2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/28/2010 03:07 PM
                         2010 - FHSAA - A District 12                          
                      Hosted by: Coral Shores High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:59.35    1:57.59        
     1) Glass, Elizabeth 10             2) Valls, Anna 9                  
     3) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 7           4) Simko, Laura 12                
                  31.29     1:02.30 (31.01)     1:31.24 (28.94)     1:57.59 (26.35)
  2 Mast Academy                                      1:59.52    1:57.91        
     1) Ling, Rachel 10                 2) Eidenire, Patricia 11          
     3) Gambino, Lucila 11              4) Junghahn, Bettina 11           
                  30.18     1:03.88 (33.70)     1:31.91 (28.03)     1:57.91 (26.00)
  3 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:02.24    2:00.90        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Haubold, Michelle 9            
     3) Martell, Madison 9              4) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
                  29.73     1:02.97 (33.24)     1:33.16 (30.19)     2:00.90 (27.74)
  4 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:01.83    2:01.19        
     1) Cuppett, Taelor 11              2) Fry, Katherine 11              
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 11             4) Walters, Michaela 12           
                  31.99     1:06.34 (34.35)     1:34.36 (28.02)     2:01.19 (26.83)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             2:07.68    2:02.03        
     1) Tilkian, Fernanda 9             2) Orozco, Valeria 10             
     3) Mears, Abby 12                  4) Rocha, Katja 10                
                  32.61     1:06.75 (34.14)     1:35.58 (28.83)     2:02.03 (26.45)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:01.87    2:05.35        
     1) Vargas, Melannie 6              2) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS       
     3) Peraza, Rachel 6                4) Pigot, Chinyere 12             
                  36.18     1:10.72 (34.54)     1:41.48 (30.76)     2:05.35 (23.87)
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:04.30    2:05.43        
     1) Ortega, Venus 11                2) Leter, Evita 10                
     3) Van Der Jagt, Karlene 12        4) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
                  35.03     1:06.28 (31.25)     1:37.09 (30.81)     2:05.43 (28.34)
  8 Key West                                          2:19.03    2:16.46        
     1) Hepworth, Emily 12              2) Valek, Hanna 11                
     3) Nasser, Madison 9               4) Demaria, Dora 11               
                  34.97     1:10.88 (35.91)     1:46.87 (35.99)     2:16.46 (29.59)
B - Final
  9 Marathon                                          2:21.53    2:23.66        
     1) Woodbury, Malorie 9             2) Connell, Abigail 9             
     3) Sandusky, Markie 10             4) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 11        
                  37.88     1:20.76 (42.88)     1:53.68 (32.92)     2:23.66 (29.98)
 10 Mourning (North Miami)                            2:54.48    2:50.78        
     1) Saltos, Monique 10              2) Rancano, Andrea 9              
     3) Iglesias, Samantha 11           4) Bodi, Avonlea 10               
                  51.13     1:34.07 (42.94)     2:16.18 (42.11)     2:50.78 (34.60)
 -- Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:24.02         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Anderson, Elisa 8               2) Villanueva, Melissa 12         
     3) Shelton, Kaitlyn 11             4) Bell, Morgan 10                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:53.21    1:59.35        
     1) Glass, Elizabeth 10             2) Valls, Anna 9                  
     3) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 7           4) Ricote, Gala 11                
                  32.09     1:05.19 (33.10)     1:33.63 (28.44)     1:59.35 (25.72)
  2 Mast Academy                                      1:59.20    1:59.52        
     1) Ling, Rachel 10                 2) Eidenire, Patricia 11          
     3) Gambino, Lucila 11              4) Junghahn, Bettina 11           
                  30.72     1:05.17 (34.45)     1:34.98 (29.81)     1:59.52 (24.54)
  3 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:01.60    2:01.83        
     1) Cuppett, Taelor 11              2) Fry, Katherine 11              
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 11             4) Santiesteban, Raisa 11         
                  31.74     1:05.84 (34.10)     1:34.08 (28.24)     2:01.83 (27.75)
  4 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:00.97    2:01.87        
     1) Gomez, Amanda 7                 2) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS       
     3) Peraza, Rachel 6                4) Pigot, Chinyere 12             
                  34.10     1:07.49 (33.39)     1:37.66 (30.17)     2:01.87 (24.21)
  5 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:04.10    2:02.24        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Haubold, Michelle 9            
     3) Martell, Madison 9              4) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
                  29.65     1:04.14 (34.49)     1:34.64 (30.50)     2:02.24 (27.60)
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:10.70    2:04.30        
     1) Ortega, Venus 11                2) Leter, Evita 10                
     3) Van Der Jagt, Karlene 12        4) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
                  35.01     1:06.05 (31.04)     1:36.16 (30.11)     2:04.30 (28.14)
  7 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             2:01.35    2:07.68        
     1) Orozco, Valeria 10              2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Rocha, Katja 10                 4) Tilkian, Fernanda 9            
                  31.43     1:05.76 (34.33)     1:38.33 (32.57)     2:07.68 (29.35)
  8 Key West                                          2:07.38    2:19.03        
     1) Hepworth, Emily 12              2) Valek, Hanna 11                
     3) Nasser, Madison 9               4) Demaria, Dora 11               
                  37.56     1:12.45 (34.89)     1:49.86 (37.41)     2:19.03 (29.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marathon                                          2:19.30    2:21.53        
     1) Woodbury, Malorie 9             2) Connell, Abigail 9             
     3) Sandusky, Markie 10             4) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 11        
                  35.48     1:19.23 (43.75)     1:52.10 (32.87)     2:21.53 (29.43)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:10.00    2:24.02        
     1) Anderson, Elisa 8               2) Villanueva, Melissa 12         
     3) Shelton, Kaitlyn 11             4) Bell, Morgan 10                
                  36.79     1:18.30 (41.51)     1:52.48 (34.18)     2:24.02 (31.54)
 11 Mourning (North Miami)                            2:40.23    2:54.48        
     1) Saltos, Monique 10              2) Rancano, Andrea 9              
     3) Iglesias, Samantha 11           4) Bodi, Avonlea 10               
                  52.01   2:20.08 (1:28.07)     2:54.48 (34.40)                    
 -- Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        2:03.46         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Sanchez, Carlota 9              2) Galofre, Juliana 12            
     3) Ochoa, Nicole 9                 4) Phelan, Ana 11                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:45.96    1:42.96        
     1) Van Lent, Gerrit 12             2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Hamer, Andrew 11                4) Munshower, John 12             
                  30.38       56.25 (25.87)     1:20.36 (24.11)     1:42.96 (22.60)
  2 Ransom Everglades                                 1:44.76    1:43.46        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11           2) Norcini, Marcelo 9             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 12              4) McWilliams, David 11           
                  25.70       54.99 (29.29)     1:20.43 (25.44)     1:43.46 (23.03)
  3 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:46.49    1:44.13        
     1) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11            2) Barbera, Anthony 11            
     3) Radice, Julian 10               4) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
                  26.14       56.17 (30.03)     1:20.08 (23.91)     1:44.13 (24.05)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:49.87    1:46.52        
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 9               2) Magalhaes, Gabriel 10          
     3) Campana, Stefano 9              4) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11      
                  28.69       58.98 (30.29)     1:24.23 (25.25)     1:46.52 (22.29)
  5 Mast Academy                                      1:49.45    1:49.43        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10        2) Junghahn, Nicolas 9            
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Dowling, Richard 11            
                  28.41       58.87 (30.46)     1:25.59 (26.72)     1:49.43 (23.84)
  6 Key West                                          1:54.62    1:55.52        
     1) Wassylenko, Vincent 11          2) Cyr, Brandon 12                
     3) Hally, Arcenio 11               4) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
                  32.81     1:02.47 (29.66)     1:30.39 (27.92)     1:55.52 (25.13)
  7 Mourning (North Miami)                            1:56.90    1:57.15        
     1) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 11          2) Grant, Joseph 10               
     3) Ribeiro, Gabriel 9              4) Benarroch, Gabriel 11          
                  27.76     1:01.55 (33.79)     1:30.97 (29.42)     1:57.15 (26.18)
  8 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:01.51    2:04.00        
     1) Lividini, Severino 9            2) Vega-ramos, Santiago 10        
     3) Lee, Colin 10                   4) Boyett, Christopher 11         
                  33.76     1:07.82 (34.06)     1:37.21 (29.39)     2:04.00 (26.79)
B - Final
  9 Marathon                                          2:12.43    2:12.05        
     1) Wolfe, William 8                2) McCarthy, Duncan 11            
     3) Roberts, Bryce 12               4) Sipes, Devin 12                
                  37.41     1:13.29 (35.88)     1:46.52 (33.23)     2:12.05 (25.53)
 10 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:13.83    2:12.29        
     1) Simpson, Daniel 6               2) Llenin, Luis 7                 
     3) Carriazo, Alejandro 6           4) Martinez, Adriano 6            
                  37.89     1:13.60 (35.71)     1:44.76 (31.16)     2:12.29 (27.53)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:42.10    1:44.76        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11           2) Norcini, Marcelo 9             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 12              4) McWilliams, David 11           
                  26.20       56.50 (30.30)     1:21.47 (24.97)     1:44.76 (23.29)
  2 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:45.53    1:45.96        
     1) Van Lent, Gerrit 12             2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Hamer, Andrew 11                4) Munshower, John 12             
                  29.30       57.05 (27.75)     1:21.63 (24.58)     1:45.96 (24.33)
  3 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:47.71    1:46.49        
     1) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11            2) Barbera, Anthony 11            
     3) Radice, Julian 10               4) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
                  27.47       58.47 (31.00)     1:22.43 (23.96)     1:46.49 (24.06)
  4 Mast Academy                                      1:50.00    1:49.45        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel F 10        2) Junghahn, Nicolas 9            
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Dowling, Richard 11            
                  29.20       59.62 (30.42)     1:25.54 (25.92)     1:49.45 (23.91)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:47.06    1:49.87        
     1) Muina, Arturo 10                2) Magalhaes, Gabriel 10          
     3) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11       4) Wilson, Jonathan 10            
                  29.51       59.58 (30.07)     1:25.40 (25.82)     1:49.87 (24.47)
  6 Key West                                          1:53.91    1:54.62        
     1) Wassylenko, Vincent 11          2) Cyr, Brandon 12                
     3) Hally, Arcenio 11               4) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
                  32.13     1:02.26 (30.13)     1:29.52 (27.26)     1:54.62 (25.10)
  7 Mourning (North Miami)                            1:56.69    1:56.90        
     1) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 11          2) Grant, Joseph 10               
     3) Ribeiro, Gabriel 9              4) Benarroch, Gabriel 11          
                  28.25     1:01.13 (32.88)     1:30.74 (29.61)     1:56.90 (26.16)
  8 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:58.01    2:01.51        
     1) Lividini, Severino 9            2) Vega-ramos, Santiago 10        
     3) Lee, Colin 10                   4) Boyett, Christopher 11         
                  32.54     1:05.82 (33.28)     1:34.74 (28.92)     2:01.51 (26.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marathon                                          2:33.90    2:12.43        
     1) Wolfe, William 8                2) McCarthy, Duncan 11            
     3) Roberts, Bryce 12               4) Sipes, Devin 12                
                  36.49     1:14.93 (38.44)     1:46.46 (31.53)     2:12.43 (25.97)
 10 Doral Academy (Miami)                             2:00.80    2:13.83        
     1) Simpson, Daniel 6               2) Llenin, Luis 7                 
     3) Carriazo, Alejandro 6           4) Martinez, Adriano 6            
                  37.94     1:14.16 (36.22)     1:45.75 (31.59)     2:13.83 (28.08)
 -- St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:58.51         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Martin, Manuel 12               2) Guiardino, Luis 11             
     3) Denswil, Wayne 9                4) Herrera, Kevin 9               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          2:01.59    1:59.67        
                  28.45       58.40 (29.95)     1:29.09 (30.69)     1:59.67 (30.58)
  2 Martell, Madison           9 Carrollton           2:04.18    1:59.72        
                  28.36       58.56 (30.20)     1:29.22 (30.66)     1:59.72 (30.50)
  3 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     2:04.26    2:02.54        
                  28.96       59.84 (30.88)     1:31.59 (31.75)     2:02.54 (30.95)
  4 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     2:09.56    2:06.07        
                  28.62       59.96 (31.34)     1:33.05 (33.09)     2:06.07 (33.02)
  5 Simko, Laura              12 RansomEverglades     2:13.17    2:15.95        
                  30.64     1:05.10 (34.46)     1:40.42 (35.32)     2:15.95 (35.53)
  6 Walters, Michaela         12 Coral Shores         2:15.84    2:16.02        
                  30.32     1:03.99 (33.67)     1:39.62 (35.63)     2:16.02 (36.40)
  7 Cuppett, Makayla           9 Coral Shores         2:17.86    2:16.61        
                  31.38     1:06.42 (35.04)     1:42.28 (35.86)     2:16.61 (34.33)
  8 Gomez, Amanda              7 Doral Academy        2:19.13    2:19.76        
                  31.94     1:07.25 (35.31)     1:43.94 (36.69)     2:19.76 (35.82)
B - Final
  9 Sendra, Caroline          11 Mourning             2:25.36    1:51.90 AA-C   
                  33.93     1:12.46 (38.53)     1:51.90 (39.44)                    
 10 Scheuren, Corina           8 Gulliver Prep        2:20.28    2:17.61        
                  31.94     1:05.96 (34.02)     1:42.27 (36.31)     2:17.61 (35.34)
 11 Phelan, Ana               11 Immaculata           2:24.28    2:24.01        
                  31.38     1:06.86 (35.48)     1:44.44 (37.58)     2:24.01 (39.57)
 12 Acuna, Melanie             8 Doral Academy        2:25.56    2:25.75        
                  33.56     1:10.45 (36.89)     1:48.72 (38.27)     2:25.75 (37.03)
 13 Alonso-Torras, Maria      10 Gulliver Prep        2:28.00    2:27.72        
                  32.79     1:09.49 (36.70)     1:48.57 (39.08)     2:27.72 (39.15)
 14 Phelan, Megan             12 Gulliver Prep        2:28.38    2:29.03        
                  34.48     1:12.31 (37.83)     1:51.15 (38.84)     2:29.03 (37.88)
 15 Postrion, Shannon         11 Coral Shores         2:30.70    2:30.10        
                  34.63     1:12.96 (38.33)     1:52.75 (39.79)     2:30.10 (37.35)
 16 Kelly, Emma               12 Gulliver Prep        2:29.45    2:30.58        
                  33.83     1:11.32 (37.49)     1:50.61 (39.29)     2:30.58 (39.97)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          2:04.00    2:01.59        
                  28.38       58.49 (30.11)     1:29.97 (31.48)     2:01.59 (31.62)
  2 Martell, Madison           9 Carrollton           2:03.72    2:04.18        
                  29.22     1:00.68 (31.46)     1:32.39 (31.71)     2:04.18 (31.79)
  3 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     2:05.30    2:04.26        
                  29.78     1:01.22 (31.44)     1:33.40 (32.18)     2:04.26 (30.86)
  4 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     2:04.80    2:09.56        
                  29.63     1:02.24 (32.61)     1:36.04 (33.80)     2:09.56 (33.52)
  5 Simko, Laura              12 RansomEverglades     2:08.01    2:13.17        
                  29.08     1:02.41 (33.33)     1:37.34 (34.93)     2:13.17 (35.83)
  6 Walters, Michaela         12 Coral Shores         2:19.98    2:15.84        
                  30.73     1:04.25 (33.52)     1:39.19 (34.94)     2:15.84 (36.65)
  7 Cuppett, Makayla           9 Coral Shores         2:18.15    2:17.86        
                  30.75     1:05.49 (34.74)     1:42.03 (36.54)     2:17.86 (35.83)
  8 Gomez, Amanda              7 Doral Academy        2:15.56    2:19.13        
                  32.57     1:07.91 (35.34)     1:43.93 (36.02)     2:19.13 (35.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scheuren, Corina           8 Gulliver Prep        2:21.00    2:20.28        
                  31.73     1:07.30 (35.57)     1:44.31 (37.01)     2:20.28 (35.97)
 10 Phelan, Ana               11 Immaculata           2:31.34    2:24.28        
                  32.13     1:08.59 (36.46)     1:46.65 (38.06)     2:24.28 (37.63)
 11 Sendra, Caroline          11 Mourning             2:25.00    2:25.36        
                  32.25     1:08.66 (36.41)     1:47.16 (38.50)     2:25.36 (38.20)
 12 Acuna, Melanie             8 Doral Academy        2:26.00    2:25.56        
                  33.23     1:10.35 (37.12)     1:48.35 (38.00)     2:25.56 (37.21)
 13 Alonso-Torras, Maria      10 Gulliver Prep        2:31.74    2:28.00        
                  33.21     1:09.74 (36.53)     1:48.88 (39.14)     2:28.00 (39.12)
 14 Phelan, Megan             12 Gulliver Prep        2:28.14    2:28.38        
                  33.16     1:10.64 (37.48)     1:49.46 (38.82)     2:28.38 (38.92)
 15 Kelly, Emma               12 Gulliver Prep        2:24.59    2:29.45        
                  33.64     1:10.47 (36.83)     1:49.29 (38.82)     2:29.45 (40.16)
 16 Postrion, Shannon         11 Coral Shores         2:33.81    2:30.70        
                  34.44     1:12.55 (38.11)     1:52.35 (39.80)     2:30.70 (38.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Jesenia            7 Doral Academy        2:31.04    2:31.19        
                  34.59     1:14.13 (39.54)     1:53.40 (39.27)     2:31.19 (37.79)
 18 Perez, Ariella            10 St. Brendan          2:36.40    2:31.59        
                  36.16     1:14.76 (38.60)     1:54.51 (39.75)     2:31.59 (37.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Urquidi, Nicole            7 Carrollton           2:27.36    2:34.43        
                  32.32     1:13.21 (40.89)     1:54.09 (40.88)     2:34.43 (40.34)
 20 Trabucco-Campos, Frances  11 Immaculata           2:48.70    2:46.43        
                  36.28     1:17.50 (41.22)     2:02.20 (44.70)     2:46.43 (44.23)
 21 Miller, Melina            10 Coral Shores              NT    2:46.73        
                  36.26     1:16.96 (40.70)     2:01.57 (44.61)     2:46.73 (45.16)
 22 Ramos, Lauren             11 Mourning             2:35.00    2:49.32        
                  36.68     1:19.07 (42.39)     2:04.32 (45.25)     2:49.32 (45.00)
 23 Leon, Vanessa              7 Doral Academy        2:46.99    2:50.11        
                  37.04     1:20.05 (43.01)     2:07.50 (47.45)     2:50.11 (42.61)
 24 Arnett, Victoria          11 Marathon             2:57.87    2:51.11        
                  39.27     1:22.46 (43.19)     2:08.26 (45.80)     2:51.11 (42.85)
 25 Beeman, Alexandra         10 Key West             2:57.38    2:56.66        
                  41.39     1:27.68 (46.29)     2:13.52 (45.84)     2:56.66 (43.14)
 26 Ryan, Mary                12 Key West             3:08.30    2:59.83        
                  41.34     1:26.74 (45.40)     2:13.98 (47.24)     2:59.83 (45.85)
 27 Bettencourt, Jordanna      9 Mourning             2:55.00    3:03.85        
                  42.46     1:29.63 (47.17)     2:18.55 (48.92)     3:03.85 (45.30)
 28 Schuhmacher, Sydney        9 Marathon                  NT    3:05.05        
                  42.45     1:31.77 (49.32)     2:19.93 (48.16)     3:05.05 (45.12)
 29 Domond, Victoria           9 Mourning             2:55.00    3:08.62        
                  40.80     1:28.09 (47.29)   3:08.62 (1:40.53)                    
 30 Harmon, Devon             12 Key West                  NT    3:16.34        
                  44.08     1:33.91 (49.83)     2:27.01 (53.10)     3:16.34 (49.33)
 31 Staniec, Marta            11 Key West                  NT    3:19.28        
