2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/30/2010 09:34 AM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 1                              
                         Hosted By: Boone High School                          
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:47.16  AA-A
               1:49.04  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fleming Island                                             1:52.73        
  2  Dr. Phillips                                               1:52.79        
  3  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              1:53.66        
  4  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:54.42        
  5  Orange Park                                                1:54.58        
  6  Winter Park High School                                    1:55.28        
  7  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:57.29        
  8  Lyman High School                                          1:58.43        
  9  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     1:59.02        
 10  Hagerty High School                                        1:59.53        
 11  Winter Springs                                             2:02.73        
 12  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    2:03.94        
 13  Gateway (Kissimmee)                                        2:04.12        
 14  Oviedo High School                                         2:04.41        
 15  Eastridge (Clermont)                                       2:04.89        
 16  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     2:05.48        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
               1:35.57  AA-A
               1:37.15  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park High School                                    1:37.43        
  2  Hagerty High School                                        1:38.45        
  3  Dr. Phillips                                               1:43.57        
  4  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     1:43.69        
  5  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:44.16        
  6  Fleming Island                                             1:44.81        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:44.94        
  8  Winter Springs                                             1:45.90        
  9  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    1:46.44        
 10  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              1:46.79        
 11  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:48.27        
 12  Lyman High School                                          1:48.91        
 13  Lake Mary                                                  1:50.11        
 14  Forest (Ocala)                                             1:50.23        
 15  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     1:50.79        
 16  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 1:50.80        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:50.15  AA-A
               1:51.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nguyen, Breanna               JR Lake Brantley             1:55.31        
  2  Nuszkowski, Danielle          SO Hagerty                   1:55.33        
  3  Gil, Gabi                     11 Olympia                   1:56.29        
  4  Bernard, Rebecca              12 Olympia                   1:56.69        
  5  Bernard, Maria                12 Olympia                   1:57.88        
  6  Rafati, Dena                  11 Buchholz                  1:59.88        
  7  Meyer, Katharine              11 Fleming Island            2:00.99        
  8  Hutton, Gracie                10 Fleming Island            2:01.29        
  9  Martin, Kelly                 JR Winter Park               2:02.38        
 10  Clare-Salzer, Kathryn         10 Buchholz                  2:02.82        
 11  Knight, Sara                   9 Fletcher                  2:02.92        
 12  Schroeder, Alexis             FR Hagerty                   2:03.06        
 13  Roebuck, Maggie                9 Fleming Island            2:04.49        
 14  Welch, Caroline               12 Forest                    2:05.17        
 15  Shilke, Sam                   FR Oviedo                    2:06.56        
 16  McKivigan, Rachel              9 Buchholz                  2:06.58        
 17  Patterson, Rachael            FR Oviedo                    2:06.65        
 18  Parker, Morgan                SR Lake Brantley             2:07.06        
 19  Santos, Brittany              12 Seminole                  2:08.10        
 20  Dehart, Kaleigh               11 Dr. Phillips              2:08.64        
 21  Kliewer, Nicole               12 Dr. Phillips              2:08.84        
 22  Dowd, Lauren                  11 Dr. Phillips              2:11.45        
 23  Fleming, Savannah                Colonial                  2:12.31        
 24  Zamora, Suanny                 9 Gateway                   2:12.90        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:39.92  AA-A
               1:41.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Worrell, Takashi              SR Hagerty                   1:41.99        
  2  Funk, Steyn                   11 Olympia                   1:42.71        
  3  Goddin, Scott                 10 Seminole                  1:46.46        
  4  Ehlers, Blake                 12 Fletcher                  1:47.23        
