2009 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/5/2009 10:32 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 2                              
                        Hosted By: Eastside High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:54.80    1:53.70        
     1) McCallan, Kaylee                2) Boyle, Annie                   
     3) Lowe, Olivia                    4) Eley, Abigail                  
                  27.43     1:00.92 (33.49)     1:29.36 (28.44)     1:53.70 (24.34)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:56.85    1:54.70        
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 10             2) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10        
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 10               4) Mars, Shelby 10                
                  29.01     1:02.12 (33.11)     1:29.66 (27.54)     1:54.70 (25.04)
  3 Astronaut (Titusville)                            1:57.05    1:55.23        
     1) Carter, Olivia SO               2) Fisher, Hillary SR             
     3) Schafer, Christine SR           4) Caldwell, Kaitlyn SO           
                  27.88     1:00.15 (32.27)     1:28.72 (28.57)     1:55.23 (26.51)
  4 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:59.16    1:57.56        
     1) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO            
     3) Bunkin, Hannah FR               4) Petrella, Monica SR            
                  30.93     1:03.88 (32.95)     1:31.60 (27.72)     1:57.56 (25.96)
  5 Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       1:59.01    1:59.51        
     1) Beauregard, Sara 09             2) Buckels, Taylor 12             
     3) Pigliacampi, Alexa 09           4) Beauregard, Alyson 11          
                  30.11     1:03.49 (33.38)     1:32.68 (29.19)     1:59.51 (26.83)
  6 Land O' Lakes                                     2:03.30    2:00.39        
     1) McCullough, Kelsey 12           2) Pierovich, Alex 10             
     3) Mapugay, Andrea 9               4) Nelson, Karley 12              
                  31.71     1:04.98 (33.27)     1:34.14 (29.16)     2:00.39 (26.25)
  7 Lecanto                                           2:00.15    2:00.82        
     1) Toomey, Chelsey 12              2) Jensen, Erica 10               
     3) Swartz, Kimberly 11             4) Brockett, Calli 12             
                  30.71     1:04.68 (33.97)     1:34.59 (29.91)     2:00.82 (26.23)
  8 Sunlake                                           2:03.74    2:03.82        
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin 11            2) O'Shaughnessy, Katherine 12    
     3) Harder, Nicole 9                4) Huynh, Megan 11                
                  30.66     1:06.88 (36.22)     1:37.71 (30.83)     2:03.82 (26.11)
B - Final
  9 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        2:07.82    2:05.93        
     1) Hammer, Paige 11                2) Green, Jillian 12              
     3) Siddens, Mazie 10               4) Gluck, Shannon 12              
                  33.85     1:09.67 (35.82)     1:36.72 (27.05)     2:05.93 (29.21)
 10 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:06.56    2:06.69        
     1) Cregan, Erin                    2) Boyington, Caliegh             
     3) Aguilera, Natalia               4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  30.22     1:05.28 (35.06)     1:37.67 (32.39)     2:06.69 (29.02)
 11 Zephyrhills                                       2:09.32    2:07.74        
     1) Gorgen, Lindsay 11              2) Clark, Nicolette 11            
     3) Durrett, April 11               4) Anderton, India 12             
                  30.57     1:06.02 (35.45)     1:38.63 (32.61)     2:07.74 (29.11)
 12 Merritt Island                                    2:09.09    2:08.01        
     1) Liffrig, Drew 9                 2) Duffin, Paige 11               
     3) Arnold, Meghan 10               4) Liffrig, Taite 10              
                  32.58     1:08.47 (35.89)     1:40.32 (31.85)     2:08.01 (27.69)
 13 Harmony                                           2:07.04    2:08.12        
     1) Walker, Bethany SR              2) Tsikerdanos, Darcy SR          
     3) Felitti, Briana JR              4) Saute, Lindsey FR              
                  33.50     1:08.03 (34.53)     1:39.70 (31.67)     2:08.12 (28.42)
 14 Matanzas (Palm Coast)                             2:10.70    2:10.90        
     1) Stinchcomb, Carley              2) Tarantola, Natalie             
     3) Rogers, Brittany                4) Orengo, Christina              
                  33.23     1:12.48 (39.25)     1:43.04 (30.56)     2:10.90 (27.86)
 15 Central (Brooksville)                             2:09.84    2:12.92        
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Withington, Emily              
     3) McGeehan, Mary Alice            4) Catalano, Candice              
                  35.69     1:13.14 (37.45)     1:41.85 (28.71)     2:12.92 (31.07)
 16 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:07.60    2:15.37        
     1) Petry, Tori                     2) Fourake, Chelsea               
     3) Ghannam, Suzanne                4) Williams, Rachel               
                  32.37     1:15.03 (42.66)     1:49.02 (33.99)     2:15.37 (26.35)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:56.93    1:54.80 q      
     1) McCallan, Kaylee                2) Boyle, Annie                   
     3) Lowe, Olivia                    4) Eley, Abigail                  
                  27.94     1:00.98 (33.04)     1:29.96 (28.98)     1:54.80 (24.84)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:55.78    1:56.85 q      
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 10             2) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10        
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 10               4) Mars, Shelby 10                
                  29.52     1:03.30 (33.78)     1:31.01 (27.71)     1:56.85 (25.84)
  3 Astronaut (Titusville)                            1:57.07    1:57.05 q      
     1) Carter, Olivia SO               2) Fisher, Hillary SR             
     3) Schafer, Christine SR           4) Caldwell, Kaitlyn SO           
                  28.60     1:01.08 (32.48)     1:29.98 (28.90)     1:57.05 (27.07)
  4 Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       1:59.79    1:59.01 q      
     1) Beauregard, Sara 09             2) Buckels, Taylor 12             
     3) Pigliacampi, Alexa 09           4) Beauregard, Alyson 11          
                  30.10     1:03.09 (32.99)     1:31.91 (28.82)     1:59.01 (27.10)
  5 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:57.66    1:59.16 q      
     1) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO            
     3) Bunkin, Hannah FR               4) Petrella, Monica SR            
                  31.24     1:05.09 (33.85)     1:33.21 (28.12)     1:59.16 (25.95)
  6 Lecanto                                           2:04.36    2:00.15 q      
     1) Toomey, Chelsey 12              2) Jensen, Erica 10               
     3) Swartz, Kimberly 11             4) Brockett, Calli 12             
                  30.69     1:03.42 (32.73)     1:34.49 (31.07)     2:00.15 (25.66)
  7 Land O' Lakes                                     2:04.51    2:03.30 q      
     1) Nelson, Karley 12               2) Pierovich, Alex 10             
     3) Mapugay, Andrea 9               4) McCullough, Kelsey 12          
                  32.94     1:06.19 (33.25)     1:36.85 (30.66)     2:03.30 (26.45)
  8 Sunlake                                           2:04.39    2:03.74 q      
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin 11            2) O'Shaughnessy, Katherine 12    
     3) Harder, Nicole 9                4) Huynh, Megan 11                
                  30.39     1:07.33 (36.94)     1:37.69 (30.36)     2:03.74 (26.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:09.31    2:06.56 q      
     1) Cregan, Erin                    2) Boyington, Caliegh             
     3) Aguilera, Natalia               4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  30.51     1:05.92 (35.41)     1:37.82 (31.90)     2:06.56 (28.74)
 10 Harmony                                           2:09.17    2:07.04 q      
     1) Walker, Bethany SR              2) Tsikerdanos, Darcy SR          
     3) Felitti, Briana JR              4) Saute, Lindsey FR              
                  32.96     1:07.76 (34.80)     1:38.81 (31.05)     2:07.04 (28.23)
 11 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:09.24    2:07.60 q      
     1) Williams, Rachel                2) Petry, Tori                    
     3) Fourake, Chelsea                4) Ghannam, Suzanne               
                  29.44     1:06.56 (37.12)     1:39.38 (32.82)     2:07.60 (28.22)
 12 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        2:07.95    2:07.82 q      
     1) Hammer, Paige 11                2) Green, Jillian 12              
     3) Siddens, Mazie 10               4) Gluck, Shannon 12              
                                1:11.21 ( )     1:38.43 (27.22)     2:07.82 (29.39)
 13 Merritt Island                                    2:09.04    2:09.09 q      
     1) Liffrig, Drew 9                 2) Duffin, Paige 11               
     3) Arnold, Meghan 10               4) Liffrig, Taite 10              
                  33.65     1:09.45 (35.80)     1:41.47 (32.02)     2:09.09 (27.62)
 14 Zephyrhills                                       2:09.17    2:09.32 q      
     1) Gorgen, Lindsay 11              2) Clark, Nicolette 11            
     3) Durrett, April 11               4) Anderton, India 12             
                  31.15     1:06.42 (35.27)     1:39.79 (33.37)     2:09.32 (29.53)
 15 Central (Brooksville)                             2:10.43    2:09.84 q      
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Withington, Emily              
     3) McGeehan, Mary Alice            4) Catalano, Candice              
                  34.49     1:10.64 (36.15)     1:39.64 (29.00)     2:09.84 (30.20)
 16 Matanzas (Palm Coast)                             2:11.16    2:10.70 q      
     1) Stinchcomb, Carley              2) D'Angelo, Julia                
     3) Rogers, Brittany                4) Orengo, Christina              
                  33.35     1:12.27 (38.92)     1:43.57 (31.30)     2:10.70 (27.13)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:44.99    1:43.29        
     1) Wegener, Alex 12                2) Ondrejka, Ian 10               
     3) McCaffrey, Devin 9              4) Hunt, Gavin 11                 
                  28.82       57.97 (29.15)     1:21.13 (23.16)     1:43.29 (22.16)
  2 Lecanto                                           1:44.80    1:43.35        
     1) Tamposi, Joseph 12              2) Tamposi, Jake 10               
     3) Bouthillier, Matt 12            4) Heinze, Samuel 11              
                  26.64       55.12 (28.48)     1:19.77 (24.65)     1:43.35 (23.58)
  3 Harmony                                           1:48.41    1:46.55        
     1) Cunningham, Tyler JR            2) Harper, Richard SR             
     3) Smith, Levi SO                  4) Tetreault, Jesse SO            
                  26.93       56.77 (29.84)     1:22.82 (26.05)     1:46.55 (23.73)
  4 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:48.41    1:46.94        
     1) Boynton, Dylan 12               2) Dahl, Triphar 10               
     3) Dolan, Devin 12                 4) Luke, David 11                 
                  27.44       58.34 (30.90)     1:23.92 (25.58)     1:46.94 (23.02)
  5 Land O' Lakes                                     1:49.63    1:50.00        
     1) Gray, Patrick 11                2) Mapugay, Arthur 12             
     3) Muley, Siddhesh 12              4) Busot, Andrew 12               
                  29.11       59.93 (30.82)     1:25.89 (25.96)     1:50.00 (24.11)
  6 Belleview High School                             1:50.55    1:52.15        
     1) Mitchum, Sam                    2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchem, Colsun                
                  29.39     1:01.48 (32.09)     1:27.58 (26.10)     1:52.15 (24.57)
  7 Titusville                                        1:53.08    1:52.65        
     1) Cunio, Troy                     2) Leach, Christian               
     3) Thibideau, Reyn                 4) Erlenbach, Alex                
                  28.19     1:01.17 (32.98)     1:29.60 (28.43)     1:52.65 (23.05)
  8 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:53.09    1:53.16        
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
     3) Raduns, Sam                     4) Baker, Autsin                  
                  30.40     1:01.15 (30.75)     1:28.22 (27.07)     1:53.16 (24.94)
B - Final
  9 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:54.69    1:53.43        
     1) Rashley, Benjamin               2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Poliseno, Charles               4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  30.75     1:01.19 (30.44)     1:29.96 (28.77)     1:53.43 (23.47)
 10 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:54.69    1:53.89        
     1) Cera, Sage FR                   2) McDonald, Parker JR            
     3) Sutton, Justin FR               4) McDonald, Alex JR              
                  29.97     1:02.62 (32.65)     1:30.18 (27.56)     1:53.89 (23.71)
 11 Hudson                                            1:56.61    1:54.72        
     1) Struble, Robert 11              2) Atwell, Shawn 12               
     3) Liggieri, Jon 12                4) Grilli, Dominic 10             
                  30.99     1:03.87 (32.88)     1:30.94 (27.07)     1:54.72 (23.78)
 12 Merritt Island                                    1:53.25    1:55.43        
     1) Loane, John 12                  2) Dumoulin, Daniel 10            
     3) Garton, Greg 12                 4) Rose, Jake 11                  
                  29.30     1:01.70 (32.40)     1:30.45 (28.75)     1:55.43 (24.98)
 13 St. Cloud                                         1:57.49    2:00.33        
     1) Neal, Ryan 10                   2) Grathwol, Ryan 11              
     3) Dunton, Randall 12              4) Kirchmyer, Davison 11          
                  36.00     1:11.65 (35.65)     1:36.69 (25.04)     2:00.33 (23.64)
 14 Gainesville                                       2:05.45    2:05.85        
     1) Mason, Logan 10                 2) Few, Douglas 11                
     3) Lane, Francesco 9               4) Coleman, Andrew 9              
                  31.87     1:07.90 (36.03)     1:39.06 (31.16)     2:05.85 (26.79)
 -- WiregrassRanch (Wesley Chapel)                    1:54.11         DQ        
     1) Le Roche, Brandan               2) Serota, Zac                    
     3) Kovalenko, Alex                 4) Hernandez, Michael             
 -- Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       1:58.77         NS        
     1) Cortez, Tyler 10                2) Anderson, Jonathan 12          
     3) Diaz, Bertram 11                4) Leonard, Kyle 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lecanto                                           1:47.30    1:44.80 q      
     1) Tamposi, Joseph 12              2) Tamposi, Jake 10               
     3) Bouthillier, Matt 12            4) Heinze, Samuel 11              
                  26.44       55.61 (29.17)     1:20.75 (25.14)     1:44.80 (24.05)
  2 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:44.90    1:44.99 q      
     1) Wegener, Alex 12                2) Ondrejka, Ian 10               
     3) McCaffrey, Devin 9              4) Hunt, Gavin 11                 
                  28.73       58.51 (29.78)     1:22.24 (23.73)     1:44.99 (22.75)
  3 Harmony                                           1:47.69    1:48.41 q      
     1) Cunningham, Tyler JR            2) Harper, Richard SR             
     3) Smith, Levi SO                  4) Tetreault, Jesse SO            
                  27.24       57.95 (30.71)     1:24.19 (26.24)     1:48.41 (24.22)
  3 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:48.86    1:48.41 q      
     1) Boynton, Dylan 12               2) Dahl, Triphar 10               
     3) Dolan, Devin 12                 4) Luke, David 11                 
                  27.80       59.25 (31.45)     1:25.42 (26.17)     1:48.41 (22.99)
  5 Land O' Lakes                                     1:49.93    1:49.63 q      
     1) Gray, Patrick 11                2) Mapugay, Arthur 12             
     3) Muley, Siddhesh 12              4) Busot, Andrew 12               
                  28.34       59.11 (30.77)     1:25.62 (26.51)     1:49.63 (24.01)
  6 Belleview High School                             1:56.46    1:50.55 q      
     1) Mitchum, Sam                    2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchem, Colsun                
                  29.13     1:00.56 (31.43)     1:26.04 (25.48)     1:50.55 (24.51)
  7 Titusville                                        1:51.55    1:53.08 q      
     1) Cunio, Troy                     2) Leach, Christian               
     3) Thibideau, Reyn                 4) Erlenbach, Alex                
                  28.51     1:01.95 (33.44)     1:29.72 (27.77)     1:53.08 (23.36)
  8 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:58.02    1:53.09 q      
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
     3) Raduns, Sam                     4) Baker, Autsin                  
                  30.24     1:00.68 (30.44)     1:28.15 (27.47)     1:53.09 (24.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merritt Island                                    1:54.70    1:53.25 q      
     1) Loane, John 12                  2) Dumoulin, Daniel 10            
     3) Gonzalez, Peter 12              4) Rose, Jake 11                  
                  28.75     1:00.40 (31.65)     1:28.00 (27.60)     1:53.25 (25.25)
 10 WiregrassRanch (Wesley Chapel)                    1:55.42    1:54.11 q      
     1) Le Roche, Brandan               2) Serota, Zac                    
     3) Kovalenko, Alex                 4) Hernandez, Michael             
                  28.46     1:01.18 (32.72)     1:29.64 (28.46)     1:54.11 (24.47)
 11 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:54.53    1:54.69 q      
     1) Cera, Sage FR                   2) McDonald, Parker JR            
     3) Sutton, Justin FR               4) McDonald, Alex JR              
                  29.80     1:03.07 (33.27)     1:30.64 (27.57)     1:54.69 (24.05)
 11 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:57.27    1:54.69 q      
     1) Rashley, Benjamin               2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Poliseno, Charles               4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  30.70     1:02.28 (31.58)     1:30.80 (28.52)     1:54.69 (23.89)
 13 Hudson                                            1:58.65    1:56.61 q      
     1) Struble, Robert 11              2) Atwell, Shawn 12               
     3) Liggieri, Jon 12                4) Grilli, Dominic 10             
                  31.19     1:05.25 (34.06)     1:32.53 (27.28)     1:56.61 (24.08)
 14 St. Cloud                                         1:56.60    1:57.49 q      
     1) Dunton, Randall 12              2) Bender, Ryan 10                
     3) Neal, Ryan 10                   4) Kirchmyer, Davison 11          
                  26.11     1:00.32 (34.21)     1:33.63 (33.31)     1:57.49 (23.86)
 15 Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       1:54.22    1:58.77 q      
     1) Cortez, Tyler 10                2) Anderson, Jonathan 12          
     3) Diaz, Bertram 11                4) Leonard, Kyle 11               
                  33.49     1:07.02 (33.53)     1:33.60 (26.58)     1:58.77 (25.17)
 16 Gainesville                                       1:51.68    2:05.45 q      
     1) Mason, Logan 10                 2) Few, Douglas 11                
     3) Lane, Francesco 9               4) Coleman, Andrew 9              
                  32.28     1:08.58 (36.30)     1:39.35 (30.77)     2:05.45 (26.10)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside             1:54.47    1:52.57 AA-C   
                  26.32       54.69 (28.37)     1:23.55 (28.86)     1:52.57 (29.02)
  2 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             2:00.67    1:56.40        
                  26.99       55.87 (28.88)     1:26.09 (30.22)     1:56.40 (30.31)
  3 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             1:59.73    1:59.56        
                  28.11       57.71 (29.60)     1:28.64 (30.93)     1:59.56 (30.92)
  4 Cunio, Rachel                Titusville           2:04.11    1:59.59        
                  27.59       57.15 (29.56)     1:28.34 (31.19)     1:59.59 (31.25)
  5 Clark, Nicolette          11 Zephyrhills          2:00.52    2:00.87        
                  27.79       58.31 (30.52)     1:30.03 (31.72)     2:00.87 (30.84)
  6 Parenti, Courtney            Titusville           2:03.52    2:02.36        
                  28.11       59.05 (30.94)     1:30.99 (31.94)     2:02.36 (31.37)
  7 McGhan, Laura             12 Eau Gallie           2:04.83    2:04.41        
                  28.58       59.69 (31.11)     1:31.87 (32.18)     2:04.41 (32.54)
  8 Murphy, Shannon            9 New Smyrna Beach     2:07.68    2:09.77        
                  29.05     1:01.53 (32.48)     1:35.74 (34.21)     2:09.77 (34.03)
B - Final
  9 Beauregard, Alyson        11 Sea Breeze           2:10.52    2:07.14        
                  29.69     1:01.88 (32.19)     1:35.12 (33.24)     2:07.14 (32.02)
 10 Liffrig, Taite            10 Merritt Island       2:10.16    2:08.68        
                  29.42     1:01.38 (31.96)     1:34.98 (33.60)     2:08.68 (33.70)
 11 Wilkins, Brittany         12 Space Coast          2:07.84    2:08.82        
                  29.55     1:02.22 (32.67)     1:35.80 (33.58)     2:08.82 (33.02)
 12 Summers, Jackie           11 Lecanto              2:10.52    2:09.23        
                  29.63     1:02.64 (33.01)     1:36.06 (33.42)     2:09.23 (33.17)
 13 Hurley, Kaitlin           10 Space Coast          2:09.61    2:09.90        
                  29.79     1:03.28 (33.49)     1:36.98 (33.70)     2:09.90 (32.92)
 14 Sopapong, Pakakul         10 Wesley Chapel        2:13.29    2:11.84        
                  30.21     1:02.93 (32.72)     1:37.84 (34.91)     2:11.84 (34.00)
 15 McCullough, Kelsey        12 Land O' Lakes        2:10.78    2:12.78        
                  29.21     1:01.99 (32.78)     1:37.39 (35.40)     2:12.78 (35.39)
