2009 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/5/2009 10:02 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 1                              
                          Hosted By: Leon High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:52.14    1:51.42        
     1) Sinatra, Mary 10                2) Lombardi, Lia 9                
     3) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 9           4) Thompson, Lauren 10            
                  28.53       59.78 (31.25)     1:26.49 (26.71)     1:51.42 (24.93)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:54.60    1:51.82        
     1) Anderson, Carolyn 11            2) Ware, Lydia 9                  
     3) Coutts, Heather 11              4) Craddock, Michelle 10          
                  29.60     1:01.01 (31.41)     1:26.83 (25.82)     1:51.82 (24.99)
  3 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:54.76    1:54.97        
     1) Holterman, Kathleen 11          2) Hoffman, Grace 11              
     3) Hoffman, Gemma 12               4) Yin, Annie 11                  
                  31.42     1:03.49 (32.07)     1:30.17 (26.68)     1:54.97 (24.80)
  4 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:56.61    1:56.72        
     1) Lewis, Christie SR              2) Bodin, Alyssa JR               
     3) Wynn, Emily JR                  4) Baldwin, Hailey JR             
                  31.78     1:01.73 (29.95)     1:29.79 (28.06)     1:56.72 (26.93)
  5 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:59.12    1:57.87        
     1) Schlageter, Jacque JR           2) Strom, Olivia SO               
     3) Corvo, Cheryl SR                4) Lewis, Jaide FR                
                  31.39     1:04.19 (32.80)     1:30.95 (26.76)     1:57.87 (26.92)
  6 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:56.87    1:58.62        
     1) Hove, Victoria SO               2) Olstad, Kyle JR                
     3) McDermott, Sarah SR             4) McDermott, Mary SR             
                  30.86     1:03.17 (32.31)     1:32.20 (29.03)     1:58.62 (26.42)
  7 Fort Walton Beach                                 2:00.83    1:59.13        
     1) Lenderman, Natalie SR           2) Gantert, Jamie SR              
     3) Drake, Megan FR                 4) Regelman, Paige JR             
                  28.81     1:03.59 (34.78)     1:32.06 (28.47)     1:59.13 (27.07)
  8 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:59.41    1:59.23        
     1) Tillo, Emily 10                 2) Flanders, Leslie 9             
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia 12           4) May, Jennie 9                  
                  31.82     1:04.79 (32.97)     1:31.90 (27.11)     1:59.23 (27.33)
B - Final
  9 Pensacola                                         2:01.74    2:01.51        
     1) Lee, Madde SR                   2) Smiley, Anne SO                
     3) Macfarlane, Zoe SO              4) Macfarlane, Maddie SR          
                  32.67     1:07.72 (35.05)     1:35.88 (28.16)     2:01.51 (25.63)
 10 Washington (Pensacola)                            2:02.61    2:02.21        
     1) Foster, Britney FR              2) Battle, LaKrista SR            
     3) Duke, Zoe SR                    4) Worthylake, Sarah JR           
                  30.29     1:07.01 (36.72)     1:35.71 (28.70)     2:02.21 (26.50)
 11 Navarre                                           2:04.00    2:02.62        
     1) Parsons, Chrissy SR             2) Parsons, Teresa FR             
     3) Schuler, Savannah SR            4) Barbee, Jennifer SR            
                  28.73     1:03.24 (34.51)     1:35.22 (31.98)     2:02.62 (27.40)
 12 Leon (Tallahassee)                                2:04.30    2:04.29        
     1) Hughes, Nicole 11               2) Taff, Sarah 9                  
     3) Kennedy, Emily 11               4) Washburn, Leslie 12            
                  32.29     1:07.97 (35.68)     1:37.02 (29.05)     2:04.29 (27.27)
 13 Ponte Vedra                                       2:06.12    2:07.03        
     1) Delaney, Caitlin FR             2) Santillo, Amanda SR            
     3) Erhard, Alayna JR               4) Jenkins, Morgan SR             
                  33.59     1:09.93 (36.34)     1:39.84 (29.91)     2:07.03 (27.19)
 14 Niceville                                         2:05.75    2:07.06        
     1) Nelson, Laura JR                2) Elliott, Alexis JR             
     3) Birmingham, Alexa SO            4) Schwab, Lyndsey SO             
                  31.67     1:08.23 (36.56)     1:37.72 (29.49)     2:07.06 (29.34)
 15 Menendez (St. Augustine)                          2:06.61    2:07.17        
     1) Rondinelli, Leah FR             2) Dotson, Sydney SO              
     3) Olmedo, Danielle SR             4) Sopranzi, Emilia FR            
                  33.86     1:08.96 (35.10)     1:40.60 (31.64)     2:07.17 (26.57)
 16 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         2:07.19    2:08.00        
     1) VanGyseghem, Rebecca 9          2) Coxen, Ashley 12               
     3) Dressel, Kaitlyn 11             4) Love, Courtney 12              
                  34.20     1:11.75 (37.55)     1:39.10 (27.35)     2:08.00 (28.90)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:54.20    1:52.14 q      
     1) Sinatra, Mary 10                2) Lombardi, Lia 9                
     3) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 9           4) Thompson, Lauren 10            
                  28.63     1:00.18 (31.55)     1:26.93 (26.75)     1:52.14 (25.21)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:51.35    1:54.60 q      
     1) Anderson, Carolyn 11            2) Ware, Lydia 9                  
     3) Coutts, Heather 11              4) Craddock, Michelle 10          
                  30.12     1:02.93 (32.81)     1:29.28 (26.35)     1:54.60 (25.32)
  3 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:54.94    1:54.76 q      
     1) Holterman, Kathleen 11          2) Hoffman, Grace 11              
     3) Hoffman, Gemma 12               4) Yin, Annie 11                  
                  31.24     1:02.81 (31.57)     1:29.76 (26.95)     1:54.76 (25.00)
  4 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:57.44    1:56.61 q      
     1) Lewis, Christie SR              2) Bodin, Alyssa JR               
     3) Wynn, Emily JR                  4) Baldwin, Hailey JR             
                  31.80     1:01.64 (29.84)     1:29.59 (27.95)     1:56.61 (27.02)
  5 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:58.28    1:56.87 q      
     1) Hove, Victoria SO               2) Olstad, Kyle JR                
     3) McDermott, Sarah SR             4) McDermott, Mary SR             
                  29.94     1:01.82 (31.88)     1:30.72 (28.90)     1:56.87 (26.15)
  6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:57.90    1:59.12 q      
     1) Schlageter, Jacque JR           2) Strom, Olivia SO               
     3) Corvo, Cheryl SR                4) Lewis, Jaide FR                
                  32.10     1:05.35 (33.25)     1:31.95 (26.60)     1:59.12 (27.17)
  7 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:58.24    1:59.41 q      
     1) Tillo, Emily 10                 2) Flanders, Leslie 9             
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia 12           4) May, Jennie 9                  
                  31.98     1:04.64 (32.66)     1:32.17 (27.53)     1:59.41 (27.24)
  8 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:58.43    2:00.83 q      
     1) Lenderman, Natalie SR           2) Gantert, Jamie SR              
     3) Drake, Megan FR                 4) Regelman, Paige JR             
                  28.95     1:04.55 (35.60)     1:33.67 (29.12)     2:00.83 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pensacola                                         2:00.48    2:01.74 q      
     1) Lee, Madde SR                   2) Smiley, Anne SO                
     3) Macfarlane, Zoe SO              4) Macfarlane, Maddie SR          
                  31.89     1:06.91 (35.02)     1:35.50 (28.59)     2:01.74 (26.24)
 10 Washington (Pensacola)                            2:00.70    2:02.61 q      
     1) Foster, Britney FR              2) Battle, LaKrista SR            
     3) Duke, Zoe SR                    4) Worthylake, Sarah JR           
                  29.97     1:06.93 (36.96)     1:35.50 (28.57)     2:02.61 (27.11)
 11 Navarre                                           2:04.10    2:04.00 q      
     1) Parsons, Chrissy SR             2) Parsons, Teresa FR             
     3) Schuler, Savannah SR            4) Barbee, Jennifer SR            
                  28.95     1:04.04 (35.09)     1:36.53 (32.49)     2:04.00 (27.47)
 12 Leon (Tallahassee)                                2:02.94    2:04.30 q      
     1) Hughes, Nicole 11               2) Taff, Sarah 9                  
     3) Kennedy, Emily 11               4) Washburn, Leslie 12            
                  32.03     1:07.99 (35.96)     1:37.07 (29.08)     2:04.30 (27.23)
 13 Niceville                                         2:05.78    2:05.75 q      
     1) Nelson, Laura JR                2) Elliott, Alexis JR             
     3) McWilliams, Haley SO            4) Birmingham, Alexa SO           
                  31.76     1:07.65 (35.89)     1:38.55 (30.90)     2:05.75 (27.20)
 14 Ponte Vedra                                       2:05.41    2:06.12 q      
     1) Delaney, Caitlin FR             2) Santillo, Amanda SR            
     3) Erhard, Alayna JR               4) Jenkins, Morgan SR             
                  33.70     1:09.60 (35.90)     1:38.76 (29.16)     2:06.12 (27.36)
 15 Menendez (St. Augustine)                          2:05.79    2:06.61 q      
     1) Rondinelli, Leah FR             2) Dotson, Sydney SO              
     3) Olmedo, Danielle SR             4) Sopranzi, Emilia FR            
                  33.06     1:08.16 (35.10)     1:40.10 (31.94)     2:06.61 (26.51)
 16 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         2:05.64    2:07.19 q      
     1) VanGyseghem, Rebecca 9          2) Coxen, Ashley 12               
     3) Dressel, Kaitlyn 11             4) Love, Courtney 12              
                  33.69     1:10.05 (36.36)     1:38.24 (28.19)     2:07.19 (28.95)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.22  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:44.98    1:42.87        
     1) Whitehead, Michael FR           2) Seaman, Chet SO                
     3) Bryant, Matthew SR              4) Cude, Peter SR                 
                  26.87       55.51 (28.64)     1:20.09 (24.58)     1:42.87 (22.78)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:44.19    1:43.50        
     1) Hayes, John Michael 12          2) Hayes, Patrick 10              
     3) Greaves, Christopher 12         4) Edwards, Zachary 12            
                  26.08       55.94 (29.86)     1:21.35 (25.41)     1:43.50 (22.15)
  3 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:44.41    1:44.06        
     1) Fortier, Scott 9                2) Lind, Wes 12                   
     3) Leonard, David 11               4) Wampler, Alex 12               
                  26.53       55.70 (29.17)     1:21.97 (26.27)     1:44.06 (22.09)
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:44.97    1:44.34        
     1) Williams, Joshua JR             2) Craig, Daniel SR               
     3) Mackenzie, Joseph JR            4) Bevil, Matthew SR              
                  27.81       55.84 (28.03)     1:21.69 (25.85)     1:44.34 (22.65)
  5 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:44.22    1:44.43        
     1) Apple, Ian 10                   2) Madden, Dionte 11              
     3) Guthart, Matthew 11             4) Ward, Blake                    
                  26.09       56.06 (29.97)     1:21.61 (25.55)     1:44.43 (22.82)
  6 Gulf Breeze                                       1:45.90    1:45.09        
     1) Gunn, Ross SR                   2) Dalton, Colby JR               
     3) Gunn, Adam SO                   4) Thames, Shane SR               
                  26.13       56.47 (30.34)     1:21.48 (25.01)     1:45.09 (23.61)
  7 Pensacola                                         1:44.97    1:45.22        
     1) Danley, Adam JR                 2) Stone, Ethan JR                
     3) Sanborn, Brian SR               4) Seely, Casey SR                
                  27.15       55.87 (28.72)     1:21.30 (25.43)     1:45.22 (23.92)
  8 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:45.76    1:46.71        
     1) Rogachev, Sergey 9              2) Hanson, Conrad 11              
     3) Rudolph, Nick 12                4) Norris, Chris 12               
                  27.25       58.07 (30.82)     1:23.41 (25.34)     1:46.71 (23.30)
B - Final
  9 Pace                                              1:47.90    1:47.10        
     1) Bisso, Davide SR                2) Funk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Funk, Brandon JR                4) Ramirez, Anthony SR            
                  29.28       58.03 (28.75)     1:22.07 (24.04)     1:47.10 (25.03)
 10 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:46.75    1:48.64        
     1) Fries, Hunter SR                2) Van Hees, Simon SO             
     3) Pettinger, Will JR              4) Orlandi, Lukas SR              
                  29.41       58.74 (29.33)     1:25.32 (26.58)     1:48.64 (23.32)
 11 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:47.67    1:48.90        
     1) Birk, Antonio 12                2) Meyer, Will 12                 
     3) Washburn, Mike 10               4) Smith, Ryan 11                 
                  27.81       58.40 (30.59)     1:25.05 (26.65)     1:48.90 (23.85)
 12 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:50.76    1:50.04        
     1) Yin, Anthony 9                  2) Loferski, AJ 11                
     3) Campaneria, Alex 12             4) Janocko, Anthony 10            
                  28.12     1:00.00 (31.88)     1:26.64 (26.64)     1:50.04 (23.40)
 13 Ponte Vedra                                       1:50.21    1:50.48        
     1) Ebert, Logan SO                 2) Lockerman, Austin JR           
     3) Paul, Joseph SO                 4) Frazier, Jackson FR            
                  29.01     1:00.62 (31.61)     1:27.20 (26.58)     1:50.48 (23.28)
 14 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:46.18    1:50.50        
     1) Strom, Alex JR                  2) Hosking, Kenny JR              
     3) Bryson, Cody JR                 4) Whitehurst, Patrick JR         
                  25.32       59.39 (34.07)     1:27.40 (28.01)     1:50.50 (23.10)
 15 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:50.32    1:53.82        
     1) Voutour, Jeffrey 10             2) Toth, Dylan 10                 
     3) Dressel, Tyler 12               4) Laniel, Patrik 12              
                  28.88     1:02.10 (33.22)     1:28.01 (25.91)     1:53.82 (25.81)
 16 Niceville                                         1:47.86    1:54.40        
     1) Ringler, Bradley FR             2) Broaderick, Justin FR          
     3) Birmingham, Andrew SR           4) Slattery, William SR           
                  29.44     1:04.08 (34.64)     1:31.17 (27.09)     1:54.40 (23.23)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:44.56    1:44.19 q      
     1) Hayes, John Michael 12          2) Hayes, Patrick 10              
     3) Kauffman, John 10               4) Edwards, Zachary 12            
                  26.49       56.71 (30.22)     1:21.91 (25.20)     1:44.19 (22.28)
  2 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:46.00    1:44.22 q      
     1) Apple, Ian 10                   2) Madden, Dionte 11              
     3) Guthart, Matthew 11             4) Ward, Blake                    
                  25.74       55.73 (29.99)     1:21.48 (25.75)     1:44.22 (22.74)
  3 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:44.61    1:44.41 q      
     1) Fortier, Scott 9                2) Lind, Wes 12                   
     3) Leonard, David 11               4) Wampler, Alex 12               
                  26.70       55.45 (28.75)     1:21.72 (26.27)     1:44.41 (22.69)
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:43.56    1:44.97 q      
     1) Williams, Joshua JR             2) Craig, Daniel SR               
     3) Mackenzie, Joseph JR            4) Bevil, Matthew SR              
                  27.53       56.36 (28.83)     1:22.03 (25.67)     1:44.97 (22.94)
  4 Pensacola                                         1:43.47    1:44.97 q      
     1) Danley, Adam JR                 2) Stone, Ethan JR                
     3) Ingram, Wade SO                 4) Seely, Casey SR                
                  27.24       55.88 (28.64)     1:21.54 (25.66)     1:44.97 (23.43)
  6 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:42.46    1:44.98 q      
     1) Whitehead, Michael FR           2) Seaman, Chet SO                
     3) Bryant, Matthew SR              4) Cude, Peter SR                 
                  27.47       56.53 (29.06)     1:21.62 (25.09)     1:44.98 (23.36)
  7 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:46.93    1:45.76 q      
     1) Rogachev, Sergey 9              2) Hanson, Conrad 11              
     3) Rudolph, Nick 12                4) Norris, Chris 12               
                  26.85       57.43 (30.58)     1:22.69 (25.26)     1:45.76 (23.07)
  8 Gulf Breeze                                       1:47.16    1:45.90 q      
     1) Gunn, Ross SR                   2) Dalton, Colby JR               
     3) Gunn, Adam SO                   4) Dunne, PJ FR                   
                  26.96       57.41 (30.45)     1:21.90 (24.49)     1:45.90 (24.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:44.83    1:46.18 q      
     1) Whitehurst, Patrick JR          2) Whitehurst, Michael JR         
     3) Strom, Alex JR                  4) Bryson, Cody JR                
                  27.21       57.48 (30.27)     1:22.17 (24.69)     1:46.18 (24.01)
 10 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:49.29    1:46.75 q      
     1) Fries, Hunter SR                2) Van Hees, Simon SO             
     3) Pettinger, Will JR              4) Orlandi, Lukas SR              
                  29.04       57.96 (28.92)     1:23.53 (25.57)     1:46.75 (23.22)
 11 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:46.79    1:47.67 q      
     1) Birk, Antonio 12                2) Meyer, Will 12                 
     3) Washburn, Mike 10               4) Smith, Ryan 11                 
                  27.80       57.55 (29.75)     1:23.82 (26.27)     1:47.67 (23.85)
 12 Niceville                                         1:47.85    1:47.86 q      
     1) Spock, Ross SR                  2) Birmingham, Andrew SR          
     3) Slattery, William SR            4) Montgomery, Dallas JR          
                  25.14       56.83 (31.69)     1:24.70 (27.87)     1:47.86 (23.16)
 13 Pace                                              1:46.14    1:47.90 q      
     1) Bisso, Davide SR                2) Funk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Funk, Brandon JR                4) Ramirez, Anthony SR            
                  29.08       57.86 (28.78)     1:22.18 (24.32)     1:47.90 (25.72)
 14 Ponte Vedra                                       1:50.36    1:50.21 q      
     1) Ebert, Logan SO                 2) Lockerman, Austin JR           
     3) Paul, Joseph SO                 4) Frazier, Jackson FR            
                  28.90     1:00.77 (31.87)     1:26.79 (26.02)     1:50.21 (23.42)
 15 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:49.03    1:50.32 q      
     1) Voutour, Jeffrey 10             2) Toth, Dylan 10                 
     3) Dressel, Tyler 12               4) Jones, Grayson 11              
                  28.49     1:00.69 (32.20)     1:26.16 (25.47)     1:50.32 (24.16)
 16 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:51.23    1:50.76 q      
     1) Yin, Anthony 9                  2) Loferski, AJ 11                
     3) Campaneria, Alex 12             4) Janocko, Anthony 10            
                  28.55     1:00.60 (32.05)     1:27.03 (26.43)     1:50.76 (23.73)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanfield, Stacey         SO Creekside            1:58.83    1:51.88 AA-C   
                  26.24       55.37 (29.13)     1:23.91 (28.54)     1:51.88 (27.97)
  2 Merritt, Alex             10 Lincoln              1:54.36    1:52.29 AA-C   
                  27.02       56.43 (29.41)     1:24.94 (28.51)     1:52.29 (27.35)
  3 Sinatra, Mary             10 Chiles               1:58.96    1:59.07        
                  27.33       56.94 (29.61)     1:27.78 (30.84)     1:59.07 (31.29)
