Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/31/2017 11:18 AM
                    2017 FHSAA 3A District  4 Championship                     
                       Hosted By: South Lake High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:58.37        
     1) Sutherland, Sydney              2) Harney, Cali                   
     3) Allen, Regan                    4) Dopico, Elizabeth              
                  18.08   1:58.37 (1:40.29)                                        
  2 New Smyrna Beach                                            2:00.36        
     1) Conger, Mackenzie               2) Sydeski, Samantha              
     3) Alfaro, Amanda                  4) Hoots, Kalley                  
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                                      2:00.51        
     1) Schmidt, Ellex L 14             2) Gainer, Hailey L 16            
     3) Hohne, Christina                4) Blazek, Jessica C 16           
                  24.73   2:00.51 (1:35.78)                                        
  4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   2:04.65        
     1) Fekete, Noemi                   2) Moothart, Abbie                
     3) Cassidy, Connery                4) Kyska, Erica                   
  5 Lake Minneola                                               2:18.28        
     1) Aldabute, Ashley                2) Crowell, Sarah                 
     3) Miller, Kendall                 4) Barney, Mel                    
  6 East River (Orlando)                                        2:23.13        
     1) Parker, Trinity                 2) Mchayle, Chloe                 
     3) Davis, Rachel                   4) James, Jessie                  
  7 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         2:25.05        
     1) Thompson Greenleaf, Lydia       2) Sage, Scarlet                  
     3) Solomon, Amanda                 4) Self, Harper                   
                  32.96   2:25.05 (1:52.09)                                        
  8 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     2:47.10        
     1) Pipenburg, Marianna             2) Ziebell, Michaela              
     3) Neal, Rebecca                   4) Cowan, Mariah                  
                  11.03   2:47.10 (2:36.07)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:45.15        
     1) Ide, Reef A 15                  2) Sutherland, Bryce              
     3) Roddy, Tyler                    4) Ziegler, Ryan                  
  2 Lake Minneola                                               1:47.10        
     1) Reeves, Levi                    2) Mack-Jackson, Ben              
     3) Defriece, Ashton                4) Marescotti, Luca               
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                                      1:48.40        
     1) Ramsey, Isaiah K 15             2) Bredemeyer, Alek D 15          
     3) D'Aoust, Caden M 16             4) Clarke, Billy                  
  4 New Smyrna Beach                                            1:49.31        
     1) Malecki, Aaron                  2) Johnston, Cody                 
     3) Junkin, Ian                     4) Long, Dillon                   
  5 East River (Orlando)                                        1:57.93        
     1) Olsen, Austin                   2) Catron, Sean                   
     3) Walker, Dean                    4) Viera, Julian                  
  6 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   1:58.75        
     1) Korfant, Luke                   2) White, Hunter                  
     3) Pigliacampi, Logan              4) Hadley, Logan                  
  7 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     2:20.04        
     1) Sandoval, Chris A 15            2) Stevenson, Blake 17            
     3) Marouf, Ahmad                   4) Reib, Jacob 15                 
  8 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         2:34.29        
     1) Green, Seth                     2) Gonzalez, Beau                 
     3) Castro, Carlos                  4) Hardy, Jalen                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Amanda               New Smyrna Beach               1:57.84        
                  27.71   1:57.84 (1:30.13)                                        
  2 Bush, Kali                   Lake Minneola                  1:58.07        
                  27.56   1:58.07 (1:30.51)                                        
  3 Blazek, Jessica C         16 South Lake                     1:58.83        
                  27.21   1:58.83 (1:31.62)                                        
  4 Stark, Alyssa                Lake Minneola                  2:04.07        
                  28.27   2:04.07 (1:35.80)                                        
  5 Cassidy, Connery             Seabreeze                      2:06.81        
                  29.37   2:06.81 (1:37.44)                                        
  6 Nelson, Shyana               New Smyrna Beach               2:18.57        
                  32.64   2:18.57 (1:45.93)                                        
  7 Davis, Rachel                East River                     2:20.22        
                  31.92   2:20.22 (1:48.30)                                        
  8 Weiner, Tori                 New Smyrna Beach               2:21.42        
                  32.49   2:21.42 (1:48.93)                                        
  9 Crowell, Sarah               Lake Minneola                  2:22.21        
                  31.74   2:22.21 (1:50.47)                                        
 10 Schuerman, Grace             Mainland                       2:25.21        
                  32.39   2:25.21 (1:52.82)                                        
 11 Lindmeier, Hannah            New Smyrna Beach               2:28.19        
                  34.21   2:28.19 (1:53.98)                                        
 12 Jarrett, Jasmine             Edgewater                      2:29.47        
 13 Pipenburg, Marianna          Mainland                       2:32.14        
                  35.65   2:32.14 (1:56.49)                                        
 14 Skelton, Jenna               Lake Minneola                  2:36.37        
                  35.18   2:36.37 (2:01.19)                                        