 16 Sylvester, Kaylin         11 Sunlake              2:13.28    2:13.05        
                  31.00     1:05.12 (34.12)     1:39.78 (34.66)     2:13.05 (33.27)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside             1:53.22    1:54.47 q      
                  27.96       57.73 (29.77)     1:25.77 (28.04)     1:54.47 (28.70)
  2 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             1:59.28    1:59.73 q      
                  28.38       58.24 (29.86)     1:28.95 (30.71)     1:59.73 (30.78)
  3 Clark, Nicolette          11 Zephyrhills          2:01.14    2:00.52 q      
                  27.59       57.93 (30.34)     1:29.28 (31.35)     2:00.52 (31.24)
  4 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             1:58.46    2:00.67 q      
                  28.15       58.48 (30.33)     1:29.64 (31.16)     2:00.67 (31.03)
  5 Parenti, Courtney            Titusville           2:01.27    2:03.52 q      
                  28.36       59.65 (31.29)     1:31.61 (31.96)     2:03.52 (31.91)
  6 Cunio, Rachel                Titusville           2:01.68    2:04.11 q      
                  28.36       59.26 (30.90)     1:31.47 (32.21)     2:04.11 (32.64)
  7 McGhan, Laura             12 Eau Gallie           2:05.63    2:04.83 q      
                  28.50       59.70 (31.20)   2:04.83 (1:05.13)                    
  8 Murphy, Shannon            9 New Smyrna Beach     2:05.87    2:07.68 q      
                  28.87     1:00.75 (31.88)     1:34.08 (33.33)     2:07.68 (33.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilkins, Brittany         12 Space Coast          2:09.82    2:07.84 q      
                  29.43     1:01.86 (32.43)     1:35.42 (33.56)     2:07.84 (32.42)
 10 Hurley, Kaitlin           10 Space Coast          2:10.45    2:09.61 q      
                  29.54     1:01.56 (32.02)     1:36.27 (34.71)     2:09.61 (33.34)
 11 Liffrig, Taite            10 Merritt Island       2:07.55    2:10.16 q      
                  29.11     1:01.44 (32.33)     1:36.43 (34.99)     2:10.16 (33.73)
 12 Beauregard, Alyson        11 Sea Breeze           2:09.87    2:10.52 q      
                  29.95     1:02.29 (32.34)     1:36.45 (34.16)     2:10.52 (34.07)
 12 Summers, Jackie           11 Lecanto              2:11.85    2:10.52 q      
                  29.08     1:01.87 (32.79)     1:35.95 (34.08)     2:10.52 (34.57)
 14 McCullough, Kelsey        12 Land O' Lakes        2:11.27    2:10.78 q      
                  28.57     1:01.17 (32.60)     1:35.93 (34.76)     2:10.78 (34.85)
 15 Sylvester, Kaylin         11 Sunlake              2:13.22    2:13.28 q      
                  30.99     1:04.40 (33.41)     1:39.40 (35.00)     2:13.28 (33.88)
 16 Sopapong, Pakakul         10 Wesley Chapel        2:11.04    2:13.29 q      
                  30.53     1:04.27 (33.74)     1:38.75 (34.48)     2:13.29 (34.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             2:18.79    2:16.10        
                  31.74     1:06.21 (34.47)     1:41.71 (35.50)     2:16.10 (34.39)
 18 Oliver, Savanna           11 Land O' Lakes        2:20.40    2:18.16        
                  30.40     1:04.40 (34.00)     1:40.91 (36.51)     2:18.16 (37.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dawson, Kirstin            9 Land O' Lakes        2:17.66    2:18.18        
                  32.51     1:07.47 (34.96)     1:43.42 (35.95)     2:18.18 (34.76)
 20 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             2:25.89    2:18.55        
                  31.31     1:06.53 (35.22)     1:43.60 (37.07)     2:18.55 (34.95)
 21 Powell, Fern                 Wiregrass Ranch      2:18.68    2:20.31        
                  31.04     1:06.60 (35.56)     1:43.86 (37.26)     2:20.31 (36.45)
 22 Brown, Shelby                Central              2:20.21    2:23.16        
                  31.87     1:08.25 (36.38)     1:46.71 (38.46)     2:23.16 (36.45)
 23 Taylor, Jaymee               Citrus               2:24.96    2:27.37        
                  31.62     1:07.87 (36.25)     1:47.01 (39.14)     2:27.37 (40.36)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port            1:53.88    1:47.89        
                  24.86       52.45 (27.59)     1:19.86 (27.41)     1:47.89 (28.03)
  2 Montgomery, Erik          JR Astronaut            1:56.53    1:48.78        
                  24.92       52.32 (27.40)     1:20.01 (27.69)     1:48.78 (28.77)
  3 Geschke, Joe              11 Ridgewood            1:50.15    1:48.91        
                  24.78       52.67 (27.89)     1:20.49 (27.82)     1:48.91 (28.42)
  4 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          1:56.33    1:53.93        
                  26.43       55.08 (28.65)     1:25.01 (29.93)     1:53.93 (28.92)
  5 Gonzalez, Peter           12 Merritt Island       1:55.49    1:54.53        
                  26.30       54.87 (28.57)     1:24.54 (29.67)     1:54.53 (29.99)
  6 Smith, Levi               SO Harmony              1:55.66    1:56.67        
                  25.75       54.12 (28.37)     1:25.06 (30.94)     1:56.67 (31.61)
  7 Serota, Zac                  Wiregrass Ranch      1:56.74    1:57.47        
                  26.63       56.16 (29.53)     1:27.22 (31.06)     1:57.47 (30.25)
  8 Meerman, Rodney           11 New Smyrna Beach     1:55.48    1:58.53        
                  25.25       53.68 (28.43)     1:25.45 (31.77)     1:58.53 (33.08)
B - Final
  9 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville          1:58.60    1:58.33        
                  26.92       56.43 (29.51)     1:27.56 (31.13)     1:58.33 (30.77)
 10 Wilkins, Kyle              9 Space Coast          1:59.74    1:59.07        
                  27.75       58.24 (30.49)     1:29.85 (31.61)     1:59.07 (29.22)
 11 Muley, Siddhesh           12 Land O' Lakes        1:58.12    1:59.65        
                  26.45       56.17 (29.72)     1:27.48 (31.31)     1:59.65 (32.17)
 12 Padan, Bobby                 Titusville           2:02.58    2:00.12        
                  27.33       57.44 (30.11)     1:29.30 (31.86)     2:00.12 (30.82)
 13 Lawrence, Jeremy             Titusville           2:02.43    2:00.18        
                  27.55       58.17 (30.62)     1:29.85 (31.68)     2:00.18 (30.33)
 14 Mungall, Mitchell         SO Harmony              2:02.81    2:02.08        
                  27.85       59.07 (31.22)     1:31.43 (32.36)     2:02.08 (30.65)
 15 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               2:02.56    2:02.32        
                  27.92       59.10 (31.18)     1:31.11 (32.01)     2:02.32 (31.21)
 16 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             2:02.37    2:03.66        
                  28.27       59.76 (31.49)     1:32.08 (32.32)     2:03.66 (31.58)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geschke, Joe              11 Ridgewood            1:49.71    1:50.15 q      
                  26.13       54.20 (28.07)     1:21.59 (27.39)     1:50.15 (28.56)
  2 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port            1:52.33    1:53.88 q      
                  25.96       54.64 (28.68)     1:24.32 (29.68)     1:53.88 (29.56)
  3 Meerman, Rodney           11 New Smyrna Beach     1:57.40    1:55.48 q      
                  26.61       55.79 (29.18)     1:25.76 (29.97)     1:55.48 (29.72)
  4 Gonzalez, Peter           12 Merritt Island       1:59.43    1:55.49 q      
                  16.42       43.49 (27.07)   1:55.49 (1:12.00)                    
  5 Smith, Levi               SO Harmony              1:55.20    1:55.66 q      
                  25.78       54.58 (28.80)     1:24.24 (29.66)     1:55.66 (31.42)
  6 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          1:56.30    1:56.33 q      
                  26.83       56.09 (29.26)     1:26.45 (30.36)     1:56.33 (29.88)
  7 Montgomery, Erik          JR Astronaut            1:51.21    1:56.53 q      
                  26.66       56.36 (29.70)     1:27.26 (30.90)     1:56.53 (29.27)
  8 Serota, Zac                  Wiregrass Ranch      1:58.28    1:56.74 q      
                  26.66       56.18 (29.52)     1:27.08 (30.90)     1:56.74 (29.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Muley, Siddhesh           12 Land O' Lakes        2:03.05    1:58.12 q      
                  26.75       56.44 (29.69)     1:27.05 (30.61)     1:58.12 (31.07)
 10 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville          1:58.01    1:58.60 q      
                  27.12       56.93 (29.81)     1:27.91 (30.98)     1:58.60 (30.69)
 11 Wilkins, Kyle              9 Space Coast          2:08.32    1:59.74 q      
                  27.71       57.74 (30.03)     1:28.87 (31.13)     1:59.74 (30.87)
 12 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             2:04.31    2:02.37 q      
                  28.00       59.00 (31.00)     1:31.18 (32.18)     2:02.37 (31.19)
 13 Lawrence, Jeremy             Titusville           2:04.12    2:02.43 q      
                  28.46       59.06 (30.60)     1:31.29 (32.23)     2:02.43 (31.14)
 14 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               2:04.86    2:02.56 q      
                  27.68       58.39 (30.71)     1:30.46 (32.07)     2:02.56 (32.10)
 15 Padan, Bobby                 Titusville           2:00.59    2:02.58 q      
                  27.98       58.33 (30.35)     1:30.57 (32.24)     2:02.58 (32.01)
 16 Mungall, Mitchell         SO Harmony              2:02.44    2:02.81 q      
                  27.69       59.25 (31.56)     1:31.42 (32.17)     2:02.81 (31.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bachand, Brad             11 Gulf                 2:03.70    2:02.96        
                  27.13       57.38 (30.25)     1:29.58 (32.20)     2:02.96 (33.38)
 18 Tomczyk, David            12 Mitchell             2:01.26    2:03.62        
                  26.35       56.30 (29.95)     1:29.13 (32.83)     2:03.62 (34.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dolente, Dom              12 Land O' Lakes        2:01.25    2:03.76        
                  27.65       58.27 (30.62)     1:31.14 (32.87)     2:03.76 (32.62)
 20 Van Vliet, Austin         10 Sunlake              2:04.47    2:05.48        
                  28.30     1:00.09 (31.79)     1:32.53 (32.44)     2:05.48 (32.95)
 21 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               2:12.90    2:08.40        
                  27.87       59.71 (31.84)     1:34.61 (34.90)     2:08.40 (33.79)
 22 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             2:06.06    2:08.99        
                  28.06       59.10 (31.04)     1:33.68 (34.58)     2:08.99 (35.31)
 23 Christian, Shane          12 River Ridge          2:04.44    2:11.30        
                  26.46       57.33 (30.87)     1:34.25 (36.92)     2:11.30 (37.05)
 -- Heins, Chandler           SR Vanguard             2:10.18         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside             2:10.74    2:07.45 AA-C   
                  28.00     1:00.28 (32.28)     1:38.46 (38.18)     2:07.45 (28.99)
  2 Duquet, Catherine            Titusville           2:17.40    2:09.42        
                  28.38     1:01.92 (33.54)     1:39.25 (37.33)     2:09.42 (30.17)
  3 Pierovich, Alex           10 Land O' Lakes        2:16.48    2:14.73        
                  28.56     1:02.51 (33.95)     1:42.21 (39.70)     2:14.73 (32.52)
  4 Siddens, Mazie            10 Mitchell             2:19.22    2:16.63        
                  28.09     1:04.24 (36.15)     1:45.42 (41.18)     2:16.63 (31.21)
  5 Pressley, Angela          10 Edgewater            2:18.60    2:16.73        
                  29.44     1:05.36 (35.92)     1:45.36 (40.00)     2:16.73 (31.37)
  6 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             2:20.47    2:17.45        
                  30.31     1:03.41 (33.10)     1:45.07 (41.66)     2:17.45 (32.38)
  7 Pindral, Rebecca             Wiregrass Ranch      2:18.05    2:19.95        
                  29.33     1:05.42 (36.09)     1:45.37 (39.95)     2:19.95 (34.58)
  8 Boyle, Annie                 Viera                2:23.95    2:25.97        
                  32.20     1:10.66 (38.46)     1:51.43 (40.77)     2:25.97 (34.54)
B - Final
  9 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          2:25.66    2:23.61        
                  31.50     1:07.07 (35.57)     1:50.49 (43.42)     2:23.61 (33.12)
 10 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             2:28.07    2:23.98        
                  30.73     1:08.35 (37.62)     1:50.21 (41.86)     2:23.98 (33.77)
 11 Harder, Nicole             9 Sunlake              2:28.04    2:27.92        
                  31.07     1:08.28 (37.21)     1:55.11 (46.83)     2:27.92 (32.81)
 12 Saute, Lindsey            FR Harmony              2:31.50    2:28.86        
                  33.25     1:11.27 (38.02)     1:56.45 (45.18)     2:28.86 (32.41)
 13 Liffrig, Drew              9 Merritt Island       2:32.33    2:29.04        
                  33.72     1:09.01 (35.29)     1:53.57 (44.56)     2:29.04 (35.47)
 14 Magolan, Kelsey           10 Gulf                 2:31.54    2:29.54        
                  31.66     1:10.51 (38.85)     1:54.69 (44.18)     2:29.54 (34.85)
 15 Lowe, Olivia                 Viera                2:27.85    2:30.69        
                  30.18     1:07.51 (37.33)     1:55.24 (47.73)     2:30.69 (35.45)
 16 Swartz, Kimberly          11 Lecanto              2:32.56    2:30.78        
                  31.63     1:11.14 (39.51)     1:55.93 (44.79)     2:30.78 (34.85)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside             2:09.09    2:10.74 q      
                  29.65     1:04.26 (34.61)     1:41.92 (37.66)     2:10.74 (28.82)
  2 Pierovich, Alex           10 Land O' Lakes        2:11.95    2:16.48 q      
                  29.34     1:04.32 (34.98)     1:43.80 (39.48)     2:16.48 (32.68)
  3 Duquet, Catherine            Titusville           2:13.92    2:17.40 q      
                  29.72     1:04.29 (34.57)     1:42.73 (38.44)     2:17.40 (34.67)
  4 Pindral, Rebecca             Wiregrass Ranch      2:21.71    2:18.05 q      
                  29.99     1:05.36 (35.37)     1:45.09 (39.73)     2:18.05 (32.96)
  5 Pressley, Angela          10 Edgewater            2:17.17    2:18.60 q      
                  29.33     1:05.49 (36.16)     1:45.82 (40.33)     2:18.60 (32.78)
  6 Siddens, Mazie            10 Mitchell             2:19.27    2:19.22 q      
                  29.06     1:04.63 (35.57)     1:46.92 (42.29)     2:19.22 (32.30)
  7 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             2:19.35    2:20.47 q      
                  31.55     1:05.08 (33.53)     1:47.87 (42.79)     2:20.47 (32.60)
  8 Boyle, Annie                 Viera                2:24.76    2:23.95 q      
                  35.09     1:09.70 (34.61)     1:49.91 (40.21)     2:23.95 (34.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          2:24.79    2:25.66 q      
                  31.87   2:25.66 (1:53.79)                                        
 10 Lowe, Olivia                 Viera                2:26.61    2:27.85 q      
                  30.17     1:06.85 (36.68)     1:53.40 (46.55)     2:27.85 (34.45)
 11 Harder, Nicole             9 Sunlake              2:26.92    2:28.04 q      
                  31.51     1:09.02 (37.51)     1:54.78 (45.76)     2:28.04 (33.26)
 12 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             2:29.03    2:28.07 q      
                  31.37     1:10.13 (38.76)     1:52.81 (42.68)     2:28.07 (35.26)
 13 Saute, Lindsey            FR Harmony              2:29.23    2:31.50 q      
                  33.05     1:10.59 (37.54)     1:56.20 (45.61)     2:31.50 (35.30)
 14 Magolan, Kelsey           10 Gulf                 2:29.99    2:31.54 q      
                  32.20     1:10.99 (38.79)     1:55.12 (44.13)     2:31.54 (36.42)
 15 Liffrig, Drew              9 Merritt Island       2:28.56    2:32.33 q      
                  33.74     1:11.76 (38.02)     1:56.83 (45.07)     2:32.33 (35.50)
 16 Swartz, Kimberly          11 Lecanto              2:34.19    2:32.56 q      
                  32.79     1:11.83 (39.04)     1:57.58 (45.75)     2:32.56 (34.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Withington, Emily            Central              2:31.25    2:33.35        
                  31.47     1:09.01 (37.54)     1:56.60 (47.59)     2:33.35 (36.75)
 18 Stull, Sierra              9 New Smyrna Beach     2:34.65    2:35.78        
                  34.54     1:12.43 (37.89)     2:00.23 (47.80)     2:35.78 (35.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tsikerdanos, Darcy        SR Harmony              2:35.64    2:38.19        
                  32.71     1:11.90 (39.19)     2:00.06 (48.16)     2:38.19 (38.13)
 20 Crapser, Kaley            11 Lecanto              2:43.07    2:40.77        
                  36.56     1:18.11 (41.55)     2:02.95 (44.84)     2:40.77 (37.82)
 21 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             2:40.18    2:41.25        
                  33.75     1:13.61 (39.86)     2:03.45 (49.84)     2:41.25 (37.80)
 22 Mapugay, Andrea            9 Land O' Lakes        2:36.32    2:41.31        
                  34.49     1:17.67 (43.18)     2:02.61 (44.94)     2:41.31 (38.70)
 23 Bibeau, Lauren            12 West Port            2:44.79    2:45.47        
                  35.21     1:15.51 (40.30)     2:05.80 (50.29)     2:45.47 (39.67)
 24 Miney, Helen              JR Eastside             2:57.15    2:51.61        
                  37.70     1:26.20 (48.50)     2:14.64 (48.44)     2:51.61 (36.97)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cunio, Troy                  Titusville           2:09.53    2:03.57        
                  27.27       58.12 (30.85)     1:35.33 (37.21)     2:03.57 (28.24)
  2 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville          2:06.15    2:05.17        
                  27.55       59.00 (31.45)     1:35.83 (36.83)     2:05.17 (29.34)
  3 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             2:11.24    2:08.34        
                  27.99     1:01.98 (33.99)     1:39.03 (37.05)     2:08.34 (29.31)
  4 Bouthillier, Matt         12 Lecanto              2:08.83    2:08.85        
                  27.07     1:00.99 (33.92)     1:40.19 (39.20)     2:08.85 (28.66)
  5 Gray, Patrick             11 Land O' Lakes        2:15.34    2:15.62        
                  28.67     1:02.15 (33.48)     1:44.48 (42.33)     2:15.62 (31.14)
  6 Mapugay, Arthur           12 Land O' Lakes        2:17.06    2:16.22        
                  27.64     1:03.59 (35.95)     1:43.75 (40.16)     2:16.22 (32.47)
  7 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            2:17.20    2:17.20        
                  30.00     1:03.68 (33.68)     1:45.56 (41.88)     2:17.20 (31.64)
  8 Shaffer, Kyle             11 Sunlake              2:15.05    2:17.81        
                  29.84     1:04.13 (34.29)     1:45.16 (41.03)     2:17.81 (32.65)
B - Final
  9 Ondrejka, Ian             10 Mitchell             2:18.86    2:17.44        
                  29.52     1:06.21 (36.69)     1:45.12 (38.91)     2:17.44 (32.32)
 10 Thibideau, Reyn              Titusville           2:18.29    2:17.97        
                  29.32     1:04.86 (35.54)     1:47.26 (42.40)     2:17.97 (30.71)
 11 Johannessen, Austen       11 Land O' Lakes        2:19.50    2:18.93        
                  29.16     1:04.15 (34.99)     1:46.25 (42.10)     2:18.93 (32.68)
 12 Waide, Tyler              11 Gulf                 2:22.85    2:19.60        
                  30.91     1:06.19 (35.28)     1:48.08 (41.89)     2:19.60 (31.52)
 13 Heinze, Samuel            11 Lecanto              2:19.27    2:19.66        
                  29.01     1:04.66 (35.65)     1:47.21 (42.55)     2:19.66 (32.45)
 14 Badana, Seth                 Viera                2:20.45    2:21.64        
                  29.14     1:03.42 (34.28)     1:48.70 (45.28)     2:21.64 (32.94)
 15 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            2:24.04    2:24.26        
                  28.41     1:04.63 (36.22)     1:49.52 (44.89)     2:24.26 (34.74)
 16 Dumoulin, Daniel          10 Merritt Island       2:22.65    2:30.66        
                  32.74     1:13.61 (40.87)     1:52.99 (39.38)     2:30.66 (37.67)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville          2:04.88    2:06.15 q      
                  27.96       59.06 (31.10)     1:36.51 (37.45)     2:06.15 (29.64)
  2 Bouthillier, Matt         12 Lecanto              2:17.03    2:08.83 q      
                  27.06                             1:39.35 ( )     2:08.83 (29.48)
  3 Cunio, Troy                  Titusville           2:08.83    2:09.53 q      
                  27.76     1:00.26 (32.50)     1:38.84 (38.58)     2:09.53 (30.69)
  4 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             2:12.80    2:11.24 q      
                  28.64     1:02.81 (34.17)     1:40.97 (38.16)     2:11.24 (30.27)
  5 Shaffer, Kyle             11 Sunlake              2:17.32    2:15.05 q      
                  15.29     1:02.53 (47.24)     1:44.27 (41.74)     2:15.05 (30.78)
  6 Gray, Patrick             11 Land O' Lakes        2:16.51    2:15.34 q      
                  29.18     1:02.31 (33.13)     1:43.96 (41.65)     2:15.34 (31.38)
  7 Mapugay, Arthur           12 Land O' Lakes        2:12.95    2:17.06 q      
                  27.99     1:02.81 (34.82)     1:43.39 (40.58)     2:17.06 (33.67)
  8 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            2:19.84    2:17.20 q      
                  29.45     1:03.16 (33.71)     1:45.05 (41.89)     2:17.20 (32.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thibideau, Reyn              Titusville           2:16.32    2:18.29 q      
                  29.16     1:03.40 (34.24)     1:45.53 (42.13)     2:18.29 (32.76)
 10 Ondrejka, Ian             10 Mitchell             2:21.24    2:18.86 q      
                  29.90     1:07.86 (37.96)     1:47.36 (39.50)     2:18.86 (31.50)
 11 Heinze, Samuel            11 Lecanto              2:23.47    2:19.27 q      
                  28.32     1:03.68 (35.36)     1:45.63 (41.95)     2:19.27 (33.64)
 12 Johannessen, Austen       11 Land O' Lakes        2:26.07    2:19.50 q      
                  29.39     1:05.78 (36.39)     1:46.92 (41.14)     2:19.50 (32.58)
 13 Badana, Seth                 Viera                2:21.57    2:20.45 q      
                  29.12     1:03.97 (34.85)     1:48.24 (44.27)     2:20.45 (32.21)
 14 Dumoulin, Daniel          10 Merritt Island       2:24.04    2:22.65 q      
                  31.31     1:07.65 (36.34)     1:47.50 (39.85)     2:22.65 (35.15)
 15 Waide, Tyler              11 Gulf                 2:24.62    2:22.85 q      
                  31.92     1:08.63 (36.71)     1:50.54 (41.91)     2:22.85 (32.31)