  5  Wise, Adam                    10 Forest                    1:47.99        
  6  Bouchard, Braden              12 Apopka                    1:48.50        
  7  Hensley, Cole                 SO Oviedo                    1:50.01        
  8  Shimansky, Andrew             12 Buchholz                  1:51.26        
  9  Kopack, Erik                  JR Lake Brantley             1:51.50        
 10  Ballester-Maldanado, Francis  12 Seminole                  1:51.60        
 11  Mylin, Trevor                 10 Seminole                  1:51.86        
 12  Mould, Jacob                  SR Winter Springs            1:52.05        
 13  Curran, John                  12 Forest                    1:52.21        
 14  Olivares, Austin              10 Dr. Phillips              1:52.81        
 15  Gibson, Grayson               11 First Coast               1:53.04        
 16  Cheng, Justin                 11 Cypress Creek             1:53.79        
 17  Kundiger, Kevin               11 Olympia                   1:55.34        
 18  Perkins, Ian                  10 Dr. Phillips              1:55.36        
 19  Ohe, Chris                    10 Dr. Phillips              1:56.92        
 20  Reichenbach, Matthew          12 Fleming Island            1:57.20        
 21  Bernard, Paul                  9 Olympia                   1:57.26        
 22  Hinojosa, Ryan                11 Mandarin                  1:57.39        
 23  Meisenheimer, John             9 Dr. Phillips              2:00.23        
 24  Han, Steve                    10 Buchholz                  2:01.28        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
               2:04.00  AA-A
               2:06.13  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Jordan                 SR Lake Brantley             2:05.72  AA-C  
  2  Woods, Bridget                12 Seminole                  2:08.28        
  3  Worrell, Natsuko              SO Hagerty                   2:08.53        
  4  Algee, Angela                 10 Dr. Phillips              2:12.16        
  5  Moorhead, Paige               JR Oviedo                    2:13.43        
  6  Lacey, Halie                  12 Dr. Phillips              2:13.97        
  7  Papadopoulos, Tina            11 Olympia                   2:15.91        
  8  Lillo, Hannah                  9 Olympia                   2:16.27        
  9  Harper, Elizabeth             12 Fleming Island            2:16.90        
 10  Horton, Alice                 12 Dr. Phillips              2:17.59        
 11  Yazbec, Jennifer              12 Cypress Creek             2:19.51        
 12  Kuvan, Sophia                 FR Winter Park               2:20.42        
 13  O'Grady, Casey                SR Lake Brantley             2:20.96        
 14  Williams, Jasmine             10 Fleming Island            2:21.26        
 15  Curby, Emily                  JR Hagerty                   2:21.95        
 16  Landy, Robin                   9 Mandarin                  2:22.46        
 17  Gilbert, Madison              FR Hagerty                   2:22.61        
 18  Reuter, Megan                  9 Timber Creek              2:23.26        
 19  Hocking, Ashley                9 Forest                    2:25.39        
 20  Edens, Paige                  10 Buchholz                  2:25.77        
 21  Van Dyke, Madison             10 Fleming Island            2:26.88        
 22  Weber, Wren                    9 Fletcher                  2:29.51        
 23  Martinez, Alexandra           12 Gateway                   2:29.52        
 24  Whited, Kaitlin               12 Fletcher                  2:30.28        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:52.14  AA-A
               1:54.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Curby, Matthew                SR Hagerty                   1:53.26  AA-C  
  2  Coombs, Jason                 SO Hagerty                   1:55.43        
  3  Kaisrlik, Justin              11 East Ridge                1:57.05        
  4  Curley, Harrison              SR Winter Park               1:58.66        
  5  Poti, Quinn                   10 Timber Creek              2:01.30        
  6  Pretorius, Jeandre            JR Winter Park               2:01.98        
  7  Oathout, Joshua               JR Lake Brantley             2:03.48        
  8  DiNapoli, Vincent             10 Freedom(Orlando)          2:04.94        
  9  Sugishita, Daniel             10 Mandarin                  2:05.44        
 10  Orchard, Jack                 11 Dr. Phillips              2:05.79        
 11  Wesley, James                 11 Seminole                  2:06.50        
 12  Nash, Mel                     10 Dr. Phillips              2:07.45        
 13  Jamieson, Stuart              10 Fleming Island            2:07.81        
 14  D'Amore, John                 JR Winter Springs            2:07.81        
 15  Arlington, Joseph             12 Fletcher                  2:08.65        
 16  Rosignoli, Luca               11 Seminole                  2:08.79        
 17  Taylor, Tanner                12 Olympia                   2:10.53        
 18  Humphrey, Morgan              12 Fletcher                  2:10.59        
 19  Tijerina, Josh                10 Olympia                   2:10.72        
 20  Hinojosa, Ryan                11 Mandarin                  2:12.77        
 21  Concannon, Joseph             11 FlaglerPalmCoast          2:14.61        
 22  Winslow, James                11 Fleming Island            2:14.69        