 15 Arms, Sarah                  Edgewater                      2:38.81        
                  37.24   2:38.81 (2:01.57)                                        
 16 Osborne, Madison             South Lake                     2:40.20        
                  34.59   2:40.20 (2:05.61)                                        
 17 Kusok, Alena                 Windermere HS                  2:40.36        
                  34.21   2:40.36 (2:06.15)                                        
 18 Bolling, Danielle            Edgewater                      2:40.74        
                  36.12   2:40.74 (2:04.62)                                        
 18 Wood, Macy                   Edgewater                      2:40.74        
                  35.27   2:40.74 (2:05.47)                                        
 20 Marinoni, Savanah            East River                     2:41.07        
                  34.91   2:41.07 (2:06.16)                                        
 21 Bryant, Jessilyn             Mainland                       2:45.65        
                  37.27   2:45.65 (2:08.38)                                        
 22 Pamplin, Megan               South Lake                     2:52.78        
                  39.54   2:52.78 (2:13.24)                                        
 23 Dawson, Karis                Windermere HS                  2:53.96        
                  38.76   2:53.96 (2:15.20)                                        
 24 Cruz, Jennifer               Mainland                       2:55.44        
 25 Wachtel, Alycia              East River                     2:55.64        
 26 Wei, Amber                   Windermere HS                  3:02.32        
                  38.49   3:02.32 (2:23.83)                                        
 27 Vasquez, Esperanza           South Lake                     3:04.44        
                  40.73   3:04.44 (2:23.71)                                        
 28 Salazar, Jacquline           Windermere HS                  3:26.73        
                  42.89   3:26.73 (2:43.84)                                        
 -- Bradley, Alyssa              East River                          NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Ben                   Lake Minneola                  1:46.83        
                  24.88       51.83 (26.95)     1:19.57 (27.74)     1:46.83 (27.26)
  2 Ide, Reef A               15 Windermere HS                  1:46.98        
                  24.76       51.60 (26.84)     1:19.22 (27.62)     1:46.98 (27.76)
  3 Bredemeyer, Alek D        15 South Lake                     1:52.08        
                  25.13       52.80 (27.67)     1:22.41 (29.61)     1:52.08 (29.67)
  4 Marescotti, Luca             Lake Minneola                  1:54.19        
                  25.10       53.72 (28.62)     1:24.36 (30.64)     1:54.19 (29.83)
  5 Malecki, Aaron               New Smyrna Beach               1:54.22        
                  25.70       54.33 (28.63)     1:25.05 (30.72)     1:54.22 (29.17)
  6 Nunez, Isaac                 Lake Minneola                  2:01.81        
                  27.52       58.34 (30.82)     1:30.30 (31.96)     2:01.81 (31.51)
  7 Case, Connor                 Mainland                       2:02.16        
                  27.13       57.13 (30.00)   2:02.16 (1:05.03)                    
  8 Snowberger, Ryan             New Smyrna Beach               2:07.47        
                  28.64     1:00.43 (31.79)     1:33.68 (33.25)     2:07.47 (33.79)
  9 Grunder, Austin           15 Mainland                       2:12.33        
                  29.06     1:01.99 (32.93)     1:37.39 (35.40)     2:12.33 (34.94)
 10 Rodgers, Gregory             New Smyrna Beach               2:14.04        
                  30.23     1:03.39 (33.16)     1:38.85 (35.46)     2:14.04 (35.19)
 11 Frederick, Kasey             New Smyrna Beach               2:18.11        
                  30.77     1:05.66 (34.89)     1:42.22 (36.56)     2:18.11 (35.89)
 12 Roddy, Conner                Windermere HS                  2:18.26        
                  31.34     1:06.43 (35.09)     1:42.72 (36.29)     2:18.26 (35.54)
 13 Woodruff, William            Lake Minneola                  2:18.93        
                  31.73     1:07.10 (35.37)     1:44.35 (37.25)     2:18.93 (34.58)
 14 Borchert, Brennan            Windermere HS                  2:21.75        
                  31.43     1:07.95 (36.52)     1:45.77 (37.82)     2:21.75 (35.98)
 15 Reib, Jacob               15 Mainland                       2:23.87        
                  34.18     1:10.42 (36.24)     1:48.57 (38.15)     2:23.87 (35.30)
 16 Cooke, Donald                East River                     2:24.06        
                  32.28     1:07.84 (35.56)     1:45.25 (37.41)     2:24.06 (38.81)
 17 Douglass, Tyler              Edgewater                      2:25.99        
                  31.71     1:08.56 (36.85)     1:48.72 (40.16)     2:25.99 (37.27)
 18 Cash, Bryce N             15 South Lake                     2:30.21        
                  34.35     1:13.05 (38.70)     1:53.46 (40.41)     2:30.21 (36.75)
 19 Navarro, Julian              South Lake                     2:31.10        
                  31.80     1:09.90 (38.10)     1:52.69 (42.79)     2:31.10 (38.41)
 20 Geuss, Justin                Windermere HS                  2:32.29        
                  32.44     1:09.80 (37.36)   2:32.29 (1:22.49)                    
 21 Castro, Carlos               Edgewater                      2:40.56        
                  34.99     1:15.94 (40.95)     1:59.90 (43.96)     2:40.56 (40.66)
 22 Stevenson, Blake          17 Mainland                       2:42.04        
 23 Green, Seth                  Edgewater                      2:45.58        
                  36.69     1:18.34 (41.65)     2:02.80 (44.46)     2:45.58 (42.78)
 24 Berkey, Zach                 South Lake                     2:52.00        
                  36.82   2:52.00 (2:15.18)                                        
 25 Abel, William                Edgewater                      2:54.35        
                  35.57   2:54.35 (2:18.78)                                        
 26 Niestzche, Brenden           East River                     2:58.25        
                  38.76   2:58.25 (2:19.49)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harney, Cali                 Windermere HS                  2:20.38        
