2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2010 11:31 PM
                         2010 - FHSAA - 2A District 12                         
                    Hosted by: Olympic Heights High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:01.78    2:02.11        
     1) Petik, Kaylee 11                2) Langsett, Shanese 9            
     3) Aponte, Mikaela 10              4) Adam, Chloe 9                  
                  33.10     1:07.50 (34.40)     1:37.46 (29.96)     2:02.11 (24.65)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:05.93    2:04.27        
     1) Lunak, Amy SR                   2) Wlosek, Bridget SR             
     3) Sage, Victoria JR               4) Cordoba, Nicole FR             
                  32.89     1:09.54 (36.65)     1:43.44 (33.90)     2:04.27 (20.83)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   2:18.27    2:17.30        
     1) Khalil, Samantha 11             2) Amrani, Jessica 9              
     3) Khalil, Juliette 11             4) Maza, Alexandra 11             
                  36.44     1:18.34 (41.90)     1:49.42 (31.08)     2:17.30 (27.88)
  4 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:25.41    2:27.54        
     1) Metzkes, Meagan JR              2) McCauley, Allison 09           
     3) Reif, Amber SR                  4) McAllister, Courtney SR        
                  43.62     1:25.89 (42.27)     2:00.58 (34.69)     2:27.54 (26.96)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:50.14    2:49.97        
     1) Childs, Kim JR                  2) Normann, Rose SR               
     3) Titus, DeAnae SR                4) Sahadeo, Stephanie FR          
                  50.44     1:31.35 (40.91)     2:11.55 (40.20)     2:49.97 (38.42)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:59.88    2:01.78 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee 11                2) Langsett, Shanese 9            
     3) Aponte, Mikaela 10              4) Adam, Chloe 9                  
                  30.04     1:04.22 (34.18)     1:34.17 (29.95)     2:01.78 (27.61)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:05.32    2:05.93 q      
     1) Lunak, Amy SR                   2) Wlosek, Bridget SR             
     3) Sage, Victoria JR               4) Cordoba, Nicole FR             
                  30.86     1:07.66 (36.80)     1:43.01 (35.35)     2:05.93 (22.92)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   2:14.20    2:18.27 q      
     1) Khalil, Samantha 11             2) Amrani, Jessica 9              
     3) Khalil, Juliette 11             4) Maza, Alexandra 11             
                  34.13     1:13.69 (39.56)     1:44.49 (30.80)     2:18.27 (33.78)
  4 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:16.21    2:25.41 q      
     1) Metzkes, Meagan JR              2) McCauley, Allison 09           
     3) Reif, Amber SR                  4) McAllister, Courtney SR        
                  41.16     1:23.28 (42.12)     1:57.32 (34.04)     2:25.41 (28.09)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:52.46    2:50.14 q      
     1) Childs, Kim JR                  2) Normann, Rose SR               
     3) Titus, DeAnae SR                4) Sahadeo, Stephanie FR          
                  50.12     1:29.37 (39.25)     2:06.97 (37.60)     2:50.14 (43.17)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:44.97    1:40.66        
     1) Omana, Carlos SR                2) Gomez, Christian SO            
     3) Vazquez, Andy SR                4) Ballestas, Julian SO           
                  27.20       56.68 (29.48)     1:20.23 (23.55)     1:40.66 (20.43)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:49.16    1:53.55        
     1) Parada, Ivan SO                 2) Rojas, Marc JR                 
     3) Kelley, Blake FR                4) Iglesias, Brandon SR           
                  29.98     1:00.86 (30.88)     1:34.28 (33.42)     1:53.55 (19.27)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:01.10    2:02.50        
     1) Vicnansky, Ian 9                2) Ung, Mackenzie 11              
     3) Jones, Christopher 11           4) Lopez, David 12                
                  34.79     1:10.08 (35.29)     1:39.14 (29.06)     2:02.50 (23.36)
  4 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:06.78    2:07.49        
     1) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR         2) Weinbaum, Zachary SR           
     3) Vogel, Adam SR                  4) Pires, Nic FR                  
                  34.47     1:10.55 (36.08)     1:40.31 (29.76)     2:07.49 (27.18)
  5 Hollywood Hills                                   2:02.15    2:13.04        
     1) Kutscher, Kyle 11               2) Gonzalez, Wayne 12             
     3) Ritchie, Brian 12               4) Morton, Cody 11                
                  38.35     1:14.53 (36.18)     1:45.19 (30.66)     2:13.04 (27.85)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:36.76    1:44.97 q      
     1) Omana, Carlos SR                2) Gomez, Christian SO            
     3) Vazquez, Andy SR                4) Ballestas, Julian SO           
                  28.73       58.12 (29.39)     1:22.52 (24.40)     1:44.97 (22.45)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:48.88    1:49.16 q      
     1) Parada, Ivan SO                 2) Rojas, Marc JR                 
     3) Kelley, Blake FR                4) Iglesias, Brandon SR           
                  28.33       57.59 (29.26)     1:24.85 (27.26)     1:49.16 (24.31)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:58.90    2:01.10 q      
     1) Vicnansky, Ian 9                2) Ung, Mackenzie 11              
     3) Jones, Christopher 11           4) Lopez, David 12                
                  31.87     1:07.36 (35.49)     1:36.10 (28.74)     2:01.10 (25.00)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                   2:04.10    2:02.15 q      
     1) Kutscher, Kyle 11               2) Gonzalez, Wayne 12             
     3) Ritchie, Brian 12               4) Morton, Cody 11                
                  33.73     1:07.89 (34.16)     1:36.49 (28.60)     2:02.15 (25.66)
  5 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      1:58.92    2:06.78 q      
     1) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR         2) Weinbaum, Zachary SR           
     3) Vogel, Adam SR                  4) Pires, Nic FR                  
                  33.13     1:10.31 (37.18)     1:40.32 (30.01)     2:06.78 (26.46)
 -- Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:16.30         DQ        
     1) Gewert, Dylan JR                2) Castro, Gabriel SO             
     3) Blake, Brandon SO               4) Mathis-Kiner, Courtney SR      
                  40.96     1:20.43 (39.47)     1:49.85 (29.42)          DQ (36.75)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aponte, Mikaela           10 Fort Lauderdale      2:07.00    2:04.80        
                  32.16     1:03.59 (31.43)     1:35.89 (32.30)     2:04.80 (28.91)
  2 Sage, Victoria            JR Pines Charter        2:14.73    2:10.22        
                  33.24     1:06.12 (32.88)     1:40.07 (33.95)     2:10.22 (30.15)
  3 McCulloch, Shannon         9 Fort Lauderdale      2:14.42    2:14.89        
                  34.77     1:08.90 (34.13)     1:43.80 (34.90)     2:14.89 (31.09)
  4 Reif, Amber               SR Olympic Heights      2:22.86    2:19.46        
                  34.87     1:10.08 (35.21)     1:47.20 (37.12)     2:19.46 (32.26)
  5 Hall, Sarah               12 Fort Lauderdale      2:29.13    2:30.14        
                  38.91     1:17.88 (38.97)     1:56.90 (39.02)     2:30.14 (33.24)
  6 Normann, Rose             SR Stranahan            2:28.40    2:30.42        
                  38.38     1:15.44 (37.06)     1:53.99 (38.55)     2:30.42 (36.43)
  7 Maza, Alexandra           11 Hollywood Hills      2:34.70    2:35.24        
                  37.21     1:16.28 (39.07)     1:57.43 (41.15)     2:35.24 (37.81)
  8 Opalka, Janine            SR Pines Charter        2:37.83    2:36.20        
                  38.40     1:18.04 (39.64)     1:59.13 (41.09)     2:36.20 (37.07)
B - Final
  9 Audette, Kimberly         SO Pines Charter        2:54.79    2:51.60        
                  38.93     1:22.71 (43.78)     2:09.06 (46.35)     2:51.60 (42.54)
 10 Lawson-Corley, Tara       11 Fort Lauderdale      3:04.83    2:58.58        
                  39.86     1:25.00 (45.14)     2:13.59 (48.59)     2:58.58 (44.99)
 11 Burbano, Daniela          11 Hollywood Hills      3:07.43    3:06.70        
                  42.81                             2:21.45 ( )     3:06.70 (45.25)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aponte, Mikaela           10 Fort Lauderdale      2:08.40    2:07.00 q      
                  29.50     1:01.78 (32.28)     1:34.74 (32.96)     2:07.00 (32.26)
  2 McCulloch, Shannon         9 Fort Lauderdale      2:14.03    2:14.42 q      
                  31.66     1:05.94 (34.28)     1:40.32 (34.38)     2:14.42 (34.10)
  3 Sage, Victoria            JR Pines Charter        2:08.91    2:14.73 q      
                  31.25     1:05.18 (33.93)     1:40.13 (34.95)     2:14.73 (34.60)
  4 Reif, Amber               SR Olympic Heights      2:19.61    2:22.86 q      
                  32.35     1:08.61 (36.26)     1:46.88 (38.27)     2:22.86 (35.98)
  5 Normann, Rose             SR Stranahan            2:20.35    2:28.40 q      
                  33.89     1:10.92 (37.03)     1:49.93 (39.01)     2:28.40 (38.47)
  6 Hall, Sarah               12 Fort Lauderdale      2:26.26    2:29.13 q      
                  34.91     1:12.85 (37.94)     1:52.02 (39.17)     2:29.13 (37.11)
  7 Maza, Alexandra           11 Hollywood Hills      2:30.90    2:34.70 q      
                  35.16     1:14.48 (39.32)     1:55.37 (40.89)     2:34.70 (39.33)
  8 Opalka, Janine            SR Pines Charter             NT    2:37.83 q      
                  36.02     1:16.00 (39.98)     1:57.18 (41.18)     2:37.83 (40.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Audette, Kimberly         SO Pines Charter        2:58.92    2:54.79 q      
                  37.05     1:21.54 (44.49)     2:08.39 (46.85)     2:54.79 (46.40)
 10 Lawson-Corley, Tara       11 Fort Lauderdale      2:55.00    3:04.83 q      
                  36.65     1:20.44 (43.79)     2:08.88 (48.44)     3:04.83 (55.95)
 11 Burbano, Daniela          11 Hollywood Hills      3:00.00    3:07.43 q      
                                  37.22 ( )   3:07.43 (2:30.21)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballestas, Julian         SO Belen Jesuit         1:46.29    1:41.65        
                  26.08       51.99 (25.91)     1:17.92 (25.93)     1:41.65 (23.73)
  2 Vazquez, Andy             SR Belen Jesuit         1:45.93    1:42.93        
                  27.12       53.74 (26.62)     1:19.82 (26.08)     1:42.93 (23.11)
  3 Long, Matthew             JR Belen Jesuit         1:48.91    1:45.44        
                  27.37       54.50 (27.13)     1:20.89 (26.39)     1:45.44 (24.55)
  4 Rutkin, Lance             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:50.75    1:50.52        
                  27.26       55.34 (28.08)     1:24.47 (29.13)     1:50.52 (26.05)
  5 Parada, Ivan              SO Pines Charter        1:56.73    1:55.05        
                  28.58       57.60 (29.02)     1:27.52 (29.92)     1:55.05 (27.53)
  6 Perez, Juan               09 Belen Jesuit         1:56.67    1:57.79        
                  29.11       59.47 (30.36)     1:30.97 (31.50)     1:57.79 (26.82)
  7 Kelley, Blake             FR Pines Charter        2:01.40    1:57.91        
                  28.87       59.60 (30.73)     1:31.12 (31.52)     1:57.91 (26.79)
  8 Heatherman, Conor         10 Fort Lauderdale      2:05.78    2:05.52        
                  30.19     1:00.44 (30.25)     1:34.98 (34.54)     2:05.52 (30.54)
B - Final
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           SR Pines Charter        2:06.69    2:10.53        
 10 Kon, Joshue               FR Pines Charter        2:13.62    2:15.03        
 11 Bakhitiyarov, Daniyel     SO Olympic Heights      2:29.05    2:27.00        
