2009 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A State Meet Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2009 09:52 PM
                  FHSAA Swimming and Diving Champs - Class 1A                  
                       YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                       
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville,FL     
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville        
                        A Peacock, C Mumford, M Fonteno, D Nessler        
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:46.50  AA-A  
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:48.97  AA-A  
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:48.99  AA-A  
  4  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:49.51  AA-C  
  5  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:50.98        
  6  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:52.05        
  7  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:52.06        
  8  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:53.79        
  9  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:53.83        
 10  Westminster Academy                                        1:54.43        
 11  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:54.48        
 12  Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                                 1:54.61        
 13  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:55.19        
 14  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:55.39        
 15  Tampa Prep                                                 1:56.96        
 16  Cocoa Beach                                                1:57.99        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati,OH       
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:36.15  AA-A  
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:38.69        
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:39.25        
  4  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:41.66        
  5  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:41.81        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        1:42.98        
  7  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:42.98        
  8  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:43.35        
  9  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:43.88        
 10  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:43.91        
 11  Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                                      1:43.95        
 12  Pompano Beach                                              1:44.91        
 13  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:44.99        
 14  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:46.13        
 15  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     1:46.16        
 16  Cocoa Beach                                                1:47.04        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray, FL          
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Stephanie            12 Bishop Verot              1:49.77  AA-A  
  2  DeVenuto, Siena               SR Pine Crest                1:50.31  AA-A  
  3  Rosenthal, Maddy              12 RansomEverglades          1:51.50  AA-C  
  4  Springman, Hayley             11 Lake Highland             1:53.00        
  5  Ranson, Rachel                   Satellite                 1:53.08        
  6  Randolph, Jessica             FR A-Heritage Plant          1:53.75        
  7  Andrews, Hope                 10 Shorecrest Prep           1:54.54        
  8  Neidigh, Ashley                9 Bolles                    1:55.17        
  9  Evans, Brooke                 SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:56.92        
 10  Soapes, Chandler               9 Episcopal                 1:57.21        
 11  Fraiman, Sivan                   Posnack Jewish            1:57.29        
 12  Josserand, Taylor             12 Bolles                    1:57.43        
 13  Hammond, Brittany             FR Pine Crest                1:57.55        
 14  Bistrow, Ana                  10 Providence                1:58.27        
 15  Surratt, Rebecca              12 Bolles                    1:58.53        
 16  Vanden Noort, Gwen            12 Bolles                    1:58.55        
 17  Kontor, Tori                  11 Cardinal Mooney           1:59.00        
 18  Garderes, Belen               10 Immaculata                1:59.14        
 19  Diamond, Jenna                 9 CoralSpringsChtr          1:59.22        
 20  Hernandez, Cristina           11 Episcopal                 2:00.32        
 21  Berdusco, Annie               11 St. Stephen's Ep          2:00.74        
 22  Alexander, Katy               12 Shorecrest Prep           2:00.83        
 23  Schmidt, Laurel               10 N'Side Christian          2:00.87        
 24  Caldwell, Mackenzie           12 N'Side Christian          2:01.49        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Veale, Thomas                 JR Pine Crest                1:40.83  AA-A  
  2  Ceddia, Patrick               12 Cardinal Mooney           1:40.98  AA-A  
  3  Duggan, Sean                  10 Lake Highland             1:42.94  AA-C  
  4  Hamilton, Colin               11 Bolles                    1:44.88        
  5  Romano, Timmy                 12 Bolles                    1:44.98        
  6  Alaskari, Yousef              SO A-Heritage Plant          1:45.44        
