2010 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2010 01:52 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 3                              
                     Hosted By: Tarpon Springs High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:55.52    1:54.33        
     1) Reid, Ashley SR                 2) Valley, Danielle SO            
     3) Baker, Rebekah JR               4) McCarthy, Shannon SO           
                  28.73     1:01.41 (32.68)     1:29.74 (28.33)     1:54.33 (24.59)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:57.52    1:56.35        
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 11            2) Flocken, Cathy 12              
     3) Olson, Libby 12                 4) Williams, Stephanie 11         
                  28.11     1:03.72 (35.61)     1:30.16 (26.44)     1:56.35 (26.19)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:57.83    1:57.49        
     1) Clark, McKenzie SR              2) Leap, Bethany FR               
     3) Dimeo, Grace FR                 4) Walters, Stephanie JR          
                  30.23     1:02.36 (32.13)     1:29.38 (27.02)     1:57.49 (28.11)
  4 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:59.65    1:59.27        
     1) Litschgi, Tori SO               2) Shumake, Margret FR            
     3) Sanchez, Katherine JR           4) Brewer, Konner 8               
                  30.31     1:04.46 (34.15)     1:33.80 (29.34)     1:59.27 (25.47)
  5 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          2:02.18    1:59.32        
     1) Muller, Lucy FR                 2) Thornton, Lisa SR              
     3) Firman, Kyleigh FR              4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  30.48     1:05.57 (35.09)     1:33.07 (27.50)     1:59.32 (26.25)
  6 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:03.59    1:59.66        
     1) O'Connell, Rose FR              2) Koda, Nicole SO                
     3) Wittman, Alexandria FR          4) Wiser, Ashley JR               
                  31.53     1:04.02 (32.49)     1:33.58 (29.56)     1:59.66 (26.08)
  7 Dunedin                                           2:05.00    2:04.47        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria SR          2) Persky, Jenna SR               
     3) Blethen, Tiffany JR             4) Davis, Nicole SO               
                  30.69                             1:36.62 ( )     2:04.47 (27.85)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                               2:04.06    2:05.01        
     1) Holland, Rachel 12              2) Keck, Haley 11                 
     3) Ferrari, Gaia 11                4) Inocent, Sylvia 12             
                  33.04     1:09.11 (36.07)     1:37.04 (27.93)     2:05.01 (27.97)
B - Final
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:05.01    2:05.10        
     1) Kenny, Jackie 9                 2) Patel, Nirja 9                 
     3) West, Jennifer 12               4) Perez, Daniella 9              
                  32.14     1:05.63 (33.49)     1:36.66 (31.03)     2:05.10 (28.44)
 10 Sebring                                           2:08.07    2:09.00        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Helterhoff, Emily SO           
     3) Burger, Kara SR                 4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  32.74     1:18.83 (46.09)     1:42.24 (23.41)     2:09.00 (26.76)
 11 Winter Haven                                      2:09.31    2:09.04        
     1) Curran, Emilee JR               2) Kemp, Alexandra JR             
     3) Dawson, Bethany SO              4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  31.97     1:10.69 (38.72)     1:42.87 (32.18)     2:09.04 (26.17)
 12 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:14.78    2:11.95        
     1) Colwell, Megan JR               2) Sutton, Alexis SO              
     3) Coleman, Lucy SO                4) Kidder, Victoria JR            
                  34.96     1:13.21 (38.25)     1:44.73 (31.52)     2:11.95 (27.22)
 13 Braden River (Bradenton)                          2:14.10    2:14.34        
     1) Flanagan, Mac 10                2) Neuhaus, Holly 12              
     3) Graves, Shelby 10               4) Hartley, Cheyenne 10           
                  38.16     1:12.76 (34.60)     1:44.93 (32.17)     2:14.34 (29.41)
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:08.49    2:18.69        
     1) Dodson, Megan SR                2) Craig, Casey SR                
     3) Dupes, Jenny SR                 4) Kane, Annie JR                 
                  35.76     1:13.88 (38.12)     1:47.78 (33.90)     2:18.69 (30.91)
 15 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:11.74    2:20.39        
     1) Albanese, Lindsay SR            2) Scaglione, Devin SR            
     3) Graves, Giorgie JR              4) Agrusa, Cara JR                
                  36.98     1:16.76 (39.78)     1:50.12 (33.36)     2:20.39 (30.27)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:56.56    1:55.52        
     1) Reid, Ashley SR                 2) Valley, Danielle SO            
     3) Baker, Rebekah JR               4) McCarthy, Shannon SO           
                  29.49     1:01.86 (32.37)     1:30.32 (28.46)     1:55.52 (25.20)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:59.64    1:57.52        
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 11            2) Flocken, Cathy 12              
     3) Olson, Libby 12                 4) Williams, Stephanie 11         
                  28.94     1:05.71 (36.77)     1:31.37 (25.66)     1:57.52 (26.15)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:02.68    1:57.83        
     1) Clark, McKenzie SR              2) Leap, Bethany FR               
     3) Dimeo, Grace FR                 4) Walters, Stephanie JR          
                  30.22     1:01.55 (31.33)     1:30.81 (29.26)     1:57.83 (27.02)
  4 Holy Names (Tampa)                                2:01.53    1:59.65        
     1) Litschgi, Tori SO               2) Shumake, Margret FR            
     3) Sanchez, Katherine JR           4) Brewer, Konner 8               
                  29.65     1:04.57 (34.92)     1:34.42 (29.85)     1:59.65 (25.23)
  5 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          2:05.59    2:02.18        
     1) Muller, Lucy FR                 2) Thornton, Lisa SR              
     3) Firman, Kyleigh FR              4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  31.27     1:07.66 (36.39)     1:35.83 (28.17)     2:02.18 (26.35)
  6 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:03.98    2:03.59        
     1) Carr, Katie SO                  2) Koda, Nicole SO                
     3) Wittman, Alexandria FR          4) Wiser, Ashley JR               
                  33.43     1:06.47 (33.04)     1:35.82 (29.35)     2:03.59 (27.77)
  7 Durant (Plant City)                               2:06.67    2:04.06        
     1) Holland, Rachel 12              2) Keck, Haley 11                 
     3) Ferrari, Gaia 11                4) Inocent, Sylvia 12             
                  32.95     1:08.88 (35.93)     1:35.94 (27.06)     2:04.06 (28.12)
  8 Dunedin                                           2:04.82    2:05.00        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria SR          2) Persky, Jenna SR               
     3) Blethen, Tiffany JR             4) Davis, Nicole SO               
                  31.51     1:07.20 (35.69)     1:37.41 (30.21)     2:05.00 (27.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:07.91    2:05.01        
     1) Kenny, Jackie 9                 2) Patel, Nirja 9                 
     3) West, Jennifer 12               4) Perez, Daniella 9              
                  34.81     1:06.13 (31.32)     1:36.75 (30.62)     2:05.01 (28.26)
 10 Sebring                                           2:07.56    2:08.07        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Helterhoff, Emily SO           
     3) Burger, Kara SR                 4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  33.78     1:12.21 (38.43)     1:41.66 (29.45)     2:08.07 (26.41)
 11 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:11.62    2:08.49        
     1) Halfast, Rebecca SO             2) Craig, Casey SR                
     3) Dodson, Megan SR                4) Kane, Annie JR                 
                  29.91     1:06.89 (36.98)     1:39.00 (32.11)     2:08.49 (29.49)
 12 Winter Haven                                      2:07.96    2:09.31        
     1) Curran, Emilee JR               2) Kemp, Alexandra JR             
     3) Dawson, Bethany SO              4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  31.61     1:10.25 (38.64)     1:42.34 (32.09)     2:09.31 (26.97)
 13 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:10.38    2:11.74        
     1) Albanese, Lindsay SR            2) Scaglione, Devin SR            
     3) Graves, Giorgie JR              4) Agrusa, Cara JR                
                  34.00     1:12.41 (38.41)     1:40.56 (28.15)     2:11.74 (31.18)
 14 Braden River (Bradenton)                          2:13.24    2:14.10        
     1) Flanagan, Mac 10                2) Neuhaus, Holly 12              
     3) Graves, Shelby 10               4) Hartley, Cheyenne 10           
                  34.91     1:12.77 (37.86)     1:44.73 (31.96)     2:14.10 (29.37)
 15 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:15.82    2:14.78        
     1) Colwell, Megan JR               2) Sutton, Alexis SO              
     3) Coleman, Lucy SO                4) Kidder, Victoria JR            
                  34.46     1:13.48 (39.02)     1:46.55 (33.07)     2:14.78 (28.23)
 -- Tarpon Springs                                    1:58.55         DQ        
     1) Fleming, Katie SO               2) Bachman, Daniela SO            
     3) Meador, Sara JR                 4) Lapham, Lauren JR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State: # 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:45.39    1:43.06        
     1) Malecot, Phillip JR             2) Tomlin, Matt SR                
     3) Staszak, Sean SR                4) Slockett, Robert FR            
                  26.72       54.89 (28.17)     1:19.56 (24.67)     1:43.06 (23.50)
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:44.97    1:43.15        
     1) Perez, Jamie 12                 2) Go, Louis 12                   
     3) Arnone, Daniel 11               4) DeSena, David 12               
                  26.07       56.14 (30.07)     1:20.68 (24.54)     1:43.15 (22.47)
  3 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:45.02    1:45.00        
     1) Stasiowski, Ryan JR             2) Czupryna, Phil JR              
     3) Cascone, James JR               4) Kazokas IV, Will SO            
                  28.15       58.46 (30.31)     1:23.32 (24.86)     1:45.00 (21.68)
  4 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:47.58    1:47.17        
     1) Marston, Thompson SO            2) Jennings, Will SO              
     3) Dwyer, Nick JR                  4) Bowen, Connor SR               
                  27.57       57.30 (29.73)     1:23.18 (25.88)     1:47.17 (23.99)
  5 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:49.37    1:49.19        
     1) Harasz, Noah FR                 2) Kendrick, Sean SR              
     3) Dinkov, Martin SR               4) Kracht, Casey SR               
                  29.09       57.66 (28.57)     1:25.85 (28.19)     1:49.19 (23.34)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:49.50    1:49.38        
     1) Cattermole, Rees SO             2) Walker, Justin JR              
     3) Lipford, Adam JR                4) Guindi, Joesph JR              
                  27.58       57.61 (30.03)     1:24.75 (27.14)     1:49.38 (24.63)
  7 Sebring                                           1:50.98    1:50.92        
     1) Heflin, Joshua SR               2) Miller, Brian SR               
     3) Crow, James JR                  4) Ortiz, Brian JR                
                  27.56       58.30 (30.74)     1:25.49 (27.19)     1:50.92 (25.43)
  8 Winter Haven                                      1:48.97    1:51.53        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Simons, I.V. FR                
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  30.66     1:02.03 (31.37)     1:28.31 (26.28)     1:51.53 (23.22)
B - Final
  9 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:52.25    1:51.00        
     1) Ondruska, Philip SR             2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Webster, Beau JR                4) White, Ryan SR                 
                  28.81     1:02.11 (33.30)     1:27.97 (25.86)     1:51.00 (23.03)
 10 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:51.24    1:51.35        
     1) Turner, Pearce SR               2) Hardin, Ben SR                 
     3) Lucido, Nick SR                 4) Morris, Robert JR              
                  29.12     1:01.03 (31.91)     1:26.98 (25.95)     1:51.35 (24.37)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:55.33    1:55.90        
     1) Collins, Matt 12                2) Evans, Taylor 11               
     3) Robu, Vasily 12                 4) Lopez, Freddie 11              
                  27.38     1:04.03 (36.65)     1:30.18 (26.15)     1:55.90 (25.72)
 12 Durant (Plant City)                               1:59.27    2:00.49        
     1) Hofrickter, Jonathan 11         2) Fritzche, Ben 12               
     3) Drake, Sam 11                   4) McBurney, Charlie 11           
                  29.82     1:06.18 (36.36)     1:36.35 (30.17)     2:00.49 (24.14)
 13 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:01.39    2:01.12        
     1) Frenandez, Amaury JR            2) Griffiths-Tention, Nathan SR   
     3) McKane, Liam FR                 4) McCreery, Miles JR             
                  36.30     1:08.38 (32.08)     1:33.42 (25.04)     2:01.12 (27.70)
 14 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:06.91    2:05.10        
     1) Kaeha, D.J. SR                  2) Miller, Greg SO                
     3) Digregorio, Nick JR             4) Rollins, Joshua SR             
                  34.13     1:07.61 (33.48)     1:39.00 (31.39)     2:05.10 (26.10)
 15 Sickles (Tampa)                                   2:07.26    2:09.69        
     1) DiGioanni, Sam 10               2) Le, Jensen 12                  
     3) Lopez, Gustavo 11               4) Lopez, Costas 11               
                  34.04                             1:38.68 ( )     2:09.69 (31.01)
 16 Tarpon Springs                                    2:00.10    2:12.82        
     1) Veiga, PJ SO                    2) Millergren, Nils SR            
     3) Wassen, Kyle JR                 4) Chavez, Marc SR                
                  37.46     1:09.85 (32.39)   2:12.82 (1:02.97)                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State: # 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:46.65    1:44.97        
     1) Perez, Jamie 12                 2) Go, Louis 12                   
     3) Arnone, Daniel 11               4) DeSena, David 12               
                  27.12       59.79 (32.67)     1:22.28 (22.49)     1:44.97 (22.69)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:46.57    1:45.02        
     1) Stasiowski, Ryan JR             2) Czupryna, Phil JR              
     3) Kazokas IV, Will SO             4) Cascone, James JR              
                  27.72       58.29 (30.57)     1:21.98 (23.69)     1:45.02 (23.04)
  3 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:45.58    1:45.39        
     1) Malecot, Phillip JR             2) Tomlin, Matt SR                
     3) Staszak, Sean SR                4) Slockett, Robert FR            
                  26.58       55.52 (28.94)     1:20.86 (25.34)     1:45.39 (24.53)
  4 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:52.26    1:47.58        
     1) Marston, Thompson SO            2) Jennings, Will SO              
     3) Beckman, Logan JR               4) Bowen, Connor SR               
                  27.15       56.85 (29.70)     1:23.50 (26.65)     1:47.58 (24.08)
  5 Winter Haven                                      1:49.64    1:48.97        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Simons, I.V. FR                
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  30.59     1:00.96 (30.37)     1:26.67 (25.71)     1:48.97 (22.30)
  6 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:50.91    1:49.37        
     1) Harasz, Noah FR                 2) Kendrick, Sean SR              
     3) Dinkov, Martin SR               4) Kracht, Casey SR               
                  28.91       57.12 (28.21)     1:25.50 (28.38)     1:49.37 (23.87)
  7 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:49.52    1:49.50        
     1) Cattermole, Rees SO             2) Walker, Justin JR              
     3) Lipford, Adam JR                4) Guindi, Joesph JR              
                  27.37       57.12 (29.75)     1:24.13 (27.01)     1:49.50 (25.37)
  8 Sebring                                           1:51.06    1:50.98        
     1) Heflin, Joshua SR               2) Miller, Brian SR               
     3) Crow, James JR                  4) Ortiz, Brian JR                
                  28.01       58.36 (30.35)     1:25.67 (27.31)     1:50.98 (25.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:53.13    1:51.24        
     1) Turner, Pearce SR               2) Hardin, Ben SR                 
     3) Lucido, Nick SR                 4) Morris, Robert JR              
                  29.72     1:01.67 (31.95)     1:27.45 (25.78)     1:51.24 (23.79)
 10 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:54.28    1:52.25        
     1) Ondruska, Philip SR             2) Webster, Brad JR               
     3) Webster, Beau JR                4) White, Ryan SR                 
                  28.92     1:02.62 (33.70)     1:29.04 (26.42)     1:52.25 (23.21)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:55.27    1:55.33        
     1) Collins, Matt 12                2) Evans, Taylor 11               
     3) Robu, Vasily 12                 4) Lopez, Freddie 11              
                  27.31     1:02.67 (35.36)     1:29.36 (26.69)     1:55.33 (25.97)
 12 Durant (Plant City)                               2:02.71    1:59.27        
     1) Hofrickter, Jonathan 11         2) Fritzche, Ben 12               
     3) Drake, Sam 11                   4) McBurney, Charlie 11           
                  29.45     1:05.08 (35.63)     1:34.63 (29.55)     1:59.27 (24.64)
 13 Tarpon Springs                                    1:54.65    2:00.10        
     1) Millergren, Nils SR             2) Chavez, Marc SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy SR               4) Veiga, PJ SO                   
                  32.26     1:06.58 (34.32)     1:33.13 (26.55)     2:00.10 (26.97)
 14 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:04.42    2:01.39        
     1) Frenandez, Amaury JR            2) Griffiths-Tention, Nathan SR   
     3) McKane, Liam FR                 4) McCreery, Miles JR             
                  36.49     1:08.29 (31.80)     1:33.51 (25.22)     2:01.39 (27.88)
 15 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:04.21    2:06.91        
     1) Kaeha, D.J. SR                  2) Miller, Greg SO                
     3) Digregorio, Nick JR             4) Rollins, Joshua SR             
                  34.84     1:08.70 (33.86)     1:40.33 (31.63)     2:06.91 (26.58)
 16 Sickles (Tampa)                                   2:04.20    2:07.26        
     1) DiGioanni, Sam 10               2) Le, Jensen 12                  
     3) Lopez, Gustavo 11               4) Lopez, Costas 11               
                  33.33     1:08.58 (35.25)     1:37.52 (28.94)     2:07.26 (29.74)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valley, Danielle          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:55.96    1:53.33        
                  27.57       56.23 (28.66)     1:24.62 (28.39)     1:53.33 (28.71)
  2 Russell, Paige            SR Holy Names           1:56.60    1:55.41        
                  26.68       55.19 (28.51)     1:25.21 (30.02)     1:55.41 (30.20)
  3 Clark, McKenzie           SR Booker               1:57.33    1:57.64        
                  28.00       57.58 (29.58)     1:27.71 (30.13)     1:57.64 (29.93)
  4 Wittman, Alexandria       FR Osceola              1:59.15    1:58.76        
                  28.30       58.40 (30.10)     1:28.69 (30.29)     1:58.76 (30.07)
  5 Graves, Giorgie           JR Spoto                1:58.85    1:59.20        
                  27.27       57.11 (29.84)     1:28.43 (31.32)     1:59.20 (30.77)
  6 Halfast, Rebecca          SO Lakewood             2:00.38    1:59.38        
                  28.32       58.92 (30.60)     1:29.90 (30.98)     1:59.38 (29.48)
  7 Sauer, Raegan             JR Lakewood Ranch       2:02.33    2:01.21        
                  28.83       59.40 (30.57)     1:30.36 (30.96)     2:01.21 (30.85)
  8 Strauss, Sarah            SR Lemon Bay            2:02.71    2:04.86        
                  29.02     1:00.53 (31.51)     1:32.75 (32.22)     2:04.86 (32.11)
B - Final
  9 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             2:05.82    2:04.33        
                  29.22     1:00.18 (30.96)     1:31.92 (31.74)     2:04.33 (32.41)
 10 Dawson, Kristen           FR Holy Names           2:05.65    2:05.80        
                  29.44     1:01.35 (31.91)     1:34.02 (32.67)     2:05.80 (31.78)
 11 Vogel, Gillian            JR Lakewood Ranch       2:08.51    2:06.36        
                  29.43     1:01.69 (32.26)     1:34.27 (32.58)     2:06.36 (32.09)
 12 Albanese, Lindsay         SR Spoto                2:10.21    2:07.54        
                  30.16     1:02.10 (31.94)     1:35.00 (32.90)     2:07.54 (32.54)
 13 deLima, Giulia            FR Tarpon Springs       2:07.18    2:08.57        
                  30.05     1:02.11 (32.06)     1:35.05 (32.94)     2:08.57 (33.52)
 14 Timmons, Shae             FR Holy Names           2:08.77    2:10.99        
                  30.35     1:03.62 (33.27)     1:37.75 (34.13)     2:10.99 (33.24)
 15 Olson, Libby              12 East Bay             2:14.53    2:13.68        
                  30.83     1:04.62 (33.79)     1:40.65 (36.03)     2:13.68 (33.03)
 16 Herbst, Ana               JR Holy Names           2:14.67    2:15.44        
                  31.15     1:04.94 (33.79)     1:40.26 (35.32)     2:15.44 (35.18)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley, Danielle          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:55.83    1:55.96        
                  27.62       56.82 (29.20)     1:26.46 (29.64)     1:55.96 (29.50)
  2 Russell, Paige            SR Holy Names           2:00.96    1:56.60        
