2010 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/1/2010 03:08 PM
                         2010 - FHSAA - A District 10                          
                 Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex at Saint Andrew's                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:59.19    1:46.81 AA-A   
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO              2) Norton, Emily SR               
     3) Moroney, Megan 8                4) Coombs, Hannah SO              
                  26.65       56.91 (30.26)     1:22.34 (25.43)     1:46.81 (24.47)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 1:52.17    1:49.38        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie SR           2) Swartz, Lindsey 8              
     3) Ghali, Miriyam 8                4) Aiello, Rebecca SR             
                  27.32       58.33 (31.01)     1:24.99 (26.66)     1:49.38 (24.39)
  3 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:57.99    1:57.87        
     1) Campo, Stephanie JR             2) Morris, Lucia JR               
     3) Diamond, Jenna SO               4) Tenaglia, Carina JR            
                  29.68     1:03.72 (34.04)     1:31.27 (27.55)     1:57.87 (26.60)
  4 Westminster Academy                               2:00.15    2:02.51        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Lastella, Koral 8              
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  31.28     1:07.01 (35.73)     1:36.60 (29.59)     2:02.51 (25.91)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     2:01.72    2:04.69        
     1) Aseere, Taylor SO               2) Portela, Victoria SO           
     3) Schulte, Julia FR               4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  30.44     1:04.83 (34.39)     1:34.90 (30.07)     2:04.69 (29.79)
  6 North Broward Prep High School                    2:14.61    2:15.62        
     1) McKeown, Morgan 7               2) Early, Taylor 8                
     3) Pfeffer, Stephanie 8            4) Kraus, Lea SR                  
                  36.34     1:15.15 (38.81)     1:45.90 (30.75)     2:15.62 (29.72)
  7 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:27.38    2:26.90        
     1) Ramirez, Katherine SO           2) Rothfield, Harley SO           
     3) Sallen, Jane SO                 4) Posk, Mikayla JR               
                  36.90     1:23.16 (46.26)     1:53.96 (30.80)     2:26.90 (32.94)
 -- King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:25.50         DQ        
     1) Rubis, Sabrina 8                2) Lowe, Sierra SO                
     3) Leininger, Dana 6               4) Crocetti, Victoria SO          
B - Final
  9 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:37.06    2:33.73        
     1) Landau, Jayde 7                 2) Mallinger, Aubrey JR           
     3) Frydman, Sylvia 7               4) Levitt, Fallon FR              
                  39.01     1:24.42 (45.41)     2:00.06 (35.64)     2:33.73 (33.67)
 10 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:39.92    2:43.77        
     1) Silk, Mary Katherine JR         2) Notoris, Madison FR            
     3) Aguililla, Cassandra SR         4) Switalski, Nicole SO           
                  40.74     1:25.65 (44.91)     2:03.62 (37.97)     2:43.77 (40.15)
 11 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:40.21    2:46.65        
     1) Russell-Rivera, Tabby JR        2) Wolfe, Demitroula FR           
     3) Early, Morgan 8                 4) Mracna, Calle FR               
                  47.05     1:32.22 (45.17)     2:15.27 (43.05)     2:46.65 (31.38)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.68        2009 Carmel                                     
                         J. Hammes,L. Stauder,D. Mason,M. Detro            
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
                1:47.16  AA-A
                1:49.04  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:48.52    1:52.17        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie SR           2) Swartz, Lindsey 8              
     3) Ghali, Miriyam 8                4) Chaney, Kaelah SO              
                  28.59       59.62 (31.03)     1:26.87 (27.25)     1:52.17 (25.30)
  2 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:54.00    1:57.99        
     1) Campo, Stephanie JR             2) Morris, Lucia JR               
     3) Diamond, Jenna SO               4) Tenaglia, Carina JR            
                  29.94     1:03.94 (34.00)     1:31.50 (27.56)     1:57.99 (26.49)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:49.25    1:59.19        
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO              2) Moeller, Alyssa FR             
     3) Moroney, Megan 8                4) Van Olden, Annabelle FR        
                  27.90     1:05.92 (38.02)     1:32.97 (27.05)     1:59.19 (26.22)
  4 Westminster Academy                               1:58.68    2:00.15        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Lastella, Koral 8              
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  30.69     1:05.84 (35.15)     1:34.38 (28.54)     2:00.15 (25.77)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     2:06.84    2:01.72        
     1) Aseere, Taylor SO               2) Portela, Victoria SO           
     3) Schulte, Julia FR               4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  29.85     1:04.47 (34.62)     1:33.86 (29.39)     2:01.72 (27.86)
  6 North Broward Prep High School                    2:13.99    2:14.61        
     1) McKeown, Morgan 7               2) Early, Taylor 8                
     3) Pfeffer, Stephanie 8            4) Kraus, Lea SR                  
                  35.28     1:13.72 (38.44)     1:44.70 (30.98)     2:14.61 (29.91)
  7 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:28.20    2:25.50        
     1) Rubis, Sabrina 8                2) Lowe, Sierra SO                
     3) Leininger, Dana 6               4) Crocetti, Victoria SO          
                  37.98     1:18.19 (40.21)     1:52.88 (34.69)     2:25.50 (32.62)
  8 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:45.21    2:27.38        
     1) Ramirez, Katherine SO           2) Rothfield, Harley SO           
     3) Sallen, Jane SO                 4) Posk, Mikayla JR               
                  36.74     1:22.37 (45.63)     1:54.13 (31.76)     2:27.38 (33.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:36.00    2:37.06        
     1) Landau, Jayde 7                 2) Mallinger, Aubrey JR           
     3) Frydman, Sylvia 7               4) Levitt, Fallon FR              
                  40.99     1:22.40 (41.41)     2:04.88 (42.48)     2:37.06 (32.18)
 10 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:55.67    2:39.92        
     1) Silk, Mary Katherine JR         2) Notoris, Madison FR            
     3) Aguililla, Cassandra SR         4) Shiver, Christina FR           
                  39.41     1:26.29 (46.88)     2:04.58 (38.29)     2:39.92 (35.34)
 11 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:40.98    2:40.21        
     1) Russell-Rivera, Tabby JR        2) Wolfe, Demitroula FR           
     3) Early, Morgan 8                 4) Mracna, Calle FR               
                  45.40     1:29.80 (44.40)     2:08.80 (39.00)     2:40.21 (31.41)
 -- Berean Christian School                           2:42.00         DQ        
     1) Hill, Nicole SR                 2) Grosz, Taylor SR               
     3) Lovell, Kara FR                 4) Ryan, Kendra SR                
 -- American Heritage (Delray)                        2:36.18         DQ        
     1) Metzger, Cindy FR               2) Sizemore, Santana 7            
     3) Calinescu, Yasmin 8             4) McKnight, Elena FR             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:43.52    1:40.98        
     1) Dear, Adam SO                   2) Rokita, Michal JR              
     3) Walter, Ryan JR                 4) Holland, Descartes SO          
                  26.14       54.00 (27.86)     1:19.06 (25.06)     1:40.98 (21.92)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:43.44    1:41.65        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Bibbee, Aaron JR               
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Barbar, Anthony SR             
                  25.01       55.29 (30.28)     1:19.87 (24.58)     1:41.65 (21.78)
  3 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:44.56    1:44.89        
     1) Rasi, Valerio SR                2) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
     3) O'Gorman, Robert SO             4) Neyra, Daniel SO               
                  25.14       54.17 (29.03)     1:18.39 (24.22)     1:44.89 (26.50)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:45.74    1:45.80        
     1) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           4) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
                  28.17       58.58 (30.41)     1:22.60 (24.02)     1:45.80 (23.20)
  5 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:03.65    2:02.35        
     1) Mccarty, Jacob SO               2) Hedrick, Parker SR             
     3) Gobin, Simeon SO                4) Herrero, Austin SR             
                  32.84     1:08.73 (35.89)     1:37.95 (29.22)     2:02.35 (24.40)
  6 Coral Springs Charter School                      2:06.81    2:09.61        
     1) Pillado, Austin SO              2) Macguire, Derek JR             
     3) Tolomeo, Tyler 7                4) Brandon, Partrick FR           
                  34.91     1:08.77 (33.86)     1:43.91 (35.14)     2:09.61 (25.70)
  7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:21.00    2:19.38        
     1) Angelman, Andrew SR             2) Martinez, Jeffrey SR           
     3) Caputo, Cameron 8               4) Ansell, Thomas SR              
                  37.88     1:19.48 (41.60)     1:53.47 (33.99)     2:19.38 (25.91)
 -- Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:48.32         DQ        
     1) Ashworth, Eamon JR              2) Cassidy, Quinn SO              
     3) Warner, Shawn SO                4) Toulson, Wali JR               
B - Final
 -- Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:22.20         NS        
     1) Bruens, Alexander 6             2) Crossley, Alexander SO         
     3) Suresh, Vallabh FR              4) Nascimento, Kayan FR           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:35.57  AA-A
                1:37.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westminster Academy                               1:43.06    1:43.44        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Shyne, Nicholas SO             
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Barbar, Anthony SR             
                  25.15       55.82 (30.67)     1:20.65 (24.83)     1:43.44 (22.79)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 1:36.00    1:43.52        
     1) Dear, Adam SO                   2) Rokita, Michal JR              
     3) Legum, Nate SR                  4) Holland, Descartes SO          
                  26.51       55.23 (28.72)     1:21.48 (26.25)     1:43.52 (22.04)
  3 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:45.83    1:44.56        
     1) Rasi, Valerio SR                2) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
     3) O'Gorman, Robert SO             4) Neyra, Daniel SO               
                  25.19       54.24 (29.05)     1:18.89 (24.65)     1:44.56 (25.67)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:44.46    1:45.74        
     1) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           4) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
                  28.19       58.89 (30.70)     1:22.55 (23.66)     1:45.74 (23.19)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:41.01    1:48.32        
     1) Ashworth, Eamon JR              2) Cardenas, Mario SR             
     3) Greenberg, Alec SR              4) Lopez-Fernandez, Landy SO      
                  27.15       57.35 (30.20)     1:23.91 (26.56)     1:48.32 (24.41)
  6 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:03.60    2:03.65        
     1) Mccarty, Jacob SO               2) Hedrick, Parker SR             
     3) Gobin, Simeon SO                4) Herrero, Austin SR             
                  33.53     1:08.95 (35.42)     1:38.47 (29.52)     2:03.65 (25.18)
  7 Coral Springs Charter School                      2:02.00    2:06.81        
     1) Pillado, Austin SO              2) Macguire, Derek JR             
     3) Tolomeo, Tyler 7                4) Brandon, Partrick FR           
                  34.77     1:07.30 (32.53)     1:41.58 (34.28)     2:06.81 (25.23)
  8 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:22.56    2:21.00        
     1) Angelman, Andrew SR             2) Martinez, Jeffrey SR           
     3) Caputo, Cameron 8               4) Ansell, Thomas SR              
                  37.89     1:21.01 (43.12)     1:55.49 (34.48)     2:21.00 (25.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:24.00    2:22.20        
     1) Bruens, Alexander 6             2) Crossley, Alexander SO         
     3) Suresh, Vallabh FR              4) Nascimento, Kayan FR           
                  41.30     1:18.58 (37.28)     1:56.14 (37.56)     2:22.20 (26.06)
 -- Berean Christian School                           2:12.00         DQ        
     1) Andrews, Kyle JR                2) Wagner, Colin JR               
     3) Polycarpo, Nicholas JR          4) Mercier, Jeffrey JR            
 -- American Heritage (Delray)                        2:05.86         DQ        
     1) Rich, Spencer SO                2) Ortega, Julian 8               
     3) Ortega, Sebastien 8             4) Plansky, Alexander 6           
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's       1:56.26    1:50.03 AA-A   
                  26.09       54.02 (27.93)     1:22.22 (28.20)     1:50.03 (27.81)
  2 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           1:53.07    1:51.98 AA-C   
                  25.97       53.69 (27.72)     1:22.41 (28.72)     1:51.98 (29.57)
  3 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           1:57.68    1:54.37        
                  27.43       56.30 (28.87)     1:25.68 (29.38)     1:54.37 (28.69)
  4 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:58.43    1:55.71        
                  26.90       55.97 (29.07)     1:25.59 (29.62)     1:55.71 (30.12)
  5 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.79    1:58.97        
                  27.64       57.92 (30.28)     1:28.70 (30.78)     1:58.97 (30.27)
  6 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       1:57.53    2:00.52        
                  28.16       58.41 (30.25)     1:29.89 (31.48)     2:00.52 (30.63)
  7 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:58.99    2:00.61        
                  28.13       58.24 (30.11)     1:29.58 (31.34)     2:00.61 (31.03)
  8 Figueroa, Kristina        SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.81    2:04.99        
                  28.61       59.84 (31.23)     1:32.28 (32.44)     2:04.99 (32.71)
B - Final
  9 Veale, Hannah             FR Pine Crest           2:02.66    1:58.05        
                  28.08       57.98 (29.90)     1:28.23 (30.25)     1:58.05 (29.82)
 10 Squartino, Geena          FR N. Broward Prep      2:02.10    2:01.39        
                  28.35       58.98 (30.63)     1:30.48 (31.50)     2:01.39 (30.91)
 11 Ruth, Brenna              FR Saint Andrew's       2:00.83    2:01.80        
                  28.07       58.73 (30.66)     1:30.32 (31.59)     2:01.80 (31.48)
 12 Kelly, Hailey             FR Pine Crest           2:07.97    2:05.58        
                  29.23     1:00.59 (31.36)     1:33.09 (32.50)     2:05.58 (32.49)
 13 Kissel, Emily             SO Pope John Paul       2:05.78    2:07.08        
                  29.16     1:02.03 (32.87)     1:34.91 (32.88)     2:07.08 (32.17)
 14 Hudson, Madison           FR Fau - Boca Raton     2:10.62    2:12.05        
                  29.76     1:03.19 (33.43)     1:37.94 (34.75)     2:12.05 (34.11)
 15 Zubero, Elizabeth          7 Westminster Acad     2:15.25    2:14.30        
                  30.82     1:05.40 (34.58)     1:40.42 (35.02)     2:14.30 (33.88)
 16 McKeown, Morgan            7 N. Broward Prep      2:22.42    2:24.55        
                  34.08     1:11.05 (36.97)     1:48.35 (37.30)     2:24.55 (36.20)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:50.15  AA-A
                1:51.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           1:53.33    1:53.07        
                  26.50       54.63 (28.13)     1:23.60 (28.97)     1:53.07 (29.47)
  2 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's       1:54.99    1:56.26        
                  27.18       56.86 (29.68)     1:26.62 (29.76)     1:56.26 (29.64)
  3 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       1:57.07    1:57.53        
                  27.81       57.49 (29.68)     1:27.66 (30.17)     1:57.53 (29.87)
  4 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           1:55.82    1:57.68        
                  27.49       56.83 (29.34)     1:27.19 (30.36)     1:57.68 (30.49)
  5 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:56.20    1:58.43        
                  27.07       56.44 (29.37)     1:27.05 (30.61)     1:58.43 (31.38)
  6 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.02    1:58.99        
                  27.74       57.47 (29.73)     1:28.31 (30.84)     1:58.99 (30.68)
  7 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:59.01    2:00.79        
                  28.59       58.84 (30.25)     1:30.22 (31.38)     2:00.79 (30.57)
  8 Figueroa, Kristina        SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.10    2:00.81        
                  28.37       58.68 (30.31)     1:29.63 (30.95)     2:00.81 (31.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruth, Brenna              FR Saint Andrew's       2:01.93    2:00.83        
                  27.89       58.71 (30.82)     1:30.10 (31.39)     2:00.83 (30.73)
 10 Squartino, Geena          FR N. Broward Prep      1:59.10    2:02.10        
                  27.61       57.56 (29.95)     1:29.86 (32.30)     2:02.10 (32.24)
 11 Veale, Hannah             FR Pine Crest           2:00.23    2:02.66        
                  28.38       58.84 (30.46)     1:30.61 (31.77)     2:02.66 (32.05)
 12 Kissel, Emily             SO Pope John Paul       2:04.73    2:05.78        
                  28.70     1:00.87 (32.17)     1:33.45 (32.58)     2:05.78 (32.33)
 13 Kelly, Hailey             FR Pine Crest           2:07.85    2:07.97        
                  28.57     1:00.09 (31.52)     1:34.20 (34.11)     2:07.97 (33.77)
 14 Hudson, Madison           FR Fau - Boca Raton     2:04.00    2:10.62        
                  28.74     1:00.87 (32.13)     1:35.91 (35.04)     2:10.62 (34.71)
 15 Zubero, Elizabeth          7 Westminster Acad     2:17.60    2:15.25        
                  30.96     1:05.56 (34.60)     1:40.53 (34.97)     2:15.25 (34.72)
 16 McKeown, Morgan            7 N. Broward Prep      2:23.54    2:22.42        
                  32.43     1:08.41 (35.98)     1:45.46 (37.05)     2:22.42 (36.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexander, Jackie         SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:05.02    2:29.31        
                  33.99     1:11.43 (37.44)     1:50.94 (39.51)     2:29.31 (38.37)
 18 McDonald, Raleigh          8 N. Broward Prep      2:45.65    2:34.50        
                  34.52     1:14.26 (39.74)     1:56.15 (41.89)     2:34.50 (38.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mahoney, Mary-Elizabeth    8 Westminster Acad     2:31.97    2:34.89        
                  33.30   1:53.35 (1:20.05)     2:34.89 (41.54)                    
 20 Petrella, Stephanie       SO Pompano Beach        2:49.00    2:41.50        
                  33.64     1:14.30 (40.66)     1:58.53 (44.23)     2:41.50 (42.97)
 21 Hasle, Sarah              JR Pompano Beach        2:50.00    2:53.06        
                  38.99     1:23.70 (44.71)     2:09.46 (45.76)     2:53.06 (43.60)
 22 Ali, Alyssa                6 Fau - Boca Raton     2:35.00    3:21.11        
                  38.74     1:30.43 (51.69)     2:26.61 (56.18)     3:21.11 (54.50)
 23 Grosz, Taylor             SR BECH                 3:12.27    3:34.27        
                  43.86     1:38.22 (54.36)     2:35.09 (56.87)     3:34.27 (59.18)
 -- Corley, Julia             SO King's Academy       1:59.90         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           1:45.17    1:42.21        
                  23.51       49.21 (25.70)     1:15.48 (26.27)     1:42.21 (26.73)
  2 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep       1:49.52    1:45.41        
                  24.83       50.78 (25.95)     1:17.30 (26.52)     1:45.41 (28.11)
