2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/28/2010 09:09 PM
                         2010 - FHSAA - 2A District 7                          
                      Hosted by: Lake Region High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          2:06.40    2:05.59        
     1) Muller, Lucy FR                 2) Thornton, Lisa SR              
     3) Firman, Kyleigh FR              4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  33.47     1:11.27 (37.80)     1:38.90 (27.63)     2:05.59 (26.69)
  2 Sebring                                           2:08.25    2:07.56        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Helterhoff, Emily SO           
     3) Burger, Kara SR                 4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  33.13     1:13.13 (40.00)     1:40.82 (27.69)     2:07.56 (26.74)
  3 Winter Haven                                      2:09.96    2:07.96        
     1) Curran, Emilee JR               2) Kemp, Alexandra JR             
     3) Dawson, Bethany SO              4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  31.50     1:10.35 (38.85)     1:41.06 (30.71)     2:07.96 (26.90)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:19.15    2:16.87        
     1) Corn, Tessa SO                  2) Orloff, Lynee JR               
     3) Branam, Megan JR                4) Rooney, Taylor JR              
                  36.61     1:15.72 (39.11)     1:46.80 (31.08)     2:16.87 (30.07)
  5 Lake Wales                                        2:28.57    2:29.15        
     1) Sullivan, Mariel                2) Escheverria, Melissa           
     3) Carrillo, Monika                4) Dudamel, Kat                   
                  38.72     1:19.32 (40.60)     1:58.71 (39.39)     2:29.15 (30.44)
  6 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       2:33.01    2:31.61        
     1) Acevedo, Lorraine               2) Harmon, Stephanie              
     3) Biondonlillo, Anna              4) Robertson, Ashley              
                  37.66     1:20.81 (43.15)     1:59.63 (38.82)     2:31.61 (31.98)
  7 Bartow                                            2:30.77    2:32.93        
     1) Foley, Ellen JR                 2) Balderas, Hannah SR            
     3) Noris, Kelsey JR                4) Graham, Leslie JR              
                  35.91     1:23.25 (47.34)     1:53.50 (30.25)     2:32.93 (39.43)
  8 Lakeland                                          2:38.17    2:38.49        
     1) Noris, Delaney FR               2) Davis, Emily JR                
     3) Waller, Katelyn SO              4) Zimmerman, Nicole SO           
                  38.58     1:24.01 (45.43)     2:01.46 (37.45)     2:38.49 (37.03)
B - Final
  9 Celebration                                       2:43.78    2:39.33        
     1) Schneider, Kristin 12           2) Lammers, Sumaya 10             
     3) Rossy, Jeancy 11                4) Hickey, Julianne 9             
                  44.23     1:30.36 (46.13)     2:06.71 (36.35)     2:39.33 (32.62)
 10 Haines City                                       2:42.17    2:40.02        
     1) Hopkins, Natalie SO             2) Yancy, Andrea JR               
     3) Ingram, MK JR                   4) McDowell, Becca                
                  45.03     1:29.89 (44.86)     2:08.57 (38.68)     2:40.02 (31.45)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          2:06.19    2:06.40        
     1) Muller, Lucy FR                 2) Thornton, Lisa SR              
     3) Firman, Kyleigh FR              4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  32.98     1:10.89 (37.91)     1:39.31 (28.42)     2:06.40 (27.09)
  2 Sebring                                           2:12.45    2:08.25        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Helterhoff, Emily SO           
     3) Burger, Kara SR                 4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  33.31     1:12.06 (38.75)     1:41.45 (29.39)     2:08.25 (26.80)
  3 Winter Haven                                      2:09.15    2:09.96        
     1) Curran, Emilee JR               2) Kemp, Alexandra JR             
     3) Dawson, Bethany SO              4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  32.39     1:10.81 (38.42)     1:42.45 (31.64)     2:09.96 (27.51)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:16.00    2:19.15        
     1) Corn, Tessa SO                  2) Orloff, Lynee JR               
     3) Branam, Megan JR                4) Rooney, Taylor JR              
                  38.60     1:17.71 (39.11)     1:49.71 (32.00)     2:19.15 (29.44)
  5 Lake Wales                                        2:27.15    2:28.57        
     1) Sullivan, Mariel                2) Escheverria, Melissa           
     3) Carrillo, Monika                4) Dudamel, Kat                   
                  37.58     1:17.82 (40.24)     1:58.36 (40.54)     2:28.57 (30.21)
  6 Bartow                                            2:28.50    2:30.77        
     1) Foley, Ellen JR                 2) Balderas, Hannah SR            
     3) Noris, Kelsey JR                4) Graham, Leslie JR              
                  35.11     1:19.06 (43.95)     1:51.89 (32.83)     2:30.77 (38.88)
  7 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       2:29.89    2:33.01        
     1) Acevedo, Lorraine               2) Harmon, Stephanie              
     3) Biondonlillo, Anna              4) Robertson, Ashley              
                  37.16     1:19.95 (42.79)     2:00.94 (40.99)     2:33.01 (32.07)
  8 Lakeland                                          2:40.00    2:38.17        
     1) Noris, Delaney FR               2) Davis, Emily JR                
     3) Waller, Katelyn SO              4) Zimmerman, Nicole SO           
                  38.48     1:24.55 (46.07)     2:01.29 (36.74)     2:38.17 (36.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haines City                                       2:46.63    2:42.17        
     1) Hopkins, Natalie SO             2) Yancy, Andrea JR               
     3) Ingram, MK JR                   4) McDowell, Becca                
                  45.47     1:30.68 (45.21)     2:09.06 (38.38)     2:42.17 (33.11)
 10 Celebration                                       2:26.13    2:43.78        
     1) Schneider, Kristin 12           2) Lammers, Sumaya 10             
     3) Rossy, Jeancy 11                4) Hickey, Julianne 9             
                  44.13     1:35.18 (51.05)     2:08.41 (33.23)     2:43.78 (35.37)
 -- Kathleen                                               NT         DQ        
     1) Perkins, Kristian SO            2) Johns, Amber SO                
     3) Shiller, Haley JR               4) Locke, Breanna JR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:50.75    1:49.64        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Simons, I.V. FR                
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  30.06     1:01.48 (31.42)     1:27.50 (26.02)     1:49.64 (22.14)
  2 Sebring                                           1:51.58    1:51.06        
     1) Heflin, Joshua SR               2) Miller, Brian SR               
     3) Crow, James JR                  4) Ortiz, Brian JR                
                  28.95       58.62 (29.67)     1:25.95 (27.33)     1:51.06 (25.11)
  3 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:53.38    1:53.13        
     1) Turner, Pearce SR               2) Hardin, Ben SR                 
     3) Lucido, Nick SR                 4) Morris, Robert JR              
                  30.61     1:02.07 (31.46)     1:28.76 (26.69)     1:53.13 (24.37)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:52.70    1:54.28        
     1) Ondruska, Philip SR             2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Webster, Beau JR                4) White, Ryan SR                 
                  29.39     1:02.92 (33.53)     1:30.01 (27.09)     1:54.28 (24.27)
  5 Lakeland                                          2:06.09    2:05.17        
     1) Tidwell, Andrew JR              2) Vivi, Tyler SR                 
     3) Sheets, Samuel SR               4) Mims, Patrick JR               
                  32.18     1:09.51 (37.33)     1:38.17 (28.66)     2:05.17 (27.00)
  6 Haines City                                       2:03.90    2:05.89        
     1) Lawhorn, Evan JR                2) Weaver-Garia, Jamie JR         
     3) Trimarche, Collin SO            4) Russell, Dylan SR              
                  33.01     1:06.56 (33.55)     1:37.76 (31.20)     2:05.89 (28.13)
  7 Bartow                                            2:06.16    2:10.54        
     1) Thompson, Walter SR             2) Li, Youlei FR                  
     3) Colley, Nikolas JR              4) Canto, Andrew JR               
                  37.03     1:13.01 (35.98)     1:43.35 (30.34)     2:10.54 (27.19)
 -- Lake Wales                                        2:06.88         DQ        
     1) Ullman, Carter                  2) Glisson, Travis                
     3) Powell, Steven                  4) Laurido, Aldo                  
B - Final
  9 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       2:15.03    2:15.17        
     1) Mercado, Erik                   2) Gomez, Alec                    
     3) Heitsenrether, Jesse            4) Babcock, Andrew                
                  36.92     1:15.16 (38.24)     1:45.46 (30.30)     2:15.17 (29.71)
 -- Celebration                                       2:26.28         DQ        
     1) Oberlaender, Esus 11            2) Rubin, Cody 10                 
     3) Summerville, Jay 10             4) Canto, Sebastian 11            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:51.30    1:50.75        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Simons, I.V. FR                
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  31.01     1:02.08 (31.07)     1:28.88 (26.80)     1:50.75 (21.87)
  2 Sebring                                           1:51.70    1:51.58        
     1) Heflin, Joshua SR               2) Miller, Brian SR               
     3) Crow, James JR                  4) Ortiz, Brian JR                
                  28.79       58.78 (29.99)     1:26.57 (27.79)     1:51.58 (25.01)
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:51.50    1:52.70        
     1) Ondruska, Philip SR             2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Webster, Beau JR                4) White, Ryan SR                 
                  29.37     1:02.45 (33.08)     1:28.78 (26.33)     1:52.70 (23.92)
  4 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:52.03    1:53.38        
     1) Turner, Pearce SR               2) Hardin, Ben SR                 
     3) Lucido, Nick SR                 4) Morris, Robert JR              
                  30.08     1:02.41 (32.33)     1:29.35 (26.94)     1:53.38 (24.03)
  5 Haines City                                       2:03.84    2:03.90        
     1) Lawhorn, Evan JR                2) Weaver-Garia, Jamie JR         
     3) Trimarche, Collin SO            4) Russell, Dylan SR              
                  32.95     1:06.61 (33.66)     1:36.77 (30.16)     2:03.90 (27.13)
  6 Lakeland                                          2:08.00    2:06.09        
     1) Tidwell, Andrew JR              2) Vivi, Tyler SR                 
     3) Sheets, Samuel SR               4) Mims, Patrick JR               
                  33.25     1:11.19 (37.94)     1:40.02 (28.83)     2:06.09 (26.07)
  7 Bartow                                            2:07.36    2:06.16        
     1) Thompson, Walter SR             2) Li, Youlei FR                  
     3) Colley, Nikolas JR              4) Canto, Andrew JR               
                  35.65     1:10.72 (35.07)     1:40.09 (29.37)     2:06.16 (26.07)
  8 Lake Wales                                        2:12.04    2:06.88        
     1) Ullman, Carter                  2) Glisson, Travis                
     3) Powell, Steven                  4) Dudamel, Gerardo               
                  36.17     1:13.04 (36.87)     1:40.33 (27.29)     2:06.88 (26.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       2:16.67    2:15.03        
     1) Mercado, Erik                   2) Gomez, Alec                    
     3) Heitsenrether, Jesse            4) Babcock, Andrew                
                  40.74     1:15.56 (34.82)     1:45.50 (29.94)     2:15.03 (29.53)
 10 Celebration                                       2:15.56    2:26.28        
     1) Oberlaender, Esus 11            2) Rubin, Cody 10                 
     3) Summerville, Jay 10             4) Canto, Sebastian 11            
                  41.24     1:21.51 (40.27)     1:55.42 (33.91)     2:26.28 (30.86)
 -- Kathleen                                          2:55.53         DQ        
     1) Wiggins, Michael SO             2) Johnson, Cody JR               
     3) Gray, Todd SR                   4) Hall, Vance SO                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             2:09.85    2:04.78        
                  29.12     1:00.20 (31.08)     1:32.27 (32.07)     2:04.78 (32.51)
  2 Firman, Ashlyn            SO George Jenkins       2:16.15    2:12.84        
                  28.95     1:02.03 (33.08)     1:36.99 (34.96)     2:12.84 (35.85)
  3 Diffey, Megan             SR George Jenkins       2:22.95    2:18.90        
                  31.30     1:06.13 (34.83)     1:42.51 (36.38)     2:18.90 (36.39)
  4 Straight, Layla           FR Lakeland             2:21.31    2:21.03        
                  31.50     1:07.47 (35.97)     1:44.73 (37.26)     2:21.03 (36.30)
  5 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         2:27.15    2:23.65        
                  34.30     1:11.38 (37.08)     1:46.85 (35.47)     2:23.65 (36.80)
  6 Wagner, Martie            SR Poinciana            2:30.25    2:31.61        
                  34.43     1:13.27 (38.84)     1:53.50 (40.23)     2:31.61 (38.11)
  7 Brigman, Angelica         JR George Jenkins       2:31.64    2:32.07        
                  34.42     1:12.48 (38.06)     1:51.89 (39.41)     2:32.07 (40.18)
  8 Todd, Jessica             SR Sebring              2:40.17    2:41.16        
                  35.55     1:16.52 (40.97)     1:59.12 (42.60)     2:41.16 (42.04)
B - Final
  9 Ahmed, Diana              SR George Jenkins       2:40.96    2:40.66        
                  36.15     1:16.34 (40.19)   2:40.66 (1:24.32)                    
 10 Garcia, Sierra            SO Lakeland             2:42.27    2:40.67        
                  36.69     1:17.63 (40.94)     2:00.38 (42.75)     2:40.67 (40.29)
 11 Oliva, Victoria           SR Winter Haven         2:45.80    2:45.14        
                  36.47     1:18.61 (42.14)     2:02.92 (44.31)     2:45.14 (42.22)
 12 Calhoun, Maureen          JR Sebring              2:48.01    2:48.43        
                  39.08     1:22.01 (42.93)     2:05.97 (43.96)     2:48.43 (42.46)
 13 Corn, Tessa               SO Lake Region          2:52.63    2:49.94        
                  39.23     1:24.07 (44.84)     2:09.41 (45.34)     2:49.94 (40.53)
 14 Kellett, Jennifer         JR Lakeland             2:50.73    2:50.63        
                  39.02     1:24.64 (45.62)     2:10.52 (45.88)     2:50.63 (40.11)
 15 Brown, Sunrise               Ridge Community      2:52.96    2:52.76        
                  39.07     1:23.99 (44.92)     2:10.08 (46.09)     2:52.76 (42.68)
 16 Shiller, Haley            JR Kathleen             2:55.69    2:53.75        
                  35.87     1:18.93 (43.06)     2:07.16 (48.23)     2:53.75 (46.59)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             2:05.40    2:09.85        
                  30.11     1:02.67 (32.56)     1:36.26 (33.59)     2:09.85 (33.59)
  2 Firman, Ashlyn            SO George Jenkins       2:09.81    2:16.15        
                  29.75     1:04.38 (34.63)     1:41.35 (36.97)     2:16.15 (34.80)
  3 Straight, Layla           FR Lakeland             2:15.22    2:21.31        
                  31.80     1:07.47 (35.67)     1:44.31 (36.84)     2:21.31 (37.00)
  4 Diffey, Megan             SR George Jenkins       2:15.81    2:22.95        
                  31.76     1:07.59 (35.83)     1:44.96 (37.37)     2:22.95 (37.99)
  5 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         2:25.53    2:27.15        
                  32.54     1:08.86 (36.32)     1:47.99 (39.13)     2:27.15 (39.16)
  6 Wagner, Martie            SR Poinciana            2:31.00    2:30.25        
                  34.33     1:12.28 (37.95)     1:52.25 (39.97)     2:30.25 (38.00)
  7 Brigman, Angelica         JR George Jenkins       2:35.35    2:31.64        
                  33.62     1:11.44 (37.82)     1:51.40 (39.96)     2:31.64 (40.24)
  8 Todd, Jessica             SR Sebring              2:41.22    2:40.17        
                  35.19     1:15.66 (40.47)     1:57.82 (42.16)     2:40.17 (42.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ahmed, Diana              SR George Jenkins       2:50.64    2:40.96        
                  34.39                             1:55.51 ( )     2:40.96 (45.45)
 10 Garcia, Sierra            SO Lakeland             2:55.00    2:42.27        
                  34.95     1:15.30 (40.35)     1:58.91 (43.61)     2:42.27 (43.36)
 11 Oliva, Victoria           SR Winter Haven         2:38.25    2:45.80        
                  36.63     1:19.15 (42.52)     2:03.10 (43.95)     2:45.80 (42.70)
 12 Calhoun, Maureen          JR Sebring              2:53.06    2:48.01        
                  38.73     1:22.31 (43.58)     2:06.69 (44.38)     2:48.01 (41.32)
 13 Kellett, Jennifer         JR Lakeland             3:35.00    2:50.73        
                  38.75     1:23.76 (45.01)     2:09.62 (45.86)     2:50.73 (41.11)
 14 Corn, Tessa               SO Lake Region          2:46.57    2:52.63        
                  37.69   2:52.63 (2:14.94)                                        
 15 Brown, Sunrise               Ridge Community      3:01.66    2:52.96        
                                1:24.54 ( )     2:11.37 (46.83)     2:52.96 (41.59)
 16 Gundling, Sarah           FR Lake Region          3:08.75    2:54.62        
                  37.23     1:21.91 (44.68)   2:54.62 (1:32.71)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Benitez, Jeanette         SR Sebring              3:06.69    2:55.43        
 18 Shiller, Haley            JR Kathleen             2:58.12    2:55.69        
                  37.88     1:21.64 (43.76)     2:08.83 (47.19)     2:55.69 (46.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laroche, Naomie           JR Haines City          3:05.97    2:58.08        
                  37.36     1:24.53 (47.17)     2:15.03 (50.50)     2:58.08 (43.05)
 20 Biondonlillo, Anna           Ridge Community      3:08.66    3:00.83        
 21 Thompson, Alice           SO Bartow               2:58.31    3:00.96        
                  40.95     1:26.98 (46.03)     2:15.62 (48.64)     3:00.96 (45.34)
 22 Cornell, Alex                Lake Wales           2:56.49    3:02.28        
                  39.26     1:26.03 (46.77)     2:15.15 (49.12)     3:02.28 (47.13)
 23 Oliva, Alexander          SO Winter Haven         2:50.51    3:05.85        
                  39.73     1:27.95 (48.22)     2:18.40 (50.45)     3:05.85 (47.45)
 24 Hickey, Julianne           9 Celebration          3:04.77    3:06.05        
                  41.40     1:28.94 (47.54)     2:19.70 (50.76)     3:06.05 (46.35)
 25 Tillman, Kaylee           JR Lake Region            31.04    3:06.46        
                  40.57     1:29.08 (48.51)     2:21.03 (51.95)     3:06.46 (45.43)
 26 Bobo, Charity                Ridge Community      3:05.46    3:07.46        
                  42.95     1:30.57 (47.62)     2:19.73 (49.16)     3:07.46 (47.73)
 27 Thompson, Keirsten        JR Lake Region               NT    3:07.72        
                  39.86     1:27.00 (47.14)     2:18.12 (51.12)     3:07.72 (49.60)
 28 Ladinsky, Amanda          JR Sebring              3:11.38    3:10.51        
                  40.41     1:28.42 (48.01)     2:20.18 (51.76)     3:10.51 (50.33)
 29 McDowell, Becca              Haines City          3:18.25    3:11.10        
                  43.88     1:33.95 (50.07)     2:24.97 (51.02)     3:11.10 (46.13)
 30 Norman, Brooke            SR Bartow               3:04.21    3:11.47        
                  41.08     1:29.36 (48.28)     2:21.54 (52.18)     3:11.47 (49.93)
 31 Myers, Mary               SR Auburndale           3:11.55    3:15.09        
                  40.21     1:30.21 (50.00)     2:24.56 (54.35)     3:15.09 (50.53)
 32 Locke, Breanna            JR Kathleen             3:19.03    3:17.89        
                  42.15     1:34.77 (52.62)     2:25.71 (50.94)     3:17.89 (52.18)
 33 Lammers, Sumaya           10 Celebration          3:15.72    3:21.66        
                  43.09     1:34.38 (51.29)     2:30.69 (56.31)     3:21.66 (50.97)
 34 Garcia, Kimberly          FR Winter Haven         3:15.00    3:27.75        
                  43.87     1:34.30 (50.43)     2:30.73 (56.43)     3:27.75 (57.02)
 -- Astudillo, Brenda         11 Celebration          3:07.39         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland             1:54.38    1:48.31        
                  25.43       52.60 (27.17)     1:20.22 (27.62)     1:48.31 (28.09)
  2 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           2:07.56    2:05.29        
                  28.61     1:00.37 (31.76)     1:32.80 (32.43)     2:05.29 (32.49)
  3 Stranovsky, Miroslav      JR Lake Region          2:12.45    2:08.03        
                  29.05     1:01.47 (32.42)     1:35.44 (33.97)     2:08.03 (32.59)
  4 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven         2:10.10    2:08.44        
                  28.15     1:01.16 (33.01)     1:35.69 (34.53)     2:08.44 (32.75)
  5 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             2:11.13    2:08.80        
                  28.54     1:01.20 (32.66)     1:36.07 (34.87)     2:08.80 (32.73)
