2010 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2010 01:53 PM
                              FHSAA - A Region 4                               
                          Hosted By: Cardinal Gibbons                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:49.06    1:47.37 AA-C   
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 11             2) Mcknight, Lindsay JR           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal JR         4) Randolph, Jessica SO           
                  27.01       55.94 (28.93)     1:23.36 (27.42)     1:47.37 (24.01)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:50.32    1:47.79 AA-C   
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO              2) Norton, Emily SR               
     3) Moroney, Megan 8                4) Coombs, Hannah SO              
                  26.91       57.32 (30.41)     1:23.17 (25.85)     1:47.79 (24.62)
  3 Pine Crest School                                 1:50.07    1:50.24        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie SR           2) Swartz, Lindsey 8              
     3) Ghali, Miriyam 8                4) Chaney, Kaelah SO              
                  27.76       59.00 (31.24)     1:25.99 (26.99)     1:50.24 (24.25)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:52.79    1:51.79        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 7           2) Valls, Anna 9                  
     3) Kalandiak, Alexa 9              4) Ramsay, Amanda 12              
                  29.46       59.98 (30.52)     1:26.40 (26.42)     1:51.79 (25.39)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:54.15    1:53.93        
     1) Zislin, Jenny SO                2) Byrne, Regan FR                
     3) Dumas, Brianna FR               4) DeRogatis, Becky JR            
                  28.84     1:00.67 (31.83)     1:29.56 (28.89)     1:53.93 (24.37)
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.50    1:54.56        
     1) Kopas, Allison                  2) Kopas, Emily                   
     3) Robinson, Krissa                4) Sands, Evy                     
                  30.28     1:00.30 (30.02)     1:28.25 (27.95)     1:54.56 (26.31)
  7 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:56.48    1:54.87        
     1) Campo, Stephanie JR             2) Morris, Lucia JR               
     3) Diamond, Jenna SO               4) Tenaglia, Carina JR            
                  28.99     1:01.34 (32.35)     1:28.50 (27.16)     1:54.87 (26.37)
  8 Mast Academy                                      1:58.94    1:59.17        
     1) Ling, Rachel 10                 2) Eidenire, Patricia 11          
     3) Gambino, Lucila 11              4) Junghahn, Bettina 11           
                  30.31     1:05.19 (34.88)     1:33.03 (27.84)     1:59.17 (26.14)
B - Final
  9 Westminster Academy                               1:59.40    1:59.91        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Lastella, Koral 8              
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  31.03     1:09.59 (38.56)     1:34.96 (25.37)     1:59.91 (24.95)
 10 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:59.24    2:00.79        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Haubold, Michelle 9            
     3) Martell, Madison 9              4) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
                  29.40     1:03.42 (34.02)     1:33.83 (30.41)     2:00.79 (26.96)
 11 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:02.81    2:02.55        
     1) Cuppett, Taelor 11              2) Fry, Katherine 11              
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 11             4) Walters, Michaela 12           
                  31.56     1:06.51 (34.95)     1:35.53 (29.02)     2:02.55 (27.02)
 12 Pompano Beach                                     2:01.85    2:03.28        
     1) Aseere, Taylor SO               2) Portela, Victoria SO           
     3) Schulte, Julia FR               4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  30.30     1:05.34 (35.04)     1:35.36 (30.02)     2:03.28 (27.92)
 12 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             2:02.87    2:03.28        
     1) Tilkian, Fernanda 9             2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Rios, Victoria 8                4) Rocha, Katja 10                
                  32.61     1:07.06 (34.45)     1:37.34 (30.28)     2:03.28 (25.94)
 14 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:08.91    2:09.05        
     1) Ortega, Venus 11                2) Leter, Evita 10                
     3) Rivero, Ashlenie 11             4) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
                  36.49     1:07.85 (31.36)     1:40.69 (32.84)     2:09.05 (28.36)
 15 South Florida Heat                                2:10.79    2:12.67        
     1) Anderton, Ainsley 08            2) Sauer, Lindsey 8               
     3) Kastner, Marissa 10             4) Escuage, Rebekah 11            
                  33.31     1:11.48 (38.17)     1:42.76 (31.28)     2:12.67 (29.91)
 16 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:20.47    2:13.51        
     1) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS        2) Vargas, Melannie 6             
     3) Peraza, Rachel 6                4) Acuna, Melanie 8               
                  31.78     1:11.62 (39.84)     1:45.19 (33.57)     2:13.51 (28.32)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:51.61    1:49.06        
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 11             2) Mcknight, Lindsay JR           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal JR         4) Randolph, Jessica SO           
                  26.69       56.23 (29.54)     1:24.24 (28.01)     1:49.06 (24.82)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 1:49.38    1:50.07        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie SR           2) Swartz, Lindsey 8              
     3) Ghali, Miriyam 8                4) Chaney, Kaelah SO              
                  28.02       58.74 (30.72)     1:25.37 (26.63)     1:50.07 (24.70)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:46.81    1:50.32        
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO              2) Norton, Emily SR               
     3) Moroney, Megan 8                4) Ruth, Brenna FR                
                  27.02       58.47 (31.45)     1:25.02 (26.55)     1:50.32 (25.30)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:57.59    1:52.79        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 7           2) Valls, Anna 9                  
     3) Kalandiak, Alexa 9              4) Ramsay, Amanda 12              
                  30.00     1:00.55 (30.55)     1:27.07 (26.52)     1:52.79 (25.72)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:58.27    1:54.15        
     1) Zislin, Jenny SO                2) Byrne, Regan FR                
     3) Dumas, Brianna FR               4) DeRogatis, Becky JR            
                  28.81     1:00.62 (31.81)     1:29.30 (28.68)     1:54.15 (24.85)
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:56.59    1:54.50        
     1) Kopas, Allison                  2) Kopas, Emily                   
     3) Robinson, Krissa                4) Sands, Evy                     
                  30.08     1:00.27 (30.19)     1:28.03 (27.76)     1:54.50 (26.47)
  7 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:57.87    1:56.48        
     1) Campo, Stephanie JR             2) Morris, Lucia JR               
     3) Diamond, Jenna SO               4) Tenaglia, Carina JR            
                  29.16     1:02.94 (33.78)     1:29.89 (26.95)     1:56.48 (26.59)
  8 Mast Academy                                      1:57.91    1:58.94        
     1) Ling, Rachel 10                 2) Eidenire, Patricia 11          
     3) Gambino, Lucila 11              4) Junghahn, Bettina 11           
                  31.03     1:06.07 (35.04)     1:33.05 (26.98)     1:58.94 (25.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:00.90    1:59.24        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Haubold, Michelle 9            
     3) Martell, Madison 9              4) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
                  29.08     1:02.14 (33.06)     1:31.91 (29.77)     1:59.24 (27.33)
 10 Westminster Academy                               2:02.51    1:59.40        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Lastella, Koral 8              
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  30.84     1:05.63 (34.79)     1:34.00 (28.37)     1:59.40 (25.40)
 11 Pompano Beach                                     2:04.69    2:01.85        
     1) Aseere, Taylor SO               2) Portela, Victoria SO           
     3) Schulte, Julia FR               4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  29.78     1:04.80 (35.02)     1:34.42 (29.62)     2:01.85 (27.43)
 12 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:01.19    2:02.81        
     1) Cuppett, Taelor 11              2) Fry, Katherine 11              
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 11             4) Santiesteban, Raisa 11         
                  31.43     1:06.04 (34.61)     1:35.00 (28.96)     2:02.81 (27.81)
 13 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             2:02.03    2:02.87        
     1) Scheuren, Corina 8              2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Rios, Victoria 8                4) Rocha, Katja 10                
                  32.74     1:06.69 (33.95)     1:36.47 (29.78)     2:02.87 (26.40)
 14 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:05.43    2:08.91        
     1) Ortega, Venus 11                2) Leter, Evita 10                
     3) Rivero, Ashlenie 11             4) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
                  36.31     1:07.62 (31.31)     1:40.74 (33.12)     2:08.91 (28.17)
 15 South Florida Heat                                1:59.41    2:10.79        
     1) Anderton, Ainsley 08            2) Sauer, Lindsey 8               
     3) Kastner, Marissa 10             4) Escuage, Rebekah 11            
                  32.90     1:10.76 (37.86)     1:41.54 (30.78)     2:10.79 (29.25)
 16 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:05.35    2:20.47        
     1) Vargas, Melannie 6              2) Acuna, Melanie 8               
     3) Peraza, Rachel 6                4) Silveira, Hope 6               
                  35.89     1:16.82 (40.93)     1:47.45 (30.63)     2:20.47 (33.02)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State: # 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:39.14    1:38.35        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef JR             2) Serra, Jose JR                 
     3) Torres, Luke JR                 4) Spas, Daniel SO                
                  24.89       53.21 (28.32)     1:17.20 (23.99)     1:38.35 (21.15)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 1:42.71    1:38.55        
     1) Betschart, Marcel JR            2) Rokita, Michal JR              
     3) Dear, Adam SO                   4) Holland, Descartes SO          
                  24.77       52.40 (27.63)     1:16.74 (24.34)     1:38.55 (21.81)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:39.81    1:38.85        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Bibbee, Aaron JR               
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Barbar, Anthony SR             
                  24.86       53.60 (28.74)     1:17.49 (23.89)     1:38.85 (21.36)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:40.58    1:39.70        
     1) Vassallo, Victor JR             2) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR             
     3) Moody, Chad FR                  4) Zielinski, Matt SR             
                  26.12       52.72 (26.60)     1:17.45 (24.73)     1:39.70 (22.25)
  5 Ransom Everglades                                 1:42.06    1:41.18        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11           2) Norcini, Marcelo 9             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 12              4) McWilliams, David 11           
                  24.63       53.93 (29.30)     1:18.50 (24.57)     1:41.18 (22.68)
  6 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:42.85    1:42.63        
     1) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11            2) Barbera, Anthony 11            
     3) Radice, Julian 10               4) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
                  25.91       54.78 (28.87)     1:18.54 (23.76)     1:42.63 (24.09)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:42.91    1:42.64        
     1) Munshower, John 12              2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Hamer, Andrew 11                4) Santiesteban, Luis 10          
                  27.56       55.75 (28.19)     1:19.56 (23.81)     1:42.64 (23.08)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     1:45.51    1:45.96        
     1) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           4) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
                  28.14       58.31 (30.17)     1:22.40 (24.09)     1:45.96 (23.56)
B - Final
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:45.54    1:46.84        
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 9               2) Magalhaes, Gabriel 10          
     3) Campana, Stefano 9              4) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11      
                  28.31       59.30 (30.99)     1:24.63 (25.33)     1:46.84 (22.21)
 10 Mast Academy                                      1:50.18    1:50.10        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10        2) Junghahn, Nicolas 9            
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Dowling, Richard 11            
                  28.83       59.23 (30.40)     1:26.22 (26.99)     1:50.10 (23.88)
 11 Miami Country Day                                 1:51.86    1:51.06        
     1) Kappos, Zacchary SR             2) Gonzalez, Ian JR               
     3) Murcia, Francesco SR            4) Brody, Alex JR                 
                  29.33     1:00.89 (31.56)     1:27.25 (26.36)     1:51.06 (23.81)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.79    1:53.21        
     1) Lyn, Matt                       2) Silvera, John                  
     3) Basch, Sam                      4) Zalduondo, Andres              
                  28.21     1:02.15 (33.94)     1:29.46 (27.31)     1:53.21 (23.75)
 13 Key West                                          1:58.10    1:57.94        
     1) Wassylenko, Vincent 11          2) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
     3) Buchman, Scott 12               4) Palay, Nicolas 12              
                  32.12     1:04.52 (32.40)     1:32.99 (28.47)     1:57.94 (24.95)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State: # 1:29.79        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:40.32    1:39.14        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef JR             2) Serra, Jose JR                 
     3) Torres, Luke JR                 4) Spas, Daniel SO                
                  24.97       54.14 (29.17)     1:17.87 (23.73)     1:39.14 (21.27)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:41.65    1:39.81        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Bibbee, Aaron JR               
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Barbar, Anthony SR             
                  25.05       53.61 (28.56)     1:18.40 (24.79)     1:39.81 (21.41)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:42.97    1:40.58        
     1) Vassallo, Victor JR             2) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR             
     3) Moody, Chad FR                  4) Zielinski, Matt SR             
                  25.66       53.52 (27.86)     1:18.17 (24.65)     1:40.58 (22.41)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:43.46    1:42.06        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11           2) Norcini, Marcelo 9             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 12              4) McWilliams, David 11           
                  24.72       54.20 (29.48)     1:19.28 (25.08)     1:42.06 (22.78)
  5 Pine Crest School                                 1:40.98    1:42.71        
     1) Walter, Ryan JR                 2) Rokita, Michal JR              
     3) Dear, Adam SO                   4) Holland, Descartes SO          
                  26.67       55.48 (28.81)     1:20.44 (24.96)     1:42.71 (22.27)
  6 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:44.13    1:42.85        
     1) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11            2) Barbera, Anthony 11            
     3) Radice, Julian 10               4) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
                  25.92       55.16 (29.24)     1:18.76 (23.60)     1:42.85 (24.09)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:42.96    1:42.91        
     1) Munshower, Garrett 10           2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Hamer, Andrew 11                4) Santiesteban, Luis 10          
                  27.74       55.56 (27.82)     1:19.97 (24.41)     1:42.91 (22.94)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     1:45.80    1:45.51        
     1) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           4) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
                  28.16       58.60 (30.44)     1:22.51 (23.91)     1:45.51 (23.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:46.52    1:45.54        
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 9               2) Magalhaes, Gabriel 10          
     3) Campana, Stefano 9              4) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11      
                  27.94       58.86 (30.92)     1:23.92 (25.06)     1:45.54 (21.62)
 10 Mast Academy                                      1:49.43    1:50.18        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10        2) Junghahn, Nicolas 9            
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Dowling, Richard 11            
                  29.32       59.80 (30.48)     1:26.37 (26.57)     1:50.18 (23.81)
 11 Miami Country Day                                 1:53.15    1:51.86        
     1) Kappos, Zacchary SR             2) Gonzalez, Ian JR               
     3) Murcia, Francesco SR            4) Brody, Alex JR                 
                  28.36     1:00.47 (32.11)     1:27.99 (27.52)     1:51.86 (23.87)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:58.02    1:54.79        
     1) Lyn, Matt                       2) Silvera, John                  
     3) Basch, Sam                      4) Zalduondo, Andres              
                  28.53     1:02.76 (34.23)     1:30.48 (27.72)     1:54.79 (24.31)
 13 Key West                                          1:55.52    1:58.10        
     1) Wassylenko, Vincent 11          2) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
     3) Buchman, Scott 12               4) Palay, Nicolas 12              
                  32.60     1:05.26 (32.66)     1:33.61 (28.35)     1:58.10 (24.49)
 -- Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:44.89         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rasi, Valerio SR                2) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
     3) O'Gorman, Robert SO             4) Neyra, Daniel SO               
 -- Archbishop McCarthy                               1:50.17         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wattigney, Brett JR             2) Keegan, Daniel JR              
     3) Nichlany, Kryan                 4) Bryan, Alexander SO            
 -- Mourning (North Miami)                            1:57.15         NS        
     1) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 11          2) Grant, Joseph 10               
     3) Ribeiro, Gabriel 9              4) Benarroch, Gabriel 11          
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Driscoll, Lauren          11 A-Heritage Plant     1:50.97    1:48.92 AA-A   
                  26.04       53.58 (27.54)     1:21.29 (27.71)     1:48.92 (27.63)
  2 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           1:52.88    1:51.41 AA-C   
                  26.12       53.95 (27.83)     1:22.41 (28.46)     1:51.41 (29.00)
  3 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's       1:54.87    1:53.34        
                  26.81       55.35 (28.54)     1:24.46 (29.11)     1:53.34 (28.88)
  4 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           1:54.54    1:53.66        
                  27.06       55.87 (28.81)     1:25.24 (29.37)     1:53.66 (28.42)
  5 Randolph, Jessica         SO A-Heritage Plant     1:56.31    1:55.92        
                  27.40       56.91 (29.51)     1:26.67 (29.76)     1:55.92 (29.25)
  6 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:57.68    1:56.22        
                  27.47       57.09 (29.62)     1:26.83 (29.74)     1:56.22 (29.39)
  7 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       1:56.99    1:56.76        
                  27.99       57.35 (29.36)     1:27.21 (29.86)     1:56.76 (29.55)
  8 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:57.85    1:56.90        
                  27.39       56.81 (29.42)     1:27.01 (30.20)     1:56.90 (29.89)
B - Final
  9 Fraiman, Sivan            10 Posnack Jewish       1:58.74    1:58.61        
                  27.69       57.62 (29.93)     1:28.30 (30.68)     1:58.61 (30.31)
 10 Smiddy, Rose               6 South FL Heat        1:59.39    1:58.72        
                  27.44       57.65 (30.21)     1:28.66 (31.01)     1:58.72 (30.06)
 11 Figueroa, Kristina        SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:01.70    2:01.18        
                  28.55       59.44 (30.89)     1:30.48 (31.04)     2:01.18 (30.70)
 12 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     2:02.33    2:01.36        
                  28.29       58.96 (30.67)     1:30.64 (31.68)     2:01.36 (30.72)
 13 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     2:01.52    2:01.75        
                  29.05       59.77 (30.72)     1:31.29 (31.52)     2:01.75 (30.46)
 14 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.17    2:01.89        
                  28.84       59.68 (30.84)     1:31.31 (31.63)     2:01.89 (30.58)
 15 Martell, Madison           9 Carrollton           2:01.02    2:02.41        
                  28.30       59.08 (30.78)     1:31.15 (32.07)     2:02.41 (31.26)
 16 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          1:59.09    2:04.59        
                  28.78       59.63 (30.85)     1:31.82 (32.19)     2:04.59 (32.77)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Lauren          11 A-Heritage Plant     1:49.94    1:50.97 AA-C   
                  26.44       54.47 (28.03)     1:22.89 (28.42)     1:50.97 (28.08)
  2 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           1:51.98    1:52.88        
