2009 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A State Meet Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/8/2009 11:11 AM
                  FHSAA Swimming and Diving Champs - Class 3A                  
                       YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                       
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville,FL     
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville        
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park                                                1:47.57  AA-A  
  2  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:50.40  AA-C  
  3  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:50.68  AA-C  
  4  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:50.88        
  5  Sarasota                                                   1:52.53        
  6  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:52.69        
  7  Miami Palmetto                                             1:52.70        
  8  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:52.75        
  9  Boca Raton High School                                     1:52.77        
 10  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              1:53.04        
 11  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:53.64        
 12  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:53.73        
 13  Dr. Phillips                                               1:54.16        
 14  Plant (Tampa)                                              1:54.37        
 15  Jupiter High School                                        1:54.54        
 16  Orange Park                                                1:54.57        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati,OH       
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park                                                1:37.71  AA-C  
  2  Hagerty                                                    1:38.65        
  3  Apopka                                                     1:38.74        
  4  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:39.22        
  5  Palm Harbor University                                     1:39.45        
  6  Miami Palmetto                                             1:40.17        
  7  Vero Beach                                                 1:41.02        
  8  Seminole                                                   1:41.49        
  9  Ferguson                                                   1:41.52        
 10  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:42.05        
 11  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:42.06        
 12  Jupiter High School                                        1:42.14        
 13  Reagan                                                     1:42.33        
 14  Boca Raton High School                                     1:42.48        
 15  East Ridge (Clermont)                                      1:42.63        
 16  Fleming Island                                             1:42.64        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Katz, Taylor                  FR East Lake                 1:50.01  AA-A  
  2  Muth, Katheryne               11 Sarasota                  1:50.07  AA-A  
  3  Petersen, Hillary             12 Buchholtz                 1:51.18  AA-A  
  4  Pheil, Kathryn                12 Forest                    1:52.20  AA-C  
  5  Grams, Ginny                  11 Spruce Creek              1:52.55  AA-C  
  6  Slaatmo, Elin                 12 Plant                     1:52.60  AA-C  
  7  Anaya, Ana                    JR Ferguson                  1:52.74  AA-C  
  8  Frantz, Kelsey                10 Charlotte                 1:53.08        
  9  Kuethe, Blair                 JR Wharton                   1:53.09        
 10  Albright, Danielle            SO Wharton                   1:53.40        
 11  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           SR Boca Raton                1:53.50        
 12  Leonard, Shelby               11 Sarasota                  1:54.04        
 13  Iriondo, Damaris              JR St. Thomas                1:54.10        
 14  Campbell, Cheriesse           SR Western                   1:54.60        
 15  Johnson, Daniela              FR Miami Palmetto            1:54.63        
 16  Jones, Ava                    11 Riverview                 1:55.25        
 17  Ho, Victoria                  JR Seminole Ridge            1:55.66        
 18  Casey, Kendal                  9 Spruce Creek              1:55.72        
 19  Meiser, Becky                  9 Jupiter                   1:56.45        
 20  Williams, Katie               JR Boca Raton                1:56.75        
 21  Meyer, Katie                  10 Fleming Island            1:57.32        
 22  Meeder, Lindsey               SR Park Vista                1:57.69        
 23  Montesino, Amanda             JR Ferguson                  1:57.87        
 24  Lee, Georgina                 SR Lake Brantley             1:58.31        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeBorde, Bradley              SR Lake Brantley             1:41.37  AA-A  
  2  Metka, Zachary                10 Seminole                  1:41.80  AA-C  
  3  Stearns, Weston               12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:42.24  AA-C  
  4  Davis, Kirt                   11 Sarasota                  1:42.91  AA-C  
  5  Funk, Steyn                   10 Olympia                   1:43.21        