  3 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest           1:49.13    1:46.88        
                  24.74       51.78 (27.04)     1:19.15 (27.37)     1:46.88 (27.73)
  4 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           1:49.68    1:49.18        
                  24.98       52.32 (27.34)     1:21.39 (29.07)     1:49.18 (27.79)
  5 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           1:55.46    1:51.82        
                  26.33       54.32 (27.99)     1:23.44 (29.12)     1:51.82 (28.38)
  6 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       1:53.71    1:53.14        
                  25.85       54.21 (28.36)     1:23.40 (29.19)     1:53.14 (29.74)
  7 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        1:55.49    1:54.13        
                  26.50       54.91 (28.41)     1:24.43 (29.52)     1:54.13 (29.70)
  8 Larsen, Jonathan          JR Saint Andrew's       1:58.48    1:58.04        
                  27.07       56.71 (29.64)     1:26.88 (30.17)     1:58.04 (31.16)
B - Final
  9 Castillo, Rafi            SR Saint Andrew's       2:01.95    1:59.67        
                  27.85       57.77 (29.92)     1:28.88 (31.11)     1:59.67 (30.79)
 10 Schramm, Rob              JR Saint Andrew's       2:00.95    2:00.15        
                  27.18       57.78 (30.60)     1:28.70 (30.92)     2:00.15 (31.45)
 11 Romanelli, Matthew        SO A-Heritagedelray     2:01.31    2:00.18        
                  27.80       58.30 (30.50)     1:29.80 (31.50)     2:00.18 (30.38)
 12 Gillespie, Carlton        JR Pompano Beach        2:08.51    2:02.79        
                  28.07       58.97 (30.90)     1:31.82 (32.85)     2:02.79 (30.97)
 13 Zubero, Daniel            FR Westminster Acad     2:17.89    2:18.22        
                  31.16     1:06.66 (35.50)     1:42.78 (36.12)     2:18.22 (35.44)
 14 Pillado, Austin           SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:17.32    2:20.54        
                  31.81     1:08.77 (36.96)     1:46.75 (37.98)     2:20.54 (33.79)
 15 Soderberg, Arthur         SO Westminster Acad     2:27.01    2:23.03        
                  31.86     1:07.99 (36.13)     1:45.99 (38.00)     2:23.03 (37.04)
 16 Andrews, Eric             SO Pompano Beach        2:23.60    2:30.08        
                  35.27     1:12.95 (37.68)     1:51.80 (38.85)     2:30.08 (38.28)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA      
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:39.92  AA-A
                1:41.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           1:40.74    1:45.17        
                  24.66       51.48 (26.82)     1:18.46 (26.98)     1:45.17 (26.71)
  2 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest           1:46.93    1:49.13        
                  24.45       51.55 (27.10)     1:20.21 (28.66)     1:49.13 (28.92)
  3 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep       1:45.43    1:49.52        
                  26.23       54.42 (28.19)     1:23.09 (28.67)     1:49.52 (26.43)
  4 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           1:49.77    1:49.68        
                  25.71       53.24 (27.53)     1:21.78 (28.54)     1:49.68 (27.90)
  5 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       1:52.80    1:53.71        
                  26.00       54.48 (28.48)     1:23.77 (29.29)     1:53.71 (29.94)
  6 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           1:53.64    1:55.46        
                  26.77       55.64 (28.87)     1:25.68 (30.04)     1:55.46 (29.78)
  7 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        1:57.00    1:55.49        
                  26.31       55.16 (28.85)     1:25.16 (30.00)     1:55.49 (30.33)
  8 Larsen, Jonathan          JR Saint Andrew's       1:59.06    1:58.48        
                  26.88       57.05 (30.17)     1:27.77 (30.72)     1:58.48 (30.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schramm, Rob              JR Saint Andrew's       2:07.03    2:00.95        
                  26.77       57.15 (30.38)     1:29.21 (32.06)     2:00.95 (31.74)
 10 Romanelli, Matthew        SO A-Heritagedelray     2:02.52    2:01.31        
                  27.52       57.90 (30.38)     1:29.58 (31.68)     2:01.31 (31.73)
 11 Castillo, Rafi            SR Saint Andrew's       1:59.15    2:01.95        
                  28.39       59.09 (30.70)     1:30.50 (31.41)     2:01.95 (31.45)
 12 Gillespie, Carlton        JR Pompano Beach        2:06.00    2:08.51        
                  28.69     1:01.90 (33.21)     1:35.93 (34.03)     2:08.51 (32.58)
 13 Cohen, Alexander          SO Saint Andrew's       2:09.88    2:11.51        
                  29.50     1:02.80 (33.30)     1:38.42 (35.62)     2:11.51 (33.09)
 14 Pillado, Austin           SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:17.70    2:17.32        
                  29.69     1:04.50 (34.81)     1:41.61 (37.11)     2:17.32 (35.71)
 15 Zubero, Daniel            FR Westminster Acad     2:17.95    2:17.89        
                  30.26     1:05.13 (34.87)     1:41.40 (36.27)     2:17.89 (36.49)
 16 Andrews, Eric             SO Pompano Beach        2:36.00    2:23.60        
                  31.64     1:07.68 (36.04)     1:46.70 (39.02)     2:23.60 (36.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pacheco, Edward            8 King's Academy       2:24.60    2:25.10        
                  30.97     1:06.60 (35.63)     1:46.11 (39.51)     2:25.10 (38.99)
 18 Soderberg, Arthur         SO Westminster Acad     2:30.43    2:27.01        
                  30.75     1:07.99 (37.24)     1:46.92 (38.93)     2:27.01 (40.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crossley, Alexander       SO Fau - Boca Raton     2:36.00    2:36.87        
                  34.70     1:13.11 (38.41)     1:55.27 (42.16)     2:36.87 (41.60)
 20 Rich, Spencer             SO A-Heritagedelray     2:25.00    2:41.82        
                  30.57     1:11.51 (40.94)     1:57.02 (45.51)     2:41.82 (44.80)
 21 Sparks, James              8 Westminster Acad     2:50.62    2:44.63        
                  35.52     1:18.11 (42.59)     2:02.12 (44.01)     2:44.63 (42.51)
 22 Tannhauser, Robert         6 Westminster Acad     2:38.90    2:45.36        
                  36.27     1:19.22 (42.95)     2:04.46 (45.24)     2:45.36 (40.90)
 23 Shope, Kyle               FR Fau - Boca Raton     2:56.00    3:09.76        
                  35.64     1:24.74 (49.10)     2:18.94 (54.20)     3:09.76 (50.82)
 24 Culley, Skyler             8 BECH                 3:04.11    4:06.15        
                  53.82                             3:02.49 ( )   4:06.15 (1:03.66)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           2:10.97    2:07.67        
                  27.74     1:00.42 (32.68)     1:38.28 (37.86)     2:07.67 (29.39)
  2 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           2:11.68    2:09.42        
                  29.09     1:03.17 (34.08)     1:39.65 (36.48)     2:09.42 (29.77)
  3 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       2:14.83    2:11.64        
                  28.98     1:03.44 (34.46)     1:42.44 (39.00)     2:11.64 (29.20)
  4 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:13.64    2:11.97        
                  28.78     1:02.68 (33.90)     1:42.26 (39.58)     2:11.97 (29.71)
  5 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           2:14.07    2:14.19        
                  29.83     1:05.93 (36.10)     1:43.00 (37.07)     2:14.19 (31.19)
  6 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       2:20.86    2:14.87        
                  30.43     1:06.54 (36.11)     1:43.24 (36.70)     2:14.87 (31.63)
  7 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           2:18.92    2:20.10        
                  31.21     1:06.96 (35.75)     1:47.78 (40.82)     2:20.10 (32.32)
  8 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       2:23.29    2:23.13        
                  31.60     1:06.96 (35.36)     1:50.25 (43.29)     2:23.13 (32.88)
B - Final
  9 Alexander, Jillian         8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:28.14    2:24.65        
                  32.31     1:10.93 (38.62)     1:51.26 (40.33)     2:24.65 (33.39)
 10 Pfeffer, Stephanie         8 N. Broward Prep      2:36.20    2:31.52        
                  32.53     1:11.11 (38.58)     1:56.37 (45.26)     2:31.52 (35.15)
 11 Coombs, Brinton            7 Saint Andrew's       2:37.00    2:32.02        
                  32.91     1:13.86 (40.95)     1:56.89 (43.03)     2:32.02 (35.13)
 12 Wilkerson, Rebecca         8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:43.88    2:37.97        
                  35.17     1:15.79 (40.62)     2:02.10 (46.31)     2:37.97 (35.87)
 13 Ramos, Gianna              7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:43.45    2:38.78        
                  36.12     1:18.18 (42.06)     2:03.03 (44.85)     2:38.78 (35.75)
 14 Lastella, Koral            8 Westminster Acad     2:36.46    2:38.88        
                  35.99     1:16.45 (40.46)     2:02.74 (46.29)     2:38.88 (36.14)
 15 Hall, Alexandra           SO Westminster Acad     2:41.08    2:43.68        
                  35.83     1:17.09 (41.26)     2:06.03 (48.94)     2:43.68 (37.65)
 16 Leininger, Dana            6 King's Academy       2:46.12    2:43.94        
                  35.93     1:17.72 (41.79)     2:08.37 (50.65)     2:43.94 (35.57)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:04.00  AA-A
                2:06.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           2:06.69    2:10.97        
                  28.16     1:01.76 (33.60)     1:40.47 (38.71)     2:10.97 (30.50)
  2 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           2:10.66    2:11.68        
                  29.07     1:03.99 (34.92)     1:41.65 (37.66)     2:11.68 (30.03)
  3 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     2:09.10    2:13.64        
                  28.76     1:03.15 (34.39)     1:43.53 (40.38)     2:13.64 (30.11)
  4 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           2:14.66    2:14.07        
                  29.95     1:05.94 (35.99)     1:43.28 (37.34)     2:14.07 (30.79)
  5 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       2:11.01    2:14.83        
                  29.40     1:04.34 (34.94)     1:43.78 (39.44)     2:14.83 (31.05)
  6 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           2:19.35    2:18.92        
                  30.44     1:05.31 (34.87)     1:46.16 (40.85)     2:18.92 (32.76)
  7 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       2:16.96    2:20.86        
                  31.63     1:09.39 (37.76)     1:47.84 (38.45)     2:20.86 (33.02)
  8 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       2:22.21    2:23.29        
                  31.88     1:05.95 (34.07)     1:49.97 (44.02)     2:23.29 (33.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander, Jillian         8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:22.00    2:28.14        
                  32.97     1:12.47 (39.50)     1:53.47 (41.00)     2:28.14 (34.67)
 10 Pfeffer, Stephanie         8 N. Broward Prep      2:37.46    2:36.20        
                  32.60     1:13.13 (40.53)     1:58.98 (45.85)     2:36.20 (37.22)
 11 Lastella, Koral            8 Westminster Acad     2:35.52    2:36.46        
                  33.72     1:12.78 (39.06)     1:59.56 (46.78)     2:36.46 (36.90)
 12 Coombs, Brinton            7 Saint Andrew's       2:35.70    2:37.00        
                  33.41     1:17.59 (44.18)     1:59.89 (42.30)     2:37.00 (37.11)
 13 Hall, Alexandra           SO Westminster Acad     2:43.77    2:41.08        
                  33.97     1:13.55 (39.58)     2:03.84 (50.29)     2:41.08 (37.24)
 14 Ramos, Gianna              7 Fau - Boca Raton     2:36.00    2:43.45        
                  36.45     1:19.53 (43.08)     2:05.97 (46.44)     2:43.45 (37.48)
 15 Wilkerson, Rebecca         8 CoralSpringsChtr     2:16.20    2:43.88        
                  35.09     1:16.31 (41.22)     2:04.05 (47.74)     2:43.88 (39.83)
 16 Leininger, Dana            6 King's Academy       2:40.50    2:46.12        
                  37.03     1:19.76 (42.73)     2:10.08 (50.32)     2:46.12 (36.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 De La Rosa, Juliana       JR N. Broward Prep      2:58.00    2:47.25        
                  34.94     1:17.47 (42.53)     2:07.79 (50.32)     2:47.25 (39.46)
 18 Albano, Jacqueline        JR Pope John Paul       2:43.17    2:47.46        
                  36.35     1:19.94 (43.59)     2:10.34 (50.40)     2:47.46 (37.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlton, Brooke           JR Westminster Acad     2:50.89    2:50.09        
                  37.40     1:24.07 (46.67)     2:11.69 (47.62)     2:50.09 (38.40)
 20 Morris, Ann Marie         JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:26.20    2:51.05        
                  35.54     1:19.15 (43.61)     2:09.83 (50.68)     2:51.05 (41.22)
 21 Sizemore, Santana          7 A-Heritagedelray     2:35.00    2:51.19        
                  38.74     1:22.22 (43.48)     2:13.44 (51.22)     2:51.19 (37.75)
 22 Fish, Hannah              FR Pompano Beach        3:03.00    2:59.58        
                  39.48     1:23.91 (44.43)     2:20.71 (56.80)     2:59.58 (38.87)
 23 Bevill, Lucy              SR Westminster Acad     2:50.22    3:03.07        
                  36.10     1:23.87 (47.77)     2:15.93 (52.06)     3:03.07 (47.14)
 24 Early, Morgan              8 Trinity Christ'n     3:05.31    3:03.56        
                  38.87     1:28.24 (49.37)     2:22.57 (54.33)     3:03.56 (40.99)
 25 Frydman, Sylvia            7 Fau - Boca Raton     3:06.00    3:13.24        
                  41.13     1:32.57 (51.44)     2:27.95 (55.38)     3:13.24 (45.29)
 -- Mallinger, Aubrey         JR Fau - Boca Raton     2:30.00         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest           2:08.09    1:57.08        
                  25.58       55.52 (29.94)     1:30.47 (34.95)     1:57.08 (26.61)
  2 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       2:02.93    1:57.38        
                  26.60       56.37 (29.77)     1:30.49 (34.12)     1:57.38 (26.89)
  3 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep       2:05.50    1:59.98        
                  25.26       54.58 (29.32)     1:32.08 (37.50)     1:59.98 (27.90)
  4 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           2:05.81    2:02.20        
                  26.74       59.13 (32.39)     1:33.18 (34.05)     2:02.20 (29.02)
  5 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           2:03.27    2:03.16        
                  26.37       57.65 (31.28)     1:35.12 (37.47)     2:03.16 (28.04)
  6 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           2:13.60    2:13.39        
                  29.66     1:02.33 (32.67)     1:42.50 (40.17)     2:13.39 (30.89)
  7 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       2:25.28    2:18.47        
                  29.56     1:04.88 (35.32)     1:44.81 (39.93)     2:18.47 (33.66)
  8 Fuller, Tanner             7 Saint Andrew's       2:27.20    2:21.92        
                  29.31     1:04.75 (35.44)     1:48.50 (43.75)     2:21.92 (33.42)
B - Final
  9 Shyne, Nicholas           SO Westminster Acad     2:27.56    2:23.28        
                  29.31     1:06.83 (37.52)     1:48.12 (41.29)     2:23.28 (35.16)
 10 Needleman, Josh           JR Saint Andrew's       2:30.54    2:26.18        
                  32.03     1:09.70 (37.67)     1:53.88 (44.18)     2:26.18 (32.30)
 11 Ansell, Thomas            SR Trinity Christ'n     2:28.43    2:28.50        
                  30.90     1:10.44 (39.54)     1:55.59 (45.15)     2:28.50 (32.91)
 12 Parfyonov, Aleksey        SR Pompano Beach        2:28.70    2:29.12        
                  32.40     1:09.20 (36.80)     1:54.55 (45.35)     2:29.12 (34.57)
 13 Portela, Christopher      JR Pompano Beach        2:27.24    2:30.71        
                  30.15     1:09.99 (39.84)     1:54.02 (44.03)     2:30.71 (36.69)
 14 Contreras, Gerardo        JR Pompano Beach        2:34.63    2:32.88        
                  31.00     1:12.61 (41.61)     1:56.21 (43.60)     2:32.88 (36.67)
 15 Spangler, Jeremiah        SO Westminster Acad     2:50.39    2:54.41        
                  34.23     1:18.04 (43.81)     2:13.51 (55.47)     2:54.41 (40.90)
 -- Clemons, Charlie          FR Westminster Acad     2:59.81         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.43        2010 David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA          
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:52.14  AA-A
                1:54.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       1:58.88    2:02.93        
                  27.53       58.79 (31.26)     1:34.12 (35.33)     2:02.93 (28.81)
  2 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           2:03.95    2:03.27        
                  26.91       58.15 (31.24)     1:35.26 (37.11)     2:03.27 (28.01)
  3 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep       1:58.11    2:05.50        
                  26.55       58.53 (31.98)     1:36.50 (37.97)     2:05.50 (29.00)
  4 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           2:00.31    2:05.81        
                  26.59     1:00.91 (34.32)     1:37.25 (36.34)     2:05.81 (28.56)
  5 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest           1:59.98    2:08.09        
                  27.27       59.21 (31.94)     1:38.50 (39.29)     2:08.09 (29.59)
  6 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           2:13.68    2:13.60        
                  29.92     1:03.32 (33.40)     1:42.63 (39.31)     2:13.60 (30.97)
  7 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       2:25.00    2:25.28        
                  30.10     1:06.39 (36.29)     1:48.19 (41.80)     2:25.28 (37.09)
  8 Fuller, Tanner             7 Saint Andrew's       2:21.69    2:27.20        
                  30.84     1:08.10 (37.26)     1:54.09 (45.99)     2:27.20 (33.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Portela, Christopher      JR Pompano Beach        2:26.00    2:27.24        
                  30.23     1:07.65 (37.42)     1:50.76 (43.11)     2:27.24 (36.48)
 10 Shyne, Nicholas           SO Westminster Acad     2:27.32    2:27.56        
                  29.73     1:08.96 (39.23)     1:51.96 (43.00)     2:27.56 (35.60)
 11 Ansell, Thomas            SR Trinity Christ'n     2:33.03    2:28.43        
                  30.47     1:09.53 (39.06)     1:54.75 (45.22)     2:28.43 (33.68)
 12 Parfyonov, Aleksey        SR Pompano Beach        2:31.00    2:28.70        
                  31.55     1:08.51 (36.96)     1:53.45 (44.94)     2:28.70 (35.25)
 13 Needleman, Josh           JR Saint Andrew's       2:28.77    2:30.54        
                  32.69     1:09.72 (37.03)     1:55.91 (46.19)     2:30.54 (34.63)
 14 Contreras, Gerardo        JR Pompano Beach        2:30.00    2:34.63        
                  30.12     1:09.44 (39.32)     1:54.75 (45.31)     2:34.63 (39.88)
 15 Spangler, Jeremiah        SO Westminster Acad     3:01.95    2:50.39        
                  32.19     1:13.77 (41.58)     2:07.58 (53.81)     2:50.39 (42.81)
 16 Suresh, Vallabh           FR Fau - Boca Raton     2:49.00    2:52.82        
                  35.08     1:20.94 (45.86)     2:11.72 (50.78)     2:52.82 (41.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clemons, Charlie          FR Westminster Acad     2:57.21    2:59.81        
                  35.85     1:24.19 (48.34)     2:15.90 (51.71)     2:59.81 (43.91)
 18 Soderberg, Christian       7 Westminster Acad     3:20.65    3:15.03        
                  43.73     1:37.37 (53.64)     2:36.46 (59.09)     3:15.03 (38.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Grenadier, Adam           JR N. Broward Prep      2:59.00         DQ        
 -- Tenaglis, Gabriel          8 CoralSpringsChtr     3:02.06         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad       24.88      24.86        
  2 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest             25.61      24.92        
  3 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         25.63      25.21        
  4 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest             25.88      25.91        
  5 Israels, Caroline         SO Westminster Acad       26.46      26.04        
  6 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          26.12      26.41        
  7 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             26.73      26.68        
  8 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         26.68      27.00        
B - Final
  9 Payamps, Natasha          SO CoralSpringsChtr       26.82      26.78        
 10 Van Olden, Annabelle      FR Saint Andrew's         26.88      26.85        
