2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/2/2010 03:08 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 2                              
                        Hosted By: Harmony High School                         
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:47.16  AA-A
               1:49.04  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Titusville                                                 1:56.82        
  2  Gainesville                                                1:57.17        
  3  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     1:58.10        
  4  Sunlake                                                    2:00.19        
  5  Viera (Melbourne)                                          2:01.08        
  6  Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                                2:02.27        
  7  New Smyrna Beach                                           2:03.69        
  8  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     2:03.88        
  9  Lecanto                                                    2:06.84        
 10  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        2:07.63        
 11  Matanzas (Palm Coast)                                      2:07.72        
 12  Merritt Island                                             2:08.23        
 13  Land O' Lakes                                              2:09.18        
 14  Belleview                                                  2:09.35        
 15  Leesburg High School                                       2:10.32        
 16  Zephyrhills                                                2:11.28        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
               1:35.57  AA-A
               1:37.15  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:46.13        
  2  Harmony                                                    1:46.62        
  3  Gainesville                                                1:46.96        
  4  Titusville                                                 1:48.21        
  5  Citrus (Inverness)                                         1:51.92        
  6  Merritt Island                                             1:52.05        
  7  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   1:54.45        
  8  Lecanto                                                    1:54.98        
  9  Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)                             1:56.03        
 10  Belleview                                                  1:56.58        
 11  Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                                1:56.98        
 12  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:57.89        
 13  Matanzas (Palm Coast)                                      1:57.97        
 14  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        1:58.81        
 15  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           1:59.65        
 16  Sunlake                                                    2:00.99        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:50.15  AA-A
               1:51.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carter, Olivia                11 Astronaut                 1:56.75        
  2  Clark, Nicholette             12 Zephyrhills               2:01.22        
  3  Albert, Carigan                9 Sunlake                   2:01.92        
  4  Shimansky, Tierney             9 Gainesville               2:03.86        
  5  Surrena, Monica                  Springstead               2:04.65        
  6  Harder, Nicole                10 Sunlake                   2:04.65        
  7  Murohy, Shannon               10 New Smyrna Beach          2:05.25        
  8  Beauregard, Alyson            12 Sea Breeze                2:05.27        
  9  Lynch, Grace                     Belleview                 2:07.26        
 10  Liffrig, Taite                11 Merritt Island            2:07.41        
 11  Baugh, Katherine              10 Eustis                    2:08.48        
 12  Schroeder, Jade               12 Titusville                2:08.91        
 13  Wilson, Allison                  Leesburg                  2:09.39        
 14  Horter, Kathryn               FR Eastside                  2:09.49        
 15  Deeks, Christa                 9 Merritt Island            2:09.54        
 16  Hurley, Kaitlin               11 Space Coast               2:10.99        
 17  Anderson, Taylor              11 Sea Breeze                2:13.45        
 18  Reiter, Janeen                   Belleview                 2:16.50        
 19  Amundson, Hannah              SO Lecanto                   2:17.89        
 20  Leach, Savannah                9 Gainesville               2:19.46        
 21  Mattox, Savannah              11 Sunlake                   2:19.64        
 22  Erickson, Kimberly            10 Mitchell                  2:20.08        
 23  Dawson, Kirstin               10 Land O' Lakes             2:21.11        
 24  Earley, Hannah                10 Leesburg                  2:29.79        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:39.92  AA-A
               1:41.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rocca, Tyler                  11 Gainesville               1:43.28        
  2  Geschke, Joseph               12 Ridgewood                 1:48.02        
  3  Prybylski, Gregory            10 Gainesville               1:48.96        
  4  Smith, Arthur                 10 Edgewater                 1:49.91        
