2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/29/2010 11:46 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 4                              
                          Hosted By: Nova High School                          
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:47.16  AA-A
               1:49.04  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:51.50        
  2  Ferguson                                                   1:51.74        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:56.20        
  4  Miami Beach                                                2:00.20        
  5  Hialeah Gardens                                            2:00.36        
  6  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       2:01.24        
  7  Cooper City                                                2:03.70        
  8  Coral Reef                                                 2:04.34        
  9  Reagan (Doral)                                             2:06.78        
 10  South Plantation                                           2:07.07        
 11  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  2:09.62        
 12  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              2:10.73        
 13  Nova (Davie)                                               2:11.96        
 14  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           2:14.37        
 15  Southwest Miami                                            2:14.86        
 16  Goleman (Miami)                                            2:15.61        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
               1:35.57  AA-A
               1:37.15  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:38.53        
  2  Miami Columbus                                             1:41.24        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:41.68        
  4  Ferguson                                                   1:43.70        
  5  Reagan (Doral)                                             1:45.12        
  6  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:47.26        
  7  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:48.46        
  8  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:49.25        
  9  Hialeah                                                    1:49.74        
 10  Coral Gables                                               1:50.20        
 11  Miami Beach                                                1:50.43        
 12  Braddock                                                   1:50.99        
 13  Western (Davie)                                            1:52.33        
 14  South Plantation                                           1:53.57        
 15  Cooper City                                                1:54.20        
 16  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  1:54.84        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:50.15  AA-A
               1:51.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Daniela              SO Miami Palmetto            1:52.48        
  2  Iriondo, Damaris              12 St. Thomas                1:53.62        
  3  Montesino, Amanda             SR Ferguson                  1:56.04        
  4  Gonzalez, Alejandra           JR Ferguson                  1:56.30        
  5  Segatto, Flavia               12 Flanagan                  1:58.50        
  6  Moodie, Jenna                 SO Cypress Bay               1:58.58        
  7  Lincoln, Emma                 FR Cypress Bay               1:59.53        
  8  Brennan, Katie                12 St. Thomas                1:59.58        
  9  Veloza, Daniela                9 Nova                      2:00.76        
 10  Gullage, Morgan               JR Miami Palmetto            2:02.40        
 11  Marcos, Macarena              SO Miami Beach               2:02.41        
 12  Jimenez, Daniela              SO Hialeah Gardens           2:02.57        
 13  Davies, Leonie                10 West Broward              2:05.18        
 14  Rossinsky, Annie              SR Miami Palmetto            2:05.62        
 15  Williford, Brittany           12 St. Thomas                2:06.16        
 16  Deza, Gabriella               SR Miami Beach               2:09.22        
 17  Breistol, Alexa               JR Coral Gables              2:11.12        
 18  Blandon, Kassandra            SO Miami Beach               2:14.34        
 19  Lubie, Jade                   FR Dr. Krop                  2:14.40        
 20  Aguirre, Kristina             10 Lourdes                   2:14.90        
 21  Davaro, Carolina              JR Goleman                   2:18.63        
 22  Berry, Erin                   JR South Dade                2:22.11        
 23  Grunauer, Steffi              JR Hialeah Gardens           2:23.47        
 24  Marbin, Staci                 JR Dr. Krop                  2:34.91        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:39.92  AA-A
               1:41.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lupoli, Franco                JR Cypress Bay               1:44.07        
  2  Marsolek, Dylan               11 St. Thomas                1:44.14        
  3  Olano, Juan                   SO Miami Sunset              1:45.59        
  4  Powell, Roger                 12 St. Thomas                1:46.94        
