Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/21/2017 05:14 PM
                     2017 FHSAA 1A District 1 Championship                     
                  Hosted By: North Bay Haven Charter Academy                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:44.91  AA-A
                1:46.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Bay Haven (Panama City)                               1:59.05        
     1) McKenzie, Natalie               2) Swindler, Reagan JR            
     3) Johnson, Hannah K FR            4) Pack, Ashlyn SO                
                  29.64     1:04.02 (34.38)     1:32.66 (28.64)     1:59.05 (26.39)
  2 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        1:59.20        
     1) Howell, Meg                     2) Laudadio, Allison N            
     3) Chambasian, Arianna T           4) Lunny, Caroline-Rose           
                  30.34     1:06.10 (35.76)     1:32.34 (26.24)     1:59.20 (26.86)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)                                  2:26.22        
     1) Tucker, Rebekah SO              2) Carroll, Maria JR              
     3) Kraemer, Amelia 8               4) Franklin, Alethea J FR         
                  35.34     1:23.11 (47.77)     1:54.31 (31.20)     2:26.22 (31.91)
  4 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:33.61        
     1) Welsh, Hope 9                   2) Johnson, Joanne 10             
     3) Smith, Jojo 8                   4) Brantley, Anna 8               
                  36.19     1:20.07 (43.88)     2:00.48 (40.41)     2:33.61 (33.13)
 -- Pensacola Catholic                                               DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
     1) Driscoll, Helen A SO            2) Smith, Georgia E JR            
     3) Middleton, MC C SR              4) Myatt, Lizzy FR                
                  33.10     1:12.76 (39.66)     1:44.56 (31.80)          DQ (33.29)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: # 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.53  AA-A
                1:35.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        1:44.12        
     1) Eastman, Wade                   2) Chambasian, Rafi A             
     3) Rumana, Ryan C                  4) Jilek, Martin                  
                  26.94       54.84 (27.90)     1:20.92 (26.08)     1:44.12 (23.20)
  2 North Bay Haven (Panama City)                               1:46.42        
     1) Metcalf, Reid SR                2) Smith, Seth SR                 
     3) Hicks, Ben JR                   4) Adams, Sean P JR               
                  26.71       56.79 (30.08)     1:23.76 (26.97)     1:46.42 (22.66)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)                                  1:53.80        
     1) McCrackin, Robert SO            2) Turk, Matt S SR                
     3) Cook, Andrew M SR               4) Timmons, Nicolas M JR          
                  29.02     1:00.57 (31.55)     1:27.75 (27.18)     1:53.80 (26.05)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                          2:02.89        
     1) Struck, James P SR              2) Day, Logan D JR                
     3) Dockery, Ryan P JR              4) Cutts, Jacob SR                
                  31.83     1:06.85 (35.02)     1:35.25 (28.40)     2:02.89 (27.64)
  5 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:15.13        
     1) Phillips, Michael 10            2) Coarsey, Trevor 11             
     3) Leonard, Pete 11                4) Campbell, Matt 11              
                  36.47     1:12.37 (35.90)   2:15.13 (1:02.76)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: # 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.82  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Meg                  Maclay                         1:59.56        
                  28.51       58.65 (30.14)     1:29.25 (30.60)     1:59.56 (30.31)
  2 Swindler, Reagan          JR North Bay Haven                2:01.61        
                  28.42       58.92 (30.50)     1:29.63 (30.71)     2:01.61 (31.98)
  3 Yearty, Mary-Leah L          Maclay                         2:15.75        
                  30.65     1:05.66 (35.01)     1:40.91 (35.25)     2:15.75 (34.84)
  4 Tangen, Avery R           SO Florida High                   2:28.58        
                  34.38     1:10.76 (36.38)     1:49.97 (39.21)     2:28.58 (38.61)
  5 Paredes, Daniela             Maclay                         2:32.19        
                  35.14     1:14.23 (39.09)     1:54.24 (40.01)     2:32.19 (37.95)
  6 Works, Helen              SO North Bay Haven                2:37.79        
                  35.91     1:17.33 (41.42)     1:58.87 (41.54)     2:37.79 (38.92)
  7 Burch, Halie A            FR Florida High                   2:45.36        
                  36.96     1:17.25 (40.29)     2:00.97 (43.72)     2:45.36 (44.39)
  8 Welsh, Hope                9 CommChrstianTal                2:49.33        
                  38.02     1:19.78 (41.76)     2:04.58 (44.80)     2:49.33 (44.75)
  9 Johnson, Sarah            JR North Bay Haven                2:55.35        
                  37.32     1:21.88 (44.56)     2:07.85 (45.97)     2:55.35 (47.50)
 10 Broga, Sierra S           JR Florida High                   2:57.34        
                  40.53     1:23.54 (43.01)   2:57.34 (1:33.80)                    
 11 Boland, Hali C            SO Florida High                   3:08.46        
                  43.23     1:29.08 (45.85)     2:18.09 (49.01)     3:08.46 (50.37)
 12 Davis, Jill               11 CommChrstianTal                3:19.90        
                  43.00     1:32.47 (49.47)     2:27.11 (54.64)     3:19.90 (52.79)
 -- Stout, Madelyn               Maclay                              NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.26        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: # 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.63  AA-A
                1:40.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Sean P             JR North Bay Haven                1:51.64        
                  25.46       52.76 (27.30)     1:21.72 (28.96)     1:51.64 (29.92)
  2 Higdon, Stuart S             Maclay                         1:56.76        
                  27.14       56.98 (29.84)     1:27.40 (30.42)     1:56.76 (29.36)
  3 Higdon, Nathan               Maclay                         2:02.51        
                  27.88       58.56 (30.68)     1:30.78 (32.22)     2:02.51 (31.73)
  4 Nakis, Dimitri               Maclay                         2:05.08        
