2010 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2010 10:46 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 3                              
                      Hosted By: Port Orange High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:53.99    1:51.36        
     1) Klotzbach, Kylie SO             2) Harris, McKenna FR             
     3) Grams, Emily SR                 4) Hoffman, Kelsey JR             
                  28.78       59.81 (31.03)     1:26.40 (26.59)     1:51.36 (24.96)
  2 Jupiter High School                               1:55.39    1:53.17        
     1) Bobsein, Erin JR                2) Harris, Chase FR               
     3) Groth, Sierra JR                4) Pearce, Shelby JR              
                  28.34       59.93 (31.59)     1:28.19 (28.26)     1:53.17 (24.98)
  3 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:56.70    1:53.25        
     1) Greenwood, Emily 11             2) Gautieri, Gina 12              
     3) Nork, Kristina 11               4) Cutter, Linea 12               
                  28.43     1:00.48 (32.05)     1:28.68 (28.20)     1:53.25 (24.57)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:55.79    1:55.09        
     1) Holling, Maggie 12              2) Morales, Joany 12              
     3) Herfurth, Christi 9             4) Bengtson, Rachael 12           
                  27.92     1:00.79 (32.87)     1:28.33 (27.54)     1:55.09 (26.76)
  5 Boca Raton                                        1:58.91    1:57.34        
     1) Gurley, Jamie FR                2) Merrill, Brenna SR             
     3) Cullinane, Kaylin SO            4) Sharp, Kara JR                 
                  29.90     1:02.54 (32.64)     1:31.77 (29.23)     1:57.34 (25.57)
  6 Sebastian River                                   1:59.72    1:58.11        
     1) Simpson, Samantha FR            2) Brocksmith, Amanda FR          
     3) Lanam, Rachel SO                4) Barth, Alexis JR               
                  29.69     1:02.95 (33.26)     1:32.03 (29.08)     1:58.11 (26.08)
  7 Wellington                                        2:04.20    2:03.52        
     1) Tyson, Natalia FR               2) Costan, Jessi SO               
     3) Deem, Emily FR                  4) Szynaka, Monica SR             
                  30.92     1:06.06 (35.14)     1:36.49 (30.43)     2:03.52 (27.03)
  8 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        2:06.14    2:06.04        
     1) Block, Carly 11                 2) Leeman, Gabi 11                
     3) Lynn, Stevie 11                 4) Koukoulidis, Niki 10           
                  31.32     1:07.79 (36.47)     1:37.68 (29.89)     2:06.04 (28.36)
B - Final
  9 Vero Beach High School                            2:09.98    2:06.88        
     1) Richardson, Jessica SO          2) Gormley, Courtney FR           
     3) Olaya, Adriana SO               4) Gabor, Anastasia SR            
                  30.15     1:09.15 (39.00)     1:40.01 (30.86)     2:06.88 (26.87)
 10 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    2:09.68    2:08.82        
     1) Caufield, Samantha              2) Watt, Kendall SO               
     3) Bergert, Olivia SO              4) Russo, Kristen SO              
                  31.81     1:07.63 (35.82)     1:40.11 (32.48)     2:08.82 (28.71)
 11 Deland                                            2:11.88    2:11.65        
     1) Carnejo, Tarryn 23              2) Lewitt, Kirbi 10               
     3) Anderson, Jennifer 10           4) Wilder, Ashton 11              
                  32.88     1:08.31 (35.43)     1:41.69 (33.38)     2:11.65 (29.96)
 12 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:10.40    2:12.94        
     1) Ehlert, Inja 11                 2) Debrito, Barbara 12            
     3) Williams, Barbara 11            4) Mury, Karen 12                 
                  31.67     1:11.67 (40.00)     1:44.93 (33.26)     2:12.94 (28.01)
 13 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:15.23    2:15.25        
     1) Crum, Madison SO                2) Hirsch, Rachel SR              
     3) Kastle, Shannon SR              4) Yhang, Jennifer SO             
                  46.75     1:11.83 (25.08)     1:46.13 (34.30)     2:15.25 (29.12)
 14 Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      2:14.94    2:15.44        
     1) Davis, Danielle JR              2) Godfrey, Brittany JR           
     3) Godfrey, Taylor JR              4) Ho, Victoria SR                
                  35.65     1:11.89 (36.24)     1:48.85 (36.96)     2:15.44 (26.59)
 15 West Boca Raton                                   2:14.61    2:16.24        
     1) Louriero, Regina 12             2) Smigielski, Jessica 10         
     3) L'Estrange, Marie 10            4) Shahady, Sarah 10              
                  36.20     1:13.61 (37.41)     1:44.76 (31.15)     2:16.24 (31.48)
 16 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                2:29.12    2:29.68        
     1) Tolley, Haylee JR               2) Taylor, Megan SR               
     3) Mittasch, Catherine JR          4) Clark, Kaylee SO               
                  37.69     1:20.01 (42.32)     1:57.98 (37.97)     2:29.68 (31.70)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:53.98    1:53.99        
     1) Klotzbach, Kylie SO             2) Harris, McKenna FR             
     3) Grams, Emily SR                 4) Hoffman, Kelsey JR             
                  29.08     1:00.19 (31.11)     1:28.56 (28.37)     1:53.99 (25.43)
  2 Jupiter High School                               1:54.22    1:55.39        
     1) Bobsein, Erin JR                2) Harris, Chase FR               
     3) Groth, Sierra JR                4) Pearce, Shelby JR              
                  29.28     1:01.24 (31.96)     1:30.13 (28.89)     1:55.39 (25.26)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   1:59.31    1:55.79        
     1) Holling, Maggie 12              2) Morales, Joany 12              
     3) Herfurth, Christi 9             4) Bengtson, Rachael 12           
                  27.51     1:00.54 (33.03)     1:28.31 (27.77)     1:55.79 (27.48)
  4 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:57.46    1:56.70        
     1) Greenwood, Emily 11             2) Gautieri, Gina 12              
     3) Nork, Kristina 11               4) Cutter, Linea 12               
                  28.83     1:01.75 (32.92)     1:31.31 (29.56)     1:56.70 (25.39)
  5 Boca Raton                                        2:00.38    1:58.91        
     1) Gurley, Jamie FR                2) Merrill, Brenna SR             
     3) Cullinane, Kaylin SO            4) Sharp, Kara JR                 
                  31.07     1:04.38 (33.31)     1:33.44 (29.06)     1:58.91 (25.47)
  6 Sebastian River                                   2:01.89    1:59.72        
     1) Simpson, Samantha FR            2) Brocksmith, Amanda FR          
     3) Lanam, Rachel SO                4) Barth, Alexis JR               
                  30.64     1:04.26 (33.62)     1:33.37 (29.11)     1:59.72 (26.35)
  7 Wellington                                        2:05.33    2:04.20        
     1) Tyson, Natalia FR               2) Costan, Jessi SO               
     3) Deem, Emily FR                  4) Szynaka, Monica SR             
                  31.04     1:06.71 (35.67)     1:37.33 (30.62)     2:04.20 (26.87)
  8 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        2:05.98    2:06.14        
     1) Block, Carly 11                 2) Leeman, Gabi 11                
     3) Lynn, Stevie 11                 4) Koukoulidis, Niki 10           
                  31.49     1:07.09 (35.60)     1:37.67 (30.58)     2:06.14 (28.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    2:05.09    2:09.68        
     1) Caufield, Samantha              2) Watt, Kendall SO               
     3) Bergert, Olivia SO              4) Russo, Kristen SO              
                  32.61   2:09.68 (1:37.07)                                        
 10 Vero Beach High School                            2:08.99    2:09.98        
     1) Richardson, Jessica SO          2) Gormley, Courtney FR           
     3) Olaya, Adriana SO               4) Gabor, Anastasia SR            
                  30.13     1:10.43 (40.30)     1:42.40 (31.97)     2:09.98 (27.58)
 11 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:14.19    2:10.40        
     1) Ehlert, Inja 11                 2) Debrito, Barbara 12            
     3) Williams, Barbara 11            4) Mury, Karen 12                 
                  31.07     1:10.41 (39.34)     1:43.21 (32.80)     2:10.40 (27.19)
 12 Deland                                            2:09.92    2:11.88        
     1) Carnejo, Tarryn 23              2) Lewitt, Kirbi 10               
     3) Church, Kacy 11                 4) Wilder, Ashton 11              
                  33.99     1:10.35 (36.36)     1:42.09 (31.74)     2:11.88 (29.79)
 13 West Boca Raton                                   2:12.69    2:14.61        
     1) Louriero, Regina 12             2) Smigielski, Jessica 10         
     3) L'Estrange, Marie 10            4) Shahady, Sarah 10              
                  34.84     1:12.52 (37.68)     1:42.70 (30.18)     2:14.61 (31.91)
 14 Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      2:10.05    2:14.94        
     1) Davis, Danielle JR              2) Godfrey, Brittany JR           
     3) Godfrey, Taylor JR              4) Ho, Victoria SR                
                  35.47     1:11.11 (35.64)     1:49.38 (38.27)     2:14.94 (25.56)
 15 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:12.14    2:15.23        
     1) Crum, Madison SO                2) Hirsch, Rachel SR              
     3) Kastle, Shannon SR              4) Yhang, Jennifer SO             
                  36.79     1:10.45 (33.66)     1:45.11 (34.66)     2:15.23 (30.12)
 16 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                2:23.03    2:29.12        
     1) Tolley, Haylee JR               2) Taylor, Megan SR               
     3) Mittasch, Catherine JR          4) Clark, Kaylee SO               
                  38.17     1:20.92 (42.75)     1:56.63 (35.71)     2:29.12 (32.49)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State: # 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:42.62    1:40.21        
     1) Christian, Michael SR           2) Sipowski, Kameron JR           
     3) Arcia, David SR                 4) Montgomery, Kenny SR           
                  25.24       53.23 (27.99)     1:18.14 (24.91)     1:40.21 (22.07)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:44.02    1:40.85        
     1) Matheus, Kevin SO               2) Vergona, Steven SO             
     3) Grady, Sean SR                  4) Corona, Sam SO                 
                  26.92       55.35 (28.43)     1:18.87 (23.52)     1:40.85 (21.98)
  3 Sebastian River                                   1:47.34    1:44.85        
     1) Golliher, Sidney JR             2) Wojcik, Andrew FR              
     3) Ledford, Sean JR                4) Ledford, Brandon FR            
                  27.81       56.66 (28.85)     1:20.78 (24.12)     1:44.85 (24.07)
  4 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:45.43    1:45.39        
     1) Ward, Donovan SO                2) Harris, Will JR                
     3) Nunnelley, John JR              4) Rivera, Johnny SR              
                  27.92       56.27 (28.35)     1:22.22 (25.95)     1:45.39 (23.17)
  5 Vero Beach High School                            1:49.13    1:47.01        
     1) Mackay, Colin JR                2) Maes, Zach JR                  
     3) Sierra, Sebastian SR            4) Todd, Austin JR                
                  26.43       58.62 (32.19)     1:23.86 (25.24)     1:47.01 (23.15)
  6 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:52.25    1:49.67        
     1) Schneiderman, Daniel 10         2) Zylbergerg, Shawn 9            
     3) Calihan, Jake 12                4) Lipinski, Tucker 12            
                  27.83       58.54 (30.71)     1:25.78 (27.24)     1:49.67 (23.89)
  7 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         1:52.23    1:50.29        
     1) Boisson Yates, Keegan 10        2) Arnaud, Brian 12               
     3) Evdokimov, Ilya 9               4) Sisnandez, Matias 10           
                  26.15       56.18 (30.03)     1:25.01 (28.83)     1:50.29 (25.28)
  8 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    1:52.15    1:51.69        
     1) Dimatteo, Kevin SO              2) Makled, Basiel SR              
     3) Tappan, Kyle SR                 4) Spiroch, Jarrett SR            
                  28.68     1:02.11 (33.43)     1:28.46 (26.35)     1:51.69 (23.23)
B - Final
  9 Palm Beach Centeral High                          1:59.71    1:53.68        
     1) Mohr, Dakota JR                 2) Mamola, James FR               
     3) Dwire, Chris JR                 4) Coleman, Brandon SR            
                  30.05     1:01.56 (31.51)     1:28.91 (27.35)     1:53.68 (24.77)
 10 Melbourne High School                             1:54.42    1:53.82        
     1) Demarest, Jay SR                2) Wilkins, William JR            
     3) Szakovitz, Daniel JR            4) Riesen, Tyler JR               
                  30.68     1:01.49 (30.81)     1:29.49 (28.00)     1:53.82 (24.33)
 11 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:55.69    1:54.41        
     1) Senkowicz, Mitchell SR          2) Forman, Steven JR              
     3) Blair, Evan SR                  4) Wolder, Jordan SO              
                  30.58     1:02.47 (31.89)     1:30.29 (27.82)     1:54.41 (24.12)
 12 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:57.05    1:56.41        
     1) Maurente, Maximiliano 11        2) Zezzi, Igor 12                 
     3) Cammarano, Brian 12             4) Oliver, Tyler 12               
                  30.73     1:03.92 (33.19)     1:31.51 (27.59)     1:56.41 (24.90)
 13 Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      1:57.28    1:56.66        
     1) Valiente, Jesse SO              2) Coleman, Austin SR             
     3) Dennis, Eric SR                 4) Dennis, Ethan JR               
                  32.68     1:02.15 (29.47)     1:29.89 (27.74)     1:56.66 (26.77)
 14 Coral Springs                                     1:58.51    1:57.03        
     1) Madden, Robert 12               2) Wilkerson, Ryan 12             
     3) Huntley, Blaise 11              4) James, Kevin 10                
                  31.86     1:01.33 (29.47)     1:30.60 (29.27)     1:57.03 (26.43)
 15 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:59.19    1:58.34        
     1) Zukowski, Macoy 12              2) Cutter, Josh 9                 
     3) Ojalvo, Aaron 12                4) Hurley, Ryan 11                
                  31.98     1:05.42 (33.44)     1:33.30 (27.88)     1:58.34 (25.04)
 16 Deland                                            1:55.41    2:02.42        
     1) Collum, David 12                2) Ruckert, Ben 12                
     3) Steinert, Korey 12              4) Ramos, Ivan 11                 
                  33.13     1:07.13 (34.00)     1:35.18 (28.05)     2:02.42 (27.24)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State: # 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter High School                               1:39.97    1:42.62        
     1) Christian, Michael SR           2) Sipowski, Kameron JR           
     3) Arcia, David SR                 4) Montgomery, Kenny SR           
                  25.64       54.49 (28.85)     1:19.24 (24.75)     1:42.62 (23.38)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:44.85    1:44.02        
     1) Matheus, Kevin SO               2) Smith, Hunter SR               
     3) Merrill, Richie FR              4) Corona, Sam SO                 
                  26.77       56.15 (29.38)     1:21.76 (25.61)     1:44.02 (22.26)
  3 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:49.89    1:45.43        
     1) Ward, Donovan SO                2) Harris, Will JR                
     3) Nunnelley, John JR              4) Rivera, Johnny SR              
                  28.11       56.65 (28.54)     1:22.59 (25.94)     1:45.43 (22.84)
  4 Sebastian River                                   1:45.71    1:47.34        
     1) Golliher, Sidney JR             2) Wojcik, Andrew FR              
     3) Ledford, Sean JR                4) Ledford, Brandon FR            
                  27.94       57.27 (29.33)     1:22.21 (24.94)     1:47.34 (25.13)
  5 Vero Beach High School                            1:52.01    1:49.13        
     1) Mackay, Colin JR                2) Maes, Zach JR                  
     3) Sierra, Sebastian SR            4) Todd, Austin JR                
                  27.15       59.90 (32.75)     1:25.41 (25.51)     1:49.13 (23.72)
  6 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    1:53.53    1:52.15        
     1) Dimatteo, Kevin SO              2) Makled, Basiel SR              
     3) Tappan, Kyle SR                 4) Spiroch, Jarrett SR            
                  28.63     1:01.87 (33.24)     1:28.43 (26.56)     1:52.15 (23.72)
  7 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         1:52.41    1:52.23        
     1) Boisson Yates, Keegan 10        2) Arnaud, Brian 12               
     3) Evdokimov, Ilya 9               4) Sisnandez, Matias 10           
                  26.65       57.28 (30.63)     1:26.46 (29.18)     1:52.23 (25.77)
  8 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:54.49    1:52.25        
     1) Schneiderman, Daniel 10         2) Lipinski, Tucker 12            
     3) Calihan, Jake 12                4) Semel, Daniel 11               
                  27.39                             1:26.10 ( )     1:52.25 (26.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melbourne High School                             1:54.90    1:54.42        
     1) Demarest, Jay SR                2) Wilkins, William JR            
     3) Szakovitz, Daniel JR            4) Riesen, Tyler JR               
                  30.95     1:01.79 (30.84)     1:29.21 (27.42)     1:54.42 (25.21)
 10 Deland                                            1:54.83    1:55.41        
     1) Collum, David 12                2) Ruckert, Ben 12                
     3) Steinert, Korey 12              4) Ramos, Ivan 11                 
                  27.97     1:01.49 (33.52)     1:29.39 (27.90)     1:55.41 (26.02)
 11 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:55.13    1:55.69        
     1) Senkowicz, Mitchell SR          2) Forman, Steven JR              
     3) Blair, Evan SR                  4) Wolder, Jordan SO              
                  30.11     1:02.39 (32.28)     1:31.23 (28.84)     1:55.69 (24.46)
 12 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:54.27    1:57.05        
     1) Maurente, Maximiliano 11        2) Zezzi, Igor 12                 
     3) Cammarano, Brian 12             4) Oliver, Tyler 12               
                  30.70     1:03.74 (33.04)     1:31.63 (27.89)     1:57.05 (25.42)
 13 Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      1:57.58    1:57.28        
     1) Valiente, Jesse SO              2) Coleman, Austin SR             
     3) Dennis, Eric SR                 4) Dennis, Ethan JR               
                1:02.38                             1:30.15 ( )     1:57.28 (27.13)
 14 Coral Springs                                     1:57.11    1:58.51        
     1) Madden, Robert 12               2) Wilkerson, Ryan 12             
     3) Huntley, Blaise 11              4) James, Kevin 10                
                  31.34     1:01.05 (29.71)     1:30.85 (29.80)     1:58.51 (27.66)
 15 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:57.89    1:59.19        
     1) Zukowski, Macoy 12              2) Cutter, Josh 9                 
     3) Ojalvo, Aaron 12                4) Hurley, Ryan 11                
                  40.23     1:07.27 (27.04)     1:35.19 (27.92)     1:59.19 (24.00)
 16 Palm Beach Centeral High                          1:58.47    1:59.71        
     1) Mohr, Dakota JR                 2) Mamola, James FR               
     3) Lamattina, Joey SR              4) Fountain, Luke JR              
                  31.51     1:04.51 (33.00)     1:33.56 (29.05)     1:59.71 (26.15)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Kendal             SO Spruce Creek         1:58.68    1:53.79        
                  26.95       55.85 (28.90)     1:25.26 (29.41)     1:53.79 (28.53)
  2 Ho, Victoria              SR Seminole Ridge       1:56.62    1:54.08        
                  26.52       55.49 (28.97)     1:54.08 (58.59)                    
  3 Grams, Ginny              SR Spruce Creek         1:56.28    1:54.30        
                  26.43       55.40 (28.97)     1:24.84 (29.44)     1:54.30 (29.46)
  4 Meiser, Becky             SO Jupiter              1:59.26    1:55.66        
                  27.03       56.30 (29.27)     1:26.27 (29.97)     1:55.66 (29.39)
  5 Gurley, Jamie             FR Boca Raton           1:57.74    1:56.26        
                  27.37       56.78 (29.41)     1:26.83 (30.05)     1:56.26 (29.43)
  6 Petersohn, Hallie         SR Spruce Creek         2:00.95    2:00.49        
                  27.50       57.56 (30.06)     1:28.72 (31.16)     2:00.49 (31.77)
  7 Williams, Katie           SR Boca Raton           2:02.33    2:01.19        
                  27.91       58.13 (30.22)     1:29.18 (31.05)     2:01.19 (32.01)
  8 Conway, Jennifer          SO Sebastian River      2:02.59    2:04.15        
                  27.92       58.94 (31.02)     1:31.56 (32.62)     2:04.15 (32.59)
B - Final
  9 Yoo, Monica               JR PVIS                 2:02.85    2:00.77        
                  27.90       58.11 (30.21)     1:29.44 (31.33)     2:00.77 (31.33)
 10 Zientarski, Katherine     SO Boca Raton           2:02.81    2:01.52        
                  28.38       59.36 (30.98)     1:30.98 (31.62)     2:01.52 (30.54)
 11 Dulany, Krista            SR Boca Raton           2:06.41    2:04.02        
                  28.92     1:00.41 (31.49)     1:32.24 (31.83)     2:04.02 (31.78)
 12 Martinelli, Micaela       FR Sebastian River      2:04.89    2:05.79        
                  29.39     1:01.19 (31.80)     1:33.53 (32.34)     2:05.79 (32.26)
 13 Bray, Jileen              SR Sebastian River      2:05.38    2:06.40        
                  29.29     1:01.29 (32.00)     1:34.19 (32.90)     2:06.40 (32.21)
 14 Isner, Elizabeth          JR Jupiter              2:09.83    2:08.51        