  4 McDermott, Mary           SR Mosley               2:02.67    2:01.60        
                  27.86       58.57 (30.71)     1:30.67 (32.10)     2:01.60 (30.93)
  5 Holterman, Kathleen       11 Nease                2:03.07    2:02.57        
                  28.66       59.47 (30.81)     1:31.07 (31.60)     2:02.57 (31.50)
  6 Capers, Hannah             9 Chiles               2:03.22    2:03.03        
                  28.86     1:00.03 (31.17)     1:31.73 (31.70)     2:03.03 (31.30)
  7 Shaffer, Allison          11 Terry Parker         2:07.74    2:05.05        
                  29.15     1:01.51 (32.36)     1:33.83 (32.32)     2:05.05 (31.22)
  8 McWilliams, Haley         SO Niceville            2:06.42    2:08.85        
                  29.32     1:01.63 (32.31)     1:35.49 (33.86)     2:08.85 (33.36)
B - Final
  9 Taff, Sarah                9 Leon                 2:08.64    2:07.21        
                  29.36     1:01.98 (32.62)     1:35.03 (33.05)     2:07.21 (32.18)
 10 Parsons, Teresa           FR Navarre              2:08.53    2:07.56        
                  29.10     1:00.92 (31.82)     1:33.81 (32.89)     2:07.56 (33.75)
 11 Lee, Lauren               10 Columbia             2:10.03    2:07.89        
                  29.52     1:02.22 (32.70)     1:35.28 (33.06)     2:07.89 (32.61)
 12 McDermott, Sarah          SR Mosley               2:07.94    2:08.08        
                  29.24     1:01.67 (32.43)     1:35.44 (33.77)     2:08.08 (32.64)
 13 Smith, Meighan            11 Bishop Kenny         2:07.96    2:08.38        
                  28.84     1:01.45 (32.61)     1:35.08 (33.63)     2:08.38 (33.30)
 14 Smiley, Kate              12 Nease                2:10.75    2:08.41        
                  29.29     1:01.69 (32.40)     1:35.65 (33.96)     2:08.41 (32.76)
 15 Barberides, Nicole        JR Mosley               2:10.57    2:09.54        
                  30.09     1:02.47 (32.38)     1:36.15 (33.68)     2:09.54 (33.39)
 16 Hetland, Stephanie        SR Creekside            2:09.37    2:10.03        
                  28.69     1:01.31 (32.62)     1:35.35 (34.04)     2:10.03 (34.68)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Alex             10 Lincoln              1:54.65    1:54.36 q      
                  27.27       56.45 (29.18)     1:25.40 (28.95)     1:54.36 (28.96)
  2 Stanfield, Stacey         SO Creekside            1:54.45    1:58.83 q      
                  27.64       57.89 (30.25)     1:28.32 (30.43)     1:58.83 (30.51)
  3 Sinatra, Mary             10 Chiles               2:03.24    1:58.96 q      
                  27.05       56.87 (29.82)     1:27.87 (31.00)     1:58.96 (31.09)
  4 McDermott, Mary           SR Mosley               2:02.22    2:02.67 q      
                  28.79     1:00.11 (31.32)     1:31.90 (31.79)     2:02.67 (30.77)
  5 Holterman, Kathleen       11 Nease                2:03.12    2:03.07 q      
                  28.72       59.60 (30.88)     1:31.35 (31.75)     2:03.07 (31.72)
  6 Capers, Hannah             9 Chiles               2:05.45    2:03.22 q      
                  28.77     1:00.50 (31.73)     1:32.29 (31.79)     2:03.22 (30.93)
  7 McWilliams, Haley         SO Niceville            2:06.17    2:06.42 q      
                  29.22     1:01.08 (31.86)     1:33.98 (32.90)     2:06.42 (32.44)
  8 Shaffer, Allison          11 Terry Parker         2:07.06    2:07.74 q      
                  29.60     1:03.14 (33.54)     1:36.19 (33.05)     2:07.74 (31.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDermott, Sarah          SR Mosley               2:08.96    2:07.94 q      
                  29.57     1:01.79 (32.22)     1:35.13 (33.34)     2:07.94 (32.81)
 10 Smith, Meighan            11 Bishop Kenny         2:10.02    2:07.96 q      
                  29.27     1:01.57 (32.30)     1:34.60 (33.03)     2:07.96 (33.36)
 11 Parsons, Teresa           FR Navarre              2:09.75    2:08.53 q      
                  29.78     1:02.04 (32.26)     1:35.15 (33.11)     2:08.53 (33.38)
 12 Taff, Sarah                9 Leon                 2:09.73    2:08.64 q      
                  29.99     1:02.75 (32.76)     1:35.90 (33.15)     2:08.64 (32.74)
 13 Hetland, Stephanie        SR Creekside            2:13.56    2:09.37 q      
                  28.61     1:00.32 (31.71)     1:34.47 (34.15)     2:09.37 (34.90)
 14 Lee, Lauren               10 Columbia             2:09.28    2:10.03 q      
                  29.80     1:02.92 (33.12)     1:36.63 (33.71)     2:10.03 (33.40)
 15 Barberides, Nicole        JR Mosley               2:12.01    2:10.57 q      
                  30.00     1:03.43 (33.43)     1:37.56 (34.13)     2:10.57 (33.01)
 16 Smiley, Kate              12 Nease                2:12.12    2:10.75 q      
                  29.75     1:02.67 (32.92)     1:36.99 (34.32)     2:10.75 (33.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 May, Jennie                9 Stanton              2:10.76   J2:10.75        
                  29.37     1:02.22 (32.85)     1:36.53 (34.31)     2:10.75 (34.22)
 18 Worthylake, Sarah         JR Washington           2:12.75    2:10.76        
                  30.01     1:03.08 (33.07)     1:37.52 (34.44)     2:10.76 (33.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kearns, Laura             SO Mosley               2:11.31    2:11.15        
                  29.53     1:02.80 (33.27)     1:37.31 (34.51)     2:11.15 (33.84)
 20 Holthaus, Juliette        10 Stanton              2:19.69    2:11.56        
                  30.90     1:04.69 (33.79)     1:37.89 (33.20)     2:11.56 (33.67)
 21 Craddock, Michelle        10 Bishop Kenny         1:58.63    2:12.08        
                  27.83     1:00.80 (32.97)     1:36.18 (35.38)     2:12.08 (35.90)
 22 Rutkowski, Emillie         9 Chiles               2:12.61    2:12.95        
                  30.85     1:04.61 (33.76)     1:39.18 (34.57)     2:12.95 (33.77)
 23 Erhard, Alayna            JR Ponte Vedra          2:10.35    2:14.07        
                  31.04     1:04.87 (33.83)     1:39.45 (34.58)     2:14.07 (34.62)
 24 Carden, Catherine         JR Niceville            2:12.43    2:15.89        
                  29.38     1:02.42 (33.04)     1:38.66 (36.24)     2:15.89 (37.23)
 
Event 3A  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Smiley, Kate              12 Nease                     NT    2:08.91        
                  29.05     1:01.45 (32.40)     1:35.67 (34.22)     2:08.91 (33.24)
  2 May, Jennie                9 Stanton                   NT    2:11.20        
                  28.82     1:01.66 (32.84)     1:36.62 (34.96)     2:11.20 (34.58)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.75  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strom, Alex               JR Choctawhatchee       1:46.33    1:43.12        
                  23.74       49.69 (25.95)     1:16.65 (26.96)     1:43.12 (26.47)
  2 Norris, Chris             12 Chiles               1:49.14    1:48.30        
                  25.18       52.85 (27.67)     1:20.87 (28.02)     1:48.30 (27.43)
  3 Lowe, Zach                SR Creekside            1:47.89    1:48.66        
                  24.63       52.16 (27.53)     1:20.31 (28.15)     1:48.66 (28.35)
  4 Ellsworth, Aaron          11 Robert E. Lee        1:50.39    1:49.96        
                  24.63       52.65 (28.02)     1:21.84 (29.19)     1:49.96 (28.12)
  5 Stone, Ethan              JR Pensacola            1:51.36    1:50.15        
                  25.22       53.25 (28.03)     1:22.12 (28.87)     1:50.15 (28.03)
  6 Perdomo, Michael          SR Mosley               1:50.40    1:50.16        
                  25.36       53.25 (27.89)     1:21.78 (28.53)     1:50.16 (28.38)
  7 Johnston (Garcia), Chris  SR Choctawhatchee       1:49.68    1:50.25        
                  26.19       54.20 (28.01)     1:22.87 (28.67)     1:50.25 (27.38)
  8 Edwards, Zachary          12 Bishop Kenny         1:49.83    1:50.48        
                  24.95       52.92 (27.97)     1:21.67 (28.75)     1:50.48 (28.81)
B - Final
  9 Mai, Tam                  JR Washington           1:54.17    1:53.09        
                  26.98       55.94 (28.96)     1:25.53 (29.59)     1:53.09 (27.56)
 10 Bryant, Joshua            SO Mosley               1:53.91    1:53.62        
                  27.21       55.80 (28.59)     1:24.79 (28.99)     1:53.62 (28.83)
 11 Titus, Christopher        SO Ponte Vedra          1:53.20    1:53.74        
                  27.05       56.22 (29.17)     1:25.60 (29.38)     1:53.74 (28.14)
 12 Mackenzie, Joseph         JR Fort Walton Bch      1:52.35    1:53.98        
                  26.89       56.67 (29.78)     1:26.06 (29.39)     1:53.98 (27.92)
 13 Leonard, Joey              9 Lincoln              1:52.34    1:54.16        
                  27.18       56.68 (29.50)     1:25.20 (28.52)     1:54.16 (28.96)
 14 Blume, Nick               11 Stanton              1:53.57    1:54.88        
                  26.83       56.77 (29.94)     1:26.06 (29.29)     1:54.88 (28.82)
 15 Gurtowsky, Logan          FR Pensacola            1:54.17    1:56.04        
                  27.03       57.11 (30.08)     1:27.31 (30.20)     1:56.04 (28.73)
 16 McFarland, Jeffrey        11 Chiles               1:53.28    1:56.17        
                  26.65       56.11 (29.46)     1:26.18 (30.07)     1:56.17 (29.99)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strom, Alex               JR Choctawhatchee       1:46.20    1:46.33 q      
                  24.34       51.52 (27.18)     1:19.08 (27.56)     1:46.33 (27.25)
  2 Lowe, Zach                SR Creekside            1:48.51    1:47.89 q      
                  24.84       52.26 (27.42)     1:20.09 (27.83)     1:47.89 (27.80)
  3 Norris, Chris             12 Chiles               1:48.18    1:49.14 q      
                  25.05       52.69 (27.64)     1:21.00 (28.31)     1:49.14 (28.14)
  4 Johnston (Garcia), Chris  SR Choctawhatchee       1:52.60    1:49.68 q      
                  25.77       53.71 (27.94)     1:22.27 (28.56)     1:49.68 (27.41)
  5 Edwards, Zachary          12 Bishop Kenny         1:48.48    1:49.83 q      
                  24.95       52.66 (27.71)     1:21.57 (28.91)     1:49.83 (28.26)
  6 Ellsworth, Aaron          11 Robert E. Lee        1:48.22    1:50.39 q      
                  25.28       54.15 (28.87)     1:22.80 (28.65)     1:50.39 (27.59)
  7 Perdomo, Michael          SR Mosley               1:49.47    1:50.40 q      
                  25.86       53.89 (28.03)     1:22.26 (28.37)     1:50.40 (28.14)
  8 Stone, Ethan              JR Pensacola            1:51.47    1:51.36 q      
                  24.79       52.58 (27.79)     1:21.98 (29.40)     1:51.36 (29.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leonard, Joey              9 Lincoln              1:54.26    1:52.34 q      
                  26.16       54.88 (28.72)     1:23.54 (28.66)     1:52.34 (28.80)
 10 Mackenzie, Joseph         JR Fort Walton Bch      1:54.42    1:52.35 q      
                  26.02       55.10 (29.08)     1:24.52 (29.42)     1:52.35 (27.83)
 11 Titus, Christopher        SO Ponte Vedra          1:56.01    1:53.20 q      
                  26.34       55.51 (29.17)     1:24.73 (29.22)     1:53.20 (28.47)
 12 McFarland, Jeffrey        11 Chiles               1:53.65    1:53.28 q      
                  26.25       54.78 (28.53)     1:23.95 (29.17)     1:53.28 (29.33)
 13 Blume, Nick               11 Stanton              1:56.05    1:53.57 q      
                  25.16       53.00 (27.84)     1:23.01 (30.01)     1:53.57 (30.56)
 14 Bryant, Joshua            SO Mosley               1:54.20    1:53.91 q      
                  26.73       55.05 (28.32)     1:24.09 (29.04)     1:53.91 (29.82)
 15 Mai, Tam                  JR Washington           1:52.24    1:54.17 q      
                  25.92       54.61 (28.69)     1:24.15 (29.54)     1:54.17 (30.02)
 15 Gurtowsky, Logan          FR Pensacola            1:52.15    1:54.17 q      
                  26.10       54.24 (28.14)     1:24.02 (29.78)     1:54.17 (30.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gagliano, Nick             9 Ridgeview            1:55.08    1:54.81        
                  26.50       54.80 (28.30)     1:24.22 (29.42)     1:54.81 (30.59)
 18 Allen, Colby              12 Chiles               1:55.94    1:55.13        
                  26.53       55.26 (28.73)     1:25.17 (29.91)     1:55.13 (29.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dotson, Thomas            SR Menendez             1:59.18    1:55.19        
                  26.94       55.99 (29.05)     1:26.02 (30.03)     1:55.19 (29.17)
 20 Perez, James              12 Bishop Kenny         1:56.62    1:55.25        
                  26.79       55.81 (29.02)     1:25.52 (29.71)     1:55.25 (29.73)
 21 Duckett, Christopher      JR Menendez             2:04.47    1:55.86        
                  25.72       54.46 (28.74)     1:25.62 (31.16)     1:55.86 (30.24)
 22 Mottice, John             12 Chiles               1:56.02    1:55.97        
                  27.34       57.11 (29.77)     1:27.05 (29.94)     1:55.97 (28.92)
 23 Taggart, Andrew           12 Bishop Kenny         2:01.55    1:57.73        
                  26.72       56.34 (29.62)     1:26.42 (30.08)     1:57.73 (31.31)
 24 Dawd, Giovanni            JR Creekside            2:00.62    2:00.06        
                  27.14       56.78 (29.64)     1:27.79 (31.01)     2:00.06 (32.27)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lombardi, Lia              9 Chiles               2:12.87    2:09.29        
                  29.19     1:03.04 (33.85)     1:39.83 (36.79)     2:09.29 (29.46)
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn          11 Clay                 2:11.78    2:09.56        
                  28.31     1:02.44 (34.13)     1:40.17 (37.73)     2:09.56 (29.39)
  3 Bodin, Alyssa             JR Bartram Trail        2:13.64    2:12.64        
                  29.53     1:04.30 (34.77)     1:41.43 (37.13)     2:12.64 (31.21)
  4 Hove, Victoria            SO Mosley               2:12.46    2:14.39        
                  29.52     1:03.68 (34.16)     1:43.16 (39.48)     2:14.39 (31.23)
  5 Strom, Olivia             SO Choctawhatchee       2:16.52    2:14.89        
                  29.89     1:03.49 (33.60)     1:44.11 (40.62)     2:14.89 (30.78)
  6 Ware, Lydia                9 Bishop Kenny         2:15.57    2:15.55        
                  28.83     1:04.00 (35.17)     1:43.49 (39.49)     2:15.55 (32.06)
  7 Osterlund, Madison        10 Chiles               2:14.19    2:15.73        
                  28.85     1:04.33 (35.48)     1:44.85 (40.52)     2:15.73 (30.88)
  8 Maheu, Theresa            FR Creekside            2:16.41    2:17.22        
                  30.20     1:05.66 (35.46)     1:46.44 (40.78)     2:17.22 (30.78)
B - Final
  9 Hughes, Nicole            11 Leon                 2:17.22    2:15.59        
                  29.79     1:06.31 (36.52)     1:43.75 (37.44)     2:15.59 (31.84)
 10 Macfarlane, Maddie        SR Pensacola            2:16.68    2:15.85        
                  30.37     1:03.25 (32.88)     1:45.47 (42.22)     2:15.85 (30.38)
 11 Brewer, Kathryn           JR Creekside            2:18.01    2:17.06        
                  28.20     1:04.19 (35.99)     1:44.77 (40.58)     2:17.06 (32.29)
 12 Burns, Heather            10 Columbia             2:20.74    2:20.30        
                  30.29     1:06.29 (36.00)     1:47.46 (41.17)     2:20.30 (32.84)
 13 Ivanova, Anastasia        12 Stanton              2:17.16    2:22.65        
                  29.85     1:07.29 (37.44)     1:50.00 (42.71)     2:22.65 (32.65)
 14 Seaman, Brielle           SR Mosley               2:24.39    2:23.15        
                  30.60     1:08.30 (37.70)     1:50.71 (42.41)     2:23.15 (32.44)
 15 Mendizabal, Marielena     10 Nease                2:24.97    2:23.61        
                  29.85     1:06.71 (36.86)     1:49.29 (42.58)     2:23.61 (34.32)
 16 Tharp, Megan              SO Tate                 2:27.67    2:27.18        
                  32.09     1:10.19 (38.10)     1:52.36 (42.17)     2:27.18 (34.82)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dressel, Kaitlyn          11 Clay                 2:09.77    2:11.78 q      
                  28.74     1:02.36 (33.62)     1:40.53 (38.17)     2:11.78 (31.25)
  2 Hove, Victoria            SO Mosley               2:18.78    2:12.46 q      
                  29.79     1:03.27 (33.48)     1:42.44 (39.17)     2:12.46 (30.02)
  3 Lombardi, Lia              9 Chiles               2:11.73    2:12.87 q      
                  29.39     1:04.25 (34.86)     1:41.72 (37.47)     2:12.87 (31.15)
  4 Bodin, Alyssa             JR Bartram Trail        2:11.75    2:13.64 q      
                  29.79     1:03.98 (34.19)     1:41.61 (37.63)     2:13.64 (32.03)
  5 Osterlund, Madison        10 Chiles               2:21.82    2:14.19 q      
                  28.71     1:04.83 (36.12)     1:43.92 (39.09)     2:14.19 (30.27)
  6 Ware, Lydia                9 Bishop Kenny         2:12.92    2:15.57 q      
                  28.69     1:03.44 (34.75)     1:42.77 (39.33)     2:15.57 (32.80)
  7 Maheu, Theresa            FR Creekside            2:19.18    2:16.41 q      
                  30.52     1:06.37 (35.85)     1:47.02 (40.65)     2:16.41 (29.39)
  8 Strom, Olivia             SO Choctawhatchee       2:15.89    2:16.52 q      
                  29.89     1:04.65 (34.76)     1:44.74 (40.09)     2:16.52 (31.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macfarlane, Maddie        SR Pensacola            2:13.68    2:16.68 q      
                  30.08     1:03.87 (33.79)     1:45.55 (41.68)     2:16.68 (31.13)
 10 Ivanova, Anastasia        12 Stanton              2:18.88    2:17.16 q      
                  29.25     1:05.21 (35.96)     1:46.10 (40.89)     2:17.16 (31.06)
 11 Hughes, Nicole            11 Leon                 2:15.60    2:17.22 q      
                  29.43     1:03.62 (34.19)     1:43.52 (39.90)     2:17.22 (33.70)
 12 Brewer, Kathryn           JR Creekside            2:16.37    2:18.01 q      
                  28.41     1:04.16 (35.75)     1:45.24 (41.08)     2:18.01 (32.77)
 13 Burns, Heather            10 Columbia             2:21.81    2:20.74 q      
                  30.70     1:06.32 (35.62)     1:47.85 (41.53)     2:20.74 (32.89)
 14 Seaman, Brielle           SR Mosley               2:22.65    2:24.39 q      
                  30.98     1:09.34 (38.36)     1:51.22 (41.88)     2:24.39 (33.17)
 15 Mendizabal, Marielena     10 Nease                2:24.33    2:24.97 q      
                  30.14     1:06.99 (36.85)     1:50.01 (43.02)     2:24.97 (34.96)
 16 Tharp, Megan              SO Tate                 2:26.21    2:27.67 q      
                  31.67     1:10.61 (38.94)     1:52.72 (42.11)     2:27.67 (34.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Strom, Jane Marie         11 Bishop Kenny         2:31.90    2:27.91        
                  32.04     1:10.62 (38.58)     1:54.22 (43.60)     2:27.91 (33.69)
 18 Rolle-Polk, Allyse        10 Chiles               2:30.80    2:28.86        
                  32.67     1:10.78 (38.11)     1:54.98 (44.20)     2:28.86 (33.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Upton, Madison             9 Chiles               2:31.19    2:29.39        
                  32.61     1:10.33 (37.72)     1:55.76 (45.43)     2:29.39 (33.63)
 20 Yazdiya, Rachel           10 Bishop Kenny         2:33.36    2:31.26        
                  32.73     1:12.95 (40.22)     1:55.23 (42.28)     2:31.26 (36.03)
 21 Thames, Megan             SO Gulf Breeze          2:28.12    2:31.74        
                  31.63     1:08.26 (36.63)     1:55.64 (47.38)     2:31.74 (36.10)
 22 Elliott, Alexis           JR Niceville            2:30.08    2:32.00        
                  33.16     1:13.04 (39.88)     1:55.58 (42.54)     2:32.00 (36.42)
 23 Maiberger, Mallory        FR Tate                 2:31.65    2:32.69        
                  32.84     1:13.80 (40.96)     1:58.47 (44.67)     2:32.69 (34.22)
 24 Seely, Kaitlyn            12 Paxon                2:33.40    2:32.97        
                  32.33     1:09.86 (37.53)     1:57.67 (47.81)     2:32.97 (35.30)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.33  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burch, Raymond            SO Milton               2:00.67    1:56.72        
                  25.46       54.52 (29.06)     1:29.66 (35.14)     1:56.72 (27.06)
  2 Hayes, John Michael       12 Bishop Kenny         2:02.51    2:00.64        
                  25.42       56.45 (31.03)     1:32.32 (35.87)     2:00.64 (28.32)
  3 Fortier, Scott             9 Lincoln              2:01.75    2:00.69        
                  26.21       56.68 (30.47)     1:33.71 (37.03)     2:00.69 (26.98)
  4 Crumpacker, Corey         10 Chiles               2:00.64    2:01.45        
                  25.84       56.47 (30.63)     1:33.09 (36.62)     2:01.45 (28.36)