  6  Sell, Tyler                   SR West Broward              1:43.78        
  7  Marsolek, Dylan               SO St. Thomas                1:44.23        
  8  Deedrick, John                12 Plant                     1:44.74        
  9  Arias, Emmanual               12 Olympia                   1:44.82        
 10  Bouchard, Braden              11 Apopka                    1:44.92        
 11  Butler, Blair                 SR Plant City                1:46.15        
 12  Douglas, Danny                12 Charlotte                 1:46.67        
 13  Scott, Trevor                 12 Charlotte                 1:46.77        
 14  O'Donoghue, Neil              12 Clearwater                1:47.04        
 15  Andrews, Richard              11 John I. Leonard           1:47.25        
 16  Powell, Roger                 JR St. Thomas                1:47.66        
 17  Morante, Carlo                JR West Broward              1:47.79        
 18  Bing, Erik                    12 Dr. Phillips              1:47.87        
 19  Stamper, Bradley              09 Mandarin                  1:47.91        
 20  Clarke, Bryan                 12 Melbourne                 1:47.93        
 21  Kinney, Korey                 SR Miami Palmetto            1:48.59        
 22  Alemann, Nicolas              SR Cypress Bay               1:48.63        
 23  Pena, Gabriel                 JR West Broward              1:48.72        
 24  Goddin, Scott                 09 Seminole                  1:49.56        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             SR Countryside               1:59.62  AA-A  
  2  McKnight, Lindsey             10 Douglas                   2:02.70  AA-A  
  3  Casey, Shaun                  11 Spruce Creek              2:03.11  AA-A  
  4  Moorhead, Paige               JR Oviedo                    2:05.92  AA-C  
  5  Smith, Jordan                 JR Lake Brantley             2:06.15  AA-C  
  6  Piper, Lauren                 12 Northeast (S.P.)          2:07.39  AA-C  
  7  Papadopoulos, Christina       10 Olympia                   2:09.62        
  8  Linn, Ashlee                  10 Riverview                 2:09.64        
  9  Lacey, Halie                  11 Dr. Phillips              2:10.18        
 10  Soltis, Sarah                 12 Buchholtz                 2:10.53        
 11  Jones, AJ                     10 Northeast (S.P.)          2:10.76        
 12  McKnight, Taylor              12 Douglas                   2:10.76        
 13  Hahmann, Haley                11 Plant                     2:10.77        
 14  Bessire, Jesse                12 Sarasota                  2:11.22        
 15  Raybon, Rocky                 12 Riverview                 2:11.36        
 16  Worrell, Natsuko              FR Hagerty                   2:11.47        
 17  Woods, Bridget                11 Seminole                  2:12.09        
 18  Whalen, Kaitlyn               11 Apopka                    2:12.98        
 19  Gruelach, Veronica            FR Miami Beach               2:13.26        
 20  Moodie, Jenna                 FR Cypress Bay               2:14.85        
 21  Jordan, Sorca                 10 Sebastian River           2:15.09        
 22  Kyle, Kati                    SR Newsome (Lithia)          2:15.76        
 23  Saco, Michelle                SR Miami Palmetto            2:16.24        
 24  Pearce, Shelby                10 Jupiter                   2:16.25        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Nicholas            11 Riverview                 1:53.21  AA-A  
  2  Thompson, Matthew             JR Seminole                  1:53.76  AA-A  
  3  Sequera, Juan                 JR Reagan (Doral)            1:54.58  AA-C  
  4  Taddeo, Jonathan              SR Countryside               1:56.90        
  5  Morgan, David                 10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:57.26        
  6  Ramos, Douglas                JR Miami Columbus            1:57.48        
  7  Garcia, Asher                 SR Miami Palmetto            1:57.74        
  8  Kaisrlik, Justin              10 East Ridge                1:57.99        
  9  Duran, Roberto                12 Winter Park               1:58.17        
 10  Freeman, Blake                12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:58.27        
 11  Curley, Harrison              11 Winter Park               1:58.42        
 12  Manganiello, Austin           JR Miami Palmetto            1:59.66        
 13  Camargo, Paul                 10 East Ridge                1:59.97        
 14  Tandlich, Michael             SO Miami Palmetto            2:00.03        
 15  Wathen, Alec                  SO St. Thomas                2:00.22        
 16  Gilbreath, Patrick            SR Wharton                   2:00.51        
 17  Christian, Michael            11 Jupiter                   2:00.66        
 18  Meszaros, Istvan              SR Countryside               2:00.80        
 19  Kadibhai, Yusuf               10 Riverview                 2:00.91        
 20  Lennie, Cristopher            12 East Ridge                2:01.43        
 21  Bouchard, Riley               12 Apopka                    2:01.96        
 22  Oathout, Joshua               SO Lake Brantley             2:02.03        
 23  Neubauer, Ben                 11 Coral Glades              2:02.06        
 24  Collum, David                 11 DELD                      2:02.88        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zander, Katherine             11 Orange Park                 23.49  AA-A  