                  28.72     1:00.67 (31.95)     1:33.66 (32.99)     2:05.08 (31.42)
  5 Kraemer, Nicholas V       SO Florida High                   2:07.04        
                  29.70     1:01.96 (32.26)     1:34.40 (32.44)     2:07.04 (32.64)
  6 Kilgore, Ethan D          FR Florida High                   2:12.10        
                  29.76     1:03.26 (33.50)     1:38.76 (35.50)     2:12.10 (33.34)
  7 Wilson, John              SO North Bay Haven                2:12.93        
                  28.88     1:02.59 (33.71)     1:37.60 (35.01)     2:12.93 (35.33)
  8 Mascagni, Evan V             Maclay                         2:12.94        
                  29.99     1:03.34 (33.35)     1:37.86 (34.52)     2:12.94 (35.08)
  9 Tindall, Jarrett B        SO Pensacola Cath.                2:24.94        
                  31.85     1:08.09 (36.24)     1:47.83 (39.74)     2:24.94 (37.11)
 10 Wynn, Andrew              11 CommChrstianTal                2:44.76        
                  36.00     1:18.23 (42.23)     2:02.93 (44.70)     2:44.76 (41.83)
 11 Freeland, Carson           6 CommChrstianTal                2:50.20        
                  37.02     1:22.63 (45.61)     2:08.66 (46.03)     2:50.20 (41.54)
 12 Killitts, Karch              North Bay Haven                2:51.21        
                  38.44     1:22.51 (44.07)     2:08.68 (46.17)     2:51.21 (42.53)
 13 Young, Omyre D            JR Florida High                   2:59.33        
                  37.57                                                 2:09.01 ( )
        2:59.33 (50.32)                                                            
 14 Wolfkill, Matthew          6 CommChrstianTal                3:03.75        
                  38.51     1:26.30 (47.79)     2:18.62 (52.32)     3:03.75 (45.13)
 15 Manning, Cole              7 CommChrstianTal                3:27.21        
                  40.08                             1:32.49 ( )   3:27.21 (1:54.72)
 -- Timmons, Nicolas M        JR Florida High                        DQ        
      Did not finish
                  29.39     1:03.44 (34.05)     1:40.58 (37.14)          DQ (36.83)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.89  AA-A
                2:04.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambasian, Arianna T        Maclay                         2:20.93        
                  29.13     1:05.46 (36.33)     1:48.27 (42.81)     2:20.93 (32.66)
  2 Laudadio, Allison N          Maclay                         2:32.77        
                  30.98     1:10.85 (39.87)     1:56.97 (46.12)     2:32.77 (35.80)
  3 Hicks, Ella                  North Bay Haven                2:33.73        
                  32.82     1:12.10 (39.28)     1:59.01 (46.91)     2:33.73 (34.72)
  4 Shaver, Avery                Maclay                         2:48.83        
                  37.34     1:19.12 (41.78)     2:09.14 (50.02)     2:48.83 (39.69)
  5 Stanley, Taylor           SO North Bay Haven                2:55.90        
                  36.85     1:20.65 (43.80)     2:13.93 (53.28)     2:55.90 (41.97)
  6 Pack, Addison                North Bay Haven                3:07.10        
                  43.47     1:31.75 (48.28)     2:25.64 (53.89)     3:07.10 (41.46)
  7 Mabardy, Sophia              North Bay Haven                3:15.27        
                  42.43     1:32.88 (50.45)   3:15.27 (1:42.39)                    
  8 Tangen, Aubrey             7 Florida High                   3:22.02        
                  42.04     1:29.96 (47.92)   2:37.41 (1:07.45)     3:22.02 (44.61)
  9 Carroll, Gabby R           8 Florida High                   3:27.22        
                  49.67     1:47.31 (57.64)     2:40.87 (53.56)     3:27.22 (46.35)
 10 Himmer, Chelsie L         SR Florida High                   3:42.47        
                  55.05     1:52.78 (57.73)   3:42.47 (1:49.69)                    
 -- Guyer, Kaitlyn M             Maclay                              DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
                  37.31     1:21.17 (43.86)     2:11.68 (50.51)          DQ (38.77)
 -- Aittama, Maddie            8 Florida High                        DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  37.96     1:21.70 (43.74)   2:24.31 (1:02.61)          DQ (39.63)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumana, Ryan C               Maclay                         2:05.09        
                  27.64       59.99 (32.35)     1:36.35 (36.36)     2:05.09 (28.74)
  2 Jilek, Martin                Maclay                         2:05.97        
                  28.15     1:00.07 (31.92)     1:37.01 (36.94)     2:05.97 (28.96)
  3 Hicks, Ben                JR North Bay Haven                2:09.16        
                  27.67     1:00.26 (32.59)     1:39.12 (38.86)     2:09.16 (30.04)
  4 Laudadio, Anthony W          Maclay                         2:13.18        
                  28.89     1:03.77 (34.88)     1:42.72 (38.95)     2:13.18 (30.46)
  5 Higdon, Nathan               Maclay                         2:13.69        
                  28.71     1:03.51 (34.80)     1:42.51 (39.00)     2:13.69 (31.18)
  6 Rabbath, Ivan              6 Florida High                   2:48.24        
                  34.28     1:21.05 (46.77)     2:10.10 (49.05)     2:48.24 (38.14)
 -- Crume, Davis M             6 Florida High                        DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical - back
                  52.01     1:48.42 (56.41)     2:46.78 (58.36)          DQ (51.23)
 -- Dawson, Chandler J        JR Florida High                        DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  40.14     1:28.79 (48.65)   2:29.03 (1:00.24)          DQ (42.43)
 -- Larson, Ayden E           SO Florida High                        DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  39.03     1:26.37 (47.34)   2:30.79 (1:04.42)          DQ (40.04)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.24  AA-A
                23.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pack, Ashlyn              SO North Bay Haven                  26.65        
  2 Lunny, Caroline-Rose         Maclay                           27.35        
  3 Middleton, MC C           SR Pensacola Cath.                  28.03        
  4 Goodwin, Makaila          JR North Bay Haven                  28.53        
  5 Hosea, Jessica            FR North Bay Haven                  28.87        
  6 Driscoll, Helen A         SO Pensacola Cath.                  29.47        
  7 Dowdy, Katherine             Maclay                           30.21        
