2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2010 04:17 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 3                              
                     Hosted By: Tarpon Springs High School                     
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:47.16  AA-A
               1:49.04  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:56.56        
  2  Tarpon Springs                                             1:58.55        
  3  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       1:59.64        
  4  Holy Names (Tampa)                                         2:01.53        
  5  Booker (Sarasota)                                          2:02.68        
  6  Osceola (Seminole)                                         2:03.98        
  7  Dunedin                                                    2:04.82        
  8  George Jenkins(Lakeland)                                   2:05.59        
  9  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:06.67        
 10  Sebring                                                    2:07.56        
 11  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       2:07.91        
 12  Winter Haven                                               2:07.96        
 13  Spoto (Riverview)                                          2:10.38        
 14  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        2:11.62        
 15  Braden River (Bradenton)                                   2:13.24        
 16  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      2:15.82        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
               1:35.57  AA-A
               1:37.15  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:45.58        
  2  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:46.57        
  3  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:46.65        
  4  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:49.52        
  5  Winter Haven                                               1:49.64        
  6  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        1:50.91        
  7  Sebring                                                    1:51.06        
  8  Jesuit (Tampa)                                             1:52.26        
  9  George Jenkins(Lakeland)                                   1:53.13        
 10  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   1:54.28        
 11  Tarpon Springs                                             1:54.65        
 12  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       1:55.27        
 13  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:02.71        
 14  Sickles (Tampa)                                            2:04.20        
 15  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      2:04.21        
 16  Booker (Sarasota)                                          2:04.42        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:50.15  AA-A
               1:51.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Valley, Danielle              SO Lakewood Ranch            1:55.83        
  2  Clark, McKenzie               SR Booker                    1:57.11        
  3  Graves, Giorgie               JR Spoto                     1:57.72        
  4  Halfast, Rebecca              SO Lakewood                  1:59.70        
  5  Russell, Paige                SR Holy Names                2:00.96        
  6  Wittman, Alexandria           FR Osceola                   2:04.28        
  7  Moore, April                  JR Lakeland                  2:04.78        
  8  Sauer, Raegan                 JR Lakewood Ranch            2:05.20        
  9  Strauss, Sarah                SR Lemon Bay                 2:05.25        
 10  Vogel, Gillian                JR Lakewood Ranch            2:05.69        
 11  deLima, Giulia                FR Tarpon Springs            2:06.35        
 12  Timmons, Shae                 FR Holy Names                2:07.77        
 13  Dawson, Kristen               FR Holy Names                2:07.77        
 14  Albanese, Lindsay             SR Spoto                     2:07.91        
 15  Olson, Libby                  12 East Bay                  2:11.35        
 16  Firman, Ashlyn                SO George Jenkins            2:12.84        
 17  Herbst, Ana                   JR Holy Names                2:13.22        
 18  Dunn, Sammantha               11 Sickles                   2:16.63        
 19  Diffey, Megan                 SR George Jenkins            2:18.90        
 20  Straight, Layla               FR Lakeland                  2:21.03        
 21  Kemp, Alexandra               JR Winter Haven              2:23.65        
 22  Wagner, Martie                SR Poinciana                 2:31.61        
 23  Brigman, Angelica             JR George Jenkins            2:32.07        
 24  Todd, Jessica                 SR Sebring                   2:41.16        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:39.92  AA-A
               1:41.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Chris                JR Jesuit                    1:45.85        
  2  Kazokas IV, Will              SO Lakewood Ranch            1:47.09        
  3  Sparbel, Alexander            SO Lakeland                  1:48.31        
  4  Malecot, Phillip              JR Osceola                   1:53.99        
  5  Hofrickter, Jonathan          11 Durant                    1:56.38        
