Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/20/2017 10:04 AM
                    2017 FHSAA 1A District 10 Championship                     
                            Hosted By: St. Andrew's                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
 Pool Record: ! 1:48.04        2012 Saint Andrew's                             
                         T. Karosas, R. Bradford- Feld, M. Moroney, B. Ruth
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:51.98        
     1) Beltrano, Gabby J 10            2) Fetes, Shayna A 11             
     3) Blair, Maya L 11                4) Trieschmann, Hannah C 12       
                  28.27       58.97 (30.70)     1:27.10 (28.13)     1:51.98 (24.88)
  2 The King's Academy (Wpb)                                    1:54.03        
     1) Fletcher, Annie 12              2) Clancy, Rachel 09              
     3) Zuchowski, Marin E 06           4) Leininger, Tara 12             
                  28.23     1:00.47 (32.24)     1:28.65 (28.18)     1:54.03 (25.38)
  3 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               1:56.93        
     1) Baldari, Alessandra T 12        2) Lichtig, Madison J 11          
     3) Rubin, Acadia C 12              4) Lubarsky, Julia L 09           
                  27.96     1:00.99 (33.03)     1:29.28 (28.29)     1:56.93 (27.65)
  4 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:59.27        
     1) Finks, Madeline G 12            2) Abair, Shauna N 11             
     3) Rudd, Hailey 08                 4) Kjaerulff, Victoria 06         
                  31.23     1:04.64 (33.41)     1:32.50 (27.86)     1:59.27 (26.77)
  5 Oxbridge Academy                                            2:02.63        
     1) Dietrick, Aidan 10              2) Secrest, Jen 11                
     3) Secrest, Kelly 12               4) Banks, Elliyah 11              
                  35.93     1:06.65 (30.72)     1:35.26 (28.61)     2:02.63 (27.37)
  6 Somerset Canyons                                            2:12.78        
     1) Popadopolous, Elana 08          2) Rosa, Emily 09                 
     3) Rosa, Anna 07                   4) Bitton, Stephanie 12           
                  31.00     1:04.74 (33.74)     1:36.18 (31.44)     2:12.78 (36.60)
  7 Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)                              2:13.65        
     1) Campion, Lisa 10                2) Rojas, Rebecca 12              
     3) Win, Sydney 11                  4) Rossano, Paloma 10             
                  34.44     1:12.06 (37.62)     1:45.42 (33.36)     2:13.65 (28.23)
  8 Cardinal Newman West Palm Bch                               2:15.28        
     1) Faber, Martina 11               2) Goffe, Natalie 10              
     3) Muth, Layla 10                  4) McBay, Whitney 12              
                  33.69     1:13.27 (39.58)     1:44.62 (31.35)     2:15.28 (30.66)
  9 Saint John Paul II Academy                                  2:20.00        
     1) Blackman, Christine 11          2) Reinoso, Veronica 09           
     3) Crouse, Ashley 12               4) Sesto, Gianna SO               
                  38.88   2:20.32 (1:41.44)         2:20.00 ( )                    
 10 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                              2:30.28        
     1) McCauley, Kylie 09              2) Rock, Julia B 06               
     3) Rose, Rachel 09                 4) Diefendorf, FiFi S 07          
                  36.01     1:16.64 (40.63)     1:54.28 (37.64)     2:30.28 (36.00)
 11 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                2:47.34        
     1) Randlett, Lindsie 10            2) Fix, Kaleigh 10                
     3) Stegall, Maddison 08            4) Tavarez, Yenesis 09            
                  41.80     1:37.64 (55.84)     2:16.50 (38.86)     2:47.34 (30.84)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
 Pool Record: ! 1:37.13        2006 Pine Crest                                 
                         A. Novakoff, J. Pedraza, T. Smith, A. Boettcher   
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:38.70        
     1) Balbi, Joshua 11                2) Bastian, Izaak Z 12            
     3) Marsh, Jesse A 12               4) Gibson, Sam A 12               
                  26.03       52.78 (26.75)     1:16.16 (23.38)     1:38.70 (22.54)
  2 The King's Academy (Wpb)                                    1:41.76        
     1) Taylor, Riley 09                2) Yang, Jonathan 12              
     3) Zuchowski, Joshua D 08          4) Edwards, Pace 09               
                  26.85       54.24 (27.39)     1:18.57 (24.33)     1:41.76 (23.19)
  3 Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)                              1:50.12        
     1) Win, Sheldon 10                 2) DeBay, Hunter 12               
     3) Bellinetti Petz, Bryan 10       4) Majdalawi, Motassem 12         
                  28.57       59.27 (30.70)     1:25.43 (26.16)     1:50.12 (24.69)
  4 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:53.26        
     1) Kjaerulff, Nicholas 07          2) Wever, Gyarick 11              
     3) Betrian, Kaelan N 12            4) Garbarsky, Daniel 11           
                  30.63     1:00.06 (29.43)     1:25.15 (25.09)     1:53.26 (28.11)
  5 Oxbridge Academy                                            1:58.72        
     1) Limbourg, Sebastien 11          2) Kaiser, Jack 11                
     3) Storkerson, Liam 10             4) Stirm, Vince 12                
                  29.43     1:02.88 (33.45)     1:31.62 (28.74)     1:58.72 (27.10)
  6 Somerset Canyons                                            2:08.79        
     1) Balbi, Diego 06                 2) Simms, Brandon 09              
     3) Balbi, Julian 08                4) Cargill, Thomas 09             
                  33.59     1:11.23 (37.64)     1:39.22 (27.99)     2:08.79 (29.57)
  7 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                2:18.32        
     1) Lovell, David 11                2) Zalez, Armani 12               
     3) Deem, Michael 09                4) Partee, Michael 11             
                  35.18     1:24.02 (48.84)     1:48.82 (24.80)     2:18.32 (29.50)
  8 Saint John Paul II Academy                                  2:18.66        
     1) Evans, Robert 12                2) Catanzaro, Matthew 12          
     3) Catanzaro, Jovanni 10           4) Ricozzi, Ryan 10               
                  40.24     1:16.16 (35.92)     1:48.02 (31.86)     2:18.66 (30.64)
  9 Pine School (Hobe                                           2:24.23        
     1) Hyland, Christian 10            2) Brady, Donald 10               
     3) Higley, Hayden 10               4) LaCorte, JJ 12                 
                  38.62     1:17.17 (38.55)     1:54.41 (37.24)     2:24.23 (29.82)
 10 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                              2:24.91        
     1) Jo, Nicholas 10                 2) Brander, Ryan 08               
     3) Sweid, Hadi 09                  4) Jo, Kevin 08                   
                  39.92     1:12.98 (33.06)     1:54.80 (41.82)     2:24.91 (30.11)
 -- Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                                    DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - breast
     1) Kelly, Tyler 06                 2) Fleming Lake, Alex M 07        
     3) Williams, Owen N 06             4) Numas, Ugnius 09               
                  37.06     1:21.39 (44.33)     1:57.88 (36.49)          DQ (27.89)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
 Pool Record: ! 1:50.03        2010 Tasija Karosas, Saint Andrew's             
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Nicole M           10 TrinityChristian               1:52.01        
                  26.37       54.57 (28.20)     1:23.23 (28.66)     1:52.01 (28.78)
  2 Trieschmann, Emily A      09 Saint Andrew's                 1:54.54        
                  26.35       54.32 (27.97)     1:24.15 (29.83)     1:54.54 (30.39)
  3 Fletcher, Annie           12 King's Academy                 1:59.83        
                  27.66       57.89 (30.23)     1:28.90 (31.01)     1:59.83 (30.93)
  4 Abair, Shauna N           11 TrinityChristian               2:01.44        
                  28.54       59.40 (30.86)     1:30.43 (31.03)     2:01.44 (31.01)
  5 Munna, Paige              07 King's Academy                 2:02.18        
                  27.83       58.40 (30.57)     1:29.99 (31.59)     2:02.18 (32.19)
  6 Gibson, Salene D          09 Saint Andrew's                 2:03.22        
                  28.35       59.29 (30.94)     1:31.40 (32.11)     2:03.22 (31.82)
  7 Treasure, Mckayla C       11 Saint Andrew's                 2:03.54        
                  27.93       59.40 (31.47)     1:31.38 (31.98)     2:03.54 (32.16)
  8 Engstrom, Brooke          10 King's Academy                 2:04.38        
                  28.55       59.72 (31.17)     1:31.78 (32.06)     2:04.38 (32.60)
  9 Popadopolous, Elana       08 Somerset Canyons               2:04.88        
                  29.26     1:01.01 (31.75)     1:32.61 (31.60)     2:04.88 (32.27)
 10 Miller, Erin G            07 Saint Andrew's                 2:06.16        
                  28.77     1:00.77 (32.00)     1:33.85 (33.08)     2:06.16 (32.31)
 11 Durkin, Bailey            09 King's Academy                 2:06.38        
                  28.68     1:00.41 (31.73)     1:33.41 (33.00)     2:06.38 (32.97)
 12 Rose, Rachel              09 Am. Heritage-DB                2:21.88        
                  32.22     1:08.24 (36.02)     1:44.89 (36.65)     2:21.88 (36.99)
 13 French, Aliya             10 The Pine School                2:23.84        
                  32.67     1:09.05 (36.38)     1:46.78 (37.73)     2:23.84 (37.06)
 14 Bennett, Remington C      11 Benjamin                       2:24.64        
                  33.38     1:11.05 (37.67)     1:49.50 (38.45)     2:24.64 (35.14)
 15 Garelick, Sarah           11 Oxbridge Academy               2:27.58        
                  33.56     1:10.06 (36.50)     1:48.67 (38.61)     2:27.58 (38.91)
 16 Dietrick, Aidan           10 Oxbridge Academy               2:30.94        
                  33.81     1:11.55 (37.74)     1:52.11 (40.56)     2:30.94 (38.83)
 17 Win, Sydney               11 Florida Atlantic               2:33.55        
                  33.68     1:12.40 (38.72)     1:53.25 (40.85)     2:33.55 (40.30)
 18 Malmberg, Kiersten        10 Benjamin                       2:38.30        
                  34.96     1:15.05 (40.09)     1:57.19 (42.14)     2:38.30 (41.11)
 19 Castro-Videla, Rocio      12 Florida Atlantic               2:45.50        
                  36.35     1:18.29 (41.94)     2:03.31 (45.02)     2:45.50 (42.19)
 20 Fowler, Morgan            09 Oxbridge Academy               2:51.69        
                  38.34     1:22.57 (44.23)     2:08.76 (46.19)     2:51.69 (42.93)
 21 Valdes, Isabela           10 Benjamin                       2:56.69        
                  38.49   2:10.97 (1:32.48)     2:55.16 (44.19)      2:56.69 (1.53)
 22 Cubillos, Celine          11 Saint John Paul                2:57.29        
                  38.80     1:23.83 (45.03)     2:12.52 (48.69)     2:57.29 (44.77)
 23 Oster, Lindsay            12 Benjamin                       3:00.33        
                  37.12     1:22.86 (45.74)     2:11.63 (48.77)     3:00.33 (48.70)