                  26.15       54.05 (27.90)     1:23.35 (29.30)     1:52.88 (29.53)
  3 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           1:54.37    1:54.54        
                  27.17       55.76 (28.59)     1:25.03 (29.27)     1:54.54 (29.51)
  4 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's       1:50.03    1:54.87        
                  26.92       56.05 (29.13)     1:25.17 (29.12)     1:54.87 (29.70)
  5 Randolph, Jessica         SO A-Heritage Plant     1:58.37    1:56.31        
                  27.60       57.42 (29.82)     1:26.99 (29.57)     1:56.31 (29.32)
  6 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       2:00.52    1:56.99        
                  27.67       57.20 (29.53)     1:27.19 (29.99)     1:56.99 (29.80)
  7 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:55.71    1:57.68        
                  27.35       56.93 (29.58)     1:27.27 (30.34)     1:57.68 (30.41)
  8 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:58.97    1:57.85        
                  27.23       56.53 (29.30)     1:27.25 (30.72)     1:57.85 (30.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fraiman, Sivan            10 Posnack Jewish       2:00.74    1:58.74        
                  27.63       57.42 (29.79)     1:28.10 (30.68)     1:58.74 (30.64)
 10 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          1:59.67    1:59.09        
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)     1:28.74 (30.60)     1:59.09 (30.35)
 11 Smiddy, Rose               6 South FL Heat        2:01.21    1:59.39        
                  27.67       58.06 (30.39)     1:28.92 (30.86)     1:59.39 (30.47)
 12 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.61    2:00.17        
                  27.98       58.06 (30.08)     1:29.35 (31.29)     2:00.17 (30.82)
 13 Martell, Madison           9 Carrollton           1:59.72    2:01.02        
                  27.67       57.17 (29.50)     1:28.26 (31.09)     2:01.02 (32.76)
 14 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     2:02.54    2:01.52        
                  28.45       58.82 (30.37)     1:30.08 (31.26)     2:01.52 (31.44)
 15 Figueroa, Kristina        SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:04.99    2:01.70        
                  28.25       58.91 (30.66)     1:30.40 (31.49)     2:01.70 (31.30)
 16 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     2:06.07    2:02.33        
                  27.79       58.85 (31.06)     1:30.71 (31.86)     2:02.33 (31.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ryder, Lizzie             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.16    2:06.34        
                  28.03       59.29 (31.26)     1:32.50 (33.21)     2:06.34 (33.84)
 18 Pacitti, Alexandra        8t A-Heritage Plant     2:07.33    2:10.40        
                  28.69     1:01.38 (32.69)     1:36.45 (35.07)     2:10.40 (33.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Simko, Laura              12 RansomEverglades     2:15.95    2:11.04        
                  28.87     1:01.44 (32.57)     1:35.90 (34.46)     2:11.04 (35.14)
 20 Respondek, Zoe            SR MCDY                 2:10.24    2:11.97        
                  29.66     1:03.09 (33.43)     1:38.00 (34.91)     2:11.97 (33.97)
 21 Price, Julia              SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:11.24    2:12.80        
                  30.30     1:03.59 (33.29)     1:38.67 (35.08)     2:12.80 (34.13)
 22 Walters, Michaela         12 Coral Shores         2:16.02    2:14.42        
                  29.86     1:03.01 (33.15)     1:37.81 (34.80)     2:14.42 (36.61)
 23 Cuppett, Makayla           9 Coral Shores         2:16.61    2:15.16        
                  30.20     1:04.11 (33.91)     1:39.54 (35.43)     2:15.16 (35.62)
 -- Gomez, Amanda              7 Doral Academy        2:19.76         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alaskari, Yousef          JR A-Heritage Plant     1:45.96    1:40.75 AA-C   
                  23.85       49.52 (25.67)     1:15.15 (25.63)     1:40.75 (25.60)
  2 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           1:44.44    1:40.91 AA-C   
                  24.50       49.57 (25.07)     1:14.97 (25.40)     1:40.91 (25.94)
  3 Zislin, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:45.30    1:44.40        
                  24.77       51.07 (26.30)     1:17.88 (26.81)     1:44.40 (26.52)
  4 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep       1:46.21    1:44.57        
                  24.80       51.81 (27.01)     1:18.04 (26.23)     1:44.57 (26.53)
  5 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest           1:45.14    1:45.67        
                  24.33       50.71 (26.38)     1:18.11 (27.40)     1:45.67 (27.56)
  6 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           1:46.73    1:47.44        
                  24.84       52.01 (27.17)     1:20.09 (28.08)     1:47.44 (27.35)
  7 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata           1:48.99    1:49.33        
                  25.24       52.94 (27.70)     1:21.26 (28.32)     1:49.33 (28.07)
  8 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        1:49.25    1:50.53        
                  25.77       53.67 (27.90)     1:22.40 (28.73)     1:50.53 (28.13)
B - Final
  9 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       1:51.94    1:51.16        
                  25.45       53.86 (28.41)     1:22.86 (29.00)     1:51.16 (28.30)
 10 Hall, Ryan                SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:50.75    1:51.36        
                  26.29       54.98 (28.69)     1:23.30 (28.32)     1:51.36 (28.06)
 11 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           1:51.56    1:51.64        
                  26.04       54.24 (28.20)     1:23.29 (29.05)     1:51.64 (28.35)
 12 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy        1:50.55    1:51.69        
                  25.83       54.01 (28.18)     1:22.95 (28.94)     1:51.69 (28.74)
 13 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        1:52.09    1:52.79        
                  26.13       54.86 (28.73)     1:24.28 (29.42)     1:52.79 (28.51)
 14 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        1:54.22    1:54.53        
                  26.34       55.07 (28.73)     1:25.09 (30.02)     1:54.53 (29.44)
 15 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     1:54.09    1:55.66        
                  26.53       55.63 (29.10)     1:25.54 (29.91)     1:55.66 (30.12)
 16 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           1:54.26    1:55.76        
                  26.32       55.65 (29.33)     1:26.31 (30.66)     1:55.76 (29.45)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           1:42.21    1:44.44        
                  25.03       51.89 (26.86)     1:18.13 (26.24)     1:44.44 (26.31)
  2 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest           1:46.88    1:45.14        
                  24.24       50.64 (26.40)     1:17.79 (27.15)     1:45.14 (27.35)
  3 Zislin, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:43.14    1:45.30        
                  24.95       51.64 (26.69)     1:18.45 (26.81)     1:45.30 (26.85)
  4 Alaskari, Yousef          JR A-Heritage Plant     1:41.44    1:45.96        
                  24.25       50.50 (26.25)     1:18.65 (28.15)     1:45.96 (27.31)
  5 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep       1:45.41    1:46.21        
                  24.87       52.37 (27.50)     1:19.06 (26.69)     1:46.21 (27.15)
  6 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           1:49.18    1:46.73        
                  25.14       52.09 (26.95)     1:19.69 (27.60)     1:46.73 (27.04)
  7 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata           1:49.95    1:48.99        
                  25.15       52.51 (27.36)     1:20.71 (28.20)     1:48.99 (28.28)
  8 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        1:51.43    1:49.25        
                  25.59       53.08 (27.49)     1:21.15 (28.07)     1:49.25 (28.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy        1:50.04    1:50.55        
                  25.15       52.31 (27.16)     1:20.75 (28.44)     1:50.55 (29.80)
 10 Hall, Ryan                SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:52.03    1:50.75        
                  24.81       52.28 (27.47)     1:21.41 (29.13)     1:50.75 (29.34)
 11 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           1:51.82    1:51.56        
                  25.91       53.88 (27.97)     1:22.89 (29.01)     1:51.56 (28.67)
 12 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       1:53.14    1:51.94        
                  25.48       53.64 (28.16)     1:22.81 (29.17)     1:51.94 (29.13)
 13 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        1:52.91    1:52.09        
                  26.16       54.62 (28.46)     1:23.59 (28.97)     1:52.09 (28.50)
 14 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     1:54.81    1:54.09        
                  26.60       54.94 (28.34)     1:24.52 (29.58)     1:54.09 (29.57)
 15 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        1:54.13    1:54.22        
                  26.34       54.98 (28.64)     1:24.79 (29.81)     1:54.22 (29.43)
 16 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           1:59.23    1:54.26        
                  26.42       55.52 (29.10)     1:25.03 (29.51)     1:54.26 (29.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vassallo, Alejandro       FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:54.16    1:54.27        
                  26.37       55.09 (28.72)     1:24.66 (29.57)     1:54.27 (29.61)
 18 Lyn, Matt                    University           1:55.67    1:55.06        
                  26.04       55.15 (29.11)     1:25.24 (30.09)     1:55.06 (29.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         1:55.62    1:56.04        
                  25.50       54.13 (28.63)     1:25.02 (30.89)     1:56.04 (31.02)
 20 Pelletier, Hunter         10 Gulliver Prep        2:00.50    1:57.91        
                  26.67       55.99 (29.32)     1:27.41 (31.42)     1:57.91 (30.50)
 21 Lopez, Gabriel            11 Mater Academy        1:56.30    1:59.64        
                  27.66       58.04 (30.38)     1:28.93 (30.89)     1:59.64 (30.71)
 22 Larsen, Jonathan          JR Saint Andrew's       1:58.04    1:59.66        
                  27.27       58.11 (30.84)     1:29.43 (31.32)     1:59.66 (30.23)
 23 Hally, Arcenio            11 Key West             2:01.91    1:59.91        
                  26.92       56.89 (29.97)     1:28.50 (31.61)     1:59.91 (31.41)
 24 Witcher, Ryan             FR A-Heritage Plant     2:00.44    2:00.06        
                  27.77       58.43 (30.66)     1:29.76 (31.33)     2:00.06 (30.30)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Clara              9 South FL Heat        2:06.81    2:04.57 AA-C   
                  27.76       57.51 (29.75)     1:34.92 (37.41)     2:04.57 (29.65)
  2 Kopas, Emily                 University           2:11.58    2:07.68        
                  28.90     1:01.69 (32.79)     1:37.29 (35.60)     2:07.68 (30.39)
  3 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           2:08.64    2:07.92        
                  27.78     1:00.69 (32.91)     1:38.67 (37.98)     2:07.92 (29.25)
  4 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:10.26    2:09.71        
                  28.28     1:00.84 (32.56)     1:40.08 (39.24)     2:09.71 (29.63)
  5 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           2:10.63    2:10.49        
                  29.07     1:03.25 (34.18)     1:40.98 (37.73)     2:10.49 (29.51)
  6 Ramirez, Emily            11 Monsignor Pace       2:11.59    2:10.86        
                  27.70     1:01.09 (33.39)     1:39.82 (38.73)     2:10.86 (31.04)
  7 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       2:11.65    2:12.53        
                  28.80     1:02.71 (33.91)     1:41.89 (39.18)     2:12.53 (30.64)
  8 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           2:14.13    2:13.06        
                  29.67     1:05.25 (35.58)     1:41.88 (36.63)     2:13.06 (31.18)
B - Final
  9 Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        2:14.55    2:14.44        
                  29.80     1:04.38 (34.58)     1:43.55 (39.17)     2:14.44 (30.89)
 10 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       2:16.16    2:14.58        
                  30.12     1:07.22 (37.10)     1:44.19 (36.97)     2:14.58 (30.39)
 11 Robinson, Krissa             University           2:14.80    2:16.87        
                  29.66     1:05.16 (35.50)     1:45.58 (40.42)     2:16.87 (31.29)
 12 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           2:17.79    2:18.58        
                  30.34     1:05.94 (35.60)     1:46.44 (40.50)     2:18.58 (32.14)
 13 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       2:21.20    2:20.23        
                  31.29     1:05.54 (34.25)     1:47.39 (41.85)     2:20.23 (32.84)
 14 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     2:17.66    2:20.45        
                  29.38     1:06.79 (37.41)     1:48.67 (41.88)     2:20.45 (31.78)
 15 Kopas, Allison               University           2:21.50    2:21.49        
                  31.22     1:08.72 (37.50)     1:49.70 (40.98)     2:21.49 (31.79)
 16 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           2:20.38    2:21.60        
                  30.30     1:07.36 (37.06)     1:48.64 (41.28)     2:21.60 (32.96)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Clara              9 South FL Heat        2:06.88    2:06.81        
                  28.20       58.95 (30.75)     1:36.46 (37.51)     2:06.81 (30.35)
  2 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           2:07.67    2:08.64        
                  27.76     1:00.29 (32.53)     1:38.53 (38.24)     2:08.64 (30.11)
  3 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:11.97    2:10.26        
                  28.21     1:01.20 (32.99)     1:40.86 (39.66)     2:10.26 (29.40)
  4 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           2:09.42    2:10.63        
                  29.22     1:02.77 (33.55)     1:40.59 (37.82)     2:10.63 (30.04)
  5 Kopas, Emily                 University           2:10.48    2:11.58        
                  29.97     1:03.91 (33.94)     1:40.49 (36.58)     2:11.58 (31.09)
  6 Ramirez, Emily            11 Monsignor Pace       2:13.00    2:11.59        
                  28.11     1:02.21 (34.10)     1:40.38 (38.17)     2:11.59 (31.21)
  7 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       2:11.64    2:11.65        
                  29.65     1:02.64 (32.99)     1:41.72 (39.08)     2:11.65 (29.93)
  8 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           2:14.19    2:14.13        
                  29.47     1:05.07 (35.60)     1:42.67 (37.60)     2:14.13 (31.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        2:17.81    2:14.55        
                  29.13     1:04.01 (34.88)     1:42.94 (38.93)     2:14.55 (31.61)
 10 Robinson, Krissa             University           2:14.29    2:14.80        
                  29.04     1:03.02 (33.98)     1:42.99 (39.97)     2:14.80 (31.81)
 11 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       2:14.87    2:16.16        
                  29.43     1:06.30 (36.87)     1:44.76 (38.46)     2:16.16 (31.40)
 12 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     2:21.43    2:17.66        
                  29.18     1:05.62 (36.44)     1:45.99 (40.37)     2:17.66 (31.67)
 13 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           2:20.10    2:17.79        
                  29.85     1:04.15 (34.30)     1:44.42 (40.27)     2:17.79 (33.37)
 14 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           2:21.62    2:20.38        
                  29.70     1:05.92 (36.22)     1:46.65 (40.73)     2:20.38 (33.73)
 15 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       2:23.13    2:21.20        
                  30.88     1:05.57 (34.69)     1:47.65 (42.08)     2:21.20 (33.55)
 16 Kopas, Allison               University           2:21.24    2:21.50        
                  30.15     1:05.95 (35.80)     1:48.00 (42.05)     2:21.50 (33.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        2:20.02    2:21.68        
                  30.13     1:06.00 (35.87)     1:48.30 (42.30)     2:21.68 (33.38)
 18 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     2:24.22    2:21.69        
                  30.19     1:08.28 (38.09)     1:47.71 (39.43)     2:21.69 (33.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Plasencia, Juliann        FR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:21.67    2:21.96        
                  29.54     1:05.27 (35.73)     1:49.81 (44.54)     2:21.96 (32.15)
 20 Rodriguez, Ana            JR A-Heritage Plant     2:23.09    2:23.55        
                  30.07     1:05.50 (35.43)     1:49.04 (43.54)     2:23.55 (34.51)
 21 Dumas, Brianna            FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:30.10    2:26.33        
                  30.07     1:07.70 (37.63)     1:53.65 (45.95)     2:26.33 (32.68)
 22 Fry, Katherine            11 Coral Shores         2:31.72    2:30.84        
                  33.04     1:11.24 (38.20)     1:55.07 (43.83)     2:30.84 (35.77)
 23 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         2:27.11    2:33.03        
                  31.55     1:08.51 (36.96)     1:56.34 (47.83)     2:33.03 (36.69)
 24 Cuppett, Taelor           11 Coral Shores         2:37.04    2:39.60        
                  37.01     1:15.46 (38.45)     2:02.47 (47.01)     2:39.60 (37.13)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       1:59.30    1:57.36        
                  26.24       56.58 (30.34)     1:29.88 (33.30)     1:57.36 (27.48)
  2 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep       2:02.28    1:58.44        
                  24.85       53.76 (28.91)     1:30.62 (36.86)     1:58.44 (27.82)
  3 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           2:00.17    1:59.06        
                  25.59       57.02 (31.43)     1:30.12 (33.10)     1:59.06 (28.94)
  4 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           1:59.42    1:59.19        
                  25.51       55.78 (30.27)     1:31.73 (35.95)     1:59.19 (27.46)
  5 Torres, Luke              JR A-Heritage Plant     1:59.77    1:59.65        
                  25.42       56.96 (31.54)     1:32.03 (35.07)     1:59.65 (27.62)
  6 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest           1:59.31    2:00.95        
                  25.43       56.80 (31.37)     1:32.85 (36.05)     2:00.95 (28.10)
  7 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           2:00.61    2:02.03        
                  26.10       56.85 (30.75)     1:34.82 (37.97)     2:02.03 (27.21)
  8 Vassallo, Victor          JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.78    2:02.58        
                  26.37       56.81 (30.44)     1:34.08 (37.27)     2:02.58 (28.50)
B - Final
  9 Serra, Jose               JR A-Heritage Plant     2:07.93    2:00.73        
                  26.87       57.73 (30.86)     1:32.46 (34.73)     2:00.73 (28.27)
 10 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         2:03.94    2:06.89        
                  27.82     1:00.97 (33.15)     1:37.71 (36.74)     2:06.89 (29.18)
 11 Keegan, Daniel            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:10.25    2:09.74        
                  27.56     1:01.75 (34.19)     1:39.59 (37.84)     2:09.74 (30.15)
 12 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     2:10.54    2:10.10        
                  28.35     1:02.75 (34.40)     1:40.39 (37.64)     2:10.10 (29.71)
 13 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           2:10.23    2:11.02        
                  28.15     1:01.70 (33.55)     1:39.96 (38.26)     2:11.02 (31.06)
 14 Nichols, Bobby            JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.21    2:11.42        
                  27.74     1:00.09 (32.35)     1:41.74 (41.65)     2:11.42 (29.68)
 15 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           2:14.24    2:13.16        
                  29.79     1:03.42 (33.63)     1:42.37 (38.95)     2:13.16 (30.79)
 16 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        2:14.23    2:14.95        
                  28.95     1:03.60 (34.65)     1:43.35 (39.75)     2:14.95 (31.60)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       1:57.38    1:59.30        
                  26.69       56.96 (30.27)     1:31.49 (34.53)     1:59.30 (27.81)
  2 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest           1:57.08    1:59.31        
                  25.63       55.79 (30.16)     1:31.35 (35.56)     1:59.31 (27.96)
  3 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           2:00.07    1:59.42        
                  25.55       56.23 (30.68)     1:31.85 (35.62)     1:59.42 (27.57)
  4 Torres, Luke              JR A-Heritage Plant     2:00.45    1:59.77        
                  25.44       57.61 (32.17)     1:32.18 (34.57)     1:59.77 (27.59)
  5 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           2:02.20    2:00.17        
                  25.49       56.81 (31.32)     1:30.48 (33.67)     2:00.17 (29.69)
  6 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           2:03.16    2:00.61        
                  25.61       55.97 (30.36)     1:32.80 (36.83)     2:00.61 (27.81)
  7 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep       1:59.98    2:02.28        
                  25.56       55.67 (30.11)     1:34.42 (38.75)     2:02.28 (27.86)
  8 Vassallo, Victor          JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.04    2:02.78        
                  26.55       56.23 (29.68)     1:33.57 (37.34)     2:02.78 (29.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         2:05.94    2:03.94        
                  27.03       59.29 (32.26)     1:35.41 (36.12)     2:03.94 (28.53)
 10 Serra, Jose               JR A-Heritage Plant     2:07.26    2:07.93        
                  27.17       59.61 (32.44)     1:37.33 (37.72)     2:07.93 (30.60)
 11 Nichols, Bobby            JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:10.91    2:08.21        
                  26.98       59.11 (32.13)     1:39.29 (40.18)     2:08.21 (28.92)
 12 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           2:17.49    2:10.23        
                  27.56     1:01.30 (33.74)     1:38.94 (37.64)     2:10.23 (31.29)
 13 Keegan, Daniel            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:11.19    2:10.25        
                  27.41     1:00.22 (32.81)     1:38.80 (38.58)     2:10.25 (31.45)
 14 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     2:10.32    2:10.54        
                  28.20     1:02.44 (34.24)     1:40.30 (37.86)     2:10.54 (30.24)
 15 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        2:14.82    2:14.23        
