     3:18.30 (28.90)     3:46.87 (28.57)
        4:15.16 (28.29)     4:41.86 (26.70)                                        
  2 Shapiro, Jack H           12 Plant (Tampa)                  4:42.75        
                  25.94       53.79 (27.85)     1:21.91 (28.12)     1:50.40 (28.49)
        2:19.11 (28.71)     2:48.02 (28.91)     3:17.04 (29.02)     3:45.91 (28.87)
        4:14.59 (28.68)     4:42.75 (28.16)                                        
  3 Stoker, Kyle D               G. Steinbrenner                4:45.86        
                  26.52       54.59 (28.07)     1:22.89 (28.30)     1:51.20 (28.31)
        2:19.82 (28.62)     2:48.74 (28.92)     3:17.85 (29.11)     3:47.31 (29.46)
        4:17.04 (29.73)     4:45.86 (28.82)                                        
  4 Lankton, Douglas          SO Wiregrass Ranch                4:53.94        
                  26.61       54.98 (28.37)     1:23.92 (28.94)     1:53.69 (29.77)
        2:23.82 (30.13)     2:54.45 (30.63)     3:24.95 (30.50)     3:55.15 (30.20)
        4:25.10 (29.95)     4:53.94 (28.84)                                        
  5 Coronado, Conner             Durant                         4:55.66        
                  26.58       55.04 (28.46)     1:24.42 (29.38)     1:54.50 (30.08)
        2:24.66 (30.16)     2:54.74 (30.08)     3:25.02 (30.28)     3:55.53 (30.51)
        4:25.61 (30.08)     4:55.66 (30.05)                                        
  6 Harkness, Alex or A.J. J     G. Steinbrenner                5:06.21        
                  27.03       56.48 (29.45)     1:26.60 (30.12)     1:57.49 (30.89)
        2:28.90 (31.41)     3:00.38 (31.48)     3:31.62 (31.24)     4:03.42 (31.80)
        4:35.05 (31.63)     5:06.21 (31.16)                                        
  7 Deneault, Conor            9 Plant (Tampa)                  5:23.90        
                  27.75       58.33 (30.58)     1:30.79 (32.46)     2:03.70 (32.91)
        2:37.08 (33.38)     3:10.30 (33.22)     3:43.86 (33.56)     4:16.88 (33.02)
        4:50.84 (33.96)     5:23.90 (33.06)                                        
  8 Medina, Carlos             9 Plant (Tampa)                  5:30.44        
                  29.24     1:01.30 (32.06)     1:33.94 (32.64)     2:07.70 (33.76)
        2:41.81 (34.11)     3:15.84 (34.03)     3:49.67 (33.83)     4:23.41 (33.74)
        4:57.20 (33.79)     5:30.44 (33.24)                                        
  9 Gomez, Matthew            FR Wiregrass Ranch                5:33.09        
                  29.05     1:01.96 (32.91)     1:36.04 (34.08)     2:10.24 (34.20)
        2:44.13 (33.89)     3:17.76 (33.63)     3:51.61 (33.85)     4:26.06 (34.45)
        5:00.24 (34.18)     5:33.09 (32.85)                                        
 10 Bell, Adam                   Wharton (Tampa)                5:36.61        
                  29.75     1:02.26 (32.51)     1:36.00 (33.74)     2:10.24 (34.24)
        2:44.90 (34.66)     3:19.03 (34.13)     3:54.33 (35.30)     4:29.72 (35.39)
        5:03.94 (34.22)     5:36.61 (32.67)                                        
 11 Crone, AJ                    Riverview                      5:36.80        
                  29.43     1:02.49 (33.06)     1:36.37 (33.88)     2:10.55 (34.18)
        2:45.15 (34.60)     3:19.88 (34.73)     3:55.05 (35.17)     4:30.07 (35.02)
        5:04.65 (34.58)     5:36.80 (32.15)                                        
 12 Clarke, Christopher       SR Wiregrass Ranch                6:00.08        
                  29.93     1:03.85 (33.92)     1:39.48 (35.63)     2:15.82 (36.34)
        2:52.47 (36.65)     3:29.65 (37.18)     4:07.57 (37.92)     4:45.49 (37.92)
        5:23.45 (37.96)     6:00.08 (36.63)                                        
 13 Diaz, Charlie R              G. Steinbrenner                6:02.93        
                  32.01     1:07.45 (35.44)     1:43.72 (36.27)     2:20.47 (36.75)
        2:56.80 (36.33)     3:33.32 (36.52)     4:10.44 (37.12)     4:47.71 (37.27)
        5:26.29 (38.58)     6:02.93 (36.64)                                        
 14 Galluzo, Anthony             Newsome (Lithia)               6:08.89        
                  32.12     1:08.35 (36.23)     1:45.28 (36.93)     2:22.65 (37.37)
        3:00.54 (37.89)     3:38.68 (38.14)     4:17.23 (38.55)     4:55.46 (38.23)
        5:33.30 (37.84)     6:08.89 (35.59)                                        
 15 Brown, Joel               10 Plant (Tampa)                  6:17.69        
                  30.95     1:06.54 (35.59)     1:43.62 (37.08)     2:22.65 (39.03)
        3:02.46 (39.81)     3:41.51 (39.05)     4:20.41 (38.90)     5:00.50 (40.09)
        5:39.85 (39.35)     6:17.69 (37.84)                                        
 16 Torres, Johnny            JR Strawberry Crest               6:17.77        
                  30.02     1:04.50 (34.48)     1:41.43 (36.93)     2:20.72 (39.29)
        3:00.67 (39.95)     3:41.92 (41.25)     4:22.60 (40.68)     5:01.93 (39.33)
        5:42.23 (40.30)     6:17.77 (35.54)                                        
 17 Jones, Nathan             SO Wiregrass Ranch                6:18.98        
                  33.18     1:10.06 (36.88)     1:48.00 (37.94)     2:26.41 (38.41)
        3:04.97 (38.56)     3:44.36 (39.39)     4:23.29 (38.93)     5:02.34 (39.05)
        5:41.62 (39.28)     6:18.98 (37.36)                                        
 18 Brown, Colton D              G. Steinbrenner                6:27.74        
                  30.91     1:08.00 (37.09)     1:47.25 (39.25)     2:27.59 (40.34)
        3:08.34 (40.75)     3:49.14 (40.80)     4:30.17 (41.03)     5:11.80 (41.63)
        5:52.17 (40.37)     6:27.74 (35.57)                                        
 19 Reichert, Noah            SR Bloomingdale                   6:30.55        
                  32.28     1:09.08 (36.80)     1:47.62 (38.54)     2:27.45 (39.83)
        3:08.87 (41.42)     3:49.98 (41.11)     4:31.23 (41.25)     5:12.50 (41.27)