                  26.97       56.35 (29.38)     1:26.78 (30.43)     1:56.60 (29.82)
  3 Clark, McKenzie           SR Booker               1:57.11    1:57.33        
                  27.46       56.93 (29.47)     1:27.32 (30.39)     1:57.33 (30.01)
  4 Graves, Giorgie           JR Spoto                1:57.72    1:58.85        
                  28.44       58.59 (30.15)     1:29.42 (30.83)     1:58.85 (29.43)
  5 Wittman, Alexandria       FR Osceola              2:04.28    1:59.15        
                  28.25       58.54 (30.29)     1:29.15 (30.61)     1:59.15 (30.00)
  6 Halfast, Rebecca          SO Lakewood             1:59.70    2:00.38        
                  27.82       58.42 (30.60)     1:29.49 (31.07)     2:00.38 (30.89)
  7 Sauer, Raegan             JR Lakewood Ranch       2:05.20    2:02.33        
                  28.43       59.12 (30.69)     1:30.54 (31.42)     2:02.33 (31.79)
  8 Strauss, Sarah            SR Lemon Bay            2:05.25    2:02.71        
                  28.71       59.75 (31.04)     1:31.18 (31.43)     2:02.71 (31.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dawson, Kristen           FR Holy Names           2:07.77    2:05.65        
                  29.18     1:00.68 (31.50)     1:33.58 (32.90)     2:05.65 (32.07)
 10 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             2:04.78    2:05.82        
                  28.57       59.76 (31.19)     1:32.43 (32.67)     2:05.82 (33.39)
 11 deLima, Giulia            FR Tarpon Springs       2:06.35    2:07.18        
                  28.86     1:00.14 (31.28)     1:33.20 (33.06)     2:07.18 (33.98)
 12 Vogel, Gillian            JR Lakewood Ranch       2:05.69    2:08.51        
                  29.97     1:01.95 (31.98)     1:35.22 (33.27)     2:08.51 (33.29)
 13 Timmons, Shae             FR Holy Names           2:07.77    2:08.77        
                  29.54     1:01.68 (32.14)     1:35.81 (34.13)     2:08.77 (32.96)
 14 Albanese, Lindsay         SR Spoto                2:07.91    2:10.21        
                  29.67     1:02.45 (32.78)     1:36.85 (34.40)     2:10.21 (33.36)
 15 Olson, Libby              12 East Bay             2:11.35    2:14.53        
                  29.88     1:03.04 (33.16)     1:38.25 (35.21)     2:14.53 (36.28)
 16 Herbst, Ana               JR Holy Names           2:13.22    2:14.67        
                  31.71     1:04.82 (33.11)     1:40.27 (35.45)     2:14.67 (34.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dunn, Sammantha           11 Sickles              2:16.63    2:14.89        
                  30.34     1:04.64 (34.30)     1:40.16 (35.52)     2:14.89 (34.73)
 18 Straight, Layla           FR Lakeland             2:21.03    2:17.60        
                  30.67     1:05.05 (34.38)     1:41.22 (36.17)     2:17.60 (36.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Firman, Ashlyn            SO George Jenkins       2:12.84    2:18.62        
                  30.03     1:04.40 (34.37)     1:41.90 (37.50)     2:18.62 (36.72)
 20 Diffey, Megan             SR George Jenkins       2:18.90    2:20.88        
                  31.71     1:07.29 (35.58)     1:44.97 (37.68)     2:20.88 (35.91)
 21 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         2:23.65    2:26.33        
                  32.85     1:08.53 (35.68)     1:47.14 (38.61)     2:26.33 (39.19)
 22 Brigman, Angelica         JR George Jenkins       2:32.07    2:31.67        
                  33.79     1:12.14 (38.35)     1:52.12 (39.98)     2:31.67 (39.55)
 23 Wagner, Martie            SR Poinciana            2:31.61    2:33.06        
                  34.04     1:12.18 (38.14)     1:52.69 (40.51)     2:33.06 (40.37)
 24 Todd, Jessica             SR Sebring              2:41.16    2:39.52        
                  35.68     1:16.17 (40.49)     1:59.05 (42.88)     2:39.52 (40.47)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kazokas IV, Will          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:45.78    1:44.58        
                  24.83       51.45 (26.62)     1:18.36 (26.91)     1:44.58 (26.22)
  2 Swanson, Chris            JR Jesuit               1:48.88    1:46.40        
                  25.08       52.35 (27.27)     1:20.05 (27.70)     1:46.40 (26.35)
  3 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland             1:47.72    1:47.06        
                  25.07       52.12 (27.05)     1:19.46 (27.34)     1:47.06 (27.60)
  4 Malecot, Phillip          JR Osceola              1:49.70    1:49.54        
                  25.42       52.68 (27.26)     1:21.01 (28.33)     1:49.54 (28.53)
  5 Hofrickter, Jonathan      11 Durant               1:53.07    1:50.12        
                  25.64       53.53 (27.89)     1:22.17 (28.64)     1:50.12 (27.95)
  6 Dwyer, Nick               JR Jesuit               1:55.12    1:55.12        
                  27.16       55.88 (28.72)     1:25.13 (29.25)     1:55.12 (29.99)
  7 Parker, Benjamin          SO Jesuit               1:58.36    1:56.76        
                  27.14       56.15 (29.01)     1:26.32 (30.17)     1:56.76 (30.44)
  8 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           1:56.90    1:57.81        
                  27.04       55.91 (28.87)     1:26.57 (30.66)     1:57.81 (31.24)
B - Final
  9 Lindsey, Noah             JR Osceola              2:02.00    1:59.18        
                  27.51       58.54 (31.03)     1:29.01 (30.47)     1:59.18 (30.17)
 10 Shindel, Sebastion        09 Sickles              2:02.32    2:01.47        
                  28.25       59.08 (30.83)     1:30.88 (31.80)     2:01.47 (30.59)
 11 Adair, Joe                FR Osceola              2:01.83    2:01.66        
                  27.80       58.44 (30.64)     1:30.80 (32.36)     2:01.66 (30.86)
 12 Millergren, Nils          SR Tarpon Springs       2:00.37    2:01.67        
                  27.47       58.43 (30.96)     1:30.62 (32.19)     2:01.67 (31.05)
 13 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven         2:04.79    2:03.95        
                  27.53       59.47 (31.94)     1:33.06 (33.59)     2:03.95 (30.89)
 14 Zhou, Kevin               09 King                 2:04.61    2:04.09        
                  27.42       58.87 (31.45)     1:31.86 (32.99)     2:04.09 (32.23)
 15 Ratzel, Greg              JR Southeast            2:04.93    2:07.58        
                  28.19       59.74 (31.55)     1:33.67 (33.93)     2:07.58 (33.91)
 16 Harasz, Noah              FR Lakewood             2:05.05    2:09.45        
                  28.76     1:02.50 (33.74)     1:36.53 (34.03)     2:09.45 (32.92)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazokas IV, Will          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:47.09    1:45.78        
                  24.20       50.70 (26.50)     1:18.14 (27.44)     1:45.78 (27.64)
  2 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland             1:48.31    1:47.72        
                  25.37       52.34 (26.97)     1:20.00 (27.66)     1:47.72 (27.72)
  3 Swanson, Chris            JR Jesuit               1:45.85    1:48.88        
                  25.73       53.60 (27.87)     1:21.75 (28.15)     1:48.88 (27.13)
  4 Malecot, Phillip          JR Osceola              1:53.99    1:49.70        
                  25.75       53.61 (27.86)     1:21.76 (28.15)     1:49.70 (27.94)
  5 Hofrickter, Jonathan      11 Durant               1:56.38    1:53.07        
                  25.84       54.75 (28.91)     1:24.18 (29.43)     1:53.07 (28.89)
  6 Dwyer, Nick               JR Jesuit               1:59.74    1:55.12        
                  27.13       55.58 (28.45)     1:25.18 (29.60)     1:55.12 (29.94)
  7 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           2:05.29    1:56.90        
                  27.02       56.04 (29.02)     1:26.77 (30.73)     1:56.90 (30.13)
  8 Parker, Benjamin          SO Jesuit               2:02.28    1:58.36        
                  27.33       57.16 (29.83)     1:27.73 (30.57)     1:58.36 (30.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Millergren, Nils          SR Tarpon Springs       1:59.32    2:00.37        
                  27.19       57.27 (30.08)     1:29.56 (32.29)     2:00.37 (30.81)
 10 Adair, Joe                FR Osceola              2:03.80    2:01.83        
                  27.30       57.66 (30.36)     1:30.17 (32.51)     2:01.83 (31.66)
 11 Lindsey, Noah             JR Osceola              2:00.69    2:02.00        
                  26.98       57.49 (30.51)     1:29.72 (32.23)     2:02.00 (32.28)
 12 Shindel, Sebastion        09 Sickles              2:02.44    2:02.32        
                  28.15       59.74 (31.59)     1:31.40 (31.66)     2:02.32 (30.92)
 13 Zhou, Kevin               09 King                 2:02.90    2:04.61        
                  27.86       59.82 (31.96)     1:33.17 (33.35)     2:04.61 (31.44)
 14 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven         2:08.44    2:04.79        
                  27.76     1:00.02 (32.26)     1:33.38 (33.36)     2:04.79 (31.41)
 15 Ratzel, Greg              JR Southeast            2:04.18    2:04.93        
                  28.51       59.31 (30.80)     1:31.64 (32.33)     2:04.93 (33.29)
 16 Harasz, Noah              FR Lakewood             2:07.42    2:05.05        
                  28.98     1:01.70 (32.72)     1:34.51 (32.81)     2:05.05 (30.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandewie, Ben            JR Jesuit               2:09.65    2:05.41        
                  28.85     1:00.65 (31.80)     1:33.36 (32.71)     2:05.41 (32.05)
 18 Moore, Bryce              SR Armwood              2:15.17    2:06.03        
                  27.99       59.77 (31.78)     1:33.56 (33.79)     2:06.03 (32.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             2:08.80    2:06.09        
                  28.55     1:01.13 (32.58)     1:33.96 (32.83)     2:06.09 (32.13)
 20 Ottaiano, Nicholas        JR Lake Region          2:09.10    2:07.34        
                  27.44       57.78 (30.34)     1:31.93 (34.15)     2:07.34 (35.41)
 21 Gironda, Matt             JR Osceola              2:05.71    2:07.70        
                  28.29     1:00.59 (32.30)     1:34.50 (33.91)     2:07.70 (33.20)
 22 Stranovsky, Miroslav      JR Lake Region          2:08.03    2:08.47        
                  28.75     1:00.86 (32.11)     1:34.89 (34.03)     2:08.47 (33.58)
 23 Nieradka, Damian          JR George Jenkins       2:10.34    2:11.23        
                  29.13     1:01.88 (32.75)     1:36.34 (34.46)     2:11.23 (34.89)
 24 Brinsko, Keith            SR Winter Haven         2:14.77    2:16.87        
                  30.87     1:04.49 (33.62)     1:40.55 (36.06)     2:16.87 (36.32)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Ashley              SR Lakewood Ranch       2:09.45    2:05.12 AA-C   
                  28.63       59.79 (31.16)     1:35.58 (35.79)     2:05.12 (29.54)
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           JR Tarpon Springs       2:11.83    2:06.70        
                  28.74     1:00.23 (31.49)     1:37.23 (37.00)     2:06.70 (29.47)
  3 Chevalier, Kayley         11 East Bay             2:14.01    2:11.29        
                  28.99     1:01.90 (32.91)     1:41.60 (39.70)     2:11.29 (29.69)
  4 Leap, Bethany             FR Booker               2:15.46    2:13.57        
                  30.07     1:04.72 (34.65)     1:42.81 (38.09)     2:13.57 (30.76)
  5 Koda, Nicole              SO Osceola              2:18.12    2:15.34        
                  29.97     1:05.44 (35.47)     1:44.44 (39.00)     2:15.34 (30.90)
  6 Litschgi, Tori            SO Holy Names           2:16.88    2:16.43        
                  30.31     1:04.65 (34.34)     1:44.94 (40.29)     2:16.43 (31.49)
  7 Wray, Emily               SR Lakewood Ranch       2:23.63    2:22.50        
                  30.07     1:07.37 (37.30)     1:49.92 (42.55)     2:22.50 (32.58)
  8 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     JR Tarpon Springs       2:24.41    2:26.00        
                  29.57     1:08.17 (38.60)     1:50.88 (42.71)     2:26.00 (35.12)
B - Final
  9 Shumake, Margret          FR Holy Names           2:25.51    2:22.54        
                  34.03     1:10.42 (36.39)     1:50.40 (39.98)     2:22.54 (32.14)
 10 Patel, Nirja               9 Hillsborough         2:29.35    2:24.68        
                  32.63     1:09.85 (37.22)     1:50.46 (40.61)     2:24.68 (34.22)
 11 Foody, Victoria           JR Holy Names           2:29.07    2:28.06        
                  33.55     1:10.72 (37.17)     1:52.34 (41.62)     2:28.06 (35.72)
 12 West, Jennifer            12 Hillsborough         2:30.38    2:28.24        
                  31.75     1:11.03 (39.28)     1:54.53 (43.50)     2:28.24 (33.71)
 13 Woods, Rachel             FR Lakewood Ranch       2:31.93    2:30.81        
                  33.79     1:12.54 (38.75)     1:55.41 (42.87)     2:30.81 (35.40)
 14 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              2:32.06    2:31.61        
                  31.57     1:11.32 (39.75)     1:58.38 (47.06)     2:31.61 (33.23)
 15 Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          2:32.27    2:31.82        
                  32.14     1:11.29 (39.15)     1:57.03 (45.74)     2:31.82 (34.79)
 16 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       2:35.68    2:36.73        
                  34.53     1:13.47 (38.94)     2:01.27 (47.80)     2:36.73 (35.46)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Ashley              SR Lakewood Ranch       2:08.67    2:09.45        
                  29.35     1:01.47 (32.12)     1:38.67 (37.20)     2:09.45 (30.78)
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           JR Tarpon Springs       2:06.84    2:11.83        
                  28.84     1:01.80 (32.96)     1:40.01 (38.21)     2:11.83 (31.82)
  3 Chevalier, Kayley         11 East Bay             2:15.61    2:14.01        
                  29.55     1:03.29 (33.74)     1:43.71 (40.42)     2:14.01 (30.30)
  4 Leap, Bethany             FR Booker               2:16.84    2:15.46        
                  30.09     1:04.38 (34.29)     1:43.54 (39.16)     2:15.46 (31.92)
  5 Litschgi, Tori            SO Holy Names           2:20.77    2:16.88        
                  30.40     1:04.80 (34.40)     1:45.12 (40.32)     2:16.88 (31.76)
  6 Koda, Nicole              SO Osceola              2:20.17    2:18.12        
                  30.62     1:06.92 (36.30)     1:46.48 (39.56)     2:18.12 (31.64)
  7 Wray, Emily               SR Lakewood Ranch       2:25.56    2:23.63        
                  30.40     1:08.26 (37.86)     1:51.04 (42.78)     2:23.63 (32.59)
  8 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     JR Tarpon Springs       2:23.12    2:24.41        
                  29.22     1:06.79 (37.57)     1:50.05 (43.26)     2:24.41 (34.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shumake, Margret          FR Holy Names           2:23.91    2:25.51        
                  34.06     1:11.39 (37.33)     1:52.41 (41.02)     2:25.51 (33.10)
 10 Foody, Victoria           JR Holy Names           2:30.32    2:29.07        
                  33.67     1:10.49 (36.82)     1:52.89 (42.40)     2:29.07 (36.18)
 11 Patel, Nirja               9 Hillsborough         2:26.43    2:29.35        
                  32.37     1:11.66 (39.29)     1:53.76 (42.10)     2:29.35 (35.59)
 12 West, Jennifer            12 Hillsborough         2:35.01    2:30.38        
                  30.99     1:10.04 (39.05)     1:54.66 (44.62)     2:30.38 (35.72)
 13 Woods, Rachel             FR Lakewood Ranch       2:34.86    2:31.93        
                  34.19     1:13.47 (39.28)     1:56.15 (42.68)     2:31.93 (35.78)
 14 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              2:28.62    2:32.06        
                  30.76     1:09.33 (38.57)     1:58.33 (49.00)     2:32.06 (33.73)
 15 Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          2:29.45    2:32.27        
                  32.49     1:11.20 (38.71)     1:57.36 (46.16)     2:32.27 (34.91)
 16 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       2:38.60    2:35.68        
                  34.15     1:13.67 (39.52)     2:00.14 (46.47)     2:35.68 (35.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Basden, Ariel             JR Lakewood Ranch       2:36.48    2:38.15        
                  34.55     1:14.59 (40.04)     2:02.52 (47.93)     2:38.15 (35.63)
 18 Holland, Molly            10 Durant               2:37.58    2:38.76        
                  32.59     1:12.68 (40.09)     2:00.59 (47.91)     2:38.76 (38.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cogdill, Isabella         SO Holy Names           2:40.65    2:39.75        
                  36.41     1:17.05 (40.64)     2:04.88 (47.83)     2:39.75 (34.87)
 20 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         2:34.25    2:41.07        
                  36.84     1:14.89 (38.05)     2:04.61 (49.72)     2:41.07 (36.46)
 21 Dawson, Bethany           SO Winter Haven         2:43.05    2:44.53        
                  32.98     1:14.21 (41.23)     2:07.03 (52.82)     2:44.53 (37.50)
 22 Noris, Kelsey             JR Bartow               2:44.74    2:47.18        
                  36.03     1:17.45 (41.42)     2:09.93 (52.48)     2:47.18 (37.25)
 23 Richards, Darby           12 Celebration          2:51.97    2:55.70        
                  39.43     1:25.57 (46.14)     2:15.86 (50.29)     2:55.70 (39.84)
 24 Rice, Emily               JR George Jenkins       2:50.33    2:57.01        
                  37.22     1:23.18 (45.96)     2:16.87 (53.69)     2:57.01 (40.14)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKane, Liam              FR Booker               2:02.59    2:00.04        
                  26.19       57.26 (31.07)     1:32.35 (35.09)     2:00.04 (27.69)
  2 Tomlin, Matt              SR Osceola              2:06.27    2:03.35        
                  26.94     1:00.33 (33.39)     1:33.49 (33.16)     2:03.35 (29.86)
  3 Cattermole, Rees          SO Lemon Bay            2:06.53    2:04.65        
                  27.37       59.75 (32.38)     1:36.31 (36.56)     2:04.65 (28.34)
  4 Rodriguez, Jed            09 King                 2:09.04    2:06.46        
                  27.77     1:01.52 (33.75)     1:37.14 (35.62)     2:06.46 (29.32)
  5 Slockett, Robert          FR Osceola              2:09.85    2:07.07        
                  26.71       58.91 (32.20)     1:38.71 (39.80)     2:07.07 (28.36)
  6 Marston, Thompson         SO Jesuit               2:08.43    2:07.08        
                  27.49       58.63 (31.14)     1:38.21 (39.58)     2:07.08 (28.87)
  7 Kendrick, Sean            SR Lakewood             2:06.02    2:07.88        
                  27.68     1:00.62 (32.94)     1:36.54 (35.92)     2:07.88 (31.34)
  8 Collins, Matt             12 East Bay             2:08.76    2:08.87        
                  26.82       58.44 (31.62)     1:37.10 (38.66)     2:08.87 (31.77)
B - Final
  9 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         2:10.46    2:08.90        
                  28.75     1:03.38 (34.63)     1:39.49 (36.11)     2:08.90 (29.41)
 10 Chao, Eric                10 King                 2:10.25    2:09.85        
                  28.70     1:01.73 (33.03)     1:39.67 (37.94)     2:09.85 (30.18)
 11 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         2:11.47    2:10.66        
                  28.10     1:01.63 (33.53)     1:40.62 (38.99)     2:10.66 (30.04)
 12 Stasiowski, Ryan          JR Lakewood Ranch       2:13.77    2:11.44        
                  28.92     1:01.46 (32.54)     1:41.09 (39.63)     2:11.44 (30.35)
 13 Go, Louis                 12 Hillsborough         2:10.06    2:12.81        
                  28.43     1:00.91 (32.48)     1:40.95 (40.04)     2:12.81 (31.86)
 14 Erlenmeyer, Eric          FR Lakewood Ranch       2:17.80    2:15.12        
                  31.08     1:03.88 (32.80)     1:44.49 (40.61)     2:15.12 (30.63)
 15 Beckman, Logan            JR Jesuit               2:19.26    2:18.63        
                  27.07     1:02.30 (35.23)     1:45.23 (42.93)     2:18.63 (33.40)
 16 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              2:19.56    2:24.03        
                  29.86     1:08.49 (38.63)     1:49.26 (40.77)     2:24.03 (34.77)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKane, Liam              FR Booker               2:01.10    2:02.59        
                  26.32       57.66 (31.34)     1:34.50 (36.84)     2:02.59 (28.09)
  2 Kendrick, Sean            SR Lakewood             2:09.10    2:06.02        
                  27.88     1:00.42 (32.54)     1:35.77 (35.35)     2:06.02 (30.25)
  3 Tomlin, Matt              SR Osceola              2:02.45    2:06.27        
                  27.81     1:01.39 (33.58)     1:36.63 (35.24)     2:06.27 (29.64)
  4 Cattermole, Rees          SO Lemon Bay            2:07.98    2:06.53        
                  27.64     1:00.47 (32.83)     1:38.29 (37.82)     2:06.53 (28.24)
  5 Marston, Thompson         SO Jesuit               2:13.46    2:08.43        
                  27.29       59.53 (32.24)     1:39.67 (40.14)     2:08.43 (28.76)
  6 Collins, Matt             12 East Bay             2:20.98    2:08.76        
                  26.73       58.22 (31.49)     1:37.57 (39.35)     2:08.76 (31.19)
  7 Rodriguez, Jed            09 King                 2:06.46    2:09.04        
                  28.85     1:02.32 (33.47)     1:39.06 (36.74)     2:09.04 (29.98)
  8 Slockett, Robert          FR Osceola              2:06.65    2:09.85        
                  27.71     1:01.09 (33.38)     1:42.13 (41.04)     2:09.85 (27.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Go, Louis                 12 Hillsborough         2:10.92    2:10.06        
                  28.05     1:00.94 (32.89)     1:40.21 (39.27)     2:10.06 (29.85)
 10 Chao, Eric                10 King                 2:17.83    2:10.25        
                  28.02     1:01.81 (33.79)     1:39.77 (37.96)     2:10.25 (30.48)
 11 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         2:09.90    2:10.46        
                  28.36     1:03.36 (35.00)     1:40.55 (37.19)     2:10.46 (29.91)
 12 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         2:14.76    2:11.47        
                  28.08     1:01.44 (33.36)     1:40.94 (39.50)     2:11.47 (30.53)
 13 Stasiowski, Ryan          JR Lakewood Ranch       2:16.64    2:13.77        
                  29.12     1:01.90 (32.78)     1:43.35 (41.45)     2:13.77 (30.42)
 14 Erlenmeyer, Eric          FR Lakewood Ranch       2:16.71    2:17.80        
                  31.91     1:04.92 (33.01)     1:46.37 (41.45)     2:17.80 (31.43)
 15 Beckman, Logan            JR Jesuit               2:19.39    2:19.26        
                  27.61     1:02.40 (34.79)     1:45.78 (43.38)     2:19.26 (33.48)
