2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2010 03:04 PM
                         2010 - FHSAA - 2A District 4                          
                      Hosted by: Gainesville High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       1:58.18    1:57.17        
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 11             2) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11        
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 11               4) Mars, Shelby 11                
                  29.35     1:03.28 (33.93)     1:31.47 (28.19)     1:57.17 (25.70)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            2:02.37    1:58.10        
     1) Keen, Rachel FR                 2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO            
     3) Olmsted, Lanya SO               4) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
                  32.82     1:06.01 (33.19)     1:33.59 (27.58)     1:58.10 (24.51)
  3 Belleview                                         2:11.39    2:09.35        
     1) Lynch, Hannah                   2) Reiter, Janeen                 
     3) Lynch, Grace                    4) Diaz, Alexis                   
                  33.78     1:11.69 (37.91)     1:42.49 (30.80)     2:09.35 (26.86)
  4 Leesburg High School                              2:11.88    2:10.32        
     1) Herold, Maya 11                 2) Perkins, Alex                  
     3) Wilson, Allison                 4) Earley, Hannah 10              
                  34.98     1:10.78 (35.80)     1:40.92 (30.14)     2:10.32 (29.40)
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:12.30    2:12.00        
     1) Williams, Rachel                2) Wellborn, Kirsten 9            
     3) Ghannam, Suzanne                4) Pheil, Allison                 
                  29.03     1:10.57 (41.54)     1:42.31 (31.74)     2:12.00 (29.69)
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:18.57    2:16.65        
     1) Rashley, Lauryn                 2) Poss, Hanna                    
     3) Aguilera, Natalia               4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  33.82     1:14.63 (40.81)     1:47.74 (33.11)     2:16.65 (28.91)
  7 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:22.74    2:20.70        
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Acevedo, Lyann                 
     3) Surrena, Monica                 4) Caleri, Elizabeth              
                  39.30     1:18.32 (39.02)     1:49.38 (31.06)     2:20.70 (31.32)
  8 Dunnellon                                         2:21.08    2:22.73        
     1) Thompson, Alora                 2) Sumner, Molly                  
     3) Love, Alex                      4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  38.07     1:22.22 (44.15)   2:22.73 (1:00.51)                    
B - Final
  9 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:29.47    2:31.70        
     1) Boynton, Sarah                  2) Bourgeois, Sydney 9            
     3) Roberts, Rebecca 11             4) Rockhill, Eve                  
                  38.86     1:21.55 (42.69)     2:01.38 (39.83)     2:31.70 (30.32)
 10 Palatka High School                               2:32.44    2:41.14        
     1) DiCarlo, Desiree SO             2) Hund, Kristen JR               
     3) Tincher, Jenna JR               4) Glisson, Chelsea SO            
                  40.39     1:29.23 (48.84)     2:08.74 (39.51)     2:41.14 (32.40)
 11 North Marion (Citra)                              2:48.21    2:52.63        
     1) Johnsen, Payton 9               2) Vinson, Jessica 9              
     3) Cunningham, Emily 10            4) Lasher, Brittany               
                  40.13     1:24.06 (43.93)   2:52.63 (1:28.57)                    
 -- Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:28.03         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:53.00    1:58.18 q      
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 11             2) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11        
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 11               4) Mars, Shelby 11                
                  29.03     1:03.70 (34.67)     1:32.04 (28.34)     1:58.18 (26.14)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:59.25    2:02.37 q      
     1) Keen, Rachel FR                 2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO            
     3) Olmsted, Lanya SO               4) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
                  32.70     1:07.32 (34.62)     1:36.35 (29.03)     2:02.37 (26.02)
  3 Belleview                                         2:12.35    2:11.39 q      
     1) Lynch, Hannah                   2) Reiter, Janeen                 
     3) Lynch, Grace                    4) Diaz, Alexis                   
                  33.73     1:13.56 (39.83)     1:44.49 (30.93)     2:11.39 (26.90)
  4 Leesburg High School                              2:11.29    2:11.88 q      
     1) Herold, Maya 11                 2) Perkins, Alex                  
     3) Wilson, Allison                 4) Earley, Hannah 10              
                  33.27     1:08.57 (35.30)     1:43.16 (34.59)     2:11.88 (28.72)
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:17.97    2:12.30 q      
     1) Williams, Rachel                2) Wellborn, Kirsten 9            
     3) Ghannam, Suzanne                4) Pheil, Allison                 
                  29.76     1:11.49 (41.73)     1:42.90 (31.41)     2:12.30 (29.40)
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:17.40    2:18.57 q      
     1) Rashley, Lauryn                 2) Poss, Hanna                    
     3) Aguilera, Natalia               4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  34.72     1:16.29 (41.57)     1:49.55 (33.26)     2:18.57 (29.02)
  7 Dunnellon                                         2:18.61    2:21.08 q      
     1) Thompson, Alora                 2) Sumner, Molly                  
     3) Love, Alex                      4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  38.40     1:21.81 (43.41)     1:54.35 (32.54)     2:21.08 (26.73)
  8 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:25.87    2:22.74 q      
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Acevedo, Lyann                 
     3) Surrena, Monica                 4) Caleri, Elizabeth              
                  39.89     1:20.31 (40.42)     1:51.65 (31.34)     2:22.74 (31.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:30.29    2:28.03 q      
     1) Whitaker, Paisley               2) Bennett, Nicole                
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Borgan, Genelle                
                                1:20.20 ( )     1:57.63 (37.43)     2:28.03 (30.40)
 10 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:35.50    2:29.47 q      
     1) Boynton, Sarah                  2) Mesnick, Jessica 9             
     3) Bourgeois, Sydney 9             4) Rockhill, Eve                  
                  39.22     1:20.68 (41.46)     1:59.30 (38.62)     2:29.47 (30.17)
 11 Palatka High School                               2:31.02    2:32.44 q      
     1) Maddox, Hannah SO               2) Roberts, Carrie SR             
     3) Hobbs, Aimee FR                 4) Meetze, Kendall FR             
                  37.06     1:23.49 (46.43)     2:00.46 (36.97)     2:32.44 (31.98)
 12 North Marion (Citra)                              2:53.34    2:48.21 q      
     1) Johnsen, Payton 9               2) Vinson, Jessica 9              
     3) Cunningham, Emily 10            4) Lasher, Brittany               
                  38.73     1:20.82 (42.09)     2:14.34 (53.52)     2:48.21 (33.87)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       1:47.59    1:46.96        
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 10            2) Guy, Cameron 9                 
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10           4) Bungert, Maximilian 9          
                  25.78       56.43 (30.65)     1:22.48 (26.05)     1:46.96 (24.48)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:52.99    1:51.92        
     1) Lynn, Donald                    2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Callahan, Daniel                4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  28.84       59.66 (30.82)     1:28.58 (28.92)     1:51.92 (23.34)
  3 Belleview                                         1:55.28    1:56.58        
     1) Mitchum, Colson                 2) Mitchum, Sam                   
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Parker, Austin                 
                  30.62     1:01.98 (31.36)     1:29.12 (27.14)     1:56.58 (27.46)
  4 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:58.81    1:59.65        
     1) Ghannam, John                   2) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
     3) Travieso, Justin                4) Cook, Douglas                  
                                1:03.63 ( )     1:32.16 (28.53)     1:59.65 (27.49)
  5 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:01.43    2:01.34        
     1) Ciccone, Alex 10                2) Monahan, Evan 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Orlando 10           4) Dalgarn, Mycah                 
                  32.22     1:02.68 (30.46)     1:45.28 (42.60)     2:01.34 (16.06)
  6 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         1:59.02    2:01.74        
     1) Clary, Taylor                   2) D'Amico, Michael               
     3) May, Luke                       4) Diven, James                   
                  32.29     1:07.86 (35.57)     1:36.02 (28.16)     2:01.74 (25.72)
  7 Eastside (Gainesville)                            2:02.98    2:01.96        
     1) Verner, Tristan FR              2) Villalon, Ignacio FR           
     3) Chu, Andrew FR                  4) Needell, Ethan FR              
                  31.79     1:07.75 (35.96)     1:36.66 (28.91)     2:01.96 (25.30)
  8 North Marion (Citra)                              2:07.34    2:13.63        
     1) Fabian, Cesar                   2) Everett, Randy                 
     3) Spencer, Joshua                 4) Goosey, Brandon                
                  32.25     1:07.25 (35.00)     1:43.64 (36.39)     2:13.63 (29.99)
B - Final
  9 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:08.80    2:06.90        
     1) DeRon, Joel 9                   2) Kotlarski, Jacob 10            
     3) Fox, Nick 10                    4) Bourgeois, James 10            
                  32.90     1:11.07 (38.17)     1:40.12 (29.05)     2:06.90 (26.78)
 10 Leesburg High School                              2:09.65    2:14.05        
     1) Rednour, Wesley                 2) Carvalho, Kyle                 
     3) Sligh, Graham                   4) Feliciano, Devin               
                  32.73     1:11.50 (38.77)     1:43.02 (31.52)     2:14.05 (31.03)
 11 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:12.72    2:15.35        
     1) Owens, Branden                  2) Wilson, Nathan                 
     3) Presnell, Mathew                4) Peeler, Clint                  
                  36.94     1:16.30 (39.36)     1:45.94 (29.64)     2:15.35 (29.41)
 12 Dunnellon                                         2:10.15    2:18.43        
     1) Kruger, Kenton                  2) Bunce, Alex                    
     3) Launier, Michael                4) Paredes, Eduardo               
                  42.73     1:18.67 (35.94)     1:49.71 (31.04)     2:18.43 (28.72)
 13 Palatka High School                               2:21.16    2:21.36        
     1) Cody, Randolph SO               2) Joseph, Channing SR            
     3) Bryant, Choyce JR               4) McDaniel, Tyler SO             
                  38.24     1:17.70 (39.46)     1:53.96 (36.26)     2:21.36 (27.40)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:45.00    1:47.59 q      
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 10            2) Guy, Cameron 9                 
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10           4) Bungert, Maximilian 9          
                  26.29       57.43 (31.14)     1:23.65 (26.22)     1:47.59 (23.94)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:51.38    1:52.99 q      
     1) Lynn, Donald                    2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Callahan, Daniel                4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  28.95     1:00.63 (31.68)     1:29.37 (28.74)     1:52.99 (23.62)
  3 Belleview                                         1:59.15    1:55.28 q      
     1) Mitchum, Colson                 2) Mitchum, Sam                   
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Parker, Austin                 
                  29.31     1:01.08 (31.77)     1:28.16 (27.08)     1:55.28 (27.12)
  4 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:58.00    1:58.81 q      
     1) Ghannam, John                   2) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
     3) Travieso, Justin                4) Johnson, Dustin                
                  33.16     1:03.87 (30.71)     1:31.35 (27.48)     1:58.81 (27.46)
  5 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:01.13    1:59.02 q      
     1) Clary, Taylor                   2) D'Amico, Michael               
     3) May, Luke                       4) Diven, James                   
                  31.67     1:05.74 (34.07)     1:33.12 (27.38)     1:59.02 (25.90)
  6 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:10.96    2:01.43 q      
     1) Ciccone, Alex 10                2) Monahan, Evan 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Orlando 10           4) Dalgarn, Mycah                 
                  32.82     1:03.35 (30.53)     1:36.48 (33.13)     2:01.43 (24.95)
  7 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:51.50    2:02.98 q      
     1) Verner, Tristan FR              2) Villalon, Ignacio FR           
     3) Chu, Andrew FR                  4) Needell, Ethan FR              
                  32.26     1:07.88 (35.62)     1:37.38 (29.50)     2:02.98 (25.60)
  8 North Marion (Citra)                              2:09.10    2:07.34 q      
     1) Fabian, Cesar                   2) Everett, Randy                 
     3) Spencer, Joshua                 4) Goosey, Brandon                
                                1:05.64 ( )     1:39.53 (33.89)     2:07.34 (27.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:04.00    2:08.80 q      
     1) DeRon, Joel 9                   2) Kotlarski, Jacob 10            
     3) Fox, Nick 10                    4) Chesney, Kyle                  
                  33.65     1:11.21 (37.56)     1:40.92 (29.71)     2:08.80 (27.88)
 10 Leesburg High School                              2:23.83    2:09.65 q      
     1) Rednour, Wesley                 2) Berquist, Doug                 
     3) Huey, Mike                      4) Feliciano, Devin               
                  31.62     1:09.00 (37.38)     1:40.65 (31.65)     2:09.65 (29.00)
 11 Dunnellon                                         2:08.37    2:10.15 q      
     1) Love, Andrew                    2) Kruger, Kenton                 
     3) Paredes, Eduardo                4) Bunce, Alex                    
                  36.73     1:13.01 (36.28)     1:42.47 (29.46)     2:10.15 (27.68)
 12 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:26.10    2:12.72 q      
     1) Owens, Branden                  2) Wilson, Nathan                 
     3) Presnell, Mathew                4) Peeler, Clint                  
                  36.15     1:15.09 (38.94)     2:12.72 (57.63)                    
 13 Palatka High School                               2:23.50    2:21.16 q      
     1) Cody, Randolph SO               2) Joseph, Channing SR            
     3) Bryant, Choyce JR               4) McDaniel, Tyler SO             
                  37.73     1:15.95 (38.22)     1:52.90 (36.95)     2:21.16 (28.26)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shimansky, Tierney         9 Gainesville          2:05.24    2:03.86        
                  29.36     1:00.91 (31.55)     1:32.38 (31.47)     2:03.86 (31.48)
  2 Surrena, Monica              Springstead          2:10.41    2:04.65        
                  28.59     1:00.07 (31.48)     1:32.73 (32.66)     2:04.65 (31.92)
  3 Lynch, Grace                 Belleview            2:08.43    2:07.26        
                  29.96     1:02.28 (32.32)     1:35.66 (33.38)     2:07.26 (31.60)
  4 Wilson, Allison              Leesburg             2:07.12    2:09.39        
                  29.74     1:03.42 (33.68)     1:37.67 (34.25)     2:09.39 (31.72)
  5 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             2:10.03    2:09.49        
                  30.02     1:03.17 (33.15)     1:37.26 (34.09)     2:09.49 (32.23)
  6 Reiter, Janeen               Belleview            2:19.25    2:16.50        
                  31.21     1:06.28 (35.07)     1:41.76 (35.48)     2:16.50 (34.74)
  7 Leach, Savannah            9 Gainesville          2:20.14    2:19.46        
                  31.49     1:06.84 (35.35)     1:43.23 (36.39)     2:19.46 (36.23)
  8 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             2:20.15    2:29.79        
                  34.47     1:12.52 (38.05)     1:51.16 (38.64)     2:29.79 (38.63)
B - Final
  9 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             2:21.23    2:19.44        
                  31.08     1:06.38 (35.30)     1:43.38 (37.00)     2:19.44 (36.06)
 10 Brown, Shelby                Central              2:26.12    2:23.60        
                  32.76     1:10.35 (37.59)     1:48.93 (38.58)     2:23.60 (34.67)
 11 Rousseau, Celeste         SR Eastside             2:27.41    2:24.18        
                  32.13     1:08.26 (36.13)     1:47.16 (38.90)     2:24.18 (37.02)
 12 Glidden, Rebecca             Springstead          2:34.23    2:32.13        
                  34.06     1:12.78 (38.72)     1:53.85 (41.07)     2:32.13 (38.28)
 13 Davenport, Taylor          9 West Port            2:38.07    2:35.36        
                  33.84     1:12.68 (38.84)   2:35.36 (1:22.68)         2:35.36 ( )
 14 Mattingly, Abigail           Citrus               2:31.70    2:35.77        
                  35.22     1:16.03 (40.81)   2:35.77 (1:19.74)         2:35.77 ( )
 15 Caleri, Elizabeth            Springstead          2:36.63    2:36.54        
                  34.93     1:15.22 (40.29)     1:57.37 (42.15)     2:36.54 (39.17)
 16 Pheil, Allison               Vanguard             2:35.11    2:40.08        
                  33.01     1:12.59 (39.58)     1:55.92 (43.33)     2:40.08 (44.16)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shimansky, Tierney         9 Gainesville          1:59.00    2:05.24 q      
                  28.01       59.35 (31.34)     1:32.19 (32.84)     2:05.24 (33.05)
  2 Wilson, Allison              Leesburg             2:06.88    2:07.12 q      
                  29.54     1:02.03 (32.49)     1:34.70 (32.67)     2:07.12 (32.42)
  3 Lynch, Grace                 Belleview            2:08.81    2:08.43 q      
                  30.10     1:02.70 (32.60)     1:35.63 (32.93)     2:08.43 (32.80)
  4 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             2:10.76    2:10.03 q      
                  29.66     1:02.64 (32.98)     1:36.76 (34.12)     2:10.03 (33.27)
  5 Surrena, Monica              Springstead          2:10.55    2:10.41 q      
                  29.55     1:02.84 (33.29)     1:36.73 (33.89)     2:10.41 (33.68)
  6 Reiter, Janeen               Belleview            2:17.28    2:19.25 q      
                  31.61     1:06.46 (34.85)     1:43.94 (37.48)     2:19.25 (35.31)
  7 Leach, Savannah            9 Gainesville          2:20.68    2:20.14 q      
                  31.24     1:06.58 (35.34)     1:43.45 (36.87)     2:20.14 (36.69)
  8 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             2:21.70    2:20.15 q      
                  31.13     1:06.12 (34.99)     1:43.66 (37.54)     2:20.15 (36.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             2:22.87    2:21.23 q      
                  31.03     1:06.87 (35.84)     1:44.36 (37.49)     2:21.23 (36.87)
 10 Brown, Shelby                Central              2:19.91    2:26.12 q      
                  31.18     1:07.28 (36.10)     1:46.48 (39.20)     2:26.12 (39.64)
 11 Rousseau, Celeste         SR Eastside             2:24.97    2:27.41 q      
                  32.19     1:08.44 (36.25)     1:47.84 (39.40)     2:27.41 (39.57)
 12 Mattingly, Abigail           Citrus               2:32.32    2:31.70 q      
                  34.80     1:13.86 (39.06)     1:54.44 (40.58)     2:31.70 (37.26)
 13 Glidden, Rebecca             Springstead          2:47.98    2:34.23 q      
                  33.17     1:11.31 (38.14)     1:52.33 (41.02)     2:34.23 (41.90)
 14 Pheil, Allison               Vanguard             2:35.13    2:35.11 q      
                  32.51                             1:53.27 ( )     2:35.11 (41.84)
 15 Caleri, Elizabeth            Springstead          2:38.58    2:36.63 q      
                  33.84     1:12.93 (39.09)     1:55.67 (42.74)     2:36.63 (40.96)
 16 Davenport, Taylor          9 West Port            2:31.09    2:38.07 q      
                  32.40   2:38.07 (2:05.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kish, Ashley                 Hernando             2:44.11    2:40.72        
                  34.17     1:13.59 (39.42)     1:57.38 (43.79)     2:40.72 (43.34)
 18 Burchhardt, Crystal          Nature Coast         2:40.88    2:42.27        
                  34.71     1:15.53 (40.82)     1:59.47 (43.94)     2:42.27 (42.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walker, Kaylee               Citrus               2:35.47    2:42.72        
                  35.23     1:15.77 (40.54)   2:42.72 (1:26.95)                    
 20 Afrin, Kayla                 Vanguard             2:45.21    2:42.76        
                  27.83     1:18.20 (50.37)     2:01.09 (42.89)     2:42.76 (41.67)
 21 Kulik, Dana                  Dunellon             2:50.35    2:43.79        
                  36.22     1:17.22 (41.00)     2:00.92 (43.70)     2:43.79 (42.87)
 22 Glisson, Chelsea          SO Palatka              2:50.29    2:45.68        
                  36.52     1:19.87 (43.35)     2:05.16 (45.29)     2:45.68 (40.52)
 23 Janosik, Kali                Dunellon             2:47.62    2:46.23        
                  36.42     1:20.05 (43.63)   2:46.23 (1:26.18)                    
 24 DiCarlo, Desiree          SO Palatka              3:02.39    2:47.04        
                  36.16     1:19.58 (43.42)     2:05.83 (46.25)     2:47.04 (41.21)
 25 Heath, Miranda               Central              2:57.60    2:47.35        
                  38.00     1:21.07 (43.07)     2:05.13 (44.06)     2:47.35 (42.22)
 26 Reid, Haley               SO Palatka              2:44.01    2:48.59        
                  37.83     1:21.12 (43.29)     2:06.34 (45.22)     2:48.59 (42.25)
 27 Lawrence, Marie              West Port            2:49.50    2:50.65        
                  36.45     1:18.73 (42.28)     2:04.87 (46.14)     2:50.65 (45.78)
 28 Valdez, Thalia               Belleview            3:05.62    2:52.58        
                  36.67     1:21.08 (44.41)     2:07.40 (46.32)     2:52.58 (45.18)
 29 Hicks, Sarah                 West Port            2:51.70    2:54.57        
                  38.88     1:23.39 (44.51)     2:10.21 (46.82)     2:54.57 (44.36)
 30 Gillis, Heather              Hernando             3:09.52    2:56.07        
                  41.01     1:26.38 (45.37)     2:10.89 (44.51)     2:56.07 (45.18)
 31 Purvis, Andrea               Springstead          2:38.43    2:56.78        
                  37.34     1:21.54 (44.20)     2:09.05 (47.51)     2:56.78 (47.73)
 32 Merritt, Emma             10 Gainesville          2:50.00    2:57.86        
                  36.44     1:20.80 (44.36)     2:09.83 (49.03)     2:57.86 (48.03)
 33 Burnham, Tayler              Lake Weir            2:54.98    2:59.01        
 34 Miller, Mary                 Citrus               3:17.75    3:00.60        
                  39.71     1:25.65 (45.94)     2:13.65 (48.00)     3:00.60 (46.95)
 35 Sampson, Kathleen          9 Vanguard             3:08.09    3:01.95        
                  40.81     1:27.79 (46.98)     2:17.62 (49.83)     3:01.95 (44.33)
 36 Hayes, Sydney             FR Palatka              3:02.18    3:05.25        
                  41.41     1:28.60 (47.19)     2:18.04 (49.44)     3:05.25 (47.21)