        5:53.08 (40.58)     6:30.55 (37.47)                                        
 20 Cloyd, John               SR Bloomingdale                   6:31.69        
                  31.77     1:08.76 (36.99)     1:48.62 (39.86)     2:29.38 (40.76)
        3:10.57 (41.19)     3:52.20 (41.63)     4:33.12 (40.92)     5:15.09 (41.97)
        5:55.78 (40.69)     6:31.69 (35.91)                                        
 21 Phelps, Aaron                Plant City                     6:38.62        
                  28.67     1:02.03 (33.36)     1:38.90 (36.87)     2:18.27 (39.37)
        2:59.10 (40.83)     3:41.87 (42.77)     4:24.81 (42.94)     5:10.57 (45.76)
        5:54.97 (44.40)     6:38.62 (43.65)                                        
 22 Cappel, Dakota            JR Strawberry Crest               6:50.95        
                  36.12     1:16.44 (40.32)     1:57.91 (41.47)     2:39.97 (42.06)
        3:23.07 (43.10)     4:05.57 (42.50)     4:48.53 (42.96)     5:30.99 (42.46)
        6:13.00 (42.01)     6:50.95 (37.95)                                        
 23 Hayward, Drew             JR Strawberry Crest               7:06.85        
                  35.42     1:15.89 (40.47)     1:58.11 (42.22)     2:41.51 (43.40)
        3:26.07 (44.56)     4:11.13 (45.06)     4:56.69 (45.56)     5:42.15 (45.46)
        6:28.44 (46.29)     7:06.85 (38.41)                                        
 24 Jackson, Quinlan          JR Bloomingdale                   7:17.99        
                  38.69     1:23.48 (44.79)     2:09.35 (45.87)     2:55.25 (45.90)
        3:40.24 (44.99)     4:25.64 (45.40)     5:12.61 (46.97)     5:59.48 (46.87)
        6:43.47 (43.99)     7:17.99 (34.52)                                        
 25 Szymon, Janczak              Newsome (Lithia)               7:22.08        
                  34.15     1:15.02 (40.87)     1:59.04 (44.02)     2:43.64 (44.60)
        3:29.26 (45.62)     4:16.24 (46.98)     5:02.84 (46.60)     5:49.15 (46.31)
        6:37.60 (48.45)     7:22.08 (44.48)                                        
 26 Harbord, Joshua           JR Bloomingdale                   7:36.91        
                  38.82     1:23.90 (45.08)     2:11.31 (47.41)     2:58.95 (47.64)
        3:46.61 (47.66)     4:34.58 (47.97)     5:21.61 (47.03)     6:08.72 (47.11)
        6:55.13 (46.41)     7:36.91 (41.78)                                        
 27 Baker, Zach               JR Strawberry Crest               7:56.18        
                  37.30     1:20.43 (43.13)     2:07.27 (46.84)     2:55.00 (47.73)
        3:43.99 (48.99)     4:34.26 (50.27)     5:26.03 (51.77)     6:18.27 (52.24)
        7:11.69 (53.42)     7:56.18 (44.49)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:40.11        
     1) Rossi, Caroline E 11            2) Marlow, Ella 9                 
     3) Bathurst, Ella 9                4) Sterlacci, Catarina N 12       
                  25.85       50.45 (24.60)     1:14.56 (24.11)     1:40.11 (25.55)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:41.62        
     1) Answeeney, Justine M            2) Mulvihill, Lexie O             
     3) Holmes, Taylor J                4) Hall, Mackenzie K              
                  25.88       49.24 (23.36)     1:15.76 (26.52)     1:41.62 (25.86)
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:44.05        
     1) Greer, Klaudia                  2) Somrah, Edith                  
     3) Janes, Raquel                   4) Peterson, Leslie               
                  25.39       51.88 (26.49)     1:17.95 (26.07)     1:44.05 (26.10)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:45.25        
     1) Shinault, Morgan                2) Garrigues, Emily               
     3) Laviano, Caitlin                4) Vasiloff, Katherine            
                  25.89       53.53 (27.64)     1:20.09 (26.56)     1:45.25 (25.16)
  5 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:53.03        
     1) Silva, Juliana                  2) Okin, Kyra                     
     3) Ramos, Valeria                  4) Khunduang, Pearl               
                  28.51       58.61 (30.10)     1:26.63 (28.02)     1:53.03 (26.40)
  6 Riverview (Riverview)                                       1:56.03        
     1) Lourdy, Sarah                   2) Luttrell, Adriana              
     3) Newcomb, Katherine              4) Hill, Emmalyn                  
                  28.47       59.64 (31.17)     1:29.02 (29.38)     1:56.03 (27.01)
  7 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      2:05.64        
     1) Murphy, Hailey SR               2) Reynolds, Emma SO              
     3) Sims, Courtney SO               4) Serniotti, Emily JR            
                  31.27     1:03.92 (32.65)     1:35.00 (31.08)     2:05.64 (30.64)
  8 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              2:10.64        
     1) Rios, Daniela SR                2) Huelle, Amber SR               
     3) Morrell, Macey JR               4) Lahey, Ashley JR               
                  31.46     1:05.32 (33.86)     1:38.22 (32.90)     2:10.64 (32.42)
  9 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:33.49        
     1) McLentithan, Kylie              2) Garza, Destini                 
     3) Hernandez, Alysa                4) Dhanaraj, Elizabeth            
                  42.78     1:19.77 (36.99)     1:57.06 (37.29)     2:33.49 (36.43)
 10 Plant City High School                                      2:52.01        
     1) Gaudet, Emmarie                 2) Cofield, Angelica              
     3) Shouse, Emmy                    4) Storter, Taryn                 
                  45.01     1:28.49 (43.48)     2:15.25 (46.76)     2:52.01 (36.76)
 -- Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Alur, Indira SO                 2) McCool, Callie FR              
     3) Clark, Rebekah JR               4) Caputo, Caitlyn JR             