  5  Montgomery, Erik                 Astronaut                 1:51.23        
  6  Bungert, Maximilian            9 Gainesville               1:52.32        
  7  Van Vliet, Austin             11 Sunlake                   1:53.28        
  8  Brunault, Paden               10 Edgewater                 1:53.35        
  9  Menendez, Matthew              9 Wiregrass Ranch           1:53.54        
 10  Reccoppa, Lance                9 Gainesville               1:53.64        
 11  Cunio, Troy                   11 Titusville                1:54.01        
 12  Badana, Seth                  11 Viera                     1:57.37        
 13  Loveless, Cody                10 Titusville                1:57.55        
 14  Wilkins, Kyle                 10 Space Coast               1:58.10        
 15  Mungall, Mitchell             JR Harmony                   1:59.41        
 16  Struble, Robert               12 Hudson                    2:02.41        
 17  Hilgenberg, Cam                9 Land O' Lakes             2:03.60        
 18  Kiddy, Joel                      Citrus                    2:04.03        
 19  Thompson, John                10 Wesley Chapel             2:05.46        
 20  Anderson, Devin               12 Sunlake                   2:05.75        
 21  Luger, Alexander                 Citrus                    2:06.89        
 22  Buel, Derek                      Central                   2:08.20        
 23  Morrison, Nick                   Leesburg                  2:10.11        
 24  VanBuren, Kyle                11 Zephyrhills               2:11.79        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
               2:04.00  AA-A
               2:06.13  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Siddens, Mazzie               10 Mitchell                  2:14.62        
  2  Duquet, Catherine             12 Titusville                2:15.16        
  3  Williams, Rachel                 Vanguard                  2:15.82        
  4  Pindral, Rebecca              12 Wiregrass Ranch           2:15.94        
  5  Williams, Jocelyn              9 Land O' Lakes             2:19.17        
  6  Pituch, Heather               10 Viera                     2:23.74        
  7  Liffrig, Drew                 10 Merritt Island            2:23.89        
  8  Briant, Phoebe                10 Gainesville               2:24.51        
  9  Arnold, Meghan                11 Merritt Island            2:28.87        
 10  Carusone, Kira                10 Gainesville               2:29.08        
 11  Lynch, Hannah                    Belleview                 2:29.64        
 12  Reccoppa, Brooke              SO Eastside                  2:29.91        
 13  Beauregard, Sara              10 Sea Breeze                2:30.26        
 14  Saute, Lindsey                SO Harmony                   2:30.41        
 15  Stull, Sierra                 10 New Smyrna Beach          2:31.47        
 16  Withington, Emily                Central                   2:32.23        
 17  Swartz, Kimberly              SO Lecanto                   2:32.77        
 18  Deason, Samantha              11 SCLD                      2:32.96        
 19  Meyer, Courtney                9 Sunlake                   2:36.52        
 20  Magolan, Kelsey               11 Gulf                      2:37.17        
 21  Rogers, Hannah                FR Eastside                  2:40.46        
 22  Cancello, Elaina              10 Mitchell                  2:40.55        
 23  McDonald, Dona                 9 Land O' Lakes             2:44.55        
 24  Poss, Hanna                      Citrus                    2:51.48        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:52.14  AA-A
               1:54.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Borgert, Benjamin             10 Gainesville               2:00.42        
  2  Leach, Christian              12 Titusville                2:07.30        
  3  Guy, Cameron                   9 Gainesville               2:07.52        
  4  Cunningham, Tyler             SR Harmony                   2:08.27        
  5  Corbin, John                  11 Astronaut                 2:09.46        
  6  Meerman, Rodney               12 New Smyrna Beach          2:10.16        
  7  Shaffer, Kyle                 12 Sunlake                   2:11.15        
  8  Vrotsos, Nicholas                Vanguard                  2:11.80        
  9  Cera, Sage                    FR Eastside                  2:12.16        
 10  Heinze, Samuel                SO Lecanto                   2:15.88        
 11  Gray, Patrick                 12 Land O' Lakes             2:15.91        
 12  Ondrejka, Ian                 12 Mitchell                  2:16.78        
 13  Dumoulin, Daniel              11 Merritt Island            2:17.24        
 14  Serota, Zachary               12 Wiregrass Ranch           2:17.40        
 15  Johannessen, Austen           12 Land O' Lakes             2:17.65        
 16  Sutton, Justin                FR Eastside                  2:17.88        
 17  Bachand, Brad                 12 Gulf                      2:18.52        
 18  Graber, Brandon               JR Harmony                   2:19.17        
 19  Leach, Mike                   10 Titusville                2:19.49        
 20  Dornellas, Phillip            10 Merritt Island            2:19.95        
 21  Morales, Jaime                10 West Port                 2:20.14        
 22  Lynn, Donald                     Citrus                    2:20.98        