 23  Sweeten, Kyle                 12 Fletcher                  2:17.01        
 24  Tran, Alex                    12 Cypress Creek             2:17.54        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.53  AA-A
               23.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zander, Katherine             12 Orange Park                 24.08        
  2  Bonnema, Riki                 11 Olympia                     24.49        
  3  MacDonald, Rachel             12 Seminole                    24.72        
  4  Brown, Emily                  11 Buchholz                    24.73        
  5  Love, Shannon                 12 Fleming Island              24.74        
  6  McLean, Shelby                SR Winter Park                 24.74        
  7  Moran, Kayla                  SO Lyman                       25.12        
  8  Sims, Olivia                  JR Oviedo                      25.40        
  9  Zander, Jena                  11 Orange Park                 25.62        
 10  Vachon, Kara                  09 Seminole                    25.62        
 11  Sanchez, Ellie Mae            12 Dr. Phillips                25.62        
 12  Lumley, Megan                 12 Orange Park                 25.67        
 13  Bales, Liz                     9 Olympia                     25.75        
 14  Kleffman, Chloe               11 Fletcher                    25.76        
 15  Johnson, Caitlyn               9 Fleming Island              25.80        
 16  Vasconcellos, Carolyne        11 FlaglerPalmCoast            25.87        
 17  Sims, Leah                    FR Oviedo                      26.01        
 18  Davis, Kendra                 JR Lake Brantley               26.13        
 19  Fan, Allison                  10 Olympia                     26.21        
 20  Reuter, Megan                  9 Timber Creek                26.30        
 21  Creighton, Summer             SR Winter Park                 26.44        
 22  Palmer, Katherine             11 West Orange                 26.62        
 23  Davis, Nora                   12 Dr. Phillips                26.94        
 24  Schmitt, Kristi               12 East Ridge                  27.20        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.11  2009        Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
               20.91  AA-A
               21.21  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dunbar, Corey                 12 Fletcher                    21.52        
  2  Kingsford, Jacob              JR Winter Park                 21.67        
  3  Ryerson, Mitch                SR Winter Springs              21.72        
  4  Persson, Torbjorn             SR Lyman                       22.08        
  5  Tasman, Ory                   JR Winter Park                 22.25        
  6  Gray, Stewart                 12 Seminole                    22.29        
  7  Andrews, Carl                 11 Mandarin                    22.32        
  8  Warrington, Avery             JR Winter Park                 22.34        
  9  Zander, David                 12 Orange Park                 22.78        
 10  Lima, Domingos                12 Olympia                     23.16        
 11  Casella, Roth                 11 Cypress Creek               23.20        
 12  Britt, Connor                 12 Fleming Island              23.23        
 13  Ferreira, Bruno               11 Dr. Phillips                23.25        
 14  Hazen, Casey                  10 Fletcher                    23.27        
 15  Caltrider, Evan                9 Fletcher                    23.28        
 16  Gatlin, Alex                  JR Hagerty                     23.28        
 17  Johnson, Brendan              10 Fleming Island              23.30        
 18  Verney, Canan                 SR Lyman                       23.46        
 19  Staton, Ryan                  11 Dr. Phillips                23.58        
 20  Smith, Levi                   11 Timber Creek                23.74        
 21  Penalba, Martin               10 University                  23.75        
 22  Stokes, Kevin                 10 Fleming Island              23.77        
 23  Macias, Eduardo                9 Dr. Phillips                23.86        
 24  Mitchell, Nick                12 West Orange                 24.06        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hammond, Cherie               12 West Orange                583.50        
  2  Martorara, Alexandra           9 Fleming Island             535.70        
  3  Calabretta, Cinzia            12 Boone                      522.65        
  4  Uranaka, Chelsea              12 Olympia                    497.45        
  5  Potter, Shannon               JR Winter Springs             472.30        
  6  Browning, Hillary             12 Mandarin                   446.40        
  7  Riley, Alexis                 10 Lake Howell                425.00        
  8  Krulick, Zoey                 SR Winter Park                409.80        
  9  Dulaney, Callie               11 Mandarin                   395.20        
 10  Phillips, Kristen              9 Fletcher                   378.35        
 11  Perryman, Devin               11 Fletcher                   371.90        
 12  Cote, Layne                    9 Fletcher                   368.75        
 13  Dulaney, Cody                 12 Mandarin                   364.80        
 14  Dern, Kelbie                   9 Mandarin                   353.30        