                  27.90       56.51 (28.61)     1:26.14 (29.63)          DQ (29.36)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:33.36        
     1) Van Fossen, Kasen SR            2) McCool, Bryce JR               
     3) Rosario, Abdiel FR              4) Richardson, Zane SR            
                  23.64       47.81 (24.17)     1:11.67 (23.86)     1:33.36 (21.69)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:33.86        
     1) Martino, Max F                  2) Hall, Jacob C                  
     3) Stoker, Kyle D                  4) Harkness, Alex or A.J. J       
                  23.58       47.69 (24.11)     1:10.39 (22.70)     1:33.86 (23.47)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:35.84        
     1) Reddick, Jayson 9               2) Donahue, Trevor 12             
     3) Hacker, Jordan D 12             4) Smith, Jackson 9               
                  24.55       48.77 (24.22)     1:12.42 (23.65)     1:35.84 (23.42)
  4 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:37.22        
     1) Ryan, Warmbier                  2) Connor, Annett                 
     3) Ethan, Seibert                  4) McGovern, Garrett              
                  23.80       49.18 (25.38)     1:14.67 (25.49)     1:37.22 (22.55)
  5 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:39.58        
     1) Korver, Jeff                    2) Fields, Charles                
     3) McDonald, Derek                 4) Malone, Joseph                 
                  25.09       48.39 (23.30)     1:13.15 (24.76)     1:39.58 (26.43)
  6 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              1:44.44        
     1) Abbott, Colby SO                2) Histed, Carson SR              
     3) Hobson, Evan SO                 4) Chang, Jason SR                
                  25.60       51.98 (26.38)     1:19.60 (27.62)     1:44.44 (24.84)
  7 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:45.31        
     1) Purvis, Allan FR                2) O'Brien, Nicholas SO           
     3) O'Brien, PJ J SR                4) Artalona, Camry SR             
                  25.89       53.85 (27.96)     1:21.35 (27.50)     1:45.31 (23.96)
  8 Alonso (Tampa)                                              1:46.32        
     1) Morel, Rhansey                  2) Castillo, Jaye                 
     3) Reali, Nick                     4) Santana, Daniel                
                  24.99       52.29 (27.30)     1:19.85 (27.56)     1:46.32 (26.47)
  9 Riverview (Riverview)                                       1:49.07        
     1) Alaynick, Maxwell               2) Crone, AJ                      
     3) Fernandez, Gustavo              4) Hendrix, Jarod                 
                  29.15       55.21 (26.06)     1:21.69 (26.48)     1:49.07 (27.38)
 -- Plant City High School                                           DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Harris, Logan                   2) Robinson, RJ                   
     3) Holland, Kyle                   4) Hamilton, Kyle                 
                  32.49     1:03.94 (31.45)     1:32.43 (28.49)          DQ (34.16)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guzman, Celi              SR Strawberry Crest                 55.95 AA-C   
                  27.40       55.95 (28.55)                                        
  2 Flynn, Reagan              9 Plant (Tampa)                    59.09        
                  28.19       59.09 (30.90)                                        
  3 Shinault, Morgan             Durant                           59.89        
                  29.27       59.89 (30.62)                                        
  4 Tankersley, Kerry          9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:03.38        
                  30.75     1:03.38 (32.63)                                        
  5 Felsen, Summer            11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:07.21        
                  32.63     1:07.21 (34.58)                                        
  6 Martino, Danielle M          G. Steinbrenner                1:07.34        
                  32.35     1:07.34 (34.99)                                        
  7 Ramos, Valeria               Wharton (Tampa)                1:09.22        
                  33.43     1:09.22 (35.79)                                        
  8 Collins, Jenna             9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:09.57        
                  33.21     1:09.57 (36.36)                                        
  9 Pappas, Ally                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:09.81        
                  33.28     1:09.81 (36.53)                                        
 10 Silva, Juliana               Wharton (Tampa)                1:10.27        
                  34.04     1:10.27 (36.23)                                        
 11 McCool, Callie            FR Strawberry Crest               1:10.48        
                  33.65     1:10.48 (36.83)                                        
 12 Mehlenbacher, Claire C       G. Steinbrenner                1:11.32        
                  34.07     1:11.32 (37.25)                                        
 13 Underwood, Mia               Newsome (Lithia)               1:13.10        
                  35.36     1:13.10 (37.74)                                        
 14 Meler, Abigail               East Bay                       1:13.17        
                  35.01     1:13.17 (38.16)                                        
 15 Alicea, Tori                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:13.27        
                  35.21     1:13.27 (38.06)                                        
 16 Butler, Megan             SR Bloomingdale                   1:13.88        
                  34.97     1:13.88 (38.91)                                        