 23  Wojkiewiez, Austin            10 River Ridge               2:23.44        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.53  AA-A
               23.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carter, Olivia                11 Astronaut                   24.32        
  2  Bunkin, Hannah                FR Eastside                    25.12        
  3  Parenti, Courtney             12 Titusville                  25.56        
  4  Mars, Shelby                  11 Gainesville                 25.75        
  5  Dodge, Katelyn                11 Gainesville                 26.01        
  6  McNamara, Mckenzie             9 Sea Breeze                  26.08        
  7  Noel, Grace                    9 Viera                       26.57        
  8  Diaz, Alexis                     Belleview                   26.77        
  9  Davis, Katy                   FR Harmony                     26.90        
 10  Perkins, Alex                    Leesburg                    27.13        
 11  Howell, Haley                 10 Astronaut                   27.22        
 12  Olmsted, Lanya                SO Eastside                    27.25        
 13  Ingalls, Shelby                  Dunellon                    27.33        
 14  Huynh, Megan                  12 Sunlake                     27.44        
 15  Collins, Rachel                9 Gainesville                 27.47        
 16  Sylvester, Kaylin             12 Sunlake                     27.52        
 17  Rizzi, Ivy                     9 Sea Breeze                  27.86        
 18  Jensen, Erica                    Lecanto                     27.98        
 19  Heinzman, Anna                FR Lecanto                     27.99        
 20  Orengo, Jackie                11 Matanzas                    28.03        
 21  Strickland, Makayla           12 Wiregrass Ranch             28.12        
 22  Tomei, Toni                   12 Wiregrass Ranch             28.63        
 23  Haqq, Alexandra               10 Land O' Lakes               28.85        
 24  Oliver, Savannah              12 Land O' Lakes               29.24        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.11  2009        Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
               20.91  AA-A
               21.21  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Olmsted, Wesley               FR Eastside                    22.25        
  2  Baker, Logan                  12 Edgewater                   22.28        
  3  Luke, David                   11 West Port                   22.48        
  4  Swartsel, Hunter              11 Gulf                        22.53        
  5  Mitchum, Sam                     Belleview                   22.64        
  6  Hunt, Gavin                   12 Mitchell                    22.89        
  7  Roberts, Luke                 FR Harmony                     22.97        
  8  Grilli, Dominick                 Fivay                       23.32        
  9  Buckman, Jonathan             12 Sea Breeze                  23.48        
 10  Tetreault, Jesse              JR Harmony                     23.51        
 11  Pringle, Glen                 11 Titusville                  23.70        
 12  Steele, Sam                   FR Harmony                     23.78        
 13  Jones, Shane                  12 Hudson                      23.86        
 14  Howard, Brice                 JR Harmony                     23.97        
 15  Anderson, Jordan              12 New Smyrna Beach            24.18        
 16  Mitchum, Colson                  Belleview                   24.21        
 17  Woolf, Brandon                11 West Port                   24.29        
 18  Dalgarn, Mycah                   Nature Coast                24.36        
 19  Pawlak, Grant                 10 Land O' Lakes               24.52        
 20  Griswold, Henry               12 Eustis                      24.77        
 21  Morrison, Nick                   Leesburg                    24.88        
 22  Travieso, Justin                 Vanguard                    24.90        
 23  Novak, Wesley                 12 Zephyrhills                 24.91        
 24  Yingling, Codey               12 Zephyrhills                 26.12        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jensen, Kayleigh              10 Viera                      423.50        
  2  Frangoul, Sarah               11 Edgewater                  414.20        
  3  Frazer, Alicia                FR Eastside                   405.90        
  4  Davis, Erin                   11 Gainesville                389.80        
  5  Grooms, Madeline              11 Gainesville                366.90        
  6  Maser, Amanda                 10 Mitchell                   353.10        
  7  Sisk, Kylie                      Lecanto                    348.20        
  8  Diamond, Meredith             12 Land O' Lakes              344.25        
  9  White, Kristin                 9 Titusville                 340.05        
 10  Ruben, Miranda                11 Gainesville                336.40        
 11  Jackson, Kayla                 9 Gainesville                327.95        
 12  Morris, Ashley                 9 Zephyrhills                325.00        
 13  Biegler, Brittany              9 Titusville                 318.00        
 14  Maher, Taylor                 10 Astronaut                  291.50        
 15  Miller, Jordan                JR Harmony                    290.05        
 16  Smith, Courtney                9 Zephyrhills                288.00        