 37 Brown, Elizabeth             Dunellon             3:20.70    3:08.61        
                  41.49     1:28.83 (47.34)     2:19.61 (50.78)     3:08.61 (49.00)
 38 Retunda, Mika                Hernando             3:00.58    3:09.60        
                  39.96     1:27.72 (47.76)     2:18.71 (50.99)     3:09.60 (50.89)
 39 King, Kimberly               Vanguard             3:29.06    3:09.67        
                  42.60     1:32.31 (49.71)     2:23.41 (51.10)     3:09.67 (46.26)
 40 Danylczuk, Dystany           Lake Weir            3:26.22    3:10.54        
                  39.84     1:26.96 (47.12)     2:20.45 (53.49)     3:10.54 (50.09)
 41 Vega, Sya                    Belleview            3:10.89    3:11.56        
                  40.45     1:27.36 (46.91)     2:20.35 (52.99)     3:11.56 (51.21)
 42 Botts, Lily                  Hernando             2:48.10    3:14.54        
                  39.69     1:28.77 (49.08)     2:21.66 (52.89)     3:14.54 (52.88)
 43 Bose, Rupa                JR Eastside             3:16.19    3:22.68        
                  37.43   3:22.68 (2:45.25)                                        
 44 Morris, Kelcie            10 West Port                 NT    3:23.11        
                  44.70   3:23.11 (2:38.41)                                        
 -- Howard, Danielle          12 Gainesville          2:40.00        DNF        
      Did not finish
                  33.49     1:13.56 (40.07)     1:55.50 (41.94)                    
 -- Poliseno, Amanda             Citrus               2:23.99         NS        
 -- Reeves, Brittany             Leesburg             3:36.51         NS        
 -- Farris, Brandy               Leesburg             3:16.41         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rocca, Tyler              11 Gainesville          1:45.85    1:43.28        
                  24.64       50.98 (26.34)     1:16.79 (25.81)     1:43.28 (26.49)
  2 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          1:53.98    1:48.96        
                  25.45       53.00 (27.55)     1:21.28 (28.28)     1:48.96 (27.68)
  3 Bungert, Maximilian        9 Gainesville          1:53.84    1:52.32        
                  25.79       54.34 (28.55)     1:23.73 (29.39)     1:52.32 (28.59)
  4 Reccoppa, Lance            9 Gainesville          1:57.23    1:53.64        
                  26.40       55.16 (28.76)     1:24.85 (29.69)     1:53.64 (28.79)
  5 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               2:03.30    2:04.03        
                  27.55       59.10 (31.55)     1:31.58 (32.48)     2:04.03 (32.45)
  6 Luger, Alexander             Citrus               2:07.69    2:06.89        
                  28.40       59.60 (31.20)     1:33.38 (33.78)     2:06.89 (33.51)
  7 Buel, Derek                  Central              2:06.38    2:08.20        
                  28.64     1:00.85 (32.21)     1:34.65 (33.80)     2:08.20 (33.55)
  8 Morrison, Nick               Leesburg             2:04.89    2:10.11        
                  28.10   2:10.11 (1:42.01)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             2:09.09    2:07.93        
                  27.99       59.98 (31.99)     1:33.59 (33.61)     2:07.93 (34.34)
 10 Hyler, Carl               SO Eastside             2:09.72    2:08.93        
                  30.39     1:02.66 (32.27)     1:36.26 (33.60)     2:08.93 (32.67)
 11 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             2:09.64    2:10.60        
                  28.94     1:01.49 (32.55)     1:35.70 (34.21)     2:10.60 (34.90)
 12 Bracho-Sanchez, Rosvel    FR Eastside             2:12.23    2:15.06        
                                                    1:40.14 ( )     2:15.06 (34.92)
 13 Gregory, Jake                Springstead          2:21.71    2:20.51        
                  30.80     1:07.72 (36.92)     1:45.54 (37.82)     2:20.51 (34.97)
 14 Dovi, David                  Citrus               2:24.66    2:21.92        
                  31.70     1:08.05 (36.35)     1:46.85 (38.80)     2:21.92 (35.07)
 15 Hayes, Hunter             SO Palatka              2:21.46    2:22.40        
                  31.29     1:06.54 (35.25)     1:44.44 (37.90)     2:22.40 (37.96)
 16 Allen, Brandon               Belleview            2:23.37    2:30.39        
                  31.10     1:06.64 (35.54)     1:48.62 (41.98)     2:30.39 (41.77)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rocca, Tyler              11 Gainesville          1:44.56    1:45.85 q      
                  24.17       50.77 (26.60)     1:18.45 (27.68)     1:45.85 (27.40)
  2 Bungert, Maximilian        9 Gainesville          1:54.00    1:53.84 q      
                  25.96       55.06 (29.10)     1:24.79 (29.73)     1:53.84 (29.05)
  3 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          1:49.10    1:53.98 q      
                  25.56       54.04 (28.48)     1:24.16 (30.12)     1:53.98 (29.82)
  4 Reccoppa, Lance            9 Gainesville          1:51.00    1:57.23 q      
                  25.94       55.11 (29.17)     1:26.05 (30.94)     1:57.23 (31.18)
  5 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               2:03.68    2:03.30 q      
                  27.37       58.01 (30.64)     1:30.60 (32.59)     2:03.30 (32.70)
  6 Morrison, Nick               Leesburg             2:04.72    2:04.89 q      
                  27.34       58.93 (31.59)     1:33.45 (34.52)     2:04.89 (31.44)
  7 Buel, Derek                  Central              2:04.87    2:06.38 q      
                  27.83       59.32 (31.49)     1:32.63 (33.31)     2:06.38 (33.75)
  8 Luger, Alexander             Citrus               2:07.40    2:07.69 q      
                  28.12       59.39 (31.27)     1:33.04 (33.65)     2:07.69 (34.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             2:09.18    2:09.09 q      
                  27.98       59.57 (31.59)     1:34.18 (34.61)     2:09.09 (34.91)
 10 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             2:08.88    2:09.64 q      
                  28.07     1:00.23 (32.16)     1:34.74 (34.51)     2:09.64 (34.90)
 11 Hyler, Carl               SO Eastside             2:14.22    2:09.72 q      
                  30.31     1:02.40 (32.09)     1:35.85 (33.45)     2:09.72 (33.87)
 12 Bracho-Sanchez, Rosvel    FR Eastside             2:16.15    2:12.23 q      
 13 Hayes, Hunter             SO Palatka              2:23.32    2:21.46 q      
                  30.82     1:05.01 (34.19)     1:42.58 (37.57)     2:21.46 (38.88)
 14 Gregory, Jake                Springstead          2:28.85    2:21.71 q      
                  30.68     1:07.64 (36.96)     1:44.91 (37.27)     2:21.71 (36.80)
 15 Allen, Brandon               Belleview            2:42.81    2:23.37 q      
                  29.29     1:04.99 (35.70)     1:44.48 (39.49)     2:23.37 (38.89)
 16 Dovi, David                  Citrus               2:16.73    2:24.66 q      
                  31.50     1:08.06 (36.56)     1:46.78 (38.72)     2:24.66 (37.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dovi, Josh                   Citrus               2:12.10    2:25.81        
                  32.12     1:08.82 (36.70)     1:47.65 (38.83)     2:25.81 (38.16)
 18 Spencer, Joshua              North Marion         2:24.63    2:25.96        
                  31.88     1:08.78 (36.90)     1:47.76 (38.98)     2:25.96 (38.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Dustin              Vanguard             2:22.31    2:26.29        
                  30.03     1:07.96 (37.93)     1:47.55 (39.59)     2:26.29 (38.74)
 20 Diven, James                 Springstead          2:31.03    2:26.40        
                  30.79     1:08.03 (37.24)     1:48.93 (40.90)     2:26.40 (37.47)
 21 Jones, Branden            10 Leesburg             2:22.75    2:28.17        
                  31.53     1:07.28 (35.75)     1:46.88 (39.60)     2:28.17 (41.29)
 22 Reed, Kawika                 West Port            2:35.00    2:29.55        
                  31.43     1:08.62 (37.19)     1:49.06 (40.44)     2:29.55 (40.49)
 23 Loffler, Anthony             Nature Coast         2:36.87    2:29.77        
                  31.19     1:08.27 (37.08)     1:48.61 (40.34)     2:29.77 (41.16)
 24 Kramer, Ryan                 Springstead          2:46.52    2:31.94        
                                                    1:51.06 ( )     2:31.94 (40.88)
 25 McDaniel, Tyler           SO Palatka              2:33.76    2:34.21        
                  35.48                             1:57.27 ( )     2:34.21 (36.94)
 26 Cammarn, Josh                West Port            2:32.00    2:34.70        
                1:12.18                             1:53.30 ( )     2:34.70 (41.40)
 27 MacPhaul, Evan            FR Eastside             2:44.31    2:35.43        
                  32.98   2:35.43 (2:02.45)                                        
 28 Morera, Angel                Nature Coast              NT    2:35.44        
                  34.61     1:14.04 (39.43)     1:55.45 (41.41)     2:35.44 (39.99)
 29 Livingston, Wayne            Vanguard             2:41.41    2:35.50        
                  33.24     1:12.62 (39.38)     1:53.92 (41.30)     2:35.50 (41.58)
 30 Milligan, Kyle               Hernando             2:52.99    2:36.90        
                  31.06     1:09.98 (38.92)     1:53.85 (43.87)     2:36.90 (43.05)
 31 Feliciano, Devin             Leesburg             2:46.78    2:41.42        
                  33.91     1:13.12 (39.21)     1:56.61 (43.49)     2:41.42 (44.81)
 32 Ryan, Tommy                  West Port            2:38.00    2:42.39        
                  32.51     1:10.89 (38.38)     1:54.14 (43.25)     2:42.39 (48.25)
 33 Starling, Troy            FR Vanguard             2:48.00    2:45.05        
                  34.12     1:14.80 (40.68)     2:00.48 (45.68)     2:45.05 (44.57)
 34 Tovar, Omar                  West Port            2:41.00    2:47.41        
                  34.20     1:15.11 (40.91)     2:01.32 (46.21)     2:47.41 (46.09)
 35 Sundell, Matthew             Springstead          2:46.52    2:47.48        
                  34.08     1:15.18 (41.10)     2:01.46 (46.28)     2:47.48 (46.02)
 36 Jensen, Kevin                Nature Coast              NT    2:50.22        
                  39.14     1:23.92 (44.78)     2:09.38 (45.46)     2:50.22 (40.84)
 37 Perlingieri, Anthony         Nature Coast         2:56.00    2:52.87        
                  38.41     1:24.06 (45.65)     2:09.90 (45.84)     2:52.87 (42.97)
 38 Perotta, TC                  Dunellon             2:52.54    2:53.92        
                  36.78     1:20.97 (44.19)     2:09.19 (48.22)     2:53.92 (44.73)
 39 Wambles, Dylan               Vanguard             3:00.00    2:54.58        
                  35.95     1:17.90 (41.95)     2:05.24 (47.34)     2:54.58 (49.34)
 40 Flory, John                  Lake Weir            2:58.85    3:00.96        
                  34.67     1:18.54 (43.87)     2:10.00 (51.46)     3:00.96 (50.96)
 41 Colling, Alex                Lake Weir            2:49.18    3:03.67        
                  35.28     1:19.74 (44.46)     2:10.46 (50.72)     3:03.67 (53.21)
 42 Dempsey, Jacob               Hernando             3:18.05    3:05.15        
                  38.70                             2:15.27 ( )     3:05.15 (49.88)
 43 Lanier, Brian                Lake Weir            3:07.68    3:05.23        
                  37.80     1:22.62 (44.82)     2:13.41 (50.79)     3:05.23 (51.82)
 44 Gwin, Chris                  Lake Weir            2:45.64    3:08.77        
                  37.02     1:23.85 (46.83)     2:16.90 (53.05)     3:08.77 (51.87)
 45 Pearson, James               Hernando             2:53.60    3:10.43        
                  42.38     1:30.72 (48.34)     2:22.81 (52.09)     3:10.43 (47.62)
 -- Huey, Mike                   Leesburg             2:30.25        DNF        
      Did not finish
                  38.84                                                            
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             2:23.14    2:15.82        
                  30.37     1:02.81 (32.44)     1:43.98 (41.17)     2:15.82 (31.84)
  2 Briant, Phoebe            10 Gainesville          2:27.18    2:24.51        
                  31.19     1:07.38 (36.19)     1:50.29 (42.91)     2:24.51 (34.22)
  3 Carusone, Kira            10 Gainesville          2:29.44    2:29.08        
                  31.82     1:08.68 (36.86)     1:54.35 (45.67)     2:29.08 (34.73)
  4 Lynch, Hannah                Belleview            2:30.90    2:29.64        
                  33.42     1:11.21 (37.79)     1:55.51 (44.30)     2:29.64 (34.13)
  5 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             2:37.26    2:29.91        
                  33.44     1:13.63 (40.19)     1:55.08 (41.45)     2:29.91 (34.83)
  6 Withington, Emily            Central              2:37.16    2:32.23        
                  32.39     1:10.79 (38.40)     1:56.56 (45.77)     2:32.23 (35.67)
  7 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             2:40.02    2:40.46        
                  33.19     1:11.93 (38.74)     2:01.53 (49.60)     2:40.46 (38.93)
  8 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               2:49.20    2:51.48        
                  39.32     1:23.32 (44.00)     2:11.93 (48.61)     2:51.48 (39.55)
B - Final
  9 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               2:50.52    2:51.85        
                  35.56     1:22.14 (46.58)     2:14.02 (51.88)     2:51.85 (37.83)
 10 Palmer, Kathryn           11 Gainesville          2:54.82    2:55.89        
                  40.60     1:25.92 (45.32)     2:15.77 (49.85)     2:55.89 (40.12)
 11 Vanwie, Ashley             9 Gainesville          2:55.71    2:56.25        
                  38.53     1:22.93 (44.40)     2:16.12 (53.19)     2:56.25 (40.13)
 12 Miney, Catherine          SO Eastside             2:59.49    2:58.86        
                  39.56     1:28.20 (48.64)     2:18.98 (50.78)     2:58.86 (39.88)
 13 Rosenbalm, Bailey            Leesburg             2:59.67    2:58.97        
                  42.80     1:28.22 (45.42)     2:20.28 (52.06)     2:58.97 (38.69)
 14 Whitaker, Paisley            Hernando             2:55.64    3:00.21        
                  42.18     1:26.96 (44.78)     2:20.33 (53.37)     3:00.21 (39.88)
 15 Askew, Jena                  Citrus               2:55.03    3:02.91        
                  40.70     1:28.25 (47.55)     2:20.27 (52.02)     3:02.91 (42.64)
 16 Brown, Madison               Dunellon             3:00.63    3:04.99        
                  41.23     1:27.72 (46.49)     2:24.82 (57.10)     3:04.99 (40.17)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             2:22.02    2:23.14 q      
                  30.80     1:05.97 (35.17)     1:48.66 (42.69)     2:23.14 (34.48)
  2 Briant, Phoebe            10 Gainesville          2:20.60    2:27.18 q      
                  31.51     1:07.80 (36.29)     1:52.57 (44.77)     2:27.18 (34.61)
  3 Carusone, Kira            10 Gainesville          2:25.00    2:29.44 q      
                  32.02     1:08.40 (36.38)     1:54.75 (46.35)     2:29.44 (34.69)
  4 Lynch, Hannah                Belleview            2:24.73    2:30.90 q      
                  32.44     1:10.53 (38.09)     1:54.77 (44.24)     2:30.90 (36.13)
  5 Withington, Emily            Central              2:29.67    2:37.16 q      
                  32.43     1:11.51 (39.08)     1:59.83 (48.32)     2:37.16 (37.33)
  6 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             2:34.28    2:37.26 q      
                  34.53     1:16.50 (41.97)     1:59.48 (42.98)     2:37.26 (37.78)
  7 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             2:39.22    2:40.02 q      
                  32.02     1:10.67 (38.65)     2:00.92 (50.25)     2:40.02 (39.10)
  8 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               2:51.63    2:49.20 q      
                  38.49     1:22.61 (44.12)     2:10.38 (47.77)     2:49.20 (38.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               2:48.16    2:50.52 q      
                  34.59     1:20.59 (46.00)     2:12.50 (51.91)     2:50.52 (38.02)
 10 Palmer, Kathryn           11 Gainesville          2:51.99    2:54.82 q      
                  39.33     1:22.68 (43.35)     2:13.56 (50.88)     2:54.82 (41.26)
 11 Askew, Jena                  Citrus               2:53.43    2:55.03 q      
                  39.65     1:26.38 (46.73)     2:17.68 (51.30)     2:55.03 (37.35)
 12 Whitaker, Paisley            Hernando             2:53.45    2:55.64 q      
                  40.70     1:24.11 (43.41)     2:15.43 (51.32)     2:55.64 (40.21)
 13 Vanwie, Ashley             9 Gainesville          3:06.00    2:55.71 q      
                  37.05     1:20.92 (43.87)     2:14.57 (53.65)     2:55.71 (41.14)
 14 Miney, Catherine          SO Eastside             2:58.18    2:59.49 q      
                  39.58     1:26.23 (46.65)     2:20.35 (54.12)     2:59.49 (39.14)
 15 Rosenbalm, Bailey            Leesburg             2:57.60    2:59.67 q      
                  40.85     1:25.69 (44.84)     2:18.91 (53.22)     2:59.67 (40.76)
 16 Brown, Madison               Dunellon             3:12.65    3:00.63 q      
                  41.62     1:25.06 (43.44)     2:22.58 (57.52)     3:00.63 (38.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gustafson, Emily             Springstead          3:00.64    3:01.92        
                  44.94     1:29.71 (44.77)     2:21.38 (51.67)     3:01.92 (40.54)
 18 Suda, Ashley                 Leesburg             3:02.94    3:05.54        
                  40.47     1:27.27 (46.80)     2:20.53 (53.26)     3:05.54 (45.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bourgeois, Sydney          9 West Port            3:11.11    3:07.82        
                  40.25     1:29.22 (48.97)     2:26.34 (57.12)     3:07.82 (41.48)
 20 Smith, Autumn                Hernando             3:07.86    3:08.20        
                  40.75     1:29.57 (48.82)     2:27.05 (57.48)     3:08.20 (41.15)
 21 Riddle, Kimberly             Leesburg             3:23.79    3:10.79        
                  41.42     1:30.47 (49.05)     2:25.68 (55.21)     3:10.79 (45.11)
 22 Hindman, Abby                Leesburg             3:16.43    3:12.09        
                  45.19     1:31.74 (46.55)     2:27.36 (55.62)     3:12.09 (44.73)
 23 Thompson, Cierra             Dunellon             3:18.29    3:13.69        
                  38.01     1:31.58 (53.57)     2:28.16 (56.58)     3:13.69 (45.53)
 24 Vaughn, Jacqueline        JR Palatka              3:27.17    3:23.02        
                  44.64                             2:39.60 ( )     3:23.02 (43.42)
 25 Perlingeri, Brielle        9 Nature Coast              NT    3:24.22        
                  41.57     1:28.71 (47.14)   2:36.97 (1:08.26)     3:24.22 (47.25)
 26 Hund, Kristen             JR Palatka              3:26.92    3:24.87        
                  43.10                             2:39.84 ( )     3:24.87 (45.03)
 27 Estrada, Susan               West Port            3:32.10    3:25.19        
                  43.77     1:37.76 (53.99)   2:38.38 (1:00.62)     3:25.19 (46.81)
 28 Rondeau, Alexandra         9 Vanguard             3:42.00    3:33.87        
                  49.46     1:48.44 (58.98)     2:44.31 (55.87)     3:33.87 (49.56)
 29 Canfield, Deanna             Vanguard             3:57.00    3:38.35        
                                1:46.99 ( )   2:48.26 (1:01.27)     3:38.35 (50.09)
 30 Brunson, Alana               Lake Weir            3:33.46    3:43.97        
                  47.50   1:53.16 (1:05.66)     2:51.74 (58.58)     3:43.97 (52.23)
 31 Baker, Maggie                West Port            3:55.10    3:52.95        
                  45.98   1:50.91 (1:04.93)   2:55.97 (1:05.06)     3:52.95 (56.98)
 32 Thompkins, Jessica           Vanguard             3:58.39    3:57.03        
                  51.03   1:54.84 (1:03.81)   3:06.19 (1:11.35)     3:57.03 (50.84)
 33 Smith, Valerie               Hernando             5:21.19    4:58.44        
                1:10.32   2:23.27 (1:12.95)   3:55.61 (1:32.34)   4:58.44 (1:02.83)
 -- Fernandez, Melissa           Springstead          3:11.40         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  40.40     1:29.72 (49.32)     2:23.10 (53.38)          DQ (45.00)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Borgert, Benjamin         10 Gainesville          2:06.74    2:00.42        
                  27.00       56.46 (29.46)     1:32.29 (35.83)     2:00.42 (28.13)
  2 Guy, Cameron               9 Gainesville          2:08.87    2:07.52        
                  28.70     1:02.02 (33.32)     1:38.78 (36.76)     2:07.52 (28.74)
  3 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             2:12.38    2:11.80        
                  27.27     1:02.31 (35.04)     1:40.87 (38.56)     2:11.80 (30.93)
  4 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             2:13.34    2:12.16        
                  27.45     1:00.73 (33.28)     1:42.31 (41.58)     2:12.16 (29.85)
  5 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             2:19.04    2:17.88        
                  28.56     1:05.43 (36.87)     1:44.01 (38.58)     2:17.88 (33.87)
  6 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            2:18.30    2:20.14        
                  29.26     1:04.78 (35.52)     1:47.30 (42.52)     2:20.14 (32.84)
  7 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               2:23.74    2:20.98        
                  29.51     1:05.49 (35.98)     1:48.19 (42.70)     2:20.98 (32.79)
 -- Pullen, Matthew              Citrus               2:19.47         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  29.02     1:05.07 (36.05)     1:49.22 (44.15)          DQ (34.82)
B - Final
  9 Coleman, Andrew           10 Gainesville          2:27.18    2:24.82        
                  29.91     1:06.42 (36.51)     1:51.60 (45.18)     2:24.82 (33.22)
 10 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             2:35.41    2:31.76        
                  32.42     1:12.63 (40.21)     1:57.36 (44.73)     2:31.76 (34.40)
 11 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               2:33.06    2:31.86        
                  31.89     1:10.04 (38.15)     1:58.75 (48.71)     2:31.86 (33.11)
 12 Verner, Tristan           FR Eastside             2:36.31    2:33.48        
                  31.74     1:08.09 (36.35)     1:54.79 (46.70)     2:33.48 (38.69)
 13 Clary, Taylor                Springstead          2:29.01    2:33.54        
                  32.95     1:14.84 (41.89)     2:01.88 (47.04)     2:33.54 (31.66)
 14 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             2:30.32    2:34.04        
                  31.31     1:13.07 (41.76)     2:00.59 (47.52)     2:34.04 (33.45)
 15 Watson, Charles              Springstead          2:33.22    2:34.31        
                  33.34     1:14.14 (40.80)     1:59.36 (45.22)     2:34.31 (34.95)
 16 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             2:36.81    2:42.90        
                  33.81     1:18.82 (45.01)     2:04.62 (45.80)     2:42.90 (38.28)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borgert, Benjamin         10 Gainesville          2:02.20    2:06.74 q      
                  27.12       58.81 (31.69)     1:35.37 (36.56)     2:06.74 (31.37)
  2 Guy, Cameron               9 Gainesville          2:05.40    2:08.87 q      
                  28.68     1:02.42 (33.74)     1:39.59 (37.17)     2:08.87 (29.28)
  3 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             2:10.51    2:12.38 q      
                  27.90     1:03.12 (35.22)     1:41.64 (38.52)     2:12.38 (30.74)
  4 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             2:15.00    2:13.34 q      
                  27.15     1:00.74 (33.59)     1:42.25 (41.51)     2:13.34 (31.09)
  5 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            2:19.00    2:18.30 q      
                  28.58     1:04.09 (35.51)     1:46.12 (42.03)     2:18.30 (32.18)
  6 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             2:22.28    2:19.04 q      
                  28.30     1:05.38 (37.08)     1:46.32 (40.94)     2:19.04 (32.72)
  7 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus               2:18.65    2:19.47 q      
                  29.26     1:06.25 (36.99)     1:48.77 (42.52)     2:19.47 (30.70)
  8 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               2:20.66    2:23.74 q      
                  29.03     1:04.08 (35.05)     1:48.34 (44.26)     2:23.74 (35.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coleman, Andrew           10 Gainesville          2:20.65    2:27.18 q      
