Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/18/2017 08:35 PM
                     2017 FHSAA 2A District 1 Championship                     
                        Hosted By:  Mosley High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                         1:53.25        
     1) Bradford, Molly Grace 12        2) Fisher, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Dorr, Brooke E 10               4) McKim, Madeline A 10           
                  28.92     1:00.76 (31.84)     1:28.38 (27.62)     1:53.25 (24.87)
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                  1:53.70        
     1) Warren, Taylor SO               2) Sondgeroth, Paige FR           
     3) Stevenson, Kaia SR              4) Campbell, Maddie JR            
                  27.74       59.30 (31.56)     1:28.18 (28.88)     1:53.70 (25.52)
  3 Gulf Breeze                                                 1:57.68        
     1) Ludwick, Makayla JR             2) Wilson, Cali JR                
     3) Mackey, Maren FR                4) Jorgensen, Lauren FR           
                  29.44     1:02.28 (32.84)     1:30.88 (28.60)     1:57.68 (26.80)
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                           1:59.29        
     1) Wiedemann, Nicole SO            2) Kale, Sydney SO                
     3) Marengo, Vyctoria FR            4) Rudman, Lucy SR                
                  31.09     1:04.68 (33.59)     1:32.88 (28.20)     1:59.29 (26.41)
  5 West Florida (Pensacola)                                    2:07.37        
     1) Mills, Kirah J                  2) Brown, Amy E                   
     3) Hassebrock, Jenna M             4) Howell, Bryce M                
                  33.54     1:08.49 (34.95)     1:38.86 (30.37)     2:07.37 (28.51)
  6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be                              2:11.33        
     1) Radomski, Helen SR              2) Cassulo, Alexi SO              
     3) Oja, Taileena FR                4) Reynolds, Ashley SR            
                  34.12     1:12.87 (38.75)     1:43.98 (31.11)     2:11.33 (27.35)
  7 Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill                              2:28.70        
     1) Athearn, Maddie                 2) Brannon, Amanda                
     3) Hess, Eliza                     4) Nickel, Sierra                 
                  38.65     1:22.39 (43.74)     1:52.26 (29.87)     2:28.70 (36.44)
  8 Rickards (Tallahassee)                                      2:32.82        
     1) Odom, Mamie JR                  2) Mao, Alice FR                  
     3) Stvilia, Anna JR                4) Wiman, Amanda JR               
                  47.14     1:21.12 (33.98)     1:55.15 (34.03)     2:32.82 (37.67)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                  1:41.86        
     1) Station, Luke FR                2) Bolding, Chase SR              
     3) Gobel, Nicholas SR              4) Tillman, Cole SR               
                  27.14       54.91 (27.77)     1:18.82 (23.91)     1:41.86 (23.04)
  2 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                         1:44.66        
     1) Legg, Mason A 11                2) Smith, Connor A 11             
     3) Machado, Jon Michael M 12       4) Sehlhorst, Spencer W 11        
                  26.55       56.35 (29.80)     1:22.11 (25.76)     1:44.66 (22.55)
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                           1:45.33        
     1) Tang, Chris SO                  2) McCarroll, Logan FR            
     3) Rudman, Nathaniel SO            4) Ferguson, Corban SO            
                  26.31       57.72 (31.41)     1:21.34 (23.62)     1:45.33 (23.99)
  4 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be                              1:52.12        
     1) Oja, Christian SR               2) Wilkinson, Paul JR             
     3) Worthen, Christopher FR         4) Wood, Joshua SR                
                  26.70       59.55 (32.85)     1:27.13 (27.58)     1:52.12 (24.99)
  5 Rickards (Tallahassee)                                      1:55.99        
     1) Lee, Isaiah SO                  2) Knight, Harry SO               
     3) Gao, Jason SO                   4) Srivastava, Apurva SO          
                  30.34     1:02.30 (31.96)     1:29.57 (27.27)     1:55.99 (26.42)
  6 Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill                              1:59.58        
     1) Athearn, Parker                 2) Harsch, Harrison               
     3) Sober, Jeffrey                  4) Phillips, Hunter               
                  33.39     1:11.99 (38.60)     1:34.46 (22.47)     1:59.58 (25.12)
  7 Bay (Panama City)                                           2:11.85        
     1) Scott, Connor                   2) Weeks, Nicholas                
     3) Meriman, Jacob                  4) Young, Canton                  
                  35.68     1:10.42 (34.74)     1:44.64 (34.22)     2:11.85 (27.21)
  8 West Florida (Pensacola)                                    2:12.22        
     1) O'Brien, Liam R                 2) Holloway, Hagen R 0            
     3) Toles, Zekel                    4) O'Brien, Aidan J               
                  36.88     1:13.67 (36.79)     1:44.73 (31.06)     2:12.22 (27.49)
 -- Gulf Breeze                                                      DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Edwards, Garrett FR             2) Olson, Payton SO               
     3) Rodgerson, Matthew SO           4) Youberg, Finn FR               
                  30.26     1:00.25 (29.99)     1:27.96 (27.71)          DQ (25.33)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Taylor            SO Arnold                         1:58.64        
                  28.40       59.05 (30.65)     1:29.23 (30.18)     1:58.64 (29.41)
  2 Ashley, Marisa            FR Arnold                         1:59.86        
                  28.27       59.21 (30.94)     1:30.02 (30.81)     1:59.86 (29.84)
  3 McKim, Madeline A         10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:00.43        
                  27.93       58.65 (30.72)     1:29.73 (31.08)     2:00.43 (30.70)
  4 Stevenson, Kaia           SR Arnold                         2:04.37        
                  28.96     1:00.11 (31.15)     1:32.53 (32.42)     2:04.37 (31.84)
  5 Davenport, Haley B        12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:04.75        
                  29.08     1:00.43 (31.35)     1:32.36 (31.93)     2:04.75 (32.39)
  6 Connors, Paige E             West Florida                   2:09.81        
                  29.31     1:01.40 (32.09)     1:35.55 (34.15)     2:09.81 (34.26)
  7 Radomski, Helen           SR Choctawhatchee                 2:14.65        
                  32.39     1:06.35 (33.96)     1:41.80 (35.45)     2:14.65 (32.85)
  8 Jorgensen, Libbie         JR Gulf Breeze                    2:16.59        
                  30.80     1:05.53 (34.73)     1:41.15 (35.62)     2:16.59 (35.44)
  9 Stvilia, Anna             JR Rickards                       2:21.98        
                  32.71     1:08.98 (36.27)     1:45.30 (36.32)     2:21.98 (36.68)
 10 McAuley, Katelyn E           West Florida                   2:25.06        
                  33.34     1:10.56 (37.22)     1:49.16 (38.60)     2:25.06 (35.90)
 11 Edwards, Genna            JR Gulf Breeze                    2:32.31        
                  32.67     1:12.15 (39.48)     1:53.35 (41.20)     2:32.31 (38.96)
 12 McNamara, Jasalyn         09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:34.49        
                  33.50     1:11.86 (38.36)     1:52.42 (40.56)     2:34.49 (42.07)
 13 Elliott, Devon F          JR Gulf Breeze                    2:36.82        
                  35.25     1:15.48 (40.23)     1:56.18 (40.70)     2:36.82 (40.64)
 14 Powers, Kirby L              West Florida                   2:39.20        
                  35.92     1:16.67 (40.75)     1:59.19 (42.52)     2:39.20 (40.01)
 14 Reeder, Madelyn           11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:39.20        
                  35.27     1:16.24 (40.97)     1:59.17 (42.93)     2:39.20 (40.03)
 16 Ephiny, Chewning          FR Vikings                        2:44.40        
                  34.71     1:13.87 (39.16)   2:44.40 (1:30.53)                    
 17 Nickel, Sierra               Rocky Bayou                    2:46.29        
                  40.52     1:23.94 (43.42)     2:06.14 (42.20)     2:46.29 (40.15)
 18 Campbell, Abby            FR Vikings                        2:48.95        
                  37.15     1:18.93 (41.78)   2:48.95 (1:30.02)                    
 19 Parker, Taylor E             West Florida                   2:55.53        
                  41.45     1:26.24 (44.79)     2:14.21 (47.97)     2:55.53 (41.32)
 20 Bosso, Ashton             SR Gulf Breeze                    3:03.20        
                  40.14     1:25.68 (45.54)     2:14.11 (48.43)     3:03.20 (49.09)
 21 Jumbeck, Jessica          FR Arnold                         3:05.36        
                  40.70     1:28.07 (47.37)     2:17.84 (49.77)     3:05.36 (47.52)
 22 Saunders, Megan           SR Vikings                        3:09.06        
                                                                        2:17.16 ( )
        3:09.06 (51.90)                                                            
 23 Ash, Emily                FR Rickards                       3:25.62        
                  42.82     1:37.12 (54.30)     2:32.41 (55.29)     3:25.62 (53.21)
 24 Cruse, Zikeya             FR Rickards                       3:47.50        
                  46.62     1:44.76 (58.14)   2:47.74 (1:02.98)     3:47.50 (59.76)
 -- Weatherford, Shania       JR Vikings                             NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oja, Christian            SR Choctawhatchee                 1:47.57        
                  25.42       51.76 (26.34)     1:19.06 (27.30)     1:47.57 (28.51)
  2 Allred, Kai               10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:48.96        
                  25.22       52.74 (27.52)     1:20.69 (27.95)     1:48.96 (28.27)
  3 Shields, Devon            SO Gulf Breeze                    1:55.11        
                  26.49       55.88 (29.39)     1:25.70 (29.82)     1:55.11 (29.41)
  4 Tang, Chris               SO Vikings                        1:55.23        
                  27.07       56.37 (29.30)     1:26.45 (30.08)     1:55.23 (28.78)
  5 Gao, Jason                SO Rickards                       1:57.79        
                  26.84       56.22 (29.38)     1:26.96 (30.74)     1:57.79 (30.83)
  6 McCarroll, Logan          FR Vikings                        1:59.46        
                  27.61       57.50 (29.89)     1:28.98 (31.48)     1:59.46 (30.48)
  7 Rodgerson, Matthew        SO Gulf Breeze                    2:00.17        
                  27.84       58.32 (30.48)     1:28.94 (30.62)     2:00.17 (31.23)
  8 Mooney, Ash A             09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:02.26        
                  28.09       59.41 (31.32)     1:31.21 (31.80)     2:02.26 (31.05)
  9 Edwards, Garrett          FR Gulf Breeze                    2:04.92        
                  28.27     1:00.19 (31.92)     1:33.12 (32.93)     2:04.92 (31.80)
 10 Kariher, Cole             SO Gulf Breeze                    2:05.40        
                  28.62     1:00.45 (31.83)     1:33.13 (32.68)     2:05.40 (32.27)
 11 Craig, Tanner L           10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:06.53        