                  43.47     1:35.10 (51.63)     2:27.77 (52.67)     3:19.28 (51.51)
 32 Anderson, Ashley           7 Marathon                  NT    3:23.97        
                  43.54     1:37.61 (54.07)     2:32.25 (54.64)     3:23.97 (51.72)
 33 Gracy, Hannah              6 Marathon                  NT    3:39.64        
                  46.81     1:45.62 (58.81)     2:45.45 (59.83)     3:39.64 (54.19)
 -- Haubold, Ana              11 RansomEverglades     2:35.51         NS        
 -- Renshaw, Megan            11 RansomEverglades     2:21.19         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata           1:54.26    1:49.95        
                  25.52       52.84 (27.32)     1:21.23 (28.39)     1:49.95 (28.72)
  2 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy        1:51.63    1:50.04        
                  25.42       53.29 (27.87)     1:21.64 (28.35)     1:50.04 (28.40)
  3 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        1:51.66    1:51.43        
                  26.18       54.34 (28.16)     1:22.79 (28.45)     1:51.43 (28.64)
  4 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        1:53.41    1:52.91        
                  26.46       55.22 (28.76)     1:24.32 (29.10)     1:52.91 (28.59)
  5 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     1:55.30    1:54.81        
                  26.37       55.16 (28.79)     1:24.87 (29.71)     1:54.81 (29.94)
  6 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         1:54.98    1:55.62        
                  26.22       55.71 (29.49)     1:25.72 (30.01)     1:55.62 (29.90)
  7 Pelletier, Hunter         10 Gulliver Prep        1:57.04    2:00.50        
                  27.66       57.94 (30.28)     1:29.79 (31.85)     2:00.50 (30.71)
  8 Hally, Arcenio            11 Key West             2:00.25    2:01.91        
                  27.17       57.45 (30.28)     1:30.00 (32.55)     2:01.91 (31.91)
B - Final
  9 Pfleger, Henry            12 RansomEverglades     2:05.54    2:02.39        
                  28.26       59.13 (30.87)     1:31.05 (31.92)     2:02.39 (31.34)
 10 Arteaga, Pablo             9 Doral Academy        2:06.82    2:03.10        
                  29.02     1:00.34 (31.32)     1:32.49 (32.15)     2:03.10 (30.61)
 11 Berry, Brettt             12 Coral Shores         2:06.81    2:06.38        
                  28.84     1:00.43 (31.59)     1:33.69 (33.26)     2:06.38 (32.69)
 12 Angeles, Daniel            9 Mourning             2:09.59    2:08.07        
                  29.96     1:03.04 (33.08)     1:36.65 (33.61)     2:08.07 (31.42)
 13 Avenarius, Richard        12 Gulliver Prep        2:05.89    2:08.86        
                  28.30     1:00.19 (31.89)     1:34.54 (34.35)     2:08.86 (34.32)
 14 Munshower, Garrett        10 Coral Shores         2:09.39    2:09.34        
                  30.58     1:05.39 (34.81)     1:39.85 (34.46)     2:09.34 (29.49)
 15 Lividini, Severino         9 Westminster Chrs     2:09.95    2:11.28        
                  29.47     1:03.38 (33.91)   2:11.28 (1:07.90)                    
 16 Gonzalez, Alvaro          10 RansomEverglades     2:08.52    2:16.42        
                  30.17     1:05.43 (35.26)     1:41.44 (36.01)     2:16.42 (34.98)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy        1:51.75    1:51.63        
                  25.54       53.70 (28.16)     1:22.39 (28.69)     1:51.63 (29.24)
  2 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        1:51.27    1:51.66        
                  26.37       54.74 (28.37)     1:23.25 (28.51)     1:51.66 (28.41)
  3 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        1:55.39    1:53.41        
                  26.97       55.57 (28.60)     1:24.87 (29.30)     1:53.41 (28.54)
  4 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata           1:50.25    1:54.26        
                  26.77       55.42 (28.65)     1:25.13 (29.71)     1:54.26 (29.13)
  5 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         2:00.00    1:54.98        
                  26.06       55.09 (29.03)     1:25.43 (30.34)     1:54.98 (29.55)
  6 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     1:53.77    1:55.30        
                  26.59       55.51 (28.92)     1:25.22 (29.71)     1:55.30 (30.08)
  7 Pelletier, Hunter         10 Gulliver Prep        2:00.24    1:57.04        
                  26.91       56.30 (29.39)     1:26.93 (30.63)     1:57.04 (30.11)
  8 Hally, Arcenio            11 Key West             2:00.83    2:00.25        
                  27.16       57.48 (30.32)     1:29.54 (32.06)     2:00.25 (30.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pfleger, Henry            12 RansomEverglades     2:07.43    2:05.54        
                  27.91       58.49 (30.58)     1:32.40 (33.91)     2:05.54 (33.14)
 10 Avenarius, Richard        12 Gulliver Prep        2:08.88    2:05.89        
                  26.74       57.22 (30.48)     1:31.25 (34.03)     2:05.89 (34.64)
 11 Berry, Brettt             12 Coral Shores         2:10.66    2:06.81        
                  28.69     1:00.28 (31.59)     1:33.56 (33.28)     2:06.81 (33.25)
 12 Arteaga, Pablo             9 Doral Academy        2:04.06    2:06.82        
                  29.58     1:02.25 (32.67)     1:35.04 (32.79)     2:06.82 (31.78)
 13 Gonzalez, Alvaro          10 RansomEverglades     2:12.96    2:08.52        
                  28.16     1:00.45 (32.29)     1:34.99 (34.54)     2:08.52 (33.53)
 14 Munshower, Garrett        10 Coral Shores         2:14.58    2:09.39        
                  29.52     1:03.28 (33.76)     1:38.46 (35.18)     2:09.39 (30.93)
 15 Angeles, Daniel            9 Mourning             2:06.00    2:09.59        
                  29.12     1:02.12 (33.00)     1:36.14 (34.02)     2:09.59 (33.45)
 16 Lividini, Severino         9 Westminster Chrs     2:11.60    2:09.95        
                  29.74     1:03.20 (33.46)   2:09.95 (1:06.75)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davies, Jonathan          11 Immaculata           2:13.38    2:11.09        
                  28.46     1:01.33 (32.87)     1:36.74 (35.41)     2:11.09 (34.35)
 18 McLachlan, Angus           9 RansomEverglades     2:18.51    2:11.92        
                  28.95     1:02.08 (33.13)     1:35.81 (33.73)     2:11.92 (36.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Battistoni, Stefano       11 Westminster Chrs     2:27.88    2:18.63        
                1:42.46     2:18.63 (36.17)                                        
 20 Bax, Benjamin              9 Mast Academy         2:20.00    2:20.85        
                  30.95     1:06.58 (35.63)     1:44.34 (37.76)     2:20.85 (36.51)
 20 Martinez, Adriano          6 Doral Academy        2:19.00    2:20.85        
                  31.35     1:07.03 (35.68)     1:43.96 (36.93)     2:20.85 (36.89)
 22 Soper, Conor              10 Immaculata           2:22.90    2:21.28        
                  30.47     1:05.13 (34.66)     1:43.07 (37.94)     2:21.28 (38.21)
 23 Simpson, Daniel            6 Doral Academy        2:17.00    2:24.65        
                  33.20     1:10.70 (37.50)     1:49.82 (39.12)     2:24.65 (34.83)
 24 Rodriguez Montene, Claud  11 Key West             2:25.28    2:25.79        
                  30.95     1:07.70 (36.75)     1:48.03 (40.33)     2:25.79 (37.76)
 25 Grube, Aaron               8 Marathon                  NT    2:26.72        
                  33.62     1:11.33 (37.71)     1:50.09 (38.76)     2:26.72 (36.63)
 26 Lozano, Juan               9 Mourning             2:37.00    2:29.73        
                  32.98     1:10.20 (37.22)     1:50.60 (40.40)     2:29.73 (39.13)
 27 Sabates, Matthew           9 Westminster Chrs     2:33.42    2:32.83        
                  32.49     1:10.25 (37.76)     1:51.80 (41.55)     2:32.83 (41.03)
 28 Hollowell, Sidney         12 Key West             2:38.91    2:39.60        
 29 Mora, Victor              11 Westminster Chrs     2:36.56    2:39.75        
 30 Mackenzie, Connor         10 Coral Shores         2:54.54    2:39.87        
                  32.06     1:11.12 (39.06)     1:53.59 (42.47)     2:39.87 (46.28)
 31 Sarmiento, Sebastian      10 Mourning             2:40.00    2:40.89        
                  34.48     1:14.02 (39.54)     1:57.30 (43.28)     2:40.89 (43.59)
 32 Silva, Alberto            10 Mast Academy         2:45.00    2:51.04        
                  33.97     1:15.60 (41.63)     2:02.99 (47.39)     2:51.04 (48.05)
 33 Hollowell, William         9 Key West                  NT    3:19.49        
                  39.25     1:30.28 (51.03)     2:25.81 (55.53)     3:19.49 (53.68)
 -- Krum, Pedro               10 Mourning             2:18.00         DQ        
 -- Ruiz, Conrad              10 Mast Academy         3:00.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        2:21.50    2:17.81        
                  30.69     1:05.29 (34.60)     1:45.78 (40.49)     2:17.81 (32.03)
  2 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        2:20.17    2:20.02        
                  30.06     1:06.04 (35.98)     1:47.25 (41.21)     2:20.02 (32.77)
  3 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     2:23.86    2:21.43        
                  30.06     1:07.82 (37.76)     1:50.13 (42.31)     2:21.43 (31.30)
  4 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           2:24.23    2:21.62        
                  30.15     1:07.42 (37.27)     1:48.72 (41.30)     2:21.62 (32.90)
  5 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     2:23.64    2:24.22        
                  30.77     1:07.94 (37.17)     1:49.71 (41.77)     2:24.22 (34.51)
  6 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         2:24.11    2:27.11        
                  30.13     1:07.09 (36.96)     1:52.91 (45.82)     2:27.11 (34.20)
  7 Fry, Katherine            11 Coral Shores         2:30.25    2:31.72        
                  33.21     1:11.68 (38.47)     1:55.98 (44.30)     2:31.72 (35.74)
  8 Cuppett, Taelor           11 Coral Shores         2:36.08    2:37.04        
                  36.75     1:15.14 (38.39)     2:03.13 (47.99)     2:37.04 (33.91)
B - Final
  9 Cuppett, Makayla           9 Coral Shores         2:36.76    2:35.17        
                  34.51     1:11.86 (37.35)     1:59.53 (47.67)     2:35.17 (35.64)
 10 Allen, Katerina           11 Carrollton           2:45.41    2:42.47        
                  35.55     1:15.00 (39.45)     2:04.57 (49.57)     2:42.47 (37.90)
 11 Brown, Leigh              12 RansomEverglades     2:44.02    2:42.61        
                  36.40     1:18.57 (42.17)     2:02.89 (44.32)     2:42.61 (39.72)
 12 Hepworth, Emily           12 Key West             2:41.68    2:43.61        
                  36.29     1:17.51 (41.22)     2:06.87 (49.36)     2:43.61 (36.74)
 13 Sutnick, Simone           11 RansomEverglades     2:55.28    2:50.68        
                  34.10     1:20.24 (46.14)     2:12.82 (52.58)     2:50.68 (37.86)
 14 Rivero, Ashlenie          11 St. Brendan          2:54.62    2:51.78        
                  35.46     1:21.06 (45.60)     2:14.97 (53.91)     2:51.78 (36.81)
 15 Colombo, Giorgia           7 Gulliver Prep        2:52.53    2:53.20        
                  37.58     1:20.59 (43.01)     2:13.51 (52.92)     2:53.20 (39.69)
 16 Sandusky, Markie          10 Marathon             2:54.30    2:55.91        
                  37.02     1:22.39 (45.37)     2:13.23 (50.84)     2:55.91 (42.68)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        2:20.10    2:20.17        
                  29.02     1:04.39 (35.37)     1:45.79 (41.40)     2:20.17 (34.38)
  2 Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        2:18.24    2:21.50        
                  31.28     1:06.88 (35.60)     1:48.73 (41.85)     2:21.50 (32.77)
  3 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     2:23.86    2:23.64        
                  30.98     1:07.17 (36.19)     1:49.08 (41.91)     2:23.64 (34.56)
  4 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     2:22.79    2:23.86        
                  30.07     1:09.26 (39.19)     1:51.86 (42.60)     2:23.86 (32.00)
  5 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         2:28.50    2:24.11        
                  30.94     1:06.89 (35.95)     1:51.41 (44.52)     2:24.11 (32.70)
  6 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           2:25.98    2:24.23        
                  29.84     1:06.56 (36.72)     1:49.09 (42.53)     2:24.23 (35.14)
  7 Fry, Katherine            11 Coral Shores         2:29.85    2:30.25        
                  32.27     1:10.31 (38.04)     1:54.27 (43.96)     2:30.25 (35.98)
  8 Cuppett, Taelor           11 Coral Shores         2:31.95    2:36.08        
                  35.07     1:12.94 (37.87)     1:58.98 (46.04)     2:36.08 (37.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cuppett, Makayla           9 Coral Shores         2:34.95    2:36.76        
                  35.60     1:13.98 (38.38)     2:01.95 (47.97)     2:36.76 (34.81)
 10 Hepworth, Emily           12 Key West             2:39.80    2:41.68        
                  34.58     1:15.40 (40.82)     2:04.19 (48.79)     2:41.68 (37.49)
 11 Brown, Leigh              12 RansomEverglades     2:37.76    2:44.02        
                  37.11     1:20.41 (43.30)     2:04.61 (44.20)     2:44.02 (39.41)
 12 Allen, Katerina           11 Carrollton           2:45.22    2:45.41        
                  35.04     1:16.19 (41.15)     2:05.90 (49.71)     2:45.41 (39.51)
 13 Colombo, Giorgia           7 Gulliver Prep        2:57.74    2:52.53        
                  35.33     1:18.10 (42.77)     2:11.57 (53.47)     2:52.53 (40.96)
 14 Sandusky, Markie          10 Marathon                  NT    2:54.30        
                  35.24     1:21.58 (46.34)     2:11.27 (49.69)     2:54.30 (43.03)
 15 Rivero, Ashlenie          11 St. Brendan          2:51.60    2:54.62        
                  35.23     1:21.34 (46.11)     2:14.83 (53.49)     2:54.62 (39.79)
 16 Sutnick, Simone           11 RansomEverglades     2:57.34    2:55.28        
                  32.57     1:16.91 (44.34)     2:14.75 (57.84)     2:55.28 (40.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shelton, Kaitlyn          11 Westminster Chrs     2:46.70    2:56.57        
                  36.65     1:21.84 (45.19)     2:16.35 (54.51)     2:56.57 (40.22)
 18 Scola, Isabel              9 Gulliver Prep        2:52.88    2:57.77        
                  41.27     1:26.10 (44.83)     2:16.09 (49.99)     2:57.77 (41.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrade-Feraud, Gloria     9 Gulliver Prep        2:56.31    2:59.17        
                  36.27     1:22.09 (45.82)     2:21.97 (59.88)     2:59.17 (37.20)
 20 Anderson, Elisa            8 Westminster Chrs     2:56.93    2:59.30        
                  38.96     1:22.78 (43.82)     2:19.89 (57.11)     2:59.30 (39.41)
 21 Rancano, Andrea            9 Mourning             3:45.00    3:35.06        
                  49.91   2:46.96 (1:57.05)     3:35.06 (48.10)                    
 22 Tipswood, Autumn           7 Marathon                  NT    3:52.07        
                  56.20   2:02.18 (1:05.98)   3:03.48 (1:01.30)     3:52.07 (48.59)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           2:02.91    2:00.07        
                  25.58       56.44 (30.86)     1:32.07 (35.63)     2:00.07 (28.00)
  2 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         2:04.96    2:05.94        
                  27.67     1:00.04 (32.37)     1:35.94 (35.90)     2:05.94 (30.00)
  3 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     2:14.63    2:10.32        
                  28.28     1:03.23 (34.95)     1:40.47 (37.24)     2:10.32 (29.85)
  4 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores         2:12.87    2:10.88        
                  27.20     1:01.72 (34.52)     1:41.14 (39.42)     2:10.88 (29.74)
  5 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        2:13.85    2:14.82        
                  29.18     1:03.07 (33.89)     1:42.69 (39.62)     2:14.82 (32.13)
  6 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           2:18.49    2:17.49        
                  29.43     1:05.38 (35.95)     1:44.15 (38.77)     2:17.49 (33.34)
  7 Adams, Robert             12 Gulliver Prep        2:23.05    2:23.72        
                  28.93     1:05.67 (36.74)     1:48.46 (42.79)     2:23.72 (35.26)
  8 Ribeiro, Gabriel           9 Mourning             2:24.07    2:24.27        
                  31.56     1:07.76 (36.20)     1:51.39 (43.63)     2:24.27 (32.88)
B - Final
  9 Beecham, Alexander        12 RansomEverglades     2:24.51    2:21.68        
                  29.68     1:08.69 (39.01)     1:47.30 (38.61)     2:21.68 (34.38)
 10 Tafur, Harrison            9 RansomEverglades     2:26.37    2:23.76        
                  30.68     1:07.67 (36.99)     1:51.84 (44.17)     2:23.76 (31.92)
 11 Muina, Arturo             10 Gulliver Prep        2:29.49    2:23.89        
                  30.59     1:06.08 (35.49)     1:53.74 (47.66)     2:23.89 (30.15)
 12 Wolfe, Thomas              9 RansomEverglades     2:30.61    2:27.40        
                  33.20     1:09.69 (36.49)     1:52.24 (42.55)     2:27.40 (35.16)
 13 Kuci, Connor              10 Gulliver Prep        2:26.93    2:27.43        
                  32.96     1:11.22 (38.26)     1:54.42 (43.20)     2:27.43 (33.01)
 14 Salinas, Daniel           12 Mast Academy         2:40.25    2:32.22        
                  31.92     1:11.29 (39.37)     1:58.84 (47.55)     2:32.22 (33.38)
 15 Llenin, Luis               7 Doral Academy        2:43.18    2:42.72        
                  36.86     1:20.73 (43.87)     2:04.80 (44.07)     2:42.72 (37.92)
 16 Sismanoglou, Alexander     9 Mourning             2:48.17    2:44.27        
                  38.05     1:20.71 (42.66)     2:09.11 (48.40)     2:44.27 (35.16)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           2:03.79    2:02.91        
                  25.80       57.37 (31.57)     1:33.87 (36.50)     2:02.91 (29.04)
  2 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         2:02.66    2:04.96        
                  27.31       59.35 (32.04)     1:35.55 (36.20)     2:04.96 (29.41)
  3 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores         2:12.72    2:12.87        
                  27.24     1:00.51 (33.27)     1:41.22 (40.71)     2:12.87 (31.65)
  4 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        2:17.32    2:13.85        
                  28.66     1:02.85 (34.19)     1:41.86 (39.01)     2:13.85 (31.99)
  5 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     2:13.60    2:14.63        
                  29.34     1:04.52 (35.18)     1:43.05 (38.53)     2:14.63 (31.58)
  6 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           2:19.51    2:18.49        
                  29.10     1:04.62 (35.52)     1:44.93 (40.31)     2:18.49 (33.56)
  7 Adams, Robert             12 Gulliver Prep        2:26.99    2:23.05        
                  28.18     1:03.62 (35.44)     1:47.75 (44.13)     2:23.05 (35.30)
  8 Ribeiro, Gabriel           9 Mourning             2:34.00    2:24.07        
                  31.54     1:08.42 (36.88)     1:51.79 (43.37)     2:24.07 (32.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beecham, Alexander        12 RansomEverglades     2:26.22    2:24.51        
                  31.42     1:11.00 (39.58)     1:51.13 (40.13)     2:24.51 (33.38)
 10 Tafur, Harrison            9 RansomEverglades     2:29.62    2:26.37        
                  30.33     1:08.78 (38.45)     1:52.36 (43.58)     2:26.37 (34.01)
 11 Kuci, Connor              10 Gulliver Prep        2:30.90    2:26.93        
                  31.95     1:09.29 (37.34)     1:52.62 (43.33)     2:26.93 (34.31)
 12 Muina, Arturo             10 Gulliver Prep        2:36.33    2:29.49        
                  30.82     1:07.45 (36.63)     1:56.25 (48.80)     2:29.49 (33.24)
 13 Wolfe, Thomas              9 RansomEverglades     2:30.66    2:30.61        
                  32.58     1:12.85 (40.27)     1:54.47 (41.62)     2:30.61 (36.14)
 14 Carriazo, Alejandro        6 Doral Academy        2:25.00    2:38.85        
                  32.20     1:13.04 (40.84)     2:01.34 (48.30)     2:38.85 (37.51)
 15 Salinas, Daniel           12 Mast Academy         2:45.00    2:40.25        
                  32.94     1:15.31 (42.37)     2:04.60 (49.29)     2:40.25 (35.65)
 16 Llenin, Luis               7 Doral Academy        2:35.00    2:43.18        
                  36.11     1:18.93 (42.82)     2:04.09 (45.16)     2:43.18 (39.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arteaga, Jose              7 Doral Academy        2:35.00    2:46.14        
                  34.85     1:18.71 (43.86)     2:07.21 (48.50)     2:46.14 (38.93)
 18 Sismanoglou, Alexander     9 Mourning             2:46.00    2:48.17        
                  38.16     1:19.44 (41.28)     2:10.74 (51.30)     2:48.17 (37.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brambilla, Stefano         7 Westminster Chrs     2:45.77    2:49.64        
                  35.29     1:18.01 (42.72)     2:10.57 (52.56)     2:49.64 (39.07)
 20 Kizhner, Alexander        10 Mourning             2:47.00    2:58.97        
                  37.23     1:25.95 (48.72)     2:17.04 (51.09)     2:58.97 (41.93)
 21 Katz, Victor               9 Mast Academy         3:40.00    3:21.81        
                1:34.57     2:34.48 (59.91)     3:21.81 (47.33)                    
 -- Gonzalez, Christopher     10 Westminster Chrs     3:02.44         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
 -- Sanchez, Mark             11 Westminster Chrs          NT         DQ        
 -- Fridman, Benjamin         10 Mourning             3:00.00         NS        
 -- Bustetter, Joshua         11 Mast Academy         2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          24.60      24.10        
  2 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       25.79      25.62        
  3 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan            25.34      25.66        
  4 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       25.43      25.83        
  5 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy           26.21      26.04        
  6 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             25.95      26.39        
  7 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           26.35      26.40        