 15  Copeland, Jordan              11 Osceola                    341.50        
 16  Parrish, Jordan                  Osceola                    333.90        
 17  Eubanks, Bethany              JR Winter Park                310.10        
 18  Scheiber, Jessica             SO Lake Brantley              299.50        
 19  Dymond, Cori                     Winter Park                284.80        
 20  O'Donnell, Holland            11 Osceola                    282.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dowd, Joey                     9 Olympia                    511.60        
  2  McIntire, Ryan                11 Fletcher                   507.10        
  3  Dawson, David                 12 Fletcher                   474.85        
  4  Villanueva, Giovanni          10 Freedom(Orlando)           422.65        
  5  Alvarez, Clayton              10 Mandarin                   366.45        
  6  Alford, Hunter                12 Mandarin                   356.00        
  7  Folkes, Gordon                JR Winter Park                347.05        
  8  Aycock, Tyer                  11 Dr. Phillips               340.70        
  9  Neilson, Devon                10 University                 334.05        
 10  Kinser, Trace                 10 Sandalwood                 324.70        
 11  Hoats, Ben                       Winter Park                318.00        
 12  Mills, Trevor                 12 Mandarin                   286.90        
 13  Keller, Richard               12 Seminole                   283.25        
 14  Lopez, Jose                    9 Sandalwood                 281.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               55.48  AA-A
               56.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zander, Katherine             12 Orange Park                 56.86        
  2  Pope, Michelle                JR Lake Brantley               58.01        
  3  Moran, Kayla                  SO Lyman                       58.73        
  4  Morgan, Kristina              12 Fleming Island              59.02        
  5  Algee, Angela                 10 Dr. Phillips                59.06        
  6  McLean, Shelby                SR Winter Park               1:00.35        
  7  Soler, Chloe                  FR Lake Brantley             1:01.32        
  8  Conner, Samantha               9 Lake Mary                 1:01.60        
  9  Harper, Elizabeth             12 Fleming Island            1:01.95        
 10  Eastman, Brittany              9 Apopka                    1:02.48        
 11  Knight, Sara                   9 Fletcher                  1:03.44        
 12  Magrino, Allie                 9 Dr. Phillips              1:03.45        
 13  Gilbert, Madison              FR Hagerty                   1:03.61        
 14  Dunbar, Virginia              10 Fletcher                  1:04.01        
 15  Landy, Robin                   9 Mandarin                  1:04.10        
 16  Welch, Caroline               12 Forest                    1:04.18        
 17  Aspinwall, Breana             11 Ed White                  1:04.25        
 18  Theis, Hannah                 12 Olympia                   1:05.28        
 19  Kliewer, Nicole               12 Dr. Phillips              1:05.42        
 20  Bruck, Marina                 FR Winter Park               1:05.45        
 21  Martinez, Alexandra           12 Gateway                   1:06.42        
 22  Lozano, Stacya                10 East Ridge                1:08.02        
 23  Clayton, Nichole              10 Boone                     1:11.90        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               49.93  AA-A
               50.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Goddin, Scott                 10 Seminole                    52.56        
  2  Casias, Kyle                  12 Fleming Island              52.62        
  3  Dunbar, Corey                 12 Fletcher                    52.81        
  4  Pretorius, Jeandre            JR Winter Park                 52.96        
  5  Kimpel, Alex                   9 Timber Creek                53.71        
  6  Zander, David                 12 Orange Park                 53.78        
  7  Hensley, Cole                 SO Oviedo                      53.85        
  8  Kingsford, Jacob              JR Winter Park                 54.09        
  9  Browning, Bryce               11 Mandarin                    55.36        
 10  Wesley, James                 11 Seminole                    56.37        
 11  Winfree, Matthew              11 Forest                      56.64        
 12  Tijerina, Josh                10 Olympia                     56.85        
 13  Olivares, Austin              10 Dr. Phillips                57.00        
 14  Rollins, Russell              12 Fleming Island              57.35        
 15  Demarco, David                11 Apopka                      58.14        
 16  Penalba, Martin               10 University                  58.78        
 17  Winslow, James                11 Fleming Island              59.26        
 18  Corbin, Cooper                SO Winter Park                 59.41        
 19  Straker, Charles              12 Olympia                   1:00.01        
 20  Tran, Alex                    12 Cypress Creek             1:00.89        
 21  Brandt, Colin                 11 Dr. Phillips              1:01.43        
 22  Heinton, Quinn                 9 Fleming Island            1:01.76        