  6  Millergren, Nils              SR Tarpon Springs            1:59.32        
  7  Dwyer, Nick                   JR Jesuit                    1:59.74        
  8  Lindsey, Noah                 JR Osceola                   2:00.69        
  9  Parker, Benjamin              SO Jesuit                    2:02.28        
 10  Shindel, Sebastion            09 Sickles                   2:02.44        
 11  Zhou, Kevin                   09 King                      2:02.90        
 12  Adair, Joe                    FR Osceola                   2:03.80        
 13  Ratzel, Greg                  JR Southeast                 2:04.18        
 14  Stewart, Ian                  JR Auburndale                2:05.29        
 15  Gironda, Matt                 JR Osceola                   2:05.71        
 16  Harasz, Noah                  FR Lakewood                  2:07.42        
 17  Stranovsky, Miroslav          JR Lake Region               2:08.03        
 18  Kirin, Daniel                 SR Winter Haven              2:08.44        
 19  Tidwell, Andrew               JR Lakeland                  2:08.80        
 20  Ottaiano, Nicholas            JR Lake Region               2:09.10        
 21  Brandewie, Ben                JR Jesuit                    2:09.65        
 22  Nieradka, Damian              JR George Jenkins            2:10.34        
 23  Brinsko, Keith                SR Winter Haven              2:14.77        
 24  Moore, Bryce                  SR Armwood                   2:15.17        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
               2:04.00  AA-A
               2:06.13  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Buckley, Kelsey               JR Tarpon Springs            2:06.84        
  2  Reid, Ashley                  SR Lakewood Ranch            2:08.67        
  3  Chevalier, Kayley             11 East Bay                  2:15.61        
  4  Leap, Bethany                 FR Booker                    2:16.84        
  5  Koda, Nicole                  SO Osceola                   2:20.17        
  6  Litschgi, Tori                SO Holy Names                2:20.77        
  7  Verheyleweghen, Kelly         JR Tarpon Springs            2:23.12        
  8  Shumake, Margret              FR Holy Names                2:23.91        
  9  Wray, Emily                   SR Lakewood Ranch            2:25.56        
 10  Patel, Nirja                   9 Hillsborough              2:26.43        
 11  Burger, Kara                  SR Sebring                   2:28.62        
 12  Branam, Megan                 JR Lake Region               2:29.45        
 13  Foody, Victoria               JR Holy Names                2:30.32        
 14  Curran, Emilee                JR Winter Haven              2:34.25        
 15  Woods, Rachel                 FR Lakewood Ranch            2:34.86        
 16  West, Jennifer                12 Hillsborough              2:35.01        
 17  Basden, Ariel                 JR Lakewood Ranch            2:36.48        
 18  Holland, Molly                10 Durant                    2:37.58        
 19  Anderson, Kelsey              FR George Jenkins            2:38.60        
 20  Cogdill, Isabella             SO Holy Names                2:40.65        
 21  Dawson, Bethany               SO Winter Haven              2:43.05        
 22  Noris, Kelsey                 JR Bartow                    2:44.74        
 23  Rice, Emily                   JR George Jenkins            2:50.33        
 24  Richards, Darby               12 Celebration               2:51.97        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:52.14  AA-A
               1:54.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKane, Liam                  FR Booker                    2:01.10        
  2  Tomlin, Matt                  SR Osceola                   2:02.45        
  3  Rodriguez, Jed                09 King                      2:06.46        
  4  Slockett, Robert              FR Osceola                   2:06.65        
  5  Cattermole, Rees              SO Lemon Bay                 2:07.98        
  6  Kendrick, Sean                SR Lakewood                  2:09.10        
  7  Simons, I.V.                  FR Winter Haven              2:09.90        
  8  Go, Louis                     12 Hillsborough              2:10.92        
  9  Marston, Thompson             SO Jesuit                    2:13.46        
 10  Attaway, Ward                 SR Winter Haven              2:14.76        
 11  Stasiowski, Ryan              JR Lakewood Ranch            2:16.64        
 12  Erlenmeyer, Eric              FR Lakewood Ranch            2:16.71        
 13  Miller, Brian                 SR Sebring                   2:17.18        
 14  Chao, Eric                    10 King                      2:17.83        
 15  Beckman, Logan                JR Jesuit                    2:19.39        
 16  Collins, Matt                 12 East Bay                  2:20.98        
 17  Schmidt, Connor               JR Osceola                   2:23.98        
 18  Dang, Jimmy                   FR Jesuit                    2:24.71        
 19  Jimenez, James                SR Spoto                     2:30.14        
 20  Obel, Casey                   SO George Jenkins            2:31.40        
 21  Brown, T.J.                   JR Winter Haven              2:31.60        
 22  Giller, Warren                JR Sebring                   2:32.47        