  8 Schmidinger, Taylor        9 Westminster Chrs       26.24      29.40        
B - Final
  9 Ramsay, Amanda            12 RansomEverglades       26.42      26.21        
 10 Galofre, Juliana          12 Immaculata             26.49      26.50        
 11 Rios, Victoria             8 Gulliver Prep          27.00      27.21        
 12 Mears, Abby               12 Gulliver Prep          27.46      27.28        
 13 Rocha, Katja              10 Gulliver Prep          26.91      27.32        
 14 Potter, Kathryn           12 Westminster Chrs       26.93      27.78        
 15 Blackwell, Sarah          11 Coral Shores           27.44      27.83        
 16 Baldino, Julia            12 RansomEverglades       27.75      28.11        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          23.64      24.60        
  2 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan            24.10      25.34        
  3 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       25.95      25.43        
  4 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       25.70      25.79        
  5 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             26.32      25.95        
  6 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy           25.80      26.21        
  7 Schmidinger, Taylor        9 Westminster Chrs       25.82      26.24        
  8 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           26.20      26.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsay, Amanda            12 RansomEverglades       25.74      26.42        
 10 Galofre, Juliana          12 Immaculata             26.78      26.49        
 11 Rocha, Katja              10 Gulliver Prep          26.22      26.91        
 12 Potter, Kathryn           12 Westminster Chrs       25.11      26.93        
 13 Rios, Victoria             8 Gulliver Prep          26.80      27.00        
 14 Blackwell, Sarah          11 Coral Shores           26.67      27.44        
 15 Mears, Abby               12 Gulliver Prep          27.63      27.46        
 16 Baldino, Julia            12 RansomEverglades       26.26      27.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woodbury, Malorie          9 Marathon               29.90      28.46        
 18 Waterhouse, Sofie          9 Immaculata             29.88      28.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alvarez, Ashley           10 Carrollton             28.45      29.53        
 19 Duval, Margaret            9 Key West               29.84      29.53        
 21 Osterhoudt, Devin         10 Key West               29.69      29.72        
 22 Connell, Abigail           9 Marathon               32.87      30.38        
 23 Salvatore, Madeleine       7 Carrollton             30.70      30.84        
 24 Sierra, Danielle          10 St. Brendan            31.49      30.90        
 25 Colmes, Eliza             12 Coral Shores           32.56      31.25        
 26 Silveira, Hope             6 Doral Academy          32.29      31.44        
 27 Bell, Morgan              10 Westminster Chrs       30.65      31.49        
 28 Tallmadge, Alice          10 Key West               31.04      31.57        
 29 Rico, Nicole              11 St. Brendan            31.80      31.70        
 30 Ali, Natalia              10 Mourning               32.00      31.93        
 31 Bruce, Gabriella          10 Carrollton             29.98      31.99        
 32 Paz, Tatiana              10 St. Brendan            31.25      32.16        
 33 Donadel, Maruschka        10 Mourning               32.00      32.21        
 34 Bricker, Annabell         12 Coral Shores           32.66      32.42        
 35 Lopez-Silvero, Karla       7 Doral Academy          34.64      32.69        
 36 Kaya, Seda                12 Immaculata             35.56      33.13        
 37 Arbide, Kirstin           10 Carrollton             30.74      33.81        
 38 Fishkin, Jessica          11 Mourning               31.71      34.37        
 39 Hernandez, Paola          10 Doral Academy          36.85      36.54        
 40 Catapano, Yamila          10 Mourning               36.00      38.06        
 41 Swango, Rebecca           10 Coral Shores              NT      38.33        
 42 Arnett, Jacqueline         8 Marathon                  NT      38.98        
 43 Ainsworth, Marijane       10 Westminster Chrs       42.66      40.73        
 44 Roman, Kaitlyn            11 Key West               43.74      41.85        
 45 Kyle, Elizabeth            6 Marathon             1:04.22      43.43        
 -- Andrade-Feraud, Cristina  12 Gulliver Prep          30.13         NS        
 -- Merrill, Sara             12 Mast Academy           28.30         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               22.64      22.71        
  2 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          22.98      22.88        
  3 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan            23.30      22.90        
  4 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       23.21      23.29        
  5 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       22.95      23.40        
  6 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores           23.68      23.59        
  7 McWilliams, David         11 RansomEverglades       23.70      23.70        
  8 Dowling, Richard          11 Mast Academy           23.73      24.36        
B - Final
  9 Campana, Stefano           9 Gulliver Prep          24.14      24.19        
 10 Wilson, Jonathan          10 Gulliver Prep          24.15      24.57        
 11 Cuadra, Eduardo           10 Immaculata             24.54      24.70        
 12 Shelton, Michael          10 Westminster Chrs       24.56      25.01        
 13 Palay, Nicolas            12 Key West               24.80      25.23        
 14 Martin, Manuel            12 St. Brendan            25.17      25.37        
 15 Campano, Victor            9 RansomEverglades       24.67      25.76        
 16 Mongelli, Lucas           12 Key West               25.35      25.88        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                21.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               22.59      22.64        
  2 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       23.11      22.95        
  3 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          22.76      22.98        
  4 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       23.15      23.21        
  5 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan            23.45      23.30        
  6 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores           24.35      23.68        
  7 McWilliams, David         11 RansomEverglades       23.55      23.70        
  8 Dowling, Richard          11 Mast Academy           24.00      23.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campana, Stefano           9 Gulliver Prep          24.34      24.14        
 10 Wilson, Jonathan          10 Gulliver Prep          24.27      24.15        
 11 Cuadra, Eduardo           10 Immaculata             23.88      24.54        
 12 Shelton, Michael          10 Westminster Chrs       24.98      24.56        
 13 Sellar, Nicolas           10 Mast Academy           26.00      24.61        
 14 Campano, Victor            9 RansomEverglades       26.15      24.67        
 15 Palay, Nicolas            12 Key West               24.69      24.80        
 16 Martin, Manuel            12 St. Brendan            26.50      25.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mongelli, Lucas           12 Key West               25.04      25.35        
 18 Grant, Joseph             10 Mourning               26.00      25.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ferretti, Nicola          12 RansomEverglades       25.72      25.88        
 20 Sipes, Devin              12 Marathon               27.95      26.02        
 21 Benarroch, Gabriel        11 Mourning               25.20      26.23        
 22 Boyett, Christopher       11 Westminster Chrs       25.12      26.46        
 23 Lowe, Erick               12 Key West               27.03      26.67        
 24 McCarthy, Duncan          11 Marathon               30.11      27.27        
 25 Lopez, Lorenzo            12 St. Brendan            28.81      27.49        
 26 Quesada, Jose              9 Mourning               27.30      27.73        
 27 Rodriguez, Kevin          11 Mast Academy           27.00      27.76        
 28 Herrera, Kevin             9 St. Brendan            28.10      27.90        
 29 Moya, Adrian               6 Doral Academy          26.80      27.99        
 30 Suarez, Abraham            9 Doral Academy          28.07      28.48        
 31 Selem, Alfred             12 Immaculata             28.24      28.51        
 32 Diaz Granados, Julian     11 Immaculata             28.91      28.94        
 33 Diaz, Richard             11 Westminster Chrs       29.13      29.14        
 34 Giraldo, Luis              7 Doral Academy          29.22      29.71        
 35 Stevenson, Benjamin       10 Marathon                  NT      30.16        
 36 Mulkeen, John             10 Coral Shores           30.76      30.46        
 37 Hortensi, Andres          12 Coral Shores           31.70      31.11        
 38 Castro, Julio             12 Immaculata             33.55      32.08        
 39 Sol, Kyle                 10 Coral Shores              NT      36.95        
 -- Velasquez, Sam            12 Gulliver Prep          24.67         NS        
 -- Miles, Alex               11 Mourning               25.10         NS        
 -- Espinosa, Jean Karlos     FR Doral Academy          33.41         NS        
 -- Israel, Luccas            12 Mast Academy           28.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Angely          12 St. Brendan               NT     386.05        
  2 Matson, Morgan            11 Carrollton            246.48     378.70        
  3 Anderson, Taylor          12 Coral Shores          317.63     329.80        
  4 Eiber, Cloe               12 RansomEverglades      126.55     250.40        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrill, Luke             12 Coral Shores          341.70     403.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades     1:01.35      59.81        
                  28.20       59.81 (31.61)                                        
  2 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:02.76    1:02.14        
                  29.57     1:02.14 (32.57)                                        
  3 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy         1:03.54    1:02.36        
                  28.94     1:02.36 (33.42)                                        
  4 Mears, Abby               12 Gulliver Prep        1:05.26    1:04.94        
                  30.56     1:04.94 (34.38)                                        
  5 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     1:05.42    1:05.58        
                  30.67     1:05.58 (34.91)                                        
  6 Blackwell, Sarah          11 Coral Shores         1:07.01    1:08.22        
                  31.05     1:08.22 (37.17)                                        
  7 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral Academy        1:07.73    1:08.63        
                  31.45     1:08.63 (37.18)                                        
  8 Tilkian, Fernanda          9 Gulliver Prep        1:14.04    1:13.90        
                  34.14     1:13.90 (39.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sutnick, Simone           11 RansomEverglades     1:15.70    1:13.12        
                  34.50     1:13.12 (38.62)                                        
 10 Alvarez, Ashley           10 Carrollton           1:17.81    1:13.63        
                  32.61     1:13.63 (41.02)                                        
 11 Vargas, Melannie           6 Doral Academy        1:14.20    1:13.88        
                  34.02     1:13.88 (39.86)                                        
 12 Rivero, Ashlenie          11 St. Brendan          1:15.46    1:14.28        
                  34.93     1:14.28 (39.35)                                        
 13 Shelton, Kaitlyn          11 Westminster Chrs     1:21.04    1:18.38        
                  36.22     1:18.38 (42.16)                                        
 14 Podrecca, Cecilia         12 Coral Shores         1:18.43    1:18.84        
                  35.02     1:18.84 (43.82)                                        
 15 Bolton, Elizabeth         11 RansomEverglades     1:17.98    1:19.01        
                  33.97     1:19.01 (45.04)                                        
 16 Katz, Valerie              9 Mast Academy         1:21.09    1:22.60        
                  36.25     1:22.60 (46.35)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalandiak, Alexa           9 RansomEverglades       59.54    1:01.35        
                  28.89     1:01.35 (32.46)                                        
  2 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:02.10    1:02.76        
                  29.48     1:02.76 (33.28)                                        
  3 Gambino, Lucila           11 Mast Academy         1:02.30    1:03.54        
                  29.41     1:03.54 (34.13)                                        
  4 Mears, Abby               12 Gulliver Prep        1:08.30    1:05.26        
                  30.74     1:05.26 (34.52)                                        
  5 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        7 RansomEverglades     1:03.82    1:05.42        
                  30.99     1:05.42 (34.43)                                        
  6 Blackwell, Sarah          11 Coral Shores         1:05.01    1:07.01        
                  31.01     1:07.01 (36.00)                                        
  7 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral Academy        1:08.00    1:07.73        
                  31.93     1:07.73 (35.80)                                        
  8 Tilkian, Fernanda          9 Gulliver Prep        1:16.96    1:14.04        
                  34.28     1:14.04 (39.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vargas, Melannie           6 Doral Academy        1:16.00    1:14.20        
                  33.14     1:14.20 (41.06)                                        
 10 Rivero, Ashlenie          11 St. Brendan          1:15.50    1:15.46        
                  35.08     1:15.46 (40.38)                                        
 11 Sutnick, Simone           11 RansomEverglades     1:15.09    1:15.70        
                  33.22     1:15.70 (42.48)                                        
 12 Alvarez, Ashley           10 Carrollton           1:08.53    1:17.81        
                  34.32     1:17.81 (43.49)                                        
 13 Bolton, Elizabeth         11 RansomEverglades     1:18.93    1:17.98        
                  33.47     1:17.98 (44.51)                                        
 14 Podrecca, Cecilia         12 Coral Shores         1:16.04    1:18.43        
                  34.52     1:18.43 (43.91)                                        
 15 Shelton, Kaitlyn          11 Westminster Chrs     1:17.20    1:21.04        
                  37.16     1:21.04 (43.88)                                        
 16 Katz, Valerie              9 Mast Academy         1:15.10    1:21.09        
                  36.63     1:21.09 (44.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra      11 Marathon                  NT    1:22.29        
                  36.18     1:22.29 (46.11)                                        
 18 Stuart, Julie              9 Westminster Chrs     1:20.29    1:22.63        
                  36.86     1:22.63 (45.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ali, Natalia              10 Mourning             1:25.00    1:23.54        
                  36.65     1:23.54 (46.89)                                        
 20 Ramos, Lauren             11 Mourning             1:25.00    1:24.38        
                  39.72     1:24.38 (44.66)                                        
 21 Villanueva, Melissa       12 Westminster Chrs     1:21.87    1:24.60        
                  38.51     1:24.60 (46.09)                                        
 22 Ordaz, Isabel              6 Doral Academy             NT    1:26.13        
                  38.58     1:26.13 (47.55)                                        
 23 Urquidi, Nicole            7 Carrollton           1:26.47    1:27.67        
                  37.52     1:27.67 (50.15)                                        
 24 Simon-Robert, Kimberley   11 Gulliver Prep        1:29.35    1:30.05        
                  40.66     1:30.05 (49.39)                                        
 25 Jalil, Melissa            12 St. Brendan          1:27.70    1:30.32        
                  40.05     1:30.32 (50.27)                                        
 26 Nasser, Madison            9 Key West             1:25.49    1:30.79        
                  39.11     1:30.79 (51.68)                                        
 27 Leon, Vanessa              7 Doral Academy             NT    1:34.12        
                  44.35     1:34.12 (49.77)                                        
 28 Iglesias, Samantha        11 Mourning             1:33.00    1:37.78        
                  45.38     1:37.78 (52.40)                                        
 29 Schlegel-boraas, Lauren   10 Key West             1:35.83    1:38.89        
                  45.64     1:38.89 (53.25)                                        
 30 Burmistrova, Sofiya       10 Mourning             1:39.00    1:41.16        
                  45.99     1:41.16 (55.17)                                        
 31 Schuhmacher, Sydney        9 Marathon                  NT    1:54.74        
                  54.72   1:54.74 (1:00.02)                                        
 -- Andrade-Feraud, Cristina  12 Gulliver Prep        1:22.80         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       54.89      53.57        
                  24.83       53.57 (28.74)                                        
  2 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               55.35      54.10        
                  25.52       54.10 (28.58)                                        
  3 Campana, Stefano           9 Gulliver Prep          57.47      56.56        
                  26.42       56.56 (30.14)                                        
  4 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy          56.60      56.64        
                  26.27       56.64 (30.37)                                        
  5 Pigot, Zuhayr              8 Doral Academy          57.99      57.69        
                  27.00       57.69 (30.69)                                        
  6 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores           56.99      57.99        
                  26.86       57.99 (31.13)                                        
  7 Friedland, Matthew        10 Gulliver Prep          57.72      59.07        
                  27.40       59.07 (31.67)                                        
  8 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     11 Westminster Chrs     1:01.32    1:01.75        
                  28.40     1:01.75 (33.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Adams, Robert             12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.86    1:01.92        
                  29.32     1:01.92 (32.60)                                        
 10 Shelton, Michael          10 Westminster Chrs     1:02.10    1:03.06        
                  28.84     1:03.06 (34.22)                                        
 11 Battistoni, Stefano       11 Westminster Chrs     1:02.66    1:03.31        
                  29.14     1:03.31 (34.17)                                        
 12 Arrington, Sean            7 Gulliver Prep        1:04.20    1:04.16        
                  30.80     1:04.16 (33.36)                                        
 13 Ribeiro, Gabriel           9 Mourning             1:07.79    1:07.47        
                  31.69     1:07.47 (35.78)                                        
 14 Hally, Arcenio            11 Key West             1:06.24    1:08.07        
                  31.17     1:08.07 (36.90)                                        
 15 Baptista Luedemann, Alej   9 RansomEverglades     1:07.78    1:08.91        
                  32.28     1:08.91 (36.63)                                        
 16 Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster Chrs     1:10.75    1:09.84        
                  33.16     1:09.84 (36.68)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       51.42      54.89        
                  25.71       54.89 (29.18)                                        
  2 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               54.16      55.35        
                  26.03       55.35 (29.32)                                        
  3 Diaz, Marcos              11 Doral Academy          56.03      56.60        
                  26.52       56.60 (30.08)                                        
  4 Hamer, Andrew             11 Coral Shores           57.84      56.99        
                  26.59       56.99 (30.40)                                        
  5 Campana, Stefano           9 Gulliver Prep          57.49      57.47        
                  26.40       57.47 (31.07)                                        
  6 Friedland, Matthew        10 Gulliver Prep          57.87      57.72        
                  26.77       57.72 (30.95)                                        
  7 Pigot, Zuhayr              8 Doral Academy        1:00.00      57.99        
                  27.01       57.99 (30.98)                                        
  8 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     11 Westminster Chrs     1:01.23    1:01.32        
                  28.53     1:01.32 (32.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Robert             12 Gulliver Prep        1:03.32    1:01.86        
                  28.51     1:01.86 (33.35)                                        
 10 Shelton, Michael          10 Westminster Chrs     1:02.09    1:02.10        
                  27.74     1:02.10 (34.36)                                        
 11 Battistoni, Stefano       11 Westminster Chrs     1:03.69    1:02.66        