                  29.87     1:05.77 (35.90)     1:52.17 (46.40)     2:27.18 (35.01)
 10 Clary, Taylor                Springstead          2:33.84    2:29.01 q      
                                1:12.80 ( )     1:57.83 (45.03)     2:29.01 (31.18)
 11 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             2:27.03    2:30.32 q      
                  30.00     1:10.20 (40.20)     1:56.39 (46.19)     2:30.32 (33.93)
 12 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               2:10.81    2:33.06 q      
                  31.24     1:08.24 (37.00)     1:57.58 (49.34)     2:33.06 (35.48)
 13 Watson, Charles              Springstead          2:40.91    2:33.22 q      
                  32.56     1:12.67 (40.11)     1:58.52 (45.85)     2:33.22 (34.70)
 14 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             2:32.94    2:35.41 q      
                  31.72     1:12.37 (40.65)     1:59.17 (46.80)     2:35.41 (36.24)
 15 Verner, Tristan           FR Eastside             2:34.76    2:36.31 q      
                  32.78     1:09.82 (37.04)     1:57.58 (47.76)     2:36.31 (38.73)
 16 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             2:45.57    2:36.81 q      
                  31.58     1:13.05 (41.47)     1:57.89 (44.84)     2:36.81 (38.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         2:50.06    2:39.24        
                  32.42     1:12.93 (40.51)     2:02.50 (49.57)     2:39.24 (36.74)
 18 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               2:38.23    2:39.59        
                  31.36     1:15.48 (44.12)     2:04.37 (48.89)     2:39.59 (35.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Few, Douglas              12 Gainesville          2:46.10    2:39.72        
                  33.62     1:17.19 (43.57)     2:03.45 (46.26)     2:39.72 (36.27)
 20 Barlow, Justin            10 West Port            2:51.00    2:52.75        
                  34.83     1:19.93 (45.10)     2:12.76 (52.83)     2:52.75 (39.99)
 21 Timmons, Joshua              West Port            3:11.00    3:03.68        
                                1:24.17 ( )   3:03.68 (1:39.51)                    
 22 Presnell, Mathew             Hernando             3:06.56    3:05.03        
                  42.07     1:27.50 (45.43)     1:42.21 (14.71)   3:05.03 (1:22.82)
 23 Carvalho, Kyle               Leesburg             3:15.18    3:09.16        
                  40.17     1:31.43 (51.26)     2:22.14 (50.71)     3:09.16 (47.02)
 24 Taschenberger, Robert        Vanguard             3:26.45    3:11.23        
                  41.86     1:35.90 (54.04)     2:25.62 (49.72)     3:11.23 (45.61)
 25 Bonilla, Jon                 Nature Coast         3:05.66    3:11.86        
                  38.54     1:28.59 (50.05)     2:25.38 (56.79)     3:11.86 (46.48)
 26 Costello, Stephen            Vanguard             3:35.06    3:14.70        
                  39.81                             2:30.93 ( )     3:14.70 (43.77)
 27 Ullrich, Shelby              Leesburg                  NT    3:34.30        
                  48.23     1:40.44 (52.21)   2:48.36 (1:07.92)     3:34.30 (45.94)
 -- Poil, Miceal                 Leesburg             4:01.00         DQ        
      Head under for 2 or more strokes - breast
                  42.66                             2:56.68 ( )                    
 -- Ebbecke, Eli                 Hernando             3:41.22         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
                  47.08     1:41.83 (54.75)   2:45.25 (1:03.42)          DQ (52.14)
 -- Capensago, Nick              Leesburg             3:26.00         DQ        
      Strokes out of sequence - IM
                  44.53     1:40.16 (55.63)     2:34.14 (53.98)          DQ (40.97)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside               25.89      25.12        
  2 Mars, Shelby              11 Gainesville            26.20      25.75        
  3 Dodge, Katelyn            11 Gainesville            25.83      26.01        
  4 Diaz, Alexis                 Belleview              26.83      26.77        
  5 Perkins, Alex                Leesburg               26.57      27.13        
  6 Olmsted, Lanya            SO Eastside               27.38      27.25        
  7 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon               26.76      27.33        
  8 Collins, Rachel            9 Gainesville            27.07      27.47        
B - Final
  9 Bihorac, Emel             SO Eastside               27.43      27.25        
 10 Love, Alex                   Dunellon               28.77      29.20        
 11 Tucker, Cayla             10 Gainesville            29.61      29.53        
 12 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus                 29.37      29.82        
 13 Schlosser, Amber           9 West Port              29.65      29.85        
 14 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus                 29.46      30.42        
 15 Rockhill, Eve                West Port              29.62      30.51        
 16 Maddox, Hannah            SO Palatka                29.77      30.56        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodge, Katelyn            11 Gainesville            24.52      25.83 q      
  2 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside               24.85      25.89 q      
  3 Mars, Shelby              11 Gainesville            24.99      26.20 q      
  4 Perkins, Alex                Leesburg               26.66      26.57 q      
  5 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon               27.01      26.76 q      
  6 Diaz, Alexis                 Belleview              26.51      26.83 q      
  7 Collins, Rachel            9 Gainesville            26.59      27.07 q      
  8 Olmsted, Lanya            SO Eastside               27.34      27.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bihorac, Emel             SO Eastside               27.71      27.43 q      
 10 Love, Alex                   Dunellon               28.10      28.77 q      
 11 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus                 30.00      29.37 q      
 12 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus                 28.51      29.46 q      
 13 Tucker, Cayla             10 Gainesville            27.99      29.61 q      
 14 Rockhill, Eve                West Port              29.98      29.62 q      
 15 Schlosser, Amber           9 West Port              29.71      29.65 q      
 16 Maddox, Hannah            SO Palatka                29.97      29.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Alora              Dunellon               29.10      29.85        
 18 Hobbs, Aimee              FR Palatka                31.40      30.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Caitlin                Springstead            30.89      30.51        
 20 Afrin, Kayla                 Vanguard               31.80      30.92        
 21 Saffold, Dora                Central                31.35      31.04        
 22 Webb, Hannah                 West Port              30.87      31.13        
 23 Borgan, Genelle              Hernando               31.51      31.35        
 24 Roberts, Carrie           SR Palatka                31.01      32.23        
 25 Koch, Jasmine                Central                31.71      32.59        
 26 Meetze, Kendall           FR Palatka                31.95      33.21        
 26 Sumner, Molly                Dunellon               33.27      33.21        
 28 Burchhardt, Crystal          Nature Coast           33.47      33.31        
 29 Hubbard, Abbie               Lake Weir              33.07      33.43        
 30 Robinson, Clarissa           North Marion           36.90      33.67        
 30 Szymanski, Morgan            Springstead            33.85      33.67        
 32 Vega, Sya                    Belleview              36.22      33.69        
 33 Schnyderite, Elaina          Springstead            37.40      34.17        
 33 Simons, Haley                Leesburg               34.72      34.17        
 35 Lasher, Brittany             North Marion           37.50      35.14        
 35 D'Allessandro, Diamond       Vanguard               35.09      35.14        
 37 Bose, Rupa                JR Eastside               32.00      35.99        
 38 Bainum, Caitlin              Hernando               37.89      36.99        
 38 Tyler, Jordan                Nature Coast           36.10      36.99        
 40 Gillis, Heather              Hernando               50.12      37.10        
 41 Poeler, Madison              Hernando               38.34      37.33        
 42 Phethean, Maggie             Leesburg               38.00      37.64        
 42 Welch, Emma                  Central                36.68      37.64        
 44 Kothmayer, Katie             Belleview              36.74      37.76        
 44 Graves, Samantha             Nature Coast           38.20      37.76        
 46 Rawls, Alexandria            Citrus                 40.74      39.36        
 47 Acevedo, Lyann               Springstead            35.89      39.74        
 47 Cunningham, Emily         10 North Marion           37.72      39.74        
 47 Hill, Rachel                 Lake Weir              40.00      39.74        
 50 0ssman, Hannah               Lake Weir              39.04      40.11        
 51 Mehta, Giunja                Vanguard               45.80      41.05        
 52 Lane, Cydney                 North Marion           45.66      42.46        
 53 Hurtado, Melissa             Vanguard               43.40      45.55        
 54 Morson-Mitchell, DeYauna     Lake Weir              44.26      45.85        
 55 Luciano, Aixa                West Port              50.08      48.59        
 -- Ray, Katelyn                 Belleview              31.75         DQ        
      False start
 -- Miller, Bridgett             Citrus                 31.89         NS        
 -- Nunes, Nicole                Leesburg               37.99         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olmsted, Wesley           FR Eastside               22.84      22.25        
  2 Luke, David               11 West Port              22.46      22.48        
  3 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              22.76      22.64        
  4 Mitchum, Colson              Belleview              24.33      24.21        
  5 Woolf, Brandon            11 West Port              24.40      24.29        
  6 Dalgarn, Mycah               Nature Coast           24.42      24.36        
  7 Morrison, Nick               Leesburg               24.05      24.88        
  8 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard               24.41      24.90        
B - Final
  9 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               24.75      24.73        
 10 Lynn, Randy                  Citrus                 24.86      25.17        
 11 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port              25.11      25.50        
 12 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus                 24.96      25.61        
 13 Needell, Ethan            FR Eastside               25.33      25.85        
 14 Hunter, LaQuaius          SR Palatka                25.70      26.41        
 15 Everett, Randy               North Marion           25.59      26.95        
 16 Diven, James                 Springstead            25.33      27.04        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke, David               11 West Port              23.50      22.46 q      
  2 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              22.98      22.76 q      
  3 Olmsted, Wesley           FR Eastside               22.16      22.84 q      
  4 Morrison, Nick               Leesburg               24.96      24.05 q      
  5 Mitchum, Colson              Belleview              24.31      24.33 q      
  6 Woolf, Brandon            11 West Port                 NT      24.40 q      
  7 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard               24.00      24.41 q      
  8 Dalgarn, Mycah               Nature Coast           28.00      24.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               25.50      24.75 q      
 10 Lynn, Randy                  Citrus                 25.15      24.86 q      
 11 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus                 24.04      24.96 q      
 12 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port              25.60      25.11 q      
 13 Diven, James                 Springstead            27.90      25.33 q      
 13 Needell, Ethan            FR Eastside               25.56      25.33 q      
 15 Everett, Randy               North Marion           25.45      25.59 q      
 16 Hunter, LaQuaius          SR Palatka                26.09      25.70 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bacon, Scott              SO Palatka                26.32      25.79        
 18 MacGibbon, Jared          SO Palatka                23.52      25.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gotts, Thomas                Springstead            27.91      26.39        
 20 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast           27.19      26.42        
 21 Rocca, Andrew              9 Gainesville            27.78      26.76        
 22 Love, Andrew                 Dunellon               27.50      26.84        
 23 Parker, Austin               Belleview              28.05      26.98        
 24 Orner, Josh                  Springstead            28.56      27.23        
 25 Piechowiak, Ryan             West Port              27.00      27.25        
 26 Walz, Misha                  Citrus                 28.54      27.34        
 27 Bailey, Ryan                 Vanguard               26.90      27.40        
 28 Walters, Christian           Central                27.74      27.59        
 29 Shelpman, Trevor          10 Gainesville            27.79      27.66        
 30 Nelson, Joshua               Central                29.59      27.69        
 31 Goosey, Brandon              North Marion           27.03      27.92        
 32 Bunce, Alex                  Dunellon               30.04      28.10        
 33 Fernandez, Christian      FR Eastside               29.22      28.23        
 34 Meyerson, Michael            Central                30.34      28.52        
 35 Milligan, Kyle               Hernando               30.56      28.69        
 36 Wilkes, Richard              Hernando               31.98      28.85        
 37 Jerrell, Aaron               Lake Weir              29.40      28.91        
 38 Peeler, Clint                Hernando               29.50      29.18        
 39 Feliciano, Devin             Leesburg               30.15      29.61        
 40 Martin, Patrick            9 Gainesville            30.99      30.06        
 41 Brinkley, Christian          Lake Weir              29.09      30.07        
 42 Chappell, Tyler              Lake Weir              28.95      30.39        
 43 Weaver, Noah              FR Palatka                31.65      30.91        
 44 Fifield, Brandon             Vanguard               29.90      30.93        
 45 Stevens, Adam                Vanguard               32.20      31.10        
 46 Launier, Michael             Dunellon               37.18      33.13        
 47 Ullrich, Shelby              Leesburg                  NT      35.08        
 48 Poil, Miceal                 Leesburg               33.37      35.09        
 49 Cook, Walter                 Citrus                 37.82      41.67        
 -- Zimmerman, David             Lake Weir              26.94         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frazer, Alicia            FR Eastside                  NT     405.90        
  2 Davis, Erin               11 Gainesville               NT     389.80        
  3 Grooms, Madeline          11 Gainesville               NT     366.90        
  4 Ruben, Miranda            11 Gainesville               NT     336.40        
  5 Jackson, Kayla             9 Gainesville               NT     327.95        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torroella, Alan           SO Eastside                  NT     362.13        
  2 Murphy, Ray               JR Eastside                  NT     354.55        
  3 Lane, Francesco           10 Gainesville               NT     308.55        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olmsted, Lanya            SO Eastside             1:04.45    1:01.84        
                  28.89     1:01.84 (32.95)                                        
  2 Rittenhouse, Caitlyn      11 Gainesville          1:03.88    1:03.50        
                  30.03     1:03.50 (33.47)                                        
  3 Lynch, Grace                 Belleview            1:06.89    1:08.24        
                  32.11     1:08.24 (36.13)                                        
  4 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             1:09.74    1:10.36        
                  33.35     1:10.36 (37.01)                                        
  5 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               1:11.78    1:12.30        
                  33.66     1:12.30 (38.64)                                        
  6 Withington, Emily            Central              1:13.11    1:13.14        
                  32.78     1:13.14 (40.36)                                        
  7 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:14.50    1:14.15        
                  33.37     1:14.15 (40.78)                                        
  8 Parker, Yana               9 Gainesville          1:16.49    1:15.00        
                  33.95     1:15.00 (41.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Leach, Savannah            9 Gainesville          1:16.83    1:17.62        
                  34.87     1:17.62 (42.75)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             1:20.33    1:20.74        
                  38.02     1:20.74 (42.72)                                        
 11 Hobbs, Aimee              FR Palatka              1:26.88    1:23.98        
                  37.80     1:23.98 (46.18)                                        
 12 Sucsy, Anna               FR Eastside             1:27.47    1:25.58        
                  39.82     1:25.58 (45.76)                                        
 13 Retunda, Mika                Hernando             1:28.00    1:25.74        
                  39.73     1:25.74 (46.01)                                        
 14 Caleri, Elizabeth            Springstead          1:27.27    1:27.08        
                  39.40     1:27.08 (47.68)                                        
 15 Walker, Kaylee               Citrus               1:27.69    1:29.13        
                  40.05     1:29.13 (49.08)                                        
 16 Borgan, Genelle              Hernando             1:23.02    1:30.86        
                  36.77     1:30.86 (54.09)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rittenhouse, Caitlyn      11 Gainesville          1:00.60    1:03.88 q      
                  30.20     1:03.88 (33.68)                                        
  2 Olmsted, Lanya            SO Eastside             1:03.68    1:04.45 q      
                  29.84     1:04.45 (34.61)                                        
  3 Lynch, Grace                 Belleview            1:08.37    1:06.89 q      
                  31.16     1:06.89 (35.73)                                        
  4 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             1:09.83    1:09.74 q      
                  33.01     1:09.74 (36.73)                                        
  5 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               1:14.25    1:11.78 q      
                  33.36     1:11.78 (38.42)                                        
  6 Withington, Emily            Central              1:10.75    1:13.11 q      
                  32.83     1:13.11 (40.28)                                        
  7 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:12.44    1:14.50 q      
                  33.53     1:14.50 (40.97)                                        
  8 Parker, Yana               9 Gainesville          1:18.30    1:16.49 q      
                  34.70     1:16.49 (41.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leach, Savannah            9 Gainesville          1:17.60    1:16.83 q      
                  34.28     1:16.83 (42.55)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             1:23.04    1:20.33 q      
                  37.97     1:20.33 (42.36)                                        
 11 Borgan, Genelle              Hernando             1:38.15    1:23.02 q      
                  36.07     1:23.02 (46.95)                                        
 12 Hobbs, Aimee              FR Palatka              1:21.23    1:26.88 q      
                  39.08     1:26.88 (47.80)                                        
 13 Caleri, Elizabeth            Springstead          1:27.41    1:27.27 q      
                  39.72     1:27.27 (47.55)                                        
 14 Sucsy, Anna               FR Eastside             1:27.53    1:27.47 q      
                  42.12     1:27.47 (45.35)                                        
 15 Walker, Kaylee               Citrus               1:33.53    1:27.69 q      
                  40.02     1:27.69 (47.67)                                        
 16 Retunda, Mika                Hernando             1:32.81    1:28.00 q      
                  40.31     1:28.00 (47.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Autumn                Hernando             1:31.11    1:28.56        
                  39.13     1:28.56 (49.43)                                        
 18 Charles, Pescale             Citrus               1:35.00    1:29.52        
                  40.64     1:29.52 (48.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reese, Frankie               Central              1:31.13    1:30.69        
                  40.15     1:30.69 (50.54)                                        
 20 Tincher, Jenna            JR Palatka              1:28.13    1:31.33        
                  41.58     1:31.33 (49.75)                                        
 21 Betz, Maya                   Vanguard             1:36.01    1:32.57        
                  40.58     1:32.57 (51.99)                                        
 22 Roberts, Rebecca          11 West Port            1:33.81    1:34.78        
                  41.36     1:34.78 (53.42)                                        
 23 Purvis, Andrea               Springstead          1:42.24    1:36.58        
                  43.98     1:36.58 (52.60)                                        
 24 Miller, Autumn               Vanguard             1:36.22    1:38.65        
                  44.03     1:38.65 (54.62)                                        
 25 Hindman, Abby                Leesburg             1:33.63    1:43.87        
                  48.22     1:43.87 (55.65)                                        
 26 Simons, Haley                Leesburg             1:45.01    1:47.50        
                  44.51   1:47.50 (1:02.99)                                        
 27 Brunson, Alana               Lake Weir            1:47.63    1:48.01        
 28 Jones, Kelsey                Citrus               1:51.19    1:49.21        
                  50.87     1:49.21 (58.34)                                        
 -- King, Kimberly               Vanguard             1:48.26         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Jackson, Kayla             9 Gainesville          1:30.60         DQ        
      No touch
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olmsted, Wesley           FR Eastside               54.62      53.39        
                  25.14       53.39 (28.25)                                        
  2 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview              59.50      59.71        
                  27.84       59.71 (31.87)                                        
  3 Basting, Parker            9 Gainesville          1:00.58    1:00.14        
                  27.96     1:00.14 (32.18)                                        
  4 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:00.18    1:00.97        
                  28.44     1:00.97 (32.53)                                        
  4 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             1:00.44    1:00.97        
                  28.32     1:00.97 (32.65)                                        