 23  Weaver-Garia, Jamie           JR Haines City               2:38.48        
 24  Thompson, Walter              SR Bartow                    2:40.52        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.53  AA-A
               23.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Katie                   12 Sickles                     24.54        
  2  Fleming, Clare                FR Holy Names                  25.02        
  3  McCarthy, Shannon             SO Lakewood Ranch              25.67        
  4  Bruno, Emma                   SR Lemon Bay                   25.71        
  5  Firman, Kyleigh               FR George Jenkins              25.80        
  6  Mack, Meghan                  JR George Jenkins              25.93        
  7  Green, Mary                   JR Holy Names                  26.15        
  8  Wiser, Ashley                 JR Osceola                     26.43        
  9  Meador, Sara                  JR Tarpon Springs              26.53        
 10  Brewer, Konner                 8 Holy Names                  26.57        
 11  Flocken, Cathy                12 East Bay                    26.72        
 12  Ferrari, Gaia                 11 Durant                      27.01        
 13  Blethen, Tiffany              JR Dunedin                     27.05        
 14  Van Meter, Connor             SO Winter Haven                27.08        
 15  Damaske, Melissa              SR Tarpon Springs              27.09        
 16  Kirsch, Julie                 JR Sebring                     27.14        
 17  Kidder, Victoria              JR Boca Ciega                  27.23        
 18  Williams, Stephanie           11 East Bay                    27.27        
 19  McCarthy, Maya                FR Lakewood Ranch              27.53        
 20  Krems, Julia                  09 Sickles                     27.55        
 21  Muller, Lucy                  FR George Jenkins              27.62        
 22  Oliva, Megan                  SR Winter Haven                28.74        
 23  Hargaden, McKenzie            JR Sebring                     28.87        
 24  Rooney, Taylor                JR Lake Region                 30.00        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.11  2009        Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
               20.91  AA-A
               21.21  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lambert, David                JR Winter Haven                22.24        
  2  Hart, Zachary                 JR Lakeland                    22.79        
  3  Lucido, Nick                  SR George Jenkins              22.98        
  4  Simon, John                   SR Jesuit                      23.12        
  5  Staszak, Sean                 SR Osceola                     23.31        
  6  Ferguson, Troy                SR Tarpon Springs              23.35        
  7  Deininger, Curtis             11 Dixie Hollins               23.41        
  8  Bowen, Connor                 SR Jesuit                      23.77        
  9  Arnone, Daniel                11 Hillsborough                23.92        
 10  Jennings, Will                SO Jesuit                      24.16        
 11  West, Tyler                   SR Osceola                     24.20        
 12  Colwell, Robbie               SR Boca Ciega                  24.21        
 13  Robu, Vasily                  12 East Bay                    24.33        
 14  Heflin, Joshua                SR Sebring                     24.37        
 15  McBurney, Charlie             11 Durant                      24.41        
 16  Kracht, Casey                 SR Lakewood                    24.41        
 17  Morris, Robert                JR George Jenkins              24.59        
 18  Hardin, Ben                   SR George Jenkins              24.60        
 19  Snook, Chris                  12 Hillsborough                24.74        
 20  White, Ryan                   SR Lake Region                 24.79        
 21  Chao, Eric                    10 King                        24.86        
 22  Fontaine, Michael             12 Celebration                 24.96        
 23  Berkenbusch, Kevin            FR Lakewood Ranch              25.19        
 24  Brown, Kellen                 SO Dunedin                     25.48        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Collins, Cayla                SR Osceola                    412.95        
  2  Elyea, Cara                   SR Lake Region                407.00        
  3  Iannello, Kelsey              SO Osceola                    390.40        
  4  Sheridan, Kathleen            SR Holy Names                 385.00        
  5  Edmonds, Dannie               JR Lakewood                   380.05        
  6  Golightly, Madalyn            JR Lakewood                   374.30        
  7  Voisard, Michal               SR Winter Haven               364.80        
  8  Hunter, Danielle              09 Sickles                    347.15        
  9  Orloff, Lynee                 JR Lake Region                332.95        
 10  Cube, Jeanna                  FR Osceola                    329.40        
 11  Emery, Caitlyn                SO Dunedin                    327.10        
 12  Stong, Gabriella              10 Hillsborough               317.25        
 13  Hargaden, McKenzie            JR Sebring                    309.95        
 14  Matherly, Ashley              SR Lemon Bay                  299.85        
