2009 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2009 06:28 AM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 3                              
                     Hosted By: Tarpon Springs High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:56.88    1:52.46        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           2) Cook, Katie JR                 
     3) DeCisneros, Cristina SR         4) Westbrook, Katie SR            
                  29.83     1:01.27 (31.44)     1:28.08 (26.81)     1:52.46 (24.38)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:58.03    1:55.19        
     1) Reid, Ashley JR                 2) Valley, Danielle 9             
     3) Baker, Rebekah SO               4) Sauer, Raegan SO               
                  28.81     1:01.40 (32.59)     1:28.77 (27.37)     1:55.19 (26.42)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:59.13    1:55.56        
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Clark, Mckenzie 11             
     3) Lightbourn, McKayla 12          4) Walters, Stephanie 10          
                  29.02     1:01.38 (32.36)     1:28.12 (26.74)     1:55.56 (27.44)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:57.24    1:57.16        
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 10            2) Flocken, Cathy                 
     3) Olson, Libby 11                 4) Williams, Stephanie 10         
                  29.00     1:03.65 (34.65)     1:30.82 (27.17)     1:57.16 (26.34)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:00.93    1:59.38        
     1) Carr, Kaitlin FR                2) Koda, Nicole FR                
     3) Wiser, Ashley SO                4) Boucher, Mary SR               
                  31.98     1:05.67 (33.69)     1:34.18 (28.51)     1:59.38 (25.20)
  6 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 2:01.38    2:01.52        
     1) Litschgi, Victoria 9            2) Foody, Victoria 10             
     3) Sanchez, Katherine 10           4) DeMesa, Taylor 12              
                  31.36     1:05.18 (33.82)     1:34.42 (29.24)     2:01.52 (27.10)
  7 Dunedin                                           2:06.18    2:06.81        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  31.00     1:07.86 (36.86)     1:39.72 (31.86)     2:06.81 (27.09)
  8 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:05.50    2:06.96        
     1) Berry, Sophie JR                2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Bruno, Emma JR                  4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  32.81     1:10.12 (37.31)     1:40.51 (30.39)     2:06.96 (26.45)
B - Final
  9 Durant (Plant City)                               2:10.67    2:08.63        
     1) Holland, Rachel 11              2) Inocent, Sylvia 11             
     3) Terihay, Shelby 10              4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  40.16     1:11.80 (31.64)     1:43.01 (31.21)     2:08.63 (25.62)
 10 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:09.47    2:09.47        
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) West, Jennifer JR              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) Riddle, Julie JR               
                  33.62     1:09.06 (35.44)     1:39.78 (30.72)     2:09.47 (29.69)
 11 Winter Haven                                      2:09.39    2:09.57        
     1) Curran, Emilee SO               2) Foltin, Nicole SR              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Jordan SO               
                  32.79     1:09.87 (37.08)     1:41.98 (32.11)     2:09.57 (27.59)
 12 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:08.37    2:11.98        
     1) Albanese, Lindsay Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 11    
     3) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10        4) Wasdon, Jordan Clayre 12       
                  34.76     1:13.68 (38.92)     1:41.75 (28.07)     2:11.98 (30.23)
 13 Tarpon Springs                                    2:16.54    2:13.79        
     1) Fleming, Katie FR               2) Cowgill, Tonya SR              
     3) Bachman, Daniela FR             4) Komrek, Rachel SO              
                  37.35     1:10.88 (33.53)     1:46.64 (35.76)     2:13.79 (27.15)
 14 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:13.39    2:14.41        
     1) Lee, Shelby SR                  2) Defoe, Sierra SO               
     3) Branam, Megan SO                4) Branning, Eva SR               
                  33.48     1:12.84 (39.36)     1:43.80 (30.96)     2:14.41 (30.61)
 15 Sebring                                           2:12.36    2:15.64        
     1) Bryan, Katelyn JR               2) Parsons, Marissa JR            
     3) Burger, Kara JR                 4) Kirsch, Julie SO               
                  36.06     1:16.84 (40.78)     1:47.79 (30.95)     2:15.64 (27.85)
 16 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:11.58    2:23.45        
     1) Dupes, Jenny 11                 2) Driskell, Kelly 10             
     3) Eckert, Kristen 12              4) Rock, Morgan 10                
                  38.85     1:19.15 (40.30)     1:52.67 (33.52)     2:23.45 (30.78)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:56.43    1:56.88 q      
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           2) Cook, Katie JR                 
     3) DeCisneros, Cristina SR         4) Westbrook, Katie SR            
                  31.67     1:04.68 (33.01)     1:31.61 (26.93)     1:56.88 (25.27)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:58.31    1:57.24 q      
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 10            2) Flocken, Cathy                 
     3) Olson, Libby 11                 4) Williams, Stephanie 10         
                  29.13                             1:31.30 ( )     1:57.24 (25.94)
  3 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:58.01    1:58.03 q      
     1) Reid, Ashley JR                 2) Valley, Danielle 9             
     3) Baker, Rebekah SO               4) Sauer, Raegan SO               
                  29.65     1:03.35 (33.70)     1:31.74 (28.39)     1:58.03 (26.29)
  4 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:58.68    1:59.13 q      
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Clark, Mckenzie 11             
     3) Lightbourn, McKayla 12          4) Walters, Stephanie 10          
                  29.61     1:03.45 (33.84)     1:31.42 (27.97)     1:59.13 (27.71)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:02.23    2:00.93 q      
     1) Boucher, Mary SR                2) Koda, Nicole FR                
     3) Wiser, Ashley SO                4) Carr, Kaitlin FR               
                  30.81     1:04.38 (33.57)     1:33.17 (28.79)     2:00.93 (27.76)
  6 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 2:01.91    2:01.38 q      
     1) Litschgi, Victoria 9            2) Foody, Victoria 10             
     3) Sanchez, Katherine 10           4) DeMesa, Taylor 12              
                  31.14     1:05.10 (33.96)     1:34.46 (29.36)     2:01.38 (26.92)
  7 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:08.07    2:05.50 q      
     1) Berry, Sophie JR                2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Bruno, Emma JR                  4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  32.55     1:08.37 (35.82)     1:41.22 (32.85)     2:05.50 (24.28)
  8 Dunedin                                           2:09.15    2:06.18 q      
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  31.36     1:07.26 (35.90)     1:39.12 (31.86)     2:06.18 (27.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:11.27    2:08.37 q      
     1) Albanese, Lindsay Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 11    
     3) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10        4) Wasdon, Jordan Clayre 12       
                  33.85     1:11.26 (37.41)     1:38.67 (27.41)     2:08.37 (29.70)
 10 Winter Haven                                      2:07.18    2:09.39 q      
     1) Curran, Emilee SO               2) Foltin, Nicole SR              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Jordan SO               
                                1:09.38 ( )     1:41.58 (32.20)     2:09.39 (27.81)
 11 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:10.90    2:09.47 q      
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) West, Jennifer JR              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) Riddle, Julie JR               
                  32.46     1:08.31 (35.85)     1:39.15 (30.84)     2:09.47 (30.32)
 12 Durant (Plant City)                               2:12.75    2:10.67 q      
     1) Holland, Rachel 11              2) Inocent, Sylvia 11             
     3) Terihay, Shelby 10              4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  33.52     1:11.64 (38.12)     1:44.44 (32.80)     2:10.67 (26.23)
 13 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:11.12    2:11.58 q      
     1) Halfast, Rebecca 9              2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Eckert, Kristen 12              4) Dupes, Jenny 11                
                  30.86     1:08.83 (37.97)     1:41.84 (33.01)     2:11.58 (29.74)
 14 Sebring                                           2:15.25    2:12.36 q      
     1) Bryan, Katelyn JR               2) Parsons, Marissa JR            
     3) Burger, Kara JR                 4) Kirsch, Julie SO               
                  35.24     1:16.01 (40.77)     1:45.17 (29.16)     2:12.36 (27.19)
 15 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:08.77    2:13.39 q      
     1) Lee, Shelby SR                  2) Defoe, Sierra SO               
     3) Branam, Megan SO                4) Branning, Eva SR               
                  33.67     1:12.59 (38.92)     1:44.16 (31.57)     2:13.39 (29.23)
 16 Tarpon Springs                                    1:59.46    2:16.54 q      
     1) Fleming, Katie FR               2) Cowgill, Tonya SR              
     3) Bachman, Daniela FR             4) Komrek, Rachel SO              
                  34.55     1:12.75 (38.20)     1:47.95 (35.20)     2:16.54 (28.59)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:48.09    1:45.23        
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) Tomlin, Matt JR                
     3) Staszak, Sean JR                4) West, Tyler JR                 
                  26.45       54.57 (28.12)     1:19.88 (25.31)     1:45.23 (25.35)
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:49.20    1:46.53        
     1) Perez, Jaime JR                 2) Go, Louis JR                   
     3) De Sena, David JR               4) Arnone, Daniel SO              
                  26.70       57.21 (30.51)     1:22.65 (25.44)     1:46.53 (23.88)
  3 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:52.36    1:50.09        
     1) Goodwin, Chase 11               2) Lima, Luiz 12                  
     3) Macina, Tom 12                  4) Bowen, Connor 11               
                  27.32       58.66 (31.34)     1:24.76 (26.10)     1:50.09 (25.33)
  4 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:52.04    1:50.95        
     1) Stasiowski, Ryan SO             2) Czupryna, Phil SO              
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Hall, Robert JR                
                  29.35       59.92 (30.57)     1:25.25 (25.33)     1:50.95 (25.70)
  5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:55.07    1:53.38        
     1) McDonald, Zach JR               2) Cattermole, Rees FR            
     3) Lipford, Adam SO                4) Chabot, Trey SR                
                  32.14     1:01.74 (29.60)     1:29.03 (27.29)     1:53.38 (24.35)
  6 Durant (Plant City)                               1:53.81    1:53.81        
     1) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10         2) Drake, Samuel 10               
     3) Bandi, Edward 11                4) McBurney, Charllie 10          
                  30.44     1:03.71 (33.27)     1:30.28 (26.57)     1:53.81 (23.53)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:56.26    1:53.88        
     1) Ondruska, Philip JR             2) Ottaiano, Nicholas SO          
     3) Webster, Beau SO                4) Longstreet, Jonathan SR        
                  29.25     1:03.25 (34.00)     1:30.18 (26.93)     1:53.88 (23.70)
  8 Sebring                                           1:56.58    1:54.44        
     1) Dumont, George JR               2) Miller, Brian JR               
     3) Bickman, Michael SR             4) Heflin, Joshua JR              
                  32.45     1:03.35 (30.90)     1:30.14 (26.79)     1:54.44 (24.30)
B - Final
  9 Tarpon Springs                                    1:58.07    1:57.47        
     1) Prodromitis, Ronal SR           2) Verheyleweghen, Tyler FR       
     3) Prodromitis, Angel JR           4) Millergren, Nils JR            
                  31.97     1:04.36 (32.39)     1:33.42 (29.06)     1:57.47 (24.05)
 10 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:59.64    2:00.74        
     1) Valenzuela, Alonso SR           2) Valenzuela, Diego JR           
     3) Jimmerson, Matt SR              4) Jones, Trent SR                
                  29.75     1:05.00 (35.25)     1:36.81 (31.81)     2:00.74 (23.93)
 11 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:00.51    2:01.84        
     1) Ratzel, Chris SR                2) Ratzel, Greg SO                
     3) Roberts, Stephen JR             4) King, Paul SR                  
                  31.74     1:07.42 (35.68)     1:35.17 (27.75)     2:01.84 (26.67)
 12 Winter Haven                                      2:05.35    2:02.55        
     1) Shepherd, Michael FR            2) St"Vil, Liness SR              
     3) Tillman, Seth SO                4) Hanna, Drue SR                 
                  33.02     1:07.48 (34.46)     1:37.08 (29.60)     2:02.55 (25.47)
 12 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              2:00.79    2:02.55        
     1) Collins, Matt 11                2) Evans, Taylor 10               
     3) Robu, Vasily 11                 4) Lopez, Freddie 10              
                  28.02     1:07.98 (39.96)     1:35.07 (27.09)     2:02.55 (27.48)
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:03.42    2:03.88        
     1) Bittner, Sean 11                2) Dinkov, Martin 11              
     3) Sabo, Brock 10                  4) Conradi, Joshua 10             
                  32.98     1:05.70 (32.72)     1:36.80 (31.10)     2:03.88 (27.08)
 15 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:57.14    2:09.60        
     1) Ober, Derek SO                  2) Jasmer, Stewart SR             
     3) Milen, Jesse JR                 4) Phillips, Cole SR              
                  29.54     1:06.45 (36.91)     1:40.31 (33.86)     2:09.60 (29.29)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:49.13    1:48.09 q      
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) Tomlin, Matt JR                
     3) Staszak, Sean JR                4) West, Tyler JR                 
                  27.66       56.93 (29.27)     1:22.47 (25.54)     1:48.09 (25.62)
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:49.87    1:49.20 q      
     1) Perez, Jaime JR                 2) Go, Louis JR                   
     3) De Sena, David JR               4) Snook, Christopher JR          
                  27.85       59.34 (31.49)     1:24.59 (25.25)     1:49.20 (24.61)
  3 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:53.22    1:52.04 q      
     1) Stasiowski, Ryan SO             2) Czupryna, Phil SO              
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Hall, Robert JR                
                  29.56     1:01.03 (31.47)     1:26.48 (25.45)     1:52.04 (25.56)
  4 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:53.98    1:52.36 q      
     1) Marston, Thompson 9             2) Lima, Luiz 12                  
     3) Macina, Tom 12                  4) Goodwin, Chase 11              
                  29.46     1:02.55 (33.09)     1:29.25 (26.70)     1:52.36 (23.11)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                               2:01.77    1:53.81 q      
     1) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10         2) Drake, Samuel 10               
     3) Bandi, Edward 11                4) McBurney, Charllie 10          
                  30.37     1:03.72 (33.35)     1:30.11 (26.39)     1:53.81 (23.70)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:55.01    1:55.07 q      
     1) McDonald, Zach JR               2) Cattermole, Rees FR            
     3) Lipford, Adam SO                4) Chabot, Trey SR                
                  32.32     1:02.38 (30.06)     1:30.35 (27.97)     1:55.07 (24.72)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:55.07    1:56.26 q      
     1) Ondruska, Philip JR             2) Ottaiano, Nicholas SO          
     3) Webster, Beau SO                4) Longstreet, Jonathan SR        
                  29.95     1:04.36 (34.41)     1:32.31 (27.95)     1:56.26 (23.95)
  8 Sebring                                           1:57.64    1:56.58 q      
     1) Dumont, George JR               2) Miller, Brian JR               
     3) Bickman, Michael SR             4) Heflin, Joshua JR              
                  33.68     1:05.60 (31.92)     1:32.04 (26.44)     1:56.58 (24.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:56.82    1:57.14 q      
     1) Ober, Derek SO                  2) Orzech, Matt SR                
     3) Melcher, Devin SR               4) Milen, Jesse JR                
                  29.02     1:03.07 (34.05)     1:30.54 (27.47)     1:57.14 (26.60)
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    1:52.01    1:58.07 q      
     1) Prodromitis, Ronal SR           2) Verheyleweghen, Tyler FR       
     3) Prodromitis, Angel JR           4) Millergren, Nils JR            
                  32.37     1:09.43 (37.06)     1:33.66 (24.23)     1:58.07 (24.41)
 11 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:01.80    1:59.64 q      
     1) Valenzuela, Alonso SR           2) Valenzuela, Diego JR           
     3) Jimmerson, Matt SR              4) Jones, Trent SR                
                  29.17     1:04.59 (35.42)     1:35.38 (30.79)     1:59.64 (24.26)
 12 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:05.00    2:00.51 q      
     1) Ratzel, Chris SR                2) Ratzel, Greg SO                
     3) Roberts, Stephen JR             4) King, Paul SR                  
                  31.26     1:06.52 (35.26)     1:33.85 (27.33)     2:00.51 (26.66)
 13 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              2:02.17    2:00.79 q      
     1) Collins, Matt 11                2) Evans, Taylor 10               
     3) Robu, Vasily 11                 4) Lopez, Freddie 10              
                1:07.29     1:33.76 (26.47)     2:01.63 (27.87)         2:00.79 ( )
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:04.27    2:03.42 q      
     1) Bittner, Sean 11                2) Dinkov, Martin 11              
     3) Sabo, Brock 10                  4) Borgia, Matthew 12             
                  32.19     1:05.90 (33.71)     1:37.08 (31.18)     2:03.42 (26.34)
 15 Winter Haven                                      1:53.76    2:05.35 q      
     1) Brinsko, Keith JR               2) St"Vil, Liness SR              
     3) Tillman, Seth SO                4) Hanna, Drue SR                 
                  34.64     1:10.47 (35.83)     1:40.15 (29.68)     2:05.35 (25.20)
 -- Bartow                                            2:04.06         DQ        
     1) Cabarcas, Oscar SR              2) Colley, Nikolas SO             
     3) Miller, Wilson JR               4) Amaro, David SR                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              1:57.96    1:52.51 AA-C   
                  26.54       54.96 (28.42)     1:23.74 (28.78)     1:52.51 (28.77)
  2 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              1:56.53    1:53.89        
                  26.47       55.19 (28.72)     1:24.71 (29.52)     1:53.89 (29.18)
  3 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               1:59.26    1:55.76        
                  26.91       55.44 (28.53)     1:25.18 (29.74)     1:55.76 (30.58)
  4 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               1:59.18    1:58.61        
                  27.65       57.65 (30.00)     1:28.37 (30.72)     1:58.61 (30.24)
  5 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              1:58.14    1:59.97        
                  27.69       57.87 (30.18)     1:29.14 (31.27)     1:59.97 (30.83)
  6 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               2:05.25    2:01.91        
                  28.40       59.63 (31.23)     1:30.95 (31.32)     2:01.91 (30.96)
  7 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             2:04.83    2:02.14        
                  28.50       59.42 (30.92)     1:31.28 (31.86)     2:02.14 (30.86)
  8 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       2:04.96    2:04.24        
                  29.36     1:00.70 (31.34)     1:32.63 (31.93)     2:04.24 (31.61)
B - Final
  9 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       2:07.60    2:04.70        
                  29.66     1:01.09 (31.43)     1:32.97 (31.88)     2:04.70 (31.73)
 10 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:08.31    2:05.53        
                  29.73     1:02.07 (32.34)     1:34.30 (32.23)     2:05.53 (31.23)
 11 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay            2:05.89    2:09.37        
                  30.22     1:03.40 (33.18)     1:37.33 (33.93)     2:09.37 (32.04)
 12 Defoe, Sierra             SO Lake Region          2:08.17    2:09.57        
                                1:03.85 ( )     1:37.94 (34.09)     2:09.57 (31.63)
 13 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              2:10.82    2:10.41        
                  30.50     1:04.06 (33.56)     1:38.20 (34.14)     2:10.41 (32.21)
 14 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              2:11.69    2:13.17        
                  30.32     1:03.55 (33.23)     1:38.96 (35.41)     2:13.17 (34.21)
 15 Zingale, Meredith         11 Academy              2:13.70    2:13.77        
                  31.72     1:05.30 (33.58)     1:40.43 (35.13)     2:13.77 (33.34)
 16 Albanese, Lindsay Ann     11 Spoto                2:15.43    2:14.08        
                  31.19     1:05.41 (34.22)     1:40.93 (35.52)     2:14.08 (33.15)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              1:55.85    1:56.53 q      
                  26.71       55.73 (29.02)     1:26.22 (30.49)     1:56.53 (30.31)