                  28.49     1:00.99 (32.50)     1:35.50 (34.51)     2:06.53 (31.03)
 12 Brown, Michael            JR Choctawhatchee                 2:11.03        
                  28.41     1:01.32 (32.91)     1:36.68 (35.36)     2:11.03 (34.35)
 13 Webb, Payton              SO Choctawhatchee                 2:11.10        
                  27.77     1:00.01 (32.24)     1:35.98 (35.97)     2:11.10 (35.12)
 14 Fox, Jack                 10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:12.04        
                  29.19     1:02.82 (33.63)     1:39.04 (36.22)     2:12.04 (33.00)
 15 Richardson, Ethan C          West Florida                   2:13.48        
                  29.22     1:02.36 (33.14)     1:37.69 (35.33)     2:13.48 (35.79)
 16 Lee, Isaiah               SO Rickards                       2:15.45        
                  32.70     1:08.61 (35.91)     1:42.04 (33.43)     2:15.45 (33.41)
 17 O'Brien, Aidan J             West Florida                   2:20.42        
                  31.77     1:08.04 (36.27)     1:44.98 (36.94)     2:20.42 (35.44)
 18 McCann, Brady             SO Vikings                        2:23.32        
                  33.59     1:11.37 (37.78)     1:48.53 (37.16)     2:23.32 (34.79)
 19 Rose, Jaron               SO Choctawhatchee                 2:24.10        
                  31.32     1:06.59 (35.27)   2:24.10 (1:17.51)                    
 20 Zody, David               SR Rickards                       2:28.99        
                  32.31     1:11.04 (38.73)     1:51.30 (40.26)     2:28.99 (37.69)
 21 Quiroz, Josef             FR Vikings                        2:30.23        
                  33.29     1:11.00 (37.71)     1:51.80 (40.80)     2:30.23 (38.43)
 22 Hughson, Max              SO Arnold                         2:30.96        
                  31.07     1:10.30 (39.23)     1:51.34 (41.04)     2:30.96 (39.62)
 23 Harsch, Harrison             Rocky Bayou                    2:31.45        
                  33.86     1:13.91 (40.05)     1:54.53 (40.62)     2:31.45 (36.92)
 24 Lombard, Jaden            FR Arnold                         3:20.22        
                  38.96     1:29.18 (50.22)     2:26.08 (56.90)     3:20.22 (54.14)
 25 Byrum, Colgan             FR Arnold                         3:30.39        
                  44.26     1:38.11 (53.85)     2:34.62 (56.51)     3:30.39 (55.77)
 -- Smith, Kaleb              SO Arnold                              NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Maddie          JR Arnold                         2:13.70        
                  28.68     1:01.62 (32.94)     1:42.22 (40.60)     2:13.70 (31.48)
  2 Mackey, Maren             FR Gulf Breeze                    2:16.05        
                  30.15     1:05.42 (35.27)     1:45.08 (39.66)     2:16.05 (30.97)
  3 Sondgeroth, Paige         FR Arnold                         2:16.82        
                  31.08     1:07.15 (36.07)     1:45.66 (38.51)     2:16.82 (31.16)
  4 Dorr, Brooke E            10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:18.41        
                  28.87     1:04.19 (35.32)     1:46.11 (41.92)     2:18.41 (32.30)
  5 Balent, Katie             JR Vikings                        2:18.82        
                  28.70     1:04.73 (36.03)     1:46.25 (41.52)     2:18.82 (32.57)
  6 Stevenson, Keely          FR Arnold                         2:19.70        
                  30.76     1:04.82 (34.06)     1:46.97 (42.15)     2:19.70 (32.73)
  7 Bradford, Lily K          09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:20.72        
                  31.53     1:06.46 (34.93)     1:47.78 (41.32)     2:20.72 (32.94)
  8 Balent, Beth              FR Vikings                        2:24.70        
                  30.41     1:08.08 (37.67)     1:51.64 (43.56)     2:24.70 (33.06)
  9 Suggs, Savanna L          12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:30.62        
                  34.06     1:13.93 (39.87)     1:56.12 (42.19)     2:30.62 (34.50)
 10 Turner, Delaney E            West Florida                   2:31.51        
                  31.12     1:09.79 (38.67)     1:58.13 (48.34)     2:31.51 (33.38)
 11 Oja, Taileena             FR Choctawhatchee                 2:36.15        
                  33.20     1:11.85 (38.65)     1:58.93 (47.08)     2:36.15 (37.22)
 12 Hassebrock, Jenna M          West Florida                   2:38.04        
                  32.41     1:14.54 (42.13)     2:01.50 (46.96)     2:38.04 (36.54)
 13 Westbo, Devon A           11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:40.44        
                  36.05     1:16.85 (40.80)     2:01.80 (44.95)     2:40.44 (38.64)
 14 Cassulo, Alexi            SO Choctawhatchee                 2:42.46        
                  36.74     1:18.53 (41.79)     2:04.93 (46.40)     2:42.46 (37.53)
 15 Webber, Emily             FR Vikings                        2:46.60        
                  36.03     1:19.95 (43.92)     2:09.27 (49.32)     2:46.60 (37.33)
 16 Doum, Delaney             FR Vikings                        2:48.11        
                  36.08     1:22.12 (46.04)     2:10.19 (48.07)     2:48.11 (37.92)
 17 Danielson, Annelise       FR Gulf Breeze                    2:53.57        
                  36.93     1:18.61 (41.68)     2:15.08 (56.47)     2:53.57 (38.49)
 18 Flanders, Kalyn N            West Florida                   3:01.36        
                  39.80     1:22.57 (42.77)     2:22.08 (59.51)     3:01.36 (39.28)
 19 Everhart, Lauren          FR Arnold                         3:05.43        
                  36.07     1:25.52 (49.45)     2:21.76 (56.24)     3:05.43 (43.67)
 20 Athearn, Maddie              Rocky Bayou                    3:05.85        
                  40.28     1:26.96 (46.68)     2:21.23 (54.27)     3:05.85 (44.62)
 21 Elliott, Devon F          JR Gulf Breeze                    3:06.46        
                  43.92     1:28.94 (45.02)     2:26.40 (57.46)     3:06.46 (40.06)
 22 Carr, Elizabeth R            West Florida                   3:08.68        
                  43.22     1:28.97 (45.75)     2:26.56 (57.59)     3:08.68 (42.12)
 -- Knight, Eve               SO Gulf Breeze                         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
                  42.87     1:31.27 (48.40)     2:25.87 (54.60)          DQ (42.12)
 -- Soto-Angulo, Daniela         Godby                               NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sehlhorst, Spencer W      11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:57.43        
                  25.87       55.30 (29.43)     1:29.51 (34.21)     1:57.43 (27.92)
  2 Gobel, Nicholas           SR Arnold                         2:00.25        
                  25.27       56.66 (31.39)     1:33.52 (36.86)     2:00.25 (26.73)
  3 Speck, Stephen            SO Gulf Breeze                    2:04.83        
                  28.14       59.39 (31.25)     1:35.52 (36.13)     2:04.83 (29.31)
  4 Cain, Kenan R             11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:09.35        
                  26.22       59.09 (32.87)     1:38.11 (39.02)     2:09.35 (31.24)
  5 Wood, Joshua              SR Choctawhatchee                 2:09.56        
                  27.50       59.46 (31.96)     1:39.53 (40.07)     2:09.56 (30.03)
  6 Despard, Mason S          12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:12.23        
                  27.05     1:00.67 (33.62)     1:40.36 (39.69)     2:12.23 (31.87)
  7 Smith, Christian G        12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               2:14.36        
                  28.59     1:01.56 (32.97)     1:42.46 (40.90)     2:14.36 (31.90)
  8 Worthen, Christopher      FR Choctawhatchee                 2:17.53        
                  27.91     1:04.25 (36.34)     1:46.28 (42.03)     2:17.53 (31.25)
  9 Smith, Alex                  West Florida                   2:18.66        
                  29.16     1:05.44 (36.28)     1:47.56 (42.12)     2:18.66 (31.10)
 10 Durham, Justin S             West Florida                   2:19.66        
                  31.58     1:08.59 (37.01)     1:48.90 (40.31)     2:19.66 (30.76)
 11 Sforza, Joey              SO Arnold                         2:26.40        
                  30.24     1:09.98 (39.74)     1:53.02 (43.04)     2:26.40 (33.38)
 12 Sise, Wyatt               SO Gulf Breeze                    2:28.61        
                  30.03     1:09.78 (39.75)     1:53.46 (43.68)     2:28.61 (35.15)
 13 Wilkinson, Paul           JR Choctawhatchee                 2:30.99        
                  36.17     1:12.77 (36.60)     1:56.06 (43.29)     2:30.99 (34.93)
 14 Lana, Jake                SO Arnold                         2:31.09        
                  31.60     1:08.52 (36.92)     1:54.36 (45.84)     2:31.09 (36.73)
 15 Campbell, Brayden         SO Vikings                        2:33.63        
                  32.56     1:10.83 (38.27)     1:56.44 (45.61)     2:33.63 (37.19)
 16 George, Nicholas          JR Choctawhatchee                 2:52.17        
                  35.44     1:20.49 (45.05)     2:10.65 (50.16)     2:52.17 (41.52)
 17 Linkous, Ben              SR Gulf Breeze                    3:00.62        
                  39.31     1:27.78 (48.47)     2:23.48 (55.70)     3:00.62 (37.14)
 -- Srivastava, Apurva        SO Rickards                            DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  34.10     1:14.07 (39.97)     2:01.42 (47.35)          DQ (36.07)
 -- Sawyer, Griffin           SO Arnold                              DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  36.90     1:22.48 (45.58)     2:19.44 (56.96)          DQ (38.43)
 -- Hansen, Aric              SO Gulf Breeze                         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  42.36     1:33.25 (50.89)     2:24.51 (51.26)          DQ (41.43)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ashley          SR Choctawhatchee                   25.62        
  2 Altman, Hannah            09 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 26.56        
  3 Gobel, Isa                SO Arnold                           26.88        
  4 Kortz, Emily T               West Florida                     27.27        
  5 Marengo, Vyctoria         FR Vikings                          27.59        
  6 Rudman, Lucy              SR Vikings                          27.71        
  6 Howell, Bryce M              West Florida                     27.71        
  8 Crowder, Eliza B          12 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 27.77        
  9 Alaniz, Carolyn           JR Vikings                          28.03        
 10 Driskell, Abby            09 Gulf Breeze                      28.32        
 11 Retherford, Heidi         JR Arnold                           28.37        
 12 Pegnataro, Kylie          11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 28.90        
 13 Wolfe, Abby               SR Gulf Breeze                      28.92        
 14 Benton, Rachel            SR Gulf Breeze                      29.58        
 15 Guerra, Julianna L           West Florida                     29.92        
 16 Turpin, Mara              JR Gulf Breeze                      31.17        
 17 Levine, Rita E            09 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 31.79        
 18 Burke, Olivia             JR Arnold                           31.95        
 19 Smaistrla, Audrianna         Rutherford                       33.16        
 20 Seeling, Caroline            Rocky Bayou                      33.89        
 21 Farmer, Devon                West Florida                     35.06        