  5  Tam, Aaron                    JR Reagan (Doral)            1:47.04        
  6  Chait, Derek                  SO Miami Palmetto            1:47.04        
  7  Diaz, Antonio                 JR Hialeah                   1:47.85        
  8  Blandon, Carlos               SR Miami Beach               1:49.91        
  9  Morante, Carlo                12 West Broward              1:50.09        
 10  Fons, Max                     11 St. Thomas                1:50.33        
 11  D'Ugard, Jorge                10 St. Thomas                1:50.75        
 12  Camejo, Jose Enrique          JR Ferguson                  1:51.97        
 13  Martinez, Armando             JR Hialeah Gardens           1:53.04        
 14  Pena, Ramon                   SO Miami Killian             1:53.59        
 15  Sato, Katana                  FR South Plantation          1:54.15        
 16  Adan, Bradley                 FR Miami Columbus            1:59.01        
 17  Sibley, Derek                 10 South Broward             1:59.40        
 18  Galli, Jules                  SR Coral Gables              1:59.96        
 19  Ianotti, Mateo                JR Reagan (Doral)            2:00.85        
 20  Tacoronte, Arnaldo            SO Braddock                  2:01.53        
 21  Lee, Chris                    FR Hialeah                   2:05.95        
 22  Chaviano, Pedro               JR Miami Palmetto            2:08.43        
 23  Diez, Santiago                JR American                  2:12.39        
 24  Pereda, Alejandro             JR Hialeah                   2:12.79        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
               2:04.00  AA-A
               2:06.13  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Gabriela              JR Miami Palmetto            2:11.50        
  2  Paez, Isabella                FR Reagan (Doral)            2:11.94        
  3  Gruelach, Veronica            SO Miami Beach               2:12.46        
  4  Fiorenzi, Mia                 09 St. Thomas                2:14.86        
  5  Crispo, Miriam                12 St. Thomas                2:17.83        
  6  Gallardo, Liz                 SO Reagan (Doral)            2:18.06        
  7  Brennan, Kristina             09 St. Thomas                2:18.48        
  8  Fassler, Erika                SO Cooper City               2:20.07        
  9  Miranda, Jazmyn               SO Miami Beach               2:23.13        
 10  Snider, Logan                 JR Cooper City               2:24.16        
 11  Delatorre, Belinda            JR Hialeah Gardens           2:25.08        
 12  Araque, Janet                 09 Lourdes                   2:25.92        
 13  Marec, Laura                  SR South Plantation          2:25.94        
 14  Drew, Buzzy                   FR Cooper City               2:26.61        
 15  Aycart, Vanessa               JR Ferguson                  2:27.45        
 16  Behar, Leah                   JR Dr. Krop                  2:29.46        
 17  Fistel, Alexa                 JR Miami Palmetto            2:29.74        
 18  Cardozo, Isabel               12 St. Thomas                2:31.11        
 19  Sanchez, Daien                SR Southwest Miami           2:32.20        
 20  Fedotov, Sophie               FR Miami Beach               2:32.88        
 21  Mattei, Kaylee                FR Hialeah Gardens           2:33.92        
 22  Rowland, Emily                JR Miami Palmetto            2:36.32        
 23  Johnson, Morgan               JR Coral Reef                2:36.53        
 24  Ruiz, Kamaly                  JR Miami Killian             2:40.19        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:52.14  AA-A
               1:54.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sequera, Juan                 SR Reagan (Doral)            1:55.34        
  2  Smiddy, Samuel                SO Miami Palmetto            1:56.45        
  3  Goldman, Brandon              10 St. Thomas                2:00.18        
  4  Ramos, Douglas                SR Miami Columbus            2:03.19        
  5  Ling, Andrew                  SR Miami Columbus            2:04.62        
  6  Danon, Jack                   JR Miami Palmetto            2:05.01        
  7  Pena, Gabriel                 12 West Broward              2:06.78        
  8  Lee, Daniel                   SO Goleman                   2:07.25        
  9  Rodriguez, Cheyenne           SO Miami Beach               2:07.30        
 10  Tandlich, Michael             JR Miami Palmetto            2:07.68        
 11  Vega, Justin                  JR North Miami Beac          2:09.06        
 12  Funderburk, Randall              Western                   2:09.11        
 13  Diez, Sebastian               SR American                  2:09.15        
 14  Wathen, Matthew               10 St. Thomas                2:09.26        
 15  Bischoff, David               FR Coral Reef                2:09.86        
 16  Diamond, Matt                 SR South Plantation          2:09.90        
 17  Kraut, Brandon                SO Cypress Bay               2:10.11        
 18  Henderson, Ryan               10 Nova                      2:10.58        
 19  Velandia, Alvaro              JR Hialeah Gardens           2:11.06        