  2 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              1:57.16    1:57.96 q      
                  27.77       57.42 (29.65)     1:27.70 (30.28)     1:57.96 (30.26)
  3 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              2:03.22    1:58.14 q      
                  27.53       57.10 (29.57)     1:27.75 (30.65)     1:58.14 (30.39)
  4 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               1:58.48    1:59.18 q      
                  28.19       57.74 (29.55)     1:28.76 (31.02)     1:59.18 (30.42)
  5 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               2:01.15    1:59.26 q      
                  27.33       56.72 (29.39)     1:27.62 (30.90)     1:59.26 (31.64)
  6 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             2:03.33    2:04.83 q      
                  28.94     1:00.81 (31.87)     1:33.56 (32.75)     2:04.83 (31.27)
  7 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       2:09.91    2:04.96 q      
                  29.60     1:01.30 (31.70)     1:33.54 (32.24)     2:04.96 (31.42)
  8 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               2:02.53    2:05.25 q      
                  29.35     1:01.20 (31.85)     1:33.30 (32.10)     2:05.25 (31.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay            2:09.86    2:05.89 q      
                  28.80     1:00.47 (31.67)     1:33.21 (32.74)     2:05.89 (32.68)
 10 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       2:11.70    2:07.60 q      
                  30.22     1:02.62 (32.40)     1:35.47 (32.85)     2:07.60 (32.13)
 11 Defoe, Sierra             SO Lake Region          2:15.03    2:08.17 q      
                  29.70     1:02.40 (32.70)     1:35.44 (33.04)     2:08.17 (32.73)
 12 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:06.15    2:08.31 q      
                  29.82     1:02.23 (32.41)     1:35.25 (33.02)     2:08.31 (33.06)
 13 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              2:13.44    2:10.82 q      
                  29.85     1:03.33 (33.48)     1:37.18 (33.85)     2:10.82 (33.64)
 14 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              2:15.96    2:11.69 q      
                  30.56     1:03.91 (33.35)     1:38.40 (34.49)     2:11.69 (33.29)
 15 Zingale, Meredith         11 Academy              2:16.29    2:13.70 q      
                  31.02     1:04.08 (33.06)     1:39.06 (34.98)     2:13.70 (34.64)
 16 Albanese, Lindsay Ann     11 Spoto                2:15.65    2:15.43 q      
                  30.28     1:04.25 (33.97)     1:39.74 (35.49)     2:15.43 (35.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             2:17.10    2:18.22        
                  31.49     1:05.77 (34.28)     1:41.84 (36.07)     2:18.22 (36.38)
 18 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         2:25.53    2:28.34        
                  32.33     1:08.90 (36.57)     1:48.20 (39.30)     2:28.34 (40.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Guadalupe, Skye           12 Celebration          2:26.02    2:28.96        
                  34.36     1:11.66 (37.30)     1:49.97 (38.31)     2:28.96 (38.99)
 20 Todd, Jessica             JR Sebring              2:40.02    2:34.36        
                  34.26     1:12.94 (38.68)     1:53.98 (41.04)     2:34.36 (40.38)
 21 Michalik, Stephanie       SR Bartow               2:34.86    2:36.23        
                  34.54     1:14.02 (39.48)     1:55.82 (41.80)     2:36.23 (40.41)
 22 Bennett, Lindsey          SR Lake Region          2:45.43    2:37.86        
                  34.82     1:14.50 (39.68)     1:56.19 (41.69)     2:37.86 (41.67)
 23 Yancy, Andrea             SO Haines City          2:40.46    2:42.46        
                  36.40     1:16.80 (40.40)     2:00.13 (43.33)     2:42.46 (42.33)
 24 McKenzie, Kelly           FR Winter Haven         3:02.63    2:52.92        
                  36.96     1:22.10 (45.14)     2:06.75 (44.65)     2:52.92 (46.17)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       1:48.81    1:45.06        
                  24.99       51.59 (26.60)     1:18.55 (26.96)     1:45.06 (26.51)
  2 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit               1:50.53    1:45.28        
                  24.60       51.03 (26.43)     1:18.48 (27.45)     1:45.28 (26.80)
  3 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              1:53.99    1:49.26        
                  25.18       52.51 (27.33)     1:20.93 (28.42)     1:49.26 (28.33)
  4 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:51.28    1:50.25        
                  25.35       52.92 (27.57)     1:21.69 (28.77)     1:50.25 (28.56)
  5 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough         1:51.56    1:50.43        
                  26.00       53.43 (27.43)     1:21.71 (28.28)     1:50.43 (28.72)
  6 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:51.46    1:50.81        
                  25.46       53.25 (27.79)     1:22.32 (29.07)     1:50.81 (28.49)
  7 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:58.79    1:57.95        
                  27.25       57.74 (30.49)     1:28.30 (30.56)     1:57.95 (29.65)
  8 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       1:59.54    2:03.37        
                  27.90       58.95 (31.05)     1:30.91 (31.96)     2:03.37 (32.46)
B - Final
  9 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               2:00.44    2:00.54        
                  28.29       58.84 (30.55)     1:30.31 (31.47)     2:00.54 (30.23)
 10 Stewart, Ian                 Auburndale           2:03.63    2:03.20        
                  28.17       59.06 (30.89)     1:31.26 (32.20)     2:03.20 (31.94)
 11 Millergren, Nils          JR Tarpon Springs       2:04.57    2:04.14        
                  28.30     1:00.07 (31.77)     1:32.24 (32.17)     2:04.14 (31.90)
 12 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               2:03.46    2:04.45        
                  28.30     1:00.01 (31.71)     1:32.12 (32.11)     2:04.45 (32.33)
 13 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              2:07.31    2:07.19        
                  29.04     1:01.57 (32.53)     1:35.05 (33.48)     2:07.19 (32.14)
 14 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson            2:06.92    2:07.70        
                  29.33     1:01.82 (32.49)     1:35.21 (33.39)     2:07.70 (32.49)
 15 Kirin, Daniel             JR Winter Haven         2:07.74    2:09.01        
                  28.44     1:00.82 (32.38)     1:35.54 (34.72)     2:09.01 (33.47)
 16 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         2:01.10    2:12.15        
                  29.91     1:03.09 (33.18)     1:37.64 (34.55)     2:12.15 (34.51)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       1:49.93    1:48.81 q      
                  25.48       52.78 (27.30)     1:20.69 (27.91)     1:48.81 (28.12)
  2 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit               1:45.74    1:50.53 q      
                  25.82       54.08 (28.26)     1:22.64 (28.56)     1:50.53 (27.89)
  3 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:52.50    1:51.28 q      
                  26.14       54.27 (28.13)     1:22.92 (28.65)     1:51.28 (28.36)
  4 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:54.79    1:51.46 q      
                  25.75       53.51 (27.76)     1:22.04 (28.53)     1:51.46 (29.42)
  5 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough         1:54.92    1:51.56 q      
                  26.02       53.98 (27.96)     1:22.43 (28.45)     1:51.56 (29.13)
  6 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              1:51.19    1:53.99 q      
                  26.12       54.45 (28.33)     1:23.63 (29.18)     1:53.99 (30.36)
  7 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:57.66    1:58.79 q      
                  27.28       57.14 (29.86)     1:28.29 (31.15)     1:58.79 (30.50)
  8 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       2:05.91    1:59.54 q      
                  26.94       57.28 (30.34)     1:28.68 (31.40)     1:59.54 (30.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               2:03.86    2:00.44 q      
                  27.16       57.71 (30.55)     1:29.40 (31.69)     2:00.44 (31.04)
 10 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         2:07.40    2:01.10 q      
                  27.18       58.16 (30.98)     1:29.72 (31.56)     2:01.10 (31.38)
 11 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               2:03.87    2:03.46 q      
                  28.77     1:00.45 (31.68)     1:32.35 (31.90)     2:03.46 (31.11)
 12 Stewart, Ian                 Auburndale           2:06.08    2:03.63 q      
                  27.66       58.75 (31.09)     1:31.25 (32.50)     2:03.63 (32.38)
 13 Millergren, Nils          JR Tarpon Springs       2:07.38    2:04.57 q      
                  28.71     1:00.89 (32.18)     1:33.05 (32.16)     2:04.57 (31.52)
 14 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson            2:07.18    2:06.92 q      
 15 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              2:07.02    2:07.31 q      
                  28.05     1:00.46 (32.41)     1:34.30 (33.84)     2:07.31 (33.01)
 16 Kirin, Daniel             JR Winter Haven         2:07.85    2:07.74 q      
                  27.37       59.38 (32.01)     1:33.67 (34.29)     2:07.74 (34.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              2:08.17    2:08.35        
                  28.97     1:01.84 (32.87)     1:35.02 (33.18)     2:08.35 (33.33)
 18 Durnbach, Jamie           SR Winter Haven         2:06.66    2:09.38        
                  27.77       59.32 (31.55)     1:33.65 (34.33)     2:09.38 (35.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Price, Alex               SR Lake Region          2:08.14    2:10.29        
                  28.95     1:01.43 (32.48)     1:36.53 (35.10)     2:10.29 (33.76)
 20 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       2:10.88    2:11.40        
                  29.97     1:02.71 (32.74)     1:37.31 (34.60)     2:11.40 (34.09)
 21 Eastman, Zachary          12 Celebration          2:15.24    2:13.47        
                  28.96     1:02.62 (33.66)     1:38.35 (35.73)     2:13.47 (35.12)
 22 William, Trey             SR Bartow               2:16.10    2:15.66        
                  29.48     1:03.11 (33.63)     1:39.38 (36.27)     2:15.66 (36.28)
 23 Dimmig, Tyler             SR Bartow               2:16.22    2:18.74        
                  31.92     1:07.99 (36.07)     1:43.67 (35.68)     2:18.74 (35.07)
 24 Waters, Beau              SR Lake Region          2:16.79    2:20.98        
                  29.94     1:05.27 (35.33)     1:42.69 (37.42)     2:20.98 (38.29)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       2:12.34    2:06.79 AA-C   
                  28.68     1:00.60 (31.92)     1:37.67 (37.07)     2:06.79 (29.12)
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs       2:12.93    2:07.23 AA-C   
                  29.44     1:01.41 (31.97)     1:38.29 (36.88)     2:07.23 (28.94)
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               2:17.20    2:11.15        
                  29.21     1:01.91 (32.70)     1:40.12 (38.21)     2:11.15 (31.03)
  4 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:16.09    2:12.78        
                  29.53     1:03.79 (34.26)     1:42.34 (38.55)     2:12.78 (30.44)
  5 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             2:14.44    2:13.00        
                  29.19     1:02.40 (33.21)     1:43.32 (40.92)     2:13.00 (29.68)
  6 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              2:20.73    2:19.61        
                  30.46     1:06.84 (36.38)     1:47.60 (40.76)     2:19.61 (32.01)
  7 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              2:28.12    2:22.47        
                  32.24     1:08.72 (36.48)     1:49.59 (40.87)     2:22.47 (32.88)
  8 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              2:26.17    2:25.49        
                  28.99     1:06.22 (37.23)     1:52.85 (46.63)     2:25.49 (32.64)
B - Final
  9 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              2:30.19    2:27.91        
                  34.49     1:12.51 (38.02)     1:54.40 (41.89)     2:27.91 (33.51)
 10 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         2:31.10    2:30.76        
                  32.40     1:11.86 (39.46)     1:55.91 (44.05)     2:30.76 (34.85)
 11 Branam, Megan             SO Lake Region          2:33.98    2:31.39        
                  32.30     1:12.26 (39.96)     1:56.96 (44.70)     2:31.39 (34.43)
 12 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         2:34.83    2:34.27        
                  31.80     1:12.54 (40.74)     1:58.71 (46.17)     2:34.27 (35.56)
 13 Burger, Kara              JR Sebring              2:31.71    2:35.34        
                  31.95     1:12.15 (40.20)     2:01.36 (49.21)     2:35.34 (33.98)
 14 Basden, Ariel             SO Lakewood Ranch       2:38.14    2:35.60        
                  33.29     1:13.16 (39.87)     1:58.51 (45.35)     2:35.60 (37.09)
 15 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       2:33.54    2:36.36        
                  35.30     1:17.58 (42.28)     2:00.15 (42.57)     2:36.36 (36.21)
 16 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 2:36.24    2:39.63        
                  34.10     1:16.30 (42.20)     2:02.81 (46.51)     2:39.63 (36.82)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       2:09.15    2:12.34 q      
                  29.91     1:02.83 (32.92)     1:40.94 (38.11)     2:12.34 (31.40)
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs       2:10.37    2:12.93 q      
                  29.93     1:04.02 (34.09)     1:41.74 (37.72)     2:12.93 (31.19)
  3 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             2:15.90    2:14.44 q      
                  29.70     1:03.54 (33.84)     1:43.78 (40.24)     2:14.44 (30.66)
  4 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:16.37    2:16.09 q      
                  30.25     1:04.98 (34.73)     1:44.34 (39.36)     2:16.09 (31.75)
  5 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               2:12.22    2:17.20 q      
                  30.34     1:03.45 (33.11)     1:43.09 (39.64)     2:17.20 (34.11)
  6 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              2:23.30    2:20.73 q      
                  30.73     1:07.88 (37.15)     1:48.73 (40.85)     2:20.73 (32.00)
  7 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              2:26.53    2:26.17 q      
                  29.32     1:07.47 (38.15)     1:53.16 (45.69)     2:26.17 (33.01)
  8 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              2:23.64    2:28.12 q      
                  33.15     1:12.41 (39.26)     1:55.15 (42.74)     2:28.12 (32.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              2:31.20    2:30.19 q      
                  34.81     1:13.80 (38.99)     1:56.26 (42.46)     2:30.19 (33.93)
 10 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         2:32.88    2:31.10 q      
                  32.47     1:12.17 (39.70)     1:56.49 (44.32)     2:31.10 (34.61)
 11 Burger, Kara              JR Sebring              2:31.47    2:31.71 q      
                  30.58     1:08.81 (38.23)     1:57.35 (48.54)     2:31.71 (34.36)
 12 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       2:35.23    2:33.54 q      
                  34.86     1:15.36 (40.50)     1:57.76 (42.40)     2:33.54 (35.78)
 13 Branam, Megan             SO Lake Region          2:31.05    2:33.98 q      
                  32.69     1:12.28 (39.59)     1:59.18 (46.90)     2:33.98 (34.80)
 14 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         2:35.12    2:34.83 q      
                  31.74     1:12.13 (40.39)     1:58.31 (46.18)     2:34.83 (36.52)
 15 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 2:40.56    2:36.24 q      
                  33.97     1:14.28 (40.31)     1:59.97 (45.69)     2:36.24 (36.27)
 16 Basden, Ariel             SO Lakewood Ranch       2:39.99    2:38.14 q      
                  33.21     1:12.83 (39.62)     1:59.30 (46.47)     2:38.14 (38.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blethen, Tiffany          SO Dunedin              2:32.41    2:39.08        
                  33.16     1:13.95 (40.79)     2:02.59 (48.64)     2:39.08 (36.49)
 18 Lennon, Ellery            SO Hillsborough         2:39.01    2:41.35        
                  34.73     1:18.02 (43.29)     2:04.77 (46.75)     2:41.35 (36.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Desmond, Rachel           SR Winter Haven         2:44.41    2:44.89        
                  33.67     1:16.95 (43.28)     2:06.88 (49.93)     2:44.89 (38.01)
 20 Dawson, Bethany           FR Winter Haven         2:45.08    2:48.07        
                  33.92     1:16.57 (42.65)     2:09.15 (52.58)     2:48.07 (38.92)
 21 Noris, Kelsey             SO Bartow               2:48.66    2:49.74        
                  36.11     1:21.81 (45.70)     2:11.65 (49.84)     2:49.74 (38.09)
 22 Patten, Niki              11 Celebration          2:53.34    2:55.45        
                  36.07     1:25.33 (49.26)     2:15.74 (50.41)     2:55.45 (39.71)
 23 Richards, Darby           11 Celebration          2:52.47    2:56.92        
                  39.25     1:27.02 (47.77)     2:16.78 (49.76)     2:56.92 (40.14)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              2:06.50    2:00.53        
                  26.66       58.93 (32.27)     1:32.07 (33.14)     2:00.53 (28.46)
  2 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:10.00    2:03.19        
                  26.61       58.85 (32.24)     1:34.45 (35.60)     2:03.19 (28.74)
  3 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit               2:08.34    2:05.82        
                  26.65       59.49 (32.84)     1:36.54 (37.05)     2:05.82 (29.28)
  4 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             2:12.94    2:12.78        
                  27.50     1:00.51 (33.01)     1:41.21 (40.70)     2:12.78 (31.57)
  5 Attaway, Ward             JR Winter Haven         2:14.95    2:14.05        
                  28.40     1:03.10 (34.70)     1:44.23 (41.13)     2:14.05 (29.82)
  6 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             2:14.90    2:14.15        
                  29.79     1:05.21 (35.42)     1:43.05 (37.84)     2:14.15 (31.10)
  7 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       2:18.47    2:18.49        
                  30.09     1:05.24 (35.15)     1:47.02 (41.78)     2:18.49 (31.47)
  8 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               2:20.50    2:18.79        
                  29.99     1:04.90 (34.91)     1:47.88 (42.98)     2:18.79 (30.91)
B - Final
  9 Chao, Eric                FR King                 2:23.59    2:19.19        
                  30.12     1:07.88 (37.76)     1:48.81 (40.93)     2:19.19 (30.38)
 10 Hunter, Jackson           FR Sickles              2:24.62    2:22.50        
                  30.59     1:07.58 (36.99)     1:49.09 (41.51)     2:22.50 (33.41)
 11 Hendricks, Brad           SR Osceola              2:25.37    2:26.04        
                  32.52     1:10.16 (37.64)     1:52.84 (42.68)     2:26.04 (33.20)
 12 Colley, Nikolas           SO Bartow               2:27.03    2:27.48        
                  32.03     1:10.54 (38.51)     1:54.57 (44.03)     2:27.48 (32.91)
 13 Ottaiano, Nicholas        SO Lake Region          2:28.76    2:27.67        
                  30.98     1:08.31 (37.33)     1:52.88 (44.57)     2:27.67 (34.79)
 14 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               2:30.05    2:27.71        
                  33.79     1:13.26 (39.47)     1:55.20 (41.94)     2:27.71 (32.51)
 15 Yeager, Jake              SO Osceola              2:32.59    2:35.23        
                  30.01     1:10.58 (40.57)     2:00.60 (50.02)     2:35.23 (34.63)
 16 Miller, Brian             JR Sebring              2:34.02    2:35.67        
                  33.81     1:16.02 (42.21)     1:57.41 (41.39)     2:35.67 (38.26)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              2:02.99    2:06.50 q      
                  27.61     1:01.53 (33.92)     1:35.75 (34.22)     2:06.50 (30.75)
  2 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit               2:10.93    2:08.34 q      
                  27.28     1:00.60 (33.32)     1:38.79 (38.19)     2:08.34 (29.55)
  3 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:09.67    2:10.00 q      
                  27.66     1:00.98 (33.32)     1:39.30 (38.32)     2:10.00 (30.70)
  4 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             2:18.66    2:12.94 q      
                  27.88     1:02.07 (34.19)     1:42.32 (40.25)     2:12.94 (30.62)
  5 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             2:13.57    2:14.90 q      
                  29.25     1:04.47 (35.22)     1:42.84 (38.37)     2:14.90 (32.06)
  6 Attaway, Ward             JR Winter Haven         2:17.74    2:14.95 q      
                  28.90     1:03.43 (34.53)     1:45.01 (41.58)     2:14.95 (29.94)
  7 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       2:20.98    2:18.47 q      
                  30.75     1:05.34 (34.59)     1:46.50 (41.16)     2:18.47 (31.97)
  8 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               2:23.04    2:20.50 q      
                  30.23     1:05.87 (35.64)     1:49.54 (43.67)     2:20.50 (30.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chao, Eric                FR King                 2:22.87    2:23.59 q      
                  29.38     1:08.00 (38.62)     1:50.67 (42.67)     2:23.59 (32.92)
 10 Hunter, Jackson           FR Sickles              2:31.58    2:24.62 q      
                  31.52                             1:51.64 ( )     2:24.62 (32.98)
 11 Hendricks, Brad           SR Osceola              2:27.73    2:25.37 q      
                  31.50     1:09.78 (38.28)     1:52.24 (42.46)     2:25.37 (33.13)
 12 Colley, Nikolas           SO Bartow               2:25.47    2:27.03 q      
                  31.71     1:10.40 (38.69)     1:53.15 (42.75)     2:27.03 (33.88)
 13 Ottaiano, Nicholas        SO Lake Region          2:34.24    2:28.76 q      
                  31.33     1:09.16 (37.83)     1:53.25 (44.09)     2:28.76 (35.51)
 14 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               2:33.79    2:30.05 q      
                  34.12     1:13.50 (39.38)     1:56.57 (43.07)     2:30.05 (33.48)
 15 Yeager, Jake              SO Osceola              2:31.31    2:32.59 q      
                  30.79     1:10.26 (39.47)     1:58.50 (48.24)     2:32.59 (34.09)