 17  Esford, Shannon               12 SCLD                       286.70        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hill, Alex                    12 Wesley Chapel              421.50        
  2  Maffeo, Cole                  12 Merritt Island             409.75        
  3  Amos, Ezekiel                 12 Astronaut                  372.65        
  4  Torroella, Alan               SO Eastside                   362.13        
  5  McVicker, Larry               JR Harmony                    355.50        
  6  Murphy, Ray                   JR Eastside                   354.55        
  7  Clinton, Logan                10 Titusville                 351.90        
  8  Wachsman, Austin              11 Sunlake                    320.80        
  9  Tindall, Logan                SR Harmony                    319.15        
 10  Mills, Jordan                 11 Merritt Island             315.85        
 11  Yingling, Casey               12 Zephyrhills                310.50        
 12  Lane, Francesco               10 Gainesville                308.55        
 13  Smith, Christian              JR Harmony                    306.10        
 14  Miller, Jesse                    Fivay                      290.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               55.48  AA-A
               56.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCallan, Kaylee              12 Viera                     1:00.60        
  2  Siddens, Mazzie               10 Mitchell                  1:00.65        
  3  Olmsted, Lanya                SO Eastside                  1:01.84        
  4  Rittenhouse, Caitlyn          11 Gainesville               1:03.50        
  5  Pigliacampi, Alexa            10 Sea Breeze                1:04.45        
  6  Albert, Carigan                9 Sunlake                   1:04.48        
  7  Pressley, Angela              11 Edgewater                 1:04.78        
  8  Lowe, Olivia                  12 Viera                     1:06.12        
  9  Schroeder, Jade               12 Titusville                1:07.18        
 10  Lynch, Grace                     Belleview                 1:08.24        
 11  Baugh, Katherine              10 Eustis                    1:08.36        
 12  Arnold, Meghan                11 Merritt Island            1:09.56        
 13  Padan, Lisa                    9 Titusville                1:09.84        
 14  Ghannam, Suzanne                 Vanguard                  1:10.36        
 15  Powell, Fern                  11 Wiregrass Ranch           1:10.56        
 16  Missigman, Olivia             JR Harmony                   1:11.18        
 17  Aguilera, Natalia                Citrus                    1:12.30        
 18  Withington, Emily                Central                   1:13.14        
 19  Mapugay, Andrea               10 Land O' Lakes             1:13.89        
 20  Rogers, Hannah                FR Eastside                  1:14.15        
 21  Parker, Yana                   9 Gainesville               1:15.00        
 22  Marchildon, Anabel               Lecanto                   1:18.00        
 23  Suarez, Delaney               10 Sunlake                   1:19.39        
 24  Durrett, April                12 Zephyrhills               1:20.20        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               49.93  AA-A
               50.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Olmsted, Wesley               FR Eastside                    53.39        
  2  Searle, Brandon               12 Viera                       53.82        
  3  McCaffrey, Devin              10 Mitchell                    54.76        
  4  Cunningham, Tyler             SR Harmony                     55.65        
  5  Cunio, Troy                   11 Titusville                  57.14        
  6  Meerman, Rodney               12 New Smyrna Beach            57.49        
  7  Corbin, John                  11 Astronaut                   59.06        
  8  Menendez, Matthew              9 Wiregrass Ranch             59.32        
  9  Nelson, Cody                     Belleview                   59.71        
 10  Kennedy, Justin               JR Harmony                   1:00.09        
 11  Basting, Parker                9 Gainesville               1:00.14        
 12  Kovalenko, Alexey             10 Wiregrass Ranch           1:00.22        
 13  Heinze, Samuel                SO Lecanto                   1:00.84        
 14  Tarantola, Tom                11 Matanzas                  1:00.89        
 15  Sutton, Justin                FR Eastside                  1:00.97        
 16  Dahl, Triphar                 10 West Port                 1:00.97        
 17  Adams, James                  10 Land O' Lakes             1:01.56        
 18  Spissak, Burton               11 River Ridge               1:01.76        
 19  Regalson, Spencer             10 Gulf                      1:01.90        
 20  Zinke, Trey                   11 Mainland                  1:02.16        
 21  Moulton, James                   Lecanto                   1:02.90        
 22  May, Luke                        Springstead               1:03.95        
 23  Paredes, Eduardo                 Dunellon                  1:06.33        
 24  Fox, Nick                     10 West Port                 1:06.95        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               50.98  AA-A
               51.87  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bunkin, Hannah                FR Eastside                    55.45        