 22 Spencer, Ella             FR Choctawhatchee                   35.62        
 23 Stewart, Lauren           SR Arnold                           35.74        
 24 Dempsey, Beverly          FR Choctawhatchee                   36.01        
 25 Wiman, Amanda             JR Rickards                         37.20        
 26 Rudek, Anna                  Bay                              37.29        
 27 Luong, Nhu                   Rutherford                       38.61        
 28 Hanley, Emma              SO Rickards                         39.03        
 29 Blackburn, Shelby            Bay                              39.85        
 30 Heller, Jeneen            FR Rickards                         40.13        
 31 Overstreet, Divine        FR Rickards                         41.76        
 32 Bennett, Madi             SO Choctawhatchee                   42.05        
 33 Pye, Nyekirtson              Godby                            43.66        
 34 Monroe, Clarissa             Rutherford                       47.12        
 -- Mistretta, Annemarie         Rocky Bayou                         DQ        
      False start
 -- Bartlett, Kaylee          JR Vikings                             NS        
 -- Cintron, Rosa                Bay                                 NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudman, Nathaniel         SO Vikings                          22.21        
  2 Sober, Jeffrey               Rocky Bayou                      22.53        
  3 Walden, Will              JR Gulf Breeze                      23.24        
  4 Tillman, Cole             SR Arnold                           23.29        
  5 Shanks, Jared A           10 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 23.57        
  6 Hemmings, Trey M          11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 24.14        
  7 Machado, Jon Michael M    12 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 24.27        
  8 Boyd, Andrew              SO Choctawhatchee                   24.52        
  9 Barber, William B         11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 24.70        
 10 Youberg, Finn             FR Gulf Breeze                      24.80        
 11 Ferguson, Corban          SO Vikings                          24.82        
 12 Soto, Alejandro           SR Choctawhatchee                   24.85        
 13 Youngblood, Ethan         SR Arnold                           25.09        
 14 Knight, Harry             SO Rickards                         25.56        
 15 Phillips, Hunter             Rocky Bayou                      25.58        
 16 Kariher, Cole             SO Gulf Breeze                      25.60        
 17 Pipes, Parker             SR Arnold                           25.85        
 18 Young, Canton                Bay                              26.59        
 19 Athearn, Parker              Rocky Bayou                      26.60        
 20 LaVan, Ian                   West Florida                     26.66        
 21 Alford, Seamus            JR Arnold                           26.86        
 22 Wiggins, Jordan           JR Vikings                          27.18        
 23 Monroe, Tyler             FR Choctawhatchee                   27.52        
 24 Toles, Zekel                 West Florida                     27.96        
 25 Oswald, Sam                  Bay                              28.62        
 26 McGriff, Quintin          SO Rickards                         28.71        
 27 O'Brien, Aidan J             West Florida                     28.83        
 28 Light, James              FR Vikings                          29.11        
 29 Holloway, Hagen R          0 West Florida                     29.26        
 30 Anderson, Josh            10 Rutherford                       29.61        
 31 McGriff, Khamari          FR Rickards                         29.62        
 32 Linkous, Ben              SR Gulf Breeze                      30.08        
 33 McManus, Jack                Bay                              32.20        
 34 Russo, Trevor                Godby                            32.97        
 35 Yasin, Hamzah                Godby                            33.68        
 36 King, Bernard                Godby                            34.80        
 37 Yasin, Ali                   Godby                            39.59        
 -- Mukhirala, Anikeith       FR Rickards                            DQ        
      False start
 -- Floyd, Maxwell            SO Choctawhatchee                      NS        
 -- Meriman, Jacob               Bay                                 NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Abigail        11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                360.90        
  2 Shumnyk, Ulyana           SR Rickards                        354.85        
  3 Hankins, Audrey           09 Mosley (Lynn Hav                332.70        
  4 Vest, Hannah              FR Vikings                         319.10        
  5 Wollenzien, Kaitlyn          Rutherford                      297.70        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicewonder, Dalton        11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                387.37        
  2 Hebert, Griffin           JR Arnold                          339.30        
  3 McGuire, Cole             JR Arnold                          330.80        
  4 McCarter, Max             FR Arnold                          281.40        
  5 Ferguson, Corban          SO Vikings                         272.05        
  6 Meske, Sean               JR Vikings                         220.70        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Elizabeth         12 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 59.29        
                  28.04       59.29 (31.25)                                        
  2 Kale, Sydney              SO Vikings                          59.66        
                  28.02       59.66 (31.64)                                        
  3 Balent, Katie             JR Vikings                        1:00.59        
                  28.57     1:00.59 (32.02)                                        
  4 Dorr, Brooke E            10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:01.99        
                  28.33     1:01.99 (33.66)                                        
  5 Bradford, Molly Grace     12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:02.13        
                  29.69     1:02.13 (32.44)                                        
  6 Mackey, Maren             FR Gulf Breeze                    1:02.96        
                  29.88     1:02.96 (33.08)                                        
  7 Stevenson, Kaia           SR Arnold                         1:03.33        
                  29.97     1:03.33 (33.36)                                        
  8 Balent, Beth              FR Vikings                        1:04.72        
                  30.95     1:04.72 (33.77)                                        
  9 Elbana, Sarah             JR Arnold                         1:06.50        
                  30.07     1:06.50 (36.43)                                        
 10 Turner, Delaney E            West Florida                   1:06.96        
                  31.46     1:06.96 (35.50)                                        
 11 Quinlan, Elizabeth        JR Gulf Breeze                    1:07.18        
                  31.30     1:07.18 (35.88)                                        
 12 Brady, Bailey R           10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:07.49        
                  31.10     1:07.49 (36.39)                                        
 13 Hassebrock, Jenna M          West Florida                   1:09.12        
                  32.95     1:09.12 (36.17)                                        
 14 Jorgensen, Libbie         JR Gulf Breeze                    1:09.69        
                  31.72     1:09.69 (37.97)                                        
 15 Goto, Hannah              SO Gulf Breeze                    1:10.11        
                  32.88     1:10.11 (37.23)                                        
 16 Mills, Kirah J               West Florida                   1:10.60        
                  32.75     1:10.60 (37.85)                                        
 17 Webber, Emily             FR Vikings                        1:20.66        
                  37.08     1:20.66 (43.58)                                        
 18 Radomski, Tess            FR Choctawhatchee                 1:22.27        
                  37.17     1:22.27 (45.10)                                        
 19 Everhart, Lauren          FR Arnold                         1:26.16        
                  39.42     1:26.16 (46.74)                                        
 20 Flanders, Kalyn N            West Florida                   1:29.58        
                  41.92     1:29.58 (47.66)                                        
 21 Rose, Chasity             SR Choctawhatchee                 1:30.33        
 22 Richardson, Alexis        SR Choctawhatchee                 1:35.84        
                  39.52     1:35.84 (56.32)                                        
 23 Burke, Catherine          SR Arnold                         1:40.03        
                  47.60     1:40.03 (52.43)                                        
 -- Cintron, Rosa                Bay                                 NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sober, Jeffrey               Rocky Bayou                      52.45        
                  24.75       52.45 (27.70)                                        
  2 Bolding, Chase            SR Arnold                           52.48        
                  24.66       52.48 (27.82)                                        
  3 Rudman, Nathaniel         SO Vikings                          53.14        
                  24.76       53.14 (28.38)                                        
  4 Machado, Jon Michael M    12 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 58.05        
                  27.32       58.05 (30.73)                                        
  5 Smith, Alex                  West Florida                     59.49        
                  28.20       59.49 (31.29)                                        
  6 Emery, Joseph             JR Arnold                           59.89        
                  27.73       59.89 (32.16)                                        
  7 Campbell, Riley Z         11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:00.20        
                  28.04     1:00.20 (32.16)                                        
  8 Gao, Jason                SO Rickards                       1:00.27        
                  28.21     1:00.27 (32.06)                                        
  9 Pittman, Wesley           12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:00.94        
                  27.56     1:00.94 (33.38)                                        
 10 Worthen, Christopher      FR Choctawhatchee                 1:01.91        
                  28.88     1:01.91 (33.03)                                        
 11 Fox, Jack                 10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:03.69        
                  29.07     1:03.69 (34.62)                                        
 12 Riley, Marcus             JR Vikings                        1:04.90        
                  30.13     1:04.90 (34.77)                                        
 13 Sise, Wyatt               SO Gulf Breeze                    1:05.96        
                  30.96     1:05.96 (35.00)                                        