                  28.81     1:02.39 (33.58)     1:41.65 (39.26)     2:14.23 (32.58)
 16 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           2:13.39    2:14.24        
                  29.43     1:02.45 (33.02)     1:43.47 (41.02)     2:14.24 (30.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores         2:10.88    2:14.34        
                  26.71     1:01.71 (35.00)     1:42.82 (41.11)     2:14.34 (31.52)
 18 Smutney, Matt             10 South FL Heat        2:12.25    2:15.92        
                  27.62     1:01.87 (34.25)     1:44.12 (42.25)     2:15.92 (31.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nichlany, Kryan              A'Bishopmccarthy     2:09.56    2:17.03        
                  27.28     1:02.98 (35.70)     1:43.81 (40.83)     2:17.03 (33.22)
 20 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       2:18.47    2:20.22        
                  29.43     1:04.04 (34.61)     1:43.61 (39.57)     2:20.22 (36.61)
 21 Ribeiro, Gabriel           9 Mourning             2:24.27    2:22.70        
                  30.16     1:07.03 (36.87)     1:50.00 (42.97)     2:22.70 (32.70)
 22 Adams, Robert             12 Gulliver Prep        2:23.72    2:22.91        
                  29.15     1:05.13 (35.98)     1:48.92 (43.79)     2:22.91 (33.99)
 22 Fuller, Tanner             7 Saint Andrew's       2:21.92    2:22.91        
                  30.59     1:05.53 (34.94)     1:49.34 (43.81)     2:22.91 (33.57)
 -- Rosenbaum, Ryan           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:58.88         DQ        
      False start - Misc
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          24.27      23.67 AA-C   
  2 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad       24.18      23.83 AA-C   
  3 DeRogatis, Becky          JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.71      24.32        
  4 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest             25.26      24.80        
  5 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan            24.99      24.96        
  6 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         24.98      25.06        
  7 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest             25.20      25.12        
  8 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       25.32      25.36        
B - Final
  9 Banks, Dania              SR A-Heritage Plant       25.50      25.68        
 10 Israels, Caroline         SO Westminster Acad       25.70      25.69        
 11 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       25.60      25.85        
 12 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             25.77      25.90        
 13 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy           25.64      25.92        
 14 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         26.00      26.25        
 15 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          26.09      26.48        
 16 Sabra, Rachael            SO Chaminade              26.40      26.79        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad       24.86      24.18        
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          24.10      24.27        
  3 DeRogatis, Becky          JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.66      24.71        
  4 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         25.21      24.98        
  5 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan            25.66      24.99        
  6 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest             25.91      25.20        
  7 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest             24.92      25.26        
  8 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       25.62      25.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Banks, Dania              SR A-Heritage Plant       25.76      25.50        
 10 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       25.83      25.60        
 11 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy           26.04      25.64        
 12 Israels, Caroline         SO Westminster Acad       26.04      25.70        
 13 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             26.39      25.77        
 14 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         27.00      26.00        
 15 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          26.41      26.09        
 16 Sabra, Rachael            SO Chaminade              26.80      26.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           26.40      26.48        
 18 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             26.68      26.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Milanes, Gabriella        12 Monsignor Pace         26.78      26.95        
 20 Hatcher, Ashley           SR MCDY                   26.84      27.01        
 20 Gomes, Krista             SO A-Heritage Plant       27.07      27.01        
 22 Armstrong, Kaitlin        FR A'Bishopmccarthy       26.98      27.28        
 23 Anderton, Ainsley         08 South FL Heat          27.94      27.44        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.11        2009 Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             21.61      21.42        
  2 Spas, Daniel              SO A-Heritage Plant       21.64      21.45        
  3 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             21.90      21.61        
  4 Barbar, Anthony           SR Westminster Acad       21.67      21.74        
  5 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         21.66      21.75        
  6 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          22.60      22.55        
  7 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             22.43      22.58        
  8 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         22.67      22.83        
B - Final
  9 Zielinski, Matt           SR Cardinal Gibbons       22.70      22.84        
 10 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         22.90      22.87        
 11 Yakymiw, Joey             SR Cardinal Gibbons       22.86      23.00        
 12 Johnstone, Logan          SO Westminster Acad       22.85      23.02        
 13 Kappos, Zacchary          SR MCDY                   22.92      23.55        
 13 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       23.06      23.55        
 15 Fruitman, Benjamin        10 Sagemont               22.99      23.57        
 16 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               22.89      23.73        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.11        2009 Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             21.84      21.61        
  2 Spas, Daniel              SO A-Heritage Plant       22.01      21.64        
  3 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         22.13      21.66        
  4 Barbar, Anthony           SR Westminster Acad       22.16      21.67        
  5 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             21.76      21.90        
  6 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             22.83      22.43        
  7 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          22.88      22.60        
  8 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         22.59      22.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zielinski, Matt           SR Cardinal Gibbons       23.15      22.70        
 10 Johnstone, Logan          SO Westminster Acad       22.91      22.85        
 11 Yakymiw, Joey             SR Cardinal Gibbons       23.05      22.86        
 12 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               22.71      22.89        
 13 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         23.36      22.90        
 14 Kappos, Zacchary          SR MCDY                   23.34      22.92        
 15 Fruitman, Benjamin        10 Sagemont               22.88      22.99        
 16 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       23.40      23.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       23.29      23.18        
 18 McWilliams, David         11 RansomEverglades       23.70      23.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nothard, Digby            FR A-Heritage Plant       23.50      23.45        
 20 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan            22.90      23.64        
 21 Dowling, Richard          11 Mast Academy           24.36      23.65        
 22 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores           23.59      24.13        
 23 Bryan, Alexander          SO A'Bishopmccarthy       24.55      24.43        
 24 Zalduondo, Andres            University             25.24      24.45        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patti              SR Westminster Acad      521.10     495.20        
  2 Elkins, Alexa             FR Well Christian        475.10     428.00        
  3 Martinez, Angely          12 St. Brendan           386.05     409.15        
  4 Matson, Morgan            11 Carrollton            378.70     341.25        
  5 Aguirre, Jennifer         SR Pine Crest            379.55     309.85        
  6 Clayton, Caroline         SO A'Bishopmccarthy      315.30     308.50        
  7 Calloway, Ebony           SR Pine Crest            331.10     303.60        
  8 Knaby, Carson                University            316.00     294.40        
  9 Anderson, Taylor          12 Coral Shores          329.80     285.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Seth            SR CoralSpringsChtr      464.45     460.35        
  2 Laurence, Zachary            University            446.80     432.95        
  3 Sager, David                 University            416.50     416.70        
  4 Doolittle, Christopher    11 Zion Lutheran         364.70     398.80        
  5 McArthur, Colin           SR Saint Andrew's        414.60     365.70        
  6 Terrill, Luke             12 Coral Shores          403.80     360.85        
  7 Warters, Alex              8 Westminster Acad      395.85     352.70        
  8 Lange, Daniel             SR Westminster Acad      393.20     347.70        
  9 Bennrubi, Luke            SR Saint Andrew's        333.90     335.45        
 10 O'Brien, Chris            SR Saint Andrew's        337.56     300.60        
 11 Bolton, Austin            FR Westminster Acad      301.86     261.35        
 12 Hausammann, Thomas        SR Saint Andrew's        294.90     233.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         58.28      57.47        
                  27.26       57.47 (30.21)                                        
  2 Ramirez, Emily            11 Monsignor Pace         58.72      57.78        
                  26.85       57.78 (30.93)                                        
  3 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       58.65      58.46        
                  27.55       58.46 (30.91)                                        
  4 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest             59.94      59.54        
                  28.11       59.54 (31.43)                                        
  5 Fraiman, Sivan            10 Posnack Jewish         59.72      59.83        
                  28.25       59.83 (31.58)                                        
  6 Bouthillier, Chantal      JR A-Heritage Plant       59.77      59.97        
                  28.10       59.97 (31.87)                                        
  7 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:00.30    1:00.85        
                  28.44     1:00.85 (32.41)                                        
  8 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy         1:01.68    1:02.37        
                  28.60     1:02.37 (33.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zislin, Jenny             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.68    1:01.21        
                  28.66     1:01.21 (32.55)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Ana            JR A-Heritage Plant     1:02.88    1:02.25        
                  28.59     1:02.25 (33.66)                                        
 11 Kranz, Amy                 8 Westminster Acad     1:02.99    1:02.38        
                  28.87     1:02.38 (33.51)                                        
 12 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     1:02.02    1:03.15        
                  29.25     1:03.15 (33.90)                                        
 13 Plasencia, Juliann        FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.56    1:03.60        
                  29.67     1:03.60 (33.93)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Diana          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.54    1:04.10        
                  29.94     1:04.10 (34.16)                                        
 15 Mears, Abby               12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.45    1:04.29        
                  30.58     1:04.29 (33.71)                                        
 16 Scuderi, Chelsea           8 Saint Andrew's       1:03.92    1:09.30        
                  31.96     1:09.30 (37.34)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         56.23      58.28        
                  27.49       58.28 (30.79)                                        
  2 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       59.81      58.65        
                  27.53       58.65 (31.12)                                        
  3 Ramirez, Emily            11 Monsignor Pace         58.50      58.72        
                  27.55       58.72 (31.17)                                        
  4 Fraiman, Sivan            10 Posnack Jewish       1:01.98      59.72        
                  27.99       59.72 (31.73)                                        
  5 Bouthillier, Chantal      JR A-Heritage Plant     1:01.75      59.77        
                  28.01       59.77 (31.76)                                        
  6 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest             59.78      59.94        
                  27.81       59.94 (32.13)                                        
  7 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:02.14    1:00.30        
                  28.29     1:00.30 (32.01)                                        
  8 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy         1:02.36    1:01.68        
                  28.36     1:01.68 (33.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zislin, Jenny             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.83   J1:01.68        
                  28.25     1:01.68 (33.43)                                        
 10 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     1:05.58    1:02.02        
                  29.58     1:02.02 (32.44)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Ana            JR A-Heritage Plant     1:01.88    1:02.88        
                  29.68     1:02.88 (33.20)                                        
 12 Kranz, Amy                 8 Westminster Acad     1:04.82    1:02.99        
                  29.03     1:02.99 (33.96)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Diana          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.48    1:03.54        
                  29.59     1:03.54 (33.95)                                        
 14 Plasencia, Juliann        FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.55    1:03.56        
                  29.98     1:03.56 (33.58)                                        
 15 Scuderi, Chelsea           8 Saint Andrew's       1:04.70    1:03.92        
                  29.99     1:03.92 (33.93)                                        
 16 Mears, Abby               12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.94    1:04.45        
                  30.10     1:04.45 (34.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       1:06.07    1:06.77        
                  30.93     1:06.77 (35.84)                                        
 18 McCartin, CJ               7 Saint Andrew's       1:08.17    1:07.75        
                  31.37     1:07.75 (36.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kopas, Allison               University           1:05.17    1:08.41        
                  31.11     1:08.41 (37.30)                                        
 20 Blackwell, Sarah          11 Coral Shores         1:08.22    1:08.75        
                  30.61     1:08.75 (38.14)                                        
 21 Pfeffer, Stephanie         8 N. Broward Prep      1:08.62    1:09.06        
                  31.82     1:09.06 (37.24)                                        
 22 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral Academy        1:08.63    1:10.75        
                  31.43     1:10.75 (39.32)                                        
 23 Tilkian, Fernanda          9 Gulliver Prep        1:13.90    1:13.41        
                  33.76     1:13.41 (39.65)                                        
 24 Campo, Alex               JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.49    1:16.00        
                  33.82     1:16.00 (42.18)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alaskari, Yousef          JR A-Heritage Plant       50.93      50.25 AA-C   
                  24.02       50.25 (26.23)                                        
  2 Saunders, Austin          JR Westminster Acad       50.50      50.73 AA-C   
                  23.35       50.73 (27.38)                                        
  3 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       52.30      52.14        
                  24.11       52.14 (28.03)                                        
  4 Torres, Luke              JR A-Heritage Plant       52.45      52.42        
                  24.75       52.42 (27.67)                                        
  5 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               54.31      53.75        
                  25.10       53.75 (28.65)                                        
  6 Teuchert, Benjamin        SR Pompano Beach          53.95      54.09        
                  25.14       54.09 (28.95)                                        
  7 Nothard, Digby            FR A-Heritage Plant       54.32      54.33        
                  25.06       54.33 (29.27)                                        
  8 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         55.28      55.40        
                  25.95       55.40 (29.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores           55.49      55.16        
                  25.46       55.16 (29.70)                                        
 10 Nichlany, Kryan              A'Bishopmccarthy       56.28      55.23        
                  26.17       55.23 (29.06)                                        
 11 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy          55.79      56.42        
                  26.28       56.42 (30.14)                                        
 12 Campana, Stefano           9 Gulliver Prep          56.55      56.59        
                  26.40       56.59 (30.19)                                        
 13 Legum, Nate               SR Pine Crest             58.34      56.88        
                  26.67       56.88 (30.21)                                        
 14 Moody, Chad               FR Cardinal Gibbons       57.19      57.76        
                  26.26       57.76 (31.50)                                        
 15 Greenberg, Alec           SR Saint Andrew's         58.51      58.21        
                  27.43       58.21 (30.78)                                        
 16 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest             58.06      58.98        
                  27.66       58.98 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Austin          JR Westminster Acad       51.00      50.50 AA-C   
                  23.50       50.50 (27.00)                                        
  2 Alaskari, Yousef          JR A-Heritage Plant       51.41      50.93        
                  24.18       50.93 (26.75)                                        
  3 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       53.57      52.30        
                  24.52       52.30 (27.78)                                        
  4 Torres, Luke              JR A-Heritage Plant       52.38      52.45        
                  25.32       52.45 (27.13)                                        
  5 Teuchert, Benjamin        SR Pompano Beach          53.88      53.95        
                  24.96       53.95 (28.99)                                        
  6 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               54.10      54.31        
                  25.52       54.31 (28.79)                                        
  7 Nothard, Digby            FR A-Heritage Plant       55.04      54.32        
                  25.42       54.32 (28.90)                                        
  8 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         55.63      55.28        
                  25.72       55.28 (29.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores           57.99      55.49        
                  25.91       55.49 (29.58)                                        
 10 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy          56.64      55.79        
                  25.76       55.79 (30.03)                                        
 11 Nichlany, Kryan              A'Bishopmccarthy       54.91      56.28        
                  26.04       56.28 (30.24)                                        
 12 Campana, Stefano           9 Gulliver Prep          56.56      56.55        
                  25.39       56.55 (31.16)                                        
 13 Moody, Chad               FR Cardinal Gibbons       59.07      57.19        
                  26.35       57.19 (30.84)                                        
 14 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest             59.77      58.06        
                  27.00       58.06 (31.06)                                        
 15 Legum, Nate               SR Pine Crest             57.95      58.34        
                  27.35       58.34 (30.99)                                        
 16 Greenberg, Alec           SR Saint Andrew's         58.93      58.51        
                  27.64       58.51 (30.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pigot, Zuhayr              8 Doral Academy          57.69      58.80        
                  27.02       58.80 (31.78)                                        
 18 Friedland, Matthew        10 Gulliver Prep          59.07      58.93        
                  27.22       58.93 (31.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Witcher, Ryan             FR A-Heritage Plant       59.90      59.52        
                  27.81       59.52 (31.71)                                        
 20 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     11 Westminster Chrs     1:01.75    1:00.10        