 16 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            2:24.07    2:24.04 q      
                  27.85     1:03.91 (36.06)     1:49.35 (45.44)     2:24.04 (34.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               2:30.51   J2:29.00        
                  32.55     1:11.99 (39.44)     1:56.45 (44.46)     2:29.00 (32.55)
 18 Zinke, Garrett            11 Mainland             2:27.03   J2:29.00        
                  32.37     1:11.17 (38.80)     1:54.48 (43.31)     2:29.00 (34.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graber, Brandon           SO Harmony              2:34.70    2:30.95        
                  32.46     1:12.86 (40.40)     1:55.15 (42.29)     2:30.95 (35.80)
 20 Anderson, Jonathan        12 Sea Breeze           2:27.90    2:31.95        
                  31.99     1:09.91 (37.92)     1:55.16 (45.25)     2:31.95 (36.79)
 21 Leach, Mike                  Titusville           2:26.50    2:32.21        
                  33.18     1:14.08 (40.90)     1:57.36 (43.28)     2:32.21 (34.85)
 22 Higgins, James            12 Leesburg             2:33.48    2:34.62        
                  30.22     1:08.84 (38.62)     1:57.92 (49.08)     2:34.62 (36.70)
 23 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             2:32.05    2:36.36        
                  32.91     1:14.08 (41.17)     2:00.12 (46.04)     2:36.36 (36.24)
 24 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port            2:30.48    2:37.43        
                  31.76     1:10.83 (39.07)     2:01.11 (50.28)     2:37.43 (36.32)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carter, Olivia            SO Astronaut              25.02      23.93 AA-C   
  2 Eley, Abigail                Viera                  25.14      25.03        
  3 Mars, Shelby              10 Gainesville            25.57      25.35        
  4 Appleton, Kelly           12 New Smyrna Beach       25.75      25.67        
  5 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               26.41      25.93        
  6 Nelson, Karley            12 Land O' Lakes          26.20      26.02        
  7 Brockett, Calli           12 Lecanto                26.51      26.21        
  8 Walker, Bethany           SR Harmony                26.37      26.26        
B - Final
  9 Huynh, Megan              11 Sunlake                26.56      26.21        
 10 Schafer, Christine        SR Astronaut              26.55      26.50        
 11 Beauregard, Alyson        11 Sea Breeze             27.06      27.18        
 12 Delhagen, Kaylee          12 Space Coast            27.24      27.36        
 13 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central                26.96      27.43        
 14 Perry, Tianna             12 Hudson                 26.96      27.45        
 15 Orengo, Christina            Matanzas               26.77      28.07        
 16 Jensen, Erica             10 Lecanto                28.05      28.55        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Olivia            SO Astronaut              24.14      25.02 q      
  2 Eley, Abigail                Viera                  26.14      25.14 q      
  3 Mars, Shelby              10 Gainesville            26.03      25.57 q      
  4 Appleton, Kelly           12 New Smyrna Beach       25.76      25.75 q      
  5 Nelson, Karley            12 Land O' Lakes          26.47      26.20 q      
  6 Walker, Bethany           SR Harmony                26.35      26.37 q      
  7 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               25.85      26.41 q      
  8 Brockett, Calli           12 Lecanto                26.30      26.51 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schafer, Christine        SR Astronaut              27.09      26.55 q      
 10 Huynh, Megan              11 Sunlake                26.23      26.56 q      
 11 Orengo, Christina            Matanzas               27.56      26.77 q      
 12 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central                26.70      26.96 q      
 12 Perry, Tianna             12 Hudson                 26.91      26.96 q      
 14 Beauregard, Alyson        11 Sea Breeze             27.45      27.06 q      
 15 Delhagen, Kaylee          12 Space Coast            27.24      27.24 q      
 16 Jensen, Erica             10 Lecanto                28.34      28.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Loydgren, Victoria        12 Nature Coast           28.64      28.36        
 18 Hernandez, Chelsea           Wiregrass Ranch        28.35      28.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ponds, Breann             12 Leesburg               28.90      28.52        
 20 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon               28.97      28.62        
 21 Boyington, Caliegh           Citrus                 29.58      28.68        
 22 Hammer, Paige             11 Mitchell               27.88      28.70        
 23 Haqq, Lexie                9 Land O' Lakes          28.37      28.97        
 -- Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg               26.82         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ware, Robert              12 Space Coast            22.81      22.36        
  2 Baker, Logan              11 Edgewater              22.74      22.41        
  3 Luzadder, Taylor          12 Edgewater              22.70      22.55        
  4 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            22.66      22.62        
  5 Hunt, Gavin               11 Mitchell               23.14      22.69        
  6 Porter, Robert            SR Astronaut              23.12      22.99        
  7 Luke, David               11 West Port              22.87      23.00        
  8 Grove, Keefer             12 New Smyrna Beach       23.13      23.26        
B - Final
  9 Liggieri, Jon             12 Hudson                 24.01      23.36        
 10 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast           23.17      23.50        
 11 Hanson, Gray                 Viera                  24.01      23.75        
 12 Erlenbach, Alex              Titusville             23.87      23.98        
 13 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 23.93      24.01        
 14 Koth, Kevin               11 Wesley Chapel          24.31      24.07        
 15 Jones, Robert             12 Land O' Lakes          23.90      24.16        
 16 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              24.09      24.63        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            22.44      22.66 q      
  2 Luzadder, Taylor          12 Edgewater              22.24      22.70 q      
  3 Baker, Logan              11 Edgewater              22.27      22.74 q      
  4 Ware, Robert              12 Space Coast            22.67      22.81 q      
  5 Luke, David               11 West Port              23.67      22.87 q      
  6 Porter, Robert            SR Astronaut              23.19      23.12 q      
  7 Grove, Keefer             12 New Smyrna Beach       22.63      23.13 q      
  8 Hunt, Gavin               11 Mitchell               22.50      23.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast           23.26      23.17 q      
 10 Erlenbach, Alex              Titusville             24.06      23.87 q      
 11 Jones, Robert             12 Land O' Lakes          23.97      23.90 q      
 12 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 24.61      23.93 q      
 13 Hanson, Gray                 Viera                  24.32      24.01 q      
 13 Liggieri, Jon             12 Hudson                 23.45      24.01 q      
 15 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              23.94      24.09 q      
 16 Koth, Kevin               11 Wesley Chapel          24.63      24.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grilli, Dominic           10 Hudson                 24.22      24.39        
 18 McDonald, Alex            SR Eastside               24.66      24.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Busot, Andrew             12 Land O' Lakes          24.38      24.70        
 20 Mcintosh, Colton          12 Leesburg               24.98      24.78        
 21 Baly, Micha                  Dunellon               24.48      24.82        
 22 Jones, Shane              11 Hudson                 24.91      24.89        
 23 Le Roche, Brandan            Wiregrass Ranch        24.72      24.91        
 -- Warren, Andrew            12 Sea Breeze             23.54         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Kayleigh             Viera                 402.30     426.85        
  2 Tillman, Elizabeth        12 Sunlake               374.30     365.20        
  3 Lynch, Lauren             12 Land O' Lakes         365.00     361.35        
  4 Heinzman, Anna            10 Lecanto               332.95     348.15        
  5 Harlan, Katherine         JR Eastside              423.75     347.35        
  6 Bundy, Alyssa             JR Astronaut             280.50     328.90        
  7 Diamond, Meredith         11 Land O' Lakes         373.55     327.95        
  8 Heffington, Leslie        12 Gainesville           382.05     321.50        
  9 Klebbe, Megan             12 Hudson                365.45     319.25        
 10 Maser, Amanda              9 Mitchell              354.95     314.05        
 11 Davis, Erin               10 Gainesville           382.20     312.00        
 12 Jauch, Laura              12 Gulf                  288.45     311.70        
 13 Esford, Shannon           11 St. Cloud             283.25     308.60        
 14 Werdenberg, Erin          11 Merritt Island        292.95     304.70        
 15 Buckner, Brittany         12 River Ridge           286.50     240.70        
 16 Ruben, Miranda            10 Gainesville           337.60     226.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zippi, Luke                  Viera                 485.90     515.05        
  2 Stephens, John            12 St. Cloud             353.55     393.15        
  3 Maffeo, Cole                 Merritt Island        337.80     378.60        
  4 Laliberte, David          12 St. Cloud             339.80     374.85        
  5 Dills, Thomas                Titusville            296.30     336.50        
  6 Amos, Ezekial             JR Astronaut             325.70     333.70        
  7 Betancourt-Reyes, Kennet  12 Zephyrhills           340.75     317.05        
  8 Murphy, Ray               SO Eastside              374.85     315.05        
  9 Mills, Jordan              9 Merritt Island        309.95     302.80        
 10 Yingling, Casey           11 Zephyrhills           309.25     295.30        
 11 Wachsman, Austin          10 Sunlake               333.65     293.80        
 12 Johnson, Jonathan         12 Lecanto               306.70     288.25        
 13 Portalatin, Ernest         9 Edgewater             298.00     283.25        
 14 Hayman, Aaron             12 Gulf                  295.65     264.35        
 15 Lane, Francesco            9 Gainesville           314.80     262.35        
 16 Sisk, Steven              11 Lecanto               304.35     261.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside               59.22      57.61        
                  27.35       57.61 (30.26)                                        
  2 McCallan, Kaylee             Viera                1:00.65      58.76        
                  27.01       58.76 (31.75)                                        
  3 Siddens, Mazie            10 Mitchell             1:00.02    1:00.01        
                  28.00     1:00.01 (32.01)                                        
  4 Dodge, Katelyn            10 Gainesville          1:02.40    1:03.08        
                  28.53     1:03.08 (34.55)                                        
  5 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:02.55    1:03.14        
                  28.77     1:03.14 (34.37)                                        
  6 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central              1:04.04    1:03.49        
                  29.30     1:03.49 (34.19)                                        
  7 Pigliacampi, Alexa        09 Sea Breeze           1:05.08    1:04.11        
                  29.76     1:04.11 (34.35)                                        
  8 Fisher, Hillary           SR Astronaut            1:06.52    1:09.11        
                  31.08     1:09.11 (38.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Toomey, Chelsey           12 Lecanto              1:07.17    1:06.64        
                  30.95     1:06.64 (35.69)                                        
 10 Schroeder, Jade              Titusville           1:06.69    1:06.65        
                  30.36     1:06.65 (36.29)                                        
 11 Powell, Fern                 Wiregrass Ranch      1:10.21    1:06.77        
                  30.66     1:06.77 (36.11)                                        
 12 Perry, Tianna             12 Hudson               1:09.45    1:09.90        
                  33.05     1:09.90 (36.85)                                        
 13 Rogers, Brittany             Matanzas             1:10.94    1:10.15        
                  32.84     1:10.15 (37.31)                                        
 14 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             1:09.15    1:10.30        
                  33.12     1:10.30 (37.18)                                        
 15 Arnold, Meghan            10 Merritt Island       1:07.93    1:10.79        
                  32.78     1:10.79 (38.01)                                        
 -- Baugh, Dani                9 Eustis               1:08.84         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside               57.95      59.22 q      
                  28.78       59.22 (30.44)                                        
  2 Siddens, Mazie            10 Mitchell             1:03.00    1:00.02 q      
                  28.32     1:00.02 (31.70)                                        
  3 McCallan, Kaylee             Viera                1:02.38    1:00.65 q      
                  27.94     1:00.65 (32.71)                                        
  4 Dodge, Katelyn            10 Gainesville            59.75    1:02.40 q      
                  29.06     1:02.40 (33.34)                                        
  5 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:03.18    1:02.55 q      
                  29.11     1:02.55 (33.44)                                        
  6 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central              1:04.15    1:04.04 q      
                  29.99     1:04.04 (34.05)                                        
  7 Pigliacampi, Alexa        09 Sea Breeze           1:04.76    1:05.08 q      
                  30.42     1:05.08 (34.66)                                        
  8 Fisher, Hillary           SR Astronaut            1:13.45    1:06.52 q      
                  30.52     1:06.52 (36.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Jade              Titusville           1:09.78    1:06.69 q      
                  29.70     1:06.69 (36.99)                                        
 10 Toomey, Chelsey           12 Lecanto              1:08.09    1:07.17 q      
                  30.84     1:07.17 (36.33)                                        
 11 Arnold, Meghan            10 Merritt Island       1:08.26    1:07.93 q      
                  31.61     1:07.93 (36.32)                                        
 12 Baugh, Dani                9 Eustis               1:12.27    1:08.84 q      
                  31.41     1:08.84 (37.43)                                        
 13 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             1:09.75    1:09.15 q      
                  32.49     1:09.15 (36.66)                                        
 14 Perry, Tianna             12 Hudson               1:12.71    1:09.45 q      
                  32.55     1:09.45 (36.90)                                        
 15 Powell, Fern                 Wiregrass Ranch      1:08.40    1:10.21 q      
                  31.34     1:10.21 (38.87)                                        
 16 Rogers, Brittany             Matanzas             1:12.08    1:10.94 q      
                  33.03     1:10.94 (37.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schafer, Christine        SR Astronaut            1:12.09    1:10.97        
                  31.38     1:10.97 (39.59)                                        
 18 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               1:15.02    1:11.15        
                  32.80     1:11.15 (38.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fourake, Chelsea             Vanguard             1:13.72    1:11.95        
                  33.03     1:11.95 (38.92)                                        
 20 Wolfgang, Chelsea            Viera                1:11.87    1:12.44        
                  32.97     1:12.44 (39.47)                                        
 21 Bawgus, Stacia            11 Tavares              1:14.24    1:13.92        
                  33.23     1:13.92 (40.69)                                        
 22 Gibson, Katia                Citrus               1:17.60    1:13.98        
                  31.81     1:13.98 (42.17)                                        
 23 Mattox, Savannah          10 Sunlake              1:18.88    1:14.49        
                  33.09     1:14.49 (41.40)                                        
 24 Mapugay, Andrea            9 Land O' Lakes        1:15.62    1:14.63        
                  33.22     1:14.63 (41.41)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCaffrey, Devin           9 Mitchell               53.82      52.28        
                  24.19       52.28 (28.09)                                        
  2 Cummings, Cory               Viera                  56.54      55.18        
                  25.93       55.18 (29.25)                                        
  3 Dunton, Randall           12 St. Cloud              54.88      55.28        
                  25.61       55.28 (29.67)                                        
  4 Tamposi, Joseph           12 Lecanto                55.69      55.38        
                  25.94       55.38 (29.44)                                        
  5 Cunio, Troy                  Titusville             57.35      55.90        
                  26.43       55.90 (29.47)                                        
  6 Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              57.16      57.23        
                  26.18       57.23 (31.05)                                        
  7 Muley, Siddhesh           12 Land O' Lakes          57.78      58.29        
                  26.66       58.29 (31.63)                                        
  8 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview              59.61      58.88        
                  26.92       58.88 (31.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Meerman, Rodney           11 New Smyrna Beach       59.63    1:00.15        
                  28.41     1:00.15 (31.74)                                        
 10 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:00.78    1:00.81        
                  28.18     1:00.81 (32.63)                                        
 11 Wegener, Alex             12 Mitchell             1:01.96    1:00.96        
                  28.15     1:00.96 (32.81)                                        
 12 Heinze, Samuel            11 Lecanto              1:00.72    1:01.05        
                  28.68     1:01.05 (32.37)                                        
 13 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:01.38    1:01.06        
                  28.70     1:01.06 (32.36)                                        
 14 Jones, Robert             12 Land O' Lakes        1:01.21    1:01.77        
                  28.63     1:01.77 (33.14)                                        
 15 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             1:01.86    1:01.85        
                  28.80     1:01.85 (33.05)                                        
 16 Kovalenko, Alex              Wiregrass Ranch      1:02.60    1:03.42        
                  29.31     1:03.42 (34.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCaffrey, Devin           9 Mitchell               54.58      53.82 q      
                  24.63       53.82 (29.19)                                        
  2 Dunton, Randall           12 St. Cloud              56.48      54.88 q      
                  25.40       54.88 (29.48)                                        
  3 Tamposi, Joseph           12 Lecanto                58.47      55.69 q      
                  26.15       55.69 (29.54)                                        
  4 Cummings, Cory               Viera                  55.37      56.54 q      
                  26.82       56.54 (29.72)                                        
  5 Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              56.03      57.16 q      
                  26.30       57.16 (30.86)                                        
  6 Cunio, Troy                  Titusville             56.30      57.35 q      
                  26.53       57.35 (30.82)                                        
  7 Muley, Siddhesh           12 Land O' Lakes          58.76      57.78 q      
                  26.92       57.78 (30.86)                                        
  8 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview              59.88      59.61 q      
                  27.55       59.61 (32.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meerman, Rodney           11 New Smyrna Beach       59.73      59.63 q      
                  27.55       59.63 (32.08)                                        
 10 Heinze, Samuel            11 Lecanto              1:01.25    1:00.72 q      
                  28.67     1:00.72 (32.05)                                        
 11 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:02.98    1:00.78 q      
                  28.12     1:00.78 (32.66)                                        
 12 Jones, Robert             12 Land O' Lakes        1:02.72    1:01.21 q      
                  28.88     1:01.21 (32.33)                                        
 13 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:01.21    1:01.38 q      
                  28.72     1:01.38 (32.66)                                        
 14 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             1:02.52    1:01.86 q      
                  28.52     1:01.86 (33.34)                                        
 15 Wegener, Alex             12 Mitchell               58.86    1:01.96 q      
                  27.82     1:01.96 (34.14)                                        