                  29.41     1:01.81 (32.40)     1:35.05 (33.24)     2:08.51 (33.46)
 15 Cowett, Allison           12 Douglas              2:11.44    2:11.26        
                  30.06     1:02.87 (32.81)     1:37.05 (34.18)     2:11.26 (34.21)
 16 Barber, Bethany           SO Palm Bch Gardens     2:15.19    2:17.92        
                  31.14     1:05.58 (34.44)     1:42.13 (36.55)     2:17.92 (35.79)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grams, Ginny              SR Spruce Creek         1:52.66    1:56.28        
                  27.38       56.89 (29.51)     1:26.71 (29.82)     1:56.28 (29.57)
  2 Ho, Victoria              SR Seminole Ridge       1:55.57    1:56.62        
                  26.58       55.69 (29.11)     1:26.01 (30.32)     1:56.62 (30.61)
  3 Gurley, Jamie             FR Boca Raton           1:57.92    1:57.74        
                  27.47       56.86 (29.39)     1:27.36 (30.50)     1:57.74 (30.38)
  4 Casey, Kendal             SO Spruce Creek         1:56.76    1:58.68        
                  27.80       58.10 (30.30)     1:28.69 (30.59)     1:58.68 (29.99)
  5 Meiser, Becky             SO Jupiter              1:55.22    1:59.26        
                  27.68       57.69 (30.01)     1:28.46 (30.77)     1:59.26 (30.80)
  6 Petersohn, Hallie         SR Spruce Creek         2:02.39    2:00.95        
                  28.20       58.43 (30.23)     1:29.67 (31.24)     2:00.95 (31.28)
  7 Williams, Katie           SR Boca Raton           2:05.33    2:02.33        
                  28.22       58.84 (30.62)     1:30.70 (31.86)     2:02.33 (31.63)
  8 Conway, Jennifer          SO Sebastian River      2:07.08    2:02.59        
                  28.03       59.08 (31.05)     1:31.22 (32.14)     2:02.59 (31.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zientarski, Katherine     SO Boca Raton           2:03.83    2:02.81        
                  28.67       59.72 (31.05)     1:31.88 (32.16)     2:02.81 (30.93)
 10 Yoo, Monica               JR PVIS                 2:03.93    2:02.85        
                  27.86       59.26 (31.40)     1:31.54 (32.28)     2:02.85 (31.31)
 11 Martinelli, Micaela       FR Sebastian River      2:07.72    2:04.89        
                  29.19     1:00.39 (31.20)     1:32.65 (32.26)     2:04.89 (32.24)
 12 Bray, Jileen              SR Sebastian River      2:05.36    2:05.38        
                  29.01     1:00.26 (31.25)     1:32.55 (32.29)     2:05.38 (32.83)
 13 Dulany, Krista            SR Boca Raton           2:12.54    2:06.41        
                  28.76       59.80 (31.04)     1:32.74 (32.94)     2:06.41 (33.67)
 14 Isner, Elizabeth          JR Jupiter              2:07.27    2:09.83        
                  29.44     1:01.75 (32.31)     1:35.20 (33.45)     2:09.83 (34.63)
 15 Cowett, Allison           12 Douglas              2:11.79    2:11.44        
                  29.89     1:02.62 (32.73)     1:37.07 (34.45)     2:11.44 (34.37)
 16 Barber, Bethany           SO Palm Bch Gardens     2:20.17    2:15.19        
                  30.28     1:04.03 (33.75)     1:39.81 (35.78)     2:15.19 (35.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonot, Katie              12 Deerfield Beach      2:18.25    2:18.75        
                  30.19     1:04.76 (34.57)     1:41.99 (37.23)     2:18.75 (36.76)
 18 Cozad, Monica             FR Wellington           2:16.20    2:20.42        
                  30.83     1:06.89 (36.06)     1:43.70 (36.81)     2:20.42 (36.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonella, Catalina          9 Monarch              2:25.34    2:25.09        
                  32.07     1:08.56 (36.49)     1:47.23 (38.67)     2:25.09 (37.86)
 20 Smith, Christina          10 Deerfield Beach      2:31.01    2:27.14        
                  34.98     1:11.72 (36.74)     1:49.13 (37.41)     2:27.14 (38.01)
 21 Todd, Kayla               12 Deerfield Beach      2:33.63    2:35.63        
                  33.37     1:12.69 (39.32)     1:54.03 (41.34)     2:35.63 (41.60)
 22 Darmody, Darcy            12 Taravella            2:35.71    2:37.90        
                  33.21     1:12.71 (39.50)     1:55.57 (42.86)     2:37.90 (42.33)
 23 Bonito, Anna              10 Coral Springs        2:34.78    2:38.58        
                  34.18     1:12.90 (38.72)     1:55.04 (42.14)     2:38.58 (43.54)
 24 Kernes, Finn               9 Douglas              2:38.10    2:42.83        
                  34.51     1:14.31 (39.80)     1:57.53 (43.22)     2:42.83 (45.30)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Richard          12 John I. Leonard      1:49.00    1:45.30        
                  24.75       51.09 (26.34)     1:18.06 (26.97)     1:45.30 (27.24)
  2 Hosfeld, Marco             9 Douglas              1:47.25    1:45.50        
                  25.44       52.26 (26.82)     1:19.36 (27.10)     1:45.50 (26.14)
  3 Harrington, Chad          SR Boca Raton           1:47.39    1:46.34        
                  25.21       52.21 (27.00)     1:19.38 (27.17)     1:46.34 (26.96)
  4 Ortiz, Justin             JR Jupiter              1:51.99    1:46.90        
                  24.01       50.44 (26.43)     1:18.18 (27.74)     1:46.90 (28.72)
  5 Kimball, Henry            SR Boca Raton           1:50.90    1:47.64        
                  25.58       52.74 (27.16)     1:20.50 (27.76)     1:47.64 (27.14)
  6 Baska, Kamil              SO Wellington           1:49.05    1:49.85        
                  25.14       53.56 (28.42)     1:21.89 (28.33)     1:49.85 (27.96)
  7 Nunnelley, John           JR Spruce Creek         1:51.21    1:50.86        
                  25.98       53.59 (27.61)     1:22.36 (28.77)     1:50.86 (28.50)
  8 Hidalgo, Mauricio         11 Douglas              1:52.12    1:51.17        
                  26.26       53.98 (27.72)     1:22.51 (28.53)     1:51.17 (28.66)
B - Final
  9 Blake, Parker             JR Jupiter              1:55.27    1:52.60        
                  26.61       54.99 (28.38)     1:24.21 (29.22)     1:52.60 (28.39)
 10 Sierra, Sebastian         SR Vero                 1:52.38    1:52.68        
                  26.50       54.85 (28.35)     1:24.63 (29.78)     1:52.68 (28.05)
 11 Reiser, Adam              10 Spanish River        1:54.13    1:53.38        
                  26.68       55.23 (28.55)     1:24.57 (29.34)     1:53.38 (28.81)
 12 Andersen, Mads            SO Boca Raton           1:56.21    1:56.27        
                  26.82       56.35 (29.53)     1:26.63 (30.28)     1:56.27 (29.64)
 13 McGrew, Tyler             12 John I. Leonard      1:53.98    1:57.27        
                  25.98       55.86 (29.88)     1:27.01 (31.15)     1:57.27 (30.26)
 14 Azer, Raaef               FR Spruce Creek         1:59.58    1:57.77        
                  27.30       57.07 (29.77)     1:27.31 (30.24)     1:57.77 (30.46)
 15 Koplow, Chase             FR Boca Raton           1:56.18    1:57.93        
                  26.37       55.41 (29.04)     1:23.36 (27.95)     1:57.93 (34.57)
 16 Brocksmith, Alex          FR Sebastian River      1:58.02    1:58.48        
                  27.15       56.85 (29.70)     1:27.72 (30.87)     1:58.48 (30.76)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hosfeld, Marco             9 Douglas              1:48.70    1:47.25        
                  26.24       53.03 (26.79)     1:20.48 (27.45)     1:47.25 (26.77)
  2 Harrington, Chad          SR Boca Raton           1:47.60    1:47.39        
                  24.51       52.04 (27.53)     1:20.08 (28.04)     1:47.39 (27.31)
  3 Andrews, Richard          12 John I. Leonard      1:47.63    1:49.00        
                  25.57       53.18 (27.61)     1:21.18 (28.00)     1:49.00 (27.82)
  4 Baska, Kamil              SO Wellington           1:51.29    1:49.05        
                  25.09       53.50 (28.41)     1:21.44 (27.94)     1:49.05 (27.61)
  5 Kimball, Henry            SR Boca Raton           1:51.55    1:50.90        
                  26.26       54.22 (27.96)     1:22.47 (28.25)     1:50.90 (28.43)
  6 Nunnelley, John           JR Spruce Creek         1:52.33    1:51.21        
                  25.72       53.75 (28.03)     1:23.00 (29.25)     1:51.21 (28.21)
  7 Ortiz, Justin             JR Jupiter              1:49.85    1:51.99        
                  25.62       53.45 (27.83)     1:22.49 (29.04)     1:51.99 (29.50)
  8 Hidalgo, Mauricio         11 Douglas              1:52.80    1:52.12        
                  26.24       54.77 (28.53)     1:23.39 (28.62)     1:52.12 (28.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sierra, Sebastian         SR Vero                 1:56.57    1:52.38        
                  25.57       53.98 (28.41)     1:23.14 (29.16)     1:52.38 (29.24)
 10 McGrew, Tyler             12 John I. Leonard      1:55.03    1:53.98        
                  25.13       53.84 (28.71)     1:24.08 (30.24)     1:53.98 (29.90)
 11 Reiser, Adam              10 Spanish River        1:56.83    1:54.13        
                  26.70       55.57 (28.87)     1:24.95 (29.38)     1:54.13 (29.18)
 12 Blake, Parker             JR Jupiter              1:54.56    1:55.27        
                  26.81       55.83 (29.02)     1:25.65 (29.82)     1:55.27 (29.62)
 13 Koplow, Chase             FR Boca Raton           1:56.94    1:56.18        
                  25.85       55.11 (29.26)     1:25.98 (30.87)     1:56.18 (30.20)
 14 Andersen, Mads            SO Boca Raton           2:02.75    1:56.21        
                  26.40       55.56 (29.16)     1:26.17 (30.61)     1:56.21 (30.04)
 15 Brocksmith, Alex          FR Sebastian River      1:58.29    1:58.02        
                  27.30       57.36 (30.06)     1:27.87 (30.51)     1:58.02 (30.15)
 16 Azer, Raaef               FR Spruce Creek         2:02.16    1:59.58        
                  28.38       59.36 (30.98)     1:29.28 (29.92)     1:59.58 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pollock, Matthew          SR Spruce Creek         2:05.91    2:03.60        
                  28.74       59.87 (31.13)     1:31.81 (31.94)     2:03.60 (31.79)
 18 Dumas, Iban               FR Sebastian River      2:07.94    2:08.58        
                  29.81     1:03.16 (33.35)     1:36.75 (33.59)     2:08.58 (31.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Casey, Ben                11 Deerfield Beach      2:12.85    2:11.93        
                  29.43     1:02.52 (33.09)     1:37.27 (34.75)     2:11.93 (34.66)
 20 Cammarano, Brian          12 Monarch              2:22.30    2:19.31        
                  30.17     1:05.19 (35.02)     1:42.21 (37.02)     2:19.31 (37.10)
 21 Oliver, Tyler             12 Monarch              2:21.55    2:22.08        
                  30.74     1:05.32 (34.58)     1:43.12 (37.80)     2:22.08 (38.96)
 22 Valles, John               9 Coral Glades         2:23.49    2:23.00        
                  32.43     1:08.88 (36.45)     1:47.57 (38.69)     2:23.00 (35.43)
 23 Williams, Christopher     10 Coral Springs        2:25.82    2:24.91        
                  29.61     1:04.37 (34.76)     1:42.82 (38.45)     2:24.91 (42.09)
 24 Garcia, Manny             10 Deerfield Beach      2:22.05    2:27.58        
                  31.41     1:08.26 (36.85)     1:48.55 (40.29)     2:27.58 (39.03)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Shaun              SR Spruce Creek         2:08.28    2:05.27 AA-C   
                  26.75       58.54 (31.79)     1:36.17 (37.63)     2:05.27 (29.10)
  2 Kuczynski, Anne           10 Douglas              2:12.67    2:10.50        
                  29.47     1:02.28 (32.81)     1:40.58 (38.30)     2:10.50 (29.92)
  3 Bobsein, Erin             JR Jupiter              2:16.40    2:12.92        
                  29.72     1:01.53 (31.81)     1:42.62 (41.09)     2:12.92 (30.30)
  4 Harris, McKenna           FR Spruce Creek         2:16.77    2:13.01        
                  30.04     1:05.58 (35.54)     1:43.27 (37.69)     2:13.01 (29.74)
  5 Pearce, Shelby            JR Jupiter              2:16.11    2:13.76        
                  28.93     1:03.58 (34.65)     1:43.61 (40.03)     2:13.76 (30.15)
  6 Jordan, Sorca             JR Sebastian River      2:16.47    2:14.53        
                  29.34     1:05.19 (35.85)     1:43.88 (38.69)     2:14.53 (30.65)
  7 Herfurth, Christi          9 John I. Leonard      2:16.67    2:17.03        
                  29.11     1:05.85 (36.74)     1:45.86 (40.01)     2:17.03 (31.17)
  8 Cullinane, Kaylin         SO Boca Raton           2:20.12    2:20.96        
                  30.01     1:06.18 (36.17)     1:48.41 (42.23)     2:20.96 (32.55)
B - Final
  9 Nork, Kristina            11 Douglas              2:20.47    2:17.64        
                  31.02     1:07.12 (36.10)     1:45.90 (38.78)     2:17.64 (31.74)
 10 Pierce, Simone            FR Wellington           2:25.06    2:22.13        
                  32.93     1:09.63 (36.70)     1:50.37 (40.74)     2:22.13 (31.76)
 11 Brown, Jeanette           JR Jupiter              2:27.30    2:25.12        
                  31.86     1:10.39 (38.53)     1:51.43 (41.04)     2:25.12 (33.69)
 12 Brocksmith, Amanda        FR Sebastian River      2:27.60    2:26.04        
                  32.66     1:11.73 (39.07)     1:51.17 (39.44)     2:26.04 (34.87)
 13 Deem, Emily               FR Wellington           2:23.35    2:26.53        
                  30.66     1:09.84 (39.18)     1:52.79 (42.95)     2:26.53 (33.74)
 14 Thomas, Andrea            SR Boca Raton           2:32.15    2:29.04        
                  31.42                             1:55.65 ( )     2:29.04 (33.39)
 15 Hirsch, Rachel            SR Atlantic             2:27.94    2:32.20        
                  34.21     1:16.14 (41.93)     1:56.29 (40.15)     2:32.20 (35.91)
 -- Costan, Jessi             SO Wellington           2:25.42         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Shaun              SR Spruce Creek         2:07.33    2:08.28        
                  27.26     1:00.44 (33.18)     1:38.19 (37.75)     2:08.28 (30.09)
  2 Kuczynski, Anne           10 Douglas              2:19.38    2:12.67        
  3 Pearce, Shelby            JR Jupiter              2:14.58    2:16.11        
                  29.55     1:04.11 (34.56)     1:44.69 (40.58)     2:16.11 (31.42)
  4 Bobsein, Erin             JR Jupiter              2:13.32    2:16.40        
                  30.15     1:03.39 (33.24)     1:45.69 (42.30)     2:16.40 (30.71)
  5 Jordan, Sorca             JR Sebastian River      2:25.99    2:16.47        
                  29.78     1:05.02 (35.24)     1:45.29 (40.27)     2:16.47 (31.18)
  6 Herfurth, Christi          9 John I. Leonard      2:19.24    2:16.67        
                  29.37     1:05.52 (36.15)     1:46.01 (40.49)     2:16.67 (30.66)
  7 Harris, McKenna           FR Spruce Creek         2:14.57    2:16.77        
  8 Cullinane, Kaylin         SO Boca Raton           2:21.29    2:20.12        
                  29.91     1:05.96 (36.05)     1:47.95 (41.99)     2:20.12 (32.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nork, Kristina            11 Douglas              2:20.04    2:20.47        
                  31.15     1:07.49 (36.34)     1:47.90 (40.41)     2:20.47 (32.57)
 10 Deem, Emily               FR Wellington           2:24.49    2:23.35        
                  30.41     1:08.80 (38.39)     1:50.55 (41.75)     2:23.35 (32.80)
 11 Pierce, Simone            FR Wellington           2:24.94    2:25.06        
 12 Costan, Jessi             SO Wellington           2:23.46    2:25.42        
 13 Brown, Jeanette           JR Jupiter              2:24.08    2:27.30        
                  32.19     1:10.74 (38.55)     1:52.66 (41.92)     2:27.30 (34.64)
 14 Brocksmith, Amanda        FR Sebastian River      2:28.62    2:27.60        
                  32.25     1:11.37 (39.12)     1:51.67 (40.30)     2:27.60 (35.93)
 15 Hirsch, Rachel            SR Atlantic             2:30.06    2:27.94        
 16 Thomas, Andrea            SR Boca Raton           2:31.36    2:32.15        
                  30.54     1:09.98 (39.44)     1:57.56 (47.58)     2:32.15 (34.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cole, Sarah               SO Spruce Creek         2:31.89    2:33.36        
 18 L'Estrange, Marie         10 West Boca Raton      2:31.09    2:35.81        
                  31.46     1:10.23 (38.77)     1:59.79 (49.56)     2:35.81 (36.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Suessenguth, Hana         10 Douglas              2:49.64    2:49.76        
 20 Aldas, Clara              12 Taravella            2:49.65    2:56.84        
                  36.88     1:23.16 (46.28)     2:13.14 (49.98)     2:56.84 (43.70)
 21 Cacurak, Nicole            9 Deerfield Beach      3:02.58    3:06.25        
                  40.64     1:31.09 (50.45)     2:24.47 (53.38)     3:06.25 (41.78)
 22 Sicard, Alyssa            12 Deerfield Beach      3:03.28    3:07.16        
 -- Montecchiari, Izabella    11 Monarch              2:49.60         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 -- Williams, Barbara         11 Monarch              2:49.45         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian, Michael        SR Jupiter              2:05.69    1:57.47        
                  25.40   1:30.51 (1:05.11)     1:57.47 (26.96)                    
  2 Grady, Sean               SR Boca Raton           2:04.26    1:57.52        
                  24.65       55.54 (30.89)     1:30.44 (34.90)     1:57.52 (27.08)
  3 Matheus, Kevin            SO Boca Raton           2:04.08    1:59.75        
                  25.35       55.76 (30.41)     1:31.83 (36.07)     1:59.75 (27.92)
  4 Collum, David             12 Deland               2:06.70    2:02.45        
                  25.55       57.51 (31.96)     1:33.35 (35.84)     2:02.45 (29.10)
  5 Sipowski, Kameron         JR Jupiter              2:08.36    2:04.43        
                  27.60     1:02.20 (34.60)     1:36.12 (33.92)     2:04.43 (28.31)
  6 Golliher, Sidney          JR Sebastian River      2:08.15    2:05.74        
                  27.03       58.75 (31.72)     1:36.02 (37.27)     2:05.74 (29.72)
  7 Wojcik, Andrew            FR Sebastian River      2:06.31    2:06.24        
                  27.77     1:02.45 (34.68)     1:36.83 (34.38)     2:06.24 (29.41)
  8 Schneiderman, Daniel      10 Spanish River        2:08.75    2:11.63        
                  29.20                             1:42.27 ( )     2:11.63 (29.36)
B - Final
  9 Harris, Will              JR Spruce Creek         2:09.88    2:09.14        
                  27.44     1:02.84 (35.40)     1:39.40 (36.56)     2:09.14 (29.74)
 10 Sarmiento, Esteban        FR Jupiter              2:11.65    2:10.28        
                  27.83     1:02.05 (34.22)     1:40.38 (38.33)     2:10.28 (29.90)
 11 Bach-Crosby, Eric          9 John I. Leonard      2:13.19    2:10.48        
                  27.61     1:02.83 (35.22)     1:41.52 (38.69)     2:10.48 (28.96)
 12 Neubauer, Benjamin        12 Coral Glades         2:10.02    2:12.10        
                  27.72     1:00.38 (32.66)     1:39.97 (39.59)     2:12.10 (32.13)
 13 Szerdi, Johnny            11 John I. Leonard      2:08.82    2:13.80        
                  28.55     1:04.25 (35.70)     1:44.57 (40.32)     2:13.80 (29.23)
 14 Tullius, Christian        JR Spruce Creek         2:11.97    2:13.81        
                  27.67     1:03.92 (36.25)     1:42.22 (38.30)     2:13.81 (31.59)
 15 Forman, Steven            JR Atlantic             2:22.55    2:18.22        
                  30.04     1:05.37 (35.33)     1:45.66 (40.29)     2:18.22 (32.56)
 16 Coleman, Brandon          SR PBCN                 2:18.94    2:18.96        
                  29.72     1:05.36 (35.64)     1:47.03 (41.67)     2:18.96 (31.93)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matheus, Kevin            SO Boca Raton           2:00.74    2:04.08        
                  26.79       58.74 (31.95)     1:36.06 (37.32)     2:04.08 (28.02)
  2 Grady, Sean               SR Boca Raton           2:00.16    2:04.26        
                  25.91       58.00 (32.09)     1:34.57 (36.57)     2:04.26 (29.69)
  3 Christian, Michael        SR Jupiter              1:59.54    2:05.69        
                  26.02       56.72 (30.70)     1:35.02 (38.30)     2:05.69 (30.67)
  4 Wojcik, Andrew            FR Sebastian River      2:10.28    2:06.31        
                  27.90     1:01.78 (33.88)     1:37.42 (35.64)     2:06.31 (28.89)
  5 Collum, David             12 Deland               2:03.05    2:06.70        
                  26.44       58.11 (31.67)     1:35.40 (37.29)     2:06.70 (31.30)
  6 Golliher, Sidney          JR Sebastian River      2:11.25    2:08.15        
                  27.84       59.66 (31.82)     1:38.13 (38.47)     2:08.15 (30.02)
  7 Sipowski, Kameron         JR Jupiter              2:07.20    2:08.36        
                  28.98     1:05.04 (36.06)     1:39.29 (34.25)     2:08.36 (29.07)
  8 Schneiderman, Daniel      10 Spanish River        2:14.06    2:08.75        
                  28.67     1:01.25 (32.58)     1:40.24 (38.99)     2:08.75 (28.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Szerdi, Johnny            11 John I. Leonard      2:06.16    2:08.82        
                  27.08     1:00.32 (33.24)     1:38.84 (38.52)     2:08.82 (29.98)
 10 Harris, Will              JR Spruce Creek         2:11.43    2:09.88        
                  27.20     1:02.32 (35.12)     1:39.33 (37.01)     2:09.88 (30.55)
 11 Neubauer, Benjamin        12 Coral Glades         2:15.08    2:10.02        
                  27.57     1:00.25 (32.68)     1:39.61 (39.36)     2:10.02 (30.41)
 12 Sarmiento, Esteban        FR Jupiter              2:10.03    2:11.65        
                  27.76     1:02.36 (34.60)     1:40.96 (38.60)     2:11.65 (30.69)
 13 Tullius, Christian        JR Spruce Creek         2:12.70    2:11.97        
                  27.84                             1:41.72 ( )     2:11.97 (30.25)
 14 Bach-Crosby, Eric          9 John I. Leonard      2:10.23    2:13.19        
                  28.25     1:02.87 (34.62)     1:42.76 (39.89)     2:13.19 (30.43)
 15 Coleman, Brandon          SR PBCN                 2:17.00    2:18.94        
                  29.83     1:05.94 (36.11)     1:47.44 (41.50)     2:18.94 (31.50)
 16 Forman, Steven            JR Atlantic             2:17.93    2:22.55        
                  30.59     1:07.01 (36.42)     1:48.40 (41.39)     2:22.55 (34.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fleishman, Jacob          FR Boca Raton           2:17.85    2:23.19        
                  27.82     1:05.08 (37.26)     1:49.86 (44.78)     2:23.19 (33.33)