                  28.05     1:00.10 (32.05)                                        
 21 Bibbee, Aaron             JR Westminster Acad     1:02.02    1:00.22        
                  27.28     1:00.22 (32.94)                                        
 22 Mahalec, Charles          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.37    1:00.73        
                  27.70     1:00.73 (33.03)                                        
 23 Minshull, J               09 CSCA                 1:03.30    1:03.65        
                  29.21     1:03.65 (34.44)                                        
 24 Bijlsma, Christiaan       SO Pine Crest           1:05.05    1:05.18        
                  29.13     1:05.18 (36.05)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mcknight, Lindsay         JR A-Heritage Plant       51.59      50.35 AA-A   
                  24.32       50.35 (26.03)                                        
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          53.39      52.64        
                  25.16       52.64 (27.48)                                        
  3 Randolph, Jessica         SO A-Heritage Plant       53.55      52.76        
                  25.52       52.76 (27.24)                                        
  4 Ruth, Brenna              FR Saint Andrew's         55.18      54.40        
                  26.31       54.40 (28.09)                                        
  5 Veale, Hannah             FR Pine Crest             54.92      54.88        
                  26.19       54.88 (28.69)                                        
  6 Ryder, Lizzie             FR Cardinal Gibbons       55.88      54.95        
                  26.58       54.95 (28.37)                                        
  7 Nava, Caroline             8 Westminster Acad       55.07      55.06        
                  26.54       55.06 (28.52)                                        
  8 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         55.59      55.66        
                  26.59       55.66 (29.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 DeRogatis, Becky          JR Cardinal Gibbons       57.24      55.97        
                  26.99       55.97 (28.98)                                        
 10 Ramsay, Amanda            12 RansomEverglades       55.96      56.38        
                  27.23       56.38 (29.15)                                        
 11 White, Payton             SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.16      56.73        
                  27.23       56.73 (29.50)                                        
 12 Kissel, Emily             SO Pope John Paul         57.17      56.75        
                  27.63       56.75 (29.12)                                        
 13 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           56.74      56.94        
                  27.42       56.94 (29.52)                                        
 14 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         57.19      57.21        
                  27.76       57.21 (29.45)                                        
 15 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             57.68      57.48        
                  27.54       57.48 (29.94)                                        
 16 Galofre, Juliana          12 Immaculata             56.77      57.50        
                  27.24       57.50 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcknight, Lindsay         JR A-Heritage Plant       50.44      51.59 AA-C   
                  24.73       51.59 (26.86)                                        
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          53.87      53.39        
                  25.70       53.39 (27.69)                                        
  3 Randolph, Jessica         SO A-Heritage Plant       54.59      53.55        
                  26.18       53.55 (27.37)                                        
  4 Veale, Hannah             FR Pine Crest             55.02      54.92        
                  26.30       54.92 (28.62)                                        
  5 Nava, Caroline             8 Westminster Acad       55.54      55.07        
                  26.59       55.07 (28.48)                                        
  6 Ruth, Brenna              FR Saint Andrew's         55.04      55.18        
                  26.36       55.18 (28.82)                                        
  7 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         55.80      55.59        
                  26.50       55.59 (29.09)                                        
  8 Ryder, Lizzie             FR Cardinal Gibbons       57.86      55.88        
                  27.31       55.88 (28.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsay, Amanda            12 RansomEverglades       56.04      55.96        
                  26.69       55.96 (29.27)                                        
 10 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           57.49      56.74        
                  27.46       56.74 (29.28)                                        
 11 Galofre, Juliana          12 Immaculata             59.54      56.77        
                  26.96       56.77 (29.81)                                        
 12 White, Payton             SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.14      57.16        
                  27.32       57.16 (29.84)                                        
 13 Kissel, Emily             SO Pope John Paul         57.01      57.17        
                  27.47       57.17 (29.70)                                        
 14 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         57.88      57.19        
                  27.53       57.19 (29.66)                                        
 15 DeRogatis, Becky          JR Cardinal Gibbons       55.20      57.24        
                  27.05       57.24 (30.19)                                        
 16 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             57.57      57.68        
                  27.60       57.68 (30.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             59.75      57.91        
                  27.72       57.91 (30.19)                                        
 18 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       57.61      58.32        
                  27.93       58.32 (30.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ledesma, Lorena           SR Cardinal Gibbons       58.87      58.36        
                  28.01       58.36 (30.35)                                        
 20 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          58.04      58.37        
                  27.44       58.37 (30.93)                                        
 21 Sands, Evy                   University             58.23      58.45        
                  28.13       58.45 (30.32)                                        
 22 Rocha, Katja              10 Gulliver Prep          59.42      58.71        
                  27.88       58.71 (30.83)                                        
 23 Milanes, Gabriella        12 Monsignor Pace       1:00.36    1:00.01        
                  28.59     1:00.01 (31.42)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spas, Daniel              SO A-Heritage Plant       47.64      47.26        
                  22.91       47.26 (24.35)                                        
  2 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             47.92      47.39        
                  22.94       47.39 (24.45)                                        
  3 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         48.04      47.97        
                  23.13       47.97 (24.84)                                        
  4 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep         48.97      48.02        
                  23.09       48.02 (24.93)                                        
  5 Zislin, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons       48.60      48.20        
                  23.46       48.20 (24.74)                                        
  6 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest             48.51      49.06        
                  23.43       49.06 (25.63)                                        
  7 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             49.51      49.17        
                  23.64       49.17 (25.53)                                        
  8 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          49.26      49.40        
                  23.71       49.40 (25.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             50.11      49.50        
                  23.77       49.50 (25.73)                                        
 10 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         50.25      49.92        
                  24.17       49.92 (25.75)                                        
 11 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       51.10      50.60        
                  24.26       50.60 (26.34)                                        
 12 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       51.10      50.78        
                  24.75       50.78 (26.03)                                        
 13 Nichols, Bobby            JR Cardinal Gibbons       51.10      51.02        
                  25.03       51.02 (25.99)                                        
 14 Kappos, Zacchary          SR MCDY                   50.57      51.32        
                  24.60       51.32 (26.72)                                        
 15 Yakymiw, Joey             SR Cardinal Gibbons       49.97      51.55        
                  24.11       51.55 (27.44)                                        
 16 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               50.95      53.06        
                  25.36       53.06 (27.70)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spas, Daniel              SO A-Heritage Plant       48.27      47.64        
                  23.02       47.64 (24.62)                                        
  2 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             48.11      47.92        
                  23.19       47.92 (24.73)                                        
  3 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         50.74      48.04        
                  23.03       48.04 (25.01)                                        
  4 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest             49.28      48.51        
                  23.08       48.51 (25.43)                                        
  5 Zislin, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons       48.70      48.60        
                  23.52       48.60 (25.08)                                        
  6 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep         48.54      48.97        
                  23.71       48.97 (25.26)                                        
  7 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          50.31      49.26        
                  23.83       49.26 (25.43)                                        
  8 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             50.89      49.51        
                  23.87       49.51 (25.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yakymiw, Joey             SR Cardinal Gibbons       50.89      49.97        
                  23.99       49.97 (25.98)                                        
 10 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             51.07      50.11        
                  24.09       50.11 (26.02)                                        
 11 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         50.86      50.25        
                  24.23       50.25 (26.02)                                        
 12 Kappos, Zacchary          SR MCDY                   50.99      50.57        
                  24.28       50.57 (26.29)                                        
 13 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               51.35      50.95        
                  24.44       50.95 (26.51)                                        
 14 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       51.63      51.10        
                  24.42       51.10 (26.68)                                        
 14 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       51.95      51.10        
                  24.93       51.10 (26.17)                                        
 14 Nichols, Bobby            JR Cardinal Gibbons       52.27      51.10        
                  24.83       51.10 (26.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fruitman, Benjamin        10 Sagemont               51.42      51.69        
                  24.83       51.69 (26.86)                                        
 18 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep          52.04      52.08        
                  24.43       52.08 (27.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McWilliams, David         11 RansomEverglades       54.47      52.41        
                  25.34       52.41 (27.07)                                        
 20 Castillo, Rafi            SR Saint Andrew's         55.43      52.43        
                  25.09       52.43 (27.34)                                        
 21 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               51.37      52.99        
                  25.30       52.99 (27.69)                                        
 22 Lubic, Jonathan           SR A'Bishopmccarthy       54.57      53.65        
                  25.80       53.65 (27.85)                                        
 23 Osborne, Tyler            SO A-Heritage Plant       54.58      53.93        
                  25.49       53.93 (28.44)                                        
 24 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores           54.78      54.72        
                  25.86       54.72 (28.86)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Driscoll, Lauren          11 A-Heritage Plant     4:55.97    4:51.13 AA-A   
                  27.48       57.13 (29.65)     1:27.04 (29.91)     1:56.81 (29.77)
        2:26.46 (29.65)     2:56.26 (29.80)     3:25.21 (28.95)     3:54.28 (29.07)
        4:23.10 (28.82)     4:51.13 (28.03)                                        
  2 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           5:00.44    4:59.20 AA-C   
                  27.54       57.14 (29.60)     1:27.29 (30.15)     1:57.14 (29.85)
        2:27.17 (30.03)     2:57.55 (30.38)     3:28.14 (30.59)     3:58.86 (30.72)
        4:29.43 (30.57)     4:59.20 (29.77)                                        
  3 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           5:04.40    5:00.30        
                  27.55       57.84 (30.29)     1:28.22 (30.38)     1:58.79 (30.57)
        2:29.16 (30.37)     2:59.85 (30.69)     3:30.77 (30.92)     4:01.45 (30.68)
        4:31.38 (29.93)     5:00.30 (28.92)                                        
  4 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           5:10.38    5:02.08        
                  27.66       57.15 (29.49)     1:27.13 (29.98)     1:57.57 (30.44)
        2:28.25 (30.68)     2:59.40 (31.15)     3:30.55 (31.15)     4:01.41 (30.86)
        4:32.02 (30.61)     5:02.08 (30.06)                                        
  5 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           5:10.64    5:10.23        
                  27.90       58.30 (30.40)     1:29.16 (30.86)     2:00.41 (31.25)
        2:31.74 (31.33)     3:03.33 (31.59)     3:35.54 (32.21)     4:07.44 (31.90)
        4:39.73 (32.29)     5:10.23 (30.50)                                        
  6 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:08.37    5:10.85        
                  28.80       59.52 (30.72)     1:30.61 (31.09)     2:01.72 (31.11)
        2:32.88 (31.16)     3:04.18 (31.30)     3:36.13 (31.95)     4:08.20 (32.07)
        4:40.09 (31.89)     5:10.85 (30.76)                                        
  7 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:11.26    5:16.07        
                  29.01     1:00.72 (31.71)     1:32.86 (32.14)     2:05.20 (32.34)
        2:37.48 (32.28)     3:09.36 (31.88)     3:41.74 (32.38)     4:13.63 (31.89)
        4:44.95 (31.32)     5:16.07 (31.12)                                        
  8 Robinson, Krissa             University           5:15.20    5:17.74        
                  28.55       59.76 (31.21)     1:31.33 (31.57)     2:03.49 (32.16)
        2:35.90 (32.41)     3:08.92 (33.02)     3:41.39 (32.47)     4:13.91 (32.52)
        4:46.19 (32.28)     5:17.74 (31.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smiddy, Rose               6 South FL Heat        5:19.45    5:13.31        
                  28.99       59.82 (30.83)     1:31.43 (31.61)     2:03.05 (31.62)
        2:34.69 (31.64)     3:06.59 (31.90)     3:38.40 (31.81)     4:10.40 (32.00)
        4:41.94 (31.54)     5:13.31 (31.37)                                        
 10 Squartino, Geena          FR N. Broward Prep      5:19.64    5:17.34        
                  28.41       59.29 (30.88)     1:30.78 (31.49)     2:02.91 (32.13)
        2:35.52 (32.61)     3:08.24 (32.72)     3:41.03 (32.79)     4:13.65 (32.62)
        4:45.91 (32.26)     5:17.34 (31.43)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:19.20    5:21.72        
                  29.21     1:00.66 (31.45)     1:32.76 (32.10)     2:05.33 (32.57)
        2:38.14 (32.81)     3:10.79 (32.65)     3:43.62 (32.83)     4:16.27 (32.65)
        4:49.03 (32.76)     5:21.72 (32.69)                                        
 12 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     5:26.30    5:26.76        
                  29.54     1:01.32 (31.78)     1:33.93 (32.61)     2:07.12 (33.19)
        2:40.76 (33.64)     3:13.96 (33.20)     3:47.30 (33.34)     4:21.17 (33.87)
        4:54.91 (33.74)     5:26.76 (31.85)                                        
 13 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     5:29.62    5:32.80        
                  29.39     1:01.83 (32.44)     1:35.14 (33.31)     2:08.87 (33.73)
        2:42.70 (33.83)     3:17.08 (34.38)     3:51.24 (34.16)     4:25.53 (34.29)
        4:59.79 (34.26)     5:32.80 (33.01)                                        
 14 Pacitti, Alexandra        8t A-Heritage Plant     5:40.15    5:33.95        
                  29.74     1:02.82 (33.08)     1:36.66 (33.84)     2:10.35 (33.69)
        2:44.73 (34.38)     3:18.93 (34.20)     3:53.37 (34.44)     4:27.66 (34.29)
        5:01.66 (34.00)     5:33.95 (32.29)                                        
 15 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          5:21.86    5:35.44        
                  30.32     1:03.58 (33.26)     1:37.84 (34.26)     2:12.29 (34.45)
        2:46.84 (34.55)     3:20.89 (34.05)     3:55.04 (34.15)     4:29.22 (34.18)
        5:03.00 (33.78)     5:35.44 (32.44)                                        
 16 Price, Julia              SR Cardinal Gibbons     5:50.52    5:50.90        
                  30.73     1:05.11 (34.38)     1:40.82 (35.71)     2:16.35 (35.53)
        2:52.22 (35.87)     3:28.40 (36.18)     4:04.16 (35.76)     4:40.17 (36.01)
        5:16.43 (36.26)     5:50.90 (34.47)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Lauren          11 A-Heritage Plant     4:52.75    4:55.97 AA-C   
                  27.54       57.33 (29.79)     1:28.09 (30.76)     1:58.55 (30.46)
        2:29.28 (30.73)     2:59.53 (30.25)     3:28.58 (29.05)     3:57.92 (29.34)
        4:27.23 (29.31)     4:55.97 (28.74)                                        
  2 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           5:00.15    5:00.44        
                  27.31       56.54 (29.23)     1:26.44 (29.90)     1:56.89 (30.45)
        2:27.43 (30.54)     2:58.24 (30.81)     3:28.83 (30.59)     3:59.39 (30.56)
        4:30.09 (30.70)     5:00.44 (30.35)                                        
  3 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           5:04.92    5:04.40        
                  28.17       58.39 (30.22)     1:29.09 (30.70)     1:59.99 (30.90)
        2:30.90 (30.91)     3:01.62 (30.72)     3:32.50 (30.88)     4:03.63 (31.13)
        4:34.56 (30.93)     5:04.40 (29.84)                                        
  4 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:19.04    5:08.37        
                  28.40       58.68 (30.28)     1:29.43 (30.75)     2:00.43 (31.00)
        2:31.37 (30.94)     3:02.37 (31.00)     3:33.69 (31.32)     4:05.14 (31.45)
        4:37.25 (32.11)     5:08.37 (31.12)                                        
  5 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           5:01.99    5:10.38        
                  28.11       58.22 (30.11)     1:28.77 (30.55)     1:59.97 (31.20)
        2:31.68 (31.71)     3:03.11 (31.43)     3:34.89 (31.78)     4:06.81 (31.92)
        4:38.60 (31.79)     5:10.38 (31.78)                                        
  6 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           5:10.14    5:10.64        
                  28.18       58.58 (30.40)     1:29.31 (30.73)     2:00.60 (31.29)
        2:32.47 (31.87)     3:04.34 (31.87)     3:35.98 (31.64)     4:07.72 (31.74)
        4:39.42 (31.70)     5:10.64 (31.22)                                        
  7 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:15.07    5:11.26        
                  29.03       59.77 (30.74)     1:30.77 (31.00)     2:02.34 (31.57)
        2:34.28 (31.94)     3:05.91 (31.63)     3:37.62 (31.71)     4:09.50 (31.88)
        4:40.97 (31.47)     5:11.26 (30.29)                                        
  8 Robinson, Krissa             University           5:11.80    5:15.20        
                  28.47       59.19 (30.72)     1:30.92 (31.73)     2:03.02 (32.10)
        2:35.33 (32.31)     3:07.62 (32.29)     3:39.71 (32.09)     4:11.98 (32.27)
        4:44.04 (32.06)     5:15.20 (31.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:19.88    5:19.20        
                  29.37     1:00.82 (31.45)     1:32.50 (31.68)     2:04.79 (32.29)
        2:37.40 (32.61)     3:09.81 (32.41)     3:42.51 (32.70)     4:15.01 (32.50)
        4:47.38 (32.37)     5:19.20 (31.82)                                        
 10 Smiddy, Rose               6 South FL Heat        5:11.92    5:19.45        
                  28.76     1:00.63 (31.87)     1:33.67 (33.04)     2:06.13 (32.46)
        2:39.33 (33.20)     3:11.69 (32.36)     3:44.21 (32.52)     4:16.57 (32.36)
        4:48.60 (32.03)     5:19.45 (30.85)                                        
 11 Squartino, Geena          FR N. Broward Prep      5:15.68    5:19.64        
                  28.62       59.46 (30.84)     1:31.44 (31.98)     2:04.23 (32.79)
        2:37.21 (32.98)     3:09.90 (32.69)     3:42.72 (32.82)     4:15.78 (33.06)
        4:48.16 (32.38)     5:19.64 (31.48)                                        
 12 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          5:22.76    5:21.86        
                  29.32     1:00.96 (31.64)     1:33.14 (32.18)     2:05.83 (32.69)