 12 Rogers, Christopher       11 Fort Lauderdale      2:31.91    2:31.19        
 13 Weinbaum, Zachary         SR Olympic Heights      2:37.81    2:32.84        
 14 Kulasevig, Matthew        JR Olympic Heights      2:35.35    2:41.84        
 15 Andrade, Gabe             JR Olympic Heights      2:40.16    2:50.46        
 16 Yaron, Dean               10 Hollywood Hills      2:57.30    3:09.44        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Andy             SR Belen Jesuit         1:40.91    1:45.93 q      
                  24.74       51.94 (27.20)     1:18.97 (27.03)     1:45.93 (26.96)
  2 Ballestas, Julian         SO Belen Jesuit         1:40.47    1:46.29 q      
                  24.81       51.59 (26.78)     1:18.89 (27.30)     1:46.29 (27.40)
  3 Long, Matthew             JR Belen Jesuit         1:44.06    1:48.91 q      
                  25.45       52.82 (27.37)     1:20.58 (27.76)     1:48.91 (28.33)
  4 Rutkin, Lance             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:46.07    1:50.75 q      
                  26.06       54.36 (28.30)     1:23.00 (28.64)     1:50.75 (27.75)
  5 Perez, Juan               09 Belen Jesuit         1:55.01    1:56.67 q      
                  26.52       55.79 (29.27)     1:26.75 (30.96)     1:56.67 (29.92)
  6 Parada, Ivan              SO Pines Charter        1:52.30    1:56.73 q      
                  26.58       55.55 (28.97)     1:26.12 (30.57)     1:56.73 (30.61)
  7 Kelley, Blake             FR Pines Charter        1:55.41    2:01.40 q      
                  27.38       58.32 (30.94)     1:29.87 (31.55)     2:01.40 (31.53)
  8 Heatherman, Conor         10 Fort Lauderdale      2:05.56    2:05.78 q      
                  27.19       58.80 (31.61)     1:32.73 (33.93)     2:05.78 (33.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           SR Pines Charter        2:07.25    2:06.69 q      
                  27.83       59.69 (31.86)     1:33.61 (33.92)     2:06.69 (33.08)
 10 Kon, Joshue               FR Pines Charter        2:09.90    2:13.62 q      
                  30.54     1:04.33 (33.79)     1:38.91 (34.58)     2:13.62 (34.71)
 11 Bakhitiyarov, Daniyel     SO Olympic Heights      2:29.89    2:29.05 q      
                  31.24     1:08.06 (36.82)     1:50.07 (42.01)     2:29.05 (38.98)
 12 Rogers, Christopher       11 Fort Lauderdale      2:40.00    2:31.91 q      
                  33.08     1:10.91 (37.83)     1:52.70 (41.79)     2:31.91 (39.21)
 13 Kulasevig, Matthew        JR Olympic Heights      2:29.50    2:35.35 q      
                  32.88     1:11.86 (38.98)     1:53.73 (41.87)     2:35.35 (41.62)
 14 Weinbaum, Zachary         SR Olympic Heights      2:41.30    2:37.81 q      
                  33.43     1:12.11 (38.68)     1:56.07 (43.96)     2:37.81 (41.74)
 15 Andrade, Gabe             JR Olympic Heights      3:38.50    2:40.16 q      
                  33.99     1:12.94 (38.95)     1:56.75 (43.81)     2:40.16 (43.41)
 16 Yaron, Dean               10 Hollywood Hills      3:03.30    2:57.30 q      
                  38.90                             2:09.09 ( )     2:57.30 (48.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Freire, Kyle              10 Fort Lauderdale      2:48.00         DQ        
                  31.92     1:08.15 (36.23)     1:46.55 (38.40)          DQ (35.58)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunak, Amy                SR Pines Charter        2:29.26    2:21.79        
                  32.53     1:07.91 (35.38)     1:51.54 (43.63)     2:21.79 (30.25)
  2 Khalil, Samantha          11 Hollywood Hills      2:34.05    2:31.53        
                  33.74     1:12.64 (38.90)     1:58.49 (45.85)     2:31.53 (33.04)
  3 Powell, Rachel            11 Fort Lauderdale      2:39.41    2:35.71        
                  35.86     1:16.02 (40.16)     2:02.46 (46.44)     2:35.71 (33.25)
  4 Rigau, Astrid             FR Pines Charter        2:47.95    2:45.50        
                  39.46     1:20.95 (41.49)     2:10.84 (49.89)     2:45.50 (34.66)
  5 McCauley, Allison         09 Olympic Heights      2:50.51    2:52.56        
                  37.35     1:23.76 (46.41)     2:14.92 (51.16)     2:52.56 (37.64)
  6 Villegas, Catalina        FR Pines Charter        2:58.50    3:03.26        
                  40.64     1:27.18 (46.54)     2:23.06 (55.88)     3:03.26 (40.20)
  7 Denton, Holly             12 Fort Lauderdale      3:12.53    3:07.29        
                  42.72     1:31.80 (49.08)     2:30.57 (58.77)     3:07.29 (36.72)
 -- Rogers, Stephanee          9 Fort Lauderdale      3:39.61         DQ        
                  54.55   1:58.05 (1:03.50)   2:59.80 (1:01.75)          DQ (46.01)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunak, Amy                SR Pines Charter        2:20.14    2:29.26 q      
                  31.45     1:08.34 (36.89)     1:52.95 (44.61)     2:29.26 (36.31)
  2 Khalil, Samantha          11 Hollywood Hills      2:30.08    2:34.05 q      
                  31.77     1:10.93 (39.16)     1:57.00 (46.07)     2:34.05 (37.05)
  3 Powell, Rachel            11 Fort Lauderdale      2:35.15    2:39.41 q      
                  34.47     1:15.43 (40.96)     2:02.52 (47.09)     2:39.41 (36.89)
  4 Rigau, Astrid             FR Pines Charter        2:46.10    2:47.95 q      
                  37.71     1:19.70 (41.99)     2:08.86 (49.16)     2:47.95 (39.09)
  5 McCauley, Allison         09 Olympic Heights      2:55.58    2:50.51 q      
                  34.35     1:19.86 (45.51)     2:12.44 (52.58)     2:50.51 (38.07)
  6 Villegas, Catalina        FR Pines Charter             NT    2:58.50 q      
                  37.83     1:25.03 (47.20)     2:18.04 (53.01)     2:58.50 (40.46)
  7 Denton, Holly             12 Fort Lauderdale      3:05.80    3:12.53 q      
                  43.47     1:33.54 (50.07)   2:35.13 (1:01.59)     3:12.53 (37.40)
  8 Rogers, Stephanee          9 Fort Lauderdale      3:35.00    3:39.61 q      
                  52.63                             2:54.79 ( )     3:39.61 (44.82)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             SR Belen Jesuit         2:08.22    2:02.29        
                  28.16       58.48 (30.32)     1:34.57 (36.09)     2:02.29 (27.72)
  2 Depawlikowski, Bolek      09 Belen Jesuit         2:08.83    2:04.52        
                  29.10     1:00.01 (30.91)     1:39.30 (39.29)     2:04.52 (25.22)
  3 Alvarez, Jose             10 Belen Jesuit         2:08.58    2:05.47        
                  28.99     1:01.14 (32.15)     1:37.74 (36.60)     2:05.47 (27.73)
  4 Rojas, Marc               JR Pines Charter        2:09.10    2:11.86        
                  31.09     1:06.08 (34.99)     1:44.58 (38.50)     2:11.86 (27.28)
  5 Perez, Alex               10 Belen Jesuit         2:12.98    2:12.67        
                  30.41     1:03.84 (33.43)     1:45.45 (41.61)     2:12.67 (27.22)
  6 Saldana, Juan             FR Pines Charter        2:33.65    2:28.65        
                  35.05     1:13.92 (38.87)     1:56.37 (42.45)     2:28.65 (32.28)
  7 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     SO Olympic Heights      2:29.40    2:29.52        
                  35.36     1:15.70 (40.34)     1:59.99 (44.29)     2:29.52 (29.53)
  8 Vogel, Adam               SR Olympic Heights      2:26.18    2:29.66        
                  34.63     1:14.00 (39.37)     1:59.43 (45.43)     2:29.66 (30.23)
B - Final
  9 Vicnansky, Ian             9 Fort Lauderdale      2:37.72    2:33.80        
 10 Kutscher, Kyle            11 Hollywood Hills      2:38.60    2:39.10        
 11 Maiz, Joel                FR Pines Charter        2:45.45    2:42.78        
 12 Gedigian, Erik            FR Olympic Heights      2:48.27    2:43.09        
 13 Pollack, Torris           10 Fort Lauderdale      2:55.46    2:56.37        
 14 Saryeldin, Adam            9 Hollywood Hills      2:59.17    3:00.91        
 15 Ung, Mackenzie            11 Fort Lauderdale      3:02.56    3:05.06        
 16 Paulk, Aaron              11 Fort Lauderdale      2:39.78    3:18.25        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omana, Carlos             SR Belen Jesuit         1:49.75    2:08.22 q      
                  28.01     1:01.77 (33.76)     1:39.59 (37.82)     2:08.22 (28.63)
  2 Alvarez, Jose             10 Belen Jesuit         2:05.14    2:08.58 q      
                  26.86       59.52 (32.66)     1:36.68 (37.16)     2:08.58 (31.90)
  3 Depawlikowski, Bolek      09 Belen Jesuit         2:02.55    2:08.83 q      
                  27.28       59.64 (32.36)     1:38.52 (38.88)     2:08.83 (30.31)
  4 Rojas, Marc               JR Pines Charter        2:05.59    2:09.10 q      
                  28.02     1:01.93 (33.91)     1:39.56 (37.63)     2:09.10 (29.54)
  5 Perez, Alex               10 Belen Jesuit         2:13.68    2:12.98 q      
                  27.92     1:02.16 (34.24)     1:42.74 (40.58)     2:12.98 (30.24)
  6 Vogel, Adam               SR Olympic Heights      2:22.78    2:26.18 q      
                  29.90     1:07.40 (37.50)     1:52.55 (45.15)     2:26.18 (33.63)
  7 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     SO Olympic Heights      2:29.45    2:29.40 q      
                  32.93     1:11.45 (38.52)     1:56.76 (45.31)     2:29.40 (32.64)
  8 Saldana, Juan             FR Pines Charter        2:35.85    2:33.65 q      
                  34.12     1:15.63 (41.51)     1:58.01 (42.38)     2:33.65 (35.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vicnansky, Ian             9 Fort Lauderdale      2:40.06    2:37.72 q      
                  31.67     1:10.19 (38.52)     1:59.34 (49.15)     2:37.72 (38.38)
 10 Kutscher, Kyle            11 Hollywood Hills      2:38.10    2:38.60 q      
                  32.81     1:14.45 (41.64)     2:03.75 (49.30)     2:38.60 (34.85)
 11 Paulk, Aaron              11 Fort Lauderdale      3:27.17    2:39.78 q      
                                1:42.56 ( )     2:39.78 (57.22)                    
 12 Maiz, Joel                FR Pines Charter             NT    2:45.45 q      
                  33.42     1:14.99 (41.57)     2:06.81 (51.82)     2:45.45 (38.64)
 13 Gedigian, Erik            FR Olympic Heights      3:03.15    2:48.27 q      
                  33.00     1:20.14 (47.14)     2:07.16 (47.02)     2:48.27 (41.11)
 14 Pollack, Torris           10 Fort Lauderdale      3:03.06    2:55.46 q      
                  38.30     1:21.35 (43.05)     2:13.72 (52.37)     2:55.46 (41.74)
 15 Saryeldin, Adam            9 Hollywood Hills      3:09.00    2:59.17 q      
                  34.39     1:24.07 (49.68)     2:14.29 (50.22)     2:59.17 (44.88)
 16 Ung, Mackenzie            11 Fort Lauderdale      2:59.96    3:02.56 q      
                  37.71   1:38.57 (1:00.86)     2:21.30 (42.73)     3:02.56 (41.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Koch, Eric                JR Olympic Heights           NT    3:23.25        
                  37.74     1:24.71 (46.97)     2:14.06 (49.35)   3:23.25 (1:09.19)
 -- Tetreault, Brandon        SR Pines Charter        2:23.55         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petik, Kaylee             11 Fort Lauderdale        26.13      26.27        
  2 Adam, Chloe                9 Fort Lauderdale        27.08      26.86        
  3 Cordoba, Nicole           FR Pines Charter          27.09      26.97        
  4 Khalil, Juliette          11 Hollywood Hills        27.73      27.12        
  5 Wlosek, Bridget           SR Pines Charter          27.59      27.41        
  6 McAllister, Courtney      SR Olympic Heights        28.26      28.41        
  7 Silva, Carolina           JR Pines Charter          29.06      28.62        
  8 Williams, Keyana             Dillard                29.07      28.91        
B - Final
  9 Simon, Shelby              9 Fort Lauderdale        29.68      29.04        
 10 Shaw, Madison             SR Pines Charter          31.56      30.72        
 11 Amrani, Jessica            9 Hollywood Hills        31.19      30.93        
 12 Maza, Alexandra           11 Hollywood Hills        31.32      31.23        
 13 Pittman, Jalina           12 Fort Lauderdale        33.01      31.42        
 14 Titus, DeAnae             SR Stranahan              31.25      32.82        