 16 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              2:17.18    2:19.56        
                  28.01     1:04.71 (36.70)     1:44.56 (39.85)     2:19.56 (35.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dang, Jimmy               FR Jesuit               2:24.71    2:23.24        
                  31.97     1:07.64 (35.67)     1:51.59 (43.95)     2:23.24 (31.65)
 18 Schmidt, Connor           JR Osceola              2:23.98    2:27.18        
                  31.88     1:07.16 (35.28)     1:52.91 (45.75)     2:27.18 (34.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jimenez, James            SR Spoto                2:30.14    2:29.14        
                  29.99     1:09.63 (39.64)     1:55.31 (45.68)     2:29.14 (33.83)
 20 Brown, T.J.               JR Winter Haven         2:31.60    2:32.65        
                  31.97     1:10.50 (38.53)     1:57.49 (46.99)     2:32.65 (35.16)
 21 Giller, Warren            JR Sebring              2:32.47    2:35.54        
                  30.24     1:12.05 (41.81)     2:00.13 (48.08)     2:35.54 (35.41)
 22 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       JR Haines City          2:38.48    2:37.57        
                  31.98     1:11.25 (39.27)     1:57.49 (46.24)     2:37.57 (40.08)
 23 Thompson, Walter          SR Bartow               2:40.52    2:39.42        
                  33.26     1:16.71 (43.45)     2:04.59 (47.88)     2:39.42 (34.83)
 24 Obel, Casey               SO George Jenkins       2:31.40    2:41.77        
                  29.59     1:10.24 (40.65)     1:59.87 (49.63)     2:41.77 (41.90)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cook, Katie               12 Sickles                24.73      24.44        
  2 McCarthy, Shannon         SO Lakewood Ranch         25.52      24.61        
  3 Fleming, Clare            FR Holy Names             25.12      24.81        
  4 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         26.13      25.94        
  5 Brewer, Konner             8 Holy Names             25.90      26.04        
  6 Meador, Sara              JR Tarpon Springs         26.34      26.10        
  7 Bruno, Emma               SR Lemon Bay              26.39      26.19        
  8 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins         26.32      26.31        
B - Final
  9 Green, Mary               JR Holy Names             26.50      26.18        
 10 Ferrari, Gaia             11 Durant                 26.40      26.54        
 11 Wiser, Ashley             JR Osceola                26.46      26.68        
 12 Flocken, Cathy            12 East Bay               26.70      26.80        
 13 McCarthy, Maya            FR Lakewood Ranch         26.80      26.94        
 14 Damaske, Melissa          SR Tarpon Springs         26.48      26.96        
 15 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins         26.76      27.39        
 16 Williams, Stephanie       11 East Bay               26.82      28.08        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Katie               12 Sickles                24.54      24.73        
  2 Fleming, Clare            FR Holy Names             25.02      25.12        
  3 McCarthy, Shannon         SO Lakewood Ranch         25.67      25.52        
  4 Brewer, Konner             8 Holy Names             26.57      25.90        
  5 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         25.93      26.13        
  6 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins         25.80      26.32        
  7 Meador, Sara              JR Tarpon Springs         26.53      26.34        
  8 Bruno, Emma               SR Lemon Bay              25.71      26.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferrari, Gaia             11 Durant                 27.01      26.40        
 10 Wiser, Ashley             JR Osceola                26.43      26.46        
 11 Damaske, Melissa          SR Tarpon Springs         27.09      26.48        
 12 Green, Mary               JR Holy Names             26.15      26.50        
 13 Flocken, Cathy            12 East Bay               26.72      26.70        
 14 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins         27.62      26.76        
 15 McCarthy, Maya            FR Lakewood Ranch         27.53      26.80        
 16 Williams, Stephanie       11 East Bay               27.27      26.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring                27.14      26.87        
 18 Blethen, Tiffany          JR Dunedin                27.05      26.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kidder, Victoria          JR Boca Ciega             27.23      27.20        
 20 Krems, Julia              09 Sickles                27.55      27.23        
 21 Van Meter, Connor         SO Winter Haven           27.08      27.28        
 22 Oliva, Megan              SR Winter Haven           28.74      28.79        
 23 Rooney, Taylor            JR Lake Region            30.00      29.36        
 24 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring                28.87      30.66        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.11        2009 Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           22.27      22.08        
  2 Simon, John               SR Jesuit                 22.76      22.15        
  3 Ferguson, Troy            SR Tarpon Springs         23.32      22.90        
  4 Deininger, Curtis         11 Dixie Hollins          23.10      22.97        
  5 Arnone, Daniel            11 Hillsborough           23.43      23.24        
  6 Jennings, Will            SO Jesuit                 23.46      23.27        
  7 Staszak, Sean             SR Osceola                23.40      23.36        
  8 Bowen, Connor             SR Jesuit                 23.55      23.42        
B - Final
  9 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               24.00      23.52        
 10 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring                23.73      23.62        
 11 White, Ryan               SR Lake Region            24.26      23.96        
 12 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         23.82      24.00        
 13 McBurney, Charlie         11 Durant                 23.82      24.02        
 14 Colwell, Robbie           SR Boca Ciega             24.13      24.25        
 15 Kracht, Casey             SR Lakewood               23.86      24.28        
 16 West, Tyler               SR Osceola                24.37      24.54        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.11        2009 Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           22.24      22.27        
  2 Simon, John               SR Jesuit                 23.12      22.76        
  3 Deininger, Curtis         11 Dixie Hollins          23.41      23.10        
  4 Ferguson, Troy            SR Tarpon Springs         23.35      23.32        
  5 Staszak, Sean             SR Osceola                23.31      23.40        
  6 Arnone, Daniel            11 Hillsborough           23.92      23.43        
  7 Jennings, Will            SO Jesuit                 24.16      23.46        
  8 Bowen, Connor             SR Jesuit                 23.77      23.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring                24.37      23.73        
 10 McBurney, Charlie         11 Durant                 24.41      23.82        
 10 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         22.98      23.82        
 12 Kracht, Casey             SR Lakewood               24.41      23.86        
 13 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               22.79      24.00        
 14 Colwell, Robbie           SR Boca Ciega             24.21      24.13        
 15 White, Ryan               SR Lake Region            24.79      24.26        
 16 West, Tyler               SR Osceola                24.20      24.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berkenbusch, Kevin        FR Lakewood Ranch         25.19      24.45        
 18 Snook, Chris              12 Hillsborough           24.74      24.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morris, Robert            JR George Jenkins         24.59      24.75        
 20 Chao, Eric                10 King                   24.86      24.96        
 21 Robu, Vasily              12 East Bay               24.33      24.99        
 22 Hardin, Ben               SR George Jenkins         24.60      25.27        
 23 Fontaine, Michael         12 Celebration            24.96      25.60        
 24 Brown, Kellen             SO Dunedin                25.48      25.80        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golightly, Madalyn        JR Lakewood              374.30     433.05        
  2 Collins, Cayla            SR Osceola               412.95     390.15        
  3 Iannello, Kelsey          SO Osceola               390.40     386.85        
  4 Edmonds, Dannie           JR Lakewood              380.05     385.50        
  5 Elyea, Cara               SR Lake Region           407.00     372.70        
  6 Cube, Jeanna              FR Osceola               329.40     355.30        
  7 Orloff, Lynee             JR Lake Region           332.95     353.35        
  8 Voisard, Michal           SR Winter Haven          364.80     352.55        
  9 Emery, Caitlyn            SO Dunedin               327.10     334.70        
 10 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring               309.95     330.25        
 11 Schrader, Alicia          JR Dunedin               284.85     310.30        
 12 Sheridan, Kathleen        SR Holy Names            385.00     297.80        
 13 Hunter, Danielle          09 Sickles               347.15     295.60        
 14 Stong, Gabriella          10 Hillsborough          317.25     280.75        
 15 Matherly, Ashley          SR Lemon Bay             299.85     273.80        
 16 Martinez, Abigail         SR Winter Haven          298.00     267.35        
 17 Bohan, Sara               FR Sebring               282.95     160.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voisard, James            FR Winter Haven          447.95     408.80        
  2 Glisson, Travis              Lake Wales            333.55     368.75        
  3 Phillips, Blake           SR Lake Region           292.30     326.65        
  4 Cooper, Fred              SR Sebring               301.30     323.35        
  5 Bannan, Alec              SO Lemon Bay             325.50     322.50        
  6 Kerst, Zak                FR George Jenkins        289.50     318.45        
  7 Hardman, Cole             JR Lakewood              312.55     313.80        
  8 Branstrator, Alex         FR Winter Haven          309.45     303.90        
  9 Agerskov, Christian       FR Lakewood              327.10     289.95        
 10 Bishop, Tyler             SR Winter Haven          307.80     289.40        
 11 Gray, Todd                SR Kathleen              310.85     287.80        
 12 Beil, Jacob               JR Jesuit                286.10     224.65        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dimeo, Grace              FR Booker                 59.34      58.51        
                  27.56       58.51 (30.95)                                        
  2 Russell, Paige            SR Holy Names             58.57      58.84        
                  27.72       58.84 (31.12)                                        
  3 Ferrari, Gaia             11 Durant                 59.80      59.79        
                  28.05       59.79 (31.74)                                        
  4 Wiser, Ashley             JR Osceola              1:02.43    1:00.40        
                  28.27     1:00.40 (32.13)                                        
  5 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     JR Tarpon Springs       1:02.23    1:01.54        
                  28.75     1:01.54 (32.79)                                        
  6 Graves, Giorgie           JR Spoto                1:01.04    1:01.70        
                  28.34     1:01.70 (33.36)                                        
  7 Wray, Emily               SR Lakewood Ranch       1:02.44    1:02.80        
                  29.28     1:02.80 (33.52)                                        
  8 Sauer, Raegan             JR Lakewood Ranch       1:02.50    1:02.82        
                  29.51     1:02.82 (33.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 O'Connell, Rose           FR Osceola              1:02.93    1:02.52        
                  29.86     1:02.52 (32.66)                                        
 10 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins       1:02.74    1:02.89        
                  29.69     1:02.89 (33.20)                                        
 11 Vogel, Gillian            JR Lakewood Ranch       1:04.01    1:04.84        
                  30.38     1:04.84 (34.46)                                        
 12 Boehm, Katie              SO Booker               1:06.35    1:05.73        
                  31.32     1:05.73 (34.41)                                        
 13 Flocken, Cathy            12 East Bay             1:07.74    1:06.76        
                  30.41     1:06.76 (36.35)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Katherine        JR Holy Names           1:05.37    1:06.85        
                  30.98     1:06.85 (35.87)                                        
 15 Lennon, Ellery            11 Hillsborough         1:10.11    1:08.99        
                  31.43     1:08.99 (37.56)                                        
 16 Johnson, Hannah           09 Sickles              1:07.60    1:10.03        
                  32.24     1:10.03 (37.79)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Paige            SR Holy Names           1:00.15      58.57        
                  27.44       58.57 (31.13)                                        
  2 Dimeo, Grace              FR Booker               1:00.97      59.34        
                  28.10       59.34 (31.24)                                        
  3 Ferrari, Gaia             11 Durant               1:02.36      59.80        
                  28.18       59.80 (31.62)                                        
  4 Graves, Giorgie           JR Spoto                  59.65    1:01.04        
                  28.00     1:01.04 (33.04)                                        
  5 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     JR Tarpon Springs       1:01.11    1:02.23        
                  28.77     1:02.23 (33.46)                                        
  6 Wiser, Ashley             JR Osceola              1:02.72    1:02.43        
                  29.12     1:02.43 (33.31)                                        
  7 Wray, Emily               SR Lakewood Ranch       1:02.82    1:02.44        
                  30.08     1:02.44 (32.36)                                        
  8 Sauer, Raegan             JR Lakewood Ranch       1:03.94    1:02.50        
                  29.42     1:02.50 (33.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins       1:04.23    1:02.74        
                  29.62     1:02.74 (33.12)                                        
 10 O'Connell, Rose           FR Osceola              1:04.84    1:02.93        
                  29.76     1:02.93 (33.17)                                        
 11 Vogel, Gillian            JR Lakewood Ranch       1:03.82    1:04.01        
                  29.87     1:04.01 (34.14)                                        
 12 Sanchez, Katherine        JR Holy Names           1:07.24    1:05.37        
                  29.82     1:05.37 (35.55)                                        
 13 Boehm, Katie              SO Booker               1:08.72    1:06.35        
                  31.67     1:06.35 (34.68)                                        
 14 Johnson, Hannah           09 Sickles              1:08.55    1:07.60        
                  31.16     1:07.60 (36.44)                                        
 15 Flocken, Cathy            12 East Bay             1:06.65    1:07.74        
                  30.48     1:07.74 (37.26)                                        
 16 Lennon, Ellery            11 Hillsborough         1:11.48    1:10.11        
                  32.13     1:10.11 (37.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Russell, Leigh Anne       JR Holy Names           1:13.33    1:12.12        
                  32.87     1:12.12 (39.25)                                        
 18 Dawson, Bethany           SO Winter Haven         1:14.42    1:13.74        
                  33.08     1:13.74 (40.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Munoz, Nicole             JR Sebring              1:19.59    1:16.83        
                  35.40     1:16.83 (41.43)                                        
 20 Patten, Nikki             12 Celebration          1:16.96    1:16.99        
                  34.18     1:16.99 (42.81)                                        
 21 Noris, Kelsey             JR Bartow               1:19.04    1:21.15        
                  37.52     1:21.15 (43.63)                                        
 22 Hamm, Mary                SO Lake Region          1:23.54    1:30.66        
                  37.67     1:30.66 (52.99)                                        
 -- Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          1:11.82         DQ        
 -- Fantetti, Larissa         JR Sebring              1:23.47         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Andrew            12 Sickles                55.55      54.92        
                  25.91       54.92 (29.01)                                        
  2 DeSena, David             12 Hillsborough           55.70      55.28        
                  25.86       55.28 (29.42)                                        
  3 Cascone, James            JR Lakewood Ranch         55.63      55.65        
                  25.96       55.65 (29.69)                                        
  4 Arnone, Daniel            11 Hillsborough           56.38      56.19        
                  25.56       56.19 (30.63)                                        
  5 Staszak, Sean             SR Osceola                56.34      56.26        
                  25.97       56.26 (30.29)                                        
  6 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland               56.67      57.00        
                  26.44       57.00 (30.56)                                        
  7 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven           58.77      58.21        
                  26.63       58.21 (31.58)                                        
  8 Dwyer, Nick               JR Jesuit                 59.04      58.67        
                  26.61       58.67 (32.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walker, Justin            JR Lemon Bay              59.67    1:00.57        
                  27.47     1:00.57 (33.10)                                        
 10 Robu, Vasily              12 East Bay             1:00.79    1:01.44        
                  27.75     1:01.44 (33.69)                                        
 11 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           1:00.50    1:01.79        
                  28.41     1:01.79 (33.38)                                        
 12 Deininger, Curtis         11 Dixie Hollins        1:01.01    1:01.84        
                  28.16     1:01.84 (33.68)                                        
 13 Adair, Joe                FR Osceola              1:02.81    1:01.94        
                  29.52     1:01.94 (32.42)                                        
 14 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          1:01.97    1:02.18        
                  28.60     1:02.18 (33.58)                                        
 15 Reidy, Garrett             9 Hillsborough         1:01.47    1:02.83        
                  29.24     1:02.83 (33.59)                                        
 16 Chaires, Jonathan         FR Lakewood Ranch       1:01.51    1:03.05        
                  28.55     1:03.05 (34.50)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Andrew            12 Sickles                56.55      55.55        
                  25.87       55.55 (29.68)                                        
  2 Cascone, James            JR Lakewood Ranch         55.72      55.63        
                  26.17       55.63 (29.46)                                        
  3 DeSena, David             12 Hillsborough           57.09      55.70        
                  26.53       55.70 (29.17)                                        
  4 Staszak, Sean             SR Osceola                57.86      56.34        
                  25.90       56.34 (30.44)                                        
  5 Arnone, Daniel            11 Hillsborough           58.25      56.38        
                  25.59       56.38 (30.79)                                        
  6 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland               55.80      56.67        
                  26.75       56.67 (29.92)                                        
  7 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven           59.33      58.77        
                  26.89       58.77 (31.88)                                        
  8 Dwyer, Nick               JR Jesuit               1:04.93      59.04        
                  27.30       59.04 (31.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Justin            JR Lemon Bay            1:00.81      59.67        
                  27.24       59.67 (32.43)                                        
 10 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           1:05.18    1:00.50        
                  27.69     1:00.50 (32.81)                                        
 11 Robu, Vasily              12 East Bay             1:01.99    1:00.79        
                  28.17     1:00.79 (32.62)                                        
 12 Deininger, Curtis         11 Dixie Hollins        1:01.52    1:01.01        
                  27.25     1:01.01 (33.76)                                        
 13 Reidy, Garrett             9 Hillsborough         1:01.02    1:01.47        
                  27.79     1:01.47 (33.68)                                        
 14 Chaires, Jonathan         FR Lakewood Ranch       1:04.65    1:01.51        
                  28.12     1:01.51 (33.39)                                        
 15 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          1:03.27    1:01.97        
                  28.78     1:01.97 (33.19)                                        
 16 Adair, Joe                FR Osceola              1:03.07    1:02.81        
                  28.59     1:02.81 (34.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beckman, Logan            JR Jesuit               1:03.35   J1:02.81        
                  28.09     1:02.81 (34.72)                                        