  5 Seaman, Chet              SO Mosley               2:03.77    2:03.51        
                  27.11       59.25 (32.14)     1:34.01 (34.76)     2:03.51 (29.50)
  6 Whitehurst, Michael       JR Choctawhatchee       2:03.31    2:03.56        
                  26.73       58.88 (32.15)     1:35.27 (36.39)     2:03.56 (28.29)
  7 Sanborn, Brian            SR Pensacola            2:03.57    2:03.79        
                  27.38       58.40 (31.02)     1:35.94 (37.54)     2:03.79 (27.85)
  8 Greaves, Christopher      12 Bishop Kenny         2:03.07    2:04.31        
                  26.66       59.03 (32.37)     1:35.11 (36.08)     2:04.31 (29.20)
B - Final
  9 Tona, Jack                FR Pensacola            2:06.49    2:04.56        
                  26.93       59.15 (32.22)     1:35.76 (36.61)     2:04.56 (28.80)
 10 Lind, Wes                 12 Lincoln              2:04.06    2:05.92        
                  27.71       59.82 (32.11)     1:35.83 (36.01)     2:05.92 (30.09)
 11 Hayes, Patrick            10 Bishop Kenny         2:08.11    2:08.61        
                  28.36     1:02.54 (34.18)     1:39.48 (36.94)     2:08.61 (29.13)
 12 Danley, Adam              JR Pensacola            2:08.43    2:09.27        
                  27.75       59.87 (32.12)     1:40.02 (40.15)     2:09.27 (29.25)
 13 Kadric, Sanjin            11 Stanton              2:08.33    2:09.71        
                  28.23     1:00.41 (32.18)     1:38.97 (38.56)     2:09.71 (30.74)
 14 Rogachev, Sergey           9 Chiles               2:07.36    2:10.31        
                  28.79     1:00.81 (32.02)     1:40.42 (39.61)     2:10.31 (29.89)
 15 Jacob, Evan               SO Creekside            2:05.20    2:10.75        
                  27.58     1:02.71 (35.13)     1:42.86 (40.15)     2:10.75 (27.89)
 16 Gunn, Adam                SO Gulf Breeze          2:09.51    2:17.06        
                  29.40     1:04.96 (35.56)     1:46.22 (41.26)     2:17.06 (30.84)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crumpacker, Corey         10 Chiles               2:01.71    2:00.64 q      
                  25.93       56.69 (30.76)     1:32.45 (35.76)     2:00.64 (28.19)
  2 Burch, Raymond            SO Milton               1:58.26    2:00.67 q      
                  26.09       56.48 (30.39)     1:33.04 (36.56)     2:00.67 (27.63)
  3 Fortier, Scott             9 Lincoln              2:03.80    2:01.75 q      
                  26.28       56.97 (30.69)     1:33.63 (36.66)     2:01.75 (28.12)
  4 Hayes, John Michael       12 Bishop Kenny         2:00.54    2:02.51 q      
                  25.87       57.32 (31.45)     1:33.67 (36.35)     2:02.51 (28.84)
  5 Greaves, Christopher      12 Bishop Kenny         2:10.44    2:03.07 q      
                  26.15       57.77 (31.62)     1:33.95 (36.18)     2:03.07 (29.12)
  6 Whitehurst, Michael       JR Choctawhatchee       2:03.14    2:03.31 q      
                  26.40       58.28 (31.88)     1:34.87 (36.59)     2:03.31 (28.44)
  7 Sanborn, Brian            SR Pensacola            2:02.13    2:03.57 q      
                  26.71       57.21 (30.50)     1:34.65 (37.44)     2:03.57 (28.92)
  8 Seaman, Chet              SO Mosley               2:06.20    2:03.77 q      
                  27.01       58.99 (31.98)     1:33.85 (34.86)     2:03.77 (29.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lind, Wes                 12 Lincoln              2:05.15    2:04.06 q      
                  27.48       59.42 (31.94)     1:34.53 (35.11)     2:04.06 (29.53)
 10 Jacob, Evan               SO Creekside            2:06.48    2:05.20 q      
                  26.01       59.08 (33.07)     1:37.17 (38.09)     2:05.20 (28.03)
 11 Tona, Jack                FR Pensacola            2:03.37    2:06.49 q      
                  26.87       59.27 (32.40)     1:37.16 (37.89)     2:06.49 (29.33)
 12 Rogachev, Sergey           9 Chiles               2:06.88    2:07.36 q      
                  28.15       59.14 (30.99)     1:38.16 (39.02)     2:07.36 (29.20)
 13 Hayes, Patrick            10 Bishop Kenny         2:10.11    2:08.11 q      
                  29.04     1:02.53 (33.49)     1:38.82 (36.29)     2:08.11 (29.29)
 14 Kadric, Sanjin            11 Stanton              2:11.13    2:08.33 q      
                  27.77       59.85 (32.08)     1:37.49 (37.64)     2:08.33 (30.84)
 15 Danley, Adam              JR Pensacola            2:10.15    2:08.43 q      
                  27.10       58.83 (31.73)     1:38.71 (39.88)     2:08.43 (29.72)
 16 Gunn, Adam                SO Gulf Breeze          2:14.71    2:09.51 q      
                  26.92     1:00.68 (33.76)     1:40.52 (39.84)     2:09.51 (28.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reyes, Samuel             JR Mosley               2:09.81    2:10.22        
                  27.92     1:03.57 (35.65)     1:40.28 (36.71)     2:10.22 (29.94)
 18 Paul, Joseph              SO Ponte Vedra          2:13.76    2:11.99        
                  27.65     1:02.11 (34.46)     1:42.09 (39.98)     2:11.99 (29.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Van Hees, Simon           SO Bartram Trail        2:10.69    2:13.27        
                  29.05     1:05.73 (36.68)     1:42.16 (36.43)     2:13.27 (31.11)
 20 Yin, Anthony               9 Nease                2:10.97    2:13.89        
                  28.33     1:02.68 (34.35)     1:42.51 (39.83)     2:13.89 (31.38)
 21 Hanson, Conrad            11 Chiles               2:13.97    2:14.42        
                  28.00     1:02.37 (34.37)     1:42.36 (39.99)     2:14.42 (32.06)
 22 Campaneria, Alex          12 Nease                2:18.51    2:15.58        
                  27.84     1:03.61 (35.77)     1:42.42 (38.81)     2:15.58 (33.16)
 23 Guthart, Matthew          11 Paxon                2:15.91    2:16.17        
                  27.39     1:01.71 (34.32)     1:44.50 (42.79)     2:16.17 (31.67)
 24 Berlin, David             11 Stanton              2:20.08    2:17.89        
                  27.90     1:04.03 (36.13)     1:46.11 (42.08)     2:17.89 (31.78)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hoffman, Grace            11 Nease                  24.33      24.25        
  2 Foster, Britney           FR Washington             25.25      25.15        
  3 Laughlin, Samantha        SR Fort Walton Bch        25.21      25.32        
  4 Thompson, Lauren          10 Chiles                 25.32      25.37        
  5 Corvo, Cheryl             SR Choctawhatchee         25.40      25.44        
  6 Parsons, Chrissy          SR Navarre                25.65      25.53        
  7 Schlak, Amelia            10 Chiles                 25.71      25.67        
  8 Lane, Stetson              9 Bishop Kenny           26.11      26.15        
B - Final
  9 Yancey, Hannah            11 Ridgeview              26.12      26.18        
 10 Bulin, Regan              JR Mosley                 26.80      26.24        
 11 Courson, Rachel           FR Creekside              26.68      26.79        
 12 Donnangelo, Lauren        12 Nease                  27.02      26.85        
 13 Tillo, Emily              10 Stanton                26.86      26.93        
 14 Koren, Ariel              11 Nease                  27.32      27.35        
 15 Case, Courtney             9 Bishop Kenny           26.85      27.42        
 16 Shaw, Emily               10 Bishop Kenny           27.18      27.44        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Grace            11 Nease                  24.48      24.33 q      
  2 Laughlin, Samantha        SR Fort Walton Bch        25.17      25.21 q      
  3 Foster, Britney           FR Washington             25.23      25.25 q      
  4 Thompson, Lauren          10 Chiles                 25.39      25.32 q      
  5 Corvo, Cheryl             SR Choctawhatchee         25.21      25.40 q      
  6 Parsons, Chrissy          SR Navarre                26.07      25.65 q      
  7 Schlak, Amelia            10 Chiles                 25.53      25.71 q      
  8 Lane, Stetson              9 Bishop Kenny           27.70      26.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yancey, Hannah            11 Ridgeview              25.83      26.12 q      
 10 Courson, Rachel           FR Creekside              26.76      26.68 q      
 11 Bulin, Regan              JR Mosley                 26.47      26.80 q      
 12 Case, Courtney             9 Bishop Kenny           26.78      26.85 q      
 13 Tillo, Emily              10 Stanton                26.60      26.86 q      
 14 Donnangelo, Lauren        12 Nease                  26.54      27.02 q      
 15 Shaw, Emily               10 Bishop Kenny           27.68      27.18 q      
 16 Koren, Ariel              11 Nease                  26.89      27.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arrington, Brooke         SO Fort Walton Bch        26.90      27.37        
 18 Gantert, Jamie            SR Fort Walton Bch        27.22      27.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eickstadet, Haley          9 Lincoln                27.36      27.55        
 19 Washburn, Leslie          12 Leon                   26.92      27.55        
 21 Norton, Sarah             11 Chiles                 28.13      27.64        
 22 Jenkins, Morgan           SR Ponte Vedra            27.33      27.85        
 23 Flanders, Emma            12 Stanton                27.38      27.87        
 24 Birmingham, Alexa         SO Niceville              26.96      27.93        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.20  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Apple, Ian                10 Paxon                  21.91      21.95        
  2 Funk, Ryan                SO Pace                   22.33      22.04        
  3 Dressel, Tyler            12 Clay                   22.59      22.34        
  4 Edwards, Zachary          12 Bishop Kenny           22.35      22.47        
  5 Stevens, David            SR Fort Walton Bch        22.04      22.50        
  6 Wampler, Alex             12 Lincoln                22.61      22.75        
  7 Conant, Cody              SR Fort Walton Bch        22.62      22.80        
  8 Simmons, Joshua           SR Fort Walton Bch        22.66      23.09        
B - Final
  9 Hast, Kyler               SR Mosley                 22.88      22.76        
 10 Birk, Antonio             12 Leon                   22.75      22.95        
 11 Cude, Peter               SR Mosley                 23.53      23.39        
 12 McClure, John             SR Menendez               23.36      23.50        
 13 Hall, Micah               11 Robert E. Lee          23.28      23.63        
 13 Ward, Blake                  Paxon                  23.31      23.63        
 15 Roy, Dylan                SR Washington             22.93      23.65        
 16 Howe II, TC               SR Creekside              23.18      23.92        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Apple, Ian                10 Paxon                  22.02      21.91 q      
  2 Stevens, David            SR Fort Walton Bch        22.26      22.04 q      
  3 Funk, Ryan                SO Pace                   22.09      22.33 q      
  4 Edwards, Zachary          12 Bishop Kenny           22.24      22.35 q      
  5 Dressel, Tyler            12 Clay                   22.23      22.59 q      
  6 Wampler, Alex             12 Lincoln                22.69      22.61 q      
  7 Conant, Cody              SR Fort Walton Bch        23.07      22.62 q      
  8 Simmons, Joshua           SR Fort Walton Bch        22.75      22.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birk, Antonio             12 Leon                   22.77      22.75 q      
 10 Hast, Kyler               SR Mosley                 23.58      22.88 q      
 11 Roy, Dylan                SR Washington             23.25      22.93 q      
 12 Howe II, TC               SR Creekside              23.19      23.18 q      
 13 Hall, Micah               11 Robert E. Lee          23.69      23.28 q      
 14 Ward, Blake                  Paxon                  23.14      23.31 q      
 15 McClure, John             SR Menendez               23.39      23.36 q      
 16 Cude, Peter               SR Mosley                 23.66      23.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allen, Colby              12 Chiles                 23.83      23.58        
 18 Montgomery, Dallas        JR Niceville              23.44      23.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dehner, Alex               9 Chiles                 23.87      23.77        
 20 Meyer, Will               12 Leon                   23.86      23.96        
 21 Orlandi, Lukas            SR Bartram Trail          24.19      24.13        
 22 Yarborough, Robert        11 Bishop Kenny           24.06      24.35        
 23 Yarbrough, Pearce         11 Nease                  24.04      24.39        
 24 Ebert, Logan              SO Ponte Vedra            24.60      24.71        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dye, Delaney              10 Leon                  533.60     482.90        
  2 Thompson, Shannon         SR Ponte Vedra           468.00     461.05        
  3 Smith, Olivia              9 Chiles                448.46     442.00        
  4 Rice, Monica              JR Ponte Vedra           451.15     432.60        
  5 Malewicki, Taylor         11 Bishop Kenny          445.60     429.40        
  6 Whittle, Morgan           12 Stanton               423.55     407.50        
  7 Reis, Rachel               9 Nease                 421.95     394.40        
  8 Smith, Erin               12 Nease                 398.10     381.90        
  9 Kinney, Caitlin           10 Chiles                365.85     353.45        
 10 Lee, Alexandra             9 Nease                 357.40     347.15        
 11 Brown, Victoria           SO Creekside             366.95     341.75        
 12 Smith, Mikan              SO Ponte Vedra           340.70     331.65        
 13 Dorsch, Sarah             SR Mosley                318.55     329.80        
 14 Arrington, Brooke         SO Fort Walton Bch       341.75     326.15        
 15 Burns, Ashlee             JR Washington            331.40     324.30        
 16 True, Nichole             JR Fort Walton Bch       298.35     297.30        
 17 Stone, Katherine          SO Fort Walton Bch       288.55     222.50        
 18 Lipsky, Jean              11 Stanton               316.40     213.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haupt, Brandon            SR Washington            440.45     395.30        
  2 Roslund, Cody             11 Chiles                418.15     386.10        
  3 Kearney, Ryan             SR Mosley                340.90     378.00        
  4 Flynn, Patrick            11 Bishop Kenny          396.35     352.25        
  5 Kirts, Kevin              11 Wolfson               387.50     341.85        
  6 Duval, Zachery            SO Fort Walton Bch       334.35     327.75        
  7 Rainbolt, CJ              SO Tate                  327.25     322.95        
  8 Hobdy, Marcus             11 Forrest               338.17     320.95        
  9 Tippets, Garret           SR Fort Walton Bch       301.30     310.90        
 10 Newbury, Joshua           12 Forrest               316.60     306.70        
 11 Vinski, Michael           SR Creekside             283.00     296.15        
 12 Bennett, Samuel           FR Mosley                284.40     291.35        
 13 Palanjian, Ari            JR Fort Walton Bch       288.05     290.70        
 14 Romero, Ben               SR Tate                  287.40     281.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coutts, Heather           11 Bishop Kenny           58.45      57.95        
                  26.90       57.95 (31.05)                                        
  2 Brewer, Kathryn           JR Creekside              59.33      58.98        
                  28.07       58.98 (30.91)                                        
  3 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa        9 Chiles                 59.38      59.59        
                  28.24       59.59 (31.35)                                        
  4 Corvo, Cheryl             SR Choctawhatchee         59.68      59.85        
                  28.08       59.85 (31.77)                                        
  5 Ivanova, Anastasia        12 Stanton                59.24    1:00.16        
                  28.53     1:00.16 (31.63)                                        
  6 Hoffman, Gemma            12 Nease                1:00.28    1:00.73        
                  28.34     1:00.73 (32.39)                                        
  7 Wynn, Emily               JR Bartram Trail        1:01.20    1:01.17        
                  28.29     1:01.17 (32.88)                                        
  8 Rudolph, Mary             12 Chiles               1:01.54    1:01.60        
                  28.72     1:01.60 (32.88)                                        
B - Final
  9 Craddock, Michelle        10 Bishop Kenny         1:02.77    1:01.47        
                  29.65     1:01.47 (31.82)                                        
 10 Li, Carrie                 9 Chiles               1:03.09    1:03.35        
                  29.98     1:03.35 (33.37)                                        
 11 Kennedy, Emily            11 Leon                 1:04.64    1:03.40        
                  29.51     1:03.40 (33.89)                                        
 12 Smith, Meighan            11 Bishop Kenny         1:03.58    1:04.31        
                  30.56     1:04.31 (33.75)                                        
 13 Mendizabal, Marielena     10 Nease                1:04.03    1:05.25        
                  30.21     1:05.25 (35.04)                                        
 14 Duke, Zoe                 SR Washington           1:02.02    1:05.90        
                  29.69     1:05.90 (36.21)                                        
 15 McDermott, Sarah          SR Mosley               1:05.62    1:06.11        
                  29.69     1:06.11 (36.42)                                        
 16 Tucci, Alixandria         JR Creekside            1:05.46    1:06.73        
                  30.82     1:06.73 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coutts, Heather           11 Bishop Kenny           57.30      58.45 q      
                  26.98       58.45 (31.47)                                        
  2 Ivanova, Anastasia        12 Stanton                59.50      59.24 q      
                  27.94       59.24 (31.30)                                        
  3 Brewer, Kathryn           JR Creekside              57.83      59.33 q      
                  27.99       59.33 (31.34)                                        
  4 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa        9 Chiles                 59.57      59.38 q      
                  28.20       59.38 (31.18)                                        
  5 Corvo, Cheryl             SR Choctawhatchee         59.45      59.68 q      
                  28.01       59.68 (31.67)                                        
  6 Hoffman, Gemma            12 Nease                1:00.92    1:00.28 q      
                  28.14     1:00.28 (32.14)                                        
  7 Wynn, Emily               JR Bartram Trail        1:01.84    1:01.20 q      
                  28.54     1:01.20 (32.66)                                        
  8 Rudolph, Mary             12 Chiles               1:02.76    1:01.54 q      
                  28.93     1:01.54 (32.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duke, Zoe                 SR Washington           1:01.64    1:02.02 q      
                  28.55     1:02.02 (33.47)                                        
 10 Craddock, Michelle        10 Bishop Kenny         1:00.09    1:02.77 q      
                  29.09     1:02.77 (33.68)                                        
 11 Li, Carrie                 9 Chiles               1:03.58    1:03.09 q      
                  29.71     1:03.09 (33.38)                                        
 12 Smith, Meighan            11 Bishop Kenny         1:06.04    1:03.58 q      
                  29.99     1:03.58 (33.59)                                        
 13 Mendizabal, Marielena     10 Nease                1:04.47    1:04.03 q      
                  29.39     1:04.03 (34.64)                                        
 14 Kennedy, Emily            11 Leon                 1:03.18    1:04.64 q      
                  29.86     1:04.64 (34.78)                                        
 15 Tucci, Alixandria         JR Creekside            1:05.60    1:05.46 q      
                  30.28     1:05.46 (35.18)                                        
 16 McDermott, Sarah          SR Mosley               1:06.16    1:05.62 q      
                  30.16     1:05.62 (35.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seaman, Brielle           SR Mosley               1:05.25    1:06.66        