 17 Dwyer, Danielle           SR Strawberry Crest               1:15.26        
                  35.83     1:15.26 (39.43)                                        
 18 Parrino, Demmi               G. Steinbrenner                1:15.37        
                  36.23     1:15.37 (39.14)                                        
 19 Lyme, Madison                Newsome (Lithia)               1:15.54        
                  36.00     1:15.54 (39.54)                                        
 20 Caputo, Caitlyn           JR Strawberry Crest               1:16.26        
                  36.27     1:16.26 (39.99)                                        
 21 Garrigues, Samantha          Durant                         1:16.99        
                  37.35     1:16.99 (39.64)                                        
 22 Heron, Grace              SR Bloomingdale                   1:19.93        
                  39.07     1:19.93 (40.86)                                        
 23 Morrell, Macey            JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:20.79        
                  39.34     1:20.79 (41.45)                                        
 24 Bowden, Lindsey              Plant City                     1:24.15        
                  40.92     1:24.15 (43.23)                                        
 25 Luttrell, Adriana            Riverview                      1:25.57        
                  40.61     1:25.57 (44.96)                                        
 26 Rios, Daniela             SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:26.25        
                  41.63     1:26.25 (44.62)                                        
 27 Dunnam, Karis L              G. Steinbrenner                1:29.09        
                  43.03     1:29.09 (46.06)                                        
 28 Roffler, Rosalie             Alonso (Tampa)                 1:30.98        
                  44.34     1:30.98 (46.64)                                        
 29 Marmol, Hannah            JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:31.53        
                  43.72     1:31.53 (47.81)                                        
 30 Marchese, Rylee              Plant City                     1:41.43        
                  47.11     1:41.43 (54.32)                                        
 31 Friedman, Gabby              Wharton (Tampa)                1:43.18        
                  50.91     1:43.18 (52.27)                                        
 32 Gomez, Valentina          SR Bloomingdale                   1:45.59        
                  50.37     1:45.59 (55.22)                                        
 33 Holder, Emmaleigh            Riverview                      1:46.39        
 34 Hacker, Kendra            SO Bloomingdale                   1:48.19        
                  52.97     1:48.19 (55.22)                                        
 35 Gaztambide, Sophia           Riverview                      2:20.09        
 -- Scanlon, Emily               Riverview                           DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  51.07          DQ (58.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teske, Daniel             SR Strawberry Crest                 55.87        
                  27.11       55.87 (28.76)                                        
  2 MacGregor, Shane R           G. Steinbrenner                  56.22        
                  27.49       56.22 (28.73)                                        
  3 Kavanough, Sean              Durant                           57.49        
                  28.02       57.49 (29.47)                                        
  4 Smith, Jackson             9 Plant (Tampa)                    59.55        
                  29.06       59.55 (30.49)                                        
  5 McCool, Bryce             JR Strawberry Crest               1:02.90        
                  30.24     1:02.90 (32.66)                                        
  6 Connor, Annett               Newsome (Lithia)               1:03.62        
                  31.23     1:03.62 (32.39)                                        
  7 Sprague, Luke              9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.51        
                  31.65     1:04.51 (32.86)                                        
  8 McDonald, Derek              Wharton (Tampa)                1:05.07        
                  30.92     1:05.07 (34.15)                                        
  9 Szulga, Michael            9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:07.08        
                  31.78     1:07.08 (35.30)                                        
 10 Legeret-Harris, Nicolas   JR Strawberry Crest               1:09.40        
                  34.60     1:09.40 (34.80)                                        
 11 Clarke, Christopher       SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:10.37        
                  33.84     1:10.37 (36.53)                                        
 12 Halpern, Noah              9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:10.61        
                  33.09     1:10.61 (37.52)                                        
 13 Meler, Dominic               East Bay                       1:12.04        
                  33.38     1:12.04 (38.66)                                        
 14 Purvis, Allan             FR Bloomingdale                   1:14.58        
                  35.46     1:14.58 (39.12)                                        
 15 Jones, Nathan             SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:14.64        
                  36.19     1:14.64 (38.45)                                        
 16 Fada, Seabass J              G. Steinbrenner                1:15.56        
                  36.37     1:15.56 (39.19)                                        
 17 Giri, Suvan                  Wharton (Tampa)                1:17.35        
