2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2010 09:07 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 3                              
                      Hosted By: Port Orange High School                       
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:47.16  AA-A
               1:49.04  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:53.98        
  2  Jupiter High School                                        1:54.22        
  3  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:57.46        
  4  John I. Leonard                                            1:59.31        
  5  Boca Raton                                                 2:00.38        
  6  Sebastian River                                            2:01.89        
  7  Park Vista Communty High Schoo                             2:05.09        
  8  Wellington                                                 2:05.33        
  9  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 2:05.98        
 10  Vero Beach High School                                     2:08.99        
 11  Deland                                                     2:09.92        
 12  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               2:10.05        
 13  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:12.14        
 14  West Boca Raton                                            2:12.69        
 15  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    2:14.19        
 16  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         2:23.03        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
               1:35.57  AA-A
               1:37.15  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jupiter High School                                        1:39.97        
  2  Boca Raton                                                 1:44.85        
  3  Sebastian River                                            1:45.71        
  4  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:49.89        
  5  Vero Beach High School                                     1:52.01        
  6  Taravella (Coral Springs)                                  1:52.41        
  7  Park Vista Communty High Schoo                             1:53.53        
  8  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:54.27        
  9  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:54.49        
 10  Deland                                                     1:54.83        
 11  Melbourne High School                                      1:54.90        
 12  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:55.13        
 13  Coral Springs                                              1:57.11        
 14  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               1:57.58        
 15  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:57.89        
 16  Palm Beach Centeral High                                   1:58.47        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:50.15  AA-A
               1:51.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grams, Ginny                     Spruce Creek              1:52.66        
  2  Meiser, Becky                 SO Jupiter                   1:55.22        
  3  Ho, Victoria                  SR Seminole Ridge            1:55.57        
  4  Casey, Kendal                 SO Spruce Creek              1:56.76        
  5  Gurley, Jamie                 FR Boca Raton                1:57.92        
  6  Petersohn, Hallie             SR Spruce Creek              2:02.39        
  7  Zientarski, Katherine         SO Boca Raton                2:03.83        
  8  Yoo, Monica                   JR PVIS                      2:03.93        
  9  Williams, Katie               SR Boca Raton                2:05.33        
 10  Bray, Jileen                  SR Sebastian River           2:05.36        
 11  Conway, Jennifer              SO Sebastian River           2:07.08        
 12  Isner, Elizabeth              JR Jupiter                   2:07.27        
 13  Martinelli, Micaela           FR Sebastian River           2:07.72        
 14  Cowett, Allison               12 Douglas                   2:11.79        
 15  Dulany, Krista                SR Boca Raton                2:12.54        
 16  Cozad, Monica                 FR Wellington                2:16.20        
 17  Gonot, Katie                  12 Deerfield Beach           2:18.25        
 18  Barber, Bethany               SO Palm Bch Gardens          2:20.17        
 19  Gonella, Catalina              9 Monarch                   2:25.34        
 20  Smith, Christina              10 Deerfield Beach           2:31.01        
 21  Todd, Kayla                   12 Deerfield Beach           2:33.63        
 22  Bonito, Anna                  10 Coral Springs             2:34.78        
 23  Darmody, Darcy                12 Taravella                 2:35.71        
 24  Kernes, Finn                   9 Douglas                   2:38.10        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:39.92  AA-A
               1:41.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harrington, Chad              SR Boca Raton                1:47.60        
  2  Andrews, Richard              12 John I. Leonard           1:47.63        
  3  Hosfeld, Marco                 9 Douglas                   1:48.70        
  4  Ortiz, Justin                 JR Jupiter                   1:49.85        
  5  Baska, Kamil                  SO Wellington                1:51.29        