                  30.40     1:07.63 (37.23)     1:47.39 (39.76)     2:20.38 (32.99)
  2 Sydeski, Samantha            New Smyrna Beach               2:20.59        
                  29.61     1:06.77 (37.16)     1:48.74 (41.97)     2:20.59 (31.85)
  3 Sutherland, Sydney           Windermere HS                  2:21.05        
                  32.26     1:08.11 (35.85)     1:50.56 (42.45)     2:21.05 (30.49)
  4 Knight, Taylor L          16 South Lake                     2:34.68        
                  32.69     1:11.37 (38.68)     1:59.18 (47.81)     2:34.68 (35.50)
  5 Hohne, Christina             South Lake                     2:36.91        
                  30.99     1:09.62 (38.63)     2:00.40 (50.78)     2:36.91 (36.51)
  6 Gainer, Hailey L          16 South Lake                     2:39.33        
                  37.21     1:18.58 (41.37)   2:39.33 (1:20.75)                    
  7 Groel, Meagan                New Smyrna Beach               2:43.98        
                  36.56     1:14.88 (38.32)     2:05.47 (50.59)     2:43.98 (38.51)
  8 Miller, Kendall              Lake Minneola                  2:45.01        
                  36.28     1:17.13 (40.85)     2:07.47 (50.34)     2:45.01 (37.54)
  9 Rivera, Sophia               Mainland                       2:47.40        
                  33.94     1:15.58 (41.64)     2:08.81 (53.23)     2:47.40 (38.59)
 10 Anderson, Jensen             New Smyrna Beach               2:53.53        
                  37.57     1:20.14 (42.57)     2:12.92 (52.78)     2:53.53 (40.61)
 11 Miller, Emelia               Lake Minneola                  2:58.40        
                  37.56     1:23.12 (45.56)     2:16.72 (53.60)     2:58.40 (41.68)
 12 Solomon, Amanda              Edgewater                      2:59.81        
                  37.58     1:24.46 (46.88)     2:19.65 (55.19)     2:59.81 (40.16)
 13 Blume, Emily                 Lake Minneola                  3:03.36        
                  38.73     1:27.26 (48.53)     2:22.28 (55.02)     3:03.36 (41.08)
 14 Thompson Greenleaf, Lydi     Edgewater                      3:03.78        
                  41.50     1:26.07 (44.57)     2:23.26 (57.19)     3:03.78 (40.52)
 15 Wentzel, Danica              Windermere HS                  3:04.80        
                  35.38     1:22.96 (47.58)   2:23.60 (1:00.64)     3:04.80 (41.20)
 16 Clayborn, Majesty            Edgewater                      3:05.55        
                  39.79     1:29.52 (49.73)     2:21.90 (52.38)     3:05.55 (43.65)
 17 Brown, Alexis                East River                     3:12.16        
                  47.88     1:36.36 (48.48)     2:29.92 (53.56)     3:12.16 (42.24)
 18 Lotz, Sophie                 Edgewater                      3:14.12        
                  37.94     1:31.77 (53.83)     2:31.52 (59.75)     3:14.12 (42.60)
 19 Dawson, Karis                Windermere HS                  3:18.07        
                  42.05     1:33.23 (51.18)   2:33.84 (1:00.61)     3:18.07 (44.23)
 20 Mancuso, Lexi                Lake Minneola                  3:20.78        
                  40.05     1:30.70 (50.65)   3:20.78 (1:50.08)                    
 21 Mausser, Julia            14 South Lake                     3:35.74        
                  42.77     1:42.01 (59.24)   2:46.35 (1:04.34)     3:35.74 (49.39)
 22 Correia, Caitlyn             Mainland                       3:44.62        
                  47.28   1:49.01 (1:01.73)   2:54.57 (1:05.56)     3:44.62 (50.05)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catron, Sean                 East River                     2:03.63        
                  26.38       57.94 (31.56)     1:34.16 (36.22)     2:03.63 (29.47)
  2 Mack-Jackson, Ben            Lake Minneola                  2:03.70        
                  26.82       59.31 (32.49)     1:35.47 (36.16)     2:03.70 (28.23)
  3 Ramsey, Isaiah K          15 South Lake                     2:10.12        
                  27.48     1:00.87 (33.39)     1:39.54 (38.67)     2:10.12 (30.58)
  4 Junkin, Ian                  New Smyrna Beach               2:13.68        
                  28.68     1:03.73 (35.05)     1:43.56 (39.83)     2:13.68 (30.12)
  5 Roddy, Tyler                 Windermere HS                  2:18.66        
                  27.93     1:03.99 (36.06)     1:47.03 (43.04)     2:18.66 (31.63)
  6 Narbeth, Timothy             New Smyrna Beach               2:20.16        
                  29.33     1:06.39 (37.06)     1:47.44 (41.05)     2:20.16 (32.72)
  7 Williams, Kort               Lake Minneola                  2:20.37        
                  29.10     1:05.38 (36.28)     1:48.84 (43.46)     2:20.37 (31.53)
  8 Snowberger, Tyler            New Smyrna Beach               2:23.17        
                                                    1:50.27 ( )     2:23.17 (32.90)
  9 Schuerman, Zac            16 Mainland                       2:28.48        
 10 Ittera, Grantley             Lake Minneola                  2:37.03        
 11 Castellano, Rafael           Edgewater                      2:43.37        
 12 Clarke, Billy                South Lake                     2:45.48        
 13 Frederick, Kasey             New Smyrna Beach               2:46.58        
 14 BonJorn, Gage                Lake Minneola                  2:54.89        
 15 Reis, Gabe                   Windermere HS                  3:21.35        
                  41.96     1:41.48 (59.52)     2:35.26 (53.78)     3:21.35 (46.09)
 -- Santiago, Adrianno           Windermere HS                       DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
                  41.73     1:38.63 (56.90)   2:39.57 (1:00.94)          DQ (49.26)
 -- Zighighi, Sammy              Windermere HS                       DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn - back
                  31.84     1:17.22 (45.38)     2:09.57 (52.35)        DQ (1:09.40)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Regan                 Windermere HS                    25.57        
  2 Fekete, Noemi                Seabreeze                        26.23        
  3 Malphurs, Jillian            New Smyrna Beach                 26.79        
  4 Hoots, Kalley                New Smyrna Beach                 27.05        
  5 Kelly, Faith                 Lake Minneola                    27.68        
  6 Kyska, Erica                 Seabreeze                        28.12        