  7  Zislin, Michael               JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:46.26        
  8  Quackenbush, Parker           11 Lake Highland             1:46.48        
  9  Dennison, George              12 Father Lopez              1:46.59        
 10  Toner, Shane                  11 Pine School               1:47.10        
 11  Schooling, Joseph              8 Bolles                    1:47.24        
 12  Tippit, Zach                  11 Trinity Prep              1:47.41        
 13  Krell, Derek                  11 Bishop Verot              1:47.96        
 14  Miller, Will                  11 Berkeley                  1:47.97        
 15  Harrington, Brian             11 Providence                1:48.09        
 16  Bouland, Jafaar               SR A-Heritage Plant          1:48.32        
 17  Jimenez, Julian               SO Pine Crest                1:48.53        
 18  Farese, John                   8 Shorecrest Prep           1:48.68        
 19  Haas, Justin                  11 Ccchs                     1:49.24        
 20  Korotkin, Brian               12 Bolles                    1:49.30        
 21  Myers, William                12 StJohnsCntryDay           1:49.36        
 22  Berdusco, Michael              9 St. Stephen's Ep          1:49.97        
 23  Evenson, Austin               SO Pine Crest                1:50.20        
 24  Pena, Alex                     8 Lake Highland             1:50.29        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  8 Gulliver Prep             2:05.38  AA-C  
  2  Neidigh, Lauren               11 Bolles                    2:07.75        
  3  Ramirez, Emily                10 Monsignor Pace            2:08.72        
  4  Randolph, Courtney            SR A-Heritage Plant          2:09.21        
  5  Piper, Jessica                10 Shorecrest Prep           2:09.43        
  6  Aiello, Rebecca               JR Pine Crest                2:09.91        
  7  Hicks, Ashley                 SR CoralSpringsChtr          2:11.07        
  8  Evans, Brittney               SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:12.23        
  9  Siewert, Emma                 10 Tampa Prep                2:12.36        
 10  King, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            2:12.43        
 11  Rochette, Natalie             11 Community School          2:12.74        
 12  Rahael, Samantha              10 Bolles                    2:14.84        
 13  Talwar, Ali                    9 Bolles                    2:15.67        
 14  Morton, Brooke                10 Cocoa Beach               2:15.83        
 15  Schaefer, Hannah              10 Bolles                    2:17.49        
 16  Berdusco, Ellen                7 St. Stephen's Ep          2:18.29        
 17  Perez, Anel                    9 Doral                     2:18.57        
 18  Conoscenti, Laura              9 Cocoa Beach               2:18.85        
 19  Dennison, Elizabeth           11 Father Lopez              2:18.86        
 20  Bateh, Sweet Caroline          9 Episcopal                 2:19.18        
 21  Howard, Rebekah                  Haven Christian           2:21.23        
 22  Troia, Allison                11 Bay                       2:21.29        
 23  Barrows, Kayleigh                Satellite                 2:21.33        
 24  Thompson, Tori                 8 Episcopal                 2:22.14        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Les                    SR A-Heritage Plant          1:54.84  AA-C  
  2  Aldabe Bomstad, Marco         11 Bolles                    1:55.54  AA-C  
  3  Rosenbaum, Ryan               SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:56.12        
  4  Murphy, Ryan                   9 Bolles                    1:56.46        
  5  Smiddy, Samuel                 9 Gulliver Prep             1:57.46        
  6  Smiddy, Andrew                11 Gulliver Prep             1:57.47        
  7  Cassidy, Quinn                FR Saint Andrew's            1:57.79        
  8  Hartje, William               12 Bolles                    1:59.44        
  9  Sierra, Carlos                12 Bolles                    2:00.04        
 10  Bronnenberg, Cody             11 Arnold                    2:00.12        
 11  Alonso, Nick                     Indian Rks Chris          2:00.17        
 12  Gutierrez, Luis               12 Cardinal Mooney           2:00.24        
 13  Zielinski, Matt               JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:01.34        
 14  Dulfer, Michael               11 Lake Highland             2:01.64        
 15  Walter, Ryan                  SO Pine Crest                2:01.72        
 16  Radice, Juls                   9 Immaculata                2:01.73        
 17  Pace, Carson                  11 Trinity Prep              2:02.11        
 18  Skjaerpe, Rasmus               8 Tampa Prep                2:04.38        
 19  Albion, David                 12 Canterburry               2:04.71        
 20  Friedman, William             10 Providence                2:05.60        
 21  Springman, Riley               8 Lake Highland             2:05.65        
 22  Thatch, Eric                  11 Ccchs                     2:05.67        
 23  Blustein, Alex                09 Tampa Prep                2:06.57        
 24  Goller, Kyle                  11 Maclay                    2:06.88        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Ashleigh             10 RansomEverglades            23.48  AA-A  