 18 Ojalvo, Aaron             12 Douglas              2:23.19    2:25.37        
                  30.04     1:09.02 (38.98)     1:51.93 (42.91)     2:25.37 (33.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moore, Carson             10 Deerfield Beach      2:42.64    2:35.54        
                  32.42     1:13.78 (41.36)     2:00.03 (46.25)     2:35.54 (35.51)
 20 LaNeve, Joey              10 Deerfield Beach      2:48.25    2:42.48        
                  36.83                             2:06.09 ( )     2:42.48 (36.39)
 21 Price, Michael            11 Monarch              2:41.20    2:47.97        
                  37.06     1:20.72 (43.66)     2:09.52 (48.80)     2:47.97 (38.45)
 22 Huff, Mike                10 Deerfield Beach      2:42.98    2:49.05        
                  35.43     1:22.07 (46.64)   2:49.05 (1:26.98)                    
 -- Chong, Michael             9 Deerfield Beach      2:47.03         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bruens, Harper            JR Boca Raton             23.84      23.81 AA-C   
  2 Grams, Emily              SR Spruce Creek           25.50      24.82        
  3 Holling, Maggie           12 John I. Leonard        24.83      24.94        
  4 Cutter, Linea             12 Douglas                25.56      25.13        
  5 Hoffman, Kelsey           JR Spruce Creek           25.67      25.28        
  6 Klotzbach, Kylie          SO Spruce Creek           25.86      25.65        
  7 Richardson, Jessica       SO Vero                   25.78      25.67        
  8 Greenwood, Emily          11 Douglas                26.28      25.96        
B - Final
  9 Sharp, Kara               JR Boca Raton             26.37      26.17        
 10 Easter, Olivia             9 Deerfield Beach        26.50      26.50        
 11 LaParl, Bianca            SR Boca Raton             26.52      26.63        
 12 Mamola, Tatiana           JR PBCN                   26.73      26.96        
 12 Brothers, McKenzie        JR Spruce Creek           27.10      26.96        
 14 Brown, Wellsley           SO Jupiter                26.84      27.01        
 15 Titus, Mary               12 Deland                 26.65      27.12        
 16 Caufield, Samantha           PVIS                   27.37      27.16        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruens, Harper            JR Boca Raton             24.85      23.84 AA-C   
  2 Holling, Maggie           12 John I. Leonard        26.11      24.83        
  3 Grams, Emily              SR Spruce Creek           25.42      25.50        
  4 Cutter, Linea             12 Douglas                25.47      25.56        
  5 Hoffman, Kelsey           JR Spruce Creek           25.61      25.67        
  6 Richardson, Jessica       SO Vero                   25.73      25.78        
  7 Klotzbach, Kylie          SO Spruce Creek           25.79      25.86        
  8 Greenwood, Emily          11 Douglas                25.92      26.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sharp, Kara               JR Boca Raton             26.31      26.37        
 10 Easter, Olivia             9 Deerfield Beach        26.42      26.50        
 11 LaParl, Bianca            SR Boca Raton             27.67      26.52        
 12 Titus, Mary               12 Deland                 26.57      26.65        
 13 Mamola, Tatiana           JR PBCN                   27.90      26.73        
 14 Brown, Wellsley           SO Jupiter                26.99      26.84        
 15 Brothers, McKenzie        JR Spruce Creek           26.86      27.10        
 16 Caufield, Samantha           PVIS                   26.87      27.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mury, Karen               12 Monarch                27.15      27.70        
 18 Bengtson, Rachael         12 John I. Leonard        28.12      27.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergert, Olivia           SO PVIS                   27.58      28.91        
 20 Hoover, Jasmine           10 Monarch                29.87      29.51        
 21 Sanes, Kennedy            10 Coral Glades           29.27      29.56        
 22 Alosco, Alice             12 Deerfield Beach        30.27      30.51        
 23 Guevara, Vanessa          10 Coral Glades           30.39      30.60        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.11        2009 Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCormick, Jason          SO Boca Raton             21.84      21.80        
  2 Vovcko, Branislav         JR PVIS                   22.44      22.16        
  3 Corona, Sam               SO Boca Raton             22.49      22.48        
  4 Montgomery, Kenny         SR Jupiter                22.65      22.58        
  5 Van Zee, Nicholas         SO Boca Raton             23.31      22.59        
  6 Campbell, Joey            JR Wellington             22.86      22.88        
  7 Goedmakers, John          SR Jupiter                23.30      23.06        
  8 Mackay, Colin             JR Vero                   23.31      23.27        
B - Final
  9 Kohner, Gage              FR Boca Raton             23.91      23.31        
 10 Todd, Austin              JR Vero                   23.36      23.34        
 11 Sutterfield, Daniel       SR Jupiter                23.66      23.69        
 12 Seith, Alexander          SR Bayside                23.47      23.74        
 13 Wolder, Jordan            SO Atlantic               24.03      23.79        
 14 Devins, Richard           JR Spruce Creek           23.96      23.89        
 15 Cusmano, Joey             12 Deerfield Beach        24.13      23.90        
 16 Arcia, David              SR Jupiter                23.65      26.02        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.11        2009 Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Jason          SO Boca Raton             22.38      21.84        
  2 Vovcko, Branislav         JR PVIS                   22.70      22.44        
  3 Corona, Sam               SO Boca Raton             23.44      22.49        
  4 Montgomery, Kenny         SR Jupiter                22.49      22.65        
  5 Campbell, Joey            JR Wellington             23.45      22.86        
  6 Goedmakers, John          SR Jupiter                23.39      23.30        
  7 Van Zee, Nicholas         SO Boca Raton             23.01      23.31        
  7 Mackay, Colin             JR Vero                   23.79      23.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Todd, Austin              JR Vero                   23.51      23.36        
 10 Seith, Alexander          SR Bayside                23.29      23.47        
 11 Arcia, David              SR Jupiter                23.24      23.65        
 12 Sutterfield, Daniel       SR Jupiter                23.94      23.66        
 13 Kohner, Gage              FR Boca Raton             23.97      23.91        
 14 Devins, Richard           JR Spruce Creek           24.28      23.96        
 15 Wolder, Jordan            SO Atlantic               24.27      24.03        
 16 Cusmano, Joey             12 Deerfield Beach        24.60      24.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Feniger, Joey             11 West Boca Raton        24.59      24.15        
 18 Schwab, Derek             12 Douglas                24.75      24.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hurley, Ryan              11 Douglas                25.38      24.95        
 20 Grochowski, Christian     10 Coral Glades           24.49      24.97        
 21 Paez, Wesley              10 Deerfield Beach        25.78      25.58        
 22 Cutter, Josh               9 Douglas                25.49      26.10        
 23 Huntley, Blaise           11 Coral Springs          25.82      26.12        
 24 Manno, Joseph              9 Douglas                25.95      26.23        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulka, Blaire             FR Wellington            448.80     458.70        
  2 Hansen, Courtney          SR Jupiter               401.00     414.35        
  3 Maclean, Michaela         JR PBCN                  421.55     395.35        
  4 Monuszko, Karen           SR Vero                  382.00     363.20        
  5 Lashley, Nicole           SR PVIS                  388.95     351.00        
  6 Anderson, Kaley           10 Spruce Creek          318.65     338.70        
  7 Taff, Hunter              JR PBCN                  402.60     331.55        
  8 Vela, Alison              FR Jupiter               360.90     326.75        
  9 Aiken, Amanda             FR Jupiter               340.50     324.05        
 10 Ramos, Emily              10 Douglas               326.40     311.25        
 11 Sadowsky, Hanah           SO PVIS                  329.95     304.30        
 12 Pompi, Shelby             SO Spruce Creek          327.30     303.15        
 13 Gaines, Kristen           FR Spruce Creek          350.15     299.25        
 14 Smith, Liana              FR PVIS                  358.30     289.75        
 15 Lewis, Rachel             FR PVIS                  330.70     275.55        
 16 Brown, Sierra             FR Melbourne             310.30     248.05        
 17 Perez, Vanessa            11 Deerfield Beach       324.75     184.90        
 18 Leonard, CC               SO Atlantic              317.35     166.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierke, Trevor            FR Atlantic              469.85     461.30        
  2 Knudsen, Keith            JR Sebastian River       428.80     439.25        
  3 Arostegui, Diego          10 Coral Glades          402.60     407.05        
  4 Willingham, Joey          SR Bayside               394.35     368.50        
  5 Ostrofsky, Ricky          12 Spanish River         429.85     367.85        
  6 Aubrey, Joseph             9 Coral Glades          314.30     337.10        
  7 Balgo, Harry              12 Palm Bay              334.75     331.00        
  8 Shope, Luke               JR Boca Raton            310.95     294.70        
  9 Westerlind, Bear          12 Deerfield Beach       289.05     288.10        
 10 Zukowski, Macoy           12 Douglas               293.45     280.20        
 11 Vonniederhausern, Steven  10 Palm Bay              282.30     267.10        
 12 Freund, David             SO Seminole Ridge        314.00     256.10        
 13 Silver, David             JR Boca Raton            330.60     250.45        
 14 Naus, Daniel              JR Boca Raton            288.25     244.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Shaun              SR Spruce Creek           57.43      56.58 AA-C   
                  26.79       56.58 (29.79)                                        
  2 Herfurth, Christi          9 John I. Leonard      1:00.69    1:00.62        
                  29.08     1:00.62 (31.54)                                        
  3 Williams, Katie           SR Boca Raton           1:01.36    1:01.15        
                  29.29     1:01.15 (31.86)                                        
  4 Klotzbach, Kylie          SO Spruce Creek         1:01.08    1:01.22        
                  28.05     1:01.22 (33.17)                                        
  5 Pearce, Shelby            JR Jupiter              1:02.33    1:01.61        
                  28.84     1:01.61 (32.77)                                        
  6 Lanam, Rachel             SO Sebastian River      1:02.06    1:01.89        
                  29.31     1:01.89 (32.58)                                        
  7 Morales, Joany            12 John I. Leonard      1:02.02    1:02.87        
                  28.89     1:02.87 (33.98)                                        
  8 Block, Carly              11 Spanish River        1:03.41    1:03.01        
                  29.72     1:03.01 (33.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Groth, Sierra             JR Jupiter              1:03.89    1:02.88        
                  29.57     1:02.88 (33.31)                                        
 10 Brown, Wellsley           SO Jupiter              1:03.76    1:04.11        
                  30.37     1:04.11 (33.74)                                        
 11 Cullinane, Kaylin         SO Boca Raton           1:03.65    1:04.97        
                  30.50     1:04.97 (34.47)                                        
 12 Holtz, Savanna            SO Jupiter              1:05.96    1:05.17        
                  30.36     1:05.17 (34.81)                                        
 13 Deem, Emily               FR Wellington           1:03.46    1:06.16        
                  30.44     1:06.16 (35.72)                                        
 14 Thomas, Andrea            SR Boca Raton           1:07.99    1:06.97        
                  31.37     1:06.97 (35.60)                                        
 15 Easter, Olivia             9 Deerfield Beach      1:10.47    1:07.51        
                  30.71     1:07.51 (36.80)                                        
 16 Lynn, Stevie              11 Spanish River        1:09.55    1:08.84        
                  31.37     1:08.84 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Shaun              SR Spruce Creek           56.36      57.43        
                  27.34       57.43 (30.09)                                        
  2 Herfurth, Christi          9 John I. Leonard      1:03.54    1:00.69        
                  28.71     1:00.69 (31.98)                                        
  3 Klotzbach, Kylie          SO Spruce Creek         1:01.58    1:01.08        
                  28.09     1:01.08 (32.99)                                        
  4 Williams, Katie           SR Boca Raton           1:05.04    1:01.36        
                  29.39     1:01.36 (31.97)                                        
  5 Morales, Joany            12 John I. Leonard      1:04.11    1:02.02        
                  28.62     1:02.02 (33.40)                                        
  6 Lanam, Rachel             SO Sebastian River      1:02.83    1:02.06        
                  29.57     1:02.06 (32.49)                                        
  7 Pearce, Shelby            JR Jupiter              1:01.39    1:02.33        
                  29.34     1:02.33 (32.99)                                        
  8 Block, Carly              11 Spanish River        1:03.67    1:03.41        
                  29.69     1:03.41 (33.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deem, Emily               FR Wellington           1:04.73    1:03.46        
                  29.42     1:03.46 (34.04)                                        
 10 Cullinane, Kaylin         SO Boca Raton           1:04.99    1:03.65        
                  29.79     1:03.65 (33.86)                                        
 11 Brown, Wellsley           SO Jupiter              1:03.23    1:03.76        
                  29.91     1:03.76 (33.85)                                        
 12 Groth, Sierra             JR Jupiter              1:01.82    1:03.89        
                  29.76     1:03.89 (34.13)                                        
 13 Holtz, Savanna            SO Jupiter              1:06.44    1:05.96        
                  30.48     1:05.96 (35.48)                                        
 14 Thomas, Andrea            SR Boca Raton           1:08.73    1:07.99        
                  30.60     1:07.99 (37.39)                                        
 15 Lynn, Stevie              11 Spanish River        1:07.48    1:09.55        
                  32.18     1:09.55 (37.37)                                        
 16 Easter, Olivia             9 Deerfield Beach      1:07.98    1:10.47        
                  30.65     1:10.47 (39.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gabor, Anastasia          SR Vero                 1:09.60    1:10.77        
                  32.88     1:10.77 (37.89)                                        
 18 Perez, Nathalie           10 Monarch              1:14.54    1:12.38        
                  33.39     1:12.38 (38.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ehlert, Inja              11 Monarch              1:10.59    1:12.64        
                  33.42     1:12.64 (39.22)                                        
 20 Williams, Barbara         11 Monarch              1:24.59    1:18.11        
                  34.63     1:18.11 (43.48)                                        
 21 Boyd, Deja                10 Boyd Anderson        1:20.87    1:19.02        
                  34.64     1:19.02 (44.38)                                        
 22 Burrell, Ariell           12 Coral Glades         1:17.34    1:19.99        
                  36.28     1:19.99 (43.71)                                        
 23 Suessenguth, Hana         10 Douglas              1:26.39    1:21.20        
                  37.07     1:21.20 (44.13)                                        
 24 McFadden, Jessica         11 Plantation           1:26.68    1:25.43        
                  38.82     1:25.43 (46.61)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grady, Sean               SR Boca Raton             54.49      52.30        
                  24.86       52.30 (27.44)                                        
  2 Ledford, Sean             JR Sebastian River        53.77      52.36        
                  24.45       52.36 (27.91)                                        
  3 Vovcko, Branislav         JR PVIS                   54.53      53.39        
                  24.76       53.39 (28.63)                                        
  4 Van Zee, Nicholas         SO Boca Raton             55.91      54.81        
                  25.60       54.81 (29.21)                                        
  5 Hidalgo, Mauricio         11 Douglas                54.85      55.04        
                  25.96       55.04 (29.08)                                        
  6 Arcia, David              SR Jupiter                55.29      55.28        
                  25.52       55.28 (29.76)                                        
  7 Baska, Kamil              SO Wellington             55.06      55.78        
                  26.01       55.78 (29.77)                                        
  8 Vergona, Steven           SO Boca Raton             55.85      57.54        
                  26.46       57.54 (31.08)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schwab, Derek             12 Douglas                57.13      56.50        
                  26.69       56.50 (29.81)                                        
 10 Merrill, Richie           FR Boca Raton             58.48      57.52        
                  26.99       57.52 (30.53)                                        
 11 Sierra, Sebastian         SR Vero                   56.58      58.16        
                  26.86       58.16 (31.30)                                        
 12 Ojalvo, Aaron             12 Douglas              1:00.13      58.62        
                  27.72       58.62 (30.90)                                        
 13 Isner, Michael            JR Jupiter                59.54      59.13        
                  27.31       59.13 (31.82)                                        
 14 Ledford, Brandon          FR Sebastian River        59.43      59.61        
                  27.26       59.61 (32.35)                                        
 15 Stankovic, Steven         FR Santaluces           1:00.95    1:01.77        
                  28.51     1:01.77 (33.26)                                        
 16 Neubauer, Benjamin        12 Coral Glades           58.86    1:06.11        
                  29.92     1:06.11 (36.19)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ledford, Sean             JR Sebastian River        52.15      53.77        
                  25.47       53.77 (28.30)                                        
  2 Grady, Sean               SR Boca Raton             52.94      54.49        
                  25.54       54.49 (28.95)                                        
  3 Vovcko, Branislav         JR PVIS                   53.31      54.53        
                  25.80       54.53 (28.73)                                        
  4 Hidalgo, Mauricio         11 Douglas                56.51      54.85        
                  25.96       54.85 (28.89)                                        
  5 Baska, Kamil              SO Wellington             57.19      55.06        
                  25.76       55.06 (29.30)                                        
  6 Arcia, David              SR Jupiter                55.80      55.29        
                  25.82       55.29 (29.47)                                        
  7 Vergona, Steven           SO Boca Raton             59.03      55.85        
  8 Van Zee, Nicholas         SO Boca Raton             54.99      55.91        
                  26.24       55.91 (29.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sierra, Sebastian         SR Vero                   58.53      56.58        
                  26.74       56.58 (29.84)                                        
 10 Schwab, Derek             12 Douglas                57.18      57.13        
                  26.95       57.13 (30.18)                                        
 11 Merrill, Richie           FR Boca Raton             58.35      58.48        
                  27.26       58.48 (31.22)                                        
 12 Neubauer, Benjamin        12 Coral Glades         1:00.50      58.86        
                  27.49       58.86 (31.37)                                        
 13 Ledford, Brandon          FR Sebastian River        58.83      59.43        
                  27.41       59.43 (32.02)                                        
 14 Isner, Michael            JR Jupiter                59.07      59.54        
                  27.37       59.54 (32.17)                                        
 15 Ojalvo, Aaron             12 Douglas              1:02.00    1:00.13        
 16 Stankovic, Steven         FR Santaluces           1:01.39    1:00.95        
                  27.64     1:00.95 (33.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Golliher, Kolby           FR Sebastian River        59.09    1:01.46        
                  28.74     1:01.46 (32.72)                                        
 18 Dennis, Eric              SR Seminole Ridge       1:02.41    1:01.59        
                  28.53     1:01.59 (33.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hilgers, Ryan             JR Spruce Creek         1:03.02    1:01.63        
                  28.36     1:01.63 (33.27)                                        
 20 DeVienne, Pascal          SR Jupiter              1:00.99    1:02.12        
                  28.55     1:02.12 (33.57)                                        