 24 Boyle, Ashling            12 Florida Atlantic               3:01.45        
                  39.64     1:24.78 (45.14)     2:13.47 (48.69)     3:01.45 (47.98)
 25 DiPaola, Isabella         11 Saint John Paul                3:02.50        
                  39.66     1:24.90 (45.24)     2:15.42 (50.52)     3:02.50 (47.08)
 26 Randlett, Lindsie         10 Berean Christian               3:04.88        
                  40.48     1:27.90 (47.42)   3:05.18 (1:37.28)         3:04.88 ( )
 27 Velasquez, Rebeka         10 Florida Atlantic               3:10.71        
                  41.82     1:29.15 (47.33)     2:19.60 (50.45)     3:10.71 (51.11)
 28 Vidueira, Olivia          12 Saint John Paul                3:14.16        
                  40.73     1:28.57 (47.84)     2:21.41 (52.84)     3:14.16 (52.75)
 29 Fix, Kaleigh              10 Berean Christian               3:24.83        
                  47.31     1:39.32 (52.01)     2:32.64 (53.32)     3:24.83 (52.19)
 -- Haft, Blair               08 Am. Heritage-DB                     NS        
 -- Nolan, Madison            11 Saint John Paul                     NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
 Pool Record: ! 1:41.15        2010 Fernando Santos, DANA                      
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piza, Tomas D             11 Saint Andrew's                 1:46.85        
                  24.48       51.00 (26.52)     1:18.48 (27.48)     1:46.85 (28.37)
  2 Marsh, Jesse A            12 Saint Andrew's                 1:47.38        
                  25.25       52.69 (27.44)     1:20.37 (27.68)     1:47.38 (27.01)
  3 Edwards, Pace             09 King's Academy                 1:49.46        
                  24.91       52.63 (27.72)     1:21.32 (28.69)     1:49.46 (28.14)
  4 Bartolomeo, Justin        09 Am. Heritage-DB                1:57.84        
                  25.69       54.53 (28.84)     1:25.85 (31.32)     1:57.84 (31.99)
  5 Rotman, Pierce M          12 Saint Andrew's                 1:58.63        
                  26.87       57.07 (30.20)     1:28.35 (31.28)     1:58.63 (30.28)
  6 Kjaerulff, Nicholas       07 TrinityChristian               1:58.76        
                  27.33       58.01 (30.68)     1:28.94 (30.93)     1:58.76 (29.82)
  7 Trieu, John               08 King's Academy                 2:01.52        
                  27.87       58.62 (30.75)     1:30.73 (32.11)     2:01.52 (30.79)
  8 Oliver, Will              11 Saint Andrew's                 2:06.36        
                  27.70       59.24 (31.54)     1:33.02 (33.78)     2:06.36 (33.34)
  9 Marschall, Conner         10 King's Academy                 2:06.92        
                  28.48       59.93 (31.45)     1:33.55 (33.62)     2:06.92 (33.37)
 10 Chait, Ben                11 Benjamin                       2:09.40        
 11 Pisani, Christian         09 King's Academy                 2:13.08        
                  30.54     1:04.69 (34.15)     1:39.45 (34.76)     2:13.08 (33.63)
 12 Aleman, Liam D            06 TrinityChristian               2:17.16        
                  31.06     1:05.56 (34.50)     1:42.15 (36.59)     2:17.16 (35.01)
 13 Krauel, Balin             10 Oxbridge Academy               2:18.17        
                  30.95     1:05.77 (34.82)     1:42.52 (36.75)     2:18.17 (35.65)
 14 Higley, Hayden            10 The Pine School                2:25.89        
                  31.09     1:06.72 (35.63)     1:46.31 (39.59)     2:25.89 (39.58)
 15 Acosta, Daniel            10 TrinityChristian               2:42.06        
                  32.77     1:13.38 (40.61)     1:59.34 (45.96)     2:42.06 (42.72)
 16 Winter, Cedric            10 Florida Atlantic               2:44.13        
                  35.23     1:15.20 (39.97)     2:00.28 (45.08)     2:44.13 (43.85)
 17 Minasi, Daniel            12 Florida Atlantic               2:46.01        
                  34.27     1:17.04 (42.77)     2:03.12 (46.08)     2:46.01 (42.89)
 18 Jackson, Xavier           08 TrinityChristian               2:51.15        
                  37.57     1:20.77 (43.20)     2:07.29 (46.52)     2:51.15 (43.86)
 19 Storkerson, Liam          10 Oxbridge Academy               2:51.27        
                  31.25     1:05.73 (34.48)   2:19.58 (1:13.85)     2:51.27 (31.69)
 20 Ricozzi, Ryan             10 Saint John Paul                2:52.23        
                                1:17.57 ( )     2:03.67 (46.10)     2:52.23 (48.56)
 21 Amato, Nicky              10 Benjamin                       2:53.13        
                  38.41     1:22.79 (44.38)     2:09.42 (46.63)     2:53.13 (43.71)
 22 VanOtteren, Samuel        10 Cardinal Newman                3:38.51        
                  45.41     1:40.96 (55.55)   2:41.88 (1:00.92)     3:38.51 (56.63)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
 Pool Record: ! 2:03.25        2016 Alessandra Baldari, Benjamin               
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldari, Alessandra T     12 Benjamin                       2:02.02!AA-A   
                  26.02       57.02 (31.00)     1:32.94 (35.92)     2:02.02 (29.08)
  2 Secrest, Jen              11 Oxbridge Academy               2:06.06        
                  27.16       59.51 (32.35)     1:35.93 (36.42)     2:06.06 (30.13)
  3 Fetes, Shayna A           11 Saint Andrew's                 2:08.44        
                  28.38     1:01.43 (33.05)     1:37.90 (36.47)     2:08.44 (30.54)
  4 Temperino, Eriana L       11 TrinityChristian               2:09.16        
                  27.32       59.10 (31.78)     1:38.22 (39.12)     2:09.16 (30.94)
  5 Leininger, Tara           12 King's Academy                 2:11.45        
                  28.22     1:02.32 (34.10)     1:40.78 (38.46)     2:11.45 (30.67)
  6 Rubin, Acadia C           12 Benjamin                       2:15.70        
                  28.91     1:04.17 (35.26)     1:44.03 (39.86)     2:15.70 (31.67)
  7 Muth, Layla               10 Cardinal Newman                2:29.55        
                  31.77     1:11.39 (39.62)     1:54.78 (43.39)     2:29.55 (34.77)
  8 Szakacs, Lydia C          10 Saint Andrew's                 2:30.92        
                  33.02     1:12.90 (39.88)     1:55.92 (43.02)     2:30.92 (35.00)
  9 Rosa, Anna                07 Somerset Canyons               2:31.10        
                  32.15     1:10.78 (38.63)     1:55.77 (44.99)     2:31.10 (35.33)
 10 Kjaerulff, Victoria       06 TrinityChristian               2:31.22        
                  33.91     1:12.59 (38.68)     1:58.55 (45.96)     2:31.22 (32.67)
 11 Rojas, Rebecca            12 Florida Atlantic               2:34.71        
                  32.31     1:11.00 (38.69)     1:56.10 (45.10)     2:34.71 (38.61)
 12 Leininger, Brooke         09 King's Academy                 2:37.96        
                  32.70     1:13.58 (40.88)     2:02.58 (49.00)     2:37.96 (35.38)
 13 Stegall, Maddison         08 Berean Christian               2:42.11        
                  33.10     1:15.90 (42.80)     2:05.10 (49.20)     2:42.11 (37.01)
 14 Rossano, Paloma           10 Florida Atlantic               2:42.46        
                  35.74     1:18.57 (42.83)     2:04.95 (46.38)     2:42.46 (37.51)
 15 Brady, Jordan             09 Saint Andrew's                 2:46.58        
                  35.40     1:17.89 (42.49)     2:06.57 (48.68)     2:46.58 (40.01)
 16 Agnello, Taylor           09 King's Academy                 2:48.85        
                  36.34     1:18.33 (41.99)     2:08.49 (50.16)     2:48.85 (40.36)
 17 Weprin, Gabbi S           09 Saint Andrew's                 2:53.84        
                  36.26     1:21.01 (44.75)     2:13.01 (52.00)     2:53.84 (40.83)
 18 Mastandrea, Isabella      07 King's Academy                 2:57.79        
                  37.77     1:22.45 (44.68)     2:16.47 (54.02)     2:57.79 (41.32)
 19 Marx, Sophie T            06 Benjamin                       3:03.50        
                  41.48     1:30.87 (49.39)     2:24.36 (53.49)     3:03.50 (39.14)
 20 Roegiers, Ashley          11 Saint John Paul                3:06.93        
                  41.31     1:29.56 (48.25)     2:26.37 (56.81)     3:06.93 (40.56)
 -- Reback, Emily             12 Benjamin                            DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  38.81     1:25.54 (46.73)     2:21.22 (55.68)          DQ (43.08)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.13        2012 Quinn Cassidy, Saint Andrew's              
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuchowski, Joshua D       08 King's Academy                 1:57.58        
                  25.79       55.32 (29.53)     1:29.97 (34.65)     1:57.58 (27.61)
  2 Taylor, Riley             09 King's Academy                 2:15.04        
                  29.88     1:02.29 (32.41)     1:42.79 (40.50)     2:15.04 (32.25)
  3 Win, Sheldon              10 Florida Atlantic               2:18.19        
                  29.53     1:04.16 (34.63)     1:45.86 (41.70)     2:18.19 (32.33)
  4 Aronsohn, Matthew C       07 Saint Andrew's                 2:26.35        
                  31.11     1:08.00 (36.89)     1:52.17 (44.17)     2:26.35 (34.18)
  5 DeBay, Hunter             12 Florida Atlantic               2:26.78        
                  30.89     1:08.59 (37.70)     1:51.70 (43.11)     2:26.78 (35.08)
  6 Brander, Ryan             08 Am. Heritage-DB                2:27.79        
                  33.93     1:13.12 (39.19)     1:53.78 (40.66)     2:27.79 (34.01)
  7 Pakh, Thomas              11 Saint Andrew's                 2:33.66        
                  32.43     1:13.13 (40.70)     1:55.50 (42.37)     2:33.66 (38.16)
  8 Graner, Chris U           08 Saint Andrew's                 2:36.61        
                  33.83     1:16.38 (42.55)     2:00.78 (44.40)     2:36.61 (35.83)
  9 Jablonski, Matthew        09 King's Academy                 2:39.02        
                  33.63     1:15.91 (42.28)     2:02.51 (46.60)     2:39.02 (36.51)
 10 Kelly, Tyler              06 Benjamin                       2:51.57        
                  37.47     1:19.90 (42.43)     2:14.51 (54.61)     2:51.57 (37.06)
 11 Fleming Lake, Alex M      07 Benjamin                       2:53.95        
                  40.22     1:26.87 (46.65)     2:17.41 (50.54)     2:53.95 (36.54)
 12 Deem, Michael             09 Berean Christian               2:55.90        
                  35.85     1:24.46 (48.61)     2:14.85 (50.39)     2:55.90 (41.05)
 13 Dalie, Rhett              08 King's Academy                 2:58.00        
                  36.29     1:24.68 (48.39)     2:19.00 (54.32)     2:58.00 (39.00)
 -- Allen, Finlay N           06 Benjamin                            DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  49.47     1:37.34 (47.87)     2:34.63 (57.29)          DQ (43.97)
 -- Engstrom, Albin           12 Grandview Prep                      NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
 Pool Record: ! 23.32        2016 Chade Nercisio, Trinity Christia             
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nercisio, Chade M         11 TrinityChristian                 23.31!AA-A   
  2 Hew, Lauren E             12 Saint Andrew's                   24.25        
  3 Torres, Sydney C          11 Saint Andrew's                   25.03        
  4 Miller, Lucy C            09 Saint Andrew's                   25.04        
  5 Trieschmann, Hannah C     12 Saint Andrew's                   25.31        
  6 Rudd, Hailey              08 TrinityChristian                 26.14        