                  30.63     1:06.66 (36.03)                                        
 18 Nguyen, Thy               SR Gulf Breeze          1:06.17    1:06.78        
                  30.57     1:06.78 (36.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barberides, Nicole        JR Mosley               1:08.18    1:07.60        
                  31.23     1:07.60 (36.37)                                        
 20 Ratliff, Kristen          SO Mosley               1:08.66    1:08.20        
                  32.14     1:08.20 (36.06)                                        
 21 Regelman, Paige           JR Fort Walton Bch      1:07.19    1:08.71        
                  31.63     1:08.71 (37.08)                                        
 22 Washburn, Leslie          12 Leon                 1:06.51    1:09.12        
                  31.69     1:09.12 (37.43)                                        
 23 Sell, Elizabeth            9 Lincoln              1:11.10    1:12.24        
                  33.19     1:12.24 (39.05)                                        
 24 Smith, Brianna             9 Forrest              1:10.35    1:12.40        
                  31.79     1:12.40 (40.61)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.92  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Funk, Brandon             JR Pace                   53.32      52.60        
                  24.67       52.60 (27.93)                                        
  2 Funk, Ryan                SO Pace                   54.29      54.03        
                  24.87       54.03 (29.16)                                        
  3 Fortier, Scott             9 Lincoln                54.78      54.05        
                  25.71       54.05 (28.34)                                        
  4 Bryant, Matthew           SR Mosley                 54.69      54.16        
                  25.12       54.16 (29.04)                                        
  5 Lowe, Zach                SR Creekside              54.36      54.29        
                  24.97       54.29 (29.32)                                        
  6 Hayes, John Michael       12 Bishop Kenny           54.62      54.65        
                  25.38       54.65 (29.27)                                        
  7 Roy, Dylan                SR Washington             55.58      55.95        
                  25.35       55.95 (30.60)                                        
  8 Kauffman, John            10 Bishop Kenny           55.78      56.06        
                  26.00       56.06 (30.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kent, Tyler               JR Mosley                 55.93      55.67        
                  25.83       55.67 (29.84)                                        
 10 Greaves, Christopher      12 Bishop Kenny           55.89      56.28        
                  26.32       56.28 (29.96)                                        
 11 Whitehurst, Patrick       JR Choctawhatchee         56.01      56.66        
                  26.13       56.66 (30.53)                                        
 12 Birk, Antonio             12 Leon                   56.55      57.00        
                  25.93       57.00 (31.07)                                        
 13 Dotson, Thomas            SR Menendez               57.19      57.15        
                  26.56       57.15 (30.59)                                        
 14 Mackenzie, Joseph         JR Fort Walton Bch        56.95      57.60        
                  26.85       57.60 (30.75)                                        
 15 Tona, Jack                FR Pensacola              57.92      58.19        
                  26.97       58.19 (31.22)                                        
 16 Rudolph, Nick             12 Chiles                 57.56    1:00.43        
                  26.77     1:00.43 (33.66)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funk, Brandon             JR Pace                   51.64      53.32 q      
                  24.75       53.32 (28.57)                                        
  2 Funk, Ryan                SO Pace                   53.70      54.29 q      
                  25.08       54.29 (29.21)                                        
  3 Lowe, Zach                SR Creekside              54.47      54.36 q      
                  25.06       54.36 (29.30)                                        
  4 Hayes, John Michael       12 Bishop Kenny           54.01      54.62 q      
                  25.42       54.62 (29.20)                                        
  5 Bryant, Matthew           SR Mosley                 53.12      54.69 q      
                  25.63       54.69 (29.06)                                        
  6 Fortier, Scott             9 Lincoln                55.60      54.78 q      
                  26.11       54.78 (28.67)                                        
  7 Roy, Dylan                SR Washington             56.42      55.58 q      
                  25.49       55.58 (30.09)                                        
  8 Kauffman, John            10 Bishop Kenny           58.08      55.78 q      
                  25.68       55.78 (30.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greaves, Christopher      12 Bishop Kenny           58.38      55.89 q      
                  26.25       55.89 (29.64)                                        
 10 Kent, Tyler               JR Mosley                 55.02      55.93 q      
                  26.23       55.93 (29.70)                                        
 11 Whitehurst, Patrick       JR Choctawhatchee         56.50      56.01 q      
                  25.52       56.01 (30.49)                                        
 12 Birk, Antonio             12 Leon                   57.52      56.55 q      
                  25.75       56.55 (30.80)                                        
 13 Mackenzie, Joseph         JR Fort Walton Bch        57.63      56.95 q      
                  26.45       56.95 (30.50)                                        
 14 Dotson, Thomas            SR Menendez               58.60      57.19 q      
                  27.00       57.19 (30.19)                                        
 15 Rudolph, Nick             12 Chiles                 59.22      57.56 q      
                  25.98       57.56 (31.58)                                        
 16 Tona, Jack                FR Pensacola              57.62      57.92 q      
                1:02.29           57.92 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paul, Joseph              SO Ponte Vedra            59.12      58.15        
                  27.04       58.15 (31.11)                                        
 18 Relihan, David            SO Ponte Vedra            58.61      58.68        
                  27.27       58.68 (31.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leonard, David            11 Lincoln                59.65      59.30        
                  28.00       59.30 (31.30)                                        
 20 Peacock, Bailey            9 Bishop Kenny           59.26      59.59        
                  27.46       59.59 (32.13)                                        
 21 Washburn, Mike            10 Leon                 1:02.37    1:00.88        
                  29.19     1:00.88 (31.69)                                        
 22 Schoenfeld, Elliot           Ridgeview            1:01.50    1:01.01        
                  27.70     1:01.01 (33.31)                                        
 23 Berlin, David             11 Stanton              1:02.36    1:01.89        
                  27.98     1:01.89 (33.91)                                        
 24 Guthart, Matthew          11 Paxon                1:00.67    1:02.06        
                  28.00     1:02.06 (34.06)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanfield, Stacey         SO Creekside              53.78      51.66 AA-A   
                  24.74       51.66 (26.92)                                        
  2 Merritt, Alex             10 Lincoln                52.46      51.98 AA-C   
                  25.66       51.98 (26.32)                                        
  3 Dressel, Kaitlyn          11 Clay                   52.83      52.09 AA-C   
                  25.46       52.09 (26.63)                                        
  4 Hoffman, Grace            11 Nease                  52.55      52.35 AA-C   
                  25.21       52.35 (27.14)                                        
  5 Page, Caroline            FR Pace                   54.55      53.62        
                  25.85       53.62 (27.77)                                        
  6 Lenderman, Natalie        SR Fort Walton Bch        54.66      54.73        
                  26.23       54.73 (28.50)                                        
  7 Macfarlane, Zoe           SO Pensacola              55.47      54.74        
                  26.32       54.74 (28.42)                                        
  8 Flanders, Leslie           9 Stanton                56.10      56.91        
                  27.20       56.91 (29.71)                                        
B - Final
  9 Olstad, Kyle              JR Mosley                 56.75      56.98        
                  27.59       56.98 (29.39)                                        
 10 Foster, Britney           FR Washington             56.91      57.17        
                  27.65       57.17 (29.52)                                        
 11 Schlak, Amelia            10 Chiles                 56.56      57.31        
                  27.69       57.31 (29.62)                                        
 12 Thompson, Lauren          10 Chiles                 56.63      57.50        
                  28.20       57.50 (29.30)                                        
 13 Sopranzi, Emilia          FR Menendez               57.81      57.87        
                  28.00       57.87 (29.87)                                        
 14 Kennedy, Emily            11 Leon                   58.81      59.38        
                  28.56       59.38 (30.82)                                        
 15 Anderson, Carolyn         11 Bishop Kenny           57.24      59.56        
                  28.55       59.56 (31.01)                                        
 16 Erhard, Alayna            JR Ponte Vedra            58.69    1:00.96        
                  29.19     1:00.96 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Alex             10 Lincoln                52.55      52.46 q      
                  26.43       52.46 (26.03)                                        
  2 Hoffman, Grace            11 Nease                  52.29      52.55 q      
                  25.15       52.55 (27.40)                                        
  3 Dressel, Kaitlyn          11 Clay                   52.09      52.83 q      
                  25.53       52.83 (27.30)                                        
  4 Stanfield, Stacey         SO Creekside              52.42      53.78 q      
                  25.78       53.78 (28.00)                                        
  5 Page, Caroline            FR Pace                   52.56      54.55 q      
                  26.39       54.55 (28.16)                                        
  6 Lenderman, Natalie        SR Fort Walton Bch        54.19      54.66 q      
                  26.31       54.66 (28.35)                                        
  7 Macfarlane, Zoe           SO Pensacola              54.37      55.47 q      
                  26.63       55.47 (28.84)                                        
  8 Flanders, Leslie           9 Stanton                56.44      56.10 q      
                  26.96       56.10 (29.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schlak, Amelia            10 Chiles                 56.07      56.56 q      
                  27.18       56.56 (29.38)                                        
 10 Thompson, Lauren          10 Chiles                 55.38      56.63 q      
                  27.39       56.63 (29.24)                                        
 11 Olstad, Kyle              JR Mosley                 58.52      56.75 q      
                  27.24       56.75 (29.51)                                        
 12 Foster, Britney           FR Washington             56.61      56.91 q      
                  27.21       56.91 (29.70)                                        
 13 Anderson, Carolyn         11 Bishop Kenny           57.71      57.24 q      
                  27.90       57.24 (29.34)                                        
 14 Sopranzi, Emilia          FR Menendez               57.52      57.81 q      
                  27.34       57.81 (30.47)                                        
 15 Erhard, Alayna            JR Ponte Vedra            59.10      58.69 q      
                  27.98       58.69 (30.71)                                        
 16 Kennedy, Emily            11 Leon                   58.89      58.81 q      
                  28.36       58.81 (30.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bulin, Regan              JR Mosley                 58.34      59.02        
                  28.51       59.02 (30.51)                                        
 18 Bower, Cat                FR Navarre                58.62      59.49        
                  28.04       59.49 (31.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rutkowski, Emillie         9 Chiles               1:02.15      59.50        
                  29.09       59.50 (30.41)                                        
 20 Donnangelo, Lauren        12 Nease                  59.73    1:00.12        
                  28.74     1:00.12 (31.38)                                        
 21 Birmingham, Alexa         SO Niceville            1:00.02    1:00.94        
                  29.13     1:00.94 (31.81)                                        
 22 Case, Courtney             9 Bishop Kenny           58.99    1:01.60        
                  29.20     1:01.60 (32.40)                                        
 23 Eickstadet, Haley          9 Lincoln              1:02.41    1:02.49        
                  30.28     1:02.49 (32.21)                                        
 24 Hendricks, Kelsey         11 Paxon                1:02.82    1:02.81        
                  29.39     1:02.81 (33.42)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.44  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Ross               SR Niceville              47.98      47.85        
                  23.20       47.85 (24.65)                                        
  2 Burch, Raymond            SO Milton                 49.57      48.51        
                  23.51       48.51 (25.00)                                        
  3 Gunn, Ross                SR Gulf Breeze            49.86      48.74        
                  23.60       48.74 (25.14)                                        
  4 Stevens, David            SR Fort Walton Bch        48.38      48.75        
                  23.35       48.75 (25.40)                                        
  5 Dressel, Tyler            12 Clay                   49.73      49.12        
                  23.91       49.12 (25.21)                                        
  6 Apple, Ian                10 Paxon                  48.63      49.49        
                  23.46       49.49 (26.03)                                        
  7 Jacob, Evan               SO Creekside              49.75      49.77        
                  24.31       49.77 (25.46)                                        
  8 Perdomo, Michael          SR Mosley                 51.03      51.40        
                  24.34       51.40 (27.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dehner, Alex               9 Chiles                 51.59      50.56        
                  24.79       50.56 (25.77)                                        
 10 Hast, Kyler               SR Mosley                 51.03      50.70        
                  24.11       50.70 (26.59)                                        
 11 Blume, Nick               11 Stanton                51.82      51.55        
                  24.76       51.55 (26.79)                                        
 12 McFarland, Jeffrey        11 Chiles                 51.94      52.51        
                  24.80       52.51 (27.71)                                        
 13 Droege, Derek             SR Menendez               51.79      52.65        
                  24.71       52.65 (27.94)                                        
 14 Conant, Cody              SR Fort Walton Bch        51.57      52.79        
                  25.29       52.79 (27.50)                                        
 15 Titus, Christopher        SO Ponte Vedra            51.68      53.08        
                  25.74       53.08 (27.34)                                        
 16 Howe II, TC               SR Creekside              51.28      56.01        
                  26.76       56.01 (29.25)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Ross               SR Niceville              48.13      47.98 q      
                  23.24       47.98 (24.74)                                        
  2 Stevens, David            SR Fort Walton Bch        49.12      48.38 q      
                  23.18       48.38 (25.20)                                        
  3 Apple, Ian                10 Paxon                  49.10      48.63 q      
                  23.55       48.63 (25.08)                                        
  4 Burch, Raymond            SO Milton                 48.53      49.57 q      
                  24.12       49.57 (25.45)                                        
  5 Dressel, Tyler            12 Clay                   49.30      49.73 q      
                  24.25       49.73 (25.48)                                        
  6 Jacob, Evan               SO Creekside              49.56      49.75 q      
                  24.14       49.75 (25.61)                                        
  7 Gunn, Ross                SR Gulf Breeze            49.17      49.86 q      
                  24.08       49.86 (25.78)                                        
  8 Perdomo, Michael          SR Mosley                 50.28      51.03 q      
                  24.66       51.03 (26.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hast, Kyler               SR Mosley                 51.73     J51.03 q      
                  24.46       51.03 (26.57)                                        
 10 Wampler, Alex             12 Lincoln                51.04      51.09 q      
                  24.30       51.09 (26.79)                                        
 11 Howe II, TC               SR Creekside              51.77      51.28 q      
                  24.55       51.28 (26.73)                                        
 12 Conant, Cody              SR Fort Walton Bch        53.56      51.57 q      
                  24.46       51.57 (27.11)                                        
 13 Dehner, Alex               9 Chiles                 51.17      51.59 q      
                  24.70       51.59 (26.89)                                        
 14 Titus, Christopher        SO Ponte Vedra            53.50      51.68 q      
                  25.00       51.68 (26.68)                                        
 15 Droege, Derek             SR Menendez               52.41      51.79 q      
                  24.37       51.79 (27.42)                                        
 16 Blume, Nick               11 Stanton                53.88      51.82 q      
                  25.01       51.82 (26.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McFarland, Jeffrey        11 Chiles                 51.90      51.94        
                  24.88       51.94 (27.06)                                        
 18 Simmons, Joshua           SR Fort Walton Bch        52.82      51.96        
                  24.81       51.96 (27.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Duckett, Christopher      JR Menendez               51.44      52.06        
                  24.65       52.06 (27.41)                                        
 20 Hull, Peyton              10 Stanton                53.76      52.93        
                  25.24       52.93 (27.69)                                        
 21 Ward, Blake                  Paxon                  55.51      53.61        
                  25.30       53.61 (28.31)                                        
 22 Smith, Ryan               11 Leon                   53.38      53.95        
                  25.43       53.95 (28.52)                                        
 23 Orlandi, Lukas            SR Bartram Trail          53.83      54.35        
                  24.97       54.35 (29.38)                                        
 24 Yarborough, Robert        11 Bishop Kenny           53.86      55.28        