  2  Parenti, Courtney             12 Titusville                  55.57        
  3  McNamara, Mckenzie             9 Sea Breeze                  56.11        
  4  Cunio, Rachel                 10 Titusville                  56.49        
  5  Gorgen, Lindsay               12 Zephyrhills                 56.71        
  6  Pituch, Heather               10 Viera                       57.78        
  7  Hernandez, Chelsea            10 Wiregrass Ranch             57.81        
  8  Wilson, Allison                  Leesburg                    58.36        
  9  Davis, Katy                   FR Harmony                     58.70        
 10  Huynh, Megan                  12 Sunlake                     59.74        
 11  Deeks, Christa                 9 Merritt Island            1:00.15        
 12  Hurley, Kaitlin               11 Space Coast               1:00.19        
 13  Collins, Rachel                9 Gainesville               1:00.42        
 14  Rizzi, Ivy                     9 Sea Breeze                1:00.61        
 15  Ingalls, Shelby                  Dunellon                  1:00.62        
 16  Bihorac, Emel                 SO Eastside                  1:01.77        
 17  Long, Haley                   12 Land O' Lakes             1:03.08        
 18  Nanthakijjar, Poonyaporn      11 Tavares                   1:04.16        
 19  Hammer, Paige                 12 Mitchell                  1:04.62        
 20  Love, Alex                       Dunellon                  1:04.88        
 21  Wadey, Tori                   11 Gainesville               1:05.06        
 22  Bachand, Sarah                10 Gulf                      1:05.07        
 23  Rousseau, Celeste             SR Eastside                  1:05.22        
 24  Oliver, Savannah              12 Land O' Lakes             1:06.63        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               45.68  AA-A
               46.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swartsel, Hunter              11 Gulf                        49.31        
  2  Mitchum, Sam                     Belleview                   49.78        
  3  Keach, Nick                   12 Sunlake                     50.05        
  4  Luke, David                   11 West Port                   50.11        
  5  Montgomery, Erik                 Astronaut                   50.89        
  6  Hunt, Gavin                   12 Mitchell                    51.15        
  7  Thibideau, Reyn               11 Titusville                  51.52        
  8  Baker, Logan                  12 Edgewater                   51.64        
  9  Bungert, Maximilian            9 Gainesville                 51.74        
 10  Van Vliet, Austin             11 Sunlake                     51.74        
 11  Buckman, Jonathan             12 Sea Breeze                  51.99        
 12  Pullen, Matthew                  Citrus                      53.04        
 13  Tetreault, Jesse              JR Harmony                     53.46        
 14  Grilli, Dominick                 Fivay                       53.88        
 15  Anderson, Jordan              12 New Smyrna Beach            54.02        
 16  Pringle, Glen                 11 Titusville                  54.53        
 17  Meincke, Jordan               12 New Smyrna Beach            54.60        
 18  Woolf, Brandon                11 West Port                   54.62        
 19  Jones, Shane                  12 Hudson                      54.66        
 20  Travieso, Justin                 Vanguard                    55.50        
 21  Clary, Taylor                    Springstead                 55.83        
 22  Louie-Meadors, Sam            FR Eastside                    55.96        
 23  Hilgenberg, Cam                9 Land O' Lakes               56.40        
 24  Hernandez, Michael            12 Wiregrass Ranch             56.52        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:54.30  AA-A
               4:59.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carnley, Mikayla              11 Gainesville               5:11.67        
  2  Harder, Nicole                10 Sunlake                   5:24.50        
  3  Shimansky, Tierney             9 Gainesville               5:25.37        
  4  Clark, Nicholette             12 Zephyrhills               5:25.62        
  5  Diaz, Alexis                     Belleview                 5:27.85        
  6  Briant, Phoebe                10 Gainesville               5:28.37        
  7  Beauregard, Alyson            12 Sea Breeze                5:33.53        
  8  Surrena, Monica                  Springstead               5:35.33        
  9  Liffrig, Taite                11 Merritt Island            5:38.12        
 10  Wilson, Ellie                 FR Eastside                  5:38.87        
 11  Horter, Kathryn               FR Eastside                  5:39.22        
 12  Murohy, Shannon               10 New Smyrna Beach          5:43.10        
 13  Read, Katie                   12 Viera                     5:47.79        
 14  Ghannam, Suzanne                 Vanguard                  5:55.50        
 15  Saute, Lindsey                SO Harmony                   5:57.14        
 16  Barrack, Amanda               11 Titusville                5:57.83        
 17  Caldwell, Kaitlyn             11 Astronaut                 6:01.85        
 18  Gotz, Kathryn                 10 New Smyrna Beach          6:02.68        
 19  Swartz, Kimberly              SO Lecanto                   6:02.81        