 18 Lipford, Adam             JR Lemon Bay            1:02.01    1:03.23        
                  28.65     1:03.23 (34.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:08.16    1:03.27        
                  29.17     1:03.27 (34.10)                                        
 20 Crow, James               JR Sebring              1:03.81    1:04.28        
                  28.92     1:04.28 (35.36)                                        
 21 Brandewie, Ben            JR Jesuit               1:05.46    1:04.31        
                  30.21     1:04.31 (34.10)                                        
 22 Hardin, Ben               SR George Jenkins       1:04.28    1:04.89        
                  29.57     1:04.89 (35.32)                                        
 23 Turner, Pearce            SR George Jenkins       1:07.77    1:07.39        
                  30.09     1:07.39 (37.30)                                        
 
Event 12S  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Adair, Joe                FR Osceola                   NT      59.91        
                  27.58       59.91 (32.33)                                        
  2 Beckman, Logan            JR Jesuit                    NT    1:00.67        
                  26.91     1:00.67 (33.76)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buckley, Kelsey           JR Tarpon Springs         54.04      52.38        
                  25.48       52.38 (26.90)                                        
  2 Cook, Katie               12 Sickles                53.75      52.43        
                  25.23       52.43 (27.20)                                        
  3 Fleming, Clare            FR Holy Names             55.38      54.07        
                  26.09       54.07 (27.98)                                        
  4 Strauss, Sarah            SR Lemon Bay              56.92      56.80        
                  27.20       56.80 (29.60)                                        
  5 Brewer, Konner             8 Holy Names             57.29      57.49        
                  27.77       57.49 (29.72)                                        
  6 Green, Mary               JR Holy Names             57.50      57.95        
                  27.51       57.95 (30.44)                                        
  7 Williams, Stephanie       11 East Bay               58.12      58.19        
                  27.61       58.19 (30.58)                                        
  8 Bruno, Emma               SR Lemon Bay              58.09      58.96        
                  28.29       58.96 (30.67)                                        
B - Final
  9 Damaske, Melissa          SR Tarpon Springs         58.13      57.78        
                  27.69       57.78 (30.09)                                        
 10 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins         58.99      59.31        
                  28.70       59.31 (30.61)                                        
 11 Blethen, Tiffany          JR Dunedin                59.68      59.32        
                  28.72       59.32 (30.60)                                        
 12 Graves, Shelby            10 Braden River           59.00      59.36        
                  28.67       59.36 (30.69)                                        
 13 Sowinski, Sarah              Bayshore               58.90      59.42        
                  28.53       59.42 (30.89)                                        
 14 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         58.56      59.98        
                  28.73       59.98 (31.25)                                        
 15 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring                58.92    1:00.07        
                  28.66     1:00.07 (31.41)                                        
 16 Albanese, Lindsay         SR Spoto                  58.75    1:01.25        
                  29.50     1:01.25 (31.75)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Katie               12 Sickles                53.66      53.75        
                  25.83       53.75 (27.92)                                        
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           JR Tarpon Springs         53.42      54.04        
                  25.96       54.04 (28.08)                                        
  3 Fleming, Clare            FR Holy Names             54.73      55.38        
                  26.67       55.38 (28.71)                                        
  4 Strauss, Sarah            SR Lemon Bay              57.19      56.92        
                  27.11       56.92 (29.81)                                        
  5 Brewer, Konner             8 Holy Names             58.74      57.29        
                  27.38       57.29 (29.91)                                        
  6 Green, Mary               JR Holy Names             57.69      57.50        
                  27.67       57.50 (29.83)                                        
  7 Bruno, Emma               SR Lemon Bay              57.39      58.09        
                  28.04       58.09 (30.05)                                        
  8 Williams, Stephanie       11 East Bay               59.91      58.12        
                  27.95       58.12 (30.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Damaske, Melissa          SR Tarpon Springs         59.85      58.13        
                  27.66       58.13 (30.47)                                        
 10 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         58.35      58.56        
                  28.02       58.56 (30.54)                                        
 11 Albanese, Lindsay         SR Spoto                  59.16      58.75        
                  28.27       58.75 (30.48)                                        
 12 Sowinski, Sarah              Bayshore               59.06      58.90        
                  28.25       58.90 (30.65)                                        
 13 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring              1:01.76      58.92        
                  28.43       58.92 (30.49)                                        
 14 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins       1:01.43      58.99        
                  28.08       58.99 (30.91)                                        
 15 Graves, Shelby            10 Braden River           59.47      59.00        
                  28.59       59.00 (30.41)                                        
 16 Blethen, Tiffany          JR Dunedin              1:00.14      59.68        
                  28.50       59.68 (31.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krems, Julia              09 Sickles              1:01.42    1:01.08        
                  28.96     1:01.08 (32.12)                                        
 18 Diaz, Alex                SO Holy Names           1:01.85    1:01.09        
                  29.36     1:01.09 (31.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reitz, Morgan             SO Osceola              1:02.00    1:01.33        
                  29.61     1:01.33 (31.72)                                        
 20 Van Meter, Connor         SO Winter Haven         1:02.00    1:02.05        
                  28.70     1:02.05 (33.35)                                        
 21 Acevedo, Lorraine            Ridge Community      1:06.28    1:04.86        
                  29.79     1:04.86 (35.07)                                        
 22 Oliva, Megan              SR Winter Haven         1:04.68    1:04.93        
                  30.85     1:04.93 (34.08)                                        
 23 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:05.78    1:05.89        
                  31.69     1:05.89 (34.20)                                        
 24 Rooney, Taylor            JR Lake Region          1:07.15    1:07.35        
                  33.63     1:07.35 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon, John               SR Jesuit                 50.19      48.32        
                  23.17       48.32 (25.15)                                        
  2 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           49.52      48.47        
                  23.21       48.47 (25.26)                                        
  3 Perez, Jamie              12 Hillsborough           51.40      48.59        
                  23.40       48.59 (25.19)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Chase            SR Jesuit                 49.43      49.67        
                  23.71       49.67 (25.96)                                        
  5 Ober, Derek                  Bayshore               50.79      50.05        
                  24.11       50.05 (25.94)                                        
  6 Ferguson, Troy            SR Tarpon Springs         50.83      50.45        
                  24.35       50.45 (26.10)                                        
  7 Bowen, Connor             SR Jesuit                 51.60      50.97        
                  24.60       50.97 (26.37)                                        
 -- Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               52.53         DQ        
B - Final
  9 McBurney, Charlie         11 Durant                 53.10      51.95        
                  25.81       51.95 (26.14)                                        
 10 Berkenbusch, Kevin        FR Lakewood Ranch         52.74      53.55        
                  25.61       53.55 (27.94)                                        
 11 Ocampo, Oscar             11 Sickles                52.81      53.57        
                  25.65       53.57 (27.92)                                        
 12 Millergren, Nils          SR Tarpon Springs         53.51      53.90        
                  25.98       53.90 (27.92)                                        
 13 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         53.44      53.97        
                  25.73       53.97 (28.24)                                        
 14 Kracht, Casey             SR Lakewood               53.14      53.98        
                  26.03       53.98 (27.95)                                        
 15 Tittle, Matt              SR Dunedin                54.00      54.38        
                  26.07       54.38 (28.31)                                        
 16 West, Tyler               SR Osceola                54.67      55.20        
                  26.24       55.20 (28.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Chase            SR Jesuit                 52.04      49.43        
                  23.59       49.43 (25.84)                                        
  2 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           50.26      49.52        
                  23.95       49.52 (25.57)                                        
  3 Simon, John               SR Jesuit                 51.29      50.19        
                  24.11       50.19 (26.08)                                        
  4 Ober, Derek                  Bayshore               50.61      50.79        
                  25.32       50.79 (25.47)                                        
  5 Ferguson, Troy            SR Tarpon Springs         51.36      50.83        
                  24.96       50.83 (25.87)                                        
  6 Perez, Jamie              12 Hillsborough           49.86      51.40        
                  24.48       51.40 (26.92)                                        
  7 Bowen, Connor             SR Jesuit                 52.35      51.60        
                  24.63       51.60 (26.97)                                        
  8 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               51.06      52.53        
                  24.64       52.53 (27.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berkenbusch, Kevin        FR Lakewood Ranch         53.59      52.74        
                  25.50       52.74 (27.24)                                        
 10 Ocampo, Oscar             11 Sickles                54.24      52.81        
                  25.01       52.81 (27.80)                                        
 11 McBurney, Charlie         11 Durant                 54.95      53.10        
                  26.10       53.10 (27.00)                                        
 12 Kracht, Casey             SR Lakewood               53.67      53.14        
                  25.58       53.14 (27.56)                                        
 13 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         52.97      53.44        
                  25.36       53.44 (28.08)                                        
 14 Millergren, Nils          SR Tarpon Springs         52.64      53.51        
                  25.97       53.51 (27.54)                                        
 15 Tittle, Matt              SR Dunedin                53.41      54.00        
                  25.41       54.00 (28.59)                                        
 16 West, Tyler               SR Osceola                55.11      54.67        
                  26.06       54.67 (28.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven           57.48      55.10        
                  26.22       55.10 (28.88)                                        
 18 Paloumpis, Andreas        10 Hillsborough           55.24      55.35        
                  26.55       55.35 (28.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Snook, Chris              12 Hillsborough           56.18      55.64        
                  26.93       55.64 (28.71)                                        
 20 Ortiz, Brian              JR Sebring                56.39      57.32        
                  26.56       57.32 (30.76)                                        
 21 Fontaine, Michael         12 Celebration            55.31      57.43        
                  26.98       57.43 (30.45)                                        
 22 Watkins, Conor            SR Winter Haven           58.36      58.56        
                  27.55       58.56 (31.01)                                        
 23 Shepherd, Michael         SO Winter Haven         1:00.18      59.50        
                  28.61       59.50 (30.89)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valley, Danielle          SO Lakewood Ranch       5:04.42    4:59.27 AA-C   
                  28.92       59.11 (30.19)     1:29.36 (30.25)     1:59.73 (30.37)
        2:29.95 (30.22)     2:59.94 (29.99)     3:29.89 (29.95)     3:59.69 (29.80)
        4:29.73 (30.04)     4:59.27 (29.54)                                        
  2 Chevalier, Kayley         11 East Bay             5:12.82    5:05.19        
                  28.23       58.77 (30.54)     1:29.47 (30.70)     2:00.28 (30.81)
        2:31.15 (30.87)     3:02.00 (30.85)     3:32.94 (30.94)     4:03.62 (30.68)
        4:34.97 (31.35)     5:05.19 (30.22)                                        
  3 Clark, McKenzie           SR Booker               5:14.87    5:14.55        
                  29.25     1:00.30 (31.05)     1:31.73 (31.43)     2:03.45 (31.72)
        2:35.40 (31.95)     3:07.46 (32.06)     3:39.39 (31.93)     4:11.31 (31.92)
        4:43.15 (31.84)     5:14.55 (31.40)                                        
  4 O'Connell, Rose           FR Osceola              5:26.60    5:25.23        
                  29.81     1:01.73 (31.92)     1:34.06 (32.33)     2:06.67 (32.61)
        2:39.79 (33.12)     3:13.00 (33.21)     3:46.67 (33.67)     4:20.51 (33.84)
        4:53.65 (33.14)     5:25.23 (31.58)                                        
  5 Carr, Katie               SO Osceola              5:27.40    5:25.36        
                  29.72     1:02.67 (32.95)     1:35.79 (33.12)     2:08.62 (32.83)
        2:41.74 (33.12)     3:15.24 (33.50)     3:48.26 (33.02)     4:21.71 (33.45)
        4:54.24 (32.53)     5:25.36 (31.12)                                        
  6 Boehm, Katie              SO Booker               5:30.90    5:28.38        
                  30.65     1:03.45 (32.80)     1:37.22 (33.77)     2:10.48 (33.26)
        2:43.86 (33.38)     3:17.04 (33.18)     3:50.67 (33.63)     4:23.85 (33.18)
        4:56.70 (32.85)     5:28.38 (31.68)                                        
  7 Dawson, Kristen           FR Holy Names           5:34.18    5:32.07        
                  30.39     1:02.98 (32.59)     1:36.37 (33.39)     2:09.56 (33.19)
        2:43.14 (33.58)     3:17.05 (33.91)     3:51.29 (34.24)     4:25.16 (33.87)
        4:59.14 (33.98)     5:32.07 (32.93)                                        
  8 Kenny, Jackie              9 Hillsborough         5:36.17    5:42.97        
                  31.46     1:06.38 (34.92)     1:41.26 (34.88)     2:16.28 (35.02)
        2:51.07 (34.79)     3:25.75 (34.68)     4:00.41 (34.66)     4:34.88 (34.47)
        5:09.54 (34.66)     5:42.97 (33.43)                                        
B - Final
  9 deLima, Giulia            FR Tarpon Springs       5:38.89    5:39.66        
                  31.85     1:05.78 (33.93)     1:40.39 (34.61)     2:14.80 (34.41)
        2:49.25 (34.45)     3:23.92 (34.67)     3:58.36 (34.44)     4:33.00 (34.64)
        5:07.47 (34.47)     5:39.66 (32.19)                                        
 10 Powers, Nicole            SR Osceola              5:50.27    5:48.11        
                  30.84     1:04.42 (33.58)     1:38.82 (34.40)     2:14.32 (35.50)
        2:49.78 (35.46)     3:25.57 (35.79)     4:01.71 (36.14)     4:37.72 (36.01)
        5:13.41 (35.69)     5:48.11 (34.70)                                        
 11 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              5:48.67    5:50.26        
                  31.23     1:05.68 (34.45)     1:41.29 (35.61)     2:16.29 (35.00)
        2:51.74 (35.45)     3:28.14 (36.40)     4:04.40 (36.26)     4:40.91 (36.51)
        5:16.31 (35.40)     5:50.26 (33.95)                                        
 12 Olson, Libby              12 East Bay             5:57.25    5:51.17        
                  31.68     1:06.50 (34.82)     1:42.44 (35.94)     2:18.98 (36.54)
        2:55.20 (36.22)     3:32.07 (36.87)     4:07.34 (35.27)     4:43.08 (35.74)
        5:18.57 (35.49)     5:51.17 (32.60)                                        
 13 Berry, Sophie             SR Lemon Bay            5:52.04    5:55.15        
                  31.20     1:05.84 (34.64)     1:41.84 (36.00)     2:18.15 (36.31)
        2:54.92 (36.77)     3:31.86 (36.94)     4:08.77 (36.91)     4:45.19 (36.42)
        5:21.35 (36.16)     5:55.15 (33.80)                                        
 14 Zhou, Karen               10 King                 6:00.21    5:56.04        
                  31.51     1:06.94 (35.43)     1:43.01 (36.07)     2:19.34 (36.33)
        2:56.05 (36.71)     3:32.75 (36.70)     4:10.06 (37.31)     4:46.05 (35.99)
        5:22.75 (36.70)     5:56.04 (33.29)                                        
 15 Dunn, Sammantha           11 Sickles              5:58.38    5:56.43        
                  31.09     1:06.22 (35.13)     1:42.51 (36.29)     2:19.05 (36.54)
        2:55.89 (36.84)     3:32.30 (36.41)     4:09.01 (36.71)     4:45.76 (36.75)
        5:21.98 (36.22)     5:56.43 (34.45)                                        
 16 Herbst, Ana               JR Holy Names           5:59.96    5:56.65        
                  31.91     1:06.92 (35.01)     1:42.44 (35.52)     2:18.61 (36.17)
        2:54.60 (35.99)     3:30.95 (36.35)     4:07.73 (36.78)     4:44.01 (36.28)
        5:20.85 (36.84)     5:56.65 (35.80)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley, Danielle          SO Lakewood Ranch       5:06.95    5:04.42        
                  29.02       59.50 (30.48)     1:30.36 (30.86)     2:01.09 (30.73)
        2:31.54 (30.45)     3:02.30 (30.76)     3:32.73 (30.43)     4:03.47 (30.74)
        4:34.03 (30.56)     5:04.42 (30.39)                                        
  2 Chevalier, Kayley         11 East Bay             5:14.30    5:12.82        
                  28.24       59.15 (30.91)     1:30.65 (31.50)     2:02.21 (31.56)
        2:33.88 (31.67)     3:05.90 (32.02)     3:37.79 (31.89)     4:09.79 (32.00)
        4:41.50 (31.71)     5:12.82 (31.32)                                        
  3 Clark, McKenzie           SR Booker               5:10.97    5:14.87        
                  29.60     1:00.76 (31.16)     1:32.17 (31.41)     2:03.82 (31.65)
        2:35.41 (31.59)     3:07.16 (31.75)     3:39.13 (31.97)     4:11.47 (32.34)
        4:43.42 (31.95)     5:14.87 (31.45)                                        
  4 O'Connell, Rose           FR Osceola              5:36.14    5:26.60        
                  29.88     1:02.37 (32.49)     1:35.42 (33.05)     2:08.63 (33.21)
        2:41.72 (33.09)     3:15.17 (33.45)     3:48.44 (33.27)     4:21.73 (33.29)
        4:54.71 (32.98)     5:26.60 (31.89)                                        
  5 Carr, Katie               SO Osceola              5:30.61    5:27.40        
                  30.05     1:02.29 (32.24)     1:35.62 (33.33)     2:08.95 (33.33)
        2:41.91 (32.96)     3:15.63 (33.72)     3:48.87 (33.24)     4:22.23 (33.36)
        4:55.47 (33.24)     5:27.40 (31.93)                                        
  6 Boehm, Katie              SO Booker               5:36.22    5:30.90        
                  30.63     1:04.05 (33.42)     1:37.59 (33.54)     2:10.79 (33.20)
        2:43.97 (33.18)     3:17.79 (33.82)     3:51.70 (33.91)     4:25.44 (33.74)
        4:58.84 (33.40)     5:30.90 (32.06)                                        
  7 Dawson, Kristen           FR Holy Names           5:37.91    5:34.18        
                  30.60     1:03.85 (33.25)     1:37.22 (33.37)     2:10.87 (33.65)
        2:44.72 (33.85)     3:18.53 (33.81)     3:52.51 (33.98)     4:26.81 (34.30)
        5:01.20 (34.39)     5:34.18 (32.98)                                        
  8 Kenny, Jackie              9 Hillsborough         5:41.30    5:36.17        
                  30.79     1:04.37 (33.58)     1:38.24 (33.87)     2:12.52 (34.28)
        2:46.58 (34.06)     3:20.98 (34.40)     3:55.08 (34.10)     4:29.59 (34.51)
        5:03.62 (34.03)     5:36.17 (32.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 deLima, Giulia            FR Tarpon Springs       5:43.75    5:38.89        
                  30.12     1:02.67 (32.55)     1:36.50 (33.83)     2:10.73 (34.23)
        2:45.17 (34.44)     3:20.07 (34.90)     3:55.04 (34.97)     4:30.17 (35.13)
        5:05.44 (35.27)     5:38.89 (33.45)                                        
 10 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              5:46.39    5:48.67        
                  29.49     1:02.56 (33.07)     1:36.98 (34.42)     2:12.38 (35.40)
        2:48.56 (36.18)     3:25.42 (36.86)     4:02.25 (36.83)     4:38.84 (36.59)
        5:14.79 (35.95)     5:48.67 (33.88)                                        
 11 Powers, Nicole            SR Osceola              5:47.24    5:50.27        
