Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/15/2014 - 8:42 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/15/14                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles
        State: # 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gonzalez, Mateo        12 Sagemont            49.32      48.06   20  
                 22.49        48.06 (25.57)
  2 Barrena, Javier           Bolles              49.17      49.19   17  
                 22.95        49.19 (26.24)
  3 Carbone, Joey             Bolles              49.62      49.59   16  
                 23.40        49.59 (26.19)
  4 Spektor, Ariel            Bolles              49.65      49.68   15  
                 23.09        49.68 (26.59)
  5 Fernandes, Guy         12 Mast Academy        49.82      50.05   14  
                 22.92        50.05 (27.13)
  6 Monacelli, Joshua      12 LkHighland Prep     50.20      50.25   13  
                 23.60        50.25 (26.65)
  7 Daugherty, James          Bolles              50.54      50.43   12  
                 23.46        50.43 (26.97)
  8 Smutny, Luke           11 S. Florida Heat     50.80      50.58   11  
                 23.40        50.58 (27.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Van Genderen, Stas     10 Bishop Verot        51.65      51.40    9  
                 24.20        51.40 (27.20)
 10 Pierce, Bryce          12 S. Florida Heat     51.85      51.52    7  
                 23.96        51.52 (27.56)
 11 Teeters, Brendan       12 CoralSprngChrist    51.63      52.18    6  
                 23.92        52.18 (28.26)
 12 Reuter, George         11 Trinity Prep        52.02      52.27    5  
                 24.33        52.27 (27.94)
 13 Harriott, Joshua       11 SW FL Christian     53.39      53.50    4  
                 25.52        53.50 (27.98)
 14 Patterson, Wade        11 Berkeley            53.37      53.71    3  
                 25.15        53.71 (28.56)
 15 Degtyar, Matthew        9 Trinity Prep        53.47      53.83    2  
                 25.42        53.83 (28.41)
 16 Bernardina, Seggio     10 TrinityChristian    53.28      53.91    1  
                 24.56        53.91 (29.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Strickland, Matthew     9 Bishop Verot        53.55             
                 25.15        53.55 (28.40)
 18 Knox, Carson           12 Lakeland Chrstn     53.66             
                 24.64        53.66 (29.02)
 19 Olney, Graham          12 Berkeley            53.72             
                 24.78        53.72 (28.94)
 20 Mediavilla, Landon     12 King's Academy      53.99             
                 25.17        53.99 (28.82)
 21 Crane, Cole               Episcopal           54.09             
                 25.38        54.09 (28.71)
 22 Zhang, Noah            10 Oxbridge Academy    54.29             
                 25.10        54.29 (29.19)
 23 Marshburn, Mark        12 Shorecrest Prep     54.62             
                 25.20        54.62 (29.42)
 24 Greaves, Spencer       09 St. Edward's        55.48             
                 25.77        55.48 (29.71)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             244   2. Berkeley Prep School               78
  3. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         76   4. Sagemont (Weston)                  69
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       67   6. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        55
  6. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       55   8. University School                  49
  9. Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg     46  10. Community School (Naples)          42
 11. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          38  12. South Florida Heat                 23
 12. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         23  14. Mast (Key Biscayne)                22
 15. Tampa Prep                         20  16. Frostproof                         17
 16. North Broward Prep                 17  18. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     16
 18. Seacrest Country Day (Naples)      16  18. Clearwater Central Catholic        16
 21. Coral Shores (Tavernier)           15  21. Westminster Academy                15
 23. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           12  24. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11
 24. Lakeland Christian                 11  26. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)           6
 26. Coral Springs Christian             6  28. Oxbridge Academy                    5
 29. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)      4  29. Southwest Florida Christian         4
 31. All Saints (Winter Haven)           3  32. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      2
 33. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      1  33. Lake Placid                         1