 14 Sforza, Joey              SO Arnold                         1:06.30        
                  30.88     1:06.30 (35.42)                                        
 15 Thompson, Hunter          SO Choctawhatchee                 1:07.89        
                  29.89     1:07.89 (38.00)                                        
 16 Lana, Jake                SO Arnold                         1:10.46        
 17 Mapes, Chance             SO Choctawhatchee                 1:11.04        
                  30.49     1:11.04 (40.55)                                        
 18 Savarino, Vinny           SR Gulf Breeze                    1:12.59        
                  31.91     1:12.59 (40.68)                                        
 19 Hansen, Aric              SO Gulf Breeze                    1:16.68        
                  36.06     1:16.68 (40.62)                                        
 20 Toles, Zekel                 West Florida                   1:16.94        
                  34.24     1:16.94 (42.70)                                        
 21 Helmi, Rami               SO Gulf Breeze                    1:22.84        
 22 Nutley, Dominic           FR Choctawhatchee                 1:28.26        
                  37.52     1:28.26 (50.74)                                        
 -- Oswald, Sam                  Bay                                DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKim, Madeline A         10 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 54.86        
                  26.45       54.86 (28.41)                                        
  2 Wilson, Cali              JR Gulf Breeze                      55.55        
                  27.08       55.55 (28.47)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Ashley          SR Choctawhatchee                   57.46        
                  27.05       57.46 (30.41)                                        
  4 Davenport, Haley B        12 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 57.67        
                  27.64       57.67 (30.03)                                        
  5 Altman, Hannah            09 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 59.98        
                  28.87       59.98 (31.11)                                        
  6 Wiedemann, Nicole         SO Vikings                        1:01.01        
                  29.02     1:01.01 (31.99)                                        
  7 Kortz, Emily T               West Florida                   1:02.20        
                  29.63     1:02.20 (32.57)                                        
  8 Crowder, Eliza B          12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:02.30        
                  30.03     1:02.30 (32.27)                                        
  9 Versie, Nyah              JR Vikings                        1:02.44        
                  30.11     1:02.44 (32.33)                                        
 10 Alaniz, Carolyn           JR Vikings                        1:02.63        
                  29.97     1:02.63 (32.66)                                        
 11 Retherford, Heidi         JR Arnold                         1:03.81        
                  30.79     1:03.81 (33.02)                                        
 11 Howell, Bryce M              West Florida                   1:03.81        
                  30.70     1:03.81 (33.11)                                        
 13 Wolfe, Abby               SR Gulf Breeze                    1:04.16        
                  30.62     1:04.16 (33.54)                                        
 14 Benton, Rachel            SR Gulf Breeze                    1:05.74        
                  32.16     1:05.74 (33.58)                                        
 15 Brannon, Amanda              Rocky Bayou                    1:09.76        
                  32.25     1:09.76 (37.51)                                        
 16 Burke, Olivia             JR Arnold                         1:10.71        
                  33.24     1:10.71 (37.47)                                        
 17 Richardson, Alexis        SR Choctawhatchee                 1:14.20        
                  34.59     1:14.20 (39.61)                                        
 18 Kelso, Cassandra J           West Florida                   1:15.24        
                  34.65     1:15.24 (40.59)                                        
 19 Smaistrla, Audrianna         Rutherford                     1:16.99        
                  35.36     1:16.99 (41.63)                                        
 20 Fudella, Celeste          FR Choctawhatchee                 1:17.78        
                  35.74     1:17.78 (42.04)                                        
 21 Shy, Gracie               SO Arnold                         1:18.07        
                  35.70     1:18.07 (42.37)                                        
 22 Roberge, Jasmaine         SR Gulf Breeze                    1:19.68        
                  37.88     1:19.68 (41.80)                                        
 23 Odom, Mamie               JR Rickards                       1:19.88        
                  37.71     1:19.88 (42.17)                                        
 24 Rice, Michaela            FR Vikings                        1:19.96        
                  37.62     1:19.96 (42.34)                                        
 25 Harbin, Caela J              West Florida                   1:21.56        
                  39.10     1:21.56 (42.46)                                        
 26 Haiman, Sarah             JR Arnold                         1:22.54        
                  39.13     1:22.54 (43.41)                                        
 27 Seeling, Caroline            Rocky Bayou                    1:22.58        
 28 Spencer, Ella             FR Choctawhatchee                 1:28.77        
                  41.41     1:28.77 (47.36)                                        
 29 Hanley, Emma              SO Rickards                       1:29.55        
                  41.90     1:29.55 (47.65)                                        
 30 Blackburn, Shelby            Bay                            1:31.73        
                  40.82     1:31.73 (50.91)                                        
 31 Ash, Emily                FR Rickards                       1:34.68        
 32 Luong, Nhu                   Rutherford                     1:36.77        
                  44.25     1:36.77 (52.52)                                        
 33 Pye, Nyekirtson              Godby                          1:38.76        
                  48.58     1:38.76 (50.18)                                        
 34 Fuentes, Catherine           Bay                            1:40.24        
                  43.59     1:40.24 (56.65)                                        
 35 Overstreet, Divine        FR Rickards                       1:47.25        
                  45.80   1:47.25 (1:01.45)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oja, Christian            SR Choctawhatchee                   48.62        
                  23.78       48.62 (24.84)                                        
  2 Gobel, Nicholas           SR Arnold                           48.80        
                  24.06       48.80 (24.74)                                        
  3 Legg, Mason A             11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 49.21        
                  24.00       49.21 (25.21)                                        
  4 Tillman, Cole             SR Arnold                           50.77        
                  24.65       50.77 (26.12)                                        
  5 Walden, Will              JR Gulf Breeze                      50.98        
                  24.27       50.98 (26.71)                                        
  6 Station, Luke             FR Arnold                           51.04        
                  24.95       51.04 (26.09)                                        
  7 Smith, Connor A           11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 52.09        
                  24.96       52.09 (27.13)                                        
  8 Hoffman, Dylan            12 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 53.30        
                  25.51       53.30 (27.79)                                        
  9 Hemmings, Trey M          11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 54.14        
                  25.89       54.14 (28.25)                                        
 10 Youberg, Finn             FR Gulf Breeze                      55.24        
                  26.35       55.24 (28.89)                                        
 11 Edwards, Garrett          FR Gulf Breeze                      55.94        
                  26.98       55.94 (28.96)                                        
 12 Soto, Alejandro           SR Choctawhatchee                   56.73        
                  27.02       56.73 (29.71)                                        
 13 Olson, Payton             SO Gulf Breeze                      56.98        
                  27.69       56.98 (29.29)                                        
 14 Richardson, Ethan C          West Florida                     58.13        
                  26.89       58.13 (31.24)                                        
 15 Seekamp, Luke             SO Vikings                          58.82        
                  28.15       58.82 (30.67)                                        
 16 LaVan, Ian                   West Florida                     59.76        
                  28.38       59.76 (31.38)                                        
 17 Youngblood, Ethan         SR Arnold                         1:00.45        
                  28.49     1:00.45 (31.96)                                        
 18 Wiggins, Jordan           JR Vikings                        1:00.52        
                  28.58     1:00.52 (31.94)                                        
 19 Srivastava, Apurva        SO Rickards                       1:00.78        
                  28.87     1:00.78 (31.91)                                        
 20 Phillips, Hunter             Rocky Bayou                    1:01.01        
                  27.41     1:01.01 (33.60)                                        
 21 Garbo, Noah                  Rocky Bayou                    1:06.11        
                  30.95     1:06.11 (35.16)                                        
 22 Boor, Sam                 SO Rickards                       1:06.15        
                  30.09     1:06.15 (36.06)                                        
 23 Quiroz, Josef             FR Vikings                        1:07.32        
                  31.77     1:07.32 (35.55)                                        
 24 Borders, Andy             SO Choctawhatchee                 1:07.50        
                  32.12     1:07.50 (35.38)                                        
 25 O'Brien, Liam R              West Florida                   1:07.74        
                  31.77     1:07.74 (35.97)                                        
 26 Scott, Connor                Bay                            1:08.79        
                  32.44     1:08.79 (36.35)                                        
 27 Bedner, Hunter               Rocky Bayou                    1:11.03        
                  32.88     1:11.03 (38.15)                                        
 28 Fudella, Gabe             SO Choctawhatchee                 1:11.54        
 29 Barber, Gabe                 Bay                            1:12.62        
                  33.93     1:12.62 (38.69)                                        