 20  Bricio, Felipe                10 St. Thomas                2:11.21        
 21  Lustgarten, Izaak             JR Dr. Krop                  2:14.08        
 22  Batlle, Ulyses                FR Miami Killian             2:19.10        
 23  Bryant, Sabata                SO Hialeah                   2:20.15        
 24  Hofmann, W. Reece             SR Coral Gables              2:21.65        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.53  AA-A
               23.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Simpson, Khamai               SO Coral Reef                  24.94        
  2  Balthazar, Zoie               FR South Plantation            25.12        
  3  Jimenez, Evelin               SO Hialeah Gardens             25.42        
  4  Robles, Carla                 SO Coral Reef                  25.42        
  5  Aleman, Kelly                 SO Hialeah Gardens             25.59        
  6  Campillo, Natalie             SR Ferguson                    26.01        
  7  Graff, Brittany               SO Miami Beach                 26.28        
  8  Moser, Allison                10 Nova                        26.41        
  9  Tandlich, Jessica             SO Miami Palmetto              26.41        
 10  Lossos, Shira                 SO Dr. Krop                    26.42        
 11  Selts, Breanna                JR Miami Palmetto              26.43        
 12  Schlunaker, Brianna           SO Cooper City                 26.50        
 13  Vargas, Carolina              10 St. Thomas                  26.50        
 14  Plitnick, Kristin             12 St. Thomas                  26.61        
 15  Soto, Melissa                 SR Coral Gables                26.73        
 16  Michalowitz, Mikaela          11 St. Thomas                  26.74        
 17  Oliva, Sophia                 09 St. Thomas                  26.81        
 18  Shaffer, Samantha             SR Miami Palmetto              26.84        
 19  Lopez, Chelsea                11 South Broward               27.04        
 20  Aguirre, Kristina             10 Lourdes                     27.31        
 21  Blandon, Kassandra            SO Miami Beach                 27.72        
 22  Palacios, Ashley              SR Miami Beach                 29.75        
 23  Dominique, Claudine           JR North Miami Beac            29.85        
 24  Korman, Kaeley                JR Miami Springs               30.65        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.11  2009        Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
               20.91  AA-A
               21.21  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Andrew                SR Miami Palmetto              22.25        
  2  Swackhammer, Kyle             12 McArthur                    22.46        
  3  Moore, RJ                     10 St. Thomas                  22.50        
  4  Lilley, Alex                  10 St. Thomas                  22.70        
  5  Soto, Anthony                 SO Coral Gables                22.78        
  6  Karp, Michael                 SR Dr. Krop                    22.81        
  7  Borroto, Frank                JR Hialeah                     22.88        
  8  Hirshbein, Nathan             SR Cypress Bay                 23.00        
  9  Castano, Robert               SO Miami Columbus              23.12        
 10  Perez, Darryl                 JR Hialeah                     23.27        
 11  Nascimento, Patrick           12 Nova                        23.33        
 12  Gomez, Mauricio               SR Varela                      23.47        
 13  Santana, Ryan                 SR South Dade                  23.50        
 14  Lages, Lucas                  SR Miami Sunset                23.51        
 15  Ruiz, Christain               JR Ferguson                    23.69        
 16  Hicks, Eric                   JR Miami Columbus              23.73        
 17  Easter, Delerick              11 Nova                        23.94        
 18  Kuzjomkin, Anton               9 Nova                        23.98        
 19  Szakacs-bodor, Denes          12 West Broward                24.02        
 20  Cuervo, Lawrence              SR Hialeah-Miami La            24.23        
 21  Escudero, Diego               JR Hialeah Gardens             24.42        
 22  Moy, Ken                      JR Reagan (Doral)              24.63        
 23  Lacayo, Henry                 JR Hialeah Gardens             24.78        
 24  Arguelles, Andres             SO Goleman                     25.18        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nazario, Marina               12 St. Thomas                 483.85        
  2  Alexander, Carly              11 St. Thomas                 463.65        
  3  Habig, Amanda                 11 St. Thomas                 419.95        
  4  Hackett, Julia                11 St. Thomas                 399.10        
  5  Jacobs, Danielle              11 Flanagan                   366.85        
  6  Kleyla, Amanda                SR Varela                     355.70        
  7  Huchler, Jennifer             SO Cypress Bay                347.90        
  8  Cuervo, Alyson                11 Flanagan                   338.00        
  9  Jones, Demi                   FR Ferguson                   322.65        