  7 Zielinski, Logan          06 King's Academy                   26.34        
  8 Clancy, Rachel            09 King's Academy                   26.58        
  9 Trieu, Emily              12 King's Academy                   26.79        
 10 Banks, Elliyah            11 Oxbridge Academy                 27.45        
 11 Campion, Lisa             10 Florida Atlantic                 27.55        
 12 Apicella, Lina            08 King's Academy                   28.25        
 13 Crouse, Ashley            12 Saint John Paul                  28.62        
 14 Lubarsky, Julia L         09 Benjamin                         29.30        
 15 Yan, Bianca               10 Benjamin                         29.96        
 16 McBay, Whitney            12 Cardinal Newman                  30.34        
 17 Fino, Megan C             09 Am. Heritage-DB                  30.82        
 18 Vaughn Williams, Elle     10 Oxbridge Academy                 30.88        
 19 Marten, Ginah Marie L     11 TrinityChristian                 30.97        
 20 Castro-Videla, Rocio      12 Florida Atlantic                 31.21        
 21 Wade, Amanda              12 Florida Atlantic                 31.48        
 22 Sweeney, Samantha         11 Benjamin                         31.61        
 23 Rock, Julia B             06 Am. Heritage-DB                  32.63        
 24 Byrne, Jenna              11 Benjamin                         32.67        
 25 Palmer, Vicky             10 Grandview Prep                   33.03        
 26 Sesto, Gianna             SO Saint John Paul                  33.43        
 27 Tavarez, Yenesis          09 Berean Christian                 34.09        
 28 Conroy, Gemma             09 Cardinal Newman                  34.38        
 29 Diefendorf, FiFi S        07 Am. Heritage-DB                  34.68        
 30 Cubillos, Celine          11 Saint John Paul                  35.26        
 31 Jolicoeur, Lexi           09 TrinityChristian                 35.45        
 32 Bitton, Stephanie         12 Somerset Canyons                 35.99        
 33 Boyle, Ashling            12 Florida Atlantic                 36.74        
 34 Stegall, Kaiya            07 Berean Christian                 37.56        
 35 Camacho, Mara             10 Cardinal Newman                  37.97        
 36 Prida, Amanda             11 Oxbridge Academy                 38.66        
 37 Rosendahl, Bianca         11 Oxbridge Academy                 41.87        
 38 Rodriguez, Laci           07 Berean Christian                 43.30        
 39 Hayes, Kirsten            11 Cardinal Newman                  45.68        
 40 Iovene, Bailey            11 Saint John Paul                  46.51        
 41 Earnhardt, Isabella       07 Berean Christian               1:38.56        
 -- Lopez, Natalia            07 Somerset Canyons                    NS        
 -- Jansen, Brandy            09 Am. Heritage-DB                     NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
 Pool Record: ! 20.78        2009 Paul Murray, AH Delray                       
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bastian, Izaak Z          12 Saint Andrew's                   21.90        
  2 Yang, Jonathan            12 King's Academy                   22.61        
  3 Pereira, Tiago            09 Saint Andrew's                   22.65        
  4 Gibson, Sam A             12 Saint Andrew's                   22.77        
  5 Betrian, Kaelan N         12 TrinityChristian                 23.06        
  6 McCauley, Christopher A   12 Am. Heritage-DB                  23.21        
  7 Wever, Gyarick            11 TrinityChristian                 23.36        
  8 Rubin, Robert A           11 Benjamin                         23.73        
  9 Berke, Seth               10 Saint Andrew's                   24.17        
 10 Majdalawi, Motassem       12 Florida Atlantic                 24.21        
 11 Limbourg, Sebastien       11 Oxbridge Academy                 24.23        
 12 Murphy, Kristian          09 Florida Atlantic                 25.19        
 13 Winter, Alex              12 Florida Atlantic                 25.78        
 14 Maceira, Enzo             10 King's Academy                   26.03        
 15 Lovell, David             11 Berean Christian                 26.22        
 16 Simms, Brandon            09 Somerset Canyons                 26.33        
 17 Catanzaro, Matthew        12 Saint John Paul                  26.35        
 18 Gallagher, Seamus F       12 Benjamin                         26.50        
 19 Yin, Chris                10 King's Academy                   26.66        
 20 Kaiser, Jack              11 Oxbridge Academy                 27.25        
 21 Romaguera, Sebastian B    09 Cardinal Newman                  27.74        
 22 Garbarsky, Daniel         11 TrinityChristian                 27.93        
 23 Evans, Robert             12 Saint John Paul                  28.30        
 24 Dalie, Cole               10 King's Academy                   28.39        
 25 Numas, Ugnius             09 Benjamin                         28.72        
 26 Sweid, Hadi               09 Am. Heritage-DB                  29.17        
 27 Groth, Liam               10 The Pine School                  29.20        
 28 Jo, Nicholas              10 Am. Heritage-DB                  29.34        
 29 Cargill, Thomas           09 Somerset Canyons                 29.39        
 30 LaCorte, JJ               12 The Pine School                  29.59        
 31 Quinlan, Brian            10 Cardinal Newman                  29.60        
 32 Minasi, Daniel            12 Florida Atlantic                 29.94        
 33 Meira, Troy               10 The Pine School                  30.00        
 34 Zalez, Armani             12 Berean Christian                 30.01        
 35 Hironimus, A'Mir          11 TrinityChristian                 30.14        
 36 Jo, Kevin                 08 Am. Heritage-DB                  30.36        
 37 Partee, Michael           11 Berean Christian                 30.88        
 38 Zecca, Casey              09 Oxbridge Academy                 31.22        
 39 Storkerson, Oscar         09 Oxbridge Academy                 31.35        
 40 Hyland, Reyn              08 The Pine School                  33.62        
 41 Valentin, Sebastian       09 Cardinal Newman                  40.70        
 42 Notoris, Nick             10 Saint John Paul                  44.58        
 -- Nefzger, Jakob            12 Berean Christian                    NS        
 -- Sardinia, Hector          09 Cardinal Newman                     NS        
 -- Cotronakis, Zach          12 Benjamin                            NS        
 -- Earl, Blake               11 Saint John Paul                     NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 546.55        2009 Patti  Kranz, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lisa             11 Saint Andrew's                  474.35        
  2 Kelly, Ashley             08 Saint Andrew's                  404.25        
  3 Sloan, Bianca             06 Saint Andrew's                  350.85        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
 Pool Record: ! 55.58        2012 Megan Moroney, Saint Andrew's                
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldari, Alessandra T     12 Benjamin                         54.58!AA-A   
                  25.77       54.58 (28.81)                                        
  2 Secrest, Jen              11 Oxbridge Academy                 56.85        
                  26.76       56.85 (30.09)                                        
  3 Temperino, Eriana L       11 TrinityChristian                 56.96        
                  27.09       56.96 (29.87)                                        
  4 Rubin, Acadia C           12 Benjamin                       1:01.44        
                  28.83     1:01.44 (32.61)                                        
  5 Zuchowski, Marin E        06 King's Academy                 1:02.57        
                  28.99     1:02.57 (33.58)                                        
  6 Lichtig, Madison J        11 Benjamin                       1:02.93        
                  29.87     1:02.93 (33.06)                                        
  7 Secrest, Kelly            12 Oxbridge Academy               1:03.27        
                  30.43     1:03.27 (32.84)                                        
  8 Beltrano, Gabby J         10 Saint Andrew's                 1:03.30        
                  28.95     1:03.30 (34.35)                                        
  9 Blair, Maya L             11 Saint Andrew's                 1:03.88        
                  29.76     1:03.88 (34.12)                                        
 10 Brady, Alyson             11 Saint Andrew's                 1:06.74        
                  30.68     1:06.74 (36.06)                                        
 11 Johnson, Hailey L         10 Saint Andrew's                 1:09.82        
                  30.49     1:09.82 (39.33)                                        
 12 Leininger, Brooke         09 King's Academy                 1:10.81        
                  32.57     1:10.81 (38.24)                                        
 13 Crouse, Ashley            12 Saint John Paul                1:12.32        
                  32.66     1:12.32 (39.66)                                        
 14 Smith, Kymbal             06 King's Academy                 1:21.17        
                  36.30     1:21.17 (44.87)                                        
 15 Meldrim, Charis           08 King's Academy                 1:34.19        
                  40.70     1:34.19 (53.49)                                        
 16 Bickel, Ellie W           06 Benjamin                       1:34.24        
                  42.00     1:34.24 (52.24)                                        
 -- Castro-Videla, Maria      09 Florida Atlantic                    DQ        
      One hand touch
                  36.78          DQ (56.57)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
 Pool Record: ! 50.38        2010 Daniel Tirabassi, DANA                       
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Jesse A            12 Saint Andrew's                   51.99        
                  24.43       51.99 (27.56)                                        
  2 Balbi, Joshua             11 Saint Andrew's                   53.43        
                  25.31       53.43 (28.12)                                        
  3 Pereira, Tiago            09 Saint Andrew's                   53.72        
                  25.04       53.72 (28.68)                                        
  4 Gibson, Sam A             12 Saint Andrew's                   55.15        
                  25.77       55.15 (29.38)                                        
  5 Betrian, Kaelan N         12 TrinityChristian                 56.27        
                  26.34       56.27 (29.93)                                        
  6 Hauber, Ethan E           12 Am. Heritage-DB                  57.03        
                  26.29       57.03 (30.74)                                        
  7 Bellinetti Petz, Bryan    10 Florida Atlantic                 59.98        
                  27.88       59.98 (32.10)                                        
  8 Balbi, Julian             08 Somerset Canyons               1:02.84        
                  29.42     1:02.84 (33.42)                                        
  9 Harman, Aidan             08 King's Academy                 1:05.15        