  6  Kimball, Henry                SR Boca Raton                1:51.55        
  7  Nunnelley, John               JR Spruce Creek              1:52.33        
  8  Hidalgo, Mauricio             11 Douglas                   1:52.80        
  9  Blake, Parker                 JR Jupiter                   1:54.56        
 10  McGrew, Tyler                 12 John I. Leonard           1:55.03        
 11  Sierra, Sebastian             SR Vero                      1:56.57        
 12  Reiser, Adam                  10 Spanish River             1:56.83        
 13  Koplow, Chase                 FR Boca Raton                1:56.94        
 14  Brocksmith, Alex              FR Sebastian River           1:58.29        
 15  Azer, Raaef                   FR Spruce Creek              2:02.16        
 16  Andersen, Mads                SO Boca Raton                2:02.75        
 17  Pollock, Matthew              SR Spruce Creek              2:05.91        
 18  Dumas, Iban                   FR Sebastian River           2:07.94        
 19  Casey, Ben                    11 Deerfield Beach           2:12.85        
 20  Oliver, Tyler                 12 Monarch                   2:21.55        
 21  Garcia, Manny                 10 Deerfield Beach           2:22.05        
 22  Cammarano, Brian              12 Monarch                   2:22.30        
 23  Valles, John                   9 Coral Glades              2:23.49        
 24  Williams, Christopher         10 Coral Springs             2:25.82        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
               2:04.00  AA-A
               2:06.13  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Casey, Shaun                  SR Spruce Creek              2:07.33        
  2  Bobsein, Erin                 JR Jupiter                   2:13.32        
  3  Harris, McKenna               FR Spruce Creek              2:14.57        
  4  Pearce, Shelby                JR Jupiter                   2:14.58        
  5  Herfurth, Christi              9 John I. Leonard           2:19.24        
  6  Kuczynski, Anne               10 Douglas                   2:19.38        
  7  Nork, Kristina                11 Douglas                   2:20.04        
  8  Cullinane, Kaylin             SO Boca Raton                2:21.29        
  9  Costan, Jessi                 SO Wellington                2:23.46        
 10  Brown, Jeanette               JR Jupiter                   2:24.08        
 11  Deem, Emily                   FR Wellington                2:24.49        
 12  Pierce, Simone                FR Wellington                2:24.94        
 13  Jordan, Sorca                 JR Sebastian River           2:25.99        
 14  Brocksmith, Amanda            FR Sebastian River           2:28.62        
 15  Hirsch, Rachel                SR Atlantic                  2:30.06        
 16  L'Estrange, Marie             10 West Boca Raton           2:31.09        
 17  Thomas, Andrea                SR Boca Raton                2:31.36        
 18  Cole, Sarah                   SO Spruce Creek              2:31.89        
 19  Williams, Barbara             11 Monarch                   2:49.45        
 20  Montecchiari, Izabella        11 Monarch                   2:49.60        
 21  Suessenguth, Hana             10 Douglas                   2:49.64        
 22  Aldas, Clara                  12 Taravella                 2:49.65        
 23  Cacurak, Nicole                9 Deerfield Beach           3:02.58        
 24  Sicard, Alyssa                12 Deerfield Beach           3:03.28        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:52.14  AA-A
               1:54.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Christian, Michael            SR Jupiter                   1:59.54        
  2  Grady, Sean                   SR Boca Raton                2:00.16        
  3  Matheus, Kevin                SO Boca Raton                2:00.74        
  4  Collum, David                 12 Deland                    2:03.05        
  5  Szerdi, Johnny                11 John I. Leonard           2:06.16        
  6  Sipowski, Kameron             JR Jupiter                   2:07.20        
  7  Sarmiento, Esteban            FR Jupiter                   2:10.03        
  8  Bach-Crosby, Eric              9 John I. Leonard           2:10.23        
  9  Wojcik, Andrew                FR Sebastian River           2:10.28        
 10  Golliher, Sidney              JR Sebastian River           2:11.25        
 11  Harris, Will                  JR Spruce Creek              2:11.43        
 12  Tullius, Christian            JR Spruce Creek              2:12.70        
 13  Schneiderman, Daniel          10 Spanish River             2:14.06        
 14  Neubauer, Benjamin            12 Coral Glades              2:15.08        
 15  Coleman, Brandon              SR PBCN                      2:17.00        
 16  Fleishman, Jacob              FR Boca Raton                2:17.85        
 17  Forman, Steven                JR Atlantic                  2:17.93        
 18  Ojalvo, Aaron                 12 Douglas                   2:23.19        
 19  Price, Michael                11 Monarch                   2:41.20        
 20  Moore, Carson                 10 Deerfield Beach           2:42.64        
 21  Huff, Mike                    10 Deerfield Beach           2:42.98        
 22  Chong, Michael                 9 Deerfield Beach           2:47.03        