 11 Tenaglia, Carina          JR CoralSpringsChtr       27.00      27.20        
 12 Sallen, Jane              SO Grandview Prep         27.66      27.83        
 13 Pavan, Bruna              FR Pompano Beach          27.82      28.51        
 14 Wilkinson, Daysi          FR N. Broward Prep        28.64      29.07        
 15 Coffey, Alison            SR Pompano Beach          28.57      29.61        
 -- McCartin, CJ               7 Saint Andrew's         28.28         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.53  AA-A
                23.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad       24.37      24.88        
  2 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest             24.88      25.61        
  3 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         25.05      25.63        
  4 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest             25.84      25.88        
  5 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          25.88      26.12        
  6 Israels, Caroline         SO Westminster Acad       26.36      26.46        
  7 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         26.42      26.68        
  8 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             26.70      26.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Payamps, Natasha          SO CoralSpringsChtr       27.50      26.82        
 10 Van Olden, Annabelle      FR Saint Andrew's         26.66      26.88        
 11 Tenaglia, Carina          JR CoralSpringsChtr       26.50      27.00        
 12 Sallen, Jane              SO Grandview Prep         29.36      27.66        
 13 Pavan, Bruna              FR Pompano Beach          28.78      27.82        
 14 McCartin, CJ               7 Saint Andrew's         28.35      28.28        
 15 Coffey, Alison            SR Pompano Beach          27.28      28.57        
 16 Wilkinson, Daysi          FR N. Broward Prep        29.99      28.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Shakirah           SR Pompano Beach          29.50      30.08        
 18 Early, Taylor              8 N. Broward Prep        31.00      30.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zalabak, Britni            8 Westminster Acad       31.21      30.18        
 20 Tolomeo, Jade             SO CoralSpringsChtr       30.01      30.45        
 21 Dissette, Jennifer           Westminster Acad       30.75      30.49        
 22 Kraus, Lea                SR N. Broward Prep        30.86      30.56        
 23 Mracna, Calle             FR Trinity Christ'n       30.09      31.86        
 24 Aguililla, Cassandra      SR Pope John Paul         31.93      32.33        
 25 Mederos, Zulie             8 Fau - Boca Raton       29.80      32.41        
 26 Silk, Mary Katherine      JR Pope John Paul         32.24      33.07        
 27 Early, Morgan              8 Trinity Christ'n       32.61      33.14        
 28 Crocetti, Victoria        SO King's Academy         34.03      33.48        
 29 Levitt, Fallon            FR Fau - Boca Raton       30.10      33.50        
 30 Ryan, Kendra              SR BECH                   32.81      33.51        
 31 Landau, Jayde              7 Fau - Boca Raton       31.90      33.95        
 32 Posk, Mikayla             JR Grandview Prep         36.90      34.03        
 33 Notoris, Madison          FR Pope John Paul         36.79      34.18        
 34 Baugh, Alexandra          FR Pompano Beach          34.00      34.60        
 35 Russell-Rivera, Tabby     JR Trinity Christ'n       34.77      35.28        
 36 Wolfe, Demitroula         FR Trinity Christ'n       34.20      35.51        
 37 Shiver, Christina         FR Pope John Paul         35.09      36.37        
 38 Lovell, Kara              FR BECH                   33.72      36.76        
 39 Herrero, Hayley           SO King's Academy         37.90      37.51        
 40 Mccarty, Summer            6 King's Academy         39.80      38.53        
 41 Shirley-bland, Dominique   8 BECH                   39.14      40.57        
 42 Michlowitz, Samantha       6 King's Academy         40.50      41.16        
 43 Davis, Zuri               FR Fau - Boca Raton       37.40      42.59        
 44 Rothfield, Harley         SO Grandview Prep         42.89      43.49        
 45 Twardy, Bryanna            7 BECH                   41.12      44.48        
 -- Lombardo, Sophia           6 Grandview Prep         40.21         NS        
 -- Sturgeon, Moira           JR CoralSpringsChtr       33.20         NS        
 -- McKnight, Elena           FR A-Heritagedelray       35.11         NS        
 -- Calinescu, Yasmin          8 A-Heritagedelray       31.50         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             22.34      21.76 AA-C   
  2 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             22.36      21.84 AA-C   
  3 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         22.87      22.13 AA-C   
  4 Barbar, Anthony           SR Westminster Acad       22.33      22.16 AA-C   
  5 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         22.66      22.59 AA-C   
  6 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             22.52      22.83 AA-C   
  7 Johnstone, Logan          SO Westminster Acad       23.22      22.91 AA-C   
  8 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         23.21      23.36 AA-C   
B - Final
  9 Cardenas, Mario           SR Saint Andrew's         23.39      23.23 AA-C   
 10 Bijlsma, Christiaan       SO Pine Crest             23.52      23.57 AA-C   
 11 Ashworth, Eamon           JR Saint Andrew's         24.40      24.03 AA-C   
 12 Cappola, Nicholas         SR Pompano Beach          24.09      24.20 AA-C   
 13 Lazzara, Gianni           SO A-Heritagedelray       24.28      24.67 AA-C   
 14 Herrero, Austin           SR King's Academy         24.79      25.06 AA-C   
 15 Bragg, Dominic            JR Pompano Beach          25.89      26.04 AA-C   
 16 Brandon, Partrick         FR CoralSpringsChtr       26.16      26.15 AA-C   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.43        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 20.11        2009 Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami          
                20.91  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbar, Anthony           SR Westminster Acad       22.18      22.33 AA-C   
  2 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             21.82      22.34 AA-C   
  3 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             21.59      22.36 AA-C   
  4 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             21.99      22.52 AA-C   
  5 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         22.90      22.66 AA-C   
  6 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         21.81      22.87 AA-C   
  7 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         23.23      23.21 AA-C   
  8 Johnstone, Logan          SO Westminster Acad       23.15      23.22 AA-C   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cardenas, Mario           SR Saint Andrew's         22.84      23.39 AA-C   
 10 Bijlsma, Christiaan       SO Pine Crest             23.63      23.52 AA-C   
 11 Cappola, Nicholas         SR Pompano Beach          23.39      24.09 AA-C   
 12 Lazzara, Gianni           SO A-Heritagedelray       24.24      24.28 AA-C   
 13 Ashworth, Eamon           JR Saint Andrew's         23.47      24.40 AA-C   
 14 Herrero, Austin           SR King's Academy         25.20      24.79 AA-C   
 15 Bragg, Dominic            JR Pompano Beach          24.67      25.89 AA-C   
 16 Brandon, Partrick         FR CoralSpringsChtr       25.30      26.16 AA-C   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Contreras, Guillermo      FR Pompano Beach          26.69      26.38 AA-C   
 18 Diperna, Nico             SR Fau - Boca Raton       24.90      26.48 AA-C   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Neyra, Daniel             SO Grandview Prep         26.69      26.51 AA-C   
 20 Andrews, Kyle             JR BECH                   27.62      27.66 AA-C   
 21 Castillo, Christian       FR CoralSpringsChtr       27.90      27.82 AA-C   
 22 Angelman, Andrew          SR Trinity Christ'n       27.98      28.21 AA-C   
 23 Mercier, Jeffrey          JR BECH                   27.15      28.26 AA-C   
 24 Caputo, Cameron            8 Trinity Christ'n       29.85      28.57 AA-C   
 25 Lacoursiere, Quinn         6 A-Heritagedelray       28.70      28.58 AA-C   
 26 Hedrick, Parker           SR King's Academy         27.40      28.69 AA-C   
 27 Wagner, Colin             JR BECH                   29.32      28.71 AA-C   
 28 Nemeth, Kristof            8 Fau - Boca Raton       26.90      28.74 AA-C   
 29 Gittess, Adam             JR N. Broward Prep        28.72      29.07 AA-C   
 30 Nascimento, Kayan         FR Fau - Boca Raton       29.10      29.10 AA-C   
 31 Ortega, Sebastien          8 A-Heritagedelray          NT      29.64 AA-C   
 32 Zielinski, Andrew         FR Pompano Beach          33.15      30.90 AA-C   
 33 Polycarpo, Nicholas       JR BECH                   29.53      31.22 AA-C   
 34 Bucspun, Andrew           FR Grandview Prep         33.19      32.36 AA-C   
 35 Plansky, Alexander         6 A-Heritagedelray       36.31      35.72 AA-C   
 36 Young, Colton              8 Westminster Acad       38.09      35.84 AA-C   
 37 Martinez, Jeffrey         SR Trinity Christ'n       36.70      36.32 AA-C   
 38 Mediavilla, Nicholas       6 King's Academy         40.10      38.36 AA-C   
 39 Montano, Alex             SR Pompano Beach          36.50      38.40 AA-C   
 40 Pittington, Nicholas      FR Trinity Christ'n       40.23      39.36 AA-C   
 41 Bowen, Kenedy                Westminster Acad       45.08      42.31 AA-C   
 -- Espinosa, Ronny           SO CoralSpringsChtr       28.70         DQ        
 -- Aquirre, Pablo            SR CoralSpringsChtr       30.04         NS        
 -- Popadic, Landon            8 King's Academy         37.50         NS        
 -- Herriger, Michael         SR Trinity Christ'n       38.63         NS        
 -- Glickman, Evan            SR Grandview Prep         27.60         NS        
 -- To, Dyllan                FR Fau - Boca Raton       38.88         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patti              SR Westminster Acad      527.35     521.10        
  2 Elkins, Alexa             FR Well Christian            NT     474.70        
  3 Aguirre, Jennifer         SR Pine Crest            376.25     379.55        
  4 Calloway, Ebony           SR Pine Crest            315.70     333.90        
  5 Ehrlich, Carly             6 Pine Crest            302.35     275.10        
  6 Lorenzo, Bianca           JR Saint Andrew's        148.43     266.30        
  7 Hale, Eva                  7 Pine Crest                NT     265.05        
  8 Saley, Erin               SR Pompano Beach             NT     254.25        
  9 Nava, Katherine            7 Westminster Acad      216.15     245.25        
 10 Zalabak, Britni            8 Westminster Acad      215.40     197.60        
 -- Jasbon, Nikki             SR Saint Andrew's        197.35         NS        
 -- Leon, Karina               8 Westminster Acad      157.00         NS        
 -- Cassidy, Kate              6 Saint Andrew's        108.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Seth            SR CoralSpringsChtr          NT     501.55        
  2 Lange, Daniel             SR Westminster Acad      368.55     393.90        
  3 McArthur, Colin           SR Saint Andrew's        362.75     392.10        
  4 Warters, Alex              8 Westminster Acad      346.80     383.90        
  5 Bennrubi, Luke            SR Saint Andrew's        371.05     353.95        
  6 O'Brien, Chris            SR Saint Andrew's        333.95     339.55        
  7 Hausammann, Thomas        SR Saint Andrew's            NT     294.90        
  8 Bolton, Austin            FR Westminster Acad      272.05     294.00        
  9 Drevel, Daniel             6 Pine Crest            214.40     287.70        
 -- Gerrits, Connor           FR Pine Crest            318.55         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         59.27      56.23 AA-C   
                  26.66       56.23 (29.57)                                        
  2 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest           1:01.29      59.78        
                  27.41       59.78 (32.37)                                        
  3 Scuderi, Chelsea           8 Saint Andrew's       1:06.21    1:04.70        
                  30.11     1:04.70 (34.59)                                        
  4 Kranz, Amy                 8 Westminster Acad     1:02.98    1:04.82        
                  29.90     1:04.82 (34.92)                                        
  5 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       1:07.90    1:06.07        
                  31.14     1:06.07 (34.93)                                        
  6 McCartin, CJ               7 Saint Andrew's       1:11.00    1:08.17        
                  31.05     1:08.17 (37.12)                                        
  7 Pfeffer, Stephanie         8 N. Broward Prep      1:08.97    1:08.62        
                  31.84     1:08.62 (36.78)                                        
  8 Campo, Alex               JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:14.50    1:13.49        
                  33.00     1:13.49 (40.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gornisiewisz, Sabrina      7 Pine Crest           1:14.93    1:13.73        
                  34.90     1:13.73 (38.83)                                        
 10 Morris, Ann Marie         JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:22.06    1:15.44        
                  34.12     1:15.44 (41.32)                                        
 11 Leininger, Dana            6 King's Academy       1:18.76    1:20.76        
                  36.81     1:20.76 (43.95)                                        
 12 Beauchamp, Abby           SR Pine Crest           1:20.09    1:20.77        
                  36.72     1:20.77 (44.05)                                        
 13 Ellis, Molly              SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:22.12    1:22.91        
                  37.15     1:22.91 (45.76)                                        
 14 Carrie, Ashley            SO Westminster Acad     1:26.33    1:25.16        
                  36.91     1:25.16 (48.25)                                        
 15 Bevill, Lucy              SR Westminster Acad     1:32.76    1:27.05        
                  36.66     1:27.05 (50.39)                                        
 16 Wood, Amanda               6 Westminster Acad     1:36.37    1:38.84        
                  43.54     1:38.84 (55.30)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation     
                55.48  AA-A
                56.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         57.32      59.27        
                  28.11       59.27 (31.16)                                        
  2 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest           1:00.28    1:01.29        
                  28.57     1:01.29 (32.72)                                        
  3 Kranz, Amy                 8 Westminster Acad     1:04.28    1:02.98        
                  29.39     1:02.98 (33.59)                                        
  4 Scuderi, Chelsea           8 Saint Andrew's       1:03.85    1:06.21        
                  31.18     1:06.21 (35.03)                                        
  5 Bober, Courtney            7 Saint Andrew's       1:10.49    1:07.90        
                  31.68     1:07.90 (36.22)                                        
  6 Pfeffer, Stephanie         8 N. Broward Prep      1:11.06    1:08.97        
                  31.99     1:08.97 (36.98)                                        
  7 McCartin, CJ               7 Saint Andrew's       1:09.90    1:11.00        
                  33.48     1:11.00 (37.52)                                        
  8 Campo, Alex               JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.10    1:14.50        
                  33.57     1:14.50 (40.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gornisiewisz, Sabrina      7 Pine Crest           1:15.69    1:14.93        
                  34.63     1:14.93 (40.30)                                        
 10 Leininger, Dana            6 King's Academy       1:16.50    1:18.76        
                  36.19     1:18.76 (42.57)                                        
 11 Beauchamp, Abby           SR Pine Crest           1:19.63    1:20.09        
                  35.80     1:20.09 (44.29)                                        
 12 Morris, Ann Marie         JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:15.00    1:22.06        
                  37.14     1:22.06 (44.92)                                        
 13 Ellis, Molly              SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:15.10    1:22.12        
                  36.65     1:22.12 (45.47)                                        
 14 Carrie, Ashley            SO Westminster Acad     1:23.74    1:26.33        
                  36.74     1:26.33 (49.59)                                        
 15 Bevill, Lucy              SR Westminster Acad     1:26.39    1:32.76        
                  37.79     1:32.76 (54.97)                                        
 16 Wood, Amanda               6 Westminster Acad     1:31.35    1:36.37        
                  42.67     1:36.37 (53.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mallinger, Aubrey         JR Fau - Boca Raton     1:41.00    1:41.73        
                  45.20     1:41.73 (56.53)                                        
 18 Lovell, Kara              FR BECH                 1:50.41    1:51.25        
                  50.26   1:51.25 (1:00.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Vera, Domenica            FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:20.00         DQ        
 -- Switalski, Nicole         SO Pope John Paul       1:55.67         DQ        
 -- Calinescu, Yasmin          8 A-Heritagedelray     1:25.00         NS        
 -- Gordon, Madison           FR Pompano Beach        1:26.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saunders, Austin          JR Westminster Acad       51.74      51.00        
                  23.71       51.00 (27.29)                                        
  2 Teuchert, Benjamin        SR Pompano Beach          54.54      53.88        
                  24.80       53.88 (29.08)                                        
  3 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         56.40      55.63        
                  26.22       55.63 (29.41)                                        
  4 Legum, Nate               SR Pine Crest             57.95      57.95        
                  27.21       57.95 (30.74)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Alec           SR Saint Andrew's         58.26      58.93        
                  28.27       58.93 (30.66)                                        
  6 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest             57.88      59.77        
                  27.53       59.77 (32.24)                                        
  7 Bibbee, Aaron             JR Westminster Acad     1:01.57    1:02.02        
                  28.21     1:02.02 (33.81)                                        
  8 Bijlsma, Christiaan       SO Pine Crest           1:03.72    1:05.05        
                  29.13     1:05.05 (35.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schramm, Rob              JR Saint Andrew's       1:05.52    1:06.56        
                  30.55     1:06.56 (36.01)                                        
 10 Contreras, Guillermo      FR Pompano Beach        1:09.95    1:06.70        
                  30.13     1:06.70 (36.57)                                        
 11 Contreras, Gerardo        JR Pompano Beach        1:07.41    1:08.06        
                  30.87     1:08.06 (37.19)                                        
 12 Korntner, Samuel          SO Pine Crest           1:08.20    1:08.38        
                  31.50     1:08.38 (36.88)                                        
 13 Gobin, Simeon             SO King's Academy       1:08.72    1:08.50        
                  31.23     1:08.50 (37.27)                                        
 14 Soderberg, Arthur         SO Westminster Acad     1:17.76    1:14.96        
                  34.38     1:14.96 (40.58)                                        
 15 Guindani, Adrian          FR Saint Andrew's       1:19.17    1:17.99        
                  35.18     1:17.99 (42.81)                                        
 -- Smith, Micah               8 Westminster Acad     1:06.57         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.08        2009 Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA             
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                49.93  AA-A
