2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2010 03:07 PM
                              FHSAA - A Region 4                               
                          Hosted By: Cardinal Gibbons                          
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:47.16  AA-A
               1:49.04  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:46.81  AA-A  
  2  Pine Crest School                                          1:49.38        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:51.61        
  4  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:56.59        
  5  Ransom Everglades                                          1:57.59        
  6  Coral Springs Charter School                               1:57.87        
  7  Mast Academy                                               1:57.91        
  8  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:58.27        
  9  South Florida Heat                                         1:59.41        
 10  Carrollton (Miami)                                         2:00.90        
 11  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    2:01.19        
 12  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      2:02.03        
 13  Westminster Academy                                        2:02.51        
 14  Pompano Beach                                              2:04.69        
 15  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      2:05.35        
 16  St. Brendan (Miami)                                        2:05.43        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
       State:  1:29.79  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman      
               1:35.57  AA-A
               1:37.15  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:40.32        
  2  Pine Crest School                                          1:40.98        
  3  Westminster Academy                                        1:41.65        
  4  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:42.96        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:42.97        
  6  Ransom Everglades                                          1:43.46        
  7  Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                                 1:44.13        
  8  Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                                1:44.89        
  9  Pompano Beach                                              1:45.80        
 10  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:46.52        
 11  Mast Academy                                               1:49.43        
 12  Archbishop McCarthy                                        1:50.17        
 13  Miami Country Day                                          1:53.15        
 14  Key West                                                   1:55.52        
 15  Mourning (North Miami)                                     1:57.15        
 16  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:58.02        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:50.15  AA-A
               1:51.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Driscoll, Lauren              11 A-Heritage Plant          1:49.94  AA-A  
  2  Karosas, Tasija               SO Saint Andrew's            1:50.03  AA-A  
  3  Schulhofer, Alina             SO Pine Crest                1:51.98  AA-C  
  4  Hammond, Brittany             SO Pine Crest                1:54.37        
  5  Timmerman, Paige              SO Saint Andrew's            1:55.71        
  6  Randolph, Jessica             SO A-Heritage Plant          1:58.37        
  7  Campo, Stephanie              JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:58.97        
  8  Van Der Jagt, Karlene         12 St. Brendan               1:59.67        
  9  Martell, Madison               9 Carrollton                1:59.72        
 10  Ford, Amanda                  JR Saint Andrew's            2:00.52        
 11  Hernandez, Hailey             JR CoralSpringsChtr          2:00.61        
 12  Fraiman, Sivan                10 Posnack Jewish            2:00.74        
 13  Smiddy, Rose                   6 South FL Heat             2:01.21        
 14  Glass, Elizabeth              10 RansomEverglades          2:02.54        
 15  Figueroa, Kristina            SO CoralSpringsChtr          2:04.99        
 16  Hammar, Katherine             12 Westminster Chrs          2:06.07        
 17  Pacitti, Alexandra            8t A-Heritage Plant          2:07.33        
 18  Ryder, Lizzie                 FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:08.16        
 19  Respondek, Zoe                SR MCDY                      2:10.24        
 20  Price, Julia                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:11.24        
 21  Simko, Laura                  12 RansomEverglades          2:15.95        
 22  Walters, Michaela             12 Coral Shores              2:16.02        
 23  Cuppett, Makayla               9 Coral Shores              2:16.61        
 24  Gomez, Amanda                  7 Doral Academy             2:19.76        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:39.92  AA-A
               1:41.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Alaskari, Yousef              JR A-Heritage Plant          1:41.44        
  2  Veale, Thomas                 SR Pine Crest                1:42.21        
  3  Zislin, Michael               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:43.14        
  4  Barelli, Gianpaolo            SR Grandview Prep            1:45.41        