  6 Ottaiano, Nicholas        JR Lake Region          2:12.47    2:09.10        
                  29.21     1:01.58 (32.37)     1:36.00 (34.42)     2:09.10 (33.10)
  7 Nieradka, Damian          JR George Jenkins       2:14.08    2:10.34        
                  29.29     1:01.77 (32.48)     1:36.22 (34.45)     2:10.34 (34.12)
  8 Brinsko, Keith            SR Winter Haven         2:17.33    2:14.77        
                  29.62     1:02.35 (32.73)     1:38.32 (35.97)     2:14.77 (36.45)
B - Final
  9 Creech, Nolan             SO Lakeland             2:23.73    2:21.44        
                  30.45     1:06.46 (36.01)     1:43.45 (36.99)     2:21.44 (37.99)
 10 Gonzalez, Gabe            JR George Jenkins       2:24.30    2:23.51        
                  31.10     1:07.07 (35.97)     1:47.35 (40.28)     2:23.51 (36.16)
 11 Cornell, Arik                Lake Wales           2:26.78    2:25.61        
                  31.28     1:09.49 (38.21)     1:50.51 (41.02)     2:25.61 (35.10)
 12 Williams, Chad            SR George Jenkins       2:24.96    2:26.71        
                  31.26     1:08.02 (36.76)     1:48.10 (40.08)     2:26.71 (38.61)
 13 Prichard, Guillermo       JR Bartow               2:28.88    2:26.77        
                  31.62     1:09.04 (37.42)     1:49.05 (40.01)     2:26.77 (37.72)
 14 Galloway, Ian             SO Bartow               2:29.79    2:28.90        
                  33.58     1:11.34 (37.76)     1:50.51 (39.17)     2:28.90 (38.39)
 15 Bullard, Talon            SO Sebring              2:27.79    2:32.94        
                  35.08     1:15.32 (40.24)     1:56.87 (41.55)     2:32.94 (36.07)
 16 Brooks, Devon             SR Winter Haven         2:25.41    2:33.16        
                  35.89     1:17.57 (41.68)     1:58.96 (41.39)     2:33.16 (34.20)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland             1:50.37    1:54.38        
                  26.76       56.36 (29.60)     1:26.62 (30.26)     1:54.38 (27.76)
  2 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           2:05.97    2:07.56        
                  28.23     1:00.30 (32.07)     1:33.93 (33.63)     2:07.56 (33.63)
  3 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven         2:07.21    2:10.10        
                  27.78     1:00.83 (33.05)     1:36.31 (35.48)     2:10.10 (33.79)
  4 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             2:13.00    2:11.13        
                  28.55     1:01.35 (32.80)     1:37.39 (36.04)     2:11.13 (33.74)
  5 Stranovsky, Miroslav      JR Lake Region          2:12.60    2:12.45        
                  29.00     1:02.15 (33.15)     1:37.01 (34.86)     2:12.45 (35.44)
  6 Ottaiano, Nicholas        JR Lake Region          2:14.30    2:12.47        
                  28.73     1:01.48 (32.75)     1:36.77 (35.29)     2:12.47 (35.70)
  7 Nieradka, Damian          JR George Jenkins       2:12.37    2:14.08        
                  29.51     1:02.57 (33.06)     1:38.16 (35.59)     2:14.08 (35.92)
  8 Brinsko, Keith            SR Winter Haven         2:16.40    2:17.33        
                  30.70     1:04.79 (34.09)     1:41.40 (36.61)     2:17.33 (35.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Creech, Nolan             SO Lakeland             2:30.50    2:23.73        
                  30.46     1:06.92 (36.46)     1:45.50 (38.58)     2:23.73 (38.23)
 10 Gonzalez, Gabe            JR George Jenkins       2:21.85    2:24.30        
                  29.88     1:05.04 (35.16)     1:44.36 (39.32)     2:24.30 (39.94)
 11 Williams, Chad            SR George Jenkins       2:18.64    2:24.96        
                  30.92     1:08.69 (37.77)     1:48.03 (39.34)     2:24.96 (36.93)
 12 Brooks, Devon             SR Winter Haven         2:21.58    2:25.41        
                  32.81     1:09.74 (36.93)     1:48.01 (38.27)     2:25.41 (37.40)
 13 Cornell, Arik                Lake Wales           2:32.28    2:26.78        
                  31.24     1:08.76 (37.52)     1:49.34 (40.58)     2:26.78 (37.44)
 14 Bullard, Talon            SO Sebring              2:29.31    2:27.79        
                  31.73     1:09.48 (37.75)     1:50.31 (40.83)     2:27.79 (37.48)
 15 Prichard, Guillermo       JR Bartow               2:27.84    2:28.88        
                  31.20     1:08.07 (36.87)     1:48.83 (40.76)     2:28.88 (40.05)
 16 Galloway, Ian             SO Bartow               2:35.10    2:29.79        
                  34.72     1:13.61 (38.89)     1:52.99 (39.38)     2:29.79 (36.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lancaster, Nick           SO George Jenkins       2:30.86    2:30.51        
                  35.03     1:13.78 (38.75)     1:53.25 (39.47)     2:30.51 (37.26)
 18 Rawlings, Greg            SO Sebring              2:46.71    2:31.07        
                  33.85     1:13.79 (39.94)     1:54.26 (40.47)     2:31.07 (36.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Daniels, Bradley          SR Winter Haven         2:28.47    2:31.08        
                  31.95     1:11.53 (39.58)     1:52.08 (40.55)     2:31.08 (39.00)
 20 Maksimik, John            JR Bartow               2:34.11    2:31.68        
                  34.78     1:14.07 (39.29)     1:53.80 (39.73)     2:31.68 (37.88)
 21 Richards, Travis          10 Celebration          2:38.86    2:31.72        
                  33.17     1:11.71 (38.54)     1:53.52 (41.81)     2:31.72 (38.20)
 22 Jimmerson, Chad           SO Lake Gibson          2:40.32    2:33.91        
 23 Helm, Eric                JR Bartow               2:34.22    2:34.28        
                  34.31   2:34.28 (1:59.97)                                        
 24 Carter, Keith             SO Lake Region          2:39.65    2:35.59        
                  34.59   2:35.59 (2:01.00)                                        
 25 Soles, Tayler             SR Haines City          2:47.40    2:37.07        
                  33.05     1:13.71 (40.66)     1:56.91 (43.20)     2:37.07 (40.16)
 26 Britt, Zachery             9 Celebration          2:38.27    2:37.30        
                  32.10     1:12.01 (39.91)     1:52.51 (40.50)     2:37.30 (44.79)
 27 Wurtz, Ben                   Lake Wales           2:34.00    2:39.28        
                  30.30     1:08.80 (38.50)     1:53.48 (44.68)     2:39.28 (45.80)
 28 Holladay, Kirk               Lake Wales           2:35.00    2:40.82        
                  34.93     1:15.01 (40.08)     1:59.14 (44.13)     2:40.82 (41.68)
 29 Johnson, Cody             JR Kathleen             2:40.45    2:41.43        
 30 Rubin, Cody               10 Celebration          2:58.17    2:41.54        
                  34.04     1:14.90 (40.86)     1:58.12 (43.22)     2:41.54 (43.42)
 31 Heston, Daniel            SO Sebring              2:49.51    2:47.59        
                  33.01                             2:03.33 ( )     2:47.59 (44.26)
 32 Mercado, Erik                Ridge Community      3:00.42    2:47.99        
                  36.41     1:19.46 (43.05)     2:05.82 (46.36)     2:47.99 (42.17)
 33 Miller, John                 Ridge Community      3:15.30    2:48.19        
                  37.63     1:20.25 (42.62)     2:05.84 (45.59)     2:48.19 (42.35)
 34 Lopez, David                 Lake Wales           2:48.30    2:48.31        
                  35.76     1:16.52 (40.76)     2:01.50 (44.98)     2:48.31 (46.81)
 35 Lapinksi, Wyatt              Ridge Community      3:01.59    2:49.75        
                  37.50     1:18.93 (41.43)     2:05.36 (46.43)     2:49.75 (44.39)
 36 Ballen, Luis              10 Celebration          2:50.72    2:50.26        
                  36.48     1:20.07 (43.59)     2:07.20 (47.13)     2:50.26 (43.06)
 37 Sparling, Scott           FR Lake Region               NT    2:53.76        
                  37.38     1:22.48 (45.10)     2:10.08 (47.60)     2:53.76 (43.68)
 38 Bohan, Thomas             SR Sebring              3:12.02    3:01.73        
                  40.00     1:25.05 (45.05)     2:14.27 (49.22)     3:01.73 (47.46)
 39 Zavala, Esteban           SR Haines City               NT    3:11.39        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              2:31.64    2:28.62        
                  29.95     1:08.48 (38.53)     1:55.90 (47.42)     2:28.62 (32.72)
  2 Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          2:33.22    2:29.45        
                  31.33     1:09.43 (38.10)     1:55.29 (45.86)     2:29.45 (34.16)
  3 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         2:44.99    2:34.25        
                  33.99     1:10.45 (36.46)     1:56.93 (46.48)     2:34.25 (37.32)
  4 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       2:37.76    2:38.60        
                  34.59     1:14.43 (39.84)     2:02.59 (48.16)     2:38.60 (36.01)
  5 Dawson, Bethany           SO Winter Haven         2:45.11    2:43.05        
                  34.10     1:13.10 (39.00)     2:05.74 (52.64)     2:43.05 (37.31)
  6 Noris, Kelsey             JR Bartow               2:48.34    2:44.74        
                  34.73     1:16.77 (42.04)     2:08.36 (51.59)     2:44.74 (36.38)
  7 Rice, Emily               JR George Jenkins       2:49.59    2:50.33        
                  36.73     1:19.34 (42.61)     2:11.52 (52.18)     2:50.33 (38.81)
  8 Richards, Darby           12 Celebration          2:48.31    2:51.97        
                  38.68     1:25.55 (46.87)     2:15.39 (49.84)     2:51.97 (36.58)
B - Final
  9 Parsons, Marissa          SR Sebring              2:51.74    2:50.58        
                  36.34     1:22.25 (45.91)     2:11.57 (49.32)     2:50.58 (39.01)
 10 Foley, Ellen              JR Bartow               2:52.23    2:54.48        
                  37.96     1:21.78 (43.82)     2:16.97 (55.19)     2:54.48 (37.51)
 11 Noris, Delaney            FR Lakeland             2:58.77    2:56.55        
                  35.20     1:19.53 (44.33)     2:15.17 (55.64)     2:56.55 (41.38)
 12 Salvador, Abbie           SO George Jenkins       3:03.07    3:05.49        
                  37.56     1:24.44 (46.88)     2:22.90 (58.46)     3:05.49 (42.59)
 13 Sullivan, Mariel             Lake Wales           3:05.46    3:06.96        
                  41.27     1:26.85 (45.58)     2:20.97 (54.12)     3:06.96 (45.99)
 14 Shepard, Hope             SO Lakeland             3:12.85    3:08.31        
                  42.55     1:27.69 (45.14)     2:23.74 (56.05)     3:08.31 (44.57)
 15 Cuervo, Maria             SR Lakeland             3:11.85    3:16.65        
                  43.88     1:32.41 (48.53)     2:32.03 (59.62)     3:16.65 (44.62)
 -- Knowles, Meghan           SO Sebring              3:10.25         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              2:34.40    2:31.64        
                  29.76     1:08.05 (38.29)     1:57.11 (49.06)     2:31.64 (34.53)
  2 Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          2:29.82    2:33.22        
                  32.46     1:11.54 (39.08)     1:58.66 (47.12)     2:33.22 (34.56)
  3 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       2:36.93    2:37.76        
                  34.47                             2:01.49 ( )     2:37.76 (36.27)
  4 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         2:42.18    2:44.99        
                  35.44     1:15.45 (40.01)     2:04.86 (49.41)     2:44.99 (40.13)
  5 Dawson, Bethany           SO Winter Haven         2:44.29    2:45.11        
                  32.81     1:14.85 (42.04)     2:06.53 (51.68)     2:45.11 (38.58)
  6 Richards, Darby           12 Celebration          2:52.44    2:48.31        
                  37.18     1:24.65 (47.47)     2:11.79 (47.14)     2:48.31 (36.52)
  7 Noris, Kelsey             JR Bartow               2:46.26    2:48.34        
                  36.03     1:19.32 (43.29)     2:10.46 (51.14)     2:48.34 (37.88)
  8 Rice, Emily               JR George Jenkins       2:46.03    2:49.59        
                  37.06     1:20.78 (43.72)     2:11.56 (50.78)     2:49.59 (38.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Marissa          SR Sebring              3:02.92    2:51.74        
                  36.86     1:21.88 (45.02)     2:13.37 (51.49)     2:51.74 (38.37)
 10 Foley, Ellen              JR Bartow               2:57.50    2:52.23        
                  36.11     1:18.76 (42.65)     2:12.48 (53.72)     2:52.23 (39.75)
 11 Noris, Delaney            FR Lakeland             2:50.00    2:58.77        
                  34.74     1:20.06 (45.32)     2:17.08 (57.02)     2:58.77 (41.69)
 12 Salvador, Abbie           SO George Jenkins       2:58.23    3:03.07        
                  38.38     1:24.73 (46.35)     2:21.64 (56.91)     3:03.07 (41.43)
 13 Sullivan, Mariel             Lake Wales           3:10.45    3:05.46        
                  41.30     1:26.44 (45.14)     2:21.65 (55.21)     3:05.46 (43.81)
 14 Knowles, Meghan           SO Sebring              3:12.52    3:10.25        
                  43.54     1:30.58 (47.04)     2:27.06 (56.48)     3:10.25 (43.19)
 15 Cuervo, Maria             SR Lakeland             3:11.00    3:11.85        
                  44.20     1:31.50 (47.30)     2:28.40 (56.90)     3:11.85 (43.45)
 16 Shepard, Hope             SO Lakeland             2:55.00    3:12.85        
                  44.10     1:31.41 (47.31)     2:28.28 (56.87)     3:12.85 (44.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coker, Cora               JR Lakeland             3:15.00    3:14.88        
                  42.51     1:34.95 (52.44)     2:31.02 (56.07)     3:14.88 (43.86)
 18 Robertson, Ashley            Ridge Community      3:28.17    3:20.91        
                  43.07     1:37.86 (54.79)     2:35.86 (58.00)     3:20.91 (45.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carrillo, Monika             Lake Wales           3:19.77    3:25.95        
                  42.74     1:31.67 (48.93)   2:40.15 (1:08.48)     3:25.95 (45.80)
 20 Ovalle, Erika             SO Winter Haven         3:29.60    3:26.96        
                  51.53     1:45.43 (53.90)     2:39.18 (53.75)     3:26.96 (47.78)
 21 Hestor, Peyton               Ridge Community      3:33.50    3:41.16        
                  48.66   1:51.21 (1:02.55)   2:51.59 (1:00.38)     3:41.16 (49.57)
 -- Williams, Katelyn            Lake Wales           3:40.00         DQ        
 -- Nolin, Mackenzie          SR Winter Haven         3:00.00         DQ        
 -- Luepschen, Rebecca        SO Sebring              3:30.96         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         2:14.20    2:09.90        
                  28.58     1:03.26 (34.68)     1:39.58 (36.32)     2:09.90 (30.32)
  2 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         2:16.42    2:14.76        
                  28.66     1:03.73 (35.07)     1:43.75 (40.02)     2:14.76 (31.01)
  3 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              2:23.23    2:17.18        
                  26.27     1:02.78 (36.51)     1:42.21 (39.43)     2:17.18 (34.97)
  4 Obel, Casey               SO George Jenkins       2:35.30    2:31.40        
                  29.91     1:09.00 (39.09)     1:55.22 (46.22)     2:31.40 (36.18)
  5 Brown, T.J.               JR Winter Haven         2:35.98    2:31.60        
                  31.80     1:10.22 (38.42)     1:58.03 (47.81)     2:31.60 (33.57)
  6 Giller, Warren            JR Sebring              2:36.37    2:32.47        
                  30.41     1:12.46 (42.05)     1:58.37 (45.91)     2:32.47 (34.10)
  7 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       JR Haines City          2:40.48    2:38.48        
                  32.34     1:13.16 (40.82)     1:59.16 (46.00)     2:38.48 (39.32)
  8 Thompson, Walter          SR Bartow               2:40.69    2:40.52        
                  31.86     1:15.25 (43.39)     2:03.22 (47.97)     2:40.52 (37.30)
B - Final
  9 Bohyn, Roy                12 Celebration          2:46.43    2:42.12        
                  33.34     1:17.27 (43.93)     2:04.97 (47.70)     2:42.12 (37.15)
 10 Beall, Tyler              SO Lake Gibson          2:50.98    2:50.46        
                  37.83                             2:17.33 ( )     2:50.46 (33.13)
 11 Torres, Bryan             SO Lake Region          2:56.61    2:50.78        
                  35.47     1:22.56 (47.09)     2:15.69 (53.13)     2:50.78 (35.09)
 12 Nunez, Kevin              JR Winter Haven         2:56.33    2:56.29        
                  34.05     1:22.80 (48.75)     2:16.63 (53.83)     2:56.29 (39.66)
 13 Negron, Quintin           JR Sebring              3:00.28    2:57.29        
                  36.05     1:23.43 (47.38)     2:15.09 (51.66)     2:57.29 (42.20)
 14 Few, Aaron                SO Lake Region          2:59.37    3:02.55        
                  38.19                             2:21.04 ( )     3:02.55 (41.51)
 -- Kimball, Bruce            SO Sebring              2:52.79         DQ        
 -- Hardin, Bryce             SO George Jenkins       2:42.23         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         2:14.86    2:14.20        
                  29.17     1:03.64 (34.47)     1:41.55 (37.91)     2:14.20 (32.65)
  2 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         2:15.63    2:16.42        
                  28.58     1:03.37 (34.79)     1:44.14 (40.77)     2:16.42 (32.28)
  3 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              2:23.56    2:23.23        
                  28.38     1:08.04 (39.66)     1:48.09 (40.05)     2:23.23 (35.14)
  4 Obel, Casey               SO George Jenkins       2:32.22    2:35.30        
                  30.50     1:10.80 (40.30)     1:57.10 (46.30)     2:35.30 (38.20)
  5 Brown, T.J.               JR Winter Haven         2:38.76    2:35.98        
                  32.70     1:12.48 (39.78)     2:01.34 (48.86)     2:35.98 (34.64)
  6 Giller, Warren            JR Sebring              2:38.41    2:36.37        
                  30.60     1:13.64 (43.04)     2:01.36 (47.72)     2:36.37 (35.01)
  7 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       JR Haines City          2:38.18    2:40.48        
                  32.55     1:13.84 (41.29)     1:59.80 (45.96)     2:40.48 (40.68)
  8 Thompson, Walter          SR Bartow               2:39.92    2:40.69        
                  33.44     1:17.17 (43.73)     2:06.49 (49.32)     2:40.69 (34.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hardin, Bryce             SO George Jenkins       2:45.10    2:42.23        
                  31.64     1:16.45 (44.81)     2:06.06 (49.61)     2:42.23 (36.17)
 10 Bohyn, Roy                12 Celebration          2:43.51    2:46.43        
                                1:18.90 ( )     2:07.78 (48.88)     2:46.43 (38.65)
 11 Beall, Tyler              SO Lake Gibson          2:48.64    2:50.98        
                  35.59     1:23.14 (47.55)     2:15.31 (52.17)     2:50.98 (35.67)
 12 Kimball, Bruce            SO Sebring              2:54.45    2:52.79        
                  30.15     1:12.76 (42.61)     2:11.49 (58.73)     2:52.79 (41.30)
 13 Nunez, Kevin              JR Winter Haven         3:00.23    2:56.33        
                  33.98     1:22.96 (48.98)     2:16.33 (53.37)     2:56.33 (40.00)
 14 Torres, Bryan             SO Lake Region          2:54.31    2:56.61        
                  35.00     1:24.08 (49.08)     2:18.71 (54.63)     2:56.61 (37.90)
 15 Few, Aaron                SO Lake Region               NT    2:59.37        
                  37.93     1:21.42 (43.49)     2:18.35 (56.93)     2:59.37 (41.02)
 16 Negron, Quintin           JR Sebring              3:02.52    3:00.28        
                  36.11     1:24.98 (48.87)     2:18.73 (53.75)     3:00.28 (41.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Corey              SO George Jenkins       2:52.25    3:23.46        
                  35.26     1:35.18 (59.92)   2:35.51 (1:00.33)     3:23.46 (47.95)
 -- Laurido, Aldo                Lake Wales           3:37.00         DQ        
 -- Cano, Hector                 Lake Wales           3:27.15         DQ        
 -- Ward, Paul                SR Lakeland                  NT         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins         26.40      25.80        
  2 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         26.97      25.93        
  3 Van Meter, Connor         SO Winter Haven           27.32      27.08        
  4 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring                27.03      27.14        
  5 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins         27.32      27.62        
  6 Oliva, Megan              SR Winter Haven           28.31      28.74        
  7 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring                29.35      28.87        
  8 Rooney, Taylor            JR Lake Region            29.35      30.00        
B - Final
  9 Wagner, Martie            SR Poinciana              29.69      29.59        
 10 Acevedo, Lorraine            Ridge Community        29.83      29.83        
 11 Thrush, Jenna             SO Lakeland               30.77      30.66        
 12 Dudamel, Kat                 Lake Wales             29.56      30.72        
 13 Ferguson, Bethany         SO Lakeland               31.24      31.39        
 14 Hamm, Mary                SO Lake Region            30.38      31.89        
 15 Beatty, Charlotte         SR Lake Region            31.00      32.10        
 16 Ober, Emily               FR Winter Haven           31.10      32.26        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins         26.06      26.40        
  2 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         25.33      26.97        
  3 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring                27.29      27.03        
  4 Van Meter, Connor         SO Winter Haven           27.97      27.32        
  4 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins         25.40      27.32        
  6 Oliva, Megan              SR Winter Haven           28.72      28.31        