 21 Moffat, Chris             11 Deerfield Beach      1:10.48    1:08.72        
                  31.14     1:08.72 (37.58)                                        
 22 Cammarano, Brian          12 Monarch              1:08.68    1:09.96        
                  31.77     1:09.96 (38.19)                                        
 23 Evdokimov, Ilya            9 Taravella            1:09.76    1:11.18        
                  30.40     1:11.18 (40.78)                                        
 24 James, Kevin              10 Coral Springs        1:17.78    1:15.14        
                  32.76     1:15.14 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bruens, Harper            JR Boca Raton             51.89      51.61 AA-C   
                  24.99       51.61 (26.62)                                        
  2 Grams, Ginny              SR Spruce Creek           53.45      53.86        
                  26.12       53.86 (27.74)                                        
  3 Jacobs, Nikki             10 Deerfield Beach        56.11      54.09        
                  26.17       54.09 (27.92)                                        
  4 Cutter, Linea             12 Douglas                54.42      54.18        
                  26.21       54.18 (27.97)                                        
  5 Hoffman, Kelsey           JR Spruce Creek           55.12      54.86        
                  26.51       54.86 (28.35)                                        
  6 Williams, Colleen         JR Boca Raton             55.00      55.02        
                  26.64       55.02 (28.38)                                        
  7 Barth, Alexis             JR Sebastian River        55.82      55.95        
                  27.18       55.95 (28.77)                                        
  8 Merrill, Brenna           SR Boca Raton             56.38      56.17        
                  27.19       56.17 (28.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harris, Chase             FR Jupiter                56.93      56.05        
                  26.75       56.05 (29.30)                                        
 10 Littlejohn, Berklee       SO Spruce Creek           57.73      57.43        
                  27.37       57.43 (30.06)                                        
 11 Conway, Jennifer          SO Sebastian River        57.13      57.46        
                  27.86       57.46 (29.60)                                        
 12 LaParl, Bianca            SR Boca Raton             58.54      57.77        
                  28.08       57.77 (29.69)                                        
 13 Burk, Alexis              FR Spruce Creek           57.52      58.87        
                  28.42       58.87 (30.45)                                        
 14 Caufield, Samantha           PVIS                   59.88      59.52        
                  29.10       59.52 (30.42)                                        
 15 Tyson, Natalia            FR Wellington             58.54      59.58        
                  28.42       59.58 (31.16)                                        
 16 Oboyle, Sara              SO Wellington           1:00.16    1:00.12        
                  28.90     1:00.12 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruens, Harper            JR Boca Raton             53.68      51.89        
                  24.77       51.89 (27.12)                                        
  2 Grams, Ginny              SR Spruce Creek           52.88      53.45        
                  25.73       53.45 (27.72)                                        
  3 Cutter, Linea             12 Douglas                54.12      54.42        
                  26.24       54.42 (28.18)                                        
  4 Williams, Colleen         JR Boca Raton             57.15      55.00        
                  26.68       55.00 (28.32)                                        
  5 Hoffman, Kelsey           JR Spruce Creek           54.63      55.12        
                  26.53       55.12 (28.59)                                        
  6 Barth, Alexis             JR Sebastian River        56.22      55.82        
                  27.02       55.82 (28.80)                                        
  7 Jacobs, Nikki             10 Deerfield Beach        56.03      56.11        
                  26.65       56.11 (29.46)                                        
  8 Merrill, Brenna           SR Boca Raton             57.94      56.38        
                  27.17       56.38 (29.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Chase             FR Jupiter                56.89      56.93        
                  26.99       56.93 (29.94)                                        
 10 Conway, Jennifer          SO Sebastian River        59.74      57.13        
                  27.11       57.13 (30.02)                                        
 11 Burk, Alexis              FR Spruce Creek           58.42      57.52        
                  27.74       57.52 (29.78)                                        
 12 Littlejohn, Berklee       SO Spruce Creek           58.60      57.73        
                  27.44       57.73 (30.29)                                        
 13 Tyson, Natalia            FR Wellington             58.81      58.54        
                  27.52       58.54 (31.02)                                        
 13 LaParl, Bianca            SR Boca Raton             59.99      58.54        
                  28.23       58.54 (30.31)                                        
 15 Caufield, Samantha           PVIS                   59.70      59.88        
                  28.82       59.88 (31.06)                                        
 16 Oboyle, Sara              SO Wellington           1:00.89    1:00.16        
                  28.70     1:00.16 (31.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bengtson, Rachael         12 John I. Leonard      1:01.78    1:01.38        
                  29.27     1:01.38 (32.11)                                        
 18 Mury, Karen               12 Monarch              1:01.08    1:01.82        
                  29.39     1:01.82 (32.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonot, Katie              12 Deerfield Beach      1:01.05    1:02.25        
                  29.94     1:02.25 (32.31)                                        
 20 Rusinowski, Mallory       11 Douglas              1:04.16    1:04.86        
                  31.05     1:04.86 (33.81)                                        
 21 Debrito, Barbara          12 Monarch              1:04.78    1:05.96        
                  31.16     1:05.96 (34.80)                                        
 22 Sanes, Kennedy            10 Coral Glades         1:05.75    1:08.26        
                  33.01     1:08.26 (35.25)                                        
 23 Alosco, Alice             12 Deerfield Beach      1:08.79    1:10.26        
                  34.37     1:10.26 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCormick, Jason          SO Boca Raton             48.89      48.11        
                  23.39       48.11 (24.72)                                        
  2 Boisson Yates, Keegan     10 Taravella              50.86      48.65        
                  23.60       48.65 (25.05)                                        
  3 Corona, Sam               SO Boca Raton             50.90      49.79        
                  24.45       49.79 (25.34)                                        
  4 Szerdi, Johnny            11 John I. Leonard        50.59      50.07        
                  23.88       50.07 (26.19)                                        
  5 Rivera, Johnny            SR Spruce Creek           51.50      50.46        
                  24.00       50.46 (26.46)                                        
  6 Montgomery, Kenny         SR Jupiter                51.53      50.62        
                  23.91       50.62 (26.71)                                        
  7 Kohner, Gage              FR Boca Raton             51.42      51.52        
                  24.51       51.52 (27.01)                                        
  8 Ward, Donovan             SO Spruce Creek           51.31      51.74        
                  25.22       51.74 (26.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Koplow, Chase             FR Boca Raton             51.81      51.84        
                   9.28       51.84 (42.56)                                        
 10 Sutterfield, Daniel       SR Jupiter                51.86      52.07        
                  24.69       52.07 (27.38)                                        
 11 Wolder, Jordan            SO Atlantic               52.01      52.08        
                  10.47       52.08 (41.61)                                        
 12 Dwire, Chris              JR PBCN                   52.51      52.78        
                  25.55       52.78 (27.23)                                        
 13 Devins, Richard           JR Spruce Creek           52.08      53.12        
                  25.50       53.12 (27.62)                                        
 14 Goedmakers, John          SR Jupiter                52.43      53.48        
                  25.72       53.48 (27.76)                                        
 15 Arnaud, Brian             12 Taravella              52.49      53.77        
                  25.56       53.77 (28.21)                                        
 16 Wilkerson, Ryan           12 Coral Springs          51.54      56.71        
                  27.37       56.71 (29.34)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Jason          SO Boca Raton             49.67      48.89        
                  23.78       48.89 (25.11)                                        
  2 Szerdi, Johnny            11 John I. Leonard        52.44      50.59        
                  24.10       50.59 (26.49)                                        
  3 Boisson Yates, Keegan     10 Taravella              48.83      50.86        
                  24.63       50.86 (26.23)                                        
  4 Corona, Sam               SO Boca Raton             53.51      50.90        
                  24.53       50.90 (26.37)                                        
  5 Ward, Donovan             SO Spruce Creek           52.26      51.31        
                  24.75       51.31 (26.56)                                        
  6 Kohner, Gage              FR Boca Raton             53.11      51.42        
                  24.83       51.42 (26.59)                                        
  7 Rivera, Johnny            SR Spruce Creek           51.28      51.50        
                  24.69       51.50 (26.81)                                        
  8 Montgomery, Kenny         SR Jupiter                50.16      51.53        
                  24.56       51.53 (26.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilkerson, Ryan           12 Coral Springs          51.91      51.54        
                  24.95       51.54 (26.59)                                        
 10 Koplow, Chase             FR Boca Raton             52.64      51.81        
                  24.44       51.81 (27.37)                                        
 11 Sutterfield, Daniel       SR Jupiter                52.57      51.86        
                  24.65       51.86 (27.21)                                        
 12 Wolder, Jordan            SO Atlantic               53.76      52.01        
                  25.37       52.01 (26.64)                                        
 13 Devins, Richard           JR Spruce Creek           52.90      52.08        
                  24.95       52.08 (27.13)                                        
 14 Goedmakers, John          SR Jupiter                52.83      52.43        
                  25.48       52.43 (26.95)                                        
 15 Arnaud, Brian             12 Taravella              52.77      52.49        
                  25.28       52.49 (27.21)                                        
 16 Dwire, Chris              JR PBCN                   53.45      52.51        
                  25.49       52.51 (27.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reiser, Adam              10 Spanish River          53.31      52.74        
                  25.34       52.74 (27.40)                                        
 18 Cannon, Andrew            SR Bayside                51.87      54.57        
                  24.81       54.57 (29.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seith, Alexander          SR Bayside                52.49      54.91        
                  24.79       54.91 (30.12)                                        
 20 Grochowski, Christian     10 Coral Glades           57.10      56.16        
                  26.54       56.16 (29.62)                                        
 21 Paez, Wesley              10 Deerfield Beach        58.24      57.80        
                  27.80       57.80 (30.00)                                        
 22 McCallum, Tajoni          11 Plantation             57.68      58.07        
                  27.55       58.07 (30.52)                                        
 23 Huntley, Blaise           11 Coral Springs          58.10      58.14        
                  27.62       58.14 (30.52)                                        
 24 Krijestorac, Timur         9 Deerfield Beach        58.47    1:00.74        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Kendal             SO Spruce Creek         5:14.09    5:00.88        
                  28.06       58.11 (30.05)     1:28.41 (30.30)     1:59.14 (30.73)
        2:29.68 (30.54)     3:00.19 (30.51)     3:30.64 (30.45)     4:00.92 (30.28)
        4:31.13 (30.21)     5:00.88 (29.75)                                        
  2 Meiser, Becky             SO Jupiter              5:09.47    5:05.04        
                  27.32       56.72 (29.40)     1:27.02 (30.30)     1:57.71 (30.69)
        2:28.49 (30.78)     2:59.19 (30.70)     3:29.93 (30.74)     4:01.85 (31.92)
        4:33.81 (31.96)     5:05.04 (31.23)                                        
  3 Ho, Victoria              SR Seminole Ridge       5:15.53    5:07.26        
                  27.49       57.08 (29.59)     1:27.51 (30.43)     1:58.40 (30.89)
        2:29.78 (31.38)     3:01.22 (31.44)     3:32.66 (31.44)     4:04.42 (31.76)
        4:36.20 (31.78)     5:07.26 (31.06)                                        
  4 Gurley, Jamie             FR Boca Raton           5:09.54    5:08.05        
                  27.63       57.64 (30.01)     1:28.52 (30.88)     1:59.83 (31.31)
        2:31.26 (31.43)     3:02.83 (31.57)     3:34.45 (31.62)     4:06.08 (31.63)
        4:37.78 (31.70)     5:08.05 (30.27)                                        
  5 Petersohn, Hallie         SR Spruce Creek         5:19.61    5:17.96        
                  28.68       59.54 (30.86)     1:31.04 (31.50)     2:02.94 (31.90)
        2:34.79 (31.85)     3:07.17 (32.38)     3:39.78 (32.61)     4:12.69 (32.91)
        4:45.84 (33.15)     5:17.96 (32.12)                                        
  6 Zientarski, Katherine     SO Boca Raton           5:18.82    5:18.91        
                  29.29     1:00.92 (31.63)     1:33.41 (32.49)     2:05.99 (32.58)
        2:38.48 (32.49)     3:10.95 (32.47)     3:43.48 (32.53)     4:15.95 (32.47)
        4:48.33 (32.38)     5:18.91 (30.58)                                        
  7 Lanam, Rachel             SO Sebastian River      5:23.99    5:21.31        
                  29.52     1:01.56 (32.04)     1:33.98 (32.42)     2:06.72 (32.74)
        2:39.19 (32.47)     3:11.91 (32.72)     3:44.38 (32.47)     4:17.01 (32.63)
        4:49.77 (32.76)     5:21.31 (31.54)                                        
  8 Bray, Jileen              SR Sebastian River      5:27.54    5:25.58        
                  29.26     1:00.92 (31.66)     1:33.32 (32.40)     2:06.21 (32.89)
        2:39.02 (32.81)     3:12.27 (33.25)     3:45.52 (33.25)     4:18.92 (33.40)
        4:52.62 (33.70)     5:25.58 (32.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Yoo, Monica               JR PVIS                 5:29.56    5:24.54        
                  29.11     1:00.67 (31.56)     1:33.23 (32.56)     2:06.14 (32.91)
        2:39.40 (33.26)     3:12.86 (33.46)     3:46.44 (33.58)     4:19.68 (33.24)
        4:52.95 (33.27)     5:24.54 (31.59)                                        
 10 Martinelli, Micaela       FR Sebastian River      5:29.88    5:30.61        
                  30.17     1:02.54 (32.37)     1:35.42 (32.88)     2:08.56 (33.14)
        2:42.01 (33.45)     3:15.51 (33.50)     3:49.26 (33.75)     4:23.05 (33.79)
        4:57.18 (34.13)     5:30.61 (33.43)                                        
 11 Pierce, Simone            FR Wellington           5:31.49    5:33.01        
                  30.24     1:03.71 (33.47)     1:37.47 (33.76)     2:11.49 (34.02)
        2:45.16 (33.67)     3:18.82 (33.66)     3:52.33 (33.51)     4:26.24 (33.91)
        4:59.88 (33.64)     5:33.01 (33.13)                                        
 12 Isner, Elizabeth          JR Jupiter              5:37.70    5:37.48        
                  30.42     1:03.30 (32.88)     1:36.71 (33.41)     2:10.62 (33.91)
        2:44.83 (34.21)     3:19.34 (34.51)     3:53.95 (34.61)     4:28.38 (34.43)
        5:03.08 (34.70)     5:37.48 (34.40)                                        
 13 Keenan, Bethany           SO Spruce Creek         5:41.92    5:37.56        
                  30.70     1:04.14 (33.44)     1:38.28 (34.14)     2:12.47 (34.19)
        2:46.75 (34.28)     3:21.06 (34.31)     3:55.65 (34.59)     4:30.57 (34.92)
        5:04.58 (34.01)     5:37.56 (32.98)                                        
 14 Cowett, Allison           12 Douglas              5:46.65    5:43.97        
                  31.25     1:05.01 (33.76)     1:39.51 (34.50)     2:13.99 (34.48)
        2:49.06 (35.07)     3:24.37 (35.31)     4:00.20 (35.83)     4:35.21 (35.01)
        5:10.48 (35.27)     5:43.97 (33.49)                                        
 15 Oboyle, Sara              SO Wellington           5:48.62    5:54.69        
                  30.80     1:05.10 (34.30)     1:40.30 (35.20)     2:16.21 (35.91)
        2:52.75 (36.54)     3:29.03 (36.28)     4:05.73 (36.70)     4:42.15 (36.42)
        5:18.91 (36.76)     5:54.69 (35.78)                                        
 -- Gautieri, Gina            12 Douglas              5:44.58      32.59$       
      Did not finish
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meiser, Becky             SO Jupiter              5:03.08    5:09.47        
                  28.84       59.51 (30.67)     1:30.73 (31.22)     2:02.00 (31.27)
        2:33.53 (31.53)     3:05.09 (31.56)     3:36.66 (31.57)     4:08.10 (31.44)
        4:39.58 (31.48)     5:09.47 (29.89)                                        
  2 Gurley, Jamie             FR Boca Raton           5:13.49    5:09.54        
                  28.02       58.72 (30.70)     1:29.81 (31.09)     2:01.74 (31.93)
        2:33.64 (31.90)     3:05.43 (31.79)     3:37.32 (31.89)     4:08.53 (31.21)
        4:39.82 (31.29)     5:09.54 (29.72)                                        
  3 Casey, Kendal             SO Spruce Creek         5:04.12    5:14.09        
                  29.18     1:00.59 (31.41)     1:32.34 (31.75)     2:04.17 (31.83)
        2:36.03 (31.86)     3:08.02 (31.99)     3:39.37 (31.35)     4:11.12 (31.75)
        4:42.96 (31.84)     5:14.09 (31.13)                                        
  4 Ho, Victoria              SR Seminole Ridge       5:09.88    5:15.53        
                  27.98       59.41 (31.43)     1:31.49 (32.08)     2:03.50 (32.01)
        2:35.43 (31.93)     3:07.85 (32.42)     3:39.77 (31.92)     4:11.49 (31.72)
        4:43.90 (32.41)     5:15.53 (31.63)                                        
  5 Zientarski, Katherine     SO Boca Raton           5:25.48    5:18.82        
                  29.58     1:01.42 (31.84)     1:33.49 (32.07)     2:05.56 (32.07)
        2:37.86 (32.30)     3:10.32 (32.46)     3:42.85 (32.53)     4:15.61 (32.76)
        4:47.88 (32.27)     5:18.82 (30.94)                                        
  6 Petersohn, Hallie         SR Spruce Creek         5:21.44    5:19.61        
                  29.91     1:01.86 (31.95)     1:34.18 (32.32)     2:06.12 (31.94)
        2:38.29 (32.17)     3:10.43 (32.14)     3:42.69 (32.26)     4:15.30 (32.61)
        4:47.94 (32.64)     5:19.61 (31.67)                                        
  7 Lanam, Rachel             SO Sebastian River      5:24.17    5:23.99        
                  29.61     1:01.96 (32.35)     1:34.76 (32.80)     2:07.33 (32.57)
        2:40.01 (32.68)     3:12.49 (32.48)     3:45.10 (32.61)     4:18.47 (33.37)
        4:51.41 (32.94)     5:23.99 (32.58)                                        
  8 Bray, Jileen              SR Sebastian River      5:26.85    5:27.54        
                  29.97     1:02.06 (32.09)     1:34.73 (32.67)     2:07.71 (32.98)
        2:41.00 (33.29)     3:14.31 (33.31)     3:47.76 (33.45)     4:21.16 (33.40)
        4:54.62 (33.46)     5:27.54 (32.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yoo, Monica               JR PVIS                 5:35.68    5:29.56        
                  29.22     1:01.66 (32.44)     1:34.59 (32.93)     2:08.45 (33.86)
        2:42.00 (33.55)     3:15.69 (33.69)     3:49.56 (33.87)     4:23.79 (34.23)
        4:57.57 (33.78)     5:29.56 (31.99)                                        
 10 Martinelli, Micaela       FR Sebastian River      5:31.93    5:29.88        
                  30.15     1:02.60 (32.45)     1:36.21 (33.61)     2:09.63 (33.42)
        2:42.68 (33.05)     3:15.58 (32.90)     3:49.03 (33.45)     4:23.14 (34.11)
        4:57.11 (33.97)     5:29.88 (32.77)                                        
 11 Pierce, Simone            FR Wellington           5:39.95    5:31.49        
                  30.05     1:02.79 (32.74)     1:35.94 (33.15)     2:08.85 (32.91)
        2:42.57 (33.72)     3:16.50 (33.93)     3:50.06 (33.56)     4:24.36 (34.30)
        4:58.59 (34.23)     5:31.49 (32.90)                                        
 12 Isner, Elizabeth          JR Jupiter              5:44.25    5:37.70        
                  30.44     1:03.44 (33.00)     1:36.87 (33.43)     2:11.21 (34.34)
        2:45.13 (33.92)     3:19.10 (33.97)     3:53.84 (34.74)     4:28.29 (34.45)
        5:03.34 (35.05)     5:37.70 (34.36)                                        
 13 Keenan, Bethany           SO Spruce Creek         5:42.09    5:41.92        
                  30.89     1:04.92 (34.03)     1:39.63 (34.71)     2:14.75 (35.12)