  7 Dawson, Irelyn               Windermere HS                    28.40        
  8 Barney, Mel                  Lake Minneola                    30.24        
  9 Hall, Graysen                Edgewater                        30.41        
 10 Jarvis, Daisha               New Smyrna Beach                 31.28        
 11 Guest, Christine             Mainland                         31.71        
 12 Cowan, Mariah                Mainland                         32.64        
 13 Mchayle, Chloe               East River                       33.01        
 14 Wood, Macy                   Edgewater                        33.03        
 15 James, Jessie                East River                       33.06        
 16 Williamson, Phoebe           Edgewater                        33.26        
 17 Self, Harper                 Edgewater                        33.61        
 18 Gratz, Talia                 New Smyrna Beach                 33.75        
 19 Sheehan, Delaney             Lake Minneola                    34.06        
 20 Armonio, Cameron             South Lake                       34.88        
 21 Miller, Zemirya              South Lake                       35.36        
 22 Aten, Sydney                 Mainland                         37.00        
 23 Trillo, Lexi                 Windermere HS                    38.31        
 24 Rosario, Naomi               Lake Minneola                    38.44        
 25 Colon, Alondra               Windermere HS                    40.79        
 26 Bowers, Allison              East River                       42.28        
 27 Irizarry, Crystal            Mainland                         42.41        
 28 Whitehead, Samantha          South Lake                       51.05        
 -- Bradley, Alyssa              East River                          NS        
 -- Watkins, Courtney            South Lake                          NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korfant, Luke                Seabreeze                        23.15        
  2 Walker, Dean                 East River                       23.53        
  3 Ziegler, Ryan                Windermere HS                    23.70        
  4 D'Aoust, Caden M          16 South Lake                       24.01        
  5 Long, Dillon                 New Smyrna Beach                 24.24        
  6 Berry, Hayden                Lake Minneola                    24.27        
  7 Case, Connor                 Mainland                         25.06        
  8 White, Hunter                Seabreeze                        25.31        
  9 Linehan, Logan            16 Mainland                         25.72        
 10 Brown, Nate               16 Mainland                         26.03        
 11 D'Arco, Anthony              Edgewater                        26.19        
 12 Viera, Julian                East River                       27.11        
 13 Olsen, Austin                East River                       27.13        
 14 Hiatt, Corey                 Lake Minneola                    27.16        
 15 Pemberton, Matt              Lake Minneola                    27.58        
 16 Hadley, Logan                Seabreeze                        28.15        
 17 Justice, Blake               Seabreeze                        28.40        
 18 Ochoa, Israel                South Lake                       28.48        
 19 Nassif, Enzo                 Windermere HS                    28.65        
 20 Castro, Carlos               Edgewater                        30.98        
 21 Dillon, Chase                East River                       31.08        
 22 Torres, Sebastian            Windermere HS                    31.82        
 23 Marouf, Ahmad                Mainland                         32.19        
 24 Ames, Jake                   Lake Minneola                    32.57        
 25 Hardy, Jalen                 Edgewater                        33.01        
 26 Kitchens, Brandon            South Lake                       34.03        
 27 LaBarge, Tate                Windermere HS                    34.99        
 28 Phillips, Jared              Edgewater                        37.74        
 -- Alipour, Armon               South Lake                          NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horgeshimer, Hope            Lake Minneola                    59.06        
  2 Allen, Regan                 Windermere HS                  1:01.41        
  3 Stark, Alyssa                Lake Minneola                  1:02.76        
  4 Schmidt, Ellex L          14 South Lake                     1:02.96        
  5 Hohne, Christina             South Lake                     1:06.72        
  6 Dopico, Elizabeth            Windermere HS                  1:07.22        
  7 Jarrett, Jasmine             Edgewater                      1:10.78        
  8 Conger, Mackenzie            New Smyrna Beach               1:12.01        
  9 Pitts, Bella                 Seabreeze                      1:18.95        
                  36.86     1:18.95 (42.09)                                        
 10 Miller, Kendall              Lake Minneola                  1:21.50        
                  36.44     1:21.50 (45.06)                                        
 11 Lotz, Sophie                 Edgewater                      1:29.43        
                  39.83     1:29.43 (49.60)                                        
 -- Flynn, Alice                 South Lake                          DQ        
      One hand touch
                  40.89          DQ (52.14)                                        
 -- Rivera, Sophia               Mainland                            DQ        
      Delay of meet
 -- Rodriquez, Aaliyah           Lake Minneola                       NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ide, Reef A               15 Windermere HS                    53.18        
                  25.04       53.18 (28.14)                                        
  2 Catron, Sean                 East River                       54.76        
                  25.63       54.76 (29.13)                                        
  3 Stark, Ben                   Lake Minneola                    55.49        
                  25.78       55.49 (29.71)                                        
  4 Bell, Camden                 Windermere HS                    56.91        
                  26.62       56.91 (30.29)                                        
