Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/23/2017 08:22 PM
                    2017 FHSAA 4A District 12 Championship                     
                           Hosted By: Palmetto High                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami Palmetto                                              2:02.00        
     1) Schain, Madison 10              2) Strohmeier, Valeria 9          
     3) Sola, Sophia 11                 4) Perez, Alexandra 12            
                  31.05     1:04.71 (33.66)     1:34.59 (29.88)     2:02.00 (27.41)
  2 Braddock(Miami)                                             2:04.46        
     1) DeLaPena, Carolina 10           2) Pigini, Francesca 11           
     3) Ramirez, Mariangel 10           4) Ferguson, Jocelyn 10           
                  31.88     1:07.12 (35.24)     1:36.05 (28.93)     2:04.46 (28.41)
  3 Ferguson (Miami)                                            2:05.07        
     1) Roque, Angelina 12              2) Roque, Anelis 9                
     3) Jorge, Daniela 9                4) Quintero, Tania 11             
                  29.81     1:04.08 (34.27)     1:34.99 (30.91)     2:05.07 (30.08)
  4 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          2:06.04        
     1) Frette, Carolina 10             2) Bogert, Sophia 11              
     3) Hunnewell, Mandy 12             4) Pierce, Jordanna 12            
                  31.44     1:07.97 (36.53)     1:39.27 (31.30)     2:06.04 (26.77)
  5 Southwest Miami                                             2:34.96        
     1) Olivera-Herrera, Danelis 11     2) Benitez-Urrea, Bernadette 10   
     3) Barbain, Jennifer 10            4) Lastra, Amanda 10              
                  37.06     1:19.61 (42.55)     1:58.12 (38.51)     2:34.96 (36.84)
  6 Miami Killian                                               2:38.15        
     1) Castillo, Daynelle 11           2) Hernandez, Gaby 12             
     3) Castillo, Fernanda 9            4) Fauntrol, Raychel 11           
                  48.33     1:11.03 (22.70)     1:39.29 (28.26)     2:38.15 (58.86)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                              2:38.54        
     1) Arboleda, Yanella 12            2) Shaffer, Taniya 12             
     3) Rodriguez, Ruby 11              4) Lacaci, Alani 11               
                  41.04     1:29.57 (48.53)     2:02.45 (32.88)     2:38.54 (36.09)
  8 South Dade (Homestead)                                      2:39.36        
     1) Bermudez, Natalie 10            2) Trujillo, Rebeca 10            
     3) Frederick, Jasmine 11           4) Farleigh, Donnie 11            
                  44.14     1:29.65 (45.51)     2:05.75 (36.10)     2:39.36 (33.61)
  9 South Miami                                                 3:13.77        
     1) Egea, Gissela 10                2) Lopez, Camila 12               
     3) Gongora, Erika 11               4) Alvarez, Deborah 11            
                1:05.12   2:16.96 (1:11.84)     2:52.30 (35.34)     3:13.77 (21.47)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braddock(Miami)                                             1:44.11        
     1) Torres, John 11                 2) Serrano, Pedro 11              
     3) Timp, Alejandro 11              4) Ramos, Daniel 10               
                  26.12       55.76 (29.64)     1:20.39 (24.63)     1:44.11 (23.72)
  2 Miami Palmetto                                              1:47.96        
     1) Wienants, Jacob 9               2) Sanchez, Jake 11               
     3) Perez, Christian 10             4) Valdes, Roberto 10             
                  28.39       58.45 (30.06)     1:24.40 (25.95)     1:47.96 (23.56)
  3 South Dade (Homestead)                                      1:48.51        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 12          2) Delgado, Adrian 12             
     3) Calle, Santiago 12              4) Bernier, Esteban 12            
                  26.93       59.51 (32.58)     1:24.94 (25.43)     1:48.51 (23.57)
  4 Ferguson (Miami)                                            1:48.58        
     1) Pereira, Alessandro 11          2) Ledo, Ryan 11                  
     3) Baucells, Rogelio 11            4) Gonzalez, Ian 12               
                  28.31       58.18 (29.87)     1:24.47 (26.29)     1:48.58 (24.11)
  5 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          1:51.54        
     1) Padron, Dante 12                2) Schechter, David 11            
     3) Hermida, Jose 9                 4) Triana, Nelson 12              
                  29.94     1:01.89 (31.95)     1:27.41 (25.52)     1:51.54 (24.13)
  6 Varela (Miami)                                              1:51.59        
     1) Nuccio, Constantino 11          2) Lazurique, Jason 10            
     3) Dragoni, Devin 10               4) Perez, Andres 10               
                  27.52       59.34 (31.82)     1:25.15 (25.81)     1:51.59 (26.44)
  7 Southwest Miami                                             1:53.88        
     1) Pallin, Juan 9                  2) De La Cruz, Julio 11           
     3) Alonso, Daimyo 12               4) Escobar, Jeffrey 11            
                  32.11     1:01.23 (29.12)     1:28.54 (27.31)     1:53.88 (25.34)
  8 Miami Killian                                               2:01.98        
     1) Rose, Keegan 12                 2) Carothers, Carson 10           
     3) Blandon, Alex 10                4) Romero, Marcos 10              
                  30.36     1:06.02 (35.66)     1:33.81 (27.79)     2:01.98 (28.17)
 -- South Miami                                                      NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starman, Sidney           11 Coral Reef                     2:01.04        
                  27.58       57.98 (30.40)     1:29.42 (31.44)     2:01.04 (31.62)
  2 Strohmeier, Valeria        9 Miami Palmetto                 2:03.03        
                  29.07     1:00.37 (31.30)     1:32.06 (31.69)     2:03.03 (30.97)
  3 Schain, Madison           10 Miami Palmetto                 2:03.44        
                  29.25     1:00.51 (31.26)     1:32.46 (31.95)     2:03.44 (30.98)
  4 Frette, Carolina          10 Coral Reef                     2:10.92        
                  29.92     1:02.94 (33.02)     1:37.12 (34.18)     2:10.92 (33.80)
  5 Ramirez, Mariangel        10 Braddock                       2:11.32        
                  30.29     1:03.28 (32.99)     1:37.35 (34.07)     2:11.32 (33.97)
  6 DeLaPena, Carolina        10 Braddock                       2:12.67        
                  30.65     1:03.90 (33.25)     1:38.05 (34.15)     2:12.67 (34.62)
  7 Nelson, Jenna             10 Coral Reef                     2:21.72        
                  32.98     1:09.85 (36.87)     1:46.82 (36.97)     2:21.72 (34.90)
  8 Rodriguez, Victoria       10 Ferguson (Miami)               2:30.87        
                  34.99     1:14.09 (39.10)     1:53.11 (39.02)     2:30.87 (37.76)
  9 Benoudiz, Emma            10 Coral Reef                     2:34.21        
                  34.77     1:14.03 (39.26)     1:54.50 (40.47)     2:34.21 (39.71)
 10 Rodriguez, Ruby           11 Varela (Miami)                 2:35.58        
                  36.31     1:15.98 (39.67)     1:56.07 (40.09)     2:35.58 (39.51)
 11 Rizo, Gabriela            12 Southwest Miami                2:37.22        
                  32.47     1:13.13 (40.66)     1:55.61 (42.48)     2:37.22 (41.61)
 12 Jimenez, Sofia            11 Miami Palmetto                 2:38.43        
                  35.68     1:15.16 (39.48)     1:57.91 (42.75)     2:38.43 (40.52)
 13 Quintero, Tania           11 Ferguson (Miami)               2:39.13        
                  35.01     1:14.48 (39.47)     1:57.06 (42.58)     2:39.13 (42.07)
 14 Pack, Cameryn             11 Miami Palmetto                 2:50.34        
                  36.75     1:18.44 (41.69)     2:03.73 (45.29)     2:50.34 (46.61)
 15 Hernandez, Gaby           12 Miami Killian                  2:51.83        
                  37.31     1:19.87 (42.56)     2:05.59 (45.72)     2:51.83 (46.24)
 16 Tejada, Grace             10 Braddock                       3:04.03        
                  42.50     1:30.90 (48.40)     2:19.67 (48.77)     3:04.03 (44.36)
 17 Gallardo, Maeve           11 Southwest Miami                3:05.84        
                  41.28     1:26.24 (44.96)     2:15.37 (49.13)     3:05.84 (50.47)
 18 Guevara, Nicole           10 Braddock                       3:09.81        
                  39.01     1:24.65 (45.64)     2:17.80 (53.15)     3:09.81 (52.01)
 19 Shaffer, Taniya           12 Varela (Miami)                 3:14.68        
                  40.65     1:28.73 (48.08)     2:20.81 (52.08)     3:14.68 (53.87)
 20 Castillo, Daynelle        11 Miami Killian                  4:24.56        
                  40.92   1:49.63 (1:08.71)     2:10.44 (20.81)   4:24.56 (2:14.12)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Andres            11 Southwest Miami                1:48.36        
                  25.41       52.84 (27.43)     1:21.00 (28.16)     1:48.36 (27.36)
  2 Wienants, Jacob            9 Miami Palmetto                 1:52.60        
                  25.62       53.58 (27.96)     1:22.92 (29.34)     1:52.60 (29.68)
  3 Padron, Dante             12 Coral Reef                     1:52.76        