  6 May, Luke                    Springstead          1:01.06    1:03.95        
                  28.89     1:03.95 (35.06)                                        
  7 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             1:03.38    1:06.33        
                  30.56     1:06.33 (35.77)                                        
  8 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            1:05.75    1:06.95        
                  30.46     1:06.95 (36.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Quillen, Michael           9 Gainesville          1:07.60    1:06.81        
                  30.54     1:06.81 (36.27)                                        
 10 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               1:06.71    1:09.48        
                  31.35     1:09.48 (38.13)                                        
 11 Rednour, Wesley              Leesburg             1:14.36    1:13.89        
                  33.42     1:13.89 (40.47)                                        
 12 Dovi, Josh                   Citrus               1:12.83    1:14.67        
                  33.86     1:14.67 (40.81)                                        
 13 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:11.96    1:15.44        
                  31.25     1:15.44 (44.19)                                        
 14 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             1:18.63    1:16.94        
                  35.20     1:16.94 (41.74)                                        
 15 Sligh, Graham                Leesburg             1:17.88    1:17.06        
                  34.99     1:17.06 (42.07)                                        
 16 Marshall, David           10 Leesburg             1:15.95    1:18.70        
                  37.65     1:18.70 (41.05)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olmsted, Wesley           FR Eastside               53.74      54.62 q      
                  25.98       54.62 (28.64)                                        
  2 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview              59.18      59.50 q      
                  27.70       59.50 (31.80)                                        
  3 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:02.00    1:00.18 q      
                  28.39     1:00.18 (31.79)                                        
  4 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             1:01.03    1:00.44 q      
                  28.49     1:00.44 (31.95)                                        
  5 Basting, Parker            9 Gainesville            59.00    1:00.58 q      
                  28.37     1:00.58 (32.21)                                        
  6 May, Luke                    Springstead          1:05.65    1:01.06 q      
                  27.75     1:01.06 (33.31)                                        
  7 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             1:01.93    1:03.38 q      
                  28.77     1:03.38 (34.61)                                        
  8 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            1:06.00    1:05.75 q      
                  30.03     1:05.75 (35.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               1:06.87    1:06.71 q      
                  30.10     1:06.71 (36.61)                                        
 10 Quillen, Michael           9 Gainesville          1:08.88    1:07.60 q      
                  32.12     1:07.60 (35.48)                                        
 11 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:10.76    1:11.96 q      
                  31.04     1:11.96 (40.92)                                        
 12 Dovi, Josh                   Citrus               1:13.22    1:12.83 q      
                  32.30     1:12.83 (40.53)                                        
 13 Rednour, Wesley              Leesburg             1:28.91    1:14.36 q      
                  32.60     1:14.36 (41.76)                                        
 14 Marshall, David           10 Leesburg             1:12.63    1:15.95 q      
                  34.71     1:15.95 (41.24)                                        
 15 Sligh, Graham                Leesburg             1:31.47    1:17.88 q      
                  35.34     1:17.88 (42.54)                                        
 16 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             1:18.86    1:18.63 q      
                  36.10     1:18.63 (42.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Orlando        10 Nature Coast         1:25.85    1:19.56        
                  35.03     1:19.56 (44.53)                                        
 18 Huey, Mike                   Leesburg             1:24.12    1:21.57        
                  34.37     1:21.57 (47.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ghannam, John                Vanguard             1:20.00    1:22.73        
                  36.69     1:22.73 (46.04)                                        
 20 Martin, Patrick            9 Gainesville          1:40.65    1:23.25        
                  37.61     1:23.25 (45.64)                                        
 21 Costello, Stephen            Vanguard             1:33.98    1:31.00        
                  39.41     1:31.00 (51.59)                                        
 22 Thrower, Fred                Vanguard             1:48.00    1:32.23        
                  40.73     1:32.23 (51.50)                                        
 23 Jensen, Kevin                Nature Coast         1:38.40    1:35.35        
                  41.36     1:35.35 (53.99)                                        
 24 Bryant, Choyce            JR Palatka              1:29.21    1:36.35        
                  39.97     1:36.35 (56.38)                                        
 25 Ramadan, Shadi               Vanguard             2:34.00    2:11.13        
                  55.88   2:11.13 (1:15.25)                                        
 -- Leslie, Taonga            SO Eastside             1:29.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
                  37.83          DQ (46.93)                                        
 -- Behm, Jacob                  Hernando             1:26.21        DNF        
      Did not finish
                  39.30                                                            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside               55.71      55.45        
                  26.37       55.45 (29.08)                                        
  2 Wilson, Allison              Leesburg               58.70      58.36        
                  27.95       58.36 (30.41)                                        
  3 Collins, Rachel            9 Gainesville          1:00.83    1:00.42        
                  28.63     1:00.42 (31.79)                                        
  4 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon             1:00.19    1:00.62        
                  28.91     1:00.62 (31.71)                                        
  5 Bihorac, Emel             SO Eastside             1:02.55    1:01.77        
                  29.48     1:01.77 (32.29)                                        
  6 Love, Alex                   Dunellon             1:03.53    1:04.88        
                  30.91     1:04.88 (33.97)                                        
  7 Wadey, Tori               11 Gainesville          1:05.58    1:05.06        
                  30.78     1:05.06 (34.28)                                        
  8 Rousseau, Celeste         SR Eastside             1:04.98    1:05.22        
                  30.76     1:05.22 (34.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schlosser, Amber           9 West Port            1:06.54    1:06.55        
                  32.31     1:06.55 (34.24)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             1:07.06    1:08.45        
                  33.00     1:08.45 (35.45)                                        
 11 Davenport, Taylor          9 West Port            1:08.94    1:09.14        
                  33.24     1:09.14 (35.90)                                        
 12 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:06.25    1:09.21        
                  33.65     1:09.21 (35.56)                                        
 13 Brown, Madison               Dunellon             1:08.52    1:09.60        
 14 Pheil, Allison               Vanguard             1:07.27    1:09.86        
                  32.21     1:09.86 (37.65)                                        
 15 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus               1:06.23    1:10.22        
                  32.62     1:10.22 (37.60)                                        
 16 Vero, Audrey                 Belleview            1:08.69    1:10.79        
                  33.93     1:10.79 (36.86)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside               53.81      55.71 q      
                  26.89       55.71 (28.82)                                        
  2 Wilson, Allison              Leesburg               57.94      58.70 q      
                  27.58       58.70 (31.12)                                        
  3 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon               59.19    1:00.19 q      
                  27.97     1:00.19 (32.22)                                        
  4 Collins, Rachel            9 Gainesville          1:01.00    1:00.83 q      
                  28.67     1:00.83 (32.16)                                        
  5 Bihorac, Emel             SO Eastside             1:03.32    1:02.55 q      
                  29.70     1:02.55 (32.85)                                        
  6 Love, Alex                   Dunellon             1:02.87    1:03.53 q      
                  29.84     1:03.53 (33.69)                                        
  7 Rousseau, Celeste         SR Eastside             1:04.93    1:04.98 q      
                  30.39     1:04.98 (34.59)                                        
  8 Wadey, Tori               11 Gainesville          1:02.99    1:05.58 q      
                  30.89     1:05.58 (34.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus               1:07.29    1:06.23 q      
                  31.02     1:06.23 (35.21)                                        
 10 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:05.15    1:06.25 q      
                  31.37     1:06.25 (34.88)                                        
 11 Schlosser, Amber           9 West Port            1:09.31    1:06.54 q      
                  32.13     1:06.54 (34.41)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             1:07.71    1:07.06 q      
                  32.82     1:07.06 (34.24)                                        
 13 Pheil, Allison               Vanguard             1:11.30    1:07.27 q      
                  31.40     1:07.27 (35.87)                                        
 14 Brown, Madison               Dunellon             1:10.16    1:08.52 q      
                  33.98     1:08.52 (34.54)                                        
 15 Vero, Audrey                 Belleview            1:13.35    1:08.69 q      
                  33.91     1:08.69 (34.78)                                        
 16 Davenport, Taylor          9 West Port            1:08.36    1:08.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ray, Katelyn                 Belleview            1:13.65    1:09.60        
                  32.66     1:09.60 (36.94)                                        
 18 Thompson, Alora              Dunellon             1:06.13    1:09.88        
                  33.01     1:09.88 (36.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddox, Hannah            SO Palatka              1:09.31    1:10.72        
                  33.82     1:10.72 (36.90)                                        
 20 Glisson, Chelsea          SO Palatka              1:12.62    1:10.99        
                  34.80     1:10.99 (36.19)                                        
 21 Webb, Hannah                 West Port            1:11.04    1:11.02        
                  33.08     1:11.02 (37.94)                                        
 22 Howard, Danielle          12 Gainesville          1:15.99    1:12.49        
                  35.07     1:12.49 (37.42)                                        
 23 Jones, Madison               Springstead          1:05.37    1:13.51        
                  35.22     1:13.51 (38.29)                                        
 24 Tucker, Cayla             10 Gainesville          1:10.00    1:13.73        
 25 Boynton, Sarah               West Port            1:12.99    1:13.76        
                  35.09     1:13.76 (38.67)                                        
 26 Meetze, Kendall           FR Palatka              1:12.73    1:14.08        
                  33.20     1:14.08 (40.88)                                        
 27 Szymanski, Morgan            Springstead          1:19.68    1:14.12        
                  34.91     1:14.12 (39.21)                                        
 28 Koch, Jasmine                Central              1:14.59    1:14.44        
                  36.11     1:14.44 (38.33)                                        
 29 Kothmayer, Katie             Belleview            1:20.88    1:15.00        
                  36.00     1:15.00 (39.00)                                        
 30 Dailey, Hannah            SO Eastside             1:08.00    1:15.45        
                  34.30     1:15.45 (41.15)                                        
 31 DesRosier, Ashli             Citrus               1:15.39    1:15.77        
                  36.35     1:15.77 (39.42)                                        
 32 Ritz, Victoria               Belleview            1:18.88    1:15.94        
                  36.23     1:15.94 (39.71)                                        
 32 Johnsen, Payton            9 North Marion         1:21.61    1:15.94        
                  36.58     1:15.94 (39.36)                                        
 34 McGee, Emily                 Hernando             1:18.12    1:17.07        
 35 Timoti, Sarah                Vanguard             1:15.22    1:17.41        
                  36.82     1:17.41 (40.59)                                        
 36 Bennett, Nicole              Hernando             1:32.46    1:18.25        
                  38.12     1:18.25 (40.13)                                        
 37 Sampson, Kathleen          9 Vanguard             1:22.50    1:19.27        
                  37.74     1:19.27 (41.53)                                        
 38 Dawson, Jessica              Hernando             1:25.18    1:19.61        
                  37.46     1:19.61 (42.15)                                        
 39 Tyler, Jordan                Nature Coast         1:25.60    1:20.30        
                  38.08     1:20.30 (42.22)                                        
 40 Eley, Alana                  Springstead          1:21.90    1:20.68        
                  36.54     1:20.68 (44.14)                                        
 41 Welch, Emma                  Central              1:24.65    1:20.73        
                  39.61     1:20.73 (41.12)                                        
 42 Robinson, Clarissa           North Marion         1:25.82    1:21.67        
                  39.27     1:21.67 (42.40)                                        
 43 Vinson, Jessica            9 North Marion         1:23.59    1:22.39        
                  39.11     1:22.39 (43.28)                                        
 44 Curtis, Hailee               Leesburg             1:25.59    1:22.55        
                  38.70     1:22.55 (43.85)                                        
 45 Reynolds, Elaina          FR Palatka              1:33.59    1:23.17        
                  39.42     1:23.17 (43.75)                                        
 46 Perez, Franshesqua           Springstead          1:27.61    1:23.35        
                  40.65     1:23.35 (42.70)                                        
 47 Bainum, Caitlin              Hernando             1:27.56    1:24.20        
                  39.90     1:24.20 (44.30)                                        
 48 Ramsey, Kaitlynn             Citrus               1:32.05    1:28.41        
                  41.78     1:28.41 (46.63)                                        
 49 Cunningham, Emily         10 North Marion         1:27.22    1:30.13        
                  41.50     1:30.13 (48.63)                                        
 50 Hill, Rachel                 Lake Weir            1:36.30    1:35.28        
                  44.39     1:35.28 (50.89)                                        
 51 San, Tina                  9 Vanguard             1:47.35    1:38.76        
                  42.00     1:38.76 (56.76)                                        
 52 Marcum, Jennifer             Lake Weir            1:39.69    1:38.85        
                  42.19     1:38.85 (56.66)                                        
 -- Graves, Samantha             Nature Coast              NT         NS        
 -- Miller, Bridgett             Citrus               1:11.20         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              50.69      49.78        
                  23.82       49.78 (25.96)                                        
  2 Luke, David               11 West Port              53.30      50.11        
                  24.31       50.11 (25.80)                                        
  3 Bungert, Maximilian        9 Gainesville            51.48      51.74        
                  24.72       51.74 (27.02)                                        
  4 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 53.72      53.04        
                  25.72       53.04 (27.32)                                        
  5 Woolf, Brandon            11 West Port              54.16      54.62        
  6 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard               53.70      55.50        
                  26.44       55.50 (29.06)                                        
  7 Clary, Taylor                Springstead            55.62      55.83        
                  26.78       55.83 (29.05)                                        
  8 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               55.59      55.96        
                  26.99       55.96 (28.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dalgarn, Mycah               Nature Coast           56.57      55.74        
                  26.01       55.74 (29.73)                                        
 10 Lane, Francesco           10 Gainesville            56.79      55.76        
                  27.32       55.76 (28.44)                                        
 11 Coleman, Andrew           10 Gainesville            56.53      55.93        
                  26.39       55.93 (29.54)                                        
 12 Needell, Ethan            FR Eastside               56.73      57.64        
                  27.48       57.64 (30.16)                                        
 13 Whitehouse, Will             Leesburg               59.60      59.86        
                  27.93       59.86 (31.93)                                        
 14 Parker, Austin               Belleview            1:00.45    1:00.15        
 15 MacGibbon, Jared          SO Palatka                57.23    1:00.29        
                  28.90     1:00.29 (31.39)                                        
 16 Bacon, Scott              SO Palatka                59.65    1:01.68        
                  30.44     1:01.68 (31.24)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Mitchum, Colson              Belleview              54.53                   
  1 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              50.40      50.69 q      
                  24.32       50.69 (26.37)                                        
  2 Bungert, Maximilian        9 Gainesville            50.99      51.48 q      
                  24.61       51.48 (26.87)                                        
  3 Luke, David               11 West Port              53.00      53.30 q      
                  26.24       53.30 (27.06)                                        
  4 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard               53.10      53.70 q      
                  25.82       53.70 (27.88)                                        
  5 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 54.23      53.72 q      
                  26.10       53.72 (27.62)                                        
  6 Woolf, Brandon            11 West Port                 NT      54.16 q      
                  25.60       54.16 (28.56)                                        
  7 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               58.00      55.59 q      
                  26.62       55.59 (28.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Clary, Taylor                Springstead            57.90      55.62 q      
                  26.74       55.62 (28.88)                                        
  9 Coleman, Andrew           10 Gainesville            57.00      56.53 q      
                  26.79       56.53 (29.74)                                        
 10 Dalgarn, Mycah               Nature Coast         1:05.97      56.57 q      
                  27.06       56.57 (29.51)                                        
 11 Needell, Ethan            FR Eastside               59.59      56.73 q      
                  26.86       56.73 (29.87)                                        
 12 Lane, Francesco           10 Gainesville            57.95      56.79 q      
                  26.77       56.79 (30.02)                                        
 13 MacGibbon, Jared          SO Palatka                56.56      57.23 q      
                  27.34       57.23 (29.89)                                        
 14 Whitehouse, Will             Leesburg               59.31      59.60 q      
                  27.85       59.60 (31.75)                                        
 15 Bacon, Scott              SO Palatka                59.76      59.65 q      
                  29.45       59.65 (30.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Parker, Austin               Belleview                 NT    1:00.45 q      
 17 Orner, Josh                  Springstead          1:02.72    1:00.55        
                  29.05     1:00.55 (31.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Nelson, Joshua               Central              1:07.23    1:01.45        
                  29.54     1:01.45 (31.91)                                        
 19 Jones, Branden            10 Leesburg             1:01.54    1:01.51        
 20 Allen, Brandon               Belleview            1:11.61    1:02.45        
                  28.39     1:02.45 (34.06)                                        
 21 Bailey, Ryan                 Vanguard             1:03.13    1:02.80        
                  29.67     1:02.80 (33.13)                                        
 22 Shelpman, Trevor          10 Gainesville          1:01.00    1:03.07        
 23 Chesney, Kyle                West Port            1:03.00    1:03.26        
                  29.55     1:03.26 (33.71)                                        
 24 Spencer, Joshua              North Marion         1:05.76    1:03.99        
                  30.26     1:03.99 (33.73)                                        
 25 Piechowiak, Ryan             West Port            1:04.00    1:04.02        
                  30.03     1:04.02 (33.99)                                        
 26 Poteete, David               Citrus               1:06.11    1:04.30        
                  30.12     1:04.30 (34.18)                                        
 27 Cody, Randolph            SO Palatka              1:08.54    1:04.55        
                  30.11     1:04.55 (34.44)                                        
 28 Loffler, Anthony             Nature Coast         1:07.72    1:04.64        
                  30.16     1:04.64 (34.48)                                        
 29 Meyerson, Michael            Central              1:12.50    1:04.93        
                  31.99     1:04.93 (32.94)                                        
 30 Owens, Branden               Hernando             1:09.13    1:05.47        
                  30.66     1:05.47 (34.81)                                        
 31 MacPhaul, Evan            FR Eastside             1:10.79    1:05.83        
 32 Brinkley, Christian          Lake Weir            1:09.66    1:06.59        
                  31.82     1:06.59 (34.77)                                        