                  29.01     1:02.66 (33.65)                                        
 12 Arrington, Sean            7 Gulliver Prep        1:03.66    1:04.20        
                  30.75     1:04.20 (33.45)                                        
 13 Hally, Arcenio            11 Key West             1:05.02    1:06.24        
                  28.12     1:06.24 (38.12)                                        
 14 Baptista Luedemann, Alej   9 RansomEverglades     1:06.23    1:07.78        
                  30.77     1:07.78 (37.01)                                        
 15 Ribeiro, Gabriel           9 Mourning             1:06.30    1:07.79        
                  31.41     1:07.79 (36.38)                                        
 16 Sellar, Nicolas           10 Mast Academy           59.00    1:10.58        
                  30.79     1:10.58 (39.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster Chrs     1:10.72    1:10.75        
                  32.25     1:10.75 (38.50)                                        
 18 Henao, Camilo              9 RansomEverglades     1:10.42    1:11.10        
                  31.07     1:11.10 (40.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Munshower, Garrett        10 Coral Shores         1:11.30    1:13.42        
                  33.07     1:13.42 (40.35)                                        
 20 Trutie, Joseph            11 Mast Academy         1:31.00    1:19.16        
                  34.29     1:19.16 (44.87)                                        
 21 Roberts, Bryce            12 Marathon                  NT    1:22.55        
                  34.45     1:22.55 (48.10)                                        
 22 Arrieta, Alexander         7 Doral Academy        1:15.00    1:24.20        
                  36.66     1:24.20 (47.54)                                        
 -- Suarez, Abraham            9 Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Ferretti, Nicola          12 RansomEverglades     1:20.87         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Goldberg, Samuel           9 Mourning             1:21.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Delgado, John              9 Mourning             1:22.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Reifenberg, Ryan          12 Mast Academy         1:15.00         NS        
 -- Tyburski, David           12 Mast Academy         1:06.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          54.29      53.87        
                  25.72       53.87 (28.15)                                        
  2 Ramsay, Amanda            12 RansomEverglades       57.50      56.04        
                  27.20       56.04 (28.84)                                        
  3 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           57.26      57.49        
                  27.47       57.49 (30.02)                                        
  4 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       56.72      57.61        
                  27.59       57.61 (30.02)                                        
  5 Rocha, Katja              10 Gulliver Prep          58.54      59.42        
                  28.97       59.42 (30.45)                                        
  6 Galofre, Juliana          12 Immaculata             57.87      59.54        
                  27.84       59.54 (31.70)                                        
  7 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             57.16      59.75        
                  28.14       59.75 (31.61)                                        
  8 Schmidinger, Taylor        9 Westminster Chrs       58.45    1:02.23        
                  29.78     1:02.23 (32.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Martell, Madison           9 Carrollton             59.24      56.14        
                  27.49       56.14 (28.65)                                        
 10 Eidenire, Patricia        11 Mast Academy           58.80      58.56        
                  27.64       58.56 (30.92)                                        
 11 Santiesteban, Raisa       11 Coral Shores         1:00.37    1:00.61        
                  29.23     1:00.61 (31.38)                                        
 12 Simko, Laura              12 RansomEverglades       59.16    1:00.63        
                  29.36     1:00.63 (31.27)                                        
 13 Walters, Michaela         12 Coral Shores         1:00.43    1:00.90        
                  29.18     1:00.90 (31.72)                                        
 14 Rios, Victoria             8 Gulliver Prep        1:01.61    1:01.49        
                  29.60     1:01.49 (31.89)                                        
 15 Fernandez, Kristina       11 Carrollton           1:02.67    1:02.70        
                  30.30     1:02.70 (32.40)                                        
 16 Scheuren, Corina           8 Gulliver Prep        1:03.25    1:03.72        
                  30.46     1:03.72 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           12 Doral Academy          51.85      54.29        
                  25.88       54.29 (28.41)                                        
  2 Johnson, Chelsea           9 RansomEverglades       58.76      56.72        
                  27.17       56.72 (29.55)                                        
  3 Ochoa, Nicole              9 Immaculata             58.33      57.16        
                  27.65       57.16 (29.51)                                        
  4 Junghahn, Bettina         11 Mast Academy           56.30      57.26        
                  27.53       57.26 (29.73)                                        
  5 Ramsay, Amanda            12 RansomEverglades       56.48      57.50        
                  27.46       57.50 (30.04)                                        
  6 Galofre, Juliana          12 Immaculata             58.83      57.87        
                  27.39       57.87 (30.48)                                        
  7 Schmidinger, Taylor        9 Westminster Chrs       55.70      58.45        
                  27.65       58.45 (30.80)                                        
  8 Rocha, Katja              10 Gulliver Prep          59.25      58.54        
                  28.45       58.54 (30.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eidenire, Patricia        11 Mast Academy           58.30      58.80        
                  27.84       58.80 (30.96)                                        
 10 Simko, Laura              12 RansomEverglades       57.25      59.16        
                  27.92       59.16 (31.24)                                        
 11 Martell, Madison           9 Carrollton             57.85      59.24        
                  28.56       59.24 (30.68)                                        
 12 Santiesteban, Raisa       11 Coral Shores         1:00.14    1:00.37        
                  28.96     1:00.37 (31.41)                                        
 13 Walters, Michaela         12 Coral Shores         1:00.68    1:00.43        
                  28.87     1:00.43 (31.56)                                        
 14 Rios, Victoria             8 Gulliver Prep        1:01.43    1:01.61        
                  29.35     1:01.61 (32.26)                                        
 15 Fernandez, Kristina       11 Carrollton           1:02.04    1:02.67        
                  30.31     1:02.67 (32.36)                                        
 16 Scheuren, Corina           8 Gulliver Prep        1:04.44    1:03.25        
                  30.26     1:03.25 (32.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Irigoyen, Olivia           9 St. Brendan          1:02.30    1:04.05        
                  30.05     1:04.05 (34.00)                                        
 18 Woodbury, Malorie          9 Marathon             1:08.11    1:06.10        
                  32.31     1:06.10 (33.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sierra, Danielle          10 St. Brendan          1:08.77    1:06.88        
                  32.12     1:06.88 (34.76)                                        
 20 Alonso-Torras, Maria      10 Gulliver Prep        1:09.33    1:07.22        
                  32.05     1:07.22 (35.17)                                        
 21 Ortega, Venus             11 St. Brendan          1:07.00    1:07.50        
                  31.45     1:07.50 (36.05)                                        
 22 Connell, Abigail           9 Marathon             1:15.77    1:08.91        
                  33.25     1:08.91 (35.66)                                        
 23 Podrecca, Cecilia         12 Coral Shores         1:07.60    1:09.53        
                  33.27     1:09.53 (36.26)                                        
 24 Bell, Morgan              10 Westminster Chrs     1:09.77    1:10.45        
 25 Paz, Tatiana              10 St. Brendan          1:13.15    1:10.67        
                  34.13     1:10.67 (36.54)                                        
 26 Bruce, Gabriella          10 Carrollton           1:11.04    1:11.62        
                  33.97     1:11.62 (37.65)                                        
 27 Silveira, Hope             6 Doral Academy        1:13.00    1:13.88        
                  34.12     1:13.88 (39.76)                                        
 28 Nunez, Daniella            6 Doral Academy        1:14.86    1:14.43        
                  35.51     1:14.43 (38.92)                                        
 29 Olsen, Jadene              9 Key West                  NT    1:14.48        
                  32.36     1:14.48 (42.12)                                        
 30 Arbide, Kirstin           10 Carrollton           1:09.86    1:14.62        
                  35.50     1:14.62 (39.12)                                        
 31 Palay, Alice Irma         10 Key West             1:26.71    1:14.65        
                  37.09     1:14.65 (37.56)                                        
 32 Estrugo, Marielle         10 Mast Academy         1:05.30    1:16.56        
                  34.33     1:16.56 (42.23)                                        
 33 Fishkin, Jessica          11 Mourning             1:15.24    1:17.45        
                  36.60     1:17.45 (40.85)                                        
 34 Perez, Erica              12 Key West             1:21.52    1:18.45        
                  36.24     1:18.45 (42.21)                                        
 35 Kurkurina, Elina          12 Key West             1:23.20    1:20.29        
                  35.07     1:20.29 (45.22)                                        
 36 Brown, Sarah              12 Coral Shores              NT    1:22.17        
                  38.31     1:22.17 (43.86)                                        
 37 Bettencourt, Jordanna      9 Mourning             1:22.00    1:23.71        
                  40.39     1:23.71 (43.32)                                        
 38 Rivero, Melodie           11 Immaculata           1:27.52    1:24.19        
                  38.02     1:24.19 (46.17)                                        
 39 Hernandez, Paola          10 Doral Academy        1:28.60    1:24.89        
                  39.11     1:24.89 (45.78)                                        
 40 Chizar, Ashley            10 Mourning             1:23.00    1:26.39        
                  39.35     1:26.39 (47.04)                                        
 41 Saffe, Kaylin             11 Immaculata           1:27.32    1:29.62        
                  41.21     1:29.62 (48.41)                                        
 42 Vasconez, Lauren          10 Mourning             1:25.00    1:29.68        
                  43.24     1:29.68 (46.44)                                        
 43 Arnett, Jacqueline         8 Marathon                  NT    1:31.52        
                  44.91     1:31.52 (46.61)                                        
 44 Ainsworth, Marijane       10 Westminster Chrs     1:33.17    1:32.75        
                  41.93     1:32.75 (50.82)                                        
 45 McCarthy, Alaina           7 Marathon                  NT    1:39.97        
                  46.10     1:39.97 (53.87)                                        
 -- Haubold, Ana              11 RansomEverglades     1:11.19         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          50.62      50.31        
                  24.23       50.31 (26.08)                                        
  2 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               50.80      51.35        
                  24.97       51.35 (26.38)                                        
  3 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               51.52      51.37        
                  24.44       51.37 (26.93)                                        
  4 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       51.96      51.63        
                  25.09       51.63 (26.54)                                        
  5 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       52.02      51.95        
                  25.03       51.95 (26.92)                                        
  6 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep          52.09      52.04        
                  24.97       52.04 (27.07)                                        
  7 McWilliams, David         11 RansomEverglades       54.03      54.47        
                  25.72       54.47 (28.75)                                        
  8 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores           54.22      54.78        
                  26.04       54.78 (28.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Jonathan          10 Gulliver Prep          54.88      54.86        
                  26.85       54.86 (28.01)                                        
 10 Martin, Manuel            12 St. Brendan            56.26      55.46        
                  26.36       55.46 (29.10)                                        
 11 Berry, Brettt             12 Coral Shores           56.36      55.65        
                  27.17       55.65 (28.48)                                        
 12 Sarria, Gabriel           11 Gulliver Prep          54.37      55.94        
                  26.34       55.94 (29.60)                                        
 13 Guiardino, Luis           11 St. Brendan            57.63      56.45        
                  26.12       56.45 (30.33)                                        
 14 Tafur, Harrison            9 RansomEverglades       56.81      56.63        
                  26.86       56.63 (29.77)                                        
 15 Karson, Micah             11 RansomEverglades       56.72      57.52        
                  26.71       57.52 (30.81)                                        
 16 Echeverria, Gabriel E     10 Mast Academy           54.44    1:03.10        
                  29.53     1:03.10 (33.57)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo    11 Gulliver Prep          50.06      50.62        
                  24.48       50.62 (26.14)                                        
  2 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       11 Mourning               51.00      50.80        
                  25.10       50.80 (25.70)                                        
  3 Cyr, Brandon              12 Key West               52.22      51.52        
                  24.63       51.52 (26.89)                                        
  4 Aramburu, Nicolas         11 Westminster Chrs       51.19      51.96        
                  25.12       51.96 (26.84)                                        
  5 Anspach, Alvaro           12 RansomEverglades       51.44      52.02        
                  25.19       52.02 (26.83)                                        
  6 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep          53.02      52.09        
                  24.46       52.09 (27.63)                                        
  7 McWilliams, David         11 RansomEverglades       52.70      54.03        
                  25.78       54.03 (28.25)                                        
  8 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores           57.21      54.22        
                  25.86       54.22 (28.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarria, Gabriel           11 Gulliver Prep          55.75      54.37        
                  25.42       54.37 (28.95)                                        
 10 Echeverria, Gabriel E     10 Mast Academy           54.00      54.44        
                  25.27       54.44 (29.17)                                        
 11 Wilson, Jonathan          10 Gulliver Prep          54.61      54.88        
                  26.69       54.88 (28.19)                                        
 12 Martin, Manuel            12 St. Brendan            56.01      56.26        
                  26.89       56.26 (29.37)                                        
 13 Berry, Brettt             12 Coral Shores           58.53      56.36        
                  27.24       56.36 (29.12)                                        
 14 Karson, Micah             11 RansomEverglades       59.12      56.72        
                  26.14       56.72 (30.58)                                        
 15 Tafur, Harrison            9 RansomEverglades       56.97      56.81        
                  26.75       56.81 (30.06)                                        
 16 Guiardino, Luis           11 St. Brendan            56.50      57.63        
                  26.49       57.63 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Magrane, Thomas           12 Coral Shores         1:03.81      58.22        
                  27.65       58.22 (30.57)                                        
 18 Benarroch, Gabriel        11 Mourning               57.80      58.59        
                  27.61       58.59 (30.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Regalado, Alberto         12 Mast Academy           55.00      59.33        
                  25.49       59.33 (33.84)                                        
 20 Sipes, Devin              12 Marathon             1:03.97    1:00.42        
 21 Fernandez, Russell        11 Mast Academy         1:15.00    1:01.27        
                  28.73     1:01.27 (32.54)                                        
 22 Osborn, Zane              11 Key West               58.20    1:02.76        
 23 Boyett, Christopher       11 Westminster Chrs     1:00.94    1:04.38        
                  30.62     1:04.38 (33.76)                                        
 24 Lowe, Erick               12 Key West             1:00.55    1:04.48        
                  29.06     1:04.48 (35.42)                                        
 25 Gonzalez, Christopher     10 Westminster Chrs     1:04.57    1:04.74        
                  31.77     1:04.74 (32.97)                                        
 26 Novytskyy, Vadym          10 Mourning             1:06.00    1:05.70        
                  31.77     1:05.70 (33.93)                                        
 27 Belsol, Jose               9 Immaculata           1:05.00    1:07.78        
                  31.73     1:07.78 (36.05)                                        
 28 Moya, Adrian               6 Doral Academy          59.80    1:08.18        
                  30.98     1:08.18 (37.20)                                        
 29 Arrieta, Alexander         7 Doral Academy        1:04.00    1:08.27        
                  31.53     1:08.27 (36.74)                                        
 30 Saunders, Griffin         10 Key West             1:12.17    1:08.71        
                  32.67     1:08.71 (36.04)                                        
 31 Wolfe, William             8 Marathon                  NT    1:10.74        
                  33.12     1:10.74 (37.62)                                        
 32 Wooten, Connor            10 Westminster Chrs          NT    1:12.72        
                  33.74     1:12.72 (38.98)                                        
 33 Cerdeiras, Eduardo        11 Immaculata           1:11.53    1:12.73        
                  33.59     1:12.73 (39.14)                                        
 34 Sol, Kyle                 10 Coral Shores         1:28.62    1:25.20        
                  38.82     1:25.20 (46.38)                                        
 -- Espinosa, Jean Karlos     FR Doral Academy        1:17.96         NS        
 -- Miles, Alex               11 Mourning               58.00         NS        
 -- Frigola, Daniel            9 Doral Academy        1:09.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          5:29.30    5:22.76        
                  29.64     1:01.18 (31.54)     1:33.09 (31.91)     2:05.39 (32.30)
        2:38.22 (32.83)     3:11.24 (33.02)     3:44.35 (33.11)     4:17.35 (33.00)
        4:50.54 (33.19)     5:22.76 (32.22)                                        
  2 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     5:39.60    5:27.18        
                  29.80     1:01.63 (31.83)     1:33.86 (32.23)     2:06.89 (33.03)
        2:40.01 (33.12)     3:13.81 (33.80)     3:47.37 (33.56)     4:21.10 (33.73)
        4:54.95 (33.85)     5:27.18 (32.23)                                        
  3 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     5:46.85    5:38.61        
                  29.59     1:02.34 (32.75)     1:36.57 (34.23)     2:10.88 (34.31)
        2:45.53 (34.65)     3:20.27 (34.74)     3:55.31 (35.04)     4:30.17 (34.86)
        5:05.34 (35.17)     5:38.61 (33.27)                                        
  4 Meneses, Cristina         12 RansomEverglades     6:04.59    6:00.89        
                  32.79     1:07.75 (34.96)     1:43.53 (35.78)     2:19.44 (35.91)
        2:55.88 (36.44)     3:32.89 (37.01)     4:10.16 (37.27)     4:47.75 (37.59)
        5:25.45 (37.70)     6:00.89 (35.44)                                        
  5 Fry, Katherine            11 Coral Shores         5:56.66    6:03.86        
                  30.60     1:04.99 (34.39)     1:41.36 (36.37)     2:18.42 (37.06)
        2:55.75 (37.33)     3:33.39 (37.64)     4:11.99 (38.60)     4:50.04 (38.05)
        5:27.50 (37.46)     6:03.86 (36.36)                                        
  6 Sendra, Caroline          11 Mourning             6:12.39    6:15.76        