                  26.46       54.93 (28.47)     1:24.33 (29.40)     1:52.76 (28.43)
  4 Farias, Tomas             11 Miami Palmetto                 1:52.79        
                  26.21       54.60 (28.39)     1:24.34 (29.74)     1:52.79 (28.45)
  5 Marrero, Manuel           11 Southwest Miami                1:55.63        
                  25.99       54.64 (28.65)     1:25.11 (30.47)     1:55.63 (30.52)
  6 Ledo, Ryan                11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:58.84        
                  26.98       57.16 (30.18)     1:28.06 (30.90)     1:58.84 (30.78)
  7 Cortes, Manuel            11 Coral Reef                     2:04.18        
                  27.66       58.46 (30.80)     1:31.26 (32.80)     2:04.18 (32.92)
  8 Dos Santos, Cauan         11 Miami Palmetto                 2:04.56        
                  27.65       58.87 (31.22)     1:31.87 (33.00)     2:04.56 (32.69)
  9 Cortes, Vicente           11 Coral Reef                     2:06.68        
                  28.47     1:00.06 (31.59)     1:32.88 (32.82)     2:06.68 (33.80)
 10 Valerio, Brandon          12 Coral Reef                     2:07.52        
                  28.41     1:00.20 (31.79)     1:33.94 (33.74)     2:07.52 (33.58)
 11 Trinchet, Manny           12 Braddock                       2:11.58        
                  30.17     1:03.43 (33.26)     1:38.94 (35.51)     2:11.58 (32.64)
 12 Figueroa, Diego           10 Ferguson (Miami)               2:11.75        
                  30.03     1:03.39 (33.36)     1:37.68 (34.29)     2:11.75 (34.07)
 13 Ochoa, Felipe             12 South Miami                    2:13.50        
                  31.82     1:06.03 (34.21)     1:41.15 (35.12)     2:13.50 (32.35)
 14 Perez, Andres             10 Varela (Miami)                 2:14.76        
                  30.87     1:05.51 (34.64)     1:41.11 (35.60)     2:14.76 (33.65)
 15 Montalvan, Eric           10 Braddock                       2:18.90        
                  35.25     1:15.63 (40.38)     1:58.02 (42.39)     2:18.90 (20.88)
 16 Iglesias, Matthew         12 Ferguson (Miami)               2:19.96        
                  31.03     1:05.63 (34.60)     1:42.90 (37.27)     2:19.96 (37.06)
 17 Abundez, Cristian          9 Southwest Miami                2:20.84        
                  31.69     1:06.54 (34.85)     1:44.36 (37.82)     2:20.84 (36.48)
 18 Vazquez, Rene             12 Ferguson (Miami)               2:24.40        
                  30.26     1:05.54 (35.28)     1:44.32 (38.78)     2:24.40 (40.08)
 19 Lombana, Carlos           11 Braddock                       2:31.43        
                  31.51     1:10.05 (38.54)     1:52.17 (42.12)     2:31.43 (39.26)
 20 Brindle, Kyle             12 South Dade                     2:32.56        
                  34.13     1:13.36 (39.23)     1:54.82 (41.46)     2:32.56 (37.74)
 21 Nuccio, Constantino       11 Varela (Miami)                 2:37.90        
                  35.81     1:14.08 (38.27)     1:55.07 (40.99)     2:37.90 (42.83)
 22 Gonzalez, Roy             12 South Dade                     2:40.49        
                  32.37     1:13.21 (40.84)     1:58.16 (44.95)     2:40.49 (42.33)
 23 Chen, Jonathan            10 Miami Palmetto                 2:41.50        
                  30.55     1:08.48 (37.93)     1:52.78 (44.30)     2:41.50 (48.72)
 24 Urbina, Samuel            10 South Dade                     2:50.02        
                  37.50     1:20.69 (43.19)     2:06.04 (45.35)     2:50.02 (43.98)
 25 Santos, Marcos            12 Braddock                       3:13.49        
                  38.74     1:26.62 (47.88)     2:20.00 (53.38)     3:13.49 (53.49)
 26 Cerezo, Anthony           12 South Dade                     3:21.94        
                  43.89     1:34.63 (50.74)     2:29.93 (55.30)     3:21.94 (52.01)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roque, Anelis              9 Ferguson (Miami)               2:16.76        
                  28.78     1:02.54 (33.76)     1:44.14 (41.60)     2:16.76 (32.62)
  2 Rogers, Katherine          9 Coral Reef                     2:24.00        
                  31.38     1:07.14 (35.76)     1:51.13 (43.99)     2:24.00 (32.87)
  3 Hunnewell, Mandy          12 Coral Reef                     2:35.96        
                  33.00     1:14.37 (41.37)     2:00.98 (46.61)     2:35.96 (34.98)
  4 Hernandez, Raquel          9 Ferguson (Miami)               2:36.37        
                  34.23     1:14.78 (40.55)     2:01.25 (46.47)     2:36.37 (35.12)
  5 Vatinelle, Maia            9 Miami Palmetto                 2:38.20        
                  34.93     1:16.08 (41.15)     2:02.60 (46.52)     2:38.20 (35.60)
  6 Van Hemert, Lauren         9 Coral Reef                     2:50.80        
                  34.99     1:18.28 (43.29)     2:12.32 (54.04)     2:50.80 (38.48)
  7 Ferguson, Jocelyn         10 Braddock                       2:52.23        
                  35.93     1:21.01 (45.08)     2:11.43 (50.42)     2:52.23 (40.80)
  8 Morales, Valeria          12 Miami Palmetto                 2:54.50        
                  33.73     1:19.06 (45.33)     2:14.37 (55.31)     2:54.50 (40.13)
  9 Lopez, Camila             12 South Miami                    2:57.86        
                  37.16     1:24.19 (47.03)     2:16.39 (52.20)     2:57.86 (41.47)
 10 Smith, Katheryn           10 Miami Palmetto                 3:07.01        
                  38.82     1:23.40 (44.58)     2:20.39 (56.99)     3:07.01 (46.62)
 11 Worcester, Rachael        11 Miami Palmetto                 3:14.01        
                  39.15     1:29.72 (50.57)     2:25.15 (55.43)     3:14.01 (48.86)
 12 Bernardo, Tiffany          9 Coral Reef                     3:37.07        
                  45.73     1:40.61 (54.88)   2:47.17 (1:06.56)     3:37.07 (49.90)
 13 Montalvan, Nadeska        10 Braddock                       3:44.77        
                  42.35   1:45.66 (1:03.31)   2:51.01 (1:05.35)     3:44.77 (53.76)
 14 Bolanos, Daniela          10 Braddock                       3:51.79        
                  54.44     1:47.93 (53.49)   3:01.49 (1:13.56)     3:51.79 (50.30)
 15 Diaz, Brenda              11 Braddock                       4:13.50        
                1:00.77   2:11.25 (1:10.48)   3:17.97 (1:06.72)     4:13.50 (55.53)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timp, Alejandro           11 Braddock                       2:04.58        
                  25.79       58.56 (32.77)     1:35.20 (36.64)     2:04.58 (29.38)
  2 Bono, Dominic              9 Coral Reef                     2:05.80        
                  27.93       59.44 (31.51)     1:37.76 (38.32)     2:05.80 (28.04)
  3 Baucells, Rogelio         11 Ferguson (Miami)               2:15.37        
                  27.77     1:02.72 (34.95)     1:45.36 (42.64)     2:15.37 (30.01)
  4 Pakkarato, Pat             9 Coral Reef                     2:17.19        
                  28.06     1:04.91 (36.85)     1:44.65 (39.74)     2:17.19 (32.54)
  5 Sanchez, Jake             11 Miami Palmetto                 2:17.75        
                  28.88     1:05.73 (36.85)     1:45.52 (39.79)     2:17.75 (32.23)
  6 Escobar, Jeffrey          11 Southwest Miami                2:19.94        
                  28.55     1:08.51 (39.96)     1:47.55 (39.04)     2:19.94 (32.39)
  7 Pallin, Juan               9 Southwest Miami                2:20.61        
                  29.48     1:04.99 (35.51)     1:48.25 (43.26)     2:20.61 (32.36)
  8 Gonzalez, Ian             12 Ferguson (Miami)               2:20.99        
                  27.91     1:03.66 (35.75)     1:46.96 (43.30)     2:20.99 (34.03)
  9 Barzaga, Alex             11 Braddock                       2:21.20        
                  29.87     1:06.41 (36.54)     1:47.96 (41.55)     2:21.20 (33.24)
 10 Muhina, Jose               9 Coral Reef                     2:23.05        
                  29.15     1:04.58 (35.43)     1:51.68 (47.10)     2:23.05 (31.37)
 11 Cuellar, Leonardo         10 Ferguson (Miami)               2:26.52        
                  28.67     1:06.61 (37.94)     1:53.32 (46.71)     2:26.52 (33.20)
 12 Bernier, Esteban          12 South Dade                     2:26.65        
                  30.05     1:08.80 (38.75)     1:50.82 (42.02)     2:26.65 (35.83)
 13 Bardelas, Logan           10 Coral Reef                     2:29.48        
                  31.81     1:11.84 (40.03)     1:56.50 (44.66)     2:29.48 (32.98)
 14 Landsea, Mitchell         11 Miami Palmetto                 2:29.78        
                  31.66     1:10.64 (38.98)     1:53.84 (43.20)     2:29.78 (35.94)
 15 Oliver, Garrett            9 Miami Palmetto                 2:33.87        
                  33.62     1:14.39 (40.77)     1:58.17 (43.78)     2:33.87 (35.70)
 16 Romankiv, Kyrylo           9 Miami Palmetto                 2:44.97        
                  29.83     1:08.62 (38.79)     2:03.07 (54.45)     2:44.97 (41.90)
 17 Rodriguez, Brian           9 Braddock                       2:45.76        
                  32.73     1:18.13 (45.40)     2:04.08 (45.95)     2:45.76 (41.68)
 18 Arangon, Darian           11 Braddock                       2:59.38        
                  34.14     1:26.02 (51.88)     2:15.15 (49.13)     2:59.38 (44.23)
 19 Lloret, Mario             10 Southwest Miami                3:42.75        