  5 Reeves, Levi                 Lake Minneola                    58.76        
                  27.37       58.76 (31.39)                                        
  6 Sido, Ethan                  Windermere HS                    58.86        
                  26.78       58.86 (32.08)                                        
  7 D'Aoust, Caden M          16 South Lake                     1:00.11        
  8 Junkin, Ian                  New Smyrna Beach               1:00.66        
                  27.87     1:00.66 (32.79)                                        
  9 Roddy, Tyler                 Windermere HS                  1:01.65        
                  28.21     1:01.65 (33.44)                                        
 10 Engberg, Jordan              New Smyrna Beach               1:02.45        
                  27.66     1:02.45 (34.79)                                        
 11 Defriece, Ashton             Lake Minneola                  1:02.56        
                  28.70     1:02.56 (33.86)                                        
 12 Pigliacampi, Logan           Seabreeze                      1:04.53        
                  29.09     1:04.53 (35.44)                                        
 13 Clarke, Billy                South Lake                     1:09.58        
                  29.76     1:09.58 (39.82)                                        
 14 Williams, Benjamin           Lake Minneola                  1:12.74        
                  34.73     1:12.74 (38.01)                                        
 15 Weaver, Colton               New Smyrna Beach               1:13.25        
                  32.41     1:13.25 (40.84)                                        
 16 Metchick, Jeremy             New Smyrna Beach               1:13.32        
                  33.46     1:13.32 (39.86)                                        
 -- Bresnahan, Tim               Edgewater                           DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  35.43          DQ (46.95)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Amanda               New Smyrna Beach                 55.55        
  2 Sutherland, Sydney           Windermere HS                    56.45        
  3 Hoots, Kalley                New Smyrna Beach                 59.63        
  4 Dopico, Elizabeth            Windermere HS                  1:00.02        
  5 Kelly, Faith                 Lake Minneola                  1:01.15        
  6 Kyska, Erica                 Seabreeze                      1:01.78        
  7 Schuerman, Grace             Mainland                       1:03.75        
  8 Aldabute, Ashley             Lake Minneola                  1:04.46        
  9 Rogers, Tori                 Windermere HS                  1:06.75        
 10 Parker, Trinity              East River                     1:07.89        
 11 Nerich, Sloane               Edgewater                      1:09.38        
 12 Jarvis, Daisha               New Smyrna Beach               1:09.86        
 13 Hall, Graysen                Edgewater                      1:10.31        
 14 Blume, Emily                 Lake Minneola                  1:10.57        
 15 Guest, Christine             Mainland                       1:10.68        
 16 Barney, Mel                  Lake Minneola                  1:10.71        
 17 Williamson, Phoebe           Edgewater                      1:13.91        
 18 Stephens, Tabi I          16 Mainland                       1:14.98        
 19 Cowan, Mariah                Mainland                       1:15.69        
 20 Brandt, Kendall              Edgewater                      1:16.57        
 21 Stober, Elizabeth            East River                     1:17.94        
 22 James, Jessie                East River                     1:18.84        
 23 McNamara, Emily              South Lake                     1:20.20        
 24 Spears, Jessica              East River                     1:24.54        
 25 Trillo, Lexi                 Windermere HS                  1:26.10        
                  40.28     1:26.10 (45.82)                                        
 26 Thomson, Brianna             South Lake                     1:29.11        
                  40.57     1:29.11 (48.54)                                        
 27 Daguro, Shella L          15 South Lake                     1:29.94        
                  39.67     1:29.94 (50.27)                                        
 28 Mercado, Melina              South Lake                     1:36.69        
                  41.43     1:36.69 (55.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korfant, Luke                Seabreeze                        50.66        
  2 Sido, Ethan                  Windermere HS                    51.90        
  3 Walker, Dean                 East River                       52.36        
  4 Berry, Hayden                Lake Minneola                    53.33        
  5 Long, Dillon                 New Smyrna Beach                 54.11        
  6 Nunez, Isaac                 Lake Minneola                    55.88        
  7 Gracey, Nathan               Windermere HS                    57.50        
  8 Raimondo, John               New Smyrna Beach                 57.67        
  9 Linehan, Logan            16 Mainland                         58.73        
 10 Reeves, Colby                Lake Minneola                    58.77        
 11 D'Arco, Anthony              Edgewater                        59.65        
 12 Ittera, Grantley             Lake Minneola                    59.66        
 13 Grunder, Austin           15 Mainland                         59.95        
 14 Sandoval, Chris A         15 Mainland                       1:00.16        
 15 Douglass, Tyler              Edgewater                      1:02.38        
 16 Viera, Julian                East River                     1:02.54        
 17 Metchick, Jeremy             New Smyrna Beach               1:02.73        
 18 Justice, Blake               Seabreeze                      1:03.33        
 19 Weber, Cody                  Mainland                       1:03.35        
 20 Hadley, Logan                Seabreeze                      1:04.68        
 21 Navarro, Julian              South Lake                     1:04.74        
 22 Rodriguez, Sean              South Lake                     1:08.87        
 23 Ochoa, Israel                South Lake                     1:09.73        