                  30.01     1:05.15 (35.14)                                        
 10 Balbi, Diego              06 Somerset Canyons               1:07.93        
                  31.84     1:07.93 (36.09)                                        
 11 Jablonski, Matthew        09 King's Academy                 1:14.70        
                  33.78     1:14.70 (40.92)                                        
 12 Mays, Christopher         11 Florida Atlantic               1:15.84        
                  33.16     1:15.84 (42.68)                                        
 13 Engstrom, Noah            06 King's Academy                 1:17.60        
                  34.47     1:17.60 (43.13)                                        
 14 Prieto, Andres            09 King's Academy                 1:19.23        
                  35.90     1:19.23 (43.33)                                        
 15 Fox, Sam                  11 Benjamin                       1:20.73        
                  34.82     1:20.73 (45.91)                                        
 16 Sweid, Hadi               09 Am. Heritage-DB                1:41.76        
                  44.34     1:41.76 (57.42)                                        
 -- Storkerson, Liam          10 Oxbridge Academy                    DQ        
      One hand touch
                  32.67          DQ (38.01)                                        
 -- Engstrom, Albin           12 Grandview Prep                      NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
 Pool Record: ! 51.52        2007 Stephanie Eisenring, Pine Crest              
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nercisio, Chade M         11 TrinityChristian                 51.55        
                  25.17       51.55 (26.38)                                        
  2 Lacoursiere, Grace A      11 Am. Heritage-DB                  54.89        
                  26.20       54.89 (28.69)                                        
  3 Torres, Sydney C          11 Saint Andrew's                   55.29        
                  26.47       55.29 (28.82)                                        
  4 Rudd, Hailey              08 TrinityChristian                 55.53        
                  26.76       55.53 (28.77)                                        
  5 Trieschmann, Hannah C     12 Saint Andrew's                   55.74        
                  26.83       55.74 (28.91)                                        
  6 Link, Emily J             09 Saint Andrew's                   56.37        
                  27.47       56.37 (28.90)                                        
  7 Zielinski, Logan          06 King's Academy                   57.63        
                  27.80       57.63 (29.83)                                        
  8 Treasure, Mckayla C       11 Saint Andrew's                   57.90        
                  27.58       57.90 (30.32)                                        
  9 Trieu, Emily              12 King's Academy                   57.97        
                  28.46       57.97 (29.51)                                        
 10 Finks, Madeline G         12 TrinityChristian                 58.35        
                  27.88       58.35 (30.47)                                        
 11 Apicella, Lina            08 King's Academy                 1:01.02        
                  29.78     1:01.02 (31.24)                                        
 12 Banks, Elliyah            11 Oxbridge Academy               1:01.20        
                  29.03     1:01.20 (32.17)                                        
 13 O'Leary, Olivia           09 King's Academy                 1:03.09        
                  30.32     1:03.09 (32.77)                                        
 14 Rose, Rachel              09 Am. Heritage-DB                1:03.51        
                  30.29     1:03.51 (33.22)                                        
 15 Bennett, Remington C      11 Benjamin                       1:04.04        
                  30.36     1:04.04 (33.68)                                        
 16 Marotta, Madison          10 Benjamin                       1:06.41        
                  31.13     1:06.41 (35.28)                                        
 17 Brinkman, Leah            10 Saint John Paul                1:06.75        
                  32.40     1:06.75 (34.35)                                        
 18 McCauley, Kylie           09 Am. Heritage-DB                1:06.82        
                  31.38     1:06.82 (35.44)                                        
 19 Goffe, Natalie            10 Cardinal Newman                1:07.98        
                  32.05     1:07.98 (35.93)                                        
 20 Levitt, Amanda            09 Florida Atlantic               1:08.06        
                  31.90     1:08.06 (36.16)                                        
 21 Yan, Bianca               10 Benjamin                       1:09.32        
                  33.82     1:09.32 (35.50)                                        
 22 McBay, Whitney            12 Cardinal Newman                1:09.60        
                  34.76     1:09.60 (34.84)                                        
 23 Faber, Martina            11 Cardinal Newman                1:11.04        
                  33.25     1:11.04 (37.79)                                        
 24 Mack, Grace               10 Benjamin                       1:11.98        
                  33.52     1:11.98 (38.46)                                        
 25 Frost, Eva                09 Florida Atlantic               1:12.44        
                  34.59     1:12.44 (37.85)                                        
 26 Nudelman, Nicole          09 Florida Atlantic               1:16.55        
                  36.22     1:16.55 (40.33)                                        
 27 Wilens, Emma H            10 Grandview Prep                 1:17.31        
                  36.03     1:17.31 (41.28)                                        
 28 Vilcnik, Francesca        12 Saint John Paul                1:18.55        
                  38.13     1:18.55 (40.42)                                        
 29 Castro-Videla, Maria      09 Florida Atlantic               1:19.86        
                  37.23     1:19.86 (42.63)                                        
 30 Rabbitt, Bella            12 Saint John Paul                1:21.90        
                  37.37     1:21.90 (44.53)                                        
 31 Krishtul, Zoe             09 Oxbridge Academy               1:22.25        
                  38.56     1:22.25 (43.69)                                        
 32 Camacho, Mara             10 Cardinal Newman                1:24.76        
                  40.07     1:24.76 (44.69)                                        
 33 Jolicoeur, Lexi           09 TrinityChristian               1:25.28        
                  39.57     1:25.28 (45.71)                                        
 34 Prida, Amanda             11 Oxbridge Academy               1:30.55        
                  42.52     1:30.55 (48.03)                                        
 35 Plasky, Brianna           12 Saint John Paul                1:31.40        
                  43.34     1:31.40 (48.06)                                        
 36 Rosendahl, Bianca         11 Oxbridge Academy               1:34.11        
                1:34.47         1:34.11 ( )                                        
 37 Stegall, Kaiya            07 Berean Christian               1:39.23        
                  39.85     1:39.23 (59.38)                                        
 38 Reis, Gabby               07 Berean Christian               1:46.19        
                  53.03     1:46.19 (53.16)                                        
 39 Rodriguez, Angelica       07 Berean Christian               1:47.91        
                  48.54     1:47.91 (59.37)                                        
 40 Bergstrom, Emily          09 Berean Christian               2:05.05        
                  54.71   2:05.05 (1:10.34)                                        
 -- Haft, Blair               08 Am. Heritage-DB                     NS        
 -- Lopez, Natalia            07 Somerset Canyons                    NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
 Pool Record: ! 45.58        2010 Fernando Santos, DANA                        
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lacoursiere, Spencer M    12 Am. Heritage-DB                  49.70        
                  23.71       49.70 (25.99)                                        
  2 Piza, Tomas D             11 Saint Andrew's                   49.86        
                  23.84       49.86 (26.02)                                        
  3 McCauley, Christopher A   12 Am. Heritage-DB                  50.66        
                  24.48       50.66 (26.18)                                        
  4 Berke, Seth               10 Saint Andrew's                   52.38        
                  24.97       52.38 (27.41)                                        
  5 Bartolomeo, Justin        09 Am. Heritage-DB                  53.36        
                  25.19       53.36 (28.17)                                        
  6 Majdalawi, Motassem       12 Florida Atlantic                 53.74        
                  26.42       53.74 (27.32)                                        
  7 Rubin, Robert A           11 Benjamin                         53.92        
                  25.73       53.92 (28.19)                                        
  8 Oliver, Will              11 Saint Andrew's                   56.20        
                  27.00       56.20 (29.20)                                        
  9 Simms, Brandon            09 Somerset Canyons                 58.42        
                  28.29       58.42 (30.13)                                        
 10 Krauel, Balin             10 Oxbridge Academy               1:01.19        
                  29.14     1:01.19 (32.05)                                        
 11 Stirm, Vince              12 Oxbridge Academy               1:02.38        
                  29.78     1:02.38 (32.60)                                        
 12 Garbarsky, Daniel         11 TrinityChristian               1:03.05        
                  29.71     1:03.05 (33.34)                                        
 13 Romaguera, Sebastian B    09 Cardinal Newman                1:03.45        
                  29.40     1:03.45 (34.05)                                        
 14 Lovell, David             11 Berean Christian               1:03.66        
                  29.45     1:03.66 (34.21)                                        
 15 Catanzaro, Jovanni        10 Saint John Paul                1:03.92        
                  31.51     1:03.92 (32.41)                                        
 16 Cargill, Thomas           09 Somerset Canyons               1:04.05        
                  30.37     1:04.05 (33.68)                                        
 17 Rasmussen, David          09 Saint Andrew's                 1:04.22        
                  28.90     1:04.22 (35.32)                                        
 18 Sneed, Travis             10 TrinityChristian               1:04.63        
                  29.75     1:04.63 (34.88)                                        
 19 Lipovich, Justin          10 Saint John Paul                1:06.33        