 30 Light, James              FR Vikings                        1:12.92        
                  36.52     1:12.92 (36.40)                                        
 31 McManus, Jack                Bay                            1:18.68        
                  36.99     1:18.68 (41.69)                                        
 32 Mukhirala, Anikeith       FR Rickards                       1:22.44        
                  37.53     1:22.44 (44.91)                                        
 33 King, Bernard                Godby                          1:23.61        
                  39.15     1:23.61 (44.46)                                        
 -- Yasin, Hamzah                Godby                               DQ        
      False start
                  37.61          DQ (42.31)                                        
 -- Meriman, Jacob               Bay                                 NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley, Marisa            FR Arnold                         5:16.41        
                  28.96     1:00.61 (31.65)     1:32.80 (32.19)     2:04.83 (32.03)
        2:36.91 (32.08)     3:09.05 (32.14)     3:41.27 (32.22)     4:13.34 (32.07)
        4:45.81 (32.47)     5:16.41 (30.60)                                        
  2 Ludwick, Makayla          JR Gulf Breeze                    5:34.07        
                  28.88     1:00.04 (31.16)     1:31.88 (31.84)     2:04.19 (32.31)
        2:36.63 (32.44)     3:10.33 (33.70)     3:46.83 (36.50)     4:22.81 (35.98)
        4:58.57 (35.76)     5:34.07 (35.50)                                        
  3 Mao, Alice                FR Rickards                       5:34.55        
                  30.00     1:02.83 (32.83)     1:36.87 (34.04)     2:10.72 (33.85)
        2:45.43 (34.71)     3:20.00 (34.57)     3:54.61 (34.61)     4:28.88 (34.27)
        5:02.65 (33.77)     5:34.55 (31.90)                                        
  4 Connors, Paige E             West Florida                   5:50.89        
                  30.83     1:04.93 (34.10)     1:39.84 (34.91)     2:15.21 (35.37)
        2:50.55 (35.34)     3:26.76 (36.21)     4:02.83 (36.07)     4:39.12 (36.29)
        5:15.30 (36.18)     5:50.89 (35.59)                                        
  5 Elbana, Sarah             JR Arnold                         5:56.92        
                  31.48     1:06.15 (34.67)     1:41.39 (35.24)     2:16.68 (35.29)
        2:53.17 (36.49)     3:29.44 (36.27)     4:05.81 (36.37)     4:42.86 (37.05)
        5:19.67 (36.81)     5:56.92 (37.25)                                        
  6 Hess, Eliza                  Rocky Bayou                    5:58.81        
                  31.47     1:05.86 (34.39)     1:41.07 (35.21)     2:16.49 (35.42)
        2:52.66 (36.17)     3:29.60 (36.94)     4:06.47 (36.87)     4:43.83 (37.36)
        5:21.64 (37.81)     5:58.81 (37.17)                                        
  7 Quinlan, Elizabeth        JR Gulf Breeze                    6:01.43        
                  33.07     1:09.17 (36.10)     1:46.01 (36.84)     2:22.14 (36.13)
        2:58.39 (36.25)     3:34.71 (36.32)     4:11.91 (37.20)     4:48.72 (36.81)
        5:25.89 (37.17)     6:01.43 (35.54)                                        
  8 Radomski, Helen           SR Choctawhatchee                 6:11.95        
                  33.74     1:10.31 (36.57)     1:47.75 (37.44)     2:26.29 (38.54)
        3:04.36 (38.07)     3:43.38 (39.02)     4:22.30 (38.92)     5:00.10 (37.80)
        5:37.45 (37.35)     6:11.95 (34.50)                                        
  9 Stvilia, Anna             JR Rickards                       6:24.07        
                  33.95     1:12.05 (38.10)     1:50.80 (38.75)     2:29.88 (39.08)
        3:09.29 (39.41)     3:48.75 (39.46)     4:28.04 (39.29)     5:07.52 (39.48)
        5:46.49 (38.97)     6:24.07 (37.58)                                        
 10 McAuley, Katelyn E           West Florida                   6:29.35        
                  34.82     1:13.72 (38.90)     1:52.88 (39.16)     2:32.69 (39.81)
        3:13.10 (40.41)     3:52.73 (39.63)     4:33.05 (40.32)     5:13.18 (40.13)
        5:52.52 (39.34)     6:29.35 (36.83)                                        
 11 McNamara, Jasalyn         09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               6:55.97        
                  36.42     1:17.59 (41.17)     1:59.57 (41.98)     2:42.01 (42.44)
        3:24.46 (42.45)     4:07.81 (43.35)     4:51.45 (43.64)     5:35.11 (43.66)
        6:18.05 (42.94)     6:55.97 (37.92)                                        
 12 Reeder, Madelyn           11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               6:56.00        
                  36.45     1:17.78 (41.33)     2:00.09 (42.31)     2:42.29 (42.20)
        3:24.76 (42.47)     4:08.35 (43.59)     4:51.72 (43.37)     5:34.61 (42.89)
        6:17.19 (42.58)     6:56.00 (38.81)                                        
 13 Turpin, Mara              JR Gulf Breeze                    6:56.13        
                  36.25     1:18.03 (41.78)     2:01.00 (42.97)     2:42.96 (41.96)
        3:26.11 (43.15)     4:09.62 (43.51)     4:52.77 (43.15)     5:35.46 (42.69)
        6:17.87 (42.41)     6:56.13 (38.26)                                        
 14 Doum, Delaney             FR Vikings                        6:56.43        
                  37.00     1:18.92 (41.92)     2:02.21 (43.29)     2:45.10 (42.89)
        3:28.14 (43.04)     4:11.69 (43.55)     4:55.08 (43.39)     5:38.21 (43.13)
        6:19.15 (40.94)     6:56.43 (37.28)                                        
 15 Sturos, Tyra              SO Vikings                        7:08.57        
                  37.53     1:19.38 (41.85)     2:03.90 (44.52)     2:47.55 (43.65)
        3:31.41 (43.86)     4:15.01 (43.60)     4:59.52 (44.51)     5:43.49 (43.97)
        6:26.78 (43.29)     7:08.57 (41.79)                                        
 16 Levine, Rita E            09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               7:15.29        
                  37.72     1:19.82 (42.10)     2:02.86 (43.04)     2:46.48 (43.62)
        3:31.23 (44.75)     4:16.61 (45.38)                                        
            6:32.87 ( )     7:15.29 (42.42)                                        
 17 Iaconelli, Emily          JR Gulf Breeze                    7:17.30        
                  37.72     1:20.71 (42.99)     2:04.84 (44.13)     2:50.04 (45.20)
                                3:35.99 ( )     4:21.97 (45.98)     5:07.51 (45.54)
        5:52.92 (45.41)     6:38.11 (45.19)     7:17.30 (39.19)                    
 18 Wilder, Tori              09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               7:31.12        
                                                    1:21.48 ( )     2:05.66 (44.18)
        2:50.73 (45.07)     3:36.76 (46.03)                                        
            5:10.65 ( )     5:58.42 (47.77)     6:46.03 (47.61)     7:31.12 (45.09)
 19 Gauci, Megan                 West Florida                   7:32.82        
                  41.11     1:28.31 (47.20)     2:15.91 (47.60)     3:04.34 (48.43)
                                3:51.07 ( )     4:37.94 (46.87)     5:24.14 (46.20)
        6:09.70 (45.56)     6:54.24 (44.54)     7:32.82 (38.58)                    
 20 Burke, Catherine          SR Arnold                         7:34.73        
                  42.23     1:29.92 (47.69)     2:18.10 (48.18)     3:07.67 (49.57)
                                3:53.98 ( )     4:40.34 (46.36)     5:25.85 (45.51)
        6:11.91 (46.06)     6:55.35 (43.44)     7:34.73 (39.38)                    
 21 Adamic, Jocelyn           SO Vikings                        7:51.21        
                  41.95     1:28.58 (46.63)     2:16.07 (47.49)     3:04.64 (48.57)
                                3:53.69 ( )     4:42.25 (48.56)     5:31.48 (49.23)
        6:20.89 (49.41)     7:07.67 (46.78)     7:51.21 (43.54)                    
 22 Parker, Taylor E             West Florida                   8:05.10        
                  42.89     1:31.69 (48.80)     2:20.81 (49.12)     3:11.90 (51.09)
                                4:02.82 ( )     4:52.47 (49.65)     5:42.06 (49.59)
        6:31.93 (49.87)     7:22.16 (50.23)     8:05.10 (42.94)                    
 23 Jumbeck, Jessica          FR Arnold                         8:49.08        
                  44.78     1:34.18 (49.40)     2:27.04 (52.86)     3:19.46 (52.42)
                                4:14.38 ( )     5:08.91 (54.53)     6:04.91 (56.00)
        7:00.70 (55.79)     7:55.87 (55.17)     8:49.08 (53.21)                    
 -- Campbell, Alex            SR Vikings                             NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allred, Kai               10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               4:53.61        
                  26.96       56.91 (29.95)     1:26.53 (29.62)     1:56.07 (29.54)
        2:25.79 (29.72)     2:56.11 (30.32)     3:26.46 (30.35)     3:55.99 (29.53)
        4:24.86 (28.87)     4:53.61 (28.75)                                        
  2 Shields, Devon            SO Gulf Breeze                    5:16.64        
                  27.91       59.05 (31.14)     1:31.43 (32.38)     2:04.03 (32.60)
        2:36.42 (32.39)     3:08.71 (32.29)     3:41.04 (32.33)     4:13.84 (32.80)
        4:46.00 (32.16)     5:16.64 (30.64)                                        
  3 Rodgerson, Matthew        SO Gulf Breeze                    5:21.09        
                  28.44     1:00.22 (31.78)     1:33.54 (33.32)     2:05.87 (32.33)
        2:38.78 (32.91)     3:11.38 (32.60)     3:44.37 (32.99)     4:17.07 (32.70)
        4:49.49 (32.42)     5:21.09 (31.60)                                        
  4 Mooney, Ash A             09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               5:32.52        
                  29.15     1:02.30 (33.15)     1:35.14 (32.84)     2:08.81 (33.67)
        2:43.35 (34.54)     3:17.95 (34.60)     3:53.33 (35.38)     4:28.21 (34.88)
        5:01.75 (33.54)     5:32.52 (30.77)                                        
  5 McCarroll, Logan          FR Vikings                        5:33.87        
                  30.24     1:03.52 (33.28)     1:37.31 (33.79)     2:11.82 (34.51)
        2:45.15 (33.33)     3:19.69 (34.54)     3:54.33 (34.64)     4:28.56 (34.23)
        5:01.65 (33.09)     5:33.87 (32.22)                                        
  6 Craig, Tanner L           10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               5:34.17        
                  28.79     1:00.52 (31.73)     1:33.71 (33.19)     2:08.13 (34.42)
        2:42.38 (34.25)     3:16.51 (34.13)     3:51.75 (35.24)     4:25.91 (34.16)
        5:01.62 (35.71)     5:34.17 (32.55)                                        
  7 Dvorak, Steven-Thomas E   09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               5:38.51        
                  30.23     1:03.17 (32.94)     1:37.53 (34.36)     2:12.35 (34.82)
        2:46.51 (34.16)     3:21.15 (34.64)     3:55.75 (34.60)     4:29.74 (33.99)
        5:04.70 (34.96)     5:38.51 (33.81)                                        
  8 Brown, Michael            JR Choctawhatchee                 5:54.87        
                  31.67                             1:07.09 ( )     1:43.03 (35.94)
                                2:19.26 ( )     2:54.77 (35.51)                    
            3:29.85 ( )     4:06.38 (36.53)                             4:43.26 ( )
        5:20.50 (37.24)     5:54.87 (34.37)                                        