 23  Hernandez, Fernando           11 East Ridge                1:02.66        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               50.98  AA-A
               51.87  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bonnema, Riki                 11 Olympia                     52.29        
  2  MacDonald, Rachel             12 Seminole                    53.49        
  3  Bernard, Rebecca              12 Olympia                     53.79        
  4  Brown, Emily                  11 Buchholz                    53.81        
  5  Bernard, Maria                12 Olympia                     55.14        
  6  Lumley, Megan                 12 Orange Park                 55.48        
  7  Love, Shannon                 12 Fleming Island              55.77        
  8  Savino, Andrea                SR Winter Springs              55.99        
  9  Vasconcellos, Carolyne        11 FlaglerPalmCoast            56.10        
 10  Vachon, Kara                  09 Seminole                    56.52        
 11  Sims, Olivia                  JR Oviedo                      56.68        
 12  Dietz, Jenna                  JR Lyman                       56.83        
 13  Zander, Jena                  11 Orange Park                 56.91        
 14  Cheng, Cindy                   9 Dr. Phillips                57.04        
 15  Sims, Leah                    FR Oviedo                      57.55        
 16  Hutton, Gracie                10 Fleming Island              57.83        
 17  Davis, Kendra                 JR Lake Brantley               58.03        
 18  Creighton, Summer             SR Winter Park                 58.21        
 19  Fan, Allison                  10 Olympia                     58.29        
 20  Sitler, Krista                 9 Fleming Island              58.33        
 21  Prindle, Molly                12 Buchholz                    58.67        
 22  Dowd, Lauren                  11 Dr. Phillips                59.41        
 23  Schmitt, Kristi               12 East Ridge                  59.98        
 24  Davis, Nora                   12 Dr. Phillips              1:02.64        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               45.68  AA-A
               46.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Funk, Steyn                   11 Olympia                     47.36        
  2  Warrington, Avery             JR Winter Park                 48.36        
  3  Edgar, Zack                   SR Hagerty                     48.42        
  4  Bouchard, Braden              12 Apopka                      48.85        
  5  Ehlers, Blake                 12 Fletcher                    49.03        
  6  Ryerson, Mitch                SR Winter Springs              49.18        
  7  Tasman, Ory                   JR Winter Park                 49.49        
  8  Andrews, Carl                 11 Mandarin                    49.99        
  9  Britt, Connor                 12 Fleming Island              50.10        
 10  Gray, Stewart                 12 Seminole                    50.16        
 11  Kopack, Erik                  JR Lake Brantley               50.59        
 12  Lima, Domingos                12 Olympia                     51.39        
 13  Perkins, Ian                  10 Dr. Phillips                51.41        
 14  Omer, Ahmed                   12 Lake Mary                   51.46        
 15  Hazen, Casey                  10 Fletcher                    51.79        
 16  Ferreira, Bruno               11 Dr. Phillips                51.84        
 17  Smith, Levi                   11 Timber Creek                51.95        
 18  Kundiger, Kevin               11 Olympia                     52.31        
 19  Marson, Jordan                11 Fletcher                    52.42        
 20  Elmore, Keaton                12 Sandalwood                  53.71        
 21  Oshea, Michael                12 First Coast                 54.04        
 22  Macias, Eduardo                9 Dr. Phillips                54.04        
 23  Hussey, Garrett               12 Timber Creek                54.92        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:54.30  AA-A
               4:59.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Jordan                 SR Lake Brantley             5:00.38        
  2  Nuszkowski, Danielle          SO Hagerty                   5:00.58        
  3  Horton, Alice                 12 Dr. Phillips              5:18.60        
  4  Glasser, Cydney                9 Olympia                   5:20.34        
  5  Clare-Salzer, Kathryn         10 Buchholz                  5:21.63        
  6  Armistead, Chandler           SR Lake Brantley             5:23.30        
  7  Kuvan, Sophia                 FR Winter Park               5:25.73        
  8  Kennedy, Shannon              FR Oviedo                    5:30.25        
  9  Schroeder, Alexis             FR Hagerty                   5:30.59        
 10  Roebuck, Maggie                9 Fleming Island            5:30.97        
 11  Harpool, Chelsea              10 Olympia                   5:34.18        
 12  Mills, Ann                    12 Forest                    5:35.43        
 13  Patterson, Rachael            FR Oviedo                    5:36.03        
 14  McKivigan, Rachel              9 Buchholz                  5:36.15        
 15  Nichols, Rachael              11 First Coast               5:36.37        
 16  Meyer, Katharine              11 Fleming Island            5:37.69        
 17  Dehart, Kaleigh               11 Dr. Phillips              5:38.09        