  5  Aguirre, Armand               SR Pine Crest                1:46.88        
  6  Evenson, Austin               JR Pine Crest                1:49.18        
  7  Dell'Oca, Nicolas             11 Immaculata                1:49.95        
  8  Diaz, Marcos                  11 Doral Academy             1:50.04        
  9  Kendall, Brice                11 Gulliver Prep             1:51.43        
 10  Rudnik, John                  SO Pine Crest                1:51.82        
 11  Hall, Ryan                    SO A'Bishopmccarthy          1:52.03        
 12  Judy, Wade                    12 Gulliver Prep             1:52.91        
 13  Percy, Jacob                  SO King's Academy            1:53.14        
 14  Copa, Dillon                  SO Pompano Beach             1:54.13        
 15  Vassallo, Alejandro           FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:54.16        
 16  Coyle, Nicholas               10 RansomEverglades          1:54.81        
 17  Junghahn, Nicolas              9 Mast Academy              1:55.62        
 18  Lyn, Matt                        University                1:55.67        
 19  Lopez, Gabriel                11 Mater Academy             1:56.30        
 20  Larsen, Jonathan              JR Saint Andrew's            1:58.04        
 21  Oberndorfer, Sebastian           University                1:59.23        
 22  Witcher, Ryan                 FR A-Heritage Plant          2:00.44        
 23  Pelletier, Hunter             10 Gulliver Prep             2:00.50        
 24  Hally, Arcenio                11 Key West                  2:01.91        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:53.82  2009        Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State:  1:57.07  2009        Melanie Margalis, Countryside              
               2:04.00  AA-A
               2:06.13  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  9 South FL Heat             2:06.88        
  2  Aiello, Rebecca               SR Pine Crest                2:07.67        
  3  McKeon, Mallory               JR Pine Crest                2:09.42        
  4  Kopas, Emily                     University                2:10.48        
  5  King, Amanda                  JR Saint Andrew's            2:11.64        
  6  Diamond, Jenna                SO CoralSpringsChtr          2:11.97        
  7  Ramirez, Emily                11 Monsignor Pace            2:13.00        
  8  Swartz, Lindsey                8 Pine Crest                2:14.19        
  9  Robinson, Krissa                 University                2:14.29        
 10  Norton, Emily                 SR Saint Andrew's            2:14.87        
 11  Orozco, Valeria               10 Gulliver Prep             2:17.81        
 12  Perez-Hickman, Andrea         MS Doral Academy             2:20.02        
 13  Hediger, Anastasia            SO Pine Crest                2:20.10        
 14  Kopas, Allison                   University                2:21.24        
 15  Reyes-Capo, Isabela            7 RansomEverglades          2:21.43        
 16  Haubold, Michelle              9 Carrollton                2:21.62        
 17  Plasencia, Juliann            FR A'Bishopmccarthy          2:21.67        
 18  Rodriguez, Ana                JR A-Heritage Plant          2:23.09        
 19  Bober, Courtney                7 Saint Andrew's            2:23.13        
 20  Ricote, Gala                  11 RansomEverglades          2:24.22        
 21  Ling, Rachel                  10 Mast Academy              2:27.11        
 22  Dumas, Brianna                FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:30.10        
 23  Fry, Katherine                11 Coral Shores              2:31.72        
 24  Cuppett, Taelor               11 Coral Shores              2:37.04        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:52.14  AA-A
               1:54.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dear, Adam                    SO Pine Crest                1:57.08        
  2  Cassidy, Quinn                SO Saint Andrew's            1:57.38        
  3  Rosenbaum, Ryan               JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:58.88        
  4  Rasi, Valerio                 SR Grandview Prep            1:59.98        
  5  Radice, Julian                10 Immaculata                2:00.07        
  6  Torres, Luke                  JR A-Heritage Plant          2:00.45        
  7  Rokita, Michal                JR Pine Crest                2:02.20        
  8  Walter, Ryan                  JR Pine Crest                2:03.16        
  9  Vassallo, Victor              JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:05.04        
 10  Santiesteban, Luis            10 Coral Shores              2:05.94        
 11  Serra, Jose                   JR A-Heritage Plant          2:07.26        
 12  Nichlany, Kryan                  A'Bishopmccarthy          2:09.56        
 13  Norcini, Marcelo               9 RansomEverglades          2:10.32        
 14  Hamer, Andrew                 11 Coral Shores              2:10.88        
 15  Nichols, Bobby                JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:10.91        
 16  Keegan, Daniel                JR A'Bishopmccarthy          2:11.19        
 17  Smutney, Matt                 10 South FL Heat             2:12.25        
 18  Evenson, Alex                 FR Pine Crest                2:13.39        
 19  Hirst, Jonathan               12 Gulliver Prep             2:14.82        