 15 Talmadge, Nina            11 Hollywood Hills        34.09      34.59        
 16 Metzkes, Meagan           JR Olympic Heights        34.89      38.90        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petik, Kaylee             11 Fort Lauderdale        25.53      26.13 q      
  2 Adam, Chloe                9 Fort Lauderdale        26.65      27.08 q      
  3 Cordoba, Nicole           FR Pines Charter          27.23      27.09 q      
  4 Wlosek, Bridget           SR Pines Charter          28.28      27.59 q      
  5 Khalil, Juliette          11 Hollywood Hills        27.20      27.73 q      
  6 McAllister, Courtney      SR Olympic Heights        28.37      28.26 q      
  7 Silva, Carolina           JR Pines Charter          28.88      29.06 q      
  8 Williams, Keyana             Dillard                28.90      29.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simon, Shelby              9 Fort Lauderdale        29.98      29.68 q      
 10 Amrani, Jessica            9 Hollywood Hills        30.80      31.19 q      
 11 Titus, DeAnae             SR Stranahan              32.20      31.25 q      
 12 Maza, Alexandra           11 Hollywood Hills        30.90      31.32 q      
 13 Shaw, Madison             SR Pines Charter          30.55      31.56 q      
 14 Pittman, Jalina           12 Fort Lauderdale        33.87      33.01 q      
 15 Talmadge, Nina            11 Hollywood Hills        33.50      34.09 q      
 16 Metzkes, Meagan           JR Olympic Heights        35.50      34.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perkins, Kortni           SR Dillard                33.97      35.30        
 18 Childs, Kim               JR Stranahan              44.43      40.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wachtel, Logan            11 Olympic Heights        43.78      43.34        
 -- Sahadeo, Stephanie        FR Stranahan              45.31         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Charles         SR Dillard                21.87      22.21        
  2 Grenet, Paul              SR Belen Jesuit           24.08      23.87        
  3 Creagan, Cody             12 Fort Lauderdale        22.77      24.11        
  4 Banciela, Evan            10 Belen Jesuit           24.14      24.52        
  5 Blake, Brandon            SO Stranahan              25.10      24.68        
  6 Guso, Jake                10 Belen Jesuit           25.03      24.87        
  6 Iglesias, Brandon         SR Pines Charter          24.58      24.87        
  8 Lopez, David              12 Fort Lauderdale        24.93      25.56        
B - Final
  9 Gould, Patrick            SR Pines Charter          25.59      25.54        
 10 Flippen, Gregory          JR Pines Charter          26.84      26.39        
 11 Ritchie, Brian            12 Hollywood Hills        26.10      26.44        
 12 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights        26.40      26.56        
 13 Cavicchia, Cole           10 Hollywood Hills        28.00      27.03        
 14 Pires, Nic                FR Olympic Heights        26.92      27.76        
 15 Hall, Jordan              11 Fort Lauderdale        29.03      28.70        
 16 Basso, Mike               JR Olympic Heights        28.14      29.34        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Charles         SR Dillard                21.94      21.87 q      
  2 Creagan, Cody             12 Fort Lauderdale        23.44      22.77 q      
  3 Grenet, Paul              SR Belen Jesuit           23.10      24.08 q      
  4 Banciela, Evan            10 Belen Jesuit           24.89      24.14 q      
  5 Iglesias, Brandon         SR Pines Charter          24.40      24.58 q      
  6 Lopez, David              12 Fort Lauderdale        24.90      24.93 q      
  7 Guso, Jake                10 Belen Jesuit           24.66      25.03 q      
  8 Blake, Brandon            SO Stranahan              24.30      25.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gould, Patrick            SR Pines Charter          24.90      25.59 q      
 10 Ritchie, Brian            12 Hollywood Hills        26.15      26.10 q      
 11 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights        27.01      26.40 q      
 12 Flippen, Gregory          JR Pines Charter          25.90      26.84 q      
 13 Pires, Nic                FR Olympic Heights        26.65      26.92 q      
 14 Cavicchia, Cole           10 Hollywood Hills        28.10      28.00 q      
 15 Basso, Mike               JR Olympic Heights        28.74      28.14 q      
 16 Hall, Jordan              11 Fort Lauderdale        28.80      29.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schisler, Cody            JR Olympic Heights        28.82      29.17        
 18 Valle, Jose                9 Hollywood Hills        32.68      31.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fu, Devin                 FR Pines Charter          31.10      31.81        
 20 McCrone, Vladimir          9 Fort Lauderdale        30.30      32.29        
 21 Rostran, Christian        JR Stranahan                 NT      35.36        
 -- Amy, John                 12 Belen Jesuit           23.28         DQ        
 -- Floyd, John               FR Dillard                23.33         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Erinn              12 Fort Lauderdale           NT     394.10        
  2 Chew, Natasha             FR Pines Charter         193.15     315.15        
  3 Honner, Amanda            12 Fort Lauderdale           NT     290.85        
  4 Chavez, Gigi              11 Fort Lauderdale           NT     243.60        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basso, Mike               JR Olympic Heights       230.10     259.70        
  2 Knight, Micah             12 Fort Lauderdale           NT     242.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Langsett, Shanese          9 Fort Lauderdale      1:04.24    1:04.19        
                  30.60     1:04.19 (33.59)                                        
  2 Rigau, Astrid             FR Pines Charter        1:22.58    1:19.68        
                  37.59     1:19.68 (42.09)                                        
  3 Kamar, Samantha           12 Hollywood Hills      1:54.72    1:47.05        
                  48.77     1:47.05 (58.28)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langsett, Shanese          9 Fort Lauderdale      1:02.10    1:04.24 q      
                  30.20     1:04.24 (34.04)                                        
  2 Rigau, Astrid             FR Pines Charter        1:21.01    1:22.58 q      
                  37.92     1:22.58 (44.66)                                        
  3 Kamar, Samantha           12 Hollywood Hills      1:45.00    1:54.72 q      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vazquez, Andy             SR Belen Jesuit           51.43      51.11        
                  23.93       51.11 (27.18)                                        
  2 Williams, Charles         SR Dillard                52.85      51.20        
                  24.08       51.20 (27.12)                                        
  3 Grenet, Paul              SR Belen Jesuit           55.78      56.15        
                  26.00       56.15 (30.15)                                        
  4 Perez, Jonathan           SR Belen Jesuit           59.35      58.41        
                  27.53       58.41 (30.88)                                        
  5 Cortes, Herzen            10 Belen Jesuit         1:02.17    1:01.40        
                  28.81     1:01.40 (32.59)                                        
  6 Blake, Brandon            SO Stranahan            1:04.15    1:05.73        
                  29.94     1:05.73 (35.79)                                        
  7 Delgado, Pedro            SO Pines Charter        1:09.69    1:07.22        
                  29.98     1:07.22 (37.24)                                        
  8 Lopez, David              12 Fort Lauderdale      1:09.63    1:11.70        
                  31.47     1:11.70 (40.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Maiz, Joel                FR Pines Charter        1:12.51    1:08.01        
                  33.02     1:08.01 (34.99)                                        
 10 Kleiman, Jeremy            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:11.63    1:08.98        
                  30.92     1:08.98 (38.06)                                        
 11 Tadros, Dylan             SO Pines Charter        1:13.35    1:10.51        
                  31.95     1:10.51 (38.56)                                        
 12 Kacprowicz, Adam          FR Olympic Heights      1:18.83    1:20.46        
                  35.08     1:20.46 (45.38)                                        
 13 Jones, Christopher        11 Fort Lauderdale      1:16.29    1:21.70        
                  37.06     1:21.70 (44.64)                                        
 14 Hall, Jordan              11 Fort Lauderdale      1:33.42    1:25.52        
                  38.42     1:25.52 (47.10)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Andy             SR Belen Jesuit           50.43      51.43 q      
                  24.06       51.43 (27.37)                                        
  2 Williams, Charles         SR Dillard                51.89      52.85 q      
                  25.40       52.85 (27.45)                                        
  3 Grenet, Paul              SR Belen Jesuit           53.71      55.78 q      
                  26.11       55.78 (29.67)                                        
  4 Perez, Jonathan           SR Belen Jesuit           58.06      59.35 q      
                  27.83       59.35 (31.52)                                        
  5 Cortes, Herzen            10 Belen Jesuit         1:01.64    1:02.17 q      
                  28.68     1:02.17 (33.49)                                        
  6 Blake, Brandon            SO Stranahan            1:05.00    1:04.15 q      
                  29.26     1:04.15 (34.89)                                        
  7 Lopez, David              12 Fort Lauderdale      1:20.70    1:09.63 q      
                  31.19     1:09.63 (38.44)                                        
  8 Delgado, Pedro            SO Pines Charter        1:08.34    1:09.69 q      
                  30.36     1:09.69 (39.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kleiman, Jeremy            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:09.09    1:11.63 q      
                  31.51     1:11.63 (40.12)                                        
 10 Maiz, Joel                FR Pines Charter        1:09.09    1:12.51 q      
                  33.13     1:12.51 (39.38)                                        
 11 Tadros, Dylan             SO Pines Charter        1:10.81    1:13.35 q      
                  32.46     1:13.35 (40.89)                                        
 12 Jones, Christopher        11 Fort Lauderdale      1:14.87    1:16.29 q      
                  34.75     1:16.29 (41.54)                                        
 13 Kacprowicz, Adam          FR Olympic Heights      1:21.21    1:18.83 q      
                  34.23     1:18.83 (44.60)                                        
 14 Hall, Jordan              11 Fort Lauderdale      1:40.40    1:33.42 q      
                  41.22     1:33.42 (52.20)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Wayne           12 Hollywood Hills      1:21.20         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  36.66          DQ (50.60)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adam, Chloe                9 Fort Lauderdale        59.18      57.83        
                  28.04       57.83 (29.79)                                        
  2 Cordoba, Nicole           FR Pines Charter        1:00.79      58.87        
                  28.60       58.87 (30.27)                                        
  3 Khalil, Juliette          11 Hollywood Hills      1:01.82    1:00.59        
                  28.47     1:00.59 (32.12)                                        
  4 McAllister, Courtney      SR Olympic Heights      1:04.69    1:03.07        