                  37.19     1:17.35 (40.16)                                        
 18 Karczewski, Ryan          SR Strawberry Crest               1:17.37        
                1:17.37         1:17.37 ( )                                        
 19 Koutin, Gabriel              Wharton (Tampa)                1:19.06        
                  38.66     1:19.06 (40.40)                                        
 20 Kaszas, Matthew           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:19.47        
                  38.69     1:19.47 (40.78)                                        
 21 Norlem, Aidan A              G. Steinbrenner                1:19.52        
                  38.53     1:19.52 (40.99)                                        
 22 Young, Ty                    Plant City                     1:19.94        
                  39.36     1:19.94 (40.58)                                        
 23 Szymon, Janczak              Newsome (Lithia)               1:20.08        
                  38.34     1:20.08 (41.74)                                        
 24 Woods, Jacob T               G. Steinbrenner                1:22.12        
                  40.98     1:22.12 (41.14)                                        
 25 Banas, Ryan                  Alonso (Tampa)                 1:23.02        
                  37.86     1:23.02 (45.16)                                        
 26 Hancock, Caleb            SO Bloomingdale                   1:24.58        
                  41.36     1:24.58 (43.22)                                        
 27 Alvarez, Logan            FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:27.01        
                  41.30     1:27.01 (45.71)                                        
 28 Cruz, Trevor              JR Bloomingdale                   1:29.05        
 29 Holland, Kyle                Plant City                     1:31.46        
                  43.74     1:31.46 (47.72)                                        
 -- VanFossen, Logan             Plant City                          DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  45.56          DQ (45.52)                                        
 -- Brand, Zach                  Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  44.62          DQ (50.94)                                        
 -- Berry, Hunter             JR Bloomingdale                        DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  41.97          DQ (49.51)                                        
 -- Louis, Peterson              Newsome (Lithia)                    NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: * 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Austrich, Morgan           9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:08.33        
                  32.38     1:08.33 (35.95)                                        
  2 Rossi, Caroline E         11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:09.87        
                  32.68     1:09.87 (37.19)                                        
  3 Sterlacci, Catarina N     12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:11.61        
                  33.72     1:11.61 (37.89)                                        
  4 Haasser, Alexandra        SO Strawberry Crest               1:11.81        
                  34.12     1:11.81 (37.69)                                        
  5 Peterson, Leslie             Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.02        
                  33.77     1:12.02 (38.25)                                        
  6 Manera, Isabella          SO Bloomingdale                   1:12.14        
                  34.35     1:12.14 (37.79)                                        
  7 Nagle, Alyssa M           11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:12.24        
                  34.16     1:12.24 (38.08)                                        
  8 Sylva, Cassie A              G. Steinbrenner                1:16.81        
                  36.78     1:16.81 (40.03)                                        
  9 Laviano, Caitlin             Durant                         1:17.02        
                  36.69     1:17.02 (40.33)                                        
 10 Bramley, Jordan              Durant                         1:17.32        
                  36.30     1:17.32 (41.02)                                        
 11 Scarlatella, Emma N          G. Steinbrenner                1:19.89        
                  37.16     1:19.89 (42.73)                                        
 12 Schulte, Erin                Plant City                     1:20.59        
                  37.46     1:20.59 (43.13)                                        
 13 Rivera, Mia                  Newsome (Lithia)               1:22.37        
                  37.82     1:22.37 (44.55)                                        
 14 Grace, Kieligh            JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:24.23        
                  39.37     1:24.23 (44.86)                                        
 15 Merrill, McKenzy L           G. Steinbrenner                1:25.16        
                  40.21     1:25.16 (44.95)                                        
 16 Newcomb, Katherine           Riverview                      1:28.09        
                  40.04     1:28.09 (48.05)                                        
 17 Okin, Kyra                   Wharton (Tampa)                1:28.52        
                  41.42     1:28.52 (47.10)                                        
 18 Bober, Laura                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:28.53        
                  41.65     1:28.53 (46.88)                                        
 19 Berry, Natalia            SR Bloomingdale                   1:28.55        
                  42.50     1:28.55 (46.05)                                        