 20  Barbera, Anthony              11 Immaculata                2:17.49        
 21  Lopez-Fernandez, Landy        SO Saint Andrew's            2:18.47        
 22  Fuller, Tanner                 7 Saint Andrew's            2:21.92        
 23  Adams, Robert                 12 Gulliver Prep             2:23.72        
 24  Ribeiro, Gabriel               9 Mourning                  2:24.27        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.53  AA-A
               23.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pigot, Chinyere               12 Doral Academy               24.10        
  2  DeRogatis, Becky              JR Cardinal Gibbons            24.66        
  3  Nederlanden, Jessica          SR Westminster Acad            24.86        
  4  Moeller, Stephanie            SR Pine Crest                  24.92        
  5  Coombs, Hannah                SO Saint Andrew's              25.21        
  6  Kalandiak, Alexa               9 RansomEverglades            25.62        
  7  Leter, Evita                  10 St. Brendan                 25.66        
  8  Banks, Dania                  SR A-Heritage Plant            25.76        
  9  Johnson, Chelsea               9 RansomEverglades            25.83        
 10  Chaney, Kaelah                SO Pine Crest                  25.91        
 11  Israels, Caroline             SO Westminster Acad            26.04        
 12  Gambino, Lucila               11 Mast Academy                26.04        
 13  Ochoa, Nicole                  9 Immaculata                  26.39        
 14  Junghahn, Bettina             11 Mast Academy                26.40        
 15  Schulte, Julia                FR Pompano Beach               26.41        
 16  Gornisiewisz, Savanna         SO Pine Crest                  26.68        
 17  Milanes, Gabriella            12 Monsignor Pace              26.78        
 18  Sabra, Rachael                SO Chaminade                   26.80        
 19  Hatcher, Ashley               SR MCDY                        26.84        
 20  Armstrong, Kaitlin            FR A'Bishopmccarthy            26.98        
 21  Anderson, Sarah               JR Saint Andrew's              27.00        
 22  Gomes, Krista                 SO A-Heritage Plant            27.07        
 23  Anderton, Ainsley             08 South FL Heat               27.94        
 24  Schmidinger, Taylor            9 Westminster Chrs            29.40        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.11  2009        Micheal Saco, Miami Palmetto                 
               20.91  AA-A
               21.21  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Betschart, Marcel             JR Pine Crest                  21.76        
  2  Eisenberger, Gotti            JR Pine Crest                  21.84        
  3  Spas, Daniel                  SO A-Heritage Plant            22.01        
  4  Toulson, Wali                 JR Saint Andrew's              22.13        
  5  Barbar, Anthony               SR Westminster Acad            22.16        
  6  O'Gorman, Robert              SO Grandview Prep              22.59        
  7  Cyr, Brandon                  12 Key West                    22.71        
  8  Holland, Descartes            SO Pine Crest                  22.83        
  9  Fruitman, Benjamin            10 Sagemont                    22.88        
 10  Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo        11 Gulliver Prep               22.88        
 11  Denswil, Wayne                 9 St. Brendan                 22.90        
 12  Johnstone, Logan              SO Westminster Acad            22.91        
 13  Yakymiw, Joey                 SR Cardinal Gibbons            23.05        
 14  Zielinski, Matt               SR Cardinal Gibbons            23.15        
 15  Aramburu, Nicolas             11 Westminster Chrs            23.29        
 16  Kappos, Zacchary              SR MCDY                        23.34        
 17  Norton, Gregory               SR Saint Andrew's              23.36        
 18  Anspach, Alvaro               12 RansomEverglades            23.40        
 19  Nothard, Digby                FR A-Heritage Plant            23.50        
 20  Herum, Matthew                12 Coral Shores                23.59        
 21  McWilliams, David             11 RansomEverglades            23.70        
 22  Dowling, Richard              11 Mast Academy                24.36        
 23  Bryan, Alexander              SO A'Bishopmccarthy            24.55        
 24  Zalduondo, Andres                University                  25.24        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kranz, Patti                  SR Westminster Acad           521.10        
  2  Elkins, Alexa                 FR Well Christian             475.10        
  3  Martinez, Angely              12 St. Brendan                386.05        
  4  Aguirre, Jennifer             SR Pine Crest                 379.55        
  5  Matson, Morgan                11 Carrollton                 378.70        
  6  Calloway, Ebony               SR Pine Crest                 331.10        
  7  Anderson, Taylor              12 Coral Shores               329.80        
  8  Knaby, Carson                    University                 316.00        
  9  Clayton, Caroline             SO A'Bishopmccarthy           315.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jacobson, Seth                SR CoralSpringsChtr           464.45        
  2  Laurence, Zachary                University                 446.80        