  8 Smith, Jojo                8 CommChrstianTal                  30.36        
  9 Len, Brittany             FR North Bay Haven                  31.09        
 10 Franklin, Alethea J       FR Florida High                     32.21        
 11 Tucker, Rebekah           SO Florida High                     32.30        
 12 Dudley, Emily                Maclay                           32.33        
 13 Cherashore, Ava              Maclay                           32.74        
 14 Myatt, Lizzy              FR Pensacola Cath.                  33.11        
 15 Carroll, Maria            JR Florida High                     33.29        
 16 Brantley, Anna             8 CommChrstianTal                  34.72        
 17 Broga, Summer             FR Florida High                     35.78        
 18 Kennedy, Katie M          SO Pensacola Cath.                  36.68        
 19 Brantley, Izzy             6 CommChrstianTal                  36.91        
 20 Johnson, Joanne           10 CommChrstianTal                  37.17        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.65  AA-A
                20.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Matt S              SR Florida High                     23.68        
  2 McCrackin, Robert         SO Florida High                     24.02        
  3 Eastman, Max                 Maclay                           24.21        
  4 Smith, Seth               SR North Bay Haven                  25.43        
  5 Burhans, Dylan J             Maclay                           25.48        
  6 Cook, Andrew M            SR Florida High                     25.64        
  7 Higdon, Hanson               Maclay                           26.17        
  8 Culliton, Ramsey             Maclay                           26.27        
  9 Dockery, Ryan P           JR Pensacola Cath.                  26.36        
 10 Leonard, Pete             11 CommChrstianTal                  26.39        
 11 Hartless, Matthew         FR North Bay Haven                  26.71        
 12 Rix, Sam                  JR North Bay Haven                  26.74        
 13 McGuigan, Brayden            North Bay Haven                  26.80        
 14 Phillips, Michael         10 CommChrstianTal                  27.28        
 15 Middleton, John P         SO Pensacola Cath.                  28.78        
 16 Cutts, Jacob              SR Pensacola Cath.                  29.61        
 17 Bundage, Kendall F        SO Florida High                     30.18        
 18 Tindall, Jarrett B        SO Pensacola Cath.                  30.38        
 19 Campbell, Matt            11 CommChrstianTal                  32.21        
 20 Hendricks, Jonah           6 CommChrstianTal                  44.20        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minter, Kendall              Maclay                          439.50        
  2 Bell, Colette              8 Florida High                    365.20        
  3 Johnson, Annika           SR North Bay Haven                 359.60        
  4 McNeil, Heather              North Bay Haven                 309.75        
  5 Gilbert, Kyla M            7 Florida High                    293.40        
  6 Batts, Helena A           SR Florida High                    235.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Jordan                Florida High                    436.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: # 53.45        2016 Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad               
                54.56  AA-A
                55.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambasian, Arianna T        Maclay                         1:01.37        
                  28.84     1:01.37 (32.53)                                        
  2 McKenzie, Natalie            North Bay Haven                1:02.28        
                  29.62     1:02.28 (32.66)                                        
  3 Johnson, Hannah K         FR North Bay Haven                1:02.70        
                  29.37     1:02.70 (33.33)                                        
  4 Hicks, Ella                  North Bay Haven                1:10.12        
                  31.74     1:10.12 (38.38)                                        
  5 Kraemer, Amelia            8 Florida High                   1:12.15        
                  33.24     1:12.15 (38.91)                                        
  6 Shelton, Mary                Maclay                         1:12.98        
                  33.80     1:12.98 (39.18)                                        
  7 Guyer, Kaitlyn M             Maclay                         1:21.12        
                  38.45     1:21.12 (42.67)                                        
  8 Tangen, Aubrey             7 Florida High                   1:34.43        
                  44.42     1:34.43 (50.01)                                        
  9 Campbell, Meredith        SR Florida High                   1:45.06        
                  48.89     1:45.06 (56.17)                                        
 -- Broga, Summer             FR Florida High                        DQ        
      One hand touch
                  49.02          DQ (57.55)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.06  AA-A
                50.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastman, Wade                Maclay                           56.90        
                  26.83       56.90 (30.07)                                        
  2 Rumana, Ryan C               Maclay                           58.25        
                  27.76       58.25 (30.49)                                        
  3 Metcalf, Reid             SR North Bay Haven                1:00.46        
                  28.19     1:00.46 (32.27)                                        
  4 Higdon, Hanson               Maclay                         1:01.41        
                  28.72     1:01.41 (32.69)                                        
  5 Rix, Sam                  JR North Bay Haven                1:01.69        
                  29.11     1:01.69 (32.58)                                        
  6 Cook, Andrew M            SR Florida High                   1:01.83        
                  29.04     1:01.83 (32.79)                                        
  7 Unger, Griffin C             Maclay                         1:09.41        
                  31.46     1:09.41 (37.95)                                        
  8 Leonard, Pete             11 CommChrstianTal                1:20.82        
                  34.22     1:20.82 (46.60)                                        