 16 Kovalenko, Alex              Wiregrass Ranch      1:01.49    1:02.60 q      
                  28.97     1:02.60 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leach, Christian             Titusville           1:00.46    1:02.84        
                  28.50     1:02.84 (34.34)                                        
 18 Tarantola, Tom               Matanzas             1:05.48    1:03.95        
                  28.88     1:03.95 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:09.86    1:05.90        
                  29.24     1:05.90 (36.66)                                        
 20 Poliseno, Charles            Citrus               1:08.14    1:06.29        
                  29.41     1:06.29 (36.88)                                        
 21 Zinke, Trey               10 Mainland             1:04.86    1:06.31        
                  30.29     1:06.31 (36.02)                                        
 22 Higgins, James            12 Leesburg             1:07.14    1:08.44        
                  30.30     1:08.44 (38.14)                                        
 23 Garton, Greg              12 Merritt Island       1:08.07    1:08.60        
                  31.37     1:08.60 (37.23)                                        
 24 Pimentel, Luis            12 Gulf                 1:09.75    1:09.04        
                  31.30     1:09.04 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside               52.95      52.17 AA-C   
                  25.48       52.17 (26.69)                                        
  2 Carter, Olivia            SO Astronaut              56.55      52.36 AA-C   
                  25.34       52.36 (27.02)                                        
  3 Eley, Abigail                Viera                  55.23      54.92        
                  26.19       54.92 (28.73)                                        
  4 Cunio, Rachel                Titusville             55.94      55.46        
                  26.91       55.46 (28.55)                                        
  5 Appleton, Kelly           12 New Smyrna Beach       55.42      55.55        
                  26.80       55.55 (28.75)                                        
  6 Buckels, Taylor           12 Sea Breeze             55.75      55.79        
                  27.02       55.79 (28.77)                                        
  7 Gorgen, Lindsay           11 Zephyrhills            57.36      56.59        
                  27.70       56.59 (28.89)                                        
  8 Beauregard, Sara          09 Sea Breeze             57.30      57.05        
                  27.09       57.05 (29.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Huynh, Megan              11 Sunlake                58.46      57.94        
                  27.82       57.94 (30.12)                                        
 10 Brockett, Calli           12 Lecanto                58.55      58.01        
                  27.50       58.01 (30.51)                                        
 11 Christovich, Lindsay      SR Harmony                57.90      58.12        
                  27.90       58.12 (30.22)                                        
 12 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               58.54      58.74        
                  28.01       58.74 (30.73)                                        
 13 McCullough, Kelsey        12 Land O' Lakes          57.78      58.79        
                  27.93       58.79 (30.86)                                        
 14 Delhagen, Kaylee          12 Space Coast            58.72      59.69        
                  28.14       59.69 (31.55)                                        
 15 Heinzman, Anna            10 Lecanto              1:00.05    1:01.73        
                  29.94     1:01.73 (31.79)                                        
 -- Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville            57.38         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside               52.95      52.95 q      
                  25.66       52.95 (27.29)                                        
  2 Eley, Abigail                Viera                  57.52      55.23 q      
                  26.46       55.23 (28.77)                                        
  3 Appleton, Kelly           12 New Smyrna Beach       55.80      55.42 q      
                  26.91       55.42 (28.51)                                        
  4 Buckels, Taylor           12 Sea Breeze             55.66      55.75 q      
                  27.33       55.75 (28.42)                                        
  5 Cunio, Rachel                Titusville             56.71      55.94 q      
                  27.20       55.94 (28.74)                                        
  6 Carter, Olivia            SO Astronaut              53.36      56.55 q      
                  27.02       56.55 (29.53)                                        
  7 Beauregard, Sara          09 Sea Breeze             57.76      57.30 q      
                  27.37       57.30 (29.93)                                        
  8 Gorgen, Lindsay           11 Zephyrhills            56.51      57.36 q      
                  27.65       57.36 (29.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville            56.80      57.38 q      
                  27.38       57.38 (30.00)                                        
 10 McCullough, Kelsey        12 Land O' Lakes          58.39      57.78 q      
                  27.33       57.78 (30.45)                                        
 11 Christovich, Lindsay      SR Harmony              1:00.05      57.90 q      
                  27.51       57.90 (30.39)                                        
 12 Huynh, Megan              11 Sunlake                57.42      58.46 q      
                  28.14       58.46 (30.32)                                        
 13 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               57.77      58.54 q      
                  27.78       58.54 (30.76)                                        
 14 Brockett, Calli           12 Lecanto                58.07      58.55 q      
                  27.61       58.55 (30.94)                                        
 15 Delhagen, Kaylee          12 Space Coast            59.62      58.72 q      
                  27.96       58.72 (30.76)                                        
 16 Heinzman, Anna            10 Lecanto              1:01.85    1:00.05 q      
                  28.35     1:00.05 (31.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Summers, Jackie           11 Lecanto                59.96    1:00.34        
                  28.52     1:00.34 (31.82)                                        
 18 Oliver, Savanna           11 Land O' Lakes        1:02.14    1:00.86        
                  28.90     1:00.86 (31.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             1:02.32    1:01.73        
                  29.89     1:01.73 (31.84)                                        
 20 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon             1:04.14    1:02.45        
                  29.77     1:02.45 (32.68)                                        
 21 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             1:05.65    1:03.03        
                  30.09     1:03.03 (32.94)                                        
 22 Taylor, Jaymee               Citrus               1:03.39    1:03.09        
                  29.43     1:03.09 (33.66)                                        
 23 Wadey, Tori               10 Gainesville          1:04.81    1:04.44        
                  30.70     1:04.44 (33.74)                                        
 24 McCarthy, Katie           12 Land O' Lakes        1:05.31    1:05.26        
                  31.22     1:05.26 (34.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swartsel, Hunter          10 Gulf                   48.94      49.00        
                  23.76       49.00 (25.24)                                        
  2 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            49.10      49.04        
                  23.40       49.04 (25.64)                                        
  3 Ware, Robert              12 Space Coast            49.40      49.28        
                  23.88       49.28 (25.40)                                        
  4 Luzadder, Taylor          12 Edgewater              50.57      49.60        
                  24.28       49.60 (25.32)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Tyler         JR Harmony                50.00      49.73        
                  23.84       49.73 (25.89)                                        
  6 Porter, Robert            SR Astronaut              51.03      50.07        
                  23.72       50.07 (26.35)                                        
  7 Searle, Brandon              Viera                  50.77      50.11        
                  23.96       50.11 (26.15)                                        
  8 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port              51.01      51.40        
                  24.39       51.40 (27.01)                                        
B - Final
  9 Montgomery, Erik          JR Astronaut              52.29      51.41        
                  25.08       51.41 (26.33)                                        
 10 Bouthillier, Matt         12 Lecanto                51.22      51.45        
                  25.01       51.45 (26.44)                                        
 11 Hunt, Gavin               11 Mitchell               51.52      51.90        
                  24.65       51.90 (27.25)                                        
 12 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast           51.63      52.05        
                  25.14       52.05 (26.91)                                        
 13 Clark, David              12 Land O' Lakes          52.09      52.58        
                  24.73       52.58 (27.85)                                        
 14 Grove, Keefer             12 New Smyrna Beach       52.81      52.59        
                  24.86       52.59 (27.73)                                        
 15 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 53.34      52.99        
                  25.90       52.99 (27.09)                                        
 16 Dolente, Dom              12 Land O' Lakes          53.26      54.28        
                  25.51       54.28 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swartsel, Hunter          10 Gulf                   48.80      48.94 q      
                  23.82       48.94 (25.12)                                        
  2 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            48.66      49.10 q      
                  23.33       49.10 (25.77)                                        
  3 Ware, Robert              12 Space Coast            49.80      49.40 q      
                  24.07       49.40 (25.33)                                        
  4 Cunningham, Tyler         JR Harmony                49.98      50.00 q      
                  23.69       50.00 (26.31)                                        
  5 Luzadder, Taylor          12 Edgewater              49.78      50.57 q      
                  24.94       50.57 (25.63)                                        
  6 Searle, Brandon              Viera                  50.61      50.77 q      
                  24.09       50.77 (26.68)                                        
  7 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port              51.76      51.01 q      
                  24.37       51.01 (26.64)                                        
  8 Porter, Robert            SR Astronaut              51.93      51.03 q      
                  24.25       51.03 (26.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bouthillier, Matt         12 Lecanto                54.88      51.22 q      
                  24.84       51.22 (26.38)                                        
 10 Hunt, Gavin               11 Mitchell               51.85      51.52 q      
                  24.39       51.52 (27.13)                                        
 11 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast           51.44      51.63 q      
                  24.82       51.63 (26.81)                                        
 12 Clark, David              12 Land O' Lakes          54.18      52.09 q      
                  24.42       52.09 (27.67)                                        
 13 Montgomery, Erik          JR Astronaut              51.65      52.29 q      
                  25.24       52.29 (27.05)                                        
 14 Grove, Keefer             12 New Smyrna Beach       52.65      52.81 q      
                  24.98       52.81 (27.83)                                        
 15 Dolente, Dom              12 Land O' Lakes          53.07      53.26 q      
                  25.56       53.26 (27.70)                                        
 16 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 55.06      53.34 q      
                  26.17       53.34 (27.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville            55.04      53.40        
                  25.97       53.40 (27.43)                                        
 18 McDonald, Alex            SR Eastside               52.80      53.67        
                  26.11       53.67 (27.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liggieri, Jon             12 Hudson                 53.85      53.78        
                  25.01       53.78 (28.77)                                        
 20 Keach, Nicholas           11 Sunlake                54.40      54.08        
                  25.46       54.08 (28.62)                                        
 21 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              54.43      55.07        
                  26.23       55.07 (28.84)                                        
 22 Shaffer, Kyle             11 Sunlake                56.78    1:01.77        
                  26.95     1:01.77 (34.82)                                        
 -- Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              50.12         DQ        
 -- Warren, Andrew            12 Sea Breeze             52.69         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carnley, Mikayla          10 Gainesville          5:13.30    5:07.24        
                  27.72       57.79 (30.07)     1:28.83 (31.04)     1:59.98 (31.15)
        2:31.54 (31.56)     3:03.06 (31.52)     3:34.36 (31.30)     4:05.69 (31.33)
        4:36.64 (30.95)     5:07.24 (30.60)                                        
  2 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             5:16.93    5:10.29        
                  27.46       57.66 (30.20)     1:28.72 (31.06)     1:59.96 (31.24)
        2:31.17 (31.21)     3:02.85 (31.68)     3:34.25 (31.40)     4:06.08 (31.83)
        4:38.44 (32.36)     5:10.29 (31.85)                                        
  3 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             5:19.03    5:21.74        
                  29.28     1:00.52 (31.24)     1:32.44 (31.92)     2:04.73 (32.29)
        2:37.41 (32.68)     3:10.16 (32.75)     3:43.35 (33.19)     4:16.67 (33.32)
        4:49.76 (33.09)     5:21.74 (31.98)                                        
  4 Clark, Nicolette          11 Zephyrhills          5:24.57    5:24.89        
                  29.00     1:00.93 (31.93)     1:33.60 (32.67)     2:06.95 (33.35)
        2:40.36 (33.41)     3:13.61 (33.25)     3:47.26 (33.65)     4:20.14 (32.88)
        4:53.25 (33.11)     5:24.89 (31.64)                                        
  5 Parenti, Courtney            Titusville           5:28.26    5:25.10        
                  29.15     1:01.01 (31.86)     1:33.90 (32.89)     2:06.49 (32.59)
        2:40.00 (33.51)     3:13.52 (33.52)     3:47.15 (33.63)     4:20.68 (33.53)
        4:53.93 (33.25)     5:25.10 (31.17)                                        
  6 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             5:39.83    5:38.60        
                  31.40     1:05.28 (33.88)     1:39.31 (34.03)     2:13.37 (34.06)
        2:47.67 (34.30)     3:22.18 (34.51)     3:56.59 (34.41)     4:30.80 (34.21)
        5:05.16 (34.36)     5:38.60 (33.44)                                        
  7 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          5:33.24    5:38.79        
                  30.32     1:03.38 (33.06)     1:37.81 (34.43)     2:13.31 (35.50)
        2:48.07 (34.76)     3:22.49 (34.42)     3:57.31 (34.82)     4:31.30 (33.99)
        5:05.24 (33.94)     5:38.79 (33.55)                                        
  8 Liffrig, Taite            10 Merritt Island       5:41.82    5:39.96        
                  29.81     1:02.88 (33.07)     1:36.79 (33.91)     2:10.85 (34.06)
        2:45.78 (34.93)     3:21.31 (35.53)     3:56.22 (34.91)     4:31.12 (34.90)
        5:05.84 (34.72)     5:39.96 (34.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               5:45.73    5:40.08        
                  29.49     1:02.79 (33.30)     1:36.90 (34.11)     2:11.18 (34.28)
        2:46.29 (35.11)     3:21.45 (35.16)     3:56.68 (35.23)     4:32.79 (36.11)
        5:08.08 (35.29)     5:40.08 (32.00)                                        
 10 Harder, Nicole             9 Sunlake              5:47.69    5:47.01        
                  29.70     1:02.73 (33.03)     1:37.18 (34.45)     2:12.04 (34.86)
        2:47.77 (35.73)     3:23.34 (35.57)     3:59.33 (35.99)     4:35.56 (36.23)
        5:11.66 (36.10)     5:47.01 (35.35)                                        
 11 Saute, Lindsey            FR Harmony              5:47.89    5:48.38        
                  29.87     1:03.85 (33.98)     1:39.45 (35.60)     2:15.34 (35.89)
        2:51.45 (36.11)     3:27.20 (35.75)     4:02.67 (35.47)     4:38.57 (35.90)
        5:14.70 (36.13)     5:48.38 (33.68)                                        
 12 Barrack, Amanda              Titusville           5:54.92    5:48.55        
                  30.29     1:04.72 (34.43)     1:40.12 (35.40)     2:16.08 (35.96)
        2:52.28 (36.20)     3:27.77 (35.49)     4:04.08 (36.31)     4:39.77 (35.69)
        5:14.98 (35.21)     5:48.55 (33.57)                                        
 13 Swartz, Kimberly          11 Lecanto              5:57.52    5:52.35        
                  30.71     1:05.76 (35.05)     1:40.48 (34.72)     2:16.54 (36.06)
        2:51.61 (35.07)     3:27.78 (36.17)     4:03.37 (35.59)     4:40.08 (36.71)
        5:16.44 (36.36)     5:52.35 (35.91)                                        
 14 Sopapong, Pakakul         10 Wesley Chapel        5:57.50    5:56.29        
                  31.55     1:05.50 (33.95)     1:40.74 (35.24)     2:16.85 (36.11)
        2:53.57 (36.72)     3:30.14 (36.57)     4:06.67 (36.53)     4:43.24 (36.57)
        5:20.22 (36.98)     5:56.29 (36.07)                                        
 15 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             5:53.86    5:59.03        
                  31.72     1:06.09 (34.37)     1:41.79 (35.70)     2:17.83 (36.04)
        2:54.58 (36.75)     3:31.61 (37.03)     4:08.54 (36.93)     4:45.81 (37.27)
        5:23.04 (37.23)     5:59.03 (35.99)                                        
 16 Caldwell, Kaitlyn         SO Astronaut            5:59.48    6:02.31        
                  31.10     1:05.53 (34.43)     1:41.46 (35.93)     2:18.07 (36.61)
        2:54.96 (36.89)     3:33.52 (38.56)     4:11.73 (38.21)     4:50.43 (38.70)
        5:27.47 (37.04)     6:02.31 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnley, Mikayla          10 Gainesville          5:12.61    5:13.30 q      
                  28.03       58.77 (30.74)     1:30.22 (31.45)     2:01.59 (31.37)
        2:33.49 (31.90)     3:05.52 (32.03)     3:37.87 (32.35)     4:10.26 (32.39)
        4:42.38 (32.12)     5:13.30 (30.92)                                        
  2 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             5:19.74    5:16.93 q      
                  29.24     1:01.21 (31.97)     1:33.51 (32.30)     2:06.14 (32.63)
        2:38.51 (32.37)     3:10.63 (32.12)     3:42.43 (31.80)     4:14.33 (31.90)
        4:46.02 (31.69)     5:16.93 (30.91)                                        
  3 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             5:15.28    5:19.03 q      
                  29.14     1:00.10 (30.96)     1:31.96 (31.86)     2:04.02 (32.06)
        2:36.04 (32.02)     3:08.25 (32.21)     3:41.00 (32.75)     4:13.97 (32.97)
        4:46.85 (32.88)     5:19.03 (32.18)                                        
  4 Clark, Nicolette          11 Zephyrhills          5:26.19    5:24.57 q      
                  28.61     1:00.57 (31.96)     1:33.23 (32.66)     2:05.68 (32.45)
        2:38.86 (33.18)     3:11.98 (33.12)     3:45.40 (33.42)     4:19.02 (33.62)
        4:52.21 (33.19)     5:24.57 (32.36)                                        
  5 Parenti, Courtney            Titusville           5:24.79    5:28.26 q      
                  28.75     1:00.60 (31.85)     1:33.65 (33.05)     2:07.37 (33.72)
        2:40.85 (33.48)     3:14.51 (33.66)     3:48.38 (33.87)     4:22.36 (33.98)
        4:56.17 (33.81)     5:28.26 (32.09)                                        
  6 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          5:36.03    5:33.24 q      
                  30.11     1:03.00 (32.89)     1:36.78 (33.78)     2:10.28 (33.50)
        2:44.04 (33.76)     3:18.01 (33.97)     3:51.83 (33.82)     4:26.11 (34.28)
        5:00.16 (34.05)     5:33.24 (33.08)                                        
  7 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             5:42.56    5:39.83 q      
                  31.22     1:04.90 (33.68)     1:39.04 (34.14)     2:13.13 (34.09)
        2:48.12 (34.99)     3:22.41 (34.29)     3:56.88 (34.47)     4:31.49 (34.61)
        5:05.87 (34.38)     5:39.83 (33.96)                                        
  8 Liffrig, Taite            10 Merritt Island       5:43.22    5:41.82 q      
                  29.70     1:02.72 (33.02)     1:37.05 (34.33)     2:11.58 (34.53)
        2:46.06 (34.48)     3:21.10 (35.04)     3:56.54 (35.44)     4:31.89 (35.35)
        5:07.43 (35.54)     5:41.82 (34.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               5:45.08    5:45.73 q      
                  29.43     1:03.12 (33.69)     1:37.84 (34.72)     2:13.12 (35.28)
        2:48.55 (35.43)     3:23.78 (35.23)     3:59.93 (36.15)     4:36.23 (36.30)
        5:11.98 (35.75)     5:45.73 (33.75)                                        
 10 Harder, Nicole             9 Sunlake              5:43.97    5:47.69 q      
                  30.48     1:03.33 (32.85)     1:37.52 (34.19)     2:12.04 (34.52)