        2:38.39 (32.56)     3:10.81 (32.42)     3:43.63 (32.82)     4:16.45 (32.82)
        4:49.61 (33.16)     5:21.86 (32.25)                                        
 13 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     5:27.18    5:26.30        
                  29.72     1:01.64 (31.92)     1:34.80 (33.16)     2:07.90 (33.10)
        2:41.23 (33.33)     3:14.34 (33.11)     3:47.77 (33.43)     4:20.84 (33.07)
        4:54.69 (33.85)     5:26.30 (31.61)                                        
 14 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     5:38.61    5:29.62        
                  29.61     1:01.96 (32.35)     1:35.40 (33.44)     2:08.77 (33.37)
        2:42.44 (33.67)     3:15.88 (33.44)     3:49.65 (33.77)     4:23.53 (33.88)
        4:57.07 (33.54)     5:29.62 (32.55)                                        
 15 Pacitti, Alexandra        8t A-Heritage Plant     5:33.25    5:40.15        
                  30.24     1:03.54 (33.30)     1:37.70 (34.16)     2:12.29 (34.59)
        2:47.74 (35.45)     3:23.58 (35.84)     3:57.83 (34.25)     4:32.80 (34.97)
        5:06.66 (33.86)     5:40.15 (33.49)                                        
 16 Price, Julia              SR Cardinal Gibbons     5:50.50    5:50.52        
                  31.42     1:06.49 (35.07)     1:41.45 (34.96)     2:16.93 (35.48)
        2:52.42 (35.49)     3:28.46 (36.04)     4:04.11 (35.65)     4:39.90 (35.79)
        5:15.87 (35.97)     5:50.52 (34.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Diana          SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:48.85    5:51.32        
                  31.14     1:05.37 (34.23)     1:40.66 (35.29)     2:16.37 (35.71)
        2:51.81 (35.44)     3:27.65 (35.84)     4:03.85 (36.20)     4:39.92 (36.07)
        5:16.02 (36.10)     5:51.32 (35.30)                                        
 18 Fry, Katherine            11 Coral Shores         6:03.86    6:01.32        
                  31.26     1:05.94 (34.68)     1:42.00 (36.06)     2:19.11 (37.11)
        2:56.81 (37.70)     3:34.07 (37.26)     4:11.58 (37.51)     4:48.51 (36.93)
        5:25.28 (36.77)     6:01.32 (36.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Betancur, Laura           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     6:08.33    6:02.66        
                  32.28     1:07.64 (35.36)     1:43.96 (36.32)     2:21.00 (37.04)
        2:57.94 (36.94)     3:35.43 (37.49)     4:12.53 (37.10)     4:49.98 (37.45)
        5:27.16 (37.18)     6:02.66 (35.50)                                        
 20 Meneses, Cristina         12 RansomEverglades     6:00.89    6:03.64        
                  31.92     1:07.06 (35.14)     1:43.24 (36.18)     2:19.64 (36.40)
        2:56.92 (37.28)     3:34.62 (37.70)     4:12.04 (37.42)     4:49.73 (37.69)
        5:27.29 (37.56)     6:03.64 (36.35)                                        
 21 Sauer, Kimberly           10 South FL Heat        6:10.57    6:11.97        
                  31.30     1:08.12 (36.82)     1:46.06 (37.94)     2:24.29 (38.23)
        3:03.49 (39.20)     3:41.26 (37.77)     4:19.55 (38.29)     4:52.38 (32.83)
        5:36.28 (43.90)     6:11.97 (35.69)                                        
 22 Sendra, Caroline          11 Mourning             6:15.76    6:18.08        
                  33.27     1:10.56 (37.29)     1:49.77 (39.21)     2:28.70 (38.93)
        3:07.46 (38.76)     3:46.08 (38.62)     4:24.97 (38.89)     5:04.07 (39.10)
        5:41.43 (37.36)     6:18.08 (36.65)                                        
 23 Phelan, Megan             12 Gulliver Prep        6:25.00    6:19.63        
                  33.56     1:10.88 (37.32)     1:49.25 (38.37)     2:28.05 (38.80)
        3:06.34 (38.29)     3:44.94 (38.60)     4:24.06 (39.12)     5:03.52 (39.46)
        5:42.23 (38.71)     6:19.63 (37.40)                                        
 24 Kelly, Emma               12 Gulliver Prep        6:31.86    6:29.07        
                  34.41     1:12.46 (38.05)     1:51.20 (38.74)     2:30.29 (39.09)
        3:10.08 (39.79)     3:49.57 (39.49)     4:29.58 (40.01)     5:09.57 (39.99)
        5:49.41 (39.84)     6:29.07 (39.66)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           4:52.62    4:30.37 AA-A   
                  25.04       51.78 (26.74)     1:19.21 (27.43)     1:46.32 (27.11)
        2:13.81 (27.49)     2:41.08 (27.27)     3:08.27 (27.19)     3:35.69 (27.42)
        4:03.41 (27.72)     4:30.37 (26.96)                                        
  2 Rosenbaum, Ryan           JR Cardinal Gibbons     4:58.84    4:32.90 AA-C   
                  24.71       51.32 (26.61)     1:18.85 (27.53)     1:46.76 (27.91)
        2:14.69 (27.93)     2:42.48 (27.79)     3:10.79 (28.31)     3:39.06 (28.27)
        4:06.67 (27.61)     4:32.90 (26.23)                                        
  3 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           4:45.52    4:40.64        
                  25.45       53.14 (27.69)     1:21.45 (28.31)     1:49.95 (28.50)
        2:18.66 (28.71)     2:47.11 (28.45)     3:15.82 (28.71)     3:44.80 (28.98)
        4:13.51 (28.71)     4:40.64 (27.13)                                        
  4 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           4:51.75    4:47.35        
                  25.66       54.22 (28.56)     1:23.11 (28.89)     1:52.28 (29.17)
        2:21.88 (29.60)     2:50.89 (29.01)     3:20.05 (29.16)     3:49.43 (29.38)
        4:18.63 (29.20)     4:47.35 (28.72)                                        
  5 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           4:52.50    4:48.64        
                  25.58       53.79 (28.21)     1:22.69 (28.90)     1:51.52 (28.83)
        2:20.67 (29.15)     2:50.10 (29.43)     3:19.90 (29.80)     3:49.76 (29.86)
        4:19.65 (29.89)     4:48.64 (28.99)                                        
  6 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        4:53.20    4:54.92        
                  25.81       54.38 (28.57)     1:23.38 (29.00)     1:52.95 (29.57)
        2:23.02 (30.07)     2:53.37 (30.35)     3:24.05 (30.68)     3:54.95 (30.90)
        4:25.63 (30.68)     4:54.92 (29.29)                                        
  7 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       4:54.85    4:55.91        
                  25.58       53.59 (28.01)     1:23.06 (29.47)     1:52.91 (29.85)
        2:23.13 (30.22)     2:53.50 (30.37)     3:24.38 (30.88)     3:55.22 (30.84)
        4:25.29 (30.07)     4:55.91 (30.62)                                        
  8 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           4:57.08    5:01.24        
                  27.02       56.05 (29.03)     1:26.13 (30.08)     1:56.59 (30.46)
        2:27.03 (30.44)     2:57.91 (30.88)     3:28.63 (30.72)     3:59.86 (31.23)
        4:31.07 (31.21)     5:01.24 (30.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           5:02.23    5:01.27        
                  27.24       56.70 (29.46)     1:27.13 (30.43)     1:57.82 (30.69)
        2:28.34 (30.52)     2:59.15 (30.81)     3:30.02 (30.87)     4:00.60 (30.58)
        4:31.37 (30.77)     5:01.27 (29.90)                                        
 10 Hall, Ryan                SO A'Bishopmccarthy     5:02.46    5:02.42        
                  27.45       57.06 (29.61)     1:27.70 (30.64)     1:58.82 (31.12)
        2:29.48 (30.66)     3:00.44 (30.96)     3:30.95 (30.51)     4:01.71 (30.76)
        4:32.51 (30.80)     5:02.42 (29.91)                                        
 11 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        5:08.46    5:04.30        
                  27.04       56.42 (29.38)     1:26.83 (30.41)     1:57.07 (30.24)
        2:27.75 (30.68)     2:58.95 (31.20)     3:30.67 (31.72)     4:01.70 (31.03)
        4:33.71 (32.01)     5:04.30 (30.59)                                        
 12 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     5:01.76    5:04.88        
                  27.12       56.88 (29.76)     1:27.52 (30.64)     1:58.62 (31.10)
        2:30.25 (31.63)     3:02.04 (31.79)     3:33.80 (31.76)     4:05.45 (31.65)
        4:35.46 (30.01)     5:04.88 (29.42)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Matthew         JR A'Bishopmccarthy     5:02.36    5:05.13        
                  27.69       58.23 (30.54)     1:28.93 (30.70)     1:59.87 (30.94)
        2:30.70 (30.83)     3:01.93 (31.23)     3:33.07 (31.14)     4:04.07 (31.00)
        4:35.15 (31.08)     5:05.13 (29.98)                                        
 14 Lyn, Matt                    University           5:07.64    5:07.46        
                  27.79       58.75 (30.96)     1:30.35 (31.60)     2:01.62 (31.27)
        2:32.85 (31.23)     3:03.83 (30.98)     3:35.42 (31.59)     4:06.24 (30.82)
        4:37.87 (31.63)     5:07.46 (29.59)                                        
 15 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        5:15.35    5:07.57        
                  27.73       58.62 (30.89)     1:29.94 (31.32)     2:01.37 (31.43)
        2:32.67 (31.30)     3:04.05 (31.38)     3:35.41 (31.36)     4:06.73 (31.32)
        4:38.18 (31.45)     5:07.57 (29.39)                                        
 16 Yakymiw, Matthew          SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:16.95    5:15.44        
                  27.96       58.12 (30.16)     1:29.75 (31.63)     2:01.68 (31.93)
        2:33.77 (32.09)     3:06.59 (32.82)     3:39.06 (32.47)     4:11.64 (32.58)
        4:43.88 (32.24)     5:15.44 (31.56)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           4:46.11    4:45.52        
                  25.35       53.22 (27.87)     1:21.81 (28.59)     1:50.70 (28.89)
        2:20.09 (29.39)     2:49.44 (29.35)     3:18.86 (29.42)     3:48.47 (29.61)
        4:17.72 (29.25)     4:45.52 (27.80)                                        
  2 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           4:49.54    4:51.75        
                  25.77       54.11 (28.34)     1:23.73 (29.62)     1:53.97 (30.24)
        2:24.08 (30.11)     2:53.68 (29.60)     3:24.07 (30.39)     3:53.95 (29.88)
        4:22.68 (28.73)     4:51.75 (29.07)                                        
  3 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           4:52.53    4:52.50        
                  25.78       54.30 (28.52)     1:23.43 (29.13)     1:52.83 (29.40)
        2:22.59 (29.76)     2:52.57 (29.98)     3:22.57 (30.00)     3:52.71 (30.14)
        4:23.00 (30.29)     4:52.50 (29.50)                                        
  4 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           4:36.09    4:52.62        
                  25.75       55.30 (29.55)     1:25.09 (29.79)     1:54.85 (29.76)
        2:24.33 (29.48)     2:53.66 (29.33)     3:23.37 (29.71)     3:53.36 (29.99)
        4:23.33 (29.97)     4:52.62 (29.29)                                        
  5 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        4:59.69    4:53.20        
                  26.22       55.12 (28.90)     1:24.66 (29.54)     1:54.39 (29.73)
        2:24.17 (29.78)     2:54.32 (30.15)     3:24.42 (30.10)     3:54.40 (29.98)
        4:24.62 (30.22)     4:53.20 (28.58)                                        
  6 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       4:59.23    4:54.85        
                  25.48       53.90 (28.42)     1:23.58 (29.68)     1:53.84 (30.26)
        2:23.88 (30.04)     2:54.21 (30.33)     3:24.65 (30.44)     3:55.18 (30.53)
        4:25.48 (30.30)     4:54.85 (29.37)                                        
  7 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           4:58.46    4:57.08        
                  27.07       56.35 (29.28)     1:25.95 (29.60)     1:55.78 (29.83)
        2:25.65 (29.87)     2:55.76 (30.11)     3:26.34 (30.58)     3:56.60 (30.26)
        4:27.13 (30.53)     4:57.08 (29.95)                                        
  8 Rosenbaum, Ryan           JR Cardinal Gibbons     4:51.43    4:58.84        
                  26.21       55.68 (29.47)     1:25.89 (30.21)     1:56.53 (30.64)
        2:27.18 (30.65)     2:57.82 (30.64)     3:28.24 (30.42)     3:58.91 (30.67)
        4:29.34 (30.43)     4:58.84 (29.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     5:05.48    5:01.76        
                  26.75       55.86 (29.11)     1:25.80 (29.94)     1:56.20 (30.40)
        2:27.12 (30.92)     2:58.08 (30.96)     3:29.09 (31.01)     4:00.03 (30.94)
        4:31.19 (31.16)     5:01.76 (30.57)                                        
 10 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           5:13.68    5:02.23        
                  26.78       56.40 (29.62)     1:26.80 (30.40)     1:57.56 (30.76)
        2:28.52 (30.96)     2:59.40 (30.88)     3:30.42 (31.02)     4:01.47 (31.05)
        4:32.50 (31.03)     5:02.23 (29.73)                                        
 11 Gonzalez, Matthew         JR A'Bishopmccarthy     5:05.03    5:02.36        
                  27.75       58.04 (30.29)     1:28.09 (30.05)     1:58.69 (30.60)
        2:29.43 (30.74)     3:00.27 (30.84)     3:30.77 (30.50)     4:02.00 (31.23)
        4:33.04 (31.04)     5:02.36 (29.32)                                        
 12 Hall, Ryan                SO A'Bishopmccarthy     5:04.70    5:02.46        
                  26.84       56.42 (29.58)     1:26.83 (30.41)     1:57.79 (30.96)
        2:27.77 (29.98)     2:58.47 (30.70)     3:29.49 (31.02)     4:00.73 (31.24)
        4:32.04 (31.31)     5:02.46 (30.42)                                        
 13 Lyn, Matt                    University           5:13.19    5:07.64        
                  27.57       58.00 (30.43)     1:29.19 (31.19)     2:00.71 (31.52)
        2:32.08 (31.37)     3:03.64 (31.56)     3:35.21 (31.57)     4:06.75 (31.54)
        4:37.97 (31.22)     5:07.64 (29.67)                                        
 14 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        5:18.84    5:08.46        
                  27.08       56.89 (29.81)     1:27.27 (30.38)     1:58.43 (31.16)
        2:30.97 (32.54)     3:03.04 (32.07)     3:35.45 (32.41)     4:07.20 (31.75)
        4:38.33 (31.13)     5:08.46 (30.13)                                        
 15 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        5:08.19    5:15.35        
                  27.88       57.96 (30.08)     1:29.40 (31.44)     2:01.34 (31.94)
        2:33.35 (32.01)     3:05.60 (32.25)     3:38.13 (32.53)     4:10.67 (32.54)
        4:43.47 (32.80)     5:15.35 (31.88)                                        
 16 Yakymiw, Matthew          SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:13.04    5:16.95        
                  27.63       57.77 (30.14)     1:28.98 (31.21)     2:00.83 (31.85)
        2:33.17 (32.34)     3:06.07 (32.90)     3:39.19 (33.12)     4:12.23 (33.04)
        4:45.00 (32.77)     5:16.95 (31.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smutney, Matt             10 South FL Heat        5:13.27    5:19.28        
                  27.76       58.68 (30.92)     1:30.13 (31.45)     2:02.06 (31.93)
        2:34.80 (32.74)     3:07.30 (32.50)     3:40.23 (32.93)     4:13.45 (33.22)
        4:46.66 (33.21)     5:19.28 (32.62)                                        
 18 Pelletier, Hunter         10 Gulliver Prep        5:24.39    5:19.53        
                  28.35       59.08 (30.73)     1:31.18 (32.10)     2:04.13 (32.95)
        2:36.79 (32.66)     3:09.93 (33.14)     3:42.32 (32.39)     4:14.39 (32.07)
        4:48.04 (33.65)     5:19.53 (31.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gillespie, Carlton        JR Pompano Beach        5:29.42    5:27.02        
                  27.54       58.49 (30.95)     1:31.41 (32.92)     2:04.57 (33.16)
        2:38.36 (33.79)     3:12.59 (34.23)     3:46.89 (34.30)     4:20.95 (34.06)
        4:54.84 (33.89)     5:27.02 (32.18)                                        
 20 Romanelli, Matthew        SO A-Heritagedelray     5:36.26    5:31.36        
                  28.82     1:00.68 (31.86)     1:33.74 (33.06)     2:07.43 (33.69)
        2:41.29 (33.86)     3:15.18 (33.89)     3:49.64 (34.46)     4:24.10 (34.46)
        4:58.25 (34.15)     5:31.36 (33.11)                                        
 21 Holowicki, Justin         JR A'Bishopmccarthy     5:40.02    5:33.26        
                  28.16       58.89 (30.73)     1:32.72 (33.83)     2:07.11 (34.39)
        2:41.84 (34.73)     3:16.31 (34.47)     3:51.09 (34.78)     4:26.15 (35.06)
        5:00.60 (34.45)     5:33.26 (32.66)                                        
 22 Arteaga, Pablo             9 Doral Academy        5:25.64    5:33.44        
                  29.57     1:02.75 (33.18)     1:36.36 (33.61)     2:10.05 (33.69)
        2:44.00 (33.95)     3:18.01 (34.01)     3:52.24 (34.23)     4:26.74 (34.50)
        5:00.87 (34.13)     5:33.44 (32.57)                                        
 23 Henao, Camilo              9 RansomEverglades     5:40.03    5:38.99        
                  28.26       59.97 (31.71)     1:34.46 (34.49)     2:09.39 (34.93)
        2:44.72 (35.33)     3:20.07 (35.35)     3:55.23 (35.16)     4:30.42 (35.19)
        5:05.77 (35.35)     5:38.99 (33.22)                                        
 24 Angeles, Daniel            9 Mourning             5:49.64    5:44.32        
                  29.48     1:02.81 (33.33)     1:37.65 (34.84)     2:12.74 (35.09)
        2:48.31 (35.57)     3:23.65 (35.34)     3:59.21 (35.56)     4:34.66 (35.45)
        5:10.45 (35.79)     5:44.32 (33.87)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:42.67    1:38.43 AA-C   
     1) Schulhofer, Alina SO            2) Aiello, Rebecca SR             
     3) Moeller, Stephanie SR           4) Hammond, Brittany SO           
                  24.85       49.72 (24.87)     1:14.13 (24.41)     1:38.43 (24.30)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:43.67    1:40.60        
     1) Coombs, Hannah SO               2) King, Amanda JR                
     3) Ford, Amanda JR                 4) Timmerman, Paige SO            
                  25.43       50.67 (25.24)     1:16.16 (25.49)     1:40.60 (24.44)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:41.09    1:40.96        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica SR         2) Nava, Caroline 8               
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  24.16       49.84 (25.68)     1:15.64 (25.80)     1:40.96 (25.32)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:42.97    1:43.52        
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 12               2) Simko, Laura 12                
     3) Valls, Anna 9                   4) Johnson, Chelsea 9             
                  25.96       52.12 (26.16)     1:18.28 (26.16)     1:43.52 (25.24)
  5 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:44.70    1:45.23        
     1) Morris, Lucia JR                2) Figueroa, Kristina SO          
     3) Tenaglia, Carina JR             4) Payamps, Natasha SO            
                  26.34       52.71 (26.37)     1:18.81 (26.10)     1:45.23 (26.42)
  6 Mast Academy                                      1:45.55    1:45.53        
     1) Junghahn, Bettina 11            2) Ling, Rachel 10                
     3) Eidenire, Patricia 11           4) Gambino, Lucila 11             
                  26.71       53.99 (27.28)     1:19.87 (25.88)     1:45.53 (25.66)
  7 South Florida Heat                                1:45.04    1:45.79        
     1) Anderton, Ainsley 08            2) Smiddy, Clara 9                
     3) Smiddy, Rose 6                  4) Sauer, Lindsey 8               
                  27.62       51.54 (23.92)     1:17.86 (26.32)     1:45.79 (27.93)
  8 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:44.75    1:45.80        
     1) Ryder, Lizzie FR                2) Dumas, Brianna FR              
     3) Byrne, Regan FR                 4) Ledesma, Lorena SR             
                  26.69       53.01 (26.32)     1:19.73 (26.72)     1:45.80 (26.07)
B - Final
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:45.75    1:45.57        
     1) Orozco, Valeria 10              2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Rios, Victoria 8                4) Rocha, Katja 10                
                  25.79       53.09 (27.30)     1:19.77 (26.68)     1:45.57 (25.80)
 10 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:46.56    1:46.33        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
     3) Haubold, Michelle 9             4) Martell, Madison 9             
                  25.85       53.48 (27.63)     1:20.45 (26.97)     1:46.33 (25.88)
 11 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:46.77    1:47.89        
     1) Banks, Dania SR                 2) Gomes, Krista SO               
     3) Bess, Charlie SO                4) Pacitti, Alexandra 8t          
                  25.82       53.10 (27.28)     1:20.93 (27.83)     1:47.89 (26.96)
 12 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:50.39    1:50.49        
     1) Blackwell, Sarah 11             2) Fry, Katherine 11              
     3) Santiesteban, Raisa 11          4) Walters, Michaela 12           
                  27.68       55.33 (27.65)     1:23.50 (28.17)     1:50.49 (26.99)
 13 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:49.21    1:52.28        
     1) Irigoyen, Olivia 9              2) Van Der Jagt, Karlene 12       
     3) Ortega, Venus 11                4) Leter, Evita 10                
                  29.05       56.31 (27.26)     1:27.14 (30.83)     1:52.28 (25.14)
 14 Pompano Beach                                     1:51.95    1:54.27        
     1) Schulte, Julia FR               2) Pavan, Bruna FR                
     3) Petrella, Stephanie SO          4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  26.65       54.48 (27.83)     1:27.39 (32.91)     1:54.27 (26.88)
 15 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:01.40    1:58.21        
     1) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS        2) Peraza, Rachel 6               
     3) Vargas, Melannie 6              4) Acuna, Melanie 8               
                  27.55       56.88 (29.33)     1:28.31 (31.43)     1:58.21 (29.90)
 -- University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.73         DQ        
     1) Stage, Wallace                  2) Pozsonyiova, Sofia             
     3) Bedley, Larissa                 4) Basch, Rebecca                 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westminster Academy                               1:42.36    1:41.09        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica SR         2) Nava, Caroline 8               
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  24.13       49.60 (25.47)     1:15.56 (25.96)     1:41.09 (25.53)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 1:38.91    1:42.67        
     1) Veale, Hannah FR                2) Chaney, Kaelah SO              
     3) Gornisiewisz, Savanna SO        4) Hediger, Anastasia SO          
                  25.37       50.16 (24.79)     1:16.55 (26.39)     1:42.67 (26.12)
  3 Ransom Everglades                                 1:42.28    1:42.97        
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 12               2) Simko, Laura 12                