  2  Pigot, Chinyere               11 Doral                       23.88  AA-C  
  3  Sutton, Alex                  SR Cardinal Gibbons            24.04  AA-C  
  4  Nederlanden, Jessica          JR Westminster Acad            24.13        
  5  Cooper, Melissa               SR A-Heritage Plant            24.14        
  6  Jarmakowicz, Jordan           10 Trinity Prep                24.21        
  7  Hocking, Nicole                  Cardinal Newman             24.29        
  8  Jordan, Laura                 12 Berkeley                    24.53        
  9  Sabotin, Jackie               11 Circle Christian            24.60        
 10  Nessler, Dana                 12 Bolles                      24.72        
 11  Gillmore, Jaimee              10 Episcopal                   24.73        
 12  Peacock, Salem                 8 Bolles                      24.98        
 13  Domaso, Chandel               12 Doral                       25.14        
 14  Kaywork, Aly                  11 Fernandina Beach            25.22        
 15  Moeller, Stephanie            JR Pine Crest                  25.23        
 16  Garner, Mary                  12 Edgewood                    25.29        
 17  Valdes, Julianne              12 Gulliver Prep               25.29        
 18  Neal, Jennifer                12 Bolles                      25.33        
 19  Butler, Ashley                12 Bolles                      25.37        
 20  Madden, Emma                   8 Pine School                 25.42        
 21  Bennett, Chandler             12 Episcopal                   25.43        
 22  Marshall, Lindsay              9 StJohnsCntryDay             25.50        
 23  Salerno, Danielle             11 Lake Highland               25.52        
 24  Waite, Carylyn                 8 Tampa Prep                  25.52        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman, Longwood            
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Paul                     A-Heritagedelray            20.84  AA-A  
  2  Gutman, Tommy                 12 Bolles                      20.87  AA-A  
  3  D'Alessandro, Teo             10 Pine School                 21.25  AA-C  
  4  D'Onofrio, Joseph             SR Westminster Acad            21.58        
  5  Spas, Daniel                  FR A-Heritage Plant            21.71        
  6  Reitz, Trevor                 12 Gulliver Prep               21.74        
  7  Eisenberger, Gotti            SO Pine Crest                  21.78        
  8  Ficker, Kyle                  12 Bishop Verot                21.82        
  9  Cabrera, Cameron              12 Westminster Chrs            21.97        
 10  Mix, Ben                      12 Bishop Moore                22.14        
 11  Norton, Stephen               SR Saint Andrew's              22.23        
 12  Forte, Brian                  12 Bolles                      22.26        
 13  Sadsad, Chris                 11 Bolles                      22.27        
 14  Tjinwongjoe, Shannon             St. Edward's                22.32        
 15  Henricks, Aaron                  All Saints'                 22.49        
 16  Nolte, John                    9 Robinson                    22.49        
 17  Numbers, Paul                 11 Bolles                      22.68        
 18  Eicholtz, Zach                12 Berkeley                    22.71        
 19  Weber - Callahan, Dylan       JR Lake Placid                 22.87        
 20  Brown, Alex                   11 Providence                  22.92        
 21  Sale, Zach                    12 Providence                  22.94        
 22  Izzo, Matt                    11 Shorecrest Prep             22.98        
 23  Myers, Dustin                 12 Edgewood                    23.13        
 24  duPont, Charles               10 Lake Highland               23.20        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kranz, Patti                  JR Westminster Acad           536.25        
  2  Couch, Sydney                  8 Lake Highland              516.08        
  3  Risley, Danielle              12 Bolles                     489.90        
  4  Martorana, Alexandra           8 StJohnsCntryDay            471.05        
  5  Burton-Akright, Kaliya        12 Tampa Prep                 469.15        
  6  Toner, Dakota                  9 Pine School                443.60        
  7  Stein, Hannah                 10 Shorecrest Prep            442.95        
  8  Martinez, Angely              11 St. Brendan                433.75        
  9  Matson, Morgan                10 Carrollton                 433.40        
 10  Ball, Andrea                  10 Cocoa Beach                431.95        
 11  Chan, Victoria                 8 Trinity Prep               412.60        
 12  Kelshaw, Kristen              11 N'Side Christian           381.75        
 13  Allenby, Cheyenne             SR Pine Crest                 379.00        
 14  Silverman, Christine             Satellite                  378.70        
 15  Mesaros, Shelley                 Satellite                  376.65        
 16  Gutierrez, Zoey               JR St. Edward's               374.85        
 17  Thigpen, Rachel               11 Shorecrest Prep            368.55        
 18  McCall, Carlie                12 Episcopal                  365.15        
 19  Biss, Kaila                      Lincoln Park               364.50        
 20  Porter, Owyn                   8 Fernandina Beach           363.65        
 21  Aguirre, Jennifer             JR Pine Crest                 362.90        