  9 Webb, Payton              SO Choctawhatchee                 5:55.52        
                  30.23                             1:05.38 ( )     1:42.02 (36.64)
                                2:18.57 ( )     2:55.28 (36.71)                    
                                4:10.68 ( )                             4:46.74 ( )
        5:22.42 (35.68)     5:55.52 (33.10)                                        
 10 Durham, Justin S             West Florida                   5:59.13        
                  30.05     1:04.21 (34.16)     1:39.64 (35.43)     2:16.54 (36.90)
        2:53.37 (36.83)     3:31.15 (37.78)     4:07.17 (36.02)     4:45.25 (38.08)
        5:22.88 (37.63)     5:59.13 (36.25)                                        
 11 Weeks, Nicholas              Bay                            6:15.43        
                  31.69                             1:07.39 ( )     1:44.61 (37.22)
                                2:22.36 ( )     3:00.47 (38.11)                    
            3:39.24 ( )     4:18.68 (39.44)                             4:58.57 ( )
        5:37.66 (39.09)     6:15.43 (37.77)                                        
 12 Donovan, Ryan             SO Gulf Breeze                    6:22.53        
                  31.51                             1:06.61 ( )     1:43.52 (36.91)
                                2:22.76 ( )     3:02.41 (39.65)                    
            3:43.39 ( )     4:24.17 (40.78)                             5:05.27 ( )
        5:46.81 (41.54)     6:22.53 (35.72)                                        
 13 Rose, Jaron               SO Choctawhatchee                 6:36.48        
                  35.04                                                            
                                2:34.31 ( )                                        
            5:16.67 ( )     5:57.51 (40.84)     6:36.48 (38.97)                    
 14 Palermo, Michael          SR Gulf Breeze                    6:37.68        
                  31.73                             1:08.72 ( )     1:48.22 (39.50)
                                2:29.16 ( )     3:10.51 (41.35)                    
            3:52.64 ( )     4:34.65 (42.01)                             5:16.57 ( )
        5:59.24 (42.67)     6:37.68 (38.44)                                        
 15 Meske, Sean               JR Vikings                        6:39.34        
                  34.34     1:13.76 (39.42)     1:54.02 (40.26)     2:34.90 (40.88)
                                3:17.29 ( )     3:58.94 (41.65)     4:39.63 (40.69)
        5:20.19 (40.56)     6:00.77 (40.58)     6:39.34 (38.57)                    
 16 McCann, Brady             SO Vikings                        6:40.95        
                  36.53     1:17.06 (40.53)     1:58.96 (41.90)     2:41.06 (42.10)
                                3:22.98 ( )                                        
                                                    6:07.03 ( )     6:40.95 (33.92)
 17 Zody, David               SR Rickards                       6:43.06        
                  32.32                             1:10.23 ( )     1:50.16 (39.93)
                                2:30.52 ( )     3:11.62 (41.10)                    
            3:54.52 ( )     4:37.12 (42.60)                             5:21.05 ( )
        6:03.41 (42.36)     6:43.06 (39.65)                                        
 18 Sawyer, Griffin           SO Arnold                         6:51.69        
                  36.12     1:17.11 (40.99)     1:58.87 (41.76)     2:41.70 (42.83)
                                3:24.10 ( )     4:07.01 (42.91)     4:49.90 (42.89)
        5:31.55 (41.65)     6:13.25 (41.70)     6:51.69 (38.44)                    
 19 Preston, Nathaniel        SR Choctawhatchee                 7:53.86        
                  39.24     1:23.08 (43.84)     2:07.93 (44.85)                    
                                3:44.07 ( )     4:34.68 (50.61)     5:25.58 (50.90)
        6:19.32 (53.74)     7:10.41 (51.09)     7:53.86 (43.45)                    
 20 Garringer, Cyrus          JR Arnold                         8:38.91        
                  38.08     1:24.85 (46.77)   3:08.59 (1:43.74)                    
                                                                        5:01.33 ( )
        5:56.91 (55.58)     6:53.28 (56.37)     7:48.14 (54.86)     8:38.91 (50.77)
 21 Lombard, Jaden            FR Arnold                         8:46.91        
                  40.54     1:31.81 (51.27)     2:26.94 (55.13)     3:21.00 (54.06)
                                4:16.30 ( )     5:12.92 (56.62)     6:08.74 (55.82)
        7:02.68 (53.94)     7:57.53 (54.85)     8:46.91 (49.38)                    
 -- Altenburg, Riley          JR Arnold                              NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                         1:46.05        
     1) Davenport, Haley B 12           2) Bradford, Lily K 09            
     3) Altman, Hannah 09               4) Fisher, Elizabeth 12           
                  27.05       54.83 (27.78)     1:21.11 (26.28)     1:46.05 (24.94)
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                  1:46.10        
     1) Sondgeroth, Paige FR            2) Gobel, Isa SO                  
     3) Elbana, Sarah JR                4) Ashley, Marisa FR              
                  26.13       52.95 (26.82)     1:19.85 (26.90)     1:46.10 (26.25)
  3 Gulf Breeze                                                 1:46.11        
     1) Ludwick, Makayla JR             2) Jorgensen, Lauren FR           
     3) Mackey, Maren FR                4) Wilson, Cali JR                
                  27.29       54.26 (26.97)     1:20.42 (26.16)     1:46.11 (25.69)
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                           1:48.19        
     1) Balent, Katie JR                2) Rudman, Lucy SR                
     3) Balent, Beth FR                 4) Kale, Sydney SO                
                  26.95       53.69 (26.74)     1:21.33 (27.64)     1:48.19 (26.86)
  5 West Florida (Pensacola)                                    1:53.86        
     1) Turner, Delaney E               2) Hassebrock, Jenna M            
     3) Howell, Bryce M                 4) Kortz, Emily T                 
                  28.02       56.91 (28.89)     1:26.02 (29.11)     1:53.86 (27.84)
  6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be                              2:00.80        
     1) Reynolds, Ashley SR             2) Richardson, Alexis SR          
     3) Radomski, Helen SR              4) Radomski, Tess FR              
                  27.71       59.78 (32.07)     1:27.61 (27.83)     2:00.80 (33.19)
  7 Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill                              2:16.66        
     1) Athearn, Maddie                 2) Nickel, Sierra                 
     3) Brannon, Amanda                 4) Seeling, Caroline              
                  32.81     1:10.86 (38.05)     1:43.51 (32.65)     2:16.66 (33.15)
  8 Rickards (Tallahassee)                                      2:18.67        
     1) Stvilia, Anna JR                2) Odom, Mamie JR                 
     3) Cruse, Zikeya FR                4) Mao, Alice FR                  
                  33.05     1:10.42 (37.37)     1:50.50 (40.08)     2:18.67 (28.17)
  9 Rutherford (Panama City)                                    2:32.78        
     1) Monroe, Clarissa                2) Luong, Nhu                     
     3) Wollenzien, Kaitlyn             4) Smaistrla, Audrianna           
                  46.15     1:26.40 (40.25)     1:57.67 (31.27)     2:32.78 (35.11)
 -- Bay (Panama City)                                               DNF        
      Did not finish
     1) Blackburn, Shelby               2) Cintron, Rosa                  
     3) Fuentes, Catherine              4) Rudek, Anna                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                         1:32.62        
     1) Cain, Kenan R 11                2) Smith, Connor A 11             
     3) Shanks, Jared A 10              4) Allred, Kai 10                 
                  23.35       46.69 (23.34)     1:09.81 (23.12)     1:32.62 (22.81)
  2 Fort Walton Beach                                           1:35.04        
     1) Rudman, Nathaniel SO            2) Tang, Chris SO                 
     3) Ferguson, Corban SO             4) McCarroll, Logan FR            
                  22.87       46.38 (23.51)     1:10.54 (24.16)     1:35.04 (24.50)
  3 Gulf Breeze                                                 1:36.30        
     1) Shields, Devon SO               2) Youberg, Finn FR               
     3) Speck, Stephen SO               4) Walden, Will JR                
                  25.47       49.92 (24.45)     1:13.22 (23.30)     1:36.30 (23.08)
  4 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be                              1:36.99        
     1) Soto, Alejandro SR              2) Worthen, Christopher FR        
     3) Boyd, Andrew SO                 4) Oja, Christian SR              
                  24.79       49.51 (24.72)     1:14.10 (24.59)     1:36.99 (22.89)
  5 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                  1:41.70        
     1) Youngblood, Ethan SR            2) Sforza, Joey SO                
     3) Pipes, Parker SR                4) Emery, Joseph JR               
                  25.53       54.65 (29.12)     1:17.54 (22.89)     1:41.70 (24.16)
  6 Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill                              1:42.93        
     1) Sober, Jeffrey                  2) Harsch, Harrison               
     3) Athearn, Parker                 4) Phillips, Hunter               
                  22.92       51.69 (28.77)     1:17.59 (25.90)     1:42.93 (25.34)
  7 West Florida (Pensacola)                                    1:43.82        
     1) Richardson, Ethan C             2) Durham, Justin S               
     3) LaVan, Ian                      4) Smith, Alex                    
                  25.36       51.89 (26.53)     1:18.43 (26.54)     1:43.82 (25.39)
  8 Rickards (Tallahassee)                                      1:48.27        
     1) Knight, Harry SO                2) Srivastava, Apurva SO          
     3) Zody, David SR                  4) Gao, Jason SO                  
                  25.93       53.05 (27.12)     1:23.46 (30.41)     1:48.27 (24.81)
  9 Bay (Panama City)                                           1:52.85        
     1) Young, Canton                   2) Weeks, Nicholas                
     3) Oswald, Sam                     4) Scott, Connor                  
                  29.57       57.71 (28.14)     1:25.82 (28.11)     1:52.85 (27.03)
 10 Godby (Tallahassee)                                         2:19.40        
     1) Yasin, Ali                      2) Barnes, Corneilus              
     3) King, Bernard                   4) Russo, Trevor                  
                  37.44     1:17.08 (39.64)     1:47.60 (30.52)     2:19.40 (31.80)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Taylor            SO Arnold                           58.69        
                  28.79       58.69 (29.90)                                        
  2 Campbell, Maddie          JR Arnold                           59.96        
                  29.11       59.96 (30.85)                                        
  3 Bradford, Molly Grace     12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:01.40        
                  30.00     1:01.40 (31.40)                                        
  4 Bradford, Lily K          09 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:03.83        