                50.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Austin          JR Westminster Acad       51.59      51.74        
                  23.94       51.74 (27.80)                                        
  2 Teuchert, Benjamin        SR Pompano Beach          55.18      54.54        
                  25.00       54.54 (29.54)                                        
  3 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         54.68      56.40        
                  26.55       56.40 (29.85)                                        
  4 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest           1:03.10      57.88        
                  26.66       57.88 (31.22)                                        
  5 Legum, Nate               SR Pine Crest             57.89      57.95        
                  27.70       57.95 (30.25)                                        
  6 Greenberg, Alec           SR Saint Andrew's         57.32      58.26        
                  26.87       58.26 (31.39)                                        
  7 Bibbee, Aaron             JR Westminster Acad     1:03.64    1:01.57        
                  28.20     1:01.57 (33.37)                                        
  8 Bijlsma, Christiaan       SO Pine Crest           1:04.15    1:03.72        
                  29.44     1:03.72 (34.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schramm, Rob              JR Saint Andrew's       1:11.11    1:05.52        
                  30.06     1:05.52 (35.46)                                        
 10 Smith, Micah               8 Westminster Acad     1:05.16    1:06.57        
                  28.37     1:06.57 (38.20)                                        
 11 Contreras, Gerardo        JR Pompano Beach        1:07.00    1:07.41        
                  31.40     1:07.41 (36.01)                                        
 12 Korntner, Samuel          SO Pine Crest           1:10.07    1:08.20        
                  30.78     1:08.20 (37.42)                                        
 13 Gobin, Simeon             SO King's Academy       1:08.30    1:08.72        
                  30.61     1:08.72 (38.11)                                        
 14 Contreras, Guillermo      FR Pompano Beach        1:06.00    1:09.95        
                  31.83     1:09.95 (38.12)                                        
 15 Soderberg, Arthur         SO Westminster Acad     1:12.35    1:17.76        
                  32.54     1:17.76 (45.22)                                        
 16 Guindani, Adrian          FR Saint Andrew's            NT    1:19.17        
                  35.90     1:19.17 (43.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Payamps, Giancarlo         7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:29.20    1:23.94        
                  37.89     1:23.94 (46.05)                                        
 18 Zielinski, Andrew         FR Pompano Beach        1:15.00    1:42.10        
                  45.78     1:42.10 (56.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Suresh, Vallabh           FR Fau - Boca Raton     1:11.00         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Veale, Hannah             FR Pine Crest             55.97      55.02        
                  26.38       55.02 (28.64)                                        
  2 Ruth, Brenna              FR Saint Andrew's         55.01      55.04        
                  26.34       55.04 (28.70)                                        
  3 Nava, Caroline             8 Westminster Acad       56.09      55.54        
                  26.71       55.54 (28.83)                                        
  4 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         56.99      55.80        
                  26.46       55.80 (29.34)                                        
  5 Kissel, Emily             SO Pope John Paul         57.23      57.01        
                  27.31       57.01 (29.70)                                        
  6 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             57.07      57.57        
                  27.92       57.57 (29.65)                                        
  7 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         58.40      57.88        
                  28.21       57.88 (29.67)                                        
  8 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          57.33      58.04        
                  27.59       58.04 (30.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Hailey             FR Pine Crest             58.97      57.94        
                  28.31       57.94 (29.63)                                        
 10 Van Olden, Annabelle      FR Saint Andrew's         59.87      59.88        
                  28.90       59.88 (30.98)                                        
 11 Payamps, Natasha          SO CoralSpringsChtr       59.77      59.95        
                  28.79       59.95 (31.16)                                        
 12 Hicks, Paige              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.22    1:00.29        
                  29.02     1:00.29 (31.27)                                        
 13 Sallen, Jane              SO Grandview Prep       1:03.19    1:02.62        
                  29.70     1:02.62 (32.92)                                        
 14 Kraus, Lea                SR N. Broward Prep      1:05.65    1:05.83        
                  31.44     1:05.83 (34.39)                                        
 15 Albano, Jacqueline        JR Pope John Paul       1:04.76    1:06.37        
                  31.99     1:06.37 (34.38)                                        
 16 Wilkinson, Daysi          FR N. Broward Prep      1:07.84    1:09.64        
                  33.16     1:09.64 (36.48)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND              
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.98  AA-A
                51.87  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruth, Brenna              FR Saint Andrew's         55.95      55.01        
                  26.42       55.01 (28.59)                                        
  2 Veale, Hannah             FR Pine Crest             55.53      55.97        
                  26.65       55.97 (29.32)                                        
  3 Nava, Caroline             8 Westminster Acad       56.90      56.09        
                  27.07       56.09 (29.02)                                        
  4 Coombs, Hannah            SO Saint Andrew's         55.86      56.99        
                  27.15       56.99 (29.84)                                        
  5 Gornisiewisz, Savanna     SO Pine Crest             57.61      57.07        
                  27.71       57.07 (29.36)                                        
  6 Kissel, Emily             SO Pope John Paul         58.89      57.23        
                  27.91       57.23 (29.32)                                        
  7 Schulte, Julia            FR Pompano Beach          56.74      57.33        
                  27.72       57.33 (29.61)                                        
  8 Anderson, Sarah           JR Saint Andrew's         57.92      58.40        
                  28.27       58.40 (30.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Hailey             FR Pine Crest             58.67      58.97        
                  28.10       58.97 (30.87)                                        
 10 Payamps, Natasha          SO CoralSpringsChtr       57.60      59.77        
                  28.27       59.77 (31.50)                                        
 11 Van Olden, Annabelle      FR Saint Andrew's       1:00.01      59.87        
                  28.58       59.87 (31.29)                                        
 12 Hicks, Paige              JR CoralSpringsChtr       59.90    1:00.22        
                  28.89     1:00.22 (31.33)                                        
 13 Sallen, Jane              SO Grandview Prep       1:07.31    1:03.19        
                  29.89     1:03.19 (33.30)                                        
 14 Albano, Jacqueline        JR Pope John Paul       1:04.23    1:04.76        
                  32.00     1:04.76 (32.76)                                        
 15 Kraus, Lea                SR N. Broward Prep      1:09.94    1:05.65        
                  31.57     1:05.65 (34.08)                                        
 16 Wilkinson, Daysi          FR N. Broward Prep      1:08.99    1:07.84        
                  32.06     1:07.84 (35.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rubis, Sabrina             8 King's Academy       1:06.70    1:09.07        
                  32.04     1:09.07 (37.03)                                        
 18 Tolomeo, Jade             SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:06.00    1:10.16        
                  34.33     1:10.16 (35.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dissette, Jennifer           Westminster Acad     1:11.68    1:10.84        
                  32.33     1:10.84 (38.51)                                        
 20 Contreras, Andrea         SO Pompano Beach        1:11.00    1:10.85        
                  33.83     1:10.85 (37.02)                                        
 21 Mederos, Zulie             8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:11.00    1:11.58        
                  34.71     1:11.58 (36.87)                                        
 22 Ramirez, Katherine        SO Grandview Prep       1:11.61    1:11.59        
                  35.17     1:11.59 (36.42)                                        
 23 Petrella, Stephanie       SO Pompano Beach        1:15.00    1:12.16        
                  33.32     1:12.16 (38.84)                                        
 24 Millard, Brianna          SO Pope John Paul       1:11.14    1:12.25        
                  33.35     1:12.25 (38.90)                                        
 25 Mracna, Calle             FR Trinity Christ'n     1:08.73    1:13.21        
                  34.08     1:13.21 (39.13)                                        
 26 Aguililla, Cassandra      SR Pope John Paul       1:12.16    1:13.27        
                  34.79     1:13.27 (38.48)                                        
 27 Metzger, Cindy            FR A-Heritagedelray     1:17.41    1:13.89        
                  34.74     1:13.89 (39.15)                                        
 28 Lowe, Sierra              SO King's Academy       1:21.70    1:15.31        
                  37.02     1:15.31 (38.29)                                        
 29 Ryan, Kendra              SR BECH                 1:18.24    1:15.91        
                  36.32     1:15.91 (39.59)                                        
 30 Byrne, Devin              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:05.50    1:16.30        
                  36.62     1:16.30 (39.68)                                        
 31 Levitt, Fallon            FR Fau - Boca Raton     1:13.00    1:16.96        
                  35.31     1:16.96 (41.65)                                        
 32 Foster, Jordan             7 King's Academy       1:19.50    1:17.91        
                  37.68     1:17.91 (40.23)                                        
 33 Rincon, Gabriela           6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:19.00    1:18.20        
                  36.09     1:18.20 (42.11)                                        
 34 Russell-Rivera, Tabby     JR Trinity Christ'n     1:19.79    1:18.83        
                  37.94     1:18.83 (40.89)                                        
 35 Posk, Mikayla             JR Grandview Prep       1:25.21    1:20.29        
                  37.71     1:20.29 (42.58)                                        
 36 Hill, Nicole              SR BECH                 1:21.31    1:20.62        
                  38.47     1:20.62 (42.15)                                        
 37 Hasle, Sarah              JR Pompano Beach        1:20.00    1:22.87        
                  38.06     1:22.87 (44.81)                                        
 38 Laverde, Alyssia           8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:30.00    1:34.10        
                  41.73     1:34.10 (52.37)                                        
 39 Grosz, Taylor             SR BECH                 1:25.45    1:36.62        
                  41.87     1:36.62 (54.75)                                        
 -- Davis, Shakirah           SR Pompano Beach        1:05.00         DQ        
 -- Corley, Julia             SO King's Academy         55.90         DQ        
 -- Glickman, Cari            SR Grandview Prep       1:26.40         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             48.95      48.11        
                  23.41       48.11 (24.70)                                        
  2 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep         48.07      48.54        
                  23.38       48.54 (25.16)                                        
  3 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest             48.81      49.28        
                  23.97       49.28 (25.31)                                        
  4 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         49.17      50.74        
                  24.19       50.74 (26.55)                                        
  5 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         51.12      50.86        
                  24.65       50.86 (26.21)                                        
  6 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             50.06      50.89        
                  24.19       50.89 (26.70)                                        
  7 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             49.18      51.07        
                  24.38       51.07 (26.69)                                        
  8 Castillo, Rafi            SR Saint Andrew's         55.15      55.43        
                  26.59       55.43 (28.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lazzara, Gianni           SO A-Heritagedelray       55.34      55.02        
                  27.69       55.02 (27.33)                                        
 10 Larsen, Jonathan          JR Saint Andrew's         56.83      56.27        
                  27.28       56.27 (28.99)                                        
 11 Macguire, Derek           JR CoralSpringsChtr       58.18      57.13        
                  27.23       57.13 (29.90)                                        
 12 Ansell, Thomas            SR Trinity Christ'n       57.28      57.88        
                  27.84       57.88 (30.04)                                        
 13 Herrero, Austin           SR King's Academy         58.99      58.19        
                  28.42       58.19 (29.77)                                        
 14 Sheridan, Conner          SR Pompano Beach        1:00.13    1:00.77        
                  28.07     1:00.77 (32.70)                                        
 15 Bragg, Dominic            JR Pompano Beach          59.06    1:01.11        
                  28.57     1:01.11 (32.54)                                        
 16 Ortega, Julian             8 A-Heritagedelray     1:00.75    1:02.36        
                  29.26     1:02.36 (33.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.87        2010 Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA         
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                45.68  AA-A
                46.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barelli, Gianpaolo        SR Grandview Prep         48.77      48.07        
                  23.14       48.07 (24.93)                                        
  2 Aguirre, Armand           SR Pine Crest             48.96      48.81        
                  23.83       48.81 (24.98)                                        
  3 Eisenberger, Gotti        JR Pine Crest             47.44      48.95        
                  24.03       48.95 (24.92)                                        
  4 Toulson, Wali             JR Saint Andrew's         48.65      49.17        
                  24.40       49.17 (24.77)                                        
  5 Holland, Descartes        SO Pine Crest             49.61      49.18        
                  23.71       49.18 (25.47)                                        
  6 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             50.98      50.06        
                  24.20       50.06 (25.86)                                        
  7 Norton, Gregory           SR Saint Andrew's         50.66      51.12        
                  24.97       51.12 (26.15)                                        
  8 Castillo, Rafi            SR Saint Andrew's         55.02      55.15        
                  26.54       55.15 (28.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lazzara, Gianni           SO A-Heritagedelray       54.98      55.34        
                  26.39       55.34 (28.95)                                        
 10 Larsen, Jonathan          JR Saint Andrew's         54.22      56.83        
                  27.20       56.83 (29.63)                                        
 11 Ansell, Thomas            SR Trinity Christ'n       58.16      57.28        
                  27.51       57.28 (29.77)                                        
 12 Macguire, Derek           JR CoralSpringsChtr       57.03      58.18        
                  26.69       58.18 (31.49)                                        
 13 Herrero, Austin           SR King's Academy         57.60      58.99        
                  28.44       58.99 (30.55)                                        
 14 Bragg, Dominic            JR Pompano Beach          56.88      59.06        
                  28.22       59.06 (30.84)                                        
 15 Sheridan, Conner          SR Pompano Beach          57.05    1:00.13        
                  28.63     1:00.13 (31.50)                                        
 16 Ortega, Julian             8 A-Heritagedelray     1:01.42    1:00.75        
                  29.00     1:00.75 (31.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Thomas             7 King's Academy       1:02.60    1:01.40        
                  29.40     1:01.40 (32.00)                                        
 18 Diperna, Nico             SR Fau - Boca Raton     1:01.00    1:02.18        
                  29.52     1:02.18 (32.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bagioli, Giovanni         JR Grandview Prep       1:07.71    1:02.28        
                  30.27     1:02.28 (32.01)                                        
 20 Fritz, Matthew            FR King's Academy       1:03.50    1:02.30        
                  29.31     1:02.30 (32.99)                                        
 21 Landau, Max                8 A-Heritagedelray     1:00.50    1:02.62        
                  29.50     1:02.62 (33.12)                                        
 22 Woodburn, Jason            8 Westminster Acad     1:04.42    1:02.79        
                  29.44     1:02.79 (33.35)                                        
 23 Neyra, Daniel             SO Grandview Prep       1:02.71    1:02.96        
                  29.19     1:02.96 (33.77)                                        
 24 Angelman, Andrew          SR Trinity Christ'n     1:06.55    1:03.64        
                  30.47     1:03.64 (33.17)                                        
 25 Coyra-Calienes, Eric      JR Pope John Paul       1:01.52    1:03.94        
                  29.91     1:03.94 (34.03)                                        
 26 Andrews, Kyle             JR BECH                 1:06.48    1:04.13        
                  30.34     1:04.13 (33.79)                                        
 27 Andrews, Eric             SO Pompano Beach        1:05.00    1:04.24        
                  30.67     1:04.24 (33.57)                                        
 28 Mccarty, Jacob            SO King's Academy       1:03.80    1:05.01        
                  31.07     1:05.01 (33.94)                                        
 29 Patrick, David            FR Westminster Acad     1:42.25    1:05.08        
                  29.92     1:05.08 (35.16)                                        
 30 Caputo, Cameron            8 Trinity Christ'n     1:07.48    1:05.79        
                  31.58     1:05.79 (34.21)                                        
 31 Nemeth, Kristof            8 Fau - Boca Raton     1:07.00    1:06.57        
                  32.17     1:06.57 (34.40)                                        
 32 Wagner, Colin             JR BECH                 1:11.52    1:07.39        
                  31.99     1:07.39 (35.40)                                        
 33 Bueles, David             JR Pope John Paul       1:09.99    1:09.74        
                  32.33     1:09.74 (37.41)                                        