 22  Glasser, Jill                  7 Bolles                     359.65        
 23  Mixa, Elle                    12 St. Pete Cath.             358.30        
 24  McNally, Emilee               11 N'Side Christian           338.40        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Noah                     Pompano Beach              611.65        
  2  Lewark, Michael               SR A-Heritage Plant           601.55        
  3  Beard, Tyler                  SR Westminster Acad           516.80        
  4  Hartje, William               12 Bolles                     488.65        
  5  Pecci III, Alexander          12 Trinity Prep               478.80        
  6  Sager, David                     University                 456.15        
  7  Stein, Jack                    9 Shorecrest Prep            442.80        
  8  Talbot, Cody                     Satellite                  421.70        
  9  Dement, Demetrius                Lincoln Park               401.75        
 10  Bobo, Sam                     12 Berkeley                   396.00        
 11  Laurence, Zach                   University                 394.35        
 12  Tyre, Alex                     9 Bolles                     392.85        
 13  Anderson, Blake               SR Pine Crest                 388.15        
 14  Spaniol, Dean                 12 Rockledge                  387.90        
 15  Jacobson, Seth                   CoralSpringsChtr           381.55        
 16  Roth, Parker                  10 Seacrest C.D.              372.90        
 17  Martinez, Gianni               9 SFCH                       371.65        
 18  Fitzgerald, Cullen            SO P.K. Yonge                 368.55        
 19  Barron, Joe                   12 Florida High               364.05        
 20  McArthur, Colin               JR Saint Andrew's             362.75        
 21  Hardy, Caleb                  JR Frostproof                 360.50        
 22  Velazquez, Edwin              JR Lake Placid                351.35        
 23  Heggood, Scott                12 Rockledge                  325.90        
 24  Sammett, Trevor                9 Bishop Snyder              322.45        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski, Plantation               
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Chelsea                 9 Lake Highland               53.88  AA-A  
  2  Galletti, Catherine           10 Trinity Prep                55.67  AA-A  
  3  Fonteno, Megan                11 Bolles                      55.73  AA-A  
  4  Ramirez, Emily                10 Monsignor Pace              56.36  AA-A  
  5  Rosenthal, Maddy              12 RansomEverglades            57.29  AA-C  
  6  Schulhofer, Alina             FR Pine Crest                  57.30  AA-C  
  7  Moroney, Megan                 7 Saint Andrew's              58.11        
  8  Glasser, Nelle                12 Bolles                      58.66        
  9  Walker, Megan                  9 Florida High                59.06        
 10  Jordan, Laura                 12 Berkeley                    59.39        
 11  Siewert, Emma                 10 Tampa Prep                  59.48        
 12  Gatti, Malena                 12 RansomEverglades            59.62        
 13  Munson, Rachel                JR Lklnd Christian             59.79        
 14  Timmermann, Paige              9 Seacrest C.D.             1:00.04        
 15  Fernandez, Savannah           10 Bolles                    1:00.11        
 16  Rodriguez, Ana                SO Pine Crest                1:00.11        
 17  Bowker, Desi                  11 Cocoa Beach               1:00.24        
 18  Kalandiak, Alexa               8 RansomEverglades          1:00.88        
 19  Garderes, Belen               10 Immaculata                1:01.68        
 20  Borowski, Cara                11 Trinity Prep              1:01.77        
 21  Schaefer, Hannah              10 Bolles                    1:01.86        
 22  Dennison, Elizabeth           11 Father Lopez              1:02.22        
 23  Cramer, Carrie                10 Ccchs                     1:02.53        
 24  Herlitzka, Alison             10 Bishop Moore              1:02.63        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Les                    SR A-Heritage Plant            51.30  AA-C  
  2  Reitz, Trevor                 12 Gulliver Prep               51.93        
  3  Torres, Luke                  SO A-Heritage Plant            52.20        
  4  Alaskari, Yousef              SO A-Heritage Plant            52.22        
  5  Romano, Timmy                 12 Bolles                      52.36        
  6  Altman, Ridge                 11 Seacrest C.D.               52.56        
  7  Reyes-Capo, Andres            10 RansomEverglades            52.69        
  8  Schooling, Joseph              8 Bolles                      53.26        
  9  Quackenbush, Parker           11 Lake Highland               53.74        
 10  Numbers, Paul                 11 Bolles                      53.95        
 11  Nothard, Digby                   University                  54.10        
 12  Lujan Rivera, Sergio          11 Bolles                      54.14        
 13  Zislin, Michael               JR Cardinal Gibbons            54.17        
 14  Barker, Graham                10 Cocoa Beach                 54.55        
 15  Teuchert, Benjamin               Pompano Beach               54.60        
 16  Gutierrez, Luis               12 Cardinal Mooney             55.08        
 17  Brown, Alex                   11 Providence                  55.70        