 33 Morera, Angel                Nature Coast              NT    1:06.92        
                  32.61     1:06.92 (34.31)                                        
 34 Jerrell, Aaron               Lake Weir            1:11.74    1:08.07        
                  32.53     1:08.07 (35.54)                                        
 35 Mohamed, Yousif           SR Eastside             1:10.60    1:09.13        
                  31.88     1:09.13 (37.25)                                        
 36 Livingston, Wayne            Vanguard             1:09.09    1:09.99        
                  32.95     1:09.99 (37.04)                                        
 37 Sundell, Matthew             Springstead          1:09.52    1:10.17        
                  32.05     1:10.17 (38.12)                                        
 38 Weaver, Noah              FR Palatka              1:16.87    1:10.20        
                  33.11     1:10.20 (37.09)                                        
 39 Albert, Benjamin             Citrus               1:15.23    1:10.77        
                  33.06     1:10.77 (37.71)                                        
 40 Peeler, Clint                Hernando             1:08.53    1:10.81        
                  32.81     1:10.81 (38.00)                                        
 41 Thrower, Fred                Vanguard             1:10.00    1:10.88        
                  32.47     1:10.88 (38.41)                                        
 42 Perotta, TC                  Dunellon             1:15.31    1:13.58        
                  34.76     1:13.58 (38.82)                                        
 43 Wilkes, Richard              Hernando             1:15.97    1:13.62        
                  32.97     1:13.62 (40.65)                                        
 44 Howard, Trevor               Leesburg             1:16.08    1:13.63        
                  35.99     1:13.63 (37.64)                                        
 45 White, Harrison              Leesburg             1:17.50    1:13.82        
                  34.54     1:13.82 (39.28)                                        
 46 Pearson, James               Hernando             1:23.40    1:28.24        
                  42.17     1:28.24 (46.07)                                        
 -- Chappell, Tyler              Lake Weir            1:07.04         NS        
 -- Walz, Misha                  Citrus               1:04.22         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carnley, Mikayla          11 Gainesville          5:15.99    5:11.67        
                  27.89       58.80 (30.91)     1:30.06 (31.26)     2:01.95 (31.89)
        2:33.94 (31.99)     3:05.55 (31.61)     3:37.22 (31.67)     4:08.90 (31.68)
        4:40.67 (31.77)     5:11.67 (31.00)                                        
  2 Shimansky, Tierney         9 Gainesville          5:30.26    5:25.37        
                  29.13     1:00.90 (31.77)     1:33.34 (32.44)     2:06.28 (32.94)
        2:39.40 (33.12)     3:12.72 (33.32)     3:45.94 (33.22)     4:19.40 (33.46)
        4:52.73 (33.33)     5:25.37 (32.64)                                        
  3 Diaz, Alexis                 Belleview            5:33.31    5:27.85        
                  29.29     1:00.86 (31.57)     1:33.47 (32.61)     2:06.79 (33.32)
        2:40.63 (33.84)     3:14.23 (33.60)     3:48.04 (33.81)     4:21.87 (33.83)
        4:55.49 (33.62)     5:27.85 (32.36)                                        
  4 Briant, Phoebe            10 Gainesville          5:36.39    5:28.37        
                  29.74     1:02.39 (32.65)     1:35.83 (33.44)     2:09.23 (33.40)
        2:43.04 (33.81)     3:16.42 (33.38)     3:49.66 (33.24)     4:23.08 (33.42)
        4:56.46 (33.38)     5:28.37 (31.91)                                        
  5 Surrena, Monica              Springstead          5:44.29    5:35.33        
                  29.60     1:02.37 (32.77)     1:35.78 (33.41)     2:09.51 (33.73)
        2:43.67 (34.16)     3:18.22 (34.55)     3:53.09 (34.87)     4:27.61 (34.52)
        5:02.39 (34.78)     5:35.33 (32.94)                                        
  6 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             5:43.03    5:38.87        
                  31.04     1:05.20 (34.16)     1:39.20 (34.00)     2:14.20 (35.00)
        2:48.82 (34.62)     3:23.32 (34.50)     3:58.03 (34.71)     4:32.17 (34.14)
        5:06.03 (33.86)     5:38.87 (32.84)                                        
  7 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             5:41.80    5:39.22        
                  30.31     1:03.56 (33.25)     1:38.16 (34.60)     2:13.15 (34.99)
        2:47.68 (34.53)     3:22.64 (34.96)     3:57.41 (34.77)     4:31.84 (34.43)
        5:06.44 (34.60)     5:39.22 (32.78)                                        
  8 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             5:48.76    5:55.50        
                  32.65     1:07.61 (34.96)     1:43.31 (35.70)     2:19.12 (35.81)
        2:55.35 (36.23)     3:31.64 (36.29)     4:07.76 (36.12)     4:44.15 (36.39)
        5:20.24 (36.09)     5:55.50 (35.26)                                        
B - Final
  9 Honeycutt, Erin           10 Gainesville          6:19.36    6:20.58        
                  32.53     1:08.56 (36.03)     1:46.15 (37.59)     2:24.76 (38.61)
        3:03.79 (39.03)     3:42.46 (38.67)     4:22.27 (39.81)     5:01.65 (39.38)
        5:41.81 (40.16)     6:20.58 (38.77)                                        
 10 Sucsy, Anna               FR Eastside             6:48.08    6:44.44        
                  35.47     1:15.49 (40.02)     1:56.55 (41.06)     2:36.73 (40.18)
        3:17.76 (41.03)     3:58.93 (41.17)     4:41.61 (42.68)     5:23.99 (42.38)
        6:04.92 (40.93)     6:44.44 (39.52)                                        
 11 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             6:33.45    6:53.92        
                  36.35     1:17.58 (41.23)     2:00.02 (42.44)     2:41.03 (41.01)
        3:22.89 (41.86)     4:05.12 (42.23)     4:47.38 (42.26)     5:29.09 (41.71)
        6:10.09 (41.00)     6:53.92 (43.83)                                        
 12 Glidden, Rebecca             Springstead          6:51.96    6:55.62        
                  35.00     1:14.91 (39.91)     1:56.37 (41.46)     2:38.76 (42.39)
        3:22.55 (43.79)     4:06.37 (43.82)     4:49.88 (43.51)     5:34.64 (44.76)
        6:17.07 (42.43)     6:55.62 (38.55)                                        
 13 Veltcheva, Toni           FR Eastside             7:06.70    7:08.66        
                  35.59     1:15.51 (39.92)     1:57.18 (41.67)     2:40.99 (43.81)
        3:25.10 (44.11)     4:10.26 (45.16)     4:56.17 (45.91)     5:41.86 (45.69)
        6:26.67 (44.81)     7:08.66 (41.99)                                        
 14 Wellborn, Kirsten          9 Vanguard             6:53.42    7:10.62        
                  37.11     1:19.34 (42.23)     2:04.14 (44.80)     2:47.63 (43.49)
        3:31.70 (44.07)     4:16.42 (44.72)     5:00.75 (44.33)     5:45.03 (44.28)
        6:28.87 (43.84)     7:10.62 (41.75)                                        
 15 Askew, Jena                  Citrus               7:09.15    7:15.08        
                  36.00     1:19.84 (43.84)     2:04.64 (44.80)     2:49.47 (44.83)
        3:34.55 (45.08)     4:19.55 (45.00)     5:03.85 (44.30)     5:48.74 (44.89)
        6:31.97 (43.23)     7:15.08 (43.11)                                        
 -- Mattingly, Abigail           Citrus               6:48.13         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnley, Mikayla          11 Gainesville          5:06.00    5:15.99 q      
                  28.11       59.16 (31.05)     1:30.91 (31.75)     2:03.30 (32.39)
        2:35.54 (32.24)     3:07.59 (32.05)     3:39.58 (31.99)     4:11.95 (32.37)
        4:44.33 (32.38)     5:15.99 (31.66)                                        
  2 Shimansky, Tierney         9 Gainesville          5:10.10    5:30.26 q      
                  30.05     1:02.70 (32.65)     1:36.38 (33.68)     2:10.04 (33.66)
        2:43.39 (33.35)     3:16.89 (33.50)     3:50.41 (33.52)     4:23.82 (33.41)
        4:57.29 (33.47)     5:30.26 (32.97)                                        
  3 Diaz, Alexis                 Belleview            5:20.66    5:33.31 q      
                  30.39     1:03.15 (32.76)     1:36.71 (33.56)     2:10.80 (34.09)
        2:44.96 (34.16)     3:19.01 (34.05)     3:52.98 (33.97)     4:27.07 (34.09)
        5:00.91 (33.84)     5:33.31 (32.40)                                        
  4 Briant, Phoebe            10 Gainesville          5:20.66    5:36.39 q      
                  29.19     1:01.43 (32.24)     1:35.13 (33.70)     2:09.51 (34.38)
        2:44.10 (34.59)     3:18.48 (34.38)     3:53.11 (34.63)     4:27.90 (34.79)
        5:02.29 (34.39)     5:36.39 (34.10)                                        
  5 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             5:37.69    5:41.80 q      
                  30.55     1:04.34 (33.79)     1:39.16 (34.82)     2:14.30 (35.14)
        2:49.59 (35.29)     3:24.81 (35.22)     3:59.48 (34.67)     4:34.41 (34.93)
        5:08.57 (34.16)     5:41.80 (33.23)                                        
  6 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             5:40.19    5:43.03 q      
                  30.78     1:05.23 (34.45)                             2:15.30 ( )
        2:50.56 (35.26)     3:25.55 (34.99)     4:00.40 (34.85)     4:35.38 (34.98)
        5:09.60 (34.22)     5:43.03 (33.43)                                        
  7 Surrena, Monica              Springstead          5:36.20    5:44.29 q      
                  31.17     1:05.52 (34.35)     1:40.12 (34.60)     2:14.95 (34.83)
        2:49.78 (34.83)   5:44.29 (2:54.51)                                        
  8 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             5:46.85    5:48.76 q      
                  32.22     1:07.20 (34.98)     1:42.36 (35.16)     2:17.70 (35.34)
        2:53.05 (35.35)     3:28.60 (35.55)     4:03.74 (35.14)     4:39.17 (35.43)
        5:14.31 (35.14)     5:48.76 (34.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Honeycutt, Erin           10 Gainesville          6:13.95    6:19.36 q      
                  34.30     1:12.30 (38.00)     1:50.46 (38.16)     2:29.57 (39.11)
        3:07.28 (37.71)     3:46.05 (38.77)     4:24.84 (38.79)     5:03.16 (38.32)
        5:42.07 (38.91)     6:19.36 (37.29)                                        
 10 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             6:28.85    6:33.45 q      
                                3:53.64 ( )     4:34.75 (41.11)     5:15.94 (41.19)
        5:54.11 (38.17)     6:33.45 (39.34)                                        
 11 Sucsy, Anna               FR Eastside             6:56.42    6:48.08 q      
                  35.73     1:14.87 (39.14)     1:56.16 (41.29)     2:39.27 (43.11)
        3:23.45 (44.18)     4:04.96 (41.51)     4:45.95 (40.99)     5:26.17 (40.22)
        6:10.00 (43.83)     6:48.08 (38.08)                                        
 12 Mattingly, Abigail           Citrus               6:50.65    6:48.13 q      
                  35.46     1:15.75 (40.29)                             2:37.31 ( )
      4:01.02 (1:23.71)                             4:43.70 ( )     5:26.64 (42.94)
        6:08.97 (42.33)     6:48.13 (39.16)                                        
 13 Glidden, Rebecca             Springstead          7:07.47    6:51.96 q      
                                1:12.66 ( )     1:54.70 (42.04)     2:37.14 (42.44)
        3:19.52 (42.38)     3:59.92 (40.40)     4:45.46 (45.54)     5:28.22 (42.76)
        6:10.98 (42.76)     6:51.96 (40.98)                                        
 14 Wellborn, Kirsten          9 Vanguard             7:21.59    6:53.42 q      
                  36.20     1:16.11 (39.91)     1:57.38 (41.27)     2:39.46 (42.08)
        3:21.84 (42.38)     4:04.58 (42.74)     4:47.92 (43.34)     5:31.51 (43.59)
        6:14.71 (43.20)     6:53.42 (38.71)                                        
 15 Veltcheva, Toni           FR Eastside             7:06.85    7:06.70 q      
                  35.29     1:15.44 (40.15)   7:06.70 (5:51.26)                    
 16 Askew, Jena                  Citrus               6:51.94    7:09.15 q      
                  37.03     1:19.27 (42.24)     2:03.33 (44.06)     2:47.19 (43.86)
        3:31.23 (44.04)     4:14.70 (43.47)     4:59.41 (44.71)     5:42.31 (42.90)
        6:26.11 (43.80)     7:09.15 (43.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kish, Ashley                 Hernando             6:50.92    7:09.88        
                  35.97     1:16.14 (40.17)     1:59.42 (43.28)     2:43.47 (44.05)
        3:26.91 (43.44)     4:11.60 (44.69)     4:56.67 (45.07)     5:42.11 (45.44)
        6:27.00 (44.89)     7:09.88 (42.88)                                        
 18 Janosik, Kali                Dunellon             7:28.91    7:27.18        
                  38.31     1:21.52 (43.21)     2:06.79 (45.27)                    
            3:39.06 ( )     4:25.90 (46.84)     5:12.73 (46.83)     5:59.77 (47.04)
        6:45.32 (45.55)     7:27.18 (41.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Rebecca          11 West Port            7:21.58    7:27.53        
                                                                        5:37.18 ( )
      7:27.53 (1:50.35)                                                            
 20 Tincher, Jenna            JR Palatka              7:29.78    7:30.03        
                  38.66     1:23.01 (44.35)     2:08.31 (45.30)     2:55.19 (46.88)
        3:41.28 (46.09)     4:27.90 (46.62)     5:14.44 (46.54)     6:00.21 (45.77)
        6:47.29 (47.08)     7:30.03 (42.74)                                        
 21 Riddle, Kimberly             Leesburg             7:30.00    7:42.92        
                                                    5:18.96 ( )   7:42.92 (2:23.96)
 -- Avecilla, Grace              Lake Weir            7:30.00         NS        
 -- Poliseno, Amanda             Citrus               6:22.28         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          4:56.77    4:50.77        
                  26.50       55.03 (28.53)     1:23.90 (28.87)     1:52.90 (29.00)
        2:22.01 (29.11)     2:51.57 (29.56)     3:21.52 (29.95)     3:51.56 (30.04)
        4:21.47 (29.91)     4:50.77 (29.30)                                        
  2 Reccoppa, Lance            9 Gainesville          5:06.54    5:04.46        
                  27.33       57.00 (29.67)     1:27.16 (30.16)     1:57.86 (30.70)
        2:28.75 (30.89)     2:59.79 (31.04)     3:31.04 (31.25)     4:02.57 (31.53)
        4:34.34 (31.77)     5:04.46 (30.12)                                        
  3 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               5:35.56    5:33.21        
                  28.86     1:01.16 (32.30)     1:35.21 (34.05)     2:09.74 (34.53)
        2:44.03 (34.29)     3:18.37 (34.34)     3:52.22 (33.85)     4:26.34 (34.12)
        5:00.53 (34.19)     5:33.21 (32.68)                                        
  4 May, Luke                    Springstead          5:39.02    5:37.88        
                  29.72     1:02.87 (33.15)     1:36.70 (33.83)     2:11.19 (34.49)
        2:45.85 (34.66)     3:21.05 (35.20)     3:56.12 (35.07)     4:30.88 (34.76)
        5:05.45 (34.57)     5:37.88 (32.43)                                        
  5 Buel, Derek                  Central              5:43.65    5:41.45        
                  29.53     1:02.39 (32.86)     1:36.41 (34.02)     2:11.29 (34.88)
        2:46.67 (35.38)     3:22.49 (35.82)     3:58.23 (35.74)     4:33.69 (35.46)
        5:08.52 (34.83)     5:41.45 (32.93)                                        
  6 Luger, Alexander             Citrus               5:49.91    5:45.22        
                  29.25     1:01.38 (32.13)     1:35.67 (34.29)     2:10.53 (34.86)
        2:46.15 (35.62)     3:22.04 (35.89)     3:58.15 (36.11)     4:34.82 (36.67)
        5:10.83 (36.01)     5:45.22 (34.39)                                        
  7 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             5:49.81    5:48.91        
                  30.91     1:03.48 (32.57)     1:37.77 (34.29)     2:13.19 (35.42)
        2:48.38 (35.19)     3:24.81 (36.43)                             4:37.88 ( )
        5:13.68 (35.80)     5:48.91 (35.23)                                        
  8 Hyler, Carl               SO Eastside             5:53.09    6:01.34        
                  31.30     1:05.23 (33.93)     1:39.39 (34.16)     2:14.87 (35.48)
        2:50.75 (35.88)     3:27.32 (36.57)     4:05.37 (38.05)     4:44.50 (39.13)
        5:24.40 (39.90)     6:01.34 (36.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Whitehouse, Will             Leesburg             5:53.12    5:54.20        
                  30.04     1:03.59 (33.55)     1:38.96 (35.37)     2:15.21 (36.25)
        2:50.97 (35.76)     3:27.41 (36.44)     4:04.46 (37.05)     4:42.30 (37.84)
        5:18.60 (36.30)     5:54.20 (35.60)                                        
 10 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             5:57.54    5:55.05        
                  29.38     1:02.68 (33.30)     1:37.82 (35.14)     2:13.93 (36.11)
        2:50.88 (36.95)     3:28.40 (37.52)     4:06.08 (37.68)     4:43.52 (37.44)
        5:21.25 (37.73)     5:55.05 (33.80)                                        
 11 Rocca, Andrew              9 Gainesville          6:03.25    5:57.47        
                  32.34     1:07.67 (35.33)     1:44.08 (36.41)     2:21.04 (36.96)
        2:57.03 (35.99)     3:34.14 (37.11)     4:10.71 (36.57)     4:47.56 (36.85)
        5:23.79 (36.23)     5:57.47 (33.68)                                        
 12 Bracho-Sanchez, Rosvel    FR Eastside             6:09.94    6:02.43        
                  31.96     1:07.39 (35.43)     1:44.23 (36.84)                    
            2:57.37 ( )     3:35.93 (38.56)                             4:50.65 ( )
      6:02.43 (1:11.78)                                                            
 13 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         5:59.56    6:04.66        
                  30.63     1:05.07 (34.44)     1:41.13 (36.06)     2:18.99 (37.86)
        2:57.14 (38.15)     3:35.59 (38.45)     4:14.10 (38.51)     4:52.18 (38.08)
        5:29.15 (36.97)     6:04.66 (35.51)                                        
 14 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            6:03.67    6:05.00        
                  31.20     1:06.18 (34.98)     1:43.10 (36.92)     2:22.14 (39.04)
        3:01.25 (39.11)     3:39.30 (38.05)     4:16.17 (36.87)     4:54.80 (38.63)
        5:31.88 (37.08)     6:05.00 (33.12)                                        
 15 Abernathy, Taylor            Citrus               5:58.83    6:06.95        
                  31.76     1:08.48 (36.72)     1:44.95 (36.47)     2:22.47 (37.52)
        2:59.15 (36.68)     3:37.43 (38.28)     4:16.90 (39.47)     4:56.26 (39.36)
        5:32.21 (35.95)     6:06.95 (34.74)                                        
 16 Kiloh, Morgan                Springstead          6:12.18    6:07.44        
                  30.02     1:04.30 (34.28)     1:41.74 (37.44)     2:20.17 (38.43)
        2:59.32 (39.15)     3:37.27 (37.95)     4:16.52 (39.25)                    
            5:32.63 ( )     6:07.44 (34.81)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          4:58.60    4:56.77 q      
                  26.98       56.66 (29.68)     1:26.68 (30.02)     1:56.89 (30.21)
        2:27.11 (30.22)     2:57.11 (30.00)     3:27.09 (29.98)     3:57.30 (30.21)
        4:27.01 (29.71)     4:56.77 (29.76)                                        
  2 Reccoppa, Lance            9 Gainesville          5:01.00    5:06.54 q      
                  28.17       58.45 (30.28)     1:29.33 (30.88)     2:00.61 (31.28)
        2:31.93 (31.32)     3:03.38 (31.45)     3:34.69 (31.31)     4:05.88 (31.19)
        4:37.23 (31.35)     5:06.54 (29.31)                                        
  3 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               5:28.37    5:35.56 q      
                  28.55     1:01.11 (32.56)     1:35.43 (34.32)     2:10.35 (34.92)
        2:44.77 (34.42)     3:19.37 (34.60)     3:54.01 (34.64)     4:28.52 (34.51)
        5:02.62 (34.10)     5:35.56 (32.94)                                        
  4 May, Luke                    Springstead          5:35.91    5:39.02 q      
                  29.02     1:01.55 (32.53)     1:36.11 (34.56)     2:10.18 (34.07)
        2:44.75 (34.57)     3:19.87 (35.12)     3:54.69 (34.82)     4:29.83 (35.14)
        5:05.28 (35.45)     5:39.02 (33.74)                                        
  5 Buel, Derek                  Central              5:42.20    5:43.65 q      
                  30.00     1:02.95 (32.95)     1:36.96 (34.01)     2:11.99 (35.03)
        2:47.57 (35.58)     3:22.76 (35.19)     3:58.50 (35.74)     4:34.10 (35.60)
        5:09.46 (35.36)     5:43.65 (34.19)                                        
  6 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             5:46.88    5:49.81 q      
                  31.64     1:05.31 (33.67)     1:39.71 (34.40)     2:15.23 (35.52)
        2:51.83 (36.60)     3:26.97 (35.14)     4:02.46 (35.49)     4:38.82 (36.36)
        5:14.63 (35.81)     5:49.81 (35.18)                                        
  7 Luger, Alexander             Citrus               5:52.26    5:49.91 q      
                  29.84     1:02.97 (33.13)     1:37.45 (34.48)     2:12.94 (35.49)
        2:48.30 (35.36)     3:24.56 (36.26)     4:00.98 (36.42)     4:37.81 (36.83)
        5:14.31 (36.50)     5:49.91 (35.60)                                        
  8 Hyler, Carl               SO Eastside             5:58.94    5:53.09 q      
                  31.53     1:05.17 (33.64)     1:39.65 (34.48)     2:14.95 (35.30)
        2:49.66 (34.71)     3:25.27 (35.61)     4:01.66 (36.39)     4:38.54 (36.88)
        5:16.45 (37.91)     5:53.09 (36.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitehouse, Will             Leesburg             5:58.34    5:53.12 q      
                  29.89     1:03.91 (34.02)     1:39.13 (35.22)     2:14.96 (35.83)
        2:50.78 (35.82)     3:27.34 (36.56)     4:04.10 (36.76)     4:41.39 (37.29)
        5:17.89 (36.50)     5:53.12 (35.23)                                        
 10 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             6:10.65    5:57.54 q      
                  30.35     1:03.33 (32.98)     1:37.73 (34.40)     2:13.04 (35.31)
        2:49.43 (36.39)     3:26.78 (37.35)     4:04.24 (37.46)     4:41.98 (37.74)
        5:20.39 (38.41)     5:57.54 (37.15)                                        
 11 Abernathy, Taylor            Citrus               6:00.10    5:58.83 q      
                  30.15     1:03.50 (33.35)     1:38.56 (35.06)     2:14.01 (35.45)
        2:50.60 (36.59)     3:27.20 (36.60)                                        
            5:18.82 ( )     5:58.83 (40.01)                                        
 12 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         6:02.05    5:59.56 q      
                  29.27     1:02.35 (33.08)     1:37.94 (35.59)     2:15.14 (37.20)
        2:52.17 (37.03)     3:30.03 (37.86)     4:07.97 (37.94)     4:46.08 (38.11)
        5:23.13 (37.05)     5:59.56 (36.43)                                        
 13 Rocca, Andrew              9 Gainesville          6:40.00    6:03.25 q      
                                                    1:46.05 ( )     2:23.56 (37.51)
        3:01.51 (37.95)     3:39.46 (37.95)     4:16.08 (36.62)     4:53.23 (37.15)
        5:29.25 (36.02)     6:03.25 (34.00)                                        
 14 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            6:18.00    6:03.67 q      
                  30.29     1:04.50 (34.21)     1:40.17 (35.67)     2:16.86 (36.69)
        2:54.90 (38.04)     3:33.04 (38.14)     4:11.76 (38.72)   5:28.25 (1:16.49)
        6:03.67 (35.42)                                                            
 15 Bracho-Sanchez, Rosvel    FR Eastside             6:22.16    6:09.94 q      
                  31.83     1:07.93 (36.10)                                        
                                                    4:18.25 ( )   6:09.94 (1:51.69)
 16 Kiloh, Morgan                Springstead          6:27.10    6:12.18 q      
                  30.07     1:04.15 (34.08)     1:40.24 (36.09)     2:18.38 (38.14)
        2:57.22 (38.84)     3:35.94 (38.72)     4:15.76 (39.82)     4:57.40 (41.64)