 34 Bucspun, Andrew           FR Grandview Prep       1:22.91    1:14.01        
                  34.97     1:14.01 (39.04)                                        
 35 Nascimento, Kayan         FR Fau - Boca Raton     1:13.00    1:14.17        
                  36.42     1:14.17 (37.75)                                        
 36 Young, Colton              8 Westminster Acad     1:28.71    1:26.43        
                  40.27     1:26.43 (46.16)                                        
 37 Montano, Alex             SR Pompano Beach        1:24.00    1:27.74        
                  40.88     1:27.74 (46.86)                                        
 38 Pittington, Nicholas      FR Trinity Christ'n     1:37.43    1:31.06        
                  44.48     1:31.06 (46.58)                                        
 39 Jensen, Jacob              8 BECH                 1:40.31    1:34.76        
                  40.60     1:34.76 (54.16)                                        
 40 Bowen, Kenedy                Westminster Acad     1:47.16    1:43.91        
                  48.59     1:43.91 (55.32)                                        
 -- Aquirre, Pablo            SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:07.90         DQ        
 -- Herriger, Michael         SR Trinity Christ'n     1:34.45         DQ        
 -- Tuinhof De Moed, Chris    FR Fau - Boca Raton     1:14.00         NS        
 -- Tenaglis, Gabriel          8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.30         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           4:59.00    5:00.15        
                  27.46       56.58 (29.12)     1:26.17 (29.59)     1:56.02 (29.85)
        2:26.21 (30.19)     2:56.76 (30.55)     3:27.43 (30.67)     3:58.52 (31.09)
        4:29.64 (31.12)     5:00.15 (30.51)                                        
  2 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           5:10.39    5:01.99        
                  27.87       57.55 (29.68)     1:27.98 (30.43)     1:58.51 (30.53)
        2:28.93 (30.42)     2:59.53 (30.60)     3:30.31 (30.78)     4:01.39 (31.08)
        4:32.22 (30.83)     5:01.99 (29.77)                                        
  3 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           5:11.32    5:04.92        
                  28.36       58.66 (30.30)     1:29.70 (31.04)     2:00.62 (30.92)
        2:31.75 (31.13)     3:02.70 (30.95)     3:33.83 (31.13)     4:04.64 (30.81)
        4:35.04 (30.40)     5:04.92 (29.88)                                        
  4 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           5:10.73    5:10.14        
                  28.56       59.19 (30.63)     1:30.62 (31.43)     2:01.87 (31.25)
        2:33.36 (31.49)     3:04.67 (31.31)     3:36.06 (31.39)     4:07.36 (31.30)
        4:38.79 (31.43)     5:10.14 (31.35)                                        
  5 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:16.46    5:15.07        
                  29.92     1:01.52 (31.60)     1:33.26 (31.74)     2:05.38 (32.12)
        2:37.26 (31.88)     3:09.09 (31.83)     3:41.03 (31.94)     4:12.96 (31.93)
        4:44.52 (31.56)     5:15.07 (30.55)                                        
  6 Squartino, Geena          FR N. Broward Prep      5:21.53    5:15.68        
                  28.58       59.45 (30.87)     1:31.39 (31.94)     2:03.52 (32.13)
        2:35.69 (32.17)     3:07.96 (32.27)     3:40.03 (32.07)     4:12.47 (32.44)
        4:44.59 (32.12)     5:15.68 (31.09)                                        
  7 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:13.75    5:19.04        
                  29.43     1:00.88 (31.45)     1:33.04 (32.16)     2:05.16 (32.12)
        2:37.50 (32.34)     3:10.02 (32.52)     3:42.68 (32.66)     4:14.36 (31.68)
        4:47.03 (32.67)     5:19.04 (32.01)                                        
  8 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:14.84    5:19.88        
                  29.52     1:01.22 (31.70)     1:33.37 (32.15)     2:05.41 (32.04)
        2:37.74 (32.33)     3:10.11 (32.37)     3:42.62 (32.51)     4:15.11 (32.49)
        4:48.06 (32.95)     5:19.88 (31.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Figueroa, Kristina        SO CoralSpringsChtr     5:28.29    5:26.75        
                  31.51     1:05.69 (34.18)     1:39.66 (33.97)     2:13.37 (33.71)
        2:46.46 (33.09)     3:19.18 (32.72)     3:51.59 (32.41)     4:24.00 (32.41)
        4:56.20 (32.20)     5:26.75 (30.55)                                        
 10 Hudson, Madison           FR Fau - Boca Raton     5:44.30    5:44.85        
                  31.32     1:06.40 (35.08)     1:40.75 (34.35)     2:14.76 (34.01)
        2:49.06 (34.30)     3:24.02 (34.96)     4:00.26 (36.24)     4:36.06 (35.80)
        5:11.58 (35.52)     5:44.85 (33.27)                                        
 11 Scuderi, Nicole           SO Saint Andrew's       6:02.03    5:55.27        
                  31.50     1:07.08 (35.58)     1:43.01 (35.93)     2:18.42 (35.41)
        2:54.23 (35.81)     3:30.60 (36.37)     4:06.72 (36.12)     4:43.52 (36.80)
        5:19.93 (36.41)     5:55.27 (35.34)                                        
 12 Zubero, Elizabeth          7 Westminster Acad     6:02.75    6:01.86        
                  31.95     1:08.19 (36.24)     1:45.10 (36.91)     2:22.01 (36.91)
        2:59.19 (37.18)     3:36.34 (37.15)     4:13.63 (37.29)     4:50.82 (37.19)
        5:27.48 (36.66)     6:01.86 (34.38)                                        
 13 Ruch, Daniella            SR CoralSpringsChtr     6:14.44    6:06.21        
                  33.13     1:09.16 (36.03)     1:46.17 (37.01)     2:23.54 (37.37)
        3:00.67 (37.13)     3:37.87 (37.20)     4:15.37 (37.50)     4:53.04 (37.67)
        5:30.05 (37.01)     6:06.21 (36.16)                                        
 14 Jasbon, Nikki             SR Saint Andrew's       6:06.34    6:07.46        
                  31.76     1:07.18 (35.42)     1:43.38 (36.20)     2:20.04 (36.66)
        2:57.20 (37.16)     3:35.50 (38.30)     4:14.04 (38.54)     4:52.34 (38.30)
        5:30.92 (38.58)     6:07.46 (36.54)                                        
 15 Pavan, Bruna              FR Pompano Beach        6:17.03    6:17.02        
                  33.26     1:10.45 (37.19)     1:48.21 (37.76)     2:26.26 (38.05)
        3:04.64 (38.38)     3:44.79 (40.15)     4:23.55 (38.76)     5:03.50 (39.95)
        5:41.83 (38.33)     6:17.02 (35.19)                                        
 16 McDonald, Raleigh          8 N. Broward Prep      7:01.32    6:48.54        
                  35.17     1:14.69 (39.52)     1:55.76 (41.07)     2:39.03 (43.27)
        3:22.92 (43.89)     4:05.79 (42.87)     4:49.32 (43.53)     5:31.50 (42.18)
        6:12.36 (40.86)     6:48.54 (36.18)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND            
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:54.30  AA-A
                4:59.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schulhofer, Alina         SO Pine Crest           5:07.00    4:59.00 AA-C   
                  27.14       56.02 (28.88)     1:25.60 (29.58)     1:55.61 (30.01)
        2:25.76 (30.15)     2:56.22 (30.46)     3:26.50 (30.28)     3:57.36 (30.86)
        4:28.30 (30.94)     4:59.00 (30.70)                                        
  2 Aiello, Rebecca           SR Pine Crest           5:02.30    5:10.39        
                  28.92       59.45 (30.53)     1:30.49 (31.04)     2:01.76 (31.27)
        2:33.19 (31.43)     3:03.90 (30.71)     3:35.39 (31.49)     4:07.56 (32.17)
        4:39.55 (31.99)     5:10.39 (30.84)                                        
  3 McKeon, Mallory           JR Pine Crest           5:04.37    5:10.73        
                  29.13       59.86 (30.73)     1:31.47 (31.61)     2:03.48 (32.01)
        2:34.91 (31.43)     3:06.01 (31.10)     3:37.42 (31.41)     4:08.72 (31.30)
        4:39.98 (31.26)     5:10.73 (30.75)                                        
  4 Hammond, Brittany         SO Pine Crest           5:05.33    5:11.32        
                  28.31       59.64 (31.33)     1:31.28 (31.64)     2:03.02 (31.74)
        2:34.91 (31.89)     3:06.48 (31.57)     3:38.19 (31.71)     4:09.73 (31.54)
        4:41.15 (31.42)     5:11.32 (30.17)                                        
  5 Ford, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:07.58    5:13.75        
                  28.62       59.29 (30.67)     1:30.56 (31.27)     2:02.06 (31.50)
        2:33.74 (31.68)     3:06.05 (32.31)     3:38.34 (32.29)     4:10.57 (32.23)
        4:42.25 (31.68)     5:13.75 (31.50)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Hailey         JR CoralSpringsChtr     5:21.00    5:14.84        
                  28.99     1:00.32 (31.33)     1:31.62 (31.30)     2:03.37 (31.75)
        2:35.48 (32.11)     3:07.07 (31.59)     3:39.16 (32.09)     4:11.32 (32.16)
        4:43.35 (32.03)     5:14.84 (31.49)                                        
  7 King, Amanda              JR Saint Andrew's       5:07.96    5:16.46        
                  29.60     1:01.28 (31.68)     1:33.52 (32.24)     2:05.60 (32.08)
        2:37.76 (32.16)     3:09.91 (32.15)     3:42.04 (32.13)     4:14.27 (32.23)
        4:45.92 (31.65)     5:16.46 (30.54)                                        
  8 Squartino, Geena          FR N. Broward Prep      5:14.83    5:21.53        
                  28.42       59.03 (30.61)     1:31.09 (32.06)     2:03.54 (32.45)
        2:36.33 (32.79)     3:09.53 (33.20)     3:42.55 (33.02)     4:16.26 (33.71)
        4:49.40 (33.14)     5:21.53 (32.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Figueroa, Kristina        SO CoralSpringsChtr     5:22.00    5:28.29        
                  30.37     1:03.63 (33.26)     1:37.31 (33.68)     2:10.46 (33.15)
        2:43.59 (33.13)     3:17.06 (33.47)     3:49.83 (32.77)     4:23.10 (33.27)
        4:56.10 (33.00)     5:28.29 (32.19)                                        
 10 Hudson, Madison           FR Fau - Boca Raton     5:26.00    5:44.30        
                  30.56     1:04.95 (34.39)     1:40.48 (35.53)     2:16.21 (35.73)
        2:51.43 (35.22)     3:27.03 (35.60)     4:01.18 (34.15)     4:36.94 (35.76)
        5:11.66 (34.72)     5:44.30 (32.64)                                        
 11 Scuderi, Nicole           SO Saint Andrew's       5:45.84    6:02.03        
                  33.52     1:10.12 (36.60)     1:47.23 (37.11)     2:24.03 (36.80)
        3:00.54 (36.51)     3:37.70 (37.16)     4:14.02 (36.32)     4:50.21 (36.19)
        5:26.47 (36.26)     6:02.03 (35.56)                                        
 12 Zubero, Elizabeth          7 Westminster Acad     6:06.00    6:02.75        
                  32.41     1:08.23 (35.82)     1:45.12 (36.89)     2:22.02 (36.90)
        2:59.00 (36.98)     3:36.53 (37.53)     4:13.42 (36.89)     4:51.14 (37.72)
        5:27.73 (36.59)     6:02.75 (35.02)                                        
 13 Jasbon, Nikki             SR Saint Andrew's       6:02.40    6:06.34        
                  32.08     1:06.79 (34.71)     1:43.51 (36.72)     2:20.73 (37.22)
        2:58.10 (37.37)     3:35.64 (37.54)     4:13.53 (37.89)     4:51.63 (38.10)
        5:29.68 (38.05)     6:06.34 (36.66)                                        
 14 Ruch, Daniella            SR CoralSpringsChtr     5:59.00    6:14.44        
                  33.61     1:10.69 (37.08)     1:48.37 (37.68)     2:26.33 (37.96)
        3:04.34 (38.01)     3:42.38 (38.04)     4:20.56 (38.18)     4:58.84 (38.28)
        5:37.25 (38.41)     6:14.44 (37.19)                                        
 15 Pavan, Bruna              FR Pompano Beach        6:34.00    6:17.03        
                  32.74     1:09.40 (36.66)     1:47.52 (38.12)     2:26.20 (38.68)
        3:05.95 (39.75)     3:45.22 (39.27)     4:24.82 (39.60)     5:03.61 (38.79)
        5:41.32 (37.71)     6:17.03 (35.71)                                        
 16 McDonald, Raleigh          8 N. Broward Prep      7:13.00    7:01.32        
                  36.92     1:19.98 (43.06)     2:04.88 (44.90)     2:50.19 (45.31)
        3:34.09 (43.90)     4:16.63 (42.54)     4:58.72 (42.09)     5:41.80 (43.08)
        6:23.89 (42.09)     7:01.32 (37.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baugh, Alexandra          FR Pompano Beach        8:27.00    8:25.85        
                  40.76     1:31.42 (50.66)     2:23.10 (51.68)     3:12.67 (49.57)
        4:06.77 (54.10)                             5:53.01 ( )     6:45.75 (52.74)
        7:37.01 (51.26)     8:25.85 (48.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           4:45.57    4:36.09 AA-C   
                  25.87       54.13 (28.26)     1:21.90 (27.77)     1:49.38 (27.48)
        2:17.36 (27.98)     2:44.92 (27.56)     3:12.37 (27.45)     3:40.62 (28.25)
        4:08.66 (28.04)     4:36.09 (27.43)                                        
  2 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           4:53.31    4:46.11        
                  25.76       54.59 (28.83)     1:23.64 (29.05)     1:52.78 (29.14)
        2:21.98 (29.20)     2:51.24 (29.26)     3:20.44 (29.20)     3:49.75 (29.31)
        4:18.91 (29.16)     4:46.11 (27.20)                                        
  3 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           4:55.17    4:49.54        
                  25.78       54.35 (28.57)     1:23.14 (28.79)     1:52.34 (29.20)
        2:21.38 (29.04)     2:51.20 (29.82)     3:20.87 (29.67)     3:50.85 (29.98)
        4:20.18 (29.33)     4:49.54 (29.36)                                        
  4 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           5:06.91    4:58.46        
                  27.29       56.53 (29.24)     1:26.68 (30.15)     1:56.75 (30.07)
        2:27.15 (30.40)     2:57.24 (30.09)     3:27.35 (30.11)     3:57.64 (30.29)
        4:28.59 (30.95)     4:58.46 (29.87)                                        
  5 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       5:04.17    4:59.23        
                  26.39       55.22 (28.83)     1:24.91 (29.69)     1:55.00 (30.09)
        2:25.47 (30.47)     2:56.13 (30.66)     3:26.89 (30.76)     3:57.30 (30.41)
        4:28.52 (31.22)     4:59.23 (30.71)                                        
  6 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        5:12.97    5:08.19        
                  27.04       56.86 (29.82)     1:28.29 (31.43)     1:59.49 (31.20)
        2:31.13 (31.64)     3:03.06 (31.93)     3:34.79 (31.73)     4:06.39 (31.60)
        4:37.91 (31.52)     5:08.19 (30.28)                                        
  7 Gillespie, Carlton        JR Pompano Beach        5:33.43    5:29.42        
                  28.41     1:00.00 (31.59)     1:32.77 (32.77)     2:06.36 (33.59)
        2:40.82 (34.46)     3:14.71 (33.89)     3:48.59 (33.88)     4:23.62 (35.03)
        4:57.58 (33.96)     5:29.42 (31.84)                                        
  8 Romanelli, Matthew        SO A-Heritagedelray     5:24.82    5:36.26        
                  29.38     1:01.92 (32.54)     1:35.96 (34.04)     2:09.96 (34.00)
        2:43.96 (34.00)     3:18.24 (34.28)     3:52.66 (34.42)     4:27.38 (34.72)
        5:02.15 (34.77)     5:36.26 (34.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fuller, Tanner             7 Saint Andrew's       5:41.78    5:33.50        
                  28.80     1:01.27 (32.47)     1:35.24 (33.97)     2:08.58 (33.34)
        2:43.43 (34.85)     3:17.62 (34.19)     3:52.19 (34.57)     4:26.58 (34.39)
        5:01.09 (34.51)     5:33.50 (32.41)                                        
 10 Needleman, Josh           JR Saint Andrew's       5:37.44    5:42.51        
                  29.17     1:01.83 (32.66)     1:36.14 (34.31)     2:11.55 (35.41)
        2:47.89 (36.34)     3:23.07 (35.18)     3:59.04 (35.97)     4:34.35 (35.31)
        5:08.89 (34.54)     5:42.51 (33.62)                                        
 11 Weigel, Adam              SR Saint Andrew's       5:57.10    5:49.31        
                  29.14     1:02.82 (33.68)     1:38.22 (35.40)     2:13.58 (35.36)
        2:49.81 (36.23)     3:26.60 (36.79)     4:02.80 (36.20)     4:39.23 (36.43)
        5:15.74 (36.51)     5:49.31 (33.57)                                        
 12 Tolomeo, Tyler             7 CoralSpringsChtr     6:04.20    5:57.73        
                  31.81     1:07.26 (35.45)     1:43.63 (36.37)     2:21.05 (37.42)
        2:57.18 (36.13)     3:33.56 (36.38)     4:09.67 (36.11)     4:46.13 (36.46)
        5:22.53 (36.40)     5:57.73 (35.20)                                        
 13 Pillado, Austin           SO CoralSpringsChtr     6:01.91    5:59.51        
                  30.99     1:07.91 (36.92)     1:45.61 (37.70)     2:22.14 (36.53)
        2:57.78 (35.64)     3:34.45 (36.67)     4:11.24 (36.79)     4:48.07 (36.83)
        5:24.35 (36.28)     5:59.51 (35.16)                                        
 14 Clemons, Charlie          FR Westminster Acad     7:27.40    7:13.07        
                                4:20.86 ( )     5:04.52 (43.66)   7:13.07 (2:08.55)
 15 Sparks, James              8 Westminster Acad     7:19.77    7:14.90        
                  37.25     1:20.36 (43.11)     2:05.54 (45.18)     2:50.02 (44.48)
        3:35.58 (45.56)     4:20.39 (44.81)     5:05.39 (45.00)     5:49.08 (43.69)
        6:33.74 (44.66)     7:14.90 (41.16)                                        
 16 Tannhauser, Robert         6 Westminster Acad     7:16.10    7:24.35        
                  38.58     1:23.30 (44.72)     2:09.28 (45.98)     2:56.22 (46.94)
        3:42.90 (46.68)     4:30.50 (47.60)   6:01.57 (1:31.07)     6:47.85 (46.28)
        7:24.35 (36.50)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:22.88        2009 Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota      
                4:31.51  AA-A
                4:36.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veale, Thomas             SR Pine Crest           4:31.07    4:45.57        
                  26.14       55.30 (29.16)     1:25.05 (29.75)     1:54.86 (29.81)
        2:24.25 (29.39)     2:52.48 (28.23)     3:20.40 (27.92)     3:48.62 (28.22)
        4:17.28 (28.66)     4:45.57 (28.29)                                        
  2 Evenson, Austin           JR Pine Crest           4:47.02    4:53.31        
                  26.24       55.05 (28.81)     1:24.75 (29.70)     1:55.19 (30.44)
        2:25.21 (30.02)     2:54.44 (29.23)     3:24.33 (29.89)     3:54.34 (30.01)
        4:24.10 (29.76)     4:53.31 (29.21)                                        
  3 Walter, Ryan              JR Pine Crest           4:50.99    4:55.17        
                  26.06       54.77 (28.71)     1:24.45 (29.68)     1:54.62 (30.17)
        2:25.01 (30.39)     2:55.93 (30.92)     3:14.77 (18.84)     3:48.06 (33.29)
        4:26.78 (38.72)     4:55.17 (28.39)                                        
  4 Percy, Jacob              SO King's Academy       5:04.90    5:04.17        
                  26.41       55.56 (29.15)     1:25.72 (30.16)     1:56.31 (30.59)
        2:27.49 (31.18)     2:58.08 (30.59)     3:29.22 (31.14)     4:00.67 (31.45)
        4:32.28 (31.61)     5:04.17 (31.89)                                        
  5 Rudnik, John              SO Pine Crest           5:02.91    5:06.91        
                  27.85       58.55 (30.70)     1:29.28 (30.73)     1:59.93 (30.65)
        2:30.77 (30.84)     3:01.53 (30.76)     3:32.65 (31.12)     4:03.95 (31.30)
        4:35.86 (31.91)     5:06.91 (31.05)                                        
  6 Copa, Dillon              SO Pompano Beach        5:12.00    5:12.97        
                  27.31       56.95 (29.64)     1:27.71 (30.76)     1:59.54 (31.83)
        2:31.69 (32.15)     3:03.77 (32.08)     3:36.08 (32.31)     4:08.39 (32.31)
        4:41.28 (32.89)     5:12.97 (31.69)                                        
  7 Romanelli, Matthew        SO A-Heritagedelray     5:32.05    5:24.82        
                  29.06     1:00.94 (31.88)     1:33.74 (32.80)     2:06.42 (32.68)
        2:39.44 (33.02)     3:12.36 (32.92)     3:45.47 (33.11)     4:19.10 (33.63)
        4:52.58 (33.48)     5:24.82 (32.24)                                        
  8 Gillespie, Carlton        JR Pompano Beach        5:30.00    5:33.43        
                  28.86     1:01.29 (32.43)     1:35.13 (33.84)     2:08.37 (33.24)
        2:41.93 (33.56)     3:16.78 (34.85)     3:51.14 (34.36)     4:25.94 (34.80)
        5:00.39 (34.45)     5:33.43 (33.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Needleman, Josh           JR Saint Andrew's       5:33.70    5:37.44        
                  29.56     1:02.23 (32.67)     1:35.89 (33.66)     2:09.81 (33.92)
        2:44.07 (34.26)     3:18.48 (34.41)     3:52.77 (34.29)     4:27.94 (35.17)
        5:03.26 (35.32)     5:37.44 (34.18)                                        
 10 Fuller, Tanner             7 Saint Andrew's       5:31.83    5:41.78        
                  28.62     1:01.17 (32.55)     1:35.60 (34.43)     2:11.07 (35.47)