                  31.04     1:04.94 (33.90)     1:39.91 (34.97)     2:15.64 (35.73)
        2:51.75 (36.11)     3:27.96 (36.21)     4:03.47 (35.51)     4:39.36 (35.89)
        5:15.32 (35.96)     5:50.27 (34.95)                                        
 12 Berry, Sophie             SR Lemon Bay            5:56.96    5:52.04        
                  30.72     1:04.16 (33.44)     1:39.69 (35.53)     2:15.87 (36.18)
        2:52.60 (36.73)     3:28.89 (36.29)     4:05.03 (36.14)     4:41.57 (36.54)
        5:18.11 (36.54)     5:52.04 (33.93)                                        
 13 Olson, Libby              12 East Bay             5:53.49    5:57.25        
                  30.77     1:04.79 (34.02)     1:39.24 (34.45)     2:14.93 (35.69)
        2:51.04 (36.11)     3:28.14 (37.10)     4:05.36 (37.22)     4:42.87 (37.51)
        5:20.16 (37.29)     5:57.25 (37.09)                                        
 14 Dunn, Sammantha           11 Sickles              6:01.34    5:58.38        
                  31.00     1:05.24 (34.24)     1:41.23 (35.99)     2:17.81 (36.58)
        2:54.75 (36.94)     3:31.16 (36.41)     4:08.27 (37.11)     4:45.73 (37.46)
        5:23.26 (37.53)     5:58.38 (35.12)                                        
 15 Herbst, Ana               JR Holy Names           6:01.09    5:59.96        
                  32.60     1:06.84 (34.24)     1:43.48 (36.64)     2:20.17 (36.69)
        2:56.55 (36.38)     3:33.41 (36.86)     4:10.61 (37.20)     4:47.49 (36.88)
        5:24.71 (37.22)     5:59.96 (35.25)                                        
 16 Zhou, Karen               10 King                 6:09.13    6:00.21        
                  31.18     1:05.93 (34.75)     1:41.97 (36.04)     2:18.04 (36.07)
        2:55.15 (37.11)     3:32.14 (36.99)     4:09.57 (37.43)     4:47.65 (38.08)
        5:25.42 (37.77)     6:00.21 (34.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       6:11.75    6:04.27        
                  32.60     1:08.09 (35.49)     1:45.00 (36.91)     2:22.19 (37.19)
        2:59.11 (36.92)     3:36.22 (37.11)     4:13.80 (37.58)     4:51.25 (37.45)
        5:28.45 (37.20)     6:04.27 (35.82)                                        
 18 Hendrickson, Lauren       10 Sickles              6:01.99    6:05.89        
                  32.55     1:08.41 (35.86)     1:45.08 (36.67)     2:22.02 (36.94)
        2:59.07 (37.05)     3:36.32 (37.25)     4:14.34 (38.02)     4:51.59 (37.25)
        5:29.00 (37.41)     6:05.89 (36.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Firman, Ashlyn            SO George Jenkins       5:52.84    6:07.98        
                  30.72     1:04.64 (33.92)     1:41.70 (37.06)     2:19.06 (37.36)
        2:56.52 (37.46)     3:34.84 (38.32)     4:12.82 (37.98)     4:52.01 (39.19)
        5:30.22 (38.21)     6:07.98 (37.76)                                        
 20 Straight, Layla           FR Lakeland             6:12.42    6:08.37        
                  32.70     1:08.10 (35.40)     1:44.35 (36.25)     2:21.65 (37.30)
        2:59.45 (37.80)     3:37.32 (37.87)     4:15.24 (37.92)     4:53.17 (37.93)
        5:31.19 (38.02)     6:08.37 (37.18)                                        
 21 Patten, Nikki             12 Celebration          6:32.17    6:32.57        
                  33.99     1:12.55 (38.56)     1:52.09 (39.54)     2:32.27 (40.18)
        3:12.84 (40.57)     3:53.67 (40.83)     4:34.64 (40.97)     5:14.49 (39.85)
        5:54.34 (39.85)     6:32.57 (38.23)                                        
 22 Diffey, Megan             SR George Jenkins       6:25.18    6:34.04        
                  33.93     1:12.71 (38.78)     1:53.03 (40.32)     2:33.42 (40.39)
        3:13.62 (40.20)     3:54.36 (40.74)     4:34.59 (40.23)     5:15.90 (41.31)
        5:56.16 (40.26)     6:34.04 (37.88)                                        
 23 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         6:43.10    6:39.59        
                  34.96     1:13.91 (38.95)     1:53.88 (39.97)     2:34.50 (40.62)
        3:14.88 (40.38)     3:56.78 (41.90)     4:36.90 (40.12)     5:18.95 (42.05)
        5:59.59 (40.64)     6:39.59 (40.00)                                        
 24 Brigman, Angelica         JR George Jenkins       6:54.14    6:44.54        
                  34.40     1:13.76 (39.36)     1:54.90 (41.14)     2:37.09 (42.19)
        3:19.03 (41.94)     4:00.86 (41.83)     4:42.72 (41.86)     5:24.21 (41.49)
        6:05.29 (41.08)     6:44.54 (39.25)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKane, Liam              FR Booker               4:49.68    4:43.07        
                  26.62       55.12 (28.50)     1:23.67 (28.55)     1:52.24 (28.57)
        2:20.99 (28.75)     2:49.55 (28.56)     3:18.23 (28.68)     3:47.11 (28.88)
        4:15.78 (28.67)     4:43.07 (27.29)                                        
  2 Swanson, Chris            JR Jesuit               4:50.05    4:49.91        
                  26.43       55.17 (28.74)     1:24.04 (28.87)     1:53.13 (29.09)
        2:22.47 (29.34)     2:51.95 (29.48)     3:21.54 (29.59)     3:51.59 (30.05)
        4:21.36 (29.77)     4:49.91 (28.55)                                        
  3 DeSena, David             12 Hillsborough         4:56.88    4:50.09        
                  26.44       55.21 (28.77)     1:24.19 (28.98)     1:53.46 (29.27)
        2:22.99 (29.53)     2:52.60 (29.61)     3:22.51 (29.91)     3:52.48 (29.97)
        4:21.94 (29.46)     4:50.09 (28.15)                                        
  4 Hofrickter, Jonathan      11 Durant               4:57.42    4:50.82        
                  26.22       55.00 (28.78)     1:24.73 (29.73)     1:54.62 (29.89)
        2:24.03 (29.41)     2:53.62 (29.59)     3:23.39 (29.77)     3:53.14 (29.75)
        4:22.54 (29.40)     4:50.82 (28.28)                                        
  5 Bryant, Calvin            FR Osceola              4:58.42    4:50.92        
                  26.34       55.23 (28.89)     1:24.48 (29.25)     1:54.06 (29.58)
        2:23.74 (29.68)     2:53.48 (29.74)     3:23.26 (29.78)     3:52.89 (29.63)
        4:22.50 (29.61)     4:50.92 (28.42)                                        
  6 Malecot, Phillip          JR Osceola              4:55.73    4:52.97        
                  26.84       55.49 (28.65)     1:24.41 (28.92)     1:53.66 (29.25)
        2:23.60 (29.94)     2:54.25 (30.65)     3:23.81 (29.56)     3:53.76 (29.95)
        4:23.55 (29.79)     4:52.97 (29.42)                                        
  7 Slockett, Robert          FR Osceola              4:58.44    4:58.46        
                  25.96       55.01 (29.05)     1:25.02 (30.01)     1:55.42 (30.40)
        2:26.13 (30.71)     2:56.85 (30.72)     3:27.51 (30.66)     3:58.25 (30.74)
        4:29.06 (30.81)     4:58.46 (29.40)                                        
  8 Parker, Benjamin          SO Jesuit               5:11.04    5:09.22        
                  27.81       57.62 (29.81)     1:28.50 (30.88)     1:59.58 (31.08)
        2:31.14 (31.56)     3:02.85 (31.71)     3:34.65 (31.80)     4:05.92 (31.27)
        4:37.92 (32.00)     5:09.22 (31.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland             5:28.91    5:20.75        
                  27.96       59.06 (31.10)     1:32.54 (33.48)     2:06.13 (33.59)
        2:38.67 (32.54)     3:11.31 (32.64)     3:43.89 (32.58)     4:16.73 (32.84)
        4:48.86 (32.13)     5:20.75 (31.89)                                        
 10 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          5:40.25    5:26.65        
                  28.55     1:00.22 (31.67)     1:33.12 (32.90)     2:06.61 (33.49)
        2:40.69 (34.08)     3:14.57 (33.88)     3:48.49 (33.92)     4:22.32 (33.83)
        4:55.99 (33.67)     5:26.65 (30.66)                                        
 11 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         5:24.78    5:27.09        
                  29.51     1:01.84 (32.33)     1:34.99 (33.15)     2:08.90 (33.91)
        2:43.10 (34.20)     3:17.42 (34.32)     3:50.04 (32.62)     4:23.25 (33.21)
        4:55.98 (32.73)     5:27.09 (31.11)                                        
 12 Shindel, Sebastion        09 Sickles              5:29.50    5:27.66        
                  29.92     1:02.89 (32.97)     1:36.46 (33.57)     2:10.07 (33.61)
        2:43.75 (33.68)     3:17.39 (33.64)     3:50.83 (33.44)     4:24.16 (33.33)
        4:56.95 (32.79)     5:27.66 (30.71)                                        
 13 Zhou, Kevin               09 King                 5:35.60    5:28.05        
                  29.22     1:02.04 (32.82)     1:36.32 (34.28)     2:09.52 (33.20)
        2:43.55 (34.03)     3:17.13 (33.58)     3:51.06 (33.93)     4:24.26 (33.20)
        4:57.29 (33.03)     5:28.05 (30.76)                                        
 14 Kimura, Kent              SO Jesuit               5:35.56    5:28.20        
                  28.86     1:00.82 (31.96)     1:33.64 (32.82)     2:07.00 (33.36)
        2:40.81 (33.81)     3:14.56 (33.75)     3:48.52 (33.96)     4:22.62 (34.10)
        4:56.59 (33.97)     5:28.20 (31.61)                                        
 15 Gironda, Matt             JR Osceola              5:43.44    5:32.20        
                  28.69     1:00.58 (31.89)     1:33.38 (32.80)     2:07.05 (33.67)
        2:40.94 (33.89)     3:15.36 (34.42)     3:49.26 (33.90)     4:24.44 (35.18)
        4:59.21 (34.77)     5:32.20 (32.99)                                        
 16 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             5:40.99    6:00.14        
                  30.82     1:06.29 (35.47)     1:41.79 (35.50)     2:18.92 (37.13)
        2:57.94 (39.02)     3:36.13 (38.19)     4:13.25 (37.12)     4:49.65 (36.40)
        5:26.20 (36.55)     6:00.14 (33.94)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKane, Liam              FR Booker               4:45.20    4:49.68        
                  26.58       55.12 (28.54)     1:23.99 (28.87)     1:53.04 (29.05)
        2:22.48 (29.44)     2:51.81 (29.33)     3:21.76 (29.95)     3:51.87 (30.11)
        4:21.25 (29.38)     4:49.68 (28.43)                                        
  2 Swanson, Chris            JR Jesuit               4:46.99    4:50.05        
                  26.23       54.86 (28.63)     1:24.02 (29.16)     1:53.85 (29.83)
        2:23.43 (29.58)     2:52.85 (29.42)     3:22.18 (29.33)     3:51.84 (29.66)
        4:21.08 (29.24)     4:50.05 (28.97)                                        
  3 Malecot, Phillip          JR Osceola              5:17.18    4:55.73        
                  27.27       56.28 (29.01)     1:25.33 (29.05)     1:55.21 (29.88)
        2:25.44 (30.23)     2:56.03 (30.59)     3:25.96 (29.93)     3:56.25 (30.29)
        4:26.38 (30.13)     4:55.73 (29.35)                                        
  4 DeSena, David             12 Hillsborough         5:13.30    4:56.88        
                  26.74       55.70 (28.96)     1:25.40 (29.70)     1:55.56 (30.16)
        2:25.87 (30.31)     2:56.15 (30.28)     3:26.54 (30.39)     3:56.86 (30.32)
        4:27.19 (30.33)     4:56.88 (29.69)                                        
  5 Hofrickter, Jonathan      11 Durant               5:03.51    4:57.42        
                  26.17       54.91 (28.74)     1:24.55 (29.64)     1:54.78 (30.23)
        2:25.34 (30.56)     2:56.09 (30.75)     3:26.85 (30.76)     3:57.42 (30.57)
        4:27.85 (30.43)     4:57.42 (29.57)                                        
  6 Bryant, Calvin            FR Osceola              4:54.32    4:58.42        
                  26.52       55.15 (28.63)     1:24.62 (29.47)     1:54.57 (29.95)
        2:24.90 (30.33)     2:55.46 (30.56)     3:26.70 (31.24)     3:57.58 (30.88)
        4:28.20 (30.62)     4:58.42 (30.22)                                        
  7 Slockett, Robert          FR Osceola              4:53.07    4:58.44        
                  26.20       55.02 (28.82)     1:24.96 (29.94)     1:55.39 (30.43)
        2:25.90 (30.51)     2:56.71 (30.81)     3:27.64 (30.93)     3:58.75 (31.11)
        4:29.35 (30.60)     4:58.44 (29.09)                                        
  8 Parker, Benjamin          SO Jesuit               5:26.09    5:11.04        
                  27.82       57.75 (29.93)     1:28.79 (31.04)     2:00.18 (31.39)
        2:31.85 (31.67)     3:03.72 (31.87)     3:35.50 (31.78)     4:07.26 (31.76)
        4:39.65 (32.39)     5:11.04 (31.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         5:31.57    5:24.78        
                  29.24     1:00.78 (31.54)     1:33.43 (32.65)     2:06.90 (33.47)
        2:40.70 (33.80)     3:14.85 (34.15)     3:47.30 (32.45)     4:20.15 (32.85)
        4:52.96 (32.81)     5:24.78 (31.82)                                        
 10 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland             5:13.88    5:28.91        
                  26.32       57.13 (30.81)     1:31.63 (34.50)     2:06.72 (35.09)
        2:42.40 (35.68)     3:15.32 (32.92)     3:48.73 (33.41)     4:21.74 (33.01)
        4:55.55 (33.81)     5:28.91 (33.36)                                        
 11 Shindel, Sebastion        09 Sickles              5:36.42    5:29.50        
                  29.14     1:01.23 (32.09)     1:34.38 (33.15)     2:07.88 (33.50)
        2:41.40 (33.52)     3:15.16 (33.76)     3:49.15 (33.99)     4:23.07 (33.92)
        4:56.88 (33.81)     5:29.50 (32.62)                                        
 12 Kimura, Kent              SO Jesuit               5:38.92    5:35.56        
                  28.62     1:00.95 (32.33)     1:34.26 (33.31)     2:08.18 (33.92)
        2:42.56 (34.38)     3:16.99 (34.43)     3:51.73 (34.74)     4:26.64 (34.91)
        5:01.30 (34.66)     5:35.56 (34.26)                                        
 13 Zhou, Kevin               09 King                 5:30.19    5:35.60        
                  28.72     1:01.23 (32.51)     1:34.71 (33.48)     2:08.65 (33.94)
        2:42.49 (33.84)     3:16.90 (34.41)     3:52.76 (35.86)     4:27.57 (34.81)
        5:02.17 (34.60)     5:35.60 (33.43)                                        
 14 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          5:42.10    5:40.25        
                  28.65     1:00.65 (32.00)     1:34.29 (33.64)     2:08.61 (34.32)
        2:43.88 (35.27)     3:19.21 (35.33)     3:54.77 (35.56)     4:30.20 (35.43)
        5:05.84 (35.64)     5:40.25 (34.41)                                        
 15 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             5:54.46    5:40.99        
                  30.27     1:04.16 (33.89)     1:39.17 (35.01)     2:14.18 (35.01)
        2:49.51 (35.33)     3:24.53 (35.02)     3:59.58 (35.05)     4:33.67 (34.09)
        5:08.00 (34.33)     5:40.99 (32.99)                                        
 16 Gironda, Matt             JR Osceola              5:37.95    5:43.44        
                  29.39     1:02.67 (33.28)     1:37.25 (34.58)     2:12.45 (35.20)
        2:47.88 (35.43)     3:23.97 (36.09)     3:59.74 (35.77)     4:35.91 (36.17)
        5:10.97 (35.06)     5:43.44 (32.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pillai, Suyay              9 Hillsborough         5:43.09    5:44.30        
                  30.25     1:03.73 (33.48)     1:38.29 (34.56)     2:13.49 (35.20)
        2:48.44 (34.95)     3:24.52 (36.08)     4:00.13 (35.61)     4:36.53 (36.40)
        5:11.92 (35.39)     5:44.30 (32.38)                                        
 18 Hyde, Connor              SO Southeast            5:42.68    5:44.68        
                  28.56     1:01.02 (32.46)     1:35.21 (34.19)     2:10.53 (35.32)
        2:46.21 (35.68)     3:21.90 (35.69)     3:57.90 (36.00)     4:33.75 (35.85)
        5:09.92 (36.17)     5:44.68 (34.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               5:45.02    5:45.74        
                  29.35     1:01.56 (32.21)     1:35.93 (34.37)     2:11.03 (35.10)
        2:46.39 (35.36)     3:21.39 (35.00)     3:57.48 (36.09)     4:34.00 (36.52)
        5:10.49 (36.49)     5:45.74 (35.25)                                        
 20 Stranovsky, Miroslav      JR Lake Region          6:03.63    5:53.32        
                  29.68     1:02.59 (32.91)     1:37.53 (34.94)     2:12.56 (35.03)
        2:48.61 (36.05)     3:25.18 (36.57)     4:02.24 (37.06)     4:39.73 (37.49)
        5:17.33 (37.60)     5:53.32 (35.99)                                        
 21 Dinkov, Martin            SR Lakewood             5:46.83    5:56.43        
                  29.19     1:03.47 (34.28)     1:40.21 (36.74)     2:17.89 (37.68)
        2:54.95 (37.06)     3:32.09 (37.14)     4:09.35 (37.26)     4:47.07 (37.72)
        5:23.82 (36.75)     5:56.43 (32.61)                                        
 22 Bacon, Alec               SR Lakewood Ranch       6:19.02    6:04.37        
                  30.20     1:04.14 (33.94)     1:40.96 (36.82)     2:18.24 (37.28)
        2:56.09 (37.85)     3:34.26 (38.17)     4:12.35 (38.09)     4:51.09 (38.74)
        5:29.69 (38.60)     6:04.37 (34.68)                                        
 23 Sparkman, Tyler           JR George Jenkins       6:20.40    6:23.81        
                  31.81     1:06.66 (34.85)     1:43.47 (36.81)     2:21.79 (38.32)
        3:00.55 (38.76)     3:41.87 (41.32)     4:23.86 (41.99)     5:05.18 (41.32)
        5:46.21 (41.03)     6:23.81 (37.60)                                        
 24 Ullman, Carter               Lake Wales           6:26.98    6:39.60        
                  30.97     1:06.34 (35.37)     1:44.24 (37.90)                    
            3:08.14 ( )   6:39.60 (3:31.46)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:43.24    1:40.85        
     1) Russell, Paige SR               2) Green, Mary JR                 
     3) Brewer, Konner 8                4) Fleming, Clare FR              
                  25.15       51.01 (25.86)     1:16.26 (25.25)     1:40.85 (24.59)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:43.40    1:42.55        
     1) McCarthy, Shannon SO            2) Sauer, Raegan JR               
     3) Wray, Emily SR                  4) Baker, Rebekah JR              
                  25.17       50.99 (25.82)     1:16.88 (25.89)     1:42.55 (25.67)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    1:44.23    1:43.30        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey JR              2) deLima, Giulia FR              
     3) Meador, Sara JR                 4) Damaske, Melissa SR            
                  24.40       51.02 (26.62)     1:16.94 (25.92)     1:43.30 (26.36)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:46.43    1:45.94        
     1) Flocken, Cathy 12               2) Williams, Stephanie 11         
     3) Orvosh, Katie 12                4) Chevalier, Kayley 11           
                  27.13       53.44 (26.31)     1:21.04 (27.60)     1:45.94 (24.90)
  5 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:49.06    1:47.27        
     1) Krems, Julia 09                 2) Johnson, Hannah 09             
     3) Costa, Angela 10                4) Cook, Katie 12                 
                  27.38       55.36 (27.98)     1:22.49 (27.13)     1:47.27 (24.78)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:48.54    1:47.36        
     1) Strauss, Sarah SR               2) Collins, Jessica FR            
     3) Berry, Sophie SR                4) Bruno, Emma SR                 
                  26.88       53.82 (26.94)     1:21.04 (27.22)     1:47.36 (26.32)
  7 Dunedin                                           1:51.24    1:52.40        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria SR          2) Persky, Jenna SR               
     3) Davis, Nicole SO                4) Blethen, Tiffany JR            
                  28.79       56.67 (27.88)     1:24.72 (28.05)     1:52.40 (27.68)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                               1:51.80    1:53.03        
     1) Inocent, Sylvia 12              2) Keck, Haley 11                 
     3) Holland, Rachel 12              4) Ferrari, Gaia 11               
                  28.78       57.20 (28.42)     1:25.79 (28.59)     1:53.03 (27.24)
B - Final
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:55.03    1:54.07        
     1) Riddle, Julie 12                2) Melendi, Kendall 11            
     3) Perez, Daniella 9               4) West, Jennifer 12              
                  28.89       58.53 (29.64)     1:26.46 (27.93)     1:54.07 (27.61)
 10 Braden River (Bradenton)                          1:56.40    1:54.20        
     1) Neuhaus, Holly 12               2) Hartley, Cheyenne 10           
     3) Flanagan, Mac 10                4) Graves, Shelby 10              
                  27.48       56.36 (28.88)     1:26.33 (29.97)     1:54.20 (27.87)
 11 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:54.51    1:54.51        
     1) Halfast, Rebecca SO             2) Kane, Annie JR                 
     3) Craig, Casey SR                 4) Dodson, Megan SR               
                  27.03       56.73 (29.70)     1:25.60 (28.87)     1:54.51 (28.91)
 12 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:53.94    1:54.79        
     1) Tournaut, Christina FR          2) Carr, Katie SO                 
     3) Powers, Nicole SR               4) Reitz, Morgan SO               
                  28.84       58.51 (29.67)     1:33.93 (35.42)     1:54.79 (20.86)
 13 Winter Haven                                      1:56.99    1:56.51        
     1) Osborn, Marcella JR             2) Carifi, Haley SO               
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  30.93     1:01.12 (30.19)     1:30.20 (29.08)     1:56.51 (26.31)
 14 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:57.51    1:57.52        
     1) Rice, Emily JR                  2) Diffey, Megan SR               
     3) Firman, Ashlyn SO               4) Thornton, Lisa SR              
                  29.81     1:00.14 (30.33)     1:33.66 (33.52)     1:57.52 (23.86)
 15 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:58.24    1:59.56        
     1) Sowinski, Sarah                 2) Sowinski, Hannah               
     3) Gardner, Muriel                 4) Boyce, Laine                   
                  27.58       58.17 (30.59)     1:30.75 (32.58)     1:59.56 (28.81)
 16 Lakeland                                          2:01.29    2:00.59        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Ferguson, Bethany SO           
     3) Thrush, Jenna SO                4) Moore, April JR                
                  29.34     1:00.97 (31.63)     1:32.39 (31.42)     2:00.59 (28.20)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:42.92    1:43.24        
     1) Russell, Paige SR               2) Green, Mary JR                 
     3) Brewer, Konner 8                4) Fleming, Clare FR              
                  25.57       51.91 (26.34)     1:17.92 (26.01)     1:43.24 (25.32)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:43.97    1:43.40        