 10  Ash, Raleigh                  12 West Broward               299.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Blum, Brian                   SR Miami Palmetto             453.15        
  2  Rosa, Brendann                JR Hialeah                    437.90        
  3  Harrington, John              09 St. Thomas                 430.65        
  4  Toomey, John                  SR Northeast(OakPk)           417.80        
  5  Hardegree, Danny              SO Hialeah-Miami La           342.60        
  6  Robles, Christophe            SR Hialeah                    324.50        
  7  Galindo, Bryan                JR Hialeah                    316.55        
  8  Valladares, Christian            Flanagan                   299.75        
  9  Rangel, Nick                  SR Hialeah                    295.45        
 10  Zimmerman, Zach               SR Cooper City                280.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               55.48  AA-A
               56.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Anaya, Ana                    SR Ferguson                    55.87  AA-C  
  2  Paz, Alexandra                SR Lourdes                     58.40        
  3  Paez, Isabella                FR Reagan (Doral)              58.85        
  4  Gruelach, Veronica            SO Miami Beach                 59.98        
  5  Lopez, Maria                  FR Hialeah Gardens           1:00.22        
  6  Vargas, Juana                 12 St. Thomas                1:00.92        
  7  Lincoln, Emma                 FR Cypress Bay               1:01.37        
  8  Montana, Natalia              SR Reagan (Doral)            1:01.58        
  9  Crispo, Miriam                12 St. Thomas                1:01.65        
 10  Hunter, Amber                  9 West Broward              1:01.65        
 11  Rodriguez, Loury              12 Nova                      1:01.78        
 12  Brennan, Kristina             09 St. Thomas                1:02.13        
 13  Michalowitz, Mikaela          11 St. Thomas                1:02.22        
 14  Tandlich, Jessica             SO Miami Palmetto            1:03.07        
 15  Gullage, Morgan               JR Miami Palmetto            1:04.08        
 16  Snider, Logan                 JR Cooper City               1:04.55        
 17  Araque, Janet                 09 Lourdes                   1:06.51        
 18  Palacios, Ashley              SR Miami Beach               1:12.27        
 19  Rowland, Emily                JR Miami Palmetto            1:12.30        
 20  Rodriquez, Alyssa             FR Ferguson                  1:14.46        
 21  Chin-Loy, Christina           SR Coral Reef                1:14.77        
 22  Inerfeld, Brittany            SR Dr. Krop                  1:25.17        
 23  Peleg, Zohar                  SR Dr. Krop                  1:29.53        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               49.93  AA-A
               50.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sequera, Juan                 SR Reagan (Doral)              51.94        
  2  Manganiello, Austin           SR Miami Palmetto              52.11        
  3  Kertesz, Kristof              11 South Broward               53.37        
  4  Cardenas, Fernando            SR Flanagan                    54.07        
  5  Wathen, Alec                  11 St. Thomas                  54.10        
  6  Powell, Roger                 12 St. Thomas                  54.56        
  7  Miguel, Daniel                SR Ferguson                    54.91        
  8  Diaz, Antonio                 JR Hialeah                     54.95        
  9  Adan, Bradley                 FR Miami Columbus              55.45        
 10  Tam, Aaron                    JR Reagan (Doral)              55.47        
 11  Romero, Christopher           SO Hialeah Gardens             55.77        
 12  Camejo, Jose Enrique          JR Ferguson                    55.95        
 13  Jones, Nathanael              SR Miami Palmetto              56.39        
 14  Menchaca, Javier              10 St. Thomas                  56.60        
 15  Barrientos, Ernesto           SO Hialeah Gardens             57.09        
 16  Arias, Donovan                SR Hialeah                     57.25        
 17  Hirshbein, Nathan             SR Cypress Bay                 57.45        
 18  Kuzjomkin, Aleksander          9 Nova                        57.50        
 19  Gullage, Parker               FR Miami Palmetto              57.75        
 20  Garzon, Adrian                SR Ferguson                    58.01        
 21  D'Ugard, Jorge                10 St. Thomas                  58.69        
 22  Ianotti, Mateo                JR Reagan (Doral)              58.77        
 23  Martinez, Ariel               JR Miami Killian               59.21        
 24  Diez, Sebastian               SR American                    59.42        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               50.98  AA-A
               51.87  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Simpson, Khamai               SO Coral Reef                  53.99        
  2  Balthazar, Zoie               FR South Plantation            54.52        
  3  Reyes, Dashley                SO Hialeah                     54.94        
  4  Moodie, Jenna                 SO Cypress Bay                 54.97        
  5  Campillo, Natalie             SR Ferguson                    55.17        