        5:35.14 (37.74)     6:12.18 (37.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marshall, David           10 Leesburg             6:08.28    6:16.82        
                  33.02     1:09.87 (36.85)     1:47.12 (37.25)     2:24.66 (37.54)
        3:03.92 (39.26)     3:42.95 (39.03)     4:22.51 (39.56)     5:02.33 (39.82)
        5:40.87 (38.54)     6:16.82 (35.95)                                        
 18 Barlow, Justin            10 West Port            6:38.00    6:29.29        
                  31.35     1:07.78 (36.43)     1:47.26 (39.48)                    
            3:07.66 ( )     3:48.77 (41.11)     4:29.72 (40.95)   6:29.29 (1:59.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hayes, Hunter             SO Palatka              6:40.54    6:30.15        
                  32.78     1:08.81 (36.03)     1:47.63 (38.82)     2:27.75 (40.12)
        3:09.36 (41.61)     3:50.01 (40.65)     4:30.74 (40.73)     5:11.67 (40.93)
        5:52.02 (40.35)     6:30.15 (38.13)                                        
 20 Fernandez, Christian      FR Eastside             6:52.75    6:42.27        
                  32.42     1:08.66 (36.24)     1:47.34 (38.68)     2:26.22 (38.88)
        3:08.48 (42.26)     3:51.07 (42.59)     4:33.83 (42.76)     5:17.02 (43.19)
        6:03.96 (46.94)     6:42.27 (38.31)                                        
 21 Cammarn, Josh                West Port            6:58.00    7:03.54        
                                1:15.72 ( )     1:59.40 (43.68)     2:42.51 (43.11)
        3:26.37 (43.86)     4:10.78 (44.41)     4:56.33 (45.55)     5:41.53 (45.20)
      7:03.54 (1:22.01)                                                            
 22 McDaniel, Tyler           SO Palatka              6:59.01    7:21.66        
                  37.70     1:20.17 (42.47)     2:04.43 (44.26)     2:49.95 (45.52)
        3:36.07 (46.12)     4:23.26 (47.19)     5:10.46 (47.20)                    
            6:41.73 ( )     7:21.66 (39.93)                                        
 23 Kramer, Ryan                 Springstead          6:58.10    7:37.51        
                  37.68     1:21.32 (43.64)     2:05.66 (44.34)     2:53.14 (47.48)
                                4:26.50 ( )     5:14.82 (48.32)     6:02.54 (47.72)
        6:51.50 (48.96)     7:37.51 (46.01)                                        
 -- Johnson, Dustin              Vanguard             6:51.07         NS        
                  34.67     1:16.28 (41.61)                             2:46.93 ( )
        3:35.36 (48.43)                             5:13.37 ( )     6:02.70 (49.33)
        6:48.53 (45.83)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       1:46.55    1:45.20        
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 11               2) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11        
     3) Mars, Shelby 11                 4) Carnley, Mikayla 11            
                  26.32       52.61 (26.29)     1:18.72 (26.11)     1:45.20 (26.48)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:49.77    1:47.59        
     1) Horter, Kathryn FR              2) Olmsted, Lanya SO              
     3) Bihorac, Emel SO                4) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
                  28.33       55.48 (27.15)     1:22.81 (27.33)     1:47.59 (24.78)
  3 Leesburg High School                              1:53.83    1:52.45        
     1) Perkins, Alex                   2) Earley, Hannah 10              
     3) Herold, Maya 11                 4) Wilson, Allison                
                  27.14       56.26 (29.12)     1:26.11 (29.85)     1:52.45 (26.34)
  4 Dunnellon                                         1:57.53    1:57.29        
     1) Love, Alex                      2) Brown, Madison                 
     3) Thompson, Alora                 4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  29.27     1:00.01 (30.74)     1:29.17 (29.16)     1:57.29 (28.12)
  5 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:59.34    2:02.42        
     1) Aguilera, Natalia               2) Rashley, Lauryn                
     3) Poss, Hanna                     4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  32.62     1:01.78 (29.16)     1:33.27 (31.49)     2:02.42 (29.15)
  6 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:03.96    2:03.20        
     1) Rockhill, Eve                   2) Davenport, Taylor 9            
     3) Webb, Hannah                    4) Schlosser, Amber 9             
                  30.53     1:01.74 (31.21)     1:33.65 (31.91)     2:03.20 (29.55)
  7 Belleview                                         2:06.44    2:04.88        
     1) Ritz, Victoria                  2) Ray, Katelyn                   
     3) Vero, Audrey                    4) Browne, Morgan                 
                  31.86     1:02.46 (30.60)     1:35.35 (32.89)     2:04.88 (29.53)
  8 Palatka High School                               2:07.70    2:05.14        
     1) Meetze, Kendall FR              2) Hobbs, Aimee FR                
     3) Roberts, Carrie SR              4) Maddox, Hannah SO              
                  32.02                             1:35.19 ( )     2:05.14 (29.95)
B - Final
  9 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:16.70    2:11.07        
     1) Betz, Maya                      2) Timoti, Sarah                  
     3) Afrin, Kayla                    4) Miller, Autumn                 
                  33.51     1:07.67 (34.16)     1:39.56 (31.89)     2:11.07 (31.51)
 10 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:26.40    2:24.81        
     1) McGee, Emily                    2) Botts, Lily                    
     3) Gillis, Heather                 4) Retunda, Mika                  
                  36.40     1:13.12 (36.72)     1:50.40 (37.28)     2:24.81 (34.41)
 11 North Marion (Citra)                              2:33.49    2:36.85        
     1) Cunningham, Emily 10            2) Lane, Cydney                   
     3) Robinson, Clarissa              4) Lasher, Brittany               
                  40.54     1:27.27 (46.73)     2:01.80 (34.53)     2:36.85 (35.05)
 -- Lake Weir (Ocala)                                 2:19.25         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:42.44    1:46.55 q      
     1) Mars, Shelby 11                 2) Carnley, Mikayla 11            
     3) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11         4) Dodge, Katelyn 11              
                  26.50       53.88 (27.38)     1:20.34 (26.46)     1:46.55 (26.21)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:47.98    1:49.77 q      
     1) Horter, Kathryn FR              2) Olmsted, Lanya SO              
     3) Bihorac, Emel SO                4) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
                  29.04       56.72 (27.68)     1:24.36 (27.64)     1:49.77 (25.41)
  3 Leesburg High School                              1:52.71    1:53.83 q      
     1) Perkins, Alex                   2) Earley, Hannah 10              
     3) Herold, Maya 11                 4) Wilson, Allison                
                  27.61       57.87 (30.26)     1:27.36 (29.49)     1:53.83 (26.47)
  4 Dunnellon                                         1:56.58    1:57.53 q      
     1) Love, Alex                      2) Brown, Madison                 
     3) Thompson, Alora                 4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  29.30     1:00.78 (31.48)     1:30.07 (29.29)     1:57.53 (27.46)
  5 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:01.87    1:59.34 q      
     1) Aguilera, Natalia               2) Rashley, Lauryn                
     3) Poss, Hanna                     4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  31.11     1:00.29 (29.18)     1:29.94 (29.65)     1:59.34 (29.40)
  6 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:05.40    2:03.96 q      
     1) Schlosser, Amber 9              2) Davenport, Taylor 9            
     3) Mesnick, Jessica 9              4) Rockhill, Eve                  
                  29.77     1:01.55 (31.78)     1:33.71 (32.16)     2:03.96 (30.25)
  7 Belleview                                         2:11.35    2:06.44 q      
     1) Ritz, Victoria                  2) Ray, Katelyn                   
     3) Vero, Audrey                    4) Browne, Morgan                 
                  33.58     1:04.16 (30.58)     1:36.49 (32.33)     2:06.44 (29.95)
  8 Palatka High School                               2:02.77    2:07.70 q      
     1) Meetze, Kendall FR              2) Hobbs, Aimee FR                
     3) Roberts, Carrie SR              4) Maddox, Hannah SO              
                  40.28     1:10.46 (30.18)     1:37.60 (27.14)     2:07.70 (30.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:35.00    2:16.70 q      
     1) Betz, Maya                      2) Timoti, Sarah                  
     3) Canfield, Deanna                4) Miller, Autumn                 
                  33.37     1:06.01 (32.64)     1:49.23 (43.22)     2:16.70 (27.47)
 10 Lake Weir (Ocala)                                 2:19.87    2:19.25 q      
     1) Hill, Rachel                    2) Gwin, Jessica                  
     3) Burnham, Tayler                 4) Hubbard, Abbie                 
                  40.80     1:16.22 (35.42)     1:47.16 (30.94)     2:19.25 (32.09)
 11 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:30.34    2:26.40 q      
     1) McGee, Emily                    2) Botts, Lily                    
     3) Gillis, Heather                 4) Retunda, Mika                  
                  37.70     1:14.77 (37.07)     1:52.74 (37.97)     2:26.40 (33.66)
 12 North Marion (Citra)                              2:33.88    2:33.49 q      
     1) Cunningham, Emily 10            2) Lane, Cydney                   
     3) Robinson, Clarissa              4) Lasher, Brittany               
                  40.88     1:24.43 (43.55)     1:57.88 (33.45)     2:33.49 (35.61)
 -- Springstead (Spring Hill)                         2:12.19         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hall, Caitlin                   2) Schnyderite, Elaina            
     3) Acevedo, Lyann                  4) Eley, Alana                    
                  31.46     1:05.32 (33.86)     1:39.89 (34.57)          DQ (34.71)
 -- Central (Brooksville)                             2:02.47         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Saffold, Dora                  
     3) Koch, Jasmine                   4) Withington, Emily              
                  30.98     1:01.26 (30.28)     1:33.51 (32.25)          DQ (28.71)
 -- Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:28.00         NS        
     1) Burchhardt, Crystal             2) Perlingeri, Brielle 9          
     3) Graves, Samantha                4) Tyler, Jordan                  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       1:34.83    1:33.17        
     1) Rocca, Tyler 11                 2) Bungert, Maximilian 9          
     3) Reccoppa, Lance 9               4) Guy, Cameron 9                 
                  21.83       45.75 (23.92)     1:09.92 (24.17)     1:33.17 (23.25)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:36.34    1:35.46        
     1) Olmsted, Wesley FR              2) Cera, Sage FR                  
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           4) Sutton, Justin FR              
                  22.38       46.58 (24.20)     1:11.24 (24.66)     1:35.46 (24.22)
  3 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:36.25    1:36.53        
     1) Woolf, Brandon 11               2) Morales, Jaime 10              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Luke, David 11                 
                  24.29       49.63 (25.34)     1:14.29 (24.66)     1:36.53 (22.24)
  4 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:36.98    1:36.92        
     1) Brown, Lloyd                    2) Lynn, Donald                   
     3) Kiddy, Joel                     4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  24.75       48.99 (24.24)     1:13.67 (24.68)     1:36.92 (23.25)
  5 Belleview                                         1:39.59    1:38.84        
     1) Parker, Austin                  2) Nelson, Cody                   
     3) Mitchum, Colson                 4) Mitchum, Sam                   
                  26.94       52.20 (25.26)     1:16.41 (24.21)     1:38.84 (22.43)
  6 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         1:47.30    1:45.75        
     1) Orner, Josh                     2) Gotts, Thomas                  
     3) Gregory, Jake                   4) Kiloh, Morgan                  
                  26.21       52.31 (26.10)     1:19.23 (26.92)     1:45.75 (26.52)
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:46.40    1:46.57        
     1) Ciccone, Alex 10                2) Monahan, Evan 10               
     3) Loffler, Anthony                4) Dalgarn, Mycah                 
                  28.68       55.15 (26.47)     1:22.18 (27.03)     1:46.57 (24.39)
  8 Leesburg High School                              1:47.23    1:47.91        
     1) Jones, Branden 10               2) Whitehouse, Will               
     3) Marshall, David 10              4) Morrison, Nick                 
                  27.65       55.19 (27.54)     1:23.41 (28.22)     1:47.91 (24.50)
B - Final
  9 Palatka High School                               1:47.46    1:47.89        
     1) MacGibbon, Jared SO             2) Bryant, Choyce JR              
     3) McDaniel, Tyler SO              4) Bacon, Scott SO                
                  26.20       54.38 (28.18)     1:21.90 (27.52)     1:47.89 (25.99)
 10 Dunnellon                                         1:49.53    1:47.91        
     1) Paredes, Eduardo                2) Love, Andrew                   
     3) Bunce, Alex                     4) Kruger, Kenton                 
                  27.00       54.60 (27.60)     1:22.45 (27.85)     1:47.91 (25.46)
 11 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:58.12    1:55.16        
     1) Livingston, Wayne               2) Cook, Douglas                  
     3) Bailey, Ryan                    4) Starling, Troy FR              
                  30.16       59.98 (29.82)     1:27.21 (27.23)     1:55.16 (27.95)
 12 North Marion (Citra)                              1:52.68    1:55.53        
     1) Fabian, Cesar                   2) Goosey, Brandon                
     3) Spencer, Joshua                 4) Everett, Randy                 
                  28.29       58.57 (30.28)     1:28.03 (29.46)     1:55.53 (27.50)
 13 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:59.34    1:56.44        
     1) Peeler, Clint                   2) Behm, Jacob                    
     3) Wilkes, Richard                 4) Milligan, Kyle                 
                  29.36       59.14 (29.78)     1:28.42 (29.28)     1:56.44 (28.02)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:34.89    1:34.83 q      
     1) Rocca, Tyler 11                 2) Bungert, Maximilian 9          
     3) Reccoppa, Lance 9               4) Guy, Cameron 9                 
                  22.02       46.50 (24.48)     1:11.31 (24.81)     1:34.83 (23.52)
  2 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:41.00    1:36.25 q      
     1) Morales, Jaime 10               2) Woolf, Brandon 11              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Luke, David 11                 
                  25.49       49.54 (24.05)     1:13.95 (24.41)     1:36.25 (22.30)
  3 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:35.72    1:36.34 q      
     1) Olmsted, Wesley FR              2) Cera, Sage FR                  
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           4) Sutton, Justin FR              
                  22.88       47.29 (24.41)     1:11.77 (24.48)     1:36.34 (24.57)
  4 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:38.67    1:36.98 q      
     1) Brown, Lloyd                    2) Lynn, Donald                   
     3) Kiddy, Joel                     4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  24.84       49.09 (24.25)     1:13.39 (24.30)     1:36.98 (23.59)
  5 Belleview                                         1:43.53    1:39.59 q      
     1) Parker, Austin                  2) Nelson, Cody                   
     3) Mitchum, Colson                 4) Mitchum, Sam                   
                  27.62       52.12 (24.50)     1:16.66 (24.54)     1:39.59 (22.93)
  6 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:57.64    1:46.40 q      
     1) Ciccone, Alex 10                2) Monahan, Evan 10               
     3) Loffler, Anthony                4) Dalgarn, Mycah                 
                  28.68       54.41 (25.73)     1:21.36 (26.95)     1:46.40 (25.04)
  7 Leesburg High School                              1:48.48    1:47.23 q      
     1) Jones, Branden 10               2) Whitehouse, Will               
     3) Marshall, David 10              4) Morrison, Nick                 
                  28.60       55.43 (26.83)     1:22.90 (27.47)     1:47.23 (24.33)
  8 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         1:53.09    1:47.30 q      
     1) Orner, Josh                     2) Gotts, Thomas                  
     3) Gregory, Jake                   4) Kiloh, Morgan                  
                  27.50       53.78 (26.28)     1:20.92 (27.14)     1:47.30 (26.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palatka High School                               1:43.82    1:47.46 q      
     1) Hunter, LaQuaius SR             2) Hayes, Hunter SO               
     3) Bacon, Scott SO                 4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  26.01       54.41 (28.40)     1:21.63 (27.22)     1:47.46 (25.83)
 10 Dunnellon                                         1:51.31    1:49.53 q      
     1) Paredes, Eduardo                2) Love, Andrew                   
     3) Bunce, Alex                     4) Kruger, Kenton                 
                  26.39       55.84 (29.45)     1:23.60 (27.76)     1:49.53 (25.93)
 11 North Marion (Citra)                              1:52.08    1:52.68 q      
     1) Fabian, Cesar                   2) Goosey, Brandon                
     3) Spencer, Joshua                 4) Everett, Randy                 
                  27.28       55.24 (27.96)     1:25.82 (30.58)     1:52.68 (26.86)
 12 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:55.00    1:58.12 q      
     1) Livingston, Wayne               2) Cook, Douglas                  
     3) Costello, Stephen               4) Starling, Troy FR              
                  30.43       57.34 (26.91)     1:28.89 (31.55)     1:58.12 (29.23)
 13 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:08.04    1:59.34 q      
     1) Peeler, Clint                   2) Behm, Jacob                    
     3) Wilkes, Richard                 4) Milligan, Kyle                 
                  31.33     1:01.02 (29.69)     1:30.97 (29.95)     1:59.34 (28.37)
 -- Lake Weir (Ocala)                                 1:56.95         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Jerrell, Aaron                  2) Gwin, Chris                    
     3) Brinkley, Christian             4) Chappell, Tyler                
                  30.39     1:02.08 (31.69)     1:36.88 (34.80)          DQ (30.65)
 -- Central (Brooksville)                             1:54.07         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Buel, Derek                     2) Nelson, Joshua                 
     3) Meyerson, Michael               4) Walters, Christian             
                  27.49     1:00.83 (33.34)     1:22.76 (21.93)          DQ (27.28)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             1:03.01    1:00.64        
                  29.34     1:00.64 (31.30)                                        
  2 Carusone, Kira            10 Gainesville          1:08.27    1:08.16        
                  33.47     1:08.16 (34.69)                                        
  3 Wadey, Tori               11 Gainesville          1:12.60    1:12.90        
                  35.36     1:12.90 (37.54)                                        
  4 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             1:10.63    1:13.12        
                  34.81     1:13.12 (38.31)                                        
  5 Whitaker, Paisley            Hernando             1:15.03    1:14.94        
                  36.62     1:14.94 (38.32)                                        
  6 Brown, Shelby                Central              1:16.75    1:15.38        
                  36.28     1:15.38 (39.10)                                        
  7 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:15.76    1:19.83        
                  37.88     1:19.83 (41.95)                                        
  8 Johnsen, Payton            9 North Marion         1:19.62    1:26.03        
B - Final
  9 Suda, Ashley                 Leesburg             1:21.25    1:20.99        
                  38.91     1:20.99 (42.08)                                        
 10 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus               1:20.59    1:21.03        
 11 Miney, Catherine          SO Eastside             1:22.18    1:21.64        
                  39.12     1:21.64 (42.52)                                        
 12 Qamar, Sana               SO Eastside             1:23.07    1:22.28        
                  38.60     1:22.28 (43.68)                                        
 13 Perlingeri, Brielle        9 Nature Coast         1:23.79    1:22.42        
                  38.96     1:22.42 (43.46)                                        
 14 Wellborn, Kirsten          9 Vanguard             1:20.51    1:24.15        
                  40.46     1:24.15 (43.69)                                        
 15 Rosenbalm, Bailey            Leesburg             1:23.00    1:25.21        
                  41.99     1:25.21 (43.22)                                        
 -- Vero, Audrey                 Belleview            1:19.80         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             1:00.72    1:03.01 q      
                  30.76     1:03.01 (32.25)                                        
  2 Carusone, Kira            10 Gainesville          1:07.99    1:08.27 q      
                  33.25     1:08.27 (35.02)                                        
  3 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             1:11.94    1:10.63 q      
  4 Wadey, Tori               11 Gainesville          1:15.91    1:12.60 q      
  5 Whitaker, Paisley            Hernando             1:17.57    1:15.03 q      
                  35.58     1:15.03 (39.45)                                        
  6 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:13.09    1:15.76 q      
                  36.78     1:15.76 (38.98)                                        
  7 Brown, Shelby                Central              1:15.62    1:16.75 q      
                  36.30     1:16.75 (40.45)                                        
  8 Johnsen, Payton            9 North Marion         1:19.93    1:19.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vero, Audrey                 Belleview            1:21.07    1:19.80 q      
                  38.49     1:19.80 (41.31)                                        
 10 Wellborn, Kirsten          9 Vanguard             1:20.43    1:20.51 q      
                  39.04     1:20.51 (41.47)                                        
 11 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus               1:22.17    1:20.59 q      
                  38.22     1:20.59 (42.37)                                        
 12 Suda, Ashley                 Leesburg             1:21.73    1:21.25 q      
                  38.45     1:21.25 (42.80)                                        
 13 Miney, Catherine          SO Eastside             1:23.63    1:22.18 q      
                  39.62     1:22.18 (42.56)                                        
 14 Rosenbalm, Bailey            Leesburg             1:24.90    1:23.00 q      
                  40.68     1:23.00 (42.32)                                        
 15 Qamar, Sana               SO Eastside             1:24.85    1:23.07 q      
 16 Perlingeri, Brielle        9 Nature Coast         1:29.34    1:23.79 q      
                  39.91     1:23.79 (43.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanwie, Ashley             9 Gainesville          1:25.00    1:24.77        
 18 Gwin, Jessica                Lake Weir            1:27.85    1:24.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boynton, Sarah               West Port            1:26.60    1:24.98        