                  30.00     1:03.07 (33.07)                                        
  5 Reif, Amber               SR Olympic Heights      1:03.96    1:04.21        
                  30.64     1:04.21 (33.57)                                        
  6 Simon, Shelby              9 Fort Lauderdale      1:06.72    1:04.52        
                  30.50     1:04.52 (34.02)                                        
  7 Williams, Keyana             Dillard              1:05.30    1:05.85        
                  31.35     1:05.85 (34.50)                                        
  8 Villegas, Catalina        FR Pines Charter        1:16.96    1:11.50        
                  33.57     1:11.50 (37.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gallardo, Marcella        FR Pines Charter        1:19.12    1:20.52        
                  37.71     1:20.52 (42.81)                                        
 10 Eagan, Madison             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:25.37    1:24.10        
                  38.65     1:24.10 (45.45)                                        
 11 Talmadge, Nina            11 Hollywood Hills      1:26.72    1:25.61        
                  42.52     1:25.61 (43.09)                                        
 12 Deshong, Layne            JR Pines Charter        1:33.60    1:28.80        
                  41.37     1:28.80 (47.43)                                        
 13 Wild, Cassandra            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:33.13    1:31.78        
                  42.16     1:31.78 (49.62)                                        
 14 Weizman, Coral            12 Hollywood Hills      1:34.64    1:32.87        
                  43.30     1:32.87 (49.57)                                        
 15 Titus, DeAnae             SR Stranahan            1:18.03    1:35.93        
                1:17.35     1:35.93 (18.58)                                        
 16 Carpenter, Crystal        11 Hollywood Hills      1:44.94    1:42.47        
                  45.38     1:42.47 (57.09)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam, Chloe                9 Fort Lauderdale        57.83      59.18 q      
                  28.34       59.18 (30.84)                                        
  2 Cordoba, Nicole           FR Pines Charter        1:00.43    1:00.79 q      
                  29.97     1:00.79 (30.82)                                        
  3 Khalil, Juliette          11 Hollywood Hills        59.57    1:01.82 q      
                  28.88     1:01.82 (32.94)                                        
  4 Reif, Amber               SR Olympic Heights      1:03.41    1:03.96 q      
                  30.54     1:03.96 (33.42)                                        
  5 McAllister, Courtney      SR Olympic Heights      1:03.69    1:04.69 q      
                  31.36     1:04.69 (33.33)                                        
  6 Williams, Keyana             Dillard              1:09.03    1:05.30 q      
                  31.42     1:05.30 (33.88)                                        
  7 Simon, Shelby              9 Fort Lauderdale      1:06.98    1:06.72 q      
                  32.02     1:06.72 (34.70)                                        
  8 Villegas, Catalina        FR Pines Charter        1:14.00    1:16.96 q      
                  36.57     1:16.96 (40.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Titus, DeAnae             SR Stranahan            1:09.04    1:18.03 q      
                  35.51     1:18.03 (42.52)                                        
 10 Gallardo, Marcella        FR Pines Charter        1:28.17    1:19.12 q      
                  37.41     1:19.12 (41.71)                                        
 11 Eagan, Madison             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:15.00    1:25.37 q      
                  37.62     1:25.37 (47.75)                                        
 12 Talmadge, Nina            11 Hollywood Hills      1:15.50    1:26.72 q      
                  42.78     1:26.72 (43.94)                                        
 13 Wild, Cassandra            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:20.00    1:33.13 q      
                  43.49     1:33.13 (49.64)                                        
 14 Deshong, Layne            JR Pines Charter        1:32.57    1:33.60 q      
                  41.52     1:33.60 (52.08)                                        
 15 Weizman, Coral            12 Hollywood Hills      1:30.50    1:34.64 q      
                  43.41     1:34.64 (51.23)                                        
 16 Carpenter, Crystal        11 Hollywood Hills      1:36.50    1:44.94 q      
                  45.70     1:44.94 (59.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wachtel, Logan            11 Olympic Heights      1:52.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballestas, Julian         SO Belen Jesuit           48.27      47.45        
                  23.09       47.45 (24.36)                                        
  2 Amy, John                 12 Belen Jesuit           54.24      51.96        
                  24.83       51.96 (27.13)                                        
  3 Creagan, Cody             12 Fort Lauderdale        52.92      53.78        
                  25.21       53.78 (28.57)                                        
  4 Heatherman, Conor         10 Fort Lauderdale        53.52      53.93        
                  25.44       53.93 (28.49)                                        
  5 Avallone, Tommy           10 Belen Jesuit           55.98      55.60        
                  26.62       55.60 (28.98)                                        
  6 Strump, Shane             SO Pines Charter          56.66      55.66        
                  26.52       55.66 (29.14)                                        
  7 Flippen, Gregory          JR Pines Charter          57.69      57.37        
                  26.91       57.37 (30.46)                                        
  8 Vicnansky, Ian             9 Fort Lauderdale        57.36      57.90        
                  27.17       57.90 (30.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vogel, Adam               SR Olympic Heights        57.90      58.34        
                  28.25       58.34 (30.09)                                        
 10 Rizvi, Zeeshan            SO Pines Charter          59.47      59.41        
                  28.66       59.41 (30.75)                                        
 11 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights      1:00.08    1:01.67        
                  28.95     1:01.67 (32.72)                                        
 12 Ercikson, Reno            10 Fort Lauderdale      1:01.92    1:03.21        
                  30.64     1:03.21 (32.57)                                        
 13 De Caralt, Fernando       10 Belen Jesuit         1:07.63    1:04.75        
                  31.00     1:04.75 (33.75)                                        
 14 Pla, Bradley              SR Pines Charter        1:04.05    1:05.14        
                  30.87     1:05.14 (34.27)                                        
 15 Pires, Nic                FR Olympic Heights      1:04.64    1:05.15        
                  31.01     1:05.15 (34.14)                                        
 16 Bakhitiyarov, Daniyel     SO Olympic Heights      1:05.38    1:05.20        
                  31.31     1:05.20 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballestas, Julian         SO Belen Jesuit           46.70      48.27 q      
                  23.35       48.27 (24.92)                                        
  2 Creagan, Cody             12 Fort Lauderdale        54.90      52.92 q      
                  24.86       52.92 (28.06)                                        
  3 Heatherman, Conor         10 Fort Lauderdale        52.96      53.52 q      
                  25.19       53.52 (28.33)                                        
  4 Amy, John                 12 Belen Jesuit           52.03      54.24 q      
                  26.41       54.24 (27.83)                                        
  5 Avallone, Tommy           10 Belen Jesuit           54.57      55.98 q      
                  26.71       55.98 (29.27)                                        
  6 Strump, Shane             SO Pines Charter             NT      56.66 q      
                  27.57       56.66 (29.09)                                        
  7 Vicnansky, Ian             9 Fort Lauderdale        57.99      57.36 q      
                  27.36       57.36 (30.00)                                        
  8 Flippen, Gregory          JR Pines Charter          58.19      57.69 q      
                  27.15       57.69 (30.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogel, Adam               SR Olympic Heights        56.29      57.90 q      
                  27.55       57.90 (30.35)                                        
 10 Rizvi, Zeeshan            SO Pines Charter          59.89      59.47 q      
                  28.29       59.47 (31.18)                                        
 11 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights      1:03.50    1:00.08 q      
                  28.12     1:00.08 (31.96)                                        
 12 Ercikson, Reno            10 Fort Lauderdale      1:03.50    1:01.92 q      
                  29.48     1:01.92 (32.44)                                        
 13 Pla, Bradley              SR Pines Charter             NT    1:04.05 q      
                  30.37     1:04.05 (33.68)                                        
 14 Pires, Nic                FR Olympic Heights      1:00.45    1:04.64 q      
                  30.83     1:04.64 (33.81)                                        
 15 Bakhitiyarov, Daniyel     SO Olympic Heights      1:07.50    1:05.38 q      
                  31.24     1:05.38 (34.14)                                        
 16 De Caralt, Fernando       10 Belen Jesuit           54.57    1:07.63 q      
                  31.75     1:07.63 (35.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castro, Gabriel           SO Stranahan            1:08.60    1:10.31        
                  32.95     1:10.31 (37.36)                                        
 18 Altamirano, Edwin         12 Hollywood Hills      1:21.19    1:12.28        
                  34.70     1:12.28 (37.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valle, Jose                9 Hollywood Hills      1:16.90    1:15.45        
                  33.66     1:15.45 (41.79)                                        
 20 Reyes-rivero, Grabriel    10 Hollywood Hills      1:22.31    1:17.13        
                  33.50     1:17.13 (43.63)                                        
 21 Mathis-Kiner, Courtney    SR Stranahan            1:29.56    1:30.86        
                  41.49     1:30.86 (49.37)                                        
 -- Floyd, John               FR Dillard                50.76         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aponte, Mikaela           10 Fort Lauderdale      5:49.64    5:34.22        
                  30.22     1:03.66 (33.44)     1:37.90 (34.24)     2:12.45 (34.55)
        2:46.89 (34.44)     3:20.76 (33.87)     3:54.94 (34.18)     4:28.60 (33.66)
        5:01.96 (33.36)     5:34.22 (32.26)                                        
  2 Sage, Victoria            JR Pines Charter        5:57.47    5:47.72        
                  31.29     1:05.49 (34.20)     1:40.41 (34.92)     2:15.47 (35.06)
        2:51.07 (35.60)     3:26.49 (35.42)     4:01.66 (35.17)     4:37.31 (35.65)
        5:12.89 (35.58)     5:47.72 (34.83)                                        
  3 McCulloch, Shannon         9 Fort Lauderdale      5:58.24    5:53.11        
                  32.65     1:08.17 (35.52)     1:43.88 (35.71)     2:20.03 (36.15)
        2:55.84 (35.81)     3:32.26 (36.42)     4:07.41 (35.15)     4:42.79 (35.38)
        5:18.25 (35.46)     5:53.11 (34.86)                                        
  4 Hall, Sarah               12 Fort Lauderdale      6:49.99    6:45.17        