 23  LaNeve, Joey                  10 Deerfield Beach           2:48.25        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.53  AA-A
               23.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bruens, Harper                JR Boca Raton                  24.85        
  2  Grams, Emily                  SR Spruce Creek                25.42        
  3  Cutter, Linea                 12 Douglas                     25.47        
  4  Hoffman, Kelsey               JR Spruce Creek                25.61        
  5  Richardson, Jessica           SO Vero                        25.73        
  6  Klotzbach, Kylie              SO Spruce Creek                25.79        
  7  Greenwood, Emily              11 Douglas                     25.92        
  8  Holling, Maggie               12 John I. Leonard             26.11        
  9  Sharp, Kara                   JR Boca Raton                  26.31        
 10  Easter, Olivia                 9 Deerfield Beach             26.42        
 11  Johnson, Laura                FR Jupiter                     26.49        
 12  Titus, Mary                   12 Deland                      26.57        
 13  Brothers, McKenzie            JR Spruce Creek                26.86        
 14  Caufield, Samantha               PVIS                        26.87        
 15  Brown, Wellsley               SO Jupiter                     26.99        
 16  Mury, Karen                   12 Monarch                     27.15        
 17  Bergert, Olivia               SO PVIS                        27.58        
 18  LaParl, Bianca                SR Boca Raton                  27.67        
 19  Mamola, Tatiana               JR PBCN                        27.90        
 20  Bengtson, Rachael             12 John I. Leonard             28.12        
 21  Sanes, Kennedy                10 Coral Glades                29.27        
 22  Hoover, Jasmine               10 Monarch                     29.87        
 23  Alosco, Alice                 12 Deerfield Beach             30.27        
 24  Guevara, Vanessa              10 Coral Glades                30.39        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.11  2009        Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
               20.91  AA-A
               21.21  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCormick, Jason              SO Boca Raton                  22.38        
  2  Montgomery, Kenny             SR Jupiter                     22.49        
  3  Vovcko, Branislav             JR PVIS                        22.70        
  4  Van Zee, Nicholas             SO Boca Raton                  23.01        
  5  Arcia, David                  SR Jupiter                     23.24        
  6  Seith, Alexander              SR Bayside                     23.29        
  7  Goedmakers, John              SR Jupiter                     23.39        
  8  Corona, Sam                   SO Boca Raton                  23.44        
  9  Campbell, Joey                JR Wellington                  23.45        
 10  Todd, Austin                  JR Vero                        23.51        
 11  Mackay, Colin                 JR Vero                        23.79        
 12  Sutterfield, Daniel           SR Jupiter                     23.94        
 13  Kohner, Gage                  FR Boca Raton                  23.97        
 14  Wolder, Jordan                SO Atlantic                    24.27        
 15  Devins, Richard               JR Spruce Creek                24.28        
 16  Grochowski, Christian         10 Coral Glades                24.49        
 17  Feniger, Joey                 11 West Boca Raton             24.59        
 18  Cusmano, Joey                 12 Deerfield Beach             24.60        
 19  Schwab, Derek                 12 Douglas                     24.75        
 20  Hurley, Ryan                  11 Douglas                     25.38        
 21  Cutter, Josh                   9 Douglas                     25.49        
 22  Paez, Wesley                  10 Deerfield Beach             25.78        
 23  Huntley, Blaise               11 Coral Springs               25.82        
 24  Manno, Joseph                  9 Douglas                     25.95        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mulka, Blaire                 FR Wellington                 448.80        
  2  Maclean, Michaela             JR PBCN                       421.55        
  3  Taff, Hunter                  JR PBCN                       402.60        
  4  Hansen, Courtney              SR Jupiter                    401.00        
  5  Lashley, Nicole               SR PVIS                       388.95        
  6  Monuszko, Karen               SR Vero                       382.00        
  7  Vela, Alison                  FR Jupiter                    360.90        
  8  Smith, Liana                  FR PVIS                       358.30        
  9  Gaines, Kristen               FR Spruce Creek               350.15        
 10  Aiken, Amanda                 FR Jupiter                    340.50        
 11  Lewis, Rachel                 FR PVIS                       330.70        
 12  Sadowsky, Hanah               SO PVIS                       329.95        
 13  Pompi, Shelby                 SO Spruce Creek               327.30        
 14  Ramos, Emily                  10 Douglas                    326.40        
 15  Perez, Vanessa                11 Deerfield Beach            324.75        