                  33.17     1:10.53 (37.36)     1:48.81 (38.28)     2:27.41 (38.60)
        3:06.31 (38.90)     3:44.84 (38.53)     4:23.51 (38.67)     5:01.83 (38.32)
        5:39.17 (37.34)     6:15.76 (36.59)                                        
  7 Phelan, Megan             12 Gulliver Prep        6:23.77    6:25.00        
                  34.25     1:12.40 (38.15)     1:50.83 (38.43)     2:29.76 (38.93)
        3:09.53 (39.77)     3:49.78 (40.25)     4:28.97 (39.19)     5:08.68 (39.71)
        5:47.24 (38.56)     6:25.00 (37.76)                                        
  8 Kelly, Emma               12 Gulliver Prep        6:33.20    6:31.86        
                  35.03     1:13.19 (38.16)     1:52.55 (39.36)     2:31.88 (39.33)
        3:11.80 (39.92)     3:51.94 (40.14)     4:31.91 (39.97)     5:12.21 (40.30)
        5:52.26 (40.05)     6:31.86 (39.60)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bolton, Elizabeth         11 RansomEverglades     6:35.09    6:29.72        
                  32.46     1:09.12 (36.66)     1:48.24 (39.12)     2:29.25 (41.01)
        3:08.03 (38.78)     3:48.87 (40.84)     4:30.46 (41.59)     5:12.73 (42.27)
        5:54.36 (41.63)     6:29.72 (35.36)                                        
 10 Acuna, Melanie             8 Doral Academy        6:40.43    6:30.31        
                  34.13     1:12.54 (38.41)     1:51.86 (39.32)     2:30.28 (38.42)
        3:09.40 (39.12)     3:48.93 (39.53)     4:28.25 (39.32)     5:07.25 (39.00)
        5:54.35 (47.10)     6:30.31 (35.96)                                        
 11 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra      11 Marathon             6:50.36    6:42.84        
                  34.72     1:13.30 (38.58)     1:53.42 (40.12)     2:34.29 (40.87)
        3:15.62 (41.33)     3:57.11 (41.49)     4:39.53 (42.42)     5:20.96 (41.43)
        6:02.57 (41.61)     6:42.84 (40.27)                                        
 12 Anderson, Elisa            8 Westminster Chrs     6:54.24    6:45.35        
                  36.31     1:16.34 (40.03)     1:57.88 (41.54)     2:39.12 (41.24)
        3:20.70 (41.58)     4:03.01 (42.31)     4:44.43 (41.42)     5:26.85 (42.42)
        6:08.20 (41.35)     6:45.35 (37.15)                                        
 13 Postrion, Shannon         11 Coral Shores         6:44.60    6:45.57        
                  35.80     1:14.88 (39.08)     1:55.98 (41.10)     2:38.27 (42.29)
        3:19.74 (41.47)     4:01.90 (42.16)     4:44.79 (42.89)     5:26.41 (41.62)
        6:07.85 (41.44)     6:45.57 (37.72)                                        
 14 Maltby, Constance          9 Gulliver Prep        6:57.80    6:46.47        
                  36.52     1:16.89 (40.37)     1:58.32 (41.43)     2:39.46 (41.14)
        3:21.47 (42.01)     4:04.01 (42.54)     4:46.02 (42.01)     5:28.15 (42.13)
        6:08.99 (40.84)     6:46.47 (37.48)                                        
 15 Garcia, Jesenia            7 Doral Academy        6:55.85    6:47.90        
                  35.88     1:16.34 (40.46)     1:58.04 (41.70)     2:39.61 (41.57)
        3:21.76 (42.15)     4:04.28 (42.52)     4:47.32 (43.04)     5:27.97 (40.65)
        6:09.10 (41.13)     6:47.90 (38.80)                                        
 16 Villanueva, Melissa       12 Westminster Chrs     6:56.64    7:02.89        
                  36.72     1:17.05 (40.33)     1:58.63 (41.58)     2:41.28 (42.65)
        3:24.04 (42.76)     4:07.98 (43.94)     4:52.61 (44.63)     5:36.87 (44.26)
        6:21.15 (44.28)     7:02.89 (41.74)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Der Jagt, Karlene     12 St. Brendan          5:25.00    5:29.30        
                  30.16     1:02.38 (32.22)     1:35.65 (33.27)     2:09.07 (33.42)
        2:42.35 (33.28)     3:16.04 (33.69)     3:49.73 (33.69)     4:23.49 (33.76)
        4:57.10 (33.61)     5:29.30 (32.20)                                        
  2 Glass, Elizabeth          10 RansomEverglades     5:33.78    5:39.60        
                  30.69     1:04.43 (33.74)     1:38.45 (34.02)     2:13.26 (34.81)
        2:48.06 (34.80)     3:22.96 (34.90)     3:57.60 (34.64)     4:31.76 (34.16)
        5:06.12 (34.36)     5:39.60 (33.48)                                        
  3 Hammar, Katherine         12 Westminster Chrs     5:31.65    5:46.85        
                  29.84     1:03.82 (33.98)     1:38.56 (34.74)     2:13.49 (34.93)
        2:48.81 (35.32)     3:24.15 (35.34)     3:59.90 (35.75)     4:35.77 (35.87)
        5:11.96 (36.19)     5:46.85 (34.89)                                        
  4 Fry, Katherine            11 Coral Shores         5:57.82    5:56.66        
                  30.67     1:04.20 (33.53)     1:38.56 (34.36)     2:13.88 (35.32)
        2:49.65 (35.77)     3:26.24 (36.59)     4:04.36 (38.12)     4:41.88 (37.52)
        5:19.34 (37.46)     5:56.66 (37.32)                                        
  5 Meneses, Cristina         12 RansomEverglades     5:51.97    6:04.59        
                  32.02     1:07.23 (35.21)     1:43.24 (36.01)     2:20.01 (36.77)
        2:57.30 (37.29)     3:34.73 (37.43)     4:12.54 (37.81)     4:50.44 (37.90)
        5:27.96 (37.52)     6:04.59 (36.63)                                        
  6 Sendra, Caroline          11 Mourning             6:21.00    6:12.39        
                  32.75     1:09.40 (36.65)     1:47.14 (37.74)     2:25.34 (38.20)
        3:03.50 (38.16)     3:41.55 (38.05)     4:19.84 (38.29)     4:58.13 (38.29)
        5:36.27 (38.14)     6:12.39 (36.12)                                        
  7 Phelan, Megan             12 Gulliver Prep        6:16.23    6:23.77        
                  33.67     1:10.74 (37.07)     1:49.06 (38.32)     2:28.31 (39.25)
        3:07.37 (39.06)     3:46.95 (39.58)     4:26.41 (39.46)     5:05.82 (39.41)
        5:45.06 (39.24)     6:23.77 (38.71)                                        
  8 Kelly, Emma               12 Gulliver Prep        6:34.70    6:33.20        
                  34.35     1:12.57 (38.22)     1:52.06 (39.49)     2:31.90 (39.84)
        3:11.78 (39.88)     3:52.60 (40.82)     4:32.33 (39.73)     5:12.66 (40.33)
        5:52.95 (40.29)     6:33.20 (40.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bolton, Elizabeth         11 RansomEverglades     6:41.11    6:35.09        
                  33.10     1:11.41 (38.31)     1:48.04 (36.63)     2:29.41 (41.37)
        3:10.89 (41.48)     3:52.28 (41.39)     4:33.85 (41.57)     5:15.52 (41.67)
        5:57.02 (41.50)     6:35.09 (38.07)                                        
 10 Acuna, Melanie             8 Doral Academy        6:30.00    6:40.43        
                  34.78     1:14.09 (39.31)     1:54.19 (40.10)     2:35.24 (41.05)
        3:16.71 (41.47)     3:58.17 (41.46)     4:39.75 (41.58)     5:20.80 (41.05)
        6:02.23 (41.43)     6:40.43 (38.20)                                        
 11 Postrion, Shannon         11 Coral Shores         6:54.09    6:44.60        
                  36.47     1:15.49 (39.02)     1:56.03 (40.54)     2:36.93 (40.90)
        3:18.14 (41.21)     3:59.54 (41.40)     4:41.92 (42.38)     5:24.27 (42.35)
        6:05.79 (41.52)     6:44.60 (38.81)                                        
 12 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra      11 Marathon                  NT    6:50.36        
                  36.47     1:18.28 (41.81)     2:00.23 (41.95)     2:41.62 (41.39)
        3:24.31 (42.69)     4:06.66 (42.35)     4:49.26 (42.60)     5:30.78 (41.52)
        6:10.42 (39.64)     6:50.36 (39.94)                                        
 13 Anderson, Elisa            8 Westminster Chrs     7:10.12    6:54.24        
                  35.97     1:16.69 (40.72)     1:58.65 (41.96)     2:41.90 (43.25)
        3:24.41 (42.51)     4:07.72 (43.31)     4:51.74 (44.02)     5:34.27 (42.53)
        6:16.60 (42.33)     6:54.24 (37.64)                                        
 14 Garcia, Jesenia            7 Doral Academy        6:00.00    6:55.85        
                  35.01     1:16.52 (41.51)     1:57.59 (41.07)     2:39.97 (42.38)
        3:22.60 (42.63)     4:05.26 (42.66)     4:49.48 (44.22)     5:32.97 (43.49)
        6:15.93 (42.96)     6:55.85 (39.92)                                        
 15 Villanueva, Melissa       12 Westminster Chrs     6:42.92    6:56.64        
                  36.19     1:17.66 (41.47)     2:00.41 (42.75)     2:43.18 (42.77)
        3:25.72 (42.54)     4:08.77 (43.05)     4:51.64 (42.87)     5:34.64 (43.00)
        6:17.07 (42.43)     6:56.64 (39.57)                                        
 16 Maltby, Constance          9 Gulliver Prep        6:53.75    6:57.80        
                  35.12     1:16.66 (41.54)     1:59.72 (43.06)     2:42.67 (42.95)
        3:26.68 (44.01)     4:09.93 (43.25)     4:53.88 (43.95)     5:37.44 (43.56)
        6:20.21 (42.77)     6:57.80 (37.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marks, Rachael             9 Gulliver Prep        7:17.39    6:59.50        
                  33.73     1:14.81 (41.08)     1:58.59 (43.78)     2:42.57 (43.98)
        3:26.21 (43.64)     4:08.98 (42.77)     4:52.83 (43.85)     5:37.04 (44.21)
        6:20.36 (43.32)     6:59.50 (39.14)                                        
 18 Perez, Ariella            10 St. Brendan          7:31.00    7:00.11        
                  37.33     1:18.61 (41.28)     2:00.40 (41.79)     2:43.38 (42.98)
        3:26.93 (43.55)     4:10.68 (43.75)     4:54.42 (43.74)     5:38.72 (44.30)
        6:20.90 (42.18)     7:00.11 (39.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nunez, Daniella            6 Doral Academy        6:10.00    7:06.23        
                  37.95     1:21.35 (43.40)     2:05.67 (44.32)     2:48.98 (43.31)
        3:33.03 (44.05)     4:16.94 (43.91)     5:00.22 (43.28)     5:43.87 (43.65)
        6:27.16 (43.29)     7:06.23 (39.07)                                        
 20 Smith, Taylor             12 Coral Shores         7:36.48    7:11.09        
                  35.71     1:18.01 (42.30)     2:00.99 (42.98)     2:44.51 (43.52)
        3:28.01 (43.50)     4:12.14 (44.13)     4:58.20 (46.06)     5:43.71 (45.51)
        6:29.04 (45.33)     7:11.09 (42.05)                                        
 21 Schlegel-boraas, Lauren   10 Key West             7:54.97    7:43.51        
                  39.33     1:25.95 (46.62)     2:13.77 (47.82)     3:01.13 (47.36)
        3:48.67 (47.54)     4:35.09 (46.42)     5:23.16 (48.07)     6:10.67 (47.51)
        6:58.14 (47.47)     7:43.51 (45.37)                                        
 22 Pande, Chelsea            12 Key West             7:59.11    7:46.22        
                  39.39     1:24.03 (44.64)     2:11.02 (46.99)     2:58.45 (47.43)
        3:47.76 (49.31)     4:36.39 (48.63)     5:25.63 (49.24)     6:15.11 (49.48)
      7:46.22 (1:31.11)                                                            
 23 Arguello, Angelica         7 Doral Academy             NT    7:59.20        
                  38.97     1:26.29 (47.32)   3:05.20 (1:38.91)     3:54.63 (49.43)
        4:43.86 (49.23)     5:34.05 (50.19)     6:24.48 (50.43)     7:13.80 (49.32)
        7:59.20 (45.40)                                                            
 24 Arnett, Victoria          11 Marathon             7:58.51    7:59.85        
                  40.58     1:28.19 (47.61)     2:15.91 (47.72)     3:05.69 (49.78)
        3:55.11 (49.42)     4:45.48 (50.37)     5:35.19 (49.71)     6:24.64 (49.45)
        7:14.37 (49.73)     7:59.85 (45.48)                                        
 25 Waxman, Bonnie             9 Mourning             8:00.00    8:02.66        
                  41.21     1:27.48 (46.27)     2:15.37 (47.89)     3:04.43 (49.06)
        3:54.17 (49.74)     4:44.98 (50.81)   8:02.66 (3:17.68)                    
 26 Champagne, Morgan          9 Coral Shores         9:19.28    8:11.39        
                  39.16     1:25.36 (46.20)     2:14.66 (49.30)     3:05.66 (51.00)
        3:56.48 (50.82)     4:48.46 (51.98)     5:40.55 (52.09)     6:33.95 (53.40)
        7:23.87 (49.92)     8:11.39 (47.52)                                        
 27 Domond, Victoria           9 Mourning             8:00.00    8:44.42        
                  41.54     1:31.25 (49.71)     2:24.15 (52.90)     3:17.35 (53.20)
        4:11.82 (54.47)     5:08.23 (56.41)     6:02.35 (54.12)                    
            7:54.54 ( )     8:44.42 (49.88)                                        
 28 Gracy, Hannah              6 Marathon                  NT    9:28.65        
                  45.63     1:41.67 (56.04)     2:41.06 (59.39)     3:39.26 (58.20)
      4:39.52 (1:00.26)     5:36.47 (56.95)     6:35.01 (58.54)   7:35.28 (1:00.27)
        8:32.46 (57.18)     9:28.65 (56.19)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           5:02.29    4:52.53        
                  26.21       54.87 (28.66)     1:24.21 (29.34)     1:53.71 (29.50)
        2:23.21 (29.50)     2:52.88 (29.67)     3:22.83 (29.95)     3:52.82 (29.99)
        4:22.98 (30.16)     4:52.53 (29.55)                                        
  2 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        5:02.81    4:59.69        
                  26.46       55.35 (28.89)     1:25.20 (29.85)     1:54.83 (29.63)
        2:25.31 (30.48)     2:56.34 (31.03)     3:27.36 (31.02)     3:58.82 (31.46)
        4:29.89 (31.07)     4:59.69 (29.80)                                        
  3 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     5:09.67    5:05.48        
                  27.14       56.61 (29.47)     1:27.04 (30.43)     1:57.69 (30.65)
        2:29.11 (31.42)     3:00.45 (31.34)     3:31.67 (31.22)     4:03.23 (31.56)
        4:34.76 (31.53)     5:05.48 (30.72)                                        
  4 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        5:14.50    5:18.84        
                  28.08       58.33 (30.25)     1:29.63 (31.30)     2:01.73 (32.10)
        2:34.52 (32.79)     3:07.32 (32.80)     3:40.37 (33.05)     4:13.99 (33.62)
        4:47.41 (33.42)     5:18.84 (31.43)                                        
  5 Pelletier, Hunter         10 Gulliver Prep        5:18.08    5:24.39        
                  28.37     1:00.30 (31.93)     1:33.42 (33.12)     2:06.96 (33.54)
        2:40.64 (33.68)     3:14.36 (33.72)     3:47.76 (33.40)     4:21.28 (33.52)
        4:53.57 (32.29)     5:24.39 (30.82)                                        
  6 Arteaga, Pablo             9 Doral Academy        5:33.40    5:25.64        
                  29.38     1:01.62 (32.24)     1:34.56 (32.94)     2:07.99 (33.43)
        2:41.32 (33.33)     3:14.52 (33.20)     3:47.79 (33.27)     4:21.20 (33.41)
        4:54.41 (33.21)     5:25.64 (31.23)                                        
  7 Henao, Camilo              9 RansomEverglades     5:36.75    5:40.03        
                  28.23     1:00.48 (32.25)     1:33.84 (33.36)     2:08.30 (34.46)
        2:43.91 (35.61)     3:19.42 (35.51)     3:55.05 (35.63)     4:31.02 (35.97)
        5:05.86 (34.84)     5:40.03 (34.17)                                        
  8 Angeles, Daniel            9 Mourning             5:37.01    5:49.64        
                  30.53     1:04.05 (33.52)     1:38.78 (34.73)     2:14.28 (35.50)
        2:49.85 (35.57)     3:25.62 (35.77)     4:02.09 (36.47)     4:38.25 (36.16)
        5:13.79 (35.54)     5:49.64 (35.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lee, Colin                10 Westminster Chrs     5:37.87    5:34.29        
                  29.11     1:01.33 (32.22)     1:34.23 (32.90)     2:07.57 (33.34)
        2:41.65 (34.08)     3:16.10 (34.45)     3:50.92 (34.82)     4:25.81 (34.89)
        5:00.67 (34.86)     5:34.29 (33.62)                                        
 10 Vega-ramos, Santiago      10 Westminster Chrs     5:51.18    5:52.25        
                  30.10     1:02.94 (32.84)     1:37.75 (34.81)     2:13.25 (35.50)
        2:48.87 (35.62)   4:02.78 (1:13.91)     4:39.61 (36.83)     5:17.20 (37.59)
        5:52.25 (35.05)                                                            
 11 Kuci, Connor              10 Gulliver Prep        6:08.89    5:56.79        
                1:07.52   2:55.43 (1:47.91)   4:45.60 (1:50.17)     5:21.97 (36.37)
        5:56.79 (34.82)                                                            
 12 Buchman, Scott            12 Key West             5:57.37    5:58.76        
                  30.30     1:05.00 (34.70)     1:41.09 (36.09)     2:17.78 (36.69)
        2:55.48 (37.70)     3:33.05 (37.57)     4:11.25 (38.20)     4:48.95 (37.70)
        5:26.17 (37.22)     5:58.76 (32.59)                                        
 13 Lividini, Severino         9 Westminster Chrs     6:00.04    5:59.19        
                  30.57     1:05.90 (35.33)     1:42.45 (36.55)     2:19.25 (36.80)
        2:57.23 (37.98)     3:36.19 (38.96)     4:14.69 (38.50)   5:59.19 (1:44.50)
 14 Wassylenko, Vincent       11 Key West             6:06.85    6:01.87        
                  29.60     1:03.57 (33.97)     1:40.26 (36.69)     2:17.83 (37.57)
        2:55.61 (37.78)     3:34.02 (38.41)     4:12.18 (38.16)     4:50.84 (38.66)
        5:27.78 (36.94)     6:01.87 (34.09)                                        
 15 Arteaga, Jose              7 Doral Academy        6:02.66    6:03.02        
                  32.33     1:08.25 (35.92)     1:44.69 (36.44)     2:21.97 (37.28)
        2:58.74 (36.77)     3:36.12 (37.38)     4:13.94 (37.82)     4:51.05 (37.11)
        5:27.85 (36.80)     6:03.02 (35.17)                                        
 16 McLachlan, Angus           9 RansomEverglades     5:57.23    6:06.90        
                  30.47     1:04.78 (34.31)     1:41.13 (36.35)   2:56.05 (1:14.92)
        3:35.57 (39.52)   5:30.89 (1:55.32)     6:06.90 (36.01)                    
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster Chrs          NT                   
  1 Radice, Julian            10 Immaculata           4:53.52    5:02.29        
                  27.21       56.93 (29.72)     1:27.47 (30.54)     1:58.44 (30.97)
        2:29.06 (30.62)     2:59.87 (30.81)     3:30.66 (30.79)     4:01.33 (30.67)
        4:32.10 (30.77)     5:02.29 (30.19)                                        
  2 Kendall, Brice            11 Gulliver Prep        4:54.73    5:02.81        
                  26.98       56.89 (29.91)     1:27.02 (30.13)     1:57.96 (30.94)
        2:28.83 (30.87)     3:00.10 (31.27)     3:30.88 (30.78)     4:02.34 (31.46)
        4:33.41 (31.07)     5:02.81 (29.40)                                        
  3 Coyle, Nicholas           10 RansomEverglades     5:01.03    5:09.67        
                3:35.67     4:07.42 (31.75)     4:38.72 (31.30)     5:09.67 (30.95)
  4 Judy, Wade                12 Gulliver Prep        5:16.76    5:14.50        
                  28.04       58.89 (30.85)     1:30.41 (31.52)     2:02.79 (32.38)
        2:35.73 (32.94)     3:08.27 (32.54)     3:40.96 (32.69)     4:12.82 (31.86)
        4:44.61 (31.79)     5:14.50 (29.89)                                        
  5 Pelletier, Hunter         10 Gulliver Prep        5:24.92    5:18.08        
                  27.37       57.41 (30.04)     1:29.02 (31.61)     2:01.92 (32.90)
        2:35.05 (33.13)     3:08.32 (33.27)     3:41.33 (33.01)     4:14.25 (32.92)
        4:46.98 (32.73)     5:18.08 (31.10)                                        
  6 Arteaga, Pablo             9 Doral Academy        5:27.65    5:33.40        
                3:52.94     4:26.90 (33.96)     5:01.16 (34.26)     5:33.40 (32.24)
  7 Henao, Camilo              9 RansomEverglades     5:52.90    5:36.75        
                  28.89     1:01.77 (32.88)     1:36.43 (34.66)     2:10.95 (34.52)
        2:45.49 (34.54)     3:20.41 (34.92)     3:55.20 (34.79)     4:29.68 (34.48)
        5:04.23 (34.55)     5:36.75 (32.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Angeles, Daniel            9 Mourning             5:41.00    5:37.01        
                  29.26     1:02.25 (32.99)     1:35.81 (33.56)     2:10.71 (34.90)
        2:44.70 (33.99)     3:19.73 (35.03)     3:55.05 (35.32)     4:29.83 (34.78)
        5:03.57 (33.74)     5:37.01 (33.44)                                        
  9 Lee, Colin                10 Westminster Chrs     5:38.28    5:37.87        
                  29.59     1:02.12 (32.53)     1:35.93 (33.81)     2:09.72 (33.79)
        2:44.36 (34.64)     3:18.79 (34.43)     3:54.16 (35.37)     4:29.23 (35.07)
        5:04.69 (35.46)     5:37.87 (33.18)                                        
 10 Vega-ramos, Santiago      10 Westminster Chrs     5:53.02    5:51.18        
                  29.25     1:01.99 (32.74)     1:36.83 (34.84)     2:12.20 (35.37)
        2:48.54 (36.34)     3:25.32 (36.78)     4:02.14 (36.82)     4:39.15 (37.01)
        5:15.96 (36.81)     5:51.18 (35.22)                                        
 11 McLachlan, Angus           9 RansomEverglades     6:17.71    5:57.23        
                  29.64     1:03.76 (34.12)     1:40.13 (36.37)     2:16.67 (36.54)
      5:57.23 (3:40.56)                                                            
 12 Buchman, Scott            12 Key West             5:57.78    5:57.37        
                4:07.70     4:45.77 (38.07)     5:22.64 (36.87)     5:57.37 (34.73)
 13 Carriazo, Alejandro        6 Doral Academy        5:48.00    5:59.19        
                3:36.44     4:13.49 (37.05)     4:49.96 (36.47)     5:26.26 (36.30)
        5:59.19 (32.93)                                                            
 14 Lividini, Severino         9 Westminster Chrs     6:09.07    6:00.04        
                   5.56       31.08 (25.52)     1:07.08 (36.00)     1:45.00 (37.92)
      3:38.87 (1:53.87)     4:15.20 (36.33)     4:51.20 (36.00)     5:28.16 (36.96)
        6:00.04 (31.88)                                                            
 15 Arteaga, Jose              7 Doral Academy        5:58.00    6:02.66        
                  32.34     1:08.24 (35.90)     1:45.06 (36.82)     2:21.95 (36.89)
        2:58.84 (36.89)     3:35.55 (36.71)     4:13.00 (37.45)     4:49.94 (36.94)
        5:27.35 (37.41)     6:02.66 (35.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Wassylenko, Vincent       11 Key West             6:20.55    6:06.85        
                  30.25     1:03.97 (33.72)     1:40.85 (36.88)     2:19.06 (38.21)
        2:58.46 (39.40)     3:36.51 (38.05)     4:14.48 (37.97)     4:53.62 (39.14)
        5:33.38 (39.76)     6:06.85 (33.47)                                        