 24 Leidenheimer, Devin          South Lake                     1:13.40        
 25 Niestzche, Brenden           East River                     1:13.42        
 26 Gonzalez, Beau               Edgewater                      1:17.11        
 27 Hardy, Jalen                 Edgewater                      1:22.91        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Kali                   Lake Minneola                  5:16.08        
  2 Blazek, Jessica C         16 South Lake                     5:20.49        
  3 Cassidy, Connery             Seabreeze                      5:42.14        
  4 Dawson, Irelyn               Windermere HS                  6:00.12        
  5 Davis, Rachel                East River                     6:05.37        
  6 Nelson, Shyana               New Smyrna Beach               6:07.84        
  7 Weiner, Tori                 New Smyrna Beach               6:25.42        
  8 Moothart, Abbie              Seabreeze                      6:29.08        
  9 Lindmeier, Hannah            New Smyrna Beach               6:39.03        
 10 Pipenburg, Marianna          Mainland                       6:45.68        
 11 Skelton, Jenna               Lake Minneola                  6:47.42        
 12 Solomon, Amanda              Edgewater                      6:53.87        
 13 Kenney, Haley                Seabreeze                      6:59.23        
 14 Robertson, Savannah          Seabreeze                      7:00.54        
 15 Marinoni, Savanah            East River                     7:01.23        
 16 Osborne, Madison             South Lake                     7:14.17        
 17 Brancato, Maddie             Lake Minneola                  7:23.71        
 18 Wentzel, Danica              Windermere HS                  7:27.64        
 19 Arms, Sarah                  Edgewater                      7:28.15        
 20 Lubold, Morgan               Edgewater                      7:28.29        
 21 Bryant, Jessilyn             Mainland                       7:28.56        
 22 Pamplin, Megan               South Lake                     7:50.86        
 23 Self, Harper                 Edgewater                      7:51.00        
 24 Lindmeier, Sophie            New Smyrna Beach               7:51.11        
 25 Cruz, Jennifer               Mainland                       8:01.30        
 26 Mehdinia, Sara               Lake Minneola                  8:23.04        
 27 Morris, Tabitha              Windermere HS                  9:04.17        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Camden                 Windermere HS                  4:56.81        
  2 Marescotti, Luca             Lake Minneola                  4:57.79        
  3 Johnston, Cody               New Smyrna Beach               5:27.31        
  4 Snowberger, Tyler            New Smyrna Beach               5:36.66        
  5 Snowberger, Ryan             New Smyrna Beach               5:48.14        
  6 Borchert, Brennan            Windermere HS                  6:12.07        
  7 Rodgers, Gregory             New Smyrna Beach               6:17.33        
  8 Woodruff, William            Lake Minneola                  6:20.44        
  9 Reib, Jacob               15 Mainland                       6:27.76        
 10 Cooke, Donald                East River                     6:41.27        
 11 Sandoval, Chris A         15 Mainland                       6:43.43        
 12 Williams, Benjamin           Lake Minneola                  6:52.90        
 13 Pamplin, Braden              South Lake                     6:55.58        
 14 Torres, Luis                 Windermere HS                  6:57.75        
 15 Stevenson, Blake          17 Mainland                       7:19.14        
 16 Ames, Jake                   Lake Minneola                  7:26.40        
 17 Abel, William                Edgewater                      8:16.06        
 18 Santiago, Adrianno           Windermere HS                  8:51.43        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Minneola                                               1:45.50        
     1) Kelly, Faith                    2) Horgeshimer, Hope              
     3) Stark, Alyssa                   4) Bush, Kali                     
  2 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   1:53.55        
     1) Fekete, Noemi                   2) Cassidy, Connery               
     3) Moothart, Abbie                 4) Kyska, Erica                   
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                            1:53.97        
     1) Malphurs, Jillian               2) Anderson, Jensen               
     3) Weiner, Tori                    4) Nelson, Shyana                 
  4 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         2:01.13        
     1) Hall, Graysen                   2) Nerich, Sloane                 
     3) Solomon, Amanda                 4) Jarrett, Jasmine               
  5 Windermere High School                                      2:01.72        
     1) Rogers, Tori                    2) Kusok, Alena                   
     3) Dawson, Irelyn                  4) Bragga, Carol                  
  6 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     2:03.11        
     1) Schuerman, Grace                2) Stephens, Tabi I 16            
     3) Guest, Christine                4) Rivera, Sophia                 
  7 South Lake (Groveland)                                      2:05.57        
     1) Knight, Taylor L 16             2) Gainer, Hailey L 16            
     3) Osborne, Madison                4) Armonio, Cameron               
  8 East River (Orlando)                                        2:12.73        
     1) Stober, Elizabeth               2) Brown, Alexis                  
     3) Wachtel, Alycia                 4) James, Jessie                  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:34.44        
     1) Bell, Camden                    2) Sutherland, Bryce              
     3) Ziegler, Ryan                   4) Sido, Ethan                    
  2 Lake Minneola                                               1:34.77        
     1) Stark, Ben                      2) Mack-Jackson, Ben              
     3) Nunez, Isaac                    4) Berry, Hayden                  
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                            1:36.31        