        2:46.76 (35.69)     3:21.35 (34.59)     3:56.67 (35.32)     4:32.66 (35.99)
        5:07.84 (35.18)     5:41.78 (33.94)                                        
 11 Weigel, Adam              SR Saint Andrew's       5:43.12    5:57.10        
                  28.56     1:01.17 (32.61)     1:36.15 (34.98)     2:11.99 (35.84)
        2:49.26 (37.27)     3:27.54 (38.28)     4:05.87 (38.33)     4:44.53 (38.66)
        5:22.26 (37.73)     5:57.10 (34.84)                                        
 12 Pillado, Austin           SO CoralSpringsChtr     6:12.10    6:01.91        
                  31.04     1:06.04 (35.00)     1:42.83 (36.79)     2:19.85 (37.02)
        2:57.14 (37.29)     3:34.89 (37.75)     4:13.08 (38.19)     4:49.06 (35.98)
        5:27.86 (38.80)     6:01.91 (34.05)                                        
 13 Tolomeo, Tyler             7 CoralSpringsChtr     5:57.80    6:04.20        
                  33.02     1:10.10 (37.08)     1:46.75 (36.65)     2:23.58 (36.83)
        3:01.04 (37.46)     3:38.23 (37.19)     4:15.18 (36.95)     4:51.88 (36.70)
        5:28.61 (36.73)     6:04.20 (35.59)                                        
 14 Cohen, Alexander          SO Saint Andrew's       5:54.32    6:05.15        
                  33.27     1:10.18 (36.91)     1:47.06 (36.88)     2:25.20 (38.14)
        3:03.21 (38.01)     3:40.29 (37.08)     4:18.18 (37.89)     4:55.09 (36.91)
        5:32.13 (37.04)     6:05.15 (33.02)                                        
 15 Tannhauser, Robert         6 Westminster Acad     7:14.51    7:16.10        
                  37.87     1:21.24 (43.37)     2:05.49 (44.25)     2:51.65 (46.16)
        3:37.54 (45.89)     4:22.34 (44.80)                             5:53.61 ( )
        6:38.69 (45.08)     7:16.10 (37.41)                                        
 16 Sparks, James              8 Westminster Acad     7:28.78    7:19.77        
                  38.25     1:21.44 (43.19)     2:06.30 (44.86)     2:51.84 (45.54)
        3:37.14 (45.30)     4:22.71 (45.57)     5:08.06 (45.35)     5:53.19 (45.13)
        6:37.61 (44.42)     7:19.77 (42.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clemons, Charlie          FR Westminster Acad     7:10.25    7:27.40        
                  36.40     1:19.75 (43.35)   5:14.20 (3:54.45)                    
                                                                        6:47.11 ( )
        7:27.55 (40.44)         7:27.40 ( )                                        
 18 Bruens, Alexander          6 Fau - Boca Raton     7:02.00    7:54.97        
                  38.18     1:24.72 (46.54)     2:15.35 (50.63)     3:04.87 (49.52)
        3:52.94 (48.07)     4:43.25 (50.31)     5:32.37 (49.12)     6:20.98 (48.61)
        7:11.18 (50.20)     7:54.97 (43.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rondino, Louie             8 Westminster Acad          NT    8:58.29        
                  41.28     1:33.83 (52.55)     2:30.67 (56.84)     3:29.15 (58.48)
        4:28.15 (59.00)     5:26.70 (58.55)     6:22.02 (55.32)     7:17.04 (55.02)
        8:11.10 (54.06)     8:58.29 (47.19)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:43.69    1:38.91        
     1) Schulhofer, Alina SO            2) Aiello, Rebecca SR             
     3) Moeller, Stephanie SR           4) Hammond, Brittany SO           
                  25.09       49.91 (24.82)     1:14.32 (24.41)     1:38.91 (24.59)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:45.41    1:39.61        
     1) Timmerman, Paige SO             2) Coombs, Hannah SO              
     3) King, Amanda JR                 4) Ruth, Brenna FR                
                  25.31       49.94 (24.63)     1:14.79 (24.85)     1:39.61 (24.82)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:48.81    1:42.36        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica SR         2) Nava, Caroline 8               
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                    4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  24.98       50.87 (25.89)     1:16.49 (25.62)     1:42.36 (25.87)
  4 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:47.08    1:48.15        
     1) Figueroa, Kristina SO           2) Morris, Lucia JR               
     3) Hicks, Paige JR                 4) Payamps, Natasha SO            
                  26.96       52.99 (26.03)     1:21.24 (28.25)     1:48.15 (26.91)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     1:52.44    1:55.29        
     1) Schulte, Julia FR               2) Pavan, Bruna FR                
     3) Davis, Shakirah SR              4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  29.40       58.47 (29.07)     1:28.22 (29.75)     1:55.29 (27.07)
  6 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:01.24    2:00.37        
     1) Hudson, Madison FR              2) Ramos, Gianna 7                
     3) Mederos, Zulie 8                4) Levitt, Fallon FR              
                  28.12       56.90 (28.78)     1:28.37 (31.47)     2:00.37 (32.00)
  7 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:08.14    2:05.09        
     1) Kissel, Emily SO                2) Albano, Jacqueline JR          
     3) Millard, Brianna SO             4) Shiver, Christina FR           
                  27.39       59.51 (32.12)     1:14.55 (15.04)     2:05.09 (50.54)
 -- North Broward Prep High School                    1:56.57         DQ        
     1) Wilkinson, Daysi FR             2) Squartino, Geena FR            
     3) Early, Taylor 8                 4) Kraus, Lea SR                  
B - Final
  9 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:10.73    2:09.61        
     1) Rubis, Sabrina 8                2) Foster, Jordan 7               
     3) Crocetti, Victoria SO           4) Lowe, Sierra SO                
                  29.77     1:03.73 (33.96)     1:39.40 (35.67)     2:09.61 (30.21)
 10 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:17.84    2:14.39        
     1) Early, Morgan 8                 2) Russell-Rivera, Tabby JR       
     3) Wolfe, Demitroula FR            4) Mracna, Calle FR               
                  32.78     1:14.24 (41.46)     1:47.26 (33.02)     2:14.39 (27.13)
 11 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:15.04    2:15.76        
     1) Sallen, Jane SO                 2) Rothfield, Harley SO           
     3) Ramirez, Katherine SO           4) Posk, Mikayla JR               
                  28.37     1:11.25 (42.88)     1:42.80 (31.55)     2:15.76 (32.96)
 -- Berean Christian School                           2:29.52         NS        
     1) Ryan, Kendra SR                 2) Hill, Nicole SR                
     3) Grosz, Taylor SR                4) Lovell, Kara FR                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.75        2009 Carmel                                     
                         M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan               
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles                                     
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:37.14  AA-A
                1:38.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:38.91    1:43.69        
     1) Veale, Hannah FR                2) Chaney, Kaelah SO              
     3) Gornisiewisz, Savanna SO        4) Hediger, Anastasia SO          
                  25.87       50.85 (24.98)     1:17.37 (26.52)     1:43.69 (26.32)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:40.22    1:45.41        
     1) Bober, Courtney 7               2) Anderson, Sarah JR             
     3) Van Olden, Annabelle FR         4) Ruth, Brenna FR                
                  27.02       53.42 (26.40)     1:20.21 (26.79)     1:45.41 (25.20)
  3 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:52.00    1:47.08        
     1) Figueroa, Kristina SO           2) Morris, Lucia JR               
     3) Hicks, Paige JR                 4) Payamps, Natasha SO            
                  26.58       53.09 (26.51)     1:20.39 (27.30)     1:47.08 (26.69)
  4 Westminster Academy                               1:44.12    1:48.81        
     1) Kranz, Amy 8                    2) Nava, Caroline 8               
     3) Carlton, Brooke JR              4) Israels, Caroline SO           
                  27.08       53.02 (25.94)     1:23.06 (30.04)     1:48.81 (25.75)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     1:53.47    1:52.44        
     1) Schulte, Julia FR               2) Pavan, Bruna FR                
     3) Davis, Shakirah SR              4) Coffey, Alison SR              
                  28.38       57.23 (28.85)     1:26.79 (29.56)     1:52.44 (25.65)
  6 North Broward Prep High School                    2:00.16    1:56.57        
     1) Squartino, Geena FR             2) Wilkinson, Daysi FR            
     3) McKeown, Morgan 7               4) Early, Taylor 8                
                  31.03       55.75 (24.72)     1:26.49 (30.74)     1:56.57 (30.08)
  7 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  1:54.55    2:01.24        
     1) Hudson, Madison FR              2) Ramos, Gianna 7                
     3) Mederos, Zulie 8                4) Levitt, Fallon FR              
                  27.04       55.88 (28.84)     1:27.46 (31.58)     2:01.24 (33.78)
  8 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    2:03.17    2:08.14        
     1) Kissel, Emily SO                2) Albano, Jacqueline JR          
     3) Millard, Brianna SO             4) Switalski, Nicole SO           
                  27.09     1:07.31 (40.22)     1:38.40 (31.09)     2:08.14 (29.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    2:07.60    2:10.73        
     1) Rubis, Sabrina 8                2) Foster, Jordan 7               
     3) Crocetti, Victoria SO           4) Lowe, Sierra SO                
                  30.16     1:04.07 (33.91)     1:39.07 (35.00)     2:10.73 (31.66)
 10 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       2:19.55    2:15.04        
     1) Ramirez, Katherine SO           2) Rothfield, Harley SO           
     3) Sallen, Jane SO                 4) Posk, Mikayla JR               
                  31.90     1:15.06 (43.16)     1:42.15 (27.09)     2:15.04 (32.89)
 11 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:14.14    2:17.84        
     1) Early, Morgan 8                 2) Russell-Rivera, Tabby JR       
     3) Wolfe, Demitroula FR            4) Mracna, Calle FR               
                  34.68     1:09.24 (34.56)     1:47.58 (38.34)     2:17.84 (30.26)
 12 Berean Christian School                           2:20.00    2:29.52        
     1) Ryan, Kendra SR                 2) Hill, Nicole SR                
     3) Grosz, Taylor SR                4) Lovell, Kara FR                
                  37.93     1:20.84 (42.91)     1:56.38 (35.54)     2:29.52 (33.14)
 -- American Heritage (Delray)                        2:13.57         DQ        
     1) Metzger, Cindy FR               2) Sizemore, Santana 7            
     3) McKnight, Elena FR              4) Calinescu, Yasmin 8            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:30.61    1:27.72        
     1) Betschart, Marcel JR            2) Eisenberger, Gotti JR          
     3) Holland, Descartes SO           4) Veale, Thomas SR               
                  22.13       43.44 (21.31)     1:05.59 (22.15)     1:27.72 (22.13)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:33.00    1:30.51        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Barbar, Anthony SR             
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO             4) Offerdahl, Andrew JR           
                  21.96       44.23 (22.27)     1:06.66 (22.43)     1:30.51 (23.85)
  3 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:34.49    1:32.55        
     1) O'Gorman, Robert SO             2) Neyra, Daniel SO               
     3) Rasi, Valerio SR                4) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
                  23.14       48.94 (25.80)     1:10.67 (21.73)     1:32.55 (21.88)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:36.33    1:33.37        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Cappola, Nicholas SR           
     3) Fish, Jared SR                  4) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR          
                  22.66       46.01 (23.35)     1:10.06 (24.05)     1:33.37 (23.31)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:38.55    1:34.62        
     1) Cardenas, Mario SR              2) Norton, Gregory SR             
     3) Weigel, Scott SR                4) Ashworth, Eamon JR             
                  23.27       46.28 (23.01)     1:10.91 (24.63)     1:34.62 (23.71)
  6 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    1:44.96    1:43.14        
     1) Herrero, Austin SR              2) Fritz, Matthew FR              
     3) Martin, Thomas 7                4) Percy, Jacob SO                
                  25.47       51.24 (25.77)     1:18.74 (27.50)     1:43.14 (24.40)
  7 American Heritage (Delray)                        1:48.40    1:47.64        
     1) Lazzara, Gianni SO              2) Romanelli, Matthew SO          
     3) Landau, Max 8                   4) Lacoursiere, Quinn 6           
                  25.20       51.53 (26.33)     1:19.20 (27.67)     1:47.64 (28.44)
  8 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:54.00    1:54.42        
     1) Castillo, Christian FR          2) Payamps, Giancarlo 7           
     3) Espinosa, Ronny SO              4) Brandon, Partrick FR           
                  27.13       59.74 (32.61)     1:28.33 (28.59)     1:54.42 (26.09)
B - Final
  9 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:00.44    1:57.15        
     1) Angelman, Andrew SR             2) Martinez, Jeffrey SR           
     3) Caputo, Cameron 8               4) Ansell, Thomas SR              
                  27.54   1:31.94 (1:04.40)     1:57.15 (25.21)         1:57.15 ( )
 -- Berean Christian School                           1:58.15         NS        
     1) Wagner, Colin JR                2) Andrews, Kyle JR               
     3) Mercier, Jeffrey JR             4) Polycarpo, Nicholas JR         
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.15        2009 Glenbrook South                            
                         D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto            
       State: # 1:23.09        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad        
                1:25.85  AA-A
                1:27.21  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest School                                 1:25.07    1:30.61        
     1) Veale, Thomas SR                2) Aguirre, Armand SR             
     3) Evenson, Austin JR              4) Eisenberger, Gotti JR          
                  22.47       44.71 (22.24)     1:08.63 (23.92)     1:30.61 (21.98)
  2 Westminster Academy                               1:30.90    1:33.00        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Johnstone, Logan SO            
     3) Spangler, Jeremiah SO           4) Barbar, Anthony SR             
                  21.83       44.05 (22.22)     1:10.00 (25.95)     1:33.00 (23.00)
  3 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                       1:37.26    1:34.49        
     1) Rasi, Valerio SR                2) Bagioli, Giovanni JR           
     3) O'Gorman, Robert SO             4) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR          
                  22.65       50.31 (27.66)     1:12.52 (22.21)     1:34.49 (21.97)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:33.69    1:36.33        
     1) Cappola, Nicholas SR            2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Gillespie, Carlton JR           4) Teuchert, Benjamin SR          
                  24.36       48.29 (23.93)     1:14.05 (25.76)     1:36.33 (22.28)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:31.22    1:38.55        
     1) Norton, Gregory SR              2) Larsen, Jonathan JR            
     3) Weigel, Scott SR                4) Castillo, Rafi SR              
                  22.94       48.42 (25.48)     1:13.02 (24.60)     1:38.55 (25.53)
  6 King's Academy (West Palm Bch)                    1:48.77    1:44.96        
     1) Herrero, Austin SR              2) Fritz, Matthew FR              
     3) Martin, Thomas 7                4) Percy, Jacob SO                
                  26.06       51.79 (25.73)     1:19.98 (28.19)     1:44.96 (24.98)
  7 American Heritage (Delray)                        1:47.54    1:48.40        
     1) Lazzara, Gianni SO              2) Romanelli, Matthew SO          
     3) Landau, Max 8                   4) Lacoursiere, Quinn 6           
                  24.70       50.92 (26.22)     1:19.48 (28.56)     1:48.40 (28.92)
  8 Coral Springs Charter School                      1:55.10    1:54.00        
     1) Castillo, Christian FR          2) Payamps, Giancarlo 7           
     3) Espinosa, Ronny SO              4) Brandon, Partrick FR           
                  27.18       59.14 (31.96)     1:29.03 (29.89)     1:54.00 (24.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berean Christian School                                NT    1:58.15        
     1) Wagner, Colin JR                2) Andrews, Kyle JR               
     3) Mercier, Jeffrey JR             4) Polycarpo, Nicholas JR         
                  29.64       59.44 (29.80)     1:31.32 (31.88)     1:58.15 (26.83)
 10 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                    2:04.81    2:00.44        
     1) Angelman, Andrew SR             2) Martinez, Jeffrey SR           
     3) Caputo, Cameron 8               4) Ansell, Thomas SR              
                  28.37     1:05.72 (37.35)     1:35.39 (29.67)     2:00.44 (25.05)
 -- Fau (Boca Raton)                                  1:55.20         DQ        
     1) Diperna, Nico SR                2) Nemeth, Kristof 8              
     3) Suresh, Vallabh FR              4) Nascimento, Kayan FR           
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's         58.96      56.15 AA-C   
                  27.44       56.15 (28.71)                                        
  2 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         59.40      57.44        
                  27.88       57.44 (29.56)                                        
  3 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest           1:01.45      59.21        
                  28.77       59.21 (30.44)                                        
  4 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad     1:01.13    1:00.11        
                  28.44     1:00.11 (31.67)                                        
  5 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest           1:02.55    1:02.57        
                  30.20     1:02.57 (32.37)                                        
  6 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:03.59    1:02.89        
                  30.27     1:02.89 (32.62)                                        
  7 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:02.26    1:05.12        
                  31.98     1:05.12 (33.14)                                        
  8 Aseere, Taylor            SO Pompano Beach        1:05.82    1:06.59        
                  31.17     1:06.59 (35.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tenaglia, Carina          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:07.28    1:07.35        
                  32.36     1:07.35 (34.99)                                        
 10 Scuderi, Chelsea           8 Saint Andrew's       1:12.23    1:07.40        
                  32.93     1:07.40 (34.47)                                        
 11 Bober, Devin              SO Saint Andrew's       1:10.34    1:07.66        
                  33.27     1:07.66 (34.39)                                        
 12 Gornisiewisz, Sabrina      7 Pine Crest           1:14.85    1:12.90        
                  36.12     1:12.90 (36.78)                                        
 13 Hall, Alexandra           SO Westminster Acad     1:14.04    1:13.18        
                1:13.26         1:13.18 ( )                                        
 14 McKeown, Morgan            7 N. Broward Prep      1:17.47    1:16.33        
                  37.34     1:16.33 (38.99)                                        
 15 Beauchamp, Abby           SR Pine Crest           1:17.51    1:17.85        
                  37.20     1:17.85 (40.65)                                        
 16 Ramirez, Katherine        SO Grandview Prep       1:21.01    1:18.99        
                  38.60     1:18.99 (40.39)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA          
       State: # 53.92        2009 Aubrey Peacock, Bolles, Jacksonville         
                56.10  AA-A
                57.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karosas, Tasija           SO Saint Andrew's         57.05      58.96        