                  26.16       55.28 (29.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Osterlund, Madison        10 Chiles               5:15.15    5:13.31        
                  27.69       57.95 (30.26)     1:29.17 (31.22)     2:00.92 (31.75)
        2:32.91 (31.99)     3:05.12 (32.21)     3:37.18 (32.06)     4:09.26 (32.08)
        4:41.76 (32.50)     5:13.31 (31.55)                                        
  2 Capers, Hannah             9 Chiles               5:19.63    5:17.55        
                  28.83       59.94 (31.11)     1:31.90 (31.96)     2:03.79 (31.89)
        2:35.97 (32.18)     3:08.42 (32.45)     3:41.27 (32.85)     4:14.06 (32.79)
        4:46.60 (32.54)     5:17.55 (30.95)                                        
  3 Holterman, Kathleen       11 Nease                5:22.49    5:18.14        
                  28.72     1:00.31 (31.59)     1:32.73 (32.42)     2:05.30 (32.57)
        2:38.29 (32.99)     3:10.96 (32.67)     3:43.65 (32.69)     4:15.88 (32.23)
        4:47.87 (31.99)     5:18.14 (30.27)                                        
  4 Maheu, Theresa            FR Creekside            5:16.65    5:18.16        
                  28.40       59.65 (31.25)     1:31.95 (32.30)     2:04.67 (32.72)
        2:37.36 (32.69)     3:10.11 (32.75)     3:42.91 (32.80)     4:15.56 (32.65)
        4:48.13 (32.57)     5:18.16 (30.03)                                        
  5 Strom, Olivia             SO Choctawhatchee       5:22.03    5:19.60        
                  28.59     1:01.07 (32.48)     1:33.25 (32.18)     2:05.74 (32.49)
        2:38.52 (32.78)     3:10.62 (32.10)     3:43.41 (32.79)     4:15.95 (32.54)
        4:48.49 (32.54)     5:19.60 (31.11)                                        
  6 McDermott, Mary           SR Mosley               5:19.58    5:19.76        
                  29.11     1:01.15 (32.04)     1:33.69 (32.54)     2:06.26 (32.57)
        2:39.10 (32.84)     3:11.58 (32.48)     3:44.35 (32.77)     4:17.07 (32.72)
        4:49.45 (32.38)     5:19.76 (30.31)                                        
  7 Shaffer, Allison          11 Terry Parker         5:35.14    5:30.48        
                  29.92     1:03.15 (33.23)     1:37.11 (33.96)     2:11.14 (34.03)
        2:44.79 (33.65)     3:18.34 (33.55)     3:52.05 (33.71)     4:25.68 (33.63)
        4:58.83 (33.15)     5:30.48 (31.65)                                        
  8 Kearns, Laura             SO Mosley               5:35.20    5:38.56        
                  29.56     1:01.96 (32.40)     1:35.67 (33.71)     2:09.80 (34.13)
        2:44.85 (35.05)     3:19.99 (35.14)     3:54.57 (34.58)     4:29.74 (35.17)
        5:04.52 (34.78)     5:38.56 (34.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 McWilliams, Haley         SO Niceville            5:37.86    5:32.62        
                  30.52     1:04.05 (33.53)     1:38.32 (34.27)     2:12.37 (34.05)
        2:46.14 (33.77)     3:20.28 (34.14)     3:54.27 (33.99)     4:27.80 (33.53)
        5:01.39 (33.59)     5:32.62 (31.23)                                        
 10 Lee, Lauren               10 Columbia             5:45.39    5:42.86        
                  30.09     1:03.01 (32.92)     1:37.41 (34.40)     2:11.88 (34.47)
        2:46.68 (34.80)     3:21.85 (35.17)     3:57.39 (35.54)     4:33.16 (35.77)
        5:08.20 (35.04)     5:42.86 (34.66)                                        
 11 Kahlbaugh, Lindsay        10 Nease                5:44.89    5:45.06        
                  31.17     1:05.17 (34.00)     1:39.70 (34.53)     2:14.66 (34.96)
        2:49.70 (35.04)     3:24.92 (35.22)     4:00.04 (35.12)     4:35.16 (35.12)
        5:10.32 (35.16)     5:45.06 (34.74)                                        
 12 May, Jennie                9 Stanton              5:47.92    5:50.21        
                  30.25     1:04.22 (33.97)     1:39.36 (35.14)     2:14.79 (35.43)
        2:50.56 (35.77)     3:26.87 (36.31)     4:03.04 (36.17)     4:39.48 (36.44)
        5:15.43 (35.95)     5:50.21 (34.78)                                        
 13 Dotson, Sydney            SO Menendez             5:50.39    5:53.19        
                  30.56     1:04.44 (33.88)     1:40.06 (35.62)     2:17.12 (37.06)
        2:53.14 (36.02)     3:29.93 (36.79)     4:06.18 (36.25)     4:42.86 (36.68)
        5:18.64 (35.78)     5:53.19 (34.55)                                        
 14 Smiley, Kate              12 Nease                5:50.58    5:53.73        
                  30.72     1:05.58 (34.86)     1:40.88 (35.30)     2:17.30 (36.42)
        2:53.95 (36.65)     3:30.29 (36.34)     4:07.10 (36.81)     4:43.76 (36.66)
        5:19.77 (36.01)     5:53.73 (33.96)                                        
 15 VerSteeg, Linsi           SR Fort Walton Bch      5:53.27    6:08.23        
                  32.05     1:07.01 (34.96)     1:42.41 (35.40)     2:18.27 (35.86)
        2:54.66 (36.39)     3:32.70 (38.04)     4:11.60 (38.90)     4:50.70 (39.10)
        5:30.08 (39.38)     6:08.23 (38.15)                                        
 16 Lee, Madde                SR Pensacola            5:49.68    6:10.93        
                  32.52     1:08.46 (35.94)     1:46.43 (37.97)     2:24.47 (38.04)
        3:02.97 (38.50)     3:41.01 (38.04)     4:19.53 (38.52)     4:56.84 (37.31)
        5:34.93 (38.09)     6:10.93 (36.00)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osterlund, Madison        10 Chiles               5:23.67    5:15.15 q      
                  28.31       59.09 (30.78)     1:30.54 (31.45)     2:02.09 (31.55)
        2:33.89 (31.80)     3:06.14 (32.25)     3:38.29 (32.15)     4:10.95 (32.66)
        4:43.42 (32.47)     5:15.15 (31.73)                                        
  2 Maheu, Theresa            FR Creekside            5:18.30    5:16.65 q      
                  27.99       59.05 (31.06)     1:31.47 (32.42)     2:04.24 (32.77)
        2:36.35 (32.11)     3:08.38 (32.03)     3:41.35 (32.97)     4:13.93 (32.58)
        4:46.11 (32.18)     5:16.65 (30.54)                                        
  3 McDermott, Mary           SR Mosley               5:20.34    5:19.58 q      
                  29.42     1:01.34 (31.92)     1:33.74 (32.40)     2:05.90 (32.16)
        2:38.28 (32.38)     3:11.01 (32.73)     3:43.58 (32.57)     4:16.45 (32.87)
        4:48.75 (32.30)     5:19.58 (30.83)                                        
  4 Capers, Hannah             9 Chiles               5:27.00    5:19.63 q      
                  29.63     1:01.88 (32.25)     1:34.15 (32.27)     2:06.45 (32.30)
        2:39.24 (32.79)     3:12.07 (32.83)     3:44.41 (32.34)     4:17.31 (32.90)
        4:49.97 (32.66)     5:19.63 (29.66)                                        
  5 Strom, Olivia             SO Choctawhatchee       5:20.00    5:22.03 q      
                  27.98       59.39 (31.41)     1:31.38 (31.99)     2:03.70 (32.32)
        2:36.81 (33.11)     3:09.67 (32.86)     3:42.82 (33.15)     4:16.14 (33.32)
        4:49.47 (33.33)     5:22.03 (32.56)                                        
  6 Holterman, Kathleen       11 Nease                5:21.64    5:22.49 q      
                  28.37       59.05 (30.68)     1:30.85 (31.80)     2:03.20 (32.35)
        2:36.33 (33.13)     3:09.36 (33.03)     3:42.58 (33.22)     4:16.11 (33.53)
        4:49.63 (33.52)     5:22.49 (32.86)                                        
  7 Shaffer, Allison          11 Terry Parker         5:37.25    5:35.14 q      
                  30.54     1:04.65 (34.11)     1:39.35 (34.70)     2:14.15 (34.80)
        2:48.98 (34.83)     3:22.10 (33.12)     3:55.65 (33.55)     4:29.33 (33.68)
        5:02.82 (33.49)     5:35.14 (32.32)                                        
  8 Kearns, Laura             SO Mosley               5:48.12    5:35.20 q      
                  29.75     1:02.15 (32.40)     1:35.47 (33.32)     2:09.47 (34.00)
        2:43.48 (34.01)     3:17.73 (34.25)     3:52.30 (34.57)     4:26.75 (34.45)
        5:01.52 (34.77)     5:35.20 (33.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McWilliams, Haley         SO Niceville            5:37.71    5:37.86 q      
                  29.64     1:02.23 (32.59)     1:36.36 (34.13)     2:11.12 (34.76)
        2:45.45 (34.33)     3:19.84 (34.39)     3:54.56 (34.72)     4:29.55 (34.99)
        5:04.70 (35.15)     5:37.86 (33.16)                                        
 10 Kahlbaugh, Lindsay        10 Nease                5:52.04    5:44.89 q      
                  30.65     1:04.33 (33.68)     1:38.95 (34.62)     2:13.28 (34.33)
        2:48.16 (34.88)     3:23.03 (34.87)     3:58.48 (35.45)     4:34.19 (35.71)
        5:10.06 (35.87)     5:44.89 (34.83)                                        
 11 Lee, Lauren               10 Columbia             5:48.39    5:45.39 q      
                  31.15     1:05.41 (34.26)     1:40.78 (35.37)     2:16.36 (35.58)
        2:51.26 (34.90)     3:26.18 (34.92)     4:01.42 (35.24)     4:36.82 (35.40)
        5:12.07 (35.25)     5:45.39 (33.32)                                        
 12 May, Jennie                9 Stanton              5:52.39    5:47.92 q      
                  30.65     1:05.12 (34.47)     1:39.55 (34.43)     2:14.67 (35.12)
        2:50.38 (35.71)     3:25.64 (35.26)     4:01.64 (36.00)     4:37.61 (35.97)
        5:13.53 (35.92)     5:47.92 (34.39)                                        
 13 Lee, Madde                SR Pensacola            5:55.84    5:49.68 q      
                  30.75     1:03.74 (32.99)     1:39.19 (35.45)     2:14.61 (35.42)
        2:50.26 (35.65)     3:26.32 (36.06)     4:02.14 (35.82)     4:39.41 (37.27)
        5:15.74 (36.33)     5:49.68 (33.94)                                        
 14 Dotson, Sydney            SO Menendez             5:49.81    5:50.39 q      
                  30.14     1:04.30 (34.16)     1:39.76 (35.46)     2:15.42 (35.66)
        2:51.23 (35.81)     3:26.98 (35.75)     4:03.47 (36.49)     4:40.12 (36.65)
        5:16.18 (36.06)     5:50.39 (34.21)                                        
 15 Smiley, Kate              12 Nease                5:57.31    5:50.58 q      
                  30.67     1:04.16 (33.49)     1:39.04 (34.88)     2:15.37 (36.33)
        2:51.45 (36.08)     3:27.24 (35.79)     4:03.42 (36.18)     4:40.12 (36.70)
        5:16.54 (36.42)     5:50.58 (34.04)                                        
 16 VerSteeg, Linsi           SR Fort Walton Bch      5:55.80    5:53.27 q      
                  31.46     1:05.75 (34.29)     1:41.45 (35.70)     2:17.46 (36.01)
        2:53.34 (35.88)     3:29.46 (36.12)     4:05.56 (36.10)     4:41.82 (36.26)
        5:18.18 (36.36)     5:53.27 (35.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hansen, Lindsey           SO Bartram Trail        5:51.82    5:54.59        
                  31.12     1:05.62 (34.50)     1:40.77 (35.15)     2:16.59 (35.82)
        2:52.67 (36.08)     3:29.31 (36.64)     4:06.26 (36.95)     4:42.53 (36.27)
        5:19.28 (36.75)     5:54.59 (35.31)                                        
 18 Rolle-Polk, Allyse        10 Chiles               6:01.70    5:57.13        
                  32.50     1:07.64 (35.14)     1:43.29 (35.65)     2:19.14 (35.85)
        2:55.29 (36.15)     3:31.77 (36.48)     4:08.59 (36.82)     4:45.28 (36.69)
        5:21.62 (36.34)     5:57.13 (35.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Totten, Hannah            FR Choctawhatchee       6:00.22    5:57.42        
                  31.33     1:05.99 (34.66)     1:42.13 (36.14)     2:18.03 (35.90)
        2:54.20 (36.17)     3:31.17 (36.97)     4:08.06 (36.89)     4:45.41 (37.35)
        5:22.10 (36.69)     5:57.42 (35.32)                                        
 20 Holthaus, Juliette        10 Stanton              6:06.57    5:58.47        
                  31.46     1:06.18 (34.72)     1:42.24 (36.06)     2:18.80 (36.56)
        2:55.67 (36.87)     3:32.70 (37.03)     4:09.99 (37.29)     4:47.27 (37.28)
        5:23.09 (35.82)     5:58.47 (35.38)                                        
 21 Ruth, Rysa                 9 Lincoln              6:08.97    5:59.63        
                  30.92     1:04.92 (34.00)     1:41.08 (36.16)     2:18.54 (37.46)
        2:56.55 (38.01)     3:33.29 (36.74)     4:09.21 (35.92)     4:45.27 (36.06)
        5:22.62 (37.35)     5:59.63 (37.01)                                        
 22 Hetland, Stephanie        SR Creekside            6:09.58    6:01.19        
                  30.23     1:04.11 (33.88)     1:39.61 (35.50)     2:15.99 (36.38)
        2:53.49 (37.50)     3:31.39 (37.90)     4:09.59 (38.20)     4:47.43 (37.84)
        5:24.78 (37.35)     6:01.19 (36.41)                                        
 23 Friedman, Leah            12 Stanton              6:10.57    6:11.10        
                  32.11     1:08.13 (36.02)     1:45.12 (36.99)     2:23.07 (37.95)
        3:01.62 (38.55)     3:39.86 (38.24)     4:17.79 (37.93)     4:56.16 (38.37)
        5:34.14 (37.98)     6:11.10 (36.96)                                        
 24 Flowers, Ashley           JR West Florida         6:23.74    6:15.81        
                  31.84     1:08.50 (36.66)     1:47.15 (38.65)     2:26.68 (39.53)
        3:06.46 (39.78)     3:45.63 (39.17)     4:24.43 (38.80)     5:02.35 (37.92)
        5:40.18 (37.83)     6:15.81 (35.63)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:36.08  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strom, Alex               JR Choctawhatchee       4:40.18    4:34.52 AA-A   
                  24.50       51.84 (27.34)     1:19.75 (27.91)     1:48.02 (28.27)
        2:16.62 (28.60)     2:44.38 (27.76)     3:12.35 (27.97)     3:40.30 (27.95)
        4:07.68 (27.38)     4:34.52 (26.84)                                        
  2 Norris, Chris             12 Chiles               4:50.32    4:49.47        
                  26.39       55.02 (28.63)     1:24.28 (29.26)     1:53.91 (29.63)
        2:23.23 (29.32)     2:52.80 (29.57)     3:22.07 (29.27)     3:51.56 (29.49)
        4:20.95 (29.39)     4:49.47 (28.52)                                        
  3 Johnston (Garcia), Chris  SR Choctawhatchee       4:51.05    4:49.93        
                  27.03       55.29 (28.26)     1:24.53 (29.24)     1:54.41 (29.88)
        2:24.00 (29.59)     2:53.54 (29.54)     3:23.20 (29.66)     3:52.72 (29.52)
        4:21.95 (29.23)     4:49.93 (27.98)                                        
  4 Sanborn, Brian            SR Pensacola            4:50.71    4:54.04        
                  26.06       54.73 (28.67)     1:24.58 (29.85)     1:54.80 (30.22)
        2:24.66 (29.86)     2:54.29 (29.63)     3:24.66 (30.37)     3:55.05 (30.39)
        4:25.02 (29.97)     4:54.04 (29.02)                                        
  5 Whitehead, Michael        FR Mosley               4:57.93    4:56.10        
                  25.94       54.23 (28.29)     1:23.93 (29.70)     1:54.09 (30.16)
        2:24.45 (30.36)     2:54.71 (30.26)     3:25.33 (30.62)     3:56.05 (30.72)
        4:26.82 (30.77)     4:56.10 (29.28)                                        
  6 Gunn, Adam                SO Gulf Breeze          4:56.75    4:59.06        
                  26.80       56.42 (29.62)     1:27.59 (31.17)     1:58.55 (30.96)
        2:29.77 (31.22)     3:00.66 (30.89)     3:31.18 (30.52)     4:01.72 (30.54)
        4:31.53 (29.81)     4:59.06 (27.53)                                        
  7 Hackney, Noah             11 St. Augustine        4:59.57    4:59.24        
                  26.38       54.99 (28.61)     1:24.57 (29.58)     1:54.57 (30.00)
        2:25.16 (30.59)     2:55.52 (30.36)     3:26.23 (30.71)     3:57.16 (30.93)
        4:28.65 (31.49)     4:59.24 (30.59)                                        
  8 Commins, Michael          SO Mosley               4:59.15    4:59.69        
                  26.08       55.55 (29.47)     1:26.29 (30.74)     1:57.65 (31.36)
        2:28.84 (31.19)     3:00.09 (31.25)     3:30.96 (30.87)     4:01.63 (30.67)
        4:31.64 (30.01)     4:59.69 (28.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mottice, John             12 Chiles               5:04.18    5:01.87        
                  27.68       57.80 (30.12)     1:28.18 (30.38)     1:58.84 (30.66)
        2:29.47 (30.63)     3:00.15 (30.68)     3:30.66 (30.51)     4:01.27 (30.61)
        4:32.08 (30.81)     5:01.87 (29.79)                                        
 10 Braseth, Michael          JR Fort Walton Bch      5:05.59    5:04.92        
                  26.87       56.41 (29.54)     1:26.76 (30.35)     1:57.19 (30.43)
        2:28.23 (31.04)     2:59.47 (31.24)     3:30.72 (31.25)     4:02.41 (31.69)
        4:34.24 (31.83)     5:04.92 (30.68)                                        
 11 Leonard, Joey              9 Lincoln              5:02.98    5:05.99        
                  27.20       56.88 (29.68)     1:27.56 (30.68)     1:58.69 (31.13)
        2:29.31 (30.62)     3:00.52 (31.21)     3:31.61 (31.09)     4:02.97 (31.36)
        4:34.83 (31.86)     5:05.99 (31.16)                                        
 12 Abbey, Colin               9 Lincoln              5:10.60    5:10.90        
                  28.41       59.37 (30.96)     1:30.15 (30.78)     2:01.27 (31.12)
        2:32.81 (31.54)     3:04.13 (31.32)     3:35.91 (31.78)     4:07.80 (31.89)
        4:39.66 (31.86)     5:10.90 (31.24)                                        
 13 Duran, Aaron              SO Tate                 5:14.27    5:16.11        
                  26.83       56.54 (29.71)     1:27.83 (31.29)     2:00.24 (32.41)
        2:33.08 (32.84)     3:06.30 (33.22)     3:39.53 (33.23)     4:12.62 (33.09)
        4:45.65 (33.03)     5:16.11 (30.46)                                        
 14 Ellsworth, Aaron          11 Robert E. Lee        5:05.45    5:18.14        
                  27.76       58.27 (30.51)     1:30.37 (32.10)     2:02.68 (32.31)
        2:35.36 (32.68)     3:09.01 (33.65)     3:42.28 (33.27)     4:15.19 (32.91)
        4:47.83 (32.64)     5:18.14 (30.31)                                        
 15 Perez, James              12 Bishop Kenny         5:16.59    5:18.59        
                  28.46       59.96 (31.50)     1:31.89 (31.93)     2:03.76 (31.87)
        2:36.32 (32.56)     3:09.18 (32.86)     3:42.23 (33.05)     4:15.09 (32.86)
        4:47.94 (32.85)     5:18.59 (30.65)                                        
 16 Kirts, Kevin              11 Wolfson              5:17.20    5:24.08        
                  27.52       58.21 (30.69)     1:30.18 (31.97)     2:03.11 (32.93)
        2:36.07 (32.96)     3:08.73 (32.66)     3:42.25 (33.52)     4:16.62 (34.37)
        4:50.22 (33.60)     5:24.08 (33.86)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strom, Alex               JR Choctawhatchee       4:45.71    4:40.18 q      
                  24.56       52.43 (27.87)     1:20.70 (28.27)     1:49.46 (28.76)
        2:18.50 (29.04)     2:46.56 (28.06)     3:14.54 (27.98)     3:43.31 (28.77)
        4:11.98 (28.67)     4:40.18 (28.20)                                        
  2 Norris, Chris             12 Chiles               4:52.89    4:50.32 q      
                  25.80       54.21 (28.41)     1:22.96 (28.75)     1:52.19 (29.23)
        2:21.21 (29.02)     2:50.73 (29.52)     3:20.52 (29.79)     3:50.50 (29.98)
        4:20.54 (30.04)     4:50.32 (29.78)                                        
  3 Sanborn, Brian            SR Pensacola            4:46.61    4:50.71 q      
                  26.50       55.59 (29.09)     1:25.42 (29.83)     1:55.30 (29.88)
        2:25.33 (30.03)     2:54.71 (29.38)     3:24.39 (29.68)     3:53.93 (29.54)
        4:23.07 (29.14)     4:50.71 (27.64)                                        
  4 Johnston (Garcia), Chris  SR Choctawhatchee       5:01.38    4:51.05 q      
                  27.13       56.12 (28.99)     1:25.81 (29.69)     1:55.75 (29.94)
        2:25.56 (29.81)     2:55.55 (29.99)     3:25.20 (29.65)     3:54.07 (28.87)
        4:23.09 (29.02)     4:51.05 (27.96)                                        
  5 Gunn, Adam                SO Gulf Breeze          5:04.00    4:56.75 q      
                  26.85       56.36 (29.51)     1:26.84 (30.48)     1:57.29 (30.45)
        2:28.01 (30.72)     2:58.77 (30.76)     3:29.68 (30.91)     3:59.89 (30.21)
        4:29.70 (29.81)     4:56.75 (27.05)                                        
  6 Whitehead, Michael        FR Mosley               5:00.91    4:57.93 q      
                  26.27       55.51 (29.24)     1:25.82 (30.31)     1:56.30 (30.48)
        2:27.09 (30.79)     2:57.74 (30.65)     3:28.36 (30.62)     3:59.00 (30.64)
        4:29.59 (30.59)     4:57.93 (28.34)                                        
  7 Commins, Michael          SO Mosley               5:11.41    4:59.15 q      
                  26.46       55.63 (29.17)     1:25.57 (29.94)     1:55.77 (30.20)
        2:26.36 (30.59)     2:57.03 (30.67)     3:27.84 (30.81)     3:58.74 (30.90)
        4:29.57 (30.83)     4:59.15 (29.58)                                        
  8 Hackney, Noah             11 St. Augustine        5:12.79    4:59.57 q      