 15  Martinez, Abigail             SR Winter Haven               298.00        
 16  Schrader, Alicia              JR Dunedin                    284.85        
 17  Bohan, Sara                   FR Sebring                    282.95        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Voisard, James                FR Winter Haven               447.95        
  2  Glisson, Travis                  Lake Wales                 333.55        
  3  Agerskov, Christian           FR Lakewood                   327.10        
  4  Bannan, Alec                  SO Lemon Bay                  325.50        
  5  Hardman, Cole                 JR Lakewood                   312.55        
  6  Gray, Todd                    SR Kathleen                   310.85        
  7  Branstrator, Alex             FR Winter Haven               309.45        
  8  Bishop, Tyler                 SR Winter Haven               307.80        
  9  Cooper, Fred                  SR Sebring                    301.30        
 10  Phillips, Blake               SR Lake Region                292.30        
 11  Kerst, Zak                    FR George Jenkins             289.50        
 12  Beil, Jacob                   JR Jesuit                     286.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               55.48  AA-A
               56.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Graves, Giorgie               JR Spoto                       59.65        
  2  Russell, Paige                SR Holy Names                1:00.15        
  3  Dimeo, Grace                  FR Booker                    1:00.97        
  4  Verheyleweghen, Kelly         JR Tarpon Springs            1:01.11        
  5  Ferrari, Gaia                 11 Durant                    1:02.36        
  6  Wiser, Ashley                 JR Osceola                   1:02.72        
  7  Wray, Emily                   SR Lakewood Ranch            1:02.82        
  8  Vogel, Gillian                JR Lakewood Ranch            1:03.82        
  9  Sauer, Raegan                 JR Lakewood Ranch            1:03.94        
 10  Firman, Kyleigh               FR George Jenkins            1:04.23        
 11  O'Connell, Rose               FR Osceola                   1:04.84        
 12  Flocken, Cathy                12 East Bay                  1:06.65        
 13  Sanchez, Katherine            JR Holy Names                1:07.24        
 14  Johnson, Hannah               09 Sickles                   1:08.55        
 15  Boehm, Katie                  SO Booker                    1:08.72        
 16  Lennon, Ellery                11 Hillsborough              1:11.48        
 17  Branam, Megan                 JR Lake Region               1:11.82        
 18  Russell, Leigh Anne           JR Holy Names                1:13.33        
 19  Dawson, Bethany               SO Winter Haven              1:14.42        
 20  Patten, Nikki                 12 Celebration               1:16.96        
 21  Noris, Kelsey                 JR Bartow                    1:19.04        
 22  Munoz, Nicole                 JR Sebring                   1:19.59        
 23  Fantetti, Larissa             JR Sebring                   1:23.47        
 24  Hamm, Mary                    SO Lake Region               1:23.54        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               49.93  AA-A
               50.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cascone, James                JR Lakewood Ranch              55.72        
  2  Eckman, James                 SR Lakeland                    55.80        
  3  Howard, Andrew                12 Sickles                     56.55        
  4  DeSena, David                 12 Hillsborough                57.09        
  5  Staszak, Sean                 SR Osceola                     57.86        
  6  Arnone, Daniel                11 Hillsborough                58.25        
  7  Kendall, Luke                 FR Winter Haven                59.33        
  8  Walker, Justin                JR Lemon Bay                 1:00.81        
  9  Reidy, Garrett                 9 Hillsborough              1:01.02        
 10  Deininger, Curtis             11 Dixie Hollins             1:01.52        
 11  Robu, Vasily                  12 East Bay                  1:01.99        
 12  Lipford, Adam                 JR Lemon Bay                 1:02.01        
 13  Verheyleweghen, Tyler         SO Tarpon Springs            1:03.05        
 14  Adair, Joe                    FR Osceola                   1:03.07        
 15  Ondruska, Philip              SR Lake Region               1:03.27        
 16  Beckman, Logan                JR Jesuit                    1:03.35        
 17  Crow, James                   JR Sebring                   1:03.81        
 18  Hardin, Ben                   SR George Jenkins            1:04.28        
 19  Chaires, Jonathan             FR Lakewood Ranch            1:04.65        
 20  Dwyer, Nick                   JR Jesuit                    1:04.93        
 21  Stewart, Ian                  JR Auburndale                1:05.18        
 22  Brandewie, Ben                JR Jesuit                    1:05.46        
 23  Turner, Pearce                SR George Jenkins            1:07.77        
 24  Webster, Beau                 JR Lake Region               1:08.16        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               50.98  AA-A
               51.87  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Buckley, Kelsey               JR Tarpon Springs              53.42        