     1) McCarthy, Shannon SO            2) Wray, Emily SR                 
     3) Sauer, Raegan JR                4) Baker, Rebekah JR              
                  25.65       51.66 (26.01)     1:21.59 (29.93)     1:43.40 (21.81)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    1:44.43    1:44.23        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey JR              2) deLima, Giulia FR              
     3) Damaske, Melissa SR             4) Meador, Sara JR                
                  25.75       52.37 (26.62)     1:18.50 (26.13)     1:44.23 (25.73)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:47.35    1:46.43        
     1) Flocken, Cathy 12               2) Williams, Stephanie 11         
     3) Orvosh, Katie 12                4) Chevalier, Kayley 11           
                  26.67       52.49 (25.82)     1:22.94 (30.45)     1:46.43 (23.49)
  5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:49.62    1:48.54        
     1) Bruno, Emma SR                  2) Collins, Jessica FR            
     3) Berry, Sophie SR                4) Strauss, Sarah SR              
                  26.98       53.98 (27.00)     1:21.52 (27.54)     1:48.54 (27.02)
  6 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:48.78    1:49.06        
     1) Krems, Julia 09                 2) Johnson, Hannah 09             
     3) Costa, Angela 10                4) Cook, Katie 12                 
                  28.25       56.28 (28.03)     1:23.81 (27.53)     1:49.06 (25.25)
  7 Dunedin                                           1:51.50    1:51.24        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria SR          2) Persky, Jenna SR               
     3) Davis, Nicole SO                4) Blethen, Tiffany JR            
                  27.63       55.79 (28.16)     1:23.92 (28.13)     1:51.24 (27.32)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                               1:54.64    1:51.80        
     1) Inocent, Sylvia 12              2) Keck, Haley 11                 
     3) Holland, Rachel 12              4) Ferrari, Gaia 11               
                  28.41       57.21 (28.80)     1:25.58 (28.37)     1:51.80 (26.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:56.11    1:53.94        
     1) Tournaut, Christina FR          2) Carr, Katie SO                 
     3) Powers, Nicole SR               4) Reitz, Morgan SO               
                  28.42       57.10 (28.68)     1:25.40 (28.30)     1:53.94 (28.54)
 10 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:56.02    1:54.51        
     1) Halfast, Rebecca SO             2) Kane, Annie JR                 
     3) Craig, Casey SR                 4) Dodson, Megan SR               
                  26.86       56.68 (29.82)     1:25.82 (29.14)     1:54.51 (28.69)
 11 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:54.51    1:55.03        
     1) Patel, Nirja 9                  2) Melendi, Kendall 11            
     3) Perez, Daniella 9               4) West, Jennifer 12              
                  29.31       58.44 (29.13)     1:26.85 (28.41)     1:55.03 (28.18)
 12 Braden River (Bradenton)                          1:56.28    1:56.40        
     1) Neuhaus, Holly 12               2) Hartley, Cheyenne 10           
     3) Flanagan, Mac 10                4) Graves, Shelby 10              
                  28.31       57.70 (29.39)     1:27.86 (30.16)     1:56.40 (28.54)
 13 Winter Haven                                      1:56.53    1:56.99        
     1) Carifi, Haley SO                2) Osborn, Marcella JR            
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  31.15     1:01.54 (30.39)     1:30.22 (28.68)     1:56.99 (26.77)
 14 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:56.77    1:57.51        
     1) Rice, Emily JR                  2) Diffey, Megan SR               
     3) Firman, Ashlyn SO               4) Thornton, Lisa SR              
                  30.48     1:00.62 (30.14)     1:29.31 (28.69)     1:57.51 (28.20)
 15 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:59.62    1:58.24        
     1) Sowinski, Sarah                 2) Sowinski, Hannah               
     3) Brown, Amanda                   4) Boyce, Laine                   
                  27.70       58.90 (31.20)     1:28.66 (29.76)     1:58.24 (29.58)
 16 Lakeland                                          1:59.84    2:01.29        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Ferguson, Bethany SO           
     3) Thrush, Jenna SO                4) Moore, April JR                
                  30.02     1:01.44 (31.42)     1:32.83 (31.39)     2:01.29 (28.46)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:34.64    1:31.07        
     1) Jennings, Will SO               2) Goodwin, Chase SR              
     3) Simon, John SR                  4) Swanson, Chris JR              
                  23.76       46.56 (22.80)     1:08.63 (22.07)     1:31.07 (22.44)
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:33.08    1:32.27        
     1) Arnone, Daniel 11               2) Go, Louis 12                   
     3) DeSena, David 12                4) Perez, Jamie 12                
                  23.45       47.75 (24.30)     1:10.69 (22.94)     1:32.27 (21.58)
  3 Lakeland                                          1:35.34    1:35.60        
     1) Mims, Patrick JR                2) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
     3) Eckman, James SR                4) Hart, Zachary JR               
                  26.33       49.28 (22.95)     1:12.50 (23.22)     1:35.60 (23.10)
  4 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:36.45    1:35.81        
     1) Walker, Justin JR               2) Guindi, Joesph JR              
     3) Lipford, Adam JR                4) Cattermole, Rees SO            
                  24.53       49.23 (24.70)     1:13.58 (24.35)     1:35.81 (22.23)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:36.69    1:35.99        
     1) West, Tyler SR                  2) Slockett, Robert FR            
     3) Staszak, Sean SR                4) Tomlin, Matt SR                
                  24.34       48.77 (24.43)     1:12.19 (23.42)     1:35.99 (23.80)
  6 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:37.23    1:36.40        
     1) Kracht, Casey SR                2) Dinkov, Martin SR              
     3) Harasz, Noah FR                 4) Kendrick, Sean SR              
                  23.80       49.04 (25.24)     1:13.37 (24.33)     1:36.40 (23.03)
  7 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:36.74    1:36.92        
     1) Chaires, Jonathan FR            2) Berkenbusch, Kevin FR          
     3) Erlenmeyer, Eric FR             4) Cascone, James JR              
                  24.96       49.02 (24.06)     1:13.60 (24.58)     1:36.92 (23.32)
  8 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:38.85    1:36.93        
     1) Morris, Robert JR               2) Turner, Pearce SR              
     3) Hardin, Ben SR                  4) Lucido, Nick SR                
                  25.02       49.45 (24.43)     1:13.75 (24.30)     1:36.93 (23.18)
B - Final
  9 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:39.88    1:38.04        
     1) White, Ryan SR                  2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Stranovsky, Miroslav JR         4) Ondruska, Philip SR            
                  24.08       48.98 (24.90)     1:14.35 (25.37)     1:38.04 (23.69)
 10 Sebring                                           1:38.99    1:39.16        
     1) Heflin, Joshua SR               2) Ortiz, Brian JR                
     3) Kimball, Bruce SO               4) Miller, Brian SR               
                  24.06       49.07 (25.01)     1:14.90 (25.83)     1:39.16 (24.26)
 11 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:39.90    1:40.20        
     1) Friley, Adam SO                 2) Rollins, Joshua SR             
     3) Kaeha, D.J. SR                  4) Colwell, Robbie SR             
                  25.75       51.16 (25.41)     1:16.45 (25.29)     1:40.20 (23.75)
 12 King (Tampa)                                      1:42.42    1:42.21        
     1) Rodriguez, Jed 09               2) Devenbeck, Andrew 11           
     3) Zhou, Kevin 09                  4) Chao, Eric 10                  
                  25.38       50.83 (25.45)     1:17.45 (26.62)     1:42.21 (24.76)
 13 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:39.18    1:42.66        
     1) Howard, Andrew 12               2) Shindel, Sebastion 09          
     3) Lopez, Gustavo 11               4) Ocampo, Oscar 11               
                  24.95       50.94 (25.99)     1:16.95 (26.01)     1:42.66 (25.71)
 14 Tarpon Springs                                    1:42.02    1:43.10        
     1) Chavez, Marc SR                 2) Ferguson, Troy SR              
     3) Veiga, PJ SO                    4) Millergren, Nils SR            
                  26.13       52.39 (26.26)     1:18.99 (26.60)     1:43.10 (24.11)
 15 Winter Haven                                      1:41.95    1:43.90        
     1) Shepherd, Michael SO            2) Wallace, Dylan FR              
     3) Brinsko, Keith SR               4) Watkins, Conor SR              
                  26.75       54.38 (27.63)     1:20.28 (25.90)     1:43.90 (23.62)
 16 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:45.74    1:44.51        
     1) Moore, Bryce SR                 2) Sharpe, Michael SR             
     3) Tayebi, Amir SR                 4) Parry, Samuel SR               
                  25.42       51.44 (26.02)     1:18.20 (26.76)     1:44.51 (26.31)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:45.58    1:33.08        
     1) Perez, Jamie 12                 2) Go, Louis 12                   
     3) Arnone, Daniel 11               4) DeSena, David 12               
                  23.05       47.11 (24.06)     1:10.44 (23.33)     1:33.08 (22.64)
  2 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:33.56    1:34.64        
     1) Jennings, Will SO               2) Beckman, Logan JR              
     3) Bowen, Connor SR                4) Simon, John SR                 
                  23.62       48.27 (24.65)     1:11.88 (23.61)     1:34.64 (22.76)
  3 Lakeland                                          1:34.88    1:35.34        
     1) Mims, Patrick JR                2) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
     3) Eckman, James SR                4) Hart, Zachary JR               
                  26.25       48.80 (22.55)     1:12.30 (23.50)     1:35.34 (23.04)
  4 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:36.79    1:36.45        
     1) Walker, Justin JR               2) Guindi, Joesph JR              
     3) Lipford, Adam JR                4) Cattermole, Rees SO            
                  24.45       49.28 (24.83)     1:13.79 (24.51)     1:36.45 (22.66)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:35.64    1:36.69        
     1) Slockett, Robert FR             2) West, Tyler SR                 
     3) Staszak, Sean SR                4) Tomlin, Matt SR                
                  25.00       49.22 (24.22)     1:12.64 (23.42)     1:36.69 (24.05)
  6 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:37.26    1:36.74        
     1) Berkenbusch, Kevin FR           2) Chaires, Jonathan FR           
     3) Erlenmeyer, Eric FR             4) Cascone, James JR              
                  25.89       49.00 (23.11)     1:13.47 (24.47)     1:36.74 (23.27)
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:37.06    1:37.23        
     1) Kracht, Casey SR                2) Dinkov, Martin SR              
     3) Harasz, Noah FR                 4) Kendrick, Sean SR              
                  23.99       49.54 (25.55)     1:14.20 (24.66)     1:37.23 (23.03)
  8 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:37.82    1:38.85        
     1) Morris, Robert JR               2) Turner, Pearce SR              
     3) Hardin, Ben SR                  4) Lucido, Nick SR                
                  25.52       50.35 (24.83)     1:14.87 (24.52)     1:38.85 (23.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sebring                                           1:39.90    1:38.99        
     1) Heflin, Joshua SR               2) Ortiz, Brian JR                
     3) Kimball, Bruce SO               4) Miller, Brian SR               
                  24.04       49.51 (25.47)     1:14.43 (24.92)     1:38.99 (24.56)
 10 Sickles (Tampa)                                   1:39.84    1:39.18        
     1) Howard, Andrew 12               2) Shindel, Sebastion 09          
     3) Lopez, Gustavo 11               4) Ocampo, Oscar 11               
                  23.68       49.23 (25.55)     1:15.35 (26.12)     1:39.18 (23.83)
 11 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:41.19    1:39.88        
     1) Ondruska, Philip SR             2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Stranovsky, Miroslav JR         4) White, Ryan SR                 
                  25.28       50.04 (24.76)     1:16.09 (26.05)     1:39.88 (23.79)
 12 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:42.43    1:39.90        
     1) Friley, Adam SO                 2) Rollins, Joshua SR             
     3) Kaeha, D.J. SR                  4) Colwell, Robbie SR             
                  25.42       50.69 (25.27)     1:16.16 (25.47)     1:39.90 (23.74)
 13 Winter Haven                                      1:41.69    1:41.95        
     1) Simons, I.V. FR                 2) Brinsko, Keith SR              
     3) Watkins, Conor SR               4) Kirin, Daniel SR               
                  25.70       52.08 (26.38)     1:17.49 (25.41)     1:41.95 (24.46)
 14 Tarpon Springs                                    1:37.38    1:42.02        
     1) Millergren, Nils SR             2) Ferguson, Troy SR              
     3) Chavez, Marc SR                 4) Veiga, PJ SO                   
                  24.92       48.64 (23.72)     1:14.90 (26.26)     1:42.02 (27.12)
 15 King (Tampa)                                      1:42.49    1:42.42        
     1) Rodriguez, Jed 09               2) Devenbeck, Andrew 11           
     3) Zhou, Kevin 09                  4) Chao, Eric 10                  
                  25.65       51.58 (25.93)     1:18.38 (26.80)     1:42.42 (24.04)
 16 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:43.91    1:45.74        
     1) Moore, Bryce SR                 2) Tayebi, Amir SR                
     3) Sharpe, Michael SR              4) Parry, Samuel SR               
                  25.83       52.47 (26.64)     1:19.49 (27.02)     1:45.74 (26.25)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.82        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Ashley              SR Lakewood Ranch       1:00.66      59.32        
                  29.48       59.32 (29.84)                                        
  2 Dimeo, Grace              FR Booker               1:02.31    1:01.82        
                  30.56     1:01.82 (31.26)                                        
  3 Halfast, Rebecca          SO Lakewood             1:02.58    1:01.86        
                  30.74     1:01.86 (31.12)                                        
  4 Litschgi, Tori            SO Holy Names           1:03.24    1:03.04        
                  30.93     1:03.04 (32.11)                                        
  5 Stapleton, Victoria       SR Dunedin              1:04.48    1:04.66        
                  31.68     1:04.66 (32.98)                                        
  6 Kenny, Jackie              9 Hillsborough         1:06.79    1:05.51        
                  32.28     1:05.51 (33.23)                                        
  7 Panzarino, Sydney         FR Lakewood Ranch       1:07.26    1:06.48        
                  32.50     1:06.48 (33.98)                                        
  8 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         1:08.54    1:08.49        
                  32.90     1:08.49 (35.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Carr, Katie               SO Osceola              1:09.88    1:09.65        
                  34.17     1:09.65 (35.48)                                        
 10 Holland, Rachel           12 Durant               1:10.92    1:11.52        
                  33.87     1:11.52 (37.65)                                        
 11 Sykes, Sarah              SO Osceola              1:11.38    1:11.98        
                  35.14     1:11.98 (36.84)                                        
 12 Smith, Katelyn            JR Holy Names           1:13.44    1:13.84        
                  35.82     1:13.84 (38.02)                                        
 13 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:13.50    1:14.06        
                  36.54     1:14.06 (37.52)                                        
 14 Pollock, Emily            SO Holy Names           1:13.32    1:14.13        
                  35.72     1:14.13 (38.41)                                        
 15 Berry, Sophie             SR Lemon Bay            1:11.82    1:14.55        
                  36.04     1:14.55 (38.51)                                        
 16 Orvosh, Katie             12 East Bay             1:13.25    1:15.82        
                  35.79     1:15.82 (40.03)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.82        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Ashley              SR Lakewood Ranch       1:00.81    1:00.66        
                  30.00     1:00.66 (30.66)                                        
  2 Dimeo, Grace              FR Booker               1:05.77    1:02.31        
                  30.85     1:02.31 (31.46)                                        
  3 Halfast, Rebecca          SO Lakewood             1:01.99    1:02.58        
                  30.63     1:02.58 (31.95)                                        
  4 Litschgi, Tori            SO Holy Names           1:04.75    1:03.24        
                  30.81     1:03.24 (32.43)                                        
  5 Stapleton, Victoria       SR Dunedin              1:06.00    1:04.48        
                  31.41     1:04.48 (33.07)                                        
  6 Kenny, Jackie              9 Hillsborough         1:08.21    1:06.79        
                  33.17     1:06.79 (33.62)                                        
  7 Panzarino, Sydney         FR Lakewood Ranch       1:11.07    1:07.26        
                  32.79     1:07.26 (34.47)                                        
  8 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         1:07.89    1:08.54        
                  32.54     1:08.54 (36.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carr, Katie               SO Osceola              1:10.52    1:09.88        
                  34.23     1:09.88 (35.65)                                        
 10 Holland, Rachel           12 Durant               1:11.73    1:10.92        
                  33.77     1:10.92 (37.15)                                        
 11 Sykes, Sarah              SO Osceola              1:11.58    1:11.38        
                  34.47     1:11.38 (36.91)                                        
 12 Berry, Sophie             SR Lemon Bay            1:12.13    1:11.82        
                  34.61     1:11.82 (37.21)                                        
 13 Orvosh, Katie             12 East Bay             1:13.18    1:13.25        
                  34.64     1:13.25 (38.61)                                        
 14 Pollock, Emily            SO Holy Names           1:15.18    1:13.32        
                  35.57     1:13.32 (37.75)                                        
 15 Smith, Katelyn            JR Holy Names           1:13.45    1:13.44        
                  35.34     1:13.44 (38.10)                                        
 16 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:14.32    1:13.50        
                  36.11     1:13.50 (37.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cogdill, Isabella         SO Holy Names           1:16.19    1:14.89        
                  36.25     1:14.89 (38.64)                                        
 18 Stevens, Marissa          JR Armwood              1:19.24    1:15.51        
                  36.95     1:15.51 (38.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foley, Ellen              JR Bartow               1:18.64    1:17.00        
                  36.68     1:17.00 (40.32)                                        
 20 Osborn, Marcella          JR Winter Haven         1:20.62    1:19.81        
                  39.27     1:19.81 (40.54)                                        
 21 Munoz, Nicole             JR Sebring              1:22.28    1:21.60        
                  39.24     1:21.60 (42.36)                                        
 22 Garcia, Sierra            SO Lakeland             1:24.32    1:22.71        
                  39.22     1:22.71 (43.49)                                        
 23 Parker, Karah             SR George Jenkins       1:23.01    1:24.02        
                  39.29     1:24.02 (44.73)                                        
 24 Sullivan, Mariel             Lake Wales           1:24.10    1:25.63        
                  39.59     1:25.63 (46.04)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2008 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kazokas IV, Will          SO Lakewood Ranch         54.71      54.60        
                  27.33       54.60 (27.27)                                        
  2 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland               55.80      56.04        
                  27.55       56.04 (28.49)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Chase            SR Jesuit                 55.90      56.48        
                  27.64       56.48 (28.84)                                        
  4 Perez, Jamie              12 Hillsborough           58.53      56.67        
                  27.84       56.67 (28.83)                                        
  5 Collins, Matt             12 East Bay               56.53      56.92        
                  27.45       56.92 (29.47)                                        
  6 Howard, Andrew            12 Sickles                57.85      57.96        
                  28.55       57.96 (29.41)                                        
  7 Marston, Thompson         SO Jesuit                 57.61      58.01        
                  28.55       58.01 (29.46)                                        
  8 Ober, Derek                  Bayshore               58.91      59.78        
                  28.84       59.78 (30.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cattermole, Rees          SO Lemon Bay              59.85    1:00.50        
                  29.99     1:00.50 (30.51)                                        