 18  Weimer, Barry                 SO John Carroll                55.73        
 19  Bradley, Scott                11 Evangelical Chri            56.87        
 20  Demers, Hugh                  12 Lake Highland               56.88        
 21  Saxena, Paras                 11 Lake Highland               57.23        
 22  Scavone, Nick                 11 Lake Highland               57.33        
 23  White, Max                    11 Arnold                      57.57        
 24  Haas, Justin                  11 Ccchs                       57.98        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  8 Gulliver Prep               51.35  AA-A  
  2  Pigot, Chinyere               11 Doral                       52.10  AA-C  
  3  Ranson, Rachel                   Satellite                   52.37  AA-C  
  4  St. Louis, Jaki               12 N'Side Christian            52.42        
  5  Galletti, Catherine           10 Trinity Prep                52.78        
  6  Hocking, Nicole                  Cardinal Newman             52.95        
  7  McMillen, Meleah              SR John Carroll                52.97        
  8  Springman, Hayley             11 Lake Highland               53.02        
  9  Sabotin, Jackie               11 Circle Christian            53.22        
 10  Randolph, Jessica             FR A-Heritage Plant            53.61        
 11  Domaso, Chandel               12 Doral                       53.64        
 12  Sutton, Alex                  SR Cardinal Gibbons            53.65        
 13  Vanden Noort, Gwen            12 Bolles                      53.86        
 14  Lundgren, Alexandra           11 Bolles                      54.12        
 15  Schulhofer, Alina             FR Pine Crest                  54.20        
 16  Hammond, Brittany             FR Pine Crest                  54.23        
 17  Aube, Genevieve               SR Saint Andrew's              54.30        
 18  Cassidy, McKenzie             12 Bishop Verot                54.65        
 19  Josserand, Taylor             12 Bolles                      54.96        
 20  Priest, Corinne                9 Fernandina Beach            55.25        
 21  Kontor, Tori                  11 Cardinal Mooney             55.26        
 22  Gillmore, Jaimee              10 Episcopal                   55.48        
 23  Scott, Amy                    11 N'Side Christian            56.14        
 24  Blum, Marina                  10 Bolles                      56.15        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  D'Alessandro, Teo             10 Pine School                 46.56  AA-C  
  2  Murray, Paul                     A-Heritagedelray            47.21        
  3  Eisenberger, Gotti            SO Pine Crest                  47.50        
  4  Schiller, Blair               11 Bolles                      47.60        
  5  Walsh, John                      Pompano Beach               47.73        
  6  Spas, Daniel                  FR A-Heritage Plant            47.74        
  7  Cabrera, Cameron              12 Westminster Chrs            47.98        
  8  Toulson, Wali                 SO Saint Andrew's              48.15        
  9  Ficker, Kyle                  12 Bishop Verot                48.31        
 10  Betschart, Marcel             SO Pine Crest                  48.35        
 11  Kazokas, William               9 St. Stephen's Ep            48.64        
 12  Krell, Derek                  11 Bishop Verot                48.71        
 13  Sadsad, Chris                 11 Bolles                      48.87        
 14  Miller, Will                  11 Berkeley                    48.90        
 15  Harrington, Brian             11 Providence                  49.03        
 16  Dennison, George              12 Father Lopez                49.03        
 17  Burch, Hayden                 11 Trinity Prep                49.08        
 18  Forte, Brian                  12 Bolles                      49.24        
 19  Nolte, John                    9 Robinson                    49.37        
 20  Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo        10 Gulliver Prep               49.41        
 21  Rheinlander, Rhet             11 S'Sota Christian            49.98        
 22  Bandes, Zack                  11 Berkeley                    50.02        
 23  Sale, Zach                    12 Providence                  50.30        
 24  Mix, Ben                      12 Bishop Moore                50.39        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Stephanie            12 Bishop Verot              4:46.92  AA-A  
  2  DeVenuto, Siena               SR Pine Crest                4:51.83  AA-A  
  3  Neidigh, Ashley                9 Bolles                    5:02.01  AA-C  
  4  Randolph, Courtney            SR A-Heritage Plant          5:02.63        
  5  Neidigh, Lauren               11 Bolles                    5:06.06        
  6  Andrews, Hope                 10 Shorecrest Prep           5:06.09        
  7  Aiello, Rebecca               JR Pine Crest                5:06.43        
  8  McKeon, Mallory               SO Pine Crest                5:07.07        
  9  Rochette, Natalie             11 Community School          5:08.46        
 10  King, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            5:09.37        
 11  Evans, Brooke                 SR Cardinal Gibbons          5:10.60        
 12  Albion, Hannah                 9 Canterburry               5:11.87        
 13  Bistrow, Ana                  10 Providence                5:12.47        