  3  Sager, David                     University                 416.50        
  4  McArthur, Colin               SR Saint Andrew's             414.60        
  5  Terrill, Luke                 12 Coral Shores               403.80        
  6  Warters, Alex                  8 Westminster Acad           395.85        
  7  Lange, Daniel                 SR Westminster Acad           393.20        
  8  Doolittle, Christopher        11 Zion Lutheran              364.70        
  9  O'Brien, Chris                SR Saint Andrew's             337.56        
 10  Bennrubi, Luke                SR Saint Andrew's             333.90        
 11  Bolton, Austin                FR Westminster Acad           301.86        
 12  Hausammann, Thomas            SR Saint Andrew's             294.90        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               55.48  AA-A
               56.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moroney, Megan                 8 Saint Andrew's              56.23  AA-C  
  2  Ramirez, Emily                11 Monsignor Pace              58.50        
  3  Ghali, Miriyam                 8 Pine Crest                  59.78        
  4  Kalandiak, Alexa               9 RansomEverglades            59.81        
  5  Bouthillier, Chantal          JR A-Heritage Plant          1:01.75        
  6  Rodriguez, Ana                JR A-Heritage Plant          1:01.88        
  7  Fraiman, Sivan                10 Posnack Jewish            1:01.98        
  8  Reyno-Marcano, Kristine       10 Carrollton                1:02.14        
  9  Gambino, Lucila               11 Mast Academy              1:02.36        
 10  Zislin, Jenny                 SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:02.83        
 11  Rodriguez, Diana              SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.48        
 12  Plasencia, Juliann            FR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:03.55        
 13  Scuderi, Chelsea               8 Saint Andrew's            1:04.70        
 14  Kranz, Amy                     8 Westminster Acad          1:04.82        
 15  Mears, Abby                   12 Gulliver Prep             1:04.94        
 16  Kopas, Allison                   University                1:05.17        
 17  Reyes-Capo, Isabela            7 RansomEverglades          1:05.58        
 18  Bober, Courtney                7 Saint Andrew's            1:06.07        
 19  McCartin, CJ                   7 Saint Andrew's            1:08.17        
 20  Blackwell, Sarah              11 Coral Shores              1:08.22        
 21  Pfeffer, Stephanie             8 N. Broward Prep           1:08.62        
 22  Peraza, Rachel                 6 Doral Academy             1:08.63        
 23  Campo, Alex                   JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:13.49        
 24  Tilkian, Fernanda              9 Gulliver Prep             1:13.90        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               49.93  AA-A
               50.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saunders, Austin              JR Westminster Acad            51.00        
  2  Alaskari, Yousef              JR A-Heritage Plant            51.41        
  3  Torres, Luke                  JR A-Heritage Plant            52.38        
  4  Reyes-Capo, Andres            11 RansomEverglades            53.57        
  5  Teuchert, Benjamin            SR Pompano Beach               53.88        
  6  Zarrabeitia, Joshua           11 Mourning                    54.10        
  7  Nichlany, Kryan                  A'Bishopmccarthy            54.91        
  8  Nothard, Digby                FR A-Heritage Plant            55.04        
  9  Warner, Shawn                 SO Saint Andrew's              55.63        
 10  Campana, Stefano               9 Gulliver Prep               56.56        
 11  Diaz, Marcos                  11 Doral Academy               56.64        
 12  Pigot, Zuhayr                  8 Doral Academy               57.69        
 13  Legum, Nate                   SR Pine Crest                  57.95        
 14  Hamer, Andrew                 11 Coral Shores                57.99        
 15  Greenberg, Alec               SR Saint Andrew's              58.93        
 16  Moody, Chad                   FR Cardinal Gibbons            59.07        
 17  Friedland, Matthew            10 Gulliver Prep               59.07        
 18  Doolittle, Thomas             SO Pine Crest                  59.77        
 19  Witcher, Ryan                 FR A-Heritage Plant            59.90        
 20  Mahalec, Charles              FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:01.37        
 21  Loboguerrero, Gabriel         11 Westminster Chrs          1:01.75        
 22  Bibbee, Aaron                 JR Westminster Acad          1:02.02        
 23  Minshull, J                   09 CSCA                      1:03.30        
 24  Bijlsma, Christiaan           SO Pine Crest                1:05.05        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               50.98  AA-A
               51.87  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mcknight, Lindsay             JR A-Heritage Plant            50.44  AA-A  
  2  Pigot, Chinyere               12 Doral Academy               53.87        
  3  Randolph, Jessica             SO A-Heritage Plant            54.59        
  4  Veale, Hannah                 FR Pine Crest                  55.02        
  5  Ruth, Brenna                  FR Saint Andrew's              55.04        