     3) Valls, Anna 9                   4) Johnson, Chelsea 9             
                  25.83       52.11 (26.28)     1:17.65 (25.54)     1:42.97 (25.32)
  4 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:39.61    1:43.67        
     1) Van Olden, Annabelle FR         2) Ruth, Brenna FR                
     3) Ford, Amanda JR                 4) King, Amanda JR                
                  26.73       52.72 (25.99)     1:18.33 (25.61)     1:43.67 (25.34)
  5 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:48.15    1:44.70        
     1) Morris, Lucia JR                2) Figueroa, Kristina SO          
     3) Tenaglia, Carina JR             4) Payamps, Natasha SO            
                  26.22       52.34 (26.12)     1:18.53 (26.19)     1:44.70 (26.17)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:44.90    1:44.75        
     1) Ryder, Lizzie FR                2) Dumas, Brianna FR              
     3) Byrne, Regan FR                 4) Ledesma, Lorena SR             
                  25.86       51.90 (26.04)     1:18.45 (26.55)     1:44.75 (26.30)
  7 South Florida Heat                                1:50.26    1:45.04        
     1) Anderton, Ainsley 08            2) Smiddy, Clara 9                
     3) Smiddy, Rose 6                  4) Sauer, Lindsey 8               
                  27.06       51.40 (24.34)     1:17.19 (25.79)     1:45.04 (27.85)
  8 Mast Academy                                      1:45.89    1:45.55        
     1) Junghahn, Bettina 11            2) Ling, Rachel 10                
     3) Eidenire, Patricia 11           4) Gambino, Lucila 11             
                  26.52       53.49 (26.97)     1:20.54 (27.05)     1:45.55 (25.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:50.18    1:45.75        
     1) Orozco, Valeria 10              2) Rocha, Katja 10                
     3) Rios, Victoria 8                4) Mears, Abby 12                 
                  25.83       52.10 (26.27)     1:19.01 (26.91)     1:45.75 (26.74)
 10 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:47.72    1:46.56        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
     3) Haubold, Michelle 9             4) Martell, Madison 9             
                  25.90       53.61 (27.71)     1:20.32 (26.71)     1:46.56 (26.24)
 11 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:47.33    1:46.77        
     1) Banks, Dania SR                 2) Gomes, Krista SO               
     3) Bess, Charlie SO                4) Rodriguez, Ana JR              
                  25.84       52.69 (26.85)     1:20.26 (27.57)     1:46.77 (26.51)
 12 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:49.02    1:49.21        
     1) Van Der Jagt, Karlene 12        2) Ortega, Venus 11               
     3) Leter, Evita 10                 4) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
                  26.13       56.53 (30.40)     1:21.12 (24.59)     1:49.21 (28.09)
 13 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:50.73    1:50.39        
     1) Santiesteban, Raisa 11          2) Walters, Michaela 12           
     3) Fry, Katherine 11               4) Blackwell, Sarah 11            
                  28.15       55.22 (27.07)     1:23.49 (28.27)     1:50.39 (26.90)
 14 Pompano Beach                                     1:55.29    1:51.95        
     1) Schulte, Julia FR               2) Pavan, Bruna FR                
     3) Davis, Shakirah SR              4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  26.97       54.34 (27.37)     1:24.21 (29.87)     1:51.95 (27.74)
 15 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.82    1:52.73        
     1) Stage, Wallace                  2) Pozsonyiova, Sofia             
     3) Bedley, Larissa                 4) Basch, Rebecca                 
                  28.15       56.55 (28.40)     1:25.17 (28.62)     1:52.73 (27.56)
 16 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:49.95    2:01.40        
     1) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS        2) Silveira, Hope 6               
     3) Peraza, Rachel 6                4) Vargas, Melannie 6             
                  26.75       59.94 (33.19)     1:29.78 (29.84)     2:01.40 (31.62)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:30.40    1:25.96 AA-C   
     1) Betschart, Marcel JR            2) Eisenberger, Gotti JR          
     3) Aguirre, Armand SR              4) Veale, Thomas SR               
                  21.77       42.71 (20.94)     1:04.46 (21.75)     1:25.96 (21.50)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:28.65    1:28.49        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Barbar, Anthony SR             
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Offerdahl, Andrew JR           
                  21.60       43.02 (21.42)     1:05.11 (22.09)     1:28.49 (23.38)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:29.48    1:28.53        
     1) Toulson, Wali JR                2) Norton, Gregory SR             
     3) Warner, Shawn SO                4) Cassidy, Quinn SO              
                  21.71       44.14 (22.43)     1:07.05 (22.91)     1:28.53 (21.48)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:31.33    1:30.27        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11           2) Anspach, Alvaro 12             
     3) McWilliams, David 11            4) Norcini, Marcelo 9             
                  21.86       44.54 (22.68)     1:07.10 (22.56)     1:30.27 (23.17)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:31.91    1:32.25        
     1) Zislin, Michael SR              2) Moody, Chad FR                 
     3) Nichols, Bobby JR               4) Yakymiw, Joey SR               
                  22.45       46.25 (23.80)     1:09.55 (23.30)     1:32.25 (22.70)
  6 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:33.99    1:32.37        
     1) Santiesteban, Luis 10           2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Munshower, John 12              4) Hamer, Andrew 11               
                  23.21       46.93 (23.72)     1:10.79 (23.86)     1:32.37 (21.58)
  7 Pompano Beach                                     1:32.81    1:32.82        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Copa, Dillon SO                
     3) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           4) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
                  23.01       46.71 (23.70)     1:09.89 (23.18)     1:32.82 (22.93)
  8 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:33.46    1:33.53        
     1) O'Gorman, Robert SO             2) Neyra, Daniel SO               
     3) Rasi, Valerio SR                4) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
                  23.02       49.51 (26.49)     1:11.62 (22.11)     1:33.53 (21.91)
B - Final
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:34.07    1:34.95        
     1) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11       2) Campana, Stefano 9             
     3) Wilson, Jonathan 10             4) Judy, Wade 12                  
                  23.05       47.11 (24.06)     1:11.38 (24.27)     1:34.95 (23.57)
 10 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:35.82    1:35.74        
     1) Nothard, Digby FR               2) Bronca, Anthony FR             
     3) Osborne, Tyler SO               4) Serra, Jose JR                 
                  23.68       48.55 (24.87)     1:13.14 (24.59)     1:35.74 (22.60)
 11 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:36.10    1:35.94        
     1) Aramburu, Nicolas 11            2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11       
     3) Battistoni, Stefano 11          4) Shelton, Michael 10            
                  23.38       47.04 (23.66)     1:11.69 (24.65)     1:35.94 (24.25)
 12 Key West                                          1:36.17    1:36.63        
     1) Palay, Nicolas 12               2) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
     3) Cyr, Brandon 12                 4) Hally, Arcenio 11              
                  24.39       48.98 (24.59)     1:12.37 (23.39)     1:36.63 (24.26)
 13 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:37.18    1:37.28        
     1) Lubic, Jonathan SR              2) Mila, Matthew FR               
     3) Bryan, Alexander SO             4) Hall, Ryan SO                  
                  24.94       49.23 (24.29)     1:13.64 (24.41)     1:37.28 (23.64)
 14 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    1:43.65    1:42.21        
     1) Herrero, Austin SR              2) Fritz, Matthew FR              
     3) Martin, Thomas 7                4) Percy, Jacob SO                
                  24.27       50.48 (26.21)     1:18.04 (27.56)     1:42.21 (24.17)
 15 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            1:42.41    1:42.69        
     1) Miel, Alexander 12              2) Gonzalez, Victor 12            
     3) Goya, Alan 9                    4) Yoham, William 11              
                  25.55       51.71 (26.16)     1:17.93 (26.22)     1:42.69 (24.76)
 -- Miami Country Day                                 1:43.49         DQ        
     1) Hernandez, Joel                 2) Cragmotti, Giovanni SO         
     3) Grendene, Giovanni FR           4) Katz, Albert JR                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westminster Academy                               1:30.51    1:28.65        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Barbar, Anthony SR             
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Offerdahl, Andrew JR           
                  21.49       42.90 (21.41)     1:05.17 (22.27)     1:28.65 (23.48)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:34.62    1:29.48        
     1) Cassidy, Quinn SO               2) Warner, Shawn SO               
     3) Norton, Gregory SR              4) Toulson, Wali JR               
                  22.45       45.26 (22.81)     1:07.68 (22.42)     1:29.48 (21.80)
  3 Pine Crest School                                 1:27.72    1:30.40        
     1) Veale, Thomas SR                2) Aguirre, Armand SR             
     3) Holland, Descartes SO           4) Evenson, Austin JR             
                  22.42       44.42 (22.00)     1:06.83 (22.41)     1:30.40 (23.57)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:32.56    1:31.33        
     1) McWilliams, David 11            2) Anspach, Alvaro 12             
     3) Norcini, Marcelo 9              4) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11          
                  23.58       47.01 (23.43)     1:09.56 (22.55)     1:31.33 (21.77)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:34.05    1:31.91        
     1) Zislin, Michael SR              2) Moody, Chad FR                 
     3) Nichols, Bobby JR               4) Yakymiw, Joey SR               
                  22.76       46.28 (23.52)     1:09.38 (23.10)     1:31.91 (22.53)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     1:33.37    1:32.81        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR          
     3) Cappola, Nicholas SR            4) Copa, Dillon SO                
                  22.81       46.38 (23.57)     1:09.64 (23.26)     1:32.81 (23.17)
  7 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:32.55    1:33.46        
     1) O'Gorman, Robert SO             2) Neyra, Daniel SO               
     3) Rasi, Valerio SR                4) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
                  22.79       48.94 (26.15)     1:11.05 (22.11)     1:33.46 (22.41)
  8 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:34.32    1:33.99        
     1) Santiesteban, Luis 10           2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Berry, Brettt 12                4) Hamer, Andrew 11               
                  23.34       46.91 (23.57)     1:11.95 (25.04)     1:33.99 (22.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:34.62    1:34.07        
     1) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11       2) Campana, Stefano 9             
     3) Wilson, Jonathan 10             4) Judy, Wade 12                  
                  22.77       46.37 (23.60)     1:10.85 (24.48)     1:34.07 (23.22)
 10 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:39.20    1:35.82        
     1) Nothard, Digby FR               2) Serra, Jose JR                 
     3) Osborne, Tyler SO               4) Bronca, Alex SR                
                  23.63       46.42 (22.79)     1:10.88 (24.46)     1:35.82 (24.94)
 11 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:37.13    1:36.10        
     1) Aramburu, Nicolas 11            2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11       
     3) Battistoni, Stefano 11          4) Shelton, Michael 10            
                  23.48       47.11 (23.63)     1:12.49 (25.38)     1:36.10 (23.61)
 12 Key West                                          1:36.23    1:36.17        
     1) Hally, Arcenio 11               2) Palay, Nicolas 12              
     3) Mongelli, Lucas 12              4) Cyr, Brandon 12                
                  24.30       48.74 (24.44)     1:13.40 (24.66)     1:36.17 (22.77)
 13 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:39.21    1:37.18        
     1) Mila, Matthew FR                2) Lubic, Jonathan SR             
     3) Bryan, Alexander SO             4) Hall, Ryan SO                  
                  24.47       48.89 (24.42)     1:13.56 (24.67)     1:37.18 (23.62)
 14 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            1:44.06    1:42.41        
     1) Miel, Alexander 12              2) Goya, Alan 9                   
     3) Gonzalez, Victor 12             4) Yoham, William 11              
                  25.37       51.92 (26.55)     1:18.05 (26.13)     1:42.41 (24.36)
 15 Miami Country Day                                 1:42.62    1:43.49        
     1) Hernandez, Joel                 2) Grendene, Giovanni FR          
     3) Kushner, Grant SO               4) Katz, Albert JR                
                  26.75       53.14 (26.39)     1:18.71 (25.57)     1:43.49 (24.78)
 16 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    1:43.14    1:43.65        
     1) Herrero, Austin SR              2) Fritz, Matthew FR              
     3) Martin, Thomas 7                4) Percy, Jacob SO                
                  24.54       51.02 (26.48)     1:18.95 (27.93)     1:43.65 (24.70)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.82        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Clara              9 South FL Heat          56.83      55.80 AA-A   
                  27.62       55.80 (28.18)                                        
  2 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's         57.34      57.10 AA-C   
                  27.86       57.10 (29.24)                                        
  3 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad       57.86      58.83        
                  28.10       58.83 (30.73)                                        
  4 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         59.95      59.08        
                  28.86       59.08 (30.22)                                        
  5 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest           1:00.68      59.74        
                  28.68       59.74 (31.06)                                        
  6 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.04    1:00.20        
                  29.68     1:00.20 (30.52)                                        
  7 Zislin, Jenny             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.41    1:00.66        
                  29.51     1:00.66 (31.15)                                        
  8 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:01.06    1:01.51        
                  29.70     1:01.51 (31.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:01.78    1:01.29        
                  29.95     1:01.29 (31.34)                                        
 10 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest           1:02.73    1:01.71        
                  29.86     1:01.71 (31.85)                                        
 11 Bouthillier, Chantal      JR A-Heritage Plant     1:02.42    1:02.98        
                  31.06     1:02.98 (31.92)                                        
 12 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         1:06.08    1:05.23        
                  31.78     1:05.23 (33.45)                                        
 13 White, Payton             SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.02    1:05.46        
                  31.97     1:05.46 (33.49)                                        
 14 Aseere, Taylor            SO Pompano Beach        1:05.79    1:06.93        
                  31.69     1:06.93 (35.24)                                        
 15 Sands, Evy                   University           1:07.14    1:07.68        
                  32.85     1:07.68 (34.83)                                        
 16 Potter, Kathryn           12 Westminster Chrs     1:06.76    1:08.68        
                  32.38     1:08.68 (36.30)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.82        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Clara              9 South FL Heat          58.11      56.83 AA-C   
                  28.31       56.83 (28.52)                                        
  2 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's         56.15      57.34 AA-C   
                  27.85       57.34 (29.49)                                        
  3 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad     1:00.11      57.86        
                  27.58       57.86 (30.28)                                        
  4 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         57.44      59.95        
                  29.17       59.95 (30.78)                                        
  5 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:05.12    1:00.04        
                  29.48     1:00.04 (30.56)                                        
  6 Zislin, Jenny             SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.19    1:00.41        
                  29.12     1:00.41 (31.29)                                        
  7 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest             59.21    1:00.68        
                  28.97     1:00.68 (31.71)                                        
  8 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:02.89    1:01.06        
                  29.39     1:01.06 (31.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:02.28    1:01.78        
                  29.77     1:01.78 (32.01)                                        
 10 Bouthillier, Chantal      JR A-Heritage Plant     1:05.02    1:02.42        
                  30.69     1:02.42 (31.73)                                        
 11 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest           1:02.57    1:02.73        
                  30.29     1:02.73 (32.44)                                        
 12 Aseere, Taylor            SO Pompano Beach        1:06.59    1:05.79        
                  31.03     1:05.79 (34.76)                                        
 13 White, Payton             SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.87    1:06.02        
                  32.11     1:06.02 (33.91)                                        
 14 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         1:04.75    1:06.08        
                  32.08     1:06.08 (34.00)                                        
 15 Potter, Kathryn           12 Westminster Chrs     1:12.72    1:06.76        
                  31.95     1:06.76 (34.81)                                        
 16 Sands, Evy                   University           1:06.14    1:07.14        
                  32.60     1:07.14 (34.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanchez, Carlota           9 Immaculata           1:09.75    1:08.33        
                  33.04     1:08.33 (35.29)                                        
 18 Cuppett, Taelor           11 Coral Shores         1:10.75    1:08.83        
                  33.65     1:08.83 (35.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Basch, Rebecca               University           1:12.49    1:08.93        
                  33.64     1:08.93 (35.29)                                        
 20 Tilkian, Fernanda          9 Gulliver Prep        1:13.51    1:09.06        
                  33.48     1:09.06 (35.58)                                        
 21 Miller, Morgan            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.80    1:09.62        
                  33.31     1:09.62 (36.31)                                        
 22 Respondek, Zoe            SR MCDY                 1:10.20    1:11.22        
                  34.86     1:11.22 (36.36)                                        
 23 Baldino, Julia            12 RansomEverglades     1:13.33    1:12.93        
                  34.94     1:12.93 (37.99)                                        
 24 Ortega, Venus             11 St. Brendan          1:15.70    1:17.14        
                  36.99     1:17.14 (40.15)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2008 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       54.02      53.22        
                  25.94       53.22 (27.28)                                        
  2 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             52.15      53.25        
                  25.80       53.25 (27.45)                                        
  3 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep         55.56      53.74        
                  26.38       53.74 (27.36)                                        
  4 Vassallo, Victor          JR Cardinal Gibbons       54.39      55.78        
                  27.10       55.78 (28.68)                                        
  5 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata             55.47      56.07        
                  27.44       56.07 (28.63)                                        
  6 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest             55.18      56.10        
                  26.92       56.10 (29.18)                                        
  7 Vassallo, Alejandro       FR Cardinal Gibbons       56.37      56.50        
                  27.33       56.50 (29.17)                                        
  8 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             55.68      56.55        
                  27.57       56.55 (28.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Serra, Jose               JR A-Heritage Plant       58.08      55.62        
                  27.39       55.62 (28.23)                                        
 10 Moody, Chad               FR Cardinal Gibbons       56.97      59.21        
                  28.35       59.21 (30.86)                                        
 11 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         58.76      59.28        