 14  Duggan, Katie                  7 Lake Highland             5:12.50        
 15  Suarez, Lauren                   Cardinal Newman           5:13.15        
 16  Surratt, Rebecca              12 Bolles                    5:13.23        
 17  Ford, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            5:13.79        
 18  Rahael, Samantha              10 Bolles                    5:18.13        
 19  Camp, Madelynn                JR Saint Andrew's            5:18.66        
 20  Berdusco, Annie               11 St. Stephen's Ep          5:20.74        
 21  Volz, Emma                     9 G.Steibrenner             5:25.02        
 22  Shea, Meaghan                 12 OLA                       5:27.65        
 23  Zerkowski, Madison             9 Bishop Snyder             5:27.84        
 24  Jernberg, Meisen               8 Edgewood                  5:28.71        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ceddia, Patrick               12 Cardinal Mooney           4:30.82  AA-A  
  2  Veale, Thomas                 JR Pine Crest                4:31.22  AA-A  
  3  Duggan, Sean                  10 Lake Highland             4:38.13  AA-C  
  4  Rosenbaum, Ryan               SO Cardinal Gibbons          4:40.40        
  5  Aldabe Bomstad, Marco         11 Bolles                    4:41.80        
  6  Evenson, Austin               SO Pine Crest                4:43.68        
  7  Smiddy, Samuel                 9 Gulliver Prep             4:44.00        
  8  Jimenez, Julian               SO Pine Crest                4:44.29        
  9  Toner, Shane                  11 Pine School               4:50.21        
 10  Pena, Alex                     8 Lake Highland             4:51.80        
 11  Berdusco, Michael              9 St. Stephen's Ep          4:52.81        
 12  Radice, Juls                   9 Immaculata                4:53.49        
 13  Farese, John                   8 Shorecrest Prep           4:53.91        
 14  Korotkin, Brian               12 Bolles                    4:53.97        
 15  Murphy, Trey                  12 Episcopal                 4:54.13        
 16  Vanden Noort, Eric            11 Bolles                    4:55.19        
 17  Pace, Carson                  11 Trinity Prep              4:55.48        
 18  Bouland, Jafaar               SR A-Heritage Plant          4:55.65        
 19  Perez, David                   8 Lake Highland             4:57.09        
 20  Nichols, Bobby                SO Cardinal Gibbons          4:59.04        
 21  Murphy, Patrick               11 Bolles                    4:59.94        
 22  O'Donnell, Matthew             9 Cardinal Mooney           5:05.52        
 23  Cone, Jacob                   10 Admiral Farragut          5:06.59        
 24  Bucken, Patrick               11 S'Sota Christian          5:08.26        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI           
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale                
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:37.33  AA-A  
  2  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:38.11  AA-A  
  3  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:39.14  AA-C  
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:39.59  AA-C  
  5  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:39.91        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        1:39.98        
  7  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:40.60        
  8  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:40.71        
  9  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:41.02        
 10  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:41.05        
 11  Northside Christian (St. Pete)                             1:41.41        
 12  Tampa Prep                                                 1:41.93        
 13  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:42.87        
 14  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:45.09        
 15  Fernandina Beach                                           1:45.14        
 16  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:45.67        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice, Birmingham,AL     
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.33  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville        
                        B Schiller, C Sadsad, B Bertoli, T Gutman         
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:26.26  AA-A  
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:28.36        
  3  Westminster Academy                                        1:28.67        
  4  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:28.87        
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:29.29        
  6  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:29.99        
  7  Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                                      1:30.55        
  8  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:31.62        
  9  Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                                 1:31.77        
 10  Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                                1:33.96        
 11  ClwtrCentrCath                                             1:33.97        
 12  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:34.07        
 13  Cocoa Beach                                                1:34.69        
 14  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:34.88        