                  38.17   1:38.89 (1:00.72)   2:47.04 (1:08.15)     3:42.75 (55.71)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cancel, Sasha             11 Coral Reef                       26.71        
  2 Tinsley, Andrea            9 Southwest Miami                  26.99        
  3 Pierce, Jordanna          12 Coral Reef                       27.12        
  4 Fauntrol, Raychel         11 Miami Killian                    27.27        
  5 Colon, Annabelle          11 Coral Reef                       27.37        
  6 Falcon, Isabella           9 Miami Palmetto                   28.93        
  7 Martinez, Daniela         12 Braddock                         29.17        
  8 Trujillo, Rebeca          10 South Dade                       30.49        
  9 Whitler, Gabrielle        12 Coral Reef                       30.60        
 10 Frederick, Jasmine        11 South Dade                       31.08        
 11 Castro, Sophia            11 Braddock                         32.05        
 12 Benitez-Urrea, Bernadett  10 Southwest Miami                  32.07        
 13 Yuengling, Kayla          11 Ferguson (Miami)                 32.50        
 14 Trotz, Arielle             9 Miami Palmetto                   32.54        
 15 Montano, Sofia            11 Miami Palmetto                   33.62        
 16 Decicco, Natacha          12 Ferguson (Miami)                 33.89        
 17 England, Kristen          11 Miami Palmetto                   34.09        
 18 Farleigh, Donnie          11 South Dade                       34.12        
 19 Lopez, Alexa              10 Ferguson (Miami)                 34.74        
 20 Lacaci, Alani             11 Varela (Miami)                   35.51        
 21 Lastra, Amanda            10 Southwest Miami                  35.83        
 22 Cisnero, Maria            10 Varela (Miami)                   36.38        
 23 Castillo, Fernanda         9 Miami Killian                    37.81        
 24 Guillen, Monique          12 Southwest Miami                  38.41        
 25 Ligon, Kym                10 Braddock                         38.85        
 26 Rakita, Maria             10 Miami Killian                    39.90        
 27 Fernandez, Lauren         10 Ferguson (Miami)                 39.98        
 28 Garcia, Ana               11 Braddock                         40.31        
 29 Valenzuela, Gabriela      10 Varela (Miami)                   40.48        
 30 Diaz, Dinarah             10 South Dade                       40.81        
 31 Bustos, Jossie            12 Miami Killian                    43.52        
 32 Padron, Angelina          11 Varela (Miami)                   50.62        
 33 Carbonell, Daniela         9 South Miami                      51.12        
 -- Gongora, Erika            11 South Miami                         NS        
 -- Muniz, Carolina            9 South Miami                         NS        
 -- Egea, Gissela             10 South Miami                         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandro       12 South Dade                       22.32        
  2 Torres, Nabil             10 Coral Reef                       22.75        
  3 Alvarez, Angel            10 Southwest Miami                  23.09        
  4 Rose, Keegan              12 Miami Killian                    23.37        
  5 Triana, Nelson            12 Coral Reef                       23.69        
  6 Ramos, Daniel             10 Braddock                         23.91        
  7 Calle, Santiago           12 South Dade                       24.07        
  8 Barranco, Kevin           11 Miami Palmetto                   24.27        
  9 Menendez, Alejandro       12 Braddock                         24.60        
 10 Recio, Randol              9 Coral Reef                       24.62        
 11 Marsal, Sebastian          9 South Miami                      24.72        
 12 Delgado, Adrian           12 South Dade                       25.58        
 13 Boulenger, Allen          10 Miami Palmetto                   25.74        
 14 Costoya, Joel             12 Braddock                         25.85        
 15 Dragoni, Devin            10 Varela (Miami)                   26.22        
 16 Schechter, David          11 Coral Reef                       26.26        
 17 Vatinelle, Tomas          11 Miami Palmetto                   27.42        
 18 Torres, Nicolas           10 Southwest Miami                  28.00        
 19 Boada, Jose               12 Braddock                         28.41        
 20 Nuccio, Constantino       11 Varela (Miami)                   28.92        
 21 Romero, Marcos            10 Miami Killian                    29.04        
 22 Carothers, Carson         10 Miami Killian                    29.05        
 23 Monzon, Joshua            11 Ferguson (Miami)                 29.10        
 24 Gonzalez, Robin           10 Ferguson (Miami)                 29.83        
 25 Cuba, Abraham             11 South Miami                      30.60        
 26 Milians, Raciel           11 Southwest Miami                  30.68        
 27 Rodriguez, Miguel         10 Ferguson (Miami)                 30.69        
 28 Suarez, Christian          9 Miami Palmetto                   31.22        
 29 Delafe, Pedro             10 South Miami                      31.98        
 30 Calvo, Ryan               10 Varela (Miami)                   32.25        
 31 Yi, Robert                 9 Southwest Miami                  32.79        
 32 Iriarte, Bruno            12 Varela (Miami)                   33.03        
 33 Cruz, Tyler               10 South Dade                       33.56        
 -- Diaz, William             11 South Miami                         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roque, Anelis              9 Ferguson (Miami)               1:00.31        
                  28.39     1:00.31 (31.92)                                        
  2 Roque, Angelina           12 Ferguson (Miami)               1:00.50        
                  28.60     1:00.50 (31.90)                                        
  3 Sola, Sophia              11 Miami Palmetto                 1:05.07        
                  30.46     1:05.07 (34.61)                                        
  4 Perez, Alexandra          12 Miami Palmetto                 1:06.47        
                  31.37     1:06.47 (35.10)                                        
  5 Ramirez, Mariangel        10 Braddock                       1:07.35        
                  30.70     1:07.35 (36.65)                                        
  6 Davis, Mary               10 Miami Palmetto                 1:08.14        
                  31.79     1:08.14 (36.35)                                        
  7 Marrero, Cinthya          10 Southwest Miami                1:09.18        
                  31.86     1:09.18 (37.32)                                        
  8 Hunnewell, Mandy          12 Coral Reef                     1:11.93        
                  32.45     1:11.93 (39.48)                                        
  9 Van Hemert, Lauren         9 Coral Reef                     1:20.24        
                  36.26     1:20.24 (43.98)                                        
  9 Benoudiz, Emma            10 Coral Reef                     1:20.24        
                  36.19     1:20.24 (44.05)                                        
 11 Penton, Lauren            10 Coral Reef                     1:23.17        
                  37.23     1:23.17 (45.94)                                        
 12 Montalvan, Nadeska        10 Braddock                       1:34.65        
                  43.04     1:34.65 (51.61)                                        
 13 Faas, Mary                12 Braddock                       1:41.52        
                  46.63     1:41.52 (54.89)                                        
 14 Lara, Andrea              12 Braddock                       1:44.75        
                  45.57     1:44.75 (59.18)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hermida, Jose              9 Coral Reef                       54.34        
                  25.73       54.34 (28.61)                                        
  2 Timp, Alejandro           11 Braddock                         54.39        
                  25.81       54.39 (28.58)                                        
  3 Torres, John              11 Braddock                         54.64        
                  25.82       54.64 (28.82)                                        
  4 De La Cruz, Julio         11 Southwest Miami                  56.81        
                  26.37       56.81 (30.44)                                        
  5 Baucells, Rogelio         11 Ferguson (Miami)                 57.60        
                  26.84       57.60 (30.76)                                        
  6 Alonso, Daimyo            12 Southwest Miami                  58.55        
                  27.51       58.55 (31.04)                                        
  7 Diaz, Kevin               11 Miami Palmetto                   58.73        
                  27.62       58.73 (31.11)                                        
  8 Perez, Christian          10 Miami Palmetto                   58.88        
                  27.49       58.88 (31.39)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Ian             12 Ferguson (Miami)                 59.46        