  7 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring                30.08      29.35        
  7 Rooney, Taylor            JR Lake Region            30.20      29.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dudamel, Kat                 Lake Wales             31.53      29.56        
 10 Wagner, Martie            SR Poinciana              29.03      29.69        
 11 Acevedo, Lorraine            Ridge Community        27.58      29.83        
 12 Hamm, Mary                SO Lake Region            30.75      30.38        
 13 Thrush, Jenna             SO Lakeland               31.05      30.77        
 14 Beatty, Charlotte         SR Lake Region            29.60      31.00        
 15 Ober, Emily               FR Winter Haven           30.37      31.10        
 16 Ferguson, Bethany         SO Lakeland               30.00      31.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allen, Cheyanne           FR Lake Gibson            32.25      31.43        
 18 Mcgullam, Samantha        12 Celebration            34.31      31.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edmunson, McKenzie        SR Sebring                32.87      31.73        
 20 Devenney, Makyla          SR Lake Gibson            32.05      31.78        
 21 McKeon, CJ                FR George Jenkins         31.01      31.95        
 22 Ford, Rachel              SO Lakeland               32.50      32.07        
 23 Harmon, Stephanie            Ridge Community        32.03      32.08        
 24 McKenzie, Kelly           SO Winter Haven           31.91      32.41        
 25 Ferguson, Bailey          JR Lakeland               32.38      32.46        
 26 Gahler, Amanda            JR Sebring                33.34      32.68        
 27 Nogueras, Brianna            Ridge Community        32.56      32.84        
 28 Temple, Lauren            12 Celebration            34.01      33.13        
 29 Wurtz, Katey                 Lake Wales             35.00      34.58        
 30 Perkins, Kristian         SO Kathleen               36.22      34.85        
 31 Ullman, Catherine            Lake Wales             34.00      35.24        
 32 Stokes, Nicole               Ridge Community        35.72      35.26        
 33 Ingram, MK                JR Haines City            34.00      35.49        
 34 Shiller, Haley            JR Kathleen               33.11      35.59        
 35 Johns, Amber              SO Kathleen               34.92      35.70        
 36 Williams, Maria           12 Celebration            38.62      36.28        
                  36.28           36.28 ( )                                        
 37 Smith, Julie                 Lake Wales             33.50      38.73        
 38 Graham, Leslie            JR Bartow                 41.53      39.22        
                  39.22           39.22 ( )                                        
 39 Zuo, Mariah               SO Haines City            44.00      40.87        
                  41.52           40.87 ( )                                        
 40 Pennington, Haileigh      JR Bartow                 41.70      41.24        
                  41.24           41.24 ( )                                        
 41 Stultz, Simone            JR Haines City            45.00      42.36        
                  42.36           42.36 ( )                                        
 42 Benningfield, Bailey      JR Bartow                 40.79      42.58        
                  42.58           42.58 ( )                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           22.29      22.24        
  2 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               23.27      22.79        
  3 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         24.14      22.98        
  4 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring                24.12      24.37        
  5 Morris, Robert            JR George Jenkins         24.73      24.59        
  6 Hardin, Ben               SR George Jenkins         24.60      24.60        
  7 White, Ryan               SR Lake Region            24.65      24.79        
  8 Fontaine, Michael         12 Celebration            25.01      24.96        
B - Final
  9 Ortiz, Brian              JR Sebring                25.27      25.51        
 10 Watkins, Conor            SR Winter Haven           25.22      25.82        
 11 Rahman, Clark             SR George Jenkins         26.45      26.09        
 12 Sebeck, John              JR Lake Gibson            26.23      26.34        
 13 Mims, Patrick             JR Lakeland               26.57      26.45        
 14 Dunn, Eric                SR Sebring                26.93      26.93        
 15 Petriella, Michael        11 Celebration            26.99      27.18        
 16 Powell, Steven               Lake Wales             26.91      28.52        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           21.78      22.29        
  2 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               23.35      23.27        
  3 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring                23.98      24.12        
  4 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         23.79      24.14        
  5 Hardin, Ben               SR George Jenkins         24.12      24.60        
  6 White, Ryan               SR Lake Region            24.38      24.65        
  7 Morris, Robert            JR George Jenkins         24.07      24.73        
  8 Fontaine, Michael         12 Celebration            24.80      25.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dudamel, Gerardo             Lake Wales             24.70      25.18        
 10 Watkins, Conor            SR Winter Haven           25.44      25.22        
 11 Ortiz, Brian              JR Sebring                24.42      25.27        
 12 Sebeck, John              JR Lake Gibson            26.50      26.23        
 13 Rahman, Clark             SR George Jenkins         27.62      26.45        
 14 Mims, Patrick             JR Lakeland               26.00      26.57        
 15 Powell, Steven               Lake Wales             25.50      26.91        
 16 Dunn, Eric                SR Sebring                27.42      26.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Petriella, Michael        11 Celebration            27.14      26.99        
 18 Canto, Andrew             JR Bartow                 26.56      27.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heitsenrether, Jesse         Ridge Community        27.01      27.29        
 20 Gray, Todd                SR Kathleen               28.50      27.43        
 21 Russell, Dylan            SR Haines City            27.31      27.46        
 22 Valenzuela, Diego         SR Lake Gibson            26.84      27.55        
 23 Aviles, Luis               9 Celebration            30.64      28.24        
 24 Wallace, Dylan            FR Winter Haven           28.87      28.41        
 25 Khan, Adrion              SR Sebring                29.11      28.49        
 26 Burkett, Jacob            SR Auburndale             27.00      29.00        
 27 Lefstead, Cody               Lake Wales             29.15      29.02        
 28 Canto, Sebastian          11 Celebration            29.76      29.24        
 29 Vivi, Tyler               SR Lakeland               29.00      29.25        
 30 Moreno, Danny             SO Haines City            31.02      29.42        
 31 Toro, Marc                SO Haines City            29.07      29.45        
 32 Tapia, Gabe               JR Lake Gibson            29.96      29.58        
 33 Long, Mitchel             FR Winter Haven           28.56      29.68        
 34 Irwin, Ryan               JR Poinciana              29.15      29.74        
 35 Babcock, Andrew              Ridge Community        30.50      29.76        
 36 Hall, Vance               SO Kathleen               29.81      29.81        
 37 Tidwell, Coleton          FR Lakeland               30.50      30.19        
 38 Jax, Benjamin             FR Lake Region            31.80      30.23        
 39 Samples, Lance            SO Bartow                 31.06      30.75        
 40 Pollard, Bradley          SO Auburndale             31.60      31.64        
 41 Thompson, Austin          FR Lake Region            32.77      31.81        
 42 Jimenez, Brandon             Ridge Community        45.16      33.43        
 43 Calderon, Kevin           JR Poinciana              35.22      33.59        
 44 Reese, Tyler              SO Lake Gibson            33.18      34.96        
 45 Parlier, Spencer             Lake Wales             38.88      37.11        
 46 Castellanos, Jonathan     SO Bartow                 40.17      37.63        
 47 Ramos, Christian          JR Bartow                 40.38      38.90        
 48 Perez, David              SR Haines City            48.71      42.86        
 -- Almendarez, Jonathon      SR Poinciana              31.19         NS        
 -- Parra, Jorge              SR Poinciana              34.21         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elyea, Cara               SR Lake Region           362.95     407.00        
  2 Voisard, Michal           SR Winter Haven          226.05     364.80        
  3 Orloff, Lynee             JR Lake Region           196.70     332.95        
  4 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring               292.95     309.95        
  5 Martinez, Abigail         SR Winter Haven          323.30     298.00        
  6 Bohan, Sara               FR Sebring               207.25     282.95        
  7 Thompson, Abby               Lake Wales            142.05     274.80        
  8 Escheverria, Melissa         Lake Wales            166.90     269.00        
  9 Cord, Erika               SO Sebring               215.75     261.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voisard, James            FR Winter Haven          234.15     447.95        
  2 Glisson, Travis              Lake Wales            225.70     333.55        
  3 Gray, Todd                SR Kathleen              154.20     310.85        
  4 Branstrator, Alex         FR Winter Haven          170.35     309.45        
  5 Bishop, Tyler             SR Winter Haven          335.85     307.80        
  6 Cooper, Fred              SR Sebring               278.90     301.30        
  7 Phillips, Blake           SR Lake Region           341.75     292.30        
  8 Kerst, Zak                FR George Jenkins        182.90     289.50        
  9 Osborn, Morgan            FR Winter Haven              NT     278.65        
 10 Edwards, Jarod               Lake Wales            142.85     269.05        
 11 Kimball, Bruce            SO Sebring                   NT     262.45        
 12 Jennings, Robert          SO Sebring               216.80     254.05        
 13 Roberts, Kolen            SO Kathleen              147.10     253.90        
 -- Hargaden, Anthony         SR Sebring               188.25         DQ        
 -- Pagel, Ian                JR Lake Region           134.05         NS        
 -- Parker, Zack              SO George Jenkins        121.85         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins       1:04.19    1:04.23        
                  30.38     1:04.23 (33.85)                                        
  2 Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          1:09.06    1:11.82        
                  32.99     1:11.82 (38.83)                                        
  3 Dawson, Bethany           SO Winter Haven         1:13.11    1:14.42        
                  34.12     1:14.42 (40.30)                                        
  4 Patten, Nikki             12 Celebration          1:16.79    1:16.96        
                  34.21     1:16.96 (42.75)                                        
  5 Noris, Kelsey             JR Bartow               1:19.69    1:19.04        
                  36.38     1:19.04 (42.66)                                        
  6 Munoz, Nicole             JR Sebring              1:17.10    1:19.59        
                  36.19     1:19.59 (43.40)                                        
  7 Fantetti, Larissa         JR Sebring              1:23.18    1:23.47        
                  37.15     1:23.47 (46.32)                                        
  8 Hamm, Mary                SO Lake Region          1:25.52    1:23.54        
                  36.82     1:23.54 (46.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Salvador, Abbie           SO George Jenkins       1:25.60    1:22.62        
                  36.91     1:22.62 (45.71)                                        
 10 Tripp, Amanda             FR Winter Haven         1:27.98    1:25.54        
                  40.20     1:25.54 (45.34)                                        
 11 Ahmed, Diana              SR George Jenkins       1:26.22    1:28.22        
                  39.48     1:28.22 (48.74)                                        
 12 Thompson, Alice           SO Bartow               1:32.91    1:30.01        
                  38.53     1:30.01 (51.48)                                        
 13 Oliva, Victoria           SR Winter Haven         1:28.44    1:30.24        
                  41.16     1:30.24 (49.08)                                        
 14 Schneider, Kristin        12 Celebration          1:30.37    1:32.26        
                  43.56     1:32.26 (48.70)                                        
 15 Rossy, Jeancy             11 Celebration          1:36.34    1:36.10        
                  41.75     1:36.10 (54.35)                                        
 16 Ferguson, Bailey          JR Lakeland             1:37.08    1:37.52        
                  43.81     1:37.52 (53.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firman, Kyleigh           FR George Jenkins       1:04.31    1:04.19        
                  30.19     1:04.19 (34.00)                                        
  2 Branam, Megan             JR Lake Region          1:08.20    1:09.06        
                  31.75     1:09.06 (37.31)                                        
  3 Dawson, Bethany           SO Winter Haven         1:13.29    1:13.11        
                  32.88     1:13.11 (40.23)                                        
  4 Patten, Nikki             12 Celebration          1:15.75    1:16.79        
                  34.18     1:16.79 (42.61)                                        
  5 Munoz, Nicole             JR Sebring              1:18.05    1:17.10        
                  34.83     1:17.10 (42.27)                                        
  6 Noris, Kelsey             JR Bartow               1:19.64    1:19.69        
                  35.92     1:19.69 (43.77)                                        
  7 Fantetti, Larissa         JR Sebring              1:35.22    1:23.18        
                  37.24     1:23.18 (45.94)                                        
  8 Hamm, Mary                SO Lake Region          1:23.97    1:25.52        
                  36.63     1:25.52 (48.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salvador, Abbie           SO George Jenkins       1:22.44    1:25.60        
                  38.05     1:25.60 (47.55)                                        
 10 Ahmed, Diana              SR George Jenkins            NT    1:26.22        
                  36.61     1:26.22 (49.61)                                        
 11 Tripp, Amanda             FR Winter Haven         1:29.78    1:27.98        
                  39.98     1:27.98 (48.00)                                        
 12 Oliva, Victoria           SR Winter Haven         1:25.21    1:28.44        
                  39.93     1:28.44 (48.51)                                        
 13 Schneider, Kristin        12 Celebration          1:28.68    1:30.37        
                  42.23     1:30.37 (48.14)                                        
 14 Thompson, Alice           SO Bartow               1:35.42    1:32.91        
                  41.22     1:32.91 (51.69)                                        
 15 Rossy, Jeancy             11 Celebration          1:51.63    1:36.34        
                  39.55     1:36.34 (56.79)                                        
 16 Ferguson, Bailey          JR Lakeland                  NT    1:37.08        
                  43.88     1:37.08 (53.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hendricks, Andrea         JR Sebring              1:37.49    1:37.16        
                  44.84     1:37.16 (52.32)                                        
 18 Davis, Emily              JR Lakeland             1:33.52    1:37.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carrillo, Monika             Lake Wales           1:42.00    1:39.49        
                  44.04     1:39.49 (55.45)                                        
 20 Zimmerman, Nicole         SO Lakeland             1:40.00    1:43.20        
                  46.59     1:43.20 (56.61)                                        
 21 Williams, Katelyn            Lake Wales           1:50.13    1:47.49        
                  48.68     1:47.49 (58.81)                                        
 22 Coyne, Ayla               FR Winter Haven         1:51.80    1:52.14        
                  51.12   1:52.14 (1:01.02)                                        
 23 Fonseca, Luz              SO Lakeland                  NT    2:04.67        
                  50.65   2:04.67 (1:14.02)                                        
 -- Hitt, Olivia              SO Sebring              1:30.52         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland               56.61      55.80        
                  26.02       55.80 (29.78)                                        
  2 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven         1:02.08      59.33        
                  27.27       59.33 (32.06)                                        
  3 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          1:03.07    1:03.27        
                  29.68     1:03.27 (33.59)                                        
  4 Crow, James               JR Sebring              1:03.53    1:03.81        
                  29.43     1:03.81 (34.38)                                        
  5 Hardin, Ben               SR George Jenkins       1:03.55    1:04.28        
                  29.31     1:04.28 (34.97)                                        
  6 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           1:05.31    1:05.18        
                  29.72     1:05.18 (35.46)                                        
  7 Turner, Pearce            SR George Jenkins       1:05.10    1:07.77        
                  30.09     1:07.77 (37.68)                                        
  8 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:04.54    1:08.16        
                  30.50     1:08.16 (37.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Giller, Warren            JR Sebring              1:09.00    1:06.83        
                  31.27     1:06.83 (35.56)                                        
 10 Sheets, Samuel            SR Lakeland             1:07.58    1:08.12        
                  30.27     1:08.12 (37.85)                                        
 11 Trimarche, Collin         SO Haines City          1:10.21    1:11.62        
                  32.82     1:11.62 (38.80)                                        
 12 Heitsenrether, Jesse         Ridge Community      1:12.13    1:13.01        
                  32.12     1:13.01 (40.89)                                        
 13 Dillon, Colton            SO Sebring              1:11.32    1:14.34        
                  32.86     1:14.34 (41.48)                                        
 14 Brown, T.J.               JR Winter Haven         1:12.66    1:14.41        
                  34.18     1:14.41 (40.23)                                        
 15 Buck, Jacob               SR Sebring              1:13.85    1:14.55        
                  34.53     1:14.55 (40.02)                                        
 -- Nunez, Kevin              JR Winter Haven         1:11.91         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland               57.01      56.61        
                  26.25       56.61 (30.36)                                        
  2 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven           59.20    1:02.08        
                  28.48     1:02.08 (33.60)                                        
  3 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          1:03.20    1:03.07        
                  28.73     1:03.07 (34.34)                                        
  4 Crow, James               JR Sebring              1:05.84    1:03.53        
                  29.57     1:03.53 (33.96)                                        
  5 Hardin, Ben               SR George Jenkins       1:03.63    1:03.55        
                  28.84     1:03.55 (34.71)                                        
  6 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:04.49    1:04.54        
                  28.90     1:04.54 (35.64)                                        
  7 Turner, Pearce            SR George Jenkins       1:05.80    1:05.10        
                  28.76     1:05.10 (36.34)                                        
  8 Stewart, Ian              JR Auburndale           1:03.70    1:05.31        
                  29.64     1:05.31 (35.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheets, Samuel            SR Lakeland             1:07.59    1:07.58        
                  30.20     1:07.58 (37.38)                                        
 10 Giller, Warren            JR Sebring              1:07.45    1:09.00        
                  30.77     1:09.00 (38.23)                                        
 11 Trimarche, Collin         SO Haines City          1:09.36    1:10.21        
                  30.62     1:10.21 (39.59)                                        
 12 Dillon, Colton            SO Sebring              1:17.41    1:11.32        
                  31.46     1:11.32 (39.86)                                        