                  28.74       58.96 (30.22)                                        
  2 Moroney, Megan             8 Saint Andrew's         58.38      59.40        
                  29.05       59.40 (30.35)                                        
  3 Nederlanden, Jessica      SR Westminster Acad       59.31    1:01.13        
                  29.11     1:01.13 (32.02)                                        
  4 Moeller, Stephanie        SR Pine Crest             59.35    1:01.45        
                  29.65     1:01.45 (31.80)                                        
  5 Diamond, Jenna            SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:01.00    1:02.26        
                  30.60     1:02.26 (31.66)                                        
  6 Ghali, Miriyam             8 Pine Crest           1:03.23    1:02.55        
                  30.02     1:02.55 (32.53)                                        
  7 Campo, Stephanie          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.00    1:03.59        
                  31.12     1:03.59 (32.47)                                        
  8 Aseere, Taylor            SO Pompano Beach        1:14.00    1:05.82        
                  31.02     1:05.82 (34.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tenaglia, Carina          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:02.00    1:07.28        
                  32.40     1:07.28 (34.88)                                        
 10 Bober, Devin              SO Saint Andrew's       1:08.28    1:10.34        
                  34.38     1:10.34 (35.96)                                        
 11 Scuderi, Chelsea           8 Saint Andrew's       1:12.22    1:12.23        
                  34.62     1:12.23 (37.61)                                        
 12 Hall, Alexandra           SO Westminster Acad     1:16.18    1:14.04        
                1:14.50         1:14.04 ( )                                        
 13 Gornisiewisz, Sabrina      7 Pine Crest           1:13.69    1:14.85        
                  36.35     1:14.85 (38.50)                                        
 14 McKeown, Morgan            7 N. Broward Prep      1:16.00    1:17.47        
                  38.03     1:17.47 (39.44)                                        
 15 Beauchamp, Abby           SR Pine Crest           1:15.55    1:17.51        
                  37.27     1:17.51 (40.24)                                        
 16 Ramirez, Katherine        SO Grandview Prep       1:21.29    1:21.01        
                  40.23     1:21.01 (40.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fish, Hannah              FR Pompano Beach        1:26.00    1:23.00        
                  40.32     1:23.00 (42.68)                                        
 18 Millard, Brianna          SO Pope John Paul       1:24.54    1:23.43        
                  40.66     1:23.43 (42.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Silk, Mary Katherine      JR Pope John Paul       1:28.94    1:25.51        
                  41.01     1:25.51 (44.50)                                        
 20 Rubis, Sabrina             8 King's Academy       1:29.04    1:25.95        
                  42.20     1:25.95 (43.75)                                        
 21 Wood, Amanda               6 Westminster Acad     1:29.98    1:28.42        
                  42.14     1:28.42 (46.28)                                        
 22 Landau, Jayde              7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:35.00    1:31.50        
                  43.46     1:31.50 (48.04)                                        
 23 Foster, Jordan             7 King's Academy       1:33.50    1:32.58        
 24 Mccarty, Summer            6 King's Academy       1:46.09    1:40.69        
                  49.41     1:40.69 (51.28)                                        
 25 Ali, Alyssa                6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:45.00    1:43.16        
                  48.56     1:43.16 (54.60)                                        
 -- Davis, Zuri               FR Fau - Boca Raton     2:05.00         DQ        
 -- Morello, Nini                CoralSpringsChtr     1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep         57.12      53.54        
                  25.96       53.54 (27.58)                                        
  2 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             58.48      53.96        
                  26.30       53.96 (27.66)                                        
  3 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest             57.44      55.30        
                  26.76       55.30 (28.54)                                        
  4 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             57.56      58.03        
                  27.74       58.03 (30.29)                                        
  5 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep       1:00.75      58.72        
                  28.80       58.72 (29.92)                                        
  6 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         59.18      59.01        
                  29.09       59.01 (29.92)                                        
  7 Sgrignoli, Timothy        SR Pompano Beach          59.70    1:01.43        
                  29.85     1:01.43 (31.58)                                        
  8 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           1:02.51    1:04.46        
                  31.30     1:04.46 (33.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Micah               8 Westminster Acad     1:05.44    1:04.06        
 10 Parfyonov, Aleksey        SR Pompano Beach        1:05.49    1:07.05        
                  31.81     1:07.05 (35.24)                                        
 11 Weigel, Scott             SR Saint Andrew's       1:11.13    1:10.14        
                  34.82     1:10.14 (35.32)                                        
 12 Mccarty, Jacob            SO King's Academy       1:11.95    1:12.19        
                  34.81     1:12.19 (37.38)                                        
 13 Bagioli, Giovanni         JR Grandview Prep       1:18.27    1:15.84        
                  36.74     1:15.84 (39.10)                                        
 14 Landau, Max                8 A-Heritagedelray     1:18.87    1:17.65        
                  37.43     1:17.65 (40.22)                                        
 15 Spangler, Jeremiah        SO Westminster Acad     1:18.04    1:22.48        
                  38.62     1:22.48 (43.86)                                        
 -- Diener, Kevin             SO Saint Andrew's       1:10.09         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX    
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                50.74  AA-A
                51.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rasi, Valerio             SR Grandview Prep         53.29      57.12        
                  28.08       57.12 (29.04)                                        
  2 Dear, Adam                SO Pine Crest             55.05      57.44        
                  27.61       57.44 (29.83)                                        
  3 Brock, Delaney            JR Pine Crest             57.79      57.56        
                  28.00       57.56 (29.56)                                        
  4 Betschart, Marcel         JR Pine Crest             53.24      58.48        
                  29.61       58.48 (28.87)                                        
  5 Warner, Shawn             SO Saint Andrew's         57.22      59.18        
                  29.44       59.18 (29.74)                                        
  6 Sgrignoli, Timothy        SR Pompano Beach          59.22      59.70        
                  29.29       59.70 (30.41)                                        
  7 O'Gorman, Robert          SO Grandview Prep         59.40    1:00.75        
                  29.40     1:00.75 (31.35)                                        
  8 Evenson, Alex             FR Pine Crest           1:04.99    1:02.51        
                  30.47     1:02.51 (32.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Micah               8 Westminster Acad     1:05.59    1:05.44        
                  30.31     1:05.44 (35.13)                                        
 10 Parfyonov, Aleksey        SR Pompano Beach        1:08.00    1:05.49        
                  31.80     1:05.49 (33.69)                                        
 11 Diener, Kevin             SO Saint Andrew's       1:10.23    1:10.09        
                  33.79     1:10.09 (36.30)                                        
 12 Weigel, Scott             SR Saint Andrew's       1:12.22    1:11.13        
                  34.51     1:11.13 (36.62)                                        
 13 Mccarty, Jacob            SO King's Academy       1:16.60    1:11.95        
                  34.42     1:11.95 (37.53)                                        
 14 Spangler, Jeremiah        SO Westminster Acad     1:18.66    1:18.04        
                  35.97     1:18.04 (42.07)                                        
 15 Bagioli, Giovanni         JR Grandview Prep       1:19.31    1:18.27        
                  38.83     1:18.27 (39.44)                                        
 16 Landau, Max                8 A-Heritagedelray     1:15.62    1:18.87        
                  37.47     1:18.87 (41.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Payamps, Giancarlo         7 CoralSpringsChtr     1:29.50    1:21.90        
                  38.11     1:21.90 (43.79)                                        
 18 Patrick, David            FR Westminster Acad     1:34.46    1:23.12        
                  39.68     1:23.12 (43.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woodburn, Jason            8 Westminster Acad     1:18.56    1:23.49        
                  40.39     1:23.49 (43.10)                                        
 20 Sheridan, Conner          SR Pompano Beach        1:14.00    1:23.70        
                  39.55     1:23.70 (44.15)                                        
 21 Bruens, Alexander          6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:33.00    1:35.07        
                  44.38     1:35.07 (50.69)                                        
 22 Rich, Spencer             SO A-Heritagedelray     1:20.00    1:35.81        
                  42.10     1:35.81 (53.71)                                        
 23 Plansky, Alexander         6 A-Heritagedelray     1:30.00    1:45.56        
                  49.12     1:45.56 (56.44)                                        
 24 Culley, Skyler             8 BECH                 1:50.12    2:20.10        
                1:06.57   2:20.10 (1:13.53)                                        
 -- Pacheco, Edward            8 King's Academy       1:16.70         DQ        
 -- Twardy, Benjamin           8 BECH                 1:42.18         DQ        
 -- Tuinhof De Moed, Chris    FR Fau - Boca Raton     1:59.00         DQ        
 -- Shope, Kyle               FR Fau - Boca Raton     1:59.00         DQ        
 -- Hermanowski, Chaz         SO Saint Andrew's       1:12.48         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       1:09.38    1:06.98        
                  31.62     1:06.98 (35.36)                                        
  2 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           1:08.44    1:07.99        
                  32.29     1:07.99 (35.70)                                        
  3 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:09.69    1:08.21        
                  32.23     1:08.21 (35.98)                                        
  4 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest           1:09.78    1:10.26        
                  33.33     1:10.26 (36.93)                                        
  5 Morris, Lucia             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.39    1:11.20        
                  33.56     1:11.20 (37.64)                                        
  6 Alexander, Jillian         8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:14.84    1:12.22        
                  34.36     1:12.22 (37.86)                                        
  7 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           1:13.08    1:12.96        
                  34.41     1:12.96 (38.55)                                        
  8 Hicks, Paige              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.88    1:14.62        
                  35.03     1:14.62 (39.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Coombs, Brinton            7 Saint Andrew's       1:16.13    1:15.82        
                  36.45     1:15.82 (39.37)                                        
 10 Ramos, Gianna              7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:19.91    1:19.56        
                  37.91     1:19.56 (41.65)                                        
 11 Portela, Victoria         SO Pompano Beach        1:17.84    1:20.66        
                  37.00     1:20.66 (43.66)                                        
 12 Lastella, Koral            8 Westminster Acad     1:19.93    1:20.76        
                  37.51     1:20.76 (43.25)                                        
 13 Wilkerson, Rebecca         8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:20.66    1:20.78        
                  36.98     1:20.78 (43.80)                                        
 14 Scuderi, Nicole           SO Saint Andrew's       1:22.21    1:21.71        
                  38.41     1:21.71 (43.30)                                        
 15 Carlton, Brooke           JR Westminster Acad     1:23.39    1:22.39        
                  38.95     1:22.39 (43.44)                                        
 16 Mahoney, Mary-Elizabeth    8 Westminster Acad     1:24.03    1:23.24        
                  38.81     1:23.24 (44.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:04.03  AA-A
                1:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swartz, Lindsey            8 Pine Crest           1:08.02    1:08.44        
                  32.87     1:08.44 (35.57)                                        
  2 Norton, Emily             SR Saint Andrew's       1:06.91    1:09.38        
                  33.13     1:09.38 (36.25)                                        
  3 Timmerman, Paige          SO Saint Andrew's       1:08.62    1:09.69        
                  33.07     1:09.69 (36.62)                                        
  4 Chaney, Kaelah            SO Pine Crest           1:09.52    1:09.78        
                  34.13     1:09.78 (35.65)                                        
  5 Hediger, Anastasia        SO Pine Crest           1:12.51    1:13.08        
                  34.91     1:13.08 (38.17)                                        
  6 Morris, Lucia             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:08.50    1:13.39        
                  34.72     1:13.39 (38.67)                                        
  7 Hicks, Paige              JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:15.50    1:13.88        
                  34.51     1:13.88 (39.37)                                        
  8 Alexander, Jillian         8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:16.50    1:14.84        
                  35.61     1:14.84 (39.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coombs, Brinton            7 Saint Andrew's       1:15.62    1:16.13        
                  36.37     1:16.13 (39.76)                                        
 10 Portela, Victoria         SO Pompano Beach        1:17.00    1:17.84        
                  36.60     1:17.84 (41.24)                                        
 11 Ramos, Gianna              7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:20.00    1:19.91        
                  37.23     1:19.91 (42.68)                                        
 12 Lastella, Koral            8 Westminster Acad     1:19.74    1:19.93        
                  36.84     1:19.93 (43.09)                                        
 13 Wilkerson, Rebecca         8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:18.50    1:20.66        
                  36.83     1:20.66 (43.83)                                        
 14 Scuderi, Nicole           SO Saint Andrew's       1:22.22    1:22.21        
                  38.63     1:22.21 (43.58)                                        
 15 Carlton, Brooke           JR Westminster Acad     1:21.45    1:23.39        
                  39.16     1:23.39 (44.23)                                        
 16 Mahoney, Mary-Elizabeth    8 Westminster Acad     1:29.31    1:24.03        
                  39.28     1:24.03 (44.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Early, Taylor              8 N. Broward Prep      1:29.14    1:26.78        
                  41.46     1:26.78 (45.32)                                        
 18 De La Rosa, Juliana       JR N. Broward Prep      1:27.27    1:27.16        
                  41.43     1:27.16 (45.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Metzger, Cindy            FR A-Heritagedelray     1:34.31    1:29.11        
                  42.64     1:29.11 (46.47)                                        
 20 Sizemore, Santana          7 A-Heritagedelray     1:30.57    1:29.32        
                  42.15     1:29.32 (47.17)                                        
 21 Lowe, Sierra              SO King's Academy       1:38.60    1:30.70        
                  43.04     1:30.70 (47.66)                                        
 22 Saley, Erin               SR Pompano Beach        1:29.00    1:31.57        
                  42.87     1:31.57 (48.70)                                        
 23 Carrie, Ashley            SO Westminster Acad     1:31.98    1:33.05        
                  43.98     1:33.05 (49.07)                                        
 24 Frydman, Sylvia            7 Fau - Boca Raton     1:30.00    1:33.84        
                  43.73     1:33.84 (50.11)                                        
 25 Notoris, Madison          FR Pope John Paul       1:55.49    1:42.19        
                  48.16     1:42.19 (54.03)                                        
 26 Wolfe, Demitroula         FR Trinity Christ'n     1:42.32    1:42.24        
                  48.32     1:42.24 (53.92)                                        
 27 Michlowitz, Samantha       6 King's Academy       1:40.50    1:46.77        
                  49.01     1:46.77 (57.76)                                        
 28 Corrao, Ariana            JR Fau - Boca Raton     1:41.00    1:47.80        
                  50.82     1:47.80 (56.98)                                        
 29 Crocetti, Victoria        SO King's Academy       1:40.90    1:49.62        
                  51.15     1:49.62 (58.47)                                        
 30 Herrero, Hayley           SO King's Academy       1:59.20    1:51.38        
                  52.84     1:51.38 (58.54)                                        
 31 Fischer, Tina             JR Pope John Paul       2:01.45    2:00.36        
                  55.32   2:00.36 (1:05.04)                                        
 32 Twardy, Bryanna            7 BECH                 2:26.18    2:19.25        
                1:07.44   2:19.25 (1:11.81)                                        
 -- Shirley-bland, Dominique   8 BECH                 2:21.64         DQ        
 -- Glickman, Cari            SR Grandview Prep       1:34.94         DQ        
 -- Hill, Nicole              SR BECH                 2:05.72         DQ        
 -- Contreras, Andrea         SO Pompano Beach        1:31.00         DQ        
 -- Rothfield, Harley         SO Grandview Prep       1:43.94         DQ        
 -- Phillips, Betty           FR Pope John Paul       1:57.43         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           1:01.78    1:00.79        
                  28.72     1:00.79 (32.07)                                        
  2 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's       1:04.01    1:04.23        
                  30.16     1:04.23 (34.07)                                        
  3 Cardenas, Mario           SR Saint Andrew's       1:06.34    1:04.67        
                  30.47     1:04.67 (34.20)                                        
  4 Walker, Edward            JR Pine Crest           1:05.89    1:05.71        
                  30.85     1:05.71 (34.86)                                        
  5 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest           1:04.67    1:05.90        
                  30.83     1:05.90 (35.07)                                        
  6 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       1:07.04    1:07.24        
                  31.31     1:07.24 (35.93)                                        