 16 Miller, Brian             JR Sebring              2:31.48    2:34.02 q      
                  31.04     1:11.75 (40.71)     1:55.21 (43.46)     2:34.02 (38.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colasanti, Matt           10 Braden River         2:40.47    2:38.61        
                  31.42     1:14.97 (43.55)     2:03.36 (48.39)     2:38.61 (35.25)
 18 Bennett, Nicholas         SO Hillsborough         2:41.74    2:41.12        
                  35.02     1:16.54 (41.52)     2:03.24 (46.70)     2:41.12 (37.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Giller, Warren            SO Sebring              2:41.39    2:42.16        
                  32.45     1:16.24 (43.79)     2:04.64 (48.40)     2:42.16 (37.52)
 20 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 2:43.92    2:46.01        
                  33.27     1:11.24 (37.97)   2:46.01 (1:34.77)                    
 21 Brown, T.J.               SO Winter Haven         2:45.88    2:47.43        
                  35.13     1:20.16 (45.03)     2:11.25 (51.09)     2:47.43 (36.18)
 -- Schmidt, Connor           SO Osceola              2:34.25         DQ        
 -- Thompson, Waldo           JR Bartow               2:39.66         DQ        
 -- Ondruska, Philip          JR Lake Region          2:23.85         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                25.05      24.45        
  2 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                24.82      24.97        
  3 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         25.72      25.53        
  4 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         26.30      26.46        
  5 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         26.29      26.52        
  6 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay              26.52      26.57        
  7 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles                26.63      26.62        
  8 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               26.60      26.69        
B - Final
  9 Green, Mary               10 Academy                26.81      26.76        
 10 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay              26.88      26.94        
 11 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy                26.88      27.25        
 12 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River           27.35      27.53        
 13 Smith, Jordan             SO Winter Haven           27.83      27.64        
 14 Kirsch, Julie             SO Sebring                27.57      27.74        
 15 Thompson, Kathryn         12 Celebration            28.07      28.02        
 16 Woss, Katherine           SO Armwood                28.07      28.89        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                24.79      24.82 q      
  2 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                24.89      25.05 q      
  3 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         26.01      25.72 q      
  4 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         27.05      26.29 q      
  5 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         26.12      26.30 q      
  6 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay              27.07      26.52 q      
  7 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               27.34      26.60 q      
  8 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles                26.67      26.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Mary               10 Academy                27.33      26.81 q      
 10 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay              27.31      26.88 q      
 10 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy                26.49      26.88 q      
 12 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River           28.84      27.35 q      
 13 Kirsch, Julie             SO Sebring                27.83      27.57 q      
 14 Smith, Jordan             SO Winter Haven           27.62      27.83 q      
 15 Thompson, Kathryn         12 Celebration            28.08      28.07 q      
 15 Woss, Katherine           SO Armwood                28.41      28.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blethen, Tiffany          SO Dunedin                27.52      28.29        
 18 Simek, Jaclyn             SR Bartow                 28.10      28.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foltin, Nicole            SR Winter Haven           28.19      28.44        
 20 Kidder, Victoria          SO Boca Ciega             28.13      29.30        
 21 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring                29.95      29.99        
 22 Wagner, Martie            11 Poinciana              30.10      30.20        
 23 Branning, Eva             SR Lake Region            30.86      30.45        
 -- Schick, Mollie            JR King                   28.46         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                21.96      21.90        
  2 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         22.87      22.41        
  3 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 23.37      22.75        
  4 David, Lambert            SO Winter Haven           23.33      23.09        
  5 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         23.04      23.15        
  6 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         22.95      23.25        
  7 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                23.45      23.33        
  8 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 23.66      24.16        
B - Final
  9 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               24.35      23.60        
 10 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             23.95      23.80        
 11 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         24.62      23.87        
 12 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay              24.25      24.02        
 13 Heflin, Joshua            JR Sebring                24.54      24.11        
 14 Longstreet, Jonathan      SR Lake Region            24.31      24.14        
 15 Jones, Trent              SR Lake Gibson            24.19      24.17        
 16 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay               24.74      24.87        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                22.64      21.96 q      
  2 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         22.91      22.87 q      
  3 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         24.00      22.95 q      
  4 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         23.36      23.04 q      
  5 David, Lambert            SO Winter Haven           23.66      23.33 q      
  6 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 23.15      23.37 q      
  7 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                23.28      23.45 q      
  8 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 24.78      23.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             24.44      23.95 q      
 10 Jones, Trent              SR Lake Gibson            24.87      24.19 q      
 11 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay              23.96      24.25 q      
 12 Longstreet, Jonathan      SR Lake Region            24.89      24.31 q      
 13 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               24.14      24.35 q      
 14 Heflin, Joshua            JR Sebring                24.32      24.54 q      
 15 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         24.18      24.62 q      
 16 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay               25.31      24.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit                 24.73      24.83        
 18 White, Ryan               JR Lake Region            24.54      24.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Snook, Christopher        JR Hillsborough           25.43      25.20        
 20 Bowen, Connor             11 Jesuit                 25.29      25.65        
 21 Tilden, Brandon           11 Spoto                  26.13      25.72        
 22 Hanna, Drue               SR Winter Haven           25.90      25.99        
 23 McKeeman, Alexander       11 Celebration            25.76      26.34        
 24 Fontaine, Michael         11 Celebration            26.08      26.69        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Julia             SR Osceola               400.00     386.10        
  2 Elyea, Cara               JR Lake Region           484.60     384.15        
  3 Valder, Alex              SR Sickles               431.75     379.80        
  4 Davis, Bre                SR Sickles               430.10     379.45        
  5 Gunning, Morgan           SR Osceola               348.00     343.45        
  6 Iannello, Kelsey          FR Osceola               326.55     342.90        
  7 Collins, Cayla            JR Osceola               359.65     335.50        
  8 Edmonds, Danni            10 Lakewood              311.85     332.00        
  9 Everson-Sagi, Hannah       7 Academy               333.65     328.05        
 10 Golightly, Madalyn        10 Lakewood              325.90     318.30        
 11 Sheridan, Kathleen        11 Academy               345.10     311.85        
 12 McCoy, Ashley             SR Winter Haven          357.65     291.25        
 13 Sudwischer, Erin          SR Dunedin               346.85     291.15        
 14 Schrader, Alicia          SO Dunedin               290.40     268.20        
 15 Thompson, Abby            SO Lake Wales            317.05     262.25        
 16 Martinez, Abigail         JR Winter Haven          323.30     183.85        
 17 Rice, Charlotte           SR Lake Region           324.80     168.30        
 18 Hargaden, McKenzie        JR Sebring               352.60     165.00        
 19 Eschevaria, Melissa       SO Lake Wales            304.30     164.70        
 -- Orloff, Lynee             SO Lake Region           350.25         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Blake           JR Lake Region           385.15     313.65        
  2 Beane, Patrick            12 Jesuit                320.55     303.90        
  3 Dudamel, Gerardo          JR Lake Wales            355.15     294.75        
  4 Bannan-Matos, Alec        FR Lemon Bay             324.70     294.30        
  5 Sharp, William            12 Lakewood              368.65     291.55        
  6 Martin, Trevor            10 Lakewood              300.15     289.60        
  7 Cook, Corey               JR Sickles               308.50     283.15        
  8 Morrisey, Michael         11 Poinciana             355.50     278.30        
  9 Komrek, Matt              SR Tarpon Springs        345.35     274.50        
 10 Borgia, Matthew           12 Lakewood              280.35     271.25        
 11 White, Brenden            SR Winter Haven          329.70     248.25        
 12 Bishop, Tyler             JR Winter Haven          335.85     233.00        
 13 Jarod, Edwards            JR Lake Wales            305.25     228.80        
 -- Glisson, Travis           JR Lake Wales            332.05         DQ        
 -- Gridley, Cody             FR Lake Region           327.35         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs       1:00.83      59.02        
                  27.47       59.02 (31.55)                                        
  2 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              1:00.76      59.69        
                  27.53       59.69 (32.16)                                        
  3 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                  59.29      59.71        
                  28.00       59.71 (31.71)                                        
  4 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              1:00.25    1:00.46        
                  28.71     1:00.46 (31.75)                                        
  5 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:03.10    1:02.46        
                  29.32     1:02.46 (33.14)                                        
  6 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:03.62    1:02.52        
                  29.67     1:02.52 (32.85)                                        
  7 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:04.43    1:04.69        
                  29.58     1:04.69 (35.11)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:05.15    1:06.52        
                  30.72     1:06.52 (35.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Olson, Libby              11 East Bay             1:05.45    1:07.01        
                  30.10     1:07.01 (36.91)                                        
 10 Burger, Kara              JR Sebring              1:07.61    1:09.14        
                  31.19     1:09.14 (37.95)                                        
 11 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         1:08.26    1:09.31        
                  31.92     1:09.31 (37.39)                                        
 12 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               1:09.27    1:09.34        
                  32.63     1:09.34 (36.71)                                        
 13 Branam, Megan             SO Lake Region          1:09.83    1:09.37        
                  32.30     1:09.37 (37.07)                                        
 14 Brainard, Addie           JR Osceola              1:10.85    1:10.68        
                  32.21     1:10.68 (38.47)                                        
 15 Galvin, Kristen           SR Dunedin              1:11.49    1:11.29        
                  33.14     1:11.29 (38.15)                                        
 16 Dawson, Bethany           FR Winter Haven         1:14.41    1:14.07        
                  34.14     1:14.07 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                1:00.19      59.29 q      
                  27.59       59.29 (31.70)                                        
  2 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              1:03.39    1:00.25 q      
                  28.07     1:00.25 (32.18)                                        
  3 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              1:00.35    1:00.76 q      
                  28.17     1:00.76 (32.59)                                        
  4 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs         59.98    1:00.83 q      
                  28.13     1:00.83 (32.70)                                        
  5 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:06.71    1:03.10 q      
                  29.41     1:03.10 (33.69)                                        
  6 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:02.12    1:03.62 q      
                  30.00     1:03.62 (33.62)                                        
  7 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:07.65    1:04.43 q      
                  29.05     1:04.43 (35.38)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:06.77    1:05.15 q      
                  30.12     1:05.15 (35.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olson, Libby              11 East Bay             1:05.53    1:05.45 q      
                  30.04     1:05.45 (35.41)                                        
 10 Burger, Kara              JR Sebring              1:06.80    1:07.61 q      
                  30.25     1:07.61 (37.36)                                        
 11 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         1:08.95    1:08.26 q      
                  31.95     1:08.26 (36.31)                                        
 12 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               1:08.69    1:09.27 q      
                  32.75     1:09.27 (36.52)                                        
 13 Branam, Megan             SO Lake Region          1:09.63    1:09.83 q      
                  32.12     1:09.83 (37.71)                                        
 14 Brainard, Addie           JR Osceola              1:10.74    1:10.85 q      
                  33.07     1:10.85 (37.78)                                        
 15 Galvin, Kristen           SR Dunedin              1:12.81    1:11.49 q      
                  32.56     1:11.49 (38.93)                                        
 16 Dawson, Bethany           FR Winter Haven         1:14.20    1:14.41 q      
                  34.36     1:14.41 (40.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sleppy, Christine         SO Osceola              1:14.60    1:14.89        
                  35.75     1:14.89 (39.14)                                        
 18 Cowgill, Tonya            SR Tarpon Springs       1:14.02    1:16.53        
                  33.55     1:16.53 (42.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patten, Niki              11 Celebration          1:20.35    1:19.51        
                  36.47     1:19.51 (43.04)                                        
 20 Thompson, Alice           FR Bartow               1:28.72    1:27.75        
                  40.07     1:27.75 (47.68)                                        
 21 Robertson, Ashley         10 Ridge Community      1:31.35    1:27.91        
                  39.34     1:27.91 (48.57)                                        
 22 Foley, Ellen              SO Bartow               1:32.60    1:31.87        
                  37.83     1:31.87 (54.04)                                        
 -- Schneider, Kristin        11 Celebration          1:26.79         DQ        
 -- Schick, Mollie            JR King                 1:16.09         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit                 55.60      54.55        
                  25.78       54.55 (28.77)                                        
  2 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles                58.14      54.95        
                  25.74       54.95 (29.21)                                        
  3 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough           55.26      55.07        
                  26.24       55.07 (28.83)                                        
  4 Cascone, James            SO Lakewood Ranch         55.49      55.45        
                  25.89       55.45 (29.56)                                        
  5 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                55.89      56.17        
                  25.93       56.17 (30.24)                                        
  6 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough           56.84      56.27        
                  26.38       56.27 (29.89)                                        
  7 Menendez, Michael         SR King                   58.77      58.29        
                  27.08       58.29 (31.21)                                        
  8 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough           57.98      59.85        
                  27.16       59.85 (32.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs         59.05    1:00.54        
                  28.78     1:00.54 (31.76)                                        
 10 Attaway, Ward             JR Winter Haven         1:02.89    1:01.91        
                  29.05     1:01.91 (32.86)                                        
 11 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay             1:01.75    1:02.47        
                  29.07     1:02.47 (33.40)                                        
 12 Bickman, Michael          SR Sebring              1:02.00    1:02.86        
                  29.74     1:02.86 (33.12)                                        
 13 Lipford, Adam             SO Lemon Bay            1:03.02    1:03.40        
                  28.88     1:03.40 (34.52)                                        
 14 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:03.46    1:03.64        
                  29.86     1:03.64 (33.78)                                        
 15 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              1:04.00    1:04.84        
                  30.03     1:04.84 (34.81)                                        
 16 Roberts, Stephen          JR Southeast            1:04.65    1:06.35        
                  30.45     1:06.35 (35.90)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough           57.04      55.26 q      
                  26.11       55.26 (29.15)                                        
  2 Cascone, James            SO Lakewood Ranch         55.63      55.49 q      
                  26.35       55.49 (29.14)                                        
  3 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit                 56.02      55.60 q      
                  26.43       55.60 (29.17)                                        
  4 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                57.44      55.89 q      
                  25.92       55.89 (29.97)                                        
  5 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough           57.51      56.84 q      
                  27.33       56.84 (29.51)                                        
  6 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         1:02.63      57.98 q      
                  27.09       57.98 (30.89)                                        
  7 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles                58.01      58.14 q      
                  27.55       58.14 (30.59)                                        
  8 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 1:03.27      58.77 q      
                  27.04       58.77 (31.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       1:00.92      59.05 q      
                  27.62       59.05 (31.43)                                        
 10 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay             1:04.15    1:01.75 q      
                  28.36     1:01.75 (33.39)                                        
 11 Bickman, Michael          SR Sebring              1:01.78    1:02.00 q      
                  27.36     1:02.00 (34.64)                                        
 12 Attaway, Ward             JR Winter Haven         1:01.86    1:02.89 q      
                  29.28     1:02.89 (33.61)                                        
 13 Lipford, Adam             SO Lemon Bay            1:04.42    1:03.02 q      
                  28.30     1:03.02 (34.72)                                        
 14 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:03.31    1:03.46 q      
                  28.54     1:03.46 (34.92)                                        
 15 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              1:04.28    1:04.00 q      
                  29.36     1:04.00 (34.64)                                        