 20  Lawson, Dana                  10 Land O' Lakes             6:13.24        
 21  Cancello, Elaina              10 Mitchell                  6:13.48        
 22  Jones, Hilary                 11 Sunlake                   6:32.67        
 23  Heise, Joanie                 12 Hudson                    6:32.75        
 24  Kuhns, Audrey                    Gulf                      6:42.12        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:22.88  2009        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
               4:31.51  AA-A
               4:36.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Prybylski, Gregory            10 Gainesville               4:50.77        
  2  Tamposi, Jake                 FR Lecanto                   4:53.49        
  3  Smith, Arthur                 10 Edgewater                 4:54.93        
  4  Reccoppa, Lance                9 Gainesville               5:04.46        
  5  Tarantola, Tom                11 Matanzas                  5:13.95        
  6  Wilkins, Kyle                 10 Space Coast               5:19.00        
  7  Bachand, Brad                 12 Gulf                      5:26.47        
  8  Hower, Charlie                11 Wesley Chapel             5:27.60        
  9  Mungall, Mitchell             JR Harmony                   5:30.12        
 10  Espy, Addison                  9 Astronaut                 5:32.42        
 11  Kiddy, Joel                      Citrus                    5:33.21        
 12  Waide, Tyler                  12 Gulf                      5:33.27        
 13  Leach, Mike                   10 Titusville                5:34.49        
 14  Serota, Zachary               12 Wiregrass Ranch           5:35.56        
 15  Waters, Josh                  11 Merritt Island            5:35.56        
 16  Tatro, Case                    9 Titusville                5:37.56        
 17  May, Luke                        Springstead               5:37.88        
 18  Struble, Robert               12 Hudson                    5:38.09        
 19  Buel, Derek                      Central                   5:41.45        
 20  Moulton, James                   Lecanto                   5:41.93        
 21  Pawlak, Grant                 10 Land O' Lakes             5:43.45        
 22  Luger, Alexander                 Citrus                    5:45.22        
 23  Chu, Andrew                   FR Eastside                  5:48.91        
 24  Hyler, Carl                   SO Eastside                  6:01.34        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
               1:37.14  AA-A
               1:38.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gainesville                                                1:45.20        
  2  Titusville                                                 1:45.32        
  3  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     1:47.59        
  4  Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)                             1:49.37        
  5  Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                                1:49.98        
  6  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:50.55        
  7  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:51.07        
  8  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:51.73        
  9  Lecanto                                                    1:52.13        
 10  Leesburg High School                                       1:52.45        
 11  Harmony                                                    1:53.10        
 12  Zephyrhills                                                1:53.94        
 13  Space Coast (Port St. John)                                1:55.09        
 14  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        1:55.62        
 15  Sunlake                                                    1:55.98        
 16  Dunnellon                                                  1:57.29        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.09  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
               1:25.85  AA-A
               1:27.21  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gainesville                                                1:33.17        
  2  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:33.56        
  3  Sunlake                                                    1:34.82        
  4  Harmony                                                    1:35.02        
  5  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:35.32        
  6  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     1:35.46        
  7  West Port (Ocala)                                          1:36.53        
  8  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:36.76        
  9  Titusville                                                 1:36.90        
 10  Citrus (Inverness)                                         1:36.92        
 11  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:37.49        
 12  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     1:37.58        
 13  Lecanto                                                    1:37.88        
 14  Belleview                                                  1:38.84        
 15  Space Coast (Port St. John)                                1:39.37        
 16  Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)                             1:39.65        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.82  2009        Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
