Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/15/2014 - 8:42 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/15/14                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay,FL
        State: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rice, Tyler               Bolles              20.74      20.81   20  
  2 Voronin, Anton         11 N. Broward Prep     21.11      21.15   17  
  3 Conrad, Nicholas       12 Saint Andrew's      21.41      21.24   16  
  4 Watson, Wiley             Bolles              21.61      21.57   15  
  5 Chen, Joshua           12 Shorecrest Prep     21.78      21.60   14  
  6 Auer, Jackson          12 Trinity Prep        21.78      21.65   13  
  7 Groters, Patrick        9 University Sch.     21.70      21.89   12  
  8 Tempkin, Maxwell          Bolles              21.71      21.97   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Franzese, Ryan         12 Berkeley            21.99      21.71    9  
 10 Michael, Max              Bolles              22.05      21.95    7  
 11 Woodburn, Jason        12 Westminster Acad    22.02      21.96    6  
 12 Contich, Hank          11 CalvaryChristian    21.96      22.05    5  
 13 McDonough, Evan        12 LkHighland Prep     21.94      22.10    4  
 14 Degtyar, Matthew        9 Trinity Prep        22.33      22.24    3  
 15 Landau, Max            12 Am. Heritage- DB    22.32      22.38    2  
 16 Melnick, Yonaton       SR Community School    22.17      22.53    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Zhang, Noah            10 Oxbridge Academy    22.43             
 18 Reynolds, Matt         11 LkHighland Prep     22.52             
 19 Fuller, Tanner         11 Saint Andrew's      22.61             
 20 Brown, III, Trey       SR Seacrest Country    22.66             
 21 Wallace, Kieran        JR Episcopal           22.78             
 22 Soderberg, Christian   10 Pine Crest          22.82             
 23 Kiernan, Peter         10 Montverde           22.90             
 -- Mitchell, Bradley      11 Berkeley              DQ              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             184   2. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         76
  3. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       54   4. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)        51
  5. Sagemont (Weston)                  49   5. University School                  49
  7. Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg     46   7. Berkeley Prep School               46
  9. Community School (Naples)          42  10. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          29
 11. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)       18  12. North Broward Prep                 17
 13. Clearwater Central Catholic        16  13. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         16
 15. Tampa Prep                         14  16. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           12
 17. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          11  18. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda      9
 19. Mast (Key Biscayne)                 8  20. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)           6
 20. Westminster Academy                 6  22. Oxbridge Academy                    5
 22. South Florida Heat                  5  24. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)      4
 25. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      2