                  26.77       56.37 (29.60)     1:26.50 (30.13)     1:57.25 (30.75)
        2:27.79 (30.54)     2:58.37 (30.58)     3:28.83 (30.46)     3:59.72 (30.89)
        4:30.03 (30.31)     4:59.57 (29.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leonard, Joey              9 Lincoln              5:04.71    5:02.98 q      
                  27.73       57.62 (29.89)     1:28.30 (30.68)     1:59.38 (31.08)
        2:29.38 (30.00)     2:59.96 (30.58)     3:30.94 (30.98)     4:01.97 (31.03)
        4:32.74 (30.77)     5:02.98 (30.24)                                        
 10 Mottice, John             12 Chiles               5:09.68    5:04.18 q      
                  27.87       57.97 (30.10)     1:28.41 (30.44)     1:59.34 (30.93)
        2:30.01 (30.67)     3:00.73 (30.72)     3:31.66 (30.93)     4:02.82 (31.16)
        4:33.81 (30.99)     5:04.18 (30.37)                                        
 11 Ellsworth, Aaron          11 Robert E. Lee        5:03.30    5:05.45 q      
                  26.19       55.19 (29.00)     1:25.96 (30.77)     1:56.80 (30.84)
        2:28.08 (31.28)     2:59.00 (30.92)     3:30.14 (31.14)     4:02.30 (32.16)
        4:34.24 (31.94)     5:05.45 (31.21)                                        
 12 Braseth, Michael          JR Fort Walton Bch      5:09.54    5:05.59 q      
                  26.65       56.05 (29.40)     1:26.53 (30.48)     1:57.18 (30.65)
        2:28.35 (31.17)     2:59.73 (31.38)     3:31.13 (31.40)     4:03.24 (32.11)
        4:35.59 (32.35)     5:05.59 (30.00)                                        
 13 Abbey, Colin               9 Lincoln              5:15.61    5:10.60 q      
                  28.54       59.80 (31.26)     1:30.86 (31.06)     2:02.29 (31.43)
        2:33.56 (31.27)     3:04.68 (31.12)     3:36.45 (31.77)     4:08.18 (31.73)
        4:39.98 (31.80)     5:10.60 (30.62)                                        
 14 Duran, Aaron              SO Tate                 5:15.06    5:14.27 q      
                  26.97       57.11 (30.14)     1:28.24 (31.13)     1:59.96 (31.72)
        2:32.23 (32.27)     3:04.65 (32.42)     3:37.23 (32.58)     4:09.93 (32.70)
        4:42.74 (32.81)     5:14.27 (31.53)                                        
 15 Perez, James              12 Bishop Kenny         5:31.74    5:16.59 q      
                  27.58       57.79 (30.21)     1:29.32 (31.53)     2:01.17 (31.85)
        2:32.97 (31.80)     3:05.37 (32.40)     3:38.18 (32.81)     4:11.20 (33.02)
        4:44.20 (33.00)     5:16.59 (32.39)                                        
 16 Kirts, Kevin              11 Wolfson              5:10.68    5:17.20 q      
                  27.36       57.76 (30.40)     1:29.25 (31.49)     2:01.23 (31.98)
        2:33.94 (32.71)     3:06.39 (32.45)     3:38.75 (32.36)     4:11.70 (32.95)
        4:45.01 (33.31)     5:17.20 (32.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Loferski, AJ              11 Nease                5:35.03    5:20.28        
                  27.82       58.54 (30.72)     1:30.58 (32.04)     2:03.26 (32.68)
        2:35.94 (32.68)     3:08.71 (32.77)     3:41.64 (32.93)     4:14.99 (33.35)
        4:48.09 (33.10)     5:20.28 (32.19)                                        
 18 Peacock, Bailey            9 Bishop Kenny         5:16.88    5:25.05        
                  25.82       56.60 (30.78)     1:27.37 (30.77)     2:00.87 (33.50)
        2:33.68 (32.81)     3:08.47 (34.79)     3:43.26 (34.79)     4:18.17 (34.91)
        4:53.48 (35.31)     5:25.05 (31.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor, Troy              12 Leon                 5:29.05    5:28.78        
                  27.57       59.13 (31.56)     1:31.08 (31.95)     2:03.74 (32.66)
        2:37.46 (33.72)     3:11.11 (33.65)     3:44.85 (33.74)     4:18.78 (33.93)
        4:54.40 (35.62)     5:28.78 (34.38)                                        
 20 Guzman, Geronimo          JR Bartram Trail        5:39.14    5:31.07        
                  28.43     1:00.00 (31.57)     1:33.25 (33.25)     2:07.83 (34.58)
        2:41.42 (33.59)     3:15.74 (34.32)     3:50.39 (34.65)     4:24.67 (34.28)
        4:58.37 (33.70)     5:31.07 (32.70)                                        
 21 Lockerman, Austin         JR Ponte Vedra          5:44.12    5:34.73        
                  28.95     1:01.59 (32.64)     1:34.09 (32.50)     2:07.81 (33.72)
        2:42.07 (34.26)     3:16.58 (34.51)     3:51.56 (34.98)     4:26.70 (35.14)
        5:01.94 (35.24)     5:34.73 (32.79)                                        
 22 Bergey, Seth              10 Paxon                5:43.87    5:36.05        
                  29.17     1:02.65 (33.48)     1:36.92 (34.27)     2:11.47 (34.55)
        2:46.19 (34.72)     3:21.31 (35.12)     3:55.69 (34.38)     4:30.31 (34.62)
        5:04.64 (34.33)     5:36.05 (31.41)                                        
 23 Kohn, Sean                SO Ponte Vedra          5:42.75    5:39.11        
                  30.29     1:04.30 (34.01)     1:38.76 (34.46)     2:13.52 (34.76)
        2:47.76 (34.24)     3:22.72 (34.96)     3:57.49 (34.77)     4:32.60 (35.11)
        5:06.77 (34.17)     5:39.11 (32.34)                                        
 24 Henry, Alan               11 Columbia             5:51.12    5:39.19        
                  28.40       59.40 (31.00)     1:32.70 (33.30)     2:07.33 (34.63)
        2:42.22 (34.89)     3:17.36 (35.14)     3:53.28 (35.92)     4:29.09 (35.81)
        5:04.80 (35.71)     5:39.19 (34.39)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:41.76    1:40.87        
     1) Yin, Annie 11                   2) Donnangelo, Lauren 12          
     3) Hoffman, Gemma 12               4) Hoffman, Grace 11              
                  25.20       51.23 (26.03)     1:16.61 (25.38)     1:40.87 (24.26)
  2 Creekside (St. Johns)                             1:43.22    1:42.74        
     1) Courson, Rachel FR              2) Maheu, Theresa FR              
     3) Stanfield, Stacey SO            4) Brewer, Kathryn JR             
                  27.01       52.78 (25.77)     1:16.90 (24.12)     1:42.74 (25.84)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:43.34    1:43.13        
     1) Schlak, Amelia 10               2) Sinatra, Mary 10               
     3) Rudolph, Mary 12                4) Thompson, Lauren 10            
                  26.49       52.70 (26.21)     1:18.27 (25.57)     1:43.13 (24.86)
  4 Washington (Pensacola)                            1:44.92    1:45.90        
     1) Foster, Britney FR              2) Duke, Zoe SR                   
     3) Starke, Monique SR              4) Worthylake, Sarah JR           
                  25.90       52.71 (26.81)     1:19.85 (27.14)     1:45.90 (26.05)
  5 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:45.99    1:46.20        
     1) Arrington, Brooke SO            2) Gantert, Jamie SR              
     3) Regelman, Paige JR              4) Laughlin, Samantha SR          
                  27.28       53.78 (26.50)     1:20.86 (27.08)     1:46.20 (25.34)
  6 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:46.64    1:46.72        
     1) Bodin, Alyssa JR                2) Baldwin, Hailey JR             
     3) Lewis, Christie SR              4) Wynn, Emily JR                 
                  26.23       53.79 (27.56)     1:21.10 (27.31)     1:46.72 (25.62)
  7 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:46.17    1:46.99        
     1) Strom, Olivia SO                2) Schlageter, Jacque JR          
     3) Lewis, Jaide FR                 4) Corvo, Cheryl SR               
                  27.21       55.31 (28.10)     1:22.48 (27.17)     1:46.99 (24.51)
  8 Ponte Vedra                                       1:47.10    1:47.73        
     1) Santillo, Amanda SR             2) Jenkins, Morgan SR             
     3) Delaney, Caitlin FR             4) Erhard, Alayna JR              
                  27.60       54.85 (27.25)     1:21.55 (26.70)     1:47.73 (26.18)
B - Final
  9 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:47.14    1:47.29        
     1) Flanders, Leslie 9              2) Tillo, Emily 10                
     3) May, Jennie 9                   4) Ivanova, Anastasia 12          
                  26.53       53.41 (26.88)     1:21.33 (27.92)     1:47.29 (25.96)
 10 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:48.09    1:47.76        
     1) Shaw, Emily 10                  2) Phillips, Caroline 9           
     3) Case, Courtney 9                4) Lane, Stetson 9                
                  27.76       55.15 (27.39)     1:21.78 (26.63)     1:47.76 (25.98)
 11 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:47.50    1:48.00        
     1) Bulin, Regan JR                 2) Kearns, Laura SO               
     3) McDermott, Sarah SR             4) Seaman, Brielle SR             
                  26.36       53.83 (27.47)     1:20.90 (27.07)     1:48.00 (27.10)
 12 Navarre                                           1:47.33    1:49.09        
     1) Bower, Cat FR                   2) Travis, Emily FR               
     3) Parsons, Chrissy SR             4) Barbee, Jennifer SR            
                  27.51       55.74 (28.23)     1:21.08 (25.34)     1:49.09 (28.01)
 13 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:48.34    1:49.55        
     1) Hughes, Nicole 11               2) Taff, Sarah 9                  
     3) Washburn, Leslie 12             4) Kennedy, Emily 11              
                  27.41       55.11 (27.70)     1:22.34 (27.23)     1:49.55 (27.21)
 14 Pace                                              1:50.15    1:51.99        
     1) Mackiewicz, Lauren SR           2) Tate, Bailie FR                
     3) Spinola, Brittany JR            4) Page, Caroline FR              
                  27.37       57.55 (30.18)     1:26.13 (28.58)     1:51.99 (25.86)
 15 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:51.34    1:54.59        
     1) Ruth, Rysa 9                    2) Sell, Elizabeth 9              
     3) Stevenson, Sami 11              4) Eickstadet, Haley 9            
                  28.16       57.47 (29.31)     1:26.93 (29.46)     1:54.59 (27.66)
 16 Pensacola                                         1:54.52    1:56.14        
     1) Morrison, Angel FR              2) Smiley, Anne SO                
     3) Voje, Angelica FR               4) DuBose, Hayley SO              
                  28.77       57.25 (28.48)     1:27.36 (30.11)     1:56.14 (28.78)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:42.53    1:41.76 q      
     1) Yin, Annie 11                   2) Donnangelo, Lauren 12          
     3) Hoffman, Gemma 12               4) Hoffman, Grace 11              
                  25.38       51.66 (26.28)     1:17.68 (26.02)     1:41.76 (24.08)
  2 Creekside (St. Johns)                             1:43.62    1:43.22 q      
     1) Maheu, Theresa FR               2) Courson, Rachel FR             
     3) Brewer, Kathryn JR              4) Stanfield, Stacey SO           
                  26.15       52.37 (26.22)     1:18.06 (25.69)     1:43.22 (25.16)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:44.89    1:43.34 q      
     1) Schlak, Amelia 10               2) Sinatra, Mary 10               
     3) Rudolph, Mary 12                4) Thompson, Lauren 10            
                  26.06       52.12 (26.06)     1:17.72 (25.60)     1:43.34 (25.62)
  4 Washington (Pensacola)                            1:46.08    1:44.92 q      
     1) Foster, Britney FR              2) Duke, Zoe SR                   
     3) Starke, Monique SR              4) Worthylake, Sarah JR           
                  25.52       51.96 (26.44)     1:18.71 (26.75)     1:44.92 (26.21)
  5 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:45.15    1:45.99 q      
     1) Arrington, Brooke SO            2) Gantert, Jamie SR              
     3) Regelman, Paige JR              4) Laughlin, Samantha SR          
                  27.17       53.72 (26.55)     1:21.26 (27.54)     1:45.99 (24.73)
  6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:46.91    1:46.17 q      
     1) Strom, Olivia SO                2) Totten, Hannah FR              
     3) Lewis, Jaide FR                 4) Corvo, Cheryl SR               
                  25.99       54.37 (28.38)     1:21.58 (27.21)     1:46.17 (24.59)
  7 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:48.35    1:46.64 q      
     1) Bodin, Alyssa JR                2) Baldwin, Hailey JR             
     3) Lewis, Christie SR              4) Wynn, Emily JR                 
                  26.05       53.57 (27.52)     1:20.85 (27.28)     1:46.64 (25.79)
  8 Ponte Vedra                                       1:46.70    1:47.10 q      
     1) Santillo, Amanda SR             2) Jenkins, Morgan SR             
     3) Delaney, Caitlin FR             4) Erhard, Alayna JR              
                  27.45       54.35 (26.90)     1:21.13 (26.78)     1:47.10 (25.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            1:46.17    1:47.14 q      
     1) Flanders, Leslie 9              2) Tillo, Emily 10                
     3) May, Jennie 9                   4) Ivanova, Anastasia 12          
                  26.47       53.35 (26.88)     1:20.88 (27.53)     1:47.14 (26.26)
 10 Navarre                                           1:48.02    1:47.33 q      
     1) Bower, Cat FR                   2) Travis, Emily FR               
     3) Parsons, Chrissy SR             4) Barbee, Jennifer SR            
                  26.47       54.89 (28.42)     1:20.29 (25.40)     1:47.33 (27.04)
 11 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:47.70    1:47.50 q      
     1) Bulin, Regan JR                 2) Olstad, Kyle JR                
     3) McDermott, Sarah SR             4) Seaman, Brielle SR             
                  26.89       53.40 (26.51)     1:20.66 (27.26)     1:47.50 (26.84)
 12 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:49.71    1:48.09 q      
     1) Phillips, Caroline 9            2) Shaw, Emily 10                 
     3) Case, Courtney 9                4) Lane, Stetson 9                
                  27.63       55.39 (27.76)     1:22.19 (26.80)     1:48.09 (25.90)
 13 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:47.33    1:48.34 q      
     1) Hughes, Nicole 11               2) Taff, Sarah 9                  
     3) Washburn, Leslie 12             4) Kennedy, Emily 11              
                  26.61       54.26 (27.65)     1:21.52 (27.26)     1:48.34 (26.82)
 14 Pace                                              1:51.00    1:50.15 q      
     1) Mackiewicz, Lauren SR           2) Tate, Bailie FR                
     3) Spinola, Brittany JR            4) Page, Caroline FR              
                  27.20       58.34 (31.14)     1:24.35 (26.01)     1:50.15 (25.80)
 15 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             1:49.68    1:51.34 q      
     1) Ruth, Rysa 9                    2) Sell, Elizabeth 9              
     3) Eickstadet, Haley 9             4) Merritt, Alex 10               
                  27.77       56.54 (28.77)     1:25.08 (28.54)     1:51.34 (26.26)
 16 Pensacola                                         1:56.44    1:54.52 q      
     1) Morrison, Angel FR              2) Smiley, Anne SO                
     3) Voje, Angelica FR               4) DuBose, Hayley SO              
                  28.35       57.00 (28.65)     1:26.30 (29.30)     1:54.52 (28.22)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.06  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:30.53    1:30.34        
     1) Stevens, David SR               2) Craig, Daniel SR               
     3) Conant, Cody SR                 4) Simmons, Joshua SR             
                  22.72       45.16 (22.44)     1:07.96 (22.80)     1:30.34 (22.38)
  2 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:32.12    1:31.20        
     1) Reyes, Samuel JR                2) Cude, Peter SR                 
     3) Hast, Kyler SR                  4) Perdomo, Michael SR            
                  23.13       46.07 (22.94)     1:08.38 (22.31)     1:31.20 (22.82)
  3 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:33.03    1:32.21        
     1) Allen, Colby 12                 2) McFarland, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Dehner, Alex 9                  4) Crumpacker, Corey 10           
                  23.13       46.38 (23.25)     1:09.91 (23.53)     1:32.21 (22.30)
  4 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:32.43    1:32.71        
     1) Meyer, Will 12                  2) Washburn, Mike 10              
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) Birk, Antonio 12               
                  23.45       46.84 (23.39)     1:10.45 (23.61)     1:32.71 (22.26)
  5 Creekside (St. Johns)                             1:34.18    1:33.37        
     1) Dawd, Giovanni JR               2) Lowe, Zach SR                  
     3) Howe II, TC SR                  4) Jacob, Evan SO                 
                  24.89       47.27 (22.38)     1:10.93 (23.66)     1:33.37 (22.44)
  6 Washington (Pensacola)                            1:34.54    1:33.86        
     1) Roy, Dylan SR                   2) Vest, Luke SO                  
     3) Cook, Wade JR                   4) Mai, Tam JR                    
                  22.78       46.67 (23.89)     1:10.40 (23.73)     1:33.86 (23.46)
  7 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:34.14    1:34.44        
     1) Apple, Ian 10                   2) Guthart, Matthew 11            
     3) Hendricks, Aaron 12             4) Ward, Blake                    
                  22.98       46.75 (23.77)     1:11.57 (24.82)     1:34.44 (22.87)
  8 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:34.73    1:35.08        
     1) Orlandi, Lukas SR               2) Guzman, Geronimo JR            
     3) Fries, Hunter SR                4) Van Hees, Simon SO             
                  24.13       47.97 (23.84)     1:11.61 (23.64)     1:35.08 (23.47)
B - Final
  9 Niceville                                         1:35.73    1:35.16        
     1) Spock, Ross SR                  2) Birmingham, Andrew SR          
     3) Slattery, William SR            4) Montgomery, Dallas JR          
                  21.71       46.71 (25.00)     1:11.84 (25.13)     1:35.16 (23.32)
 10 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:35.29    1:35.95        
     1) Taggart, Andrew 12              2) Yarborough, Robert 11          
     3) King, John 12                   4) Kauffman, John 10              
                  24.42       48.52 (24.10)     1:12.55 (24.03)     1:35.95 (23.40)
 10 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:36.20    1:35.95        
     1) Yarbrough, Pearce 11            2) Yin, Anthony 9                 
     3) Donnangelo, Andrew 12           4) Janocko, Anthony 10            
                  24.18       48.13 (23.95)     1:12.56 (24.43)     1:35.95 (23.39)
 12 Ponte Vedra                                       1:36.12    1:36.20        
     1) Frazier, Jackson FR             2) Bolton, Adam SR                
     3) Lockerman, Austin JR            4) Ebert, Logan SO                
                  24.30       48.45 (24.15)     1:12.41 (23.96)     1:36.20 (23.79)
 13 Pace                                              1:36.05    1:37.38        
     1) Funk, Brandon JR                2) Bisso, Davide SR               
     3) Ramirez, Anthony SR             4) Funk, Ryan SO                  
                  23.83       49.66 (25.83)     1:15.05 (25.39)     1:37.38 (22.33)
 14 Pensacola                                         1:37.89    1:38.05        
     1) Seely, Casey SR                 2) Danley, Adam JR                
     3) Gurtowsky, Logan FR             4) Tona, Jack FR                  
                  24.81       48.81 (24.00)     1:13.69 (24.88)     1:38.05 (24.36)
 15 Milton                                            1:35.24    1:39.51        
     1) Pool, James JR                  2) Wilson, Billy JR               
     3) Jeter, A.C. FR                  4) Burch, Raymond SO              
                  25.05       49.71 (24.66)     1:15.62 (25.91)     1:39.51 (23.89)
 16 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:38.90    1:44.37        
     1) Bryson, Cody JR                 2) Hosking, Kenny JR              
     3) Munz, Bryce SO                  4) Bridwell, Rossor SO            
                  24.82       50.25 (25.43)     1:17.76 (27.51)     1:44.37 (26.61)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:32.35    1:30.53 q      
     1) Stevens, David SR               2) Craig, Daniel SR               
     3) Conant, Cody SR                 4) Simmons, Joshua SR             
                  22.49       44.90 (22.41)     1:08.03 (23.13)     1:30.53 (22.50)
  2 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               1:31.38    1:32.12 q      