 16 Roberts, Stephen          JR Southeast            1:02.20    1:04.65 q      
                  28.54     1:04.65 (36.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Zach            JR Lemon Bay            1:06.52    1:05.07        
                  29.41     1:05.07 (35.66)                                        
 18 Ondruska, Philip          JR Lake Region          1:05.02    1:05.68        
                  30.33     1:05.68 (35.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Webster, Beau             SO Lake Region          1:10.34    1:06.78        
                  30.96     1:06.78 (35.82)                                        
 20 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:05.40    1:07.52        
                  29.56     1:07.52 (37.96)                                        
 21 McGill, Nolan             12 Celebration          1:09.08    1:07.94        
                  31.07     1:07.94 (36.87)                                        
 22 Miller, Wilson            JR Bartow               1:07.34    1:09.13        
                  31.87     1:09.13 (37.26)                                        
 23 Giller, Warren            SO Sebring              1:08.91    1:10.41        
                  31.68     1:10.41 (38.73)                                        
 24 Brown, T.J.               SO Winter Haven         1:13.20    1:14.62        
                  34.40     1:14.62 (40.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs         54.04      51.35 AA-A   
                  24.69       51.35 (26.66)                                        
  2 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                53.53      51.81 AA-C   
                  25.07       51.81 (26.74)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                54.94      54.48        
                  25.97       54.48 (28.51)                                        
  4 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         56.14      55.45        
                  26.63       55.45 (28.82)                                        
  5 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         57.14      57.17        
                  27.35       57.17 (29.82)                                        
  6 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               57.94      58.01        
                  27.63       58.01 (30.38)                                        
  7 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay               58.35      58.07        
                  28.05       58.07 (30.02)                                        
  8 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         57.78      58.16        
                  27.83       58.16 (30.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy                59.32      59.55        
                  28.52       59.55 (31.03)                                        
 10 Green, Mary               10 Academy              1:00.09      59.59        
                  28.36       59.59 (31.23)                                        
 11 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy              1:00.53    1:00.49        
                  29.65     1:00.49 (30.84)                                        
 12 Albanese, Lindsay Ann     11 Spoto                1:00.14    1:00.64        
                  29.34     1:00.64 (31.30)                                        
 13 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River         1:00.86    1:00.72        
                  28.95     1:00.72 (31.77)                                        
 14 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay            1:00.51    1:00.73        
                  28.52     1:00.73 (32.21)                                        
 15 Kirsch, Julie             SO Sebring              1:00.88    1:01.03        
                  28.96     1:01.03 (32.07)                                        
 16 Berry, Sophie             JR Lemon Bay            1:00.07    1:01.45        
                  29.09     1:01.45 (32.36)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                53.33      53.53 q      
                  25.70       53.53 (27.83)                                        
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs         53.50      54.04 q      
                  25.80       54.04 (28.24)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                55.41      54.94 q      
                  26.47       54.94 (28.47)                                        
  4 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         57.89      56.14 q      
                  26.83       56.14 (29.31)                                        
  5 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         56.47      57.14 q      
                  27.37       57.14 (29.77)                                        
  6 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         58.85      57.78 q      
                  27.61       57.78 (30.17)                                        
  7 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               59.19      57.94 q      
                  27.49       57.94 (30.45)                                        
  8 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay               59.00      58.35 q      
                  27.72       58.35 (30.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy                59.22      59.32 q      
                  28.35       59.32 (30.97)                                        
 10 Berry, Sophie             JR Lemon Bay            1:03.47    1:00.07 q      
                  29.03     1:00.07 (31.04)                                        
 11 Green, Mary               10 Academy              1:01.23    1:00.09 q      
                  28.21     1:00.09 (31.88)                                        
 12 Albanese, Lindsay Ann     11 Spoto                1:02.96    1:00.14 q      
                  29.24     1:00.14 (30.90)                                        
 13 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay            1:02.85    1:00.51 q      
                  28.31     1:00.51 (32.20)                                        
 14 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy                59.64    1:00.53 q      
                  29.08     1:00.53 (31.45)                                        
 15 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River         1:01.23    1:00.86 q      
                  29.25     1:00.86 (31.61)                                        
 16 Kirsch, Julie             SO Sebring              1:01.29    1:00.88 q      
                  28.49     1:00.88 (32.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Shelby               SR Lake Region          1:01.06    1:01.85        
                  29.33     1:01.85 (32.52)                                        
 18 Dodson, Megan             11 Lakewood             1:02.32    1:02.46        
                  29.45     1:02.46 (33.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Jordan             SO Winter Haven         1:01.70    1:03.88        
                  30.55     1:03.88 (33.33)                                        
 20 Thompson, Kathryn         12 Celebration          1:04.17    1:04.13        
                  30.41     1:04.13 (33.72)                                        
 21 Simek, Jaclyn             SR Bartow               1:02.49    1:04.63        
                  30.28     1:04.63 (34.35)                                        
 22 Noris, Kelsey             SO Bartow               1:07.15    1:06.21        
                  31.49     1:06.21 (34.72)                                        
 23 Guadalupe, Skye           12 Celebration          1:07.40    1:06.82        
                  32.72     1:06.82 (34.10)                                        
 24 Beatty, Charlotte         SR Lake Region          1:08.91    1:07.38        
                  31.50     1:07.38 (35.88)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                48.84      48.68        
                  22.86       48.68 (25.82)                                        
  2 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 50.43      49.69        
                  24.04       49.69 (25.65)                                        
  3 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         50.09      49.84        
                  24.39       49.84 (25.45)                                        
  4 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit                 50.38      50.15        
                  23.99       50.15 (26.16)                                        
  5 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         50.41      50.30        
                  24.67       50.30 (25.63)                                        
  6 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         49.72      50.84        
                  24.52       50.84 (26.32)                                        
  7 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit                 51.30      51.03        
                  24.71       51.03 (26.32)                                        
  8 David, Lambert            SO Winter Haven           51.97      51.88        
                  24.79       51.88 (27.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         52.39      52.48        
                  24.58       52.48 (27.90)                                        
 10 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 53.64      52.49        
                  25.33       52.49 (27.16)                                        
 11 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             52.41      52.53        
                  25.36       52.53 (27.17)                                        
 12 Ferguson, Troy            JR Tarpon Springs         52.94      54.02        
                  26.07       54.02 (27.95)                                        
 13 Longstreet, Jonathan      SR Lake Region            54.18      55.29        
                  25.79       55.29 (29.50)                                        
 14 Fox, Tyler                SR Bartow                 54.59      56.12        
                  26.61       56.12 (29.51)                                        
 15 Valenzuela, Alonso        SR Lake Gibson            53.92      58.96        
                  27.89       58.96 (31.07)                                        
 16 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood               54.60    1:01.72        
                  28.51     1:01.72 (33.21)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                50.41      48.84 q      
                  23.05       48.84 (25.79)                                        
  2 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         52.63      49.72 q      
                  23.90       49.72 (25.82)                                        
  3 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         51.55      50.09 q      
                  24.34       50.09 (25.75)                                        
  4 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit                 49.59      50.38 q      
                  24.10       50.38 (26.28)                                        
  5 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         50.93      50.41 q      
                  25.02       50.41 (25.39)                                        
  6 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 51.44      50.43 q      
                  24.24       50.43 (26.19)                                        
  7 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit                 52.39      51.30 q      
                  24.25       51.30 (27.05)                                        
  8 David, Lambert            SO Winter Haven           53.23      51.97 q      
                  24.57       51.97 (27.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         54.26      52.39 q      
                  24.73       52.39 (27.66)                                        
 10 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             53.95      52.41 q      
                  25.17       52.41 (27.24)                                        
 11 Ferguson, Troy            JR Tarpon Springs         55.13      52.94 q      
                  25.14       52.94 (27.80)                                        
 12 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 56.82      53.64 q      
                  26.22       53.64 (27.42)                                        
 13 Valenzuela, Alonso        SR Lake Gibson            54.73      53.92 q      
                  25.24       53.92 (28.68)                                        
 14 Longstreet, Jonathan      SR Lake Region            56.38      54.18 q      
                  25.57       54.18 (28.61)                                        
 15 Fox, Tyler                SR Bartow                 54.46      54.59 q      
                  25.68       54.59 (28.91)                                        
 16 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood               54.78      54.60 q      
                  25.60       54.60 (29.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heflin, Joshua            JR Sebring                53.98      54.63        
                  25.79       54.63 (28.84)                                        
 18 Bowen, Connor             11 Jesuit                 55.83      54.79        
                  26.20       54.79 (28.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Klerk, Harrison           SR Winter Haven           56.19      55.09        
                  26.56       55.09 (28.53)                                        
 20 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               56.47      55.63        
                  26.88       55.63 (28.75)                                        
 21 Jones, Trent              SR Lake Gibson            56.52      56.44        
                  26.36       56.44 (30.08)                                        
 22 Kirin, Daniel             JR Winter Haven           55.98      56.46        
                  26.93       56.46 (29.53)                                        
 23 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson              56.75      57.06        
                  26.90       57.06 (30.16)                                        
 24 Snook, Christopher        JR Hillsborough           58.24      57.63        
                  27.23       57.63 (30.40)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              5:05.15    5:01.75 AA-C   
                  27.92       58.06 (30.14)     1:28.71 (30.65)     1:59.50 (30.79)
        2:30.23 (30.73)     3:01.16 (30.93)     3:31.88 (30.72)     4:02.22 (30.34)
        4:32.62 (30.40)     5:01.75 (29.13)                                        
  2 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              5:14.92    5:04.41        
                  27.77       57.79 (30.02)     1:28.15 (30.36)     1:58.81 (30.66)
        2:29.75 (30.94)     3:00.98 (31.23)     3:32.22 (31.24)     4:03.14 (30.92)
        4:33.95 (30.81)     5:04.41 (30.46)                                        
  3 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             5:06.57    5:07.15        
                  28.17       58.53 (30.36)     1:29.38 (30.85)     2:00.42 (31.04)
        2:31.50 (31.08)     3:02.57 (31.07)     3:34.13 (31.56)     4:05.51 (31.38)
        4:36.82 (31.31)     5:07.15 (30.33)                                        
  4 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               5:14.32    5:10.14        
                  29.14       59.94 (30.80)     1:31.25 (31.31)     2:02.11 (30.86)
        2:33.42 (31.31)     3:04.82 (31.40)     3:36.21 (31.39)     4:07.97 (31.76)
        4:39.65 (31.68)     5:10.14 (30.49)                                        
  5 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                5:14.76    5:11.31        
                  28.61       58.91 (30.30)     1:30.36 (31.45)     2:02.33 (31.97)
        2:34.01 (31.68)     3:05.55 (31.54)     3:37.23 (31.68)     4:08.95 (31.72)
        4:40.78 (31.83)     5:11.31 (30.53)                                        
  6 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               5:20.05    5:12.12        
                  27.64       57.55 (29.91)     1:28.86 (31.31)     2:00.28 (31.42)
        2:32.47 (32.19)     3:04.67 (32.20)     3:36.84 (32.17)     4:09.07 (32.23)
        4:41.17 (32.10)     5:12.12 (30.95)                                        
  7 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              5:19.34    5:21.79        
                  29.62     1:01.96 (32.34)     1:34.59 (32.63)     2:07.06 (32.47)
        2:39.59 (32.53)     3:12.41 (32.82)     3:45.22 (32.81)     4:17.96 (32.74)
        4:50.30 (32.34)     5:21.79 (31.49)                                        
  8 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         5:33.80    5:23.68        
                  30.16     1:02.73 (32.57)     1:35.64 (32.91)     2:08.39 (32.75)
        2:41.07 (32.68)     3:13.77 (32.70)     3:46.65 (32.88)     4:19.34 (32.69)
        4:51.88 (32.54)     5:23.68 (31.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               5:35.54    5:33.37        
                  31.06     1:04.60 (33.54)     1:38.21 (33.61)     2:12.09 (33.88)
        2:45.82 (33.73)     3:19.28 (33.46)     3:53.20 (33.92)     4:27.02 (33.82)
        5:00.59 (33.57)     5:33.37 (32.78)                                        
 10 Defoe, Sierra             SO Lake Region          5:40.80    5:41.61        
                  30.77     1:04.93 (34.16)     1:38.71 (33.78)     2:13.36 (34.65)
        2:48.19 (34.83)     3:23.13 (34.94)     3:58.29 (35.16)     4:33.36 (35.07)
        5:08.11 (34.75)     5:41.61 (33.50)                                        
 11 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              6:01.53    5:50.51        
                  31.73     1:07.22 (35.49)     1:43.13 (35.91)     2:18.89 (35.76)
        2:54.84 (35.95)     3:30.15 (35.31)     4:05.19 (35.04)     4:40.53 (35.34)
        5:16.40 (35.87)     5:50.51 (34.11)                                        
 12 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              5:58.07    5:54.06        
                  31.48     1:06.18 (34.70)     1:40.97 (34.79)     2:17.37 (36.40)
        2:54.36 (36.99)     3:31.08 (36.72)     4:07.58 (36.50)     4:44.10 (36.52)
        5:19.85 (35.75)     5:54.06 (34.21)                                        
 13 Meador, Sara              SO Tarpon Springs       5:56.54    5:54.21        
                  31.41     1:06.71 (35.30)                             2:18.91 ( )
                                3:31.26 ( )                                        
            5:20.30 ( )     5:54.21 (33.91)                                        
 14 Powers, Nicole            SO Osceola              6:02.48    6:01.65        
                  31.01     1:05.17 (34.16)     1:41.20 (36.03)     2:18.07 (36.87)
        2:55.24 (37.17)     3:32.20 (36.96)     4:10.21 (38.01)     4:47.88 (37.67)
        5:25.69 (37.81)     6:01.65 (35.96)                                        
 15 Wherley, Michelle         12 Academy              6:05.75    6:03.09        
                  31.95     1:07.44 (35.49)     1:43.55 (36.11)     2:19.97 (36.42)
        2:57.08 (37.11)     3:34.33 (37.25)     4:12.13 (37.80)     4:50.02 (37.89)
        5:27.21 (37.19)     6:03.09 (35.88)                                        
 16 Craig, Casey              11 Lakewood             6:10.11    6:12.57        
                  32.69     1:08.69 (36.00)     1:45.98 (37.29)     2:23.99 (38.01)
        3:02.31 (38.32)     3:40.79 (38.48)     4:19.44 (38.65)     4:58.00 (38.56)
        5:35.58 (37.58)     6:12.57 (36.99)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              5:07.54    5:05.15 q      
                  27.97       58.00 (30.03)     1:28.87 (30.87)     1:59.74 (30.87)
        2:30.70 (30.96)     3:01.79 (31.09)     3:32.93 (31.14)     4:04.01 (31.08)
        4:34.71 (30.70)     5:05.15 (30.44)                                        
  2 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             5:13.89    5:06.57 q      
                  28.24       58.62 (30.38)     1:29.31 (30.69)     2:00.48 (31.17)
        2:31.53 (31.05)     3:02.54 (31.01)     3:33.68 (31.14)     4:04.90 (31.22)
        4:36.23 (31.33)     5:06.57 (30.34)                                        
  3 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               5:16.83    5:14.32 q      
                  29.65     1:01.29 (31.64)     1:32.79 (31.50)     2:04.53 (31.74)
        2:36.13 (31.60)     3:07.78 (31.65)     3:39.47 (31.69)     4:11.43 (31.96)
        4:43.20 (31.77)     5:14.32 (31.12)                                        
  4 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                5:12.22    5:14.76 q      
                  28.06       58.85 (30.79)     1:30.47 (31.62)     2:02.54 (32.07)
        2:34.55 (32.01)     3:06.78 (32.23)     3:39.60 (32.82)     4:11.95 (32.35)
        4:44.01 (32.06)     5:14.76 (30.75)                                        
  5 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              5:13.50    5:14.92 q      
                  28.38       59.47 (31.09)     1:31.21 (31.74)     2:03.20 (31.99)
        2:35.15 (31.95)     3:07.27 (32.12)     3:39.22 (31.95)     4:11.38 (32.16)
        4:43.50 (32.12)     5:14.92 (31.42)                                        
  6 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              5:20.70    5:19.34 q      
                  29.03     1:01.06 (32.03)     1:33.69 (32.63)     2:06.24 (32.55)
        2:38.88 (32.64)     3:11.49 (32.61)     3:44.23 (32.74)     4:16.76 (32.53)
        4:48.53 (31.77)     5:19.34 (30.81)                                        
  7 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               5:30.57    5:20.05 q      
                  28.55     1:00.19 (31.64)     1:32.53 (32.34)     2:05.18 (32.65)
        2:37.58 (32.40)     3:10.10 (32.52)     3:42.24 (32.14)     4:14.61 (32.37)
        4:47.57 (32.96)     5:20.05 (32.48)                                        
  8 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         5:38.25    5:33.80 q      
                  30.02     1:03.18 (33.16)     1:37.22 (34.04)     2:11.09 (33.87)
        2:45.04 (33.95)     3:18.93 (33.89)     3:53.11 (34.18)     4:27.12 (34.01)
        5:00.52 (33.40)     5:33.80 (33.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               5:36.65    5:35.54 q      
                  31.13     1:04.64 (33.51)     1:38.95 (34.31)     2:13.16 (34.21)