 16  Anderson, Kaley               10 Spruce Creek               318.65        
 17  Leonard, CC                   SO Atlantic                   317.35        
 18  Brown, Sierra                 FR Melbourne                  310.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mierke, Trevor                FR Atlantic                   469.85        
  2  Ostrofsky, Ricky              12 Spanish River              429.85        
  3  Knudsen, Keith                JR Sebastian River            428.80        
  4  Arostegui, Diego              10 Coral Glades               402.60        
  5  Willingham, Joey              SR Bayside                    394.35        
  6  Balgo, Harry                  12 Palm Bay                   334.75        
  7  Silver, David                 JR Boca Raton                 330.60        
  8  Aubrey, Joseph                 9 Coral Glades               314.30        
  9  Freund, David                 SO Seminole Ridge             314.00        
 10  Shope, Luke                   JR Boca Raton                 310.95        
 11  Zukowski, Macoy               12 Douglas                    293.45        
 12  Westerlind, Bear              12 Deerfield Beach            289.05        
 13  Naus, Daniel                  JR Boca Raton                 288.25        
 14  Vonniederhausern, Steven      10 Palm Bay                   282.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               55.48  AA-A
               56.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Casey, Shaun                  SR Spruce Creek                56.36  AA-C  
  2  Pearce, Shelby                JR Jupiter                   1:01.39        
  3  Klotzbach, Kylie              SO Spruce Creek              1:01.58        
  4  Groth, Sierra                 JR Jupiter                   1:01.82        
  5  Lanam, Rachel                 SO Sebastian River           1:02.83        
  6  Brown, Wellsley               SO Jupiter                   1:03.23        
  7  Herfurth, Christi              9 John I. Leonard           1:03.54        
  8  Block, Carly                  11 Spanish River             1:03.67        
  9  Morales, Joany                12 John I. Leonard           1:04.11        
 10  Deem, Emily                   FR Wellington                1:04.73        
 11  Cullinane, Kaylin             SO Boca Raton                1:04.99        
 12  Williams, Katie               SR Boca Raton                1:05.04        
 13  Holtz, Savanna                SO Jupiter                   1:06.44        
 14  Lynn, Stevie                  11 Spanish River             1:07.48        
 15  Easter, Olivia                 9 Deerfield Beach           1:07.98        
 16  Thomas, Andrea                SR Boca Raton                1:08.73        
 17  Gabor, Anastasia              SR Vero                      1:09.60        
 18  Ehlert, Inja                  11 Monarch                   1:10.59        
 19  Perez, Nathalie               10 Monarch                   1:14.54        
 20  Burrell, Ariell               12 Coral Glades              1:17.34        
 21  Boyd, Deja                    10 Boyd Anderson             1:20.87        
 22  Williams, Barbara             11 Monarch                   1:24.59        
 23  Suessenguth, Hana             10 Douglas                   1:26.39        
 24  McFadden, Jessica             11 Plantation                1:26.68        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               49.93  AA-A
               50.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ledford, Sean                 JR Sebastian River             52.15        
  2  Grady, Sean                   SR Boca Raton                  52.94        
  3  Vovcko, Branislav             JR PVIS                        53.31        
  4  Van Zee, Nicholas             SO Boca Raton                  54.99        
  5  Arcia, David                  SR Jupiter                     55.80        
  6  Hidalgo, Mauricio             11 Douglas                     56.51        
  7  Schwab, Derek                 12 Douglas                     57.18        
  8  Baska, Kamil                  SO Wellington                  57.19        
  9  Merrill, Richie               FR Boca Raton                  58.35        
 10  Sierra, Sebastian             SR Vero                        58.53        
 11  Ledford, Brandon              FR Sebastian River             58.83        
 12  Vergona, Steven               SO Boca Raton                  59.03        
 13  Isner, Michael                JR Jupiter                     59.07        
 14  Golliher, Kolby               FR Sebastian River             59.09        
 15  Neubauer, Benjamin            12 Coral Glades              1:00.50        
 16  DeVienne, Pascal              SR Jupiter                   1:00.99        
 17  Stankovic, Steven             FR Santaluces                1:01.39        
 18  Ojalvo, Aaron                 12 Douglas                   1:02.00        
 19  Dennis, Eric                  SR Seminole Ridge            1:02.41        
 20  Hilgers, Ryan                 JR Spruce Creek              1:03.02        
 21  Cammarano, Brian              12 Monarch                   1:08.68        
 22  Evdokimov, Ilya                9 Taravella                 1:09.76        
 23  Moffat, Chris                 11 Deerfield Beach           1:10.48        
 24  James, Kevin                  10 Coral Springs             1:17.78        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               50.98  AA-A