                  27.72       59.46 (31.74)                                        
 10 Dos Santos, Cauan         11 Miami Palmetto                 1:00.42        
                  27.94     1:00.42 (32.48)                                        
 10 Recio, Randol              9 Coral Reef                     1:00.42        
                  28.06     1:00.42 (32.36)                                        
 12 Arias, Abraham            10 Braddock                       1:05.44        
                  29.13     1:05.44 (36.31)                                        
 13 Vanegas, Luis             10 Braddock                       1:07.87        
                  31.30     1:07.87 (36.57)                                        
 14 Boucher, Maximillien      10 Coral Reef                     1:08.36        
                  29.51     1:08.36 (38.85)                                        
 15 Sparber, Austin           11 Miami Palmetto                 1:36.84        
                  39.98     1:36.84 (56.86)                                        
 -- Montoya, Kieffer          11 South Miami                         NS        
 -- Cortes, Vicente           11 Coral Reef                          NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cancel, Sasha             11 Coral Reef                       58.20        
                  28.38       58.20 (29.82)                                        
  2 Colon, Annabelle          11 Coral Reef                       58.77        
                  28.31       58.77 (30.46)                                        
  3 Sola, Sophia              11 Miami Palmetto                   58.82        
                  28.65       58.82 (30.17)                                        
  4 Tinsley, Andrea            9 Southwest Miami                  59.14        
                  28.06       59.14 (31.08)                                        
  5 Fauntrol, Raychel         11 Miami Killian                  1:00.70        
                  29.24     1:00.70 (31.46)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Raquel          9 Ferguson (Miami)               1:03.75        
                  31.54     1:03.75 (32.21)                                        
  7 Pigini, Francesca         11 Braddock                       1:04.32        
                  30.82     1:04.32 (33.50)                                        
  8 Rizo, Gabriela            12 Southwest Miami                1:04.69        
                  30.42     1:04.69 (34.27)                                        
  9 Marrero, Cinthya          10 Southwest Miami                1:04.99        
                  31.43     1:04.99 (33.56)                                        
 10 Vatinelle, Maia            9 Miami Palmetto                 1:05.04        
                  30.85     1:05.04 (34.19)                                        
 11 Martinez, Daniela         12 Braddock                       1:06.77        
                  31.28     1:06.77 (35.49)                                        
 12 Morales, Valeria          12 Miami Palmetto                 1:06.94        
                  30.88     1:06.94 (36.06)                                        
 13 Sanchez, Mariana           9 Miami Palmetto                 1:08.56        
                  31.86     1:08.56 (36.70)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Gabriela       11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:08.58        
                  32.25     1:08.58 (36.33)                                        
 15 Ross, Penelope             9 Ferguson (Miami)               1:13.44        
                  33.62     1:13.44 (39.82)                                        
 16 Whitler, Gabrielle        12 Coral Reef                     1:17.59        
                  35.69     1:17.59 (41.90)                                        
 17 Espinosa, Alexandra       11 Braddock                       1:18.07        
                  38.86     1:18.07 (39.21)                                        
 18 Bermudez, Natalie         10 South Dade                     1:18.69        
                  36.93     1:18.69 (41.76)                                        
 19 Bernardo, Tiffany          9 Coral Reef                     1:19.90        
                  36.97     1:19.90 (42.93)                                        
 20 Tejada, Samantha          12 Braddock                       1:22.05        
                  38.18     1:22.05 (43.87)                                        
 21 Alvarez, Brianna          11 Varela (Miami)                 1:24.25        
                  39.68     1:24.25 (44.57)                                        
 22 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:25.01        
                  40.23     1:25.01 (44.78)                                        
 23 Lastra, Amanda            10 Southwest Miami                1:25.33        
                  20.41   1:25.33 (1:04.92)                                        
 24 Desoto, Desiree           11 South Dade                     1:29.49        
                  41.66     1:29.49 (47.83)                                        
 25 Castillo, Daynelle        11 Miami Killian                  1:29.99        
                  39.69     1:29.99 (50.30)                                        
 26 Cisnero, Maria            10 Varela (Miami)                 1:30.38        
                  43.17     1:30.38 (47.21)                                        
 27 Lucena, Krystal           12 Varela (Miami)                 1:33.59        
                  44.69     1:33.59 (48.90)                                        
 28 Aboujaude, Janette        10 South Dade                     1:36.90        
                  44.45     1:36.90 (52.45)                                        
 29 Alvarez, Deborah          11 South Miami                    1:37.12        
                  47.02     1:37.12 (50.10)                                        
 30 Chiang, Isabella          10 Varela (Miami)                 1:48.90        
                  50.32     1:48.90 (58.58)                                        
 -- Millor, Jessie            12 Miami Killian                       NS        
 -- Romero, Lesley            12 South Miami                         NS        
 -- Sanders, Bonnie           11 South Dade                          NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Nabil             10 Coral Reef                       49.61        
                  23.82       49.61 (25.79)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Alejandro       12 South Dade                       49.94        
                  23.59       49.94 (26.35)                                        
  3 Serrano, Pedro            11 Braddock                         50.63        
                  24.41       50.63 (26.22)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Angel            10 Southwest Miami                  50.83        
                  24.34       50.83 (26.49)                                        
  5 Rose, Keegan              12 Miami Killian                    51.38        
                  24.60       51.38 (26.78)                                        
  6 Marrero, Manuel           11 Southwest Miami                  51.54        
                  24.72       51.54 (26.82)                                        
  7 Wienants, Jacob            9 Miami Palmetto                   51.98        
                  25.04       51.98 (26.94)                                        
  8 Ramos, Daniel             10 Braddock                         52.55        
                  25.03       52.55 (27.52)                                        
  9 Calle, Santiago           12 South Dade                       54.01        
                  25.34       54.01 (28.67)                                        
 10 Barranco, Kevin           11 Miami Palmetto                   54.42        
                  26.04       54.42 (28.38)                                        
 11 Pereira, Alessandro       11 Ferguson (Miami)                 55.33        
                  25.81       55.33 (29.52)                                        
 12 Cortes, Manuel            11 Coral Reef                       55.40        
                  26.92       55.40 (28.48)                                        
 13 Pallin, Juan               9 Southwest Miami                  55.64        
                  26.64       55.64 (29.00)                                        
 14 Triana, Nelson            12 Coral Reef                       57.78        
                  26.78       57.78 (31.00)                                        
 15 Gagne, Patrick            12 Coral Reef                       57.98        
                  27.23       57.98 (30.75)                                        
 16 Dragoni, Devin            10 Varela (Miami)                   58.29        
                  27.42       58.29 (30.87)                                        
 17 Blandon, Alex             10 Miami Killian                    59.01        
                  27.38       59.01 (31.63)                                        
 18 Lassman, Thomas           12 Southwest Miami                1:04.30        
                  31.87     1:04.30 (32.43)                                        
 19 Gutierrez, Yumi           12 Braddock                       1:07.52        
                  29.51     1:07.52 (38.01)                                        