     1) Reyes, Samuel JR                2) Cude, Peter SR                 
     3) Hast, Kyler SR                  4) Perdomo, Michael SR            
                  23.29       46.31 (23.02)     1:09.24 (22.93)     1:32.12 (22.88)
  3 Leon (Tallahassee)                                1:32.70    1:32.43 q      
     1) Meyer, Will 12                  2) Washburn, Mike 10              
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) Birk, Antonio 12               
                  22.95       46.17 (23.22)     1:10.13 (23.96)     1:32.43 (22.30)
  4 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              1:33.26    1:33.03 q      
     1) Allen, Colby 12                 2) McFarland, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Dehner, Alex 9                  4) Crumpacker, Corey 10           
                  23.38       46.97 (23.59)     1:10.65 (23.68)     1:33.03 (22.38)
  5 Paxon (Jacksonville)                              1:33.04    1:34.14 q      
     1) Ward, Blake                     2) Guthart, Matthew 11            
     3) Hendricks, Aaron 12             4) Apple, Ian 10                  
                  23.69       47.55 (23.86)     1:12.25 (24.70)     1:34.14 (21.89)
  6 Creekside (St. Johns)                             1:34.58    1:34.18 q      
     1) Dawd, Giovanni JR               2) Lowe, Zach SR                  
     3) Howe II, TC SR                  4) Jacob, Evan SO                 
                  25.12       47.57 (22.45)     1:11.40 (23.83)     1:34.18 (22.78)
  7 Washington (Pensacola)                            1:34.93    1:34.54 q      
     1) Roy, Dylan SR                   2) Vest, Luke SO                  
     3) Cook, Wade JR                   4) Mai, Tam JR                    
                  23.43       47.05 (23.62)     1:10.87 (23.82)     1:34.54 (23.67)
  8 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                      1:35.60    1:34.73 q      
     1) Orlandi, Lukas SR               2) Guzman, Geronimo JR            
     3) Fries, Hunter SR                4) Van Hees, Simon SO             
                  23.31       47.73 (24.42)     1:11.29 (23.56)     1:34.73 (23.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Milton                                            1:34.35    1:35.24 q      
     1) Pool, James JR                  2) Wilson, Billy JR               
     3) Patti, Chad SR                  4) Burch, Raymond SO              
                  24.66       48.84 (24.18)     1:12.63 (23.79)     1:35.24 (22.61)
 10 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       1:35.85    1:35.29 q      
     1) Taggart, Andrew 12              2) Yarborough, Robert 11          
     3) King, John 12                   4) Kauffman, John 10              
                  24.01       47.40 (23.39)     1:11.92 (24.52)     1:35.29 (23.37)
 11 Niceville                                         1:36.76    1:35.73 q      
     1) Spock, Ross SR                  2) Birmingham, Andrew SR          
     3) Slattery, William SR            4) Montgomery, Dallas JR          
                  21.68       47.07 (25.39)     1:12.45 (25.38)     1:35.73 (23.28)
 12 Pace                                              1:37.14    1:36.05 q      
     1) Funk, Brandon JR                2) Bisso, Davide SR               
     3) Ramirez, Anthony SR             4) Funk, Ryan SO                  
                  23.48       48.78 (25.30)     1:14.08 (25.30)     1:36.05 (21.97)
 13 Ponte Vedra                                       1:37.83    1:36.12 q      
     1) Frazier, Jackson FR             2) Bolton, Adam SR                
     3) Lockerman, Austin JR            4) Ebert, Logan SO                
                  24.16       48.34 (24.18)     1:12.24 (23.90)     1:36.12 (23.88)
 14 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               1:36.42    1:36.20 q      
     1) Yarbrough, Pearce 11            2) Yin, Anthony 9                 
     3) Donnangelo, Andrew 12           4) Janocko, Anthony 10            
                  24.16       48.64 (24.48)     1:12.72 (24.08)     1:36.20 (23.48)
 15 Pensacola                                         1:35.68    1:37.89 q      
     1) Seely, Casey SR                 2) Danley, Adam JR                
     3) Gurtowsky, Logan FR             4) Tona, Jack FR                  
                  24.40       48.86 (24.46)     1:13.38 (24.52)     1:37.89 (24.51)
 16 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      1:38.33    1:38.90 q      
     1) Adams, Ryan SR                  2) Hosking, Kenny JR              
     3) Bryson, Cody JR                 4) Johnston (Garcia), Christian SR
                  24.25       49.66 (25.41)     1:14.35 (24.69)     1:38.90 (24.55)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.50  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coutts, Heather           11 Bishop Kenny           59.60      58.66        
                  28.75       58.66 (29.91)                                        
  2 Laughlin, Samantha        SR Fort Walton Bch        59.44      59.15        
                1:02.80           59.15 ( )                                        
  3 Page, Caroline            FR Pace                   59.72    1:00.17        
                  29.79     1:00.17 (30.38)                                        
  4 Parsons, Chrissy          SR Navarre              1:01.13    1:00.58        
                  29.43     1:00.58 (31.15)                                        
  5 Macfarlane, Zoe           SO Pensacola            1:00.22    1:00.60        
                  29.77     1:00.60 (30.83)                                        
  6 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa        9 Chiles               1:00.72    1:01.22        
                  30.08     1:01.22 (31.14)                                        
  7 Yin, Annie                11 Nease                1:01.07    1:02.15        
                  30.32     1:02.15 (31.83)                                        
  8 Sinatra, Mary             10 Chiles               1:01.22    1:03.93        
                  30.21     1:03.93 (33.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lenderman, Natalie        SR Fort Walton Bch      1:01.95    1:00.73        
                  29.80     1:00.73 (30.93)                                        
 10 Hoffman, Gemma            12 Nease                1:03.60    1:02.13        
                  30.17     1:02.13 (31.96)                                        
 11 Hove, Victoria            SO Mosley               1:01.36    1:02.70        
                  31.03     1:02.70 (31.67)                                        
 12 Macfarlane, Maddie        SR Pensacola            1:01.63    1:02.93        
                  31.22     1:02.93 (31.71)                                        
 13 Lane, Stetson              9 Bishop Kenny         1:03.09    1:04.27        
                  31.65     1:04.27 (32.62)                                        
 14 Anderson, Carolyn         11 Bishop Kenny         1:02.90    1:06.14        
                  31.83     1:06.14 (34.31)                                        
 15 Lewis, Jaide              FR Choctawhatchee       1:06.33    1:06.18        
                  32.09     1:06.18 (34.09)                                        
 16 Yancey, Hannah            11 Ridgeview            1:05.51    1:09.83        
                  33.50     1:09.83 (36.33)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laughlin, Samantha        SR Fort Walton Bch        59.10      59.44 q      
                  29.12       59.44 (30.32)                                        
  2 Coutts, Heather           11 Bishop Kenny           59.88      59.60 q      
                  29.14       59.60 (30.46)                                        
  3 Page, Caroline            FR Pace                   58.06      59.72 q      
                  29.31       59.72 (30.41)                                        
  4 Macfarlane, Zoe           SO Pensacola              59.55    1:00.22 q      
                  29.74     1:00.22 (30.48)                                        
  5 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa        9 Chiles               1:01.96    1:00.72 q      
                  29.78     1:00.72 (30.94)                                        
  6 Yin, Annie                11 Nease                1:02.85    1:01.07 q      
                  29.92     1:01.07 (31.15)                                        
  7 Parsons, Chrissy          SR Navarre              1:02.40    1:01.13 q      
                  30.05     1:01.13 (31.08)                                        
  8 Sinatra, Mary             10 Chiles               1:06.54    1:01.22 q      
                  29.61     1:01.22 (31.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hove, Victoria            SO Mosley               1:06.39    1:01.36 q      
                  29.97     1:01.36 (31.39)                                        
 10 Macfarlane, Maddie        SR Pensacola            1:03.73    1:01.63 q      
                  30.43     1:01.63 (31.20)                                        
 11 Lenderman, Natalie        SR Fort Walton Bch      1:00.53    1:01.95 q      
                  29.94     1:01.95 (32.01)                                        
 12 Anderson, Carolyn         11 Bishop Kenny         1:04.47    1:02.90 q      
                  31.09     1:02.90 (31.81)                                        
 13 Lane, Stetson              9 Bishop Kenny         1:04.48    1:03.09 q      
                  31.05     1:03.09 (32.04)                                        
 14 Hoffman, Gemma            12 Nease                1:03.56    1:03.60 q      
                  31.02     1:03.60 (32.58)                                        
 15 Yancey, Hannah            11 Ridgeview            1:05.53    1:05.51 q      
                  31.82     1:05.51 (33.69)                                        
 16 Lewis, Jaide              FR Choctawhatchee       1:06.00    1:06.33 q      
                  32.70     1:06.33 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tillo, Emily              10 Stanton              1:09.05    1:09.95        
                  33.70     1:09.95 (36.25)                                        
 18 Foster, Anna              10 Lincoln              1:10.17    1:10.08        
                  34.26     1:10.08 (35.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Russell, Victoria         11 Nease                1:09.29    1:10.57        
                  34.32     1:10.57 (36.25)                                        
 20 Roberts, Alaina           FR Ponte Vedra          1:11.20    1:10.58        
                  33.88     1:10.58 (36.70)                                        
 21 Seely, Kaitlyn            12 Paxon                1:09.62    1:10.66        
                  33.65     1:10.66 (37.01)                                        
 22 Rondinelli, Leah          FR Menendez             1:11.12    1:12.68        
                  35.24     1:12.68 (37.44)                                        
 23 Simpson, Courtney         10 Lincoln              1:12.31    1:13.32        
                  35.74     1:13.32 (37.58)                                        
 24 Stevenson, Sami           11 Lincoln              1:14.60    1:15.26        
                  38.41     1:15.26 (36.85)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                52.09  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Ross               SR Niceville              53.74      53.13        
                  25.54       53.13 (27.59)                                        
  2 Gunn, Ross                SR Gulf Breeze            55.94      55.26        
                  26.49       55.26 (28.77)                                        
  3 Rogachev, Sergey           9 Chiles                 55.99      55.92        
                  27.55       55.92 (28.37)                                        
  4 Funk, Brandon             JR Pace                   56.20      56.10        
                  27.40       56.10 (28.70)                                        
  5 Crumpacker, Corey         10 Chiles                 56.62      56.42        
                  27.91       56.42 (28.51)                                        
  6 Hackney, Noah             11 St. Augustine          56.13      56.84        
                  27.94       56.84 (28.90)                                        
  7 Williams, Joshua          JR Fort Walton Bch        56.83      57.39        
                  27.72       57.39 (29.67)                                        
  8 Kadric, Sanjin            11 Stanton                57.56      58.25        
                  28.63       58.25 (29.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gurtowsky, Logan          FR Pensacola              57.62      57.59        
                  28.02       57.59 (29.57)                                        
 10 Danley, Adam              JR Pensacola              59.28      57.93        
                  28.32       57.93 (29.61)                                        
 11 Hall, Micah               11 Robert E. Lee          58.83      58.95        
                  28.68       58.95 (30.27)                                        
 12 Yin, Anthony               9 Nease                  59.65      59.09        
                  28.94       59.09 (30.15)                                        
 13 Whitehurst, Patrick       JR Choctawhatchee         58.16      59.29        
                  28.53       59.29 (30.76)                                        
 14 Seely, Casey              SR Pensacola              58.71      59.44        
                  28.83       59.44 (30.61)                                        
 15 Rudolph, Nick             12 Chiles                 58.61    1:00.27        
                  28.75     1:00.27 (31.52)                                        
 16 Holton, Brandon           10 Stanton                58.70    1:00.56        
                  27.84     1:00.56 (32.72)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Ross               SR Niceville              53.99      53.74 q      
                  26.04       53.74 (27.70)                                        
  2 Gunn, Ross                SR Gulf Breeze            54.33      55.94 q      
                  27.21       55.94 (28.73)                                        
  3 Rogachev, Sergey           9 Chiles                 56.11      55.99 q      
                  27.72       55.99 (28.27)                                        
  4 Hackney, Noah             11 St. Augustine          58.07      56.13 q      
                  27.64       56.13 (28.49)                                        
  5 Funk, Brandon             JR Pace                   55.03      56.20 q      
                  27.55       56.20 (28.65)                                        
  6 Crumpacker, Corey         10 Chiles                 56.82      56.62 q      
                  27.84       56.62 (28.78)                                        
  7 Williams, Joshua          JR Fort Walton Bch        57.60      56.83 q      
                  27.79       56.83 (29.04)                                        
  8 Kadric, Sanjin            11 Stanton                58.80      57.56 q      
                  28.33       57.56 (29.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gurtowsky, Logan          FR Pensacola              56.68      57.62 q      
                  28.28       57.62 (29.34)                                        
 10 Whitehurst, Patrick       JR Choctawhatchee         57.82      58.16 q      
                  28.08       58.16 (30.08)                                        
 11 Rudolph, Nick             12 Chiles                 59.09      58.61 q      
                  28.48       58.61 (30.13)                                        
 12 Holton, Brandon           10 Stanton              1:00.97      58.70 q      
                  28.11       58.70 (30.59)                                        
 13 Seely, Casey              SR Pensacola              57.01      58.71 q      
                  28.43       58.71 (30.28)                                        
 14 Hall, Micah               11 Robert E. Lee        1:00.47      58.83 q      
                  28.64       58.83 (30.19)                                        
 15 Danley, Adam              JR Pensacola              57.90      59.28 q      
                  28.95       59.28 (30.33)                                        
 16 Yin, Anthony               9 Nease                1:01.33      59.65 q      
                  28.90       59.65 (30.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kauffman, John            10 Bishop Kenny         1:00.34    1:00.06        
                  28.81     1:00.06 (31.25)                                        
 18 Droege, Derek             SR Menendez             1:02.13    1:00.19        
                  29.37     1:00.19 (30.82)                                        
 18 Glisson, Ian              12 Bishop Kenny           59.18    1:00.19        
                  28.65     1:00.19 (31.54)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Rolling, Jack             11 Chiles               1:01.99    1:00.99        
                  29.04     1:00.99 (31.95)                                        
 21 Gagliano, Nick             9 Ridgeview            1:01.25    1:01.72        
                  29.93     1:01.72 (31.79)                                        
 22 Janocko, Anthony          10 Nease                1:01.46    1:01.84        
                  29.65     1:01.84 (32.19)                                        
 23 Hurley, Andrew            JR Menendez             1:02.96    1:02.64        
                  30.46     1:02.64 (32.18)                                        
 24 Ebert, Logan              SO Ponte Vedra          1:04.00    1:05.20        
                  30.93     1:05.20 (34.27)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bodin, Alyssa             JR Bartram Trail        1:07.10    1:06.28 AA-C   
                  31.58     1:06.28 (34.70)                                        
  2 Lombardi, Lia              9 Chiles               1:07.75    1:06.41        
                  31.61     1:06.41 (34.80)                                        
  3 Hughes, Nicole            11 Leon                 1:09.75    1:09.13        
                  32.25     1:09.13 (36.88)                                        
  4 Olstad, Kyle              JR Mosley               1:09.44    1:09.54        
                  32.21     1:09.54 (37.33)                                        
  5 Ware, Lydia                9 Bishop Kenny         1:09.14    1:09.89        
                  33.22     1:09.89 (36.67)                                        
  6 Rudolph, Mary             12 Chiles               1:11.55    1:11.13        
                  33.74     1:11.13 (37.39)                                        
  7 Flanders, Leslie           9 Stanton              1:10.49    1:11.47        
                  33.79     1:11.47 (37.68)                                        
  8 Wynn, Emily               JR Bartram Trail        1:11.25    1:11.94        
                  34.32     1:11.94 (37.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Burns, Heather            10 Columbia             1:13.59    1:12.62        
                  34.48     1:12.62 (38.14)                                        
 10 Bower, Cat                FR Navarre              1:16.08    1:15.11        
                  35.47     1:15.11 (39.64)                                        
 11 Tharp, Megan              SO Tate                 1:14.31    1:15.56        
                  35.59     1:15.56 (39.97)                                        
 12 Strom, Jane Marie         11 Bishop Kenny         1:14.31    1:15.73        
                  35.20     1:15.73 (40.53)                                        
 13 Smiley, Anne              SO Pensacola            1:14.47    1:15.88        
                  36.05     1:15.88 (39.83)                                        
 13 Parsons, Teresa           FR Navarre              1:16.20    1:15.88        
                  35.43     1:15.88 (40.45)                                        
 15 Tucci, Alixandria         JR Creekside            1:14.53    1:17.49        
                  36.36     1:17.49 (41.13)                                        
 16 Yazdiya, Rachel           10 Bishop Kenny         1:14.55    1:17.68        
                  36.33     1:17.68 (41.35)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodin, Alyssa             JR Bartram Trail        1:07.86    1:07.10 q      
                  31.84     1:07.10 (35.26)                                        
  2 Lombardi, Lia              9 Chiles               1:07.37    1:07.75 q      