        2:47.20 (35.16)     3:23.15 (35.95)     3:59.29 (36.14)     4:35.54 (36.25)
        5:11.55 (36.01)     5:47.69 (36.14)                                        
 11 Saute, Lindsey            FR Harmony              5:51.81    5:47.89 q      
                  30.12     1:03.42 (33.30)     1:37.91 (34.49)     2:12.57 (34.66)
        2:47.93 (35.36)     3:23.99 (36.06)     4:00.14 (36.15)     4:36.61 (36.47)
        5:12.65 (36.04)     5:47.89 (35.24)                                        
 12 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             5:59.81    5:53.86 q      
                  31.58     1:05.79 (34.21)     1:40.57 (34.78)     2:15.86 (35.29)
        2:51.65 (35.79)     3:27.52 (35.87)     4:03.90 (36.38)     4:40.63 (36.73)
        5:17.64 (37.01)     5:53.86 (36.22)                                        
 13 Barrack, Amanda              Titusville           6:01.25    5:54.92 q      
                  31.23     1:06.70 (35.47)     1:42.23 (35.53)     2:18.36 (36.13)
        2:54.38 (36.02)     3:30.12 (35.74)     4:06.84 (36.72)     4:43.49 (36.65)
        5:19.47 (35.98)     5:54.92 (35.45)                                        
 14 Sopapong, Pakakul         10 Wesley Chapel        5:56.49    5:57.50 q      
                  32.03     1:06.63 (34.60)     1:42.51 (35.88)     2:18.88 (36.37)
        2:55.07 (36.19)     3:31.55 (36.48)     4:08.37 (36.82)     4:45.07 (36.70)
        5:22.07 (37.00)     5:57.50 (35.43)                                        
 15 Swartz, Kimberly          11 Lecanto              6:04.28    5:57.52 q      
                  30.57     1:05.14 (34.57)     1:40.78 (35.64)     2:16.88 (36.10)
        2:53.11 (36.23)     3:29.48 (36.37)     4:06.19 (36.71)     4:44.06 (37.87)
        5:21.45 (37.39)     5:57.52 (36.07)                                        
 16 Caldwell, Kaitlyn         SO Astronaut            6:08.05    5:59.48 q      
                  30.94     1:05.19 (34.25)     1:41.65 (36.46)     2:18.49 (36.84)
        2:54.43 (35.94)     3:31.68 (37.25)     4:09.27 (37.59)     4:46.81 (37.54)
        5:23.37 (36.56)     5:59.48 (36.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             6:01.31    6:03.06        
                  32.61     1:08.32 (35.71)     1:44.97 (36.65)     2:21.80 (36.83)
        2:58.08 (36.28)     3:34.85 (36.77)     4:12.16 (37.31)     4:49.85 (37.69)
        5:26.66 (36.81)     6:03.06 (36.40)                                        
 18 Tomarelli, Kari           12 New Smyrna Beach     6:09.81    6:05.06        
                  31.42     1:05.82 (34.40)     1:41.29 (35.47)     2:18.25 (36.96)
        2:56.21 (37.96)     3:34.14 (37.93)     4:12.32 (38.18)     4:50.68 (38.36)
        5:28.82 (38.14)     6:05.06 (36.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Read, Katie                  Viera                6:08.60    6:06.12        
                  32.22     1:07.48 (35.26)     1:44.09 (36.61)     2:21.14 (37.05)
        2:59.02 (37.88)     3:36.05 (37.03)     4:14.07 (38.02)     4:52.02 (37.95)
        5:29.58 (37.56)     6:06.12 (36.54)                                        
 20 Orengo, Christina            Matanzas             6:14.96    6:12.66        
                  32.48     1:08.30 (35.82)     1:45.94 (37.64)     2:23.41 (37.47)
        3:02.11 (38.70)     3:40.60 (38.49)     4:19.63 (39.03)     4:58.58 (38.95)
        5:36.43 (37.85)     6:12.66 (36.23)                                        
 21 Ziebart, Kaitlyn          12 Tavares              6:12.52    6:15.02        
                  31.78     1:07.66 (35.88)     1:45.01 (37.35)     2:22.77 (37.76)
        3:00.80 (38.03)     3:39.63 (38.83)     4:18.87 (39.24)     4:58.30 (39.43)
        5:37.66 (39.36)     6:15.02 (37.36)                                        
 22 Heise, Joanie             11 Hudson               6:27.15    6:19.75        
                  33.03     1:10.88 (37.85)                             2:29.34 ( )
        3:08.03 (38.69)     3:46.73 (38.70)     4:25.79 (39.06)     5:04.45 (38.66)
        5:43.09 (38.64)     6:19.75 (36.66)                                        
 23 Dawson, Kirstin            9 Land O' Lakes        6:16.94    6:21.79        
                  33.09     1:10.24 (37.15)     1:48.13 (37.89)     2:28.21 (40.08)
        3:07.57 (39.36)     3:47.12 (39.55)     4:26.21 (39.09)     5:06.62 (40.41)
        5:45.90 (39.28)     6:21.79 (35.89)                                        
 24 Jones, Hillary            10 Sunlake              6:32.71    6:34.19        
                  33.97     1:13.77 (39.80)     1:55.83 (42.06)     2:34.79 (38.96)
        3:16.12 (41.33)     3:55.96 (39.84)     4:36.28 (40.32)     5:17.36 (41.08)
        5:56.64 (39.28)     6:34.19 (37.55)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tamposi, Jake             10 Lecanto              5:06.32    4:56.92        
                  26.98       56.39 (29.41)     1:26.55 (30.16)     1:57.48 (30.93)
        2:27.41 (29.93)     2:58.18 (30.77)     3:28.31 (30.13)     3:58.43 (30.12)
        4:28.05 (29.62)     4:56.92 (28.87)                                        
  2 Geschke, Joe              11 Ridgewood            5:04.94    4:58.79        
                  26.22       55.23 (29.01)     1:24.76 (29.53)     1:54.86 (30.10)
        2:25.21 (30.35)     2:55.90 (30.69)     3:27.31 (31.41)     3:58.65 (31.34)
        4:29.17 (30.52)     4:58.79 (29.62)                                        
  3 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          5:06.15    5:06.81        
                  27.23       56.91 (29.68)     1:27.39 (30.48)     1:58.70 (31.31)
        2:30.09 (31.39)     3:01.30 (31.21)     3:32.98 (31.68)     4:04.61 (31.63)
        4:36.38 (31.77)     5:06.81 (30.43)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Peter           12 Merritt Island       5:11.37    5:09.88        
                  27.60       57.56 (29.96)     1:28.16 (30.60)     1:59.18 (31.02)
        2:30.67 (31.49)     3:02.32 (31.65)     3:34.44 (32.12)     4:06.63 (32.19)
        4:38.65 (32.02)     5:09.88 (31.23)                                        
  5 Padan, Bobby                 Titusville           5:19.01    5:10.98        
                  27.38       57.27 (29.89)     1:28.15 (30.88)     1:59.83 (31.68)
        2:31.59 (31.76)     3:03.67 (32.08)     3:35.59 (31.92)     4:08.00 (32.41)
        4:40.21 (32.21)     5:10.98 (30.77)                                        
  6 Wilkins, Kyle              9 Space Coast          5:20.86    5:17.50        
                  28.38     1:00.32 (31.94)     1:33.30 (32.98)     2:06.87 (33.57)
        2:39.39 (32.52)     3:12.03 (32.64)     3:45.14 (33.11)     4:16.29 (31.15)
        4:47.20 (30.91)     5:17.50 (30.30)                                        
  7 Waide, Tyler              11 Gulf                 5:27.04    5:17.89        
                  28.26       59.41 (31.15)     1:32.22 (32.81)     2:05.35 (33.13)
        2:37.70 (32.35)     3:10.36 (32.66)     3:43.46 (33.10)     4:15.98 (32.52)
        4:47.41 (31.43)     5:17.89 (30.48)                                        
  8 Smith, Levi               SO Harmony              5:24.14    5:20.53        
                  27.50       57.50 (30.00)     1:28.85 (31.35)     2:00.71 (31.86)
        2:33.12 (32.41)     3:05.78 (32.66)     3:39.74 (33.96)     4:13.48 (33.74)
        4:47.54 (34.06)     5:20.53 (32.99)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mungall, Mitchell         SO Harmony              5:31.83    5:24.65        
                  28.50       59.92 (31.42)     1:33.21 (33.29)     2:06.68 (33.47)
        2:39.84 (33.16)     3:13.86 (34.02)     3:47.52 (33.66)     4:21.24 (33.72)
        4:54.39 (33.15)     5:24.65 (30.26)                                        
 10 Tarantola, Tom               Matanzas             5:30.22    5:24.85        
                  29.41     1:02.60 (33.19)     1:36.06 (33.46)     2:09.74 (33.68)
        2:43.74 (34.00)     3:16.74 (33.00)     3:49.34 (32.60)     4:22.71 (33.37)
        4:55.15 (32.44)     5:24.85 (29.70)                                        
 11 Pawlak, Grant              9 Land O' Lakes        5:27.07    5:25.49        
                  27.45     1:00.10 (32.65)     1:34.80 (34.70)     2:09.26 (34.46)
        2:43.78 (34.52)     3:17.69 (33.91)     3:52.26 (34.57)     4:24.68 (32.42)
        4:55.95 (31.27)     5:25.49 (29.54)                                        
 12 Bachand, Brad             11 Gulf                 5:30.53    5:25.57        
                  29.03     1:00.91 (31.88)     1:33.53 (32.62)     2:06.31 (32.78)
        2:39.16 (32.85)     3:12.66 (33.50)     3:46.38 (33.72)     4:19.92 (33.54)
        4:53.30 (33.38)     5:25.57 (32.27)                                        
 13 Lawrence, Jeremy             Titusville           5:34.98    5:28.45        
                  28.90     1:01.02 (32.12)     1:33.93 (32.91)     2:07.60 (33.67)
        2:41.48 (33.88)     3:15.01 (33.53)     3:48.79 (33.78)     4:22.65 (33.86)
        4:56.49 (33.84)     5:28.45 (31.96)                                        
 14 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             5:29.64    5:31.23        
                  28.95     1:01.60 (32.65)     1:35.48 (33.88)     2:09.29 (33.81)
        2:43.10 (33.81)     3:17.54 (34.44)     3:51.68 (34.14)     4:25.71 (34.03)
        4:59.33 (33.62)     5:31.23 (31.90)                                        
 15 Buel, Derek                  Central              5:31.43    5:31.25        
                  28.55     1:00.53 (31.98)     1:33.76 (33.23)     2:07.96 (34.20)
        2:42.27 (34.31)     3:16.73 (34.46)     3:51.45 (34.72)     4:25.76 (34.31)
        4:59.71 (33.95)     5:31.25 (31.54)                                        
 16 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               5:38.88    5:44.32        
                  29.55     1:01.90 (32.35)     1:36.06 (34.16)     2:11.36 (35.30)
        2:46.65 (35.29)     3:22.22 (35.57)     3:57.90 (35.68)     4:34.10 (36.20)
        5:10.34 (36.24)     5:44.32 (33.98)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geschke, Joe              11 Ridgewood            5:04.38    5:04.94 q      
                  26.85       56.69 (29.84)     1:27.41 (30.72)     1:58.50 (31.09)
        2:28.64 (30.14)     2:59.32 (30.68)     3:30.92 (31.60)     4:02.82 (31.90)
        4:34.60 (31.78)     5:04.94 (30.34)                                        
  2 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          5:11.69    5:06.15 q      
                  27.98       58.49 (30.51)     1:29.38 (30.89)     1:59.86 (30.48)
        2:30.82 (30.96)     3:02.00 (31.18)     3:33.41 (31.41)     4:05.27 (31.86)
        4:36.39 (31.12)     5:06.15 (29.76)                                        
  3 Tamposi, Jake             10 Lecanto              5:07.50    5:06.32 q      
                  27.28       57.23 (29.95)     1:28.15 (30.92)     1:59.46 (31.31)
        2:30.52 (31.06)     3:01.62 (31.10)     3:33.34 (31.72)     4:05.08 (31.74)
        4:36.54 (31.46)     5:06.32 (29.78)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Peter           12 Merritt Island       5:25.96    5:11.37 q      
                  28.31       59.01 (30.70)     1:30.51 (31.50)     2:01.65 (31.14)
        2:32.96 (31.31)     3:04.70 (31.74)     3:36.34 (31.64)     4:08.16 (31.82)
        4:40.20 (32.04)     5:11.37 (31.17)                                        
  5 Padan, Bobby                 Titusville           5:13.16    5:19.01 q      
                  28.43     1:00.00 (31.57)     1:32.28 (32.28)     2:04.89 (32.61)
        2:37.34 (32.45)     3:10.35 (33.01)     3:42.19 (31.84)     4:14.51 (32.32)
        4:47.03 (32.52)     5:19.01 (31.98)                                        
  6 Wilkins, Kyle              9 Space Coast          5:34.96    5:20.86 q      
                  28.91     1:00.49 (31.58)     1:33.33 (32.84)     2:07.00 (33.67)
        2:40.26 (33.26)     3:13.07 (32.81)     3:45.02 (31.95)     4:17.92 (32.90)
        4:50.48 (32.56)     5:20.86 (30.38)                                        
  7 Smith, Levi               SO Harmony              5:13.38    5:24.14 q      
                  26.95       57.54 (30.59)     1:29.29 (31.75)     2:01.01 (31.72)
        2:34.03 (33.02)     3:07.96 (33.93)     3:42.45 (34.49)     4:16.81 (34.36)
        4:50.16 (33.35)     5:24.14 (33.98)                                        
  8 Waide, Tyler              11 Gulf                 5:30.91    5:27.04 q      
                  27.97       59.62 (31.65)     1:32.50 (32.88)     2:05.63 (33.13)
        2:39.12 (33.49)     3:12.62 (33.50)     3:47.06 (34.44)     4:21.32 (34.26)
        4:55.48 (34.16)     5:27.04 (31.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pawlak, Grant              9 Land O' Lakes        5:47.43    5:27.07 q      
                  27.96     1:00.03 (32.07)     1:33.96 (33.93)     2:08.57 (34.61)
        2:42.54 (33.97)     3:16.63 (34.09)     3:51.21 (34.58)     4:21.91 (30.70)
        4:54.23 (32.32)     5:27.07 (32.84)                                        
 10 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             5:33.78    5:29.64 q      
                  29.13     1:01.69 (32.56)     1:34.92 (33.23)     2:08.51 (33.59)
        2:42.35 (33.84)     3:15.89 (33.54)     3:49.79 (33.90)     4:23.82 (34.03)
        4:56.97 (33.15)     5:29.64 (32.67)                                        
 11 Tarantola, Tom               Matanzas             5:37.12    5:30.22 q      
                  29.26     1:02.61 (33.35)     1:36.92 (34.31)     2:11.34 (34.42)
        2:44.62 (33.28)     3:18.09 (33.47)     3:51.82 (33.73)     4:25.77 (33.95)
        4:59.27 (33.50)     5:30.22 (30.95)                                        
 12 Bachand, Brad             11 Gulf                 5:33.71    5:30.53 q      
                  28.75     1:00.37 (31.62)     1:33.07 (32.70)     2:06.28 (33.21)
        2:39.49 (33.21)     3:13.99 (34.50)     3:47.98 (33.99)     4:20.85 (32.87)
        4:54.69 (33.84)     5:30.53 (35.84)                                        
 13 Buel, Derek                  Central              5:46.04    5:31.43 q      
                  28.84     1:00.98 (32.14)     1:34.29 (33.31)     2:08.23 (33.94)
        2:42.35 (34.12)     3:16.53 (34.18)     3:51.00 (34.47)     4:25.35 (34.35)
        4:58.96 (33.61)     5:31.43 (32.47)                                        
 14 Mungall, Mitchell         SO Harmony              5:34.94    5:31.83 q      
                  27.39       58.09 (30.70)     1:30.94 (32.85)     2:04.72 (33.78)
        2:39.49 (34.77)     3:14.14 (34.65)     3:49.22 (35.08)     4:23.36 (34.14)
        4:58.15 (34.79)     5:31.83 (33.68)                                        
 15 Lawrence, Jeremy             Titusville           5:27.67    5:34.98 q      
                  29.60     1:02.48 (32.88)     1:36.82 (34.34)     2:10.01 (33.19)
        2:44.48 (34.47)     3:19.06 (34.58)     3:53.51 (34.45)     4:28.20 (34.69)
        5:02.39 (34.19)     5:34.98 (32.59)                                        
 16 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               5:50.73    5:38.88 q      
                  29.17     1:01.01 (31.84)     1:34.26 (33.25)     2:08.22 (33.96)
        2:42.58 (34.36)     3:17.74 (35.16)     3:53.65 (35.91)     4:29.15 (35.50)
        5:04.76 (35.61)     5:38.88 (34.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waters, Josh              10 Merritt Island       5:39.35    5:42.55        
                  28.98     1:01.62 (32.64)     1:35.74 (34.12)     2:10.64 (34.90)
        2:45.97 (35.33)     3:21.31 (35.34)     3:57.00 (35.69)     4:32.72 (35.72)
        5:08.13 (35.41)     5:42.55 (34.42)                                        
 18 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               5:51.19    5:44.75        
                  30.77     1:04.66 (33.89)     1:38.91 (34.25)     2:13.47 (34.56)
        2:48.69 (35.22)     3:24.49 (35.80)     4:00.36 (35.87)     4:36.11 (35.75)
        5:11.65 (35.54)     5:44.75 (33.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomczyk, David            12 Mitchell             5:45.60    5:46.82        
                  28.67     1:00.76 (32.09)     1:34.64 (33.88)     2:09.95 (35.31)
        2:45.77 (35.82)     3:21.50 (35.73)     3:57.72 (36.22)     4:33.87 (36.15)
        5:10.55 (36.68)     5:46.82 (36.27)                                        
 20 Anderson, Devin           11 Sunlake              6:13.79    5:52.24        
                  27.43     1:00.40 (32.97)     1:36.18 (35.78)     2:12.78 (36.60)
        2:49.26 (36.48)     3:27.41 (38.15)     4:04.79 (37.38)     4:41.20 (36.41)
        5:19.88 (38.68)     5:52.24 (32.36)                                        
 21 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             5:54.47    5:53.22        
                  31.39     1:05.72 (34.33)     1:41.51 (35.79)     2:16.71 (35.20)
        2:52.77 (36.06)     3:29.17 (36.40)     4:04.94 (35.77)     4:41.09 (36.15)
        5:17.73 (36.64)     5:53.22 (35.49)                                        
 22 Van Buren, Kyle           10 Zephyrhills          6:02.51    5:58.57        
                  29.36     1:02.68 (33.32)     1:37.75 (35.07)     2:14.00 (36.25)
        2:50.81 (36.81)     3:28.50 (37.69)     4:06.29 (37.79)     4:44.05 (37.76)
        5:22.22 (38.17)     5:58.57 (36.35)                                        
 23 Heins, Chandler           SR Vanguard             6:00.21    5:59.81        
                  31.04     1:05.37 (34.33)     1:41.31 (35.94)     2:17.19 (35.88)
        2:54.32 (37.13)     3:31.62 (37.30)     4:09.87 (38.25)     4:48.13 (38.26)
        5:24.29 (36.16)     5:59.81 (35.52)                                        
 24 McDonald, Parker          JR Eastside             6:15.47    6:19.16        
                  33.26     1:09.96 (36.70)     1:48.54 (38.58)     2:27.51 (38.97)
        3:06.42 (38.91)     3:45.69 (39.27)     4:24.72 (39.03)     5:03.76 (39.04)
        5:42.01 (38.25)     6:19.16 (37.15)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:43.41    1:40.61        
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Petrella, Monica SR             4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  24.90       50.43 (25.53)     1:16.59 (26.16)     1:40.61 (24.02)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:43.97    1:42.92        
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Carnley, Mikayla 10             4) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10        
                  25.65       50.92 (25.27)     1:16.51 (25.59)     1:42.92 (26.41)
  3 Titusville                                        1:46.99    1:43.26        
     1) Duquet, Catherine               2) Schroeder, Jade                
     3) Parenti, Courtney               4) Cunio, Rachel                  
                  24.60       51.35 (26.75)     1:17.72 (26.37)     1:43.26 (25.54)
  4 Astronaut (Titusville)                            1:45.54    1:45.00        
     1) Caldwell, Kaitlyn SO            2) Fisher, Hillary SR             
     3) Schafer, Christine SR           4) Carter, Olivia SO              
                  27.19       54.58 (27.39)     1:20.95 (26.37)     1:45.00 (24.05)
  5 Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       1:48.70    1:47.34        
     1) Beauregard, Sara 09             2) Beauregard, Alyson 11          
     3) Pigliacampi, Alexa 09           4) Buckels, Taylor 12             
                  26.50       53.55 (27.05)     1:21.13 (27.58)     1:47.34 (26.21)
  6 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:47.38    1:47.80        
     1) Murphy, Shannon 9               2) Stull, Sierra 9                
     3) Tomarelli, Kari 12              4) Appleton, Kelly 12             
                  27.11       55.00 (27.89)     1:22.52 (27.52)     1:47.80 (25.28)
  7 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       1:50.15    1:49.23        
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 12            2) Diliberto, Arielle 10          
     3) Delhagen, Kaylee 12             4) Hurley, Kaitlin 10             
                  27.16       55.58 (28.42)     1:22.85 (27.27)     1:49.23 (26.38)
  8 Harmony                                           1:49.39    1:50.27        
     1) Walker, Rachel FR               2) Tsikerdanos, Darcy SR          
     3) Missigman, Camille SR           4) Christovich, Lindsay SR        
                  27.87       55.58 (27.71)     1:23.92 (28.34)     1:50.27 (26.35)
B - Final
  9 Lecanto                                           1:50.21    1:50.13        
     1) Heinzman, Anna 10               2) Jensen, Erica 10               
     3) Swartz, Kimberly 11             4) Summers, Jackie 11             
                  27.88       55.25 (27.37)     1:22.77 (27.52)     1:50.13 (27.36)
 10 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:51.51    1:50.84        
     1) Williams, Rachel                2) Fourake, Chelsea               
     3) Ghannam, Suzanne                4) Petry, Tori                    
                  26.75       56.40 (29.65)     1:24.80 (28.40)     1:50.84 (26.04)
 11 Zephyrhills                                       1:52.19    1:50.95        
     1) Gorgen, Lindsay 11              2) Anderton, India 12             
     3) Durrett, April 11               4) Clark, Nicolette 11            
                  27.25       56.65 (29.40)     1:25.28 (28.63)     1:50.95 (25.67)
 12 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:51.83    1:51.87        
     1) Pituch, Crystal                 2) Pituch, Heather                
     3) Wolfgang, Chelsea               4) Paddon, Charity                
                  27.96       57.20 (29.24)     1:25.19 (27.99)     1:51.87 (26.68)
 13 Land O' Lakes                                     1:53.45    1:52.80        
     1) Long, Haley 11                  2) Mapugay, Andrea 9              
     3) McCarthy, Katie 12              4) Oliver, Savanna 11             
                  28.39       55.76 (27.37)     1:24.96 (29.20)     1:52.80 (27.84)
 14 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:53.79    1:53.76        
     1) Pressley, Angela 10             2) Houston, Amaris 12             
     3) Dukes, Melissa 11               4) Bryla, Walker 12               
                  26.49       56.30 (29.81)     1:25.34 (29.04)     1:53.76 (28.42)
 15 Central (Brooksville)                             1:52.80    1:55.24        
     1) Withington, Emily               2) Parsolano, Stephanie           
     3) Brown, Shelby                   4) McGeehan, Mary Alice           
                  28.29       58.59 (30.30)     1:27.67 (29.08)     1:55.24 (27.57)
 16 Leesburg High School                              1:55.62    1:55.56        