 20 Vazquez, Robert           10 Ferguson (Miami)               1:08.78        
                  31.39     1:08.78 (37.39)                                        
 21 Lara, Carlos              12 Braddock                       1:10.19        
                  32.99     1:10.19 (37.20)                                        
 22 Duran, Isaac              10 South Dade                     1:10.32        
                  31.94     1:10.32 (38.38)                                        
 23 Duarte, Jason             10 South Dade                     1:10.39        
                  33.10     1:10.39 (37.29)                                        
 24 Lynen, Steven              9 Ferguson (Miami)               1:15.22        
                  34.37     1:15.22 (40.85)                                        
 25 Suarez, Ryan              10 Varela (Miami)                 1:18.98        
                  35.91     1:18.98 (43.07)                                        
 26 Iriarte, Bruno            12 Varela (Miami)                 1:22.74        
                  37.14     1:22.74 (45.60)                                        
 27 Perez, Phillip             9 Varela (Miami)                 1:25.71        
                  35.91     1:25.71 (49.80)                                        
 -- Diaz, Kevin               11 Miami Palmetto                      NS        
 -- Arencibia, Carlos         12 South Miami                         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starman, Sidney           11 Coral Reef                     5:23.46        
                  28.63       59.81 (31.18)     1:32.23 (32.42)     2:05.55 (33.32)
        2:38.63 (33.08)     3:11.63 (33.00)     3:44.65 (33.02)     4:17.93 (33.28)
        4:50.97 (33.04)     5:23.46 (32.49)                                        
  2 Perez, Alexandra          12 Miami Palmetto                 5:44.16        
                  30.39     1:03.27 (32.88)     1:36.93 (33.66)     2:11.88 (34.95)
        2:46.50 (34.62)     3:22.27 (35.77)     3:57.79 (35.52)     4:33.89 (36.10)
        5:09.39 (35.50)     5:44.16 (34.77)                                        
  3 Davis, Mary               10 Miami Palmetto                 5:51.77        
                  30.72     1:05.30 (34.58)     1:41.32 (36.02)     2:16.50 (35.18)
        2:52.07 (35.57)     3:27.26 (35.19)     4:03.68 (36.42)     4:39.61 (35.93)
        5:15.79 (36.18)     5:51.77 (35.98)                                        
  4 Jorge, Daniela             9 Ferguson (Miami)               6:02.11        
                  32.50     1:07.86 (35.36)     1:43.87 (36.01)     2:20.58 (36.71)
        2:57.35 (36.77)     3:34.40 (37.05)     4:12.10 (37.70)     4:49.35 (37.25)
        5:26.42 (37.07)     6:02.11 (35.69)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Tatiana         9 Coral Reef                     6:10.46        
                  31.80     1:08.37 (36.57)     1:46.07 (37.70)     2:24.11 (38.04)
        3:02.29 (38.18)     3:40.45 (38.16)     4:18.56 (38.11)     4:56.85 (38.29)
        5:34.82 (37.97)     6:10.46 (35.64)                                        
  6 Bogert, Sophia            11 Coral Reef                     6:15.07        
                  32.13     1:08.90 (36.77)     1:47.30 (38.40)     2:25.25 (37.95)
        3:03.81 (38.56)     3:42.37 (38.56)     4:21.58 (39.21)     4:59.84 (38.26)
        5:38.03 (38.19)     6:15.07 (37.04)                                        
  7 Ferguson, Jocelyn         10 Braddock                       6:28.15        
                  33.46     1:11.20 (37.74)     1:50.14 (38.94)     2:30.50 (40.36)
        3:10.95 (40.45)     3:51.38 (40.43)     4:32.53 (41.15)     5:13.25 (40.72)
        5:51.47 (38.22)     6:28.15 (36.68)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Victoria       10 Ferguson (Miami)               6:35.64        
                  34.26     1:13.06 (38.80)     1:53.54 (40.48)     2:34.33 (40.79)
        3:14.24 (39.91)     3:54.92 (40.68)     4:35.21 (40.29)     5:15.04 (39.83)
        5:55.69 (40.65)     6:35.64 (39.95)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Ruby           11 Varela (Miami)                 7:08.45        
                  36.82     1:17.77 (40.95)     2:00.05 (42.28)     2:43.16 (43.11)
        3:26.32 (43.16)     4:10.97 (44.65)     4:55.70 (44.73)     5:40.67 (44.97)
        6:25.49 (44.82)     7:08.45 (42.96)                                        
 10 Olivera-Herrera, Danelis  11 Southwest Miami                7:29.05        
                  36.58     1:18.21 (41.63)     2:01.40 (43.19)     2:45.64 (44.24)
        3:32.08 (46.44)     4:20.08 (48.00)     5:09.08 (49.00)     5:57.07 (47.99)
        6:46.07 (49.00)     7:29.05 (42.98)                                        
 11 Castro, Sophia            11 Braddock                       7:44.55        
                  38.62     1:22.75 (44.13)     2:08.41 (45.66)     2:55.85 (47.44)
        3:43.36 (47.51)     4:32.08 (48.72)     5:21.39 (49.31)     6:10.62 (49.23)
        6:59.52 (48.90)     7:44.55 (45.03)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Wendy          10 Braddock                       9:53.65        
                  45.56     1:41.57 (56.01)   2:43.42 (1:01.85)   3:44.14 (1:00.72)
      4:44.84 (1:00.70)   5:46.90 (1:02.06)   6:49.47 (1:02.57)   7:53.21 (1:03.74)
      8:57.98 (1:04.77)     9:53.65 (55.67)                                        
 -- Michelena, Sara           10 Braddock                            NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Andres            11 Southwest Miami                4:48.81        
                  25.88       53.99 (28.11)     1:23.39 (29.40)     1:52.69 (29.30)
        2:22.47 (29.78)     2:52.27 (29.80)     3:22.23 (29.96)     3:51.86 (29.63)
        4:21.24 (29.38)     4:48.81 (27.57)                                        
  2 Valdes, Roberto           10 Miami Palmetto                 4:57.29        
                  26.30       55.15 (28.85)     1:25.02 (29.87)     1:55.25 (30.23)
        2:25.53 (30.28)     2:55.99 (30.46)     3:26.25 (30.26)     3:56.84 (30.59)
        4:27.39 (30.55)     4:57.29 (29.90)                                        
  3 Bono, Dominic              9 Coral Reef                     4:58.57        
                  26.64       56.22 (29.58)     1:26.28 (30.06)     1:56.91 (30.63)
        2:27.35 (30.44)     2:57.41 (30.06)     3:28.18 (30.77)     3:59.49 (31.31)
        4:29.36 (29.87)     4:58.57 (29.21)                                        
  4 Perez, Christian          10 Miami Palmetto                 5:02.65        
                  26.88       56.75 (29.87)     1:27.05 (30.30)     1:57.62 (30.57)
        2:28.64 (31.02)     2:59.25 (30.61)     3:30.33 (31.08)     4:01.74 (31.41)
        4:33.03 (31.29)     5:02.65 (29.62)                                        
  5 Padron, Dante             12 Coral Reef                     5:04.14        
                  26.75       56.13 (29.38)     1:26.37 (30.24)     1:56.92 (30.55)
        2:28.08 (31.16)     2:58.84 (30.76)     3:30.34 (31.50)     4:02.04 (31.70)
        4:34.04 (32.00)     5:04.14 (30.10)                                        
  6 Farias, Tomas             11 Miami Palmetto                 5:16.32        
                  27.11       57.35 (30.24)     1:28.74 (31.39)     2:00.61 (31.87)
        2:33.89 (33.28)     3:06.66 (32.77)     3:39.33 (32.67)     4:10.92 (31.59)
        4:44.11 (33.19)     5:16.32 (32.21)                                        
  7 Perez, Andres             10 Varela (Miami)                 6:00.83        
                  32.48     1:07.36 (34.88)     1:43.48 (36.12)     2:19.49 (36.01)
        2:57.72 (38.23)     3:34.94 (37.22)     4:12.66 (37.72)     4:50.29 (37.63)
        5:27.01 (36.72)     6:00.83 (33.82)                                        
  8 Valerio, Brandon          12 Coral Reef                     6:02.13        
                  29.87     1:03.41 (33.54)     1:38.69 (35.28)     2:14.48 (35.79)
        2:51.35 (36.87)     3:29.35 (38.00)     4:07.53 (38.18)     4:46.39 (38.86)
        5:25.46 (39.07)     6:02.13 (36.67)                                        
  9 Ochoa, Felipe             12 South Miami                    6:06.59        
                  33.54     1:10.08 (36.54)     1:47.71 (37.63)     2:25.92 (38.21)
        3:03.67 (37.75)     3:42.10 (38.43)     4:19.63 (37.53)     4:56.95 (37.32)
        5:33.28 (36.33)     6:06.59 (33.31)                                        
 10 Vazquez, Rene             12 Ferguson (Miami)               7:05.10        
                  32.87     1:11.97 (39.10)     1:55.22 (43.25)     2:40.63 (45.41)
        3:26.18 (45.55)     4:11.95 (45.77)     4:56.26 (44.31)     5:41.44 (45.18)
        6:26.53 (45.09)     7:05.10 (38.57)                                        
 11 Falcon, Adrian            11 Miami Palmetto                 7:07.11        
                  34.19     1:13.17 (38.98)     1:53.80 (40.63)     2:36.94 (43.14)
        3:22.56 (45.62)     4:07.09 (44.53)     4:54.83 (47.74)     5:41.74 (46.91)
        6:25.91 (44.17)     7:07.11 (41.20)                                        
 12 Amador, Alex              12 Braddock                       8:27.27        
                  31.68     1:12.33 (40.65)     1:59.26 (46.93)     2:47.45 (48.19)
      4:31.70 (1:44.25)     5:23.56 (51.86)     6:14.35 (50.79)     7:05.34 (50.99)