        2:49.58 (34.83)     3:24.37 (34.79)     3:59.50 (35.13)     4:33.97 (34.47)
        5:08.75 (34.78)     5:41.92 (33.17)                                        
 14 Gautieri, Gina            12 Douglas              5:38.27    5:44.58        
                  32.25     1:06.42 (34.17)     1:40.60 (34.18)     2:15.38 (34.78)
        2:50.17 (34.79)     3:25.50 (35.33)     4:00.75 (35.25)     4:35.68 (34.93)
        5:10.54 (34.86)     5:44.58 (34.04)                                        
 15 Cowett, Allison           12 Douglas              5:49.68    5:46.65        
                  31.26     1:05.30 (34.04)     1:40.31 (35.01)     2:15.50 (35.19)
        2:51.24 (35.74)     3:27.25 (36.01)     4:03.34 (36.09)     4:38.70 (35.36)
        5:13.43 (34.73)     5:46.65 (33.22)                                        
 16 Oboyle, Sara              SO Wellington           5:50.62    5:48.62        
                  29.88     1:02.75 (32.87)     1:36.95 (34.20)     2:12.64 (35.69)
        2:48.31 (35.67)     3:24.60 (36.29)     4:00.29 (35.69)     4:36.63 (36.34)
        5:12.95 (36.32)     5:48.62 (35.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Exner, Abigail            FR Boca Raton           6:02.75    5:56.41        
                  30.38     1:05.75 (35.37)     1:43.07 (37.32)     2:19.53 (36.46)
        2:56.48 (36.95)     3:33.07 (36.59)     4:09.98 (36.91)     4:45.65 (35.67)
        5:21.59 (35.94)     5:56.41 (34.82)                                        
 18 Cozad, Monica             FR Wellington           5:57.56    6:03.64        
                  31.58     1:06.51 (34.93)     1:41.99 (35.48)     2:18.54 (36.55)
        2:55.59 (37.05)     3:32.39 (36.80)     4:09.88 (37.49)     4:47.59 (37.71)
        5:25.10 (37.51)     6:03.64 (38.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sicard, Meg               10 Deerfield Beach      6:35.23    6:26.33        
                  32.79     1:10.65 (37.86)     1:50.65 (40.00)     2:30.48 (39.83)
        3:10.50 (40.02)     3:51.08 (40.58)     4:30.93 (39.85)     5:10.42 (39.49)
        5:48.87 (38.45)     6:26.33 (37.46)                                        
 20 Gonella, Catalina          9 Monarch              6:29.09    6:29.53        
                  33.02     1:11.72 (38.70)     1:51.04 (39.32)     2:31.35 (40.31)
        3:11.59 (40.24)     3:52.02 (40.43)     4:32.43 (40.41)     5:13.62 (41.19)
        5:52.53 (38.91)     6:29.53 (37.00)                                        
 21 Smith, Christina          10 Deerfield Beach      6:49.65    6:36.88        
                  36.93     1:16.72 (39.79)     1:57.81 (41.09)     2:38.36 (40.55)
        3:18.21 (39.85)     3:58.57 (40.36)     4:39.50 (40.93)     5:19.53 (40.03)
        5:58.26 (38.73)     6:36.88 (38.62)                                        
 22 Rojas, Andreina            9 Douglas              6:27.85    6:37.71        
                  34.25     1:11.32 (37.07)     1:51.49 (40.17)     2:32.61 (41.12)
        3:13.01 (40.40)     3:53.20 (40.19)     4:34.88 (41.68)     5:16.79 (41.91)
        5:57.99 (41.20)     6:37.71 (39.72)                                        
 23 Todd, Kayla               12 Deerfield Beach      6:48.75    6:45.84        
                  36.00     1:16.12 (40.12)     1:57.36 (41.24)     2:38.97 (41.61)
        3:20.09 (41.12)     4:01.60 (41.51)     4:43.11 (41.51)     5:24.55 (41.44)
        6:06.33 (41.78)     6:45.84 (39.51)                                        
 24 Frick, Emily              12 Coral Springs        6:52.03    6:56.06        
                  34.57     1:14.34 (39.77)     1:56.85 (42.51)     2:40.74 (43.89)
        3:23.64 (42.90)     4:07.23 (43.59)     4:51.31 (44.08)     5:32.91 (41.60)
        6:15.89 (42.98)     6:56.06 (40.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kimball, Henry            SR Boca Raton           4:52.34    4:41.72        
                  26.62       55.01 (28.39)     1:23.84 (28.83)     1:52.77 (28.93)
        2:21.78 (29.01)     2:50.62 (28.84)     3:19.07 (28.45)     3:47.31 (28.24)
        4:15.40 (28.09)     4:41.72 (26.32)                                        
  2 Hosfeld, Marco             9 Douglas              4:46.98    4:42.51        
                  26.46       55.23 (28.77)     1:24.33 (29.10)     1:53.20 (28.87)
        2:21.96 (28.76)     2:50.70 (28.74)     3:19.24 (28.54)     3:47.82 (28.58)
        4:15.69 (27.87)     4:42.51 (26.82)                                        
  3 Andrews, Richard          12 John I. Leonard      4:54.19    4:48.41        
                  26.35       55.00 (28.65)     1:23.89 (28.89)     1:53.15 (29.26)
        2:22.13 (28.98)     2:51.11 (28.98)     3:20.33 (29.22)     3:49.30 (28.97)
        4:18.93 (29.63)     4:48.41 (29.48)                                        
  4 McGrew, Tyler             12 John I. Leonard      4:59.58    4:53.82        
                  25.87       54.79 (28.92)     1:24.21 (29.42)     1:53.66 (29.45)
        2:23.84 (30.18)     2:53.78 (29.94)     3:24.04 (30.26)     3:54.21 (30.17)
        4:24.58 (30.37)     4:53.82 (29.24)                                        
  5 Ortiz, Justin             JR Jupiter              5:02.91    4:58.33        
                  26.43       55.21 (28.78)     1:24.71 (29.50)     1:54.50 (29.79)
        2:24.17 (29.67)     2:54.35 (30.18)     3:25.38 (31.03)     3:56.54 (31.16)
        4:27.79 (31.25)     4:58.33 (30.54)                                        
  6 Blake, Parker             JR Jupiter              5:07.12    5:00.64        
                  26.97       56.32 (29.35)     1:26.36 (30.04)     1:56.70 (30.34)
        2:27.16 (30.46)     2:58.04 (30.88)     3:28.94 (30.90)     4:00.01 (31.07)
        4:30.95 (30.94)     5:00.64 (29.69)                                        
  7 Nunnelley, John           JR Spruce Creek         5:03.65    5:01.14        
                  26.51       55.01 (28.50)     1:24.31 (29.30)     1:54.10 (29.79)
        2:24.32 (30.22)     2:55.16 (30.84)     3:26.16 (31.00)     3:57.70 (31.54)
        4:29.62 (31.92)     5:01.14 (31.52)                                        
  8 Andersen, Mads            SO Boca Raton           5:11.80    5:13.49        
                  27.88       58.58 (30.70)     1:30.29 (31.71)     2:02.45 (32.16)
        2:34.37 (31.92)     3:06.81 (32.44)     3:39.30 (32.49)     4:11.24 (31.94)
        4:42.58 (31.34)     5:13.49 (30.91)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ledford, Brandon          FR Sebastian River      5:16.08    5:10.73        
                  28.91     1:00.94 (32.03)     1:33.29 (32.35)     2:05.69 (32.40)
        2:37.39 (31.70)     3:08.50 (31.11)     3:39.55 (31.05)     4:11.60 (32.05)
        4:43.36 (31.76)     5:10.73 (27.37)                                        
 10 Brocksmith, Alex          FR Sebastian River      5:15.54    5:11.47        
                  28.34       59.72 (31.38)     1:31.43 (31.71)     2:02.96 (31.53)
        2:34.56 (31.60)     3:06.65 (32.09)     3:38.93 (32.28)     4:10.15 (31.22)
        4:41.57 (31.42)     5:11.47 (29.90)                                        
 11 Zylbergerg, Shawn          9 Spanish River        5:13.79    5:12.38        
                  28.05       58.93 (30.88)     1:31.21 (32.28)     2:03.41 (32.20)
        2:35.67 (32.26)     3:07.90 (32.23)     3:39.86 (31.96)     4:11.68 (31.82)
        4:43.08 (31.40)     5:12.38 (29.30)                                        
 12 Smith, Hunter             SR Boca Raton           5:18.47    5:13.52        
                  26.59       57.33 (30.74)     1:28.67 (31.34)     2:00.61 (31.94)
        2:33.40 (32.79)     3:05.47 (32.07)     3:38.58 (33.11)     4:10.70 (32.12)
        4:43.33 (32.63)     5:13.52 (30.19)                                        
 13 Dimatteo, Kevin           SO PVIS                 5:29.34    5:18.69        
                  27.31       58.21 (30.90)     1:30.29 (32.08)     2:03.31 (33.02)
        2:35.75 (32.44)     3:08.80 (33.05)     3:40.96 (32.16)     4:13.89 (32.93)
        4:47.55 (33.66)     5:18.69 (31.14)                                        
 14 Golliher, Kolby           FR Sebastian River      5:23.48    5:21.27        
                  28.86     1:01.30 (32.44)     1:34.05 (32.75)     2:06.66 (32.61)
        2:38.67 (32.01)     3:10.96 (32.29)     3:43.99 (33.03)     4:16.95 (32.96)
        4:49.24 (32.29)     5:21.27 (32.03)                                        
 15 Coleman, Brandon          SR PBCN                 5:28.10    5:26.49        
                  28.88     1:00.12 (31.24)     1:31.48 (31.36)     2:04.24 (32.76)
        2:37.59 (33.35)     3:11.01 (33.42)     3:45.12 (34.11)     4:18.91 (33.79)
        4:52.84 (33.93)     5:26.49 (33.65)                                        
 16 DeVienne, Pascal          SR Jupiter              5:27.96    5:27.31        
                  28.23       59.88 (31.65)     1:32.52 (32.64)     2:05.32 (32.80)
        2:38.86 (33.54)     3:12.61 (33.75)     3:46.31 (33.70)     4:20.43 (34.12)
        4:54.53 (34.10)     5:27.31 (32.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hosfeld, Marco             9 Douglas              4:47.05    4:46.98        
                  27.40       56.92 (29.52)     1:26.52 (29.60)     1:56.12 (29.60)
        2:25.15 (29.03)     2:54.30 (29.15)     3:23.16 (28.86)     3:51.37 (28.21)
        4:19.64 (28.27)     4:46.98 (27.34)                                        
  2 Kimball, Henry            SR Boca Raton           4:52.36    4:52.34        
                  27.16       56.37 (29.21)     1:25.97 (29.60)     1:55.35 (29.38)
        2:24.87 (29.52)     2:54.50 (29.63)     3:24.14 (29.64)     3:53.75 (29.61)
        4:23.92 (30.17)     4:52.34 (28.42)                                        
  3 Andrews, Richard          12 John I. Leonard      4:52.65    4:54.19        
                  26.75       56.15 (29.40)     1:26.03 (29.88)     1:56.08 (30.05)
        2:25.74 (29.66)     2:55.61 (29.87)     3:25.64 (30.03)     3:55.69 (30.05)
        4:24.88 (29.19)     4:54.19 (29.31)                                        
  4 McGrew, Tyler             12 John I. Leonard      5:01.90    4:59.58        
                  26.92       56.32 (29.40)     1:26.32 (30.00)     1:56.66 (30.34)
        2:27.29 (30.63)     2:57.60 (30.31)     3:28.46 (30.86)     3:59.48 (31.02)
        4:29.87 (30.39)     4:59.58 (29.71)                                        
  5 Ortiz, Justin             JR Jupiter              5:03.15    5:02.91        
                  26.87       56.23 (29.36)     1:26.47 (30.24)     1:57.03 (30.56)
        2:27.71 (30.68)     2:58.58 (30.87)     3:29.76 (31.18)     4:01.03 (31.27)
        4:32.08 (31.05)     5:02.91 (30.83)                                        
  6 Nunnelley, John           JR Spruce Creek         5:00.95    5:03.65        
                  27.71       57.10 (29.39)     1:27.00 (29.90)     1:56.68 (29.68)
        2:26.05 (29.37)     2:55.68 (29.63)     3:26.78 (31.10)     3:58.87 (32.09)
        4:31.28 (32.41)     5:03.65 (32.37)                                        
  7 Blake, Parker             JR Jupiter              5:07.93    5:07.12        
                  27.80       57.98 (30.18)     1:28.87 (30.89)     2:00.12 (31.25)
        2:31.42 (31.30)     3:02.74 (31.32)     3:33.94 (31.20)     4:05.31 (31.37)
        4:36.55 (31.24)     5:07.12 (30.57)                                        
  8 Andersen, Mads            SO Boca Raton           5:21.64    5:11.80        
                  27.35       56.98 (29.63)     1:28.15 (31.17)     2:00.05 (31.90)
        2:31.79 (31.74)     3:03.90 (32.11)     3:35.76 (31.86)     4:08.30 (32.54)
        4:40.05 (31.75)     5:11.80 (31.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zylbergerg, Shawn          9 Spanish River        5:27.64    5:13.79        
                  28.00       58.47 (30.47)     1:30.61 (32.14)     2:03.17 (32.56)
        2:35.67 (32.50)     3:08.04 (32.37)     3:40.15 (32.11)     4:11.84 (31.69)
        4:43.30 (31.46)     5:13.79 (30.49)                                        
 10 Brocksmith, Alex          FR Sebastian River      5:11.98    5:15.54        
                  27.73       57.97 (30.24)     1:28.67 (30.70)     2:00.04 (31.37)
        2:32.50 (32.46)     3:05.14 (32.64)     3:37.71 (32.57)     4:10.56 (32.85)
        4:43.42 (32.86)     5:15.54 (32.12)                                        
 11 Ledford, Brandon          FR Sebastian River      5:11.99    5:16.08        
                  27.81       58.99 (31.18)     1:30.83 (31.84)     2:03.22 (32.39)
        2:35.71 (32.49)     3:07.57 (31.86)     3:40.36 (32.79)     4:12.28 (31.92)
        4:45.05 (32.77)     5:16.08 (31.03)                                        
 12 Smith, Hunter             SR Boca Raton           5:13.62    5:18.47        
                  28.03       58.31 (30.28)     1:29.60 (31.29)     2:01.99 (32.39)
        2:35.31 (33.32)     3:08.24 (32.93)     3:39.63 (31.39)     4:12.78 (33.15)
        4:44.79 (32.01)     5:18.47 (33.68)                                        
 13 Golliher, Kolby           FR Sebastian River      5:25.32    5:23.48        
                  28.48     1:00.27 (31.79)     1:32.69 (32.42)     2:05.40 (32.71)
        2:38.24 (32.84)     3:11.48 (33.24)     3:45.72 (34.24)     4:18.57 (32.85)
        4:51.05 (32.48)     5:23.48 (32.43)                                        
 14 DeVienne, Pascal          SR Jupiter              5:31.14    5:27.96        
                  29.45     1:01.67 (32.22)     1:34.96 (33.29)     2:08.49 (33.53)
        2:42.46 (33.97)     3:16.39 (33.93)     3:49.90 (33.51)     4:23.31 (33.41)
        4:56.76 (33.45)     5:27.96 (31.20)                                        
 15 Coleman, Brandon          SR PBCN                 5:24.84    5:28.10        
                  28.73     1:00.57 (31.84)     1:33.66 (33.09)     2:07.25 (33.59)
        2:41.12 (33.87)     3:14.19 (33.07)     3:48.07 (33.88)     4:22.55 (34.48)
        4:57.04 (34.49)     5:28.10 (31.06)                                        
 16 Dimatteo, Kevin           SO PVIS                 5:21.00    5:29.34        
                  28.26       59.32 (31.06)     1:32.23 (32.91)     2:06.52 (34.29)
        2:41.33 (34.81)     3:15.74 (34.41)     3:49.59 (33.85)     4:23.20 (33.61)
        4:57.19 (33.99)     5:29.34 (32.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Todd, Austin              JR Vero                 5:22.95    5:30.33        
                  28.72     1:00.13 (31.41)     1:33.10 (32.97)     2:06.17 (33.07)
        2:40.01 (33.84)     3:14.02 (34.01)     3:48.22 (34.20)     4:22.73 (34.51)
        4:56.90 (34.17)     5:30.33 (33.43)                                        
 18 Maurente, Maximiliano     11 Monarch              5:43.29    5:52.42        
                  28.70     1:01.84 (33.14)     1:37.39 (35.55)     2:14.55 (37.16)
        2:50.98 (36.43)     3:27.48 (36.50)     4:04.53 (37.05)     4:41.19 (36.66)
        5:16.97 (35.78)     5:52.42 (35.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madden, Robert            12 Coral Springs        5:57.78    5:53.52        
                  29.19     1:02.30 (33.11)     1:37.51 (35.21)     2:13.98 (36.47)
        2:50.42 (36.44)     3:26.93 (36.51)     4:04.15 (37.22)     4:41.32 (37.17)
        5:18.10 (36.78)     5:53.52 (35.42)                                        
 20 Casey, Ben                11 Deerfield Beach      5:52.98    5:54.22        
                  30.87     1:06.00 (35.13)     1:41.86 (35.86)     2:17.84 (35.98)
        2:54.24 (36.40)     3:30.87 (36.63)     4:07.22 (36.35)     4:43.37 (36.15)
        5:19.56 (36.19)     5:54.22 (34.66)                                        
 21 Sisnandez, Matias         10 Taravella            5:58.71    6:02.41        
                  29.74     1:03.58 (33.84)     1:39.26 (35.68)     2:15.96 (36.70)
        2:53.30 (37.34)     3:30.82 (37.52)     4:08.94 (38.12)     4:47.75 (38.81)
        5:26.12 (38.37)     6:02.41 (36.29)                                        
 22 Evdokimov, Ilya            9 Taravella            6:16.86    6:04.39        
                  29.19     1:02.78 (33.59)     1:38.74 (35.96)     2:16.52 (37.78)
        2:54.92 (38.40)     3:33.45 (38.53)     4:12.70 (39.25)     4:51.87 (39.17)
        5:30.40 (38.53)     6:04.39 (33.99)                                        
 23 Polania, Christian        10 Plantation           6:23.54    6:05.44        
                  32.60     1:07.97 (35.37)     1:45.35 (37.38)     2:22.97 (37.62)
        3:00.87 (37.90)     3:38.82 (37.95)     4:15.91 (37.09)     4:53.49 (37.58)
        5:29.69 (36.20)     6:05.44 (35.75)                                        
 24 Bench, Daniel             12 Coral Glades         6:07.34    6:13.42        
                  29.23     1:01.28 (32.05)     1:36.34 (35.06)     2:14.68 (38.34)
        2:54.58 (39.90)     3:34.90 (40.32)     4:14.88 (39.98)     4:55.52 (40.64)
        5:35.64 (40.12)     6:13.42 (37.78)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:41.06    1:39.20        
     1) Grams, Ginny SR                 2) Casey, Shaun SR                
     3) Grams, Emily SR                 4) Hoffman, Kelsey JR             
                  24.98       49.63 (24.65)     1:14.24 (24.61)     1:39.20 (24.96)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:41.89    1:40.80        
     1) Merrill, Brenna SR              2) Williams, Katie SR             
     3) Sharp, Kara JR                  4) Kohner, Bonnie JR              
                  25.76       51.42 (25.66)     1:17.11 (25.69)     1:40.80 (23.69)
  3 Jupiter High School                               1:46.99    1:43.93        
     1) Brown, Wellsley SO              2) Harris, Chase FR               
     3) Holtz, Savanna SO               4) Meiser, Becky SO               
                  26.54       52.43 (25.89)     1:18.49 (26.06)     1:43.93 (25.44)
  4 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:46.66    1:45.32        
     1) Greenwood, Emily 11             2) Gautieri, Gina 12              
     3) Kuczynski, Anne 10              4) Cutter, Linea 12               
                  26.32       54.27 (27.95)     1:20.30 (26.03)     1:45.32 (25.02)
  5 Sebastian River                                   1:49.42    1:47.89        
     1) Conway, Jennifer SO             2) Brocksmith, Leslie JR          
     3) Bray, Jileen SR                 4) Martinelli, Micaela FR         
                  26.36       53.73 (27.37)     1:21.54 (27.81)     1:47.89 (26.35)
  6 Deerfield Beach                                   1:49.79    1:48.09        
     1) Gonot, Katie 12                 2) Sicard, Meg 10                 
     3) Easter, Olivia 9                4) Jacobs, Nikki 10               
                  27.61       56.79 (29.18)     1:23.12 (26.33)     1:48.09 (24.97)
  7 Vero Beach High School                            1:50.74    1:50.90        
     1) Gabor, Anastasia SR             2) Petticrew, Ashley JR           
     3) Olaya, Adriana SO               4) Richardson, Jessica SO         
                  27.81       56.03 (28.22)     1:24.77 (28.74)     1:50.90 (26.13)
  8 Wellington                                        1:50.97    1:51.01        
     1) Costan, Jessi SO                2) Oboyle, Sara SO                
     3) Szynaka, Monica SR              4) Pierce, Simone FR              
                  28.43       55.83 (27.40)     1:23.97 (28.14)     1:51.01 (27.04)
B - Final
  9 Deland                                            1:52.56    1:53.37        
     1) Anderson, Jennifer 10           2) Carnejo, Tarryn 23             
     3) Coffey, Carolyn 12              4) Titus, Mary 12                 
                  29.56       58.25 (28.69)     1:26.29 (28.04)     1:53.37 (27.08)
 10 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    1:53.88    1:54.05        
     1) Bergert, Olivia SO              2) Russo, Kristen SO              
     3) Caufield, Samantha              4) Cohen, Dayna SR                
                  29.82       58.62 (28.80)     1:27.77 (29.15)     1:54.05 (26.28)
 11 Palm Beach Gardens                                1:54.84    1:55.62        
     1) Barber, Bethany SO              2) Moore, Audrey SO               
     3) Walden, Brittany                4) Delacurz, Laura SO             
                  28.78       58.70 (29.92)     1:28.02 (29.32)     1:55.62 (27.60)
 12 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:53.73    1:55.98        
     1) Turner, Kacie SR                2) Lutz, Chloe JR                 
     3) Trist, Shella JR                4) Larrea, Maria SR               
                  29.82       58.24 (28.42)     1:28.20 (29.96)     1:55.98 (27.78)
 13 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:57.97    1:56.97        
     1) Ehlert, Inja 11                 2) Debrito, Barbara 12            
     3) Hoover, Jasmine 10              4) Mury, Karen 12                 
                  29.11       58.83 (29.72)     1:29.16 (30.33)     1:56.97 (27.81)
 14 Palm Beach Centeral High                          1:57.51    1:57.40        
     1) Mamola, Tatiana JR              2) Lurie, Kera SO                 
     3) Phillips, Riley SO              4) Taff, Hunter JR                
                  28.40       58.84 (30.44)     1:28.71 (29.87)     1:57.40 (28.69)
 15 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:00.90    2:00.80        
     1) Yhang, Jennifer SO              2) Hirsch, Rachel SR              
     3) Crum, Madison SO                4) Kastle, Shannon SR             
                  29.49       59.22 (29.73)     1:30.58 (31.36)     2:00.80 (30.22)
 16 West Boca Raton                                   2:01.95    2:02.38        
     1) Smigielski, Jessica 10          2) Louriero, Regina 12            
     3) Shahady, Sarah 10               4) L'Estrange, Marie 10           
                  30.01     1:01.47 (31.46)     1:33.54 (32.07)     2:02.38 (28.84)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:40.49    1:41.06        
     1) Grams, Ginny SR                 2) Casey, Shaun SR                
     3) Grams, Emily SR                 4) Klotzbach, Kylie SO            
                  25.03       49.95 (24.92)     1:15.45 (25.50)     1:41.06 (25.61)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:45.27    1:41.89        
     1) Merrill, Brenna SR              2) Williams, Katie SR             
     3) Sharp, Kara JR                  4) Kohner, Bonnie JR              
                  26.06       51.93 (25.87)     1:18.06 (26.13)     1:41.89 (23.83)
  3 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:46.52    1:46.66        
     1) Greenwood, Emily 11             2) Gautieri, Gina 12              