                  31.37     1:03.83 (32.46)                                        
  5 Stevenson, Keely          FR Arnold                         1:03.98        
                  31.29     1:03.98 (32.69)                                        
  6 Ludwick, Makayla          JR Gulf Breeze                    1:05.79        
                  31.42     1:05.79 (34.37)                                        
  7 Brown, Amy E                 West Florida                   1:06.95        
                  32.46     1:06.95 (34.49)                                        
  8 Rudman, Lucy              SR Vikings                        1:07.00        
                  32.81     1:07.00 (34.19)                                        
  9 Wiedemann, Nicole         SO Vikings                        1:07.07        
                  32.35     1:07.07 (34.72)                                        
 10 Hess, Eliza                  Rocky Bayou                    1:07.26        
                  32.85     1:07.26 (34.41)                                        
 11 Jorgensen, Lauren         FR Gulf Breeze                    1:07.64        
                  32.77     1:07.64 (34.87)                                        
 12 Pegnataro, Kylie          11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:11.40        
                  34.78     1:11.40 (36.62)                                        
 13 Brady, Bailey R           10 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:11.42        
                  34.45     1:11.42 (36.97)                                        
 14 Mills, Kirah J               West Florida                   1:13.20        
                  34.51     1:13.20 (38.69)                                        
 15 Edwards, Genna            JR Gulf Breeze                    1:15.52        
                  35.92     1:15.52 (39.60)                                        
 16 Vest, Hannah              FR Vikings                        1:16.31        
                  35.93     1:16.31 (40.38)                                        
 17 Mason, Britain            SO Vikings                        1:18.45        
                  37.09     1:18.45 (41.36)                                        
 18 Danielson, Annelise       FR Gulf Breeze                    1:18.60        
                  38.89     1:18.60 (39.71)                                        
 19 Athearn, Maddie              Rocky Bayou                    1:22.05        
                  39.04     1:22.05 (43.01)                                        
 20 Powers, Kirby L              West Florida                   1:24.22        
                  40.37     1:24.22 (43.85)                                        
 21 Wollenzien, Kaitlyn          Rutherford                     1:28.82        
                  41.01     1:28.82 (47.81)                                        
 22 Nickel, Sierra               Rocky Bayou                    1:28.85        
                  43.93     1:28.85 (44.92)                                        
 23 Kelso, Cassandra J           West Florida                   1:28.93        
                  43.03     1:28.93 (45.90)                                        
 24 Dempsey, Beverly          FR Choctawhatchee                 1:31.01        
                  44.55     1:31.01 (46.46)                                        
 25 Fudella, Celeste          FR Choctawhatchee                 1:35.79        
 26 Haiman, Sarah             JR Arnold                         1:41.06        
 27 Odom, Mamie               JR Rickards                       1:43.26        
                  50.82     1:43.26 (52.44)                                        
 28 Rose, Chasity             SR Choctawhatchee                 1:46.31        
 29 Cruse, Zikeya             FR Rickards                       1:58.86        
 -- Myers, Chanel             SO Choctawhatchee                      DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  44.70          DQ (51.99)                                        
 -- Soto-Angulo, Daniela         Godby                               NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sehlhorst, Spencer W      11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 53.76        
                  26.56       53.76 (27.20)                                        
  2 Legg, Mason A             11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                 54.60        
                  26.66       54.60 (27.94)                                        
  3 Tang, Chris               SO Vikings                          56.43        
                  27.12       56.43 (29.31)                                        
  4 Speck, Stephen            SO Gulf Breeze                      57.46        
                  28.33       57.46 (29.13)                                        
  5 Station, Luke             FR Arnold                           59.70        
                  29.45       59.70 (30.25)                                        
  6 Wood, Joshua              SR Choctawhatchee                   59.93        
                  29.57       59.93 (30.36)                                        
  7 Smith, Christian G        12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:00.34        
                  29.58     1:00.34 (30.76)                                        
  8 Cain, Kenan R             11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:00.39        
                  29.15     1:00.39 (31.24)                                        
  9 Mapes, Chance             SO Choctawhatchee                 1:06.65        
 10 Lee, Isaiah               SO Rickards                       1:07.19        
                  31.93     1:07.19 (35.26)                                        
 11 Monroe, Tyler             FR Choctawhatchee                 1:12.07        
                  34.92     1:12.07 (37.15)                                        
 12 Campbell, Brayden         SO Vikings                        1:12.97        
                  35.60     1:12.97 (37.37)                                        
 13 Seekamp, Luke             SO Vikings                        1:13.41        
                  35.66     1:13.41 (37.75)                                        
 14 Young, Canton                Bay                            1:16.36        
                  36.62     1:16.36 (39.74)                                        
 15 Palermo, Michael          SR Gulf Breeze                    1:16.42        
                  36.66     1:16.42 (39.76)                                        
 16 O'Brien, Liam R              West Florida                   1:16.96        
                  37.16     1:16.96 (39.80)                                        
 17 Alford, Seamus            JR Arnold                         1:17.31        
                  35.58     1:17.31 (41.73)                                        
 18 Anderson, Josh            10 Rutherford                     1:19.15        
                  37.10     1:19.15 (42.05)                                        
 19 Hughson, Max              SO Arnold                         1:20.05        
                  38.03     1:20.05 (42.02)                                        
 20 Boor, Sam                 SO Rickards                       1:20.19        
                  38.03     1:20.19 (42.16)                                        
 21 Scott, Connor                Bay                            1:23.51        
                  40.50     1:23.51 (43.01)                                        
 22 Garbo, Noah                  Rocky Bayou                    1:29.27        
                  42.91     1:29.27 (46.36)                                        
 23 Reeder, Carson            SR Gulf Breeze                    1:31.89        
                  42.26     1:31.89 (49.63)                                        
 24 Bedner, Hunter               Rocky Bayou                    1:32.77        
 25 Yasin, Ali                   Godby                          1:45.92        
                  50.17     1:45.92 (55.75)                                        
 -- Helmi, Rami               SO Gulf Breeze                         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  38.55          DQ (41.81)                                        
 -- Thompson, Hunter          SO Choctawhatchee                      DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  33.37          DQ (36.57)                                        
 -- Pipes, Parker             SR Arnold                              NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: * 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Cali              JR Gulf Breeze                    1:09.15        
                  32.91     1:09.15 (36.24)                                        
  2 Sondgeroth, Paige         FR Arnold                         1:09.83        
                  33.51     1:09.83 (36.32)                                        
  3 Fisher, Elizabeth         12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:10.39        
                  33.20     1:10.39 (37.19)                                        
  4 Mao, Alice                FR Rickards                       1:10.65        
                  33.55     1:10.65 (37.10)                                        
  5 Gobel, Isa                SO Arnold                         1:12.39        
                  34.32     1:12.39 (38.07)                                        
  6 Suggs, Savanna L          12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:13.49        
                  34.75     1:13.49 (38.74)                                        
  7 Kale, Sydney              SO Vikings                        1:13.94        
                  34.32     1:13.94 (39.62)                                        
  8 Oja, Taileena             FR Choctawhatchee                 1:15.93        
                  35.65     1:15.93 (40.28)                                        
  9 Brown, Amy E                 West Florida                   1:16.44        
                  36.56     1:16.44 (39.88)                                        
 10 Jorgensen, Lauren         FR Gulf Breeze                    1:17.17        
                  36.98     1:17.17 (40.19)                                        
 11 Westbo, Devon A           11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:18.40        
                  37.15     1:18.40 (41.25)                                        
 12 Marengo, Vyctoria         FR Vikings                        1:19.46        
                  36.79     1:19.46 (42.67)                                        
 13 Versie, Nyah              JR Vikings                        1:20.89        
                  37.43     1:20.89 (43.46)                                        
 14 Cassulo, Alexi            SO Choctawhatchee                 1:22.11        
                  38.71     1:22.11 (43.40)                                        
 15 Goto, Hannah              SO Gulf Breeze                    1:22.52        
                  38.31     1:22.52 (44.21)                                        
 16 Driskell, Abby            09 Gulf Breeze                    1:26.84        
                  40.64     1:26.84 (46.20)                                        
 17 Breuker, Katie            SO Vikings                        1:28.94        
                  42.23     1:28.94 (46.71)                                        
 18 Wright, Graceleigh        12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:29.19        
                  39.91     1:29.19 (49.28)                                        