        7:48.81 (43.47)     8:27.27 (38.46)                                        
 13 Salas, Arnold             11 Braddock                       8:29.32        
                  37.03     1:21.72 (44.69)     2:13.82 (52.10)     3:06.84 (53.02)
        3:59.74 (52.90)     4:55.03 (55.29)     5:52.24 (57.21)     6:47.90 (55.66)
        7:42.00 (54.10)     8:29.32 (47.32)                                        
 14 Arango, Juan              12 Braddock                       8:56.06        
                  36.54     1:23.06 (46.52)     2:15.93 (52.87)     3:11.61 (55.68)
        4:07.03 (55.42)     5:03.98 (56.95)     6:03.77 (59.79)     7:01.69 (57.92)
        8:00.69 (59.00)     8:56.06 (55.37)                                        
 15 Romero, David             10 Braddock                       8:58.57        
                  36.70     1:24.81 (48.11)     2:15.44 (50.63)   4:00.40 (1:44.96)
        4:52.71 (52.31)     5:48.12 (55.41)     6:41.67 (53.55)     7:34.44 (52.77)
        8:24.37 (49.93)     8:58.57 (34.20)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          1:47.80        
     1) Cancel, Sasha 11                2) Rogers, Katherine 9            
     3) Hunnewell, Mandy 12             4) Starman, Sidney 11             
                  28.60       54.86 (26.26)     1:21.29 (26.43)     1:47.80 (26.51)
  2 Miami Palmetto                                              1:49.96        
     1) Perez, Alexandra 12             2) Strohmeier, Valeria 9          
     3) Davis, Mary 10                  4) Schain, Madison 10             
                  27.39       54.49 (27.10)     1:22.16 (27.67)     1:49.96 (27.80)
  3 Southwest Miami                                             1:58.35        
     1) Rizo, Gabriela 12               2) Benitez-Urrea, Bernadette 10   
     3) Marrero, Cinthya 10             4) Tinsley, Andrea 9              
                  31.81     1:01.32 (29.51)     1:30.65 (29.33)     1:58.35 (27.70)
  4 Miami Killian                                               2:03.35        
     1) Castillo, Fernanda 9            2) Hernandez, Gaby 12             
     3) Fauntrol, Raychel 11            4) Castillo, Daynelle 11          
                  27.85     1:05.97 (38.12)     1:43.44 (37.47)     2:03.35 (19.91)
  5 South Dade (Homestead)                                      2:10.47        
     1) Trujillo, Rebeca 10             2) Bermudez, Natalie 10           
     3) Farleigh, Donnie 11             4) Frederick, Jasmine 11          
                  30.87     1:12.08 (41.21)     1:39.27 (27.19)     2:10.47 (31.20)
  6 Braddock(Miami)                                             2:10.59        
     1) Martinez, Daniela 12            2) Tejada, Samantha 12            
     3) Proenza, Leilani 12             4) Zamora, Alyssia 10             
                  30.68     1:06.93 (36.25)     1:39.40 (32.47)     2:10.59 (31.19)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                              2:17.96        
     1) Lacaci, Alani 11                2) Arboleda, Yanella 12           
     3) Shaffer, Taniya 12              4) Rodriguez, Ruby 11             
                  35.94     1:10.52 (34.58)     1:44.99 (34.47)     2:17.96 (32.97)
  8 Ferguson (Miami)                                            2:18.50        
     1) Mansur, Mariana 9               2) Rodriguez, Gabriela 11         
     3) Decicco, Natacha 12             4) Lopez, Alexa 10                
                  39.51     1:10.00 (30.49)     1:44.81 (34.81)     2:18.50 (33.69)
 -- South Miami                                                      NS        
     1) Lopez, Camila 12                2) Gongora, Erika 11              
     3) Correa, Nayely 11               4) Alvarez, Deborah 11            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Dade (Homestead)                                      1:34.76        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 12          2) Delgado, Adrian 12             
     3) Bernier, Esteban 12             4) Calle, Santiago 12             
                  22.59       47.15 (24.56)     1:10.97 (23.82)     1:34.76 (23.79)
  2 Southwest Miami                                             1:35.85        
     1) Marrero, Manuel 11              2) Alonso, Daimyo 12              
     3) Vargas, Andres 11               4) Alvarez, Angel 10              
                  23.78       48.74 (24.96)     1:12.59 (23.85)     1:35.85 (23.26)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          1:36.16        
     1) Torres, Nabil 10                2) Recio, Randol 9                
     3) Triana, Nelson 12               4) Hermida, Jose 9                
                  23.11       48.50 (25.39)     1:12.58 (24.08)     1:36.16 (23.58)
  4 Miami Palmetto                                              1:36.49        
     1) Wienants, Jacob 9               2) Perez, Christian 10            
     3) Sanchez, Jake 11                4) Valdes, Roberto 10             
                  24.23       48.28 (24.05)     1:12.97 (24.69)     1:36.49 (23.52)
  5 Varela (Miami)                                              1:36.69        
     1) Perez, Andres 10                2) Lazurique, Jason 10            
     3) Dragoni, Devin 10               4) Nuccio, Constantino 11         
                  23.60       47.74 (24.14)     1:13.14 (25.40)     1:36.69 (23.55)
  6 Braddock(Miami)                                             1:40.44        
     1) Menendez, Alejandro 12          2) Costoya, Joel 12               
     3) Arvelo, Alfredo 12              4) Barzaga, Alex 11               
                  24.94       49.70 (24.76)     1:15.57 (25.87)     1:40.44 (24.87)
  7 Ferguson (Miami)                                            1:50.99        
     1) Iglesias, Matthew 12            2) Vazquez, Rene 12               
     3) Dougherty, Ryan 9               4) Cuellar, Leonardo 10           
                  27.46       58.04 (30.58)     1:26.51 (28.47)     1:50.99 (24.48)
  8 Miami Killian                                               1:52.16        
     1) Blandon, Alex 10                2) Carothers, Carson 10           
     3) Romero, Marcos 10               4) Rose, Keegan 12                
                  26.90       55.81 (28.91)     1:26.81 (31.00)     1:52.16 (25.35)
 -- South Miami                                                      DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
     1) Delafe, Pedro 10                2) Alfaro, Nicholas 10            
     3) Pena, Alejandro 10              4) Cuba, Abraham 11               
                  32.59     1:10.96 (38.37)     1:55.82 (44.86)          DQ (30.52)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roque, Angelina           12 Ferguson (Miami)               1:01.64        
                  30.12     1:01.64 (31.52)                                        
  2 Schain, Madison           10 Miami Palmetto                 1:02.50        
                  30.52     1:02.50 (31.98)                                        
  3 Rogers, Katherine          9 Coral Reef                     1:03.84        
                  31.42     1:03.84 (32.42)                                        
  4 Frette, Carolina          10 Coral Reef                     1:05.73        
                  32.55     1:05.73 (33.18)                                        
  5 DeLaPena, Carolina        10 Braddock                       1:08.32        
                  32.40     1:08.32 (35.92)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Tatiana         9 Coral Reef                     1:16.29        
                  37.54     1:16.29 (38.75)                                        
  7 Pack, Cameryn             11 Miami Palmetto                 1:22.05        
                  39.19     1:22.05 (42.86)                                        
  8 Smith, Katheryn           10 Miami Palmetto                 1:22.56        
                  40.75     1:22.56 (41.81)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Camila          10 Coral Reef                     1:22.95        
                  40.49     1:22.95 (42.46)                                        
 10 Olivera-Herrera, Danelis  11 Southwest Miami                1:23.54        
                  38.76     1:23.54 (44.78)                                        
 11 Jimenez, Sofia            11 Miami Palmetto                 1:24.40        
                  39.09     1:24.40 (45.31)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Gaby           12 Miami Killian                  1:28.05        
                  43.43     1:28.05 (44.62)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Gabriela       11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:31.09        
                  42.87     1:31.09 (48.22)                                        
 14 Lara, Andrea              12 Braddock                       1:37.70        
                  47.63     1:37.70 (50.07)                                        
 15 Arboleda, Yanella         12 Varela (Miami)                 1:38.49        
                  46.07     1:38.49 (52.42)                                        
 16 Lacaci, Alani             11 Varela (Miami)                 1:38.85        
                  48.35     1:38.85 (50.50)                                        
 17 Valenzuela, Gabriela      10 Varela (Miami)                 1:43.72        