 13 Nunez, Kevin              JR Winter Haven         1:13.84    1:11.91        
 14 Heitsenrether, Jesse         Ridge Community      1:18.13    1:12.13        
                  32.28     1:12.13 (39.85)                                        
 15 Brown, T.J.               JR Winter Haven         1:09.76    1:12.66        
                  32.83     1:12.66 (39.83)                                        
 16 Buck, Jacob               SR Sebring              1:14.28    1:13.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hardin, Bryce             SO George Jenkins       1:15.32    1:15.56        
                  33.15     1:15.56 (42.41)                                        
 18 Torres, Bryan             SO Lake Region          1:20.69    1:17.04        
                  35.49     1:17.04 (41.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Powell, Steven               Lake Wales           1:17.47    1:17.56        
                  36.08     1:17.56 (41.48)                                        
 20 Lawhorn, Evan             JR Haines City          1:13.67    1:18.16        
 21 Cano, Hector                 Lake Wales           1:21.22    1:18.59        
                  34.18     1:18.59 (44.41)                                        
 22 Summerville, Jay          10 Celebration          1:18.19    1:20.24        
                  35.48     1:20.24 (44.76)                                        
 23 Lancaster, Nick           SO George Jenkins       1:20.92    1:23.81        
                  37.06     1:23.81 (46.75)                                        
 24 Roberts, Blake            FR Winter Haven         1:50.77    1:50.20        
                  45.31   1:50.20 (1:04.89)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins       1:00.18      58.35        
                  27.73       58.35 (30.62)                                        
  2 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins       1:01.95    1:01.43        
                  29.80     1:01.43 (31.63)                                        
  3 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring              1:00.52    1:01.76        
                  29.23     1:01.76 (32.53)                                        
  4 Van Meter, Connor         SO Winter Haven         1:01.60    1:02.00        
                  29.09     1:02.00 (32.91)                                        
  5 Oliva, Megan              SR Winter Haven         1:05.52    1:04.68        
                  30.93     1:04.68 (33.75)                                        
  6 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:05.24    1:05.78        
                  31.52     1:05.78 (34.26)                                        
  7 Acevedo, Lorraine            Ridge Community      1:06.56    1:06.28        
                  30.93     1:06.28 (35.35)                                        
  8 Rooney, Taylor            JR Lake Region          1:06.37    1:07.15        
                  33.18     1:07.15 (33.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 Parker, Karah             SR George Jenkins       1:09.69    1:08.52        
                  32.28     1:08.52 (36.24)                                        
 10 Ferguson, Bethany         SO Lakeland             1:10.56    1:08.54        
                  32.74     1:08.54 (35.80)                                        
 11 Dudamel, Kat                 Lake Wales           1:10.25    1:08.81        
                  32.98     1:08.81 (35.83)                                        
 12 Carifi, Haley             SO Winter Haven         1:09.80    1:09.00        
                  32.70     1:09.00 (36.30)                                        
 13 Thrush, Jenna             SO Lakeland             1:10.66    1:09.02        
                  32.84     1:09.02 (36.18)                                        
 14 Helterhoff, Emily         SO Sebring              1:09.61    1:09.10        
                  33.83     1:09.10 (35.27)                                        
 15 Beatty, Charlotte         SR Lake Region          1:09.39    1:09.93        
 16 Perez, Kimberly           SR Sebring              1:09.67    1:10.30        
                  32.08     1:10.30 (38.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Meghan              JR George Jenkins         57.99    1:00.18        
                  28.73     1:00.18 (31.45)                                        
  2 Kirsch, Julie             JR Sebring                59.83    1:00.52        
                  28.84     1:00.52 (31.68)                                        
  3 Van Meter, Connor         SO Winter Haven         1:04.86    1:01.60        
                  29.24     1:01.60 (32.36)                                        
  4 Muller, Lucy              FR George Jenkins       1:01.19    1:01.95        
                  29.92     1:01.95 (32.03)                                        
  5 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:07.57    1:05.24        
                  31.03     1:05.24 (34.21)                                        
  6 Oliva, Megan              SR Winter Haven         1:06.12    1:05.52        
                  31.04     1:05.52 (34.48)                                        
  7 Rooney, Taylor            JR Lake Region          1:06.85    1:06.37        
                  33.03     1:06.37 (33.34)                                        
  8 Acevedo, Lorraine            Ridge Community      1:05.01    1:06.56        
                  31.47     1:06.56 (35.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beatty, Charlotte         SR Lake Region          1:06.92    1:09.39        
                  33.21     1:09.39 (36.18)                                        
 10 Helterhoff, Emily         SO Sebring              1:10.84    1:09.61        
                  33.06     1:09.61 (36.55)                                        
 11 Perez, Kimberly           SR Sebring              1:13.57    1:09.67        
                  32.56     1:09.67 (37.11)                                        
 12 Parker, Karah             SR George Jenkins       1:09.39    1:09.69        
                  32.61     1:09.69 (37.08)                                        
 13 Carifi, Haley             SO Winter Haven         1:10.12    1:09.80        
                  33.27     1:09.80 (36.53)                                        
 14 Dudamel, Kat                 Lake Wales           1:09.70    1:10.25        
 15 Ferguson, Bethany         SO Lakeland             1:07.00    1:10.56        
 16 Thrush, Jenna             SO Lakeland             1:08.00    1:10.66        
                  33.73     1:10.66 (36.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waller, Katelyn           SO Lakeland             1:12.00    1:11.57        
                  34.11     1:11.57 (37.46)                                        
 18 Coker, Cora               JR Lakeland             1:15.00    1:12.79        
                  34.52     1:12.79 (38.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen, Cheyanne           FR Lake Gibson          1:16.78    1:13.37        
                  34.44     1:13.37 (38.93)                                        
 20 Robertson, Ashley            Ridge Community      1:15.12    1:13.71        
                  35.08     1:13.71 (38.63)                                        
 21 Temple, Lauren            12 Celebration          1:22.26    1:14.23        
                  34.42     1:14.23 (39.81)                                        
 22 McDowell, Becca              Haines City          1:16.06    1:14.64        
                  34.18     1:14.64 (40.46)                                        
 23 Harmon, Stephanie            Ridge Community      1:15.16    1:14.70        
                  35.37     1:14.70 (39.33)                                        
 24 Mcgullam, Samantha        12 Celebration          1:17.65    1:17.12        
                  35.02     1:17.12 (42.10)                                        
 25 McKenzie, Kelly           SO Winter Haven         1:15.25    1:17.64        
                  35.60     1:17.64 (42.04)                                        
 26 Ullman, Catherine            Lake Wales           1:25.00    1:18.29        
                  37.54     1:18.29 (40.75)                                        
 27 Laroche, Naomie           JR Haines City          1:25.98    1:18.88        
                  36.39     1:18.88 (42.49)                                        
 28 Wurtz, Katey                 Lake Wales           1:28.00    1:20.26        
                  36.83     1:20.26 (43.43)                                        
 29 Hickey, Julianne           9 Celebration          1:20.74    1:20.49        
 30 Reese, Courtney           SR Lake Gibson          1:20.78    1:20.73        
                  37.49     1:20.73 (43.24)                                        
 31 Baker, Lindsaia           SR Auburndale           1:15.20    1:21.32        
                  36.80     1:21.32 (44.52)                                        
 32 Biondonlillo, Anna           Ridge Community      1:18.10    1:22.13        
 33 Combs, Jane               FR Haines City          1:29.15    1:22.64        
                  39.67     1:22.64 (42.97)                                        
 34 Johns, Amber              SO Kathleen             1:19.68    1:26.39        
                  38.60     1:26.39 (47.79)                                        
 35 Locke, Breanna            JR Kathleen             1:30.85    1:28.64        
                  40.14     1:28.64 (48.50)                                        
 36 Sheldon, Alyssa           SO Lake Region               NT    1:29.52        
 37 Graham, Leslie            JR Bartow               1:33.57    1:36.23        
                  43.01     1:36.23 (53.22)                                        
 38 Benningfield, Bailey      JR Bartow               1:40.86    1:37.25        
                  43.95     1:37.25 (53.30)                                        
 39 Hill, Jasmine             SO Haines City               NT    1:43.64        
                  47.75     1:43.64 (55.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           48.93      50.26        
                  23.91       50.26 (26.35)                                        
  2 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               51.42      51.06        
                  24.11       51.06 (26.95)                                        
  3 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         53.60      52.97        
                  25.44       52.97 (27.53)                                        
  4 Fontaine, Michael         12 Celebration            55.68      55.31        
                  26.38       55.31 (28.93)                                        
  5 Ortiz, Brian              JR Sebring                56.91      56.39        
                  26.79       56.39 (29.60)                                        
  6 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven           56.93      57.48        
                  27.31       57.48 (30.17)                                        
  7 Watkins, Conor            SR Winter Haven           58.35      58.36        
                  27.53       58.36 (30.83)                                        
  8 Shepherd, Michael         SO Winter Haven           59.63    1:00.18        
                  29.40     1:00.18 (30.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gonzalez, Gabe            JR George Jenkins         59.74      59.80        
                  27.85       59.80 (31.95)                                        
 10 Mims, Patrick             JR Lakeland             1:00.02    1:00.47        
                  29.05     1:00.47 (31.42)                                        
 11 Stephens, Christian       SO Sebring              1:01.06    1:01.21        
 12 Creech, Nolan             SO Lakeland             1:01.72    1:01.63        
                  29.16     1:01.63 (32.47)                                        
 13 Karl, Richard             SO Sebring              1:02.66    1:02.80        
                  31.02     1:02.80 (31.78)                                        
 14 Petriella, Michael        11 Celebration          1:00.35    1:02.86        
 15 Canto, Andrew             JR Bartow               1:03.02    1:03.04        
                  30.09     1:03.04 (32.95)                                        
 16 Brown, Corey              SO George Jenkins       1:02.63    1:08.00        
                  31.11     1:08.00 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, David            JR Winter Haven           50.37      48.93        
                  23.25       48.93 (25.68)                                        
  2 Hart, Zachary             JR Lakeland               53.50      51.42        
                  24.20       51.42 (27.22)                                        
  3 Lucido, Nick              SR George Jenkins         52.04      53.60        
                  25.35       53.60 (28.25)                                        
  4 Fontaine, Michael         12 Celebration            58.25      55.68        
                  26.79       55.68 (28.89)                                        
  5 Ortiz, Brian              JR Sebring                58.66      56.91        
                  27.36       56.91 (29.55)                                        
  6 Kirin, Daniel             SR Winter Haven           57.20      56.93        
                  27.22       56.93 (29.71)                                        
  7 Watkins, Conor            SR Winter Haven           58.10      58.35        
                  27.34       58.35 (31.01)                                        
  8 Shepherd, Michael         SO Winter Haven         1:01.19      59.63        
                  29.16       59.63 (30.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gonzalez, Gabe            JR George Jenkins       1:04.84      59.74        
                  27.87       59.74 (31.87)                                        
 10 Mims, Patrick             JR Lakeland             1:01.20    1:00.02        
                  29.09     1:00.02 (30.93)                                        
 11 Petriella, Michael        11 Celebration          1:01.99    1:00.35        
 12 Stephens, Christian       SO Sebring              1:05.46    1:01.06        
 13 Creech, Nolan             SO Lakeland             1:05.00    1:01.72        
                  29.31     1:01.72 (32.41)                                        
 14 Dudamel, Gerardo             Lake Wales           1:01.33    1:01.77        
                  29.17     1:01.77 (32.60)                                        
 15 Brown, Corey              SO George Jenkins       1:01.62    1:02.63        
                  28.42     1:02.63 (34.21)                                        
 16 Karl, Richard             SO Sebring              1:03.27    1:02.66        
                  29.46     1:02.66 (33.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Canto, Andrew             JR Bartow               1:02.30    1:03.02        
 18 Li, Youlei                FR Bartow               1:06.50    1:03.21        
                  29.99     1:03.21 (33.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Falcon, Derek             SR George Jenkins       1:01.03    1:03.28        
                  28.39     1:03.28 (34.89)                                        
 20 Carnahan, Dominic         SR Poinciana            1:02.37    1:03.36        
                  30.32     1:03.36 (33.04)                                        
 21 Lefstead, Cody               Lake Wales           1:07.08    1:04.66        
                  30.59     1:04.66 (34.07)                                        
 22 Russell, Dylan            SR Haines City          1:03.33    1:04.71        
 23 Irwin, Ryan               JR Poinciana            1:08.00    1:05.23        
                  31.60     1:05.23 (33.63)                                        
 24 Burkett, Jacob            SR Auburndale           1:03.40    1:05.62        
                  30.50     1:05.62 (35.12)                                        
 25 Toro, Marc                SO Haines City          1:12.01    1:06.03        
                  29.75     1:06.03 (36.28)                                        
 26 Wurtz, Ben                   Lake Wales           1:05.81    1:07.42        
                  29.78     1:07.42 (37.64)                                        
 27 Tapia, Gabe               JR Lake Gibson          1:08.95    1:07.70        
                  31.84     1:07.70 (35.86)                                        
 28 Soles, Tayler             SR Haines City          1:08.73    1:08.51        
                  31.62     1:08.51 (36.89)                                        
 29 Webster, Brad             JR Lake Region          1:11.60    1:08.76        
                1:08.76         1:08.76 ( )                                        
 30 Hall, Vance               SO Kathleen             1:08.40    1:09.07        
                  31.81     1:09.07 (37.26)                                        
 31 Carter, Keith             SO Lake Region          1:12.31    1:09.19        
                1:09.19         1:09.19 ( )                                        
 32 Aviles, Luis               9 Celebration          1:11.22    1:09.60        
                1:09.60         1:09.60 ( )                                        
 33 Wiggins, Michael          SO Kathleen             1:11.19    1:10.00        
                  32.85     1:10.00 (37.15)                                        
 34 Canto, Sebastian          11 Celebration          1:13.10    1:10.93        
                  32.22     1:10.93 (38.71)                                        
 35 Holladay, Kirk               Lake Wales           1:10.04    1:11.13        
                  34.11     1:11.13 (37.02)                                        
 36 Samples, Lance            SO Bartow               1:16.86    1:11.65        
                  34.30     1:11.65 (37.35)                                        
 37 Mercado, Erik                Ridge Community      1:23.06    1:12.17        
                  33.13     1:12.17 (39.04)                                        
 38 Jimenez, Nelson              Ridge Community      1:21.35    1:12.97        
                  35.60     1:12.97 (37.37)                                        
 39 Miller, John                 Ridge Community      1:15.32    1:15.69        
                  35.76     1:15.69 (39.93)                                        
 40 Velasquez, David          JR Lake Gibson          1:16.91    1:16.46        
                  35.26     1:16.46 (41.20)                                        
 41 Dosher, Devin             JR Lake Region          1:16.50    1:18.97        
                  34.88     1:18.97 (44.09)                                        
 42 Reese, Tyler              SO Lake Gibson          1:18.62    1:23.05        
 43 Ramos, Christian          JR Bartow               1:32.22    1:29.77        
                  39.37     1:29.77 (50.40)                                        
 44 Martinez, Gilbert         JR Kathleen             1:34.60    1:37.65        
                  43.83     1:37.65 (53.82)                                        
 45 Perez, David              SR Haines City               NT    1:39.31        
                  43.08     1:39.31 (56.23)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Robert          SR Poinciana            1:15.00         NS        
 -- Cardona, Richard          SO Poinciana            1:20.00         NS        
 -- Dunn, Eric                SR Sebring              1:02.12         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              5:47.03    5:46.39        
                  29.84     1:03.07 (33.23)     1:37.26 (34.19)     2:12.41 (35.15)
        2:47.75 (35.34)     3:23.90 (36.15)     4:00.10 (36.20)     4:36.19 (36.09)
        5:12.17 (35.98)     5:46.39 (34.22)                                        
  2 Firman, Ashlyn            SO George Jenkins       5:57.60    5:52.84        
                  29.83     1:03.29 (33.46)     1:38.03 (34.74)     2:13.72 (35.69)
        2:49.48 (35.76)     3:26.84 (37.36)     4:04.95 (38.11)     4:41.50 (36.55)
        5:17.99 (36.49)     5:52.84 (34.85)                                        
  3 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       6:04.79    6:11.75        
                  31.87     1:07.34 (35.47)     1:44.80 (37.46)     2:23.07 (38.27)
        3:01.06 (37.99)     3:39.16 (38.10)     4:17.50 (38.34)     4:55.89 (38.39)
        5:34.39 (38.50)     6:11.75 (37.36)                                        
  4 Straight, Layla           FR Lakeland             6:17.41    6:12.42        
                  31.51     1:06.80 (35.29)     1:44.29 (37.49)     2:22.56 (38.27)
        3:00.81 (38.25)     3:40.04 (39.23)     4:18.30 (38.26)     4:57.10 (38.80)
        5:35.62 (38.52)     6:12.42 (36.80)                                        
  5 Diffey, Megan             SR George Jenkins       6:23.45    6:25.18        
                  32.45     1:09.34 (36.89)     1:47.46 (38.12)     2:26.67 (39.21)
        3:06.71 (40.04)     3:46.78 (40.07)     4:27.16 (40.38)     5:08.00 (40.84)
        5:48.21 (40.21)     6:25.18 (36.97)                                        
  6 Patten, Nikki             12 Celebration          6:28.01    6:32.17        
                  32.71     1:11.23 (38.52)     1:50.36 (39.13)     2:31.14 (40.78)
        3:12.63 (41.49)     3:53.02 (40.39)     4:33.93 (40.91)     5:14.47 (40.54)
        5:54.63 (40.16)     6:32.17 (37.54)                                        
  7 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         6:42.73    6:43.10        
                  35.26     1:14.82 (39.56)     1:54.08 (39.26)     2:36.28 (42.20)
        3:17.92 (41.64)     4:00.02 (42.10)     4:43.27 (43.25)     5:22.69 (39.42)