 10 Stasiowski, Ryan          JR Lakewood Ranch       1:00.46    1:00.54        
                  29.87     1:00.54 (30.67)                                        
 11 Bryant, Calvin            FR Osceola              1:01.51    1:00.87        
                  29.74     1:00.87 (31.13)                                        
 12 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven         1:01.19    1:02.14        
                  30.04     1:02.14 (32.10)                                        
 13 Dang, Jimmy               FR Jesuit               1:04.04    1:03.23        
                  30.84     1:03.23 (32.39)                                        
 13 Lindsey, Noah             JR Osceola              1:03.80    1:03.23        
                  31.18     1:03.23 (32.05)                                        
 15 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring              1:02.68    1:04.91        
                  31.52     1:04.91 (33.39)                                        
 16 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:04.40    1:06.22        
                  31.35     1:06.22 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2008 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazokas IV, Will          SO Lakewood Ranch         55.50      54.71        
                  26.58       54.71 (28.13)                                        
  2 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland               56.82      55.80        
                  27.98       55.80 (27.82)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Chase            SR Jesuit                 59.33      55.90        
                  27.20       55.90 (28.70)                                        
  4 Collins, Matt             12 East Bay             1:00.74      56.53        
                  27.72       56.53 (28.81)                                        
  5 Marston, Thompson         SO Jesuit               1:00.41      57.61        
                  27.98       57.61 (29.63)                                        
  6 Howard, Andrew            12 Sickles              1:01.30      57.85        
                  28.57       57.85 (29.28)                                        
  7 Perez, Jamie              12 Hillsborough           57.29      58.53        
                  28.84       58.53 (29.69)                                        
  8 Ober, Derek                  Bayshore               58.84      58.91        
                  28.95       58.91 (29.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cattermole, Rees          SO Lemon Bay              59.41      59.85        
                  29.44       59.85 (30.41)                                        
 10 Stasiowski, Ryan          JR Lakewood Ranch       1:02.89    1:00.46        
                  29.70     1:00.46 (30.76)                                        
 11 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven         1:03.58    1:01.19        
                  30.17     1:01.19 (31.02)                                        
 12 Bryant, Calvin            FR Osceola              1:02.38    1:01.51        
                  30.01     1:01.51 (31.50)                                        
 13 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring              1:04.63    1:02.68        
                  29.94     1:02.68 (32.74)                                        
 14 Lindsey, Noah             JR Osceola              1:04.73    1:03.80        
                  31.30     1:03.80 (32.50)                                        
 15 Dang, Jimmy               FR Jesuit               1:05.30    1:04.04        
                  31.00     1:04.04 (33.04)                                        
 16 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:07.96    1:04.40        
                  30.66     1:04.40 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Escobar, Daniel           12 Leto                 1:09.39    1:04.85        
                  31.12     1:04.85 (33.73)                                        
 18 Harasz, Noah              FR Lakewood             1:04.90    1:05.80        
                  31.28     1:05.80 (34.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLarty, Ryan             SR Armwood              1:10.10    1:06.63        
                  32.09     1:06.63 (34.54)                                        
 20 Schmidt, Connor           JR Osceola              1:07.94    1:10.00        
                  33.65     1:10.00 (36.35)                                        
 21 Lawhorn, Evan             JR Haines City          1:09.53    1:10.55        
                  34.25     1:10.55 (36.30)                                        
 22 Brinsko, Keith            SR Winter Haven         1:11.94    1:11.84        
                  34.54     1:11.84 (37.30)                                        
 23 Shepherd, Michael         SO Winter Haven         1:15.48    1:12.84        
 24 Turner, Pearce            SR George Jenkins       1:17.57    1:15.21        
                  35.71     1:15.21 (39.50)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leap, Bethany             FR Booker               1:07.15    1:08.99        
                  32.99     1:08.99 (36.00)                                        
  2 Koda, Nicole              SO Osceola              1:10.51    1:10.39        
                  33.64     1:10.39 (36.75)                                        
  3 Baker, Rebekah            JR Lakewood Ranch       1:10.66    1:10.67        
                  33.61     1:10.67 (37.06)                                        
  4 Patel, Nirja               9 Hillsborough         1:12.62    1:11.71        
                  33.63     1:11.71 (38.08)                                        
  5 Wittman, Alexandria       FR Osceola              1:11.20    1:11.73        
                  33.98     1:11.73 (37.75)                                        
  6 Shumake, Margret          FR Holy Names           1:11.41    1:11.86        
                  34.82     1:11.86 (37.04)                                        
  7 McCarthy, Maya            FR Lakewood Ranch       1:14.90    1:13.95        
                  33.94     1:13.95 (40.01)                                        
  8 Timmons, Shae             FR Holy Names           1:14.64    1:15.65        
                  36.17     1:15.65 (39.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             1:14.93    1:14.62        
                  34.91     1:14.62 (39.71)                                        
 10 Foody, Victoria           JR Holy Names           1:15.22    1:15.20        
                  35.02     1:15.20 (40.18)                                        
 11 Sanchez, Katherine        JR Holy Names           1:15.91    1:16.80        
                  36.52     1:16.80 (40.28)                                        
 12 West, Jennifer            12 Hillsborough         1:17.05    1:16.93        
                  36.20     1:16.93 (40.73)                                        
 13 Sowinski, Sarah              Bayshore             1:17.68    1:17.30        
                  36.21     1:17.30 (41.09)                                        
 14 Woods, Rachel             FR Lakewood Ranch       1:17.49    1:17.99        
                  36.87     1:17.99 (41.12)                                        
 15 Johnson, Hannah           09 Sickles              1:18.16    1:19.69        
                  36.84     1:19.69 (42.85)                                        
 16 Persky, Jenna             SR Dunedin              1:19.36    1:20.84        
                  38.23     1:20.84 (42.61)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leap, Bethany             FR Booker               1:07.99    1:07.15        
                  31.78     1:07.15 (35.37)                                        
  2 Koda, Nicole              SO Osceola              1:12.59    1:10.51        
                  33.89     1:10.51 (36.62)                                        
  3 Baker, Rebekah            JR Lakewood Ranch       1:11.48    1:10.66        
                  33.78     1:10.66 (36.88)                                        
  4 Wittman, Alexandria       FR Osceola              1:13.14    1:11.20        
                  34.22     1:11.20 (36.98)                                        
  5 Shumake, Margret          FR Holy Names           1:11.77    1:11.41        
                  34.29     1:11.41 (37.12)                                        
  6 Patel, Nirja               9 Hillsborough         1:12.06    1:12.62        
                  33.85     1:12.62 (38.77)                                        
  7 Timmons, Shae             FR Holy Names           1:16.61    1:14.64        
                  35.96     1:14.64 (38.68)                                        
  8 McCarthy, Maya            FR Lakewood Ranch       1:17.79    1:14.90        
                  35.00     1:14.90 (39.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             1:17.08    1:14.93        
                  35.51     1:14.93 (39.42)                                        
 10 Foody, Victoria           JR Holy Names           1:16.38    1:15.22        
                  34.92     1:15.22 (40.30)                                        
 11 Sanchez, Katherine        JR Holy Names           1:16.70    1:15.91        
                  35.86     1:15.91 (40.05)                                        
 12 West, Jennifer            12 Hillsborough         1:18.40    1:17.05        
                  35.99     1:17.05 (41.06)                                        
 13 Woods, Rachel             FR Lakewood Ranch       1:18.11    1:17.49        
                  36.28     1:17.49 (41.21)                                        
 14 Sowinski, Sarah              Bayshore             1:17.54    1:17.68        
                  36.54     1:17.68 (41.14)                                        
 15 Johnson, Hannah           09 Sickles              1:17.38    1:18.16        
                  36.57     1:18.16 (41.59)                                        
 16 Persky, Jenna             SR Dunedin              1:16.53    1:19.36        
                  36.21     1:19.36 (43.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keck, Haley               11 Durant               1:19.09    1:19.49        
                  37.18     1:19.49 (42.31)                                        
 18 Thornton, Lisa            SR George Jenkins       1:21.48    1:21.12        
                  38.14     1:21.12 (42.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Helterhoff, Emily         SO Sebring              1:26.74    1:24.58        
                  39.69     1:24.58 (44.89)                                        
 20 Orloff, Lynee             JR Lake Region          1:25.50    1:25.64        
                  40.13     1:25.64 (45.51)                                        
 21 Richards, Darby           12 Celebration          1:28.10    1:26.47        
                  40.37     1:26.47 (46.10)                                        
 22 Escheverria, Melissa         Lake Wales           1:29.61    1:27.94        
                  41.05     1:27.94 (46.89)                                        
 23 Perez, Kimberly           SR Sebring              1:31.67    1:29.02        
                  40.71     1:29.02 (48.31)                                        
 24 Hagendorf, Lisa              Lake Wales           1:29.82    1:29.29        
                  42.59     1:29.29 (46.70)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomlin, Matt              SR Osceola              1:01.86    1:01.20        
                  29.20     1:01.20 (32.00)                                        
  2 Kendrick, Sean            SR Lakewood             1:02.06    1:02.58        
                  29.19     1:02.58 (33.39)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Jed            09 King                 1:06.09    1:04.62        
                  30.49     1:04.62 (34.13)                                        
  4 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              1:04.96    1:05.08        
                  30.13     1:05.08 (34.95)                                        
  5 Czupryna, Phil            JR Lakewood Ranch       1:06.23    1:05.73        
                  31.04     1:05.73 (34.69)                                        
  6 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         1:06.90    1:06.07        
                  31.31     1:06.07 (34.76)                                        
  6 Jennings, Will            SO Jesuit               1:06.11    1:06.07        
                  30.60     1:06.07 (35.47)                                        
  8 Go, Louis                 12 Hillsborough         1:06.74    1:06.56        
                  31.46     1:06.56 (35.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walker, Justin            JR Lemon Bay            1:07.42    1:07.62        
                  31.29     1:07.62 (36.33)                                        
 10 Sebeck, John              JR Lake Gibson          1:09.11    1:08.14        
                  32.89     1:08.14 (35.25)                                        
 11 Drake, Sam                11 Durant               1:09.40    1:12.02        
                  33.85     1:12.02 (38.17)                                        
 11 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               1:13.37    1:12.02        
                  34.11     1:12.02 (37.91)                                        
 13 Ocampo, Oscar             11 Sickles              1:09.36    1:12.24        
                  33.27     1:12.24 (38.97)                                        
 14 Griffiths-Tention, Natha  SR Booker               1:11.68    1:12.71        
                  33.55     1:12.71 (39.16)                                        
 15 Dinkov, Martin            SR Lakewood             1:12.03    1:12.82        
                  33.79     1:12.82 (39.03)                                        
 16 Friley, Adam              SO Boca Ciega           1:13.41    1:26.47        
                  40.70     1:26.47 (45.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomlin, Matt              SR Osceola              1:01.19    1:01.86        
                  29.62     1:01.86 (32.24)                                        
  2 Kendrick, Sean            SR Lakewood             1:03.10    1:02.06        
                  29.44     1:02.06 (32.62)                                        
  3 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              1:05.32    1:04.96        
                  30.12     1:04.96 (34.84)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Jed            09 King                 1:04.34    1:06.09        
                  31.29     1:06.09 (34.80)                                        
  5 Jennings, Will            SO Jesuit               1:10.58    1:06.11        
                  30.85     1:06.11 (35.26)                                        
  6 Czupryna, Phil            JR Lakewood Ranch       1:08.61    1:06.23        
                  31.12     1:06.23 (35.11)                                        
  7 Go, Louis                 12 Hillsborough         1:07.70    1:06.74        
                  31.63     1:06.74 (35.11)                                        
  8 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         1:05.09    1:06.90        
                  31.60     1:06.90 (35.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Justin            JR Lemon Bay            1:07.16    1:07.42        
                  32.20     1:07.42 (35.22)                                        
 10 Sebeck, John              JR Lake Gibson          1:10.50    1:09.11        
                  32.54     1:09.11 (36.57)                                        
 11 Ocampo, Oscar             11 Sickles              1:11.76    1:09.36        
                  32.45     1:09.36 (36.91)                                        
 12 Drake, Sam                11 Durant               1:12.59    1:09.40        
                  32.55     1:09.40 (36.85)                                        
 13 Griffiths-Tention, Natha  SR Booker               1:13.02    1:11.68        
                  32.99     1:11.68 (38.69)                                        
 14 Dinkov, Martin            SR Lakewood             1:12.68    1:12.03        
                  33.47     1:12.03 (38.56)                                        
 15 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               1:14.42    1:13.37        
                  34.36     1:13.37 (39.01)                                        
 16 Friley, Adam              SO Boca Ciega           1:16.92    1:13.41        
                  33.17     1:13.41 (40.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valenzuela, Diego         SR Lake Gibson          1:13.67    1:14.22        
                  34.33     1:14.22 (39.89)                                        
 18 Ottaiano, Nicholas        JR Lake Region          1:14.96    1:14.30        
                  34.49     1:14.30 (39.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kimura, Kent              SO Jesuit               1:15.37    1:14.86        
                  34.82     1:14.86 (40.04)                                        
 20 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       JR Haines City          1:13.75    1:14.90        
                  33.88     1:14.90 (41.02)                                        
 21 Jimenez, James            SR Spoto                1:17.30    1:15.59        
                  35.28     1:15.59 (40.31)                                        
 22 Lopez, Gustavo            11 Sickles              1:18.45    1:17.31        
                  35.89     1:17.31 (41.42)                                        
 23 Obel, Casey               SO George Jenkins       1:14.80    1:17.71        
                  36.60     1:17.71 (41.11)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                3:44.77    3:37.67        
     1) Russell, Paige SR               2) Green, Mary JR                 
     3) Litschgi, Tori SO               4) Fleming, Clare FR              
                  26.12       54.32 (54.32)     1:21.06 (26.74)     1:50.92 (56.60)
        2:16.85 (25.93)     2:45.12 (54.20)     3:10.36 (25.24)     3:37.67 (52.55)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:45.81    3:37.78        
     1) McCarthy, Shannon SO            2) Valley, Danielle SO            
     3) Baker, Rebekah JR               4) Reid, Ashley SR                
                  26.06       54.57 (54.57)     1:20.83 (26.26)     1:48.46 (53.89)
        2:15.40 (26.94)     2:43.99 (55.53)     3:10.02 (26.03)     3:37.78 (53.79)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    3:57.70    3:48.42        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey JR              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly JR       
     3) Meador, Sara JR                 4) Damaske, Melissa SR            
                  25.80       53.96 (53.96)     1:21.69 (27.73)     1:52.24 (58.28)
        2:20.61 (28.37)     2:51.03 (58.79)     3:18.08 (27.05)     3:48.42 (57.39)
  4 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:50.52    3:49.90        
     1) Clark, McKenzie SR              2) Leap, Bethany FR               
     3) Dimeo, Grace FR                 4) Boehm, Katie SO                
                  26.95       55.46 (55.46)     1:23.05 (27.59)     1:52.78 (57.32)
        2:20.44 (27.66)     2:50.27 (57.49)     3:18.80 (28.53)     3:49.90 (59.63)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:54.54    3:52.10        
     1) Wiser, Ashley JR                2) O'Connell, Rose FR             
     3) Wittman, Alexandria FR          4) Koda, Nicole SO                
                  27.37       57.79 (57.79)     1:26.34 (28.55)     1:56.74 (58.95)
        2:24.58 (27.84)     2:54.82 (58.08)     3:22.34 (27.52)     3:52.10 (57.28)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             3:58.03    3:57.95        
     1) Strauss, Sarah SR               2) Collins, Jessica FR            
     3) Berry, Sophie SR                4) Bruno, Emma SR                 
                  28.12       57.92 (57.92)     1:26.18 (28.26)   1:57.94 (1:00.02)
        2:27.16 (29.22)   2:58.84 (1:00.90)     3:26.95 (28.11)     3:57.95 (59.11)
  7 Sickles (Tampa)                                   4:07.45    4:06.82        
     1) Krems, Julia 09                 2) Dunn, Sammantha 11             
     3) Johnson, Hannah 09              4) Cook, Katie 12                 
                  29.19   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:31.73 (29.99)   2:05.88 (1:04.14)
        2:35.15 (29.27)   3:09.25 (1:03.37)     3:36.60 (27.35)     4:06.82 (57.57)
 -- George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          4:05.67         DQ        
     1) Firman, Kyleigh FR              2)                                
     3) Muller, Lucy FR                 4) Mack, Meghan JR                
B - Final
  9 Spoto (Riverview)                                 4:10.09    4:07.47        
     1) Albanese, Lindsay SR            2) Agrusa, Cara JR                
     3) Scaglione, Devin SR             4) Graves, Giorgie JR             
                  28.80       59.73 (59.73)     1:30.98 (31.25)   2:06.57 (1:06.84)
        2:36.97 (30.40)   3:10.47 (1:03.90)     3:37.82 (27.35)     4:07.47 (57.00)
 10 Sebring                                           4:15.13    4:14.99        
     1) Kirsch, Julie JR                2) Bryan, Katelyn SR              
     3) Munoz, Nicole JR                4) Burger, Kara SR                
                  28.34       59.69 (59.69)     1:31.17 (31.48)   2:05.43 (1:05.74)
        2:37.16 (31.73)   3:12.92 (1:07.49)   4:14.99 (1:02.07)                    
 11 King (Tampa)                                      4:20.50    4:18.28        
     1) Zhang, Minhan 12                2) Brady, Megan 12                
     3) Heichen, Hannah 10              4) Zhou, Karen 10                 
                  31.06   1:05.17 (1:05.17)     1:35.13 (29.96)   2:10.62 (1:05.45)
        2:41.48 (30.86)   3:16.37 (1:05.75)     3:45.92 (29.55)   4:18.28 (1:01.91)
 12 Dunedin                                           4:19.90    4:26.49        
     1) Harrison, Whitney SR            2) Harrision, Kelsey SO           
     3) Jordan, Danielle JR             4) Persky, Jenna SR               
                  31.72   1:06.11 (1:06.11)     1:38.29 (32.18)   2:12.77 (1:06.66)
        2:28.39 (15.62)     2:44.01 (31.24)     3:28.13 (44.12)   4:26.49 (1:42.48)
 13 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:31.74    4:27.48        
     1) Branam, Megan JR                2) Hamm, Mary SO                  