 18  Wood, Thompson                12 Boone                     5:38.18        
 19  McGee, Shantel                11 Seminole                  5:42.26        
 20  Smyder, Sarah                 12 Buchholz                  5:44.92        
 21  Fleming, Savannah                Colonial                  5:46.58        
 22  Park, Karlie                  11 East Ridge                5:56.35        
 23  Campesino, Paula               9 Timber Creek              6:06.66        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:22.88  2009        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
               4:31.51  AA-A
               4:36.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Worrell, Takashi              SR Hagerty                   4:38.69        
  2  Kaisrlik, Justin              11 East Ridge                4:41.87        
  3  Wise, Adam                    10 Forest                    4:55.63        
  4  Mylin, Trevor                 10 Seminole                  4:59.59        
  5  Ballester-Maldanado, Francis  12 Seminole                  5:02.25        
  6  Sugishita, Daniel             10 Mandarin                  5:03.83        
  7  Schilke, Michael              FR Oviedo                    5:05.37        
  8  Kopack, Sean                  JR Lake Brantley             5:09.13        
  9  Cheng, Justin                 11 Cypress Creek             5:09.42        
 10  Convery, Cody                 FR Lake Brantley             5:09.94        
 11  Toth, Calab                    9 First Coast               5:11.59        
 12  Ohe, Chris                    10 Dr. Phillips              5:11.83        
 13  Hernandez, Fernando           11 East Ridge                5:12.16        
 14  Concannon, Joseph             11 FlaglerPalmCoast          5:12.37        
 15  Winfree, Matthew              11 Forest                    5:12.82        
 16  Ortiz, Adriel                  9 East Ridge                5:13.68        
 17  Arlington, Joseph             12 Fletcher                  5:14.20        
 18  Palmer, Justin                FR Lake Brantley             5:17.44        
 19  Meisenheimer, John             9 Dr. Phillips              5:18.82        
 20  Bernard, Paul                  9 Olympia                   5:19.84        
 21  Johnson, Brendan              10 Fleming Island            5:20.56        
 22  Gonzalez, Will                JR Winter Springs            5:21.15        
 23  Gibson, Grayson               11 First Coast               5:21.91        
 24  Straker, Charles              12 Olympia                   5:27.17        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
               1:37.14  AA-A
               1:38.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Orange Park                                                1:40.71        
  2  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              1:40.72        
  3  Lyman High School                                          1:42.06        
  4  Winter Park High School                                    1:42.28        
  5  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:42.55        
  6  Fleming Island                                             1:42.86        
  7  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:42.87        
  8  Oviedo High School                                         1:43.40        
  9  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     1:46.11        
 10  Hagerty High School                                        1:46.54        
 11  Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                               1:46.74        
 12  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:46.81        
 13  Winter Springs                                             1:47.80        
 14  Forest (Ocala)                                             1:49.37        
 15  Dr. Phillips                                               1:50.11        
 16  Eastridge (Clermont)                                       1:50.43        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.09  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
               1:25.85  AA-A
               1:27.21  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park High School                                    1:29.73        
  2  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:30.18        
  3  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:31.41        
  4  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    1:31.80        
  5  Winter Springs                                             1:33.35        
  6  Fleming Island                                             1:33.94        
  7  Oviedo High School                                         1:35.25        
  8  Apopka                                                     1:35.31        
  9  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:35.56        
 10  Dr. Phillips                                               1:35.85        
 11  Lyman High School                                          1:36.57        
 12  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              1:37.11        
 13  Cypress Creek (Orlando)                                    1:37.31        
 14  Orange Park                                                1:37.63        
 15  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     1:38.31        