  6  Jimenez, Evelin               SO Hialeah Gardens             55.66        
  7  Robles, Carla                 SO Coral Reef                  55.75        
  8  Montana, Natalia              SR Reagan (Doral)              56.86        
  9  Graff, Brittany               SO Miami Beach                 57.00        
 10  Moser, Allison                10 Nova                        57.62        
 11  Vargas, Carolina              10 St. Thomas                  58.25        
 12  Oliva, Sophia                 09 St. Thomas                  58.57        
 13  Lossos, Shira                 SO Dr. Krop                    58.82        
 14  Plitnick, Kristin             12 St. Thomas                  58.87        
 15  Fernandez, Madeleine          10 West Broward                59.24        
 16  Schlunaker, Brianna           SO Cooper City                 59.29        
 17  Fistel, Alexa                 JR Miami Palmetto            1:00.83        
 18  Kirel, Michelle               SR Dr. Krop                  1:01.01        
 19  Marquez, Kimberly             JR Goleman                   1:01.34        
 20  Richardson, Kelly             SO Coral Gables              1:01.67        
 21  Soto, Melissa                 SR Coral Gables              1:02.04        
 22  Scott, Diamone                SR Coral Reef                1:03.22        
 23  Negron, Thalia                SR Miami Sunset              1:04.05        
 24  Grunauer, Steffi              JR Hialeah Gardens           1:06.08        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               45.68  AA-A
               46.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coard, Nicolas                SO Dr. Krop                    48.45        
  2  Lupoli, Franco                JR Cypress Bay                 48.63        
  3  Perez, Cory                   JR Ferguson                    48.75        
  4  Lilley, Alex                  10 St. Thomas                  49.66        
  5  Swackhammer, Kyle             12 McArthur                    50.27        
  6  Chan, Gustavo                 SR Braddock                    50.82        
  7  Karp, Michael                 SR Dr. Krop                    51.23        
  8  Santana, Ryan                 SR South Dade                  51.27        
  9  Gonzalez, Jose A              FR Reagan (Doral)              51.37        
 10  Moore, RJ                     10 St. Thomas                  51.60        
 11  Perez, Darryl                 JR Hialeah                     52.00        
 12  Cividini, Augusto             JR Coral Gables                52.16        
 13  Kuzjomkin, Anton               9 Nova                        52.26        
 14  Plunkett, Matt                SO Cooper City                 52.44        
 15  Jordan, Ulises                SR Miami Sunset                52.44        
 16  Pereira, Francisco            SO Ferguson                    52.50        
 17  Lages, Lucas                  SR Miami Sunset                52.66        
 18  Szakacs-bodor, Denes          12 West Broward                53.04        
 19  Lustgarten, Izaak             JR Dr. Krop                    53.71        
 20  Escudero, Diego               JR Hialeah Gardens             53.72        
 21  Garcia, Juan                  JR Flanagan                    53.98        
 22  Pereda, Alejandro             JR Hialeah                     54.65        
 23  Moy, Ken                      JR Reagan (Doral)              54.93        
 24  Iglesias, Derek               JR Miami Palmetto              56.79        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:54.30  AA-A
               4:59.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Iriondo, Damaris              12 St. Thomas                5:04.67        
  2  Gonzalez, Alejandra           JR Ferguson                  5:07.27        
  3  Montesino, Amanda             SR Ferguson                  5:07.39        
  4  Gallardo, Liz                 SO Reagan (Doral)            5:18.15        
  5  Marcos, Macarena              SO Miami Beach               5:21.20        
  6  Segatto, Flavia               12 Flanagan                  5:21.24        
  7  Brennan, Katie                12 St. Thomas                5:24.86        
  8  Davies, Leonie                10 West Broward              5:25.78        
  9  Veloza, Daniela                9 Nova                      5:27.14        
 10  Williford, Brittany           12 St. Thomas                5:28.73        
 11  Gross, Rachel                 FR Cooper City               5:31.76        
 12  Jimenez, Daniela              SO Hialeah Gardens           5:33.08        
 13  Paz, Alexandra                SR Lourdes                   5:34.36        
 14  Behar, Leah                   JR Dr. Krop                  5:40.98        
 15  Breistol, Alexa               JR Coral Gables              5:46.78        
 16  Deza, Gabriella               SR Miami Beach               5:48.96        
 17  Chait, Darby                  FR Miami Palmetto            5:50.30        
 18  Arrigo, Caitlin               12 St. Thomas                6:00.40        
 19  Lubie, Jade                   FR Dr. Krop                  6:14.95        
 20  Roth, Jessica                 FR Miami Palmetto            6:27.49        