                  33.33     1:06.33 (33.00)                                        
 20 Numas, Ugnius             09 Benjamin                       1:06.73        
                  30.60     1:06.73 (36.13)                                        
 21 Dalie, Cole               10 King's Academy                 1:06.79        
                  31.97     1:06.79 (34.82)                                        
 22 Acosta, Daniel            10 TrinityChristian               1:08.16        
                  31.61     1:08.16 (36.55)                                        
 23 Cocuzzo, Aaron            08 Berean Christian               1:08.31        
 24 Jo, Kevin                 08 Am. Heritage-DB                1:08.71        
                  31.56     1:08.71 (37.15)                                        
 25 Dalie, Rhett              08 King's Academy                 1:09.36        
                  31.40     1:09.36 (37.96)                                        
 26 Mays, Christopher         11 Florida Atlantic               1:09.48        
                  32.38     1:09.48 (37.10)                                        
 27 Winter, Cedric            10 Florida Atlantic               1:10.06        
                  32.80     1:10.06 (37.26)                                        
 28 Ricozzi, Ryan             10 Saint John Paul                1:10.11        
                  32.68     1:10.11 (37.43)                                        
 29 Quinlan, Brian            10 Cardinal Newman                1:10.44        
                  31.81     1:10.44 (38.63)                                        
 30 Zecca, Casey              09 Oxbridge Academy               1:10.72        
 31 Meira, Troy               10 The Pine School                1:10.99        
 32 Hyland, Reyn              08 The Pine School                1:11.31        
 33 Storkerson, Oscar         09 Oxbridge Academy               1:11.36        
                  33.51     1:11.36 (37.85)                                        
 34 Dirksen, Henry            10 Florida Atlantic               1:11.62        
 35 Jackson, Xavier           08 TrinityChristian               1:17.25        
 36 LaCorte, Josh             08 The Pine School                1:21.63        
 37 Ricozzi, Evan             09 Saint John Paul                1:22.03        
 38 O'Leary, Michael          06 King's Academy                 1:22.68        
                  38.66     1:22.68 (44.02)                                        
 39 Wang, Scott               11 King's Academy                 1:22.90        
 40 Quinn, Zach               08 Berean Christian               1:40.53        
                  44.82     1:40.53 (55.71)                                        
 41 Francois, Ludovic         08 Berean Christian               1:51.06        
                  46.65   1:51.06 (1:04.41)                                        
 42 Jones, Jet                10 The Pine School                2:02.98        
                1:25.39     2:02.98 (37.59)                                        
 -- Cotronakis, Zach          12 Benjamin                            NS        
 -- Cotronakis, Lucas         09 Benjamin                            NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
 Pool Record: ! 4:52.33        2009 Sienna DeVenuto, Pine Crest                
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Nicole M           10 TrinityChristian               4:58.94        
                  28.57       59.40 (30.83)     1:30.39 (30.99)     2:01.69 (31.30)
        2:32.45 (30.76)     3:02.28 (29.83)     3:31.47 (29.19)     4:00.63 (29.16)
        4:29.75 (29.12)     4:58.94 (29.19)                                        
  2 Trieschmann, Emily A      09 Saint Andrew's                 5:05.03        
                  28.06       58.98 (30.92)     1:29.99 (31.01)     2:01.05 (31.06)
        2:31.39 (30.34)     3:01.34 (29.95)     3:31.22 (29.88)     4:01.81 (30.59)
        4:33.39 (31.58)     5:05.03 (31.64)                                        
  3 Munna, Paige              07 King's Academy                 5:21.77        
                  29.02     1:00.71 (31.69)     1:32.90 (32.19)     2:05.78 (32.88)
        2:38.41 (32.63)     3:11.45 (33.04)     3:44.07 (32.62)     4:16.81 (32.74)
        4:49.77 (32.96)     5:21.77 (32.00)                                        
  4 Miller, Erin G            07 Saint Andrew's                 5:24.54        
                  28.96     1:01.42 (32.46)     1:34.53 (33.11)     2:07.53 (33.00)
        2:40.86 (33.33)     3:14.25 (33.39)     3:46.91 (32.66)     4:19.56 (32.65)
        4:52.61 (33.05)     5:24.54 (31.93)                                        
  5 Gibson, Salene D          09 Saint Andrew's                 5:29.67        
                  29.43     1:01.56 (32.13)     1:34.70 (33.14)     2:07.84 (33.14)
        2:41.45 (33.61)     3:14.93 (33.48)     3:48.92 (33.99)     4:22.75 (33.83)
        4:56.53 (33.78)     5:29.67 (33.14)                                        
  6 Durkin, Bailey            09 King's Academy                 5:29.87        
                  28.77     1:01.02 (32.25)     1:34.72 (33.70)     2:09.21 (34.49)
        2:43.14 (33.93)     3:16.72 (33.58)     3:50.58 (33.86)     4:24.11 (33.53)
        4:57.93 (33.82)     5:29.87 (31.94)                                        
  7 Rosa, Emily               09 Somerset Canyons               5:42.22        
                  29.60     1:02.80 (33.20)     1:37.44 (34.64)     2:13.03 (35.59)
        2:49.08 (36.05)     3:24.49 (35.41)     3:59.87 (35.38)     4:34.93 (35.06)
        5:10.12 (35.19)     5:42.22 (32.10)                                        
  8 Engstrom, Brooke          10 King's Academy                 5:43.58        
                  30.08     1:03.58 (33.50)     1:37.83 (34.25)     2:12.82 (34.99)
        2:47.71 (34.89)     3:23.18 (35.47)     3:58.47 (35.29)     4:33.78 (35.31)
        5:09.02 (35.24)     5:43.58 (34.56)                                        
  9 Muth, Layla               10 Cardinal Newman                5:49.95        
                  30.28     1:03.74 (33.46)     1:38.52 (34.78)     2:13.39 (34.87)
        2:48.84 (35.45)     3:24.35 (35.51)     4:00.63 (36.28)     4:37.79 (37.16)
        5:14.30 (36.51)     5:49.95 (35.65)                                        
 10 Szakacs, Lydia C          10 Saint Andrew's                 5:53.22        
                  29.74     1:03.36 (33.62)     1:38.83 (35.47)     2:15.08 (36.25)
        2:51.69 (36.61)     3:28.05 (36.36)     4:05.01 (36.96)     4:41.43 (36.42)
        5:18.04 (36.61)     5:53.22 (35.18)                                        
 11 Stegall, Maddison         08 Berean Christian               6:14.89        
                  32.30     1:09.02 (36.72)     1:46.45 (37.43)     2:24.49 (38.04)
        3:03.02 (38.53)     3:41.16 (38.14)     4:20.10 (38.94)     4:57.89 (37.79)
        5:36.43 (38.54)     6:14.89 (38.46)                                        
 12 O'Leary, Olivia           09 King's Academy                 6:22.63        
                  34.31     1:11.81 (37.50)     1:50.74 (38.93)     2:29.75 (39.01)
        3:09.45 (39.70)     3:49.60 (40.15)     4:29.06 (39.46)     5:09.07 (40.01)
        5:47.75 (38.68)     6:22.63 (34.88)                                        
 13 Chait, Ella               06 Benjamin                       6:58.65        
                  37.27     1:17.71 (40.44)     1:59.80 (42.09)     2:42.74 (42.94)
      4:09.86 (1:27.12)     4:53.34 (43.48)     5:36.58 (43.24)     6:19.23 (42.65)
        6:59.02 (39.79)         6:58.65 ( )                                        
 14 Malmberg, Kiersten        10 Benjamin                       7:06.44        
                  36.07     1:17.39 (41.32)     2:01.42 (44.03)     2:44.67 (43.25)
        3:29.12 (44.45)     4:13.11 (43.99)     4:57.90 (44.79)     5:42.80 (44.90)
        6:26.20 (43.40)     7:06.44 (40.24)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
 Pool Record: ! 4:27.33        2006 Joey Pedraza, Pine Crest                   
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Pace             09 King's Academy                 4:57.60        
                  25.76       54.79 (29.03)     1:24.85 (30.06)     1:55.51 (30.66)
        2:25.94 (30.43)     2:56.48 (30.54)     3:26.66 (30.18)     3:57.28 (30.62)
        4:27.55 (30.27)     4:57.60 (30.05)                                        
  2 Kjaerulff, Nicholas       07 TrinityChristian               5:16.57        
                  27.86       59.43 (31.57)     1:31.99 (32.56)     2:04.33 (32.34)
        2:36.77 (32.44)     3:09.05 (32.28)     3:40.89 (31.84)     4:13.39 (32.50)
        4:45.76 (32.37)     5:16.57 (30.81)                                        
  3 Trieu, John               08 King's Academy                 5:20.30        
                  28.66     1:00.27 (31.61)     1:33.59 (33.32)     2:06.42 (32.83)
        2:39.08 (32.66)     3:12.23 (33.15)     3:45.79 (33.56)     4:18.85 (33.06)
        4:51.66 (32.81)     5:20.30 (28.64)                                        
  4 Rotman, Pierce M          12 Saint Andrew's                 5:22.13        
                  27.83       58.70 (30.87)     1:31.41 (32.71)     2:04.69 (33.28)
        2:38.12 (33.43)     3:11.40 (33.28)     3:45.05 (33.65)     4:18.45 (33.40)
        4:51.06 (32.61)     5:22.13 (31.07)                                        
  5 Bellinetti Petz, Bryan    10 Florida Atlantic               5:33.38        
                  29.12     1:01.82 (32.70)     1:35.63 (33.81)     2:09.70 (34.07)
        2:43.47 (33.77)     3:17.72 (34.25)     3:52.41 (34.69)     4:26.37 (33.96)
        5:00.67 (34.30)     5:33.38 (32.71)                                        
  6 Marschall, Conner         10 King's Academy                 5:42.88        
                  30.16     1:02.99 (32.83)     1:37.20 (34.21)     2:12.05 (34.85)
        2:47.37 (35.32)     3:22.89 (35.52)     3:58.85 (35.96)     4:34.23 (35.38)
        5:09.20 (34.97)     5:42.88 (33.68)                                        
  7 Aleman, Liam D            06 TrinityChristian               5:49.01        
                  30.81     1:05.45 (34.64)     1:41.20 (35.75)     2:16.82 (35.62)
        2:52.18 (35.36)     3:28.27 (36.09)     4:03.61 (35.34)     4:39.47 (35.86)
        5:15.44 (35.97)     5:49.01 (33.57)                                        
  8 Pisani, Christian         09 King's Academy                 5:49.19        
                  31.07     1:05.52 (34.45)     1:41.01 (35.49)     2:16.85 (35.84)
        2:52.46 (35.61)     3:28.81 (36.35)     4:04.39 (35.58)     4:40.10 (35.71)
        5:16.01 (35.91)     5:49.19 (33.18)                                        
  9 Aronsohn, Matthew C       07 Saint Andrew's                 5:57.88        
                  30.80     1:05.86 (35.06)     1:41.59 (35.73)     2:17.91 (36.32)
        2:54.79 (36.88)     3:31.53 (36.74)     4:08.95 (37.42)     4:45.92 (36.97)
        5:22.66 (36.74)     5:57.88 (35.22)                                        
 10 Rasmussen, David          09 Saint Andrew's                 6:07.80        
                  31.72     1:07.62 (35.90)     1:44.57 (36.95)     2:22.69 (38.12)
        3:01.25 (38.56)     3:39.94 (38.69)     4:18.61 (38.67)     4:57.71 (39.10)
        5:34.52 (36.81)     6:07.80 (33.28)                                        
 11 Williams, Owen N          06 Benjamin                       6:10.50        
                  31.81     1:08.36 (36.55)     1:46.10 (37.74)     2:24.59 (38.49)