     3) Kuczynski, Anne 10              4) Cutter, Linea 12               
                  26.42       55.03 (28.61)     1:20.88 (25.85)     1:46.66 (25.78)
  4 Jupiter High School                               1:46.33    1:46.99        
     1) Brown, Wellsley SO              2) Harris, Chase FR               
     3) Holtz, Savanna SO               4) Meiser, Becky SO               
                  27.15       53.77 (26.62)     1:20.09 (26.32)     1:46.99 (26.90)
  5 Sebastian River                                   1:49.20    1:49.42        
     1) Conway, Jennifer SO             2) Brocksmith, Leslie JR          
     3) Bray, Jileen SR                 4) Martinelli, Micaela FR         
                  26.44       54.54 (28.10)     1:23.14 (28.60)     1:49.42 (26.28)
  6 Deerfield Beach                                   1:49.32    1:49.79        
     1) Gonot, Katie 12                 2) Sicard, Meg 10                 
     3) Easter, Olivia 9                4) Jacobs, Nikki 10               
                  27.74       57.68 (29.94)     1:23.77 (26.09)     1:49.79 (26.02)
  7 Vero Beach High School                            1:52.80    1:50.74        
     1) Gabor, Anastasia SR             2) Petticrew, Ashley JR           
     3) Olaya, Adriana SO               4) Richardson, Jessica SO         
                  28.08       56.33 (28.25)     1:25.20 (28.87)     1:50.74 (25.54)
  8 Wellington                                        1:53.01    1:50.97        
     1) Costan, Jessi SO                2) Oboyle, Sara SO                
     3) Szynaka, Monica SR              4) Pierce, Simone FR              
                  27.97       55.95 (27.98)     1:50.94 (54.99)      1:50.97 (0.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deland                                            1:52.49    1:52.56        
     1) Anderson, Jennifer 10           2) Church, Kacy 11                
     3) Coffey, Carolyn 12              4) Titus, Mary 12                 
                  29.62       57.26 (27.64)     1:25.49 (28.23)     1:52.56 (27.07)
 10 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:54.62    1:53.73        
     1) Turner, Kacie SR                2) Lutz, Chloe JR                 
     3) Trist, Shella JR                4) Larrea, Maria SR               
                  28.63       55.95 (27.32)     1:25.73 (29.78)     1:53.73 (28.00)
 11 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    1:51.70    1:53.88        
     1) Bergert, Olivia SO              2) Russo, Kristen SO              
     3) Caufield, Samantha              4) Cohen, Dayna SR                
                  28.57       57.92 (29.35)     1:23.70 (25.78)     1:53.88 (30.18)
 12 Palm Beach Gardens                                1:57.14    1:54.84        
     1) Barber, Bethany SO              2) Moore, Audrey SO               
     3) Walden, Brittany                4) Delacurz, Laura SO             
                  28.15       57.52 (29.37)     1:26.27 (28.75)     1:54.84 (28.57)
 13 Palm Beach Centeral High                          1:56.60    1:57.51        
     1) Lurie, Kera SO                  2) Phillips, Riley SO             
     3) Jones, Kacie JR                 4) Mamola, Tatiana JR             
                                  59.25 ( )     1:30.17 (30.92)     1:57.51 (27.34)
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:57.49    1:57.97        
     1) Ehlert, Inja 11                 2) Debrito, Barbara 12            
     3) Hoover, Jasmine 10              4) Mury, Karen 12                 
                  29.73       59.36 (29.63)     1:57.97 (58.61)                    
 15 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:59.52    2:00.90        
     1) Yhang, Jennifer SO              2) Hirsch, Rachel SR              
     3) Crum, Madison SO                4) Kastle, Shannon SR             
                  29.58       59.52 (29.94)     1:30.68 (31.16)     2:00.90 (30.22)
 16 West Boca Raton                                   2:00.24    2:01.95        
     1) Smigielski, Jessica 10          2) Louriero, Regina 12            
     3) Shahady, Sarah 10               4) L'Estrange, Marie 10           
                  29.75     1:01.82 (32.07)     1:33.63 (31.81)     2:01.95 (28.32)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:30.94    1:29.98        
     1) Corona, Sam SO                  2) Harrington, Chad SR            
     3) Van Zee, Nicholas SO            4) McCormick, Jason SO            
                  22.56       45.76 (23.20)     1:08.17 (22.41)     1:29.98 (21.81)
  2 Jupiter High School                               1:33.62    1:32.26        
     1) Goedmakers, John SR             2) Blake, Parker JR               
     3) Sutterfield, Daniel SR          4) Ortiz, Justin JR               
                  23.05       46.73 (23.68)     1:09.84 (23.11)     1:32.26 (22.42)
  3 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    1:34.09    1:32.33        
     1) Vovcko, Branislav JR            2) Rendina, Ryan SR               
     3) Spiroch, Jarrett SR             4) Newnam, Brandon SR             
                  22.34       46.03 (23.69)     1:09.61 (23.58)     1:32.33 (22.72)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:34.28    1:33.04        
     1) Andrews, Richard 12             2) Bach-Crosby, Eric 9            
     3) Nassi, Dino 10                  4) Szerdi, Johnny 11              
                  22.99       46.70 (23.71)     1:10.14 (23.44)     1:33.04 (22.90)
  5 Vero Beach High School                            1:34.28    1:33.57        
     1) Mackay, Colin JR                2) Salvador, Danny SO             
     3) Sierra, Sebastian SR            4) Todd, Austin JR                
                  23.61       47.80 (24.19)     1:10.99 (23.19)     1:33.57 (22.58)
  6 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:36.19    1:35.79        
     1) Seith, Alexander SR             2) Morrison, Chris JR             
     3) Sante, Jacob JR                 4) Cannon, Andrew SR              
                  23.74       47.84 (24.10)     1:12.52 (24.68)     1:35.79 (23.27)
  7 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:36.05    1:36.08        
     1) Rivera, Johnny SR               2) Devins, Richard JR             
     3) Hilgers, Ryan JR                4) Tullius, Christian JR          
                  23.42       47.13 (23.71)     1:11.45 (24.32)     1:36.08 (24.63)
  8 Wellington                                        1:36.99    1:36.89        
     1) Baska, Kamil SO                 2) Campbell, Joey JR              
     3) Sarmiento, Franciscio SO        4) Riccardi, Corey SR             
                  23.27       46.00 (22.73)     1:11.69 (25.69)     1:36.89 (25.20)
B - Final
  9 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:37.74    1:36.80        
     1) Schwab, Derek 12                2) Hurley, Ryan 11                
     3) Hidalgo, Mauricio 11            4) Hosfeld, Marco 9               
                  25.02       50.05 (25.03)     1:13.60 (23.55)     1:36.80 (23.20)
 10 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:38.69    1:38.70        
     1) Blair, Evan SR                  2) Forman, Steven JR              
     3) Senkowicz, Mitchell SR          4) Wolder, Jordan SO              
                  24.65       49.74 (25.09)     1:15.07 (25.33)     1:38.70 (23.63)
 11 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:38.43    1:38.72        
     1) Lipinski, Tucker 12             2) Calihan, Jake 12               
     3) Polovikov, Artem                4) Reiser, Adam 10                
                  25.10       50.12 (25.02)     1:14.95 (24.83)     1:38.72 (23.77)
 12 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         1:40.60    1:41.05        
     1) Arnaud, Brian 12                2) Sisnandez, Matias 10           
     3) Evdokimov, Ilya 9               4) Torres, Justin 9               
                  24.83       51.19 (26.36)     1:17.35 (26.16)     1:41.05 (23.70)
 13 Deerfield Beach                                   1:43.83    1:41.57        
     1) Casey, Ben 11                   2) Moffat, Chris 11               
     3) Paez, Wesley 10                 4) Cusmano, Joey 12               
                  26.57       52.43 (25.86)     1:17.60 (25.17)     1:41.57 (23.97)
 14 West Boca Raton                                   1:42.17    1:41.91        
     1) Nocera, Nick 12                 2) Molina, Daniel 10              
     3) Cohen, Jonathan 10              4) Feniger, Joey 11               
                  24.27       51.32 (27.05)     1:18.35 (27.03)     1:41.91 (23.56)
 15 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:42.69    1:42.75        
     1) Roth, Cole 9                    2) Oliver, Tyler 12               
     3) Cammarano, Brian 12             4) Zezzi, Igor 12                 
                  27.97       53.23 (25.26)     1:18.53 (25.30)     1:42.75 (24.22)
 16 Coral Springs                                     1:43.58    1:47.13        
     1) Huntley, Blaise 11              2) Williams, Christopher 10       
     3) James, Kevin 10                 4) Wilkerson, Ryan 12             
                  26.32       53.70 (27.38)     1:20.54 (26.84)     1:47.13 (26.59)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:32.36    1:30.94        
     1) Corona, Sam SO                  2) Harrington, Chad SR            
     3) Koplow, Chase FR                4) McCormick, Jason SO            
                  23.02       45.11 (22.09)     1:08.55 (23.44)     1:30.94 (22.39)
  2 Jupiter High School                               1:34.47    1:33.62        
     1) Goedmakers, John SR             2) Blake, Parker JR               
     3) Sutterfield, Daniel SR          4) Ortiz, Justin JR               
                  23.09       47.84 (24.75)     1:11.09 (23.25)     1:33.62 (22.53)
  3 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    1:35.31    1:34.09        
     1) Vovcko, Branislav JR            2) Rendina, Ryan SR               
     3) Spiroch, Jarrett SR             4) Newnam, Brandon SR             
                  22.80       47.10 (24.30)     1:10.96 (23.86)     1:34.09 (23.13)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:33.91    1:34.28        
     1) Szerdi, Johnny 11               2) Bach-Crosby, Eric 9            
     3) Nassi, Dino 10                  4) Andrews, Richard 12            
                  23.59       47.94 (24.35)     1:11.53 (23.59)     1:34.28 (22.75)
  4 Vero Beach High School                            1:35.98    1:34.28        
     1) Mackay, Colin JR                2) Salvador, Danny SO             
     3) Sierra, Sebastian SR            4) Todd, Austin JR                
                  22.99       47.22 (24.23)     1:10.75 (23.53)     1:34.28 (23.53)
  6 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         1:37.08    1:36.05        
     1) Rivera, Johnny SR               2) Devins, Richard JR             
     3) Hilgers, Ryan JR                4) Tullius, Christian JR          
                  23.50       46.82 (23.32)     1:11.56 (24.74)     1:36.05 (24.49)
  7 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                1:34.85    1:36.19        
     1) Seith, Alexander SR             2) Morrison, Chris JR             
     3) Sante, Jacob JR                 4) Cannon, Andrew SR              
                  24.03       48.04 (24.01)     1:12.85 (24.81)     1:36.19 (23.34)
  8 Wellington                                        1:38.31    1:36.99        
     1) Campbell, Joey JR               2) Baska, Kamil SO                
     3) Sarmiento, Franciscio SO        4) Riccardi, Corey SR             
                  23.05       45.79 (22.74)     1:11.80 (26.01)     1:36.99 (25.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:37.50    1:37.74        
     1) Hidalgo, Mauricio 11            2) Hosfeld, Marco 9               
     3) Schwab, Derek 12                4) Hurley, Ryan 11                
                  25.23       51.58 (26.35)     1:14.12 (22.54)     1:37.74 (23.62)
 10 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:39.89    1:38.43        
     1) Lipinski, Tucker 12             2) Calihan, Jake 12               
     3) Polovikov, Artem                4) Reiser, Adam 10                
                  24.73       50.21 (25.48)     1:15.13 (24.92)     1:38.43 (23.30)
 11 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:40.02    1:38.69        
     1) Blair, Evan SR                  2) Forman, Steven JR              
     3) Senkowicz, Mitchell SR          4) Wolder, Jordan SO              
                  25.06       49.60 (24.54)     1:15.15 (25.55)     1:38.69 (23.54)
 12 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         1:39.75    1:40.60        
     1) Arnaud, Brian 12                2) Sisnandez, Matias 10           
     3) Evdokimov, Ilya 9               4) Torres, Justin 9               
                  24.51       51.66 (27.15)     1:17.75 (26.09)     1:40.60 (22.85)
 13 West Boca Raton                                   1:40.43    1:42.17        
     1) Nocera, Nick 12                 2) Molina, Daniel 10              
     3) Cohen, Jonathan 10              4) Feniger, Joey 11               
                  24.38       51.19 (26.81)     1:18.21 (27.02)     1:42.17 (23.96)
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:41.64    1:42.69        
     1) Roth, Cole 9                    2) Oliver, Tyler 12               
     3) Cammarano, Brian 12             4) Zezzi, Igor 12                 
                  27.76       52.90 (25.14)     1:17.99 (25.09)     1:42.69 (24.70)
 15 Coral Springs                                     1:42.18    1:43.58        
     1) Huntley, Blaise 11              2) Williams, Christopher 10       
     3) James, Kevin 10                 4) Wilkerson, Ryan 12             
                  26.31       52.75 (26.44)     1:19.18 (26.43)     1:43.58 (24.40)
 16 Deerfield Beach                                   1:44.43    1:43.83        
     1) Casey, Ben 11                   2) Moffat, Chris 11               
     3) Paez, Wesley 10                 4) Cusmano, Joey 12               
                  27.64       54.06 (26.42)     1:19.14 (25.08)     1:43.83 (24.69)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.82        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jacobs, Nikki             10 Deerfield Beach      1:00.68      59.10        
                  28.75       59.10 (30.35)                                        
  2 Holling, Maggie           12 John I. Leonard      1:00.54    1:00.15        
                  28.61     1:00.15 (31.54)                                        
  3 Bobsein, Erin             JR Jupiter              1:01.52    1:00.37        
                  29.12     1:00.37 (31.25)                                        
  4 Greenwood, Emily          11 Douglas              1:01.37    1:01.43        
                  29.75     1:01.43 (31.68)                                        
  5 Barth, Alexis             JR Sebastian River      1:02.79    1:02.58        
                  30.44     1:02.58 (32.14)                                        
  6 Williams, Colleen         JR Boca Raton           1:03.11    1:02.60        
                  30.47     1:02.60 (32.13)                                        
  7 Simpson, Samantha         FR Sebastian River      1:02.80    1:02.80        
                  30.08     1:02.80 (32.72)                                        
  8 Richardson, Jessica       SO Vero                 1:05.21    1:05.86        
                  31.59     1:05.86 (34.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ehlert, Inja              11 Monarch              1:05.80    1:04.62        
                  31.20     1:04.62 (33.42)                                        
 10 Burk, Alexis              FR Spruce Creek         1:05.97    1:06.27        
                  32.28     1:06.27 (33.99)                                        
 11 Cole, Sarah               SO Spruce Creek         1:07.31    1:06.43        
                  32.42     1:06.43 (34.01)                                        
 12 Barnett, Shelby           SO Jupiter              1:05.89    1:07.30        
                  32.95     1:07.30 (34.35)                                        
 13 Sharp, Kara               JR Boca Raton           1:07.80    1:07.38        
 14 Tyson, Natalia            FR Wellington           1:05.51    1:07.58        
                  32.18     1:07.58 (35.40)                                        
 15 Lopopolo, Jaclyn          FR Jupiter              1:07.95    1:08.07        
                  32.84     1:08.07 (35.23)                                        
 16 Mamola, Tatiana           JR PBCN                 1:07.27    1:09.05        
                  33.72     1:09.05 (35.33)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.82        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holling, Maggie           12 John I. Leonard      1:03.17    1:00.54        
                  28.98     1:00.54 (31.56)                                        
  2 Jacobs, Nikki             10 Deerfield Beach      1:00.37    1:00.68        
                  29.84     1:00.68 (30.84)                                        
  3 Greenwood, Emily          11 Douglas              1:01.20    1:01.37        
                  29.97     1:01.37 (31.40)                                        
  4 Bobsein, Erin             JR Jupiter              1:00.66    1:01.52        
                  29.47     1:01.52 (32.05)                                        
  5 Barth, Alexis             JR Sebastian River      1:03.62    1:02.79        
                  30.65     1:02.79 (32.14)                                        
  6 Simpson, Samantha         FR Sebastian River      1:04.42    1:02.80        
                  30.73     1:02.80 (32.07)                                        
  7 Williams, Colleen         JR Boca Raton           1:05.38    1:03.11        
                  30.93     1:03.11 (32.18)                                        
  8 Richardson, Jessica       SO Vero                 1:06.65    1:05.21        
                  31.47     1:05.21 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyson, Natalia            FR Wellington           1:06.99    1:05.51        
                  31.47     1:05.51 (34.04)                                        
 10 Ehlert, Inja              11 Monarch              1:06.94    1:05.80        
                  32.40     1:05.80 (33.40)                                        
 11 Barnett, Shelby           SO Jupiter              1:08.72    1:05.89        
                  31.93     1:05.89 (33.96)                                        
 12 Burk, Alexis              FR Spruce Creek         1:07.70    1:05.97        
                  32.36     1:05.97 (33.61)                                        
 13 Mamola, Tatiana           JR PBCN                 1:10.77    1:07.27        
                  32.54     1:07.27 (34.73)                                        
 14 Cole, Sarah               SO Spruce Creek         1:07.31    1:07.31        
                  32.45     1:07.31 (34.86)                                        
 15 Sharp, Kara               JR Boca Raton           1:07.60    1:07.80        
                  32.62     1:07.80 (35.18)                                        
 16 Lopopolo, Jaclyn          FR Jupiter              1:07.81    1:07.95        
                  33.02     1:07.95 (34.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Block, Carly              11 Spanish River        1:09.69    1:08.53        
                  33.27     1:08.53 (35.26)                                        
 18 Davis, Danielle           JR Seminole Ridge       1:14.39    1:14.17        
                  35.57     1:14.17 (38.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rusinowski, Mallory       11 Douglas              1:14.95    1:15.15        
                  36.06     1:15.15 (39.09)                                        
 20 Hanes, Delaney            FR Boca Raton           1:13.91    1:15.74        
                  35.96     1:15.74 (39.78)                                        
 21 Rojas, Andreina            9 Douglas              1:15.28    1:18.63        
                  38.37     1:18.63 (40.26)                                        
 22 Arajo, Sarah               9 Douglas              1:21.58    1:20.67        
                  37.86     1:20.67 (42.81)                                        
 23 Haus, Jessie              10 Deerfield Beach      1:25.23    1:23.80        
                  38.85     1:23.80 (44.95)                                        
 24 Brickley, Kelly            9 Coral Glades         1:24.16    1:25.41        
                  42.10     1:25.41 (43.31)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2008 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian, Michael        SR Jupiter                54.53      52.72        
                  25.68       52.72 (27.04)                                        
  2 Matheus, Kevin            SO Boca Raton             56.47      55.26        
                  26.79       55.26 (28.47)                                        
  3 Harrington, Chad          SR Boca Raton             55.63      55.87        
                  27.47       55.87 (28.40)                                        
  4 Ledford, Sean             JR Sebastian River        56.45      56.13        
                  27.50       56.13 (28.63)                                        
  5 Boisson Yates, Keegan     10 Taravella              57.15      56.52        
                  27.72       56.52 (28.80)                                        
  6 Mackay, Colin             JR Vero                   55.97      56.96        
                  27.38       56.96 (29.58)                                        
  7 Nassi, Dino               10 John I. Leonard        59.46      59.19        
                  28.93       59.19 (30.26)                                        
  8 Schneiderman, Daniel      10 Spanish River          58.70      59.58        
                  28.89       59.58 (30.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 Golliher, Sidney          JR Sebastian River        59.54    1:00.83        
                  29.60     1:00.83 (31.23)                                        
 10 Dimatteo, Kevin           SO PVIS                 1:00.62    1:00.86        
                  30.04     1:00.86 (30.82)                                        
 11 Cusmano, Joey             12 Deerfield Beach      1:01.49    1:02.29        
                  30.76     1:02.29 (31.53)                                        