                  40.40     1:24.98 (44.58)                                        
 20 Gustafson, Emily             Springstead          1:25.39    1:25.99        
 21 DiCarlo, Desiree          SO Palatka              1:31.17    1:26.38        
                  41.26     1:26.38 (45.12)                                        
 22 Dailey, Hannah            SO Eastside             1:26.09    1:26.50        
                  27.09     1:26.50 (59.41)                                        
 23 Thompson, Cierra             Dunellon             1:30.03    1:27.42        
                  43.15     1:27.42 (44.27)                                        
 24 Browne, Morgan               Belleview            1:29.02    1:27.69        
                  40.37     1:27.69 (47.32)                                        
 25 DesRosier, Ashli             Citrus               1:42.50    1:31.43        
                  43.33     1:31.43 (48.10)                                        
 26 Rockhill, Eve                West Port            1:36.81    1:32.94        
 26 Timoti, Sarah                Vanguard             1:36.80    1:32.94        
 28 Miller, Mary                 Citrus               1:33.89    1:33.12        
 29 Escobar, Nadine              West Port            1:47.90    1:36.50        
 30 McGee, Emily                 Hernando             1:34.70    1:36.77        
 31 Miller, Autumn               Vanguard             1:36.81    1:36.81        
                  45.79     1:36.81 (51.02)                                        
 32 Schantz, Sydney              Citrus               1:36.33    1:36.87        
                  46.71     1:36.87 (50.16)                                        
 33 Estrada, Susan               West Port            1:33.67    1:38.17        
                  46.77     1:38.17 (51.40)                                        
 34 Alim, Gabriella           12 Gainesville          1:45.00    1:38.84        
 35 Kulik, Dana                  Dunellon             1:31.41    1:42.94        
                  50.15     1:42.94 (52.79)                                        
 36 Eley, Alana                  Springstead          1:55.47    1:46.46        
 37 Lane, Cydney                 North Marion         2:00.56    1:54.61        
 -- Botts, Lily                  Hernando             1:40.11         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rocca, Tyler              11 Gainesville            53.31      52.37        
                  25.58       52.37 (26.79)                                        
  2 Borgert, Benjamin         10 Gainesville            56.56      54.33        
                  26.50       54.33 (27.83)                                        
  3 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:00.80    1:01.62        
                  30.30     1:01.62 (31.32)                                        
  4 Mitchum, Colson              Belleview            1:06.02    1:05.87        
  5 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               1:05.38    1:06.10        
                  32.44     1:06.10 (33.66)                                        
  6 Quillen, Michael           9 Gainesville          1:06.42    1:06.27        
                  32.07     1:06.27 (34.20)                                        
  7 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               1:06.67    1:07.56        
                  32.74     1:07.56 (34.82)                                        
  8 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            1:06.29    1:07.90        
B - Final
  9 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            1:07.67    1:05.18        
                  31.29     1:05.18 (33.89)                                        
 10 Verner, Tristan           FR Eastside             1:07.58    1:06.32        
                  32.16     1:06.32 (34.16)                                        
 11 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         1:09.22    1:10.43        
                  34.24     1:10.43 (36.19)                                        
 12 Rednour, Wesley              Leesburg             1:10.08    1:11.12        
                  34.01     1:11.12 (37.11)                                        
 13 Kiloh, Morgan                Springstead          1:11.77    1:13.73        
                  35.46     1:13.73 (38.27)                                        
 14 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         1:12.79    1:14.47        
                  34.63     1:14.47 (39.84)                                        
 15 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             1:14.67    1:16.13        
                  37.65     1:16.13 (38.48)                                        
 16 Gregory, Jake                Springstead          1:15.74    1:21.32        
                  38.68     1:21.32 (42.64)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Parker, Austin               Belleview            1:25.63                   
  1 Rocca, Tyler              11 Gainesville            53.36      53.31 q      
                  25.99       53.31 (27.32)                                        
  2 Borgert, Benjamin         10 Gainesville            54.30      56.56 q      
                  27.55       56.56 (29.01)                                        
  3 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:02.28    1:00.80 q      
                  29.89     1:00.80 (30.91)                                        
  4 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               1:05.72    1:05.38 q      
                  32.92     1:05.38 (32.46)                                        
  5 Mitchum, Colson              Belleview                 NT    1:06.02 q      
  6 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            1:05.00    1:06.29 q      
                  32.45     1:06.29 (33.84)                                        
  7 Quillen, Michael           9 Gainesville          1:07.00    1:06.42 q      
                  32.55     1:06.42 (33.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               1:08.29    1:06.67 q      
                  32.23     1:06.67 (34.44)                                        
  9 Verner, Tristan           FR Eastside             1:06.92    1:07.58 q      
                  32.10     1:07.58 (35.48)                                        
 10 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            1:05.25    1:07.67 q      
                  31.94     1:07.67 (35.73)                                        
 11 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         1:10.81    1:09.22 q      
                  33.84     1:09.22 (35.38)                                        
 12 Rednour, Wesley              Leesburg             1:13.63    1:10.08 q      
                  33.65     1:10.08 (36.43)                                        
 13 Kiloh, Morgan                Springstead          1:10.97    1:11.77 q      
                  34.20     1:11.77 (37.57)                                        
 14 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         1:17.07    1:12.79 q      
                  34.10     1:12.79 (38.69)                                        
 15 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             1:16.19    1:14.67 q      
                  36.45     1:14.67 (38.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Gregory, Jake                Springstead          1:17.96    1:15.74 q      
 17 Ghannam, John                Vanguard             1:14.86    1:17.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Walters, Christian           Central              1:25.38    1:18.01        
                  37.70     1:18.01 (40.31)                                        
 19 Sligh, Graham                Leesburg             1:19.29    1:18.26        
 20 Chesney, Kyle                West Port            1:21.00    1:21.37        
                  38.11     1:21.37 (43.26)                                        
 21 Oliver, Hunter               Citrus               1:17.78    1:21.64        
                  39.18     1:21.64 (42.46)                                        
 22 Berquist, Doug               Leesburg             1:27.75    1:22.29        
 23 Cody, Randolph            SO Palatka              1:25.32    1:22.61        
 24 Bourgeois, James          10 West Port            1:31.00    1:23.73        
                  41.26     1:23.73 (42.47)                                        
 25 Bonilla, Jon                 Nature Coast         1:30.34    1:24.65        
                  40.80     1:24.65 (43.85)                                        
 26 Owens, Branden               Hernando             1:20.53    1:25.15        
                  39.17     1:25.15 (45.98)                                        
 27 Wright, Anthony              Citrus               1:31.70    1:26.66        
 28 Tia, Timothy              FR Eastside             1:30.84    1:27.28        
                  41.54     1:27.28 (45.74)                                        
 29 White, Harrison              Leesburg             1:36.59    1:27.98        
                  45.66     1:27.98 (42.32)                                        
 30 Launier, Michael             Dunellon             1:40.94    1:32.48        
                  42.03     1:32.48 (50.45)                                        
 31 Starling, Troy            FR Vanguard             1:25.00    1:33.87        
                  43.06     1:33.87 (50.81)                                        
 32 Flory, John                  Lake Weir            1:45.28    1:38.06        
                  45.30     1:38.06 (52.76)                                        
 33 Fifield, Brandon             Vanguard             2:00.00    1:41.25        
                  46.14     1:41.25 (55.11)                                        
 34 Ebbecke, Eli                 Hernando             1:43.41    1:42.85        
 35 Lanier, Brian                Lake Weir            1:47.47    1:44.10        
                  48.62     1:44.10 (55.48)                                        
 36 Colling, Alex                Lake Weir            1:50.23    1:50.85        
 37 Stevens, Adam                Vanguard             1:48.48    1:54.92        
                  54.53   1:54.92 (1:00.39)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rittenhouse, Caitlyn      11 Gainesville          1:15.00    1:12.26        
                  34.45     1:12.26 (37.81)                                        
  2 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             1:16.20    1:14.41        
                  34.93     1:14.41 (39.48)                                        
  3 Lynch, Hannah                Belleview            1:18.21    1:19.64        
                  37.71     1:19.64 (41.93)                                        
  4 Parker, Yana               9 Gainesville          1:21.43    1:21.33        
                  38.12     1:21.33 (43.21)                                        
  5 Perkins, Alex                Leesburg             1:19.40    1:22.04        
                  38.15     1:22.04 (43.89)                                        
  6 Honeycutt, Erin           10 Gainesville          1:22.56    1:23.11        
                  38.70     1:23.11 (44.41)                                        
  7 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             1:21.87    1:25.68        
                  39.71     1:25.68 (45.97)                                        
  8 Reiter, Janeen               Belleview            1:25.88    1:25.99        
                  41.01     1:25.99 (44.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Reese, Frankie               Central              1:28.10    1:26.88        
                  40.94     1:26.88 (45.94)                                        
 10 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               1:29.09    1:29.67        
                  42.84     1:29.67 (46.83)                                        
 11 Rondeau, Alexandra         9 Vanguard             1:32.42    1:29.92        
                  42.68     1:29.92 (47.24)                                        
 12 Browne, Morgan               Belleview            1:28.39    1:30.48        
                  43.13     1:30.48 (47.35)                                        
 13 Betz, Maya                   Vanguard             1:31.76    1:30.93        
                  42.29     1:30.93 (48.64)                                        
 14 Palmer, Kathryn           11 Gainesville          1:30.76    1:32.18        
                  43.40     1:32.18 (48.78)                                        
 15 Cormican, Caitlyn          9 Vanguard             1:31.11    1:33.15        
                  44.19     1:33.15 (48.96)                                        
 -- Vaughn, Jennifer          FR Palatka              1:32.60         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  43.23          DQ (49.28)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rittenhouse, Caitlyn      11 Gainesville          1:10.10    1:15.00 q      
                  35.51     1:15.00 (39.49)                                        
  2 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             1:15.44    1:16.20 q      
                  35.39     1:16.20 (40.81)                                        
  3 Lynch, Hannah                Belleview            1:15.38    1:18.21 q      
                  36.94     1:18.21 (41.27)                                        
  4 Perkins, Alex                Leesburg             1:21.09    1:19.40 q      
                  36.72     1:19.40 (42.68)                                        
  5 Parker, Yana               9 Gainesville          1:19.60    1:21.43 q      
                  38.43     1:21.43 (43.00)                                        
  6 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             1:19.96    1:21.87 q      
                  37.38     1:21.87 (44.49)                                        
  7 Honeycutt, Erin           10 Gainesville          1:19.10    1:22.56 q      
                  38.23     1:22.56 (44.33)                                        
  8 Reiter, Janeen               Belleview            1:25.15    1:25.88 q      
                  40.80     1:25.88 (45.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reese, Frankie               Central              1:32.18    1:28.10 q      
                  41.35     1:28.10 (46.75)                                        
 10 Browne, Morgan               Belleview            1:27.69    1:28.39 q      
                  41.43     1:28.39 (46.96)                                        
 11 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               1:28.87    1:29.09 q      
                  42.27     1:29.09 (46.82)                                        
 12 Palmer, Kathryn           11 Gainesville          1:25.60    1:30.76 q      
                  43.05     1:30.76 (47.71)                                        
 13 Cormican, Caitlyn          9 Vanguard             1:34.67    1:31.11 q      
 14 Betz, Maya                   Vanguard             1:35.56    1:31.76 q      
                  43.18     1:31.76 (48.58)                                        
 15 Rondeau, Alexandra         9 Vanguard             1:37.22    1:32.42 q      
                  43.59     1:32.42 (48.83)                                        
 16 Vaughn, Jennifer          FR Palatka              1:39.17    1:32.60 q      
                  43.90     1:32.60 (48.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schantz, Taylor              Citrus               1:41.51    1:32.77        
                  44.88     1:32.77 (47.89)                                        
 18 Acevedo, Lyann               Springstead          1:44.14    1:32.85        
                  43.56     1:32.85 (49.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fernandez, Melissa           Springstead          1:35.25    1:33.60        
                  44.16     1:33.60 (49.44)                                        
 20 Vinson, Jessica            9 North Marion         1:35.43    1:33.65        
                  43.59     1:33.65 (50.06)                                        
 21 Mesnick, Jessica           9 West Port            1:31.68    1:34.16        
                  44.71     1:34.16 (49.45)                                        
 22 Veltcheva, Toni           FR Eastside             1:34.00    1:35.17        
                  44.13     1:35.17 (51.04)                                        
 23 Sumner, Molly                Dunellon                  NT    1:35.34        
                  44.98     1:35.34 (50.36)                                        
 24 Saffold, Dora                Central              1:32.20    1:35.90        
                  44.69     1:35.90 (51.21)                                        
 24 Hubbard, Abbie               Lake Weir                 NT    1:35.90        
                  43.99     1:35.90 (51.91)                                        
 26 Charles, Pescale             Citrus               1:36.10    1:36.69        
                  46.49     1:36.69 (50.20)                                        
 27 Bourgeois, Sydney          9 West Port            1:39.20    1:36.86        
                  45.85     1:36.86 (51.01)                                        
 28 Brown, Elizabeth             Dunellon             1:36.06    1:36.92        
                  45.98     1:36.92 (50.94)                                        
 29 Bennett, Nicole              Hernando             1:40.01    1:37.08        
 30 Martin, Kristen              Citrus               1:44.51    1:37.61        
                  44.19     1:37.61 (53.42)                                        
 31 Ramos, Jocelyn            FR Palatka              1:42.93    1:39.93        
                  47.23     1:39.93 (52.70)                                        
 32 Canfield, Deanna             Vanguard             1:44.16    1:41.28        
                  48.37     1:41.28 (52.91)                                        
 33 Curtis, Hailee               Leesburg             1:42.06    1:41.31        
                  48.30     1:41.31 (53.01)                                        
 34 Heath, Miranda               Central              1:37.22    1:41.37        
                  48.74     1:41.37 (52.63)                                        
 35 Roberts, Carrie           SR Palatka              1:34.59    1:42.19        
 36 Reid, Haley               SO Palatka              1:37.53    1:42.60        
                  48.02     1:42.60 (54.58)                                        
 37 Qamar, Sana               SO Eastside             1:38.00    1:42.67        
                  47.11     1:42.67 (55.56)                                        
 38 Hall, Caitlin                Springstead          1:40.32    1:42.84        
                  47.95     1:42.84 (54.89)                                        
 39 Dawson, Jessica              Hernando             1:42.28    1:44.98        
                  49.30     1:44.98 (55.68)                                        
 40 Baker, Maggie                West Port            1:48.20    1:46.99        
                  47.66     1:46.99 (59.33)                                        
 41 Ritz, Victoria               Belleview            2:00.78    1:48.03        
                  50.16     1:48.03 (57.87)                                        
 42 Hicks, Sarah                 West Port            1:42.10    1:51.90        
                  51.88   1:51.90 (1:00.02)                                        
 43 Poeler, Madison              Hernando             2:08.41    1:53.26        
                  53.51     1:53.26 (59.75)                                        
 44 Smith, Valerie               Hernando             2:10.48    2:43.92        
                1:19.38   2:43.92 (1:24.54)                                        
 -- Avecilla, Grace              Lake Weir            1:43.38         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             1:07.14    1:05.68        
                  30.93     1:05.68 (34.75)                                        
  2 Guy, Cameron               9 Gainesville          1:07.23    1:06.29        
                  31.41     1:06.29 (34.88)                                        
  3 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               1:09.57    1:09.45        
                  31.99     1:09.45 (37.46)                                        
  4 Basting, Parker            9 Gainesville          1:09.42    1:09.74        
                  33.18     1:09.74 (36.56)                                        
  5 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast         1:10.73    1:09.97        
                  20.34     1:09.97 (49.63)                                        
  6 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:10.11    1:10.97        
                  33.81     1:10.97 (37.16)                                        
  7 Hunter, LaQuaius          SR Palatka              1:13.60    1:11.97        
                  33.04     1:11.97 (38.93)                                        
  8 Abernathy, Taylor            Citrus               1:13.76    1:15.41        
                  35.12     1:15.41 (40.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dovi, David                  Citrus               1:14.87    1:13.94        
                  35.17     1:13.94 (38.77)                                        
 10 Everett, Randy               North Marion         1:14.88    1:16.21        
                  34.52     1:16.21 (41.69)                                        
 11 Lynn, Randy                  Citrus               1:14.76    1:16.83        
                  34.74     1:16.83 (42.09)                                        
 12 D'Amico, Michael             Springstead          1:17.72    1:18.65        
                  38.70     1:18.65 (39.95)                                        
 13 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:17.09    1:18.84        
                  36.75     1:18.84 (42.09)                                        
 14 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             1:16.97    1:19.81        
                  37.04     1:19.81 (42.77)                                        
 15 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             1:18.19    1:20.36        
                  37.51     1:20.36 (42.85)                                        
 16 Watson, Charles              Springstead          1:19.34    1:23.20        
                  38.21     1:23.20 (44.99)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             1:50.20    1:07.14 q      
                  31.31     1:07.14 (35.83)                                        
  2 Guy, Cameron               9 Gainesville          1:06.99    1:07.23 q      
                  31.80     1:07.23 (35.43)                                        
  3 Basting, Parker            9 Gainesville          1:08.00    1:09.42 q      
                  33.41     1:09.42 (36.01)                                        
  4 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               1:09.43    1:09.57 q      
                  32.17     1:09.57 (37.40)                                        
  5 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:12.00    1:10.11 q      
                  33.38     1:10.11 (36.73)                                        
  6 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast         1:11.53    1:10.73 q      
                  30.73     1:10.73 (40.00)                                        
  7 Hunter, LaQuaius          SR Palatka              1:16.75    1:13.60 q      
                  34.32     1:13.60 (39.28)                                        
  8 Abernathy, Taylor            Citrus               1:16.41    1:13.76 q      
                  34.62     1:13.76 (39.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lynn, Randy                  Citrus               1:16.51    1:14.76 q      
                  34.50     1:14.76 (40.26)                                        
 10 Dovi, David                  Citrus               1:17.01    1:14.87 q      
                  35.59     1:14.87 (39.28)                                        
 11 Everett, Randy               North Marion         1:12.12    1:14.88 q      
                  33.99     1:14.88 (40.89)                                        