  2  Cook, Katie                   12 Sickles                     53.66        
  3  Fleming, Clare                FR Holy Names                  54.73        
  4  Strauss, Sarah                SR Lemon Bay                   57.19        
  5  Bruno, Emma                   SR Lemon Bay                   57.39        
  6  Green, Mary                   JR Holy Names                  57.69        
  7  Mack, Meghan                  JR George Jenkins              58.35        
  8  Brewer, Konner                 8 Holy Names                  58.74        
  9  Sowinski, Sarah                  Bayshore                    59.06        
 10  Albanese, Lindsay             SR Spoto                       59.16        
 11  Graves, Shelby                10 Braden River                59.47        
 12  Damaske, Melissa              SR Tarpon Springs              59.85        
 13  Williams, Stephanie           11 East Bay                    59.91        
 14  Blethen, Tiffany              JR Dunedin                   1:00.14        
 15  Krems, Julia                  09 Sickles                   1:01.42        
 16  Muller, Lucy                  FR George Jenkins            1:01.43        
 17  Kirsch, Julie                 JR Sebring                   1:01.76        
 18  Diaz, Alex                    SO Holy Names                1:01.85        
 19  Van Meter, Connor             SO Winter Haven              1:02.00        
 20  Reitz, Morgan                 SO Osceola                   1:02.00        
 21  Oliva, Megan                  SR Winter Haven              1:04.68        
 22  Bryan, Katelyn                SR Sebring                   1:05.78        
 23  Acevedo, Lorraine                Ridge Community           1:06.28        
 24  Rooney, Taylor                JR Lake Region               1:07.15        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               45.68  AA-A
               46.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Perez, Jamie                  12 Hillsborough                49.86        
  2  Lambert, David                JR Winter Haven                50.26        
  3  Ober, Derek                      Bayshore                    50.61        
  4  Hart, Zachary                 JR Lakeland                    51.06        
  5  Simon, John                   SR Jesuit                      51.29        
  6  Ferguson, Troy                SR Tarpon Springs              51.36        
  7  Goodwin, Chase                SR Jesuit                      52.04        
  8  Bowen, Connor                 SR Jesuit                      52.35        
  9  Millergren, Nils              SR Tarpon Springs              52.64        
 10  Lucido, Nick                  SR George Jenkins              52.97        
 11  Tittle, Matt                  SR Dunedin                     53.41        
 12  Berkenbusch, Kevin            FR Lakewood Ranch              53.59        
 13  Kracht, Casey                 SR Lakewood                    53.67        
 14  Ocampo, Oscar                 11 Sickles                     54.24        
 15  McBurney, Charlie             11 Durant                      54.95        
 16  West, Tyler                   SR Osceola                     55.11        
 17  Paloumpis, Andreas            10 Hillsborough                55.24        
 18  Fontaine, Michael             12 Celebration                 55.31        
 19  Snook, Chris                  12 Hillsborough                56.18        
 20  Ortiz, Brian                  JR Sebring                     56.39        
 21  Kirin, Daniel                 SR Winter Haven                57.48        
 22  Watkins, Conor                SR Winter Haven                58.36        
 23  Shepherd, Michael             SO Winter Haven              1:00.18        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:54.30  AA-A
               4:59.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Valley, Danielle              SO Lakewood Ranch            5:06.95        
  2  Clark, McKenzie               SR Booker                    5:10.97        
  3  Chevalier, Kayley             11 East Bay                  5:14.30        
  4  Carr, Katie                   SO Osceola                   5:30.61        
  5  O'Connell, Rose               FR Osceola                   5:36.14        
  6  Boehm, Katie                  SO Booker                    5:36.22        
  7  Dawson, Kristen               FR Holy Names                5:37.91        
  8  Kenny, Jackie                  9 Hillsborough              5:41.30        
  9  deLima, Giulia                FR Tarpon Springs            5:43.75        
 10  Burger, Kara                  SR Sebring                   5:46.39        
 11  Powers, Nicole                SR Osceola                   5:47.24        
 12  Firman, Ashlyn                SO George Jenkins            5:52.84        
 13  Olson, Libby                  12 East Bay                  5:53.49        
 14  Berry, Sophie                 SR Lemon Bay                 5:56.96        
 15  Herbst, Ana                   JR Holy Names                6:01.09        
 16  Dunn, Sammantha               11 Sickles                   6:01.34        
 17  Hendrickson, Lauren           10 Sickles                   6:01.99        
 18  Zhou, Karen                   10 King                      6:09.13        
 19  Anderson, Kelsey              FR George Jenkins            6:11.75        