  9 Young, Omyre D            JR Florida High                   1:29.83        
                  38.52     1:29.83 (51.31)                                        
 10 Larson, Ayden E           SO Florida High                   1:35.24        
                  39.06     1:35.24 (56.18)                                        
 11 Freeland, Carson           6 CommChrstianTal                1:37.81        
                  42.41     1:37.81 (55.40)                                        
 12 Harris, Arrow              6 CommChrstianTal                1:43.21        
                  47.86     1:43.21 (55.35)                                        
 13 Manning, Cole              7 CommChrstianTal                1:56.38        
                  50.65   1:56.38 (1:05.73)                                        
 -- Marini, Mavrick D          6 Florida High                        NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: # 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.41  AA-A
                51.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pack, Ashlyn              SO North Bay Haven                  58.44        
                  28.34       58.44 (30.10)                                        
  2 Middleton, MC C           SR Pensacola Cath.                1:00.50        
                  29.00     1:00.50 (31.50)                                        
  3 Yearty, Mary-Leah L          Maclay                         1:01.20        
                  29.04     1:01.20 (32.16)                                        
  4 Lunny, Caroline-Rose         Maclay                         1:02.47        
                  29.02     1:02.47 (33.45)                                        
  5 Hosea, Jessica            FR North Bay Haven                1:02.93        
                  29.91     1:02.93 (33.02)                                        
  6 Goodwin, Makaila          JR North Bay Haven                1:02.94        
                  30.03     1:02.94 (32.91)                                        
  7 Smith, Georgia E          JR Pensacola Cath.                1:04.27        
                  30.67     1:04.27 (33.60)                                        
  8 Cornelius, Mia            SR North Bay Haven                1:09.20        
                  31.85     1:09.20 (37.35)                                        
  9 Dowdy, Katherine             Maclay                         1:10.00        
                  33.65     1:10.00 (36.35)                                        
 10 Smith, Jojo                8 CommChrstianTal                1:11.00        
                  34.02     1:11.00 (36.98)                                        
 11 Batts, Helena A           SR Florida High                   1:11.59        
                  34.40     1:11.59 (37.19)                                        
 12 Dudley, Emily                Maclay                         1:11.73        
                  34.77     1:11.73 (36.96)                                        
 13 Welsh, Hope                9 CommChrstianTal                1:13.26        
                  36.11     1:13.26 (37.15)                                        
 14 Franklin, Alethea J       FR Florida High                   1:13.90        
                  35.45     1:13.90 (38.45)                                        
 15 Burch, Halie A            FR Florida High                   1:15.95        
                  36.11     1:15.95 (39.84)                                        
 16 Campbell, Lia              9 CommChrstianTal                1:18.70        
                  36.30     1:18.70 (42.40)                                        
 17 Broga, Sierra S           JR Florida High                   1:20.72        
                  38.79     1:20.72 (41.93)                                        
 18 Kennedy, Katie M          SO Pensacola Cath.                1:23.97        
                  39.92     1:23.97 (44.05)                                        
 19 Hendricks, Alex           10 CommChrstianTal                1:25.50        
                  39.47     1:25.50 (46.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: # 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.06  AA-A
                45.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Sean P             JR North Bay Haven                  49.91        
                  24.18       49.91 (25.73)                                        
  2 Eastman, Max                 Maclay                           53.84        
                  25.39       53.84 (28.45)                                        
  3 McCrackin, Robert         SO Florida High                     55.45        
                  26.29       55.45 (29.16)                                        
  4 Parker, Blaine               Maclay                           55.70        
                  25.94       55.70 (29.76)                                        
  5 Brusher, Cole             FR North Bay Haven                  56.26        
                  27.62       56.26 (28.64)                                        
  6 Dockery, Ryan P           JR Pensacola Cath.                  58.50        
                  28.71       58.50 (29.79)                                        
  7 Culliton, Ramsey             Maclay                           58.72        
                  27.67       58.72 (31.05)                                        
  8 Hartless, Matthew         FR North Bay Haven                  58.81        
                  28.14       58.81 (30.67)                                        
  9 Wilson, John              SO North Bay Haven                  59.17        
                  28.03       59.17 (31.14)                                        
 10 Kilgore, Ethan D          FR Florida High                     59.29        
                  29.17       59.29 (30.12)                                        
 11 Cutts, Jacob              SR Pensacola Cath.                1:08.12        
                  32.23     1:08.12 (35.89)                                        
 12 Coarsey, Trevor           11 CommChrstianTal                1:08.85        
                  31.78     1:08.85 (37.07)                                        
 13 Day, Logan D              JR Pensacola Cath.                1:11.51        
                  33.81     1:11.51 (37.70)                                        
 14 Weinstein, Joshua I       SR Florida High                   1:12.63        
                  33.69     1:12.63 (38.94)                                        
 15 McAnally, Sam             12 CommChrstianTal                1:12.95        