               56.10  AA-A
               57.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Rachel                 Vanguard                  1:00.64        
  2  McCallan, Kaylee              12 Viera                     1:01.02        
  3  Sylvester, Kaylin             12 Sunlake                   1:04.40        
  4  Lowe, Olivia                  12 Viera                     1:05.95        
  5  Pigliacampi, Alexa            10 Sea Breeze                1:06.28        
  6  Gorgen, Lindsay               12 Zephyrhills               1:06.52        
  7  Liffrig, Drew                 10 Merritt Island            1:06.92        
  8  Stull, Sierra                 10 New Smyrna Beach          1:07.29        
  9  Beauregard, Sara              10 Sea Breeze                1:07.42        
 10  Carusone, Kira                10 Gainesville               1:08.16        
 11  Strickland, Makayla           12 Wiregrass Ranch           1:08.71        
 12  Stinchcomb, Carley            10 Matanzas                  1:09.90        
 13  Davis, Maggie                 11 Viera                     1:10.10        
 14  Heinzman, Anna                FR Lecanto                   1:10.17        
 15  Meyer, Courtney                9 Sunlake                   1:11.65        
 16  Wadey, Tori                   11 Gainesville               1:12.90        
 17  Keen, Rachel                  FR Eastside                  1:13.12        
 18  Hernandez, Chelsea            10 Wiregrass Ranch           1:14.00        
 19  Mapugay, Andrea               10 Land O' Lakes             1:14.89        
 20  Whitaker, Paisley                Hernando                  1:14.94        
 21  Brown, Shelby                    Central                   1:15.38        
 22  Villicana, Julia              10 Sunlake                   1:15.49        
 23  Herold, Maya                  11 Leesburg                  1:19.83        
 24  Johnsen, Payton                9 North Marion              1:26.03        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.75  2008        Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               50.74  AA-A
               51.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rocca, Tyler                  11 Gainesville                 52.37        
  2  Borgert, Benjamin             10 Gainesville                 54.33        
  3  Geschke, Joseph               12 Ridgewood                   55.00        
  4  Searle, Brandon               12 Viera                       56.82        
  5  Keach, Nick                   12 Sunlake                     57.79        
  6  Brunault, Paden               10 Edgewater                   57.97        
  7  Thibideau, Reyn               11 Titusville                  59.00        
  8  Roberts, Luke                 FR Harmony                     59.10        
  9  Cera, Sage                    FR Eastside                  1:01.62        
 10  Dornellas, Phillip            10 Merritt Island            1:01.65        
 11  Badana, Seth                  11 Viera                     1:02.68        
 12  Loveless, Cody                10 Titusville                1:02.72        
 13  Roberts, John                 SO Harmony                   1:02.96        
 14  Gray, Patrick                 12 Land O' Lakes             1:03.26        
 15  Leroche, Brandan Hubert       12 Wiregrass Ranch           1:04.48        
 16  Mitchum, Colson                  Belleview                 1:05.87        
 17  Smith, David                  10 Mitchell                  1:06.01        
 18  Wojkiewiez, Austin            10 River Ridge               1:06.04        
 19  Lynn, Donald                     Citrus                    1:06.10        
 20  Morris, Andrew                11 Land O' Lakes             1:06.20        
 21  Quillen, Michael               9 Gainesville               1:06.27        
 22  Hughes, Matthew                  Citrus                    1:07.56        
 23  Heinzman, JD                     Lecanto                   1:07.87        
 24  Morales, Jaime                10 West Port                 1:07.90        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:04.03  AA-A
               1:05.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duquet, Catherine             12 Titusville                1:07.64        
  2  Pindral, Rebecca              12 Wiregrass Ranch           1:08.32        
  3  Pressley, Angela              11 Edgewater                 1:10.90        
  4  Rittenhouse, Caitlyn          11 Gainesville               1:12.26        
  5  Williams, Jocelyn              9 Land O' Lakes             1:12.66        
  6  Cunio, Rachel                 10 Titusville                1:13.43        
  7  Reccoppa, Brooke              SO Eastside                  1:14.41        
  8  Breneman, Aubrey              12 New Smyrna Beach          1:16.58        
  9  Deason, Samantha              11 SCLD                      1:16.59        
 10  Howell, Haley                 10 Astronaut                 1:17.45        
 11  Jensen, Erica                    Lecanto                   1:17.75        
 12  Long, Haley                   12 Land O' Lakes             1:18.40        
 13  Amundson, Hannah              SO Lecanto                   1:18.53        
 14  Knight, Kendall               JR Harmony                   1:18.72        
 15  Crapser, Kaley                SO Lecanto                   1:19.54        
 16  Lynch, Hannah                    Belleview                 1:19.64        