     3) Orloff, Lynee JR                4) Rooney, Taylor JR              
                  30.65   1:02.84 (1:02.84)     1:36.11 (33.27)   2:12.22 (1:09.38)
        2:44.40 (32.18)   3:21.22 (1:09.00)     3:53.29 (32.07)   4:27.48 (1:06.26)
 14 Winter Haven                                      4:25.41    4:28.56        
     1) Kemp, Alexandra JR              2) Dawson, Bethany SO             
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Curran, Emilee JR              
                  30.87   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:37.21 (31.17)   2:13.50 (1:07.46)
        2:45.07 (31.57)   3:21.37 (1:07.87)     3:52.54 (31.17)   4:28.56 (1:07.19)
 15 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:25.12    4:31.53        
     1) Olson, Libby 12                 2) Bodiford, Deidre 12            
     3) McConnell, Shelby 10            4) Orvosh, Katie 12               
                  30.20   1:05.12 (1:05.12)     1:37.79 (32.67)   2:16.11 (1:10.99)
        2:49.84 (33.73)   3:26.00 (1:09.89)     3:56.45 (30.45)   4:31.53 (1:05.53)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                3:46.52    3:44.77        
     1) Russell, Paige SR               2) Green, Mary JR                 
     3) Litschgi, Tori SO               4) Fleming, Clare FR              
                  26.38       54.73 (54.73)     1:22.08 (27.35)     1:52.59 (57.86)
        2:18.92 (26.33)     2:47.63 (55.04)     3:14.89 (27.26)     3:44.77 (57.14)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:44.85    3:45.81        
     1) McCarthy, Shannon SO            2) Reid, Ashley SR                
     3) Valley, Danielle SO             4) Baker, Rebekah JR              
                  26.77       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.83 (26.99)     1:51.86 (56.02)
        2:18.77 (26.91)     2:48.27 (56.41)     3:15.79 (27.52)     3:45.81 (57.54)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:53.87    3:50.52        
     1) Clark, McKenzie SR              2) Leap, Bethany FR               
     3) Dimeo, Grace FR                 4) Boehm, Katie SO                
                  27.21       55.81 (55.81)     1:23.59 (27.78)     1:52.86 (57.05)
        2:19.90 (27.04)     2:49.26 (56.40)     3:18.72 (29.46)   3:50.52 (1:01.26)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:52.86    3:54.54        
     1) Wittman, Alexandria FR          2) O'Connell, Rose FR             
     3) Wiser, Ashley JR                4) Koda, Nicole SO                
                  28.54       58.81 (58.81)     1:27.17 (28.36)     1:57.25 (58.44)
        2:25.53 (28.28)     2:56.57 (59.32)     3:24.49 (27.92)     3:54.54 (57.97)
  5 Tarpon Springs                                    4:18.09    3:57.70        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey JR              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly JR       
     3) deLima, Giulia FR               4) Meador, Sara JR                
                  27.01       57.22 (57.22)     1:26.31 (29.09)   1:58.53 (1:01.31)
        2:27.84 (29.31)     2:58.22 (59.69)     3:27.02 (28.80)     3:57.70 (59.48)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:01.02    3:58.03        
     1) Bruno, Emma SR                  2) Collins, Jessica FR            
     3) Berry, Sophie SR                4) Strauss, Sarah SR              
                  28.64       59.68 (59.68)     1:27.85 (28.17)     1:59.47 (59.79)
        2:28.70 (29.23)   3:00.08 (1:00.61)     3:27.59 (27.51)     3:58.03 (57.95)
  7 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          4:09.06    4:05.67        
     1) Firman, Kyleigh FR              2) Firman, Ashlyn SO              
     3) Muller, Lucy FR                 4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  27.76       58.34 (58.34)     1:28.86 (30.52)   2:03.92 (1:05.58)
        2:32.32 (28.40)   3:04.83 (1:00.91)     3:33.41 (28.58)   4:05.67 (1:00.84)
  8 Sickles (Tampa)                                   4:08.14    4:07.45        
     1) Krems, Julia 09                 2) Dunn, Sammantha 11             
     3) Johnson, Hannah 09              4) Cook, Katie 12                 
                  30.08   1:03.34 (1:03.34)     1:33.78 (30.44)   2:07.69 (1:04.35)
        2:36.20 (28.51)   3:09.66 (1:01.97)     3:37.30 (27.64)     4:07.45 (57.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spoto (Riverview)                                 4:03.36    4:10.09        
     1) Albanese, Lindsay SR            2) Agrusa, Cara JR                
     3) Scaglione, Devin SR             4) Graves, Giorgie JR             
                  28.86   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:31.31 (30.86)   2:06.48 (1:06.03)
        2:36.98 (30.50)   3:11.76 (1:05.28)     3:28.80 (17.04)     4:10.09 (58.33)
 10 Sebring                                           4:14.62    4:15.13        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Burger, Kara SR                
     3) Munoz, Nicole JR                4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  32.08   1:06.21 (1:06.21)     1:34.40 (28.19)     2:05.83 (59.62)
                          3:14.82 (1:08.99)     3:43.34 (28.52)   4:15.13 (1:00.31)
 11 Dunedin                                           4:26.75    4:19.90        
     1) Harrison, Whitney SR            2) Harrision, Kelsey SO           
     3) Jordan, Danielle JR             4) Persky, Jenna SR               
                  31.56   1:05.44 (1:05.44)                       2:10.98 (1:05.54)
        2:41.45 (30.47)   3:15.32 (1:04.34)     3:45.40 (30.08)   4:19.90 (1:04.58)
 12 King (Tampa)                                      4:20.73    4:20.50        
     1) Zhang, Minhan 12                2) Brady, Megan 12                
     3) Heichen, Hannah 10              4) Zhou, Karen 10                 
                  30.77   1:05.31 (1:05.31)     1:36.22 (30.91)   2:11.96 (1:06.65)
        2:42.48 (30.52)   3:17.41 (1:05.45)     3:47.18 (29.77)   4:20.50 (1:03.09)
 13 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:28.83    4:25.12        
     1) Olson, Libby 12                 2) Bodiford, Deidre 12            
     3) McConnell, Shelby 10            4) Orvosh, Katie 12               
                  29.40   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:35.58 (33.63)   2:13.32 (1:11.37)
        2:46.23 (32.91)   3:22.29 (1:08.97)     3:51.92 (29.63)   4:25.12 (1:02.83)
 14 Winter Haven                                      4:20.27    4:25.41        
     1) Kemp, Alexandra JR              2) Dawson, Bethany SO             
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Curran, Emilee JR              
                  31.66   1:06.37 (1:06.37)     1:37.94 (31.57)   2:13.75 (1:07.38)
        2:45.08 (31.33)   3:20.88 (1:07.13)     3:51.24 (30.36)   4:25.41 (1:04.53)
 15 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:29.07    4:31.74        
     1) Branam, Megan JR                2) Hamm, Mary SO                  
     3) Orloff, Lynee JR                4) Rooney, Taylor JR              
                  30.22   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:36.35 (33.42)   2:13.87 (1:10.94)
                          3:24.00 (1:10.13)     3:57.16 (33.16)   4:31.74 (1:07.74)
 -- Lakeland                                          4:26.00         DQ        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Ferguson, Bethany SO           
     3) Thrush, Jenna SO                4) Moore, April JR                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    3:27.25    3:20.56        
     1) Simon, John SR                  2) Marston, Thompson SO           
     3) Goodwin, Chase SR               4) Swanson, Chris JR              
                  23.43       49.53 (49.53)     1:13.68 (24.15)     1:40.28 (50.75)
        2:04.05 (23.77)     2:30.45 (50.17)     2:53.80 (23.35)     3:20.56 (50.11)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:27.18    3:26.09        
     1) Berkenbusch, Kevin FR           2) Cascone, James JR              
     3) Stasiowski, Ryan JR             4) Kazokas IV, Will SO            
                  25.13       53.85 (53.85)     1:17.54 (23.69)     1:44.69 (50.84)
        2:10.22 (25.53)     2:38.02 (53.33)     3:01.50 (23.48)     3:26.09 (48.07)
  3 Winter Haven                                      3:33.26    3:29.33        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Kirin, Daniel SR               
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  25.95       54.58 (54.58)     1:19.04 (24.46)     1:47.59 (53.01)
        2:12.39 (24.80)     2:39.84 (52.25)     3:02.87 (23.03)     3:29.33 (49.49)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:35.19    3:30.48        
     1) Bryant, Calvin FR               2) West, Tyler SR                 
     3) Lindsey, Noah JR                4) Malecot, Phillip JR            
                  25.33       52.52 (52.52)     1:18.07 (25.55)     1:46.87 (54.35)
        2:12.19 (25.32)     2:40.41 (53.54)     3:04.12 (23.71)     3:30.48 (50.07)
  5 Lakeland                                          3:29.82    3:32.04        
     1) Eckman, James SR                2) Hart, Zachary JR               
     3) Tidwell, Andrew JR              4) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
                  24.96       53.00 (53.00)     1:17.23 (24.23)     1:44.43 (51.43)
        2:11.95 (27.52)     2:42.87 (58.44)     3:06.41 (23.54)     3:32.04 (49.17)
  6 Sickles (Tampa)                                   3:39.62    3:38.99        
     1) Howard, Andrew 12               2) Shindel, Sebastion 09          
     3) Lopez, Gustavo 11               4) Ocampo, Oscar 11               
                  24.32       50.40 (50.40)     1:16.65 (26.25)     1:45.26 (54.86)
        2:12.16 (26.90)   2:46.07 (1:00.81)     3:10.81 (24.74)     3:38.99 (52.92)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              3:41.80    3:41.29        
     1) Robu, Vasily 12                 2) Lopez, Freddie 11              
     3) Evans, Taylor 11                4) Collins, Matt 12               
                  25.25       54.03 (54.03)     1:20.48 (26.45)     1:50.37 (56.34)
        2:17.65 (27.28)     2:48.58 (58.21)     3:13.81 (25.23)     3:41.29 (52.71)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             3:45.69    3:46.24        
     1) Rollins, Joshua SR              2) Kaeha, D.J. SR                 
     3) Friley, Adam SO                 4) Colwell, Robbie SR             
                  27.22       58.30 (58.30)     1:24.80 (26.50)     1:56.75 (58.45)
        2:23.71 (26.96)     2:53.62 (56.87)     3:18.87 (25.25)     3:46.24 (52.62)
B - Final
  9 King (Tampa)                                      3:50.81    3:45.67        
     1) Chao, Eric 10                   2) Devenbeck, Andrew 11           
     3) Zhou, Kevin 09                  4) Rodriguez, Jed 09              
                  25.75       55.90 (55.90)     1:22.73 (26.83)     1:53.97 (58.07)
        2:21.41 (27.44)     2:51.39 (57.42)     3:17.02 (25.63)     3:45.67 (54.28)
 10 Dunedin                                           3:47.33    3:46.66        
     1) Brown, Kellen SO                2) Sundermeyer, Lane FR           
     3) Hooten, Joe SR                  4) Tittle, Matt SR                
                  26.77       56.69 (56.69)     1:25.42 (28.73)     1:56.08 (59.39)
        2:22.84 (26.76)     2:53.53 (57.45)     3:18.87 (25.34)     3:46.66 (53.13)
 11 Durant (Plant City)                               3:45.79    3:46.88        
     1) Hofrickter, Jonathan 11         2) Drake, Sam 11                  
     3) Dorsett, Paul 11                4) McBurney, Charlie 11           
                  26.15       54.62 (54.62)     1:23.22 (28.60)     1:54.31 (59.69)
        2:23.41 (29.10)   2:55.32 (1:01.01)     3:20.71 (25.39)     3:46.88 (51.56)
 12 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:54.19    3:51.34        
     1) Snook, Chris 12                 2) Bredahl, Michael 11            
     3) Hurley, Phillip 9               4) Paloumpis, Andreas 10          
                  26.87       55.92 (55.92)     1:23.59 (27.67)     1:55.29 (59.37)
        2:23.71 (28.42)   2:56.51 (1:01.22)     3:22.66 (26.15)     3:51.34 (54.83)
 13 Southeast (Bradenton)                             3:49.14    3:52.36        
     1) Roberts, Stephen SR             2) Hyde, Connor SO                
     3) Muklewicz, Justin JR            4) Ratzel, Greg JR                
                  26.99       55.63 (55.63)     1:23.54 (27.91)     1:54.60 (58.97)
        2:23.36 (28.76)   2:55.43 (1:00.83)     3:22.52 (27.09)     3:52.36 (56.93)
 14 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:01.14    3:55.25        
     1) Moore, Bryce SR                 2) Odino, Brian JR                
     3) Sharpe, Michael SR              4) Parry, Samuel SR               
                  26.81       56.53 (56.53)     1:25.03 (28.50)   1:57.78 (1:01.25)
        2:25.48 (27.70)     2:56.82 (59.04)     3:24.49 (27.67)     3:55.25 (58.43)
 15 Spoto (Riverview)                                 4:00.69    3:59.97        
     1) Pease, Steven SR                2) Arroyo, Miguel SO              
     3) Azcona, Steven SR               4) Jimenez, James SR              
                  29.09   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:29.64 (29.45)   2:02.34 (1:02.15)
        2:30.72 (28.38)   3:03.96 (1:01.62)     3:30.62 (26.66)     3:59.97 (56.01)
 16 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          4:04.51    4:00.95        
     1) Gonzalez, Gabe JR               2) Williams, Chad SR              
     3) Brown, Corey SO                 4) Hardin, Bryce SO               
                  28.70   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:29.36 (28.59)   2:01.08 (1:00.31)
        2:29.18 (28.10)   3:02.14 (1:01.06)     3:29.83 (27.69)     4:00.95 (58.81)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:28.21    3:27.18        
     1) Berkenbusch, Kevin FR           2) Cascone, James JR              
     3) Stasiowski, Ryan JR             4) Kazokas IV, Will SO            
                  25.33       53.37 (53.37)     1:17.91 (24.54)     1:44.99 (51.62)
        2:10.79 (25.80)     2:38.29 (53.30)     3:02.72 (24.43)     3:27.18 (48.89)
  2 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    3:27.12    3:27.25        
     1) Simon, John SR                  2) Swanson, Chris JR              
     3) Marston, Thompson SO            4) Goodwin, Chase SR              
                  25.08       52.81 (52.81)     1:17.36 (24.55)     1:44.61 (51.80)
        2:09.45 (24.84)     2:35.97 (51.36)     3:01.32 (25.35)     3:27.25 (51.28)
  3 Lakeland                                          3:31.95    3:29.82        
     1) Hart, Zachary JR                2) Eckman, James SR               
     3) Tidwell, Andrew JR              4) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
                  24.71       52.19 (52.19)     1:16.27 (24.08)     1:42.62 (50.43)
        2:10.10 (27.48)     2:40.95 (58.33)     3:04.56 (23.61)     3:29.82 (48.87)
  4 Winter Haven                                      3:34.74    3:33.26        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Kirin, Daniel SR               
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  26.36       54.91 (54.91)     1:20.64 (25.73)     1:49.19 (54.28)
        2:14.56 (25.37)     2:42.44 (53.25)     3:06.22 (23.78)     3:33.26 (50.82)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:33.88    3:35.19        
     1) Bryant, Calvin FR               2) West, Tyler SR                 
     3) Lindsey, Noah JR                4) Malecot, Phillip JR            
                  26.02       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.54 (25.80)     1:48.72 (54.98)
        2:15.48 (26.76)     2:44.88 (56.16)     3:08.89 (24.01)     3:35.19 (50.31)
  6 Sickles (Tampa)                                   3:41.94    3:39.62        
     1) Howard, Andrew 12               2) Shindel, Sebastion 09          
     3) Lopez, Gustavo 11               4) Ocampo, Oscar 11               
                  24.63       50.39 (50.39)     1:17.31 (26.92)     1:47.02 (56.63)
        2:14.16 (27.14)     2:46.83 (59.81)     3:11.82 (24.99)     3:39.62 (52.79)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              3:48.55    3:41.80        
     1) Robu, Vasily 12                 2) Lopez, Freddie 11              
     3) Evans, Taylor 11                4) Collins, Matt 12               
                  26.21       55.50 (55.50)     1:22.60 (27.10)     1:52.94 (57.44)
        2:19.97 (27.03)     2:50.32 (57.38)     3:15.31 (24.99)     3:41.80 (51.48)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             3:48.20    3:45.69        
     1) Rollins, Joshua SR              2) Kaeha, D.J. SR                 
     3) Friley, Adam SO                 4) Colwell, Robbie SR             
                  26.88       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.52 (27.56)     1:53.93 (56.97)
        2:21.64 (27.71)     2:53.36 (59.43)     3:18.29 (24.93)     3:45.69 (52.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Durant (Plant City)                               3:52.26    3:45.79        
     1) Hofrickter, Jonathan 11         2) Drake, Sam 11                  
     3) Dorsett, Paul 11                4) McBurney, Charlie 11           
                  26.19       54.93 (54.93)     1:23.71 (28.78)     1:53.69 (58.76)
        2:22.31 (28.62)   2:53.74 (1:00.05)     3:18.95 (25.21)     3:45.79 (52.05)
 10 Dunedin                                           3:47.66    3:47.33        
     1) Brown, Kellen SO                2) Sundermeyer, Lane FR           
     3) Hooten, Joe SR                  4) Tittle, Matt SR                
                  26.99       56.67 (56.67)     1:24.30 (27.63)     1:55.17 (58.50)
        2:22.32 (27.15)     2:52.95 (57.78)     3:18.39 (25.44)     3:47.33 (54.38)
 11 Southeast (Bradenton)                             3:56.93    3:49.14        
     1) Roberts, Stephen SR             2) Hyde, Connor SO                
     3) Muklewicz, Justin JR            4) Ratzel, Greg JR                
                  26.50       54.74 (54.74)     1:22.37 (27.63)     1:53.43 (58.69)
        2:52.90 (59.47)   3:19.34 (1:25.91)     3:49.14 (29.80)                    
 12 King (Tampa)                                      3:51.69    3:50.81        
     1) Chao, Eric 10                   2) Devenbeck, Andrew 11           
     3) Zhou, Kevin 09                  4) Rodriguez, Jed 09              
                  26.02       56.15 (56.15)     1:23.16 (27.01)     1:54.06 (57.91)
        2:21.98 (27.92)     2:52.99 (58.93)     3:20.03 (27.04)     3:50.81 (57.82)
 13 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:32.40    3:54.19        
     1) Snook, Chris 12                 2) Bredahl, Michael 11            
     3) Hurley, Phillip 9               4) Paloumpis, Andreas 10          
                  26.88       56.37 (56.37)     1:13.53 (17.16)     1:56.12 (59.75)
        2:23.99 (27.87)     2:55.73 (59.61)     3:23.56 (27.83)     3:54.19 (58.46)
 14 Spoto (Riverview)                                 4:03.51    4:00.69        
     1) Pease, Steven SR                2) Arroyo, Miguel SO              
     3) Azcona, Steven SR               4) Jimenez, James SR              
                  28.81   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:28.72 (28.60)   2:02.45 (1:02.33)
        2:31.44 (28.99)   3:04.58 (1:02.13)     3:31.35 (26.77)     4:00.69 (56.11)
 15 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:55.46    4:01.14        
     1) Odino, Brian JR                 2) Parry, Samuel SR               
     3) Sharpe, Michael SR              4) Moore, Bryce SR                
                  29.37   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:30.11 (28.27)     2:01.45 (59.61)
        2:30.41 (28.96)   3:02.80 (1:01.35)     3:30.30 (27.50)     4:01.14 (58.34)
 16 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          3:59.66    4:04.51        
     1) Gonzalez, Gabe JR               2) Williams, Chad SR              
     3) Brown, Corey SO                 4) Hardin, Bryce SO               
                  28.26   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:28.97 (28.60)   2:01.10 (1:00.73)
        2:30.37 (29.27)   3:01.88 (1:00.78)     3:31.31 (29.43)   4:04.51 (1:02.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Holy Names (Tampa)                  346   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)          315
  3. Osceola (Seminole)                  251   4. Booker (Sarasota)                   184
  5. Tarpon Springs                      164   6. East Bay (Gibsonton)                131
  7. Lemon Bay (Englewood)               109   8. Sickles (Tampa)                      98
  9. Hillsborough (Tampa)                 97  10. Dunedin                              94
 11. Lakewood (St. Pete)                  82  12. George Jenkins(Lakeland)             80
 13. Durant (Plant City)                  74  14. Spoto (Riverview)                    55
 15. Sebring                              50  16. Winter Haven                         49
 17. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             36  18. Braden River (Bradenton)             27
 19. Lakeland                             20  20. King (Tampa)                         15
 21. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 12  22. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                10
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                      346   2. Osceola (Seminole)                261.5
  3. Hillsborough (Tampa)                188   4. Winter Haven                      187.5
  5. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)          183   6. Lakeland                            125
  7. Lemon Bay (Englewood)               113   8. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 112
  9. Sickles (Tampa)                      93  10. Sebring                              78
 11. King (Tampa)                         73  12. Durant (Plant City)                69.5
 13. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             69  14. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 68
 15. George Jenkins(Lakeland)             60  16. Booker (Sarasota)                    51
 17. Tarpon Springs                       47  18. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                44
 19. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 25  20. Dixie Holliins (St. Pete)            20
 21. Auburndale                           17  21. Lake Wales                           17
 23. Dunedin                              16  24. Southeast (Bradenton)                10
 25. Armwood (Seffner)                     8  26. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                7
 27. Kathleen                              6  28. Bartow                              5.5
 29. Spoto (Riverview)                     4