                  35.87     1:12.95 (37.08)                                        
 16 Dawson, Taylor            SO Florida High                   1:13.92        
                  35.16     1:13.92 (38.76)                                        
 17 Phillips, JP               8 CommChrstianTal                1:17.92        
                  38.20     1:17.92 (39.72)                                        
 18 Campbell, Matt            11 CommChrstianTal                1:18.88        
                  37.55     1:18.88 (41.33)                                        
 -- Rogers, Jake                 Maclay                              NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: # 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.12  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Meg                  Maclay                         5:19.52        
                  29.68     1:01.88 (32.20)     1:34.16 (32.28)     2:06.33 (32.17)
      3:10.59 (1:04.26)                                                 3:42.93 ( )
        4:15.27 (32.34)     4:48.06 (32.79)     5:19.52 (31.46)                    
  2 Swindler, Reagan          JR North Bay Haven                5:26.69        
                  29.81     1:01.72 (31.91)     1:33.60 (31.88)     2:05.76 (32.16)
        2:37.99 (32.23)     3:10.56 (32.57)     3:43.69 (33.13)     4:17.50 (33.81)
        4:52.11 (34.61)     5:26.69 (34.58)                                        
  3 Tangen, Avery R           SO Florida High                   6:33.01        
                  35.45     1:15.48 (40.03)     1:56.56 (41.08)     2:36.49 (39.93)
        3:16.39 (39.90)     3:56.27 (39.88)     4:35.77 (39.50)     5:15.07 (39.30)
        5:55.16 (40.09)     6:33.01 (37.85)                                        
  4 Aittama, Maddie            8 Florida High                   6:50.57        
                  35.36     1:14.97 (39.61)     1:57.19 (42.22)     2:38.79 (41.60)
        3:20.55 (41.76)     4:03.20 (42.65)     4:45.43 (42.23)     5:28.18 (42.75)
        6:10.59 (42.41)     6:50.57 (39.98)                                        
  5 Works, Helen              SO North Bay Haven                7:09.67        
                  37.60     1:20.32 (42.72)     2:04.70 (44.38)     2:49.74 (45.04)
        3:34.62 (44.88)     4:19.38 (44.76)     5:03.94 (44.56)     5:48.44 (44.50)
        6:30.97 (42.53)     7:09.67 (38.70)                                        
  6 Mabardy, Sophia              North Bay Haven                7:43.61        
                  41.87     1:28.71 (46.84)     2:15.57 (46.86)     3:02.60 (47.03)
        3:49.26 (46.66)     4:36.04 (46.78)     5:24.49 (48.45)     6:11.79 (47.30)
        6:59.11 (47.32)     7:43.61 (44.50)                                        
  7 Brantley, Anna             8 CommChrstianTal                7:57.57        
                  41.33     1:28.65 (47.32)     2:17.70 (49.05)     3:07.97 (50.27)
        3:57.46 (49.49)     4:46.59 (49.13)     5:37.64 (51.05)     6:27.03 (49.39)
        7:15.15 (48.12)     7:57.57 (42.42)                                        
  8 Boland, Hali C            SO Florida High                   8:10.42        
                  43.87     1:32.96 (49.09)     2:22.18 (49.22)     3:12.16 (49.98)
        4:01.74 (49.58)     4:52.01 (50.27)     5:42.63 (50.62)     6:32.41 (49.78)
        7:23.23 (50.82)     8:10.42 (47.19)                                        
  9 Conrad, Grace G            8 Florida High                   8:43.03        
                  42.61     1:32.39 (49.78)     2:24.75 (52.36)     3:15.34 (50.59)
        4:10.52 (55.18)     5:06.44 (55.92)     6:01.82 (55.38)     6:58.41 (56.59)
        7:54.49 (56.08)     8:43.03 (48.54)                                        
 10 Davis, Jill               11 CommChrstianTal                9:21.36        
                  49.95     1:44.52 (54.57)     2:41.72 (57.20)   3:42.42 (1:00.70)
        4:40.33 (57.91)   5:40.68 (1:00.35)     6:38.29 (57.61)     7:35.16 (56.87)
        8:31.61 (56.45)     9:21.36 (49.75)                                        
 -- Stout, Madelyn               Maclay                              NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: # 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.04  AA-A
                4:33.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambasian, Rafi A           Maclay                         4:50.07        
                  26.59                               54.87 ( )     1:23.88 (29.01)
                                1:53.06 ( )                             2:22.57 ( )
        2:52.12 (29.55)                             3:21.66 ( )     3:51.26 (29.60)
                                4:21.05 ( )     4:50.07 (29.02)                    
  2 Higdon, Stuart S             Maclay                         5:05.78        
                  28.13                               58.21 ( )     1:28.99 (30.78)
                                1:59.96 ( )                             2:31.28 ( )
        3:02.06 (30.78)                             3:33.45 ( )     4:04.42 (30.97)
                                4:35.75 ( )     5:05.78 (30.03)                    
  3 Kraemer, Nicholas V       SO Florida High                   5:33.72        
                  31.36                             1:05.11 ( )     1:39.13 (34.02)
                                2:12.27 ( )                             2:45.95 ( )
        3:20.53 (34.58)                             3:53.96 ( )     4:27.70 (33.74)
                                5:01.06 ( )     5:33.72 (32.66)                    
  4 Nakis, Dimitri               Maclay                         5:38.17        
                  29.72                             1:04.12 ( )     1:38.80 (34.68)
                                2:12.91 ( )                             2:46.44 ( )
        3:20.81 (34.37)                             3:55.41 ( )     4:30.50 (35.09)
                                5:05.19 ( )     5:38.17 (32.98)                    
  5 Struck, James P           SR Pensacola Cath.                5:53.70        
                  30.89                             1:04.68 ( )     1:40.37 (35.69)
                                2:16.59 ( )                             2:53.35 ( )
        3:29.33 (35.98)                             4:06.20 ( )     4:42.40 (36.20)
                                5:19.41 ( )     5:53.70 (34.29)                    
  6 Greenstein, Riley            Maclay                         6:55.14        
                  33.97                             1:14.90 ( )                    
                                3:24.54 ( )                             4:07.14 ( )