        3:02.81 (38.22)     3:40.88 (38.07)     4:19.71 (38.83)     4:58.04 (38.33)
        5:35.69 (37.65)     6:10.50 (34.81)                                        
 12 Graner, Chris U           08 Saint Andrew's                 6:12.22        
                  31.89     1:07.33 (35.44)     1:44.52 (37.19)     2:22.58 (38.06)
        3:01.62 (39.04)     3:40.65 (39.03)     4:19.76 (39.11)     4:58.30 (38.54)
        5:37.10 (38.80)     6:12.22 (35.12)                                        
 13 Fleming Lake, Alex M      07 Benjamin                       7:00.86        
                  33.64     1:13.13 (39.49)     1:56.45 (43.32)     2:40.09 (43.64)
        3:26.28 (46.19)     4:10.77 (44.49)     4:54.35 (43.58)     5:37.87 (43.52)
        6:20.90 (43.03)     7:00.86 (39.96)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
 Pool Record: ! 1:35.85        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring. M. Quinn, L. Moseley, B. Atkinson   
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:37.08 AA-C   
     1) Temperino, Eriana L 11          2) Gomez, Nicole M 10             
     3) Rudd, Hailey 08                 4) Nercisio, Chade M 11           
                  24.74       48.89 (24.15)     1:14.33 (25.44)     1:37.08 (22.75)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:39.93        
     1) Hew, Lauren E 12                2) Torres, Sydney C 11            
     3) Miller, Lucy C 09               4) Trieschmann, Emily A 09        
                  24.09       49.35 (25.26)     1:15.00 (25.65)     1:39.93 (24.93)
  3 The King's Academy (Wpb)                                    1:44.58        
     1) Zielinski, Logan 06             2) Clancy, Rachel 09              
     3) Engstrom, Brooke 10             4) Munna, Paige 07                
                  26.32       52.35 (26.03)     1:17.94 (25.59)     1:44.58 (26.64)
  4 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               1:44.93        
     1) Baldari, Alessandra T 12        2) Lichtig, Madison J 11          
     3) Lubarsky, Julia L 09            4) Rubin, Acadia C 12             
                  24.56       50.41 (25.85)     1:18.93 (28.52)     1:44.93 (26.00)
  5 Oxbridge Academy                                            1:48.60        
     1) Banks, Elliyah 11               2) Dietrick, Aidan 10             
     3) Secrest, Kelly 12               4) Secrest, Jen 11                
                  27.37       57.37 (30.00)     1:24.50 (27.13)     1:48.60 (24.10)
  6 Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)                              1:55.94        
     1) Campion, Lisa 10                2) Rojas, Rebecca 12              
     3) Rossano, Paloma 10              4) Castro-Videla, Rocio 12        
                  27.88       58.96 (31.08)     1:27.60 (28.64)     1:55.94 (28.34)
  7 Cardinal Newman West Palm Bch                               1:57.82        
     1) Faber, Martina 11               2) Goffe, Natalie 10              
     3) McBay, Whitney 12               4) Muth, Layla 10                 
                  29.05       59.62 (30.57)     1:27.94 (28.32)     1:57.82 (29.88)
  8 Saint John Paul II Academy                                  2:08.22        
     1) Blackman, Christine 11          2) Sesto, Gianna SO               
     3) Reinoso, Veronica 09            4) Brinkman, Leah 10              
                1:05.06     1:37.17 (32.11)     2:08.39 (31.22)         2:08.22 ( )
  9 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                              2:14.78        
     1) McCauley, Kylie 09              2) Rose, Rachel 09                
     3) Fino, Megan C 09                4) Rock, Julia B 06               
                  30.97     1:05.85 (34.88)     1:26.38 (20.53)     2:14.78 (48.40)
 10 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                2:27.04        
     1) Stegall, Maddison 08            2) Randlett, Lindsie 10           
     3) Stegall, Kaiya 07               4) Tavarez, Yenesis 09            
                  29.24     1:07.83 (38.59)     1:48.83 (41.00)     2:27.04 (38.21)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
 Pool Record: ! 1:28.73        2012 Pine Crest                                 
                         D. Holland, K. Haeffner, C. Bijlsma, J. Cawley    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:30.27        
     1) Bastian, Izaak Z 12             2) Pereira, Tiago 09              
     3) Berke, Seth 10                  4) Piza, Tomas D 11               
                  21.28       44.65 (23.37)     1:07.99 (23.34)     1:30.27 (22.28)
  2 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                              1:34.57        
     1) Lacoursiere, Spencer M 12       2) McCauley, Christopher A 12     
     3) Hauber, Ethan E 12              4) Bartolomeo, Justin 09          
                  22.79       46.09 (23.30)     1:10.29 (24.20)     1:34.57 (24.28)
  3 Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)                              1:37.05        
     1) Majdalawi, Motassem 12          2)                                
     3) DeBay, Hunter 12                4) Win, Sheldon 10                
                  24.81       49.18 (24.37)     1:13.55 (24.37)     1:37.05 (23.50)
  4 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               1:40.85        
     1) Rubin, Robert A 11              2) Fox, Sam 11                    
     3) Gallagher, Seamus F 12          4) Chait, Ben 11                  
                  23.92       50.29 (26.37)     1:16.53 (26.24)     1:40.85 (24.32)
  5 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:41.04        
     1) Betrian, Kaelan N 12            2) Wever, Gyarick 11              
     3) Kjaerulff, Nicholas 07          4) Aleman, Liam D 06              
                  23.01       46.12 (23.11)     1:11.55 (25.43)     1:41.04 (29.49)
  6 Somerset Canyons                                            1:54.77        
     1) Balbi, Diego 06                 2) Cargill, Thomas 09             
     3) Simms, Brandon 09               4) Balbi, Julian 08               
                  30.07       59.32 (29.25)     1:27.15 (27.83)     1:54.77 (27.62)
  7 Pine School (Hobe                                           1:55.34        
     1) Hyland, Christian 10            2) Brady, Donald 10               
     3) Higley, Hayden 10               4) LaCorte, JJ 12                 
                  28.35       57.71 (29.36)     1:27.45 (29.74)     1:55.34 (27.89)
  8 Saint John Paul II Academy                                  1:55.97        
     1) Catanzaro, Matthew 12           2) Catanzaro, Jovanni 10          
     3) Lipovich, Justin 10             4) Evans, Robert 12               
                  26.15       54.42 (28.27)     1:26.68 (32.26)     1:55.97 (29.29)
  9 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                2:00.41        
     1) Zalez, Armani 12                2) Deem, Michael 09               
     3) Partee, Michael 11              4) Lovell, David 11               
                  36.97     1:01.44 (24.47)     1:32.59 (31.15)     2:00.41 (27.82)
 10 Cardinal Newman West Palm Bch                               2:17.14        
     1) Romaguera, Sebastian B 09       2) Valentin, Sebastian 09         
     3) Quinlan, Brian 10               4) VanOtteren, Samuel 10          
                  29.91     1:08.88 (38.97)     1:49.13 (40.25)     2:17.14 (28.01)
 -- Oxbridge Academy                                                 DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Limbourg, Sebastien 11          2) Krauel, Balin 10               
     3) Kaiser, Jack 11                 4) Storkerson, Liam 10            
                  24.93       52.53 (27.60)     1:20.23 (27.70)          DQ (25.69)
 -- The King's Academy (Wpb)                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Maceira, Enzo 10                2) Pisani, Christian 09           
     3) Trieu, John 08                  4) Marschall, Conner 10           
                  26.18       55.01 (28.83)     1:20.21 (25.20)          DQ (25.81)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
 Pool Record: ! 56.13        2012 Tasija Karosas, Saint Andrew's               
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hew, Lauren E             12 Saint Andrew's                   59.14        
                  28.26       59.14 (30.88)                                        
  2 Fletcher, Annie           12 King's Academy                 1:00.74        
                  29.02     1:00.74 (31.72)                                        
  3 Beltrano, Gabby J         10 Saint Andrew's                 1:00.88        
                  29.49     1:00.88 (31.39)                                        
  4 Link, Emily J             09 Saint Andrew's                 1:04.37        
                  30.82     1:04.37 (33.55)                                        
  5 Finks, Madeline G         12 TrinityChristian               1:06.07        
                  32.02     1:06.07 (34.05)                                        
  6 Popadopolous, Elana       08 Somerset Canyons               1:06.80        
                  32.32     1:06.80 (34.48)                                        
  7 Secrest, Kelly            12 Oxbridge Academy               1:06.88        
                  32.58     1:06.88 (34.30)                                        
  8 Blair, Maya L             11 Saint Andrew's                 1:07.15        
                  32.56     1:07.15 (34.59)                                        
  9 Zuchowski, Marin E        06 King's Academy                 1:07.49        
                  32.50     1:07.49 (34.99)                                        
 10 Kjaerulff, Victoria       06 TrinityChristian               1:09.66        
                  33.48     1:09.66 (36.18)                                        
 11 Rosa, Anna                07 Somerset Canyons               1:11.80        
                  34.69     1:11.80 (37.11)                                        
 12 Faber, Martina            11 Cardinal Newman                1:14.35        
                  35.62     1:14.35 (38.73)                                        
 13 Agnello, Taylor           09 King's Academy                 1:16.85        
                  37.24     1:16.85 (39.61)                                        
 14 Campion, Lisa             10 Florida Atlantic               1:16.88        
                  37.13     1:16.88 (39.75)                                        
 15 Levitt, Amanda            09 Florida Atlantic               1:16.92        
                  37.35     1:16.92 (39.57)                                        
 16 McCauley, Kylie           09 Am. Heritage-DB                1:17.59        
                  36.64     1:17.59 (40.95)                                        
 17 Marotta, Madison          10 Benjamin                       1:18.28        
                  36.70     1:18.28 (41.58)                                        
 18 Dietrick, Aidan           10 Oxbridge Academy               1:19.40        
                  37.94     1:19.40 (41.46)                                        
 19 Win, Sydney               11 Florida Atlantic               1:26.10        
                  41.57     1:26.10 (44.53)                                        
 20 Palmer, Vicky             10 Grandview Prep                 1:26.92        
                  42.82     1:26.92 (44.10)                                        