               51.87  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grams, Ginny                     Spruce Creek                52.88        
  2  Bruens, Harper                JR Boca Raton                  53.68        
  3  Cutter, Linea                 12 Douglas                     54.12        
  4  Hoffman, Kelsey               JR Spruce Creek                54.63        
  5  Jacobs, Nikki                 10 Deerfield Beach             56.03        
  6  Barth, Alexis                 JR Sebastian River             56.22        
  7  Harris, Chase                 FR Jupiter                     56.89        
  8  Williams, Colleen             JR Boca Raton                  57.15        
  9  Johnson, Laura                FR Jupiter                     57.83        
 10  Merrill, Brenna               SR Boca Raton                  57.94        
 11  Burk, Alexis                  FR Spruce Creek                58.42        
 12  Littlejohn, Berklee           SO Spruce Creek                58.60        
 13  Tyson, Natalia                FR Wellington                  58.81        
 14  Caufield, Samantha               PVIS                        59.70        
 15  Conway, Jennifer              SO Sebastian River             59.74        
 16  LaParl, Bianca                SR Boca Raton                  59.99        
 17  Oboyle, Sara                  SO Wellington                1:00.89        
 18  Gonot, Katie                  12 Deerfield Beach           1:01.05        
 19  Mury, Karen                   12 Monarch                   1:01.08        
 20  Bengtson, Rachael             12 John I. Leonard           1:01.78        
 21  Rusinowski, Mallory           11 Douglas                   1:04.16        
 22  Debrito, Barbara              12 Monarch                   1:04.78        
 23  Sanes, Kennedy                10 Coral Glades              1:05.75        
 24  Alosco, Alice                 12 Deerfield Beach           1:08.79        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               45.68  AA-A
               46.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boisson Yates, Keegan         10 Taravella                   48.83        
  2  McCormick, Jason              SO Boca Raton                  49.67        
  3  Montgomery, Kenny             SR Jupiter                     50.16        
  4  Rivera, Johnny                SR Spruce Creek                51.28        
  5  Cannon, Andrew                SR Bayside                     51.87        
  6  Wilkerson, Ryan               12 Coral Springs               51.91        
  7  Ward, Donovan                 SO Spruce Creek                52.26        
  8  Szerdi, Johnny                11 John I. Leonard             52.44        
  9  Seith, Alexander              SR Bayside                     52.49        
 10  Sutterfield, Daniel           SR Jupiter                     52.57        
 11  Koplow, Chase                 FR Boca Raton                  52.64        
 12  Arnaud, Brian                 12 Taravella                   52.77        
 13  Goedmakers, John              SR Jupiter                     52.83        
 14  Devins, Richard               JR Spruce Creek                52.90        
 15  Kohner, Gage                  FR Boca Raton                  53.11        
 16  Reiser, Adam                  10 Spanish River               53.31        
 17  Dwire, Chris                  JR PBCN                        53.45        
 18  Corona, Sam                   SO Boca Raton                  53.51        
 19  Wolder, Jordan                SO Atlantic                    53.76        
 20  Grochowski, Christian         10 Coral Glades                57.10        
 21  McCallum, Tajoni              11 Plantation                  57.68        
 22  Huntley, Blaise               11 Coral Springs               58.10        
 23  Paez, Wesley                  10 Deerfield Beach             58.24        
 24  Krijestorac, Timur             9 Deerfield Beach             58.47        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:54.30  AA-A
               4:59.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meiser, Becky                 SO Jupiter                   5:03.08        
  2  Casey, Kendal                 SO Spruce Creek              5:04.12        
  3  Ho, Victoria                  SR Seminole Ridge            5:09.88        
  4  Gurley, Jamie                 FR Boca Raton                5:13.49        
  5  Petersohn, Hallie             SR Spruce Creek              5:21.44        
  6  Lanam, Rachel                 SO Sebastian River           5:24.17        
  7  Zientarski, Katherine         SO Boca Raton                5:25.48        
  8  Bray, Jileen                  SR Sebastian River           5:26.85        
  9  Martinelli, Micaela           FR Sebastian River           5:31.93        
 10  Yoo, Monica                   JR PVIS                      5:35.68        
 11  Gautieri, Gina                12 Douglas                   5:38.27        
 12  Pierce, Simone                FR Wellington                5:39.95        
 13  Keenan, Bethany               SO Spruce Creek              5:42.09        
 14  Isner, Elizabeth              JR Jupiter                   5:44.25        
 15  Cowett, Allison               12 Douglas                   5:49.68        
 16  Oboyle, Sara                  SO Wellington                5:50.62        