 12 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             1:17.15    1:16.97 q      
                  34.71     1:16.97 (42.26)                                        
 13 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:18.03    1:17.09 q      
                  35.87     1:17.09 (41.22)                                        
 14 D'Amico, Michael             Springstead          1:22.90    1:17.72 q      
                  37.37     1:17.72 (40.35)                                        
 15 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             1:22.83    1:18.19 q      
                  36.91     1:18.19 (41.28)                                        
 16 Watson, Charles              Springstead          1:20.52    1:19.34 q      
                  36.24     1:19.34 (43.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mohamed, Yousif           SR Eastside             1:22.04    1:19.38        
                  37.68     1:19.38 (41.70)                                        
 18 Few, Douglas              12 Gainesville          1:18.10    1:20.82        
                  36.94     1:20.82 (43.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brantley, Sam             FR Eastside             1:22.22    1:21.45        
 20 Leslie, Taonga            SO Eastside             1:18.70    1:22.04        
                  38.66     1:22.04 (43.38)                                        
 21 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port            1:21.00    1:22.44        
                  37.21     1:22.44 (45.23)                                        
 22 Carvalho, Kyle               Leesburg             1:49.74    1:22.96        
                  38.85     1:22.96 (44.11)                                        
 23 Timmons, Joshua              West Port            1:28.00    1:23.00        
                  38.90     1:23.00 (44.10)                                        
 24 Kotlarski, Jacob          10 West Port            1:25.00    1:24.63        
 25 Berquist, Doug               Leesburg             1:27.72    1:25.92        
                  40.24     1:25.92 (45.68)                                        
 26 Joseph, Channing          SR Palatka              1:25.62    1:28.10        
                  39.66     1:28.10 (48.44)                                        
 27 Presnell, Mathew             Hernando             1:34.52    1:28.91        
                  40.92     1:28.91 (47.99)                                        
 28 Dempsey, Jacob               Hernando             1:53.62    1:29.22        
                  41.61     1:29.22 (47.61)                                        
 29 Capensago, Nick              Leesburg             1:33.60    1:29.58        
                  41.38     1:29.58 (48.20)                                        
 30 Howard, Trevor               Leesburg             1:37.02    1:29.59        
                  42.59     1:29.59 (47.00)                                        
 31 Perlingieri, Anthony         Nature Coast         1:23.56    1:29.85        
                  40.59     1:29.85 (49.26)                                        
 32 Taschenberger, Robert        Vanguard             1:26.64    1:31.60        
                  40.50     1:31.60 (51.10)                                        
 33 Arterburn, Cory              Vanguard             1:44.40    1:33.09        
                  41.63     1:33.09 (51.46)                                        
 34 Behm, Jacob                  Hernando             1:43.87    1:36.41        
                  44.81     1:36.41 (51.60)                                        
 35 Gwin, Chris                  Lake Weir            1:57.94    1:46.33        
                  49.74     1:46.33 (56.59)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       3:55.77    3:51.99        
     1) Mars, Shelby 11                 2) Carnley, Mikayla 11            
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 11               4) Briant, Phoebe 10              
                  27.50       57.69 (57.69)     1:25.44 (27.75)     1:55.65 (57.96)
        2:22.64 (26.99)     2:52.38 (56.73)     3:20.22 (27.84)     3:51.99 (59.61)
  2 Belleview                                         4:16.21    4:05.39        
     1) Reiter, Janeen                  2) Lynch, Hannah                  
     3) Lynch, Grace                    4) Diaz, Alexis                   
                  31.03   1:04.29 (1:04.29)     1:34.34 (30.05)   2:06.80 (1:02.51)
        2:35.73 (28.93)     3:06.73 (59.93)     3:34.85 (28.12)     4:05.39 (58.66)
  3 Eastside (Gainesville)                            4:15.03    4:13.10        
     1) Horter, Kathryn FR              2) Wilson, Ellie FR               
     3) Rouseau, Celeste SO             4) Bihorac, Emel SO               
                  29.72   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:32.31 (30.56)   2:05.67 (1:03.92)
        2:36.63 (30.96)   3:11.03 (1:05.36)     3:30.30 (19.27)   4:13.10 (1:02.07)
  4 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  4:21.06    4:21.44        
     1) Ghannam, Suzanne                2) Pheil, Allison                 
     3) Afrin, Kayla                    4) Williams, Rachel               
                  30.74   1:02.80 (1:02.80)     1:36.09 (33.29)   2:15.22 (1:12.42)
        2:49.24 (34.02)   3:25.14 (1:09.92)     3:51.87 (26.73)     4:21.44 (56.30)
  5 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         4:35.70    4:33.71        
     1) Caleri, Elizabeth               2) Glidden, Rebecca               
     3) Szymanski, Morgan               4) Surrena, Monica                
                  33.31   1:10.71 (1:10.71)     1:42.84 (32.13)   2:19.44 (1:08.73)
        2:52.93 (33.49)   3:32.79 (1:13.35)     4:01.55 (28.76)   4:33.71 (1:00.92)
  6 Central (Brooksville)                             4:45.31    4:42.04        
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Saffold, Dora                  
     3) Koch, Jasmine                   4) Withington, Emily              
                  31.19   1:13.60 (1:13.60)     1:38.48 (24.88)   2:20.80 (1:07.20)
        2:56.25 (35.45)   3:36.38 (1:15.58)     4:06.81 (30.43)   4:42.04 (1:05.66)
  7 West Port (Ocala)                                 4:46.73    4:44.09        
     1) Davenport, Taylor 9             2) Boynton, Sarah                 
     3) Webb, Hannah                    4) Schlosser, Amber 9             
                  33.71   1:11.92 (1:11.92)     1:45.21 (33.29)   2:23.10 (1:11.18)
        2:56.75 (33.65)   3:36.60 (1:13.50)     4:09.31 (32.71)   4:44.09 (1:07.49)
  8 Hernando (Brooksville)                            4:50.48    4:48.74        
     1) Kish, Ashley                    2) Borgan, Genelle                
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Whitaker, Paisley              
                  33.50   1:12.80 (1:12.80)     1:46.72 (33.92)   2:24.51 (1:11.71)
        2:59.55 (35.04)   3:40.23 (1:15.72)     4:12.83 (32.60)   4:48.74 (1:08.51)
B - Final
  9 Leesburg High School                              4:56.82    4:53.55        
     1) Rosenbalm, Bailey               2) Suda, Ashley                   
     3) Riddle, Kimberly                4) Gonzalez, Falisha 10           
                  35.56   1:14.12 (1:14.12)     1:49.39 (35.27)   2:29.25 (1:15.13)
        3:05.61 (36.36)   3:45.16 (1:15.91)     4:17.93 (32.77)   4:53.55 (1:08.39)
 10 Dunnellon                                         5:12.08    5:03.46        
     1) Janosik, Kali                   2) Thompson, Cierra               
     3) Sumner, Molly                   4) Kulik, Dana                    
                  37.08   1:16.72 (1:16.72)     1:49.54 (32.82)   2:29.49 (1:12.77)
        3:05.98 (36.49)   3:46.52 (1:17.03)     4:21.92 (35.40)   5:03.46 (1:16.94)
 11 Palatka High School                               5:13.66    5:05.30        
     1) Vaughn, Jennifer FR             2) DiCarlo, Desiree SO            
     3) Hund, Kristen JR                4) Glisson, Chelsea SO            
                  36.53   1:19.29 (1:19.29)     1:53.59 (34.30)   2:33.72 (1:14.43)
        3:12.12 (38.40)   3:56.10 (1:22.38)     4:26.91 (30.81)   5:05.30 (1:09.20)
 12 Citrus (Inverness)                                5:02.03    5:09.21        
     1) Askew, Jena                     2) Mattingly, Abigail             
     3) Walker, Kaylee                  4) Charles, Pescale               
                  35.63   1:16.83 (1:16.83)     1:52.89 (36.06)   2:35.66 (1:18.83)
        3:12.53 (36.87)   3:51.52 (1:15.86)     4:28.04 (36.52)   5:09.21 (1:17.69)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       3:39.99    3:55.77 q      
     1) Mars, Shelby 11                 2) Carnley, Mikayla 11            
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 11               4) Shimansky, Tierney 9           
                  28.10       59.27 (59.27)     1:27.55 (28.28)     1:58.76 (59.49)
        2:26.21 (27.45)     2:56.09 (57.33)     3:24.19 (28.10)     3:55.77 (59.68)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            4:03.65    4:15.03 q      
     1) Horter, Kathryn FR              2) Wilson, Ellie FR               
     3) Rouseau, Celeste SO             4) Bihorac, Emel SO               
                  30.19   1:02.37 (1:02.37)                       2:06.57 (1:04.20)
        2:37.99 (31.42)   3:12.08 (1:05.51)     3:42.54 (30.46)   4:15.03 (1:02.95)
  3 Belleview                                         4:08.25    4:16.21 q      
     1) Reiter, Janeen                  2) Lynch, Hannah                  
     3) Lynch, Grace                    4) Diaz, Alexis                   
                  32.10   1:07.25 (1:07.25)     1:38.06 (30.81)   2:11.50 (1:04.25)
        2:41.32 (29.82)   3:13.57 (1:02.07)     3:43.79 (30.22)   4:16.21 (1:02.64)
  4 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  5:03.00    4:21.06 q      
     1) Ghannam, Suzanne                2) Pheil, Allison                 
     3) Afrin, Kayla                    4) Williams, Rachel               
                  30.61   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:34.41 (31.74)   2:13.24 (1:10.57)
        2:47.72 (34.48)   3:24.01 (1:10.77)     3:50.65 (26.64)     4:21.06 (57.05)
  5 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         4:44.26    4:35.70 q      
     1) Caleri, Elizabeth               2) Glidden, Rebecca               
     3) Szymanski, Morgan               4) Surrena, Monica                
                  33.19   1:10.73 (1:10.73)     1:42.97 (32.24)   2:19.96 (1:09.23)
        2:34.24 (14.28)   3:33.96 (1:14.00)     4:02.98 (29.02)   4:35.70 (1:01.74)
  6 Central (Brooksville)                             5:19.91    4:45.31 q      
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Saffold, Dora                  
     3) Koch, Jasmine                   4) Withington, Emily              
                  33.23   1:09.97 (1:09.97)     1:44.98 (35.01)   2:23.21 (1:13.24)
        2:58.86 (35.65)   3:38.83 (1:15.62)     3:57.21 (18.38)   4:45.31 (1:06.48)
  7 West Port (Ocala)                                 4:49.51    4:46.73 q      
     1) Schlosser, Amber 9              2) Webb, Hannah                   
     3) Boynton, Sarah                  4) Davenport, Taylor 9            
                          1:11.07 (1:11.07)     1:47.46 (36.39)   2:27.37 (1:16.30)
        3:01.53 (34.16)   3:39.85 (1:12.48)   4:46.73 (1:06.88)                    
  8 Hernando (Brooksville)                            4:27.56    4:50.48 q      
     1) Kish, Ashley                    2) Borgan, Genelle                
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Whitaker, Paisley              
                  34.10   1:13.16 (1:13.16)     1:47.25 (34.09)   2:26.03 (1:12.87)
        3:00.69 (34.66)   3:40.89 (1:14.86)     4:14.21 (33.32)   4:50.48 (1:09.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leesburg High School                              5:02.44    4:56.82 q      
     1) Rosenbalm, Bailey               2) Suda, Ashley                   
     3) Riddle, Kimberly                4) Gonzalez, Falisha 10           
                  35.61   1:13.42 (1:13.42)     1:48.97 (35.55)   2:29.09 (1:15.67)
        3:06.22 (37.13)   3:47.32 (1:18.23)     4:21.19 (33.87)   4:56.82 (1:09.50)
 10 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:32.17    5:02.03 q      
     1) Askew, Jena                     2) Mattingly, Abigail             
     3) Walker, Kaylee                  4) Charles, Pescale               
                  33.84   1:12.83 (1:12.83)     1:46.74 (33.91)   2:24.54 (1:11.71)
        3:00.65 (36.11)   3:41.26 (1:16.72)     4:19.51 (38.25)   5:02.03 (1:20.77)
 11 Dunnellon                                         4:49.61    5:12.08 q      
     1) Janosik, Kali                   2) Thompson, Cierra               
     3) Sumner, Molly                   4) Kulik, Dana                    
                  38.74   1:20.22 (1:20.22)     1:55.19 (34.97)   2:43.42 (1:23.20)
                          3:54.39 (1:10.97)     4:30.62 (36.23)   5:12.08 (1:17.69)
 12 Palatka High School                               5:08.60    5:13.66 q      
     1) Tincher, Jenna JR               2) Reid, Haley SO                 
     3) DiCarlo, Desiree SO             4) Glisson, Chelsea SO            
                  38.52   1:21.10 (1:21.10)     2:00.46 (39.36)   2:40.69 (1:19.59)
        3:16.01 (35.32)   3:43.79 (1:03.10)     3:59.45 (15.66)   5:13.66 (1:29.87)
 -- Lake Weir (Ocala)                                 5:34.36         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Burnham, Tayler                 2) Danylczuk, Dystany             
     3) Marcum, Jennifer                4) Brunson, Alana                 
                  39.64   1:23.91 (1:23.91)     2:02.61 (38.70)   2:49.96 (1:26.05)
        3:32.89 (42.93)                             5:06.66 ( )              DQ ( )
 -- Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT         NS        
     1) Burchhardt, Crystal             2) Perlingeri, Brielle 9          
     3) Graves, Samantha                4) Tyler, Jordan                  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       3:31.32    3:22.11        
     1) Prybylski, Gregory 10           2) Reccoppa, Lance 9              
     3) Borgert, Benjamin 10            4) Rocca, Tyler 11                
                  24.42       50.66 (50.66)     1:15.72 (25.06)     1:43.20 (52.54)
        2:07.72 (24.52)     2:33.88 (50.68)     2:56.52 (22.64)     3:22.11 (48.23)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            3:36.62    3:32.56        
     1) Olmsted, Wesley FR              2) Cera, Sage FR                  
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           4) Sutton, Justin FR              
                  23.76       48.77 (48.77)     1:14.32 (25.55)     1:42.69 (53.92)
        2:08.89 (26.20)     2:38.37 (55.68)     3:03.89 (25.52)     3:32.56 (54.19)
  3 West Port (Ocala)                                 3:46.70    3:41.14        
     1) Woolf, Brandon 11               2) Morales, Jaime 10              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Luke, David 11                 
                  25.98       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.23 (26.94)     1:51.81 (56.52)
        2:18.88 (27.07)     2:49.69 (57.88)     3:13.66 (23.97)     3:41.14 (51.45)
  4 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         3:54.50    3:51.85        
     1) Clary, Taylor                   2) Diven, James                   
     3) Watson, Charles                 4) May, Luke                      
                  26.88       56.44 (56.44)     1:25.02 (28.58)   1:57.20 (1:00.76)
        2:24.71 (27.51)     2:55.57 (58.37)     3:21.94 (26.37)     3:51.85 (56.28)
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  3:58.47    3:57.02        
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Johnson, Dustin                
     3) Bailey, Ryan                    4) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
                  26.29       55.70 (55.70)     1:26.98 (31.28)   2:00.43 (1:04.73)
        2:29.18 (28.75)   3:02.51 (1:02.08)     3:28.48 (25.97)     3:57.02 (54.51)
  6 Leesburg High School                              4:06.62    3:59.15        
     1) Marshall, David 10              2) Whitehouse, Will               
     3) Rednour, Wesley                 4) Morrison, Nick                 
                  29.17   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:30.43 (29.54)   2:04.95 (1:04.06)
        2:30.84 (25.89)     2:59.82 (54.87)     3:29.83 (30.01)     3:59.15 (59.33)
  7 Palatka High School                               4:10.72    3:59.89        
     1) Bacon, Scott SO                 2) Hayes, Hunter SO               
     3) Hunter, LaQuaius SR             4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  28.51       58.89 (58.89)     1:27.41 (28.52)   2:03.05 (1:04.16)
        2:31.08 (28.03)     3:02.79 (59.74)     3:29.97 (27.18)     3:59.89 (57.10)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             4:15.02    4:11.96        
     1) Buel, Derek                     2) Nelson, Joshua                 
     3) Meyerson, Michael               4) Walters, Christian             
                  28.49   1:00.97 (1:00.97)     1:29.73 (28.76)   2:02.28 (1:01.31)
        2:31.67 (29.39)   3:05.59 (1:03.31)     3:35.78 (30.19)   4:11.96 (1:06.37)
B - Final
  9 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        4:32.95    4:25.36        
                  30.13   1:03.62 (1:03.62)     1:37.20 (33.58)   2:15.80 (1:12.18)
        2:47.10 (31.30)   3:20.95 (1:05.15)   4:25.36 (1:04.41)                    
 10 Dunnellon                                         4:55.37    4:43.17        
     1) Bunce, Alex                     2) Perotta, TC                    
     3) Launier, Michael                4) Love, Andrew                   
                  30.32   1:05.08 (1:05.08)     1:40.15 (35.07)   2:20.54 (1:15.46)
        2:54.63 (34.09)   3:37.25 (1:16.71)     3:52.09 (14.84)   4:43.17 (1:05.92)
 -- Hernando (Brooksville)                            4:41.37         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Owens, Branden                  2) Presnell, Mathew               
     3) Wilkes, Richard                 4) Milligan, Kyle                 
                  31.31   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:38.95 (30.10)   2:14.01 (1:05.16)
        2:45.23 (31.22)   3:25.92 (1:11.91)        DQ (1:03.44)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       3:21.99    3:31.32 q      
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 10            2) Prybylski, Gregory 10          
     3) Reccoppa, Lance 9               4) Rocca, Tyler 11                
                  25.19       52.43 (52.43)     1:17.71 (25.28)     1:45.38 (52.95)
                            2:40.48 (55.10)     3:04.00 (23.52)     3:31.32 (50.84)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            3:35.65    3:36.62 q      
     1) Olmsted, Wesley FR              2) Cera, Sage FR                  
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           4) Sutton, Justin FR              
                  24.63       50.62 (50.62)     1:16.14 (25.52)     1:45.01 (54.39)
        2:11.91 (26.90)     2:41.88 (56.87)     3:08.05 (26.17)     3:36.62 (54.74)
  3 West Port (Ocala)                                 3:46.00    3:46.70 q      
     1) Morales, Jaime 10               2) Woolf, Brandon 11              
     3) Luke, David 11                  4) Dahl, Triphar 10               
                  26.76       56.22 (56.22)     1:22.14 (25.92)     1:51.07 (54.85)
        2:17.79 (26.72)     2:48.26 (57.19)     3:15.92 (27.66)     3:46.70 (58.44)
  4 Springstead (Spring Hill)                         4:00.02    3:54.50 q      
     1) Clary, Taylor                   2) Diven, James                   
     3) Watson, Charles                 4) May, Luke                      
                  26.90       57.21 (57.21)     1:25.71 (28.50)   1:58.20 (1:00.99)
        2:26.39 (28.19)     2:57.40 (59.20)     3:24.17 (26.77)     3:54.50 (57.10)
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  3:50.00    3:58.47 q      
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Johnson, Dustin                
     3) Bailey, Ryan                    4) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
                  25.85       54.81 (54.81)     1:25.22 (30.41)   1:59.15 (1:04.34)
        2:28.28 (29.13)   3:03.12 (1:03.97)     3:29.10 (25.98)     3:58.47 (55.35)
  6 Leesburg High School                              4:03.87    4:06.62 q      
     1) Marshall, David 10              2) Jones, Branden 10              
     3) Whitehouse, Will                4) Morrison, Nick                 
                  31.15   1:04.41 (1:04.41)     1:34.91 (30.50)   2:09.40 (1:04.99)
        2:37.90 (28.50)   3:10.53 (1:01.13)     4:06.62 (56.09)     4:06.62 (56.09)
  7 Palatka High School                               3:59.67    4:10.72 q      
     1) Bacon, Scott SO                 2) Hayes, Hunter SO               
     3) Hunter, LaQuaius SR             4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  30.63   1:02.87 (1:02.87)     1:33.80 (30.93)   2:08.12 (1:05.25)
        2:38.60 (30.48)   3:12.08 (1:03.96)     3:40.26 (28.18)     4:10.72 (58.64)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             4:41.37    4:15.02 q      
     1) Buel, Derek                     2) Nelson, Joshua                 
     3) Meyerson, Michael               4) Walters, Christian             
                  27.82       59.01 (59.01)     1:29.03 (30.02)   2:02.53 (1:03.52)
        2:34.50 (31.97)   3:09.19 (1:06.66)     3:40.06 (30.87)   4:15.02 (1:05.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT    4:32.95 q      
     1) Bonilla, Jon                    2) Jensen, Kevin                  
     3) Loffler, Anthony                4) Rodriguez, Orlando 10          
                  34.94   1:12.51 (1:12.51)     1:43.74 (31.23)   2:17.63 (1:05.12)
        2:50.31 (32.68)   3:28.67 (1:11.04)     3:58.20 (29.53)   4:32.95 (1:04.28)
 10 Hernando (Brooksville)                            4:54.08    4:41.37 q      
     1) Owens, Branden                  2) Presnell, Mathew               
     3) Wilkes, Richard                 4) Milligan, Kyle                 
                  32.42   1:11.05 (1:11.05)     1:42.41 (31.36)   2:19.76 (1:08.71)
        2:52.88 (33.12)   3:34.01 (1:14.25)     4:05.84 (31.83)   4:41.37 (1:07.36)
 11 Dunnellon                                         4:40.32    4:55.37 q      
     1) Bunce, Alex                     2) Perotta, TC                    
     3) Launier, Michael                4) Love, Andrew                   
                  31.45   1:06.88 (1:06.88)     1:43.78 (36.90)   2:24.09 (1:17.21)
        3:01.72 (37.63)   3:48.01 (1:23.92)     4:04.69 (16.68)   4:55.37 (1:07.36)
 -- Citrus (Inverness)                                3:47.53         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Callahan, Daniel                2) Luger, Alexander               
     3) Kiddy, Joel                     4) Lynn, Randy                    
                  27.84       59.31 (59.31)     1:26.88 (27.57)     1:57.12 (57.81)
        2:23.99 (26.87)     2:52.50 (55.38)     3:19.11 (26.61)          DQ (55.40)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Gainesville                         520   2. Eastside (Gainesville)              395
  3. Belleview                           214   4. Leesburg High School                203
  5. Vanguard (Ocala)                    164   6. Citrus (Inverness)                  131
  7. Dunnellon                           118   8. Springstead (Spring Hill)            98
  9. West Port (Ocala)                    93  10. Central (Brooksville)                81
 11. Hernando (Brooksville)               58  12. Palatka High School                  55
 13. North Marion (Citra)                 35  14. Nature Coast (Brooksville)            4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Gainesville                         429   2. Eastside (Gainesville)            330.5
  3. Citrus (Inverness)                  250   4. West Port (Ocala)                 215.5
  5. Belleview                           156   6. Springstead (Spring Hill)           145
  7. Vanguard (Ocala)                    133   8. Leesburg High School                112
  9. Nature Coast (Brooksville)          109  10. Palatka High School                  70
 11. Dunnellon                            69  12. North Marion (Citra)                 51
 13. Central (Brooksville)                48  14. Hernando (Brooksville)               28