        2:47.10 (33.94)     3:21.29 (34.19)     3:55.67 (34.38)     4:29.73 (34.06)
        5:03.18 (33.45)     5:35.54 (32.36)                                        
 10 Defoe, Sierra             SO Lake Region          5:53.33    5:40.80 q      
                  30.07     1:03.35 (33.28)     1:38.01 (34.66)     2:12.71 (34.70)
        2:47.78 (35.07)     3:22.91 (35.13)     3:58.17 (35.26)     4:32.82 (34.65)
        5:07.35 (34.53)     5:40.80 (33.45)                                        
 11 Meador, Sara              SO Tarpon Springs       6:13.04    5:56.54 q      
                  31.19     1:05.21 (34.02)     1:40.25 (35.04)     2:16.09 (35.84)
        2:52.59 (36.50)                                                            
            5:22.16 ( )     5:56.54 (34.38)                                        
 12 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              6:09.68    5:58.07 q      
                  32.03     1:08.21 (36.18)     1:45.29 (37.08)     2:22.23 (36.94)
        2:59.06 (36.83)     3:36.07 (37.01)     4:12.59 (36.52)     4:48.86 (36.27)
        5:24.02 (35.16)     5:58.07 (34.05)                                        
 13 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              6:10.21    6:01.53 q      
                  31.14     1:06.53 (35.39)     1:43.76 (37.23)     2:20.89 (37.13)
        2:58.12 (37.23)     3:35.29 (37.17)     4:13.18 (37.89)     4:49.94 (36.76)
        5:26.40 (36.46)     6:01.53 (35.13)                                        
 14 Powers, Nicole            SO Osceola              6:11.91    6:02.48 q      
                  31.38     1:06.97 (35.59)     1:43.25 (36.28)     2:20.22 (36.97)
        2:57.27 (37.05)     3:34.13 (36.86)     4:11.01 (36.88)     4:48.23 (37.22)
        5:26.20 (37.97)     6:02.48 (36.28)                                        
 15 Wherley, Michelle         12 Academy              6:09.50    6:05.75 q      
                  31.36     1:07.53 (36.17)     1:44.53 (37.00)     2:22.21 (37.68)
        2:59.71 (37.50)     3:37.12 (37.41)     4:14.83 (37.71)     4:52.31 (37.48)
        5:29.58 (37.27)     6:05.75 (36.17)                                        
 16 Craig, Casey              11 Lakewood             6:24.28    6:10.11 q      
                  32.63     1:08.90 (36.27)     1:46.28 (37.38)     2:23.62 (37.34)
        3:01.44 (37.82)     3:39.36 (37.92)     4:17.63 (38.27)     4:55.79 (38.16)
        5:33.48 (37.69)     6:10.11 (36.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 6:11.21    6:11.59        
                  31.70     1:07.17 (35.47)     1:44.73 (37.56)     2:22.52 (37.79)
        3:01.20 (38.68)     3:39.56 (38.36)     4:18.78 (39.22)     4:57.20 (38.42)
        5:35.32 (38.12)     6:11.59 (36.27)                                        
 18 Desmond, Rachel           SR Winter Haven         6:29.76    6:20.53        
                  33.07     1:10.33 (37.26)     1:48.07 (37.74)     2:26.68 (38.61)
        3:05.58 (38.90)     3:44.97 (39.39)     4:25.23 (40.26)     5:04.74 (39.51)
        5:43.85 (39.11)     6:20.53 (36.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kemp, Alexandra           JR Winter Haven         6:47.98    6:39.08        
                  33.65     1:12.51 (38.86)     1:52.81 (40.30)     2:33.62 (40.81)
        3:14.70 (41.08)     3:55.10 (40.40)     4:36.32 (41.22)     5:17.95 (41.63)
        5:58.74 (40.79)     6:39.08 (40.34)                                        
 20 Todd, Jessica             JR Sebring              6:57.97    6:48.84        
                  35.62     1:16.03 (40.41)     1:57.16 (41.13)     2:38.88 (41.72)
        3:21.35 (42.47)     4:03.58 (42.23)     4:46.26 (42.68)     5:27.50 (41.24)
        6:08.91 (41.41)     6:48.84 (39.93)                                        
 21 Michalik, Stephanie       SR Bartow               7:00.11    6:59.50        
                  35.64     1:16.57 (40.93)     1:59.71 (43.14)     2:42.42 (42.71)
        3:26.00 (43.58)     4:10.13 (44.13)     4:53.76 (43.63)     5:37.36 (43.60)
        6:20.43 (43.07)     6:59.50 (39.07)                                        
 22 Wagner, Martie            11 Poinciana            7:12.75    7:05.79        
                  36.84     1:18.14 (41.30)                             2:44.02 ( )
        3:27.50 (43.48)     4:11.07 (43.57)     4:55.85 (44.78)     5:41.34 (45.49)
        6:25.67 (44.33)     7:05.79 (40.12)                                        
 23 Osborn, Marcella          SO Winter Haven         7:26.82    7:18.66        
                  37.57     1:20.42 (42.85)     2:05.04 (44.62)     2:49.74 (44.70)
        3:35.84 (46.10)     4:22.13 (46.29)     5:08.91 (46.78)     5:53.97 (45.06)
        6:38.38 (44.41)     7:18.66 (40.28)                                        
 24 Yancy, Andrea             SO Haines City          7:32.03    7:24.07        
                  38.55     1:22.34 (43.79)     2:07.87 (45.53)     2:53.80 (45.93)
        3:39.78 (45.98)     4:25.89 (46.11)     5:11.23 (45.34)     5:58.21 (46.98)
        6:42.53 (44.32)     7:24.07 (41.54)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       4:49.46    4:41.06        
                  26.49       54.29 (27.80)     1:22.28 (27.99)     1:50.70 (28.42)
        2:19.23 (28.53)     2:47.94 (28.71)     3:16.47 (28.53)     3:45.02 (28.55)
        4:13.92 (28.90)     4:41.06 (27.14)                                        
  2 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              4:51.77    4:49.80        
                  27.28       55.64 (28.36)     1:24.74 (29.10)     1:54.30 (29.56)
        2:24.08 (29.78)     2:54.01 (29.93)     3:23.22 (29.21)     3:52.74 (29.52)
        4:21.65 (28.91)     4:49.80 (28.15)                                        
  3 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough         4:54.09    4:54.41        
                  26.72       55.44 (28.72)     1:25.06 (29.62)     1:55.28 (30.22)
        2:25.76 (30.48)     2:55.97 (30.21)     3:25.82 (29.85)     3:55.61 (29.79)
        4:25.38 (29.77)     4:54.41 (29.03)                                        
  4 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 5:09.29    5:09.08        
                  27.11       56.42 (29.31)     1:26.77 (30.35)     1:58.02 (31.25)
        2:29.63 (31.61)     3:01.32 (31.69)     3:33.27 (31.95)     4:05.83 (32.56)
        4:38.07 (32.24)     5:09.08 (31.01)                                        
  5 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              5:17.18    5:20.34        
                  27.47       58.08 (30.61)     1:30.61 (32.53)     2:03.95 (33.34)
        2:37.90 (33.95)     3:11.30 (33.40)     3:44.12 (32.82)     4:17.65 (33.53)
        4:50.42 (32.77)     5:20.34 (29.92)                                        
  6 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               5:22.08    5:20.97        
                  29.07     1:00.02 (30.95)     1:32.02 (32.00)     2:04.48 (32.46)
        2:37.23 (32.75)     3:10.59 (33.36)     3:44.68 (34.09)     4:17.14 (32.46)
        4:49.93 (32.79)     5:20.97 (31.04)                                        
  7 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              5:41.47    5:33.82        
                  29.11     1:02.24 (33.13)     1:36.37 (34.13)     2:10.57 (34.20)
        2:45.08 (34.51)     3:19.53 (34.45)     3:53.55 (34.02)     4:27.98 (34.43)
        5:02.01 (34.03)     5:33.82 (31.81)                                        
  8 Beckman, Logan            10 Jesuit               5:35.02    5:36.23        
                  28.95     1:00.75 (31.80)     1:34.51 (33.76)     2:08.91 (34.40)
        2:44.07 (35.16)     3:18.34 (34.27)     3:53.51 (35.17)     4:28.45 (34.94)
        5:02.58 (34.13)     5:36.23 (33.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              5:49.40    5:40.74        
                  28.80     1:01.56 (32.76)     1:36.60 (35.04)     2:11.88 (35.28)
        2:47.34 (35.46)     3:23.07 (35.73)     3:58.04 (34.97)     4:33.84 (35.80)
        5:08.42 (34.58)     5:40.74 (32.32)                                        
 10 Dwyer, Nicholas           10 Jesuit               5:46.25    5:41.92        
                  28.02     1:00.90 (32.88)     1:35.45 (34.55)     2:10.82 (35.37)
        2:46.40 (35.58)     3:22.31 (35.91)     3:58.11 (35.80)     4:33.79 (35.68)
        5:08.83 (35.04)     5:41.92 (33.09)                                        
 11 Price, Alex               SR Lake Region          5:51.07    5:46.35        
                  30.10     1:03.26 (33.16)     1:37.45 (34.19)     2:13.30 (35.85)
        2:48.68 (35.38)     3:24.70 (36.02)     4:00.80 (36.10)     4:37.34 (36.54)
        5:13.16 (35.82)     5:46.35 (33.19)                                        
 12 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       5:53.67    5:51.87        
                  30.84     1:04.12 (33.28)     1:38.85 (34.73)     2:14.47 (35.62)
        2:50.18 (35.71)     3:26.13 (35.95)     4:02.74 (36.61)     4:39.19 (36.45)
        5:16.05 (36.86)     5:51.87 (35.82)                                        
 13 Tittle, Matthew           JR Dunedin              6:06.49    5:56.50        
                  29.59     1:04.54 (34.95)     1:40.68 (36.14)     2:17.77 (37.09)
        2:54.90 (37.13)     3:32.02 (37.12)     4:09.15 (37.13)     4:46.15 (37.00)
        5:22.57 (36.42)     5:56.50 (33.93)                                        
 14 Monsalve, Juan            10 East Bay             6:04.87    6:03.91        
                  31.84     1:07.72 (35.88)     1:45.47 (37.75)     2:23.09 (37.62)
        3:00.95 (37.86)     3:38.80 (37.85)     4:15.97 (37.17)     4:52.84 (36.87)
        5:29.64 (36.80)     6:03.91 (34.27)                                        
 15 Durnbach, Jamie           SR Winter Haven         6:11.60    6:05.92        
                  31.43     1:06.97 (35.54)     1:43.37 (36.40)     2:19.97 (36.60)
        2:57.88 (37.91)     3:36.48 (38.60)     4:15.98 (39.50)     4:53.88 (37.90)
        5:30.70 (36.82)     6:05.92 (35.22)                                        
 16 Dimmig, Tyler             SR Bartow               6:05.38    6:06.11        
                  32.89     1:08.89 (36.00)     1:46.45 (37.56)     2:23.64 (37.19)
        3:01.43 (37.79)     3:38.82 (37.39)     4:16.18 (37.36)     4:53.75 (37.57)
        5:31.27 (37.52)     6:06.11 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       4:55.58    4:49.46 q      
                  26.76       55.43 (28.67)     1:24.38 (28.95)     1:53.71 (29.33)
        2:23.22 (29.51)     2:51.89 (28.67)     3:20.91 (29.02)     3:50.44 (29.53)
        4:20.20 (29.76)     4:49.46 (29.26)                                        
  2 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              5:01.72    4:51.77 q      
                  26.70       56.09 (29.39)     1:25.78 (29.69)     1:55.15 (29.37)
        2:24.81 (29.66)     2:54.43 (29.62)     3:23.89 (29.46)     3:53.59 (29.70)
        4:23.15 (29.56)     4:51.77 (28.62)                                        
  3 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough         5:08.38    4:54.09 q      
                  27.90       57.44 (29.54)     1:27.20 (29.76)     1:56.82 (29.62)
        2:26.62 (29.80)     2:56.29 (29.67)     3:25.90 (29.61)     3:55.66 (29.76)
        4:25.32 (29.66)     4:54.09 (28.77)                                        
  4 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 5:35.82    5:09.29 q      
                  26.64       56.36 (29.72)     1:26.99 (30.63)     1:58.47 (31.48)
        2:30.52 (32.05)     3:02.17 (31.65)     3:34.15 (31.98)     4:06.45 (32.30)
        4:38.34 (31.89)     5:09.29 (30.95)                                        
  5 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              5:25.75    5:17.18 q      
                  26.95       56.68 (29.73)     1:27.35 (30.67)     1:59.47 (32.12)
        2:32.74 (33.27)     3:06.21 (33.47)     3:39.54 (33.33)     4:12.03 (32.49)
        4:45.10 (33.07)     5:17.18 (32.08)                                        
  6 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               5:26.64    5:22.08 q      
                  29.41     1:01.05 (31.64)     1:33.55 (32.50)     2:06.09 (32.54)
        2:38.20 (32.11)     3:10.78 (32.58)     3:43.52 (32.74)     4:16.67 (33.15)
        4:50.17 (33.50)     5:22.08 (31.91)                                        
  7 Beckman, Logan            10 Jesuit               5:46.51    5:35.02 q      
                  29.31     1:00.93 (31.62)     1:33.64 (32.71)     2:07.30 (33.66)
        2:41.54 (34.24)     3:16.13 (34.59)     3:50.36 (34.23)     4:25.59 (35.23)
        5:01.17 (35.58)     5:35.02 (33.85)                                        
  8 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              5:47.04    5:41.47 q      
                  29.65     1:03.63 (33.98)     1:38.90 (35.27)     2:14.56 (35.66)
        2:49.78 (35.22)     3:25.13 (35.35)     4:00.23 (35.10)     4:35.42 (35.19)
        5:09.91 (34.49)     5:41.47 (31.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dwyer, Nicholas           10 Jesuit               5:41.09    5:46.25 q      
                  29.65     1:02.56 (32.91)     1:37.27 (34.71)     2:12.96 (35.69)
        2:48.71 (35.75)     3:24.95 (36.24)     4:01.39 (36.44)     4:38.06 (36.67)
        5:13.12 (35.06)     5:46.25 (33.13)                                        
 10 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              5:50.63    5:49.40 q      
                  29.83     1:03.50 (33.67)     1:39.56 (36.06)     2:16.23 (36.67)
        2:51.39 (35.16)     3:27.50 (36.11)     4:03.96 (36.46)     4:40.05 (36.09)
        5:15.78 (35.73)     5:49.40 (33.62)                                        
 11 Price, Alex               SR Lake Region          5:56.67    5:51.07 q      
                  30.10     1:03.33 (33.23)     1:38.39 (35.06)     2:14.46 (36.07)
        2:51.44 (36.98)     3:27.89 (36.45)     4:04.05 (36.16)     4:40.65 (36.60)
        5:17.35 (36.70)     5:51.07 (33.72)                                        
 12 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       5:53.46    5:53.67 q      
                  31.39     1:05.55 (34.16)     1:40.48 (34.93)     2:16.84 (36.36)
        2:53.26 (36.42)     3:29.49 (36.23)     4:06.19 (36.70)     4:42.84 (36.65)
        5:18.33 (35.49)     5:53.67 (35.34)                                        
 13 Monsalve, Juan            10 East Bay             6:12.67    6:04.87 q      
                  31.14     1:06.81 (35.67)     1:43.62 (36.81)     2:21.05 (37.43)
        2:58.84 (37.79)     3:36.59 (37.75)                             4:52.54 ( )
        5:29.64 (37.10)     6:04.87 (35.23)                                        
 14 Dimmig, Tyler             SR Bartow               6:14.48    6:05.38 q      
                  33.37     1:09.61 (36.24)     1:46.11 (36.50)     2:23.56 (37.45)
        3:00.72 (37.16)     3:38.11 (37.39)     4:15.40 (37.29)     4:53.27 (37.87)
        5:30.15 (36.88)     6:05.38 (35.23)                                        
 15 Tittle, Matthew           JR Dunedin              6:02.92    6:06.49 q      
                  30.57     1:05.67 (35.10)     1:42.51 (36.84)     2:20.07 (37.56)
        2:57.73 (37.66)     3:35.71 (37.98)     4:13.48 (37.77)     4:51.28 (37.80)
        5:29.81 (38.53)     6:06.49 (36.68)                                        
 16 Durnbach, Jamie           SR Winter Haven         6:14.16    6:11.60 q      
                  31.30     1:06.48 (35.18)     1:43.15 (36.67)     2:21.86 (38.71)
        3:00.90 (39.04)     3:40.04 (39.14)     4:19.34 (39.30)     4:59.44 (40.10)
        5:36.36 (36.92)     6:11.60 (35.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hyde, Connor              FR Southeast            6:10.54    6:11.85        
                  29.74     1:04.50 (34.76)     1:42.11 (37.61)     2:20.76 (38.65)
        2:59.69 (38.93)     3:38.75 (39.06)     4:17.52 (38.77)     4:56.67 (39.15)
        5:34.84 (38.17)     6:11.85 (37.01)                                        
 18 Evans, Taylor             10 East Bay             5:31.91    6:12.65        
                  31.26     1:07.76 (36.50)     1:45.37 (37.61)     2:23.62 (38.25)
        3:02.30 (38.68)     3:41.37 (39.07)     4:20.79 (39.42)     4:59.97 (39.18)
        5:37.18 (37.21)     6:12.65 (35.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eastman, Zachary          12 Celebration          6:25.67    6:14.13        
                  31.30     1:08.10 (36.80)     1:46.42 (38.32)     2:25.04 (38.62)
        3:04.33 (39.29)     3:43.00 (38.67)     4:22.28 (39.28)     5:01.06 (38.78)
        5:39.09 (38.03)     6:14.13 (35.04)                                        
 20 Horning, Joseph           12 Lakewood             6:24.30    6:22.26        
                  32.77     1:09.58 (36.81)     1:47.22 (37.64)     2:26.04 (38.82)
        3:05.92 (39.88)     3:46.07 (40.15)     4:26.03 (39.96)     5:05.90 (39.87)
        5:45.03 (39.13)     6:22.26 (37.23)                                        
 21 Rossi, Nestor             12 Ridge Community      6:43.25    6:29.05        
                  34.13     1:10.33 (36.20)     1:48.31 (37.98)     2:28.22 (39.91)
        3:08.32 (40.10)     3:48.39 (40.07)     4:30.10 (41.71)     5:10.94 (40.84)
        5:51.10 (40.16)     6:29.05 (37.95)                                        
 22 Brooks, Devon             SO Winter Haven         6:28.73    6:32.06        
                  36.30     1:14.67 (38.37)     1:53.25 (38.58)     2:34.36 (41.11)
        3:14.82 (40.46)     3:54.87 (40.05)     4:34.47 (39.60)     5:15.26 (40.79)
        5:53.61 (38.35)     6:32.06 (38.45)                                        
 23 Crow, James               SO Sebring              6:28.91    6:39.87        
                  30.65     1:06.31 (35.66)                             2:23.62 ( )
                                3:48.53 ( )                             5:17.95 ( )
        6:01.68 (43.73)     6:39.87 (38.19)                                        
 24 Daniels, Bradley          JR Winter Haven         6:42.06    6:48.06        
                  33.66     1:13.49 (39.83)     1:53.62 (40.13)     2:36.88 (43.26)
        3:19.42 (42.54)     4:02.65 (43.23)     4:43.64 (40.99)     5:25.64 (42.00)
        6:08.39 (42.75)     6:48.06 (39.67)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:43.85    1:40.66        
     1) Westbrook, Katie SR             2) DeCisneros, Cristina SR        
     3) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           4) Cook, Katie JR                 
                  24.90       50.83 (25.93)     1:16.16 (25.33)     1:40.66 (24.50)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:43.93    1:41.96        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey SO              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO       
     3) Meador, Sara SO                 4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  24.29       49.81 (25.52)     1:15.93 (26.12)     1:41.96 (26.03)
  3 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 1:44.39    1:43.95        
     1) Sheridan, Molly 12              2) Brewer, Konner 7               
     3) Green, Mary 10                  4) Russell, Paige 11              
                  24.82       51.73 (26.91)     1:18.70 (26.97)     1:43.95 (25.25)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:44.27    1:44.24        
     1) Flocken, Cathy                  2) Rachel, Amy 12                 
     3) Williams, Stephanie 10          4) Chevalier, Kayley 10           
                  26.59       53.34 (26.75)     1:19.31 (25.97)     1:44.24 (24.93)
  5 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:47.71    1:46.91        
     1) Vogel, Gillian SO               2) Valley, Danielle 9             
     3) Ryder, Alanna SR                4) McCarthy, Shannon FR           
                  27.25       53.78 (26.53)     1:21.92 (28.14)     1:46.91 (24.99)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:48.10    1:49.27        
     1) Bruno, Emma JR                  2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Berry, Sophie JR                4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  26.97       55.02 (28.05)     1:22.73 (27.71)     1:49.27 (26.54)
  7 Dunedin                                           1:51.91    1:52.53        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  28.17       56.81 (28.64)     1:25.07 (28.26)     1:52.53 (27.46)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:53.44    1:52.90        
     1) Halfast, Rebecca 9              2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Pohlmann, Hannah 12             4) Dodson, Megan 11               
                  26.44       55.63 (29.19)     1:24.58 (28.95)     1:52.90 (28.32)
B - Final
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:56.21    1:53.39        
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) Lennon, Ellery SO              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) West, Jennifer JR              
                  27.83       56.79 (28.96)     1:25.25 (28.46)     1:53.39 (28.14)
 10 Winter Haven                                      1:56.91    1:55.29        
     1) Foltin, Nicole SR               2) Curran, Emilee SO              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Jordan SO               
                  28.83       58.82 (29.99)     1:27.52 (28.70)     1:55.29 (27.77)
 11 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:55.49    1:55.32        
     1) West, Tori FR                   2) Edwards, Meghan SR             
     3) Powers, Nicole SO               4) Sykes, Sarah FR                
                  28.76       58.32 (29.56)     1:35.36 (37.04)     1:55.32 (19.96)
 12 Celebration                                       1:58.99    1:58.83        
     1) Guadalupe, Skye 12              2) Richards, Darby 11             
     3) Patten, Niki 11                 4) Thompson, Kathryn 12           
                  29.23       59.91 (30.68)     1:30.68 (30.77)     1:58.83 (28.15)
 13 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:58.63    1:58.98        
     1) Stevens, Marissa SO             2) Einsmann, Jennifer JR          
     3) Eaton, Jessica JR               4) Woss, Katherine SO             
                  30.02     1:01.46 (31.44)     1:30.97 (29.51)     1:58.98 (28.01)
 14 King (Tampa)                                      2:01.04    1:59.46        
     1) Zhou, Karen FR                  2) Heichen, Hannah FR             
     3) Aldana, Bianca SR               4) Brady, Megan JR                
                  28.42       58.78 (30.36)     1:28.53 (29.75)     1:59.46 (30.93)
 15 Braden River (Bradenton)                          1:59.67    1:59.99        
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Morse, Megan 12                 4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  29.10       59.18 (30.08)     1:32.39 (33.21)     1:59.99 (27.60)