        6:04.00 (41.31)     6:43.10 (39.10)                                        
  8 Brigman, Angelica         JR George Jenkins       6:49.76    6:54.14        
                  34.70     1:14.38 (39.68)     1:55.95 (41.57)     2:38.18 (42.23)
        3:20.71 (42.53)     4:02.83 (42.12)     4:46.17 (43.34)     5:29.88 (43.71)
        6:13.04 (43.16)     6:54.14 (41.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Todd, Jessica             SR Sebring              7:04.86    7:03.99        
                  37.61     1:19.27 (41.66)     2:02.87 (43.60)     2:46.75 (43.88)
        3:29.43 (42.68)     4:12.96 (43.53)     4:57.20 (44.24)     5:40.98 (43.78)
        6:23.19 (42.21)     7:03.99 (40.80)                                        
 10 Tripp, Amanda             FR Winter Haven         7:20.38    7:14.90        
                  37.26     1:17.68 (40.42)     1:59.98 (42.30)     2:43.85 (43.87)
        3:29.10 (45.25)     4:14.13 (45.03)     5:00.81 (46.68)     5:46.62 (45.81)
        6:32.21 (45.59)     7:14.90 (42.69)                                        
 11 Osborn, Marcella          JR Winter Haven         7:21.87    7:21.01        
                  38.93     1:22.29 (43.36)     2:06.90 (44.61)     2:52.47 (45.57)
        3:37.59 (45.12)     4:23.68 (46.09)     5:09.61 (45.93)     5:55.41 (45.80)
        6:40.55 (45.14)     7:21.01 (40.46)                                        
 12 Yancy, Andrea             JR Haines City          7:36.35    7:38.70        
                  39.75     1:26.00 (46.25)     2:13.52 (47.52)     3:02.59 (49.07)
        3:51.70 (49.11)     4:40.92 (49.22)     5:27.97 (47.05)     6:14.05 (46.08)
        6:59.57 (45.52)     7:38.70 (39.13)                                        
 13 Kellett, Jennifer         JR Lakeland             7:30.15    7:38.80        
                                1:27.92 ( )     2:15.34 (47.42)                    
            3:53.89 ( )                             5:26.38 ( )                    
            6:57.62 ( )     7:38.80 (41.18)                                        
 14 Vickers, Katie            SO Sebring              7:58.85    7:45.60        
                  42.74     1:28.42 (45.68)     2:16.20 (47.78)     3:03.51 (47.31)
        3:50.35 (46.84)     4:37.88 (47.53)     5:24.44 (46.56)     6:13.38 (48.94)
        7:00.94 (47.56)     7:45.60 (44.66)                                        
 15 Bairley, Sophia           SR Lake Region          7:51.89    7:46.61        
                  37.97     1:22.52 (44.55)     2:09.63 (47.11)     2:58.35 (48.72)
        3:47.55 (49.20)     4:37.07 (49.52)     5:25.89 (48.82)     6:14.35 (48.46)
        7:02.19 (47.84)     7:46.61 (44.42)                                        
 16 Devenney, Makyla          SR Lake Gibson          7:42.63    7:48.88        
                  39.71     1:26.97 (47.26)     2:15.29 (48.32)     3:04.35 (49.06)
            7:06.25 ( )     7:48.88 (42.63)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burger, Kara              SR Sebring              5:51.70    5:47.03        
                  29.87     1:03.03 (33.16)     1:37.07 (34.04)     2:11.78 (34.71)
        2:47.23 (35.45)     3:22.86 (35.63)     3:59.23 (36.37)     4:35.43 (36.20)
        5:11.82 (36.39)     5:47.03 (35.21)                                        
  2 Firman, Ashlyn            SO George Jenkins       5:54.50    5:57.60        
                  30.30     1:04.83 (34.53)     1:41.25 (36.42)     2:18.60 (37.35)
        2:56.02 (37.42)     3:33.04 (37.02)     4:10.02 (36.98)     4:47.57 (37.55)
        5:23.95 (36.38)     5:57.60 (33.65)                                        
  3 Anderson, Kelsey          FR George Jenkins       6:05.19    6:04.79        
                  32.24     1:08.10 (35.86)     1:44.96 (36.86)     2:22.07 (37.11)
        2:59.45 (37.38)     3:36.69 (37.24)     4:14.34 (37.65)     4:52.04 (37.70)
        5:29.55 (37.51)     6:04.79 (35.24)                                        
  4 Straight, Layla           FR Lakeland             6:10.00    6:17.41        
                  32.00     1:08.82 (36.82)     1:47.07 (38.25)     2:25.18 (38.11)
        3:03.90 (38.72)     3:42.99 (39.09)     4:22.47 (39.48)     5:01.62 (39.15)
        5:40.18 (38.56)     6:17.41 (37.23)                                        
  5 Diffey, Megan             SR George Jenkins       6:13.52    6:23.45        
                  32.08     1:08.29 (36.21)     1:46.83 (38.54)     2:26.00 (39.17)
        3:06.25 (40.25)     3:46.05 (39.80)     4:25.98 (39.93)     5:06.64 (40.66)
        5:46.29 (39.65)     6:23.45 (37.16)                                        
  6 Patten, Nikki             12 Celebration          6:37.41    6:28.01        
                  33.15     1:11.17 (38.02)     1:50.57 (39.40)     2:30.08 (39.51)
        3:09.99 (39.91)     3:50.29 (40.30)     4:30.85 (40.56)     5:11.19 (40.34)
        5:51.48 (40.29)     6:28.01 (36.53)                                        
  7 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         6:44.17    6:42.73        
                  34.02     1:12.76 (38.74)     1:52.45 (39.69)     2:34.00 (41.55)
        3:15.59 (41.59)     3:58.01 (42.42)     4:41.30 (43.29)     5:22.54 (41.24)
        6:03.27 (40.73)     6:42.73 (39.46)                                        
  8 Brigman, Angelica         JR George Jenkins       6:51.07    6:49.76        
                  34.28     1:13.25 (38.97)     1:54.19 (40.94)     2:35.88 (41.69)
        3:18.04 (42.16)     4:00.67 (42.63)     4:43.25 (42.58)     5:25.93 (42.68)
        6:08.90 (42.97)     6:49.76 (40.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Todd, Jessica             SR Sebring              7:03.95    7:04.86        
                  37.17     1:18.43 (41.26)     2:01.55 (43.12)     2:45.40 (43.85)
        3:28.79 (43.39)     4:12.47 (43.68)     4:56.44 (43.97)     5:40.07 (43.63)
        6:23.62 (43.55)     7:04.86 (41.24)                                        
 10 Tripp, Amanda             FR Winter Haven         7:21.47    7:20.38        
                  38.75     1:21.60 (42.85)     2:04.79 (43.19)     2:49.78 (44.99)
        3:35.01 (45.23)     4:20.65 (45.64)     5:07.43 (46.78)     5:53.50 (46.07)
        6:38.19 (44.69)     7:20.38 (42.19)                                        
 11 Osborn, Marcella          JR Winter Haven         7:19.88    7:21.87        
                  39.41     1:24.06 (44.65)     2:10.40 (46.34)     2:55.79 (45.39)
        3:40.77 (44.98)     4:26.20 (45.43)     5:12.28 (46.08)     5:56.06 (43.78)
        6:41.20 (45.14)     7:21.87 (40.67)                                        
 12 Kellett, Jennifer         JR Lakeland             7:45.90    7:30.15        
            6:49.54 ( )     7:30.15 (40.61)                                        
 13 Yancy, Andrea             JR Haines City          7:39.77    7:36.35        
 14 Devenney, Makyla          SR Lake Gibson          7:44.00    7:42.63        
 15 Bairley, Sophia           SR Lake Region          7:35.65    7:51.89        
                  38.82     1:25.70 (46.88)     2:12.72 (47.02)     3:01.21 (48.49)
        3:50.47 (49.26)     4:39.72 (49.25)     5:29.92 (50.20)     6:19.54 (49.62)
        7:06.91 (47.37)     7:51.89 (44.98)                                        
 16 Vickers, Katie            SO Sebring              8:01.52    7:58.85        
                  40.82     1:26.77 (45.95)     2:13.69 (46.92)     3:02.08 (48.39)
        3:50.10 (48.02)     4:38.83 (48.73)     5:30.75 (51.92)     6:21.54 (50.79)
        7:11.95 (50.41)     7:58.85 (46.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Sunrise               Ridge Community      8:05.00    8:00.29        
                  41.10     1:27.42 (46.32)                             3:07.53 ( )
        3:56.68 (49.15)     4:46.56 (49.88)   8:00.29 (3:13.73)                    
 18 Hestor, Peyton               Ridge Community      7:58.06    8:01.09        
                  36.31     1:21.68 (45.37)     2:11.33 (49.65)     3:00.25 (48.92)
        3:50.38 (50.13)     4:41.02 (50.64)     5:31.06 (50.04)     6:21.85 (50.79)
        7:14.15 (52.30)     8:01.09 (46.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coker, Teaoni             SO Sebring              8:22.34    8:04.36        
                  38.59     1:22.82 (44.23)     2:10.06 (47.24)     2:59.07 (49.01)
        3:49.01 (49.94)     4:40.07 (51.06)     5:32.56 (52.49)     6:25.01 (52.45)
        7:16.17 (51.16)     8:04.36 (48.19)                                        
 20 Norman, Brooke            SR Bartow               8:16.51    8:18.16        
                  41.10     1:28.12 (47.02)     2:18.52 (50.40)     3:10.14 (51.62)
        4:02.06 (51.92)     4:53.83 (51.77)     5:45.79 (51.96)     6:38.15 (52.36)
        7:29.19 (51.04)     8:18.16 (48.97)                                        
 21 Zimmerman, Ashley         SO Lakeland             8:35.00    8:20.66        
                  40.98     1:28.67 (47.69)     2:19.87 (51.20)     3:12.13 (52.26)
        4:04.25 (52.12)     4:57.19 (52.94)     5:49.96 (52.77)     6:43.13 (53.17)
        7:36.13 (53.00)     8:20.66 (44.53)                                        
 22 Cornell, Alex                Lake Wales           8:29.00    8:24.91        
                  44.79     1:34.80 (50.01)     2:27.19 (52.39)     3:20.29 (53.10)
        4:12.33 (52.04)     5:05.46 (53.13)     5:57.50 (52.04)     6:51.04 (53.54)
        7:43.30 (52.26)     8:24.91 (41.61)                                        
 23 Tillman, Kaylee           JR Lake Region          8:32.29    8:28.30        
                  43.38     1:33.81 (50.43)     2:26.26 (52.45)     3:18.92 (52.66)
        4:09.61 (50.69)     5:01.38 (51.77)     5:54.64 (53.26)     6:47.45 (52.81)
        7:40.83 (53.38)     8:28.30 (47.47)                                        
 24 Dlugokecki, Brook         SO Lake Region          8:32.60    8:30.08        
                  40.97     1:31.47 (50.50)     2:24.06 (52.59)     3:17.49 (53.43)
      8:30.08 (5:12.59)                                                            
 25 Ober, Emily               FR Winter Haven         8:00.62    8:31.60        
                  32.75     1:14.55 (41.80)     2:04.83 (50.28)     2:59.81 (54.98)
        3:55.47 (55.66)     4:51.22 (55.75)     5:48.26 (57.04)     6:44.27 (56.01)
        7:40.52 (56.25)     8:31.60 (51.08)                                        
 26 Balderas, Hannah          SR Bartow               8:16.59    8:32.20        
                  41.55                             2:21.89 ( )     3:15.48 (53.59)
        4:09.64 (54.16)     5:04.04 (54.40)     5:57.92 (53.88)     6:51.55 (53.63)
        7:44.45 (52.90)     8:32.20 (47.75)                                        
 27 Ingram, MK                JR Haines City          8:34.09    8:44.73        
                  40.82                             2:23.16 ( )                    
                                                    6:03.49 ( )   8:44.73 (2:41.24)
 28 Rossy, Jeancy             11 Celebration          8:44.56    8:45.18        
                  42.47     1:33.61 (51.14)     2:28.42 (54.81)     3:23.26 (54.84)
        4:16.15 (52.89)     5:11.17 (55.02)     6:06.22 (55.05)     7:01.71 (55.49)
        7:56.24 (54.53)     8:45.18 (48.94)                                        
 29 Gibson, Leah                 Lake Wales           9:12.37    9:09.51        
                  49.99                             2:38.02 ( )     3:32.51 (54.49)
        4:28.20 (55.69)     5:24.84 (56.64)     6:22.93 (58.09)     7:19.91 (56.98)
        8:15.61 (55.70)     9:09.51 (53.90)                                        
 30 Mayorga, Jessica          JR Lake Region               NT    9:39.41        
                  43.29     1:40.00 (56.71)   2:40.65 (1:00.65)     3:39.68 (59.03)
        4:37.80 (58.12)   5:39.35 (1:01.55)   6:40.16 (1:00.81)   7:40.75 (1:00.59)
      8:41.11 (1:00.36)     9:39.41 (58.30)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland             5:21.16    5:13.88        
                  25.83       55.19 (29.36)     1:26.49 (31.30)     1:58.62 (32.13)
        2:31.16 (32.54)     3:03.57 (32.41)     3:36.57 (33.00)     4:09.34 (32.77)
        4:42.32 (32.98)     5:13.88 (31.56)                                        
  2 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         5:31.27    5:31.57        
                  28.90     1:00.81 (31.91)     1:33.90 (33.09)     2:07.63 (33.73)
        2:41.77 (34.14)     3:16.18 (34.41)     3:50.03 (33.85)     4:24.74 (34.71)
        4:58.70 (33.96)     5:31.57 (32.87)                                        
  3 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          5:43.98    5:42.10        
                  28.66     1:00.87 (32.21)     1:34.58 (33.71)     2:09.09 (34.51)
        2:44.40 (35.31)     3:20.31 (35.91)     3:55.74 (35.43)     4:32.01 (36.27)
        5:06.93 (34.92)     5:42.10 (35.17)                                        
  4 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               5:52.66    5:45.02        
                  29.38     1:02.14 (32.76)     1:36.25 (34.11)     2:10.84 (34.59)
        2:45.97 (35.13)     3:21.45 (35.48)     3:57.22 (35.77)     4:33.04 (35.82)
        5:09.66 (36.62)     5:45.02 (35.36)                                        
  5 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             6:03.08    5:54.46        
                  29.15     1:01.99 (32.84)     1:36.95 (34.96)     2:13.18 (36.23)
        2:49.84 (36.66)     3:27.41 (37.57)     4:04.24 (36.83)     4:41.87 (37.63)
        5:18.85 (36.98)     5:54.46 (35.61)                                        
  6 Stranovsky, Miroslav      JR Lake Region          6:03.33    6:03.63        
                  29.99     1:03.98 (33.99)     1:39.49 (35.51)     2:16.59 (37.10)
        2:54.56 (37.97)     3:32.23 (37.67)     4:10.56 (38.33)     4:48.80 (38.24)
        5:27.25 (38.45)     6:03.63 (36.38)                                        
  7 Sparkman, Tyler           JR George Jenkins       6:25.75    6:20.40        
                  31.29     1:06.01 (34.72)     1:42.88 (36.87)     2:21.03 (38.15)
        3:00.11 (39.08)     3:40.16 (40.05)     4:20.39 (40.23)     5:01.46 (41.07)
        5:42.47 (41.01)     6:20.40 (37.93)                                        
  8 Ullman, Carter               Lake Wales           6:22.86    6:26.98        
                  31.42     1:06.96 (35.54)     1:44.92 (37.96)     2:24.13 (39.21)
        3:05.43 (41.30)                             4:27.75 ( )                    
            5:50.01 ( )     6:26.98 (36.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nieradka, Damian          JR George Jenkins       6:26.34    6:16.12        
                  30.60     1:05.70 (35.10)   2:21.39 (1:15.69)                    
            3:00.83 ( )     3:39.77 (38.94)     4:19.58 (39.81)     4:58.75 (39.17)
        5:38.45 (39.70)     6:16.12 (37.67)                                        
 10 Crow, James               JR Sebring              6:43.45    6:25.47        
                  30.44     1:06.29 (35.85)     1:44.14 (37.85)                    
            3:03.93 ( )                             4:25.78 ( )     5:06.22 (40.44)
        5:45.53 (39.31)     6:25.47 (39.94)                                        
 11 Daniels, Bradley          SR Winter Haven         6:38.89    6:31.64        
                  32.63     1:10.95 (38.32)     1:50.18 (39.23)     2:30.89 (40.71)
        3:11.88 (40.99)     3:52.85 (40.97)     4:33.43 (40.58)     5:14.85 (41.42)
        5:55.04 (40.19)     6:31.64 (36.60)                                        
 12 Beall, Tyler              SO Lake Gibson          6:27.83    6:41.77        
                  33.36     1:12.17 (38.81)     1:53.01 (40.84)     2:34.96 (41.95)
        3:17.39 (42.43)     4:00.34 (42.95)     4:42.02 (41.68)     5:24.35 (42.33)
        6:05.71 (41.36)     6:41.77 (36.06)                                        
 13 Cornell, Arik                Lake Wales           6:44.07    6:45.27        
                  32.71     1:11.79 (39.08)     1:53.16 (41.37)     2:35.85 (42.69)
        3:19.81 (43.96)     4:02.50 (42.69)     4:43.59 (41.09)     5:26.41 (42.82)
        6:07.85 (41.44)     6:45.27 (37.42)                                        
 14 Williams, Chad            SR George Jenkins       6:45.22    6:47.46        
                  32.58     1:11.82 (39.24)     1:54.14 (42.32)     2:35.99 (41.85)
        3:19.24 (43.25)     4:01.84 (42.60)     4:45.85 (44.01)     5:27.20 (41.35)
        6:10.54 (43.34)     6:47.46 (36.92)                                        
 15 Buck, Jacob               SR Sebring              6:49.35    6:48.75        
                  35.25     1:13.83 (38.58)                                        
                                4:00.93 ( )     4:43.54 (42.61)   6:48.75 (2:05.21)
 16 Brooks, Devon             SR Winter Haven         6:40.50    7:00.08        
                  34.42     1:12.55 (38.13)     1:54.21 (41.66)                    
                                4:04.07 ( )                                        
            6:19.41 ( )     7:00.08 (40.67)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eckman, James             SR Lakeland             5:20.30    5:21.16        
                  25.91       56.20 (30.29)     1:28.63 (32.43)     2:01.72 (33.09)
        2:34.55 (32.83)     3:08.06 (33.51)     3:41.23 (33.17)     4:14.86 (33.63)
        4:48.21 (33.35)     5:21.16 (32.95)                                        
  2 Attaway, Ward             SR Winter Haven         5:38.54    5:31.27        
                  29.24     1:01.28 (32.04)     1:34.38 (33.10)     2:08.12 (33.74)
        2:42.15 (34.03)     3:16.55 (34.40)     3:50.71 (34.16)     4:24.77 (34.06)
        4:58.66 (33.89)     5:31.27 (32.61)                                        
  3 Ondruska, Philip          SR Lake Region          5:38.19    5:43.98        
                  28.99     1:01.82 (32.83)     1:36.06 (34.24)     2:11.73 (35.67)
        2:48.31 (36.58)     3:24.16 (35.85)     4:00.69 (36.53)     4:37.11 (36.42)
        5:11.89 (34.78)     5:43.98 (32.09)                                        
  4 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               5:35.90    5:52.66        
                  30.65     1:04.50 (33.85)     1:38.72 (34.22)     2:14.58 (35.86)
        2:50.36 (35.78)     3:27.13 (36.77)     4:03.77 (36.64)     4:40.83 (37.06)
        5:17.46 (36.63)     5:52.66 (35.20)                                        
  5 Tidwell, Andrew           JR Lakeland             5:59.87    6:03.08        
                  29.73     1:04.89 (35.16)     1:41.71 (36.82)     2:18.97 (37.26)
        2:56.38 (37.41)     3:33.37 (36.99)     4:11.82 (38.45)     4:49.81 (37.99)
        5:28.08 (38.27)     6:03.08 (35.00)                                        
  6 Stranovsky, Miroslav      JR Lake Region          5:59.97    6:03.33        
                  30.07     1:03.19 (33.12)     1:39.48 (36.29)     2:16.65 (37.17)
        2:54.02 (37.37)     3:31.52 (37.50)     4:09.96 (38.44)     4:48.13 (38.17)
        5:26.77 (38.64)     6:03.33 (36.56)                                        
  7 Ullman, Carter               Lake Wales           6:40.00    6:22.86        
                  31.79     1:07.85 (36.06)     1:45.76 (37.91)     2:24.54 (38.78)
                                3:45.02 ( )     4:25.10 (40.08)     5:05.27 (40.17)
      6:22.86 (1:17.59)                                                            
  8 Sparkman, Tyler           JR George Jenkins       6:33.25    6:25.75        
                  31.73     1:06.55 (34.82)     1:44.01 (37.46)     2:23.52 (39.51)
        3:03.60 (40.08)     3:43.70 (40.10)     4:25.20 (41.50)     5:06.51 (41.31)
        5:47.42 (40.91)     6:25.75 (38.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nieradka, Damian          JR George Jenkins       6:31.19    6:26.34        
                                1:07.78 ( )                             2:26.10 ( )
                                3:46.66 ( )     4:26.92 (40.26)                    
            5:47.88 ( )     6:26.34 (38.46)                                        
 10 Beall, Tyler              SO Lake Gibson          6:43.97    6:27.83        
                                  52.09 ( )                             2:25.99 ( )
        2:54.50 (28.51)   6:27.83 (3:33.33)                                        
 11 Daniels, Bradley          SR Winter Haven         6:40.94    6:38.89        
                                                                        2:18.17 ( )
                                3:32.78 ( )     4:11.13 (38.35)                    
            5:58.43 ( )     6:38.89 (40.46)                                        
 12 Brooks, Devon             SR Winter Haven         6:28.67    6:40.50        
                  32.40     1:09.26 (36.86)     1:47.70 (38.44)     2:27.68 (39.98)
        3:08.41 (40.73)     3:50.43 (42.02)     4:31.14 (40.71)     5:14.28 (43.14)
        5:58.59 (44.31)     6:40.50 (41.91)                                        
 13 Crow, James               JR Sebring              6:30.48    6:43.45        
                  32.17     1:10.19 (38.02)     1:50.17 (39.98)     2:31.70 (41.53)
        3:14.79 (43.09)     3:57.07 (42.28)     4:39.89 (42.82)     5:23.69 (43.80)
        6:05.55 (41.86)     6:43.45 (37.90)                                        
 14 Cornell, Arik                Lake Wales           6:55.26    6:44.07        
                  31.40     1:07.81 (36.41)     1:49.98 (42.17)     2:33.24 (43.26)
        3:14.23 (40.99)     3:59.62 (45.39)     4:44.08 (44.46)     5:26.02 (41.94)
        6:05.79 (39.77)     6:44.07 (38.28)                                        
 15 Williams, Chad            SR George Jenkins       5:47.31    6:45.22        
                  31.70     1:09.17 (37.47)     1:50.11 (40.94)     2:32.48 (42.37)
        3:13.67 (41.19)     3:55.23 (41.56)     4:38.38 (43.15)     5:21.89 (43.51)
        6:04.69 (42.80)     6:45.22 (40.53)                                        
 16 Buck, Jacob               SR Sebring              6:56.90    6:49.35        