                  36.15     1:15.61 (39.46)     1:57.19 (41.58)     2:38.54 (41.35)
        3:21.12 (42.58)     4:02.89 (41.77)     4:45.32 (42.43)     5:27.01 (41.69)
        6:07.68 (40.67)     6:45.17 (37.49)                                        
  5 Audette, Kimberly         SO Pines Charter        7:44.83    7:48.19        
                  38.03     1:23.03 (45.00)     2:10.32 (47.29)     2:57.69 (47.37)
        3:46.53 (48.84)     4:36.03 (49.50)     5:25.72 (49.69)     6:14.87 (49.15)
        7:03.03 (48.16)     7:48.19 (45.16)                                        
  6 Rogers, Stephanee          9 Fort Lauderdale      8:26.23    8:21.46        
                  43.87     1:32.74 (48.87)     2:25.47 (52.73)     3:17.44 (51.97)
        4:09.07 (51.63)     5:01.62 (52.55)     5:53.29 (51.67)     6:45.04 (51.75)
        7:34.56 (49.52)     8:21.46 (46.90)                                        
  7 Burbano, Daniela          11 Hollywood Hills      8:46.50    8:43.67        
                  38.95                                                 3:09.63 ( )
        4:05.12 (55.49)     5:00.77 (55.65)                             7:50.62 ( )
        8:43.67 (53.05)                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aponte, Mikaela           10 Fort Lauderdale      5:34.96    5:49.64 q      
                  31.22     1:06.16 (34.94)     1:41.53 (35.37)     2:17.32 (35.79)
        2:53.34 (36.02)     3:28.83 (35.49)     4:04.45 (35.62)     4:40.05 (35.60)
        5:15.20 (35.15)     5:49.64 (34.44)                                        
  2 Sage, Victoria            JR Pines Charter        5:44.22    5:57.47 q      
                  32.57     1:08.58 (36.01)     1:44.96 (36.38)     2:21.54 (36.58)
        2:58.20 (36.66)     3:34.71 (36.51)     4:11.72 (37.01)     4:47.35 (35.63)
        5:22.75 (35.40)     5:57.47 (34.72)                                        
  3 McCulloch, Shannon         9 Fort Lauderdale      6:00.69    5:58.24 q      
                  34.02     1:10.59 (36.57)     1:47.56 (36.97)     2:24.37 (36.81)
        3:01.72 (37.35)     3:38.50 (36.78)     4:12.92 (34.42)     4:48.60 (35.68)
        5:23.86 (35.26)     5:58.24 (34.38)                                        
  4 Hall, Sarah               12 Fort Lauderdale      6:55.00    6:49.99 q      
                  37.72     1:18.53 (40.81)     2:00.77 (42.24)     2:42.70 (41.93)
        3:24.80 (42.10)     4:06.79 (41.99)     4:49.07 (42.28)     5:31.14 (42.07)
        6:12.30 (41.16)     6:49.99 (37.69)                                        
  5 Audette, Kimberly         SO Pines Charter        7:58.59    7:44.83 q      
                  38.65     1:24.70 (46.05)     2:11.26 (46.56)     2:57.96 (46.70)
        3:45.74 (47.78)     4:33.69 (47.95)     5:22.82 (49.13)     6:10.63 (47.81)
        6:58.92 (48.29)     7:44.83 (45.91)                                        
  6 Rogers, Stephanee          9 Fort Lauderdale      8:22.84    8:26.23 q      
                  44.78     1:34.79 (50.01)     2:27.01 (52.22)     3:18.58 (51.57)
        4:11.09 (52.51)     5:04.38 (53.29)     5:56.24 (51.86)     6:49.34 (53.10)
        7:40.59 (51.25)     8:26.23 (45.64)                                        
  7 Burbano, Daniela          11 Hollywood Hills      8:30.00    8:46.50 q      
                  39.35   2:20.84 (1:41.49)     3:15.60 (54.76)                    
                                5:05.42 ( )   6:58.47 (1:53.05)                    
            7:51.44 ( )     8:46.50 (55.06)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             SR Belen Jesuit         4:57.22    4:45.10        
                  26.58       55.34 (28.76)     1:24.68 (29.34)     1:54.34 (29.66)
        2:23.02 (28.68)     2:52.45 (29.43)     3:21.66 (29.21)     3:50.45 (28.79)
        4:17.66 (27.21)     4:45.10 (27.44)                                        
  2 Long, Matthew             JR Belen Jesuit         4:48.34    4:46.25        
                  26.45       55.38 (28.93)     1:24.73 (29.35)     1:54.38 (29.65)
        2:23.61 (29.23)     2:52.55 (28.94)     3:21.72 (29.17)     3:50.93 (29.21)
        4:18.69 (27.76)     4:46.25 (27.56)                                        
  3 Rutkin, Lance             10 Fort Lauderdale      4:58.18    4:50.06        
                  26.16       55.15 (28.99)     1:24.45 (29.30)     1:54.03 (29.58)
        2:24.07 (30.04)     2:54.12 (30.05)     3:23.84 (29.72)     3:54.38 (30.54)
        4:23.81 (29.43)     4:50.06 (26.25)                                        
  4 Depawlikowski, Bolek      09 Belen Jesuit         4:55.11    4:50.15        
                  27.03       55.99 (28.96)     1:25.45 (29.46)     1:54.98 (29.53)
        2:24.76 (29.78)     2:53.88 (29.12)     3:23.31 (29.43)     3:53.11 (29.80)
        4:22.72 (29.61)     4:50.15 (27.43)                                        
  5 Carr, Alex                11 Belen Jesuit         5:15.18    5:13.45        
                  27.17       58.42 (31.25)     1:30.36 (31.94)     2:02.51 (32.15)
        2:34.95 (32.44)     3:07.07 (32.12)     3:38.72 (31.65)     4:11.42 (32.70)
        4:42.86 (31.44)     5:13.45 (30.59)                                        
  6 Kelley, Blake             FR Pines Charter        5:13.00    5:25.27        
                  28.00       59.73 (31.73)     1:33.43 (33.70)     2:06.89 (33.46)
        2:41.05 (34.16)     3:14.10 (33.05)     3:47.15 (33.05)     4:19.52 (32.37)
        4:52.35 (32.83)     5:25.27 (32.92)                                        
  7 Kon, Joshue               FR Pines Charter        5:49.84    5:49.11        
                  30.43     1:04.54 (34.11)     1:39.89 (35.35)     2:15.91 (36.02)
        2:51.94 (36.03)     3:28.28 (36.34)     4:04.16 (35.88)     4:39.83 (35.67)
        5:14.56 (34.73)     5:49.11 (34.55)                                        
  8 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     SO Olympic Heights      5:45.42    5:58.54        
                  30.58     1:05.83 (35.25)     1:42.82 (36.99)     2:18.84 (36.02)
        2:55.61 (36.77)     3:32.62 (37.01)     4:09.42 (36.80)     4:45.86 (36.44)
        5:22.26 (36.40)     5:58.54 (36.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           SR Pines Charter        5:55.21    5:57.24        
                  30.47     1:05.13 (34.66)     1:41.02 (35.89)     2:18.14 (37.12)
        2:55.39 (37.25)     3:33.38 (37.99)     4:11.14 (37.76)     4:49.23 (38.09)
        5:23.98 (34.75)     5:57.24 (33.26)                                        
 10 Freire, Kyle              10 Fort Lauderdale      6:46.73    6:34.94        
                  34.38     1:11.84 (37.46)     1:51.57 (39.73)     2:32.01 (40.44)
        3:13.63 (41.62)     3:55.16 (41.53)     4:36.10 (40.94)     5:17.81 (41.71)
        5:59.54 (41.73)     6:34.94 (35.40)                                        
 11 Baddeley, Kieran          JR Olympic Heights      7:02.81    6:43.30        
                  32.75     1:10.91 (38.16)     1:51.51 (40.60)     2:33.29 (41.78)
        3:15.71 (42.42)     3:57.02 (41.31)     4:39.02 (42.00)     5:22.07 (43.05)
        6:04.44 (42.37)     6:43.30 (38.86)                                        
 12 Rogers, Christopher       11 Fort Lauderdale      6:42.69    6:48.63        
                  35.17     1:13.79 (38.62)     1:54.15 (40.36)     2:36.33 (42.18)
        3:18.45 (42.12)     4:01.16 (42.71)     4:43.68 (42.52)     5:26.09 (42.41)
        6:08.11 (42.02)     6:48.63 (40.52)                                        
 13 Cortez, Adrian            FR Pines Charter        7:01.45    6:53.92        
                  34.93     1:14.74 (39.81)     1:55.87 (41.13)     2:38.36 (42.49)
        3:21.15 (42.79)     4:05.13 (43.98)     4:47.77 (42.64)     5:31.39 (43.62)
        6:13.76 (42.37)     6:53.92 (40.16)                                        
 14 Kulasevig, Matthew        JR Olympic Heights      7:02.88    7:13.48        
 15 Schisler, Cody            JR Olympic Heights      7:43.90    7:48.31        
                  35.65     1:17.63 (41.98)     2:02.83 (45.20)     2:50.11 (47.28)
      7:48.31 (4:58.20)                                                            
 16 Gewert, Dylan             JR Stranahan            7:35.73    7:48.55        
                  36.95     1:22.46 (45.51)     2:11.00 (48.54)     2:59.84 (48.84)
            7:07.68 ( )     7:48.55 (40.87)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Matthew             JR Belen Jesuit         4:43.06    4:48.34 q      
                  26.25       54.62 (28.37)     1:23.50 (28.88)     1:52.80 (29.30)
        2:22.51 (29.71)     2:51.88 (29.37)     3:21.31 (29.43)     3:50.78 (29.47)
        4:20.06 (29.28)     4:48.34 (28.28)                                        
  2 Depawlikowski, Bolek      09 Belen Jesuit         4:47.70    4:55.11 q      
                  27.08       56.19 (29.11)     1:25.70 (29.51)     1:55.38 (29.68)
        2:25.18 (29.80)     2:54.94 (29.76)     3:24.93 (29.99)     3:55.09 (30.16)
        4:25.28 (30.19)     4:55.11 (29.83)                                        
  3 Omana, Carlos             SR Belen Jesuit         4:26.25    4:57.22 q      
                  27.49       56.67 (29.18)     1:26.86 (30.19)     1:56.90 (30.04)
        2:27.28 (30.38)     2:58.47 (31.19)     3:28.99 (30.52)     3:59.72 (30.73)
        4:28.89 (29.17)     4:57.22 (28.33)                                        
  4 Rutkin, Lance             10 Fort Lauderdale      5:02.01    4:58.18 q      
                  26.99       56.11 (29.12)     1:26.42 (30.31)     1:57.07 (30.65)
        2:27.47 (30.40)     2:58.37 (30.90)     3:28.97 (30.60)     3:59.94 (30.97)
        4:29.58 (29.64)     4:58.18 (28.60)                                        
  5 Kelley, Blake             FR Pines Charter        5:09.60    5:13.00 q      
                  27.20       57.79 (30.59)     1:29.77 (31.98)     2:01.65 (31.88)
        2:33.44 (31.79)     3:05.67 (32.23)     3:38.00 (32.33)     4:09.87 (31.87)
        4:41.64 (31.77)     5:13.00 (31.36)                                        
  6 Carr, Alex                11 Belen Jesuit         5:14.13    5:15.18 q      
                  28.39       59.13 (30.74)     1:31.01 (31.88)     2:02.93 (31.92)
        2:34.99 (32.06)     3:07.56 (32.57)     3:39.45 (31.89)     4:12.49 (33.04)
        4:44.50 (32.01)     5:15.18 (30.68)                                        
  7 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     SO Olympic Heights      5:50.55    5:45.42 q      
                  29.22     1:02.11 (32.89)     1:36.82 (34.71)     2:12.27 (35.45)
        2:47.29 (35.02)     3:22.56 (35.27)     3:58.84 (36.28)     4:34.66 (35.82)
        5:10.53 (35.87)     5:45.42 (34.89)                                        
  8 Kon, Joshue               FR Pines Charter        5:34.06    5:49.84 q      
                  30.88     1:05.00 (34.12)     1:40.61 (35.61)     2:16.37 (35.76)
        2:52.23 (35.86)     3:27.88 (35.65)     4:03.84 (35.96)     4:39.23 (35.39)
        5:14.43 (35.20)     5:49.84 (35.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           SR Pines Charter        5:55.41    5:55.21 q      
                  28.77     1:02.52 (33.75)     1:37.74 (35.22)     2:14.73 (36.99)
        2:51.57 (36.84)     3:28.69 (37.12)     4:06.56 (37.87)     4:43.85 (37.29)
        5:20.85 (37.00)     5:55.21 (34.36)                                        
 10 Rogers, Christopher       11 Fort Lauderdale      7:01.00    6:42.69 q      
                  34.75     1:14.33 (39.58)     1:54.86 (40.53)     2:36.20 (41.34)
        3:17.52 (41.32)     3:59.27 (41.75)                             5:22.53 ( )
        6:03.40 (40.87)     6:42.69 (39.29)                                        
 11 Freire, Kyle              10 Fort Lauderdale      6:58.00    6:46.73 q      
                  37.20     1:17.66 (40.46)     1:59.15 (41.49)     2:41.17 (42.02)
        3:22.88 (41.71)     4:04.19 (41.31)     4:46.75 (42.56)     5:28.49 (41.74)
        6:10.49 (42.00)     6:46.73 (36.24)                                        
 12 Cortez, Adrian            FR Pines Charter        7:03.54    7:01.45 q      
                  32.51     1:12.10 (39.59)     1:54.98 (42.88)     2:37.24 (42.26)