  2  McLean, Shelby                11 Winter Park                 24.02  AA-C  
  3  Bonnema, Riki                 10 Olympia                     24.04  AA-C  
  4  Oliver, Tiffany               SR West Broward                24.10  AA-C  
  5  Frehling, Kaitlin             12 Seminole                    24.11  AA-C  
  6  Isaacson, Ashly               12 Largo                       24.21        
  7  Brown, Emily                  10 Buchholtz                   24.23        
  8  Wall, Mary                    12 Winter Park                 24.29        
  9  Bruens, Harper                SO Boca Raton                  24.32        
 10  Love, Shannon                 11 Fleming Island              24.59        
 11  Garcia, Gabriela              SO Miami Palmetto              24.65        
 12  Menendez, Sarah               SR Wharton                     24.69        
 13  Werdine, Rebecca              10 Plant                       24.69        
 14  Grams, Emily                  11 Spruce Creek                24.69        
 15  Piche, Kylie                  JR Newsome (Lithia)            24.72        
 16  Fitzgerald, Amanda            12 Forest                      24.76        
 17  Cutter, Linea                 11 Douglas                     24.89        
 18  MacDonald, Rachel             11 Seminole                    25.11        
 19  Holling, Maggie               11 John I. Leonard             25.11        
 20  Hall, Emily                   SR Countryside                 25.29        
 21  Jacobs, Nikki                  9 Deerfield Beach             25.52        
 22  Mammel, Jen                   SR George Jenkins              25.55        
 23  Marques, Kristy               SR Miami Beach                 25.56        
 24  Hoffman, Kelsey               10 Spruce Creek                25.66        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman, Longwood            
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 SR Miami Palmetto              20.52  AA-A  
  2  Rees, Jordan                  SR Wharton                     21.20  AA-C  
  3  Kingsford, Sam                12 Winter Park                 21.36  AA-C  
  4  Pollock, Jordan               SR Hagerty                     21.45  AA-C  
  5  Lichtner, Steven              SR Miami Palmetto              21.57        
  6  Bass, Ryan                    12 Mandarin                    21.60        
  7  Rinard, Patrick               11 Northeast (S.P.)            21.64        
  8  Long, Sam                     12 Vero Beach                  21.76        
  9  Grigull, Justin               12 Douglas                     21.85        
 10  Mackay, Ian                   12 Vero Beach                  21.86        
 11  Stevenson, Philip             12 Seminole                    21.87        
 12  King, Stephen                 12 Olympia                     21.99        
 13  Williams, Jason               10 Palm Harbor Univ            21.99        
 14  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            12 Riverview                   22.05        
 15  Dunbar, Corey                 11 Fletcher                    22.07        
 16  Kelly, John                   JR Countryside                 22.10        
 17  Kingsford, Jake               10 Winter Park                 22.15        
 18  Pagan, James                  11 Sarasota                    22.18        
 19  Lowe, Jaron                   12 FlaglerPalmCoast            22.19        
 20  Perez, Giovanni               SR Ferguson                    22.27        
 21  Newcomb, Kyle                 SR Miami Palmetto              22.30        
 22  Barona, Kevin                 SR Miami Palmetto              22.31        
 23  Montgomery, Kenny             11 Jupiter                     22.46        
 24  Cates, Addison                11 Charlotte                   22.47        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hammond, Cheri                11 West Orange                573.65        
  2  Calabretta, Cinzia            11 Boone                      507.70        
  3  Nazario, Marina               JR St. Thomas                 504.70        
  4  Potter, Shannon               10 Winter Springs             474.15        
  5  McCleary, Paige               12 Palm Beach Cent.           471.05        
  6  Uranaka, Chelsea              11 Olympia                    459.40        
  7  Alexander, Carly              SO St. Thomas                 456.50        
  8  Hagan, Alex                   12 Plant                      421.05        
  9  Zetzman, Alissa               12 Sarasota                   413.80        
 10  Padgett, Emily                12 Fletcher                   408.05        
 11  Barton, Lauren                12 Seminole                   405.80        
 12  Habig, Amanda                 SO St. Thomas                 403.20        
 13  Hansen, Courtney              11 Jupiter                    398.10        
 14  MacClean, Michaela            10 Palm Beach Cent.           396.65        
 15  Mathers, Brittany             JR Newsome (Lithia)           395.00        
 16  Ginsberg, Jaime               12 Spanish River              388.15        
 17  Jacobs, Danielle              SO Flanagan                   387.45        
 18  Santos, Bianca                JR St. Thomas                 383.80        
 19  Riley, Alexis                 FR Lake Howell                376.20        