     1) Malecki, Aaron                  2) Narbeth, Timothy               
     3) Engberg, Jordan                 4) Junkin, Ian                    
  4 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     1:39.05        
     1) Schuerman, Zac 16               2) Brown, Nate 16                 
     3) Linehan, Logan 16               4) Case, Connor                   
  5 East River (Orlando)                                        1:40.28        
     1) Viera, Julian                   2) Olsen, Austin                  
     3) Walker, Dean                    4) Catron, Sean                   
  6 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   1:43.09        
     1) Hadley, Logan                   2) Pigliacampi, Logan             
     3) White, Hunter                   4) Korfant, Luke                  
  7 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         1:49.47        
     1) Douglass, Tyler                 2) Bresnahan, Tim                 
     3) Castellano, Rafael              4) D'Arco, Anthony                
  8 South Lake (Groveland)                                      1:55.37        
     1) Navarro, Julian                 2) Cash, Bryce N 15               
     3) Rodriguez, Sean                 4) Ochoa, Israel                  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Ellex L          14 South Lake                     1:02.63        
  2 Sydeski, Samantha            New Smyrna Beach               1:03.71        
  3 Horgeshimer, Hope            Lake Minneola                  1:03.80        
  4 Fekete, Noemi                Seabreeze                      1:06.36        
  5 Conger, Mackenzie            New Smyrna Beach               1:07.69        
  6 Groel, Meagan                New Smyrna Beach               1:09.68        
  7 Knight, Taylor L          16 South Lake                     1:11.75        
  8 Anderson, Jensen             New Smyrna Beach               1:14.88        
  9 Rogers, Tori                 Windermere HS                  1:14.96        
 10 Parker, Trinity              East River                     1:18.13        
 11 Aldabute, Ashley             Lake Minneola                  1:18.55        
 12 Bolling, Danielle            Edgewater                      1:24.64        
 13 Thompson Greenleaf, Lydi     Edgewater                      1:25.02        
 14 Mancuso, Lexi                Lake Minneola                  1:30.65        
 15 Stephens, Tabi I          16 Mainland                       1:33.10        
 16 Wei, Amber                   Windermere HS                  1:34.47        
 17 Vasquez, Esperanza           South Lake                     1:35.87        
 18 Akopov, Juliette             Mainland                       1:36.58        
 19 Armonio, Cameron             South Lake                     1:39.27        
 20 Rudd, Gabby                  Mainland                       1:40.86        
 21 Morris, Tabitha              Windermere HS                  1:40.94        
 22 Ziebell, Michaela            Mainland                       1:41.71        
 23 Sorenson, Emma               Edgewater                      1:42.31        
 24 Lowery, Liberty              Lake Minneola                  1:46.77        
 -- Malcom, Reanna               East River                          DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Clayborn, Majesty            Edgewater                           DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 -- Bragga, Carol                Windermere HS                       DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Levi                 Lake Minneola                    58.26        
  2 Malecki, Aaron               New Smyrna Beach                 58.56        
  3 Engberg, Jordan              New Smyrna Beach               1:04.59        
  4 Pigliacampi, Logan           Seabreeze                      1:05.19        
  5 Williams, Kort               Lake Minneola                  1:08.18        
  6 Gracey, Nathan               Windermere HS                  1:08.99        
  7 Reeves, Colby                Lake Minneola                  1:11.88        
  8 Defriece, Ashton             Lake Minneola                  1:12.74        
  9 Brown, Nate               16 Mainland                       1:19.93        
 10 Pamplin, Braden              South Lake                     1:21.35        
 11 Cash, Bryce N             15 South Lake                     1:25.88        
 12 Torres, Luis                 Windermere HS                  1:32.92        
 13 Olsen, Austin                East River                     1:33.15        
 14 Green, Seth                  Edgewater                      1:38.70        
 15 Torres, Sebastian            Windermere HS                  1:42.01        
 16 Pokhoy, Dillon               Windermere HS                  1:44.76        
 -- Rodriguez, Sean              South Lake                          NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: * 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harney, Cali                 Windermere HS                  1:09.80        
  2 Malphurs, Jillian            New Smyrna Beach               1:15.62        
  3 Gainer, Hailey L          16 South Lake                     1:18.44        
  4 Moothart, Abbie              Seabreeze                      1:18.76        
  5 Nerich, Sloane               Edgewater                      1:21.46        
  6 Sage, Scarlet                Edgewater                      1:23.38        
  7 Crowell, Sarah               Lake Minneola                  1:25.72        
  8 Mchayle, Chloe               East River                     1:27.73        
  9 Miller, Emelia               Lake Minneola                  1:29.85        
 10 Wachtel, Alycia              East River                     1:30.02        
 11 Kusok, Alena                 Windermere HS                  1:30.05        
 12 Murphy, Kathleen             New Smyrna Beach               1:30.06        
 13 Sheehan, Delaney             Lake Minneola                  1:30.47        
 14 Billings, Summer             New Smyrna Beach               1:36.59        
 15 Flynn, Alice                 South Lake                     1:37.33        
 16 Gratz, Talia                 New Smyrna Beach               1:42.13        
 17 Mausser, Julia            14 South Lake                     1:54.40        
 18 Gutierrez, Chelsea           South Lake                     1:54.57        