 16 Bartow                                            2:06.04    2:09.64        
     1) Michalik, Stephanie SR          2) Balderas, Hannah JR            
     3) Noris, Kelsey SO                4) Simek, Jaclyn SR               
                  32.61     1:09.17 (36.56)     1:39.93 (30.76)     2:09.64 (29.71)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:45.13    1:43.85 q      
     1) Westbrook, Katie SR             2) DeCisneros, Cristina SR        
     3) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           4) Cook, Katie JR                 
                  25.71       52.67 (26.96)     1:19.07 (26.40)     1:43.85 (24.78)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:46.52    1:43.93 q      
     1) Buckley, Kelsey SO              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO       
     3) Meador, Sara SO                 4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  25.32       51.47 (26.15)     1:17.58 (26.11)     1:43.93 (26.35)
  3 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:46.06    1:44.27 q      
     1) Flocken, Cathy                  2) Rachel, Amy 12                 
     3) Williams, Stephanie 10          4) Chevalier, Kayley 10           
                  26.26       53.47 (27.21)     1:19.11 (25.64)     1:44.27 (25.16)
  4 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 1:43.78    1:44.39 q      
     1) Litschgi, Victoria 9            2) Green, Mary 10                 
     3) Russell, Paige 11               4) Sheridan, Molly 12             
                  26.99       53.96 (26.97)     1:19.31 (25.35)     1:44.39 (25.08)
  5 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:52.13    1:47.71 q      
     1) Valley, Danielle 9              2) McCarthy, Shannon FR           
     3) Ryder, Alanna SR                4) Vogel, Gillian SO              
                  27.05       52.48 (25.43)     1:21.03 (28.55)     1:47.71 (26.68)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:52.98    1:48.10 q      
     1) Bruno, Emma JR                  2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Berry, Sophie JR                4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  27.03       54.95 (27.92)     1:22.13 (27.18)     1:48.10 (25.97)
  7 Dunedin                                           1:53.20    1:51.91 q      
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  27.38       55.87 (28.49)     1:24.25 (28.38)     1:51.91 (27.66)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:55.64    1:53.44 q      
     1) Halfast, Rebecca 9              2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Pohlmann, Hannah 12             4) Dodson, Megan 11               
                  26.53       56.20 (29.67)     1:25.65 (29.45)     1:53.44 (27.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:57.92    1:55.49 q      
     1) Powers, Nicole SO               2) Sykes, Sarah FR                
     3) Edwards, Meghan SR              4) West, Tori FR                  
                  28.91       58.50 (29.59)     1:27.41 (28.91)     1:55.49 (28.08)
 10 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:57.22    1:56.21 q      
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) Lennon, Ellery SO              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) West, Jennifer JR              
                  28.76       58.67 (29.91)     1:27.71 (29.04)     1:56.21 (28.50)
 11 Winter Haven                                      1:53.66    1:56.91 q      
     1) Foltin, Nicole SR               2) Curran, Emilee SO              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Jordan SO               
                  29.00       58.95 (29.95)     1:28.79 (29.84)     1:56.91 (28.12)
 12 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:03.13    1:58.63 q      
     1) Stevens, Marissa SO             2) Einsmann, Jennifer JR          
     3) Eaton, Jessica JR               4) Woss, Katherine SO             
                  29.68     1:00.88 (31.20)     1:30.20 (29.32)     1:58.63 (28.43)
 13 Celebration                                       2:00.74    1:58.99 q      
     1) Guadalupe, Skye 12              2) Richards, Darby 11             
     3) Patten, Niki 11                 4) Thompson, Kathryn 12           
                  29.62     1:00.23 (30.61)     1:30.81 (30.58)     1:58.99 (28.18)
 14 Braden River (Bradenton)                          1:59.86    1:59.67 q      
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Morse, Megan 12                 4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  28.96       58.46 (29.50)     1:32.19 (33.73)     1:59.67 (27.48)
 15 King (Tampa)                                      1:59.69    2:01.04 q      
     1) Zhou, Karen FR                  2) Heichen, Hannah FR             
     3) Aldana, Bianca SR               4) Brady, Megan JR                
                  29.06       59.96 (30.90)     1:34.24 (34.28)     2:01.04 (26.80)
 16 Bartow                                            2:03.27    2:06.04 q      
     1) Michalik, Stephanie SR          2) Foley, Ellen SO                
     3) Noris, Kelsey SO                4) Simek, Jaclyn SR               
                                1:05.12 ( )     1:36.07 (30.95)     2:06.04 (29.97)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:35.74    1:32.07        
     1) Simon, John 11                  2) Attal, Dylan 12                
     3) Lima, Luiz 12                   4) Swanson, Chris 10              
                  22.93       45.95 (23.02)     1:10.06 (24.11)     1:32.07 (22.01)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:33.65    1:33.34        
     1) Thompson, Lucas SR              2) Cascone, James SO              
     3) Silvers, John SR                4) Polk, Matt SR                  
                  23.25       47.48 (24.23)     1:10.61 (23.13)     1:33.34 (22.73)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    1:34.08    1:34.71        
     1) Alissandratos, Michel JR        2) Howes, Blake SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy JR               4) Cullu, Alex SR                 
                  23.44       47.18 (23.74)     1:10.94 (23.76)     1:34.71 (23.77)
  4 Winter Haven                                      1:37.34    1:35.98        
     1) Kirin, Daniel JR                2) Klerk, Harrison SR             
     3) White, Brenden SR               4) David, Lambert SO              
                  24.68       49.00 (24.32)     1:12.76 (23.76)     1:35.98 (23.22)
  5 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:36.20    1:36.35        
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Hunter, Jackson FR             
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  23.29       49.19 (25.90)     1:14.63 (25.44)     1:36.35 (21.72)
  6 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:38.04    1:36.67        
     1) Kracht, Casey 11                2) Means, Zack 12                 
     3) Kendrick, Sean 11               4) Deininger, Curtis 10           
                  24.52       48.33 (23.81)     1:12.79 (24.46)     1:36.67 (23.88)
  7 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:36.09    1:37.83        
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) West, Tyler JR                 
     3) Tomlin, Matt JR                 4) Staszak, Sean JR               
                  24.07       54.24 (30.17)     1:14.09 (19.85)     1:37.83 (23.74)
  8 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:41.62    1:41.80        
     1) Snook, Christopher JR           2) Kortum, Kyle SR                
     3) Bredahl, Michael SO             4) Arnone, Daniel SO              
                  25.04       50.68 (25.64)     1:17.51 (26.83)     1:41.80 (24.29)
B - Final
  9 Bartow                                            1:43.55    1:42.84        
     1) Miller, Wilson JR               2) Samples, Stephen SR            
     3) William, Trey SR                4) Fox, Tyler SR                  
                  26.87       52.20 (25.33)     1:18.35 (26.15)     1:42.84 (24.49)
 10 Celebration                                       1:44.76    1:43.10        
     1) Petriella, Michael 10           2) McKeeman, Alexander 11         
     3) Eastman, Zachary 12             4) Fontaine, Michael 11           
                  28.06       52.67 (24.61)     1:17.64 (24.97)     1:43.10 (25.46)
 11 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:43.88    1:43.50        
     1) White, Ryan JR                  2) Figueroa, Ruben SR             
     3) Price, Alex SR                  4) Waters, Beau SR                
                  24.87       51.94 (27.07)     1:17.74 (25.80)     1:43.50 (25.76)
 12 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:43.68    1:44.01        
     1) Rollins, Joshua JR              2) McClain, Dylan SR              
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  26.49       54.28 (27.79)     1:20.36 (26.08)     1:44.01 (23.65)
 13 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:41.84    1:44.11        
     1) Smith, Ethan SR                 2) Hokanson, Ezra FR              
     3) Jones, Trent SR                 4) Valenzuela, Alonso SR          
                  31.79                             1:19.69 ( )     1:44.11 (24.42)
 14 Dunedin                                           1:46.69    1:45.72        
     1) Augustine, Kevin JR             2) Brown, Kellen FR               
     3) Hooten, Joseph JR               4) Tittle, Matthew JR             
                  27.57       53.43 (25.86)     1:20.67 (27.24)     1:45.72 (25.05)
 15 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:48.31    1:47.23        
     1) Evans, Taylor 10                2) Monsalve, Juan 10              
     3) Lopez, Freddie 10               4) Robu, Vasily 11                
                  26.73       55.68 (28.95)     1:22.16 (26.48)     1:47.23 (25.07)
 16 Durant (Plant City)                               1:47.04    1:48.89        
     1) Moore, Preston 12               2) Nam, Kyle 12                   
     3) Todd, Clayton 10                4) Egloff, Zach 12                
                  26.27       53.53 (27.26)     1:22.37 (28.84)     1:48.89 (26.52)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:34.19    1:33.65 q      
     1) Thompson, Lucas SR              2) Polk, Matt SR                  
     3) Silvers, John SR                4) Cascone, James SO              
                  23.25       46.19 (22.94)     1:09.81 (23.62)     1:33.65 (23.84)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:37.50    1:34.08 q      
     1) Alissandratos, Michel JR        2) Howes, Blake SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy JR               4) Cullu, Alex SR                 
                  23.19       46.98 (23.79)     1:10.73 (23.75)     1:34.08 (23.35)
  3 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:34.33    1:35.74 q      
     1) Swanson, Chris 10               2) Lima, Luiz 12                  
     3) Attal, Dylan 12                 4) Simon, John 11                 
                  23.99       48.35 (24.36)     1:12.28 (23.93)     1:35.74 (23.46)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:36.13    1:36.09 q      
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) West, Tyler JR                 
     3) Tomlin, Matt JR                 4) Staszak, Sean JR               
                  23.98       49.81 (25.83)     1:13.60 (23.79)     1:36.09 (22.49)
  5 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:40.48    1:36.20 q      
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Hunter, Jackson FR             
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  24.01       49.58 (25.57)     1:14.87 (25.29)     1:36.20 (21.33)
  6 Winter Haven                                      1:39.20    1:37.34 q      
     1) Kirin, Daniel JR                2) Attaway, Ward JR               
     3) Klerk, Harrison SR              4) David, Lambert SO              
                  24.89       49.84 (24.95)     1:14.46 (24.62)     1:37.34 (22.88)
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:38.31    1:38.04 q      
     1) Kracht, Casey 11                2) Means, Zack 12                 
     3) Kendrick, Sean 11               4) Deininger, Curtis 10           
                  25.36       49.55 (24.19)     1:13.91 (24.36)     1:38.04 (24.13)
  8 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:43.70    1:41.62 q      
     1) Bredahl, Michael SO             2) Kortum, Kyle SR                
     3) Arnone, Daniel SO               4) Snook, Christopher JR          
                  26.43       52.17 (25.74)     1:15.88 (23.71)     1:41.62 (25.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:42.98    1:41.84 q      
     1) Smith, Ethan SR                 2) Hokanson, Ezra FR              
     3) Jones, Trent SR                 4) Valenzuela, Alonso SR          
                  27.08       54.26 (27.18)     1:18.12 (23.86)     1:41.84 (23.72)
 10 Bartow                                            1:42.95    1:43.55 q      
     1) Miller, Wilson JR               2) Samples, Stephen SR            
     3) William, Trey SR                4) Fox, Tyler SR                  
                  27.20       52.26 (25.06)     1:19.15 (26.89)     1:43.55 (24.40)
 11 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:45.40    1:43.68 q      
     1) Rollins, Joshua JR              2) McClain, Dylan SR              
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  26.65       53.20 (26.55)     1:19.54 (26.34)     1:43.68 (24.14)
 12 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:45.98    1:43.88 q      
     1) White, Ryan JR                  2) Figueroa, Ruben SR             
     3) Price, Alex SR                  4) Waters, Beau SR                
                  24.91       52.13 (27.22)     1:18.42 (26.29)     1:43.88 (25.46)
 13 Celebration                                       1:45.39    1:44.76 q      
     1) Eastman, Zachary 12             2) McKeeman, Alexander 11         
     3) Petriella, Michael 10           4) Fontaine, Michael 11           
                  27.07       51.97 (24.90)     1:18.64 (26.67)     1:44.76 (26.12)
 14 Dunedin                                           1:46.43    1:46.69 q      
     1) Augustine, Kevin JR             2) Brown, Kellen FR               
     3) Hooten, Joseph JR               4) Tittle, Matthew JR             
                  27.94       53.84 (25.90)     1:21.14 (27.30)     1:46.69 (25.55)
 15 Durant (Plant City)                               1:46.90    1:47.04 q      
     1) Moore, Preston 12               2) Nam, Kyle 12                   
     3) Todd, Clayton 10                4) Egloff, Zach 12                
                  26.73       53.37 (26.64)     1:20.91 (27.54)     1:47.04 (26.13)
 16 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:45.60    1:48.31 q      
     1) Monsalve, Juan 10               2) Evans, Taylor 10               
     3) Lopez, Freddie 10               4) Robu, Vasily 11                
                  29.15       56.23 (27.08)     1:23.57 (27.34)     1:48.31 (24.74)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               1:01.93    1:01.35        
                  30.12     1:01.35 (31.23)                                        
  2 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               1:02.84    1:02.49        
                  30.52     1:02.49 (31.97)                                        
  3 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             1:05.06    1:03.22        
                  31.09     1:03.22 (32.13)                                        
  4 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles              1:04.42    1:03.45        
                  31.08     1:03.45 (32.37)                                        
  5 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       1:02.94    1:03.62        
                  31.19     1:03.62 (32.43)                                        
  6 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         1:06.27    1:04.05        
                  31.67     1:04.05 (32.38)                                        
  7 Stapleton, Victoria       JR Dunedin              1:04.76    1:05.38        
                  31.54     1:05.38 (33.84)                                        
  8 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              1:05.34    1:07.65        
                  33.02     1:07.65 (34.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy              1:10.46    1:09.93        
                  34.04     1:09.93 (35.89)                                        
 10 Murphy, Natalie            9 Academy              1:10.33    1:10.57        
                  34.53     1:10.57 (36.04)                                        
 11 Lee, Shelby               SR Lake Region          1:13.89    1:10.86        
                  33.55     1:10.86 (37.31)                                        
 12 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             1:08.36    1:11.36        
                  33.76     1:11.36 (37.60)                                        
 13 Curran, Emilee            SO Winter Haven         1:11.32    1:12.02        
                  34.18     1:12.02 (37.84)                                        
 14 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              1:12.67    1:12.90        
                  35.60     1:12.90 (37.30)                                        
 15 Holland, Rachel           11 Durant               1:12.94    1:14.85        
                  35.39     1:14.85 (39.46)                                        
 16 Bodiford, Deidre          12 East Bay             1:12.26    1:15.63        
                  36.65     1:15.63 (38.98)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               1:01.26    1:01.93 q      
                  30.39     1:01.93 (31.54)                                        
  2 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               1:03.23    1:02.84 q      
                  30.53     1:02.84 (32.31)                                        
  3 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       1:07.53    1:02.94 q      
                  30.99     1:02.94 (31.95)                                        
  4 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles              1:05.00    1:04.42 q      
                  31.55     1:04.42 (32.87)                                        
  5 Stapleton, Victoria       JR Dunedin              1:09.10    1:04.76 q      
                  31.55     1:04.76 (33.21)                                        
  6 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             1:04.04    1:05.06 q      
                  32.25     1:05.06 (32.81)                                        
  7 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              1:06.52    1:05.34 q      
                  32.60     1:05.34 (32.74)                                        
  8 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         1:04.85    1:06.27 q      
                  32.43     1:06.27 (33.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             1:12.45    1:08.36 q      
                  32.74     1:08.36 (35.62)                                        
 10 Murphy, Natalie            9 Academy              1:11.69    1:10.33 q      
                  34.63     1:10.33 (35.70)                                        
 11 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy              1:09.58    1:10.46 q      
                  34.27     1:10.46 (36.19)                                        
 12 Curran, Emilee            SO Winter Haven         1:11.24    1:11.32 q      
                  34.21     1:11.32 (37.11)                                        
 13 Bodiford, Deidre          12 East Bay             1:15.26    1:12.26 q      
                  34.78     1:12.26 (37.48)                                        
 14 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              1:14.13    1:12.67 q      
                  35.09     1:12.67 (37.58)                                        
 15 Holland, Rachel           11 Durant               1:14.69    1:12.94 q      
                  35.46     1:12.94 (37.48)                                        
 16 Lee, Shelby               SR Lake Region          1:12.44    1:13.89 q      
                  35.96     1:13.89 (37.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fleming, Katie            FR Tarpon Springs       1:14.84    1:14.33        
                  35.36     1:14.33 (38.97)                                        
 18 Bryan, Katelyn            JR Sebring              1:17.94    1:16.65        
                  36.68     1:16.65 (39.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Katelyn            10 Academy              1:15.34    1:17.53        
                  37.34     1:17.53 (40.19)                                        
 20 Acevedo Casanova, Lorrai  11 Ridge Community      1:26.47    1:22.99        
                  40.23     1:22.99 (42.76)                                        
 21 Osborn, Marcella          SO Winter Haven         1:23.86    1:24.51        
                  39.28     1:24.51 (45.23)                                        
 22 Sullivan, Mariel          JR Lake Wales           1:28.32    1:28.76        
                  42.07     1:28.76 (46.69)                                        
 23 Munoz, Nicole             SO Sebring              1:31.20    1:29.03        
 24 Schneider, Kristin        11 Celebration          1:36.04    1:35.59        
                  47.18     1:35.59 (48.41)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles                57.90      55.90        
                  27.94       55.90 (27.96)                                        
  2 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough           56.95      56.76        
                  28.14       56.76 (28.62)                                        
  3 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:00.05    1:00.17        
                  29.61     1:00.17 (30.56)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit                 58.32    1:00.20        
                  28.81     1:00.20 (31.39)                                        
  5 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay               59.90    1:00.59        
                  29.28     1:00.59 (31.31)                                        
  6 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:02.19    1:01.10        
                  29.84     1:01.10 (31.26)                                        
  7 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood             1:02.60    1:02.22        