 20 Hobbs, Megan              JR Strawberry Crest               1:30.26        
                  42.09     1:30.26 (48.17)                                        
 21 Schmidt, Alyssa           SR Bloomingdale                   1:31.51        
                  43.58     1:31.51 (47.93)                                        
 22 Salvo, Julia              SO Bloomingdale                   1:34.23        
                  45.20     1:34.23 (49.03)                                        
 23 Schneider, Olivia            G. Steinbrenner                1:34.81        
                  45.75     1:34.81 (49.06)                                        
 24 McDonald, Emily           SR Strawberry Crest               1:34.86        
                  45.27     1:34.86 (49.59)                                        
 25 Sposato, Taylor              Wharton (Tampa)                1:37.62        
                  45.40     1:37.62 (52.22)                                        
 26 Lahey, Ashley             JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:38.62        
                  47.46     1:38.62 (51.16)                                        
 27 Kanyayev, Katherine       SO Strawberry Crest               1:39.58        
                  46.81     1:39.58 (52.77)                                        
 28 Glazewski, Caitlin           Newsome (Lithia)               1:40.20        
                  46.43     1:40.20 (53.77)                                        
 29 Huelle, Amber             SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:40.64        
                  46.45     1:40.64 (54.19)                                        
 30 England, Kilani           JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:44.20        
                  49.47     1:44.20 (54.73)                                        
 31 Young, Jorden                Plant City                     1:45.11        
                  50.24     1:45.11 (54.87)                                        
 32 Anderson, Lindsey            Riverview                      1:46.12        
                  49.21     1:46.12 (56.91)                                        
 33 Harvey, Alexis               Riverview                      1:48.80        
                  51.47     1:48.80 (57.33)                                        
 34 Miklosova, Gabriela          Durant                         1:50.36        
                  50.82     1:50.36 (59.54)                                        
 35 Shouse, Emmy                 Plant City                     1:59.29        
                  56.86   1:59.29 (1:02.43)                                        
 36 Logan, Anna                  Wharton (Tampa)                2:07.15        
                  56.61   2:07.15 (1:10.54)                                        
 -- Solecki, Sarah               Riverview                           DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
                  54.00        DQ (1:03.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Zane          SR Strawberry Crest               1:00.53        
                  28.30     1:00.53 (32.23)                                        
  2 Nagle, Tommy               9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:02.95        
                  29.76     1:02.95 (33.19)                                        
  3 Haywood, Robert           JR Strawberry Crest               1:03.46        
                  29.71     1:03.46 (33.75)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Andres           SR Bloomingdale                   1:04.94        
                  30.10     1:04.94 (34.84)                                        
  5 Ryan, Warmbier               Newsome (Lithia)               1:05.45        
                  31.09     1:05.45 (34.36)                                        
  6 Hacker, Jordan D          12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:05.48        
                  30.18     1:05.48 (35.30)                                        
  7 Stoker, Bradley E            G. Steinbrenner                1:05.58        
                  30.89     1:05.58 (34.69)                                        
  8 Dolgin, Sam I                G. Steinbrenner                1:05.82        
                  30.81     1:05.82 (35.01)                                        
  9 Taylor, Quin              12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.22        
                  30.56     1:06.22 (35.66)                                        
 10 Abbott, Colby             SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:12.49        
                  33.58     1:12.49 (38.91)                                        
 11 Quinn, Jimmy J               G. Steinbrenner                1:13.00        
                  35.25     1:13.00 (37.75)                                        
 12 Williams, Sam                Alonso (Tampa)                 1:13.10        
                  34.10     1:13.10 (39.00)                                        
 13 Ye, Brad                  SR Strawberry Crest               1:18.63        
                  36.48     1:18.63 (42.15)                                        
 14 Bell, Adam                   Wharton (Tampa)                1:19.12        
                  37.88     1:19.12 (41.24)                                        
 15 Carrico, Matt              9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:19.15        
                  34.93     1:19.15 (44.22)                                        
 16 Buggy, Logan J               G. Steinbrenner                1:22.26        
                  38.82     1:22.26 (43.44)                                        
 17 Histed, Carson            SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:22.53        
                  39.41     1:22.53 (43.12)                                        