        4:49.72 (42.58)                             5:33.02 ( )     6:16.36 (43.34)
        6:55.14 (38.78)                                                            
  7 Fuller, Paul L            SO Florida High                   6:58.50        
                  32.43                                                 2:35.67 ( )
                                                                        3:19.53 ( )
        4:03.45 (43.92)                                                 5:33.14 ( )
                                6:17.61 ( )     6:58.50 (40.89)                    
  8 Wynn, Andrew              11 CommChrstianTal                7:27.48        
                  37.60     1:20.12 (42.52)     2:05.82 (45.70)     2:52.97 (47.15)
        3:38.99 (46.02)     4:25.88 (46.89)   7:27.48 (3:01.60)                    
  9 Broga, Bryce O             7 Florida High                   7:29.84        
                  36.74     1:17.47 (40.73)     2:01.63 (44.16)     2:47.62 (45.99)
        3:35.07 (47.45)     4:23.23 (48.16)     5:11.47 (48.24)     5:58.74 (47.27)
      7:29.84 (1:31.10)                                                            
 10 Henderson, Logan          FR North Bay Haven                7:52.63        
                  39.24                                                            
                                3:52.02 ( )                                        
                                                    7:11.99 ( )     7:52.63 (40.64)
 11 Bundage, Kendall F        SO Florida High                   9:24.16        
                  39.96     1:30.30 (50.34)     2:26.97 (56.67)   3:27.82 (1:00.85)
      4:28.13 (1:00.31)   5:29.42 (1:01.29)   6:29.42 (1:00.00)                    
                                8:26.42 ( )     9:24.16 (57.74)                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:35.67  AA-A
                1:37.32  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        1:55.01        
     1) Dowdy, Katherine                2) Paredes, Daniela               
     3) Shelton, Mary                   4) Laudadio, Allison N            
                  30.43       59.26 (28.83)     1:28.03 (28.77)     1:55.01 (26.98)
  2 North Bay Haven (Panama City)                               1:56.15        
     1) Cornelius, Mia SR               2) Goodwin, Makaila JR            
     3) Hicks, Ella                     4) Hosea, Jessica FR              
                  30.80       58.94 (28.14)     1:27.92 (28.98)     1:56.15 (28.23)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                          2:01.49        
     1) Smith, Georgia E JR             2) Myatt, Lizzy FR                
     3) Driscoll, Helen A SO            4) Middleton, MC C SR             
                  29.40     1:02.70 (33.30)     1:32.61 (29.91)     2:01.49 (28.88)
  4 Florida High (Tallahassee)                                  2:05.93        
     1) Batts, Helena A SR              2) Franklin, Alethea J FR         
     3) Tangen, Avery R SO              4) Kraemer, Amelia 8              
                  31.60     1:04.19 (32.59)     1:36.47 (32.28)     2:05.93 (29.46)
  5 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:13.88        
     1) Smith, Jojo 8                   2) Campbell, Lia 9                
     3) Welsh, Hope 9                   4) Hendricks, Alex 10             
                  31.72     1:06.72 (35.00)     1:39.34 (32.62)     2:13.88 (34.54)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.94  AA-A
                1:26.18  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Bay Haven (Panama City)                               1:35.91        
     1) Metcalf, Reid SR                2) Hicks, Ben JR                  
     3) Smith, Seth SR                  4) Adams, Sean P JR               
                  23.92       47.89 (23.97)     1:15.37 (27.48)     1:35.91 (20.54)
  2 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        1:37.26        
     1) Eastman, Max                    2) Culliton, Ramsey               
     3) Parker, Blaine                  4) Laudadio, Anthony W            
                  24.04       49.98 (25.94)     1:14.33 (24.35)     1:37.26 (22.93)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)                                  1:38.26        
     1) Turk, Matt S SR                 2) Timmons, Nicolas M JR          
     3) Cook, Andrew M SR               4) McCrackin, Robert SO           
                  23.62       49.58 (25.96)     1:14.75 (25.17)     1:38.26 (23.51)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                          1:52.50        
     1) Tindall, Jarrett B SO           2) Middleton, John P SO           
     3) Struck, James P SR              4) Dockery, Ryan P JR             
                  31.12       59.46 (28.34)     1:26.96 (27.50)     1:52.50 (25.54)
  5 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:02.17        
     1) Phillips, Michael 10            2) Freeland, Carson 6             
     3) Campbell, Matt 11               4) Leonard, Pete 11               
                  27.82     1:01.13 (33.31)     1:35.40 (34.27)     2:02.17 (26.77)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: # 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.05  AA-A
                56.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Natalie            North Bay Haven                1:02.21        
                  30.25     1:02.21 (31.96)                                        
  2 Shelton, Mary                Maclay                         1:13.52        
                  35.22     1:13.52 (38.30)                                        
  3 Shaver, Avery                Maclay                         1:16.11        
                  36.95     1:16.11 (39.16)                                        
  4 Tucker, Rebekah           SO Florida High                   1:19.16        
                  37.52     1:19.16 (41.64)                                        
  5 Cornelius, Mia            SR North Bay Haven                1:20.58        
                  38.75     1:20.58 (41.83)                                        
  6 Ribich, Stephanie            Maclay                         1:21.58        
                  39.27     1:21.58 (42.31)                                        
  7 Pack, Addison                North Bay Haven                1:24.94        
                  42.62     1:24.94 (42.32)                                        
  8 Carroll, Maria            JR Florida High                   1:30.95        