                  47.47     1:43.72 (56.25)                                        
 18 Diaz, Rachel              10 South Dade                     2:11.69        
                1:02.45   2:11.69 (1:09.24)                                        
 -- Bolanos, Sheila           11 Braddock                            DQ        
      Did not finish on back
                  50.75          DQ (52.99)                                        
 -- Egea, Gissela             10 South Miami                         NS        
 -- Castillo, Fernanda         9 Miami Killian                       NS        
 -- Michelena, Sara           10 Braddock                            NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, John              11 Braddock                         56.02        
                  27.31       56.02 (28.71)                                        
  2 Lazurique, Jason          10 Varela (Miami)                 1:00.44        
                  29.84     1:00.44 (30.60)                                        
  3 Pereira, Alessandro       11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:02.51        
                  29.90     1:02.51 (32.61)                                        
  4 Vatinelle, Tomas          11 Miami Palmetto                 1:02.97        
                  30.62     1:02.97 (32.35)                                        
  5 Schechter, David          11 Coral Reef                     1:03.39        
                  30.68     1:03.39 (32.71)                                        
  6 Muhina, Jose               9 Coral Reef                     1:04.21        
                  31.10     1:04.21 (33.11)                                        
  7 Cuellar, Leonardo         10 Ferguson (Miami)               1:07.49        
                  32.72     1:07.49 (34.77)                                        
  8 Landsea, Mitchell         11 Miami Palmetto                 1:08.74        
                  33.72     1:08.74 (35.02)                                        
  9 Trinchet, Manny           12 Braddock                       1:11.01        
                  35.08     1:11.01 (35.93)                                        
 10 Gagne, Patrick            12 Coral Reef                     1:11.56        
                  34.63     1:11.56 (36.93)                                        
 11 Blandon, Alex             10 Miami Killian                  1:12.41        
                  32.98     1:12.41 (39.43)                                        
 12 Resende, Evan             12 Miami Palmetto                 1:13.54        
                  34.22     1:13.54 (39.32)                                        
 13 Iglesias, Matthew         12 Ferguson (Miami)               1:15.57        
                  36.70     1:15.57 (38.87)                                        
 14 Hyder, Mitchell           10 Miami Palmetto                 1:15.88        
                  37.48     1:15.88 (38.40)                                        
 15 Peters, Herman            11 Coral Reef                     1:24.56        
                  40.51     1:24.56 (44.05)                                        
 16 Romero, Marcos            10 Miami Killian                  1:26.17        
                  40.39     1:26.17 (45.78)                                        
 17 Gonzalez, Noah            10 Southwest Miami                1:30.09        
                  42.31     1:30.09 (47.78)                                        
 18 Lara, David               12 Braddock                       1:31.34        
                  42.08     1:31.34 (49.26)                                        
 19 Suarez, Ryan              10 Varela (Miami)                 1:37.64        
                  46.79     1:37.64 (50.85)                                        
 20 Bonds, Kason              10 Varela (Miami)                 2:05.16        
                  59.15   2:05.16 (1:06.01)                                        
 -- Figal, Daniel              9 Braddock                            DQ        
      Did not finish on back
                  47.62        DQ (1:25.11)                                        
 -- Abundez, Cristian          9 Southwest Miami                     NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: * 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strohmeier, Valeria        9 Miami Palmetto                 1:12.88        
                  34.62     1:12.88 (38.26)                                        
  2 Pigini, Francesca         11 Braddock                       1:18.02        
                  37.03     1:18.02 (40.99)                                        
  3 Bogert, Sophia            11 Coral Reef                     1:19.78        
                  37.87     1:19.78 (41.91)                                        
  4 Pierce, Jordanna          12 Coral Reef                     1:21.83        
                  38.24     1:21.83 (43.59)                                        
  5 Nelson, Jenna             10 Coral Reef                     1:23.22        
                  39.80     1:23.22 (43.42)                                        
  6 Rivera, Tatum             11 Miami Palmetto                 1:27.41        
                  39.87     1:27.41 (47.54)                                        
  7 Barbain, Jennifer         10 Southwest Miami                1:28.97        
                  42.07     1:28.97 (46.90)                                        
  8 Worcester, Rachael        11 Miami Palmetto                 1:29.33        
                  41.82     1:29.33 (47.51)                                        
  9 Sanchez, Mariana           9 Miami Palmetto                 1:31.28        
                  42.38     1:31.28 (48.90)                                        
 10 Lopez, Camila             12 South Miami                    1:32.64        
                  43.09     1:32.64 (49.55)                                        
 11 Ross, Penelope             9 Ferguson (Miami)               1:37.10        
                  43.47     1:37.10 (53.63)                                        
 12 Zamora, Alyssia           10 Braddock                       1:37.27        
                  44.06     1:37.27 (53.21)                                        
 13 Benitez-Urrea, Bernadett  10 Southwest Miami                1:39.11        
                  45.09     1:39.11 (54.02)                                        
 14 Fatowe, Morgan            12 Coral Reef                     1:42.65        
                  46.95     1:42.65 (55.70)                                        
 15 Gallardo, Maeve           11 Southwest Miami                1:45.81        
                  49.89     1:45.81 (55.92)                                        
 16 Delgado, Jessica          11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:50.28        
                  50.77     1:50.28 (59.51)                                        
 17 Alvarez, Brianna          11 Varela (Miami)                 1:57.32        
                  58.20     1:57.32 (59.12)                                        
 18 Shaffer, Taniya           12 Varela (Miami)                 1:57.85        
                  55.07   1:57.85 (1:02.78)                                        
 19 Smith, Madison            11 Braddock                       2:00.97        
                  55.99   2:00.97 (1:04.98)                                        
 20 Chiang, Isabella          10 Varela (Miami)                 2:22.45        
                1:09.88   2:22.45 (1:12.57)                                        
 -- Millor, Jessie            12 Miami Killian                       NS        
 -- De La Rosa, Sofia         11 Ferguson (Miami)                    NS        
 -- Gongora, Erika            11 South Miami                         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hermida, Jose              9 Coral Reef                     1:02.93        
                  30.01     1:02.93 (32.92)                                        
  2 Serrano, Pedro            11 Braddock                       1:03.96        
                  29.89     1:03.96 (34.07)                                        
  3 De La Cruz, Julio         11 Southwest Miami                1:04.21        
                  30.32     1:04.21 (33.89)                                        
  4 Valdes, Roberto           10 Miami Palmetto                 1:06.62        
                  31.93     1:06.62 (34.69)                                        
  5 Ledo, Ryan                11 Ferguson (Miami)               1:06.73        
                  31.69     1:06.73 (35.04)                                        
  6 Bernier, Esteban          12 South Dade                     1:07.85        
                  31.16     1:07.85 (36.69)                                        
  7 Marsal, Sebastian          9 South Miami                    1:07.96        
                  31.57     1:07.96 (36.39)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Jake             11 Miami Palmetto                 1:08.07        
                  31.30     1:08.07 (36.77)                                        
  9 Pakkarato, Pat             9 Coral Reef                     1:09.57        
                  32.45     1:09.57 (37.12)                                        
 10 Escobar, Jeffrey          11 Southwest Miami                1:09.89        