 20  Straight, Layla               FR Lakeland                  6:12.42        
 21  Diffey, Megan                 SR George Jenkins            6:25.18        
 22  Patten, Nikki                 12 Celebration               6:32.17        
 23  Kemp, Alexandra               JR Winter Haven              6:43.10        
 24  Brigman, Angelica             JR George Jenkins            6:54.14        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:22.88  2009        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
               4:31.51  AA-A
               4:36.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKane, Liam                  FR Booker                    4:45.20        
  2  Swanson, Chris                JR Jesuit                    4:46.99        
  3  Slockett, Robert              FR Osceola                   4:53.07        
  4  Bryant, Calvin                FR Osceola                   4:54.32        
  5  Hofrickter, Jonathan          11 Durant                    5:03.51        
  6  DeSena, David                 12 Hillsborough              5:13.30        
  7  Eckman, James                 SR Lakeland                  5:13.88        
  8  Malecot, Phillip              JR Osceola                   5:17.18        
  9  Parker, Benjamin              SO Jesuit                    5:26.09        
 10  Zhou, Kevin                   09 King                      5:30.19        
 11  Attaway, Ward                 SR Winter Haven              5:31.57        
 12  Shindel, Sebastion            09 Sickles                   5:36.42        
 13  Gironda, Matt                 JR Osceola                   5:37.95        
 14  Kimura, Kent                  SO Jesuit                    5:38.92        
 15  Ondruska, Philip              SR Lake Region               5:42.10        
 16  Hyde, Connor                  SO Southeast                 5:42.68        
 17  Pillai, Suyay                  9 Hillsborough              5:43.09        
 18  Colley, Nikolas               JR Bartow                    5:45.02        
 19  Dinkov, Martin                SR Lakewood                  5:46.83        
 20  Tidwell, Andrew               JR Lakeland                  5:54.46        
 21  Stranovsky, Miroslav          JR Lake Region               6:03.63        
 22  Bacon, Alec                   SR Lakewood Ranch            6:19.02        
 23  Sparkman, Tyler               JR George Jenkins            6:20.40        
 24  Ullman, Carter                   Lake Wales                6:26.98        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
               1:37.14  AA-A
               1:38.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Holy Names (Tampa)                                         1:42.92        
  2  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:43.97        
  3  Tarpon Springs                                             1:44.43        
  4  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       1:47.35        
  5  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:48.78        
  6  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:49.62        
  7  Dunedin                                                    1:51.50        
  8  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:54.51        
  9  Durant (Plant City)                                        1:54.64        
 10  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        1:56.02        
 11  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:56.11        
 12  Braden River (Bradenton)                                   1:56.28        
 13  Winter Haven                                               1:56.53        
 14  George Jenkins(Lakeland)                                   1:56.77        
 15  Bayshore (Bradenton)                                       1:59.62        
 16  Lakeland                                                   1:59.84        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.09  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
               1:25.85  AA-A
               1:27.21  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jesuit (Tampa)                                             1:33.56        
  2  Lakeland                                                   1:34.88        
  3  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:35.64        
  4  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:36.79        
  5  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        1:37.06        
  6  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:37.26        
  7  Tarpon Springs                                             1:37.38        
  8  George Jenkins(Lakeland)                                   1:37.82        
  9  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:39.84        
 10  Sebring                                                    1:39.90        
 11  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   1:41.19        
 12  Winter Haven                                               1:41.69        
 13  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      1:42.43        
 14  King (Tampa)                                               1:42.49        
 15  Armwood (Seffner)                                          1:43.91        
 16  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:45.58        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.82  2009        Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