                  28.73       59.28 (30.55)                                        
 12 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         59.71      59.66        
                  29.69       59.66 (29.97)                                        
 13 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores         1:00.56    1:01.35        
                  29.36     1:01.35 (31.99)                                        
 14 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep        1:00.03    1:01.37        
                  29.45     1:01.37 (31.92)                                        
 15 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        1:02.28    1:03.61        
                  30.79     1:03.61 (32.82)                                        
 16 Wattigney, Brett          JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:02.86    1:04.98        
                  31.19     1:04.98 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2008 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             53.96      52.15        
                  25.19       52.15 (26.96)                                        
  2 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       54.98      54.02        
                  26.39       54.02 (27.63)                                        
  3 Vassallo, Victor          JR Cardinal Gibbons       55.82      54.39        
                  26.52       54.39 (27.87)                                        
  4 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest             55.30      55.18        
                  26.86       55.18 (28.32)                                        
  5 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata             57.10      55.47        
                  27.03       55.47 (28.44)                                        
  6 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep         53.54      55.56        
                  26.94       55.56 (28.62)                                        
  7 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             58.03      55.68        
                  27.17       55.68 (28.51)                                        
  8 Vassallo, Alejandro       FR Cardinal Gibbons       56.62      56.37        
                  27.39       56.37 (28.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moody, Chad               FR Cardinal Gibbons       59.49      56.97        
                  27.51       56.97 (29.46)                                        
 10 Serra, Jose               JR A-Heritage Plant       57.37      58.08        
                  28.61       58.08 (29.47)                                        
 11 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         58.72      58.76        
                  28.76       58.76 (30.00)                                        
 12 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         59.01      59.71        
                  29.56       59.71 (30.15)                                        
 13 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep        1:01.49    1:00.03        
                  28.91     1:00.03 (31.12)                                        
 14 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores         1:01.96    1:00.56        
                  29.41     1:00.56 (31.15)                                        
 15 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.33    1:02.28        
                  29.97     1:02.28 (32.31)                                        
 16 Wattigney, Brett          JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:04.19    1:02.86        
                  31.02     1:02.86 (31.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lopez, Gabriel            11 Mater Academy        1:02.69    1:02.88        
                  30.78     1:02.88 (32.10)                                        
 18 Echeverria, Gabriel F     10 Mast Academy         1:05.03    1:03.26        
                  29.94     1:03.26 (33.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Basch, Sam                   University           1:03.31    1:03.51        
                  30.98     1:03.51 (32.53)                                        
 20 Katz, Albert              JR MCDY                 1:02.90    1:03.65        
                  31.14     1:03.65 (32.51)                                        
 21 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           1:04.46    1:03.67        
                  31.01     1:03.67 (32.66)                                        
 22 Sgrignoli, Timothy        SR Pompano Beach        1:01.43    1:03.75        
                  31.09     1:03.75 (32.66)                                        
 23 Friedland, Matthew        10 Gulliver Prep        1:06.01    1:04.78        
                  31.75     1:04.78 (33.03)                                        
 -- Muina, Arturo             10 Gulliver Prep        1:07.89         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kopas, Emily                 University           1:06.29    1:03.48 AA-A   
                  30.30     1:03.48 (33.18)                                        
  2 Mcknight, Lindsay         JR A-Heritage Plant     1:05.27    1:04.55 AA-C   
                  30.02     1:04.55 (34.53)                                        
  3 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           1:06.80    1:06.10        
                  31.45     1:06.10 (34.65)                                        
  4 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       1:06.79    1:06.60        
                  31.85     1:06.60 (34.75)                                        
  5 Valls, Anna                9 RansomEverglades     1:07.36    1:07.36        
                  32.01     1:07.36 (35.35)                                        
  6 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan          1:08.15    1:07.62        
                  31.63     1:07.62 (35.99)                                        
  7 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:07.45    1:07.92        
                  32.28     1:07.92 (35.64)                                        
  8 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest           1:08.72    1:08.63        
                  32.78     1:08.63 (35.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Morris, Lucia             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.63    1:09.27        
                  33.36     1:09.27 (35.91)                                        
 10 Banks, Dania              SR A-Heritage Plant     1:11.23    1:10.92        
                  33.75     1:10.92 (37.17)                                        
 11 Byrne, Regan              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.28    1:11.36        
                  34.22     1:11.36 (37.14)                                        
 12 Alexander, Jillian         8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:11.70    1:12.04        
                  33.93     1:12.04 (38.11)                                        
 13 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           1:11.68    1:12.17        
                  33.97     1:12.17 (38.20)                                        
 14 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     1:12.11    1:12.96        
                  33.69     1:12.96 (39.27)                                        
 15 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           1:13.19    1:14.02        
                  34.77     1:14.02 (39.25)                                        
 16 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        1:15.19    1:14.89        
                  34.91     1:14.89 (39.98)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcknight, Lindsay         JR A-Heritage Plant     1:04.15    1:05.27 AA-C   
                  30.47     1:05.27 (34.80)                                        
  2 Kopas, Emily                 University           1:04.34    1:06.29        
                  31.66     1:06.29 (34.63)                                        
  3 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       1:06.98    1:06.79        
                  31.93     1:06.79 (34.86)                                        
  4 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           1:07.99    1:06.80        
                  31.67     1:06.80 (35.13)                                        
  5 Valls, Anna                9 RansomEverglades     1:07.78    1:07.36        
                  31.97     1:07.36 (35.39)                                        
  6 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:08.21    1:07.45        
                  31.91     1:07.45 (35.54)                                        
  7 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan          1:07.53    1:08.15        
                  32.11     1:08.15 (36.04)                                        
  8 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest           1:10.26    1:08.72        
                  33.07     1:08.72 (35.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morris, Lucia             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:11.20    1:09.63        
                  32.86     1:09.63 (36.77)                                        
 10 Byrne, Regan              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.02    1:10.28        
                  32.72     1:10.28 (37.56)                                        
 11 Banks, Dania              SR A-Heritage Plant     1:11.07    1:11.23        
                  33.32     1:11.23 (37.91)                                        
 12 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           1:12.96    1:11.68        
                  33.80     1:11.68 (37.88)                                        
 13 Alexander, Jillian         8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:12.22    1:11.70        
                  33.75     1:11.70 (37.95)                                        
 14 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     1:14.54    1:12.11        
                  33.95     1:12.11 (38.16)                                        
 15 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           1:14.45    1:13.19        
                  34.75     1:13.19 (38.44)                                        
 16 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        1:14.68    1:15.19        
                  35.25     1:15.19 (39.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fernandez, Kristina       11 Carrollton           1:16.68    1:15.59        
                  35.68     1:15.59 (39.91)                                        
 18 Hicks, Paige              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:14.62    1:15.96        
                  35.27     1:15.96 (40.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bedley, Larissa              University           1:15.54    1:17.67        
                  36.24     1:17.67 (41.43)                                        
 20 Mirkin, Camilla           12 Sagemont             1:21.78    1:18.46        
                  37.05     1:18.46 (41.41)                                        
 21 Hatcher, Ashley           SR MCDY                 1:16.76    1:18.95        
                  36.88     1:18.95 (42.07)                                        
 22 Pozsonyiova, Sofia           University           1:19.26    1:19.39        
                  37.42     1:19.39 (41.97)                                        
 23 Eidenire, Patricia        11 Mast Academy         1:16.99    1:19.56        
                  36.51     1:19.56 (43.05)                                        
 -- Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        1:14.20         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           1:01.03      58.48 AA-C   
                  27.41       58.48 (31.07)                                        
  2 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan          1:03.75    1:01.23        
                  29.10     1:01.23 (32.13)                                        
  3 Cardenas, Mario           SR Saint Andrew's       1:01.50    1:01.70        
                  28.87     1:01.70 (32.83)                                        
  4 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       1:02.23    1:01.81        
                  29.50     1:01.81 (32.31)                                        
  5 Zielinski, Matt           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.40    1:02.33        
                  28.73     1:02.33 (33.60)                                        
  6 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores         1:02.57    1:02.75        
                  29.07     1:02.75 (33.68)                                        
  7 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     1:04.11    1:03.33        
                  29.89     1:03.33 (33.44)                                        
  8 Keegan, Daniel            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:04.09    1:04.87        
                  30.16     1:04.87 (34.71)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walker, Edward            JR Pine Crest           1:04.70    1:04.51        
                  30.82     1:04.51 (33.69)                                        
 10 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       1:05.04    1:05.02        
                  30.52     1:05.02 (34.50)                                        
 11 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         1:04.48    1:05.37        
                  30.15     1:05.37 (35.22)                                        
 12 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest           1:04.45    1:05.40        
                  31.12     1:05.40 (34.28)                                        
 13 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           1:05.23    1:06.19        
                  30.43     1:06.19 (35.76)                                        
 14 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         1:06.47    1:08.08        
                  31.20     1:08.08 (36.88)                                        
 15 Cawley, Jack              SO Pine Crest           1:07.52    1:08.38        
                  32.12     1:08.38 (36.26)                                        
 16 Magalhaes, Gabriel        10 Gulliver Prep        1:07.51    1:08.94        
                  32.31     1:08.94 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           1:00.79    1:01.03        
                  28.42     1:01.03 (32.61)                                        
  2 Cardenas, Mario           SR Saint Andrew's       1:04.67    1:01.50        
                  29.13     1:01.50 (32.37)                                        
  3 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       1:04.23    1:02.23        
                  30.36     1:02.23 (31.87)                                        
  4 Zielinski, Matt           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.67    1:02.40        
                  28.94     1:02.40 (33.46)                                        
  5 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores         1:03.75    1:02.57        
                  29.22     1:02.57 (33.35)                                        
  6 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan          1:02.24    1:03.75        
                  30.30     1:03.75 (33.45)                                        
  7 Keegan, Daniel            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:06.76    1:04.09        
                  30.16     1:04.09 (33.93)                                        
  8 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     1:05.00    1:04.11        
                  30.42     1:04.11 (33.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest           1:05.90    1:04.45        
                  30.52     1:04.45 (33.93)                                        
 10 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         1:04.18    1:04.48        
                  30.72     1:04.48 (33.76)                                        
 11 Walker, Edward            JR Pine Crest           1:05.71    1:04.70        
                  30.73     1:04.70 (33.97)                                        
 12 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       1:07.24    1:05.04        
                  30.61     1:05.04 (34.43)                                        
 13 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           1:08.50    1:05.23        
                  30.67     1:05.23 (34.56)                                        
 14 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         1:07.19    1:06.47        
                  30.92     1:06.47 (35.55)                                        
 15 Magalhaes, Gabriel        10 Gulliver Prep        1:07.17    1:07.51        
                  31.71     1:07.51 (35.80)                                        
 16 Cawley, Jack              SO Pine Crest           1:08.34    1:07.52        
                  31.89     1:07.52 (35.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fish, Jared               SR Pompano Beach        1:08.73    1:08.47        
                  31.89     1:08.47 (36.58)                                        
 18 Mila, Matthew             FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:11.17    1:09.97        
                  32.70     1:09.97 (37.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     11 Westminster Chrs     1:11.06    1:10.02        
                  32.73     1:10.02 (37.29)                                        
 20 Al-Musallam, Yousef       FR A-Heritage Plant     1:11.26    1:11.45        
                  33.12     1:11.45 (38.33)                                        
 21 Wilson, Kevin              8 South FL Heat        1:12.95    1:11.48        
                  33.38     1:11.48 (38.10)                                        
 22 Gonzalez, Ian             JR MCDY                 1:12.62    1:12.73        
                  33.11     1:12.73 (39.62)                                        
 23 Rodriguez, Julian         12 Doctor's Charter     1:12.95    1:12.95        
                  34.03     1:12.95 (38.92)                                        
 24 Piacente, Jeremy          FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:15.51    1:14.17        
                  34.31     1:14.17 (39.86)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:35.29    3:31.50 AA-C   
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 11             2) Randolph, Jessica SO           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal JR         4) Mcknight, Lindsay JR           
                  25.27       51.92 (51.92)     1:17.16 (25.24)     1:44.57 (52.65)
        2:11.03 (26.46)     2:39.80 (55.23)     3:04.13 (24.33)     3:31.50 (51.70)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 3:42.40    3:34.22 AA-C   
     1) Schulhofer, Alina SO            2) Aiello, Rebecca SR             
     3) Veale, Hannah FR                4) Hammond, Brittany SO           
                  25.93       53.01 (53.01)     1:18.90 (25.89)     1:47.21 (54.20)
        2:13.18 (25.97)     2:41.34 (54.13)     3:06.86 (25.52)     3:34.22 (52.88)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:42.12    3:34.71        
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO              2) Ruth, Brenna FR                
     3) Timmerman, Paige SO             4) Moroney, Megan 8               
                  25.89       53.66 (53.66)     1:20.01 (26.35)     1:49.45 (55.79)
        2:14.79 (25.34)     2:42.67 (53.22)     3:07.91 (25.24)     3:34.71 (52.04)
  4 Westminster Academy                               3:41.66    3:41.24        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Kranz, Amy 8                   
     3) Israels, Caroline SO            4) Nederlanden, Jessica SR        
                  26.71       55.43 (55.43)     1:21.97 (26.54)     1:51.57 (56.14)
        2:17.91 (26.34)     2:46.65 (55.08)     3:11.79 (25.14)     3:41.24 (54.59)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:43.21    3:44.58        
     1) DeRogatis, Becky JR             2) Zislin, Jenny SO               
     3) White, Payton SR                4) Ryder, Lizzie FR               
                  26.21       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.66 (26.89)     1:50.61 (55.84)
        2:17.96 (27.35)     2:47.63 (57.02)     3:15.23 (27.60)     3:44.58 (56.95)
  6 Ransom Everglades                                 3:45.86    3:44.86        
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 12               2) Johnson, Chelsea 9             
     3) Valls, Anna 9                   4) Kalandiak, Alexa 9             
                  26.97       56.69 (56.69)     1:23.61 (26.92)     1:53.74 (57.05)
        2:20.58 (26.84)     2:50.22 (56.48)     3:16.34 (26.12)     3:44.86 (54.64)
  7 Coral Springs Charter School                      3:44.05    3:44.92        
     1) Diamond, Jenna SO               2) Figueroa, Kristina SO          
     3) Tenaglia, Carina JR             4) Campo, Stephanie JR            
                  27.03       55.32 (55.32)     1:22.69 (27.37)     1:52.04 (56.72)
        2:19.69 (27.65)     2:50.10 (58.06)     3:16.50 (26.40)     3:44.92 (54.82)
  8 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:51.31    3:48.18        
     1) Robinson, Krissa                2) Kopas, Emily                   
     3) Sands, Evy                      4) Kopas, Allison                 
                  27.70       57.45 (57.45)     1:23.70 (26.25)     1:52.24 (54.79)
        2:20.09 (27.85)     2:50.16 (57.92)     3:16.93 (26.77)     3:48.18 (58.02)
B - Final
  9 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:58.29    3:56.00        
     1) Orozco, Valeria 10              2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Rios, Victoria 8                4) Rocha, Katja 10                
                  27.49       57.12 (57.12)     1:26.10 (28.98)   1:58.15 (1:01.03)
        2:26.93 (28.78)   2:58.59 (1:00.44)     3:25.97 (27.38)     3:56.00 (57.41)
 10 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            3:58.53    3:56.60        
     1) Ramirez, Emily 11               2) Wettergren, Janine 9           
     3) Balladin, Greer 12              4) Milanes, Gabriella 12          
                  26.48       54.57 (54.57)     1:23.34 (28.77)   1:55.84 (1:01.27)
        2:24.98 (29.14)   2:57.75 (1:01.91)     3:25.37 (27.62)     3:56.60 (58.85)
 11 South Florida Heat                                3:54.61    4:00.31        
     1) Sauer, Lindsey 8                2) Smiddy, Rose 6                 
     3) Escuage, Rebekah 11             4) Smiddy, Clara 9                
                  29.50   1:02.95 (1:02.95)     1:30.37 (27.42)     1:59.76 (56.81)
        2:31.93 (32.17)   3:08.57 (1:08.81)     3:33.27 (24.70)     4:00.31 (51.74)
 12 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:04.43    4:02.67        