 16  Lake Mary                                                  1:38.33        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.82  2009        Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
               56.10  AA-A
               57.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moorhead, Paige               JR Oviedo                      59.56        
  2  Rafati, Dena                  11 Buchholz                  1:00.06        
  3  Sanchez, Ellie Mae            12 Dr. Phillips              1:00.70        
  4  Williams, Jasmine             10 Fleming Island            1:01.50        
  5  Cheng, Cindy                   9 Dr. Phillips              1:02.17        
  6  Morgan, Kristina              12 Fleming Island            1:02.20        
  7  Savino, Andrea                SR Winter Springs            1:02.86        
  8  Yazbec, Jennifer              12 Cypress Creek             1:03.02        
  9  Conner, Samantha               9 Lake Mary                 1:04.09        
 10  Glasser, Cydney                9 Olympia                   1:04.13        
 11  Magrino, Allie                 9 Dr. Phillips              1:04.20        
 12  Lowe, Emily                   FR Winter Park               1:04.81        
 13  Harpool, Chelsea              10 Olympia                   1:05.10        
 14  Mallari, Caitlin              10 Fletcher                  1:05.33        
 15  Birle, Elizabeth              SO Winter Springs            1:05.48        
 16  Edens, Paige                  10 Buchholz                  1:05.68        
 17  Curby, Emily                  JR Hagerty                   1:05.68        
 18  Armistead, Chandler           SR Lake Brantley             1:05.78        
 19  Zamora, Suanny                 9 Gateway                   1:06.25        
 20  Sitler, Krista                 9 Fleming Island            1:06.26        
 21  Eastman, Brittany              9 Apopka                    1:06.59        
 22  Theis, Hannah                 12 Olympia                   1:06.71        
 23  Toney, Maddison                9 Forest                    1:07.49        
 24  Nichols, Rachael              11 First Coast               1:07.83        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.75  2008        Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               50.74  AA-A
               51.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Curby, Matthew                SR Hagerty                     50.80  AA-C  
  2  Curley, Harrison              SR Winter Park                 52.18        
  3  Oathout, Joshua               JR Lake Brantley               54.82        
  4  Casias, Kyle                  12 Fleming Island              55.41        
  5  Poti, Quinn                   10 Timber Creek                55.53        
  6  Edgar, Zack                   SR Hagerty                     55.88        
  7  Nash, Mel                     10 Dr. Phillips                57.46        
  8  Shimansky, Andrew             12 Buchholz                    57.72        
  9  Pugnet, Alex                  JR Hagerty                     59.19        
 10  Curran, John                  12 Forest                      59.40        
 11  Baker, Ed                     11 Dr. Phillips                59.48        
 12  McDonald, Andrew              10 University                  59.68        
 13  Convery, Cody                 FR Lake Brantley               59.98        
 14  Toth, Calab                    9 First Coast               1:00.61        
 15  Devine, Joey                  11 Olympia                   1:00.71        
 16  Ohe, Ben                      12 Dr. Phillips              1:01.07        
 17  Caltrider, Evan                9 Fletcher                  1:01.37        
 18  Schroeder, Austin             SO Hagerty                   1:01.43        
 19  Taylor, William               10 Fletcher                  1:02.03        
 20  Sellers, Austin               11 Dr. Phillips              1:02.17        
 21  Reiss, Wheeler                11 West Orange               1:02.90        
 22  Rollins, Russell              12 Fleming Island            1:06.01        
 23  Dahl, Caleb                   10 Buchholz                  1:09.91        
 24  Ming, Nory                    12 Olympia                   1:10.96        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:04.03  AA-A
               1:05.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Woods, Bridget                12 Seminole                  1:05.53        
  2  Nguyen, Breanna               JR Lake Brantley             1:05.98        
  3  Worrell, Natsuko              SO Hagerty                   1:07.96        
  4  Lacey, Halie                  12 Dr. Phillips              1:09.04        
  5  Martin, Kelly                 JR Winter Park               1:09.91        
  6  O'Grady, Casey                SR Lake Brantley             1:11.47        
  7  Kleffman, Chloe               11 Fletcher                  1:12.47        
  8  Lillo, Hannah                  9 Olympia                   1:12.76        
  9  Lozano, Stacya                10 East Ridge                1:12.86        
 10  Papadopoulos, Tina            11 Olympia                   1:13.08        
 11  Alliano, Toni                 11 Dr. Phillips              1:13.61        
 12  Prindle, Molly                12 Buchholz                  1:14.20        
 13  Spangeberg, Gabrielle         FR Hagerty                   1:14.46        
 14  Kennedy, Shannon              FR Oviedo                    1:14.82        