                                1:13.55 ( )                                        
            3:19.10 ( )                             5:29.10 ( )     6:11.93 (42.83)
        6:49.35 (37.42)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dumont, George            JR Sebring              6:44.09    6:52.42        
 18 Helm, Eric                JR Bartow               7:12.28    6:55.36        
                  37.58     1:17.41 (39.83)     1:57.92 (40.51)     2:40.19 (42.27)
        3:23.06 (42.87)     4:05.66 (42.60)     4:48.76 (43.10)     5:32.14 (43.38)
        6:14.52 (42.38)     6:55.36 (40.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bullard, Talon            SO Sebring              6:57.06    7:01.43        
                  33.34     1:14.31 (40.97)     1:58.61 (44.30)                    
            3:28.41 ( )     4:12.64 (44.23)                             5:41.10 ( )
        6:23.17 (42.07)     7:01.43 (38.26)                                        
 20 Maksimik, John            JR Bartow               7:08.03    7:02.95        
                  35.55     1:16.24 (40.69)     1:58.45 (42.21)     2:42.58 (44.13)
        3:25.58 (43.00)     4:09.25 (43.67)     4:53.33 (44.08)     5:38.15 (44.82)
        6:21.74 (43.59)     7:02.95 (41.21)                                        
 21 Goodman, Preston          SR Lake Gibson          7:09.59    7:06.47        
                  34.15     1:13.42 (39.27)     1:55.78 (42.36)     2:39.49 (43.71)
        3:24.05 (44.56)     4:08.24 (44.19)     4:53.82 (45.58)     5:39.08 (45.26)
        6:24.59 (45.51)     7:06.47 (41.88)                                        
 22 Jimmerson, Chad           SO Lake Gibson          7:14.66    7:09.92        
                  37.21     1:19.81 (42.60)                             2:47.78 ( )
        3:32.35 (44.57)     4:16.28 (43.93)     5:00.71 (44.43)     5:45.69 (44.98)
        6:30.35 (44.66)     7:09.92 (39.57)                                        
 23 Richards, Travis          10 Celebration          7:17.61    7:17.73        
                  35.38     1:19.71 (44.33)     2:04.51 (44.80)     2:50.42 (45.91)
                                4:24.11 ( )     5:12.01 (47.90)     5:57.89 (45.88)
        6:39.04 (41.15)     7:17.73 (38.69)                                        
 24 Britt, Zachery             9 Celebration          7:35.51    7:24.17        
                  35.21     1:17.15 (41.94)     2:01.87 (44.72)     2:46.79 (44.92)
                                                    5:07.90 ( )     5:55.47 (47.57)
        6:44.10 (48.63)     7:24.17 (40.07)                                        
 25 Prichard, Guillermo       JR Bartow               7:10.01    7:27.81        
                  32.35     1:10.35 (38.00)     1:52.76 (42.41)     2:37.66 (44.90)
        3:25.46 (47.80)     4:14.23 (48.77)     5:03.53 (49.30)     5:54.06 (50.53)
        6:43.73 (49.67)     7:27.81 (44.08)                                        
 26 Oberlaender, Esus         11 Celebration          7:46.61    7:30.72        
                  34.96     1:16.02 (41.06)     2:01.00 (44.98)     2:48.35 (47.35)
        3:35.92 (47.57)     4:24.26 (48.34)     5:11.97 (47.71)     5:59.75 (47.78)
        6:47.34 (47.59)     7:30.72 (43.38)                                        
 27 Johnson, Cody             JR Kathleen             7:35.84    7:33.56        
                  33.69     1:13.67 (39.98)     1:58.30 (44.63)     2:45.87 (47.57)
        3:33.88 (48.01)     4:22.82 (48.94)     5:12.34 (49.52)     6:01.88 (49.54)
        6:50.42 (48.54)     7:33.56 (43.14)                                        
 28 Osborn, Morgan            FR Winter Haven         8:25.34    7:35.51        
                  38.07     1:23.42 (45.35)     2:10.49 (47.07)     2:57.23 (46.74)
        3:44.17 (46.94)     4:30.75 (46.58)     5:18.54 (47.79)     6:06.12 (47.58)
        6:52.70 (46.58)     7:35.51 (42.81)                                        
 29 Moreno, Danny             SO Haines City               NT    7:39.90        
                  38.08     1:22.34 (44.26)     2:09.70 (47.36)     2:57.76 (48.06)
        3:46.45 (48.69)     4:34.71 (48.26)     5:23.94 (49.23)                    
            7:01.26 ( )     7:39.90 (38.64)                                        
 30 Sparling, Scott           FR Lake Region               NT    7:40.95        
                  39.95     1:25.93 (45.98)     2:13.82 (47.89)     3:01.07 (47.25)
        3:48.60 (47.53)     4:37.37 (48.77)     5:26.52 (49.15)     6:14.19 (47.67)
        7:00.69 (46.50)     7:40.95 (40.26)                                        
 31 Lopez, David                 Lake Wales           8:13.61    7:44.68        
                  34.91     1:15.23 (40.32)     1:59.35 (44.12)     2:47.23 (47.88)
        3:36.72 (49.49)     4:26.37 (49.65)     5:17.86 (51.49)     6:07.54 (49.68)
        6:58.45 (50.91)     7:44.68 (46.23)                                        
 32 Thompson, Austin          FR Lake Region               NT    7:52.57        
                  34.95     1:17.80 (42.85)     2:04.02 (46.22)     2:51.18 (47.16)
        3:42.08 (50.90)     4:32.31 (50.23)     5:24.46 (52.15)     6:16.68 (52.22)
        7:07.59 (50.91)     7:52.57 (44.98)                                        
 33 Parker, Kenneth           SR Lakeland             8:20.00    8:01.70        
                  38.78     1:23.39 (44.61)     2:11.87 (48.48)     3:02.78 (50.91)
        3:52.59 (49.81)     4:44.47 (51.88)     5:34.68 (50.21)     6:26.33 (51.65)
      8:01.70 (1:35.37)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:57.96    1:56.53        
     1) Carifi, Haley SO                2) Osborn, Marcella JR            
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  30.50     1:00.77 (30.27)     1:29.80 (29.03)     1:56.53 (26.73)
  2 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:59.73    1:56.77        
     1) Rice, Emily JR                  2) Diffey, Megan SR               
     3) Firman, Ashlyn SO               4) Thornton, Lisa SR              
                  30.60     1:00.09 (29.49)     1:28.41 (28.32)     1:56.77 (28.36)
  3 Lakeland                                          1:58.96    1:59.84        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Thrush, Jenna SO               
     3) Ferguson, Bethany SO            4) Moore, April JR                
                  29.98     1:01.31 (31.33)     1:32.61 (31.30)     1:59.84 (27.23)
  4 Sebring                                           2:01.08    2:00.89        
     1) Parsons, Marissa SR             2) Helterhoff, Emily SO           
     3) Perez, Kimberly SR              4) Hargaden, McKenzie JR          
                  31.34     1:00.28 (28.94)     1:31.62 (31.34)     2:00.89 (29.27)
  5 Celebration                                       2:04.24    2:04.78        
     1) Patten, Nikki 12                2) Mcgullam, Samantha 12          
     3) Temple, Lauren 12               4) Richards, Darby 12             
                  30.69     1:04.34 (33.65)     1:35.84 (31.50)     2:04.78 (28.94)
  6 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:05.67    2:05.16        
     1) Bairley, Sophia SR              2) Corn, Tessa SO                 
     3) Beatty, Charlotte SR            4) Hamm, Mary SO                  
                  31.89     1:07.41 (35.52)     1:34.50 (27.09)     2:05.16 (30.66)
  7 Haines City                                       2:18.48    2:18.35        
     1) Ingram, MK JR                   2) Laroche, Naomie JR             
     3) McDowell, Becca                 4) Yancy, Andrea JR               
                  36.35     1:10.68 (34.33)     1:43.88 (33.20)     2:18.35 (34.47)
 -- Auburndale                                        2:18.15         NS        
     1) Barrett, Rylie SR               2) Allen, Victoria JR             
     3) Myers, Mary SR                  4) Baker, Lindsaia SR             
B - Final
  9 Lake Wales                                        2:19.35    2:15.60        
     1) Ullman, Catherine               2) Williams, Katelyn              
     3) Escheverria, Melissa            4) Dudamel, Kat                   
                  32.34     1:07.60 (35.26)     1:45.22 (37.62)     2:15.60 (30.38)
 10 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       2:24.34    2:19.77        
     1) Brown, Sunrise                  2) Bobo, Charity                  
     3) Biondonlillo, Anna              4) Nogueras, Brianna              
                  35.41     1:14.08 (38.67)     1:47.16 (33.08)     2:19.77 (32.61)
 11 Bartow                                            2:31.11    2:31.23        
     1) Pennington, Haileigh JR         2) Balderas, Hannah SR            
     3) Norman, Brooke SR               4) Thompson, Alice SO             
                  40.61     1:16.31 (35.70)     1:55.12 (38.81)     2:31.23 (36.11)
 -- Kathleen                                          2:24.60         DQ        
     1) Shiller, Haley JR               2) Locke, Breanna JR              
     3) Johns, Amber SO                 4) Perkins, Kristian SO           
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:58.77    1:57.96        
     1) Carifi, Haley SO                2) Osborn, Marcella JR            
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Van Meter, Connor SO           
                  30.54     1:01.74 (31.20)     1:30.70 (28.96)     1:57.96 (27.26)
  2 Lakeland                                          1:53.50    1:58.96        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Ferguson, Bethany SO           
     3) Thrush, Jenna SO                4) Moore, April JR                
                  30.52     1:01.91 (31.39)     1:31.93 (30.02)     1:58.96 (27.03)
  3 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:53.57    1:59.73        
     1) Rice, Emily JR                  2) Diffey, Megan SR               
     3) Firman, Ashlyn SO               4) Thornton, Lisa SR              
                  31.61     1:01.37 (29.76)     1:31.62 (30.25)     1:59.73 (28.11)
  4 Sebring                                           2:04.49    2:01.08        
     1) Parsons, Marissa SR             2) Helterhoff, Emily SO           
     3) Perez, Kimberly SR              4) Hargaden, McKenzie JR          
  5 Celebration                                       2:17.41    2:04.24        
     1) Patten, Nikki 12                2) Mcgullam, Samantha 12          
     3) Temple, Lauren 12               4) Richards, Darby 12             
                  30.44     1:03.76 (33.32)     1:35.70 (31.94)     2:04.24 (28.54)
  6 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:03.00    2:05.67        
     1) Bairley, Sophia SR              2) Corn, Tessa SO                 
     3) Beatty, Charlotte SR            4) Hamm, Mary SO                  
                  31.63     1:10.66 (39.03)     2:05.67 (55.01)                    
  7 Auburndale                                        2:21.50    2:18.15        
     1) Barrett, Rylie SR               2) Allen, Victoria JR             
     3) Myers, Mary SR                  4) Baker, Lindsaia SR             
                  36.96     1:08.94 (31.98)     1:45.95 (37.01)     2:18.15 (32.20)
  8 Haines City                                       2:17.62    2:18.48        
     1) Ingram, MK JR                   2) Laroche, Naomie JR             
     3) McDowell, Becca                 4) Yancy, Andrea JR               
                  38.48     1:13.14 (34.66)     1:45.92 (32.78)     2:18.48 (32.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Wales                                        2:21.48    2:19.35        
     1) Ullman, Catherine               2) Williams, Katelyn              
     3) Escheverria, Melissa            4) Dudamel, Kat                   
                  35.67     1:13.71 (38.04)     1:49.44 (35.73)     2:19.35 (29.91)
 10 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       2:23.33    2:24.34        
     1) Brown, Sunrise                  2) Hestor, Peyton                 
     3) McCall, Kristen                 4) Nogueras, Brianna              
                  39.84     1:12.87 (33.03)     1:51.70 (38.83)     2:24.34 (32.64)
 11 Kathleen                                          2:28.84    2:24.60        
     1) Shiller, Haley JR               2) Locke, Breanna JR              
     3) Johns, Amber SO                 4) Perkins, Kristian SO           
                  34.50     1:13.87 (39.37)     1:50.41 (36.54)     2:24.60 (34.19)
 12 Bartow                                            2:14.83    2:31.11        
     1) Pennington, Haileigh JR         2) Balderas, Hannah SR            
     3) Norman, Brooke SR               4) Thompson, Alice SO             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakeland                                          1:35.59    1:34.88        
     1) Mims, Patrick JR                2) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
     3) Eckman, James SR                4) Hart, Zachary JR               
                  26.56       49.09 (22.53)     1:12.20 (23.11)     1:34.88 (22.68)
  2 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:37.83    1:37.82        
     1) Lucido, Nick SR                 2) Turner, Pearce SR              
     3) Morris, Robert JR               4) Hardin, Ben SR                 
                  24.17       48.92 (24.75)     1:13.54 (24.62)     1:37.82 (24.28)
  3 Sebring                                           1:38.07    1:39.90        
     1) Miller, Brian SR                2) Ortiz, Brian JR                
     3) Kimball, Bruce SO               4) Heflin, Joshua SR              
                  24.94       50.21 (25.27)     1:16.13 (25.92)     1:39.90 (23.77)
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:40.79    1:41.19        
     1) White, Ryan SR                  2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Stranovsky, Miroslav JR         4) Ondruska, Philip SR            
                  25.08       50.45 (25.37)     1:16.75 (26.30)     1:41.19 (24.44)
  5 Winter Haven                                      1:41.26    1:41.69        
     1) Simons, I.V. FR                 2) Brinsko, Keith SR              
     3) Watkins, Conor SR               4) Kirin, Daniel SR               
                  25.81       52.14 (26.33)     1:16.86 (24.72)     1:41.69 (24.83)
  6 Celebration                                       1:48.08    1:47.67        
     1) Petriella, Michael 11           2) Bohyn, Roy 12                  
     3) Aviles, Luis 9                  4) Fontaine, Michael 12           
                  27.70       54.83 (27.13)     1:23.02 (28.19)     1:47.67 (24.65)
  7 Haines City                                       1:53.11    1:52.06        
     1) Lawhorn, Evan JR                2) Toro, Marc SO                  
     3) Russell, Dylan SR               4) Weaver-Garia, Jamie JR         
                  28.31       56.55 (28.24)     1:24.60 (28.05)     1:52.06 (27.46)
  8 Bartow                                            1:55.84    1:54.58        
     1) Galloway, Ian SO                2) Helm, Eric JR                  
     3) Prichard, Guillermo JR          4) Canto, Andrew JR               
                  29.29       59.02 (29.73)     1:27.44 (28.42)     1:54.58 (27.14)
B - Final
  9 Kathleen                                          1:59.45    1:55.71        
     1) Gray, Todd SR                   2) Wiggins, Michael SO            
     3) Johnson, Cody JR                4) Hall, Vance SO                 
                  27.52       57.04 (29.52)     1:27.15 (30.11)     1:55.71 (28.56)
 10 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:57.06    1:58.18        
     1) Jimmerson, Chad SO              2) Goodman, Preston SR            
     3) Beall, Tyler SO                 4) Tapia, Gabe JR                 
                  30.75     1:00.29 (29.54)     1:29.04 (28.75)     1:58.18 (29.14)
 11 Lake Wales                                        1:57.86    1:58.23        
     1) Holladay, Kirk                  2) Lopez, David                   
     3) Cornell, Arik                   4) Wurtz, Ben                     
                  31.02       59.67 (28.65)     1:28.96 (29.29)     1:58.23 (29.27)
 12 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       1:58.93    1:58.41        
     1) Jimenez, Nelson                 2) Babcock, Andrew                
     3) Gomez, Alec                     4) Heitsenrether, Jesse           
                  31.07     1:00.39 (29.32)     1:31.78 (31.39)     1:58.41 (26.63)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakeland                                          1:37.00    1:35.59        
     1) Mims, Patrick JR                2) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
     3) Eckman, James SR                4) Hart, Zachary JR               
                  26.44       49.26 (22.82)     1:12.61 (23.35)     1:35.59 (22.98)
  2 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          1:37.41    1:37.83        
     1) Morris, Robert JR               2) Turner, Pearce SR              
     3) Hardin, Ben SR                  4) Lucido, Nick SR                
                  24.75       49.43 (24.68)     1:14.05 (24.62)     1:37.83 (23.78)
  3 Sebring                                           1:42.28    1:38.07        
     1) Miller, Brian SR                2) Ortiz, Brian JR                
     3) Kimball, Bruce SO               4) Heflin, Joshua SR              
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:42.21    1:40.79        
     1) White, Ryan SR                  2) Ottaiano, Nicholas JR          
     3) Webster, Beau JR                4) Ondruska, Philip SR            
                  24.38       49.99 (25.61)     1:16.42 (26.43)     1:40.79 (24.37)
  5 Winter Haven                                      1:39.05    1:41.26        
     1) Simons, I.V. FR                 2) Brinsko, Keith SR              
     3) Watkins, Conor SR               4) Kirin, Daniel SR               
                  26.09       52.18 (26.09)     1:16.50 (24.32)     1:41.26 (24.76)
  6 Celebration                                       1:50.86    1:48.08        
     1) Petriella, Michael 11           2) Bohyn, Roy 12                  
     3) Aviles, Luis 9                  4) Fontaine, Michael 12           
  7 Haines City                                       1:52.90    1:53.11        
     1) Lawhorn, Evan JR                2) Toro, Marc SO                  
     3) Russell, Dylan SR               4) Weaver-Garia, Jamie JR         
                  27.92       56.88 (28.96)     1:25.56 (28.68)     1:53.11 (27.55)
  8 Bartow                                            1:53.85    1:55.84        
     1) Galloway, Ian SO                2) Helm, Eric JR                  
     3) Prichard, Guillermo JR          4) Canto, Andrew JR               
                  29.11     1:00.31 (31.20)     1:29.29 (28.98)     1:55.84 (26.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:52.55    1:57.06        
     1) Tapia, Gabe JR                  2) Beall, Tyler SO                
     3) Goodman, Preston SR             4) Sebeck, John JR                
                  30.18       59.69 (29.51)     1:30.44 (30.75)     1:57.06 (26.62)
 10 Lake Wales                                        2:25.00    1:57.86        
     1) Holladay, Kirk                  2) Lopez, David                   
     3) Wurtz, Ben                      4) Lefstead, Cody                 
                  28.78     1:00.83 (32.05)     1:29.56 (28.73)     1:57.86 (28.30)
 11 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       1:59.97    1:58.93        
     1) Jimenez, Nelson                 2) Babcock, Andrew                
     3) Gomez, Alec                     4) Heitsenrether, Jesse           
                  31.69     1:01.06 (29.37)     1:32.12 (31.06)     1:58.93 (26.81)
 12 Kathleen                                          2:01.56    1:59.45        
     1) Gray, Todd SR                   2) Wiggins, Michael SO            
     3) Johnson, Cody JR                4) Hall, Vance SO                 
                  28.02       59.87 (31.85)     1:30.76 (30.89)     1:59.45 (28.69)
 -- Poinciana (Kissimmee)                             2:17.00         DQ        
     1) Irwin, Ryan JR                  2) Parra, Jorge SR                
     3) Calderon, Kevin JR              4) Carnahan, Dominic SR           
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         1:09.74    1:07.89        
                  32.26     1:07.89 (35.63)                                        
  2 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:12.75    1:14.32        
                  34.85     1:14.32 (39.47)                                        
  3 Foley, Ellen              JR Bartow               1:16.35    1:18.64        
                  36.92     1:18.64 (41.72)                                        
  4 Osborn, Marcella          JR Winter Haven         1:22.27    1:20.62        
                  39.34     1:20.62 (41.28)                                        
  5 Munoz, Nicole             JR Sebring              1:24.17    1:22.28        
  6 Parker, Karah             SR George Jenkins       1:22.71    1:23.01        
                  38.89     1:23.01 (44.12)                                        
  7 Sullivan, Mariel             Lake Wales           1:21.64    1:24.10        
                  40.78     1:24.10 (43.32)                                        
  8 Garcia, Sierra            SO Lakeland             1:24.20    1:24.32        
B - Final
  9 Cuervo, Maria             SR Lakeland             1:24.62    1:25.05        
                  40.27     1:25.05 (44.78)                                        
 10 Corn, Tessa               SO Lake Region          1:26.99    1:25.83        
 11 Knowles, Meghan           SO Sebring              1:30.09    1:30.32        
 12 Zimmerman, Ashley         SO Lakeland             1:32.63    1:31.58        
 13 Reynolds, Ashley          FR Winter Haven         1:30.67    1:31.64        