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Earley, Hannah 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Falisha 10            4) Wilson, Allison 9              
                  29.05       57.84 (28.79)     1:28.54 (30.70)     1:55.56 (27.02)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:41.17    1:43.41 q      
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Petrella, Monica SR             4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  25.36       50.85 (25.49)     1:17.65 (26.80)     1:43.41 (25.76)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:42.88    1:43.97 q      
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Carnley, Mikayla 10            
     3) Mars, Shelby 10                 4) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10        
                  25.74       51.75 (26.01)     1:17.70 (25.95)     1:43.97 (26.27)
  3 Astronaut (Titusville)                            1:46.37    1:45.54 q      
     1) Caldwell, Kaitlyn SO            2) Fisher, Hillary SR             
     3) Schafer, Christine SR           4) Carter, Olivia SO              
                  27.86       54.89 (27.03)     1:20.67 (25.78)     1:45.54 (24.87)
  4 Titusville                                        1:45.50    1:46.99 q      
     1) Duquet, Catherine               2) Schroeder, Jade                
     3) Parenti, Courtney               4) Cunio, Rachel                  
                  26.16       53.90 (27.74)     1:20.60 (26.70)     1:46.99 (26.39)
  5 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:49.62    1:47.38 q      
     1) Murphy, Shannon 9               2) Stull, Sierra 9                
     3) Tomarelli, Kari 12              4) Appleton, Kelly 12             
                  26.94       55.18 (28.24)     1:22.29 (27.11)     1:47.38 (25.09)
  6 Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       1:48.04    1:48.70 q      
     1) Beauregard, Sara 09             2) Beauregard, Alyson 11          
     3) Pigliacampi, Alexa 09           4) Buckels, Taylor 12             
                  27.36       54.69 (27.33)     1:22.76 (28.07)     1:48.70 (25.94)
  7 Harmony                                           1:52.66    1:49.39 q      
     1) Walker, Rachel FR               2) Tsikerdanos, Darcy SR          
     3) Missigman, Camille SR           4) Christovich, Lindsay SR        
                  27.90       55.70 (27.80)     1:23.18 (27.48)     1:49.39 (26.21)
  8 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       1:52.07    1:50.15 q      
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 12            2) Diliberto, Arielle 10          
     3) Delhagen, Kaylee 12             4) Hurley, Kaitlin 10             
                  27.53       55.92 (28.39)     1:23.39 (27.47)     1:50.15 (26.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lecanto                                           1:52.52    1:50.21 q      
     1) Heinzman, Anna 10               2) Jensen, Erica 10               
     3) Swartz, Kimberly 11             4) Summers, Jackie 11             
                  27.90       55.27 (27.37)     1:22.62 (27.35)     1:50.21 (27.59)
 10 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:52.56    1:51.51 q      
     1) Williams, Rachel                2) Fourake, Chelsea               
     3) Ghannam, Suzanne                4) Petry, Tori                    
                  27.05       56.65 (29.60)     1:25.26 (28.61)     1:51.51 (26.25)
 11 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:53.09    1:51.83 q      
     1) Pituch, Crystal                 2) Pituch, Heather                
     3) Wolfgang, Chelsea               4) Paddon, Charity                
                  28.10       56.96 (28.86)     1:24.79 (27.83)     1:51.83 (27.04)
 12 Zephyrhills                                       1:50.73    1:52.19 q      
     1) Gorgen, Lindsay 11              2) Anderton, India 12             
     3) Durrett, April 11               4) Clark, Nicolette 11            
                  26.99       57.34 (30.35)     1:26.34 (29.00)     1:52.19 (25.85)
 13 Central (Brooksville)                             1:54.75    1:52.80 q      
     1) Withington, Emily               2) Parsolano, Stephanie           
     3) Brown, Shelby                   4) McGeehan, Mary Alice           
                  28.68       58.49 (29.81)     1:25.84 (27.35)     1:52.80 (26.96)
 14 Land O' Lakes                                     1:51.07    1:53.45 q      
     1) Long, Haley 11                  2) Mapugay, Andrea 9              
     3) Haqq, Lexie 9                   4) Oliver, Savanna 11             
                  28.46       55.88 (27.42)     1:25.74 (29.86)     1:53.45 (27.71)
 15 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:53.99    1:53.79 q      
     1) Pressley, Angela 10             2) Houston, Amaris 12             
     3) Dukes, Melissa 11               4) Bryla, Walker 12               
                  26.62       56.43 (29.81)     1:25.17 (28.74)     1:53.79 (28.62)
 16 Leesburg High School                              1:56.61    1:55.62 q      
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Earley, Hannah 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Falisha 10            4) Wilson, Allison 9              
                  29.06       57.69 (28.63)     1:28.63 (30.94)     1:55.62 (26.99)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:33.17    1:31.68        
     1) Hunt, Gavin 11                  2) Wegener, Alex 12               
     3) Ondrejka, Ian 10                4) McCaffrey, Devin 9             
                  22.71       45.96 (23.25)     1:09.80 (23.84)     1:31.68 (21.88)
  2 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:33.87    1:32.82        
     1) Warren, Taylor 11               2) Brunault, Paden 9              
     3) Baker, Logan 11                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 12            
                  25.08       48.75 (23.67)     1:10.80 (22.05)     1:32.82 (22.02)
  3 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:33.20    1:32.96        
     1) Cummings, Cory                  2) Hanson, Gray                   
     3) Sullivan, Connor                4) Searle, Brandon                
                  23.07       46.37 (23.30)     1:10.19 (23.82)     1:32.96 (22.77)
  4 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:33.71    1:33.28        
     1) Luke, David 11                  2) Boynton, Dylan 12              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Dolan, Devin 12                
                  46.65                             1:11.03 ( )     1:33.28 (22.25)
  5 Gainesville                                       1:34.82    1:35.51        
     1) Rocca, Tyler 10                 2) Borgert, Benjamin 9            
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10           4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  22.57       46.68 (24.11)     1:10.83 (24.15)     1:35.51 (24.68)
  6 Astronaut (Titusville)                            1:35.54    1:35.84        
     1) Corbin, John SO                 2) Neuweiler, Cody SR             
     3) Porter, Robert SR               4) Montgomery, Erik JR            
                  24.58       50.07 (25.49)     1:12.66 (22.59)     1:35.84 (23.18)
  7 Land O' Lakes                                     1:36.13    1:35.97        
     1) Dolente, Dom 12                 2) Jones, Robert 12               
     3) Muley, Siddhesh 12              4) Clark, David 12                
                  24.12       48.50 (24.38)     1:12.82 (24.32)     1:35.97 (23.15)
  8 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:35.62    1:36.09        
     1) Meerman, Rodney 11              2) Anderson, Jordan 11            
     3) Hallock-Rivera, Roberto 11      4) Grove, Keefer 12               
                  23.74       48.34 (24.60)     1:13.68 (25.34)     1:36.09 (22.41)
B - Final
  9 Titusville                                        1:37.93    1:38.16        
     1) Pringle, Glen                   2) Pringle, Rhett                 
     3) Lawrence, Jeremy                4) Erlenbach, Alex                
                  25.30       49.41 (24.11)     1:14.57 (25.16)     1:38.16 (23.59)
 10 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       1:37.30    1:38.42        
     1) Ware, Donald 9                  2) Livingston, Caylin Janse 11    
     3) Wilkins, Kyle 9                 4) Ware, Robert 12                
                  25.82       50.82 (25.00)     1:16.58 (25.76)     1:38.42 (21.84)
 11 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:38.12    1:38.48        
     1) Pullen, Matthew                 2) Lynn, Donald                   
     3) Brown, Lloyd                    4) Phillips, Timothy              
                  24.00       49.06 (25.06)     1:13.45 (24.39)     1:38.48 (25.03)
 12 Belleview High School                             1:38.49    1:39.02        
     1) Mitchem, Colsun                 2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchum, Sam                   
                  24.79       49.68 (24.89)     1:14.05 (24.37)     1:39.02 (24.97)
 13 Sunlake                                           1:38.42    1:39.10        
     1) Keach, Nicholas 11              2) Battistini, Vince 11           
     3) Van Vliet, Austin 10            4) Shaffer, Kyle 11               
                  24.75       49.55 (24.80)     1:14.64 (25.09)     1:39.10 (24.46)
 14 Harmony                                           1:39.49    1:40.82        
     1) Tetreault, Jesse SO             2) Frankenberg, Matthew JR        
     3) Kennedy, Justin SO              4) Harper, Richard SR             
                  24.52       50.01 (25.49)     1:15.56 (25.55)     1:40.82 (25.26)
 15 St. Cloud                                         1:36.93    1:43.35        
     1) Kirchmyer, Davison 11           2) Cotamo, Andres 12              
     3) Long, Joseph 11                 4) Bradley, Dillon 12             
                  23.85       52.22 (28.37)     1:18.92 (26.70)     1:43.35 (24.43)
 16 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            1:43.90    1:43.56        
     1) Waide, Tyler 11                 2) Bachand, Brad 11               
     3) Hayman, Aaron 12                4) Pimentel, Luis 12              
                  26.20       51.44 (25.24)     1:17.60 (26.16)     1:43.56 (25.96)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell (New Port Richey)                        1:36.14    1:33.17 q      
     1) Hunt, Gavin 11                  2) Wegener, Alex 12               
     3) Ondrejka, Ian 10                4) McCaffrey, Devin 9             
                  23.33       47.24 (23.91)     1:11.29 (24.05)     1:33.17 (21.88)
  2 Viera (Melbourne)                                 1:33.75    1:33.20 q      
     1) Cummings, Cory                  2) Hanson, Gray                   
     3) Sullivan, Connor                4) Searle, Brandon                
                  23.63       47.04 (23.41)     1:10.79 (23.75)     1:33.20 (22.41)
  3 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:35.88    1:33.71 q      
     1) Luke, David 11                  2) Boynton, Dylan 12              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Dolan, Devin 12                
                  23.34       46.48 (23.14)     1:11.27 (24.79)     1:33.71 (22.44)
  4 Edgewater (Orlando)                               1:33.57    1:33.87 q      
     1) Warren, Taylor 11               2) Brunault, Paden 9              
     3) Baker, Logan 11                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 12            
                  25.31       49.21 (23.90)     1:11.53 (22.32)     1:33.87 (22.34)
  5 Gainesville                                       1:40.85    1:34.82 q      
     1) Rocca, Tyler 10                 2) Borgert, Benjamin 9            
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10           4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  22.43       46.24 (23.81)     1:10.59 (24.35)     1:34.82 (24.23)
  6 Astronaut (Titusville)                            1:38.72    1:35.54 q      
     1) Corbin, John SO                 2) Neuweiler, Cody SR             
     3) Porter, Robert SR               4) Montgomery, Erik JR            
                  24.50       49.38 (24.88)     1:11.84 (22.46)     1:35.54 (23.70)
  7 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:36.51    1:35.62 q      
     1) Meerman, Rodney 11              2) Anderson, Jordan 11            
     3) Hallock-Rivera, Roberto 11      4) Grove, Keefer 12               
                  23.51       48.13 (24.62)     1:13.02 (24.89)     1:35.62 (22.60)
  8 Land O' Lakes                                     1:37.20    1:36.13 q      
     1) Dolente, Dom 12                 2) Clark, David 12                
     3) Muley, Siddhesh 12              4) Busot, Andrew 12               
                  24.53       47.86 (23.33)     1:11.82 (23.96)     1:36.13 (24.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Cloud                                         1:38.25    1:36.93 q      
     1) Dunton, Randall 12              2) Long, Joseph 11                
     3) Bradley, Dillon 12              4) Kirchmyer, Davison 11          
                  23.02       49.09 (26.07)     1:13.57 (24.48)     1:36.93 (23.36)
 10 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       1:39.74    1:37.30 q      
     1) Ware, Donald 9                  2) Livingston, Caylin Janse 11    
     3) Wilkins, Kyle 9                 4) Ware, Robert 12                
                  25.97       50.51 (24.54)     1:15.72 (25.21)     1:37.30 (21.58)
 11 Titusville                                        1:38.48    1:37.93 q      
     1) Pringle, Glen                   2) Pringle, Rhett                 
     3) Lawrence, Jeremy                4) Erlenbach, Alex                
                  24.94       49.11 (24.17)     1:14.17 (25.06)     1:37.93 (23.76)
 12 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:38.37    1:38.12 q      
     1) Pullen, Matthew                 2) Lynn, Donald                   
     3) Brown, Lloyd                    4) Phillips, Timothy              
                  23.87       48.28 (24.41)     1:12.62 (24.34)     1:38.12 (25.50)
 13 Sunlake                                           1:41.91    1:38.42 q      
     1) Keach, Nicholas 11              2) Battistini, Vince 11           
     3) Van Vliet, Austin 10            4) Shaffer, Kyle 11               
                  24.77       49.74 (24.97)     1:14.17 (24.43)     1:38.42 (24.25)
 14 Belleview High School                             1:41.75    1:38.49 q      
     1) Mitchem, Colsun                 2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchum, Sam                   
                  25.02       49.60 (24.58)     1:13.96 (24.36)     1:38.49 (24.53)
 15 Harmony                                           1:42.05    1:39.49 q      
     1) Tetreault, Jesse SO             2) Frankenberg, Matthew JR        
     3) Kennedy, Justin SO              4) Harper, Richard SR             
                  24.07       49.13 (25.06)     1:14.47 (25.34)     1:39.49 (25.02)
 16 Gulf (New Port Richey)                            1:41.51    1:43.90 q      
     1) Waide, Tyler 11                 2) Bachand, Brad 11               
     3) Hayman, Aaron 12                4) Pimentel, Luis 12              
                  26.28       51.76 (25.48)     1:17.56 (25.80)     1:43.90 (26.34)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCallan, Kaylee             Viera                1:01.23      59.36        
                  28.70       59.36 (30.66)                                        
  2 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             1:01.33      59.89        
                  29.18       59.89 (30.71)                                        
  3 Gorgen, Lindsay           11 Zephyrhills          1:03.90    1:03.16        
                  31.32     1:03.16 (31.84)                                        
  4 Beauregard, Sara          09 Sea Breeze           1:03.95    1:04.31        
                  30.94     1:04.31 (33.37)                                        
  5 Sylvester, Kaylin         11 Sunlake              1:04.41    1:04.56        
                  30.80     1:04.56 (33.76)                                        
  6 Pigliacampi, Alexa        09 Sea Breeze           1:05.97    1:05.05        
                  32.14     1:05.05 (32.91)                                        
  7 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               1:05.92    1:05.33        
                  31.50     1:05.33 (33.83)                                        
  8 Toomey, Chelsey           12 Lecanto              1:04.75    1:05.35        
                  31.32     1:05.35 (34.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 McGhan, Laura             12 Eau Gallie           1:07.87    1:07.09        
                  32.59     1:07.09 (34.50)                                        
 10 Walker, Bethany           SR Harmony              1:06.23    1:07.63        
                  31.99     1:07.63 (35.64)                                        
 11 Stickland, Makayla           Wiregrass Ranch      1:09.70    1:08.11        
                  33.23     1:08.11 (34.88)                                        
 12 Arnold, Meghan            10 Merritt Island       1:07.77    1:08.19        
                  33.17     1:08.19 (35.02)                                        
 13 Lowe, Olivia                 Viera                1:06.47    1:08.48        
                  32.86     1:08.48 (35.62)                                        
 14 Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg             1:08.63    1:08.93        
                  33.16     1:08.93 (35.77)                                        
 15 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville          1:07.99    1:09.07        
                  33.49     1:09.07 (35.58)                                        
 16 Murphy, Shannon            9 New Smyrna Beach     1:08.16    1:10.34        
                  34.15     1:10.34 (36.19)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCallan, Kaylee             Viera                1:02.52    1:01.23 q      
                  29.80     1:01.23 (31.43)                                        
  2 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             1:01.39    1:01.33 q      
                  29.94     1:01.33 (31.39)                                        
  3 Gorgen, Lindsay           11 Zephyrhills          1:04.63    1:03.90 q      
                  31.53     1:03.90 (32.37)                                        
  4 Beauregard, Sara          09 Sea Breeze           1:03.99    1:03.95 q      
                  30.75     1:03.95 (33.20)                                        
  5 Sylvester, Kaylin         11 Sunlake              1:03.86    1:04.41 q      
                  31.03     1:04.41 (33.38)                                        
  6 Toomey, Chelsey           12 Lecanto              1:07.08    1:04.75 q      
                  31.31     1:04.75 (33.44)                                        
  7 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               1:07.63    1:05.92 q      
                  32.65     1:05.92 (33.27)                                        
  8 Pigliacampi, Alexa        09 Sea Breeze           1:05.25    1:05.97 q      
                  32.15     1:05.97 (33.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Bethany           SR Harmony              1:07.03    1:06.23 q      
                  31.77     1:06.23 (34.46)                                        
 10 Lowe, Olivia                 Viera                1:06.31    1:06.47 q      
                  32.30     1:06.47 (34.17)                                        
 11 Arnold, Meghan            10 Merritt Island       1:08.10    1:07.77 q      
                  33.22     1:07.77 (34.55)                                        
 12 McGhan, Laura             12 Eau Gallie           1:09.05    1:07.87 q      
                  33.18     1:07.87 (34.69)                                        
 13 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville          1:07.28    1:07.99 q      
                  33.17     1:07.99 (34.82)                                        
 14 Murphy, Shannon            9 New Smyrna Beach     1:06.93    1:08.16 q      
                  33.34     1:08.16 (34.82)                                        
 15 Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg             1:13.69    1:08.63 q      
                  33.36     1:08.63 (35.27)                                        
 16 Stickland, Makayla           Wiregrass Ranch      1:12.93    1:09.70 q      
                  33.88     1:09.70 (35.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Withington, Emily            Central              1:09.40    1:09.78        
                  33.31     1:09.78 (36.47)                                        
 18 Nelson, Karley            12 Land O' Lakes        1:11.99    1:10.73        
                  34.03     1:10.73 (36.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Magolan, Kelsey           10 Gulf                 1:13.73    1:11.64        
                  34.61     1:11.64 (37.03)                                        
 20 McCarthy, Katie           12 Land O' Lakes        1:15.24    1:13.98        
                  36.02     1:13.98 (37.96)                                        
 21 Villicana, Julia           9 Sunlake              1:16.14    1:14.05        
                  35.25     1:14.05 (38.80)                                        
 22 Bibeau, Lauren            12 West Port            1:13.98    1:14.12        
                  35.88     1:14.12 (38.24)                                        
 23 Stephan, MK               JR Eastside             1:12.96    1:15.17        
                  36.11     1:15.17 (39.06)                                        
 24 Dominguez, Paola          12 Gainesville          1:13.86    1:15.78        
                  36.40     1:15.78 (39.38)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunton, Randall           12 St. Cloud              57.01      55.41        
                  26.63       55.41 (28.78)                                        
  2 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville            55.98      56.01        
                  27.19       56.01 (28.82)                                        
  3 Swartsel, Hunter          10 Gulf                   56.08      56.28        
                  26.76       56.28 (29.52)                                        
  4 Searle, Brandon              Viera                  57.92      57.27        