  7 Cawley, Jack              SO Pine Crest           1:06.87    1:08.34        
                  32.35     1:08.34 (35.99)                                        
  8 Fish, Jared               SR Pompano Beach        1:07.01    1:08.73        
                  31.46     1:08.73 (37.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ashworth, Eamon           JR Saint Andrew's       1:07.06    1:08.36        
                  32.27     1:08.36 (36.09)                                        
 10 Bibbee, Aaron             JR Westminster Acad     1:07.54    1:08.41        
                  32.53     1:08.41 (35.88)                                        
 11 Shyne, Nicholas           SO Westminster Acad     1:09.91    1:10.78        
                  32.36     1:10.78 (38.42)                                        
 12 Portela, Christopher      JR Pompano Beach        1:09.89    1:11.03        
                  32.40     1:11.03 (38.63)                                        
 13 Macguire, Derek           JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.23    1:15.87        
                  35.04     1:15.87 (40.83)                                        
 14 Lacoursiere, Quinn         6 A-Heritagedelray     1:20.00    1:18.46        
                  36.88     1:18.46 (41.58)                                        
 15 Ortega, Julian             8 A-Heritagedelray     1:19.33    1:19.46        
                  37.56     1:19.46 (41.90)                                        
 16 Grenadier, Adam           JR N. Broward Prep      1:20.21    1:20.73        
                  37.44     1:20.73 (43.29)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                57.45  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rokita, Michal            JR Pine Crest           1:00.18    1:01.78        
                  29.18     1:01.78 (32.60)                                        
  2 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Saint Andrew's         59.92    1:04.01        
                  30.87     1:04.01 (33.14)                                        
  3 Doolittle, Thomas         SO Pine Crest           1:07.35    1:04.67        
                  30.74     1:04.67 (33.93)                                        
  4 Walker, Edward            JR Pine Crest           1:06.21    1:05.89        
                  31.21     1:05.89 (34.68)                                        
  5 Cardenas, Mario           SR Saint Andrew's       1:02.41    1:06.34        
                  30.99     1:06.34 (35.35)                                        
  6 Cawley, Jack              SO Pine Crest           1:09.25    1:06.87        
  7 Fish, Jared               SR Pompano Beach        1:08.00    1:07.01        
                  31.03     1:07.01 (35.98)                                        
  8 Lopez-Fernandez, Landy    SO Saint Andrew's       1:06.11    1:07.04        
                  31.51     1:07.04 (35.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashworth, Eamon           JR Saint Andrew's       1:06.64    1:07.06        
                  31.17     1:07.06 (35.89)                                        
 10 Bibbee, Aaron             JR Westminster Acad     1:10.25    1:07.54        
                  31.50     1:07.54 (36.04)                                        
 11 Portela, Christopher      JR Pompano Beach        1:09.00    1:09.89        
                  31.54     1:09.89 (38.35)                                        
 12 Shyne, Nicholas           SO Westminster Acad     1:10.61    1:09.91        
                  32.18     1:09.91 (37.73)                                        
 13 Macguire, Derek           JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:17.30    1:13.23        
                  33.90     1:13.23 (39.33)                                        
 14 Ortega, Julian             8 A-Heritagedelray     1:19.80    1:19.33        
                  37.56     1:19.33 (41.77)                                        
 15 Lacoursiere, Quinn         6 A-Heritagedelray     1:19.50    1:20.00        
                  37.85     1:20.00 (42.15)                                        
 16 Grenadier, Adam           JR N. Broward Prep      1:21.80    1:20.21        
                  36.34     1:20.21 (43.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hedrick, Parker           SR King's Academy       1:19.30    1:20.31        
 18 Gobin, Simeon             SO King's Academy       1:21.60    1:21.98        
                  37.92     1:21.98 (44.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zubero, Daniel            FR Westminster Acad     1:14.77    1:22.18        
                  38.81     1:22.18 (43.37)                                        
 20 Crossley, Alexander       SO Fau - Boca Raton     1:26.00    1:23.47        
                  39.07     1:23.47 (44.40)                                        
 21 Stoiber, Randy            JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:26.50    1:24.01        
                  39.90     1:24.01 (44.11)                                        
 22 Martin, Thomas             7 King's Academy       1:21.80    1:24.53        
                  38.91     1:24.53 (45.62)                                        
 23 Coyra-Calienes, Eric      JR Pope John Paul       1:35.76    1:26.77        
                  41.32     1:26.77 (45.45)                                        
 24 Mercier, Jeffrey          JR BECH                 1:34.15    1:27.88        
                  41.68     1:27.88 (46.20)                                        
 25 Gittess, Adam             JR N. Broward Prep      1:29.00    1:29.36        
                  39.81     1:29.36 (49.55)                                        
 26 Mediavilla, Landon         8 King's Academy       1:36.80    1:29.73        
                  40.24     1:29.73 (49.49)                                        
 27 Bueles, David             JR Pope John Paul       1:35.76    1:30.39        
                  43.24     1:30.39 (47.15)                                        
 28 Polycarpo, Nicholas       JR BECH                 1:38.23    1:33.63        
                  44.02     1:33.63 (49.61)                                        
 29 Chavez, Ryan              SO Fau - Boca Raton     1:36.00    1:38.83        
                  45.72     1:38.83 (53.11)                                        
 30 Martinez, Jeffrey         SR Trinity Christ'n     1:39.71    1:39.24        
                  46.77     1:39.24 (52.47)                                        
 31 Rondino, Louie             8 Westminster Acad     1:45.55    1:50.16        
                  49.94   1:50.16 (1:00.22)                                        
 32 Jensen, Jacob              8 BECH                 2:05.41    1:59.65        
                  54.68   1:59.65 (1:04.97)                                        
 33 Twardy, Benjamin           8 BECH                 1:34.24    2:19.99        
                1:05.22   2:19.99 (1:14.77)                                        
 -- Ortega, Sebastien          8 A-Heritagedelray     1:23.00         DQ        
 -- Glickman, Evan            SR Grandview Prep       1:39.41         DQ        
 -- Wheeler, Tristan          FR A-Heritagedelray     1:17.17         NS        
 -- McAuley, Sean              6 Grandview Prep       1:29.61         NS        
 -- Walsh, Ryan                6 Fau - Boca Raton     1:51.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       4:01.44    3:32.50 AA-C   
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO              2) Ruth, Brenna FR                
     3) Timmerman, Paige SO             4) Moroney, Megan 8               
                  25.80       52.71 (52.71)     1:19.00 (26.29)     1:47.83 (55.12)
        2:13.00 (25.17)     2:41.27 (53.44)     3:05.74 (24.47)     3:32.50 (51.23)
  2 Pine Crest School                                 3:49.43    3:35.70        
     1) Schulhofer, Alina SO            2) McKeon, Mallory JR             
     3) Veale, Hannah FR                4) Hammond, Brittany SO           
                  25.56       52.37 (52.37)     1:18.73 (26.36)     1:46.79 (54.42)
        2:12.84 (26.05)     2:41.64 (54.85)     3:07.42 (25.78)     3:35.70 (54.06)
  3 Coral Springs Charter School                      3:51.45    3:47.99        
     1) Figueroa, Kristina SO           2) Diamond, Jenna SO              
     3) Tenaglia, Carina JR             4) Campo, Stephanie JR            
                  27.47       56.13 (56.13)     1:23.44 (27.31)     1:52.98 (56.85)
        2:20.48 (27.50)     2:51.46 (58.48)     3:18.55 (27.09)     3:47.99 (56.53)
  4 Westminster Academy                               3:53.61    3:52.24        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Kranz, Amy 8                   
     3) Zubero, Elizabeth 7             4) Nederlanden, Jessica SR        
                  26.94       55.86 (55.86)     1:23.62 (27.76)     1:53.75 (57.89)
        2:24.05 (30.30)   2:57.13 (1:03.38)     3:22.83 (25.70)     3:52.24 (55.11)
  5 North Broward Prep High School                    4:29.54    4:18.70        
     1) Pfeffer, Stephanie 8            2) Squartino, Geena FR            
     3) De La Rosa, Juliana JR          4) McDonald, Raleigh 8            
                  30.35   1:03.00 (1:03.00)     1:31.01 (28.01)     2:01.48 (58.48)
        2:32.34 (30.86)   3:07.56 (1:06.08)     3:41.44 (33.88)   4:18.70 (1:11.14)
  6 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:34.69    4:27.91        
     1) Kissel, Emily SO                2) Albano, Jacqueline JR          
     3) Millard, Brianna SO             4) Aguililla, Cassandra SR        
                  28.54   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:31.00 (30.83)   2:05.29 (1:05.12)
        2:38.55 (33.26)   3:17.34 (1:12.05)     3:48.77 (31.43)   4:27.91 (1:10.57)
  7 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:43.95    4:53.06        
     1) Ramos, Gianna 7                 2) Mederos, Zulie 8               
     3) Frydman, Sylvia 7               4) Hudson, Madison FR             
                  36.24   1:16.64 (1:16.64)     1:51.20 (34.56)   2:29.92 (1:13.28)
        3:06.98 (37.06)   3:49.19 (1:19.27)     4:19.68 (30.49)   4:53.06 (1:03.87)
 -- Pompano Beach                                     4:18.63         DQ        
     1) Coffey, Alison SR               2) Pavan, Bruna FR                
     3) Davis, Shakirah SR              4) Aseere, Taylor SO              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Westlake                                   
                         M. Beck, M. Latone,C. Hendrix,S. Sandlin          
       State: # 3:23.97        2008 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
                3:31.01  AA-A
                3:34.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest School                                 3:38.99    3:49.43        
     1) Ghali, Miriyam 8                2) McKeon, Mallory JR             
     3) Swartz, Lindsey 8               4) Hammond, Brittany SO           
                  27.17       56.93 (56.93)     1:24.08 (27.15)     1:54.40 (57.47)
        2:22.82 (28.42)     2:53.13 (58.73)     3:20.33 (27.20)     3:49.43 (56.30)
  2 Coral Springs Charter School                      4:00.10    3:51.45        
     1) Diamond, Jenna SO               2) Figueroa, Kristina SO          
     3) Tenaglia, Carina JR             4) Campo, Stephanie JR            
                  28.87       59.11 (59.11)     1:26.44 (27.33)     1:55.57 (56.46)
        2:23.28 (27.71)     2:54.17 (58.60)     3:21.73 (27.56)     3:51.45 (57.28)
  3 Westminster Academy                               3:50.60    3:53.61        
     1) Nava, Caroline 8                2) Kranz, Amy 8                   
     3) Zubero, Elizabeth 7             4) Nederlanden, Jessica SR        
                  27.68       56.98 (56.98)     1:25.37 (28.39)     1:55.93 (58.95)
        2:26.31 (30.38)   2:58.62 (1:02.69)     3:24.42 (25.80)     3:53.61 (54.99)
  4 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:35.11    4:01.44        
     1) Ruth, Brenna FR                 2) Bober, Courtney 7              
     3) Scuderi, Chelsea 8              4) Ford, Amanda JR                
                  27.55       57.05 (57.05)     1:24.82 (27.77)     1:56.70 (59.65)
        2:26.46 (29.76)   2:58.50 (1:01.80)     3:28.34 (29.84)   4:01.44 (1:02.94)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     4:20.18    4:18.63        
     1) Coffey, Alison SR               2) Pavan, Bruna FR                
     3) Davis, Shakirah SR              4) Aseere, Taylor SO              
                  31.59   1:07.30 (1:07.30)     1:36.96 (29.66)   2:11.05 (1:03.75)
        2:42.29 (31.24)   3:17.25 (1:06.20)     3:45.84 (28.59)   4:18.63 (1:01.38)
  6 North Broward Prep High School                    4:29.90    4:29.54        
     1) Squartino, Geena FR             2) McDonald, Raleigh 8            
     3) De La Rosa, Juliana JR          4) Kraus, Lea SR                  
                  31.39   1:06.57 (1:06.57)     1:35.39 (28.82)   2:06.88 (1:00.31)
        2:41.28 (34.40)   3:17.88 (1:11.00)     3:51.59 (33.71)   4:29.54 (1:11.66)
  7 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:23.61    4:34.69        
     1) Kissel, Emily SO                2) Albano, Jacqueline JR          
     3) Millard, Brianna SO             4) Aguililla, Cassandra SR        
                  28.87   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:32.90 (32.80)   2:09.31 (1:09.21)
        2:43.45 (34.14)   3:22.02 (1:12.71)     3:55.61 (33.59)   4:34.69 (1:12.67)
  8 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:50.00    4:43.95        
     1) Ramos, Gianna 7                 2) Mederos, Zulie 8               
     3) Frydman, Sylvia 7               4) Hudson, Madison FR             
                  31.75   1:07.67 (1:07.67)     1:42.20 (34.53)   2:20.36 (1:12.69)
        2:57.85 (37.49)   3:41.41 (1:21.05)     4:10.75 (29.34)   4:43.95 (1:02.54)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest School                                 3:29.14    3:13.28        
     1) Veale, Thomas SR                2) Betschart, Marcel JR           
     3) Aguirre, Armand SR              4) Eisenberger, Gotti JR          
                  23.65       49.25 (49.25)     1:11.99 (22.74)     1:36.83 (47.58)
        1:59.95 (23.12)     2:25.55 (48.72)     2:48.18 (22.63)     3:13.28 (47.73)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:47.33    3:18.22        
     1) Toulson, Wali JR                2) Warner, Shawn SO               
     3) Norton, Gregory SR              4) Cassidy, Quinn SO              
                  23.00       48.53 (48.53)     1:12.27 (23.74)     1:38.37 (49.84)
        2:02.11 (23.74)     2:29.05 (50.68)     2:52.28 (23.23)     3:18.22 (49.17)
  3 Westminster Academy                               3:41.07    3:33.81        
     1) Saunders, Austin JR             2) Offerdahl, Andrew JR           
     3) Bibbee, Aaron JR                4) Johnstone, Logan SO            
                  22.61       48.01 (48.01)     1:13.54 (25.53)     1:44.31 (56.30)
        2:42.62 (58.31)   3:06.48 (1:22.17)     3:33.77 (27.29)     3:33.81 (27.33)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     3:38.26    3:35.47        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Gillespie, Carlton JR           4) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR          
                  24.02       50.59 (50.59)     1:16.13 (25.54)     1:45.62 (55.03)
        2:12.67 (27.05)     2:42.68 (57.06)     3:07.91 (25.23)     3:35.47 (52.79)
  5 American Heritage (Delray)                        4:08.48    3:59.42        
     1) Lazzara, Gianni SO              2) Romanelli, Matthew SO          
     3) Lacoursiere, Quinn 6            4) Ortega, Julian 8               
                  27.38       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.47 (27.18)     1:52.34 (57.05)
        2:20.95 (28.61)   2:54.12 (1:01.78)     3:24.95 (30.83)   3:59.42 (1:05.30)
  6 Coral Springs Charter School                      4:07.99    4:06.84        
     1) Castillo, Christian FR          2) Pillado, Austin SO             
     3) Brandon, Partrick FR            4) Macguire, Derek JR             
                  29.06   1:03.90 (1:03.90)     1:33.80 (29.90)   2:09.10 (1:05.20)
        2:37.56 (28.46)   3:09.37 (1:00.27)     3:36.60 (27.23)     4:06.84 (57.47)
 -- Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:45.27         NS        
     1) Diperna, Nico SR                2) Crossley, Alexander SO         
     3) Bruens, Alexander 6             4) Nemeth, Kristof 8              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:00.68        2009 Saratoga                                   
                         Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw              
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:08.46  AA-A
                3:11.47  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest School                                 3:12.00    3:29.14        
     1) Evenson, Austin JR              2) Rokita, Michal JR              
     3) Walter, Ryan JR                 4) Dear, Adam SO                  
                  24.96       51.87 (51.87)     1:16.71 (24.84)     1:44.15 (52.28)
        2:09.02 (24.87)     2:36.07 (51.92)     3:01.45 (25.38)     3:29.14 (53.07)
  2 Pompano Beach                                     3:31.67    3:38.26        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR           2) Fish, Jared SR                 
     3) Parfyonov, Aleksey SR           4) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR          
                  23.85       50.03 (50.03)     1:15.94 (25.91)     1:44.75 (54.72)
        2:12.26 (27.51)     2:43.45 (58.70)     3:09.76 (26.31)     3:38.26 (54.81)
  3 Westminster Academy                               3:44.02    3:41.07        
     1) Johnstone, Logan SO             2) Smith, Micah 8                 
     3) Bibbee, Aaron JR                4) Saunders, Austin JR            
                  24.76       51.76 (51.76)     1:07.28 (15.52)   1:54.39 (1:02.63)
      3:00.45 (1:06.06)   3:16.15 (1:21.76)     3:41.23 (25.08)     3:41.07 (24.92)
  4 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:16.57    3:47.33        
     1) Schramm, Rob JR                 2) Larsen, Jonathan JR            
     3) Weigel, Scott SR                4) Castillo, Rafi SR              
                  25.51       53.44 (53.44)     1:20.96 (27.52)     1:51.32 (57.88)
        2:19.21 (27.89)     2:48.46 (57.14)     3:17.19 (28.73)     3:47.33 (58.87)
  5 Coral Springs Charter School                      4:12.00    4:07.99        
     1) Castillo, Christian FR          2) Tolomeo, Tyler 7               
     3) Brandon, Partrick FR            4) Macguire, Derek JR             
                  28.68   1:02.80 (1:02.80)     1:34.03 (31.23)   2:10.38 (1:07.58)
        2:39.75 (29.37)   3:10.53 (1:00.15)     3:37.63 (27.10)     4:07.99 (57.46)
  6 American Heritage (Delray)                        4:42.77    4:08.48        
     1) Lazzara, Gianni SO              2) Romanelli, Matthew SO          
     3) Lacoursiere, Quinn 6            4) Ortega, Julian 8               
                  29.29       59.09 (59.09)     1:27.67 (28.58)   1:59.60 (1:00.51)
        2:29.30 (29.70)   3:02.75 (1:03.15)     3:35.05 (32.30)   4:08.48 (1:05.73)
  7 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:50.00    4:45.27        
     1) Diperna, Nico SR                2) Crossley, Alexander SO         
     3) Bruens, Alexander 6             4) Nemeth, Kristof 8              
                  30.05   1:02.20 (1:02.20)     1:36.02 (33.82)   2:13.84 (1:11.64)
        2:54.01 (40.17)   3:40.52 (1:26.68)     4:11.19 (30.67)   4:45.27 (1:04.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Pine Crest School                   541   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         508
  3. Coral Springs Charter School        308   4. Westminster Academy                 238
  5. Pompano Beach                       116   6. North Broward Prep High School      105
  7. Fau (Boca Raton)                     89   8. Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)       84
  9. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)          46  10. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)       26
 11. King's Academy (West Palm Bch)       25  12. Wellington Christian School          17
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Pine Crest School                   606   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         417
  3. Westminster Academy                 252   4. Pompano Beach                       222
  5. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)         166   6. Coral Springs Charter School        117
  7. King's Academy (West Palm Bch)       97   8. American Heritage (Delray)           91
  9. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)       53  10. North Broward Prep High School        1