 20  Arlington, Brittany           11 University                 375.15        
 21  Petrova, Anna                 12 Melbourne                  373.30        
 22  Benner, Serena                SO Cooper City High           359.75        
 23  Dawson, Jennifer              FR Seminole                   359.65        
 24  Gonzales, Alexa               FR East Lake                  350.45        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nuebacher, Tommy              12 Olympia                    643.20        
  2  Bacerra, Francisco            SR Miami Beach                611.10        
  3  Molina, Osvel                 SR Goleman                    581.25        
  4  Gaines, Kyle                  12 Spruce Creek               475.75        
  5  Wing-Holt, Nicholas           11 Bloomingdale               465.05        
  6  Olson, Mark                   12 Jupiter                    460.35        
  7  Knudsen, Keith                10 Sebastian River            456.35        
  8  Gallant, Alex                 12 Mandarin                   454.45        
  9  Toomey, John                  JR Northeast(OakPk)           452.85        
 10  Bourgoing, Tomily             12 Clearwater                 447.50        
 11  Burrows, Tyler                11 Northeast (S.P.)           418.45        
 12  McIntyre, Ryan                10 Fletcher                   397.25        
 13  Dawson, David                 11 Fletcher                   391.70        
 14  Villanueva, Giovanni           9 Freedom(Orlando)           369.70        
 15  Blum, Brian                   JR Miami Palmetto             369.35        
 16  Nelson, Mitchell              10 Bloomingdale               368.00        
 17  Wehr, Cameron                 12 Osceola                    366.25        
 18  Stoneberg, Shane              12 Clearwater                 343.75        
 19  Whitsett, Thomas              10 Clearwater                 343.50        
 20  Folkes, Gordon                10 Winter Park                341.55        
 21  Nall, Shane                   12 Fletcher                   340.35        
 22  Robles, Christopher           JR T-Breds                    329.40        
 23  Yoder, Nick                    9 Largo                      324.10        
 24  Maddox, Brett                 12 Seminole                   321.70        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Casey, Shaun                  11 Spruce Creek                56.07  AA-A  
  2  Anaya, Ana                    JR Ferguson                    56.23  AA-A  
  3  Frehling, Kaitlin             12 Seminole                    57.16  AA-C  
  4  Flanagan, Riley               12 Buchholtz                   57.30  AA-C  
  5  Zander, Katherine             11 Orange Park                 57.37  AA-C  
  6  McLean, Shelby                11 Winter Park                 57.49  AA-C  
  7  Gavin, Jennifer               12 Olympia                     57.54        
  8  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           SR Boca Raton                  57.59        
  9  McKnight, Taylor              12 Douglas                     57.87        
 10  Parker, Katie                 SR Boca Raton                  58.21        
 11  Pope, Michelle                SO Lake Brantley               58.33        
 12  Paz, Alexandra                10 Lourdes                     58.33        
 13  Harrington, Rachel            11 Manatee                     58.37        
 14  Grams, Emily                  11 Spruce Creek                59.00        
 15  Torres, Katie                 SR East Lake                   59.04        
 16  Sanchez, Cristina             12 Dr. Phillips                59.14        
 17  Williams, Katie               JR Boca Raton                  59.23        
 18  Menendez, Sarah               SR Wharton                     59.37        
 19  Hall, Lauren                  FR Countryside                 59.47        
 20  Bessire, Jesse                12 Sarasota                    59.47        
 21  Campbell, Cheriesse           SR Western                     59.51        
 22  Moran, Kayla                  FR Lyman                     1:00.06        
 23  Gruelach, Veronica            FR Miami Beach               1:00.12        
 24  Vicent, Martie                12 Coral Glades              1:00.29        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sequera, Juan                 JR Reagan (Doral)              52.09        
  2  Mackay, Ian                   12 Vero Beach                  52.16        
  3  Garcia, Asher                 SR Miami Palmetto              52.28        
  4  Perrotti, Zachary             10 Palm Harbor Univ            52.51        
  5  Zander, David                 11 Orange Park                 52.57        
  6  Arias, Emmanual               12 Olympia                     52.86        
  7  Reall, Christopher            12 Olympia                     52.88        
  8  Casias, Kyle                  11 Fleming Island              52.92        
  9  Kingsford, Sam                12 Winter Park                 52.92        
 10  Fabian, Mate                  SR Countryside                 52.93        
 11  Barona, Kevin                 SR Miami Palmetto              53.01        
 12  Ledford, Sean                 10 Sebastian River             53.02        
 13  Prikhodko, Illya              12 Freedom(Orlando)            53.13        
 14  Bagshaw, Alexander            SR Boca Raton                  53.13        