 17 Kuci, Connor              10 Gulliver Prep        6:06.41    6:08.89        
                  31.88     1:07.46 (35.58)     1:44.58 (37.12)     2:22.32 (37.74)
        3:00.62 (38.30)   4:54.57 (1:53.95)   6:08.89 (1:14.32)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Gonzalez, Alvaro          10 RansomEverglades     6:11.09    6:19.20        
                  31.43     1:07.37 (35.94)     1:44.88 (37.51)     2:23.49 (38.61)
        3:02.45 (38.96)     3:43.36 (40.91)     4:23.91 (40.55)     5:04.02 (40.11)
        5:42.82 (38.80)     6:19.20 (36.38)                                        
 19 Van Lent, Gerrit          12 Coral Shores         6:34.24    6:21.73        
                  31.49     1:08.35 (36.86)     1:46.79 (38.44)     2:26.02 (39.23)
        3:04.95 (38.93)     3:44.03 (39.08)     4:23.80 (39.77)     5:03.99 (40.19)
        5:43.30 (39.31)     6:21.73 (38.43)                                        
 20 Davies, Jonathan          11 Immaculata           6:30.87    6:25.48        
                3:45.03     4:25.70 (40.67)     5:06.06 (40.36)     5:45.68 (39.62)
        6:25.48 (39.80)                                                            
 21 Simpson, Daniel            6 Doral Academy        6:10.00    6:30.79        
                  34.61     1:12.86 (38.25)     1:53.85 (40.99)     2:33.79 (39.94)
        3:14.83 (41.04)     3:55.11 (40.28)     4:35.52 (40.41)     5:14.86 (39.34)
        5:54.45 (39.59)     6:30.79 (36.34)                                        
 22 Brambilla, Stefano         7 Westminster Chrs     6:29.48    6:31.70        
                                1:50.29 ( )   6:31.70 (4:41.41)                    
 23 Grube, Aaron               8 Marathon             6:51.06    6:35.51        
                  34.11     1:13.24 (39.13)     1:53.40 (40.16)     2:34.05 (40.65)
        3:15.18 (41.13)     3:55.83 (40.65)     4:37.40 (41.57)     5:17.72 (40.32)
        5:57.82 (40.10)     6:35.51 (37.69)                                        
 24 Lozano, Juan               9 Mourning             7:13.00    6:53.12        
                  34.65     1:14.50 (39.85)     1:55.07 (40.57)     2:37.56 (42.49)
        3:20.75 (43.19)     4:03.72 (42.97)     4:47.16 (43.44)     5:31.01 (43.85)
        6:15.00 (43.99)     6:53.12 (38.12)                                        
 25 Salinas, Daniel           12 Mast Academy         7:00.00    6:55.12        
                  31.34     1:06.52 (35.18)     1:45.22 (38.70)     2:23.58 (38.36)
        3:02.20 (38.62)     3:41.28 (39.08)     4:20.64 (39.36)     4:59.38 (38.74)
        5:39.69 (40.31)   6:55.12 (1:15.43)                                        
 26 Fairbank, Henry            9 Key West             7:16.15    7:20.51        
                  35.19     1:15.91 (40.72)     1:59.91 (44.00)     2:45.48 (45.57)
        3:31.25 (45.77)     4:17.97 (46.72)     5:04.20 (46.23)     5:51.29 (47.09)
        6:37.52 (46.23)     7:20.51 (42.99)                                        
 27 Hollowell, Sidney         12 Key West             7:49.86    7:32.40        
                  36.03     1:18.01 (41.98)   2:48.74 (1:30.73)   7:32.40 (4:43.66)
 28 Mulkeen, John             10 Coral Shores              NT    7:34.83        
                  36.54     1:19.33 (42.79)     2:03.14 (43.81)     2:49.87 (46.73)
        3:37.42 (47.55)     4:26.74 (49.32)     5:14.16 (47.42)     6:03.85 (49.69)
        6:52.86 (49.01)     7:34.83 (41.97)                                        
 29 Sarmiento, Sebastian      10 Mourning             7:23.00    7:49.71        
                  35.19     1:16.55 (41.36)     2:00.93 (44.38)     2:48.14 (47.21)
      4:23.65 (1:35.51)   6:01.31 (1:37.66)     6:49.60 (48.29)     7:33.59 (43.99)
        7:49.71 (16.12)                                                            
 30 Stevenson, Benjamin       10 Marathon                  NT    8:15.56        
                  39.05     1:25.03 (45.98)     2:14.39 (49.36)   3:55.68 (1:41.29)
        4:45.33 (49.65)     5:34.79 (49.46)     6:24.31 (49.52)   7:52.15 (1:27.84)
        8:15.56 (23.41)                                                            
 -- Krum, Pedro               10 Mourning             7:00.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:44.28    1:42.28        
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 12               2) Johnson, Chelsea 9             
     3) Valls, Anna 9                   4) Kalandiak, Alexa 9             
                  25.86       51.24 (25.38)     1:16.75 (25.51)     1:42.28 (25.53)
  2 Mast Academy                                      1:45.55    1:45.89        
     1) Junghahn, Bettina 11            2) Ling, Rachel 10                
     3) Eidenire, Patricia 11           4) Gambino, Lucila 11             
                  26.65       53.38 (26.73)     1:19.43 (26.05)     1:45.89 (26.46)
  3 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:49.48    1:47.72        
     1) Martell, Madison 9              2) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
     3) Haubold, Michelle 9             4) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10     
                  27.07       55.07 (28.00)     1:22.17 (27.10)     1:47.72 (25.55)
  4 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:51.96    1:49.02        
     1) Leter, Evita 10                 2) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
     3) Ortega, Venus 11                4) Van Der Jagt, Karlene 12       
                  28.38       54.18 (25.80)     1:24.09 (29.91)     1:49.02 (24.93)
  5 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:49.01    1:49.95        
     1) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS        2) Peraza, Rachel 6               
     3) Gomez, Amanda 7                 4) Pigot, Chinyere 12             
                  27.22       56.07 (28.85)     1:25.76 (29.69)     1:49.95 (24.19)
  6 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:49.48    1:50.18        
     1) Rocha, Katja 10                 2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Scheuren, Corina 8              4) Rios, Victoria 8               
                  27.06       54.57 (27.51)     1:22.93 (28.36)     1:50.18 (27.25)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:55.15    1:50.73        
     1) Santiesteban, Raisa 11          2) Walters, Michaela 12           
     3) Fry, Katherine 11               4) Blackwell, Sarah 11            
                  28.05       54.79 (26.74)     1:23.52 (28.73)     1:50.73 (27.21)
  8 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:56.24    2:08.63        
     1) Waterhouse, Sofie 9             2) Djahanshahi, Nadia 11          
     3) Degen, Carla 11                 4) Rodriguez, Amanda 11           
                  30.23     1:03.63 (33.40)     1:37.82 (34.19)     2:08.63 (30.81)
B - Final
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:57.70    1:57.92        
     1) Potter, Kathryn 12              2) Stuart, Julie 9                
     3) Bell, Morgan 10                 4) Hammar, Katherine 12           
                  29.05     1:00.67 (31.62)     1:31.47 (30.80)     1:57.92 (26.45)
 10 Key West                                          2:00.08    1:59.27        
     1) Demaria, Dora 11                2) Tallmadge, Alice 10            
     3) Duval, Margaret 9               4) Osterhoudt, Devin 10           
                  30.26     1:01.80 (31.54)     1:31.02 (29.22)     1:59.27 (28.25)
 11 Mourning (North Miami)                            2:16.50    2:16.76        
     1) Ali, Natalia 10                 2) Fishkin, Jessica 11            
     3) Ramos, Lauren 11                4) Sendra, Caroline 11            
                  35.01     1:10.74 (35.73)     1:43.46 (32.72)     2:16.76 (33.30)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:42.54    1:44.28        
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 12               2) Kalandiak, Alexa 9             
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 9              4) Valls, Anna 9                  
                  26.73       51.58 (24.85)     1:17.91 (26.33)     1:44.28 (26.37)
  2 Mast Academy                                      1:46.30    1:45.55        
     1) Junghahn, Bettina 11            2) Ling, Rachel 10                
     3) Eidenire, Patricia 11           4) Viadero, Adriana 11            
                  26.58       53.60 (27.02)     1:19.92 (26.32)     1:45.55 (25.63)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:50.15    1:49.01        
     1) Perez-Hickman, Andrea MS        2) Peraza, Rachel 6               
     3) Gomez, Amanda 7                 4) Pigot, Chinyere 12             
                  26.28       55.05 (28.77)     1:24.40 (29.35)     1:49.01 (24.61)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:50.13    1:49.48        
     1) Rios, Victoria 8                2) Mears, Abby 12                 
     3) Scheuren, Corina 8              4) Rocha, Katja 10                
                  27.90       56.08 (28.18)     1:23.47 (27.39)     1:49.48 (26.01)
  4 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:48.94    1:49.48        
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristine 10      2) Fernandez, Kristina 11         
     3) Haubold, Michelle 9             4) Martell, Madison 9             
                  26.30       54.90 (28.60)     1:22.29 (27.39)     1:49.48 (27.19)
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:55.50    1:51.96        
     1) Leter, Evita 10                 2) Irigoyen, Olivia 9             
     3) Ortega, Venus 11                4) Van Der Jagt, Karlene 12       
                  30.04       55.21 (25.17)     1:25.08 (29.87)     1:51.96 (26.88)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:50.35    1:55.15        
     1) Santiesteban, Raisa 11          2) Fry, Katherine 11              
     3) Colmes, Eliza 12                4) Podrecca, Cecilia 12           
                  27.96       56.23 (28.27)     1:26.59 (30.36)     1:55.15 (28.56)
  8 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:56.31    1:56.24        
     1) Waterhouse, Sofie 9             2) Kaya, Seda 12                  
     3) Sanchez, Mallory 11             4) Gonzalez, Daniella 11          
                  31.39     1:03.41 (32.02)     1:35.76 (32.35)     1:56.24 (20.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:49.19    1:57.70        
     1) Potter, Kathryn 12              2) Stuart, Julie 9                
     3) Bell, Morgan 10                 4) Hammar, Katherine 12           
                  27.86       59.03 (31.17)     1:30.07 (31.04)     1:57.70 (27.63)
 10 Key West                                          1:51.92    2:00.08        
     1) Demaria, Dora 11                2) Tallmadge, Alice 10            
     3) Duval, Margaret 9               4) Osterhoudt, Devin 10           
                  29.73     1:01.72 (31.99)     1:30.64 (28.92)     2:00.08 (29.44)
 11 Mourning (North Miami)                            2:13.14    2:16.50        
     1) Ali, Natalia 10                 2) Fishkin, Jessica 11            
     3) Ramos, Lauren 11                4) Sendra, Caroline 11            
                  34.86     1:10.04 (35.18)     1:45.06 (35.02)     2:16.50 (31.44)
 -- Marathon                                          2:03.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Sandusky, Markie 10             2) Connell, Abigail 9             
     3) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 11         4) Woodbury, Malorie 9            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:33.60    1:32.56        
     1) McWilliams, David 11            2) Anspach, Alvaro 12             
     3) Norcini, Marcelo 9              4) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11          
                  24.06       47.02 (22.96)     1:10.75 (23.73)     1:32.56 (21.81)
  2 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:37.84    1:34.32        
     1) Santiesteban, Luis 10           2) Herum, Matthew 12              
     3) Berry, Brettt 12                4) Hamer, Andrew 11               
                  23.49       47.31 (23.82)     1:11.93 (24.62)     1:34.32 (22.39)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:36.27    1:34.62        
     1) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11       2) Campana, Stefano 9             
     3) Judy, Wade 12                   4) Kendall, Brice 11              
                  23.31       46.82 (23.51)     1:09.98 (23.16)     1:34.62 (24.64)
  4 Key West                                          1:36.09    1:36.23        
     1) Hally, Arcenio 11               2) Palay, Nicolas 12              
     3) Mongelli, Lucas 12              4) Cyr, Brandon 12                
                  24.87       48.85 (23.98)     1:13.31 (24.46)     1:36.23 (22.92)
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:36.37    1:37.13        
     1) Aramburu, Nicolas 11            2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11       
     3) Battistoni, Stefano 11          4) Shelton, Michael 10            
                  23.78       47.80 (24.02)     1:12.76 (24.96)     1:37.13 (24.37)
  6 Mourning (North Miami)                            1:45.56    1:44.56        
     1) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 11          2) Quesada, Jose 9                
     3) Grant, Joseph 10                4) Benarroch, Gabriel 11          
                  23.35       51.01 (27.66)     1:18.07 (27.06)     1:44.56 (26.49)
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:44.96    1:44.97        
     1) Diaz, Marcos 11                 2) Suarez, Abraham 9              
     3) Moya, Adrian 6                  4) Pigot, Zuhayr 8                
                  24.13       51.66 (27.53)     1:17.43 (25.77)     1:44.97 (27.54)
  8 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:50.67    1:50.25        
     1) De la Garza, Lorenzo 11         2) Soper, Conor 10                
     3) Cerdeiras, Eduardo 11           4) Davies, Jonathan 11            
                  27.90       55.06 (27.16)     1:25.27 (30.21)     1:50.25 (24.98)
B - Final
  9 Marathon                                          1:58.06    1:51.75        
     1) Grube, Aaron 8                  2) McCarthy, Duncan 11            
     3) Stevenson, Benjamin 10          4) Sipes, Devin 12                
                  30.16       57.31 (27.15)     1:26.58 (29.27)     1:51.75 (25.17)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 1:31.63    1:33.60        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11           2) Anspach, Alvaro 12             
     3) McWilliams, David 11            4) Norcini, Marcelo 9             
                  22.81       46.30 (23.49)     1:09.70 (23.40)     1:33.60 (23.90)
  2 Key West                                          1:36.00    1:36.09        
     1) Hally, Arcenio 11               2) Palay, Nicolas 12              
     3) Mongelli, Lucas 12              4) Cyr, Brandon 12                
                  24.63       48.88 (24.25)     1:13.86 (24.98)     1:36.09 (22.23)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:32.61    1:36.27        
     1) Campana, Stefano 9              2) Friedland, Matthew 10          
     3) Wilson, Jonathan 10             4) Judy, Wade 12                  
                  24.20       48.03 (23.83)     1:12.80 (24.77)     1:36.27 (23.47)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:36.91    1:36.37        
     1) Aramburu, Nicolas 11            2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11       
     3) Battistoni, Stefano 11          4) Shelton, Michael 10            
                  23.27       47.18 (23.91)     1:11.97 (24.79)     1:36.37 (24.40)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:35.48    1:37.84        
     1) Herum, Matthew 12               2) Berry, Brettt 12               
     3) Munshower, John 12              4) Magrane, Thomas 12             
                  23.67       48.45 (24.78)     1:12.63 (24.18)     1:37.84 (25.21)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:44.98    1:44.96        
     1) Diaz, Marcos 11                 2) Moya, Adrian 6                 
     3) Martinez, Adriano 6             4) Pigot, Zuhayr 8                
                  24.17       50.93 (26.76)     1:19.06 (28.13)     1:44.96 (25.90)
  7 Mourning (North Miami)                            1:45.36    1:45.56        
     1) Grant, Joseph 10                2) Quesada, Jose 9                
     3) Benarroch, Gabriel 11           4) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 11         
                  26.36       53.96 (27.60)     1:21.76 (27.80)     1:45.56 (23.80)
  8 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:41.19    1:50.67        
     1) Davies, Jonathan 11             2) Soper, Conor 10                
     3) Cerdeiras, Eduardo 11           4) De la Garza, Lorenzo 11        
                  26.25       54.05 (27.80)     1:23.51 (29.46)     1:50.67 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marathon                                          2:07.26    1:58.06        
     1) Grube, Aaron 8                  2) McCarthy, Duncan 11            
     3) Stevenson, Benjamin 10          4) Sipes, Devin 12                
                  30.78     1:02.01 (31.23)     1:31.94 (29.93)     1:58.06 (26.12)
 -- Mast Academy                                      1:37.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Junghahn, Nicolas 9             2) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10       
     3) Echeverria, Gabriel F 10        4) Dowling, Richard 11            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:04.00    1:02.28        
                  30.23     1:02.28 (32.05)                                        
  2 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         1:04.74    1:04.75        
                  31.52     1:04.75 (33.23)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Carlota           9 Immaculata           1:07.88    1:09.75        
                  32.88     1:09.75 (36.87)                                        
  4 Cuppett, Taelor           11 Coral Shores         1:08.98    1:10.75        
                  34.32     1:10.75 (36.43)                                        
  5 Potter, Kathryn           12 Westminster Chrs     1:09.11    1:12.72        
                  35.35     1:12.72 (37.37)                                        
  6 Baldino, Julia            12 RansomEverglades     1:11.91    1:13.33        
                  35.37     1:13.33 (37.96)                                        
  7 Tilkian, Fernanda          9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.44    1:13.51        
                  35.97     1:13.51 (37.54)                                        
  8 Ortega, Venus             11 St. Brendan          1:14.56    1:15.70        
                  36.18     1:15.70 (39.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hepworth, Emily           12 Key West             1:15.28    1:14.66        
                  36.27     1:14.66 (38.39)                                        
 10 Allen, Katerina           11 Carrollton           1:15.42    1:15.45        
                  36.56     1:15.45 (38.89)                                        
 11 Coupe, Daphne             11 RansomEverglades     1:16.32    1:16.52        
                  36.77     1:16.52 (39.75)                                        
 12 Gomez, Amanda              7 Doral Academy        1:15.85    1:16.77        
                  37.76     1:16.77 (39.01)                                        
 13 Vargas, Melannie           6 Doral Academy        1:17.89    1:18.39        
                  37.87     1:18.39 (40.52)                                        
 14 Guerra, Isabel            11 St. Brendan          1:17.66    1:18.42        
                  38.62     1:18.42 (39.80)                                        
 15 Gargiulo, Carrie          12 Coral Shores         1:18.93    1:20.33        
                  37.02     1:20.33 (43.31)                                        
 16 Phelan, Ana               11 Immaculata           1:15.81    1:24.11        
                  39.67     1:24.11 (44.44)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyno-Marcano, Kristine   10 Carrollton           1:03.65    1:04.00        
                  30.83     1:04.00 (33.17)                                        
  2 Ling, Rachel              10 Mast Academy         1:06.60    1:04.74        
                  31.83     1:04.74 (32.91)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Carlota           9 Immaculata           1:08.98    1:07.88        
                  32.62     1:07.88 (35.26)                                        
  4 Cuppett, Taelor           11 Coral Shores         1:08.85    1:08.98        
                  33.26     1:08.98 (35.72)                                        
  5 Potter, Kathryn           12 Westminster Chrs     1:06.19    1:09.11        
                  33.08     1:09.11 (36.03)                                        
  6 Tilkian, Fernanda          9 Gulliver Prep        1:09.39    1:10.44        
                  34.28     1:10.44 (36.16)                                        
  7 Baldino, Julia            12 RansomEverglades     1:09.73    1:11.91        
                  34.30     1:11.91 (37.61)                                        
  8 Ortega, Venus             11 St. Brendan          1:10.00    1:14.56        
                  36.22     1:14.56 (38.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hepworth, Emily           12 Key West             1:14.31    1:15.28        
                  36.66     1:15.28 (38.62)                                        
 10 Allen, Katerina           11 Carrollton           1:13.69    1:15.42        
                  35.98     1:15.42 (39.44)                                        
 11 Phelan, Ana               11 Immaculata           1:19.66    1:15.81        
                  36.07     1:15.81 (39.74)                                        
 12 Gomez, Amanda              7 Doral Academy        1:15.00    1:15.85        
                  37.48     1:15.85 (38.37)                                        
 13 Coupe, Daphne             11 RansomEverglades     1:17.04    1:16.32        
                  36.30     1:16.32 (40.02)                                        
 14 Guerra, Isabel            11 St. Brendan          1:20.22    1:17.66        