 21 Meldrim, Charis           08 King's Academy                 1:29.60        
                1:29.74         1:29.60 ( )                                        
 22 Sweeney, Samantha         11 Benjamin                       1:30.68        
                  44.00     1:30.68 (46.68)                                        
 23 Krishtul, Zoe             09 Oxbridge Academy               1:35.33        
                  45.86     1:35.33 (49.47)                                        
 24 Tavarez, Yenesis          09 Berean Christian               1:39.09        
                1:38.12      1:39.09 (0.97)                                        
 25 DePaula, Julia            11 Saint John Paul                1:39.32        
                1:39.82         1:39.32 ( )                                        
 26 Cooper, Zoe               06 Benjamin                       1:41.10        
                  46.74     1:41.10 (54.36)                                        
 27 Pauldo, Crystal           09 Benjamin                       1:41.30        
                  43.05     1:41.30 (58.25)                                        
 28 Vidueira, Olivia          12 Saint John Paul                1:47.19        
                  48.75     1:47.19 (58.44)                                        
 29 Aragundi, Gabriela        10 Florida Atlantic               1:57.64        
                  54.34   1:57.64 (1:03.30)                                        
 -- Vaughn Williams, Elle     10 Oxbridge Academy                    DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  41.05          DQ (48.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
 Pool Record: ! 50.80        2010 Fernando Santos, DANA                        
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuchowski, Joshua D       08 King's Academy                   52.68        
                  25.48       52.68 (27.20)                                        
  2 Balbi, Joshua             11 Saint Andrew's                   53.88        
                  26.05       53.88 (27.83)                                        
  3 Lacoursiere, Spencer M    12 Am. Heritage-DB                  55.44        
                  26.79       55.44 (28.65)                                        
  4 Taylor, Riley             09 King's Academy                   58.21        
                  27.88       58.21 (30.33)                                        
  5 Hauber, Ethan E           12 Am. Heritage-DB                1:01.03        
                  29.32     1:01.03 (31.71)                                        
  6 Limbourg, Sebastien       11 Oxbridge Academy               1:01.58        
                  29.34     1:01.58 (32.24)                                        
  7 Win, Sheldon              10 Florida Atlantic               1:01.83        
                  29.78     1:01.83 (32.05)                                        
  8 Murphy, Kristian          09 Florida Atlantic               1:06.41        
                  31.09     1:06.41 (35.32)                                        
  9 Maceira, Enzo             10 King's Academy                 1:07.41        
                  32.29     1:07.41 (35.12)                                        
 10 Chait, Ben                11 Benjamin                       1:07.65        
                  31.71     1:07.65 (35.94)                                        
 11 Engstrom, Noah            06 King's Academy                 1:13.10        
                  34.84     1:13.10 (38.26)                                        
 12 Balbi, Diego              06 Somerset Canyons               1:13.71        
                  35.53     1:13.71 (38.18)                                        
 13 Williams, Owen N          06 Benjamin                       1:16.65        
                  37.91     1:16.65 (38.74)                                        
 14 Kelly, Tyler              06 Benjamin                       1:20.40        
                  39.44     1:20.40 (40.96)                                        
 15 Lipovich, Justin          10 Saint John Paul                1:24.09        
                  43.41     1:24.09 (40.68)                                        
 16 Parras, Eduardo           09 Saint Andrew's                 1:24.45        
                  39.24     1:24.45 (45.21)                                        
 17 Hironimus, A'Mir          11 TrinityChristian               1:29.86        
                  44.29     1:29.86 (45.57)                                        
 18 Hammock, Connor           11 Florida Atlantic               1:31.33        
                  41.75     1:31.33 (49.58)                                        
 19 Parra, Andres             10 Saint Andrew's                 1:31.72        
                  44.18     1:31.72 (47.54)                                        
 20 Allen, Finlay N           06 Benjamin                       1:34.09        
                  45.08     1:34.09 (49.01)                                        
 -- Dunn Flom, Marlowe        09 Saint Andrew's                      DQ        
      Did not finish on back
                  39.50          DQ (45.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: * 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
 Pool Record: ! 1:04.40        2006 Christine Slomka, AH Delray                
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fetes, Shayna A           11 Saint Andrew's                 1:06.36        
                  31.30     1:06.36 (35.06)                                        
  2 Lacoursiere, Grace A      11 Am. Heritage-DB                1:08.41        
                  31.73     1:08.41 (36.68)                                        
  3 Leininger, Tara           12 King's Academy                 1:08.78        
                  32.68     1:08.78 (36.10)                                        
  4 Miller, Lucy C            09 Saint Andrew's                 1:08.99        
                  32.63     1:08.99 (36.36)                                        
  5 Lichtig, Madison J        11 Benjamin                       1:09.11        
                  32.44     1:09.11 (36.67)                                        
  6 Clancy, Rachel            09 King's Academy                 1:11.05        
                  33.14     1:11.05 (37.91)                                        
  7 Abair, Shauna N           11 TrinityChristian               1:11.33        
                  33.88     1:11.33 (37.45)                                        
  8 Rosa, Emily               09 Somerset Canyons               1:13.04        
                  34.52     1:13.04 (38.52)                                        
  9 Rojas, Rebecca            12 Florida Atlantic               1:18.39        
                  37.00     1:18.39 (41.39)                                        
 10 Rossano, Paloma           10 Florida Atlantic               1:23.78        
                  40.33     1:23.78 (43.45)                                        
 11 Marten, Ginah Marie L     11 TrinityChristian               1:24.27        
                  38.95     1:24.27 (45.32)                                        
 12 Brady, Jordan             09 Saint Andrew's                 1:24.34        
                  39.37     1:24.34 (44.97)                                        
 13 Garelick, Sarah           11 Oxbridge Academy               1:24.61        
                  39.91     1:24.61 (44.70)                                        
 14 Blackman, Christine       11 Saint John Paul                1:25.09        
                  41.02     1:25.09 (44.07)                                        
 15 Reinoso, Veronica         09 Saint John Paul                1:25.22        
                  39.68     1:25.22 (45.54)                                        
 16 French, Aliya             10 The Pine School                1:25.32        
                  40.97     1:25.32 (44.35)                                        
 17 Goffe, Natalie            10 Cardinal Newman                1:27.28        
                  41.13     1:27.28 (46.15)                                        
 18 Smith, Kymbal             06 King's Academy                 1:27.47        
                  41.42     1:27.47 (46.05)                                        
 19 Fino, Megan C             09 Am. Heritage-DB                1:27.52        
                  42.16     1:27.52 (45.36)                                        
 20 Mack, Grace               10 Benjamin                       1:32.52        
                  42.39     1:32.52 (50.13)                                        
 21 Moross, Hannah            12 Oxbridge Academy               1:35.49        
                  42.53     1:35.49 (52.96)                                        
 22 Bickel, Ellie W           06 Benjamin                       1:35.59        
                  44.39     1:35.59 (51.20)                                        
 23 Reback, Emily             12 Benjamin                       1:36.58        
                  44.19     1:36.58 (52.39)                                        
 24 Roegiers, Ashley          11 Saint John Paul                1:37.59        
                  45.94     1:37.59 (51.65)                                        
 25 Hawk, Harper              11 Saint Andrew's                 1:38.23        
                  45.02     1:38.23 (53.21)                                        
 26 Wade, Amanda              12 Florida Atlantic               1:40.08        
                  46.75     1:40.08 (53.33)                                        
 27 Prieto, Reese             06 King's Academy                 1:42.95        
                  49.15     1:42.95 (53.80)                                        
 28 Massella, Skylar          12 Florida Atlantic               1:43.40        
                  48.29     1:43.40 (55.11)                                        
 29 Wilens, Emma H            10 Grandview Prep                 1:43.56        
                  47.20     1:43.56 (56.36)                                        
 30 Vilcnik, Francesca        12 Saint John Paul                1:44.71        
                  48.09     1:44.71 (56.62)                                        
 31 Bitton, Stephanie         12 Somerset Canyons               1:46.70        
                  49.15     1:46.70 (57.55)                                        
 32 Diefendorf, FiFi S        07 Am. Heritage-DB                1:51.33        
                  52.63     1:51.33 (58.70)                                        
 33 Randlett, Lindsie         10 Berean Christian               1:56.33        
                  54.34   1:56.33 (1:01.99)                                        
 34 Fix, Kaleigh              10 Berean Christian               1:58.60        
                  56.94   1:58.60 (1:01.66)                                        
 -- Rock, Julia B             06 Am. Heritage-DB                     DQ        
      Entered water without permission
                  42.35          DQ (44.53)                                        
 -- Jansen, Brandy            09 Am. Heritage-DB                     NS        
 -- Kaszak, Alexa             12 Oxbridge Academy                    NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
 Pool Record: ! 58.52        2016 Izaak Bastian, Saint Andrew's                
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bastian, Izaak Z          12 Saint Andrew's                   57.73!       