  6  DeRogatis, Becky              JR Cardinal Gibbons            55.20        
  7  Nava, Caroline                 8 Westminster Acad            55.54        
  8  Coombs, Hannah                SO Saint Andrew's              55.80        
  9  Ramsay, Amanda                12 RansomEverglades            56.04        
 10  Kissel, Emily                 SO Pope John Paul              57.01        
 11  White, Payton                 SR Cardinal Gibbons            57.14        
 12  Junghahn, Bettina             11 Mast Academy                57.49        
 13  Gornisiewisz, Savanna         SO Pine Crest                  57.57        
 14  Johnson, Chelsea               9 RansomEverglades            57.61        
 15  Ryder, Lizzie                 FR Cardinal Gibbons            57.86        
 16  Anderson, Sarah               JR Saint Andrew's              57.88        
 17  Schulte, Julia                FR Pompano Beach               58.04        
 18  Sands, Evy                       University                  58.23        
 19  Ledesma, Lorena               SR Cardinal Gibbons            58.87        
 20  Rocha, Katja                  10 Gulliver Prep               59.42        
 21  Galofre, Juliana              12 Immaculata                  59.54        
 22  Ochoa, Nicole                  9 Immaculata                  59.75        
 23  Milanes, Gabriella            12 Monsignor Pace            1:00.36        
 24  Schmidinger, Taylor            9 Westminster Chrs          1:02.23        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               45.68  AA-A
               46.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Eisenberger, Gotti            JR Pine Crest                  48.11        
  2  Spas, Daniel                  SO A-Heritage Plant            48.27        
  3  Barelli, Gianpaolo            SR Grandview Prep              48.54        
  4  Zislin, Michael               SR Cardinal Gibbons            48.70        
  5  Aguirre, Armand               SR Pine Crest                  49.28        
  6  Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo        11 Gulliver Prep               50.31        
  7  Toulson, Wali                 JR Saint Andrew's              50.74        
  8  Norton, Gregory               SR Saint Andrew's              50.86        
  9  Brock, Delaney                JR Pine Crest                  50.89        
 10  Yakymiw, Joey                 SR Cardinal Gibbons            50.89        
 11  Kappos, Zacchary              SR MCDY                        50.99        
 12  Holland, Descartes            SO Pine Crest                  51.07        
 13  Zarrabeitia, Joshua           11 Mourning                    51.35        
 14  Cyr, Brandon                  12 Key West                    51.37        
 15  Fruitman, Benjamin            10 Sagemont                    51.42        
 16  Aramburu, Nicolas             11 Westminster Chrs            51.63        
 17  Anspach, Alvaro               12 RansomEverglades            51.95        
 18  Simoes, Rodrigo                9 Gulliver Prep               52.04        
 19  Nichols, Bobby                JR Cardinal Gibbons            52.27        
 20  McWilliams, David             11 RansomEverglades            54.47        
 21  Lubic, Jonathan               SR A'Bishopmccarthy            54.57        
 22  Osborne, Tyler                SO A-Heritage Plant            54.58        
 23  Munshower, John               12 Coral Shores                54.78        
 24  Castillo, Rafi                SR Saint Andrew's              55.43        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:54.30  AA-A
               4:59.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Driscoll, Lauren              11 A-Heritage Plant          4:52.75  AA-A  
  2  Schulhofer, Alina             SO Pine Crest                5:00.15        
  3  Aiello, Rebecca               SR Pine Crest                5:01.99        
  4  Hammond, Brittany             SO Pine Crest                5:04.92        
  5  McKeon, Mallory               JR Pine Crest                5:10.14        
  6  Robinson, Krissa                 University                5:11.80        
  7  Smiddy, Rose                   6 South FL Heat             5:11.92        
  8  King, Amanda                  JR Saint Andrew's            5:15.07        
  9  Squartino, Geena              FR N. Broward Prep           5:15.68        
 10  Ford, Amanda                  JR Saint Andrew's            5:19.04        
 11  Hernandez, Hailey             JR CoralSpringsChtr          5:19.88        
 12  Van Der Jagt, Karlene         12 St. Brendan               5:22.76        
 13  Glass, Elizabeth              10 RansomEverglades          5:27.18        
 14  Pacitti, Alexandra            8t A-Heritage Plant          5:33.25        
 15  Hammar, Katherine             12 Westminster Chrs          5:38.61        
 16  Rodriguez, Diana              SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:48.85        
 17  Price, Julia                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          5:50.50        
 18  Meneses, Cristina             12 RansomEverglades          6:00.89        
 19  Fry, Katherine                11 Coral Shores              6:03.86        
 20  Betancur, Laura               JR A'Bishopmccarthy          6:08.33        
 21  Sauer, Kimberly               10 South FL Heat             6:10.57        
 22  Sendra, Caroline              11 Mourning                  6:15.76        
 23  Phelan, Megan                 12 Gulliver Prep             6:25.00        