 21  Marbin, Staci                 JR Dr. Krop                  6:28.03        
 22  Rodriquez, Alexys             FR Ferguson                  6:28.20        
 23  Perez, Marlene                SR Varela                    6:45.12        
 24  Hodge, Kelly                  SO North Miami Beac          7:10.93        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:22.88  2009        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
               4:31.51  AA-A
               4:36.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marsolek, Dylan               11 St. Thomas                4:38.11        
  2  Chait, Derek                  SO Miami Palmetto            4:45.35        
  3  Vallejos, Hector              SO Braddock                  4:55.30        
  4  Blandon, Carlos               SR Miami Beach               4:55.35        
  5  Arriaga, Michael              JR Hialeah                   4:57.81        
  6  Diaz, Javier                  JR Ferguson                  4:58.93        
  7  Morante, Carlo                12 West Broward              4:59.47        
  8  Manganiello, Blake            SO Miami Palmetto            5:05.62        
  9  Pena, Gabriel                 12 West Broward              5:09.06        
 10  McClenney, Max                SR Cypress Bay               5:09.63        
 11  Desrosiers, Kyle              09 St. Thomas                5:17.40        
 12  Capote, Roger                 SO American                  5:17.68        
 13  Menchaca, Javier              10 St. Thomas                5:19.29        
 14  Pena, Ramon                   SO Miami Killian             5:19.99        
 15  Barron, Tomas                 JR Cypress Bay               5:22.31        
 16  Funderburk, Pat                  Western                   5:25.39        
 17  Lozano, Santiago              FR Hialeah Gardens           5:28.06        
 18  Lee, Chris                    FR Hialeah                   5:30.09        
 19  Galli, Jules                  SR Coral Gables              5:32.08        
 20  Drennon, Craig                FR Ferguson                  5:32.36        
 21  Lagos, Eriel                  SR Hialeah-Miami La          5:35.21        
 22  Salmon, Andrew                SO Miami Palmetto            5:36.13        
 23  Montello, David               SR Dr. Krop                  5:45.02        
 24  Gonzalez, Jose                SR Reagan (Doral)            6:27.35        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
               1:37.14  AA-A
               1:38.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:44.92        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             1:45.41        
  3  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:45.45        
  4  Coral Reef                                                 1:47.63        
  5  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:48.53        
  6  Nova (Davie)                                               1:48.71        
  7  Miami Beach                                                1:49.97        
  8  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           1:51.05        
  9  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  1:52.48        
 10  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:53.90        
 11  Southwest Miami                                            1:54.90        
 12  Cooper City                                                1:55.49        
 13  Ferguson                                                   1:56.05        
 14  Western (Davie)                                            1:56.69        
 15  Coral Gables                                               1:57.42        
 16  Goleman (Miami)                                            1:59.72        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.09  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
               1:25.85  AA-A
               1:27.21  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:30.75        
  2  Miami Columbus                                             1:33.00        
  3  Ferguson                                                   1:33.30        
  4  Hialeah                                                    1:33.96        
  5  Miami Sunset                                               1:34.86        
  6  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:34.87        
  7  Nova (Davie)                                               1:34.96        
  8  Coral Gables                                               1:35.19        
  9  Miami Palmetto                                             1:35.64        
 10  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           1:35.87        
 11  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:38.46        
 12  Braddock                                                   1:38.90        
 13  McArthur (Hollywood)                                       1:39.05        
 14  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:39.37        
 15  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  1:40.07        
 16  Varela                                                     1:40.38        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.82  2009        Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
               56.10  AA-A