                  43.94     1:30.95 (47.01)                                        
  9 Chesbro, Kahu                North Bay Haven                1:31.03        
                  42.59     1:31.03 (48.44)                                        
 10 Myatt, Lizzy              FR Pensacola Cath.                1:31.67        
                  44.13     1:31.67 (47.54)                                        
 11 Campbell, Lia              9 CommChrstianTal                1:34.99        
 12 Brantley, Izzy             6 CommChrstianTal                1:42.82        
 13 Marini, Monique K         JR Florida High                   1:46.53        
                  49.42     1:46.53 (57.11)                                        
 14 McFarland, Leah M          6 Florida High                   1:48.49        
                  52.52     1:48.49 (55.97)                                        
 15 Hendricks, Alex           10 CommChrstianTal                1:52.87        
                  55.18     1:52.87 (57.69)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.66  AA-A
                50.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Reid             SR North Bay Haven                  55.81        
                  27.16       55.81 (28.65)                                        
  2 Eastman, Wade                Maclay                           57.62        
                  27.98       57.62 (29.64)                                        
  3 Jilek, Martin                Maclay                           59.07        
                  28.73       59.07 (30.34)                                        
  4 Brusher, Cole             FR North Bay Haven                1:03.95        
                  31.52     1:03.95 (32.43)                                        
  5 Unger, Griffin C             Maclay                         1:15.19        
                  36.32     1:15.19 (38.87)                                        
  6 Fuller, Paul L            SO Florida High                   1:27.11        
  7 Baker, T.J. I              6 Florida High                   1:28.85        
                  41.50     1:28.85 (47.35)                                        
  8 Dawson, Chandler J        JR Florida High                   1:33.90        
                  45.57     1:33.90 (48.33)                                        
  9 Crume, Davis M             6 Florida High                   1:40.80        
                  49.27     1:40.80 (51.53)                                        
 10 Phillips, JP               8 CommChrstianTal                1:41.33        
                  49.72     1:41.33 (51.61)                                        
 11 Wolfkill, Matthew          6 CommChrstianTal                1:52.13        
                  53.07     1:52.13 (59.06)                                        
 -- Phillips, Michael         10 CommChrstianTal                     DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
                1:24.28          DQ (16.59)                                        
 -- Henderson, Logan          FR North Bay Haven                     DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  44.60          DQ (47.40)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   58.56        2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN            
       State: # 1:01.68        2015 Caroline White, Trinity Prep               
                1:02.82  AA-A
                1:04.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hannah K         FR North Bay Haven                1:12.55        
                  34.17     1:12.55 (38.38)                                        
  2 Laudadio, Allison N          Maclay                         1:17.98        
                  36.07     1:17.98 (41.91)                                        
  3 Driscoll, Helen A         SO Pensacola Cath.                1:23.80        
                  39.40     1:23.80 (44.40)                                        
  4 Kraemer, Amelia            8 Florida High                   1:24.77        
                  40.55     1:24.77 (44.22)                                        
  5 Smith, Georgia E          JR Pensacola Cath.                1:25.70        
                  40.50     1:25.70 (45.20)                                        
  6 Paredes, Daniela             Maclay                         1:29.41        
                  42.15     1:29.41 (47.26)                                        
  7 Johnson, Sarah            JR North Bay Haven                1:30.29        
                  41.01     1:30.29 (49.28)                                        
  8 Stanley, Taylor           SO North Bay Haven                1:33.61        
                  43.13     1:33.61 (50.48)                                        
  9 Cherashore, Ava              Maclay                         1:34.58        
                  45.21     1:34.58 (49.37)                                        
 10 Campbell, Meredith        SR Florida High                   1:36.81        
                  45.91     1:36.81 (50.90)                                        
 11 Johnson, Joanne           10 CommChrstianTal                1:36.96        
                  44.68     1:36.96 (52.28)                                        
 12 Carroll, Gabby R           8 Florida High                   1:43.91        
                  49.40     1:43.91 (54.51)                                        
 13 Ribich, Stephanie            Maclay                         1:44.05        
                  48.38     1:44.05 (55.67)                                        
 14 Himmer, Chelsie L         SR Florida High                   1:44.56        
                  50.78     1:44.56 (53.78)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.65        2016 Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN                  
       State: # 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                56.00  AA-A
                57.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambasian, Rafi A           Maclay                         1:03.63        
                  30.32     1:03.63 (33.31)                                        
  2 Turk, Matt S              SR Florida High                   1:08.46        
                  31.93     1:08.46 (36.53)                                        
  3 Hicks, Ben                JR North Bay Haven                1:09.12        
                  32.87     1:09.12 (36.25)                                        
  4 Laudadio, Anthony W          Maclay                         1:09.15        
                  33.39     1:09.15 (35.76)                                        