 18 Galluzo, Brendon             Newsome (Lithia)               1:22.90        
                  38.21     1:22.90 (44.69)                                        
 19 O'Brien, PJ J             SR Bloomingdale                   1:23.28        
                  39.56     1:23.28 (43.72)                                        
 20 Belmont-Degiglio, Jonah      Wharton (Tampa)                1:23.78        
                  39.64     1:23.78 (44.14)                                        
 21 Geiger, Jared                Durant                         1:24.20        
                  39.94     1:24.20 (44.26)                                        
 22 Sisouphone, Ethan            East Bay                       1:24.89        
                  39.88     1:24.89 (45.01)                                        
 23 Harbord, Joshua           JR Bloomingdale                   1:25.11        
                  40.54     1:25.11 (44.57)                                        
 24 Adams, Clay                  Plant City                     1:25.53        
                  41.15     1:25.53 (44.38)                                        
 25 Alaynick, Maxwell            Riverview                      1:25.54        
                  39.16     1:25.54 (46.38)                                        
 26 Castro, Kevin             SO Bloomingdale                   1:26.74        
                  41.22     1:26.74 (45.52)                                        
 27 Sparkman, Ethan           SR Strawberry Crest               1:29.42        
                  39.93     1:29.42 (49.49)                                        
 28 Robinson, RJ                 Plant City                     1:31.54        
                  42.30     1:31.54 (49.24)                                        
 29 Arias, Daniel             FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:35.57        
                  46.55     1:35.57 (49.02)                                        
 30 White, Logan                 Durant                         1:38.55        
                  44.31     1:38.55 (54.24)                                        
 31 Falcone, Zach                Wharton (Tampa)                1:40.52        
                  47.88     1:40.52 (52.64)                                        
 32 Shields, Denton              Riverview                      1:43.68        
                  47.03     1:43.68 (56.65)                                        
 33 Hamilton, Kyle               Plant City                     1:45.15        
                  47.55     1:45.15 (57.60)                                        
 34 Brown, Gabe                  Newsome (Lithia)               1:59.79        
                  53.25   1:59.79 (1:06.54)                                        
 -- Bahr, Alec                   Riverview                           DQ        
      False start
                  41.15          DQ (48.72)                                        
 -- Arndt, Hunter                Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:35.19        
     1) Schulte, Jilian K 11            2) Whitfield, Sidney A 12         
     3) Bathurst, Ella 9                4) Tankersley, Morgan P 12        
                  26.14       54.50 (54.50)     1:20.14 (25.64)     1:48.30 (53.80)
        2:13.22 (24.92)     2:40.47 (52.17)     3:06.43 (25.96)     3:35.19 (54.72)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:42.90        
     1) Mulvihill, Lexie O              2) Answeeney, Justine M           
     3) Hall, Mackenzie K               4) Holmes, Taylor J               
                  25.01       52.29 (52.29)     1:18.53 (26.24)     1:47.49 (55.20)
        2:02.29 (14.80)     2:43.73 (56.24)     3:11.70 (27.97)     3:42.90 (59.17)
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                            3:45.57        
     1) Greer, Klaudia                  2) Somrah, Edith                  
     3) Janes, Raquel                   4) Peterson, Leslie               
                  26.43       54.53 (54.53)     1:09.43 (14.90)     1:52.60 (58.07)
        2:19.46 (26.86)     2:48.98 (56.38)     3:04.42 (15.44)     3:45.57 (56.59)
  4 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    3:50.93        
     1) Alur, Indira SO                 2) Flott, Melanie JR              
     3) Haasser, Alexandra SO           4) Guzman, Celi SR                
                  28.88   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:27.96 (27.55)     1:58.56 (58.15)
        2:26.24 (27.68)     2:57.13 (58.57)     3:22.90 (25.77)     3:50.93 (53.80)
  5 Riverview (Riverview)                                       4:09.28        
     1) Crone, Savannah                 2) Lourdy, Sarah                  
     3) Luttrell, Adriana               4) Hill, Emmalyn                  
                  29.63   1:01.82 (1:01.82)     1:30.45 (28.63)     2:01.67 (59.85)
        2:34.39 (32.72)   3:10.41 (1:08.74)     3:37.55 (27.14)     4:09.28 (58.87)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      4:10.22        
     1) Brophy, Alanna SO               2) Manera, Isabella SO            
     3) Guarisco, Morgan SO             4) Bularca, Isabelle SR           
                  30.42   1:04.09 (1:04.09)     1:33.43 (29.34)   2:04.37 (1:00.28)
        2:35.72 (31.35)   3:11.29 (1:06.92)     3:38.69 (27.40)     4:10.22 (58.93)
  7 Durant (Plant City)                                         4:13.24        
     1) Dubose, Taylor                  2) Resler, Cassandra              
     3) Rodriguez, Carissa              4) Garrigues, Samantha            
                  31.05   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:31.70 (28.26)     2:02.71 (59.27)
        2:36.07 (33.36)   3:10.74 (1:08.03)     3:39.71 (28.97)   4:13.24 (1:02.50)
  8 Wharton (Tampa)                                             5:04.32        
     1) Donlan, Jenna                   2) Pucillo, Marissa               