  8 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:03.03    1:02.30        
                  30.43     1:02.30 (31.87)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ober, Derek               SO Bayshore             1:04.13    1:04.06        
                  30.53     1:04.06 (33.53)                                        
 10 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               1:04.37    1:04.92        
                  31.60     1:04.92 (33.32)                                        
 11 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               1:05.94    1:05.34        
                  31.88     1:05.34 (33.46)                                        
 12 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 1:08.54    1:06.84        
                  30.34     1:06.84 (36.50)                                        
 13 White, Brenden            SR Winter Haven         1:07.95    1:07.53        
                  32.02     1:07.53 (35.51)                                        
 14 Ratzel, Chris             SR Southeast            1:07.48    1:08.02        
                  33.00     1:08.02 (35.02)                                        
 15 Valenzuela, Alonso        SR Lake Gibson          1:04.59    1:10.22        
                  34.83     1:10.22 (35.39)                                        
 16 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:08.45    1:11.85        
                  35.32     1:11.85 (36.53)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough           59.01      56.95 q      
                  28.25       56.95 (28.70)                                        
  2 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles              1:00.95      57.90 q      
                  28.55       57.90 (29.35)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit               1:02.24      58.32 q      
                  27.70       58.32 (30.62)                                        
  4 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             1:03.03      59.90 q      
                  29.30       59.90 (30.60)                                        
  5 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:01.32    1:00.05 q      
                  29.76     1:00.05 (30.29)                                        
  6 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:02.62    1:02.19 q      
                  30.43     1:02.19 (31.76)                                        
  7 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood             1:03.55    1:02.60 q      
                  30.45     1:02.60 (32.15)                                        
  8 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:03.15    1:03.03 q      
                  30.22     1:03.03 (32.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ober, Derek               SO Bayshore             1:04.46    1:04.13 q      
                  30.03     1:04.13 (34.10)                                        
 10 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               1:06.59    1:04.37 q      
                  30.86     1:04.37 (33.51)                                        
 11 Valenzuela, Alonso        SR Lake Gibson          1:04.39    1:04.59 q      
                  31.09     1:04.59 (33.50)                                        
 12 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               1:08.31    1:05.94 q      
 13 Ratzel, Chris             SR Southeast            1:10.22    1:07.48 q      
                  32.82     1:07.48 (34.66)                                        
 14 White, Brenden            SR Winter Haven         1:05.79    1:07.95 q      
                  31.98     1:07.95 (35.97)                                        
 15 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:08.10    1:08.45 q      
                  33.05     1:08.45 (35.40)                                        
 16 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 1:11.71    1:08.54 q      
                  32.47     1:08.54 (36.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webster, Beau             SO Lake Region          1:10.41    1:08.56        
 18 McDonald, Zach            JR Lemon Bay            1:09.11    1:09.43        
                  33.52     1:09.43 (35.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schmidt, Connor           SO Osceola              1:10.77    1:12.57        
                  35.44     1:12.57 (37.13)                                        
 20 Cabarcas, Oscar           SR Bartow               1:17.51    1:13.81        
                  35.40     1:13.81 (38.41)                                        
 21 Shepherd, Michael         FR Winter Haven         1:16.97    1:15.88        
                  36.35     1:15.88 (39.53)                                        
 22 Brinsko, Keith            JR Winter Haven         1:17.47    1:16.88        
 23 Thompson, Waldo           JR Bartow               1:17.25    1:17.11        
                  37.15     1:17.11 (39.96)                                        
 -- Bickman, Michael          SR Sebring              1:14.29         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       1:11.23    1:08.63        
                  32.91     1:08.63 (35.72)                                        
  2 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:11.33    1:09.47        
                  33.27     1:09.47 (36.20)                                        
  3 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       1:12.60    1:10.77        
                  34.37     1:10.77 (36.40)                                        
  4 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs       1:14.37    1:13.52        
                  34.11     1:13.52 (39.41)                                        
  5 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              1:13.05    1:13.62        
                  35.01     1:13.62 (38.61)                                        
  6 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              1:14.73    1:13.74        
                  34.62     1:13.74 (39.12)                                        
  7 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              1:15.01    1:14.11        
                  35.23     1:14.11 (38.88)                                        
  8 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:14.65    1:15.90        
                  34.97     1:15.90 (40.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         1:17.17    1:16.78        
                  36.26     1:16.78 (40.52)                                        
 10 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:15.76    1:16.87        
                  36.55     1:16.87 (40.32)                                        
 11 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              1:17.48    1:17.00        
                  37.60     1:17.00 (39.40)                                        
 12 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:17.27    1:17.83        
                  36.86     1:17.83 (40.97)                                        
 13 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       1:15.94    1:17.94        
                  37.10     1:17.94 (40.84)                                        
 14 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay             1:17.45    1:18.02        
                  36.76     1:18.02 (41.26)                                        
 15 Brooks, Tiara             10 Armwood              1:19.76    1:19.90        
                  37.59     1:19.90 (42.31)                                        
 16 Persky, Jenna             JR Dunedin              1:19.09    1:21.58        
                  38.76     1:21.58 (42.82)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       1:09.70    1:11.23 q      
                  34.06     1:11.23 (37.17)                                        
  2 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:11.00    1:11.33 q      
                  34.45     1:11.33 (36.88)                                        
  3 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       1:16.22    1:12.60 q      
                  35.13     1:12.60 (37.47)                                        
  4 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              1:15.37    1:13.05 q      
                  34.75     1:13.05 (38.30)                                        
  5 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs       1:16.15    1:14.37 q      
                  34.53     1:14.37 (39.84)                                        
  6 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:18.69    1:14.65 q      
                  34.97     1:14.65 (39.68)                                        
  7 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              1:15.87    1:14.73 q      
                  35.12     1:14.73 (39.61)                                        
  8 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              1:14.29    1:15.01 q      
                  36.16     1:15.01 (38.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:18.99    1:15.76 q      
                  36.06     1:15.76 (39.70)                                        
 10 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       1:16.29    1:15.94 q      
                  37.00     1:15.94 (38.94)                                        
 11 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         1:16.95    1:17.17 q      
                  36.20     1:17.17 (40.97)                                        
 12 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:18.28    1:17.27 q      
                  36.84     1:17.27 (40.43)                                        
 13 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay             1:17.46    1:17.45 q      
                  36.77     1:17.45 (40.68)                                        
 14 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              1:16.82    1:17.48 q      
                  38.17     1:17.48 (39.31)                                        
 15 Persky, Jenna             JR Dunedin              1:19.10    1:19.09 q      
                  37.01     1:19.09 (42.08)                                        
 16 Brooks, Tiara             10 Armwood              1:24.80    1:19.76 q      
                  37.71     1:19.76 (42.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foltin, Nicole            SR Winter Haven         1:22.82    1:21.06        
                  38.04     1:21.06 (43.02)                                        
 18 Maldonado, Kimberly       SO Lake Wales           1:28.59    1:28.83        
                  41.71     1:28.83 (47.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perez, Kimberly           JR Sebring              1:33.29    1:30.08        
                  41.84     1:30.08 (48.24)                                        
 20 Richards, Darby           11 Celebration          1:26.32    1:30.17        
                  42.49     1:30.17 (47.68)                                        
 21 McCoy, Ashley             SR Winter Haven         1:24.85    1:31.14        
                  41.62     1:31.14 (49.52)                                        
 22 Parsons, Marissa          JR Sebring              1:32.27    1:32.47        
                  41.43     1:32.47 (51.04)                                        
 23 Orloff, Lynee             SO Lake Region          1:34.55    1:33.29        
                  43.77     1:33.29 (49.52)                                        
 -- Eschevaria, Melissa       SO Lake Wales           1:31.17         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              1:02.27    1:00.66        
                  28.80     1:00.66 (31.86)                                        
  2 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             1:03.92    1:03.93        
                  30.09     1:03.93 (33.84)                                        
  3 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay            1:06.05    1:04.89        
                  30.64     1:04.89 (34.25)                                        
  4 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:05.22    1:05.15        
                  30.76     1:05.15 (34.39)                                        
  5 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:05.89    1:06.04        
                  31.26     1:06.04 (34.78)                                        
  6 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough         1:06.84    1:07.98        
                  32.29     1:07.98 (35.69)                                        
  7 Miller, Brian             JR Sebring              1:08.13    1:08.77        
                  31.93     1:08.77 (36.84)                                        
  8 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit               1:10.96    1:11.63        
                  33.48     1:11.63 (38.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Klerk, Harrison           SR Winter Haven         1:11.21    1:09.28        
                  32.13     1:09.28 (37.15)                                        
 10 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:12.06    1:11.36        
                  33.14     1:11.36 (38.22)                                        
 11 Montanez, James           SR Boca Ciega           1:12.97    1:12.68        
                  33.46     1:12.68 (39.22)                                        
 12 Chao, Eric                FR King                 1:13.05    1:13.86        
                  34.83     1:13.86 (39.03)                                        
 13 Dinkov, Martin            11 Lakewood             1:13.14    1:14.61        
                  34.11     1:14.61 (40.50)                                        
 14 Colley, Nikolas           SO Bartow               1:15.46    1:16.01        
                  37.20     1:16.01 (38.81)                                        
 15 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               1:15.65    1:16.25        
                  36.32     1:16.25 (39.93)                                        
 16 Valenzuela, Diego         JR Lake Gibson          1:14.50    1:16.85        
                  35.99     1:16.85 (40.86)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              1:01.47    1:02.27 q      
                  29.96     1:02.27 (32.31)                                        
  2 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             1:03.59    1:03.92 q      
                  29.88     1:03.92 (34.04)                                        
  3 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:05.93    1:05.22 q      
                  31.43     1:05.22 (33.79)                                        
  4 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:09.50    1:05.89 q      
                  31.00     1:05.89 (34.89)                                        
  5 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay            1:06.37    1:06.05 q      
                  31.22     1:06.05 (34.83)                                        
  6 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough         1:07.40    1:06.84 q      
                  31.40     1:06.84 (35.44)                                        
  7 Miller, Brian             JR Sebring              1:09.39    1:08.13 q      
                  31.44     1:08.13 (36.69)                                        
  8 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit               1:13.86    1:10.96 q      
                  33.31     1:10.96 (37.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klerk, Harrison           SR Winter Haven         1:11.81    1:11.21 q      
                  33.01     1:11.21 (38.20)                                        
 10 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:11.89    1:12.06 q      
                  33.36     1:12.06 (38.70)                                        
 11 Montanez, James           SR Boca Ciega           1:12.84    1:12.97 q      
                  33.12     1:12.97 (39.85)                                        
 12 Chao, Eric                FR King                 1:13.24    1:13.05 q      
                  33.89     1:13.05 (39.16)                                        
 13 Dinkov, Martin            11 Lakewood             1:15.24    1:13.14 q      
                  33.67     1:13.14 (39.47)                                        
 14 Valenzuela, Diego         JR Lake Gibson          1:15.13    1:14.50 q      
                  34.58     1:14.50 (39.92)                                        
 15 Colley, Nikolas           SO Bartow               1:16.74    1:15.46 q      
                  35.77     1:15.46 (39.69)                                        
 16 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               1:16.39    1:15.65 q      
                  35.69     1:15.65 (39.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barcena, Javier           SR Jefferson            1:16.59    1:15.68        
                  35.25     1:15.68 (40.43)                                        
 18 Walsh, Nick               12 Dixie Hollins        1:14.01    1:15.80        
                  34.56     1:15.80 (41.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ottaiano, Nicholas        SO Lake Region          1:16.42    1:16.70        
                  35.31     1:16.70 (41.39)                                        
 20 Jimenez, James            11 Spoto                1:16.63    1:16.82        
                  35.31     1:16.82 (41.51)                                        
 21 Tillman, Seth             SO Winter Haven         1:15.92    1:18.30        
                  36.96     1:18.30 (41.34)                                        
 22 Weaver-Garia, Jamie       SO Haines City          1:18.30    1:18.75        
                  36.66     1:18.75 (42.09)                                        
 23 Bennett, Nicholas         SO Hillsborough         1:19.99    1:18.77        
                  37.58     1:18.77 (41.19)                                        
 -- Amaro, David              SR Bartow               1:16.10         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:45.56    3:40.85        
     1) Valley, Danielle 9              2) Sauer, Raegan SO               
     3) Baker, Rebekah SO               4) Reid, Ashley JR                
                  26.66       55.10 (55.10)     1:22.26 (27.16)     1:51.68 (56.58)
        2:17.97 (26.29)     2:46.39 (54.71)     3:12.67 (26.28)     3:40.85 (54.46)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    3:46.90    3:43.45        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey SO              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO       
     3) Meador, Sara SO                 4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  25.23       52.67 (52.67)     1:19.35 (26.68)     1:48.94 (56.27)
        2:16.51 (27.57)     2:46.52 (57.58)     3:13.52 (27.00)     3:43.45 (56.93)
  3 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 3:56.60    3:47.39        
     1) Sheridan, Molly 12              2) DeMesa, Taylor 12              
     3) Green, Mary 10                  4) Russell, Paige 11              
                  25.71       54.25 (54.25)     1:22.71 (28.46)     1:53.29 (59.04)
        2:21.48 (28.19)     2:53.20 (59.91)     3:19.09 (25.89)     3:47.39 (54.19)
  4 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:50.94    3:47.57        
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Boehm, Katie 9                 
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 11              4) Lightbourn, McKayla 12         
                  26.67       55.58 (55.58)     1:25.21 (29.63)   1:57.27 (1:01.69)
        2:24.18 (26.91)     2:53.13 (55.86)     3:19.28 (26.15)     3:47.57 (54.44)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:51.38    3:51.23        
     1) Koda, Nicole FR                 2) Wiser, Ashley SO               
     3) Carr, Kaitlin FR                4) Boucher, Mary SR               
                  28.47       58.80 (58.80)     1:26.68 (27.88)     1:57.53 (58.73)
        2:26.53 (29.00)     2:57.32 (59.79)     3:23.13 (25.81)     3:51.23 (53.91)
  6 Dunedin                                           4:11.94    4:10.82        
     1) Persky, Jenna JR                2) Jordan, Danielle SO            
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Stapleton, Victoria JR         
                  30.15   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:35.09 (30.85)   2:09.89 (1:05.65)
        2:39.80 (29.91)   3:12.12 (1:02.23)     3:40.55 (28.43)     4:10.82 (58.70)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:12.43    4:11.25        
     1) Orvosh, Katie 11                2) Olson, Libby 11                
     3) Bodiford, Deidre 12             4) Rachel, Amy 12                 
                  28.84   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:29.57 (28.90)   2:01.69 (1:01.02)
        2:35.91 (34.22)   3:13.77 (1:12.08)     3:41.48 (27.71)     4:11.25 (57.48)
  8 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:12.43    4:12.11        
     1) Defoe, Sierra SO                2) Branning, Eva SR               
     3) Lee, Shelby SR                  4) Branam, Megan SO               
                  29.09   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:31.97 (31.16)   2:08.60 (1:07.79)
        2:37.69 (29.09)   3:09.95 (1:01.35)     3:38.58 (28.63)   4:12.11 (1:02.16)
B - Final
  9 Durant (Plant City)                               4:13.54    4:13.05        
     1) Inocent, Sylvia 11              2) Ewell, Vicki 11                
     3) Holland, Rachel 11              4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  31.04   1:05.59 (1:05.59)     1:36.68 (31.09)   2:11.03 (1:05.44)
        2:42.69 (31.66)   3:18.44 (1:07.41)     3:44.89 (26.45)     4:13.05 (54.61)
 10 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:15.56    4:14.12        
     1) Albanese, Lindsay Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 11    
     3) Agrusa, Cara 10                 4) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10       
                  30.43   1:03.02 (1:03.02)     1:34.93 (31.91)   2:08.84 (1:05.82)
        2:41.77 (32.93)   3:18.40 (1:09.56)     3:45.17 (26.77)     4:14.12 (55.72)
 11 Sebring                                           4:19.71    4:25.49        
     1) Burger, Kara JR                 2) Bryan, Katelyn JR              
     3) Hargaden, McKenzie JR           4) Kirsch, Julie SO               
                  30.14   1:02.71 (1:02.71)     1:35.92 (33.21)   2:11.41 (1:08.70)
        2:44.06 (32.65)   3:23.92 (1:12.51)     3:53.19 (29.27)   4:25.49 (1:01.57)