 24  Kelly, Emma                   12 Gulliver Prep             6:31.86        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:22.88  2009        Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview               
               4:31.51  AA-A
               4:36.36  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Veale, Thomas                 SR Pine Crest                4:36.09  AA-C  
  2  Evenson, Austin               JR Pine Crest                4:46.11        
  3  Walter, Ryan                  JR Pine Crest                4:49.54        
  4  Rosenbaum, Ryan               JR Cardinal Gibbons          4:51.43        
  5  Radice, Julian                10 Immaculata                4:52.53        
  6  Rudnik, John                  SO Pine Crest                4:58.46        
  7  Percy, Jacob                  SO King's Academy            4:59.23        
  8  Kendall, Brice                11 Gulliver Prep             4:59.69        
  9  Hall, Ryan                    SO A'Bishopmccarthy          5:04.70        
 10  Gonzalez, Matthew             JR A'Bishopmccarthy          5:05.03        
 11  Coyle, Nicholas               10 RansomEverglades          5:05.48        
 12  Copa, Dillon                  SO Pompano Beach             5:08.19        
 13  Yakymiw, Matthew              SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:13.04        
 14  Lyn, Matt                        University                5:13.19        
 15  Smutney, Matt                 10 South FL Heat             5:13.27        
 16  Oberndorfer, Sebastian           University                5:13.68        
 17  Judy, Wade                    12 Gulliver Prep             5:18.84        
 18  Pelletier, Hunter             10 Gulliver Prep             5:24.39        
 19  Arteaga, Pablo                 9 Doral Academy             5:25.64        
 20  Gillespie, Carlton            JR Pompano Beach             5:29.42        
 21  Romanelli, Matthew            SO A-Heritagedelray          5:36.26        
 22  Holowicki, Justin             JR A'Bishopmccarthy          5:40.02        
 23  Henao, Camilo                  9 RansomEverglades          5:40.03        
 24  Angeles, Daniel                9 Mourning                  5:49.64        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:33.90  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M Fonteno, A Peacock, D Nessler, N Glasser        
               1:37.14  AA-A
               1:38.69  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest School                                          1:38.91        
  2  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:39.61        
  3  Ransom Everglades                                          1:42.28        
  4  Westminster Academy                                        1:42.36        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:44.90        
  6  Mast Academy                                               1:45.89        
  7  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:47.33        
  8  Carrollton (Miami)                                         1:47.72        
  9  Coral Springs Charter School                               1:48.15        
 10  St. Brendan (Miami)                                        1:49.02        
 11  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:49.95        
 12  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:50.18        
 13  South Florida Heat                                         1:50.26        
 14  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:50.73        
 15  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:54.82        
 16  Pompano Beach                                              1:55.29        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.09  2009        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        T Gutman, C Hamilton, B Schiller, C Sadsad        
               1:25.85  AA-A
               1:27.21  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest School                                          1:27.72        
  2  Westminster Academy                                        1:30.51        
  3  Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                                1:32.55        
  4  Ransom Everglades                                          1:32.56        
  5  Pompano Beach                                              1:33.37        
  6  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:34.05        
  7  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:34.32        
  8  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:34.62        
  9  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:34.62        
 10  Key West                                                   1:36.23        
 11  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:37.13        
 12  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:39.20        
 13  Archbishop McCarthy                                        1:39.21        
 14  Miami Country Day                                          1:42.62        
 15  King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                             1:43.14        
 16  Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                     1:44.06        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.82  2009        Aubrey Peacock, Bolles                       
               56.10  AA-A
               57.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Karosas, Tasija               SO Saint Andrew's              56.15  AA-C  