 17  Cozad, Monica                 FR Wellington                5:57.56        
 18  Exner, Abigail                FR Boca Raton                6:02.75        
 19  Rojas, Andreina                9 Douglas                   6:27.85        
 20  Gonella, Catalina              9 Monarch                   6:29.09        
 21  Sicard, Meg                   10 Deerfield Beach           6:35.23        
 22  Todd, Kayla                   12 Deerfield Beach           6:48.75        
 23  Smith, Christina              10 Deerfield Beach           6:49.65        
 24  Frick, Emily                  12 Coral Springs             6:52.03        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:22.88  2009        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
               4:31.51  AA-A
               4:36.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hosfeld, Marco                 9 Douglas                   4:47.05        
  2  Kimball, Henry                SR Boca Raton                4:52.36        
  3  Andrews, Richard              12 John I. Leonard           4:52.65        
  4  Nunnelley, John               JR Spruce Creek              5:00.95        
  5  McGrew, Tyler                 12 John I. Leonard           5:01.90        
  6  Ortiz, Justin                 JR Jupiter                   5:03.15        
  7  Blake, Parker                 JR Jupiter                   5:07.93        
  8  Brocksmith, Alex              FR Sebastian River           5:11.98        
  9  Ledford, Brandon              FR Sebastian River           5:11.99        
 10  Smith, Hunter                 SR Boca Raton                5:13.62        
 11  Dimatteo, Kevin               SO PVIS                      5:21.00        
 12  Andersen, Mads                SO Boca Raton                5:21.64        
 13  Todd, Austin                  JR Vero                      5:22.95        
 14  Coleman, Brandon              SR PBCN                      5:24.84        
 15  Golliher, Kolby               FR Sebastian River           5:25.32        
 16  Zylbergerg, Shawn              9 Spanish River             5:27.64        
 17  DeVienne, Pascal              SR Jupiter                   5:31.14        
 18  Maurente, Maximiliano         11 Monarch                   5:43.29        
 19  Casey, Ben                    11 Deerfield Beach           5:52.98        
 20  Madden, Robert                12 Coral Springs             5:57.78        
 21  Sisnandez, Matias             10 Taravella                 5:58.71        
 22  Bench, Daniel                 12 Coral Glades              6:07.34        
 23  Evdokimov, Ilya                9 Taravella                 6:16.86        
 24  Polania, Christian            10 Plantation                6:23.54        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
               1:37.14  AA-A
               1:38.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:40.49        
  2  Boca Raton                                                 1:45.27        
  3  Jupiter High School                                        1:46.33        
  4  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:46.52        
  5  Sebastian River                                            1:49.20        
  6  Deerfield Beach                                            1:49.32        
  7  Park Vista Communty High Schoo                             1:51.70        
  8  Deland                                                     1:52.49        
  9  Vero Beach High School                                     1:52.80        
 10  Wellington                                                 1:53.01        
 11  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:54.62        
 12  Palm Beach Centeral High                                   1:56.60        
 13  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:57.14        
 14  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:57.49        
 15  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:59.52        
 16  West Boca Raton                                            2:00.24        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.09  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
               1:25.85  AA-A
               1:27.21  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:32.36        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            1:33.91        
  3  Jupiter High School                                        1:34.47        
  4  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:34.85        
  5  Park Vista Communty High Schoo                             1:35.31        
  6  Vero Beach High School                                     1:35.98        
  7  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:37.08        
  8  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:37.50        
  9  Wellington                                                 1:38.31        
 10  Taravella (Coral Springs)                                  1:39.75        
 11  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:39.89        
 12  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:40.02        
 13  West Boca Raton                                            1:40.43        
 14  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:41.64        
 15  Coral Springs                                              1:42.18        
 16  Deerfield Beach                                            1:44.43        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.82  2009        Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