                  27.50       57.27 (29.77)                                        
  4 Tamposi, Joseph           12 Lecanto                56.79      57.27        
                  27.81       57.27 (29.46)                                        
  6 Cunningham, Tyler         JR Harmony                57.71      58.57        
                  27.73       58.57 (30.84)                                        
  7 Loane, John               12 Merritt Island       1:00.63      59.35        
                  28.67       59.35 (30.68)                                        
  8 Brunault, Paden            9 Edgewater              59.42      59.91        
                  28.60       59.91 (31.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gray, Patrick             11 Land O' Lakes        1:01.20    1:00.68        
                  29.50     1:00.68 (31.18)                                        
 10 Clark, David              12 Land O' Lakes        1:02.42    1:02.89        
                  29.66     1:02.89 (33.23)                                        
 11 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:04.21    1:03.64        
                  30.71     1:03.64 (32.93)                                        
 12 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            1:03.19    1:03.96        
                  31.25     1:03.96 (32.71)                                        
 13 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:03.61    1:04.10        
                  31.45     1:04.10 (32.65)                                        
 14 Thibideau, Reyn              Titusville           1:03.51    1:04.49        
                  31.67     1:04.49 (32.82)                                        
 15 Le Roche, Brandan            Wiregrass Ranch      1:02.85    1:04.71        
                  30.96     1:04.71 (33.75)                                        
 16 Correa, Alex              12 West Port            1:03.92    1:05.13        
                  30.48     1:05.13 (34.65)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville            56.13      55.98 q      
                  27.39       55.98 (28.59)                                        
  2 Swartsel, Hunter          10 Gulf                   57.55      56.08 q      
                  27.48       56.08 (28.60)                                        
  3 Tamposi, Joseph           12 Lecanto              1:01.08      56.79 q      
                  27.43       56.79 (29.36)                                        
  4 Dunton, Randall           12 St. Cloud              56.70      57.01 q      
                  27.83       57.01 (29.18)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Tyler         JR Harmony                56.94      57.71 q      
  6 Searle, Brandon              Viera                  58.61      57.92 q      
                  27.95       57.92 (29.97)                                        
  7 Brunault, Paden            9 Edgewater            1:00.16      59.42 q      
  8 Loane, John               12 Merritt Island       1:09.35    1:00.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gray, Patrick             11 Land O' Lakes        1:03.19    1:01.20 q      
                  29.80     1:01.20 (31.40)                                        
 10 Clark, David              12 Land O' Lakes        1:07.51    1:02.42 q      
 11 Le Roche, Brandan            Wiregrass Ranch      1:06.74    1:02.85 q      
                  30.63     1:02.85 (32.22)                                        
 12 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            1:04.77    1:03.19 q      
                  30.99     1:03.19 (32.20)                                        
 13 Thibideau, Reyn              Titusville           1:05.15    1:03.51 q      
                  30.75     1:03.51 (32.76)                                        
 14 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:03.84    1:03.61 q      
                  30.86     1:03.61 (32.75)                                        
 15 Correa, Alex              12 West Port            1:05.72    1:03.92 q      
                  30.02     1:03.92 (33.90)                                        
 16 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:13.29    1:04.21 q      
                  30.91     1:04.21 (33.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parkman, Travis           SR Palatka              1:04.06    1:04.40        
                  30.24     1:04.40 (34.16)                                        
 18 Johannessen, Austen       11 Land O' Lakes        1:07.73    1:04.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eder, Grant                  Central              1:07.16    1:04.64        
                  32.15     1:04.64 (32.49)                                        
 20 Wegener, Alex             12 Mitchell             1:05.05    1:04.66        
                  31.06     1:04.66 (33.60)                                        
 21 Badana, Seth                 Viera                1:06.13    1:06.11        
                  31.61     1:06.11 (34.50)                                        
 22 Dornellas, Phillip         9 Merritt Island       1:09.49    1:06.13        
                  32.08     1:06.13 (34.05)                                        
 23 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               1:09.99    1:06.14        
                  31.70     1:06.14 (34.44)                                        
 24 Struble, Robert           11 Hudson               1:07.82    1:06.90        
                  32.45     1:06.90 (34.45)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duquet, Catherine            Titusville           1:09.26    1:07.01        
                  31.67     1:07.01 (35.34)                                        
  2 Pressley, Angela          10 Edgewater            1:11.33    1:09.77        
                  32.71     1:09.77 (37.06)                                        
  3 Pindral, Rebecca             Wiregrass Ranch      1:10.64    1:10.75        
                  33.10     1:10.75 (37.65)                                        
  4 Fisher, Hillary           SR Astronaut            1:10.97    1:11.29        
                  33.37     1:11.29 (37.92)                                        
  5 Buckels, Taylor           12 Sea Breeze           1:12.21    1:11.63        
                  33.77     1:11.63 (37.86)                                        
  6 Pierovich, Alex           10 Land O' Lakes        1:12.45    1:12.43        
                  33.42     1:12.43 (39.01)                                        
  7 Rittenhouse, Caitlin      10 Gainesville          1:13.45    1:12.79        
                  34.27     1:12.79 (38.52)                                        
  8 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             1:13.11    1:13.19        
                  34.07     1:13.19 (39.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Boyle, Annie                 Viera                1:13.60    1:14.43        
                  35.30     1:14.43 (39.13)                                        
 10 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             1:17.82    1:16.92        
                  36.01     1:16.92 (40.91)                                        
 11 Amundson, Hannah          11 Lecanto              1:17.56    1:16.93        
                  36.05     1:16.93 (40.88)                                        
 12 Godfrey, Megan            09 Sea Breeze           1:16.10    1:17.31        
                  35.65     1:17.31 (41.66)                                        
 13 Knight, Kendall           SO Harmony              1:16.08    1:17.86        
                  36.43     1:17.86 (41.43)                                        
 14 Chapman, Lauren           11 New Smyrna Beach     1:17.24    1:18.14        
                  37.15     1:18.14 (40.99)                                        
 15 Crapser, Kaley            11 Lecanto              1:19.05    1:18.19        
                  36.82     1:18.19 (41.37)                                        
 16 Jensen, Erica             10 Lecanto              1:17.64    1:18.80        
                  36.22     1:18.80 (42.58)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duquet, Catherine            Titusville           1:07.34    1:09.26 q      
                  32.68     1:09.26 (36.58)                                        
  2 Pindral, Rebecca             Wiregrass Ranch      1:13.33    1:10.64 q      
                  33.08     1:10.64 (37.56)                                        
  3 Fisher, Hillary           SR Astronaut            1:13.16    1:10.97 q      
  4 Pressley, Angela          10 Edgewater            1:10.64    1:11.33 q      
                  33.33     1:11.33 (38.00)                                        
  5 Buckels, Taylor           12 Sea Breeze           1:11.27    1:12.21 q      
  6 Pierovich, Alex           10 Land O' Lakes        1:11.98    1:12.45 q      
                  34.05     1:12.45 (38.40)                                        
  7 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             1:15.36    1:13.11 q      
  8 Rittenhouse, Caitlin      10 Gainesville          1:13.04    1:13.45 q      
                  34.76     1:13.45 (38.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyle, Annie                 Viera                1:14.67    1:13.60 q      
                  34.71     1:13.60 (38.89)                                        
 10 Knight, Kendall           SO Harmony              1:16.94    1:16.08 q      
                  35.09     1:16.08 (40.99)                                        
 11 Godfrey, Megan            09 Sea Breeze           1:16.74    1:16.10 q      
                  35.07     1:16.10 (41.03)                                        
 12 Chapman, Lauren           11 New Smyrna Beach     1:17.77    1:17.24 q      
                  36.70     1:17.24 (40.54)                                        
 13 Amundson, Hannah          11 Lecanto              1:22.12    1:17.56 q      
                  35.94     1:17.56 (41.62)                                        
 14 Jensen, Erica             10 Lecanto              1:24.24    1:17.64 q      
 15 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             1:17.17    1:17.82 q      
 16 Crapser, Kaley            11 Lecanto              1:20.20    1:19.05 q      
                  36.99     1:19.05 (42.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boyington, Caliegh           Citrus               1:21.94    1:20.23        
                  37.61     1:20.23 (42.62)                                        
 18 Green, Jillian            12 Mitchell             1:20.52    1:20.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Long, Haley               11 Land O' Lakes        1:22.57    1:20.48        
                  37.78     1:20.48 (42.70)                                        
 20 Dominguez, Paola          12 Gainesville          1:20.79    1:20.59        
                  38.74     1:20.59 (41.85)                                        
 21 Miney, Helen              JR Eastside             1:22.05    1:20.93        
 22 Morales, Melanie          12 West Port            1:23.16    1:21.80        
                  37.58     1:21.80 (44.22)                                        
 23 Fregger, Hannah           11 River Ridge          1:22.37    1:23.38        
 24 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             1:22.31    1:23.71        
                  39.11     1:23.71 (44.60)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCaffrey, Devin           9 Mitchell             1:04.34    1:01.46        
                  28.99     1:01.46 (32.47)                                        
  2 Tamposi, Jake             10 Lecanto              1:02.64    1:03.37        
                  29.98     1:03.37 (33.39)                                        
  3 Ondrejka, Ian             10 Mitchell             1:07.87    1:05.96        
                  30.42     1:05.96 (35.54)                                        
  4 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             1:07.40    1:06.63        
                  31.13     1:06.63 (35.50)                                        
  5 Wert, Andrew              12 Mitchell             1:08.17    1:07.32        
                  30.87     1:07.32 (36.45)                                        
  6 Garton, Greg              12 Merritt Island       1:08.31    1:08.83        
                  31.73     1:08.83 (37.10)                                        
  7 Mapugay, Arthur           12 Land O' Lakes        1:08.01    1:09.94        
                  31.91     1:09.94 (38.03)                                        
  8 Dumoulin, Daniel          10 Merritt Island       1:08.07    1:13.03        
                  33.26     1:13.03 (39.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sowell, Ryan              11 Lecanto              1:08.68    1:08.45        
                  31.53     1:08.45 (36.92)                                        
 10 Simon, Patrick            12 Lecanto              1:08.94    1:08.48        
                  32.15     1:08.48 (36.33)                                        
 11 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               1:09.90    1:09.28        
                  31.75     1:09.28 (37.53)                                        
 12 O'Domski, Chris              Belleview            1:08.55    1:09.32        
                  32.41     1:09.32 (36.91)                                        
 13 Harper, Richard           SR Harmony              1:09.79    1:09.65        
                  32.16     1:09.65 (37.49)                                        
 14 Sullivan, Connor             Viera                1:09.54    1:09.70        
                  32.83     1:09.70 (36.87)                                        
 15 Cummings, Cory               Viera                1:09.89    1:10.46        
                  33.16     1:10.46 (37.30)                                        
 16 Pringle, Rhett               Titusville           1:10.26    1:11.48        
                  33.03     1:11.48 (38.45)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamposi, Jake             10 Lecanto              1:04.69    1:02.64 q      
                  29.87     1:02.64 (32.77)                                        
  2 McCaffrey, Devin           9 Mitchell             1:04.16    1:04.34 q      
                  30.00     1:04.34 (34.34)                                        
  3 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             1:07.00    1:07.40 q      
                  31.45     1:07.40 (35.95)                                        
  4 Ondrejka, Ian             10 Mitchell             1:06.81    1:07.87 q      
                  31.74     1:07.87 (36.13)                                        
  5 Mapugay, Arthur           12 Land O' Lakes        1:09.61    1:08.01 q      
                  31.65     1:08.01 (36.36)                                        
  6 Dumoulin, Daniel          10 Merritt Island       1:07.70    1:08.07 q      
                  31.90     1:08.07 (36.17)                                        
  7 Wert, Andrew              12 Mitchell             1:09.30    1:08.17 q      
                  31.45     1:08.17 (36.72)                                        
  8 Garton, Greg              12 Merritt Island       1:07.54    1:08.31 q      
                  31.66     1:08.31 (36.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Domski, Chris              Belleview            1:14.46    1:08.55 q      
                  31.99     1:08.55 (36.56)                                        
 10 Sowell, Ryan              11 Lecanto              1:12.44    1:08.68 q      
                  31.15     1:08.68 (37.53)                                        
 11 Simon, Patrick            12 Lecanto              1:10.44    1:08.94 q      
                  32.28     1:08.94 (36.66)                                        
 12 Sullivan, Connor             Viera                1:08.92    1:09.54 q      
                  32.97     1:09.54 (36.57)                                        
 13 Harper, Richard           SR Harmony              1:07.83    1:09.79 q      
                  31.34     1:09.79 (38.45)                                        
 14 Cummings, Cory               Viera                1:09.50    1:09.89 q      
                  33.21     1:09.89 (36.68)                                        
 15 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               1:09.84    1:09.90 q      
                  31.74     1:09.90 (38.16)                                        
 16 Pringle, Rhett               Titusville           1:12.17    1:10.26 q      
                  32.99     1:10.26 (37.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:11.12    1:10.59        
                  33.06     1:10.59 (37.53)                                        
 18 Leach, Christian             Titusville           1:08.22    1:10.86        
                  32.92     1:10.86 (37.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Serota, Zac                  Wiregrass Ranch      1:12.13    1:11.02        
                  33.37     1:11.02 (37.65)                                        
 20 Short, Drake              12 Leesburg             1:14.85    1:12.32        
                  33.39     1:12.32 (38.93)                                        
 21 Walker, Andrew            11 New Smyrna Beach     1:11.95    1:13.62        
                  34.17     1:13.62 (39.45)                                        
 22 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:15.79    1:14.35        
                  34.88     1:14.35 (39.47)                                        
 23 McDonald, Parker          JR Eastside             1:11.20    1:15.61        
                  34.81     1:15.61 (40.80)                                        
 24 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast         1:14.67    1:16.10        
                  33.24     1:16.10 (42.86)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            3:45.98    3:37.10        
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  25.76       53.17 (53.17)     1:19.13 (25.96)     1:48.43 (55.26)
        2:15.36 (26.93)     2:44.39 (55.96)     3:09.93 (25.54)     3:37.10 (52.71)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:46.64    3:43.94        
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Carnley, Mikayla 10             4) Sutton, Gloria 12              
                  26.40       55.37 (55.37)     1:21.80 (26.43)     1:52.46 (57.09)
        2:18.81 (26.35)     2:47.86 (55.40)     3:14.51 (26.65)     3:43.94 (56.08)
  3 Titusville                                        3:52.52    3:47.38        
     1) Schroeder, Jade                 2) Cunio, Rachel                  
     3) Parenti, Courtney               4) Duquet, Catherine              
                  28.35       59.96 (59.96)     1:26.36 (26.40)     1:55.23 (55.27)
        2:22.67 (27.44)     2:52.96 (57.73)     3:18.69 (25.73)     3:47.38 (54.42)
  4 Viera (Melbourne)                                 3:50.71    3:50.82        
     1) Lowe, Olivia                    2) Eley, Abigail                  
     3) Boyle, Annie                    4) McCallan, Kaylee               
                  27.98       58.78 (58.78)     1:24.84 (26.06)     1:54.22 (55.44)
        2:22.73 (28.51)   2:54.40 (1:00.18)     3:20.69 (26.29)     3:50.82 (56.42)
  5 Land O' Lakes                                     3:52.98    3:53.12        
     1) McCullough, Kelsey 12           2) Nelson, Karley 12              
     3) Oliver, Savanna 11              4) Pierovich, Alex 10             
                  27.81       58.58 (58.58)     1:25.63 (27.05)     1:56.17 (57.59)
        2:24.90 (28.73)   2:57.65 (1:01.48)     3:24.04 (26.39)     3:53.12 (55.47)
  6 New Smyrna Beach                                  3:54.08    3:54.60        
     1) Murphy, Shannon 9               2) Tomarelli, Kari 12             
     3) Stull, Sierra 9                 4) Appleton, Kelly 12             
                  28.33       58.98 (58.98)     1:27.89 (28.91)   1:59.69 (1:00.71)
        2:27.71 (28.02)     2:58.46 (58.77)     3:25.30 (26.84)     3:54.60 (56.14)
  7 Sunlake                                           4:00.87    3:59.59        
     1) Mattox, Savannah 10             2) Sylvester, Kaylin 11           
     3) Harder, Nicole 9                4) Huynh, Megan 11                
                  28.68   1:00.43 (1:00.43)     1:28.02 (27.59)     1:59.88 (59.45)
        2:28.63 (28.75)   3:01.15 (1:01.27)     3:28.80 (27.65)     3:59.59 (58.44)
 -- Lecanto                                           3:57.48         DQ        
     1) Toomey, Chelsey 12              2) Heinzman, Anna 10              
     3) Summers, Jackie 11              4) Brockett, Calli 12             
B - Final
  9 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       4:02.59    4:01.34        
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 12            2) Diliberto, Arielle 10          
     3) Delhagen, Kaylee 12             4) Hurley, Kaitlin 10             
                  28.62       59.57 (59.57)     1:29.37 (29.80)   2:02.43 (1:02.86)
        2:30.46 (28.03)     3:01.90 (59.47)     3:29.91 (28.01)     4:01.34 (59.44)
 10 Merritt Island                                    4:03.32    4:02.21        
     1) Arnold, Meghan 10               2) Vigue, Sara 12                 
     3) Liffrig, Drew 9                 4) Liffrig, Taite 10              
                  29.63   1:00.78 (1:00.78)     1:30.10 (29.32)   2:03.35 (1:02.57)
        2:31.77 (28.42)     3:03.29 (59.94)     3:30.86 (27.57)     4:02.21 (58.92)
 11 Harmony                                           4:02.13    4:04.34        
     1) Walker, Bethany SR              2) Saute, Lindsey FR              
     3) Missigman, Camille SR           4) Christovich, Lindsay SR        
                  27.20       59.99 (59.99)     1:29.55 (29.56)   2:02.10 (1:02.11)
        2:30.84 (28.74)   3:04.82 (1:02.72)     3:32.76 (27.94)     4:04.34 (59.52)
 12 Leesburg High School                              4:12.27    4:14.77        
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Wilson, Allison 9              
     3) Herold, Maya 11                 4) Earley, Hannah 10              
                  30.31   1:05.50 (1:05.50)     1:33.79 (28.29)     2:05.13 (59.63)
        2:36.36 (31.23)   3:11.43 (1:06.30)     3:41.68 (30.25)   4:14.77 (1:03.34)
 13 Edgewater (Orlando)                               4:18.54    4:15.29        
     1) Pressley, Angela 10             2) Weiser, Katie 10               