  2  Moroney, Megan                 8 Saint Andrew's              57.44        
  3  Smiddy, Clara                  9 South FL Heat               58.11        
  4  Moeller, Stephanie            SR Pine Crest                  59.21        
  5  Nederlanden, Jessica          SR Westminster Acad          1:00.11        
  6  Reyno-Marcano, Kristine       10 Carrollton                1:02.28        
  7  Ghali, Miriyam                 8 Pine Crest                1:02.57        
  8  Campo, Stephanie              JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:02.89        
  9  Zislin, Jenny                 SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.19        
 10  Ling, Rachel                  10 Mast Academy              1:04.75        
 11  Bouthillier, Chantal          JR A-Heritage Plant          1:05.02        
 12  Diamond, Jenna                SO CoralSpringsChtr          1:05.12        
 13  Sands, Evy                       University                1:06.14        
 14  Aseere, Taylor                SO Pompano Beach             1:06.59        
 15  White, Payton                 SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:06.87        
 16  Sanchez, Carlota               9 Immaculata                1:09.75        
 17  Miller, Morgan                SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:09.80        
 18  Respondek, Zoe                SR MCDY                      1:10.20        
 19  Cuppett, Taelor               11 Coral Shores              1:10.75        
 20  Basch, Rebecca                   University                1:12.49        
 21  Potter, Kathryn               12 Westminster Chrs          1:12.72        
 22  Baldino, Julia                12 RansomEverglades          1:13.33        
 23  Tilkian, Fernanda              9 Gulliver Prep             1:13.51        
 24  Ortega, Venus                 11 St. Brendan               1:15.70        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.75  2008        Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               50.74  AA-A
               51.89  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rasi, Valerio                 SR Grandview Prep              53.54        
  2  Betschart, Marcel             JR Pine Crest                  53.96        
  3  Reyes-Capo, Andres            11 RansomEverglades            54.98        
  4  Dear, Adam                    SO Pine Crest                  55.30        
  5  Vassallo, Victor              JR Cardinal Gibbons            55.82        
  6  Vassallo, Alejandro           FR Cardinal Gibbons            56.62        
  7  Dell'Oca, Nicolas             11 Immaculata                  57.10        
  8  Serra, Jose                   JR A-Heritage Plant            57.37        
  9  Brock, Delaney                JR Pine Crest                  58.03        
 10  O'Gorman, Robert              SO Grandview Prep              58.72        
 11  Warner, Shawn                 SO Saint Andrew's              59.01        
 12  Moody, Chad                   FR Cardinal Gibbons            59.49        
 13  Sgrignoli, Timothy            SR Pompano Beach             1:01.43        
 14  Simoes, Rodrigo                9 Gulliver Prep             1:01.49        
 15  Munshower, John               12 Coral Shores              1:01.96        
 16  Lopez, Gabriel                11 Mater Academy             1:02.69        
 17  Katz, Albert                  JR MCDY                      1:02.90        
 18  Basch, Sam                       University                1:03.31        
 19  Wattigney, Brett              JR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:04.19        
 20  Hirst, Jonathan               12 Gulliver Prep             1:04.33        
 21  Evenson, Alex                 FR Pine Crest                1:04.46        
 22  Echeverria, Gabriel F         10 Mast Academy              1:05.03        
 23  Friedland, Matthew            10 Gulliver Prep             1:06.01        
 24  Muina, Arturo                 10 Gulliver Prep             1:07.89        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:04.03  AA-A
               1:05.34  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mcknight, Lindsay             JR A-Heritage Plant          1:04.15  AA-C  
  2  Kopas, Emily                     University                1:04.34  AA-C  
  3  Norton, Emily                 SR Saint Andrew's            1:06.98        
  4  Leter, Evita                  10 St. Brendan               1:07.53        
  5  Valls, Anna                    9 RansomEverglades          1:07.78        
  6  Swartz, Lindsey                8 Pine Crest                1:07.99        
  7  Timmerman, Paige              SO Saint Andrew's            1:08.21        
  8  Chaney, Kaelah                SO Pine Crest                1:10.26        
  9  Banks, Dania                  SR A-Heritage Plant          1:11.07        
 10  Morris, Lucia                 JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:11.20        
 11  Alexander, Jillian             8 CoralSpringsChtr          1:12.22        
 12  Hediger, Anastasia            SO Pine Crest                1:12.96        
 13  Byrne, Regan                  FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:13.02        
 14  Orozco, Valeria               10 Gulliver Prep             1:14.20        
 15  Haubold, Michelle              9 Carrollton                1:14.45        
 16  Ricote, Gala                  11 RansomEverglades          1:14.54        