                  37.35     1:17.66 (40.31)                                        
 15 Vargas, Melannie           6 Doral Academy        1:18.00    1:17.89        
                  38.15     1:17.89 (39.74)                                        
 16 Gargiulo, Carrie          12 Coral Shores         1:19.67    1:18.93        
                  36.78     1:18.93 (42.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stuart, Julie              9 Westminster Chrs     1:19.50    1:19.73        
                  38.78     1:19.73 (40.95)                                        
 18 Andrade-Feraud, Gloria     9 Gulliver Prep        1:19.92    1:20.32        
                  38.45     1:20.32 (41.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scola, Isabel              9 Gulliver Prep        1:22.67    1:20.54        
                  39.52     1:20.54 (41.02)                                        
 20 Colombo, Giorgia           7 Gulliver Prep        1:25.33    1:21.42        
                  38.37     1:21.42 (43.05)                                        
 21 Smith, Taylor             12 Coral Shores         1:25.90    1:23.88        
                  39.45     1:23.88 (44.43)                                        
 22 Ratcliff, Kristina        11 Key West             1:20.96    1:26.78        
 23 Stullken, Julia           12 Key West             1:22.82    1:27.19        
                  43.46     1:27.19 (43.73)                                        
 24 Arguello, Angelica         7 Doral Academy        1:25.00    1:33.64        
                  45.30     1:33.64 (48.34)                                        
 25 Kohl, Chloe               10 Coral Shores         1:42.79    1:35.86        
                  45.85     1:35.86 (50.01)                                        
 26 Burmistrova, Sofiya       10 Mourning             1:41.00    1:38.02        
                  46.29     1:38.02 (51.73)                                        
 27 Brown, Shannon            11 Key West             1:35.06    1:39.76        
                  47.48     1:39.76 (52.28)                                        
 28 Iglesias, Samantha        11 Mourning             1:45.00    1:46.09        
                  50.11     1:46.09 (55.98)                                        
 29 Saltos, Monique           10 Mourning             2:00.00    1:48.85        
                  50.79     1:48.85 (58.06)                                        
 30 Chizar, Ashley            10 Mourning             1:45.00    1:55.11        
                  56.79     1:55.11 (58.32)                                        
 31 Anderson, Ashley           7 Marathon             2:33.63    1:58.71        
                  56.69   1:58.71 (1:02.02)                                        
 -- Sandusky, Markie          10 Marathon             1:27.16         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Castellano, Yoanna        12 Marathon                  NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Trabucco-Campos, Frances  11 Immaculata           1:33.17         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Vignolo, Sofia             9 Doral Academy             NT         NS        
 -- Renshaw, Megan            11 RansomEverglades     1:13.94         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       58.90      54.98        
                  26.53       54.98 (28.45)                                        
  2 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata             59.13      57.10        
                  27.42       57.10 (29.68)                                        
  3 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep        1:00.05    1:01.49        
                  29.91     1:01.49 (31.58)                                        
  4 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores         1:02.31    1:01.96        
                  29.82     1:01.96 (32.14)                                        
  5 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        1:04.06    1:04.33        
                  30.84     1:04.33 (33.49)                                        
  6 Echeverria, Gabriel F     10 Mast Academy         1:03.80    1:05.03        
                  31.25     1:05.03 (33.78)                                        
  7 Friedland, Matthew        10 Gulliver Prep        1:07.62    1:06.01        
                  31.38     1:06.01 (34.63)                                        
  8 Muina, Arturo             10 Gulliver Prep        1:04.90    1:07.89        
                  31.50     1:07.89 (36.39)                                        
B - Final
  9 Van Lent, Gerrit          12 Coral Shores         1:08.29    1:05.35        
                  31.62     1:05.35 (33.73)                                        
 10 Pfleger, Henry            12 RansomEverglades     1:08.49    1:09.26        
                  33.80     1:09.26 (35.46)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Thomas              9 RansomEverglades     1:12.48    1:10.36        
                1:10.30      1:10.36 (0.06)                                        
 12 Campano, Victor            9 RansomEverglades     1:13.66    1:12.94        
                  34.88     1:12.94 (38.06)                                        
 13 Wassylenko, Vincent       11 Key West             1:13.46    1:14.98        
                  36.10     1:14.98 (38.88)                                        
 14 Martinez, Adriano          6 Doral Academy        1:17.25    1:15.32        
                  35.83     1:15.32 (39.49)                                        
 15 Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster Chrs     1:17.53    1:18.00        
 16 Rodriguez Montene, Claud  11 Key West             1:17.67    1:21.20        
                  38.12     1:21.20 (43.08)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres        11 RansomEverglades       52.19      58.90        
                  28.84       58.90 (30.06)                                        
  2 Dell'Oca, Nicolas         11 Immaculata             56.72      59.13        
                  28.97       59.13 (30.16)                                        
  3 Simoes, Rodrigo            9 Gulliver Prep        1:01.71    1:00.05        
                  28.96     1:00.05 (31.09)                                        
  4 Munshower, John           12 Coral Shores         1:06.00    1:02.31        
                  29.84     1:02.31 (32.47)                                        
  5 Echeverria, Gabriel F     10 Mast Academy         1:05.00    1:03.80        
                  30.80     1:03.80 (33.00)                                        
  6 Hirst, Jonathan           12 Gulliver Prep        1:05.14    1:04.06        
                  30.84     1:04.06 (33.22)                                        
  7 Muina, Arturo             10 Gulliver Prep        1:07.01    1:04.90        
                  30.34     1:04.90 (34.56)                                        
  8 Friedland, Matthew        10 Gulliver Prep        1:06.60    1:07.62        
                  32.94     1:07.62 (34.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Lent, Gerrit          12 Coral Shores         1:09.58    1:08.29        
                  32.52     1:08.29 (35.77)                                        
 10 Pfleger, Henry            12 RansomEverglades     1:11.62    1:08.49        
                  33.54     1:08.49 (34.95)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Thomas              9 RansomEverglades     1:10.88    1:12.48        
                  35.16     1:12.48 (37.32)                                        
 12 Wassylenko, Vincent       11 Key West             1:13.78    1:13.46        
                  35.92     1:13.46 (37.54)                                        
 13 Campano, Victor            9 RansomEverglades     1:15.74    1:13.66        
                  34.87     1:13.66 (38.79)                                        
 14 Martinez, Adriano          6 Doral Academy        1:17.00    1:17.25        
                  36.80     1:17.25 (40.45)                                        
 15 Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster Chrs     1:16.43    1:17.53        
                  37.09     1:17.53 (40.44)                                        
 16 Rodriguez Montene, Claud  11 Key West             1:18.66    1:17.67        
                  38.02     1:17.67 (39.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sismanoglou, Alexander     9 Mourning             1:18.00    1:17.96        
                  38.32     1:17.96 (39.64)                                        
 18 Bax, Benjamin              9 Mast Academy         1:15.00    1:18.23        
                  38.10     1:18.23 (40.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Giraldo, Luis              7 Doral Academy        1:20.00    1:20.22        
                  37.74     1:20.22 (42.48)                                        
 20 Delgado, John              9 Mourning             1:22.00    1:20.46        
                  37.86     1:20.46 (42.60)                                        
 21 Wolfe, William             8 Marathon                  NT    1:21.96        
 22 Diaz, Richard             11 Westminster Chrs     1:49.63    1:24.32        
                  40.71     1:24.32 (43.61)                                        
 23 Otero, Rafael              7 St. Brendan          1:23.10    1:24.67        
                  41.31     1:24.67 (43.36)                                        
 24 Selem, Alfred             12 Immaculata           1:24.70    1:26.46        
                  38.15     1:26.46 (48.31)                                        
 25 Mora, Victor              11 Westminster Chrs     1:38.89    1:29.93        
                  42.92     1:29.93 (47.01)                                        
 26 Wooten, Connor            10 Westminster Chrs     1:26.21    1:30.25        
                  45.51     1:30.25 (44.74)                                        
 27 Barahona, Nelson           9 Doral Academy             NT    1:38.52        
 28 Marks, Sean               12 Mast Academy         1:47.00    1:40.71        
                  47.25     1:40.71 (53.46)                                        
 29 Matthews, Conrad           9 Coral Shores         2:12.53    2:03.80        
                  56.48   2:03.80 (1:07.32)                                        
 -- Arrieta, Austin            8 Doral Academy             NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Salinas, Andres           12 Mast Academy              NT         NS        
 -- Murphy, Kai               10 Key West             1:18.48         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan          1:09.58    1:07.53        
                  32.56     1:07.53 (34.97)                                        
  2 Valls, Anna                9 RansomEverglades     1:10.60    1:07.78        
                  31.73     1:07.78 (36.05)                                        
  3 Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        1:14.06    1:14.20        
                  35.16     1:14.20 (39.04)                                        
  4 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           1:15.54    1:14.45        
                  35.54     1:14.45 (38.91)                                        
  5 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     1:13.28    1:14.54        
                  35.41     1:14.54 (39.13)                                        
  6 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        1:12.18    1:14.68        
                  35.11     1:14.68 (39.57)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Kristina       11 Carrollton           1:16.37    1:16.68        
                  36.40     1:16.68 (40.28)                                        
  8 Eidenire, Patricia        11 Mast Academy         1:17.48    1:16.99        
                  35.73     1:16.99 (41.26)                                        
B - Final
  9 Meneses, Cristina         12 RansomEverglades     1:18.34    1:18.44        
                  36.82     1:18.44 (41.62)                                        
 10 Demaria, Dora             11 Key West             1:19.37    1:19.37        
                  37.55     1:19.37 (41.82)                                        
 11 Valek, Hanna              11 Key West             1:21.47    1:20.07        
                  37.16     1:20.07 (42.91)                                        
 12 Konik, Michelle           10 Key West             1:20.70    1:20.23        
                  36.71     1:20.23 (43.52)                                        
 13 Brown, Leigh              12 RansomEverglades     1:20.36    1:21.45        
                  38.33     1:21.45 (43.12)                                        
 14 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral Academy        1:20.02    1:21.82        
                  38.80     1:21.82 (43.02)                                        
 15 Maltby, Constance          9 Gulliver Prep        1:29.21    1:27.65        
                  41.27     1:27.65 (46.38)                                        
 16 Wieder, Hunter             9 Gulliver Prep        1:28.85    1:29.95        
                  41.44     1:29.95 (48.51)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leter, Evita              10 St. Brendan          1:07.40    1:09.58        
                  32.81     1:09.58 (36.77)                                        
  2 Valls, Anna                9 RansomEverglades     1:07.37    1:10.60        
                  33.23     1:10.60 (37.37)                                        
  3 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Doral Academy        1:11.00    1:12.18        
                  34.13     1:12.18 (38.05)                                        
  4 Ricote, Gala              11 RansomEverglades     1:12.87    1:13.28        
                  34.44     1:13.28 (38.84)                                        
  5 Orozco, Valeria           10 Gulliver Prep        1:12.86    1:14.06        
                  34.48     1:14.06 (39.58)                                        
  6 Haubold, Michelle          9 Carrollton           1:15.94    1:15.54        
                  35.81     1:15.54 (39.73)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Kristina       11 Carrollton           1:16.22    1:16.37        
                  36.12     1:16.37 (40.25)                                        
  8 Eidenire, Patricia        11 Mast Academy         1:16.00    1:17.48        
                  35.77     1:17.48 (41.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meneses, Cristina         12 RansomEverglades     1:17.57    1:18.34        
                  37.02     1:18.34 (41.32)                                        
 10 Demaria, Dora             11 Key West             1:17.29    1:19.37        
                  37.78     1:19.37 (41.59)                                        
 11 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral Academy        1:17.00    1:20.02        
                  37.94     1:20.02 (42.08)                                        
 12 Brown, Leigh              12 RansomEverglades     1:18.19    1:20.36        
                  38.63     1:20.36 (41.73)                                        
 13 Konik, Michelle           10 Key West             1:20.10    1:20.70        
                  36.42     1:20.70 (44.28)                                        
 14 Irigoyen, Olivia           9 St. Brendan          1:24.10    1:20.83        
                  38.46     1:20.83 (42.37)                                        
 15 Valek, Hanna              11 Key West             1:17.65    1:21.47        
                  37.36     1:21.47 (44.11)                                        
 16 Viadero, Adriana          11 Mast Academy         1:20.30    1:26.98        
                  39.69     1:26.98 (47.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wieder, Hunter             9 Gulliver Prep        1:38.27    1:28.85        
                  40.64     1:28.85 (48.21)                                        
 18 Maltby, Constance          9 Gulliver Prep        1:30.98    1:29.21        
                  42.41     1:29.21 (46.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez-Silvero, Karla       7 Doral Academy             NT    1:31.91        
                  42.75     1:31.91 (49.16)                                        
 20 Donadel, Maruschka        10 Mourning             1:38.51    1:33.84        
                  43.17     1:33.84 (50.67)                                        
 21 Koval, Savannah           11 Coral Shores         1:38.41    1:39.58        
                  44.91     1:39.58 (54.67)                                        
 22 Anderson, Sara            12 Coral Shores         1:40.89    1:39.72        
                  47.14     1:39.72 (52.58)                                        
 23 Rancano, Andrea            9 Mourning             1:46.44    1:43.61        
                  48.12     1:43.61 (55.49)                                        
 24 Goenaga, Vaneessa          9 Immaculata           1:56.30    1:45.76        
                  51.11     1:45.76 (54.65)                                        
 25 Colmes, Eliza             12 Coral Shores         1:41.33    1:46.51        
                  47.64     1:46.51 (58.87)                                        
 26 Barahona, Anais            8 Doral Academy             NT    1:47.78        
                  50.23     1:47.78 (57.55)                                        
 27 Tipswood, Autumn           7 Marathon             1:53.24    1:50.18        
                  52.82     1:50.18 (57.36)                                        
 28 Tepper, Chantal            9 Mourning             1:56.50    1:50.68        
                  52.81     1:50.68 (57.87)                                        
 29 McCarthy, Alaina           7 Marathon             2:17.47    1:52.95        
                  55.24     1:52.95 (57.71)                                        
 30 Guardarrama, Gabriela     11 Immaculata           1:58.32    1:53.43        
                  53.29   1:53.43 (1:00.14)                                        
 31 Castellano, Yoanna        12 Marathon                  NT    1:58.10        
                  57.92   1:58.10 (1:00.18)                                        
 32 Kyle, Elizabeth            6 Marathon                  NT    2:02.24        
 -- Griffiths, Allison         9 Key West                  NT         DQ        
 -- Suarez, Cristina          10 Gulliver Prep        1:28.03         NS        
 -- Zeichner, Madeleine       11 Mast Academy         1:25.70         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan          1:04.19    1:02.24        
                  30.27     1:02.24 (31.97)                                        
  2 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores         1:04.11    1:03.75        
                  29.73     1:03.75 (34.02)                                        
  3 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores         1:04.33    1:04.18        
                  30.42     1:04.18 (33.76)                                        
  4 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     1:06.68    1:05.00        
                  30.55     1:05.00 (34.45)                                        
  5 Magalhaes, Gabriel        10 Gulliver Prep        1:07.18    1:07.17        
                  31.62     1:07.17 (35.55)                                        
  6 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         1:07.09    1:07.19        
                  31.36     1:07.19 (35.83)                                        
  7 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           1:08.04    1:08.50        
                  31.48     1:08.50 (37.02)                                        
  8 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     11 Westminster Chrs     1:10.31    1:11.06        
                  33.51     1:11.06 (37.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Beecham, Alexander        12 RansomEverglades     1:12.97    1:08.51        
                  32.51     1:08.51 (36.00)                                        
 10 Maltby, George             7 Gulliver Prep        1:13.21    1:11.33        
                  34.29     1:11.33 (37.04)                                        
 11 Avenarius, Richard        12 Gulliver Prep        1:10.61    1:11.62        
                  32.97     1:11.62 (38.65)                                        
 12 Pigot, Zuhayr              8 Doral Academy        1:12.76    1:11.79        
                  34.06     1:11.79 (37.73)                                        
 13 Baptista Luedemann, Alej   9 RansomEverglades     1:10.80    1:12.09        
                  34.21     1:12.09 (37.88)                                        
 14 Guiardino, Luis           11 St. Brendan          1:12.50    1:12.23        
                  32.48     1:12.23 (39.75)                                        
 15 Lee, Colin                10 Westminster Chrs     1:15.54    1:15.26        
                  35.34     1:15.26 (39.92)                                        
 16 Hermida, Ricardo           8 Gulliver Prep        1:14.68    1:16.89        
                  35.19     1:16.89 (41.70)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herum, Matthew            12 Coral Shores         1:05.28    1:04.11        
                  29.49     1:04.11 (34.62)                                        
  2 Denswil, Wayne             9 St. Brendan          1:03.79    1:04.19        
                  30.81     1:04.19 (33.38)                                        
  3 Santiesteban, Luis        10 Coral Shores              NT    1:04.33        
                  29.75     1:04.33 (34.58)                                        
  4 Norcini, Marcelo           9 RansomEverglades     1:05.71    1:06.68        
                  31.39     1:06.68 (35.29)                                        
  5 Junghahn, Nicolas          9 Mast Academy         1:08.00    1:07.09        
                  31.08     1:07.09 (36.01)                                        
  6 Magalhaes, Gabriel        10 Gulliver Prep        1:08.47    1:07.18        