                  32.85     1:09.89 (37.04)                                        
 11 Lazurique, Jason          10 Varela (Miami)                 1:10.95        
                  33.55     1:10.95 (37.40)                                        
 12 Boucher, Maximillien      10 Coral Reef                     1:13.42        
                  33.84     1:13.42 (39.58)                                        
 13 Figueroa, Diego           10 Ferguson (Miami)               1:16.01        
                  35.34     1:16.01 (40.67)                                        
 14 Barzaga, Alex             11 Braddock                       1:16.49        
                  36.18     1:16.49 (40.31)                                        
 15 Delgado, Adrian           12 South Dade                     1:17.50        
                  35.67     1:17.50 (41.83)                                        
 16 Oliver, Garrett            9 Miami Palmetto                 1:17.72        
                  36.81     1:17.72 (40.91)                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Brian           9 Braddock                       1:20.12        
                  37.71     1:20.12 (42.41)                                        
 18 Soloman, Matthew          11 Miami Palmetto                 1:20.22        
                  35.68     1:20.22 (44.54)                                        
 19 Gonzalez, Enzo             9 Coral Reef                     1:24.72        
                  39.75     1:24.72 (44.97)                                        
 20 Arangon, Darian           11 Braddock                       1:25.17        
                  39.04     1:25.17 (46.13)                                        
 21 Carothers, Carson         10 Miami Killian                  1:25.48        
                  38.45     1:25.48 (47.03)                                        
 22 Del Rosario, Jonathan      9 South Dade                     1:30.92        
                  41.27     1:30.92 (49.65)                                        
 23 Rodriguez, Carlos         10 Ferguson (Miami)               1:31.74        
                  40.15     1:31.74 (51.59)                                        
 24 Calvo, Ryan               10 Varela (Miami)                 1:33.54        
                  42.99     1:33.54 (50.55)                                        
 25 Stahovec, James           10 Southwest Miami                1:34.58        
                  43.82     1:34.58 (50.76)                                        
 26 Perez, Phillip             9 Varela (Miami)                 1:46.10        
                  48.67     1:46.10 (57.43)                                        
 -- Montoya, Kieffer          11 South Miami                         NS        
 -- Delafe, Pedro             10 South Miami                         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          3:53.09        
     1) Cancel, Sasha 11                2) Frette, Carolina 10            
     3) Starman, Sidney 11              4) Rogers, Katherine 9            
                  27.80       58.24 (58.24)     1:26.47 (28.23)     1:57.07 (58.83)
        2:25.22 (28.15)     2:55.56 (58.49)     3:23.18 (27.62)     3:53.09 (57.53)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                            4:06.77        
     1) Roque, Anelis 9                 2) Quintero, Tania 11             
     3) Jorge, Daniela 9                4) Roque, Angelina 12             
                  26.93       56.01 (56.01)     1:27.27 (31.26)   2:04.36 (1:08.35)
        2:35.00 (30.64)   3:08.88 (1:04.52)     3:36.43 (27.55)     4:06.77 (57.89)
  3 Braddock(Miami)                                             4:14.19        
     1) DeLaPena, Carolina 10           2) Ramirez, Mariangel 10          
     3) Ferguson, Jocelyn 10            4) Pigini, Francesca 11           
                  29.78   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:32.99 (30.27)   2:07.34 (1:04.62)
        2:39.47 (32.13)   3:13.69 (1:06.35)     3:42.36 (28.67)   4:14.19 (1:00.50)
  4 Miami Palmetto                                              4:17.14        
     1) Vatinelle, Maia 9               2) Morales, Valeria 12            
     3) Davis, Mary 10                  4) Sola, Sophia 11                
                  28.41       59.96 (59.96)     1:31.05 (31.09)   2:05.51 (1:05.55)
        2:38.57 (33.06)   3:15.60 (1:10.09)     3:44.40 (28.80)   4:17.14 (1:01.54)
  5 Southwest Miami                                             4:28.06        
     1) Rizo, Gabriela 12               2) Olivera-Herrera, Danelis 11    
     3) Marrero, Cinthya 10             4) Tinsley, Andrea 9              
                  30.52   1:06.21 (1:06.21)     1:40.29 (34.08)   2:20.68 (1:14.47)
        2:51.52 (30.84)   3:25.43 (1:04.75)     3:55.44 (30.01)   4:28.06 (1:02.63)
  6 South Dade (Homestead)                                      5:20.45        
     1) Trujillo, Rebeca 10             2) Bermudez, Natalie 10           
     3) Farleigh, Donnie 11             4) Frederick, Jasmine 11          
                  34.14   1:13.72 (1:13.72)     1:38.10 (24.38)   2:49.72 (1:36.00)
        3:16.52 (26.80)   4:00.94 (1:11.22)     4:22.15 (21.21)   5:20.45 (1:19.51)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                              6:20.11        
     1) Alvarez, Brianna 11             2) Valenzuela, Gabriela 10        
     3) Lucena, Krystal 12              4) Cisnero, Maria 10              
                  43.11   1:31.75 (1:31.75)     2:20.36 (48.61)   3:16.38 (1:44.63)
        4:01.41 (45.03)   4:53.14 (1:36.76)     5:30.85 (37.71)   6:20.11 (1:26.97)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braddock(Miami)                                             3:26.53        
     1) Torres, John 11                 2) Timp, Alejandro 11             
     3) Ramos, Daniel 10                4) Serrano, Pedro 11              
                  24.95       51.69 (51.69)     1:16.27 (24.58)     1:44.04 (52.35)
        2:09.19 (25.15)     2:35.71 (51.67)     3:00.13 (24.42)     3:26.53 (50.82)
  2 Southwest Miami                                             3:28.01        
     1) Marrero, Manuel 11              2) Alonso, Daimyo 12              
     3) Alvarez, Angel 10               4) Vargas, Andres 11              
                  25.00       52.32 (52.32)     1:17.59 (25.27)     1:46.19 (53.87)
        2:10.49 (24.30)     2:37.32 (51.13)     3:01.62 (24.30)     3:28.01 (50.69)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          3:35.89        
     1) Torres, Nabil 10                2) Gagne, Patrick 12              
     3) Schechter, David 11             4) Padron, Dante 12               
                  24.52       51.18 (51.18)     1:17.38 (26.20)     1:46.18 (55.00)
        2:12.11 (25.93)     2:41.45 (55.27)     3:07.25 (25.80)     3:35.89 (54.44)
  4 Ferguson (Miami)                                            3:40.52        
     1) Gonzalez, Ian 12                2) Baucells, Rogelio 11           
     3) Ledo, Ryan 11                   4) Pereira, Alessandro 11         
                  25.80       54.57 (54.57)     1:19.98 (25.41)     1:48.71 (54.14)
        2:14.75 (26.04)     2:44.13 (55.42)     3:10.00 (25.87)     3:40.52 (56.39)
  5 Miami Palmetto                                              3:55.52        
     1) Barranco, Kevin 11              2) Soloman, Matthew 11            
     3) Vatinelle, Tomas 11             4) Farias, Tomas 11               
                  25.28       53.20 (53.20)     1:21.83 (28.63)   1:54.15 (1:00.95)
        2:24.16 (30.01)   3:01.71 (1:07.56)     3:26.34 (24.63)     3:55.52 (53.81)
  6 South Dade (Homestead)                                      4:38.57        
     1) Brindle, Kyle 12                2) Duran, Isaac 10                
     3) Duarte, Jason 10                4) Del Rosario, Jonathan 9        
                  29.40   1:05.42 (1:05.42)     1:37.12 (31.70)   2:16.06 (1:10.64)
        2:48.28 (32.22)   3:26.76 (1:10.70)     3:48.60 (21.84)   4:38.57 (1:11.81)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                              5:09.89        
     1) Bonds, Kason 10                 2) Iriarte, Bruno 12              
     3) Suarez, Ryan 10                 4) Calvo, Ryan 10                 
                  29.85   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:39.28 (37.06)   2:27.33 (1:25.11)
        3:05.67 (38.34)   3:51.67 (1:24.34)     4:29.21 (37.54)   5:09.89 (1:18.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Coral Reef (Miami)                  495   2. Miami Palmetto                      409
  3. Braddock(Miami)                     265   4. Ferguson (Miami)                    255
  5. Southwest Miami                     195   6. South Dade (Homestead)               94
  7. Miami Killian                        92   8. Varela (Miami)                       91
  9. South Miami                          34                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Coral Reef (Miami)                388.5   2. Miami Palmetto                    332.5
  3. Braddock(Miami)                     300   4. Southwest Miami                     270
  5. Ferguson (Miami)                    222   6. South Dade (Homestead)              181
  7. Varela (Miami)                      119   8. Miami Killian                        80
  9. South Miami                          31