 15  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:35.11        
 16  Crystal River                                              1:35.46        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peacock, Jacksonville                 
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Aubrey               12 Bolles                      56.31  AA-A  
  2  Hicks, Ashley                 SR CoralSpringsChtr            57.94  AA-C  
  3  Lundgren, Alexandra           11 Bolles                      58.64        
  4  Piper, Jessica                10 Shorecrest Prep             58.92        
  5  Britt, Chelsea                 9 Lake Highland               58.98        
  6  Moroney, Megan                 7 Saint Andrew's              59.25        
  7  McMillen, Meleah              SR John Carroll                59.35        
  8  Peacock, Salem                 8 Bolles                      59.57        
  9  Moeller, Stephanie            JR Pine Crest                1:00.71        
 10  Walker, Megan                  9 Florida High              1:00.73        
 11  Aube, Genevieve               SR Saint Andrew's            1:01.01        
 12  Skinner, Ellie                11 Bolles                    1:01.13        
 13  Soapes, Chandler               9 Episcopal                 1:01.16        
 14  Bateh, Sweet Caroline          9 Episcopal                 1:01.53        
 15  Shea, Rachel                  12 Shorecrest Prep           1:02.73        
 16  Reyno, Kristy                  9 Carrollton                1:03.03        
 17  Campo, Stephanie                 CoralSpringsChtr          1:03.24        
 18  Fraiman, Sivan                   Posnack Jewish            1:03.27        
 19  Hanson, Brittany              10 CoralSpringsChtr          1:03.35        
 20  Robison, Lisa                 11 Trinity Prep              1:03.36        
 21  Caldwell, Mackenzie           12 N'Side Christian          1:03.40        
 22  Schmidt, Laurel               10 N'Side Christian          1:03.50        
 23  Miller, Chelsea                  Indian Rks Chris          1:03.80        
 24  Goodson, Kristen              10 Bishop Verot              1:04.02        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy, Ryan                   9 Bolles                      51.90  AA-A  
  2  Hamilton, Colin               11 Bolles                      53.27        
  3  Reyes-Capo, Andres            10 RansomEverglades            54.30        
  4  Kazokas, William               9 St. Stephen's Ep            54.77        
  5  Altman, Ridge                 11 Seacrest C.D.               54.82        
  6  Betschart, Marcel             SO Pine Crest                  55.17        
  7  Tippit, Zach                  11 Trinity Prep                55.32        
  8  Burch, Hayden                 11 Trinity Prep                55.34        
  9  Albion, David                 12 Canterburry                 55.89        
 10  Rheinlander, Rhet             11 S'Sota Christian            56.05        
 11  Barker, Graham                10 Cocoa Beach                 56.12        
 12  Serra, Jose                   SO A-Heritage Plant            56.17        
 13  Rambali, Sumeet               10 Doral                       56.18        
 14  Vassallo, Victor              SO Cardinal Gibbons            56.50        
 15  Skjaerpe, Rasmus               8 Tampa Prep                  56.57        
 16  Aguirre, Armand               JR Pine Crest                  56.86        
 17  Dell'Oca, Nico                10 Immaculata                  56.88        
 18  duPont, Michael               12 Lake Highland               57.40        
 19  Walter, Ryan                  SO Pine Crest                  57.40        
 20  Vanden Noort, Eric            11 Bolles                      57.83        
 21  Oakes, Malachi                11 Crystal River               57.97        
 22  Blustein, Alex                09 Tampa Prep                  58.24        
 23  Demers, Hugh                  12 Lake Highland               58.38        
 24  Thatch, Eric                  11 Ccchs                       58.49        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.73  2008        Lindsey McKnight, Parkland                 
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Louis, Jaki               12 N'Side Christian          1:04.19  AA-A  
  2  Cooper, Melissa               SR A-Heritage Plant          1:04.83  AA-A  
  3  Jarmakowicz, Jordan           10 Trinity Prep              1:05.56  AA-C  
  4  Munson, Rachel                JR Lklnd Christian           1:06.68        
  5  Norton, Emily                 JR Saint Andrew's            1:07.01        
  6  Lopez Llorente, Irene         10 Bolles                    1:07.86        
  7  Sieron, Kendall               12 Bolles                    1:07.92        
  8  Timmermann, Paige              9 Seacrest C.D.             1:08.40        
  9  Evans, Brittney               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.58        
 10  Madden, Emma                   8 Pine School               1:08.64        
 11  Schwantes, Kelly              SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.95        
 12  Howard, Rebekah                  Haven Christian           1:09.05        
 13  Cassidy, McKenzie             12 Bishop Verot              1:09.10        
 14  Salerno, Danielle             11 Lake Highland             1:10.19        
 15  Camp, Madelynn                JR Saint Andrew's            1:10.21        
