Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/15/2014 - 8:42 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/15/14                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.78  2014      Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA
        State: # 53.83  2010      Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Moroney, Megan         12 Saint Andrew's      54.09      53.96   20  
                 25.27        53.96 (28.69)
  2 Maiocco, Claire        10 Trinity Prep        54.62      53.97   17  
                 24.56        53.97 (29.41)
  3 Nava, Jessica           9 Westminster Acad    54.85      54.05   16  
                 24.77        54.05 (29.28)
  4 Morgan, Laine          12 RansomEverglades    55.64      55.05   15  
                 25.72        55.05 (29.33)
  5 Duncan, Abby              Acd at the Lakes    55.05      55.46   14  
                 25.55        55.46 (29.91)
  6 Gvakharia Mgebrishvi,     Bolles              55.48      55.54   13  
                 25.76        55.54 (29.78)
  7 Redding, Gracie        SR First Academy       56.01      55.60   12  
                 26.23        55.60 (29.37)
  8 Martin, Tyla           12 Pine Crest          55.80      55.61   11  
                 26.04        55.61 (29.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Liu, Karen             FR Community School    57.92      56.20    9  
                 26.71        56.20 (29.49)
 10 Miller, Chloe             Bolles              56.66      56.35    7  
                 26.22        56.35 (30.13)
 11 Pritchard, Madison        Bolles              57.75      57.14    6  
                 27.47        57.14 (29.67)
 12 Spilman, Emma          12 Clwtr Cent Cath     56.82      57.16    5  
                 27.16        57.16 (30.00)
 13 Myers, Andie           10 LkHighland Prep     57.69      57.58    4  
                 26.98        57.58 (30.60)
 14 Sadsad, Christiana        Bolles              57.79      57.99    3  
                 26.94        57.99 (31.05)
 15 Ghali, Miriyam         12 Pine Crest          58.56      58.29    2  
                 27.14        58.29 (31.15)
 16 Cooper, Caroline        8 LkHighland Prep     58.78      58.38    1  
                 27.80        58.38 (30.58)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Parent, Allie          12 Trinity Prep        58.94             
                 26.94        58.94 (32.00)
 18 Grussmark, Camryn      10 RansomEverglades    59.10             
                 27.65        59.10 (31.45)
 19 See, Molly             08 Pine Crest          59.32             
                 27.91        59.32 (31.41)
 20 Kelso, Lauren          12 LkHighland Prep     59.46             
                 27.54        59.46 (31.92)
 21 Smiddy, Rose           10 S. Florida Heat     59.49             
                 28.00        59.49 (31.49)
 22 Pittinger, Isabella    10 Florida Atlantic    59.57             
                 27.91        59.57 (31.66)
 23 Herring, Annette        9 P.K. Yonge          59.84             
                 28.01        59.84 (31.83)
 24 Stone, Sarah              Circle Christian  1:00.39             
                 28.24      1:00.39 (32.15)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             185   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      132
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        94   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       86
  5. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         73   6. Westminster Academy                71
  7. Berkeley Prep School               54   8. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          53
  9. University School                  39  10. Montverde                          34
 11. First Academy (Orlando)            26  12. Community School (Naples)          22
 13. Pine School (Hobe Sound)           20  13. Academy at the Lakes               20
 15. South Florida Heat                 18  16. Tampa Catholic                     17
 17. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      16  17. Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg     16
 19. St Stephen's (Bradenton)           14  20. Providence (Jacksonville)          13
 20. St. Joseph (St. Augustine)         13  20. Tampa Prep                         13
 23. Sagemont (Weston)                  12  23. PK Yonge (Gainesville)             12
 25. Oak Hall (Gainesville)              9  26. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      6
 27. Oxbridge Academy                    5  27. Clearwater Central Catholic         5
 29. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          2  29. Cocoa Beach                         2
 31. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           1