 15  Weber, Wren                    9 Fletcher                  1:15.02        
 16  Goulden, Katie                12 Dr. Phillips              1:15.41        
 17  MacNeil, Heather              10 Dr. Phillips              1:15.53        
 18  Kuntsevich, Alexandra          9 Fleming Island            1:15.99        
 19  Fairbanks, Chelsea            10 Orange Park               1:16.07        
 20  Wood, Thompson                12 Boone                     1:16.45        
 21  Green, Olisa                  11 Fleming Island            1:17.28        
 22  Hocking, Ashley                9 Forest                    1:17.75        
 23  Robertson, Emily              12 Mandarin                  1:18.37        
 24  Pereira, Jessica              11 Seminole                  1:19.96        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               57.45  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coombs, Jason                 SO Hagerty                     59.91        
  2  Kimpel, Alex                   9 Timber Creek              1:03.57        
  3  Ankerholz, Matthew            10 Seminole                  1:03.67        
  4  Rosignoli, Luca               11 Seminole                  1:03.77        
  5  Staton, Ryan                  11 Dr. Phillips              1:04.12        
  6  Browning, Bryce               11 Mandarin                  1:04.40        
  7  Hippler, Kent                 JR Winter Park               1:04.68        
  8  Jamieson, Stuart              10 Fleming Island            1:04.86        
  9  Humphrey, Morgan              12 Fletcher                  1:04.94        
 10  Piumelli, Nick                SR Winter Park               1:05.50        
 11  DiNapoli, Vincent             10 Freedom(Orlando)          1:05.54        
 12  Orchard, Jack                 11 Dr. Phillips              1:06.13        
 13  Harrington, Ross              SR Winter Springs            1:06.54        
 14  Mould, Jacob                  SR Winter Springs            1:07.14        
 15  Wolfe, Zachary                11 Fleming Island            1:07.32        
 16  Casella, Roth                 11 Cypress Creek             1:07.46        
 17  Taylor, Tanner                12 Olympia                   1:07.61        
 18  Juranovic, Gabriel             9 East Ridge                1:08.27        
 19  Reichenbach, Matthew          12 Fleming Island            1:08.36        
 20  Kyrazis, Kyle                 12 Fleming Island            1:08.36        
 21  Carver, Joshua                JR Lake Brantley             1:09.21        
 22  Karnes, Nicholas              10 Fletcher                  1:09.45        
 23  Hayford, Colten               10 Fletcher                  1:10.36        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:31.01  AA-A
               3:34.45  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:40.05        
  2  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              3:43.60        
  3  Dr. Phillips                                               3:43.77        
  4  Fleming Island                                             3:45.53        
  5  Oviedo High School                                         3:46.44        
  6  Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                               3:49.26        
  7  Hagerty High School                                        3:49.57        
  8  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     3:49.60        
  9  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:49.78        
 10  Winter Park High School                                    3:58.71        
 11  Forest (Ocala)                                             3:58.73        
 12  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:59.71        
 13  Lyman High School                                          4:01.48        
 14  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    4:04.04        
 15  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     4:05.17        
 16  Orange Park                                                4:10.45        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:08.46  AA-A
               3:11.47  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Hagerty High School                                        3:12.70        
  2  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:19.64        
  3  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:21.12        
  4  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:22.56        
  5  Fleming Island                                             3:24.81        
  6  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     3:25.01        
  7  Winter Park High School                                    3:27.85        
  8  Dr. Phillips                                               3:28.24        
  9  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              3:29.09        
 10  Buchholz (Gainesville)                                     3:33.92        
 11  Oviedo High School                                         3:34.93        
 12  Apopka                                                     3:35.30        
 13  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 3:37.16        
 14  Eastridge (Clermont)                                       3:40.38        
 15  University (Orlando)                                       3:40.98        
 16  Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                               3:44.73