                  32.12     1:07.18 (35.06)                                        
  7 Barbera, Anthony          11 Immaculata           1:09.71    1:08.04        
                  31.99     1:08.04 (36.05)                                        
  8 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     11 Westminster Chrs     1:09.51    1:10.31        
                  33.15     1:10.31 (37.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avenarius, Richard        12 Gulliver Prep        1:10.64    1:10.61        
                  32.59     1:10.61 (38.02)                                        
 10 Baptista Luedemann, Alej   9 RansomEverglades     1:12.72    1:10.80        
                  33.65     1:10.80 (37.15)                                        
 11 Guiardino, Luis           11 St. Brendan          1:09.67    1:12.50        
                  32.07     1:12.50 (40.43)                                        
 12 Pigot, Zuhayr              8 Doral Academy        1:08.00    1:12.76        
                  34.05     1:12.76 (38.71)                                        
 13 Beecham, Alexander        12 RansomEverglades     1:10.33    1:12.97        
                  34.48     1:12.97 (38.49)                                        
 14 Maltby, George             7 Gulliver Prep        1:12.58    1:13.21        
                  34.49     1:13.21 (38.72)                                        
 15 Hermida, Ricardo           8 Gulliver Prep        1:14.80    1:14.68        
                  33.98     1:14.68 (40.70)                                        
 16 Lee, Colin                10 Westminster Chrs     1:13.62    1:15.54        
                  35.12     1:15.54 (40.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vega-ramos, Santiago      10 Westminster Chrs     1:16.69    1:15.86        
                  35.63     1:15.86 (40.23)                                        
 18 Karson, Micah             11 RansomEverglades     1:18.64    1:16.29        
                  34.77     1:16.29 (41.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grant, Joseph             10 Mourning             1:16.00    1:16.95        
                  36.09     1:16.95 (40.86)                                        
 20 Llenin, Luis               7 Doral Academy        1:18.00    1:17.98        
                  36.75     1:17.98 (41.23)                                        
 21 Castillo, Daniel           8 Doral Academy        1:26.00    1:19.04        
                  37.16     1:19.04 (41.88)                                        
 22 McCarthy, Duncan          11 Marathon             1:26.08    1:19.80        
                  37.95     1:19.80 (41.85)                                        
 23 Soper, Conor              10 Immaculata           1:19.68    1:20.42        
                  36.75     1:20.42 (43.67)                                        
 24 Magrane, Thomas           12 Coral Shores         1:23.77    1:22.62        
                  38.71     1:22.62 (43.91)                                        
 25 Sabates, Matthew           9 Westminster Chrs     1:25.24    1:26.36        
                  39.51     1:26.36 (46.85)                                        
 26 Crabbs, Andrew            10 Key West             1:28.47    1:26.38        
                  39.46     1:26.38 (46.92)                                        
 27 Kizhner, Alexander        10 Mourning             1:31.00    1:28.22        
                  41.77     1:28.22 (46.45)                                        
 28 Belsol, Jose               9 Immaculata           1:34.26    1:29.81        
                  42.08     1:29.81 (47.73)                                        
 29 Roberts, Bryce            12 Marathon                  NT    1:31.73        
                  42.41     1:31.73 (49.32)                                        
 30 Quintero, Justin           7 Doral Academy             NT    1:41.97        
                  47.05     1:41.97 (54.92)                                        
 -- Matthews, Conrad           9 Coral Shores              NT         DQ        
 -- Goldberg, Samuel           9 Mourning             1:47.00         DQ        
 -- Fairbank, Henry            9 Key West             1:30.97         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Schreiber, Caelen         12 Mast Academy         1:13.00         NS        
 -- Schwinghammer, Broderick   9 Mast Academy         1:30.00         NS        
 -- Hickey, Charles           11 Mast Academy         1:16.00         NS        
 -- Fridman, Benjamin         10 Mourning             1:45.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 3:57.07    3:50.16        
     1) Johnson, Chelsea 9              2) Ramsay, Amanda 12              
     3) Valls, Anna 9                   4) Kalandiak, Alexa 9             
                  27.95       57.89 (57.89)     1:25.01 (27.12)     1:54.89 (57.00)
        2:21.97 (27.08)     2:52.10 (57.21)     3:19.82 (27.72)     3:50.16 (58.06)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             4:11.64    4:04.67        
     1) Rios, Victoria 8                2) Scheuren, Corina 8             
     3) Tilkian, Fernanda 9             4) Orozco, Valeria 10             
                  29.37   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:31.09 (29.35)   2:03.29 (1:01.55)
        2:32.72 (29.43)   3:06.67 (1:03.38)     3:34.20 (27.53)     4:04.67 (58.00)
  3 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        4:07.78    4:07.03        
     1) Galofre, Juliana 12             2) Phelan, Ana 11                 
     3) Sanchez, Carlota 9              4) Ochoa, Nicole 9                
                  28.00       59.19 (59.19)     1:29.73 (30.54)   2:04.02 (1:04.83)
        2:34.16 (30.14)   3:10.89 (1:06.87)     3:36.00 (25.11)     4:07.03 (56.14)
  4 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:25.29    4:22.56        
     1) Cuppett, Makayla 9              2) Santiesteban, Raisa 11         
     3) Colmes, Eliza 12                4) Cuppett, Taelor 11             
                  31.19   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:34.91 (29.93)   2:08.25 (1:03.27)
        2:40.14 (31.89)   3:18.81 (1:10.56)     3:48.56 (29.75)   4:22.56 (1:03.75)
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:24.26    4:28.86        
     1) Potter, Kathryn 12              2) Stuart, Julie 9                
     3) Hammar, Katherine 12            4) Anderson, Elisa 8              
                  30.72   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:36.87 (33.05)   2:15.48 (1:11.66)
        2:44.06 (28.58)   3:30.48 (1:15.00)     4:28.86 (58.38)                    
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             4:48.41    4:44.97        
     1) Garcia, Jesenia 7               2) Acuna, Melanie 8               
     3) Lopez-Silvero, Karla 7          4) Vargas, Melannie 6             
                  34.07   1:11.62 (1:11.62)     1:44.51 (32.89)   2:21.58 (1:09.96)
        2:57.25 (35.67)   3:36.34 (1:14.76)     4:08.10 (31.76)   4:44.97 (1:08.63)
  7 Key West                                          4:55.98    4:48.46        
     1) Lark, Rae 12                    2) Beeman, Alexandra 10           
     3) Duval, Margaret 9               4) Pierce, Catherine 11           
                  33.16   1:11.67 (1:11.67)     1:48.89 (37.22)   2:37.54 (1:25.87)
        3:02.63 (25.09)   3:38.78 (1:01.24)     4:11.28 (32.50)   4:48.46 (1:09.68)
  8 Mourning (North Miami)                            5:00.08    5:05.15        
     1) Ali, Natalia 10                 2) Fishkin, Jessica 11            
     3) Ramos, Lauren 11                4) Sendra, Caroline 11            
                  34.16   1:17.46 (1:17.46)     1:53.79 (36.33)   2:36.56 (1:19.10)
        3:11.75 (35.19)   3:52.10 (1:15.54)     4:26.53 (34.43)   5:05.15 (1:13.05)
B - Final
  9 Marathon                                          6:07.78    5:58.73        
     1) Arnett, Victoria 11             2) Tipswood, Autumn 7             
     3) Arnett, Jacqueline 8            4) Schuhmacher, Sydney 9          
                  37.11   1:18.85 (1:18.85)     2:02.94 (44.09)   2:53.22 (1:34.37)
        3:40.10 (46.88)   4:39.09 (1:45.87)     5:14.03 (34.94)   5:58.73 (1:19.64)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades                                 3:42.51    3:57.07        
     1) Johnson, Chelsea 9              2) Ramsay, Amanda 12              
     3) Kalandiak, Alexa 9              4) Glass, Elizabeth 10            
                  27.83       58.04 (58.04)     1:26.24 (28.20)     1:56.58 (58.54)
        2:25.65 (29.07)   2:56.88 (1:00.30)     3:26.22 (29.34)   3:57.07 (1:00.19)
  2 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        4:08.90    4:07.78        
     1) Galofre, Juliana 12             2) Phelan, Ana 11                 
     3) Sanchez, Carlota 9              4) Ochoa, Nicole 9                
                  27.81       59.13 (59.13)     1:29.51 (30.38)   2:03.54 (1:04.41)
        2:34.27 (30.73)   3:09.46 (1:05.92)     3:30.83 (21.37)     4:07.78 (58.32)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             4:11.95    4:11.64        
     1) Rios, Victoria 8                2) Scheuren, Corina 8             
     3) Tilkian, Fernanda 9             4) Orozco, Valeria 10             
                  29.76   1:02.44 (1:02.44)     1:32.72 (30.28)   2:06.72 (1:04.28)
        2:38.05 (31.33)   3:13.12 (1:06.40)     3:41.34 (28.22)     4:11.64 (58.52)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:57.66    4:24.26        
     1) Potter, Kathryn 12              2) Stuart, Julie 9                
     3) Hammar, Katherine 12            4) Schmidinger, Taylor 9          
                  30.18   1:03.18 (1:03.18)     1:35.52 (32.34)   2:12.80 (1:09.62)
        2:42.20 (29.40)   3:28.44 (1:15.64)     3:47.58 (19.14)     4:24.26 (55.82)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:10.66    4:25.29        
     1) Cuppett, Makayla 9              2) Santiesteban, Raisa 11         
     3) Colmes, Eliza 12                4) Cuppett, Taelor 11             
                  31.16   1:05.90 (1:05.90)     1:35.43 (29.53)   2:08.25 (1:02.35)
      3:20.26 (1:12.01)   3:50.70 (1:42.45)     4:25.40 (34.70)     4:25.29 (34.59)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:58.00    4:48.41        
     1) Garcia, Jesenia 7               2) Acuna, Melanie 8               
     3) Lopez-Silvero, Karla 7          4) Vargas, Melannie 6             
                  33.14   1:10.01 (1:10.01)     1:43.85 (33.84)   2:23.19 (1:13.18)
        2:57.44 (34.25)   3:48.62 (1:25.43)     4:10.95 (22.33)     4:48.41 (59.79)
  7 Key West                                          4:38.06    4:55.98        
     1) Lark, Rae 12                    2) Beeman, Alexandra 10           
     3) Duval, Margaret 9               4) Pierce, Catherine 11           
                  33.74   1:12.43 (1:12.43)     1:52.30 (39.87)   2:35.71 (1:23.28)
        3:08.26 (32.55)   3:45.79 (1:10.08)     4:19.02 (33.23)   4:55.98 (1:10.19)
  8 Mourning (North Miami)                            5:06.58    5:00.08        
     1) Ali, Natalia 10                 2) Fishkin, Jessica 11            
     3) Ramos, Lauren 11                4) Sendra, Caroline 11            
                  35.64   1:16.67 (1:16.67)     1:53.77 (37.10)   2:34.40 (1:17.73)
        3:10.44 (36.04)   3:50.24 (1:15.84)     4:23.39 (33.15)   5:00.08 (1:09.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marathon                                          5:04.40    6:07.78        
     1) Arnett, Victoria 11             2) Tipswood, Autumn 7             
     3) Arnett, Jacqueline 8            4) Schuhmacher, Sydney 9          
                  39.12   1:23.61 (1:23.61)     2:09.60 (45.99)   2:58.88 (1:35.27)
        3:46.80 (47.92)   4:41.27 (1:42.39)     5:22.15 (40.88)   6:07.78 (1:26.51)
 -- Mast Academy                                      4:15.78         DQ        
     1) Estrugo, Marielle 10            2) Katz, Valerie 9                
     3)                                 4) Viadero, Adriana 11            
 -- Carrollton (Miami)                                4:35.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Salvatore, Madeleine 7          2) Alvarez, Ashley 10             
     3) Urquidi, Nicole 7               4) Bruce, Gabriella 10            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:37.59    3:31.97        
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 9               2) Judy, Wade 12                  
     3) Sarria, Gabriel 11              4) Magalhaes, Gabriel 10          
                  25.04       52.34 (52.34)     1:17.28 (24.94)     1:43.88 (51.54)
        2:09.86 (25.98)     2:38.53 (54.65)     3:04.46 (25.93)     3:31.97 (53.44)
  2 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        3:42.26    3:32.87        
     1) Radice, Julian 10               2) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
     3) Barbera, Anthony 11             4) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11           
                  24.13       50.26 (50.26)     1:16.77 (26.51)     1:46.69 (56.43)
        2:12.57 (25.88)     2:41.18 (54.49)     3:06.06 (24.88)     3:32.87 (51.69)
  3 Mast Academy                                      3:38.02    3:38.02        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10        2) Dowling, Richard 11            
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Echeverria, Gabriel F 10       
                  25.40       53.88 (53.88)     1:20.17 (26.29)     1:50.08 (56.20)
        2:15.71 (25.63)     2:43.88 (53.80)     3:09.34 (25.46)     3:38.02 (54.14)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:41.62    3:38.58        
     1) Shelton, Michael 10             2) Lee, Colin 10                  
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11        4) Aramburu, Nicolas 11           
                  26.30       55.18 (55.18)     1:22.12 (26.94)     1:52.20 (57.02)
        2:18.18 (25.98)     2:47.03 (54.83)     3:11.48 (24.45)     3:38.58 (51.55)
  5 Ransom Everglades                                 3:45.42    3:41.05        
     1) Henao, Camilo 9                 2) Tafur, Harrison 9              
     3) Coyle, Nicholas 10              4) Pfleger, Henry 12              
                  26.35       55.46 (55.46)     1:22.08 (26.62)     1:52.02 (56.56)
        2:17.92 (25.90)     2:46.25 (54.23)     3:12.18 (25.93)     3:41.05 (54.80)
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               3:49.85    3:48.07        
     1) Guiardino, Luis 11              2) Martin, Manuel 12              
     3) Herrera, Kevin 9                4) Denswil, Wayne 9               
                  26.35       51.42 (51.42)     1:18.06 (26.64)     1:48.87 (57.45)
        2:17.32 (28.45)   2:52.66 (1:03.79)     3:18.90 (26.24)     3:48.07 (55.41)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:50.21    3:50.62        
     1) Munshower, Garrett 10           2) Berry, Brettt 12               
     3) Magrane, Thomas 12              4) Van Lent, Gerrit 12            
                  28.27       59.71 (59.71)     1:25.98 (26.27)     1:55.84 (56.13)
        2:22.34 (26.50)     2:53.34 (57.50)     3:19.23 (25.89)     3:50.62 (57.28)
  8 Key West                                          3:50.50    3:55.06        
     1) Palay, Nicolas 12               2) Buchman, Scott 12              
     3) Osborn, Zane 11                 4) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
                  26.95       57.23 (57.23)     1:23.75 (26.52)     1:55.18 (57.95)
        2:24.30 (29.12)   2:57.99 (1:02.81)     3:24.76 (26.77)     3:55.06 (57.07)
B - Final
  9 Mourning (North Miami)                            4:13.19    4:09.08        
     1) Angeles, Daniel 9               2) Quesada, Jose 9                
     3) Sismanoglou, Alexander 9        4) Ribeiro, Gabriel 9             
                  28.87   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:30.74 (30.08)   2:04.95 (1:04.29)
        2:35.95 (31.00)   3:11.11 (1:06.16)     3:38.98 (27.87)     4:09.08 (57.97)
 10 Doral Academy (Miami)                             4:12.41    4:21.78        
     1) Moya, Adrian 6                  2) Arteaga, Jose 7                
     3) Simpson, Daniel 6               4) Giraldo, Luis 7                
                  29.25   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:33.07 (31.39)   2:08.63 (1:06.95)
        2:39.40 (30.77)   3:15.06 (1:06.43)     3:46.30 (31.24)   4:21.78 (1:06.72)
 11 Marathon                                          4:07.84    4:40.90        
     1) Wolfe, William 8                2) Stevenson, Benjamin 10         
     3) Grube, Aaron 8                  4) Roberts, Bryce 12              
                  32.43   1:08.99 (1:08.99)     1:41.51 (32.52)   2:18.90 (1:09.91)
        2:52.48 (33.58)   3:35.60 (1:16.70)     4:04.05 (28.45)   4:40.90 (1:05.30)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:26.78    3:37.59        
     1) Kendall, Brice 11               2) Adams, Robert 12               
     3) Avenarius, Richard 12           4) Simoes, Rodrigo 9              
                  25.87       53.25 (53.25)     1:19.87 (26.62)     1:48.46 (55.21)
        2:14.85 (26.39)     2:44.49 (56.03)     3:10.02 (25.53)     3:37.59 (53.10)
  2 Mast Academy                                      3:45.00    3:38.02        
     1) Echeverria, Gabriel E 10        2) Echeverria, Gabriel F 10       
     3) Regalado, Alberto 12            4) Dowling, Richard 11            
                  25.79       54.27 (54.27)     1:20.32 (26.05)     1:49.94 (55.67)
        2:16.04 (26.10)     2:43.93 (53.99)     3:09.31 (25.38)     3:38.02 (54.09)
  3 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:40.50    3:41.62        
     1) Shelton, Michael 10             2) Lee, Colin 10                  
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 11        4) Aramburu, Nicolas 11           
                  26.28       54.49 (54.49)     1:22.18 (27.69)     1:52.45 (57.96)
        2:19.10 (26.65)     2:49.30 (56.85)     3:13.89 (24.59)     3:41.62 (52.32)
  4 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        3:34.83    3:42.26        
     1) Radice, Julian 10               2) Cuadra, Eduardo 10             
     3) Barbera, Anthony 11             4) Dell'Oca, Nicolas 11           
                  25.03       51.84 (51.84)     1:18.74 (26.90)     1:48.63 (56.79)
        2:16.53 (27.90)     2:46.98 (58.35)     3:13.40 (26.42)     3:42.26 (55.28)
  5 Ransom Everglades                                 3:26.54    3:45.42        
     1) Coyle, Nicholas 10              2) Henao, Camilo 9                
     3) Tafur, Harrison 9               4) Karson, Micah 11               
                  26.59       55.38 (55.38)     1:21.85 (26.47)     1:50.83 (55.45)
        2:18.00 (27.17)     2:48.23 (57.40)     3:14.84 (26.61)     3:45.42 (57.19)
  6 St. Brendan (Miami)                               3:57.80    3:49.85        
     1) Guiardino, Luis 11              2) Martin, Manuel 12              
     3) Herrera, Kevin 9                4) Denswil, Wayne 9               
                  26.51       51.77 (51.77)     1:20.33 (28.56)     1:51.51 (59.74)
        2:20.19 (28.68)   2:54.32 (1:02.81)     3:20.67 (26.35)     3:49.85 (55.53)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:42.24    3:50.21        
     1) Munshower, Garrett 10           2) Berry, Brettt 12               
     3) Magrane, Thomas 12              4) Van Lent, Gerrit 12            
                  27.56       58.82 (58.82)     1:25.51 (26.69)     1:55.03 (56.21)
        2:23.19 (28.16)     2:53.76 (58.73)     3:21.22 (27.46)     3:50.21 (56.45)
  8 Key West                                          3:58.00    3:50.50        
     1) Palay, Nicolas 12               2) Buchman, Scott 12              
     3) Osborn, Zane 11                 4) Mongelli, Lucas 12             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marathon                                               NT    4:07.84        
     1) Wolfe, William 8                2) Stevenson, Benjamin 10         
     3) Grube, Aaron 8                  4) Roberts, Bryce 12              
                  33.94   1:11.53 (1:11.53)     1:45.30 (33.77)   2:22.93 (1:11.40)
        2:56.42 (33.49)   3:38.34 (1:15.41)     4:07.84 (29.50)                    
 10 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:50.00    4:12.41        
     1) Moya, Adrian 6                  2) Diaz, Marcos 11                
     3) Pigot, Zuhayr 8                 4) Arteaga, Pablo 9               
                  30.47   1:03.66 (1:03.66)     1:34.24 (30.58)   2:10.47 (1:06.81)
        2:35.87 (25.40)     3:04.34 (53.87)     3:36.03 (31.69)   4:12.41 (1:08.07)
 11 Mourning (North Miami)                            3:49.10    4:13.19        
     1) Angeles, Daniel 9               2) Quesada, Jose 9                
     3) Sismanoglou, Alexander 9        4) Ribeiro, Gabriel 9             
                  29.04   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:32.42 (30.24)   2:08.00 (1:05.82)
        2:40.01 (32.01)   3:15.60 (1:07.60)     3:43.27 (27.67)     4:13.19 (57.59)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ransom Everglades                   433   2. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               241
  3. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             222   4. Carrollton (Miami)                  209
  5. Doral Academy (Miami)               205   6. Mast Academy                        175
  7. St. Brendan (Miami)                 172   8. Westminster Christian (Miami)       126
  9. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)          122  10. Key West                             92
 11. Mourning (North Miami)               70  12. Marathon                             43
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               440   2. Ransom Everglades                   339
  3. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             259   4. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)          196
  5. Westminster Christian (Miami)       177   6. Key West                            146
  7. Mourning (North Miami)              134   8. Doral Academy (Miami)               130
  9. Mast Academy                        114  10. St. Brendan (Miami)                  79
 11. Marathon                             48