               57.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Anaya, Ana                    SR Ferguson                    59.00        
  2  Selts, Breanna                JR Miami Palmetto            1:02.17        
  3  Reyes, Dashley                SO Hialeah                   1:02.96        
  4  Lopez, Maria                  FR Hialeah Gardens           1:03.24        
  5  Monaghan, Ashley              11 St. Thomas                1:05.11        
  6  Rossinsky, Annie              SR Miami Palmetto            1:06.39        
  7  Fernandez, Madeleine          10 West Broward              1:07.18        
  8  Miranda, Jazmyn               SO Miami Beach               1:07.72        
  9  Marec, Laura                  SR South Plantation          1:08.18        
 10  Ankney, Jessica                  Western                   1:08.65        
 11  Gerena, Caitlin               11 St. Thomas                1:08.67        
 12  Delatorre, Belinda            JR Hialeah Gardens           1:08.88        
 13  Shaffer, Samantha             SR Miami Palmetto            1:09.26        
 14  Sanchez, Samantha              9 Nova                      1:10.46        
 15  Rodriguez, Maria               9 West Broward              1:10.51        
 16  Maus, Victoria                12 St. Thomas                1:10.89        
 17  Chait, Darby                  FR Miami Palmetto            1:12.68        
 18  Chin-Loy, Christina           SR Coral Reef                1:15.06        
 19  Freiria, Melany               SO Goleman                   1:15.47        
 20  Cannon, Lindsey               SO South Dade                1:18.74        
 21  Goldbaum, Augustina           SO Dr. Krop                  1:20.89        
 22  Segovia, Alexandria           JR Hialeah Gardens           1:26.26        
 23  Rado, Julia                   JR North Miami Beac          1:30.53        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.75  2008        Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               50.74  AA-A
               51.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Manganiello, Austin           SR Miami Palmetto              53.49        
  2  Smiddy, Samuel                SO Miami Palmetto              53.51        
  3  Coard, Nicolas                SO Dr. Krop                    55.01        
  4  Goldman, Brandon              10 St. Thomas                  55.11        
  5  Perez, Cory                   JR Ferguson                    55.69        
  6  Fons, Max                     11 St. Thomas                  57.09        
  7  Cardenas, Fernando            SR Flanagan                    57.23        
  8  Castano, Robert               SO Miami Columbus              57.23        
  9  Velandia, Alvaro              JR Hialeah Gardens             58.44        
 10  Romero, Christopher           SO Hialeah Gardens             59.32        
 11  Vega, Justin                  JR North Miami Beac            59.50        
 12  Henderson, Ryan               10 Nova                        59.54        
 13  Gullage, Parker               FR Miami Palmetto              59.65        
 14  Gonzalez, Jose A              FR Reagan (Doral)              59.82        
 15  Rivera, Ideo                  SO Cypress Bay               1:00.98        
 16  Plunkett, Matt                SO Cooper City               1:01.27        
 17  Nascimento, Patrick           12 Nova                      1:01.72        
 18  Diamond, Matt                 SR South Plantation          1:01.89        
 19  Hofmann, W. Reece             SR Coral Gables              1:01.93        
 20  Sanbartolome, Steven          JR Miami Sunset              1:02.61        
 21  Manganiello, Blake            SO Miami Palmetto            1:03.44        
 22  Reid, Harry                   SO Miami Beach               1:05.68        
 23  Lozano, Santiago              FR Hialeah Gardens           1:08.24        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:04.03  AA-A
               1:05.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Daniela              SO Miami Palmetto            1:06.09        
  2  Garcia, Gabriela              JR Miami Palmetto            1:07.96        
  3  Monaghan, Ashley              11 St. Thomas                1:09.70        
  4  Schein, Nicole                SR Cypress Bay               1:09.85        
  5  Aycart, Vanessa               JR Ferguson                  1:10.00        
  6  Fiorenzi, Mia                 09 St. Thomas                1:11.94        
  7  Fedotov, Sophie               FR Miami Beach               1:15.49        
  8  Mattei, Kaylee                FR Hialeah Gardens           1:15.87        
  9  Drew, Buzzy                   FR Cooper City               1:16.06        
 10  Davaro, Carolina              JR Goleman                   1:16.11        
 11  Fassler, Erika                SO Cooper City               1:16.42        
 12  Sanchez, Mashlie              FR Southwest Miami           1:19.12        
 13  Marquez, Kimberly             JR Goleman                   1:19.24        
 14  Johnson, Morgan               JR Coral Reef                1:19.69        
 15  Vernon, Danielelle               Flanagan                  1:20.71        
 16  Ruiz, Kamaly                  JR Miami Killian             1:20.72        
 17  Gargum, Sahra                 SO Northeast(OakPk)          1:20.98        