 19 Shy, Gracie               SO Arnold                         1:35.45        
                  44.50     1:35.45 (50.95)                                        
 20 Brannon, Amanda              Rocky Bayou                    1:37.59        
                  47.03     1:37.59 (50.56)                                        
 21 Carr, Elizabeth R            West Florida                   1:38.00        
                  47.31     1:38.00 (50.69)                                        
 22 Radomski, Tess            FR Choctawhatchee                 1:38.64        
                  44.86     1:38.64 (53.78)                                        
 23 Stewart, Lauren           SR Arnold                         1:43.59        
                  48.53     1:43.59 (55.06)                                        
 24 Gauci, Megan                 West Florida                   1:43.87        
                  49.77     1:43.87 (54.10)                                        
 25 Mistretta, Annemarie         Rocky Bayou                    1:56.17        
                  54.02   1:56.17 (1:02.15)                                        
 26 Fuentes, Catherine           Bay                            1:58.84        
 27 Calderon, Isabelle        FR Choctawhatchee                 1:59.61        
                  57.92   1:59.61 (1:01.69)                                        
 28 Farmer, Devon                West Florida                   2:00.07        
                  56.37   2:00.07 (1:03.70)                                        
 29 Monroe, Clarissa             Rutherford                     2:11.87        
                  59.43   2:11.87 (1:12.44)                                        
 -- Heller, Jeneen            FR Rickards                            DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bolding, Chase            SR Arnold                         1:00.67        
                  28.67     1:00.67 (32.00)                                        
  2 Smith, Connor A           11 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:06.49        
                  31.17     1:06.49 (35.32)                                        
  3 Despard, Mason S          12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:06.82        
                  30.85     1:06.82 (35.97)                                        
  4 Hoffman, Dylan            12 Mosley (Lynn Hav               1:07.56        
                  31.11     1:07.56 (36.45)                                        
  5 Olson, Payton             SO Gulf Breeze                    1:08.83        
                  32.89     1:08.83 (35.94)                                        
  6 Emery, Joseph             JR Arnold                         1:10.69        
                  33.53     1:10.69 (37.16)                                        
  7 Wilkinson, Paul           JR Choctawhatchee                 1:11.26        
                  33.96     1:11.26 (37.30)                                        
  8 Boyd, Andrew              SO Choctawhatchee                 1:12.36        
                  33.97     1:12.36 (38.39)                                        
  9 Riley, Marcus             JR Vikings                        1:12.38        
                  33.59     1:12.38 (38.79)                                        
 10 Knight, Harry             SO Rickards                       1:13.29        
                  33.42     1:13.29 (39.87)                                        
 11 Hedden, Mason             FR Gulf Breeze                    1:17.84        
                  36.35     1:17.84 (41.49)                                        
 12 Savarino, Vinny           SR Gulf Breeze                    1:18.55        
                  36.96     1:18.55 (41.59)                                        
 13 Athearn, Parker              Rocky Bayou                    1:19.12        
                  36.87     1:19.12 (42.25)                                        
 14 Harsch, Harrison             Rocky Bayou                    1:20.20        
                  38.73     1:20.20 (41.47)                                        
 15 Holloway, Hagen R          0 West Florida                   1:24.08        
                  38.52     1:24.08 (45.56)                                        
 16 McGriff, Khamari          FR Rickards                       1:24.64        
                  39.98     1:24.64 (44.66)                                        
 17 McChesney, Christopher    FR Gulf Breeze                    1:24.73        
                  39.77     1:24.73 (44.96)                                        
 18 George, Nicholas          JR Choctawhatchee                 1:27.33        
                  40.53     1:27.33 (46.80)                                        
 19 Barber, Gabe                 Bay                            1:48.56        
 -- McGriff, Quintin          SO Rickards                            DQ        
      One hand touch
                  41.16          DQ (50.18)                                        
 -- Campbell, Riley Z         11 Mosley (Lynn Hav                    DQ        
      One hand touch
                  33.74          DQ (38.88)                                        
 -- Weeks, Nicholas              Bay                                 DQ        
      Delay of meet
                  36.29          DQ (41.62)                                        
 -- Barnes, Corneilus            Godby                               NS        
 -- Smith, Kaleb              SO Arnold                              NS        
 -- Floyd, Maxwell            SO Choctawhatchee                      NS        
 -- Altenburg, Riley          JR Arnold                              NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                  3:44.63        
     1) Campbell, Maddie JR             2) Ashley, Marisa FR              
     3) Stevenson, Kaia SR              4) Warren, Taylor SO              
                  27.52       56.72 (56.72)     1:23.99 (27.27)     1:54.20 (57.48)
        2:21.05 (26.85)     2:50.36 (56.16)     3:16.45 (26.09)     3:44.63 (54.27)
  2 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                         3:44.69        
     1) Davenport, Haley B 12           2) Bradford, Molly Grace 12       
     3) Dorr, Brooke E 10               4) McKim, Madeline A 10           
                  28.23       58.90 (58.90)     1:25.93 (27.03)     1:55.38 (56.48)
        2:22.11 (26.73)     2:51.09 (55.71)     3:16.91 (25.82)     3:44.69 (53.60)
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                           4:02.04        
     1) Balent, Katie JR                2) Wiedemann, Nicole SO           
     3) Balent, Beth FR                 4) Alaniz, Carolyn JR             
                  27.82       57.63 (57.63)     1:26.73 (29.10)   1:58.65 (1:01.02)
        2:27.31 (28.66)   2:59.45 (1:00.80)     3:28.97 (29.52)   4:02.04 (1:02.59)
  4 West Florida (Pensacola)                                    4:07.22        
     1) Turner, Delaney E               2) Connors, Paige E               
     3) Brown, Amy E                    4) Kortz, Emily T                 
                  28.82       59.92 (59.92)     1:29.17 (29.25)   2:01.97 (1:02.05)
        2:31.06 (29.09)   3:03.51 (1:01.54)     3:33.69 (30.18)   4:07.22 (1:03.71)
  5 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be                              4:44.08        
     1) Richardson, Alexis SR           2) Radomski, Tess FR              
     3) Cassulo, Alexi SO               4) Oja, Taileena FR               
                  34.60   1:16.53 (1:16.53)     1:52.22 (35.69)   2:31.30 (1:14.77)
        3:03.59 (32.29)   3:39.62 (1:08.32)     4:10.37 (30.75)   4:44.08 (1:04.46)
 -- Gulf Breeze                                                      DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Jorgensen, Libbie JR            2) Driskell, Abby 09              
     3) Wolfe, Abby SR                  4) Quinlan, Elizabeth JR          
                  29.91   1:03.95 (1:03.95)     1:34.21 (30.26)   2:09.24 (1:05.29)
        2:39.51 (30.27)   3:14.09 (1:04.85)     3:42.26 (28.17)          DQ (59.47)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                         3:19.72        
     1) Legg, Mason A 11                2) Cain, Kenan R 11               
     3) Allred, Kai 10                  4) Sehlhorst, Spencer W 11        
                  24.35       49.58 (49.58)     1:13.98 (24.40)     1:41.66 (52.08)
        2:05.34 (23.68)     2:31.57 (49.91)     2:54.73 (23.16)     3:19.72 (48.15)
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                  3:19.81        
     1) Bolding, Chase SR               2) Station, Luke FR               
     3) Tillman, Cole SR                4) Gobel, Nicholas SR             
                  24.14       49.72 (49.72)     1:14.28 (24.56)     1:41.10 (51.38)
        2:05.05 (23.95)     2:31.05 (49.95)     2:54.57 (23.52)     3:19.81 (48.76)
  3 Gulf Breeze                                                 3:30.12        
     1) Shields, Devon SO               2) Rodgerson, Matthew SO          
     3) Walden, Will JR                 4) Speck, Stephen SO              
                  25.75       53.01 (53.01)     1:18.97 (25.96)     1:47.87 (54.86)
        2:12.03 (24.16)     2:39.39 (51.52)     3:03.81 (24.42)     3:30.12 (50.73)
  4 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be                              3:52.41        
     1) Soto, Alejandro SR              2) Brown, Michael JR              
     3) Wood, Joshua SR                 4) Boyd, Andrew SO                
                  26.43       56.23 (56.23)     1:22.81 (26.58)   2:00.74 (1:04.51)
        2:27.07 (26.33)     2:55.55 (54.81)     3:22.20 (26.65)     3:52.41 (56.86)
  5 West Florida (Pensacola)                                    3:53.66        
     1) Richardson, Ethan C             2) Durham, Justin S               
     3) LaVan, Ian                      4) Smith, Alex                    
                  27.37       57.59 (57.59)     1:26.36 (28.77)   1:57.67 (1:00.08)
        2:26.01 (28.34)     2:57.57 (59.90)     3:24.43 (26.86)     3:53.66 (56.09)
  6 Fort Walton Beach                                           4:05.33        
     1) Riley, Marcus JR                2) Wiggins, Jordan JR             
     3) Seekamp, Luke SO                4) Campbell, Brayden SO           
                  29.16   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:28.01 (27.83)   2:00.44 (1:00.26)
                                                    3:31.65 ( )         4:05.33 ( )
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Mosley (Lynn Haven)               461.5   2. Arnold (Panama City Beach)        374.5
  3. Fort Walton Beach                 291.5   4. Gulf Breeze                         249
  5. West Florida (Pensacola)          225.5   6. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be      162
  7. Rickards (Tallahassee)              110   8. Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill       70
  9. Rutherford (Panama City)             32                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                 537   2. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          321
  3. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be      274   4. Gulf Breeze                         271
  5. Fort Walton Beach                   249   6. West Florida (Pensacola)            120
  7. Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill       98   8. Rickards (Tallahassee)               94
  9. Bay (Panama City)                    51  10. Godby (Tallahassee)                  14