Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/15/2014 - 8:42 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/15/14                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: # 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vergani, Andrea           Bolles              44.54      44.29   20  
                 21.15        44.29 (23.14)
  2 Rice, Tyler               Bolles              45.60      44.88   17  
                 21.65        44.88 (23.23)
  3 Voronin, Anton         11 N. Broward Prep     46.03      46.33   16  
                 22.32        46.33 (24.01)
  4 Conrad, Nicholas       12 Saint Andrew's      46.43      46.40   15  
                 22.25        46.40 (24.15)
  5 Peeples, Derek         11 Santa Fe Cath       46.60      46.82   14  
                 22.42        46.82 (24.40)
  6 Dietrich, Hagen           Bolles              45.84      47.13   13  
                 22.40        47.13 (24.73)
  7 Rossi, Emanuele        12 Cardinal Mooney     47.00      47.14   12  
                 22.66        47.14 (24.48)
  8 Auer, Jackson          12 Trinity Prep        47.17      47.29   11  
                 22.38        47.29 (24.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mitchell, Bradley      11 Berkeley            47.70      47.35    9  
                 22.92        47.35 (24.43)
 10 duPont, Andrew         11 LkHighland Prep     47.21      47.45    7  
                 22.95        47.45 (24.50)
 11 Hedrich, Michael       12 Clwtr Cent Cath     48.24      47.76    6  
                 23.08        47.76 (24.68)
 12 Sedano-Roman, Fernand  SO Tampa Prep          47.53      47.82    5  
                 23.13        47.82 (24.69)
 13 Serra, Matt               Bolles              48.21      47.93    4  
                 22.44        47.93 (25.49)
 14 Nutter, Matthew        10 Cardinal Mooney     48.04      48.01    3  
                 23.69        48.01 (24.32)
 15 Franzese, Ryan         12 Berkeley            47.95      48.14    2  
                 22.82        48.14 (25.32)
 -- Newton, Cameron        12 Clwtr Cent Cath     47.18         DQ  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lewis, Nicholas        SR Community School    48.48             
                 23.07        48.48 (25.41)
 18 Woodburn, Jason        12 Westminster Acad    48.52             
                 23.32        48.52 (25.20)
 19 Generalov, Anton       11 Pine Crest          48.72             
                 23.42        48.72 (25.30)
 20 Brown, Andrew          10 St. Edward's        49.01             
                 23.30        49.01 (25.71)
 21 Rosa, Sam              JR Providence          49.27             
                 23.32        49.27 (25.95)
 22 McDonough, Evan        12 LkHighland Prep     49.32             
                 23.33        49.32 (25.99)
 23 Landau, Max            12 Am. Heritage- DB    49.34             
                 23.54        49.34 (25.80)
 24 Fuller, Tanner         11 Saint Andrew's      49.57             
                 23.32        49.57 (26.25)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             298   2. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         91
  3. Berkeley Prep School               89   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       74
  5. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        70   6. Sagemont (Weston)                  69
  7. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       55   8. University School                  49
  9. Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg     46  10. Community School (Naples)          42
 11. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          38  12. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         34
 13. North Broward Prep                 33  14. Tampa Prep                         25
 15. South Florida Heat                 23  16. Mast (Key Biscayne)                22
 16. Clearwater Central Catholic        22  18. Frostproof                         17
 19. Seacrest Country Day (Naples)      16  19. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     16
 21. Westminster Academy                15  21. Coral Shores (Tavernier)           15
 23. Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)       14  24. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           12
 25. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  25. Lakeland Christian                 11
 27. Coral Springs Christian             6  27. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)           6
 29. Oxbridge Academy                    5  30. Southwest Florida Christian         4
 30. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)      4  32. All Saints (Winter Haven)           3
 33. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      2  34. Lake Placid                         1
 34. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      1