  2 Yang, Jonathan            12 King's Academy                 1:00.00        
  3 DeBay, Hunter             12 Florida Atlantic               1:06.47        
  4 Wever, Gyarick            11 TrinityChristian               1:06.83        
  5 Brander, Ryan             08 Am. Heritage-DB                1:10.91        
  6 Yin, Chris                10 King's Academy                 1:11.69        
  7 Balbi, Julian             08 Somerset Canyons               1:15.13        
                  35.35     1:15.13 (39.78)                                        
  8 Harman, Aidan             08 King's Academy                 1:15.17        
  9 Pakh, Thomas              11 Saint Andrew's                 1:15.44        
 10 Jo, Nicholas              10 Am. Heritage-DB                1:15.51        
 11 Fox, Sam                  11 Benjamin                       1:15.85        
                  35.46     1:15.85 (40.39)                                        
 12 Winter, Alex              12 Florida Atlantic               1:18.83        
                  36.73     1:18.83 (42.10)                                        
 13 Kaiser, Jack              11 Oxbridge Academy               1:19.52        
                  36.87     1:19.52 (42.65)                                        
 14 Stirm, Vince              12 Oxbridge Academy               1:21.52        
                  38.68     1:21.52 (42.84)                                        
 15 Prieto, Andres            09 King's Academy                 1:22.44        
                  39.04     1:22.44 (43.40)                                        
 16 Sneed, Travis             10 TrinityChristian               1:23.09        
                  38.63     1:23.09 (44.46)                                        
 17 Zalez, Armani             12 Berean Christian               1:27.35        
                  39.70     1:27.35 (47.65)                                        
 18 Groth, Liam               10 The Pine School                1:27.92        
                  40.61     1:27.92 (47.31)                                        
 19 Brady, Donald             10 The Pine School                1:30.19        
 20 Deem, Michael             09 Berean Christian               1:30.52        
                  42.07     1:30.52 (48.45)                                        
 21 Ricozzi, Evan             09 Saint John Paul                1:49.00        
                  49.37     1:49.00 (59.63)                                        
 22 Notoris, Nick             10 Saint John Paul                1:50.99        
                  49.31   1:50.99 (1:01.68)                                        
 23 Amato, Nicky              10 Benjamin                       1:52.89        
                  50.68   1:52.89 (1:02.21)                                        
 -- Shavitz, Benjamin         09 Saint Andrew's                      DQ        
      Did not finish
 -- LaCorte, Josh             08 The Pine School                     DQ        
      One hand touch
                  46.30          DQ (51.79)                                        
 -- Jones, Jet                10 The Pine School                     DQ        
      One hand touch
                  44.00          DQ (51.99)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
 Pool Record: ! 3:31.97        2013 Saint Andrew's                             
                         M. Moroney, M. Keith, R. Bradford-Feldman, B.Ruth 
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              3:35.23        
     1) Temperino, Eriana L 11          2) Abair, Shauna N 11             
     3) Gomez, Nicole M 10              4) Nercisio, Chade M 11           
                  25.61       53.15 (53.15)     1:20.25 (27.10)     1:49.74 (56.59)
        2:15.32 (25.58)     2:43.37 (53.63)     3:08.32 (24.95)     3:35.23 (51.86)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 3:38.53        
     1) Trieschmann, Emily A 09         2) Torres, Sydney C 11            
     3) Trieschmann, Hannah C 12        4) Hew, Lauren E 12               
                  25.92       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.58 (26.27)     1:49.43 (55.12)
        2:16.03 (26.60)     2:45.81 (56.38)     3:10.23 (24.42)     3:38.53 (52.72)
  3 The King's Academy (Wpb)                                    3:45.69        
     1) Leininger, Tara 12              2) Engstrom, Brooke 10            
     3) Munna, Paige 07                 4) Fletcher, Annie 12             
                  26.24       54.09 (54.09)     1:21.08 (26.99)     1:51.36 (57.27)
        2:18.04 (26.68)     2:47.43 (56.07)     3:15.15 (27.72)     3:45.69 (58.26)
  4 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               4:30.52        
     1) Lubarsky, Julia L 09            2) Marotta, Madison 10            
     3) Yan, Bianca 10                  4) Bennett, Remington C 11        
                  30.61   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:37.44 (31.39)   2:13.30 (1:07.25)
        2:46.92 (33.62)   3:25.22 (1:11.92)     3:56.10 (30.88)   4:30.52 (1:05.30)
  5 Somerset Canyons                                            4:30.60        
     1) Rosa, Anna 07                   2) Popadopolous, Elana 08         
     3) Bitton, Stephanie 12            4) Rosa, Emily 09                 
                  27.38       58.06 (58.06)     1:38.79 (40.73)   2:26.54 (1:28.48)
        2:56.68 (30.14)   3:31.11 (1:04.57)     3:59.76 (28.65)     4:30.60 (59.49)
  6 Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)                              4:53.77        
     1) Castro-Videla, Rocio 12         2) Castro-Videla, Maria 09        
     3) Win, Sydney 11                  4) Levitt, Amanda 09              
                  34.80   1:15.19 (1:15.19)     1:48.17 (32.98)   2:29.86 (1:14.67)
        3:04.10 (34.24)   3:43.81 (1:13.95)     4:15.99 (32.18)   4:53.77 (1:09.96)
  7 Saint John Paul II Academy                                  4:58.89        
     1) Krolikowski, Kaleigh 12         2) Blackman, Christine 11         
     3) Reinoso, Veronica 09            4) Brinkman, Leah 10              
                  33.77   1:18.45 (1:18.45)     1:52.27 (33.82)   2:30.64 (1:12.19)
        3:06.59 (35.95)   3:47.86 (1:17.22)     4:23.61 (35.75)   4:58.89 (1:11.03)
  8 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                6:49.98        
     1) Stegall, Kaiya 07               2) Fix, Kaleigh 10                
     3) Rodriguez, Laci 07              4) Reis, Gabby 07                 
                  46.01   1:49.67 (1:49.67)     2:31.76 (42.09)   3:21.76 (1:32.09)
        4:07.98 (46.22)   5:00.80 (1:39.04)     5:54.75 (53.95)   6:49.98 (1:49.18)
 -- Oxbridge Academy                                                 DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Fowler, Morgan 09               2) Vaughn Williams, Elle 10       
     3) Krishtul, Zoe 09                4) Garelick, Sarah 11             
                  37.46   1:19.34 (1:19.34)     1:53.17 (33.83)   2:31.88 (1:12.54)
        3:08.46 (36.58)   3:53.70 (1:21.82)     4:26.58 (32.88)        DQ (1:08.84)
 -- American Heritage (Delray Bch)                                   NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
 Pool Record: ! 3:06.24        2006 Pine Crest                                 
                         J. Pedraza, A. Novakoff, P. Geri, T. Smith        
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 3:19.36        
     1) Marsh, Jesse A 12               2) Gibson, Sam A 12               
     3) Balbi, Joshua 11                4) Piza, Tomas D 11               
                  23.82       49.02 (49.02)     1:12.68 (23.66)     1:38.47 (49.45)
        2:02.81 (24.34)     2:28.65 (50.18)     2:52.82 (24.17)     3:19.36 (50.71)
  2 The King's Academy (Wpb)                                    3:25.14        
     1) Edwards, Pace 09                2) Zuchowski, Joshua D 08         
     3) Yang, Jonathan 12               4) Taylor, Riley 09               
                  24.66       51.46 (51.46)     1:15.35 (23.89)     1:41.50 (50.04)
        2:05.21 (23.71)     2:31.25 (49.75)     2:56.35 (25.10)     3:25.14 (53.89)
  3 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               3:52.30        
     1) Rubin, Robert A 11              2) Fox, Sam 11                    
     3) Gallagher, Seamus F 12          4) Chait, Ben 11                  
                  25.64       54.17 (54.17)     1:23.73 (29.56)   1:57.58 (1:03.41)
        2:24.05 (26.47)     2:55.55 (57.97)     3:22.85 (27.30)     3:52.30 (56.75)
  4 Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)                              4:13.14        
     1) Murphy, Kristian 09             2) Minasi, Daniel 12              
     3) Winter, Alex 12                 4) Mays, Christopher 11           
                  26.40       57.01 (57.01)     1:29.58 (32.57)   2:07.02 (1:10.01)
        2:36.07 (29.05)   3:09.12 (1:02.10)     3:39.16 (30.04)   4:13.14 (1:04.02)
  5 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              4:34.21        
     1) Aleman, Liam D 06               2) Garbarsky, Daniel 11           
     3) Sneed, Travis 10                4) Acosta, Daniel 10              
                  31.37   1:06.14 (1:06.14)     1:37.90 (31.76)   2:12.15 (1:06.01)
        2:42.56 (30.41)   3:22.24 (1:10.09)     3:54.61 (32.37)   4:34.21 (1:11.97)
  6 Oxbridge Academy                                            4:41.92        
     1) Storkerson, Oscar 09            2) Zecca, Casey 09                
     3) Krauel, Balin 10                4) Stirm, Vince 12                
                  33.64   1:16.17 (1:16.17)     1:52.18 (36.01)   2:33.22 (1:17.05)
        3:03.23 (30.01)   3:36.04 (1:02.82)     4:07.27 (31.23)   4:41.92 (1:05.88)
  7 Saint John Paul II Academy                                  4:55.56        
     1) Evans, Robert 12                2) Catanzaro, Matthew 12          
     3) Catanzaro, Jovanni 10           4) Lipovich, Justin 10            
                1:11.94   1:41.31 (1:41.31)     2:14.63 (33.32)   2:46.47 (1:05.16)
        3:20.74 (34.27)   3:54.92 (1:08.45)     4:28.87 (33.95)   4:55.56 (1:00.64)
 -- American Heritage (Delray Bch)                                   DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McCauley, Christopher A 12      2) Lacoursiere, Spencer M 12      
     3) Hauber, Ethan E 12              4) Bartolomeo, Justin 09          
                  24.61       51.43 (51.43)     1:14.21 (22.78)     1:40.44 (49.01)
        2:05.77 (25.33)     2:34.60 (54.16)     2:59.76 (25.16)          DQ (54.19)
 -- Berean Christian (West Palm)                                     NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         543   2. The King's Academy (Wpb)            361
  3. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      317   4. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)       206
  5. Oxbridge Academy                    133   6. Somerset Canyons                    114
  7. Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)      112   8. Saint John Paul II Academy           77
  9. American Heritage (Delray Bch)       75  10. Cardinal Newman West Palm Bch        73
 11. Berean Christian (West Palm)         58  12. Pine School (Hobe                     5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         474   2. The King's Academy (Wpb)            356
  3. Florida Atltantic (Boca Raton)      229   4. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      204
  5. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      196   6. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)       137
  7. Somerset Canyons                     98   8. Oxbridge Academy                     97
  9. Saint John Paul II Academy           72  10. Berean Christian (West Palm)         52
 11. Pine School (Hobe                    45  12. Cardinal Newman West Palm Bch        18