               56.10  AA-A
               57.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reid, Ashley                  SR Lakewood Ranch            1:00.81        
  2  Halfast, Rebecca              SO Lakewood                  1:01.99        
  3  Litschgi, Tori                SO Holy Names                1:04.75        
  4  Dimeo, Grace                  FR Booker                    1:05.77        
  5  Stapleton, Victoria           SR Dunedin                   1:06.00        
  6  Curran, Emilee                JR Winter Haven              1:07.89        
  7  Kenny, Jackie                  9 Hillsborough              1:08.21        
  8  Carr, Katie                   SO Osceola                   1:10.52        
  9  Panzarino, Sydney             FR Lakewood Ranch            1:11.07        
 10  Sykes, Sarah                  SO Osceola                   1:11.58        
 11  Holland, Rachel               12 Durant                    1:11.73        
 12  Berry, Sophie                 SR Lemon Bay                 1:12.13        
 13  Orvosh, Katie                 12 East Bay                  1:13.18        
 14  Smith, Katelyn                JR Holy Names                1:13.45        
 15  Bryan, Katelyn                SR Sebring                   1:14.32        
 16  Pollock, Emily                SO Holy Names                1:15.18        
 17  Cogdill, Isabella             SO Holy Names                1:16.19        
 18  Foley, Ellen                  JR Bartow                    1:18.64        
 19  Stevens, Marissa              JR Armwood                   1:19.24        
 20  Osborn, Marcella              JR Winter Haven              1:20.62        
 21  Munoz, Nicole                 JR Sebring                   1:22.28        
 22  Parker, Karah                 SR George Jenkins            1:23.01        
 23  Sullivan, Mariel                 Lake Wales                1:24.10        
 24  Garcia, Sierra                SO Lakeland                  1:24.32        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.75  2008        Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               50.74  AA-A
               51.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kazokas IV, Will              SO Lakewood Ranch              55.50        
  2  Sparbel, Alexander            SO Lakeland                    56.82        
  3  Perez, Jamie                  12 Hillsborough                57.29        
  4  Ober, Derek                      Bayshore                    58.84        
  5  Goodwin, Chase                SR Jesuit                      59.33        
  6  Cattermole, Rees              SO Lemon Bay                   59.41        
  7  Marston, Thompson             SO Jesuit                    1:00.41        
  8  Collins, Matt                 12 East Bay                  1:00.74        
  9  Howard, Andrew                12 Sickles                   1:01.30        
 10  Bryant, Calvin                FR Osceola                   1:02.38        
 11  Stasiowski, Ryan              JR Lakewood Ranch            1:02.89        
 12  Kendall, Luke                 FR Winter Haven              1:03.58        
 13  Heflin, Joshua                SR Sebring                   1:04.63        
 14  Lindsey, Noah                 JR Osceola                   1:04.73        
 15  Harasz, Noah                  FR Lakewood                  1:04.90        
 16  Dang, Jimmy                   FR Jesuit                    1:05.30        
 17  Schmidt, Connor               JR Osceola                   1:07.94        
 18  Webster, Beau                 JR Lake Region               1:07.96        
 19  Escobar, Daniel               12 Leto                      1:09.39        
 20  Lawhorn, Evan                 JR Haines City               1:09.53        
 21  McLarty, Ryan                 SR Armwood                   1:10.10        
 22  Brinsko, Keith                SR Winter Haven              1:11.94        
 23  Shepherd, Michael             SO Winter Haven              1:15.48        
 24  Turner, Pearce                SR George Jenkins            1:17.57        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:04.03  AA-A
               1:05.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Leap, Bethany                 FR Booker                    1:07.99        
  2  Baker, Rebekah                JR Lakewood Ranch            1:11.48        
  3  Shumake, Margret              FR Holy Names                1:11.77        
  4  Patel, Nirja                   9 Hillsborough              1:12.06        
  5  Koda, Nicole                  SO Osceola                   1:12.59        
  6  Wittman, Alexandria           FR Osceola                   1:13.14        
  7  Foody, Victoria               JR Holy Names                1:16.38        
  8  Persky, Jenna                 SR Dunedin                   1:16.53        
  9  Timmons, Shae                 FR Holy Names                1:16.61        
 10  Sanchez, Katherine            JR Holy Names                1:16.70        
 11  Moore, April                  JR Lakeland                  1:17.08        
 12  Johnson, Hannah               09 Sickles                   1:17.38        
 13  Sowinski, Sarah                  Bayshore                  1:17.54        
 14  McCarthy, Maya                FR Lakewood Ranch            1:17.79        
 15  Woods, Rachel                 FR Lakewood Ranch            1:18.11        