                  42.85     1:31.64 (48.79)                                        
 14 Stokes, Nicole               Ridge Community      1:34.99    1:32.18        
                  44.07     1:32.18 (48.11)                                        
 15 Reese, Courtney           SR Lake Gibson          1:33.79    1:33.46        
                  42.37     1:33.46 (51.09)                                        
 16 Shankle, Deidre           SO Sebring              1:34.98    1:33.87        
                  44.67     1:33.87 (49.20)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curran, Emilee            JR Winter Haven         1:09.12    1:09.74        
                  32.93     1:09.74 (36.81)                                        
  2 Bryan, Katelyn            SR Sebring              1:13.17    1:12.75        
                  35.53     1:12.75 (37.22)                                        
  3 Foley, Ellen              JR Bartow               1:18.16    1:16.35        
                  35.93     1:16.35 (40.42)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Mariel             Lake Wales           1:28.76    1:21.64        
                  39.70     1:21.64 (41.94)                                        
  5 Osborn, Marcella          JR Winter Haven         1:20.49    1:22.27        
                  39.96     1:22.27 (42.31)                                        
  6 Parker, Karah             SR George Jenkins       1:20.79    1:22.71        
                  39.86     1:22.71 (42.85)                                        
  7 Munoz, Nicole             JR Sebring              1:24.94    1:24.17        
  8 Garcia, Sierra            SO Lakeland             1:26.91    1:24.20        
                  40.50     1:24.20 (43.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cuervo, Maria             SR Lakeland             1:24.62    1:24.62        
 10 Corn, Tessa               SO Lake Region          1:23.79    1:26.99        
                  43.00     1:26.99 (43.99)                                        
 11 Knowles, Meghan           SO Sebring              1:29.48    1:30.09        
                  44.17     1:30.09 (45.92)                                        
 12 Reynolds, Ashley          FR Winter Haven         1:34.68    1:30.67        
                  42.39     1:30.67 (48.28)                                        
 13 Thompson, Abby               Lake Wales           1:32.30    1:30.96        
 14 Zimmerman, Ashley         SO Lakeland             1:36.97    1:32.63        
                  45.42     1:32.63 (47.21)                                        
 15 Reese, Courtney           SR Lake Gibson          1:33.50    1:33.79        
                  42.43     1:33.79 (51.36)                                        
 16 Shankle, Deidre           SO Sebring              1:32.38    1:34.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stokes, Nicole               Ridge Community      1:36.90    1:34.99        
                  45.40     1:34.99 (49.59)                                        
 18 Schneider, Kristin        12 Celebration          1:32.51    1:36.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hansen, Peyton            SO Lake Region          1:30.90    1:37.11        
                  47.17     1:37.11 (49.94)                                        
 20 Perkins, Kristian         SO Kathleen             1:48.22    1:39.03        
                  45.56     1:39.03 (53.47)                                        
 21 Hopkins, Natalie          SO Haines City          1:51.24    1:41.84        
                  47.82     1:41.84 (54.02)                                        
 22 Nolin, Mackenzie          SR Winter Haven         1:46.56    1:42.62        
                  47.91     1:42.62 (54.71)                                        
 23 Pennington, Haileigh      JR Bartow               1:46.56    1:42.79        
                  47.58     1:42.79 (55.21)                                        
 24 Bobo, Charity                Ridge Community      1:50.57    1:46.56        
                  50.38     1:46.56 (56.18)                                        
 25 Ellis, Ciera              SO Lake Region          1:50.20    1:50.83        
                  48.67   1:50.83 (1:02.16)                                        
 26 Gibson, Leah                 Lake Wales           2:17.63    2:29.38        
                1:13.43   2:29.38 (1:15.95)                                        
 -- Gundling, Sarah           FR Lake Region               NT         DQ        
 -- Davis, Emily              JR Lakeland             1:35.00         DQ        
 -- Astudillo, Brenda         11 Celebration          1:37.95         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland               57.99      56.82        
                  27.91       56.82 (28.91)                                        
  2 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven         1:05.45    1:03.58        
                  31.07     1:03.58 (32.51)                                        
  3 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring              1:05.74    1:04.63        
                  30.76     1:04.63 (33.87)                                        
  4 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:06.29    1:07.96        
                  32.21     1:07.96 (35.75)                                        
  5 Lawhorn, Evan             JR Haines City          1:10.16    1:09.53        
                  34.03     1:09.53 (35.50)                                        
  6 Brinsko, Keith            SR Winter Haven         1:12.84    1:11.94        
                  35.79     1:11.94 (36.15)                                        
  7 Shepherd, Michael         SO Winter Haven         1:11.86    1:15.48        
                  36.85     1:15.48 (38.63)                                        
  8 Turner, Pearce            SR George Jenkins       1:11.33    1:17.57        
                  35.83     1:17.57 (41.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Carnahan, Dominic         SR Poinciana            1:16.32    1:13.54        
                  35.82     1:13.54 (37.72)                                        
 10 Dumont, George            JR Sebring              1:18.17    1:17.02        
                  36.90     1:17.02 (40.12)                                        
 11 Ullman, Carter               Lake Wales           1:15.79    1:17.54        
                  37.67     1:17.54 (39.87)                                        
 12 Thompson, Walter          SR Bartow               1:18.95    1:19.09        
                  38.81     1:19.09 (40.28)                                        
 13 Karl, Richard             SO Sebring              1:20.88    1:19.73        
                  39.24     1:19.73 (40.49)                                        
 14 Wright, Brent             JR Winter Haven         1:22.34    1:23.00        
                  39.54     1:23.00 (43.46)                                        
 15 Sparkman, Tyler           JR George Jenkins       1:25.29    1:23.39        
 16 Bohyn, Roy                12 Celebration          1:22.82    1:25.65        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparbel, Alexander        SO Lakeland               57.37      57.99        
                  28.58       57.99 (29.41)                                        
  2 Kendall, Luke             FR Winter Haven         1:07.35    1:05.45        
                  31.19     1:05.45 (34.26)                                        
  3 Heflin, Joshua            SR Sebring              1:03.19    1:05.74        
                  31.51     1:05.74 (34.23)                                        
  4 Webster, Beau             JR Lake Region          1:10.12    1:06.29        
                  32.09     1:06.29 (34.20)                                        
  5 Lawhorn, Evan             JR Haines City          1:11.49    1:10.16        
                  33.84     1:10.16 (36.32)                                        
  6 Turner, Pearce            SR George Jenkins       1:09.63    1:11.33        
                  32.85     1:11.33 (38.48)                                        
  7 Shepherd, Michael         SO Winter Haven         1:11.75    1:11.86        
  8 Brinsko, Keith            SR Winter Haven         1:12.75    1:12.84        
                  36.31     1:12.84 (36.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ullman, Carter               Lake Wales           1:16.16    1:15.79        
                  37.25     1:15.79 (38.54)                                        
 10 Carnahan, Dominic         SR Poinciana            1:13.00    1:16.32        
                  38.13     1:16.32 (38.19)                                        
 11 Dumont, George            JR Sebring              1:17.54    1:18.17        
                  36.84     1:18.17 (41.33)                                        
 12 Thompson, Walter          SR Bartow               1:14.41    1:18.95        
                  38.03     1:18.95 (40.92)                                        
 13 Karl, Richard             SO Sebring              1:21.42    1:20.88        
 14 Wright, Brent             JR Winter Haven         1:24.39    1:22.34        
                  38.86     1:22.34 (43.48)                                        
 15 Bohyn, Roy                12 Celebration          1:24.06    1:22.82        
 16 Sparkman, Tyler           JR George Jenkins       1:20.50    1:25.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dillon, Colton            SO Sebring              1:31.00    1:25.32        
                  41.68     1:25.32 (43.64)                                        
 18 Goodman, Preston          SR Lake Gibson          1:25.55    1:28.31        
                  42.38     1:28.31 (45.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oberlaender, Esus         11 Celebration          1:38.04    1:28.44        
                  42.61     1:28.44 (45.83)                                        
 20 Tidwell, Coleton          FR Lakeland             1:40.00    1:30.33        
 21 Babcock, Andrew              Ridge Community      1:37.03    1:33.64        
 22 Ballen, Luis              10 Celebration          1:46.90    1:35.41        
                  47.04     1:35.41 (48.37)                                        
 23 Jax, Benjamin             FR Lake Region               NT    1:35.91        
                  43.60     1:35.91 (52.31)                                        
 24 Laurido, Aldo                Lake Wales           1:32.50    1:36.10        
                  45.23     1:36.10 (50.87)                                        
 25 Brown, Brandon            FR George Jenkins       1:29.15    1:36.93        
                  43.40     1:36.93 (53.53)                                        
 26 Wiggins, Michael          SO Kathleen             1:50.00    1:45.20        
                  49.30     1:45.20 (55.90)                                        
 27 Velasquez, David          JR Lake Gibson          1:42.03    1:45.72        
 28 Parker, Kenneth           SR Lakeland             1:42.00    1:47.86        
 29 Targuini-Wilson, Douglas     Ridge Community      1:54.71    1:51.44        
 -- Martinez, Gilbert         JR Kathleen             2:03.06         DQ        
 -- Primus, Jonathan          SO Lakeland                  NT         DQ        
 -- Few, Aaron                SO Lake Region          1:24.40         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             1:17.11    1:17.08        
                  35.60     1:17.08 (41.48)                                        
  2 Thornton, Lisa            SR George Jenkins       1:22.17    1:21.48        
                  38.53     1:21.48 (42.95)                                        
  3 Orloff, Lynee             JR Lake Region          1:26.94    1:25.50        
                  39.93     1:25.50 (45.57)                                        
  4 Helterhoff, Emily         SO Sebring              1:25.67    1:26.74        
                  40.77     1:26.74 (45.97)                                        
  5 Richards, Darby           12 Celebration          1:27.25    1:28.10        
                  41.93     1:28.10 (46.17)                                        
  6 Escheverria, Melissa         Lake Wales           1:26.02    1:29.61        
                  42.68     1:29.61 (46.93)                                        
  7 Hagendorf, Lisa              Lake Wales           1:29.13    1:29.82        
                  42.60     1:29.82 (47.22)                                        
  8 Perez, Kimberly           SR Sebring              1:29.79    1:31.67        
                  41.93     1:31.67 (49.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Parsons, Marissa          SR Sebring              1:30.55    1:30.18        
                  43.33     1:30.18 (46.85)                                        
 10 Carifi, Haley             SO Winter Haven         1:30.92    1:30.22        
                  43.52     1:30.22 (46.70)                                        
 11 Rice, Emily               JR George Jenkins       1:31.16    1:34.15        
                  44.19     1:34.15 (49.96)                                        
 12 McKeon, CJ                FR George Jenkins       1:34.47    1:35.54        
                  45.34     1:35.54 (50.20)                                        
 13 Ford, Rachel              SO Lakeland             1:35.37    1:38.99        
                  45.85     1:38.99 (53.14)                                        
 14 Noris, Delaney            FR Lakeland             1:37.23    1:39.86        
                  46.59     1:39.86 (53.27)                                        
 15 Shepard, Hope             SO Lakeland             1:36.71    1:40.66        
                  46.86     1:40.66 (53.80)                                        
 16 Balderas, Hannah          SR Bartow               1:36.55    1:41.83        
                  47.87     1:41.83 (53.96)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, April              JR Lakeland             1:10.59    1:17.11        
                  35.89     1:17.11 (41.22)                                        
  2 Thornton, Lisa            SR George Jenkins       1:21.26    1:22.17        
                  38.66     1:22.17 (43.51)                                        
  3 Helterhoff, Emily         SO Sebring              1:29.53    1:25.67        
                  40.35     1:25.67 (45.32)                                        
  4 Escheverria, Melissa         Lake Wales           1:27.93    1:26.02        
                  40.42     1:26.02 (45.60)                                        
  5 Orloff, Lynee             JR Lake Region          1:27.03    1:26.94        
                  40.92     1:26.94 (46.02)                                        
  6 Richards, Darby           12 Celebration          1:25.92    1:27.25        
                  41.30     1:27.25 (45.95)                                        
  7 Hagendorf, Lisa              Lake Wales           1:31.34    1:29.13        
                  42.64     1:29.13 (46.49)                                        
  8 Perez, Kimberly           SR Sebring              1:32.05    1:29.79        
                  41.44     1:29.79 (48.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Marissa          SR Sebring              1:30.79    1:30.55        
                  42.92     1:30.55 (47.63)                                        
 10 Carifi, Haley             SO Winter Haven         1:32.34    1:30.92        
 11 Rice, Emily               JR George Jenkins       1:23.94    1:31.16        
                  42.03     1:31.16 (49.13)                                        
 12 McKeon, CJ                FR George Jenkins       1:32.81    1:34.47        
 13 Ford, Rachel              SO Lakeland             1:24.39    1:35.37        
                  43.20     1:35.37 (52.17)                                        
 14 Balderas, Hannah          SR Bartow               1:38.95    1:36.55        
                  45.80     1:36.55 (50.75)                                        
 15 Shepard, Hope             SO Lakeland             1:36.62    1:36.71        
                  45.04     1:36.71 (51.67)                                        
 16 Noris, Delaney            FR Lakeland             1:36.00    1:37.23        
                  44.41     1:37.23 (52.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Julie                 Lake Wales           1:35.00    1:38.21        
                  45.61     1:38.21 (52.60)                                        
 18 Oliva, Alexander          SO Winter Haven         1:39.15    1:39.28        
                  47.32     1:39.28 (51.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DeWilde, Megan            JR Winter Haven         1:41.38    1:39.35        
                  47.58     1:39.35 (51.77)                                        
 20 Lammers, Sumaya           10 Celebration          1:42.52    1:41.05        
                  48.17     1:41.05 (52.88)                                        
 21 Hoar, Daniella            12 Celebration          1:40.23    1:41.35        
                  46.47     1:41.35 (54.88)                                        
 22 Cruzado, Irisellis        10 Celebration          1:39.65    1:41.57        
                  45.10     1:41.57 (56.47)                                        
 23 Richards, Riley           SO Auburndale           1:52.51    1:51.65        
                  50.36   1:51.65 (1:01.29)                                        
 24 McCall, Kristen              Ridge Community      1:47.77    1:51.86        
                  50.68   1:51.86 (1:01.18)                                        
 25 Robertson, Samantha          Ridge Community      1:50.45    1:54.72        
                  54.43   1:54.72 (1:00.29)                                        
 -- Rys, Kayla                JR Lake Region               NT         DQ        
 -- Ovalle, Erika             SO Winter Haven         1:35.86         DQ        
 -- Luepschen, Rebecca        SO Sebring              1:36.31         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         1:08.77    1:05.09        
                  30.64     1:05.09 (34.45)                                        
  2 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              1:06.48    1:05.32        
                  30.36     1:05.32 (34.96)                                        
  3 Sebeck, John              JR Lake Gibson          1:09.85    1:10.50        
                  32.66     1:10.50 (37.84)                                        
  4 Valenzuela, Diego         SR Lake Gibson          1:13.88    1:13.67        
                  34.67     1:13.67 (39.00)                                        
  5 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       JR Haines City          1:14.98    1:13.75        
                  34.29     1:13.75 (39.46)                                        
  6 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               1:13.09    1:14.42        
                  35.06     1:14.42 (39.36)                                        
  7 Obel, Casey               SO George Jenkins       1:15.55    1:14.80        
                  35.27     1:14.80 (39.53)                                        
  8 Ottaiano, Nicholas        JR Lake Region          1:14.16    1:14.96        
                  34.86     1:14.96 (40.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Webster, Brad             JR Lake Region          1:16.29    1:17.22        
                  36.07     1:17.22 (41.15)                                        
 10 Li, Youlei                FR Bartow               1:18.89    1:17.60        
                  36.07     1:17.60 (41.53)                                        
 11 Tillman, Seth             JR Winter Haven         1:19.58    1:18.64        
                  37.81     1:18.64 (40.83)                                        
 12 Wallace, Dylan            FR Winter Haven         1:20.11    1:18.74        
                  36.14     1:18.74 (42.60)                                        
 13 Rawlings, Greg            SO Sebring              1:21.22    1:19.68        
                  37.39     1:19.68 (42.29)                                        
 14 Sheets, Samuel            SR Lakeland             1:19.69    1:19.73        
                  36.74     1:19.73 (42.99)                                        
 15 Glisson, Travis              Lake Wales           1:23.54    1:26.21        
                  39.64     1:26.21 (46.57)                                        
 16 Vivi, Tyler               SR Lakeland             1:26.24    1:28.35        
                  40.40     1:28.35 (47.95)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Brian             SR Sebring              1:08.60    1:06.48        
                  30.89     1:06.48 (35.59)                                        
  2 Simons, I.V.              FR Winter Haven         1:09.67    1:08.77        
                  32.26     1:08.77 (36.51)                                        
  3 Sebeck, John              JR Lake Gibson          1:10.75    1:09.85        
                  33.48     1:09.85 (36.37)                                        
  4 Colley, Nikolas           JR Bartow               1:11.75    1:13.09        
                  34.29     1:13.09 (38.80)                                        
  5 Valenzuela, Diego         SR Lake Gibson          1:14.47    1:13.88        
                  34.74     1:13.88 (39.14)                                        
  6 Ottaiano, Nicholas        JR Lake Region          1:13.90    1:14.16        
                  34.18     1:14.16 (39.98)                                        
  7 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       JR Haines City          1:13.69    1:14.98        
                  34.34     1:14.98 (40.64)                                        