 12 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:30.00    4:25.83        
     1) Hamilton, Jennifer JR           2) Shimberg, Claire SR            
     3) Riddle, Julie JR                4) Lennon, Ellery SO              
                  32.22   1:06.71 (1:06.71)     1:38.88 (32.17)   2:13.86 (1:07.15)
        2:46.39 (32.53)   3:22.11 (1:08.25)     3:52.63 (30.52)   4:25.83 (1:03.72)
 13 Braden River (Bradenton)                          4:28.39    4:28.49        
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Underhill, Samantha 9           4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  30.62   1:05.86 (1:05.86)     1:36.89 (31.03)   2:14.83 (1:08.97)
        2:48.93 (34.10)   3:32.20 (1:17.37)     3:56.05 (23.85)     4:28.49 (56.29)
 14 Celebration                                       4:32.81    4:31.53        
     1) Guadalupe, Skye 12              2) Patten, Niki 11                
     3) Richards, Darby 11              4) Thompson, Kathryn 12           
                  33.02   1:07.30 (1:07.30)     1:40.19 (32.89)   2:17.53 (1:10.23)
        2:49.77 (32.24)   3:26.82 (1:09.29)     3:56.73 (29.91)   4:31.53 (1:04.71)
 15 Sickles(Tampa)                                    4:40.04    4:40.37        
     1) Veronesi, Tori FR               2) Costa, Angela FR               
     3) Hendrickson, Lauren FR          4) Dunn, Samantha SO              
                  37.12   1:16.71 (1:16.71)     1:49.43 (32.72)   2:26.54 (1:09.83)
        2:59.36 (32.82)   3:35.13 (1:08.59)     4:05.85 (30.72)   4:40.37 (1:05.24)
 -- Winter Haven                                      4:35.63         DQ        
     1) Dawson, Bethany FR              2) Osborn, Marcella SO            
     3) Curran, Emilee SO               4) Kemp, Alexandra JR             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:48.38    3:45.56 q      
     1) Valley, Danielle 9              2) Baker, Rebekah SO              
     3) Sauer, Raegan SO                4) Reid, Ashley JR                
                  27.42       56.30 (56.30)     1:23.30 (27.00)     1:52.61 (56.31)
        2:20.35 (27.74)     2:49.80 (57.19)     3:16.83 (27.03)     3:45.56 (55.76)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    4:18.58    3:46.90 q      
     1) Buckley, Kelsey SO              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO       
     3) Meador, Sara SO                 4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  25.91       54.41 (54.41)     1:21.29 (26.88)     1:51.03 (56.62)
        2:18.57 (27.54)     2:48.81 (57.78)     3:16.60 (27.79)     3:46.90 (58.09)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:46.26    3:50.94 q      
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Boehm, Katie 9                 
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 11              4) Lightbourn, McKayla 12         
                  27.90       57.85 (57.85)     1:27.29 (29.44)   1:59.15 (1:01.30)
        2:26.72 (27.57)     2:56.20 (57.05)     3:22.65 (26.45)     3:50.94 (54.74)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:52.69    3:51.38 q      
     1) Koda, Nicole FR                 2) Wiser, Ashley SO               
     3) Carr, Kaitlin FR                4) Boucher, Mary SR               
                  28.49       58.86 (58.86)     1:26.97 (28.11)     1:57.90 (59.04)
        2:26.64 (28.74)     2:57.72 (59.82)     3:23.50 (25.78)     3:51.38 (53.66)
  5 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 3:53.55    3:56.60 q      
     1) DeMesa, Taylor 12               2) Green, Mary 10                 
     3) Russell, Paige 11               4) Sheridan, Molly 12             
                  28.12       58.72 (58.72)     1:27.78 (29.06)   2:00.88 (1:02.16)
        2:27.98 (27.10)     2:58.94 (58.06)     3:26.37 (27.43)     3:56.60 (57.66)
  6 Dunedin                                           4:25.87    4:11.94 q      
     1) Persky, Jenna JR                2) Jordan, Danielle SO            
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Stapleton, Victoria JR         
                  31.01   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:35.41 (30.62)   2:10.98 (1:06.19)
        2:40.71 (29.73)   3:13.41 (1:02.43)     3:41.56 (28.15)     4:11.94 (58.53)
  7 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:14.39    4:12.43 q      
     1) Defoe, Sierra SO                2) Branning, Eva SR               
     3) Lee, Shelby SR                  4) Branam, Megan SO               
                  29.54   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:31.63 (31.10)   2:09.08 (1:08.55)
        2:38.41 (29.33)   3:10.81 (1:01.73)     3:40.03 (29.22)   4:12.43 (1:01.62)
  7 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:13.64    4:12.43 q      
     1) Orvosh, Katie 11                2) Olson, Libby 11                
     3) Bodiford, Deidre 12             4) Rachel, Amy 12                 
                  29.35   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:29.93 (29.05)   2:02.66 (1:01.78)
        2:36.81 (34.15)   3:14.49 (1:11.83)     3:41.81 (27.32)     4:12.43 (57.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Durant (Plant City)                               4:21.62    4:13.54 q      
     1) Inocent, Sylvia 11              2) Ewell, Vicki 11                
     3) Holland, Rachel 11              4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  30.60   1:04.76 (1:04.76)     1:36.02 (31.26)   2:10.23 (1:05.47)
        2:41.81 (31.58)   3:16.97 (1:06.74)     3:43.60 (26.63)     4:13.54 (56.57)
 10 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:13.74    4:15.56 q      
     1) Albanese, Lindsay Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 11    
     3) Agrusa, Cara 10                 4) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10       
                  30.45   1:02.90 (1:02.90)     1:34.94 (32.04)   2:10.33 (1:07.43)
        2:42.68 (32.35)   3:19.27 (1:08.94)     3:46.23 (26.96)     4:15.56 (56.29)
 11 Sebring                                           4:20.60    4:19.71 q      
     1) Burger, Kara JR                 2) Bryan, Katelyn JR              
     3) Hargaden, McKenzie JR           4) Kirsch, Julie SO               
                  29.08   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:32.94 (32.39)   2:08.64 (1:08.09)
        2:40.34 (31.70)   3:19.27 (1:10.63)     3:47.45 (28.18)   4:19.71 (1:00.44)
 12 Braden River (Bradenton)                          4:28.16    4:28.39 q      
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Underhill, Samantha 9           4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  30.23   1:09.53 (1:09.53)     1:36.53 (27.00)   2:13.94 (1:04.41)
        2:48.48 (34.54)                             3:56.45 ( )         4:28.39 ( )
 13 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:35.06    4:30.00 q      
     1) Hamilton, Jennifer JR           2) Shimberg, Claire SR            
     3) Riddle, Julie JR                4) Lennon, Ellery SO              
                  32.26   1:07.24 (1:07.24)     1:39.53 (32.29)   2:21.38 (1:14.14)
        2:47.12 (25.74)   3:22.84 (1:01.46)   4:30.00 (1:07.16)                    
 14 Celebration                                       4:26.96    4:32.81 q      
     1) Guadalupe, Skye 12              2) Patten, Niki 11                
     3) Richards, Darby 11              4) Thompson, Kathryn 12           
                  32.23   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:38.60 (32.54)   2:16.12 (1:10.06)
        2:49.25 (33.13)   3:58.39 (1:42.27)     4:32.56 (34.17)     4:32.81 (34.42)
 15 Winter Haven                                      4:26.81    4:35.63 q      
     1) Dawson, Bethany FR              2) Osborn, Marcella SO            
     3) Curran, Emilee SO               4) Kemp, Alexandra JR             
                  32.60   1:09.41 (1:09.41)     1:41.95 (32.54)   2:19.22 (1:09.81)
        2:51.45 (32.23)   3:29.51 (1:10.29)     4:01.04 (31.53)   4:35.63 (1:06.12)
 16 Sickles(Tampa)                                    4:48.82    4:40.04 q      
     1) Veronesi, Tori FR               2) Costa, Angela FR               
     3) Hendrickson, Lauren FR          4) Dunn, Samantha SO              
                  36.60   1:17.04 (1:17.04)     1:49.70 (32.66)   2:27.80 (1:10.76)
        3:00.65 (32.85)   3:35.68 (1:07.88)     4:06.22 (30.54)   4:40.04 (1:04.36)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     3:31.06    3:20.52        
     1) Simon, John 11                  2) Attal, Dylan 12                
     3) Goodwin, Chase 11               4) Swanson, Chris 10              
                  24.16       50.17 (50.17)     1:13.90 (23.73)     1:40.00 (49.83)
        2:04.68 (24.68)     2:31.48 (51.48)     2:54.84 (23.36)     3:20.52 (49.04)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:26.59    3:22.07        
     1) Thompson, Lucas SR              2) Cascone, James SO              
     3) Silvers, John SR                4) Polk, Matt SR                  
                  24.35       50.57 (50.57)     1:15.60 (25.03)     1:42.68 (52.11)
        2:07.02 (24.34)     2:32.48 (49.80)     2:56.45 (23.97)     3:22.07 (49.59)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    3:31.15    3:32.49        
     1) Alissandratos, Michel JR        2) Howes, Blake SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy JR               4) Cullu, Alex SR                 
                  25.12       51.68 (51.68)     1:15.81 (24.13)     1:44.78 (53.10)
        2:10.80 (26.02)     2:39.06 (54.28)     3:04.04 (24.98)     3:32.49 (53.43)
  4 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               3:36.23    3:35.04        
     1) Deininger, Curtis 10            2) Kracht, Casey 11               
     3) Means, Zack 12                  4) Kendrick, Sean 11              
                  25.32       53.43 (53.43)     1:18.75 (25.32)     1:47.06 (53.63)
        2:11.87 (24.81)     2:41.20 (54.14)     3:07.18 (25.98)     3:35.04 (53.84)
  5 Sickles(Tampa)                                    3:36.27    3:36.32        
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Smith, Robert FR               
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  24.08       49.68 (49.68)     1:17.42 (27.74)     1:49.50 (59.82)
        2:16.58 (27.08)     2:46.20 (56.70)     3:09.14 (22.94)     3:36.32 (50.12)
  6 Winter Haven                                      3:36.61    3:37.87        
     1) Attaway, Ward JR                2) Kirin, Daniel JR               
     3) Klerk, Harrison SR              4) David, Lambert SO              
                  25.92       54.29 (54.29)     1:20.95 (26.66)     1:50.31 (56.02)
        2:16.19 (25.88)     2:45.31 (55.00)     3:10.14 (24.83)     3:37.87 (52.56)
  7 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:32.45    3:42.22        
     1) Perez, Jaime JR                 2) Bredahl, Michael SO            
     3) Go, Louis JR                    4) De Sena, David JR              
                  25.80       54.36 (54.36)     1:22.28 (27.92)     1:53.88 (59.52)
        2:19.52 (25.64)     2:48.03 (54.15)     3:13.80 (25.77)     3:42.22 (54.19)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                               3:39.88    3:42.60        
     1) McBurney, Charllie 10           2) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10        
     3) Drake, Samuel 10                4) Bandi, Edward 11               
                  25.99       53.99 (53.99)     1:20.94 (26.95)     1:51.10 (57.11)
        2:19.75 (28.65)     2:50.98 (59.88)     3:15.80 (24.82)     3:42.60 (51.62)
B - Final
  9 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          3:43.07    3:47.01        
     1) Ondruska, Philip JR             2) Waters, Beau SR                
     3) Ottaiano, Nicholas SO           4) Longstreet, Jonathan SR        
                  25.52       54.18 (54.18)     1:22.07 (27.89)     1:53.98 (59.80)
        2:20.57 (26.59)     2:50.93 (56.95)     3:16.85 (25.92)     3:47.01 (56.08)
 10 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             3:51.62    3:48.79        
     1) Rollins, Joshua JR              2) McClain, Dylan SR              
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  27.54       58.60 (58.60)     1:26.22 (27.62)     1:57.26 (58.66)
        2:25.50 (28.24)     2:56.77 (59.51)     3:21.83 (25.06)     3:48.79 (52.02)
 11 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:55.00    3:55.71        
     1) West, Tyler JR                  2) Gironda, Matt SO               
     3) Lindsey, Noah SO                4) Hendricks, Brad SR             
                  27.74   1:00.24 (1:00.24)     1:28.13 (27.89)     1:59.88 (59.64)
        2:26.98 (27.10)     2:57.47 (57.59)     3:25.11 (27.64)     3:55.71 (58.24)
 12 Celebration                                       4:00.38    4:00.65        
     1) McKeeman, Alexander 11          2) Petriella, Michael 10          
     3) Eastman, Zachary 12             4) Fontaine, Michael 11           
                  27.70   1:00.86 (1:00.86)     1:29.70 (28.84)   2:03.38 (1:02.52)
        2:30.69 (27.31)     3:02.67 (59.29)     3:29.59 (26.92)     4:00.65 (57.98)
 13 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:02.04    4:01.60        
     1) Tilden, Brandon 11              2) Azcona, Steven 10              
     3) Perez, Yerik 12                 4) Jimenez, James 11              
                  26.97       57.74 (57.74)     1:27.63 (29.89)   2:01.35 (1:03.61)
        2:31.33 (29.98)   3:03.96 (1:02.61)     3:30.81 (26.85)     4:01.60 (57.64)
 14 Bartow                                            4:01.71    4:02.76        
     1) William, Trey SR                2) Samples, Stephen SR            
     3) Amaro, David SR                 4) Fox, Tyler SR                  
                  28.27   1:00.42 (1:00.42)     1:29.74 (29.32)   2:03.01 (1:02.59)
        2:30.88 (27.87)   3:03.65 (1:00.64)     3:30.50 (26.85)     4:02.76 (59.11)
 -- Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:06.11         DQ        
     1) Moore, Bryce JR                 2) Sharpe, Michael JR             
     3) Williams, Lucas SR              4) Parry, Samuel JR               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:30.83    3:26.59 q      
     1) Thompson, Lucas SR              2) Polk, Matt SR                  
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Czupryna, Phil SO              
                  25.03       51.56 (51.56)     1:16.02 (24.46)     1:41.58 (50.02)
        2:07.05 (25.47)     2:34.25 (52.67)     2:59.40 (25.15)     3:26.59 (52.34)
  2 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     3:28.77    3:31.06 q      
     1) Macina, Tom 12                  2) Marston, Thompson 9            
     3) Simon, John 11                  4) Swanson, Chris 10              
                  24.96       51.76 (51.76)     1:18.67 (26.91)     1:47.26 (55.50)
        2:12.23 (24.97)     2:39.44 (52.18)     3:04.25 (24.81)     3:31.06 (51.62)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    3:50.43    3:31.15 q      
     1) Alissandratos, Michel JR        2) Howes, Blake SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy JR               4) Cullu, Alex SR                 
                  25.41       51.19 (51.19)     1:15.68 (24.49)     1:43.90 (52.71)
        2:09.62 (25.72)     2:37.12 (53.22)     3:02.66 (25.54)     3:31.15 (54.03)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:35.93    3:32.45 q      
     1) Perez, Jaime JR                 2) Bredahl, Michael SO            
     3) Go, Louis JR                    4) De Sena, David JR              
                  24.37       50.45 (50.45)     1:18.08 (27.63)     1:48.27 (57.82)
        2:14.11 (25.84)     2:41.73 (53.46)     3:06.09 (24.36)     3:32.45 (50.72)
  5 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               3:41.64    3:36.23 q      
     1) Deininger, Curtis 10            2) Kracht, Casey 11               
     3) Means, Zack 12                  4) Kendrick, Sean 11              
                  25.72       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.71 (25.51)     1:47.96 (53.76)
        2:12.66 (24.70)     2:41.75 (53.79)     3:08.16 (26.41)     3:36.23 (54.48)
  6 Sickles(Tampa)                                    3:46.79    3:36.27 q      
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Smith, Robert FR               
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  24.63       50.04 (50.04)     1:18.06 (28.02)     1:50.00 (59.96)
        2:16.98 (26.98)     2:46.83 (56.83)     3:09.93 (23.10)     3:36.27 (49.44)
  7 Winter Haven                                      3:46.63    3:36.61 q      
     1) Attaway, Ward JR                2) Kirin, Daniel JR               
     3) Klerk, Harrison SR              4) David, Lambert SO              
                  26.30       54.54 (54.54)     1:20.72 (26.18)     1:49.45 (54.91)
        2:15.89 (26.44)     2:44.72 (55.27)     3:09.04 (24.32)     3:36.61 (51.89)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                               3:52.72    3:39.88 q      
     1) McBurney, Charllie 10           2) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10        
     3) Drake, Samuel 10                4) Bandi, Edward 11               
                  26.10       53.51 (53.51)     1:20.22 (26.71)     1:50.06 (56.55)
        2:17.69 (27.63)     2:48.48 (58.42)     3:13.19 (24.71)     3:39.88 (51.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          3:48.79    3:43.07 q      
     1) Ondruska, Philip JR             2) Waters, Beau SR                
     3) Ottaiano, Nicholas SO           4) Longstreet, Jonathan SR        
                  25.51       53.62 (53.62)     1:20.60 (26.98)     1:51.41 (57.79)
        2:18.38 (26.97)     2:49.26 (57.85)     3:14.24 (24.98)     3:43.07 (53.81)
 10 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             3:56.97    3:51.62 q      
     1) Rollins, Joshua JR              2) McClain, Dylan SR              
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  28.23       59.76 (59.76)     1:27.52 (27.76)     1:58.91 (59.15)
        2:27.15 (28.24)     2:58.07 (59.16)     3:23.71 (25.64)     3:51.62 (53.55)
 11 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:56.14    3:55.00 q      
     1) West, Tyler JR                  2) Gironda, Matt SO               
     3) Lindsey, Noah SO                4) Hendricks, Brad SR             
                  28.16       58.89 (58.89)     1:27.79 (28.90)     1:58.81 (59.92)
        2:26.45 (27.64)     2:57.55 (58.74)     3:24.83 (27.28)     3:55.00 (57.45)
 12 Celebration                                       4:03.25    4:00.38 q      
     1) McKeeman, Alexander 11          2) Petriella, Michael 10          
     3) Eastman, Zachary 12             4) Fontaine, Michael 11           
                  27.85   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:28.72 (27.83)   2:01.91 (1:01.02)
        2:29.35 (27.44)     3:01.39 (59.48)     3:29.05 (27.66)     4:00.38 (58.99)
 13 Bartow                                            3:59.17    4:01.71 q      
     1) William, Trey SR                2) Samples, Stephen SR            
     3) Amaro, David SR                 4) Fox, Tyler SR                  
                  28.48   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:30.41 (29.27)   2:03.57 (1:02.43)
        2:31.66 (28.09)   3:04.37 (1:00.80)     3:31.11 (26.74)     4:01.71 (57.34)
 14 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:10.32    4:02.04 q      
     1) Tilden, Brandon 11              2) Azcona, Steven 10              
     3) Perez, Yerik 12                 4) Jimenez, James 11              
                  27.66       58.31 (58.31)                       2:01.75 (1:03.44)
        2:31.16 (29.41)   3:03.68 (1:01.93)     3:31.09 (27.41)     4:02.04 (58.36)
 15 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:10.89    4:06.11 q      
     1) Moore, Bryce JR                 2) Kendrick, Michael SR           
     3) Williams, Lucas SR              4) Parry, Samuel JR               
                  28.58   1:01.33 (1:01.33)     1:30.33 (29.00)   2:05.84 (1:04.51)
        2:33.94 (28.10)   3:05.92 (1:00.08)     3:34.74 (28.82)   4:06.11 (1:00.19)
 -- Sebring                                           3:58.02         DQ        
     1) Heflin, Joshua JR               2) Karl, Richard FR               
     3) Ortiz, Brian SO                 4) Miller, Brian JR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)          313   2. Holy Names(Tampa)                   304
  3. Osceola (Seminole)                  250   4. Sickles(Tampa)                      244
  5. East Bay (Gibsonton)                191   6. Tarpon Springs                      177
  7. Booker (Sarasota)                   172   8. Dunedin                              96
  9. Hillsborough (Tampa)                 93  10. Lemon Bay (Englewood)                78
 11. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             73  12. Lakewood (St. Pete)                  71
 13. Durant (Plant City)                  67  14. Spoto(Riverview)                     60
 15. Winter Haven                         41  16. Sebring                              32
 17. Braden River (Bradenton)             21  18. Celebration                          18
 19. Armwood (Seffner)                    11  20. King (Tampa)                          7
 21. Bartow                                2  21. Lake Wales                            2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit(Tampa)                       352   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)          268
  3. Osceola (Seminole)                  208   4. Hillsborough (Tampa)                181
  5. Tarpon Springs                      175   6. Sickles(Tampa)                      168
  7. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 152   8. Winter Haven                        140
  9. Durant (Plant City)                 114  10. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             91
 11. Lemon Bay (Englewood)                68  12. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 52
 13. Sebring                              44  14. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                43
 15. King (Tampa)                         41  16. Bartow                               36
 17. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)               29  18. Dixie Hollins (St. Pete)             28
 19. Celebration                          24  20. Lake Wales                           20
 21. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 17  22. Southeast (Bradenton)                16
 23. Poinciana (Kissimmee)                11  24. Dunedin                              10
 25. Spoto(Riverview)                      8  26. Auburndale                            7
 27. Leto (Tampa)                          5  28. Jefferson(Tampa)                      3