 12 Ward, Donovan             SO Spruce Creek         1:02.04    1:02.90        
                  30.84     1:02.90 (32.06)                                        
 13 Maurente, Maximiliano     11 Monarch              1:06.25    1:05.04        
                  32.59     1:05.04 (32.45)                                        
 14 Mowry, Shawn              SO Boca Raton           1:05.62    1:06.57        
                  32.01     1:06.57 (34.56)                                        
 15 Senkowicz, Mitchell       SR Atlantic             1:04.08    1:07.00        
                  31.92     1:07.00 (35.08)                                        
 16 Demarest, Jay             SR Melbourne            1:06.99    1:07.15        
                  32.37     1:07.15 (34.78)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2008 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian, Michael        SR Jupiter                53.28      54.53        
                  26.38       54.53 (28.15)                                        
  2 Harrington, Chad          SR Boca Raton             57.07      55.63        
                  27.86       55.63 (27.77)                                        
  3 Mackay, Colin             JR Vero                 1:00.73      55.97        
                  27.23       55.97 (28.74)                                        
  4 Ledford, Sean             JR Sebastian River        55.95      56.45        
                  27.68       56.45 (28.77)                                        
  5 Matheus, Kevin            SO Boca Raton             55.56      56.47        
                  27.41       56.47 (29.06)                                        
  6 Boisson Yates, Keegan     10 Taravella              56.51      57.15        
                  27.31       57.15 (29.84)                                        
  7 Schneiderman, Daniel      10 Spanish River        1:00.19      58.70        
                  28.75       58.70 (29.95)                                        
  8 Nassi, Dino               10 John I. Leonard      1:01.31      59.46        
                  28.90       59.46 (30.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Golliher, Sidney          JR Sebastian River      1:00.20      59.54        
                  29.30       59.54 (30.24)                                        
 10 Dimatteo, Kevin           SO PVIS                 1:01.24    1:00.62        
                  29.83     1:00.62 (30.79)                                        
 11 Cusmano, Joey             12 Deerfield Beach      1:04.90    1:01.49        
                  29.86     1:01.49 (31.63)                                        
 12 Ward, Donovan             SO Spruce Creek         1:03.85    1:02.04        
                  30.69     1:02.04 (31.35)                                        
 13 Senkowicz, Mitchell       SR Atlantic             1:08.76    1:04.08        
                  30.14     1:04.08 (33.94)                                        
 14 Mowry, Shawn              SO Boca Raton           1:04.73    1:05.62        
                  31.18     1:05.62 (34.44)                                        
 15 Maurente, Maximiliano     11 Monarch              1:05.57    1:06.25        
                  31.44     1:06.25 (34.81)                                        
 16 Demarest, Jay             SR Melbourne            1:10.58    1:06.99        
                  31.86     1:06.99 (35.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCallum, Tajoni          11 Plantation           1:10.58    1:07.29        
                  31.76     1:07.29 (35.53)                                        
 18 Smith, Kevin              SR PVIS                 1:05.21    1:07.93        
                  32.77     1:07.93 (35.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sedacca, Joey             FR Spruce Creek         1:07.43    1:08.23        
                  32.81     1:08.23 (35.42)                                        
 20 Peterson, Kyle            12 Deland               1:09.23    1:09.85        
                  33.47     1:09.85 (36.38)                                        
 21 Zukowski, Macoy           12 Douglas              1:10.76    1:12.23        
                  34.76     1:12.23 (37.47)                                        
 22 Madden, Robert            12 Coral Springs        1:14.94    1:13.09        
                  34.72     1:13.09 (38.37)                                        
 23 Price, Michael            11 Monarch              1:15.38    1:14.66        
                  36.81     1:14.66 (37.85)                                        
 24 Sevalia, Malcolm          11 Ely                  1:19.04    1:17.75        
                  37.39     1:17.75 (40.36)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, McKenna           FR Spruce Creek         1:07.66    1:06.17        
                  31.05     1:06.17 (35.12)                                        
  2 Hirsch, Rachel            SR Atlantic             1:10.26    1:08.13        
                  31.99     1:08.13 (36.14)                                        
  3 Kuczynski, Anne           10 Douglas              1:09.45    1:08.98        
                  32.90     1:08.98 (36.08)                                        
  4 Harris, Chase             FR Jupiter              1:09.67    1:09.18        
                  32.97     1:09.18 (36.21)                                        
  5 Gautieri, Gina            12 Douglas              1:11.12    1:10.16        
                  33.39     1:10.16 (36.77)                                        
  6 Jordan, Sorca             JR Sebastian River      1:11.39    1:11.29        
                  33.93     1:11.29 (37.36)                                        
  7 Brocksmith, Amanda        FR Sebastian River      1:11.79    1:11.50        
                  33.62     1:11.50 (37.88)                                        
  8 Morales, Joany            12 John I. Leonard      1:11.27    1:13.38        
                  33.98     1:13.38 (39.40)                                        
B - Final
  9 Merrill, Brenna           SR Boca Raton           1:12.02    1:11.61        
                  34.10     1:11.61 (37.51)                                        
 10 Nork, Kristina            11 Douglas              1:13.84    1:15.12        
                  35.64     1:15.12 (39.48)                                        
 11 Leeman, Gabi              11 Spanish River        1:16.02    1:16.03        
                  36.08     1:16.03 (39.95)                                        
 12 Costan, Jessi             SO Wellington           1:13.70    1:16.80        
                  35.83     1:16.80 (40.97)                                        
 13 Groth, Sierra             JR Jupiter              1:17.25    1:17.11        
                  36.41     1:17.11 (40.70)                                        
 14 Brown, Jeanette           JR Jupiter              1:16.95    1:17.42        
                  36.06     1:17.42 (41.36)                                        
 15 Nebenzahl, Rachel         SO Boca Raton           1:16.93    1:17.81        
                  35.56     1:17.81 (42.25)                                        
 16 Titus, Mary               12 Deland               1:15.67    1:20.20        
                  37.43     1:20.20 (42.77)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, McKenna           FR Spruce Creek         1:06.97    1:07.66        
                  31.55     1:07.66 (36.11)                                        
  2 Kuczynski, Anne           10 Douglas              1:12.28    1:09.45        
                  32.83     1:09.45 (36.62)                                        
  3 Harris, Chase             FR Jupiter              1:10.19    1:09.67        
                  32.84     1:09.67 (36.83)                                        
  4 Hirsch, Rachel            SR Atlantic             1:10.29    1:10.26        
                  33.38     1:10.26 (36.88)                                        
  5 Gautieri, Gina            12 Douglas              1:11.47    1:11.12        
                  33.93     1:11.12 (37.19)                                        
  6 Morales, Joany            12 John I. Leonard      1:15.19    1:11.27        
                  33.05     1:11.27 (38.22)                                        
  7 Jordan, Sorca             JR Sebastian River      1:14.13    1:11.39        
                  33.56     1:11.39 (37.83)                                        
  8 Brocksmith, Amanda        FR Sebastian River      1:14.09    1:11.79        
                  33.72     1:11.79 (38.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merrill, Brenna           SR Boca Raton           1:15.70    1:12.02        
                  34.25     1:12.02 (37.77)                                        
 10 Costan, Jessi             SO Wellington           1:13.65    1:13.70        
                  34.33     1:13.70 (39.37)                                        
 11 Nork, Kristina            11 Douglas              1:14.53    1:13.84        
                  34.97     1:13.84 (38.87)                                        
 12 Titus, Mary               12 Deland               1:15.40    1:15.67        
                  35.63     1:15.67 (40.04)                                        
 13 Leeman, Gabi              11 Spanish River        1:18.50    1:16.02        
                  35.85     1:16.02 (40.17)                                        
 14 Nebenzahl, Rachel         SO Boca Raton           1:17.53    1:16.93        
                  36.12     1:16.93 (40.81)                                        
 15 Brown, Jeanette           JR Jupiter              1:15.56    1:16.95        
                  35.65     1:16.95 (41.30)                                        
 16 Groth, Sierra             JR Jupiter              1:15.53    1:17.25        
                  36.40     1:17.25 (40.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Godfrey, Brittany         JR Seminole Ridge       1:17.88    1:17.60        
                  36.38     1:17.60 (41.22)                                        
 18 Watt, Kendall             SO PVIS                 1:19.96    1:18.33        
                  36.35     1:18.33 (41.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Flescher, Marlene         JR Sebastian River      1:17.42    1:18.50        
                  36.80     1:18.50 (41.70)                                        
 20 Sicard, Meg               10 Deerfield Beach      1:19.91    1:19.36        
                  37.19     1:19.36 (42.17)                                        
 21 Debrito, Barbara          12 Monarch              1:27.69    1:27.01        
                  40.17     1:27.01 (46.84)                                        
 22 Hoover, Jasmine           10 Monarch              1:25.90    1:27.62        
                  40.72     1:27.62 (46.90)                                        
 23 Dos Santos, Juliana       12 Monarch              1:28.61    1:27.66        
                  41.55     1:27.66 (46.11)                                        
 24 Cacurak, Nicole            9 Deerfield Beach      1:29.23    1:31.20        
                  43.26     1:31.20 (47.94)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collum, David             12 Deland               1:03.61    1:01.91        
                  28.56     1:01.91 (33.35)                                        
  2 Sipowski, Kameron         JR Jupiter              1:01.88    1:02.17        
                  29.12     1:02.17 (33.05)                                        
  3 Harris, Will              JR Spruce Creek         1:01.57    1:02.23        
                  29.10     1:02.23 (33.13)                                        
  4 Wojcik, Andrew            FR Sebastian River      1:00.67    1:02.70        
                  29.98     1:02.70 (32.72)                                        
  5 Vergona, Steven           SO Boca Raton           1:02.75    1:03.04        
                  29.83     1:03.04 (33.21)                                        
  6 Cannon, Andrew            SR Bayside              1:02.29    1:03.16        
                  28.35     1:03.16 (34.81)                                        
  7 Wilkerson, Ryan           12 Coral Springs        1:03.59    1:03.37        
                  29.64     1:03.37 (33.73)                                        
  8 Murasko, Marlon           JR Jupiter              1:04.37    1:03.39        
                  29.81     1:03.39 (33.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Coleman, Austin           SR Seminole Ridge       1:04.82    1:03.41        
                  29.21     1:03.41 (34.20)                                        
 10 Tullius, Christian        JR Spruce Creek         1:05.93    1:05.63        
                  30.86     1:05.63 (34.77)                                        
 11 Sarmiento, Esteban        FR Jupiter              1:06.13    1:06.10        
                  30.92     1:06.10 (35.18)                                        
 12 Zylbergerg, Shawn          9 Spanish River        1:06.93    1:06.78        
                  31.90     1:06.78 (34.88)                                        
 13 Arnaud, Brian             12 Taravella            1:06.47    1:07.44        
                  31.12     1:07.44 (36.32)                                        
 14 Dwire, Chris              JR PBCN                 1:07.32    1:07.97        
                  31.90     1:07.97 (36.07)                                        
 15 Smith, Hunter             SR Boca Raton           1:06.47    1:08.16        
                  31.66     1:08.16 (36.50)                                        
 16 Mamola, James             FR PBCN                 1:09.25    1:10.45        
                  32.79     1:10.45 (37.66)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wojcik, Andrew            FR Sebastian River      1:03.76    1:00.67        
                  29.13     1:00.67 (31.54)                                        
  2 Harris, Will              JR Spruce Creek         1:02.40    1:01.57        
                  29.00     1:01.57 (32.57)                                        
  3 Sipowski, Kameron         JR Jupiter              1:01.75    1:01.88        
                  29.39     1:01.88 (32.49)                                        
  4 Cannon, Andrew            SR Bayside              1:01.81    1:02.29        
                  28.16     1:02.29 (34.13)                                        
  5 Vergona, Steven           SO Boca Raton           1:04.60    1:02.75        
                  30.04     1:02.75 (32.71)                                        
  6 Wilkerson, Ryan           12 Coral Springs        1:05.51    1:03.59        
                  30.23     1:03.59 (33.36)                                        
  7 Collum, David             12 Deland               1:02.02    1:03.61        
                  29.25     1:03.61 (34.36)                                        
  8 Murasko, Marlon           JR Jupiter              1:04.83    1:04.37        
                  30.10     1:04.37 (34.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coleman, Austin           SR Seminole Ridge       1:04.90    1:04.82        
                  29.78     1:04.82 (35.04)                                        
 10 Tullius, Christian        JR Spruce Creek         1:06.67    1:05.93        
                  30.87     1:05.93 (35.06)                                        
 11 Sarmiento, Esteban        FR Jupiter              1:06.86    1:06.13        
                  31.41     1:06.13 (34.72)                                        
 12 Smith, Hunter             SR Boca Raton           1:06.93    1:06.47        
                  30.65     1:06.47 (35.82)                                        
 12 Arnaud, Brian             12 Taravella            1:06.05    1:06.47        
                  31.40     1:06.47 (35.07)                                        
 14 Zylbergerg, Shawn          9 Spanish River        1:08.61    1:06.93        
                  32.04     1:06.93 (34.89)                                        
 15 Dwire, Chris              JR PBCN                 1:08.74    1:07.32        
                  31.61     1:07.32 (35.71)                                        
 16 Mamola, James             FR PBCN                 1:12.78    1:09.25        
                  31.89     1:09.25 (37.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forman, Steven            JR Atlantic             1:10.87    1:09.79        
                  32.67     1:09.79 (37.12)                                        
 18 Bach-Crosby, Eric          9 John I. Leonard      1:08.03    1:09.82        
                  32.11     1:09.82 (37.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cutter, Josh               9 Douglas              1:13.29    1:14.62        
                  34.54     1:14.62 (40.08)                                        
 20 Zezzi, Igor               12 Monarch              1:13.58    1:15.01        
                  36.08     1:15.01 (38.93)                                        
 21 Keefe, Stephen            11 Taravella            1:17.84    1:15.88        
                  36.17     1:15.88 (39.71)                                        
 22 Mclaughlin, Connor        12 Deerfield Beach      1:17.45    1:16.30        
                  35.33     1:16.30 (40.97)                                        
 23 Torres, Justin             9 Taravella            1:18.79    1:16.54        
                  36.73     1:16.54 (39.81)                                        
 24 Senechal, Carl            11 Douglas              1:19.62    1:18.20        
                  34.90     1:18.20 (43.30)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         3:39.82    3:35.70        
     1) Grams, Ginny SR                 2) Grams, Emily SR                
     3) Casey, Kendal SO                4) Casey, Shaun SR                
                  26.23       53.97 (53.97)     1:19.85 (25.88)     1:48.22 (54.25)
        2:14.94 (26.72)     2:43.42 (55.20)     3:08.65 (25.23)     3:35.70 (52.28)
  2 Boca Raton                                        3:39.38    3:36.97        
     1) Williams, Katie SR              2) Williams, Colleen JR           
     3) LaParl, Bianca SR               4) Zientarski, Katherine SO       
                  27.07       55.78 (55.78)     1:22.37 (26.59)     1:50.85 (55.07)
        2:17.04 (26.19)     2:45.73 (54.88)     3:09.99 (24.26)     3:36.97 (51.24)
  3 Jupiter High School                               3:52.36    3:42.63        
     1) Pearce, Shelby JR               2) Brown, Wellsley SO             
     3) Meiser, Becky SO                4) Bobsein, Erin JR               
                  27.19       56.47 (56.47)     1:23.59 (27.12)     1:52.72 (56.25)
        2:19.04 (26.32)     2:48.11 (55.39)     3:13.60 (25.49)     3:42.63 (54.52)
  4 Sebastian River                                   4:01.94    3:50.53        
     1) Lanam, Rachel SO                2) Conway, Jennifer SO            
     3) Martinelli, Micaela FR          4) Barth, Alexis JR               
                  27.72       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.15 (27.04)     1:54.24 (57.13)
        2:22.11 (27.87)     2:53.61 (59.37)     3:20.68 (27.07)     3:50.53 (56.92)
  5 John I. Leonard                                   3:50.73    3:54.04        
     1) Holling, Maggie 12              2) Herfurth, Christi 9            
     3) Bengtson, Rachael 12            4) Morales, Joany 12              
                  26.93       55.80 (55.80)     1:23.44 (27.64)     1:54.50 (58.70)
        2:23.22 (28.72)   2:54.81 (1:00.31)     3:22.68 (27.87)     3:54.04 (59.23)
  6 Wellington                                        3:59.85    4:04.16        
     1) Pierce, Simone FR               2) Oboyle, Sara SO                
     3) Deem, Emily FR                  4) Tyson, Natalia FR              
                  28.85   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:29.31 (29.04)   2:01.67 (1:01.40)
        2:30.45 (28.78)   3:03.66 (1:01.99)     3:32.07 (28.41)   4:04.16 (1:00.50)
  7 Deland                                            4:09.16    4:05.34        
     1) Anderson, Jennifer 10           2) Carnejo, Tarryn 23             
     3) Coffey, Carolyn 12              4) Titus, Mary 12                 
                  30.35   1:03.84 (1:03.84)     1:33.42 (29.58)   2:06.50 (1:02.66)
        2:34.75 (28.25)     3:05.77 (59.27)     3:34.16 (28.39)     4:05.34 (59.57)
  8 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        4:07.82    4:10.67        
     1) Block, Carly 11                 2) Lynn, Stevie 11                
     3) Koukoulidis, Niki 10            4) Leeman, Gabi 11                
                  29.94   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:32.06 (30.13)   2:06.73 (1:04.80)
        2:36.14 (29.41)   3:08.39 (1:01.66)     3:38.07 (29.68)   4:10.67 (1:02.28)
B - Final
  9 Deerfield Beach                                   4:46.73    4:03.76        
     1) Gonot, Katie 12                 2) Sicard, Meg 10                 
     3) Easter, Olivia 9                4) Jacobs, Nikki 10               
                  30.39   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:33.77 (31.35)   2:09.39 (1:06.97)
        2:37.29 (27.90)     3:08.54 (59.15)     3:35.45 (26.91)     4:03.76 (55.22)
 10 Douglas (Parkland)                                4:17.66    4:14.73        
     1) Cowett, Allison 12              2) Rusinowski, Mallory 11         
     3) Nork, Kristina 11               4) Suessenguth, Hana 10           
                  29.55                             1:32.64 ( )         2:08.78 ( )
        2:40.02 (31.24)   3:15.25 (1:06.47)     3:43.42 (28.17)     4:14.73 (59.48)
 11 Vero Beach High School                            4:32.44    4:18.95        
     1) Gabor, Anastasia SR             2) Bibeau, Venessa SR             
     3) Petticrew, Ashley JR            4) Olaya, Adriana SO              
                  30.34   1:03.37 (1:03.37)     1:35.44 (32.07)   2:11.30 (1:07.93)
        2:41.53 (30.23)   3:15.03 (1:03.73)     3:45.12 (30.09)   4:18.95 (1:03.92)
 12 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:19.50    4:21.98        
     1) Turner, Kacie SR                2) Lutz, Chloe JR                 
     3) Trist, Shella JR                4) Larrea, Maria SR               
                  31.39   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:38.22 (32.16)   2:12.40 (1:06.34)