  8 Obel, Casey               SO George Jenkins       1:15.20    1:15.55        
                  35.41     1:15.55 (40.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Webster, Brad             JR Lake Region          1:15.70    1:16.29        
                  34.34     1:16.29 (41.95)                                        
 10 Li, Youlei                FR Bartow               1:20.88    1:18.89        
                  36.23     1:18.89 (42.66)                                        
 11 Tillman, Seth             JR Winter Haven         1:15.92    1:19.58        
                  38.39     1:19.58 (41.19)                                        
 12 Sheets, Samuel            SR Lakeland             1:18.50    1:19.69        
                  37.05     1:19.69 (42.64)                                        
 13 Wallace, Dylan            FR Winter Haven         1:21.16    1:20.11        
 14 Rawlings, Greg            SO Sebring              1:21.99    1:21.22        
 15 Glisson, Travis              Lake Wales           1:23.21    1:23.54        
 16 Vivi, Tyler               SR Lakeland             1:30.50    1:26.24        
                  39.66     1:26.24 (46.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Galloway, Ian             SO Bartow               1:27.73    1:26.53        
                  39.23     1:26.53 (47.30)                                        
 18 Heston, Daniel            SO Sebring              1:26.23    1:26.65        
                  38.52     1:26.65 (48.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Parlier, Spencer             Lake Wales           1:34.82    1:27.20        
                  40.56     1:27.20 (46.64)                                        
 20 Kerst, Zak                FR George Jenkins       1:29.30    1:27.79        
                  40.58     1:27.79 (47.21)                                        
 21 Tull, Lane                SO Winter Haven         1:30.83    1:27.86        
                  41.16     1:27.86 (46.70)                                        
 22 Gomez, Alec                  Ridge Community      1:27.88    1:27.92        
                  39.98     1:27.92 (47.94)                                        
 23 Summerville, Jay          10 Celebration          1:28.82    1:28.24        
                  42.43     1:28.24 (45.81)                                        
 24 Edwards, Jarod               Lake Wales           1:25.26    1:28.61        
                  41.20     1:28.61 (47.41)                                        
 25 Roberts, Kolen            SO Kathleen             1:30.24    1:29.08        
                  41.71     1:29.08 (47.37)                                        
 26 Dosher, Devin             JR Lake Region          1:27.57    1:29.42        
                  41.44     1:29.42 (47.98)                                        
 27 Rubin, Cody               10 Celebration          1:30.94    1:31.13        
                  42.90     1:31.13 (48.23)                                        
 28 Negron, Quintin           JR Sebring              1:33.10    1:34.70        
                  44.63     1:34.70 (50.07)                                        
 29 Lapinksi, Wyatt              Ridge Community      1:28.50    1:34.77        
                  44.62     1:34.77 (50.15)                                        
 30 Schwartz, Matt               Ridge Community      1:44.66    1:42.22        
                  49.13     1:42.22 (53.09)                                        
 -- Parker, Zack              SO George Jenkins            NT         DQ        
 -- Vazquez, Vicente          11 Celebration          1:47.96         DQ        
 -- Ward, Paul                SR Lakeland                  NT         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          4:10.48    4:09.06        
     1) Firman, Kyleigh FR              2) Thornton, Lisa SR              
     3) Muller, Lucy FR                 4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  27.80       58.12 (58.12)     1:28.87 (30.75)   2:03.54 (1:05.42)
        2:32.24 (28.70)   3:05.95 (1:02.41)     3:35.20 (29.25)   4:09.06 (1:03.11)
  2 Sebring                                           4:14.99    4:14.62        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Burger, Kara SR                
     3) Munoz, Nicole JR                4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  31.92   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:34.00 (28.11)     2:05.80 (59.91)
        2:37.86 (32.06)   3:14.00 (1:08.20)     3:42.49 (28.49)   4:14.62 (1:00.62)
  3 Winter Haven                                      4:27.75    4:20.27        
     1) Kemp, Alexandra JR              2) Dawson, Bethany SO             
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Curran, Emilee JR              
                  31.76   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:36.23 (30.34)   2:11.97 (1:06.08)
        2:42.10 (30.13)   3:17.14 (1:05.17)     3:46.42 (29.28)   4:20.27 (1:03.13)
  4 Lakeland                                          4:33.95    4:26.00        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Thrush, Jenna SO               
     3) Ferguson, Bethany SO            4) Moore, April JR                
                  30.73   1:05.28 (1:05.28)     1:37.93 (32.65)   2:14.61 (1:09.33)
        2:47.77 (33.16)   3:24.47 (1:09.86)     3:53.25 (28.78)   4:26.00 (1:01.53)
  5 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:27.73    4:29.07        
     1) Rooney, Taylor JR               2) Beatty, Charlotte SR           
     3) Orloff, Lynee JR                4) Branam, Megan JR               
                  32.15   1:07.32 (1:07.32)     1:40.08 (32.76)   2:17.66 (1:10.34)
        2:50.72 (33.06)   3:26.99 (1:09.33)     3:56.71 (29.72)   4:29.07 (1:02.08)
  6 Celebration                                       4:43.66    4:47.13        
     1) Patten, Nikki 12                2) Mcgullam, Samantha 12          
     3) Temple, Lauren 12               4) Richards, Darby 12             
                  32.24   1:09.14 (1:09.14)     1:44.18 (35.04)   2:24.72 (1:15.58)
        2:58.78 (34.06)   3:40.20 (1:15.48)     4:11.02 (30.82)   4:47.13 (1:06.93)
  7 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       4:59.60    4:57.36        
     1) Robertson, Ashley               2) Bobo, Charity                  
     3) Harmon, Stephanie               4) Acevedo, Lorraine              
                  34.83   1:13.37 (1:13.37)     1:53.12 (39.75)   2:40.25 (1:26.88)
        3:11.31 (31.06)   3:51.95 (1:11.70)     4:22.57 (30.62)   4:57.36 (1:05.41)
  8 Bartow                                            5:10.79    5:14.53        
     1) Norman, Brooke SR               2) Thompson, Alice SO             
     3) Foley, Ellen JR                 4) Noris, Kelsey JR               
                  41.01   1:27.70 (1:27.70)     2:06.19 (38.49)   2:49.25 (1:21.55)
        3:24.50 (35.25)   4:05.29 (1:16.04)     4:37.51 (32.22)   5:14.53 (1:09.24)
B - Final
  9 Lake Wales                                        5:11.32    5:08.57        
     1) Carrillo, Monika                2) Ullman, Catherine              
     3) Cornell, Alex                   4) Sullivan, Mariel               
                  34.97   1:16.01 (1:16.01)     1:52.33 (36.32)   2:33.43 (1:17.42)
        3:11.26 (37.83)   3:56.84 (1:23.41)     4:29.77 (32.93)   5:08.57 (1:11.73)
 10 Haines City                                       6:13.78    6:03.81        
     1) Combs, Jane FR                  2) Stultz, Simone JR              
     3) Hill, Jasmine SO                4) Laroche, Naomie JR             
                  37.73   1:22.99 (1:22.99)     2:08.43 (45.44)   3:02.78 (1:39.79)
        3:48.31 (45.53)   4:43.14 (1:40.36)     5:19.93 (36.79)   6:03.81 (1:20.67)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          4:06.72    4:10.48        
     1) Firman, Kyleigh FR              2) Thornton, Lisa SR              
     3) Muller, Lucy FR                 4) Mack, Meghan JR                
                  27.90       58.31 (58.31)     1:28.56 (30.25)   2:03.12 (1:04.81)
        2:33.10 (29.98)   3:07.73 (1:04.61)     3:36.94 (29.21)   4:10.48 (1:02.75)
  2 Sebring                                           4:16.58    4:14.99        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn SR               2) Burger, Kara SR                
     3) Munoz, Nicole JR                4) Kirsch, Julie JR               
                  32.18   1:06.35 (1:06.35)     1:34.98 (28.63)     2:06.30 (59.95)
        2:38.05 (31.75)   3:13.72 (1:07.42)     3:42.67 (28.95)   4:14.99 (1:01.27)
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:25.00    4:27.73        
     1) Rooney, Taylor JR               2) Beatty, Charlotte SR           
     3) Orloff, Lynee JR                4) Branam, Megan JR               
                  32.04   1:06.53 (1:06.53)     1:38.41 (31.88)   2:15.03 (1:08.50)
        2:48.23 (33.20)   3:24.92 (1:09.89)     3:54.14 (29.22)   4:27.73 (1:02.81)
  4 Winter Haven                                      4:27.69    4:27.75        
     1) Kemp, Alexandra JR              2) Dawson, Bethany SO             
     3) Oliva, Megan SR                 4) Curran, Emilee JR              
                                                    3:52.11 ( )         4:27.75 ( )
  5 Lakeland                                          4:17.00    4:33.95        
     1) Straight, Layla FR              2) Thrush, Jenna SO               
     3) Ferguson, Bethany SO            4) Moore, April JR                
                  31.95   1:08.05 (1:08.05)     1:41.69 (33.64)   2:18.47 (1:10.42)
        2:51.91 (33.44)   3:28.36 (1:09.89)     3:59.41 (31.05)   4:33.95 (1:05.59)
  6 Celebration                                       4:56.93    4:43.66        
     1) Patten, Nikki 12                2) Mcgullam, Samantha 12          
     3) Temple, Lauren 12               4) Richards, Darby 12             
                  31.27   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:41.36 (34.91)   4:43.66 (3:37.21)
  7 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       5:05.39    4:59.60        
     1) Robertson, Ashley               2) Bobo, Charity                  
     3) Harmon, Stephanie               4) Acevedo, Lorraine              
                  35.02   1:17.32 (1:17.32)     1:54.55 (37.23)   2:37.13 (1:19.81)
        3:13.27 (36.14)   3:53.53 (1:16.40)     4:23.91 (30.38)   4:59.60 (1:06.07)
  8 Bartow                                            5:06.98    5:10.79        
     1) Norman, Brooke SR               2) Thompson, Alice SO             
     3) Foley, Ellen JR                 4) Noris, Kelsey JR               
                  40.16   1:26.30 (1:26.30)     2:04.21 (37.91)   2:46.51 (1:20.21)
        3:21.33 (34.82)   4:00.39 (1:13.88)     4:33.78 (33.39)   5:10.79 (1:10.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Wales                                        5:20.79    5:11.32        
     1) Canton, Alicia                  2) Cornell, Alex                  
     3) Carrillo, Monika                4) Sullivan, Mariel               
                  34.70   1:14.79 (1:14.79)     1:51.68 (36.89)   2:33.06 (1:18.27)
        3:12.06 (39.00)   3:56.28 (1:23.22)     4:31.20 (34.92)   5:11.32 (1:15.04)
 10 Haines City                                            NT    6:13.78        
     1) Combs, Jane FR                  2) Stultz, Simone JR              
     3) Hill, Jasmine SO                4) Laroche, Naomie JR             
                  39.68   1:25.12 (1:25.12)     2:09.87 (44.75)   3:06.73 (1:41.61)
        3:54.10 (47.37)   4:50.49 (1:43.76)     5:28.95 (38.46)   6:13.78 (1:23.29)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakeland                                          3:46.80    3:31.95        
     1) Hart, Zachary JR                2) Eckman, James SR               
     3) Tidwell, Andrew JR              4) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
                  24.31       51.31 (51.31)     1:15.60 (24.29)     1:42.86 (51.55)
        2:10.89 (28.03)     2:42.47 (59.61)     3:06.15 (23.68)     3:31.95 (49.48)
  2 Winter Haven                                      3:49.50    3:34.74        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Kirin, Daniel SR               
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  26.27       55.28 (55.28)     1:21.17 (25.89)     1:51.09 (55.81)
        2:16.85 (25.76)     2:46.08 (54.99)     3:08.63 (22.55)     3:34.74 (48.66)
  3 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          3:58.09    3:59.66        
     1) Morris, Robert JR               2) Williams, Chad SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Gabe JR               4) Hardin, Bryce SO               
                              57.14 (57.14)     1:25.65 (28.51)   1:58.49 (1:01.35)
        2:26.37 (27.88)   2:58.69 (1:00.20)     3:26.98 (28.29)   3:59.66 (1:00.97)
  4 Celebration                                       4:05.06    4:05.35        
     1) Petriella, Michael 11           2) Bohyn, Roy 12                  
     3) Richards, Travis 10             4) Fontaine, Michael 12           
                          1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:30.72 (28.24)   2:03.71 (1:01.23)
        2:35.39 (31.68)   3:10.49 (1:06.78)     3:36.03 (25.54)     4:05.35 (54.86)
  5 Sebring                                           4:15.06    4:06.29        
     1) Crow, James JR                  2) Stephens, Christian SO         
     3) Kimball, Bruce SO               4) Karl, Richard SO               
                  29.15   1:02.23 (1:02.23)                       2:03.56 (1:01.33)
        2:32.19 (28.63)   3:06.28 (1:02.72)     3:35.76 (29.48)   4:06.29 (1:00.01)
  6 Bartow                                            4:14.32    4:11.96        
     1) Prichard, Guillermo JR          2) Li, Youlei FR                  
     3) Thompson, Walter SR             4) Colley, Nikolas JR             
                  30.94   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:36.56 (30.50)   2:11.25 (1:05.19)
        2:39.39 (28.14)     3:11.16 (59.91)     3:40.01 (28.85)   4:11.96 (1:00.80)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:18.95    4:20.54        
     1) White, Ryan SR                  2) Torres, Bryan SO               
     3) Carter, Keith SO                4) Webster, Brad JR               
                              59.94 (59.94)     1:30.69 (30.75)   2:05.02 (1:05.08)
        2:38.07 (33.05)   3:13.06 (1:08.04)     3:43.97 (30.91)   4:20.54 (1:07.48)
  8 Lake Wales                                        4:23.47    4:34.69        
     1) Glisson, Travis                 2) Wurtz, Ben                     
     3) Powell, Steven                  4) Ullman, Carter                 
                  31.71   1:06.86 (1:06.86)                       2:21.65 (1:14.79)
        2:52.12 (30.47)   3:28.00 (1:06.35)     4:00.85 (32.85)   4:34.69 (1:06.69)
B - Final
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            4:34.19    4:33.69        
     1) Jimmerson, Chad SO              2) Goodman, Preston SR            
     3) Beall, Tyler SO                 4) Tapia, Gabe JR                 
                  34.29   1:10.52 (1:10.52)     1:43.40 (32.88)   2:19.50 (1:08.98)
        2:49.34 (29.84)   3:25.72 (1:06.22)     3:56.77 (31.05)   4:33.69 (1:07.97)
 10 Haines City                                       4:53.90    4:39.42        
     1) Soles, Tayler SR                2) Moreno, Danny SO               
     3) Zavala, Esteban SR              4) Toro, Marc SO                  
                  30.31   1:06.40 (1:06.40)     1:37.86 (31.46)   2:13.29 (1:06.89)
        2:51.24 (37.95)   3:36.48 (1:23.19)     4:04.88 (28.40)   4:39.42 (1:02.94)
 11 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       5:11.90    4:57.44        
     1) Jimenez, Nelson                 2) Lapinksi, Wyatt                
     3) Jimenez, Brandon                4) Mercado, Erik                  
                  37.48   1:16.36 (1:16.36)     1:53.46 (37.10)   2:31.70 (1:15.34)
        3:07.71 (36.01)   3:46.72 (1:15.02)     4:19.28 (32.56)   4:57.44 (1:10.72)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakeland                                          3:26.50    3:46.80        
     1) Hart, Zachary JR                2) Sparbel, Alexander SO          
     3) Tidwell, Andrew JR              4) Eckman, James SR               
                  25.77       55.44 (55.44)     1:21.15 (25.71)     1:49.43 (53.99)
        2:18.29 (28.86)   2:50.32 (1:00.89)     3:16.05 (25.73)     3:46.80 (56.48)
  2 Winter Haven                                      3:37.34    3:49.50        
     1) Attaway, Ward SR                2) Kirin, Daniel SR               
     3) Kendall, Luke FR                4) Lambert, David JR              
                  27.07       56.29 (56.29)     1:23.06 (26.77)     1:54.03 (57.74)
        2:22.77 (28.74)     2:53.95 (59.92)     3:19.88 (25.93)     3:49.50 (55.55)
  3 George Jenkins(Lakeland)                          3:58.13    3:58.09        
     1) Morris, Robert JR               2) Williams, Chad SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Gabe JR               4) Hardin, Bryce SO               
                  26.54       56.56 (56.56)     1:24.76 (28.20)   1:56.73 (1:00.17)
        2:24.60 (27.87)   2:56.82 (1:00.09)     3:25.04 (28.22)   3:58.09 (1:01.27)
  4 Celebration                                       4:10.63    4:05.06        
     1) Petriella, Michael 11           2) Bohyn, Roy 12                  
     3) Richards, Travis 10             4) Fontaine, Michael 12           
                              58.96 (58.96)                       2:03.46 (1:04.50)
      4:05.06 (2:01.60)                                                            
  5 Bartow                                            4:15.81    4:14.32        
     1) Prichard, Guillermo JR          2) Li, Youlei FR                  
     3) Thompson, Walter SR             4) Colley, Nikolas JR             
                  30.78   1:05.95 (1:05.95)     1:37.53 (31.58)   2:12.11 (1:06.16)
        2:40.63 (28.52)   3:13.89 (1:01.78)     3:42.56 (28.67)   4:14.32 (1:00.43)
  6 Sebring                                           4:05.00    4:15.06        
     1) Crow, James JR                  2) Stephens, Christian SO         
     3) Kimball, Bruce SO               4) Karl, Richard SO               
                  30.21   1:03.65 (1:03.65)                       2:07.33 (1:03.68)
        2:36.33 (29.00)   3:10.27 (1:02.94)     3:41.40 (31.13)   4:15.06 (1:04.79)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:06.00    4:18.95        
     1) White, Ryan SR                  2) Torres, Bryan SO               
     3) Stranovsky, Miroslav JR         4) Webster, Brad JR               
  8 Lake Wales                                        4:23.27    4:23.47        
     1) Glisson, Travis                 2) Wurtz, Ben                     
     3) Powell, Steven                  4) Ullman, Carter                 
                  29.86   1:04.17 (1:04.17)     1:34.36 (30.19)   2:12.10 (1:07.93)
        2:41.69 (29.59)   3:15.80 (1:03.70)     3:47.98 (32.18)   4:23.47 (1:07.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            4:19.62    4:34.19        
     1) Tapia, Gabe JR                  2) Beall, Tyler SO                
     3) Goodman, Preston SR             4) Sebeck, John JR                
                  33.14   1:11.15 (1:11.15)     1:42.24 (31.09)   2:18.54 (1:07.39)
        2:51.24 (32.70)   3:28.12 (1:09.58)     4:00.10 (31.98)   4:34.19 (1:06.07)
 10 Haines City                                       4:35.66    4:53.90        
     1) Soles, Tayler SR                2) Moreno, Danny SO               
     3) Zavala, Esteban SR              4) Toro, Marc SO                  
                  33.22   1:11.65 (1:11.65)     1:44.42 (32.77)   2:22.29 (1:10.64)
        3:00.48 (38.19)   3:46.20 (1:23.91)     4:17.31 (31.11)   4:53.90 (1:07.70)
 11 Ridge Community (Davenport)                       5:07.45    5:11.90        
     1) Jimenez, Nelson                 2) Lapinksi, Wyatt                
     3) Miller, John                    4) Mercado, Erik                  
                  38.21   1:22.37 (1:22.37)     1:58.79 (36.42)   2:38.89 (1:16.52)
        3:17.26 (38.37)   3:58.05 (1:19.16)     4:32.57 (34.52)   5:11.90 (1:13.85)
 -- Poinciana (Kissimmee)                             4:50.00         NS        
     1) Almendarez, Jonathon SR         2) Calderon, Kevin JR             
     3) Cardona, Richard SO             4) Carnahan, Dominic SR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. George Jenkins(Lakeland)            431   2. Sebring                             370
  3. Winter Haven                        347   4. Lakeland                            235
  5. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            223   6. Lake Wales                          139
  7. Celebration                         130   8. Bartow                              114
  9. Ridge Community (Davenport)          88  10. Haines City                          57
 11. Poinciana (Kissimmee)                22  12. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                3
 13. Kathleen                              1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Winter Haven                        446   2. George Jenkins(Lakeland)            298
  3. Sebring                             291   4. Lakeland                            286
  5. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            237   6. Bartow                              132
  7. Haines City                         110   8. Celebration                          97
  9. Lake Wales                           88  10. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)               80
 11. Ridge Community (Davenport)          45  12. Kathleen                             38
 13. Auburndale                           30  14. Poinciana (Kissimmee)                 9