 17  Read, Katie                   12 Viera                     1:20.41        
 18  Kuhns, Audrey                    Gulf                      1:20.93        
 19  Herbert, Elise                 9 Land O' Lakes             1:21.02        
 20  Parker, Yana                   9 Gainesville               1:21.33        
 21  Perkins, Alex                    Leesburg                  1:22.04        
 22  Honeycutt, Erin               10 Gainesville               1:23.11        
 23  Wilson, Ellie                 FR Eastside                  1:25.68        
 24  Reiter, Janeen                   Belleview                 1:25.99        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               57.45  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tamposi, Jake                 FR Lecanto                   1:02.52        
  2  McCaffrey, Devin              10 Mitchell                  1:02.69        
  3  Vrotsos, Nicholas                Vanguard                  1:05.68        
  4  Guy, Cameron                   9 Gainesville               1:06.29        
  5  Leach, Christian              12 Titusville                1:06.44        
  6  Dumoulin, Daniel              11 Merritt Island            1:06.59        
  7  Graber, Brandon               JR Harmony                   1:06.65        
  8  Ondrejka, Ian                 12 Mitchell                  1:06.91        
  9  Casey, Cody                      Lecanto                   1:07.22        
 10  Sowell, Ryan                  SO Lecanto                   1:08.00        
 11  Pringle, Rhett                12 Titusville                1:09.10        
 12  Kennedy, Justin               JR Harmony                   1:09.33        
 13  Brown, Lloyd                     Citrus                    1:09.45        
 14  Basting, Parker                9 Gainesville               1:09.74        
 15  Monahan, Evan                 10 Nature Coast              1:09.97        
 16  Dobler, Travis                12 Mainland                  1:10.01        
 17  Dahl, Triphar                 10 West Port                 1:10.97        
 18  Walker, Drew                  12 New Smyrna Beach          1:11.61        
 19  Taylor-oehmann, Zach          11 Merritt Island            1:11.62        
 20  Hunter, LaQuaius              SR Palatka                   1:11.97        
 21  Shaffer, Kyle                 12 Sunlake                   1:12.09        
 22  Moss, Jordan                  11 Zephyrhills               1:13.39        
 23  Sequeira, Connor              12 Land O' Lakes             1:13.71        
 24  Abernathy, Taylor                Citrus                    1:15.41        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:31.01  AA-A
               3:34.45  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gainesville                                                3:51.99        
  2  Viera (Melbourne)                                          3:57.05        
  3  Belleview                                                  4:05.39        
  4  Merritt Island                                             4:05.44        
  5  Land O' Lakes                                              4:06.53        
  6  Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                                4:08.84        
  7  Harmony                                                    4:10.31        
  8  Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)                             4:12.12        
  9  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     4:13.10        
 10  Titusville                                                 4:13.79        
 11  Matanzas (Palm Coast)                                      4:19.06        
 12  Vanguard (Ocala)                                           4:21.44        
 13  Lecanto                                                    4:25.11        
 14  New Smyrna Beach                                           4:29.00        
 15  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        4:33.22        
 16  Springstead (Spring Hill)                                  4:33.71        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:08.46  AA-A
               3:11.47  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gainesville                                                3:22.11        
  2  Harmony                                                    3:25.15        
  3  Sunlake                                                    3:28.27        
  4  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        3:28.99        
  5  Titusville                                                 3:31.05        
  6  Lecanto                                                    3:32.34        
  7  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     3:32.56        
  8  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     3:34.74        
  9  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:35.98        
 10  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     3:36.95        
 11  Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)                             3:40.74        
 12  West Port (Ocala)                                          3:41.14        
 13  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   3:44.67        
 14  Merritt Island                                             3:47.08        
 15  Land O' Lakes                                              3:48.49        
 16  Springstead (Spring Hill)                                  3:51.85