 15  Pretorius, Jeandre            10 Winter Park                 53.27        
 16  Goddin, Scott                 09 Seminole                    53.32        
 17  Kertesz, Kristof              SO South Broward               53.58        
 18  Freeman, Blake                12 Palm Harbor Univ            53.77        
 19  Ankers, Chad                  SO Wharton                     53.85        
 20  Lockie, Travis                SR Flanagan                    53.94        
 21  Wathen, Alec                  SO St. Thomas                  54.18        
 22  Bonomi, Eric                  SR Cooper City High            54.35        
 23  Leonard, Shawn                11 Riverview                   54.56        
 24  Cardenas, Fernando            JR Flanagan                    54.63        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Muth, Katheryne               11 Sarasota                    51.81  AA-C  
  2  Grace, Courtney               JR Countryside                 51.92  AA-C  
  3  Isaacson, Ashly               12 Largo                       51.99  AA-C  
  4  Grams, Ginny                  11 Spruce Creek                52.27  AA-C  
  5  Bessire, Suzanne              11 Winter Park                 52.29  AA-C  
  6  Oliver, Tiffany               SR West Broward                52.32  AA-C  
  7  Bruens, Harper                SO Boca Raton                  52.87        
  8  Wall, Mary                    12 Winter Park                 53.15        
  9  Johnson, Daniela              FR Miami Palmetto              53.29        
 10  Fernandez, Melissa            SR West Broward                53.30        
 11  Kuethe, Blair                 JR Wharton                     53.31        
 12  Vitro, Kacie                  11 Douglas                     53.38        
 13  Bonnema, Riki                 10 Olympia                     53.55        
 14  Cutter, Linea                 11 Douglas                     53.74        
 15  Piche, Kylie                  JR Newsome (Lithia)            53.75        
 16  Wilhelm, Charlotte             9 Riverview                   53.82        
 17  Werdine, Rebecca              10 Plant                       53.84        
 18  Albright, Danielle            SO Wharton                     54.03        
 19  MacDonald, Rachel             11 Seminole                    54.22        
 20  Sanchez, Ellice Mae           11 Dr. Phillips                54.22        
 21  Lumley, Megan                 11 Orange Park                 54.42        
 22  Soucek, Kirsten               12 Buchholtz                   54.59        
 23  Mueller-Dott, Katharina       JR Oviedo                      54.81        
 24  Williams, Colleen             SO Boca Raton                  54.96        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 SR Miami Palmetto              45.66  AA-A  
  2  DeBorde, Bradley              SR Lake Brantley               46.23  AA-A  
  3  Rees, Jordan                  SR Wharton                     46.70  AA-C  
  4  Lichtner, Steven              SR Miami Palmetto              46.83  AA-C  
  5  Grigull, Justin               12 Douglas                     47.32        
  6  Bouchard, Braden              11 Apopka                      47.73        
  7  Pollock, Jordan               SR Hagerty                     48.21        
  8  Ehlers, Blake                 11 Fletcher                    48.26        
  9  Hawkins, Cameron              12 Seminole                    48.27        
 10  Cates, Addison                11 Charlotte                   48.28        
 11  Kelly, John                   JR Countryside                 48.29        
 12  McRae, Ryan                    9 Palm Harbor Univ            48.49        
 13  Warrington, Avery             10 Winter Park                 48.54        
 14  Perez, Cory                   SO Ferguson                    48.55        
 15  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            12 Riverview                   48.59        
 16  Taddeo, Jonathan              SR Countryside                 48.61        
 17  Williams, Jason               10 Palm Harbor Univ            48.63        
 18  Coard, Nicolas                FR Dr. Krop                    48.70        
 19  Stevenson, Philip             12 Seminole                    48.72        
 20  Bing, Erik                    12 Dr. Phillips                48.74        
 21  Clarke, Bryan                 12 Melbourne                   48.77        
 22  Sears, Eddie                  12 Spanish River               48.88        
 23  Matos, Livan                  JR Miami Columbus              48.93        
 24  Lowe, Jaron                   12 FlaglerPalmCoast            49.17        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             SR Countryside               4:50.69  AA-A  
  2  Katz, Taylor                  FR East Lake                 4:51.17  AA-A  
  3  Slaatmo, Elin                 12 Plant                     4:54.72  AA-A  
  4  Rossi, Megan                  11 Clearwater                4:57.41  AA-C  
  5  Frantz, Kelsey                10 Charlotte                 4:58.30  AA-C  
  6  Petersen, Hillary             12 Buchholtz                 4:59.25  AA-C  
  7  Harrington, Rachel            11 Manatee                   4:59.48  AA-C  
  8  Papadopoulos, Christina       10 Olympia                   5:01.27  AA-C  
  9  Smith, Jordan                 JR Lake Brantley             5:02.86        
 10  Bugatti, Cha-cha              11 Riverview                 5:03.56        