               56.10  AA-A
               57.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jacobs, Nikki                 10 Deerfield Beach           1:00.37        
  2  Bobsein, Erin                 JR Jupiter                   1:00.66        
  3  Greenwood, Emily              11 Douglas                   1:01.20        
  4  Holling, Maggie               12 John I. Leonard           1:03.17        
  5  Barth, Alexis                 JR Sebastian River           1:03.62        
  6  Simpson, Samantha             FR Sebastian River           1:04.42        
  7  Williams, Colleen             JR Boca Raton                1:05.38        
  8  Richardson, Jessica           SO Vero                      1:06.65        
  9  Ehlert, Inja                  11 Monarch                   1:06.94        
 10  Tyson, Natalia                FR Wellington                1:06.99        
 11  Cole, Sarah                   SO Spruce Creek              1:07.31        
 12  Sharp, Kara                   JR Boca Raton                1:07.60        
 13  Burk, Alexis                  FR Spruce Creek              1:07.70        
 14  Lopopolo, Jaclyn              FR Jupiter                   1:07.81        
 15  Barnett, Shelby               SO Jupiter                   1:08.72        
 16  Block, Carly                  11 Spanish River             1:09.69        
 17  Mamola, Tatiana               JR PBCN                      1:10.77        
 18  Hanes, Delaney                FR Boca Raton                1:13.91        
 19  Davis, Danielle               JR Seminole Ridge            1:14.39        
 20  Rusinowski, Mallory           11 Douglas                   1:14.95        
 21  Rojas, Andreina                9 Douglas                   1:15.28        
 22  Arajo, Sarah                   9 Douglas                   1:21.58        
 23  Brickley, Kelly                9 Coral Glades              1:24.16        
 24  Haus, Jessie                  10 Deerfield Beach           1:25.23        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.75  2008        Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               50.74  AA-A
               51.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Christian, Michael            SR Jupiter                     53.28        
  2  Matheus, Kevin                SO Boca Raton                  55.56        
  3  Ledford, Sean                 JR Sebastian River             55.95        
  4  Boisson Yates, Keegan         10 Taravella                   56.51        
  5  Harrington, Chad              SR Boca Raton                  57.07        
  6  Schneiderman, Daniel          10 Spanish River             1:00.19        
  7  Golliher, Sidney              JR Sebastian River           1:00.20        
  8  Mackay, Colin                 JR Vero                      1:00.73        
  9  Dimatteo, Kevin               SO PVIS                      1:01.24        
 10  Nassi, Dino                   10 John I. Leonard           1:01.31        
 11  Ward, Donovan                 SO Spruce Creek              1:03.85        
 12  Mowry, Shawn                  SO Boca Raton                1:04.73        
 13  Cusmano, Joey                 12 Deerfield Beach           1:04.90        
 14  Smith, Kevin                  SR PVIS                      1:05.21        
 15  Maurente, Maximiliano         11 Monarch                   1:05.57        
 16  Sedacca, Joey                 FR Spruce Creek              1:07.43        
 17  Senkowicz, Mitchell           SR Atlantic                  1:08.76        
 18  Peterson, Kyle                12 Deland                    1:09.23        
 19  Demarest, Jay                 SR Melbourne                 1:10.58        
 20  McCallum, Tajoni              11 Plantation                1:10.58        
 21  Zukowski, Macoy               12 Douglas                   1:10.76        
 22  Madden, Robert                12 Coral Springs             1:14.94        
 23  Price, Michael                11 Monarch                   1:15.38        
 24  Sevalia, Malcolm              11 Ely                       1:19.04        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:04.03  AA-A
               1:05.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, McKenna               FR Spruce Creek              1:06.97        
  2  Harris, Chase                 FR Jupiter                   1:10.19        
  3  Hirsch, Rachel                SR Atlantic                  1:10.29        
  4  Gautieri, Gina                12 Douglas                   1:11.47        
  5  Kuczynski, Anne               10 Douglas                   1:12.28        
  6  Costan, Jessi                 SO Wellington                1:13.65        
  7  Brocksmith, Amanda            FR Sebastian River           1:14.09        
  8  Jordan, Sorca                 JR Sebastian River           1:14.13        
  9  Nork, Kristina                11 Douglas                   1:14.53        
 10  Morales, Joany                12 John I. Leonard           1:15.19        
 11  Titus, Mary                   12 Deland                    1:15.40        
 12  Groth, Sierra                 JR Jupiter                   1:15.53        
 13  Brown, Jeanette               JR Jupiter                   1:15.56        
 14  Merrill, Brenna               SR Boca Raton                1:15.70        
 15  Flescher, Marlene             JR Sebastian River           1:17.42        