     3) Dukes, Melissa 11               4) Bryla, Walker 12               
                  27.90       58.82 (58.82)     1:30.02 (31.20)   2:04.80 (1:05.98)
        2:36.01 (31.21)   3:10.15 (1:05.35)     3:39.67 (29.52)   4:15.29 (1:05.14)
 14 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:18.58    4:16.40        
     1) Taylor, Jaymee                  2) DeBusk, Brittany               
     3) Gibson, Katia                   4) Cregan, Erin                   
                  29.40   1:04.06 (1:04.06)     1:34.23 (30.17)   2:08.12 (1:04.06)
        2:38.67 (30.55)   3:16.66 (1:08.54)     3:44.91 (28.25)     4:16.40 (59.74)
 15 Hudson                                            4:16.21    4:18.60        
     1) Degen, BreAnna 11               2) Wiedler, Heather 12            
     3) Reddy, Josie 12                 4) Perry, Tianna 12               
                  31.08   1:06.85 (1:06.85)     1:37.52 (30.67)   2:10.94 (1:04.09)
        2:42.19 (31.25)   3:17.47 (1:06.53)     3:46.04 (28.57)   4:18.60 (1:01.13)
 -- Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       4:13.80         NS        
     1) Beaudet, Brittani 10            2) Smith, Sommer 10               
     3) Godfrey, Megan 09               4) Shwarz, Annie 12               
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            3:37.14    3:45.98 q      
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  27.00   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:22.35 (18.11)     1:52.27 (48.03)
        2:20.51 (28.24)     2:51.25 (58.98)     3:17.44 (26.19)     3:45.98 (54.73)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:47.53    3:46.64 q      
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Carnley, Mikayla 10             4) Sutton, Gloria 12              
                  26.70       55.27 (55.27)     1:22.31 (27.04)     1:52.59 (57.32)
        2:19.83 (27.24)     2:49.84 (57.25)     3:16.89 (27.05)     3:46.64 (56.80)
  3 Viera (Melbourne)                                 3:54.35    3:50.71 q      
     1) Lowe, Olivia                    2) Eley, Abigail                  
     3) Boyle, Annie                    4) McCallan, Kaylee               
                  28.23       59.37 (59.37)     1:25.70 (26.33)     1:55.10 (55.73)
        2:23.33 (28.23)     2:55.06 (59.96)     3:21.24 (26.18)     3:50.71 (55.65)
  4 Titusville                                        3:49.56    3:52.52 q      
     1) Schroeder, Jade                 2) Cunio, Rachel                  
     3) Parenti, Courtney               4) Duquet, Catherine              
                  29.43   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:30.77 (28.01)     2:01.12 (58.36)
        2:28.78 (27.66)     2:58.41 (57.29)     3:24.80 (26.39)     3:52.52 (54.11)
  5 Land O' Lakes                                     4:07.64    3:52.98 q      
     1) McCullough, Kelsey 12           2) Nelson, Karley 12              
     3) Oliver, Savanna 11              4) Pierovich, Alex 10             
                  27.20       57.72 (57.72)     1:24.99 (27.27)     1:55.76 (58.04)
        2:23.78 (28.02)   2:56.08 (1:00.32)     3:23.65 (27.57)     3:52.98 (56.90)
  6 New Smyrna Beach                                  3:57.67    3:54.08 q      
     1) Murphy, Shannon 9               2) Tomarelli, Kari 12             
     3) Stull, Sierra 9                 4) Appleton, Kelly 12             
                  28.01       58.33 (58.33)     1:27.58 (29.25)   1:59.39 (1:01.06)
        2:28.20 (28.81)     2:59.04 (59.65)     3:25.51 (26.47)     3:54.08 (55.04)
  7 Lecanto                                           4:00.02    3:57.48 q      
     1) Toomey, Chelsey 12              2) Heinzman, Anna 10              
     3) Summers, Jackie 11              4) Brockett, Calli 12             
                  27.91       59.21 (59.21)     1:28.03 (28.82)   2:00.32 (1:01.11)
        2:27.87 (27.55)     2:59.59 (59.27)     3:26.74 (27.15)     3:57.48 (57.89)
  8 Sunlake                                           4:01.88    4:00.87 q      
     1) Mattox, Savannah 10             2) Sylvester, Kaylin 11           
     3) Harder, Nicole 9                4) Huynh, Megan 11                
                  29.35   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:19.32 (18.51)   2:00.87 (1:00.06)
        2:29.98 (29.11)   3:02.25 (1:01.38)     3:30.62 (28.37)     4:00.87 (58.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harmony                                           4:04.52    4:02.13 q      
     1) Walker, Bethany SR              2) Saute, Lindsey FR              
     3) Missigman, Camille SR           4) Christovich, Lindsay SR        
                  26.62       57.86 (57.86)     1:27.70 (29.84)   2:01.04 (1:03.18)
        2:30.18 (29.14)   3:03.36 (1:02.32)     3:31.36 (28.00)     4:02.13 (58.77)
 10 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       4:06.61    4:02.59 q      
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 12            2) Diliberto, Arielle 10          
     3) Delhagen, Kaylee 12             4) Hurley, Kaitlin 10             
                  28.50       59.33 (59.33)     1:29.23 (29.90)   2:03.39 (1:04.06)
        2:31.24 (27.85)     3:02.71 (59.32)     3:30.70 (27.99)     4:02.59 (59.88)
 11 Merritt Island                                    4:07.31    4:03.32 q      
     1) Arnold, Meghan 10               2) Vigue, Sara 12                 
     3) Liffrig, Drew 9                 4) Liffrig, Taite 10              
                  29.23       59.63 (59.63)     1:28.96 (29.33)   2:02.06 (1:02.43)
        2:31.42 (29.36)   3:04.32 (1:02.26)     3:32.03 (27.71)     4:03.32 (59.00)
 12 Leesburg High School                              4:14.46    4:12.27 q      
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Wilson, Allison 9              
     3) Herold, Maya 11                 4) Earley, Hannah 10              
                  30.52   1:05.09 (1:05.09)     1:33.41 (28.32)     2:04.52 (59.43)
        2:34.69 (30.17)   3:08.90 (1:04.38)     3:39.01 (30.11)   4:12.27 (1:03.37)
 13 Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)                       4:15.43    4:13.80 q      
     1) Beaudet, Brittani 10            2) Smith, Sommer 10               
     3) Godfrey, Megan 09               4) Shwarz, Annie 12               
                  30.31   1:04.14 (1:04.14)     1:35.52 (31.38)   2:09.60 (1:05.46)
        2:40.06 (30.46)   3:13.12 (1:03.52)     3:41.10 (27.98)   4:13.80 (1:00.68)
 14 Hudson                                            4:27.45    4:16.21 q      
     1) Degen, BreAnna 11               2) Wiedler, Heather 12            
     3) Reddy, Josie 12                 4) Perry, Tianna 12               
                  30.44   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:35.32 (30.79)   2:09.06 (1:04.53)
        2:40.02 (30.96)   3:15.30 (1:06.24)     3:43.64 (28.34)   4:16.21 (1:00.91)
 15 Edgewater (Orlando)                               4:14.76    4:18.54 q      
     1) Pressley, Angela 10             2) Weiser, Katie 10               
     3) Dukes, Melissa 11               4) Bryla, Walker 12               
                  28.23       59.09 (59.09)     1:30.48 (31.39)   2:05.48 (1:06.39)
        2:37.38 (31.90)   3:12.10 (1:06.62)     3:41.83 (29.73)   4:18.54 (1:06.44)
 16 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:18.35    4:18.58 q      
     1) Taylor, Jaymee                  2) DeBusk, Brittany               
     3) Gibson, Katia                   4) Cregan, Erin                   
                  30.38   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:35.15 (30.67)   2:09.66 (1:05.18)
        2:41.15 (31.49)   3:18.83 (1:09.17)     3:47.77 (28.94)     4:18.58 (59.75)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lecanto                                           3:27.94    3:27.28        
     1) Tamposi, Joseph 12              2) Heinze, Samuel 11              
     3) Tamposi, Jake 10                4) Bouthillier, Matt 12           
                  24.61       52.02 (52.02)     1:16.81 (24.79)     1:44.99 (52.97)
        2:09.55 (24.56)     2:36.81 (51.82)     3:01.37 (24.56)     3:27.28 (50.47)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:27.88    3:28.01        
     1) Rocca, Tyler 10                 2) Borgert, Benjamin 9            
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10           4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  23.36       49.49 (49.49)     1:14.33 (24.84)     1:41.54 (52.05)
        2:06.53 (24.99)     2:34.89 (53.35)     3:00.51 (25.62)     3:28.01 (53.12)
  3 Astronaut (Titusville)                            3:32.40    3:31.03        
     1) Corbin, John SO                 2) Neuweiler, Cody SR             
     3) Porter, Robert SR               4) Montgomery, Erik JR            
                  25.37       53.11 (53.11)     1:19.79 (26.68)     1:50.16 (57.05)
        2:14.18 (24.02)     2:40.90 (50.74)     3:05.13 (24.23)     3:31.03 (50.13)
  4 Edgewater (Orlando)                               3:32.61    3:31.12        
     1) Warren, Taylor 11               2) Brunault, Paden 9              
     3) Baker, Logan 11                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 12            
                  27.32       57.85 (57.85)     1:23.14 (25.29)     1:51.45 (53.60)
        2:14.79 (23.34)     2:42.31 (50.86)     3:05.31 (23.00)     3:31.12 (48.81)
  5 Harmony                                           3:33.31    3:35.28        
     1) Smith, Levi SO                  2) Tetreault, Jesse SO            
     3) Mungall, Mitchell SO            4) Cunningham, Tyler JR           
                  25.49       53.51 (53.51)     1:19.04 (25.53)     1:48.48 (54.97)
        2:15.69 (27.21)     2:45.34 (56.86)     3:09.15 (23.81)     3:35.28 (49.94)
  6 Land O' Lakes                                     3:36.50    3:35.42        
     1) Dolente, Dom 12                 2) Clark, David 12                
     3) Busot, Andrew 12                4) Mapugay, Arthur 12             
                  25.49       53.67 (53.67)     1:18.37 (24.70)     1:47.10 (53.43)
        2:12.06 (24.96)     2:41.59 (54.49)     3:06.26 (24.67)     3:35.42 (53.83)
  7 Titusville                                        3:35.65    3:38.53        
     1) Thibideau, Reyn                 2) Lawrence, Jeremy               
     3) Padan, Bobby                    4) Cunio, Troy                    
                  26.19       55.34 (55.34)     1:21.82 (26.48)     1:51.12 (55.78)
        2:17.98 (26.86)     2:47.16 (56.04)     3:12.06 (24.90)     3:38.53 (51.37)
  8 New Smyrna Beach                                  3:37.51    3:39.84        
     1) Meerman, Rodney 11              2) Meincke, Jordan 11             
     3) Hallock-Rivera, Roberto 11      4) Grove, Keefer 12               
                  25.35       52.98 (52.98)     1:19.33 (26.35)     1:49.32 (56.34)
        2:16.31 (26.99)     2:47.64 (58.32)     3:12.31 (24.67)     3:39.84 (52.20)
B - Final
  9 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       3:39.84    3:40.22        
     1) Ware, Donald 9                  2) Livingston, Caylin Janse 11    
     3) Wilkins, Kyle 9                 4) Ware, Robert 12                
                  27.54       57.20 (57.20)     1:23.95 (26.75)     1:55.41 (58.21)
        2:22.25 (26.84)     2:51.15 (55.74)     3:14.38 (23.23)     3:40.22 (49.07)
 10 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  3:43.46    3:43.06        
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Heins, Chandler SR             
     3) Raduns, Sam                     4) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
                  26.44       55.71 (55.71)     1:22.70 (26.99)     1:53.92 (58.21)
        2:18.85 (24.93)     2:50.16 (56.24)     3:15.29 (25.13)     3:43.06 (52.90)
 11 Hudson                                            3:48.35    3:44.87        
     1) Struble, Robert 11              2) Jones, Shane 11                
     3) Strand, Tyler 12                4) Liggieri, Jon 12               
                  28.35       58.80 (58.80)     1:25.10 (26.30)     1:55.54 (56.74)
        2:21.54 (26.00)     2:50.45 (54.91)     3:15.51 (25.06)     3:44.87 (54.42)
 12 Citrus (Inverness)                                3:48.36    3:45.74        
     1) Phillips, Timothy               2) Lynn, Donald                   
     3) Kiddy, Joel                     4) Rashley, Benjamin              
                  27.60       57.39 (57.39)     1:23.75 (26.36)     1:53.21 (55.82)
        2:18.83 (25.62)     2:47.93 (54.72)     3:14.72 (26.79)     3:45.74 (57.81)
 13 Leesburg High School                              3:51.06    3:47.71        
     1) Mcintosh, Colton 12             2) Morrison, Nick 9               
     3) Hagon, Andrew 12                4) Higgins, James 12              
                  26.89       56.63 (56.63)     1:23.90 (27.27)     1:53.47 (56.84)
        2:20.70 (27.23)     2:52.27 (58.80)     3:18.61 (26.34)     3:47.71 (55.44)
 14 Mainland (Daytona Beach)                          3:42.73    3:56.75        
     1) Read, Forrest 12                2) Slimak, Frank 12               
     3) Carbiener, Charles 12           4) Fox, Steven 9                  
                  26.49       55.29 (55.29)     1:24.65 (29.36)   1:56.32 (1:01.03)
        2:24.03 (27.71)     2:55.41 (59.09)     3:23.99 (28.58)   3:56.75 (1:01.34)
 15 Merritt Island                                    3:43.86    3:57.05        
     1) Gonzalez, Peter 12              2) Garton, Greg 12                
     3) Brown, John 11                  4) Loane, John 12                 
                  29.78   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:28.28 (26.93)     1:59.23 (57.88)
        2:28.96 (29.73)   3:01.66 (1:02.43)     3:27.81 (26.15)     3:57.05 (55.39)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       3:41.10    3:27.88 q      
     1) Rocca, Tyler 10                 2) Borgert, Benjamin 9            
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10           4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  23.36       49.31 (49.31)     1:14.42 (25.11)     1:41.49 (52.18)
        2:06.67 (25.18)     2:33.85 (52.36)     2:59.80 (25.95)     3:27.88 (54.03)
  2 Lecanto                                           3:35.22    3:27.94 q      
     1) Tamposi, Joseph 12              2) Heinze, Samuel 11              
     3) Tamposi, Jake 10                4) Bouthillier, Matt 12           
                  24.41       50.60 (50.60)     1:15.98 (25.38)     1:43.49 (52.89)
        2:08.95 (25.46)     2:36.87 (53.38)     3:01.06 (24.19)     3:27.94 (51.07)
  3 Astronaut (Titusville)                            3:41.95    3:32.40 q      
     1) Corbin, John SO                 2) Neuweiler, Cody SR             
     3) Porter, Robert SR               4) Montgomery, Erik JR            
                  25.35       53.01 (53.01)     1:20.64 (27.63)     1:50.97 (57.96)
        2:14.76 (23.79)     2:41.40 (50.43)     3:06.15 (24.75)     3:32.40 (51.00)
  4 Edgewater (Orlando)                               3:29.75    3:32.61 q      
     1) Warren, Taylor 11               2) Brunault, Paden 9              
     3) Baker, Logan 11                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 12            
                  26.68       57.07 (57.07)     1:22.20 (25.13)     1:50.67 (53.60)
        2:13.99 (23.32)     2:41.34 (50.67)     3:05.75 (24.41)     3:32.61 (51.27)
  5 Harmony                                           3:34.02    3:33.31 q      
     1) Smith, Levi SO                  2) Tetreault, Jesse SO            
     3) Mungall, Mitchell SO            4) Cunningham, Tyler JR           
                  24.36       52.19 (52.19)     1:18.05 (25.86)     1:47.60 (55.41)
        2:14.36 (26.76)     2:42.97 (55.37)     3:07.00 (24.03)     3:33.31 (50.34)
  6 Titusville                                        3:36.44    3:35.65 q      
     1) Lawrence, Jeremy                2) Thibideau, Reyn                
     3) Padan, Bobby                    4) Cunio, Troy                    
                  26.44       55.05 (55.05)     1:20.99 (25.94)     1:49.38 (54.33)
        2:15.71 (26.33)     2:44.90 (55.52)     3:09.52 (24.62)     3:35.65 (50.75)
  7 Land O' Lakes                                     3:41.11    3:36.50 q      
     1) Dolente, Dom 12                 2) Clark, David 12                
     3) Busot, Andrew 12                4) Mapugay, Arthur 12             
                  26.21       54.54 (54.54)     1:19.32 (24.78)     1:47.62 (53.08)
        2:13.50 (25.88)     2:43.11 (55.49)     3:07.98 (24.87)     3:36.50 (53.39)
  8 New Smyrna Beach                                  3:38.60    3:37.51 q      
     1) Meerman, Rodney 11              2) Meincke, Jordan 11             
     3) Hallock-Rivera, Roberto 11      4) Grove, Keefer 12               
                  24.75       51.60 (51.60)     1:17.59 (25.99)     1:47.48 (55.88)
        2:14.12 (26.64)     2:44.77 (57.29)     3:09.75 (24.98)     3:37.51 (52.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Space Coast (Port St. John)                       3:46.35    3:39.84 q      
     1) Ware, Donald 9                  2) Livingston, Caylin Janse 11    
     3) Wilkins, Kyle 9                 4) Ware, Robert 12                
                  27.52       57.24 (57.24)     1:23.80 (26.56)     1:55.46 (58.22)
        2:22.08 (26.62)     2:51.02 (55.56)     3:14.28 (23.26)     3:39.84 (48.82)
 10 Mainland (Daytona Beach)                          3:45.84    3:42.73 q      
     1) Sweeney, Matthew 10             2) Zinke, Garrett 11              
     3) Read, Forrest 12                4) Zinke, Trey 10                 
                  26.68       56.55 (56.55)     1:23.84 (27.29)     1:53.30 (56.75)
        2:19.15 (25.85)     2:47.32 (54.02)     3:13.77 (26.45)     3:42.73 (55.41)
 11 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  3:48.73    3:43.46 q      
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Heins, Chandler SR             
     3) Raduns, Sam                     4) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
                  26.39       55.76 (55.76)     1:23.24 (27.48)     1:54.58 (58.82)
        2:19.88 (25.30)     2:49.55 (54.97)     3:15.45 (25.90)     3:43.46 (53.91)
 12 Merritt Island                                    3:43.93    3:43.86 q      
     1) Gonzalez, Peter 12              2) Garton, Greg 12                
     3) Brown, John 11                  4) Loane, John 12                 
                  26.77       54.42 (54.42)     1:21.90 (27.48)     1:52.18 (57.76)
        2:19.54 (27.36)     2:50.43 (58.25)     3:15.94 (25.51)     3:43.86 (53.43)
 13 Hudson                                            3:51.69    3:48.35 q      
     1) Struble, Robert 11              2) Jones, Shane 11                
     3) Strand, Tyler 12                4) Liggieri, Jon 12               
                  28.78       59.11 (59.11)     1:25.50 (26.39)     1:57.08 (57.97)
        2:23.91 (26.83)     2:53.94 (56.86)     3:19.45 (25.51)     3:48.35 (54.41)
 14 Citrus (Inverness)                                3:46.86    3:48.36 q      
     1) Phillips, Timothy               2) Lynn, Donald                   
     3) Kiddy, Joel                     4) Rashley, Benjamin              
                  27.58       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.54 (28.07)     1:55.47 (58.00)
        2:21.54 (26.07)     2:50.95 (55.48)     3:17.41 (26.46)     3:48.36 (57.41)
 15 Leesburg High School                              3:48.69    3:51.06 q      
     1) Mcintosh, Colton 12             2) Morrison, Nick 9               
     3) Hagon, Andrew 12                4) Higgins, James 12              
                  26.76       56.98 (56.98)     1:24.30 (27.32)     1:54.74 (57.76)
        2:22.51 (27.77)     2:54.42 (59.68)     3:21.39 (26.97)     3:51.06 (56.64)
 -- West Port (Ocala)                                 3:52.57         DQ        
     1) Bourgeois, Kenny 12             2) DeRon, Joel 9                  
     3) Correa, Alex 12                 4) Morales, Jaime 10              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Eastside (Gainesville)              296   2. Gainesville                         206
  3. Viera (Melbourne)                   196   4. Titusville                          170
  5. Sea Breeeze (Daytona Beach)         154   6. Astronaut (Titusville)              146
  7. Land O' Lakes                       138   8. Lecanto                             118
  9. Sunlake                             109  10. New Smyrna Beach                     96
 10. Vanguard (Ocala)                     96  12. Harmony                              81
 12. Zephyrhills                          81  14. Space Coast (Port St. John)          60
 15. Mitchell (New Port Richey)           56  15. Merritt Island                       56
 17. Edgewater (Orlando)                  45  18. Citrus (Inverness)                   41
 19. WiregrassRanch (Wesley Chapel)       40  20. Central (Brooksville)                25
 21. Hudson                               21  21. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)               21
 23. Leesburg High School                 15  24. Matanzas (Palm Coast)                12
 25. Gulf (New Port Richey)                8  26. Wesley Chapel                         6
 27. St. Cloud                             4  28. River Ridge (New Port Richey)         2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lecanto                           193.5   2. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          185
  3. Gainesville                         176   4. Land O' Lakes                       173
  5. Titusville                          157   6. West Port (Ocala)                   138
  7. Harmony                             133   8. Edgewater (Orlando)                 127
  9. Astronaut (Titusville)              123  10. Viera (Melbourne)                 109.5
 11. Merritt Island                      105  12. Space Coast (Port St. John)          88
 13. St. Cloud                            80  14. New Smyrna Beach                     78
 15. Vanguard (Ocala)                     71  16. Gulf (New Port Richey)               63
 17. Citrus (Inverness)                   61  18. Belleview High School                55
 19. Eastside (Gainesville)               38  20. Hudson                               33
 20. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)          33  22. Sunlake                              25
 23. Zephyrhills                          19  24. WiregrassRanch (Wesley Chapel)       15
 25. Nature Coast (Brooksville)           12  26. Leesburg High School                  8
 27. Matanzas (Palm Coast)                 7  28. Mainland (Daytona Beach)              6
 29. Wesley Chapel                         3  30. Central (Brooksville)                 2