 11  Smith, Danielle               SR Boca Raton                5:05.42        
 12  Myers, Caroline               12 Palm Harbor Univ          5:05.81        
 13  Escorcia, Emily               SR Ferguson                  5:06.11        
 14  Meiser, Becky                  9 Jupiter                   5:06.93        
 15  Casey, Kendal                  9 Spruce Creek              5:07.29        
 16  Iriondo, Damaris              JR St. Thomas                5:08.53        
 17  Lee, Georgina                 SR Lake Brantley             5:08.87        
 18  Ho, Victoria                  JR Seminole Ridge            5:13.23        
 19  Pearce, Shelby                10 Jupiter                   5:13.74        
 20  Montesino, Amanda             JR Ferguson                  5:14.13        
 21  Segatto, Flavia               JR Flanagan                  5:14.46        
 22  Brennan, Katie                JR St. Thomas                5:15.34        
 23  Petersohn, Hallie             11 Spruce Creek              5:15.60        
 24  Horton, Alice                 11 Dr. Phillips              5:16.89        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Nicholas            11 Riverview                 4:28.86  AA-A  
  2  Stearns, Weston               12 Palm Harbor Univ          4:34.89  AA-A  
  3  Thompson, Matthew             JR Seminole                  4:35.25  AA-A  
  4  Sell, Tyler                   SR West Broward              4:38.03  AA-C  
  5  Funk, Steyn                   10 Olympia                   4:38.62  AA-C  
  6  Metka, Zachary                10 Seminole                  4:38.92  AA-C  
  7  Lockie, Travis                SR Flanagan                  4:40.84        
  8  Marsolek, Dylan               SO St. Thomas                4:42.91        
  9  Deedrick, John                12 Plant                     4:42.99        
 10  Hughes, Daniel                12 Charlotte                 4:43.39        
 11  Kaisrlik, Justin              10 East Ridge                4:44.41        
 12  Shimansky, Andrew             11 Buchholtz                 4:44.42        
 13  Butler, Blair                 SR Plant City                4:45.39        
 14  Pridemore, Derek              10 Venice                    4:47.42        
 15  Kimball, Henry                JR Boca Raton                4:51.71        
 16  Powell, Roger                 JR St. Thomas                4:52.30        
 17  Duran, Roberto                12 Winter Park               4:52.78        
 18  Smith, Arthur                  9 Dr. Phillips              4:53.26        
 19  Pena, Gabriel                 JR West Broward              4:53.63        
 20  Alemann, Nicolas              SR Cypress Bay               4:54.03        
 21  Fons, Max                     SO St. Thomas                4:54.11        
 22  Worrell, Takashi              JR Hagerty                   4:55.62        
 23  Blandon, Carlos               JR Miami Beach               4:55.86        
 24  Stamper, Bradley              09 Mandarin                  4:56.67        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI           
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale                
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:37.16  AA-A  
  2  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:37.26  AA-A  
  3  Winter Park                                                1:38.22  AA-C  
  4  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:38.27  AA-C  
  5  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:39.08  AA-C  
  6  Plant (Tampa)                                              1:39.50  AA-C  
  7  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:40.28        
  8  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:40.72        
  9  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:41.38        
 10  Boca Raton High School                                     1:41.53        
 11  Dr. Phillips                                               1:41.55        
 12  Miami Palmetto                                             1:41.61        
 13  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:41.98        
 14  Orange Park                                                1:42.10        
 15  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:42.26        
 16  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:42.27        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice, Birmingham,AL     
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.33  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville        
                        B Schiller, C Sadsad, B Bertoli, T Gutman         
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:26.70  AA-A  
  2  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:28.03  AA-C  
  3  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:28.58        
  4  Apopka                                                     1:29.03        
  5  Winter Park                                                1:29.14        
  6  Seminole                                                   1:29.69        
  7  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:29.86        
  8  Vero Beach                                                 1:30.59        
  9  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:30.84        
 10  Palm Harbor University                                     1:31.07        
 11  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    1:31.10        