 16  Nebenzahl, Rachel             SO Boca Raton                1:17.53        
 17  Godfrey, Brittany             JR Seminole Ridge            1:17.88        
 18  Leeman, Gabi                  11 Spanish River             1:18.50        
 19  Sicard, Meg                   10 Deerfield Beach           1:19.91        
 20  Watt, Kendall                 SO PVIS                      1:19.96        
 21  Hoover, Jasmine               10 Monarch                   1:25.90        
 22  Debrito, Barbara              12 Monarch                   1:27.69        
 23  Dos Santos, Juliana           12 Monarch                   1:28.61        
 24  Cacurak, Nicole                9 Deerfield Beach           1:29.23        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               57.45  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sipowski, Kameron             JR Jupiter                   1:01.75        
  2  Cannon, Andrew                SR Bayside                   1:01.81        
  3  Collum, David                 12 Deland                    1:02.02        
  4  Harris, Will                  JR Spruce Creek              1:02.40        
  5  Wojcik, Andrew                FR Sebastian River           1:03.76        
  6  Vergona, Steven               SO Boca Raton                1:04.60        
  7  Murasko, Marlon               JR Jupiter                   1:04.83        
  8  Coleman, Austin               SR Seminole Ridge            1:04.90        
  9  Wilkerson, Ryan               12 Coral Springs             1:05.51        
 10  Arnaud, Brian                 12 Taravella                 1:06.05        
 11  Tullius, Christian            JR Spruce Creek              1:06.67        
 12  Sarmiento, Esteban            FR Jupiter                   1:06.86        
 13  Smith, Hunter                 SR Boca Raton                1:06.93        
 14  Bach-Crosby, Eric              9 John I. Leonard           1:08.03        
 15  Zylbergerg, Shawn              9 Spanish River             1:08.61        
 16  Dwire, Chris                  JR PBCN                      1:08.74        
 17  Forman, Steven                JR Atlantic                  1:10.87        
 18  Mamola, James                 FR PBCN                      1:12.78        
 19  Cutter, Josh                   9 Douglas                   1:13.29        
 20  Zezzi, Igor                   12 Monarch                   1:13.58        
 21  Mclaughlin, Connor            12 Deerfield Beach           1:17.45        
 22  Keefe, Stephen                11 Taravella                 1:17.84        
 23  Torres, Justin                 9 Taravella                 1:18.79        
 24  Senechal, Carl                11 Douglas                   1:19.62        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:31.01  AA-A
               3:34.45  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  3:38.45        
  2  Jupiter High School                                        3:48.07        
  3  Boca Raton                                                 3:48.24        
  4  Sebastian River                                            3:56.92        
  5  John I. Leonard                                            3:57.48        
  6  Wellington                                                 4:02.21        
  7  Deland                                                     4:10.19        
  8  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               4:12.68        
  9  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 4:13.19        
 10  Douglas (Parkland)                                         4:16.51        
 11  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         4:20.51        
 12  Palm Beach Gardens                                         4:24.65        
 13  Park Vista Communty High Schoo                             4:28.92        
 14  West Boca Raton                                            4:30.06        
 15  Vero Beach High School                                     4:32.24        
 16  Deerfield Beach                                            4:49.28        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:08.46  AA-A
               3:11.47  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jupiter High School                                        3:19.00        
  2  Boca Raton                                                 3:24.83        
  3  John I. Leonard                                            3:27.21        
  4  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  3:29.99        
  5  Sebastian River                                            3:33.50        
  6  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 3:35.45        
  7  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:35.55        
  8  Park Vista Communty High Schoo                             3:36.65        
  9  Deland                                                     3:40.32        
 10  Wellington                                                 3:40.89        
 11  Melbourne High School                                      3:48.58        
 12  Vero Beach High School                                     3:51.66        
 13  Deerfield Beach                                            3:52.83        
 14  Palm Beach Gardens                                         3:53.91        
 15  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               4:01.88        
 16  Palm Beach Centeral High                                   4:06.68