        3:20.84 (43.60)     4:04.94 (44.10)     4:49.95 (45.01)     5:34.64 (44.69)
        6:18.53 (43.89)     7:01.45 (42.92)                                        
 13 Baddeley, Kieran          JR Olympic Heights      8:58.97    7:02.81 q      
                  34.82     1:15.92 (41.10)     1:58.48 (42.56)     2:41.64 (43.16)
        3:25.82 (44.18)     4:10.73 (44.91)   5:40.03 (1:29.30)     6:24.19 (44.16)
        7:02.98 (38.79)         7:02.81 ( )                                        
 14 Kulasevig, Matthew        JR Olympic Heights      7:11.31    7:02.88 q      
                  33.28     1:12.38 (39.10)     1:54.13 (41.75)     2:36.59 (42.46)
        3:20.47 (43.88)     4:04.75 (44.28)     4:50.73 (45.98)     5:34.67 (43.94)
        6:20.18 (45.51)     7:02.88 (42.70)                                        
 15 Gewert, Dylan             JR Stranahan            7:53.56    7:35.73 q      
                  36.14     1:19.36 (43.22)     2:03.83 (44.47)     2:50.53 (46.70)
        3:39.08 (48.55)     4:28.52 (49.44)     5:19.14 (50.62)     6:08.81 (49.67)
      7:35.73 (1:26.92)                                                            
 16 Schisler, Cody            JR Olympic Heights           NT    7:43.90 q      
                  35.84     1:17.79 (41.95)     2:02.08 (44.29)     2:49.01 (46.93)
        3:37.63 (48.62)     4:26.53 (48.90)     5:15.51 (48.98)     6:06.48 (50.97)
      7:43.90 (1:37.42)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lancaster III, Corbin      9 Fort Lauderdale      8:25.91    8:11.46        
                  39.51     1:24.94 (45.43)     2:13.80 (48.86)     3:04.77 (50.97)
        3:56.37 (51.60)     4:47.92 (51.55)     5:39.06 (51.14)     6:31.25 (52.19)
        7:23.37 (52.12)     8:11.46 (48.09)                                        
 18 Torres, Darryl            11 Hollywood Hills      9:24.10    9:19.60        
                                1:30.79 ( )                                        
                                                                        7:30.94 ( )
        8:29.25 (58.31)     9:19.60 (50.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sahar, Yehuda              9 Hollywood Hills      9:32.86    9:26.44        
                  48.09     1:41.70 (53.61)                                        
                                5:35.84 ( )     6:34.35 (58.51)   7:35.04 (1:00.69)
      9:26.44 (1:51.40)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:52.16    1:50.10        
     1) Lunak, Amy SR                   2) Wlosek, Bridget SR             
     3) Cordoba, Nicole FR              4) Sage, Victoria JR              
                  26.69       54.10 (27.41)     1:22.25 (28.15)     1:50.10 (27.85)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:10.81    1:56.32        
     1) Langsett, Shanese 9             2) Powell, Rachel 11              
     3) Simon, Shelby 9                 4) Hall, Sarah 12                 
                  27.73       57.14 (29.41)     1:26.46 (29.32)     1:56.32 (29.86)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   1:59.42    1:57.55        
     1) Khalil, Samantha 11             2) Amrani, Jessica 9              
     3) Maza, Alexandra 11              4) Khalil, Juliette 11            
                  28.31       59.80 (31.49)     1:35.44 (35.64)     1:57.55 (22.11)
  4 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:02.65    2:02.35        
     1) Reif, Amber SR                  2) Metzkes, Meagan JR             
     3) McCauley, Allison 09            4) McAllister, Courtney SR        
                  29.28     1:03.96 (34.68)     1:33.79 (29.83)     2:02.35 (28.56)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:17.04    2:28.70        
     1) Titus, DeAnae SR                2) Childs, Kim JR                 
     3) Sahadeo, Stephanie FR           4) Normann, Rose SR               
                  32.21     1:11.73 (39.52)     1:58.68 (46.95)     2:28.70 (30.02)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:04.05    1:52.16 q      
     1) Lunak, Amy SR                   2) Wlosek, Bridget SR             
     3) Cordoba, Nicole FR              4) Sage, Victoria JR              
                  27.40       55.11 (27.71)     1:22.89 (27.78)     1:52.16 (29.27)
  2 Hollywood Hills                                   1:55.20    1:59.42 q      
     1) Khalil, Samantha 11             2) Amrani, Jessica 9              
     3) Maza, Alexandra 11              4) Khalil, Juliette 11            
                  28.48     1:00.12 (31.64)     1:33.63 (33.51)     1:59.42 (25.79)
  3 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:05.62    2:02.65 q      
     1) Reif, Amber SR                  2) Metzkes, Meagan JR             
     3) McCauley, Allison 09            4) McAllister, Courtney SR        
                  29.46     1:03.53 (34.07)     1:34.65 (31.12)     2:02.65 (28.00)
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:55.76    2:10.81 q      
     1) Denton, Holly 12                2) Simon, Shelby 9                
     3) Powell, Rachel 11               4) Hall, Sarah 12                 
                  32.76     1:02.07 (29.31)     1:31.28 (29.21)     2:10.81 (39.53)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:21.03    2:17.04 q      
     1) Titus, DeAnae SR                2) Childs, Kim JR                 
     3) Sahadeo, Stephanie FR           4) Normann, Rose SR               
                  31.73     1:15.13 (43.40)     2:00.31 (45.18)     2:17.04 (16.73)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:37.31    1:34.14        
     1) Amy, John 12                    2) Grenet, Paul SR                
     3) Guso, Jake 10                   4) Long, Matthew JR               
                  24.05       47.24 (23.19)     1:12.28 (25.04)     1:34.14 (21.86)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:41.03    1:35.41        
     1) Creagan, Cody 12                2) Heatherman, Conor 10           
     3) Lopez, David 12                 4) Rutkin, Lance 10               
                  23.63       46.95 (23.32)     1:12.03 (25.08)     1:35.41 (23.38)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:40.96    1:42.12        
     1) Strump, Shane SO                2) Flippen, Gregory JR            
     3) Gould, Patrick SR               4) Iglesias, Brandon SR           
                  25.00       50.53 (25.53)     1:16.45 (25.92)     1:42.12 (25.67)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                   1:44.31    1:46.89        
     1) Ritchie, Brian 12               2) Cavicchia, Cole 10             
     3) Kutscher, Kyle 11               4) Morton, Cody 11                
                  26.69       53.95 (27.26)     1:20.19 (26.24)     1:46.89 (26.70)
  5 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      1:49.57    1:48.01        
     1) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR         2) Rivera-Cintron, Diego SO       
     3) Pires, Nic FR                   4) Vogel, Adam SR                 
                  26.27       53.53 (27.26)     1:22.19 (28.66)     1:48.01 (25.82)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:10.67    2:01.37        
     1) Castro, Gabriel SO              2) Gewert, Dylan JR               
     3) Rostran, Christian JR           4) Blake, Brandon SO              
                  30.31     1:02.17 (31.86)     1:36.08 (33.91)     2:01.37 (25.29)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:28.91    1:37.31 q      
     1) Amy, John 12                    2) Grenet, Paul SR                
     3) Guso, Jake 10                   4) Long, Matthew JR               
                  23.75       47.43 (23.68)     1:12.05 (24.62)     1:37.31 (25.26)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:41.12    1:40.96 q      
     1) Strump, Shane SO                2) Flippen, Gregory JR            
     3) Gould, Patrick SR               4) Iglesias, Brandon SR           
                  24.91       50.37 (25.46)     1:16.60 (26.23)     1:40.96 (24.36)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:36.97    1:41.03 q      
     1) Creagan, Cody 12                2) Heatherman, Conor 10           
     3) Lopez, David 12                 4) Rutkin, Lance 10               
                  24.32       49.52 (25.20)     1:15.82 (26.30)     1:41.03 (25.21)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                   1:44.21    1:44.31 q      
     1) Ritchie, Brian 12               2) Cavicchia, Cole 10             
     3) Kutscher, Kyle 11               4) Morton, Cody 11                
                  26.20       52.53 (26.33)     1:17.78 (25.25)     1:44.31 (26.53)
  5 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      1:51.22    1:49.57 q      
     1) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR         2) Rivera-Cintron, Diego SO       
     3) Pires, Nic FR                   4) Vogel, Adam SR                 
                  26.83       55.07 (28.24)     1:23.56 (28.49)     1:49.57 (26.01)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       1:56.90    2:10.67 q      
     1) Castro, Gabriel SO              2) Hansen, Nick JR                
     3) Rostran, Christian JR           4) Blake, Brandon SO              
                  30.27     1:08.54 (38.27)     1:45.28 (36.74)     2:10.67 (25.39)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunak, Amy                SR Pines Charter        1:10.90    1:03.85        
                  31.37     1:03.85 (32.48)                                        
  2 Petik, Kaylee             11 Fort Lauderdale      1:04.66    1:04.04        
                  31.50     1:04.04 (32.54)                                        
  3 Khalil, Samantha          11 Hollywood Hills      1:13.21    1:12.08        
                  34.38     1:12.08 (37.70)                                        
  4 Silva, Carolina           JR Pines Charter        1:18.69    1:17.02        
                  37.43     1:17.02 (39.59)                                        
  5 Denton, Holly             12 Fort Lauderdale      1:25.42    1:23.27        
                  42.13     1:23.27 (41.14)                                        
  6 Opalka, Janine            SR Pines Charter        1:29.31    1:25.42        
                  40.43     1:25.42 (44.99)                                        
  7 Eagan, Madison             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:33.55    1:34.30        
                  44.82     1:34.30 (49.48)                                        
 -- Metzkes, Meagan           JR Olympic Heights      1:36.26         DQ        
                  43.07          DQ (49.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Morejon, Natalie          JR Pines Charter        1:40.17    1:38.22        
                  47.42     1:38.22 (50.80)                                        
 10 Medina, Jacqueline        10 Hollywood Hills      1:52.25    1:56.18        
                  52.28   1:56.18 (1:03.90)                                        
 11 Wild, Cassandra            9 Fort Lauderdale      2:01.13    1:56.79        
                  56.31   1:56.79 (1:00.48)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petik, Kaylee             11 Fort Lauderdale      1:04.66    1:04.66 q      
                  31.63     1:04.66 (33.03)                                        
  2 Lunak, Amy                SR Pines Charter        1:05.18    1:10.90 q      
                  34.05     1:10.90 (36.85)                                        
  3 Khalil, Samantha          11 Hollywood Hills      1:09.90    1:13.21 q      
                  34.73     1:13.21 (38.48)                                        
  4 Silva, Carolina           JR Pines Charter        1:17.85    1:18.69 q      
                  38.93     1:18.69 (39.76)                                        
  5 Denton, Holly             12 Fort Lauderdale      1:25.76    1:25.42 q      
                  43.43     1:25.42 (41.99)                                        
  6 Opalka, Janine            SR Pines Charter             NT    1:29.31 q      
  7 Eagan, Madison             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:50.00    1:33.55 q      