  5 Smith, Seth               SR North Bay Haven                1:11.75        
                  33.06     1:11.75 (38.69)                                        
  6 Burhans, Dylan J             Maclay                         1:15.59        
                  34.92     1:15.59 (40.67)                                        
  7 Mascagni, Evan V             Maclay                         1:17.10        
                  37.04     1:17.10 (40.06)                                        
  8 Coarsey, Trevor           11 CommChrstianTal                1:17.58        
                  36.82     1:17.58 (40.76)                                        
  9 Timmons, Nicolas M        JR Florida High                   1:18.74        
                  35.68     1:18.74 (43.06)                                        
 10 Middleton, John P         SO Pensacola Cath.                1:21.99        
                  38.11     1:21.99 (43.88)                                        
 11 McGuigan, Brayden            North Bay Haven                1:22.23        
                  37.62     1:22.23 (44.61)                                        
 12 Day, Logan D              JR Pensacola Cath.                1:22.88        
                  38.88     1:22.88 (44.00)                                        
 13 Killitts, Karch              North Bay Haven                1:28.61        
                  41.29     1:28.61 (47.32)                                        
 14 Rabbath, Ivan              6 Florida High                   1:29.01        
                  42.01     1:29.01 (47.00)                                        
 15 McAnally, Sam             12 CommChrstianTal                1:34.20        
                  44.48     1:34.20 (49.72)                                        
 16 Dawson, Taylor            SO Florida High                   1:34.71        
                  41.83     1:34.71 (52.88)                                        
 17 Harris, Arrow              6 CommChrstianTal                1:37.40        
                  46.55     1:37.40 (50.85)                                        
 -- Hendricks, Jonah           6 CommChrstianTal                     DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: # 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:27.95  AA-A
                3:31.42  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Bay Haven (Panama City)                               3:52.08        
     1) Swindler, Reagan JR             2) McKenzie, Natalie              
     3) Pack, Ashlyn SO                 4) Johnson, Hannah K FR           
                  27.68       57.14 (57.14)     1:25.37 (28.23)     1:56.17 (59.03)
        2:23.36 (27.19)     2:54.54 (58.37)     3:22.26 (27.72)     3:52.08 (57.54)
  2 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        3:52.43        
     1) Howell, Meg                     2) Chambasian, Arianna T          
     3) Yearty, Mary-Leah L             4) Lunny, Caroline-Rose           
                  27.11       56.66 (56.66)     1:22.72 (26.06)     1:53.57 (56.91)
        2:19.79 (26.22)     2:52.65 (59.08)     3:20.01 (27.36)     3:52.43 (59.78)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)                                  5:00.06        
     1) Batts, Helena A SR              2) Tucker, Rebekah SO             
     3) Tangen, Avery R SO              4) Burch, Halie A FR              
                  35.39   1:14.67 (1:14.67)     1:51.44 (36.77)   2:32.30 (1:17.63)
        3:06.96 (34.66)   3:44.29 (1:11.99)     4:20.07 (35.78)   5:00.06 (1:15.77)
  4 Community Christian (Tall)                                  5:35.14        
     1) Campbell, Lia 9                 2) Hendricks, Alex 10             
     3) Brantley, Izzy 6                4) Brantley, Anna 8               
                  37.03   1:21.14 (1:21.14)     2:00.63 (39.49)   2:47.05 (1:25.91)
        3:26.83 (39.78)   4:18.53 (1:31.48)     4:55.44 (36.91)   5:35.14 (1:16.61)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.28  AA-A
                3:09.26  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        3:26.33        
     1) Chambasian, Rafi A              2) Rumana, Ryan C                 
     3) Eastman, Max                    4) Jilek, Martin                  
                  25.31       50.98 (50.98)     1:06.28 (15.30)     1:43.05 (52.07)
        2:07.25 (24.20)     2:34.65 (51.60)     2:59.31 (24.66)     3:26.33 (51.68)
  2 North Bay Haven (Panama City)                               3:50.55        
     1) Hartless, Matthew FR            2) Rix, Sam JR                    
     3) Wilson, John SO                 4) Brusher, Cole FR               
                  28.14       59.42 (59.42)     1:25.54 (26.12)     1:56.85 (57.43)
        2:23.84 (26.99)     2:54.98 (58.13)     3:21.30 (26.32)     3:50.55 (55.57)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)                                  4:17.23        
     1) Kilgore, Ethan D FR             2) Larson, Ayden E SO             
     3) Fuller, Paul L SO               4) Kraemer, Nicholas V SO         
                  29.14       59.39 (59.39)     1:15.16 (15.77)                    
            2:40.25 ( )         3:15.94 ( )     3:44.80 (28.86)   4:17.23 (1:01.29)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                          4:22.05        
     1) Cutts, Jacob SR                 2) Tindall, Jarrett B SO          
     3) Day, Logan D JR                 4) Struck, James P SR             
                  31.20   1:06.30 (1:06.30)     1:36.63 (30.33)   2:10.87 (1:04.57)
        2:44.36 (33.49)   3:25.23 (1:14.36)     3:50.55 (25.32)     4:22.05 (56.82)
  5 Community Christian (Tall)                                  5:09.74        
     1) Coarsey, Trevor 11              2) Phillips, JP 8                 
     3) McAnally, Sam 12                4) Wynn, Andrew 11                
                  33.47   1:14.97 (1:14.97)     1:52.81 (37.84)   2:33.48 (1:18.51)
        3:11.04 (37.56)   3:52.44 (1:18.96)     4:28.11 (35.67)   5:09.74 (1:17.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       545   2. Maclay (Tallahassee)                467
  3. Florida High (Tallahassee)          379   4. Community Christian (Tall)          166
  5. Pensacola Catholic                  130                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Maclay (Tallahassee)                572   2. Florida High (Tallahassee)          384
  3. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       357   4. Community Christian (Tall)          182
  5. Pensacola Catholic                  160