 18  Aguilar, Angie                JR Hialeah                   1:21.90        
 19  Ryan, Meagan                  11 St. Thomas                1:22.84        
 20  Torres, Daniella              SO Dr. Krop                  1:22.94        
 21  Tuzio, Danielle               SO South Dade                1:26.09        
 22  Perez, Marlene                SR Varela                    1:27.30        
 23  D'Amato, Katheryne            JR Dr. Krop                  1:27.55        
 24  Gimenez, Seuci                JR North Miami Beac          1:31.14        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               57.45  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Andrew                SR Miami Palmetto              59.91        
  2  Ramos, Douglas                SR Miami Columbus              59.94        
  3  Kertesz, Kristof              11 South Broward             1:01.55        
  4  Olano, Juan                   SO Miami Sunset              1:02.12        
  5  Miguel, Daniel                SR Ferguson                  1:03.13        
  6  Funderburk, Randall              Western                   1:03.42        
  7  Diaz, Javier                  JR Ferguson                  1:03.98        
  8  Rodriguez, Cheyenne           SO Miami Beach               1:04.28        
  9  Zebib, Kamal                  JR Cypress Bay               1:05.19        
 10  Cividini, Augusto             JR Coral Gables              1:05.63        
 11  Ruiz, Christain               JR Ferguson                  1:05.95        
 12  Lee, Daniel                   SO Goleman                   1:06.23        
 13  Martinez, Armando             JR Hialeah Gardens           1:06.41        
 14  Borroto, Frank                JR Hialeah                   1:06.92        
 15  Gonzalez, Jose                SR Reagan (Doral)            1:07.17        
 16  Cabrera, Lorenzo              10 St. Thomas                1:07.22        
 17  Wathen, Matthew               10 St. Thomas                1:07.88        
 18  Tandlich, Michael             JR Miami Palmetto            1:08.14        
 19  Bryant, Sabata                SO Hialeah                   1:09.38        
 20  Pavlov, Ilya                  SR Cooper City               1:09.64        
 21  Rosa, Brendann                JR Hialeah                   1:09.85        
 22  Nunez, Luis                   SR Reagan (Doral)            1:10.17        
 23  Kraut, Brandon                SO Cypress Bay               1:10.48        
 24  Crispo, Michael               10 St. Thomas                1:11.77        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:31.01  AA-A
               3:34.45  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ferguson                                                   3:38.75        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             3:44.03        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:45.66        
  4  Hialeah Gardens                                            3:48.38        
  5  Miami Beach                                                3:49.11        
  6  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              3:55.12        
  7  Cooper City                                                3:57.55        
  8  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:57.76        
  9  Reagan (Doral)                                             4:00.06        
 10  Nova (Davie)                                               4:00.12        
 11  South Plantation                                           4:03.66        
 12  Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)                                4:07.88        
 13  Southwest Miami                                            4:18.91        
 14  Coral Gables                                               4:24.73        
 15  Coral Reef                                                 4:24.96        
 16  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  4:40.88        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:08.46  AA-A
               3:11.47  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             3:18.25        
  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:18.34        
  3  Ferguson                                                   3:20.57        
  4  Miami Columbus                                             3:20.90        
  5  Reagan (Doral)                                             3:22.60        
  6  Hialeah Gardens                                            3:25.74        
  7  Hialeah                                                    3:28.14        
  8  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              3:31.20        
  9  Miami Sunset                                               3:31.46        
 10  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           3:32.41        
 11  Nova (Davie)                                               3:33.75        
 12  Miami Beach                                                3:37.52        
 13  Braddock                                                   3:38.42        
 14  Miami Killian                                              3:41.23        
 15  South Plantation                                           3:43.48        
 16  Coral Gables                                               3:49.54