     1) Plasencia, Juliann FR           2) Betancur, Laura JR             
     3) Mila, Miranda JR                4) Armstrong, Kaitlin FR          
                  28.29       58.27 (58.27)     1:28.43 (30.16)   2:00.91 (1:02.64)
        2:30.70 (29.79)   3:03.87 (1:02.96)     3:32.01 (28.14)     4:02.67 (58.80)
 13 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        4:05.89    4:05.82        
     1) Galofre, Juliana 12             2) Phelan, Ana 11                 
     3) Sanchez, Carlota 9              4) Ochoa, Nicole 9                
                  27.75       59.94 (59.94)     1:30.24 (30.30)   2:03.62 (1:03.68)
        2:33.50 (29.88)   3:07.50 (1:03.88)     3:34.64 (27.14)     4:05.82 (58.32)
 14 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:17.66    4:18.86        
     1) Cuppett, Makayla 9              2) Santiesteban, Raisa 11         
     3) Colmes, Eliza 12                4) Cuppett, Taelor 11             
                  29.60   1:02.28 (1:02.28)     1:31.72 (29.44)   2:04.95 (1:02.67)
        2:37.30 (32.35)   3:16.55 (1:11.60)     3:45.90 (29.35)   4:18.86 (1:02.31)
 15 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:27.31    4:25.65        
     1) Albano, Jacqueline JR           2) Kissel, Emily SO               
     3) Millard, Brianna SO             4) Aguililla, Cassandra SR        
                  31.70   1:06.25 (1:06.25)     1:33.85 (27.60)     2:03.94 (57.69)
        2:37.68 (33.74)   3:15.94 (1:12.00)     3:48.53 (32.59)   4:25.65 (1:09.71)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:39.74    3:35.29        
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 11             2) Randolph, Jessica SO           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal JR         4) Mcknight, Lindsay JR           
                  25.71       52.70 (52.70)     1:18.79 (26.09)     1:46.95 (54.25)
        2:13.51 (26.56)     2:42.14 (55.19)     3:07.09 (24.95)     3:35.29 (53.15)
  2 Westminster Academy                               3:52.24    3:41.66        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Kranz, Amy 8                   
     3) Israels, Caroline SO            4) Nederlanden, Jessica SR        
                  26.80       55.51 (55.51)     1:22.59 (27.08)     1:52.24 (56.73)
        2:19.41 (27.17)     2:48.82 (56.58)     3:13.50 (24.68)     3:41.66 (52.84)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:32.50    3:42.12        
     1) Ruth, Brenna FR                 2) King, Amanda JR                
     3) Ford, Amanda JR                 4) Karosas, Tasija SO             
                  26.61       55.76 (55.76)     1:22.23 (26.47)     1:51.37 (55.61)
        2:18.38 (27.01)     2:47.77 (56.40)     3:13.47 (25.70)     3:42.12 (54.35)
  4 Pine Crest School                                 3:35.70    3:42.40        
     1) Hammond, Brittany SO            2) McKeon, Mallory JR             
     3) Veale, Hannah FR                4) Swartz, Lindsey 8              
                  26.08       54.41 (54.41)     1:20.95 (26.54)     1:50.48 (56.07)
        2:16.16 (25.68)     2:45.28 (54.80)     3:12.93 (27.65)     3:42.40 (57.12)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:49.80    3:43.21        
     1) DeRogatis, Becky JR             2) Zislin, Jenny SO               
     3) White, Payton SR                4) Ryder, Lizzie FR               
                  26.27       54.93 (54.93)     1:21.39 (26.46)     1:50.37 (55.44)
        2:17.52 (27.15)     2:47.46 (57.09)     3:14.48 (27.02)     3:43.21 (55.75)
  6 Coral Springs Charter School                      3:47.99    3:44.05        
     1) Diamond, Jenna SO               2) Figueroa, Kristina SO          
     3) Tenaglia, Carina JR             4) Campo, Stephanie JR            
                  26.75       54.91 (54.91)     1:21.77 (26.86)     1:51.02 (56.11)
        2:18.37 (27.35)     2:49.06 (58.04)     3:15.69 (26.63)     3:44.05 (54.99)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 3:50.16    3:45.86        
     1) Simko, Laura 12                 2) Ramsay, Amanda 12              
     3) Valls, Anna 9                   4) Kalandiak, Alexa 9             
                  27.89       58.61 (58.61)     1:25.58 (26.97)     1:55.41 (56.80)
        2:22.18 (26.77)     2:51.38 (55.97)     3:17.17 (25.79)     3:45.86 (54.48)
  8 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:51.12    3:51.31        
     1) Robinson, Krissa                2) Kopas, Emily                   
     3) Sands, Evy                      4) Kopas, Allison                 
                  26.92       56.59 (56.59)     1:23.30 (26.71)     1:52.96 (56.37)
        2:20.52 (27.56)     2:50.96 (58.00)     3:19.16 (28.20)   3:51.31 (1:00.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Florida Heat                                4:07.65    3:54.61        
     1) Sauer, Lindsey 8                2) Smiddy, Rose 6                 
     3) Smiddy, Clara 9                 4) Escuage, Rebekah 11            
                  29.44   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:28.37 (26.86)     1:57.85 (56.34)
        2:23.90 (26.05)     2:51.39 (53.54)     3:21.19 (29.80)   3:54.61 (1:03.22)
 10 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             4:04.67    3:58.29        
     1) Rocha, Katja 10                 2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Rios, Victoria 8                4) Orozco, Valeria 10             
                  28.87   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:28.95 (28.50)     2:00.18 (59.73)
        2:29.77 (29.59)   3:02.38 (1:02.20)     3:28.89 (26.51)     3:58.29 (55.91)
 11 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:01.65    3:58.53        
     1) Milanes, Gabriella 12           2) Wettergren, Janine 9           
     3) Balladin, Greer 12              4) Ramirez, Emily 11              
                  28.63   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:28.91 (28.68)   2:01.68 (1:01.45)
        2:30.64 (28.96)   3:03.88 (1:02.20)     3:30.02 (26.14)     3:58.53 (54.65)
 12 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:05.80    4:04.43        
     1) Plasencia, Juliann FR           2) Bayardelle, Christina SR       
     3) Mila, Miranda JR                4) Armstrong, Kaitlin FR          
                  28.14       57.62 (57.62)     1:26.94 (29.32)   2:01.75 (1:04.13)
        2:31.40 (29.65)   3:04.51 (1:02.76)     3:32.96 (28.45)     4:04.43 (59.92)
 13 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        4:07.03    4:05.89        
     1) Galofre, Juliana 12             2) Phelan, Ana 11                 
     3) Sanchez, Carlota 9              4) Ochoa, Nicole 9                
                  27.45       58.60 (58.60)     1:28.54 (29.94)   2:02.21 (1:03.61)
        2:32.85 (30.64)   3:06.52 (1:04.31)     3:34.34 (27.82)     4:05.89 (59.37)
 14 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:22.56    4:17.66        
     1) Cuppett, Makayla 9              2) Santiesteban, Raisa 11         
     3) Colmes, Eliza 12                4) Cuppett, Taelor 11             
                  29.94   1:02.96 (1:02.96)     1:31.83 (28.87)   2:04.31 (1:01.35)
        2:35.60 (31.29)   3:14.09 (1:09.78)     3:44.15 (30.06)   4:17.66 (1:03.57)
 15 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:27.91    4:27.31        
     1) Kissel, Emily SO                2) Albano, Jacqueline JR          
     3) Millard, Brianna SO             4) Aguililla, Cassandra SR        
                  28.31       58.64 (58.64)     1:29.29 (30.65)   2:02.85 (1:04.21)
        2:36.88 (34.03)   3:19.94 (1:17.09)     3:49.05 (29.11)   4:27.31 (1:07.37)
 -- North Broward Prep High School                    4:18.70         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kraus, Lea SR                   2) McKeown, Morgan 7              
     3) Early, Taylor 8                 4) McDonald, Raleigh 8            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 3:25.78    3:13.29        
     1) Veale, Thomas SR                2) Aguirre, Armand SR             
     3) Walter, Ryan JR                 4) Eisenberger, Gotti JR          
                  23.62       49.07 (49.07)     1:11.89 (22.82)     1:37.18 (48.11)
        2:00.96 (23.78)     2:26.76 (49.58)     2:48.61 (21.85)     3:13.29 (46.53)
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:15.06    3:13.52        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef JR             2) Torres, Luke JR                
     3) Nothard, Digby FR               4) Spas, Daniel SO                
                  22.78       47.17 (47.17)     1:10.32 (23.15)     1:35.87 (48.70)
        1:53.24 (17.37)     2:26.47 (50.60)     2:48.56 (22.09)     3:13.52 (47.05)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:22.69    3:15.23        
     1) Norton, Gregory SR              2) Toulson, Wali JR               
     3) Warner, Shawn SO                4) Cassidy, Quinn SO              
                  23.82       49.94 (49.94)     1:12.26 (22.32)     1:37.08 (47.14)
        2:00.77 (23.69)     2:27.14 (50.06)     2:49.99 (22.85)     3:15.23 (48.09)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:19.10    3:16.44        
     1) Zislin, Michael SR              2) Yakymiw, Joey SR               
     3) Zielinski, Matt SR              4) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR             
                  23.60       48.80 (48.80)     1:12.32 (23.52)     1:38.77 (49.97)
        2:02.18 (23.41)     2:28.61 (49.84)     2:51.35 (22.74)     3:16.44 (47.83)
  5 Westminster Academy                               3:19.23    3:23.72        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Johnstone, Logan SO            
     3) Offerdahl, Andrew JR            4) Barbar, Anthony SR             
                  22.72       48.68 (48.68)     1:12.37 (23.69)     1:39.31 (50.63)
        2:04.16 (24.85)     2:33.87 (54.56)     2:57.30 (23.43)     3:23.72 (49.85)
  6 Archbishop McCarthy                               3:27.52    3:27.41        
     1) Hall, Ryan SO                   2) Gonzalez, Matthew JR           
     3) Nichlany, Kryan                 4) Keegan, Daniel JR              
                  25.13       51.77 (51.77)     1:16.87 (25.10)     1:44.51 (52.74)
        2:09.40 (24.89)     2:37.27 (52.76)     3:00.76 (23.49)     3:27.41 (50.14)
  7 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:27.36    3:28.74        
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 9               2) Kendall, Brice 11              
     3) Campana, Stefano 9              4) Judy, Wade 12                  
                  25.19       52.93 (52.93)     1:17.88 (24.95)     1:45.01 (52.08)
        2:10.00 (24.99)     2:37.74 (52.73)     3:02.30 (24.56)     3:28.74 (51.00)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     3:27.79    3:28.98        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           4) Copa, Dillon SO                
                  23.74       50.31 (50.31)     1:15.25 (24.94)     1:44.19 (53.88)
        2:09.45 (25.26)     2:36.94 (52.75)     3:01.68 (24.74)     3:28.98 (52.04)
B - Final
  9 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        3:28.77    3:31.94        
     1) Radice, Julian 10               2) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
     3) Barbera, Anthony 11             4) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11           
                  24.72       51.48 (51.48)     1:17.30 (25.82)     1:47.40 (55.92)
        2:13.02 (25.62)     2:42.10 (54.70)     3:05.99 (23.89)     3:31.94 (49.84)
 10 Miami Country Day                                 3:32.85    3:32.15        
     1) Katz, Albert JR                 2) Brody, Alex JR                 
     3) Murcia, Francesco SR            4) Kappos, Zacchary SR            
                  24.96       52.05 (52.05)     1:17.09 (25.04)     1:45.22 (53.17)
        2:10.58 (25.36)     2:40.09 (54.87)     3:05.02 (24.93)     3:32.15 (52.06)
 11 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:35.54    3:36.17        
     1) Shelton, Michael 10             2) Lee, Colin 10                  
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11        4) Aramburu, Nicolas 11           
                  26.33       55.74 (55.74)     1:22.14 (26.40)     1:51.51 (55.77)
        2:16.66 (25.15)     2:44.43 (52.92)     3:08.96 (24.53)     3:36.17 (51.74)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:35.91    3:37.58        
     1) Lyn, Matt                       2) Zalduondo, Andres              
     3) Basch, Sam                      4) Oberndorfer, Sebastian         
                  25.92       53.80 (53.80)     1:19.50 (25.70)     1:49.23 (55.43)
        2:15.06 (25.83)     2:43.89 (54.66)     3:09.21 (25.32)     3:37.58 (53.69)
 13 Ransom Everglades                                 3:39.95    3:40.91        
     1) Coyle, Nicholas 10              2) Pfleger, Henry 12              
     3) Tafur, Harrison 9               4) Henao, Camilo 9                
                  26.28       54.46 (54.46)     1:21.27 (26.81)     1:50.30 (55.84)
        2:16.32 (26.02)     2:45.90 (55.60)     3:11.77 (25.87)     3:40.91 (55.01)
 14 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:44.58    3:44.21        
     1) Munshower, Garrett 10           2) Berry, Brettt 12               
     3) Magrane, Thomas 12              4) Van Lent, Gerrit 12            
                  26.75       56.85 (56.85)     1:21.84 (24.99)     1:50.07 (53.22)
        2:17.37 (27.30)     2:47.31 (57.24)     3:13.76 (26.45)     3:44.21 (56.90)
 -- Mast Academy                                      3:58.07         DQ        
     1) Dowling, Richard 11             2) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10       
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Echeverria, Gabriel F 10       
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:14.41    3:15.06        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef JR             2) Torres, Luke JR                
     3) Nothard, Digby FR               4) Spas, Daniel SO                
                  23.25       47.74 (47.74)     1:05.26 (17.52)     1:37.20 (49.46)
        2:01.18 (23.98)     2:27.46 (50.26)     2:50.06 (22.60)     3:15.06 (47.60)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:22.01    3:19.10        
     1) Zislin, Michael SR              2) Yakymiw, Joey SR               
     3) Zielinski, Matt SR              4) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR             
                  23.55       48.84 (48.84)     1:12.40 (23.56)     1:38.15 (49.31)
        2:02.16 (24.01)     2:28.52 (50.37)     2:52.62 (24.10)     3:19.10 (50.58)
  3 Westminster Academy                               3:33.81    3:19.23        
     1) Barbar, Anthony SR              2) Johnstone, Logan SO            
     3) Offerdahl, Andrew JR            4) Saunders, Austin JR            
                  23.55       49.34 (49.34)     1:12.80 (23.46)     1:39.00 (49.66)
        2:03.93 (24.93)     2:32.81 (53.81)     2:54.53 (21.72)     3:19.23 (46.42)
  4 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:18.22    3:22.69        
     1) Norton, Gregory SR              2) Toulson, Wali JR               
     3) Castillo, Rafi SR               4) Warner, Shawn SO               
                  24.25       50.15 (50.15)     1:13.58 (23.43)     1:39.18 (49.03)
        2:04.05 (24.87)     2:31.46 (52.28)     2:55.47 (24.01)     3:22.69 (51.23)
  5 Pine Crest School                                 3:13.28    3:25.78        
     1) Evenson, Austin JR              2) Rokita, Michal JR              
     3) Walter, Ryan JR                 4) Dear, Adam SO                  
                  24.74       51.31 (51.31)     1:16.65 (25.34)     1:44.49 (53.18)
        2:08.40 (23.91)     2:34.18 (49.69)     2:59.12 (24.94)     3:25.78 (51.60)
  6 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:31.97    3:27.36        
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 9               2) Kendall, Brice 11              
     3) Campana, Stefano 9              4) Judy, Wade 12                  
                  24.87       52.46 (52.46)     1:17.00 (24.54)     1:43.67 (51.21)
        2:08.08 (24.41)     2:35.92 (52.25)     3:00.18 (24.26)     3:27.36 (51.44)
  7 Archbishop McCarthy                               3:30.42    3:27.52        
     1) Hall, Ryan SO                   2) Gonzalez, Matthew JR           
     3) Nichlany, Kryan                 4) Keegan, Daniel JR              
                  24.87       51.34 (51.34)     1:16.66 (25.32)     1:44.62 (53.28)
        2:08.99 (24.37)     2:36.53 (51.91)     3:00.70 (24.17)     3:27.52 (50.99)
  8 Pompano Beach                                     3:35.47    3:27.79        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
     3) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           4) Copa, Dillon SO                
                  24.01       50.11 (50.11)     1:14.99 (24.88)     1:43.40 (53.29)
        2:08.83 (25.43)     2:36.05 (52.65)     3:00.43 (24.38)     3:27.79 (51.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        3:32.87    3:28.77        
     1) Radice, Julian 10               2) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
     3) Barbera, Anthony 11             4) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11           
                  24.32       50.11 (50.11)     1:16.22 (26.11)     1:45.79 (55.68)
        2:10.75 (24.96)     2:38.46 (52.67)     3:02.39 (23.93)     3:28.77 (50.31)
 10 Miami Country Day                                 3:36.06    3:32.85        
     1) Katz, Albert JR                 2) Brody, Alex JR                 
     3) Murcia, Francesco SR            4) Kappos, Zacchary SR            
                  25.54       53.16 (53.16)     1:18.58 (25.42)     1:46.23 (53.07)
        2:11.89 (25.66)     2:42.89 (56.66)     3:06.05 (23.16)     3:32.85 (49.96)
 11 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:38.58    3:35.54        
     1) Shelton, Michael 10             2) Lee, Colin 10                  
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11        4) Aramburu, Nicolas 11           
                  26.09       54.43 (54.43)     1:20.75 (26.32)     1:50.66 (56.23)
        2:16.35 (25.69)     2:44.49 (53.83)     3:08.76 (24.27)     3:35.54 (51.05)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:39.52    3:35.91        
     1) Lyn, Matt                       2) Zalduondo, Andres              
     3) Basch, Sam                      4) Oberndorfer, Sebastian         
                  25.59       52.74 (52.74)     1:18.16 (25.42)     1:47.19 (54.45)
        2:13.31 (26.12)     2:41.61 (54.42)     3:07.49 (25.88)     3:35.91 (54.30)
 13 Ransom Everglades                                 3:41.05    3:39.95        
     1) Henao, Camilo 9                 2) Tafur, Harrison 9              
     3) Pfleger, Henry 12               4) Coyle, Nicholas 10             
                  26.32       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.19 (26.01)     1:50.27 (55.09)
        2:06.07 (15.80)     2:45.82 (55.55)     3:11.53 (25.71)     3:39.95 (54.13)
 14 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:50.62    3:44.58        
     1) Munshower, Garrett 10           2) Berry, Brettt 12               
     3) Magrane, Thomas 12              4) Van Lent, Gerrit 12            
                  27.41       57.18 (57.18)     1:23.13 (25.95)     1:51.06 (53.88)
        2:17.79 (26.73)     2:47.82 (56.76)     3:14.44 (26.62)     3:44.58 (56.76)
 15 Mast Academy                                      3:38.02    3:58.07        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10        2) Dowling, Richard 11            
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Echeverria, Gabriel F 10       
                  26.09       55.60 (55.60)     1:21.61 (26.01)     1:51.14 (55.54)
        2:19.08 (27.94)   2:52.02 (1:00.88)     3:22.28 (30.26)   3:58.07 (1:06.05)
 -- St. Brendan (Miami)                               3:48.07         DQ        
     1) Guiardino, Luis 11              2) Martin, Manuel 12              
     3) Herrera, Kevin 9                4) Denswil, Wayne 9               
 
Event 411  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy              NT    1:00.97        
                  28.12     1:00.97 (32.85)                                        
  2 Zislin, Jenny             SO Cardinal Gibbons          NT    1:03.42        
                  28.21     1:03.42 (35.21)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 411                   
 
  1. Pine Crest School                   382   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         314
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)      244   4. Ransom Everglades                   160
  5. Westminster Academy                 158   6. Cardinal Gibbons                    157
  7. Coral Springs Charter School        155   8. University (Fort Lauderdale)        117
  9. South Florida Heat                   96  10. Mast Academy                         72
 11. Carrollton (Miami)                   69  12. St. Brendan (Miami)                  60
 13. Gulliver Prep (Miami)                56  14. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               44
 14. Doral Academy (Miami)                44  16. Coral Shores (Tavenier)              37
 17. Archbishop McCarthy                  27  18. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          23
 19. Pompano Beach                        20  20. Wellington Christian School          17
 21. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)           14  22. Westminster Christian (Miami)        10
 23. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)        9  24. North Broward Prep High School        7
 25. Chaminade (Hollywood)                 1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 411                    
 
  1. Pine Crest School                   450   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      224
  3. Cardinal Gibbons                    222   4. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         219
  5. Westminster Academy                 160   6. Ransom Everglades                 134.5
  7. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               130   8. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             108
  9. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)          107  10. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)         102
 11. Pompano Beach                        86  12. Archbishop McCarthy                  77
 13. University (Fort Lauderdale)         66  14. Miami Country Day                  34.5
 15. Westminster Christian (Miami)        30  16. King's Academy (West Palm Bch)       27
 17. Coral Springs Charter School         20  18. Key West                             19
 19. Mast Academy                         17  19. St. Brendan (Miami)                  17
 21. Zion Lutheran Christian              15  21. Mourning (North Miami)               15
 23. Doral Academy (Miami)                11  24. Monsignor Pace (Miami)                4
 25. Sagemont (Weston)                     2