 17  Hicks, Paige                  JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:14.62        
 18  Perez-Hickman, Andrea         MS Doral Academy             1:14.68        
 19  Bedley, Larissa                  University                1:15.54        
 20  Fernandez, Kristina           11 Carrollton                1:16.68        
 21  Hatcher, Ashley               SR MCDY                      1:16.76        
 22  Eidenire, Patricia            11 Mast Academy              1:16.99        
 23  Pozsonyiova, Sofia               University                1:19.26        
 24  Mirkin, Camilla               12 Sagemont                  1:21.78        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               57.45  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rokita, Michal                JR Pine Crest                1:00.79        
  2  Denswil, Wayne                 9 St. Brendan               1:02.24        
  3  Zielinski, Matt               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.67        
  4  Herum, Matthew                12 Coral Shores              1:03.75        
  5  Santiesteban, Luis            10 Coral Shores              1:04.18        
  6  Cassidy, Quinn                SO Saint Andrew's            1:04.23        
  7  Cardenas, Mario               SR Saint Andrew's            1:04.67        
  8  Norcini, Marcelo               9 RansomEverglades          1:05.00        
  9  Walker, Edward                JR Pine Crest                1:05.71        
 10  Doolittle, Thomas             SO Pine Crest                1:05.90        
 11  Keegan, Daniel                JR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:06.76        
 12  Magalhaes, Gabriel            10 Gulliver Prep             1:07.17        
 13  Junghahn, Nicolas              9 Mast Academy              1:07.19        
 14  Lopez-Fernandez, Landy        SO Saint Andrew's            1:07.24        
 15  Cawley, Jack                  SO Pine Crest                1:08.34        
 16  Barbera, Anthony              11 Immaculata                1:08.50        
 17  Fish, Jared                   SR Pompano Beach             1:08.73        
 18  Loboguerrero, Gabriel         11 Westminster Chrs          1:11.06        
 19  Mila, Matthew                 FR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:11.17        
 20  Al-Musallam, Yousef           FR A-Heritage Plant          1:11.26        
 21  Gonzalez, Ian                 JR MCDY                      1:12.62        
 22  Rodriguez, Julian             12 Doctor's Charter          1:12.95        
 23  Wilson, Kevin                  8 South FL Heat             1:12.95        
 24  Piacente, Jeremy              FR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:15.51        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:31.01  AA-A
               3:34.45  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                3:32.50  AA-C  
  2  Pine Crest School                                          3:35.70        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:39.74        
  4  Coral Springs Charter School                               3:47.99        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:49.80        
  6  Ransom Everglades                                          3:50.16        
  7  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:51.12        
  8  Westminster Academy                                        3:52.24        
  9  Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                     4:01.65        
 10  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      4:04.67        
 11  Archbishop McCarthy                                        4:05.80        
 12  Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                                 4:07.03        
 13  South Florida Heat                                         4:07.65        
 14  North Broward Prep High School                             4:18.70        
 15  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    4:22.56        
 16  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             4:27.91        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:08.46  AA-A
               3:11.47  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest School                                          3:13.28        
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:14.41        
  3  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                3:18.22        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:22.01        
  5  Archbishop McCarthy                                        3:30.42        
  6  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:31.97        
  7  Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                                 3:32.87        
  8  Westminster Academy                                        3:33.81        
  9  Pompano Beach                                              3:35.47        
 10  Miami Country Day                                          3:36.06        
 11  Mast Academy                                               3:38.02        
 12  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:38.58        
 13  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:39.52        
 14  Ransom Everglades                                          3:41.05        
 15  St. Brendan (Miami)                                        3:48.07        
 16  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    3:50.62