 16  Valls, Annie                   8 RansomEverglades          1:10.64        
 17  McNeely, Olivia               10 Bolles                    1:10.91        
 18  Johnson, Ashleigh             10 RansomEverglades          1:11.00        
 19  Troia, Allison                11 Bay                       1:11.19        
 20  Thompson, Tori                 8 Episcopal                 1:11.48        
 21  Fernandez, Savannah           10 Bolles                    1:11.63        
 22  Black, Alex                      Holy Trnty Epis.          1:11.83        
 23  Reinert, Kristen               8 Trinity Prep              1:12.26        
 24  Hatcher, Ashley               JR Miami Cntry Day           1:12.40        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lujan Rivera, Sergio          11 Bolles                      58.26  AA-A  
  2  Rokita, Michal                SO Pine Crest                  59.30  AA-C  
  3  Bronnenberg, Cody             11 Arnold                    1:00.60        
  4  Sierra, Carlos                12 Bolles                    1:00.66        
  5  Smiddy, Andrew                11 Gulliver Prep             1:00.85        
  6  Cassidy, Quinn                FR Saint Andrew's            1:01.82        
  7  Marino, Michael               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:01.96        
  8  Lee, Jake                     11 Bolles                    1:02.06        
  9  Torres, Luke                  SO A-Heritage Plant          1:02.16        
 10  Zielinski, Matt               JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:02.63        
 11  Wu, Nao Nao                   12 Rickards                  1:02.68        
 12  Alonso, Nick                     Indian Rks Chris          1:02.69        
 13  Hatoum, Andreas               11 Berkeley                  1:03.30        
 14  Smailis, Marios               11 Bolles                    1:03.40        
 15  Cardenas, Mario               JR Saint Andrew's            1:03.67        
 16  Harris, William               10 Father Lopez              1:03.69        
 17  Dulfer, Michael               11 Lake Highland             1:04.08        
 18  Friedman, William             10 Providence                1:04.64        
 19  Anspach, Alvaro               11 RansomEverglades          1:04.88        
 20  Brieske, Alton                SO John Carroll              1:04.90        
 21  Goller, Kyle                  11 Maclay                    1:05.53        
 22  Springman, Riley               8 Lake Highland             1:06.12        
 23  Watson, Nic                   12 Cocoa Beach               1:06.28        
 24  VanHorn, Chris                11 Cocoa Beach               1:06.35        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor, MI          
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:23.97  2008        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville        
                        A Peacock, D Nessler, C Sandlin, M Fonteno        
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:32.85  AA-A  
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:34.31  AA-C  
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:35.08  AA-C  
  4  Ransom Everglades School                                   3:38.06        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:39.74        
  6  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      3:41.06        
  7  Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                                 3:41.32        
  8  Westminster Academy                                        3:42.28        
  9  Saint  Andrew's School                                     3:42.45        
 10  Northside Christian (St. Pete)                             3:43.28        
 11  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:47.21        
 12  Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                                  3:47.83        
 13  Cocoa Beach                                                3:50.11        
 14  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:55.16        
 15  Fernandina Beach                                           3:55.65        
 16  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:57.61        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles (Jacksonville), Jacksonville,FL     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:10.67  AA-A  
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:12.94  AA-C  
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:16.66        
  4  Saint  Andrew's School                                     3:16.77        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:18.97        
  6  Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                                      3:21.24        
  7  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:21.30        
  8  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:22.23        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        3:22.29        
 10  Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                                 3:22.78        
 11  Pompano Beach                                              3:23.96        
 12  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:24.87        
 13  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  3:26.08        
 14  Cocoa Beach                                                3:26.89        
 15  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 3:29.46        
 16  Ransom Everglades School                                   3:29.49