 16  West, Jennifer                12 Hillsborough              1:18.40        
 17  Keck, Haley                   11 Durant                    1:19.09        
 18  Thornton, Lisa                SR George Jenkins            1:21.48        
 19  Orloff, Lynee                 JR Lake Region               1:25.50        
 20  Helterhoff, Emily             SO Sebring                   1:26.74        
 21  Richards, Darby               12 Celebration               1:28.10        
 22  Escheverria, Melissa             Lake Wales                1:29.61        
 23  Hagendorf, Lisa                  Lake Wales                1:29.82        
 24  Perez, Kimberly               SR Sebring                   1:31.67        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               57.45  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tomlin, Matt                  SR Osceola                   1:01.19        
  2  Kendrick, Sean                SR Lakewood                  1:03.10        
  3  Rodriguez, Jed                09 King                      1:04.34        
  4  Simons, I.V.                  FR Winter Haven              1:05.09        
  5  Miller, Brian                 SR Sebring                   1:05.32        
  6  Walker, Justin                JR Lemon Bay                 1:07.16        
  7  Go, Louis                     12 Hillsborough              1:07.70        
  8  Czupryna, Phil                JR Lakewood Ranch            1:08.61        
  9  Verheyleweghen, Tyler         SO Tarpon Springs            1:09.96        
 10  Sebeck, John                  JR Lake Gibson               1:10.50        
 11  Jennings, Will                SO Jesuit                    1:10.58        
 12  Ocampo, Oscar                 11 Sickles                   1:11.76        
 13  Drake, Sam                    11 Durant                    1:12.59        
 14  Dinkov, Martin                SR Lakewood                  1:12.68        
 15  Griffiths-Tention, Nathan     SR Booker                    1:13.02        
 16  Valenzuela, Diego             SR Lake Gibson               1:13.67        
 17  Weaver-Garia, Jamie           JR Haines City               1:13.75        
 18  Colley, Nikolas               JR Bartow                    1:14.42        
 19  Obel, Casey                   SO George Jenkins            1:14.80        
 20  Ottaiano, Nicholas            JR Lake Region               1:14.96        
 21  Kimura, Kent                  SO Jesuit                    1:15.37        
 22  Friley, Adam                  SO Boca Ciega                1:16.92        
 23  Jimenez, James                SR Spoto                     1:17.30        
 24  Lopez, Gustavo                11 Sickles                   1:18.45        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:31.01  AA-A
               3:34.45  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 3:44.85        
  2  Holy Names (Tampa)                                         3:46.52        
  3  Osceola (Seminole)                                         3:52.86        
  4  Booker (Sarasota)                                          3:53.87        
  5  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      4:01.02        
  6  Spoto (Riverview)                                          4:03.36        
  7  Sickles (Tampa)                                            4:08.14        
  8  George Jenkins(Lakeland)                                   4:09.06        
  9  Sebring                                                    4:14.62        
 10  Tarpon Springs                                             4:18.09        
 11  Winter Haven                                               4:20.27        
 12  King (Tampa)                                               4:20.73        
 13  Lakeland                                                   4:26.00        
 14  Dunedin                                                    4:26.75        
 15  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       4:28.83        
 16  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   4:29.07        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:08.46  AA-A
               3:11.47  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jesuit (Tampa)                                             3:27.12        
  2  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 3:28.21        
  3  Lakeland                                                   3:31.95        
  4  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       3:32.40        
  5  Osceola (Seminole)                                         3:33.88        
  6  Winter Haven                                               3:34.74        
  7  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:41.94        
  8  Dunedin                                                    3:47.66        
  9  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      3:48.20        
 10  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       3:48.55        
 11  King (Tampa)                                               3:51.69        
 12  Durant (Plant City)                                        3:52.26        
 13  Armwood (Seffner)                                          3:55.46        
 14  Southeast (Bradenton)                                      3:56.93        
 15  George Jenkins(Lakeland)                                   3:59.66        
 16  Spoto (Riverview)                                          4:03.51