        2:44.67 (32.27)   3:19.97 (1:07.57)     3:49.27 (29.30)   4:21.98 (1:02.01)
 13 Palm Beach Gardens                                4:24.08    4:22.10        
     1) Barber, Bethany SO              2) Moore, Audrey SO               
     3) Walden, Brittany                4) Delacurz, Laura SO             
                  30.48   1:02.89 (1:02.89)     1:35.00 (32.11)   2:09.76 (1:06.87)
        2:41.10 (31.34)   3:19.01 (1:09.25)     3:48.66 (29.65)   4:22.10 (1:03.09)
 14 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    4:29.38    4:24.64        
     1) Bergert, Olivia SO              2) Russo, Kristen SO              
     3) Cohen, Dayna SR                 4) Watt, Kendall SO               
                  31.70   1:05.72 (1:05.72)     1:36.37 (30.65)   2:13.56 (1:07.84)
        2:42.69 (29.13)   3:17.59 (1:04.03)     3:49.51 (31.92)   4:24.64 (1:07.05)
 15 West Boca Raton                                   4:36.96    4:37.18        
     1) Louriero, Regina 12             2) Heller, Rebecca 11             
     3) Bradley, Danielle 12            4) Shahady, Sarah 10              
                  33.61   1:10.78 (1:10.78)     1:44.04 (33.26)   2:20.71 (1:09.93)
        2:51.79 (31.08)   3:27.40 (1:06.69)     4:00.59 (33.19)   4:37.18 (1:09.78)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:48.24    3:39.38        
     1) Williams, Katie SR              2) Williams, Colleen JR           
     3) LaParl, Bianca SR               4) Zientarski, Katherine SO       
                  27.58       56.82 (56.82)     1:23.52 (26.70)     1:52.13 (55.31)
        2:18.24 (26.11)     2:46.86 (54.73)     3:11.93 (25.07)     3:39.38 (52.52)
  2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         3:38.45    3:39.82        
     1) Grams, Ginny SR                 2) Grams, Emily SR                
     3) Casey, Kendal SO                4) Casey, Shaun SR                
                  27.60       55.11 (55.11)     1:22.43 (27.32)     1:52.27 (57.16)
        2:18.78 (26.51)     2:47.19 (54.92)     3:12.92 (25.73)     3:39.82 (52.63)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   3:57.48    3:50.73        
     1) Holling, Maggie 12              2) Herfurth, Christi 9            
     3) Morales, Joany 12               4) Bengtson, Rachael 12           
                  26.84       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.99 (27.62)     1:52.74 (57.37)
        2:20.10 (27.36)     2:50.34 (57.60)     3:19.13 (28.79)   3:50.73 (1:00.39)
  4 Jupiter High School                               3:48.07    3:52.36        
     1) Pearce, Shelby JR               2) Brown, Wellsley SO             
     3) Meiser, Becky SO                4) Bobsein, Erin JR               
                  27.61       57.43 (57.43)     1:25.08 (27.65)     1:54.75 (57.32)
        2:23.07 (28.32)     2:54.72 (59.97)     3:21.56 (26.84)     3:52.36 (57.64)
  5 Wellington                                        4:02.21    3:59.85        
     1) Pierce, Simone FR               2) Deem, Emily FR                 
     3) Oboyle, Sara SO                 4) Tyson, Natalia FR              
                  28.45       59.64 (59.64)     1:28.50 (28.86)   2:00.34 (1:00.70)
        2:29.12 (28.78)   3:04.57 (1:04.23)     3:29.00 (24.43)     3:59.85 (55.28)
  6 Sebastian River                                   3:56.92    4:01.94        
     1) Martinelli, Micaela FR          2) Brocksmith, Leslie JR          
     3) Simpson, Samantha FR            4) Bray, Jileen SR                
                  28.61       59.80 (59.80)     1:28.48 (28.68)   2:00.45 (1:00.65)
        2:29.50 (29.05)   3:01.50 (1:01.05)     3:30.38 (28.88)   4:01.94 (1:00.44)
  7 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        4:13.19    4:07.82        
     1) Block, Carly 11                 2) Lynn, Stevie 11                
     3) Koukoulidis, Niki 10            4) Leeman, Gabi 11                
                  29.57   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:31.17 (29.22)   2:03.91 (1:01.96)
        2:32.98 (29.07)   3:05.46 (1:01.55)     3:34.67 (29.21)   4:07.82 (1:02.36)
  8 Deland                                            4:10.19    4:09.16        
     1) Anderson, Jennifer 10           2) Church, Kacy 11                
     3) Coffey, Carolyn 12              4) Titus, Mary 12                 
                  31.37   1:04.89 (1:04.89)     1:35.66 (30.77)   2:07.38 (1:02.49)
        2:36.52 (29.14)   3:08.34 (1:00.96)     3:37.24 (28.90)   4:09.16 (1:00.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Douglas (Parkland)                                4:16.51    4:17.66        
     1) Cowett, Allison 12              2) Rusinowski, Mallory 11         
     3) Nork, Kristina 11               4) Suessenguth, Hana 10           
                  29.08   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:31.75 (31.09)   2:07.91 (1:07.25)
        2:40.29 (32.38)   3:16.73 (1:08.82)     3:45.90 (29.17)   4:17.66 (1:00.93)
 10 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                4:20.51    4:19.50        
     1) Turner, Kacie SR                2) Lutz, Chloe JR                 
     3) Trist, Shella JR                4) Larrea, Maria SR               
                  31.83   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:36.40 (30.36)   2:08.70 (1:02.66)
        2:40.83 (32.13)   3:21.74 (1:13.04)     3:44.86 (23.12)     4:19.50 (57.76)
 11 Palm Beach Gardens                                4:24.65    4:24.08        
     1) Barber, Bethany SO              2) Moore, Audrey SO               
     3) Walden, Brittany                4) Delacurz, Laura SO             
                  29.31   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:31.83 (31.07)   2:07.37 (1:06.61)
        2:40.97 (33.60)   3:21.13 (1:13.76)     3:49.61 (28.48)   4:24.08 (1:02.95)
 12 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    4:28.92    4:29.38        
     1) Bergert, Olivia SO              2) Russo, Kristen SO              
     3) Cohen, Dayna SR                 4) Watt, Kendall SO               
                  30.11   1:03.70 (1:03.70)     1:35.34 (31.64)   2:11.96 (1:08.26)
        2:44.23 (32.27)   3:21.79 (1:09.83)     3:53.76 (31.97)   4:29.38 (1:07.59)
 13 Vero Beach High School                            4:32.24    4:32.44        
     1) Falvey, Jenelle SO              2) Bibeau, Venessa SR             
     3) Perry, Emily JR                 4) Orcutt, Tyler JR               
                  32.56   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:40.62 (32.48)   2:17.30 (1:09.16)
        2:48.61 (31.31)   3:24.44 (1:07.14)     3:56.06 (31.62)   4:32.44 (1:08.00)
 14 West Boca Raton                                   4:30.06    4:36.96        
     1) Louriero, Regina 12             2) Heller, Rebecca 11             
     3) Bradley, Danielle 12            4) Shahady, Sarah 10              
                  32.05   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:41.70 (33.40)   2:19.18 (1:10.88)
        2:49.72 (30.54)   3:25.11 (1:05.93)     3:59.58 (34.47)   4:36.96 (1:11.85)
 15 Deerfield Beach                                   4:49.28    4:46.73        
     1) Alosco, Alice 12                2) Smith, Christina 10            
     3) Jacobs, Nikki 10                4) Easter, Olivia 9               
                  34.09   1:09.80 (1:09.80)     1:43.16 (33.36)   2:30.08 (1:20.28)
        2:57.15 (27.07)   3:35.01 (1:04.93)     4:09.86 (34.85)   4:46.73 (1:11.72)
 -- Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      4:12.68         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Davis, Danielle JR              2) Godfrey, Taylor JR             
     3) Godfrey, Brittany JR            4) Ho, Victoria SR                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:21.48    3:16.31        
     1) Harrington, Chad SR             2) Matheus, Kevin SO              
     3) Grady, Sean SR                  4) McCormick, Jason SO            
                  24.52       50.00 (50.00)     1:12.81 (22.81)     1:38.53 (48.53)
        2:02.20 (23.67)     2:28.86 (50.33)     2:51.40 (22.54)     3:16.31 (47.45)
  2 Jupiter High School                               3:23.69    3:17.21        
     1) Arcia, David SR                 2) Montgomery, Kenny SR           
     3) Ortiz, Justin JR                4) Christian, Michael SR          
                  24.79       51.47 (51.47)     1:14.72 (23.25)     1:41.27 (49.80)
        2:04.62 (23.35)     2:29.83 (48.56)     2:52.33 (22.50)     3:17.21 (47.38)
  3 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         3:26.79    3:25.23        
     1) Rivera, Johnny SR               2) Devins, Richard JR             
     3) Ward, Donovan SO                4) Nunnelley, John JR             
                  24.10       51.28 (51.28)     1:15.72 (24.44)     1:42.84 (51.56)
        2:07.34 (24.50)     2:34.54 (51.70)     2:58.75 (24.21)     3:25.23 (50.69)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   3:24.47    3:25.30        
     1) Andrews, Richard 12             2) Nassi, Dino 10                 
     3) McGrew, Tyler 12                4) Szerdi, Johnny 11              
                  24.99       51.60 (51.60)     1:15.89 (24.29)     1:42.69 (51.09)
        2:07.28 (24.59)     2:34.97 (52.28)     2:58.89 (23.92)     3:25.30 (50.33)
  5 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:31.69    3:30.34        
     1) Hosfeld, Marco 9                2) Ojalvo, Aaron 12               
     3) Hidalgo, Mauricio 11            4) Schwab, Derek 12               
                  24.96       51.97 (51.97)     1:17.40 (25.43)     1:44.72 (52.75)
        2:10.34 (25.62)     2:39.73 (55.01)     3:03.95 (24.22)     3:30.34 (50.61)
  6 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        3:32.54    3:33.09        
     1) Reiser, Adam 10                 2) Lipinski, Tucker 12            
     3) Zylbergerg, Shawn 9             4) Schneiderman, Daniel 10        
                  24.68       51.50 (51.50)     1:16.50 (25.00)     1:45.83 (54.33)
        2:12.01 (26.18)     2:40.80 (54.97)     3:05.65 (24.85)     3:33.09 (52.29)
  7 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    3:38.46    3:35.58        
     1) Vovcko, Branislav JR            2) Smith, Kevin SR                
     3) Newnam, Brandon SR              4) Dimatteo, Kevin SO             
                  24.63       50.93 (50.93)     1:18.30 (27.37)     1:48.37 (57.44)
        2:13.43 (25.06)     2:42.28 (53.91)     3:07.33 (25.05)     3:35.58 (53.30)
  8 Wellington                                        3:33.86    3:36.25        
     1) Baska, Kamil SO                 2) Campbell, Joey JR              
     3) Sarmiento, Franciscio SO        4) Campbell, Jack SO              
                  24.67       51.20 (51.20)     1:15.61 (24.41)     1:43.07 (51.87)
        2:09.99 (26.92)     2:38.49 (55.42)     3:05.43 (26.94)     3:36.25 (57.76)
B - Final
  9 Sebastian River                                   3:43.21    3:36.76        
     1) Ledford, Sean JR                2) Ledford, Brandon FR            
     3) Brocksmith, Alex FR             4) Wojcik, Andrew FR              
                  24.74       51.02 (51.02)     1:17.51 (26.49)     1:47.21 (56.19)
        2:14.07 (26.86)     2:43.44 (56.23)     3:09.13 (25.69)     3:36.76 (53.32)
 10 Deland                                            3:42.15    3:41.33        
     1) Ramos, Ivan 11                  2) Ruckert, Ben 12                
     3) Steinert, Korey 12              4) Collum, David 12               
                  27.46       57.30 (57.30)     1:23.73 (26.43)     1:54.62 (57.32)
        2:20.47 (25.85)     2:49.30 (54.68)     3:13.69 (24.39)     3:41.33 (52.03)
 11 Palm Beach Centeral High                          3:50.41    3:43.13        
     1) Coleman, Brandon SR             2) Mohr, Dakota JR                
     3) Mamola, James FR                4) Dwire, Chris JR                
                  26.69       55.85 (55.85)     1:22.75 (26.90)     1:53.45 (57.60)
        2:20.20 (26.75)     2:50.18 (56.73)     3:15.98 (25.80)     3:43.13 (52.95)
 12 Vero Beach High School                            3:46.46    3:43.43        
     1) Williams, Jacob SR              2) Behymer, Eric JR               
     3) Paternoster, Luciano SO         4) Salvador, Danny SO             
                  25.71       56.36 (56.36)     1:22.61 (26.25)     1:53.06 (56.70)
        2:20.12 (27.06)     2:49.87 (56.81)     3:15.78 (25.91)     3:43.43 (53.56)
 13 Melbourne High School                             3:45.80    3:48.57        
     1) Szakovitz, Daniel JR            2) Risberg, Jeremy JR             
     3) Riesen, Tyler JR                4) Wilkins, William JR            
                  26.33       53.81 (53.81)     1:21.40 (27.59)     1:51.74 (57.93)
        2:20.78 (29.04)   2:54.72 (1:02.98)     3:20.56 (25.84)     3:48.57 (53.85)
 14 Deerfield Beach                                   3:48.75    3:48.64        
     1) Casey, Ben 11                   2) Moffat, Chris 11               
     3) Paez, Wesley 10                 4) Cusmano, Joey 12               
                  28.25   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:28.27 (28.21)     1:58.84 (58.78)
        2:25.40 (26.56)     2:55.59 (56.75)     3:21.31 (25.72)     3:48.64 (53.05)
 15 Palm Beach Gardens                                3:57.83    3:59.36        
     1) Manning, Alexandru FR           2) Lewis, Phillip JR              
     3) Frey, Zachary SR                4) Hofer, Joshua SR               
                  27.96       59.95 (59.95)     1:28.62 (28.67)   2:00.36 (1:00.41)
        2:30.11 (29.75)   3:02.32 (1:01.96)     3:28.32 (26.00)     3:59.36 (57.04)
 16 Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      4:01.55    4:08.84        
     1) Coleman, Austin SR              2) Valiente, Jesse SO             
     3) Dennis, Ethan JR                4) Dennis, Eric SR                
                  28.41   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:31.73 (31.71)   2:08.54 (1:08.52)
        2:38.73 (30.19)   3:12.43 (1:03.89)     3:39.60 (27.17)     4:08.84 (56.41)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:24.83    3:21.48        
     1) Grady, Sean SR                  2) Harrington, Chad SR            
     3) Kohner, Gage FR                 4) McCormick, Jason SO            
                  24.88       52.35 (52.35)     1:15.75 (23.40)     1:41.51 (49.16)
        2:05.77 (24.26)     2:32.36 (50.85)     2:55.93 (23.57)     3:21.48 (49.12)
  2 Jupiter High School                               3:19.00    3:23.69        
     1) Arcia, David SR                 2) Montgomery, Kenny SR           
     3) Ortiz, Justin JR                4) Christian, Michael SR          
                  24.80       51.60 (51.60)     1:15.36 (23.76)     1:42.24 (50.64)
        2:06.69 (24.45)     2:33.80 (51.56)     2:57.19 (23.39)     3:23.69 (49.89)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   3:27.21    3:24.47        
     1) Andrews, Richard 12             2) Nassi, Dino 10                 
     3) Bach-Crosby, Eric 9             4) Szerdi, Johnny 11              
                  24.38       49.87 (49.87)     1:15.12 (25.25)     1:43.20 (53.33)
        2:07.82 (24.62)     2:34.65 (51.45)     2:58.24 (23.59)     3:24.47 (49.82)
  4 Spruce Creek (Port Orange                         3:29.99    3:26.79        
     1) Rivera, Johnny SR               2) Devins, Richard JR             
     3) Ward, Donovan SO                4) Nunnelley, John JR             
                  24.60       51.33 (51.33)     1:16.04 (24.71)     1:42.94 (51.61)
        2:07.77 (24.83)     2:34.02 (51.08)     2:59.11 (25.09)     3:26.79 (52.77)
  5 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:35.55    3:31.69        
     1) Hosfeld, Marco 9                2) Ojalvo, Aaron 12               
     3) Hidalgo, Mauricio 11            4) Schwab, Derek 12               
                  25.07       52.04 (52.04)     1:17.73 (25.69)     1:45.91 (53.87)
        2:11.03 (25.12)     2:40.44 (54.53)     3:05.00 (24.56)     3:31.69 (51.25)
  6 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        3:35.45    3:32.54        
     1) Reiser, Adam 10                 2) Lipinski, Tucker 12            
     3) Zylbergerg, Shawn 9             4) Schneiderman, Daniel 10        
                  25.13       52.19 (52.19)     1:17.46 (25.27)     1:46.03 (53.84)
        2:12.19 (26.16)     2:41.02 (54.99)     3:05.79 (24.77)     3:32.54 (51.52)
  7 Wellington                                        3:40.89    3:33.86        
     1) Baska, Kamil SO                 2) Campbell, Joey JR              
     3) Sarmiento, Franciscio SO        4) Campbell, Jack SO              
                   9.98       50.14 (50.14)     1:14.44 (24.30)     1:41.43 (51.29)
        2:07.50 (26.07)     2:36.52 (55.09)     2:52.39 (15.87)     3:33.86 (57.34)
  8 Park Vista Communty High Schoo                    3:36.65    3:38.46        
     1) Vovcko, Branislav JR            2) Smith, Kevin SR                
     3) Newnam, Brandon SR              4) Dimatteo, Kevin SO             
                  24.34       50.86 (50.86)     1:19.49 (28.63)     1:50.11 (59.25)
        2:15.42 (25.31)     2:44.22 (54.11)     3:09.95 (25.73)     3:38.46 (54.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deland                                            3:40.32    3:42.15        
     1) Ramos, Ivan 11                  2) Ruckert, Ben 12                
     3) Steinert, Korey 12              4) Collum, David 12               
                  27.57       58.46 (58.46)     1:25.09 (26.63)     1:56.65 (58.19)
        2:22.43 (25.78)     2:50.80 (54.15)     3:15.15 (24.35)     3:42.15 (51.35)
 10 Sebastian River                                   3:33.50    3:43.21        
     1) Ledford, Sean JR                2) Ledford, Brandon FR            
     3) Golliher, Kolby FR              4) Brocksmith, Alex FR            
                  24.51       50.71 (50.71)     1:17.06 (26.35)     1:47.23 (56.52)
        2:14.84 (27.61)     2:46.83 (59.60)     3:13.65 (26.82)     3:43.21 (56.38)
 11 Melbourne High School                             3:48.58    3:45.80        
     1) Szakovitz, Daniel JR            2) Risberg, Jeremy JR             
     3) Riesen, Tyler JR                4) Wilkins, William JR            
                  26.20       53.64 (53.64)     1:21.29 (27.65)     1:51.15 (57.51)
        2:19.57 (28.42)   2:51.79 (1:00.64)     3:17.42 (25.63)     3:45.80 (54.01)
 12 Vero Beach High School                            3:51.66    3:46.46        
     1) Behymer, Eric JR                2) Paternoster, Luciano SO        
     3) Seroski, JD JR                  4) Salvador, Danny SO             
                  26.48       57.04 (57.04)     1:23.73 (26.69)     1:53.86 (56.82)
        2:21.45 (27.59)     2:52.28 (58.42)     3:18.37 (26.09)     3:46.46 (54.18)
 13 Deerfield Beach                                   3:52.83    3:48.75        
     1) Dornford, Adam 12               2) Moffat, Chris 11               
     3) Paez, Wesley 10                 4) Cusmano, Joey 12               
                  28.35       59.40 (59.40)     1:27.31 (27.91)     1:57.91 (58.51)
        2:24.71 (26.80)     2:55.22 (57.31)     3:20.68 (25.46)     3:48.75 (53.53)
 14 Palm Beach Centeral High                          4:06.68    3:50.41        
     1) Mohr, Dakota JR                 2) Lamattina, Joey SR             
     3) Fountain, Luke JR               4) Mamola, James FR               
                  27.49       57.73 (57.73)     1:24.92 (27.19)     1:56.63 (58.90)
        2:24.65 (28.02)     2:55.83 (59.20)     3:21.76 (25.93)     3:50.41 (54.58)
 15 Palm Beach Gardens                                3:53.91    3:57.83        
     1) Manning, Alexandru FR           2) Lewis, Phillip JR              
     3) Frey, Zachary SR                4) Hofer, Joshua SR               
                  27.81       59.17 (59.17)     1:27.48 (28.31)   1:59.61 (1:00.44)
        2:27.14 (27.53)     2:58.74 (59.13)     3:26.41 (27.67)     3:57.83 (59.09)
 16 Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                      4:01.88    4:01.55        
     1) Coleman, Austin SR              2) Valiente, Jesse SO             
     3) Dennis, Ethan JR                4) Dennis, Eric SR                
                  28.70       59.47 (59.47)     1:29.58 (30.11)   2:04.26 (1:04.79)
        2:32.74 (28.48)   3:05.74 (1:01.48)     3:32.75 (27.01)     4:01.55 (55.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         422.5   2. Boca Raton                          314
  3. Jupiter High School                 303   4. Sebastian River                     234
  5. Douglas (Parkland)                  207   6. John I. Leonard                     143
  7. Wellington                          126   8. Vero Beach High School               92
  9. Deerfield Beach                      89  10. Park Vista Communty High Schoo       81
 11. Spanish River (Boca Raton)           62  12. Deland                               57
 13. Palm Beach Centeral High           39.5  14. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)         39
 15. Atlantic (Delray Beach)              31  16. Monarch (Coconut Creek)              27
 17. Bayside (Palm Bay)                   22  18. Palm Beach Gardens                   21
 19. West Boca Raton                      10  20. Melbourne High School                 1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Boca Raton                          459   2. Jupiter High School                 329
  3. Spruce Creek (Port Orange           185   4. Sebastian River                     171
  5. John I. Leonard                     152   6. Douglas (Parkland)                  130
  7. Park Vista Communty High Schoo      122   8. Spanish River (Boca Raton)          117
  9. Vero Beach High School              110  10. Wellington                           82
 11. Taravella (Coral Springs)            71  12. Atlantic (Delray Beach)              60
 13. Bayside (Palm Bay)                   59  14. Deland                               51
 15. Palm Beach Centeral High             42  16. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)         35
 17. Deerfield Beach                      31  18. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)         24
 19. Melbourne High School                23  20. Coral Springs                        21
 21. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                 18  21. Monarch (Coconut Creek)              18
 23. West Boca Raton                       6  24. Palm Beach Gardens                    4
 25. Santaluces (Lantana)                  2