 12  Boca Raton High School                                     1:31.16        
 13  Orange Park                                                1:31.41        
 14  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              1:31.57        
 15  Northeast (St. Petersburg)                                 1:31.68        
 16  Miami Columbus                                             1:31.82        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peacock, Jacksonville                 
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle, Kati                    SR Newsome (Lithia)            57.17  AA-A  
  2  Flanagan, Riley               12 Buchholtz                   57.77  AA-C  
  3  Piper, Lauren                 12 Northeast (S.P.)            57.89  AA-C  
  4  Linn, Ashlee                  10 Riverview                   57.93  AA-C  
  5  Moorhead, Paige               JR Oviedo                      57.99  AA-C  
  6  Gavin, Jennifer               12 Olympia                     58.13  AA-C  
  7  Leonard, Shelby               11 Sarasota                    58.17  AA-C  
  8  Smith, Danielle               SR Boca Raton                  58.63        
  9  Jacobs, Nikki                  9 Deerfield Beach             58.77        
 10  Pheil, Kathryn                12 Forest                      59.01        
 11  Soltis, Sarah                 12 Buchholtz                   59.57        
 12  Bessire, Suzanne              11 Winter Park                 59.74        
 13  Grace, Courtney               JR Countryside                 59.95        
 14  Spencer, Halee                JR East Lake                 1:00.06        
 15  Sanchez, Ellice Mae           11 Dr. Phillips              1:00.23        
 16  Selts, Breanna                SO Miami Palmetto            1:01.22        
 17  Singleton, Calli                 Spanish River             1:01.31        
 18  Barth, Alexis                 10 Sebastian River           1:01.43        
 19  Williams, Jasmine             09 Fleming Island            1:01.55        
 20  Greenwood, Emily              10 Douglas                   1:01.97        
 21  Taylor, Amy                   JR Newsome (Lithia)          1:02.02        
 22  Holling, Maggie               11 John I. Leonard           1:02.13        
 23  Williams, Colleen             SO Boca Raton                1:02.81        
 24  Newfield, Sidney              12 St. Petersburg            1:03.00        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fabian, Mate                  SR Countryside                 52.15  AA-C  
  2  Rauch, Marty                  12 Riverview                   53.21        
  3  Curley, Harrison              11 Winter Park                 53.28        
  4  Christian, Michael            11 Jupiter                     54.06        
  5  Coard, Nicolas                FR Dr. Krop                    54.13        
  6  King, Stephen                 12 Olympia                     54.51        
  7  Bagshaw, Alexander            SR Boca Raton                  54.60        
  8  Scott, Trevor                 12 Charlotte                   54.69        
  9  Prikhodko, Illya              12 Freedom(Orlando)            54.73        
 10  Perrotti, Zachary             10 Palm Harbor Univ            54.75        
 11  McRae, Ryan                    9 Palm Harbor Univ            54.85        
 12  Manganiello, Austin           JR Miami Palmetto              54.85        
 13  Warrington, Avery             10 Winter Park                 54.93        
 14  Davis, Kirt                   11 Sarasota                    54.97        
 15  Oathout, Joshua               SO Lake Brantley               55.12        
 16  Perez, Cory                   SO Ferguson                    55.50        
 17  Newcomb, Kyle                 SR Miami Palmetto              55.85        
 18  Lennie, Cristopher            12 East Ridge                  55.91        
 19  Jones, AJ                     11 Riverview                   56.07        
 20  Morante, Carlo                JR West Broward                56.14        
 21  Ledford, Sean                 10 Sebastian River             56.26        
 22  Krastev, Georgi               09 Northeast (S.P.)            56.31        
 23  Sears, Eddie                  12 Spanish River               56.35        
 24  Castano, Robert               FR Miami Columbus              56.37        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Lindsey             10 Douglas                   1:04.18  AA-A  
  2  Nguyen, Breanna               SO Lake Brantley             1:06.31        
  3  Torres, Katie                 SR East Lake                 1:06.64        
  4  Phelan, Brittney              SR Cypress Bay               1:07.48        
  5  Garcia, Gabriela              SO Miami Palmetto            1:07.77        
  6  Lacey, Halie                  11 Dr. Phillips              1:07.78        
  7  Woods, Bridget                11 Seminole                  1:07.98        
  8  Clifford, Emily                9 Plant                     1:08.06        
  9  Hirsch, Rachel                JR Atlantic                  1:08.48        
 10  Worrell, Natsuko              FR Hagerty                   1:08.99        
 11  Martin, Kelly                 10 Winter Park               1:09.11        
 12  Hall, Lauren                  FR Countryside               1:09.39        
 13  Yoo, Jessica                  SR Park Vista                1:09.39        
 14  Kuczynski, Anne                9 Douglas                   1:09.46        