                  45.36     1:33.55 (48.19)                                        
  8 Metzkes, Meagan           JR Olympic Heights      1:36.60    1:36.26 q      
                  44.61     1:36.26 (51.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morejon, Natalie          JR Pines Charter        1:47.01    1:40.17 q      
                  49.35     1:40.17 (50.82)                                        
 10 Medina, Jacqueline        10 Hollywood Hills      1:40.10    1:52.25 q      
                  50.60   1:52.25 (1:01.65)                                        
 11 Wild, Cassandra            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:55.00    2:01.13 q      
                  56.47   2:01.13 (1:04.66)                                        
 -- Mote, Kelly                  Hollywood Hills      1:50.10         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
                  50.05          DQ (58.26)                                        
 -- Bryan, Amanda             11 Hollywood Hills      1:50.10         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
                  55.04          DQ (59.45)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alvarez, Jose             10 Belen Jesuit           58.93      57.23        
                  27.43       57.23 (29.80)                                        
  2 Parada, Ivan              SO Pines Charter        1:00.60      58.41        
                  28.12       58.41 (30.29)                                        
  3 Perez, Juan               09 Belen Jesuit         1:02.55    1:02.23        
                  30.10     1:02.23 (32.13)                                        
  4 Carr, Alex                11 Belen Jesuit         1:05.49    1:02.49        
                  31.04     1:02.49 (31.45)                                        
  5 Perez, Alex               10 Belen Jesuit         1:03.12    1:02.92        
                  30.57     1:02.92 (32.35)                                        
  6 Delgado, Pedro            SO Pines Charter        1:07.71    1:08.41        
                  32.81     1:08.41 (35.60)                                        
  7 Kleiman, Jeremy            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:10.97    1:13.02        
                  34.41     1:13.02 (38.61)                                        
  8 Kutscher, Kyle            11 Hollywood Hills      1:13.70    1:19.42        
                  39.59     1:19.42 (39.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ercikson, Reno            10 Fort Lauderdale      1:18.25    1:18.11        
                  38.48     1:18.11 (39.63)                                        
 10 Cortez, Adrian            FR Pines Charter        1:27.47    1:24.59        
                  40.54     1:24.59 (44.05)                                        
 11 Gedigian, Erik            FR Olympic Heights      1:25.09    1:27.61        
                  41.44     1:27.61 (46.17)                                        
 12 Fu, Devin                 FR Pines Charter        1:33.70    1:29.18        
                  41.91     1:29.18 (47.27)                                        
 13 Svara, Ernest             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:32.47    1:32.57        
                  44.96     1:32.57 (47.61)                                        
 14 Campanharo, Vinni         SO Olympic Heights      1:35.84    1:35.31        
                  45.38     1:35.31 (49.93)                                        
 15 Radcliff, Kyle            12 Hollywood Hills      1:33.21    1:37.55        
                  43.94     1:37.55 (53.61)                                        
 16 Paulk, Aaron              11 Fort Lauderdale      1:42.88    1:42.59        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alvarez, Jose             10 Belen Jesuit           57.46      58.93 q      
                  27.98       58.93 (30.95)                                        
  2 Parada, Ivan              SO Pines Charter          58.53    1:00.60 q      
                  29.17     1:00.60 (31.43)                                        
  3 Perez, Juan               09 Belen Jesuit         1:01.14    1:02.55 q      
                  30.00     1:02.55 (32.55)                                        
  4 Perez, Alex               10 Belen Jesuit         1:02.58    1:03.12 q      
                  30.71     1:03.12 (32.41)                                        
  5 Carr, Alex                11 Belen Jesuit         1:04.22    1:05.49 q      
                  32.19     1:05.49 (33.30)                                        
  6 Delgado, Pedro            SO Pines Charter        1:07.75    1:07.71 q      
                  32.16     1:07.71 (35.55)                                        
  7 Kleiman, Jeremy            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:21.23    1:10.97 q      
                  33.68     1:10.97 (37.29)                                        
  8 Kutscher, Kyle            11 Hollywood Hills      1:13.78    1:13.70 q      
                  36.84     1:13.70 (36.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ercikson, Reno            10 Fort Lauderdale      1:23.35    1:18.25 q      
                  39.00     1:18.25 (39.25)                                        
 10 Gedigian, Erik            FR Olympic Heights           NT    1:25.09 q      
                1:25.25         1:25.09 ( )                                        
 11 Baddeley, Kieran          JR Olympic Heights      1:25.00    1:27.32 q      
                  43.23     1:27.32 (44.09)                                        
 12 Cortez, Adrian            FR Pines Charter             NT    1:27.47 q      
 13 Svara, Ernest             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:43.13    1:32.47 q      
                  43.20     1:32.47 (49.27)                                        
 14 Radcliff, Kyle            12 Hollywood Hills      1:36.58    1:33.21 q      
                  42.25     1:33.21 (50.96)                                        
 15 Fu, Devin                 FR Pines Charter             NT    1:33.70 q      
                  42.91     1:33.70 (50.79)                                        
 16 Campanharo, Vinni         SO Olympic Heights           NT    1:35.84 q      
                  46.02     1:35.84 (49.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paulk, Aaron              11 Fort Lauderdale      1:42.02    1:42.88        
 18 Lopez, Pedro               9 Hollywood Hills      2:15.10    2:04.34        
                  54.15   2:04.34 (1:10.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Andrade, Gabe             JR Olympic Heights      1:55.06         DQ        
                  53.58          DQ (54.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Langsett, Shanese          9 Fort Lauderdale      1:13.94    1:14.20        
                  35.22     1:14.20 (38.98)                                        
  2 Wlosek, Bridget           SR Pines Charter        1:20.85    1:20.82        
  3 Powell, Rachel            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:25.22    1:23.38        
                  39.83     1:23.38 (43.55)                                        
  4 Lawson-Corley, Tara       11 Fort Lauderdale      1:23.96    1:24.60        
                  38.69     1:24.60 (45.91)                                        
  5 Shaw, Madison             SR Pines Charter        1:26.56    1:27.91        
                  41.54     1:27.91 (46.37)                                        
  6 Normann, Rose             SR Stranahan            1:27.25    1:29.14        
                  42.14     1:29.14 (47.00)                                        
  7 Amrani, Jessica            9 Hollywood Hills      1:27.98    1:29.35        
                  41.88     1:29.35 (47.47)                                        
  8 McCauley, Allison         09 Olympic Heights      1:32.19    1:30.28        
                  42.93     1:30.28 (47.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Perkins, Kortni           SR Dillard              1:34.07    1:38.92        
                  45.28     1:38.92 (53.64)                                        
 10 Deshong, Layne            JR Pines Charter        2:05.54    1:45.04        
                  49.87     1:45.04 (55.17)                                        
 11 Gallardo, Marcella        FR Pines Charter        1:52.29    1:51.12        
 12 Sahar, Lee                11 Hollywood Hills      1:50.20    1:51.88        
                  53.45     1:51.88 (58.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langsett, Shanese          9 Fort Lauderdale      1:13.35    1:13.94 q      
                  35.17     1:13.94 (38.77)                                        
  2 Wlosek, Bridget           SR Pines Charter        1:20.93    1:20.85 q      
                  39.22     1:20.85 (41.63)                                        
  3 Lawson-Corley, Tara       11 Fort Lauderdale      1:26.91    1:23.96 q      
                  38.98     1:23.96 (44.98)                                        
  4 Powell, Rachel            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:25.90    1:25.22 q      
                  40.45     1:25.22 (44.77)                                        
  5 Shaw, Madison             SR Pines Charter        1:28.60    1:26.56 q      
                  40.02     1:26.56 (46.54)                                        
  6 Normann, Rose             SR Stranahan            1:30.29    1:27.25 q      
                  41.75     1:27.25 (45.50)                                        
  7 Amrani, Jessica            9 Hollywood Hills      1:29.70    1:27.98 q      
                  41.65     1:27.98 (46.33)                                        
  8 McCauley, Allison         09 Olympic Heights      1:30.10    1:32.19 q      
                  43.87     1:32.19 (48.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perkins, Kortni           SR Dillard              1:32.75    1:34.07 q      
                  42.85     1:34.07 (51.22)                                        
 10 Sahar, Lee                11 Hollywood Hills      1:40.10    1:50.20 q      
                  51.31     1:50.20 (58.89)                                        
 11 Gallardo, Marcella        FR Pines Charter             NT    1:52.29 q      
                  51.93   1:52.29 (1:00.36)                                        
 12 Deshong, Layne            JR Pines Charter        1:48.51    2:05.54 q      
                  52.24   2:05.54 (1:13.30)                                        
 -- Vinton, Jennifer          10 Hollywood Hills      1:35.10         DQ        
                  45.03          DQ (53.32)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Marrissa        10 Hollywood Hills      1:40.10         DQ        
                  52.25        DQ (1:07.00)                                        
 -- Pittman, Jalina           12 Fort Lauderdale      2:03.00         DQ        
                  52.47        DQ (1:08.41)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rojas, Marc               JR Pines Charter        1:05.54    1:03.29        
                  29.55     1:03.29 (33.74)                                        
  2 Gomez, Christian          SO Belen Jesuit         1:05.68    1:05.98        
                  30.41     1:05.98 (35.57)                                        
  3 Lopez, Manuel             09 Belen Jesuit         1:07.38    1:07.75        
                  32.42     1:07.75 (35.33)                                        
  4 Wermuth, Sebastian        10 Belen Jesuit         1:08.52    1:08.81        
                  32.55     1:08.81 (36.26)                                        
  5 Morton, Cody              11 Hollywood Hills      1:11.94    1:14.53        
                  35.73     1:14.53 (38.80)                                        
  6 Iglesias, Brandon         SR Pines Charter        1:11.50    1:14.63        
                  34.12     1:14.63 (40.51)                                        
  7 Banciela, Evan            10 Belen Jesuit         1:14.82    1:15.06        
