Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/15/2014 - 8:42 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/15/14                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles
        State: # 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Katz, Austin           10 Cardinal Mooney     48.57      48.82   20  
                 23.97        48.82 (24.85)
  2 Song An, Andy             Bolles              49.24      49.64   17  
                 23.65        49.64 (25.99)
  3 Garcia, Matthew        11 Cardinal Mooney     49.45      49.79   16  
                 23.93        49.79 (25.86)
  4 Sokolowski, Ziemek        Bolles              51.69      51.11   14.5
                 24.85        51.11 (26.26)
  4 Fernandes, Guy         12 Mast Academy        50.89      51.11   14.5
                 24.74        51.11 (26.37)
  6 Cates, Van             SO Tampa Prep          50.90      51.25   13  
                 24.70        51.25 (26.55)
  7 Peeples, Derek         11 Santa Fe Cath       51.76      51.28   12  
                 25.23        51.28 (26.05)
  8 Sharp, Nick            10 Saint Andrew's      52.02      52.09   11  
                 25.06        52.09 (27.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gibbons, Jake             Bolles              52.07      51.40    9  
                 25.40        51.40 (26.00)
 10 Alatorre, Fernando     11 Sagemont            52.62      52.50    7  
                 25.46        52.50 (27.04)
 11 Olney, Graham          12 Berkeley            52.52      52.53    6  
                 25.57        52.53 (26.96)
 12 Maina, Kimani             Bolles              52.21      52.55    5  
                 25.49        52.55 (27.06)
 13 Reuter, George         11 Trinity Prep        53.94      54.05    4  
                 26.16        54.05 (27.89)
 14 Lillo, Calvin          11 LkHighland Prep     53.56      54.17    3  
                 26.25        54.17 (27.92)
 15 Generalov, Anton       11 Pine Crest          53.86      54.41    2  
                 26.26        54.41 (28.15)
 16 Stetsenko, Felix       11 Shorecrest Prep     54.66      54.88    1  
                 26.43        54.88 (28.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Knox, Carson           12 Lakeland Chrstn     54.91             
                 26.87        54.91 (28.04)
 17 Brown, Andrew          10 St. Edward's        55.41             
                 27.17        55.41 (28.24)
 18 Imposimato, Juan       10 Sagemont            55.65             
                 27.05        55.65 (28.60)
 19 Pinero-Crespo, Antoni  11 Clwtr Cent Cath     56.36             
                 27.62        56.36 (28.74)
 20 Kronengold, Matthew    12 Pine Crest          56.83             
                 27.59        56.83 (29.24)
 21 Carlson, Christian      9 CalvaryChristian    56.89             
                 27.62        56.89 (29.27)
 22 Small, Tyler            9 IndianRocksChrst    57.17             
                 27.56        57.17 (29.61)
 23 Junghahn, Mati         10 RansomEverglades    57.41             
                 27.83        57.41 (29.58)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           420.5   2. Berkeley Prep School              136
  3. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)        131   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      114
  5. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       107   6. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          82
  7. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       79   7. University School                  79
  9. Sagemont (Weston)                  76  10. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         68
 11. Community School (Naples)          63  12. Tampa Prep                         62
 13. Clearwater Central Catholic        56  14. South Florida Heat                 48
 15. Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg     47  16. Mast (Key Biscayne)              38.5
 17. North Broward Prep                 33  18. Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)       26
 19. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     22  20. Frostproof                         17
 21. Seacrest Country Day (Naples)      16  22. Coral Shores (Tavernier)           15
 22. Westminster Academy                15  22. Edgewood (Merritt Island)          15
 25. American Heritage (Delray Bch)     12  25. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           12
 27. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  27. Lakeland Christian                 11
 29. Tampa Bay Heat (Brandon)            9  30. Keys Gate (Homestead)               8
 31. Coral Springs Christian             6  31. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)           6
 33. Oxbridge Academy                    5  34. Southwest Florida Christian         4
 34. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)      4  36. All Saints (Winter Haven)           3
 37. Lake Placid                         1  37. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      1