 15  Shanata, Yasmeen              11 Buchholtz                 1:09.51        
 16  Marques, Kristy               SR Miami Beach               1:09.56        
 17  Donohue, Emma                  9 Plant                     1:09.71        
 18  Jones, AJ                     10 Northeast (S.P.)          1:10.13        
 19  Meeder, Lindsey               SR Park Vista                1:10.18        
 20  Gautieri, Gina                11 Douglas                   1:10.69        
 21  Duchenko, Oleksandra          11 East Ridge                1:10.87        
 22  Canney, Emily                 12 Jupiter                   1:11.00        
 23  Randelman, Margo              11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:11.19        
 24  Kelffman, Chloe               10 Sandalwood                1:11.27        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hildebrand, Richard           12 Apopka                      58.49  AA-C  
  2  Ramos, Douglas                JR Miami Columbus              59.89        
  3  Camargo, Paul                 10 East Ridge                1:00.56        
  4  Nava Suarez, Jesus            SR Ferguson                  1:00.71        
  5  Carter, Jake                  12 West Orange               1:00.80        
  6  Dohmen, Craig                 SR Coral Reef                1:01.34        
  7  Bouchard, Riley               12 Apopka                    1:01.71        
  8  Gilbreath, Patrick            SR Wharton                   1:01.72        
  9  Pagan, James                  11 Sarasota                  1:01.94        
 10  Aycart, Thomas                SR Miami Sunset              1:01.95        
 11  Coldiron, Caleb               11 Charlotte                 1:02.01        
 12  Meszaros, Istvan              SR Countryside               1:02.07        
 13  Long, Sam                     12 Vero Beach                1:02.07        
 14  Sipowski, Kameron             10 Jupiter                   1:02.07        
 15  Olano, Juan                   JR Miami Sunset              1:02.15        
 16  Collum, David                 11 DELD                      1:02.17        
 17  Jelincic, Mark                SR North Miami               1:02.24        
 18  Kertesz, Kristof              SO South Broward             1:02.72        
 19  Rodriguez, Cheyenne           FR Miami Beach               1:02.83        
 20  Pretorius, Jeandre            10 Winter Park               1:03.10        
 21  Coombs, Jason                 FR Hagerty                   1:03.37        
 22  Foos, Keith                   12 Forest                    1:03.41        
 23  O'Donoghue, Neil              12 Clearwater                1:03.60        
 24  Hawkins, Cameron              12 Seminole                  1:03.99        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor, MI          
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville        
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:30.91  AA-A  
  2  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  3:31.41  AA-A  
  3  Sarasota                                                   3:33.74  AA-C  
  4  Boca Raton High School                                     3:33.77  AA-C  
  5  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:34.45  AA-C  
  6  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    3:35.80  AA-C  
  7  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:35.99  AA-C  
  8  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       3:36.82        
  9  Ferguson                                                   3:38.86        
 10  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              3:39.20        
 11  Plant (Tampa)                                              3:40.19        
 12  Newsome (Lithia)                                           3:41.32        
 13  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              3:41.41        
 14  Palm Harbor University                                     3:41.43        
 15  Dr. Phillips                                               3:43.13        
 16  Clearwater                                                 3:43.34        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville,FL     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             3:14.32        
  2  Wharton (Tampa)                                            3:14.54        
  3  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:15.10        
  4  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:16.92        
  5  Hagerty                                                    3:16.96        
  6  Palm Harbor University                                     3:17.99        
  7  Sarasota                                                   3:18.14        
  8  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    3:18.19        
  9  Miami Columbus                                             3:18.70        
 10  Winter Park                                                3:18.85        
 11  Boca Raton High School                                     3:18.87        
 12  Jupiter High School                                        3:20.27        
 13  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring                              3:22.16        
 14  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:23.09        
 15  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:23.41        
 16  Reagan                                                     3:23.59