     3) Sposato, Taylor                 4) Thomas, Avery                  
                  34.62   1:14.71 (1:14.71)     1:51.41 (36.70)   2:41.80 (1:27.09)
        3:09.71 (27.91)   3:49.13 (1:07.33)     4:25.08 (35.95)   5:04.32 (1:15.19)
  9 Plant City High School                                      5:05.37        
     1) Bowden, Lindsey                 2) Marchese, Rylee                
     3) Kendall, Katie                  4) Schulte, Erin                  
                  32.14   1:08.83 (1:08.83)     1:44.87 (36.04)   2:25.79 (1:16.96)
      4:00.09 (1:34.30)                             4:31.56 ( )         5:05.37 ( )
 -- Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                                   DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) LaFlamme, Daniela SR            2) Smith, Delaney SO              
     3) Grace, Kieligh JR               4) Johnson, Kyra JR               
                  28.57   1:00.24 (1:00.24)     1:32.27 (32.03)   2:09.76 (1:09.52)
        2:42.84 (33.08)   3:21.53 (1:11.77)     3:49.67 (28.14)          DQ (59.67)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:23.79        
     1) Stoker, Kyle D                  2) Hall, Jacob C                  
     3) Martino, Max F                  4) MacGregor, Shane R             
                  23.90       48.50 (48.50)     1:13.14 (24.64)     1:40.65 (52.15)
        2:04.98 (24.33)     2:31.96 (51.31)     2:56.70 (24.74)     3:23.79 (51.83)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:26.45        
     1) Shapiro, Jack H 12              2) Connery, Jake K 12             
     3) Nagle, Tommy 9                  4) Reddick, Jayson 9              
                  24.41       50.55 (50.55)     1:14.68 (24.13)     1:42.32 (51.77)
        2:07.13 (24.81)     2:33.85 (51.53)     2:58.34 (24.49)     3:26.45 (52.60)
  3 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    3:32.18        
     1) Teske, Daniel SR                2) Dixon, Reese FR                
     3) Haywood, Robert JR              4) Rosario, Abdiel FR             
                  24.30       49.96 (49.96)     1:16.22 (26.26)     1:45.85 (55.89)
        2:10.68 (24.83)     2:38.55 (52.70)     3:03.98 (25.43)     3:32.18 (53.63)
  4 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              3:35.94        
     1) Chang, Jason SR                 2) Clarke, Christopher SR         
     3) Garbutt, David SR               4) Lankton, Douglas SO            
                  26.30       55.83 (55.83)     1:22.91 (27.08)     1:52.82 (56.99)
        2:17.52 (24.70)     2:45.28 (52.46)     3:09.47 (24.19)     3:35.94 (50.66)
  5 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      4:00.20        
     1) O'Brien, Nicholas SO            2) Reichert, Noah SR              
     3) Purvis, Allan FR                4) Alvarez, Andres SR             
                  30.95   1:04.45 (1:04.45)     1:31.61 (27.16)     2:03.14 (58.69)
        2:32.90 (29.76)   3:05.04 (1:01.90)     3:30.80 (25.76)     4:00.20 (55.16)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             4:04.22        
     1) Malone, Joseph                  2) Bell, Adam                     
     3) Fedderosov, Igor                4) Korver, Jeff                   
                  28.81   1:04.85 (1:04.85)     1:30.13 (25.28)   2:05.80 (1:00.95)
        2:32.37 (26.57)     3:04.43 (58.63)     3:33.33 (28.90)     4:04.22 (59.79)
  7 Newsome (Lithia)                                            4:08.80        
     1) Galluzo, Anthony                2) Szymon, Janczak                
     3) Eric, Pfaffenbichler            4) Nico, Barerra                  
                  29.79   1:03.15 (1:03.15)     1:34.29 (31.14)   2:08.33 (1:05.18)
        2:38.44 (30.11)   3:12.90 (1:04.57)     3:39.99 (27.09)     4:08.80 (55.90)
  8 Plant City High School                                      4:21.51        
     1) Adams, Clay                     2) Schneider, Chase               
     3) Young, Ty                       4) Phelps, Aaron                  
                  27.07       56.67 (56.67)     1:29.91 (33.24)   2:05.69 (1:09.02)
                          3:18.05 (1:12.36)     3:47.71 (29.66)   4:21.51 (1:03.46)
  9 Riverview (Riverview)                                       4:36.31        
     1) Luttrell, Gabriel               2) Nation, Zachary                
     3) Moyer, Michael                  4) Bahr, Alec                     
                  30.75   1:06.52 (1:06.52)     1:40.83 (34.31)   2:22.09 (1:15.57)
        2:52.49 (30.40)   3:30.65 (1:08.56)     4:00.59 (29.94)   4:36.31 (1:05.66)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       660   2. Newsome (Lithia)                    257
  3. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          249   4. Durant (Plant City)                 224
  5. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            192   6. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              171
  7. Wharton (Tampa)                     120   8. Riverview (Riverview)               103
  9. Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel       84  10. Plant City High School               78
 11. Alonso (Tampa)                       34  12. East Bay (Gibsonton)                  7
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                     437.5   2. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            347
  3. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          331   4. Newsome (Lithia)                    237
  5. Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel    187.5   6. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              157
  7. Wharton (Tampa)                     137   8. Riverview (Riverview)                79
  9. Alonso (Tampa)                       76  10. Durant (Plant City)                  73
 11. Plant City High School               44  12. East Bay (Gibsonton)                  4