                  35.03     1:15.06 (40.03)                                        
  8 Jones, Christopher        11 Fort Lauderdale      1:15.98    1:17.91        
                  36.03     1:17.91 (41.88)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ung, Mackenzie            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:16.47    1:16.76        
                  37.40     1:16.76 (39.36)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Wayne           12 Hollywood Hills      1:18.24    1:17.05        
                  34.57     1:17.05 (42.48)                                        
 11 Weinbaum, Zachary         SR Olympic Heights      1:19.99    1:17.88        
                  36.51     1:17.88 (41.37)                                        
 12 Saldana, Juan             FR Pines Charter        1:18.29    1:19.36        
                  38.62     1:19.36 (40.74)                                        
 13 Koch, Eric                JR Olympic Heights      1:22.21    1:21.44        
                  37.84     1:21.44 (43.60)                                        
 14 Pollack, Torris           10 Fort Lauderdale      1:22.81    1:23.08        
                  39.06     1:23.08 (44.02)                                        
 15 Saryeldin, Adam            9 Hollywood Hills      1:22.06    1:23.64        
                  38.36     1:23.64 (45.28)                                        
 16 Kacprowicz, Adam          FR Olympic Heights      1:23.01    1:31.93        
                  42.77     1:31.93 (49.16)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rojas, Marc               JR Pines Charter        1:00.61    1:05.54 q      
                  30.63     1:05.54 (34.91)                                        
  2 Gomez, Christian          SO Belen Jesuit         1:05.85    1:05.68 q      
                  30.48     1:05.68 (35.20)                                        
  3 Lopez, Manuel             09 Belen Jesuit         1:05.95    1:07.38 q      
                  32.02     1:07.38 (35.36)                                        
  4 Wermuth, Sebastian        10 Belen Jesuit         1:11.00    1:08.52 q      
                  32.37     1:08.52 (36.15)                                        
  5 Iglesias, Brandon         SR Pines Charter        1:13.34    1:11.50 q      
                  33.17     1:11.50 (38.33)                                        
  6 Morton, Cody              11 Hollywood Hills      1:13.10    1:11.94 q      
                  34.05     1:11.94 (37.89)                                        
  7 Banciela, Evan            10 Belen Jesuit         1:17.79    1:14.82 q      
                  35.24     1:14.82 (39.58)                                        
  8 Jones, Christopher        11 Fort Lauderdale      1:18.61    1:15.98 q      
                  35.43     1:15.98 (40.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ung, Mackenzie            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:16.92    1:16.47 q      
                  36.83     1:16.47 (39.64)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Wayne           12 Hollywood Hills      1:17.20    1:18.24 q      
                  36.63     1:18.24 (41.61)                                        
 11 Saldana, Juan             FR Pines Charter        1:18.56    1:18.29 q      
                  37.75     1:18.29 (40.54)                                        
 12 Weinbaum, Zachary         SR Olympic Heights      1:17.60    1:19.99 q      
                  37.15     1:19.99 (42.84)                                        
 13 Saryeldin, Adam            9 Hollywood Hills      1:25.61    1:22.06 q      
                  37.35     1:22.06 (44.71)                                        
 14 Koch, Eric                JR Olympic Heights      1:23.60    1:22.21 q      
                  38.17     1:22.21 (44.04)                                        
 15 Pollack, Torris           10 Fort Lauderdale      1:26.26    1:22.81 q      
                  38.78     1:22.81 (44.03)                                        
 16 Kacprowicz, Adam          FR Olympic Heights      1:22.90    1:23.01 q      
                  38.27     1:23.01 (44.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Powell, Clay              12 Hollywood Hills      1:27.20    1:23.32        
                  38.00     1:23.32 (45.32)                                        
 18 Castro, Gabriel           SO Stranahan            1:33.42    1:31.25        
                  42.28     1:31.25 (48.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gewert, Dylan             JR Stranahan            1:48.60    1:40.94        
                  46.84     1:40.94 (54.10)                                        
 -- Columbo, Joe              SO Olympic Heights      1:52.00         DQ        
                  46.01          DQ (54.57)                                        
 -- Edwards, Nazree            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:33.35         DQ        
                  41.01          DQ (49.07)                                        
 -- Tetreault, Brandon        SR Pines Charter        1:12.74         NS        
 -- Hansen, Nick              JR Stranahan            1:44.20         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:17.43    4:06.20        
     1) Adam, Chloe 9                   2) Aponte, Mikaela 10             
     3) McCulloch, Shannon 9            4) Petik, Kaylee 11               
                  29.27   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:30.43 (29.17)   2:02.47 (1:01.21)
        2:33.95 (31.48)   3:08.14 (1:05.67)     3:35.82 (27.68)     4:06.20 (58.06)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            4:43.23    4:39.20        
     1) Rigau, Astrid FR                2) Shaw, Madison SR               
     3) Opalka, Janine SR               4) Silva, Carolina JR             
                  31.33   1:04.77 (1:04.77)     1:40.54 (35.77)   2:20.92 (1:16.15)
        2:55.50 (34.58)   3:35.12 (1:14.20)     4:06.56 (31.44)   4:39.20 (1:04.08)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   5:33.73    6:07.89        
     1) Sahar, Lee 11                   2) Vinton, Jennifer 10            
     3) Talmadge, Nina 11               4) Mote, Kelly                    
                  43.32   1:42.84 (1:42.84)     2:21.60 (38.76)   3:12.63 (1:29.79)
        3:50.91 (38.28)   4:34.25 (1:21.62)     5:17.67 (43.42)   6:07.89 (1:33.64)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:59.10    4:17.43 q      
     1) Adam, Chloe 9                   2) Aponte, Mikaela 10             
     3) McCulloch, Shannon 9            4) Petik, Kaylee 11               
                  29.84   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:32.97 (30.52)   2:38.18 (1:35.73)
        3:13.52 (35.34)   3:44.37 (1:06.19)     4:17.94 (33.57)     4:17.43 (33.06)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            4:02.54    4:43.23 q      
     1) Rigau, Astrid FR                2) Shaw, Madison SR               
     3) Opalka, Janine SR               4) Silva, Carolina JR             
                  32.80   1:07.24 (1:07.24)     1:43.90 (36.66)   2:24.32 (1:17.08)
        2:59.17 (34.85)   3:37.93 (1:13.61)     4:10.08 (32.15)   4:43.23 (1:05.30)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   5:30.20    5:33.73 q      
     1) Sahar, Lee 11                   2) Vinton, Jennifer 10            
     3) Talmadge, Nina 11               4) Mote, Kelly                    
                  47.32   1:47.75 (1:47.75)     2:03.52 (15.77)     2:29.06 (41.31)
        3:27.39 (58.33)   4:05.80 (1:36.74)     4:50.58 (44.78)   5:33.73 (1:27.93)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:38.19    3:29.79        
     1) Vazquez, Andy SR                2) Ballestas, Julian SO           
     3) Omana, Carlos SR                4) Perez, Alex 10                 
                  23.54       48.66 (48.66)     1:12.28 (23.62)     1:38.19 (49.53)
        2:03.52 (25.33)     2:30.65 (52.46)     2:59.05 (28.40)     3:29.79 (59.14)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:40.64    3:38.62        
     1) Kelley, Blake FR                2) Gould, Patrick SR              
     3) Parada, Ivan SO                 4) Rojas, Marc JR                 
                  25.69       54.36 (54.36)     1:21.31 (26.95)     1:51.78 (57.42)
        2:16.36 (24.58)     2:43.80 (52.02)     3:09.87 (26.07)     3:38.62 (54.82)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:09.93    3:40.36        
     1) Creagan, Cody 12                2) Heatherman, Conor 10           
     3) Vicnansky, Ian 9                4) Rutkin, Lance 10               
                  24.95       53.72 (53.72)     1:20.73 (27.01)     1:50.73 (57.01)
        2:18.60 (27.87)     2:49.29 (58.56)     3:14.16 (24.87)     3:40.36 (51.07)
  4 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      4:27.75    4:14.91        
     1) Bakhitiyarov, Daniyel SO        2) Gedigian, Erik FR              
     3) Kacprowicz, Adam FR             4) Rivera-Cintron, Diego SO       
                  30.11   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:19.27 (15.45)     1:35.14 (31.32)
        2:09.78 (34.64)   2:39.12 (1:03.98)     3:11.83 (32.71)   4:14.91 (1:35.79)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:10.80    3:38.19 q      
     1) Depawlikowski, Bolek 09         2) Avallone, Tommy 10             
     3) Perez, Alex 10                  4) Perez, Jonathan SR             
                  25.51       52.71 (52.71)     1:20.07 (27.36)     1:50.17 (57.46)
        2:16.16 (25.99)     2:44.84 (54.67)     3:10.28 (25.44)     3:38.19 (53.35)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:33.23    3:40.64 q      
     1) Kelley, Blake FR                2) Gould, Patrick SR              
     3) Parada, Ivan SO                 4) Rojas, Marc JR                 
                  26.34       56.56 (56.56)     1:23.62 (27.06)     1:54.39 (57.83)
        2:19.66 (25.27)     2:47.13 (52.74)     3:12.35 (25.22)     3:40.64 (53.51)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:38.89    4:09.93 q      
     1) Creagan, Cody 12                2) Heatherman, Conor 10           
     3) Vicnansky, Ian 9                4) Rutkin, Lance 10               
                  27.85   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:30.50 (30.33)   2:05.50 (1:05.33)
        2:36.20 (30.70)   3:11.98 (1:06.48)     3:38.30 (26.32)     4:09.93 (57.95)
  4 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      4:22.43    4:27.75 q      
     1) Bakhitiyarov, Daniyel SO        2) Gedigian, Erik FR              
     3) Baddeley, Kieran JR             4) Rivera-Cintron, Diego SO       
                  30.37   1:04.57 (1:04.57)   2:12.97 (1:08.40)   2:46.01 (1:41.44)
        3:23.31 (37.30)   3:53.83 (1:07.82)     4:27.90 (34.07)     4:27.75 (33.92)
 -- Hollywood Hills                                   5:06.10         DQ        
     1) Valle, Jose 9                   2) Yaron, Dean 10                 
     3) Altamirano, Edwin 12            4) Saryeldin, Adam 9              
                  32.19   1:14.66 (1:14.66)     1:34.77 (20.11)   2:26.11 (1:11.45)
        3:01.82 (35.71)   3:41.75 (1:15.64)     4:15.23 (33.48)        DQ (1:11.69)
 -- Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                            NT         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Fort Lauderdale                     528   2. Pembroke Pines Charter              450
  3. Hollywood Hills                     253   4. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)        143
  5. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)          87   6. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale             32
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         608.5   2. Pembroke Pines Charter            384.5
  3. Fort Lauderdale                     340   4. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)        225
  5. Hollywood Hills                     115   6. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)          54
  7. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale             37