 19 Correia, Caitlyn             Mainland                       2:00.10        
 20 Salazar, Jacquline           Windermere HS                  2:02.73        
 -- Lubold, Morgan               Edgewater                           DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Bragga, Carol                Windermere HS                       DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Krueger, Vivienne            Lake Minneola                       NS        
 -- Aten, Sydney                 Mainland                            NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack-Jackson, Ben            Lake Minneola                  1:01.71        
  2 Bredemeyer, Alek D        15 South Lake                     1:03.45        
  3 Ramsey, Isaiah K          15 South Lake                     1:08.75        
  4 Narbeth, Timothy             New Smyrna Beach               1:09.26        
  5 Weber, Cody                  Mainland                       1:13.33        
  6 Johnston, Cody               New Smyrna Beach               1:13.83        
  7 Schuerman, Zac            16 Mainland                       1:14.15        
  8 Roddy, Conner                Windermere HS                  1:14.97        
  9 White, Hunter                Seabreeze                      1:15.01        
 10 Weaver, Colton               New Smyrna Beach               1:15.04        
 11 BonJorn, Gage                Lake Minneola                  1:16.41        
 12 Hiatt, Corey                 Lake Minneola                  1:16.64        
 13 Pemberton, Matt              Lake Minneola                  1:16.68        
 14 Raimondo, John               New Smyrna Beach               1:17.18        
 15 Castellano, Rafael           Edgewater                      1:18.03        
 16 Nassif, Enzo                 Windermere HS                  1:18.97        
 17 Geuss, Justin                Windermere HS                  1:20.68        
 18 Marouf, Ahmad                Mainland                       1:20.89        
 19 Bresnahan, Tim               Edgewater                      1:23.02        
 20 Berkey, Zach                 South Lake                     1:23.99        
 21 Gonzalez, Beau               Edgewater                      1:28.48        
 -- Pokhoy, Dillon               Windermere HS                       DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Leidenheimer, Devin          South Lake                          DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Minneola                                               3:47.22        
     1) Kelly, Faith                    2) Horgeshimer, Hope              
     3) Stark, Alyssa                   4) Bush, Kali                     
  2 Windermere High School                                      3:49.84        
     1) Dopico, Elizabeth               2) Harney, Cali                   
     3) Sutherland, Sydney              4) Allen, Regan                   
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                            3:52.80        
     1) Hoots, Kalley                   2) Conger, Mackenzie              
     3) Sydeski, Samantha               4) Alfaro, Amanda                 
  4 South Lake (Groveland)                                      3:57.19        
     1) Knight, Taylor L 16             2) Blazek, Jessica C 16           
     3) Hohne, Christina                4) Schmidt, Ellex L 14            
  5 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     4:26.44        
     1) Rivera, Sophia                  2) Stephens, Tabi I 16            
     3) Guest, Christine                4) Schuerman, Grace               
  6 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         4:44.79        
     1) Hall, Graysen                   2) Wood, Macy                     
     3) Bolling, Danielle               4) Jarrett, Jasmine               
  7 East River (Orlando)                                        4:47.20        
     1) Mchayle, Chloe                  2) Marinoni, Savanah              
     3) Parker, Trinity                 4) Davis, Rachel                  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Minneola                                               3:24.35        
     1) Stark, Ben                      2) Reeves, Levi                   
     3) Marescotti, Luca                4) Berry, Hayden                  
  2 Windermere High School                                      3:30.65        
     1) Ide, Reef A 15                  2) Ziegler, Ryan                  
     3) Sutherland, Bryce               4) Sido, Ethan                    
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                                      3:36.28        
     1) D'Aoust, Caden M 16             2) Clarke, Billy                  
     3) Ramsey, Isaiah K 15             4) Bredemeyer, Alek D 15          
  4 New Smyrna Beach                                            3:41.29        
     1) Engberg, Jordan                 2) Narbeth, Timothy               
     3) Long, Dillon                    4) Johnston, Cody                 
  5 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     3:52.43        
     1) Linehan, Logan 16               2) Case, Connor                   
     3) Grunder, Austin 15              4) Schuerman, Zac 16              
  6 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         4:10.89        
     1) Douglass, Tyler                 2) Bresnahan, Tim                 
     3) Castellano, Rafael              4) D'Arco, Anthony                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Smyrna Beach                    384   2. Lake Minneola                       343
  3. Windermere High School              293   4. South Lake (Groveland)              260
  5. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)           193   6. Edgewater (Orlando)                 146
  7. East River (Orlando)                139   8. Mainland (Daytonabeach)             131
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lake Minneola                       422   2. New Smyrna Beach                    361
  3. Windermere High School              326   4. Mainland (Daytonabeach)             210
  5. South Lake (Groveland)              204   6. East River (Orlando)                148
  7. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)           133   8. Edgewater (Orlando)                  97