                  31.79     1:07.75 (35.96)                                        
  3 Ware, Lydia                9 Bishop Kenny         1:10.17    1:09.14 q      
                  32.66     1:09.14 (36.48)                                        
  4 Olstad, Kyle              JR Mosley               1:11.24    1:09.44 q      
                  32.25     1:09.44 (37.19)                                        
  5 Hughes, Nicole            11 Leon                 1:09.04    1:09.75 q      
                  32.97     1:09.75 (36.78)                                        
  6 Flanders, Leslie           9 Stanton              1:11.55    1:10.49 q      
                  33.47     1:10.49 (37.02)                                        
  7 Wynn, Emily               JR Bartram Trail        1:12.05    1:11.25 q      
                  34.23     1:11.25 (37.02)                                        
  8 Rudolph, Mary             12 Chiles               1:13.39    1:11.55 q      
                  33.98     1:11.55 (37.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burns, Heather            10 Columbia             1:14.89    1:13.59 q      
                  35.38     1:13.59 (38.21)                                        
 10 Strom, Jane Marie         11 Bishop Kenny         1:13.59    1:14.31 q      
                  34.30     1:14.31 (40.01)                                        
 10 Tharp, Megan              SO Tate                 1:14.75    1:14.31 q      
                  35.31     1:14.31 (39.00)                                        
 12 Smiley, Anne              SO Pensacola            1:16.82    1:14.47 q      
                  35.75     1:14.47 (38.72)                                        
 13 Tucci, Alixandria         JR Creekside            1:13.74    1:14.53 q      
                  35.01     1:14.53 (39.52)                                        
 14 Yazdiya, Rachel           10 Bishop Kenny         1:15.09    1:14.55 q      
                  35.17     1:14.55 (39.38)                                        
 15 Bower, Cat                FR Navarre              1:13.86    1:16.08 q      
                  35.64     1:16.08 (40.44)                                        
 16 Parsons, Teresa           FR Navarre              1:16.20    1:16.20 q      
                  35.80     1:16.20 (40.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taff, Sarah                9 Leon                 1:15.05    1:16.24        
                  36.23     1:16.24 (40.01)                                        
 18 Sopranzi, Emilia          FR Menendez             1:15.44    1:16.87        
                  36.41     1:16.87 (40.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patronis, Maria           SO Mosley               1:17.31    1:17.29        
                  36.39     1:17.29 (40.90)                                        
 20 Stock, Alysiah            FR Mosley               1:16.17    1:17.32        
                  35.95     1:17.32 (41.37)                                        
 21 Elliott, Alexis           JR Niceville            1:17.74    1:17.67        
                  36.26     1:17.67 (41.41)                                        
 22 Li, Carrie                 9 Chiles               1:20.26    1:17.99        
                  37.46     1:17.99 (40.53)                                        
 23 Dotson, Sydney            SO Menendez             1:16.96    1:18.75        
                  36.56     1:18.75 (42.19)                                        
 24 Nolan, Erin               10 Ridgeview            1:23.39    1:22.24        
                  38.27     1:22.24 (43.97)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.58  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lind, Wes                 12 Lincoln              1:03.30    1:02.54        
                  29.60     1:02.54 (32.94)                                        
  2 Stone, Ethan              JR Pensacola            1:02.61    1:02.59        
                  29.34     1:02.59 (33.25)                                        
  3 Bryant, Matthew           SR Mosley               1:04.08    1:02.74        
                  29.43     1:02.74 (33.31)                                        
  4 Van Hees, Simon           SO Bartram Trail        1:03.19    1:03.29        
                  29.91     1:03.29 (33.38)                                        
  5 Seaman, Chet              SO Mosley               1:03.38    1:03.56        
                  30.14     1:03.56 (33.42)                                        
  6 Craig, Daniel             SR Fort Walton Bch      1:04.61    1:04.22        
                  29.63     1:04.22 (34.59)                                        
  7 Reyes, Samuel             JR Mosley               1:04.98    1:04.60        
                  30.38     1:04.60 (34.22)                                        
  8 Hayes, Patrick            10 Bishop Kenny         1:04.60    1:04.75        
                  31.17     1:04.75 (33.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cude, Peter               SR Mosley               1:05.23    1:05.90        
                  30.28     1:05.90 (35.62)                                        
 10 Whitehurst, Michael       JR Choctawhatchee       1:05.96    1:06.89        
                  31.15     1:06.89 (35.74)                                        
 11 Shields, Nikolai          10 Chiles               1:06.68    1:06.92        
                  32.10     1:06.92 (34.82)                                        
 12 Madden, Dionte            11 Paxon                1:05.32    1:07.37        
                  31.04     1:07.37 (36.33)                                        
 13 Hanson, Conrad            11 Chiles               1:07.70    1:07.64        
                  31.87     1:07.64 (35.77)                                        
 14 Ingram, Wade              SO Pensacola            1:07.41    1:07.69        
                  31.14     1:07.69 (36.55)                                        
 15 Meyer, Will               12 Leon                 1:07.66    1:08.05        
                  31.84     1:08.05 (36.21)                                        
 16 Ferrer, Lance             12 St. Augustine        1:07.92    1:09.11        
                  32.94     1:09.11 (36.17)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stone, Ethan              JR Pensacola            1:01.03    1:02.61 q      
                  29.25     1:02.61 (33.36)                                        
  2 Van Hees, Simon           SO Bartram Trail        1:04.77    1:03.19 q      
                  30.00     1:03.19 (33.19)                                        
  3 Lind, Wes                 12 Lincoln              1:03.27    1:03.30 q      
                  29.86     1:03.30 (33.44)                                        
  4 Seaman, Chet              SO Mosley               1:04.53    1:03.38 q      
                  29.93     1:03.38 (33.45)                                        
  5 Bryant, Matthew           SR Mosley               1:02.29    1:04.08 q      
                  30.40     1:04.08 (33.68)                                        
  6 Hayes, Patrick            10 Bishop Kenny         1:08.70    1:04.60 q      
                  31.05     1:04.60 (33.55)                                        
  7 Craig, Daniel             SR Fort Walton Bch      1:06.74    1:04.61 q      
                  30.36     1:04.61 (34.25)                                        
  8 Reyes, Samuel             JR Mosley               1:04.45    1:04.98 q      
                  30.58     1:04.98 (34.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cude, Peter               SR Mosley               1:05.95    1:05.23 q      
                  30.31     1:05.23 (34.92)                                        
 10 Madden, Dionte            11 Paxon                1:06.98    1:05.32 q      
                  30.76     1:05.32 (34.56)                                        
 11 Whitehurst, Michael       JR Choctawhatchee       1:05.11    1:05.96 q      
                  30.85     1:05.96 (35.11)                                        
 12 Shields, Nikolai          10 Chiles               1:09.68    1:06.68 q      
                  31.97     1:06.68 (34.71)                                        
 13 Ingram, Wade              SO Pensacola            1:06.35    1:07.41 q      
                  31.37     1:07.41 (36.04)                                        
 14 Meyer, Will               12 Leon                 1:06.18    1:07.66 q      
                  31.16     1:07.66 (36.50)                                        
 15 Hanson, Conrad            11 Chiles               1:08.37    1:07.70 q      
                  31.60     1:07.70 (36.10)                                        
 16 Ferrer, Lance             12 St. Augustine        1:10.06    1:07.92 q      
                  32.19     1:07.92 (35.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Grayson            11 Clay                 1:09.82    1:08.21        
                  31.79     1:08.21 (36.42)                                        
 18 Goin, Travis               9 Chiles               1:10.35    1:08.69        
                  32.31     1:08.69 (36.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foote, Carson              9 Chiles               1:10.49    1:10.35        
                  33.41     1:10.35 (36.94)                                        
 20 Toth, Dylan               10 Clay                 1:09.20    1:11.04        
                  32.34     1:11.04 (38.70)                                        
 21 Loferski, AJ              11 Nease                1:13.22    1:11.38        
                  32.87     1:11.38 (38.51)                                        
 22 Dawd, Giovanni            JR Creekside            1:11.81    1:11.57        
                  33.62     1:11.57 (37.95)                                        
 23 Liguori, Michael          10 Bishop Kenny         1:12.27    1:11.58        
                  33.66     1:11.58 (37.92)                                        
 24 Hendricks, Aaron          12 Paxon                1:12.38    1:18.21        
                  35.66     1:18.21 (42.55)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:46.38    3:42.05        
     1) Ware, Lydia 9                   2) Anderson, Carolyn 11           
     3) Craddock, Michelle 10           4) Coutts, Heather 11             
                  26.50       54.56 (54.56)     1:21.86 (27.30)     1:51.62 (57.06)
        2:18.53 (26.91)     2:48.17 (56.55)     3:13.91 (25.74)     3:42.05 (53.88)
  2 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:45.17    3:46.19        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 9           2) Schlak, Amelia 10              
     3) Osterlund, Madison 10           4) Lombardi, Lia 9                
                  27.60       57.41 (57.41)     1:24.77 (27.36)     1:54.04 (56.63)
        2:21.25 (27.21)     2:51.17 (57.13)     3:17.33 (26.16)     3:46.19 (55.02)
  3 Creekside (St. Johns)                             3:47.91    3:48.94        
     1) Maheu, Theresa FR               2) Courson, Rachel FR             
     3) Brewer, Kathryn JR              4) Stanfield, Stacey SO           
                  27.51       57.56 (57.56)     1:25.41 (27.85)     1:55.94 (58.38)
        2:23.12 (27.18)     2:53.07 (57.13)     3:19.10 (26.03)     3:48.94 (55.87)
  4 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               3:48.19    3:50.70        
     1) Bulin, Regan JR                 2) Seaman, Brielle SR             
     3) Hove, Victoria SO               4) McDermott, Mary SR             
                  27.07       57.79 (57.79)     1:25.75 (27.96)     1:56.64 (58.85)
        2:23.93 (27.29)     2:53.59 (56.95)     3:21.05 (27.46)     3:50.70 (57.11)
  5 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               3:51.55    3:51.02        
     1) Holterman, Kathleen 11          2) Smiley, Kate 12                
     3) Donnangelo, Lauren 12           4) Yin, Annie 11                  
                  28.22       58.35 (58.35)     1:26.71 (28.36)     1:57.74 (59.39)
        2:25.28 (27.54)     2:57.00 (59.26)     3:22.71 (25.71)     3:51.02 (54.02)
  6 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:50.06    3:52.28        
     1) Laughlin, Samantha SR           2) VerSteeg, Linsi SR             
     3) Arrington, Brooke SO            4) Lenderman, Natalie SR          
                  26.88       56.04 (56.04)     1:25.24 (29.20)   1:57.28 (1:01.24)
        2:26.11 (28.83)   2:57.48 (1:00.20)     3:23.75 (26.27)     3:52.28 (54.80)
  7 Pensacola                                         3:58.02    3:58.58        
     1) Lee, Madde SR                   2) DuBose, Hayley SO              
     3) Macfarlane, Zoe SO              4) Macfarlane, Maddie SR          
                  28.96   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:30.54 (29.70)   2:03.29 (1:02.45)
        2:30.66 (27.37)     3:00.94 (57.65)     3:28.68 (27.74)     3:58.58 (57.64)
  8 Pace                                              4:01.52    4:02.02        
     1) Mackiewicz, Lauren SR           2) Jenson, Erica FR               
     3) Spinola, Brittany JR            4) Page, Caroline FR              
                  28.62       59.86 (59.86)     1:30.76 (30.90)   2:05.08 (1:05.22)
        2:34.59 (29.51)   3:08.27 (1:03.19)     3:33.87 (25.60)     4:02.02 (53.75)
B - Final
  9 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           4:08.26    4:00.91        
     1) Nolan, Erin 10                  2) Bane, Lindsey 11               
     3) Schneider, Sadie 10             4) Yancey, Hannah 11              
                  28.67   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:28.66 (28.10)   2:00.59 (1:00.03)
        2:30.40 (29.81)   3:03.60 (1:03.01)     3:30.69 (27.09)     4:00.91 (57.31)
 10 Columbia (Lake City)                              4:12.93    4:04.14        
     1) Lee, Lauren 10                  2) Mathis, Katherine 11           
     3) Polhamus, Michaela 9            4) Burns, Heather 10              
                  28.95   1:00.24 (1:00.24)     1:29.54 (29.30)   2:02.36 (1:02.12)
        2:32.34 (29.98)   3:06.76 (1:04.40)     3:34.25 (27.49)     4:04.14 (57.38)
 11 Niceville                                         4:03.99    4:05.44        
     1) McWilliams, Haley SO            2) Carden, Catherine JR           
     3) Holton, Ariel JR                4) Birmingham, Alexa SO           
                  29.28   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:30.01 (28.74)   2:01.51 (1:00.24)
        2:32.87 (31.36)   3:06.09 (1:04.58)     3:34.18 (28.09)     4:05.44 (59.35)
 12 Menendez (St. Augustine)                          4:05.37    4:06.17        
     1) Kinsella, Helene SO             2) Rondinelli, Leah FR            
     3) Dotson, Sydney SO               4) Sopranzi, Emilia FR            
                  29.29   1:02.46 (1:02.46)     1:32.72 (30.26)   2:06.73 (1:04.27)
        2:36.01 (29.28)   3:08.50 (1:01.77)     3:35.80 (27.30)     4:06.17 (57.67)
 13 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         4:05.85    4:06.78        
     1) VanGyseghem, Rebecca 9          2) Jett, Charley 9                
     3) Love, Courtney 12               4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 11            
                  30.00   1:02.77 (1:02.77)     1:32.89 (30.12)   2:07.40 (1:04.63)
        2:37.61 (30.21)   3:11.47 (1:04.07)     3:37.62 (26.15)     4:06.78 (55.31)
 14 Ponte Vedra                                       4:11.50    4:10.67        
     1) Kochan, Melissa FR              2) Roberts, Alaina FR             
     3) McCreary, Mary Grace SR         4) Clarson, Camille SO            
                  30.08   1:03.03 (1:03.03)     1:33.42 (30.39)   2:06.67 (1:03.64)
        2:37.83 (31.16)   3:12.21 (1:05.54)     3:40.09 (27.88)     4:10.67 (58.46)
 15 Navarre                                           4:20.04    4:15.57        
     1) Townsend, Sarah SO              2) Marshall, Jessica JR           
     3) Parsons, Teresa FR              4) Bower, Cat FR                  
                  30.80   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:37.47 (31.16)   2:12.29 (1:05.98)
        2:41.00 (28.71)   3:12.65 (1:00.36)     3:42.59 (29.94)   4:15.57 (1:02.92)
 16 Washington (Pensacola)                            4:18.32    4:28.99        
     1) Starke, Monique SR              2) Laird, Jessica SR              
     3) Gardner, Jessica SR             4) Battle, LaKrista SR            
                  30.90   1:04.87 (1:04.87)     1:36.60 (31.73)   2:13.02 (1:08.15)
        2:45.44 (32.42)   3:22.38 (1:09.36)     3:53.32 (30.94)   4:28.99 (1:06.61)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:48.02    3:45.17 q      
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 9           2) Schlak, Amelia 10              
     3) Osterlund, Madison 10           4) Lombardi, Lia 9                
                  27.22       55.86 (55.86)     1:23.28 (27.42)     1:52.43 (56.57)
        2:19.53 (27.10)     2:49.76 (57.33)     3:16.15 (26.39)     3:45.17 (55.41)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:46.21    3:46.38 q      
     1) Ware, Lydia 9                   2) Anderson, Carolyn 11           
     3) Craddock, Michelle 10           4) Coutts, Heather 11             
                  26.82       56.87 (56.87)     1:24.88 (28.01)     1:54.59 (57.72)
        2:21.85 (27.26)     2:51.02 (56.43)     3:17.12 (26.10)     3:46.38 (55.36)
  3 Creekside (St. Johns)                             3:45.44    3:47.91 q      
     1) Maheu, Theresa FR               2) Tucci, Alixandria JR           
     3) Brewer, Kathryn JR              4) Stanfield, Stacey SO           
                  27.40       56.74 (56.74)     1:24.22 (27.48)     1:54.95 (58.21)
        2:21.82 (26.87)     2:51.08 (56.13)     3:17.67 (26.59)     3:47.91 (56.83)
  4 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               3:51.32    3:48.19 q      
     1) Bulin, Regan JR                 2) Seaman, Brielle SR             
     3) Hove, Victoria SO               4) McDermott, Mary SR             
                  28.06       58.62 (58.62)     1:26.00 (27.38)     1:56.14 (57.52)
        2:23.01 (26.87)     2:52.12 (55.98)     3:19.42 (27.30)     3:48.19 (56.07)
  5 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:48.89    3:50.06 q      
     1) Laughlin, Samantha SR           2) VerSteeg, Linsi SR             
     3) Arrington, Brooke SO            4) Lenderman, Natalie SR          
                  26.54       55.13 (55.13)     1:24.26 (29.13)   1:56.04 (1:00.91)
        2:24.48 (28.44)     2:55.83 (59.79)     3:21.67 (25.84)     3:50.06 (54.23)
  6 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               3:54.00    3:51.55 q      
     1) Holterman, Kathleen 11          2) Smiley, Kate 12                
     3) Donnangelo, Lauren 12           4) Yin, Annie 11                  
                  28.06       57.82 (57.82)     1:26.39 (28.57)     1:57.02 (59.20)
        2:24.32 (27.30)     2:55.62 (58.60)     3:22.11 (26.49)     3:51.55 (55.93)
  7 Pensacola                                         3:52.73    3:58.02 q      
     1) Lee, Madde SR                   2) DuBose, Hayley SO              
     3) Macfarlane, Zoe SO              4) Macfarlane, Maddie SR          
                  28.44       59.92 (59.92)     1:28.97 (29.05)   2:00.50 (1:00.58)
        2:28.72 (28.22)     3:00.27 (59.77)     3:28.01 (27.74)     3:58.02 (57.75)
  8 Pace                                              4:02.33    4:01.52 q      
     1) Mackiewicz, Lauren SR           2) Jenson, Erica FR               
     3) Spinola, Brittany JR            4) Page, Caroline FR              
                  28.31       58.87 (58.87)     1:29.48 (30.61)   2:03.30 (1:04.43)
        2:32.77 (29.47)   3:07.48 (1:04.18)     3:32.94 (25.46)     4:01.52 (54.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niceville                                         4:10.13    4:03.99 q      
     1) McWilliams, Haley SO            2) Carden, Catherine JR           
     3) Birmingham, Alexa SO            4) Elliott, Alexis JR             
                  28.63       59.20 (59.20)     1:28.09 (28.89)   2:00.11 (1:00.91)
        2:28.72 (28.61)   3:00.43 (1:00.32)     3:30.96 (30.53)   4:03.99 (1:03.56)
 10 Menendez (St. Augustine)                          4:05.77    4:05.37 q      
     1) Kinsella, Helene SO             2) Rondinelli, Leah FR            
     3) Dotson, Sydney SO               4) Sopranzi, Emilia FR            
                  29.06   1:02.53 (1:02.53)     1:32.94 (30.41)   2:05.62 (1:03.09)
        2:35.46 (29.84)   3:07.79 (1:02.17)     3:35.37 (27.58)     4:05.37 (57.58)
 11 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         4:05.95    4:05.85 q      
     1) VanGyseghem, Rebecca 9          2) Jett, Charley 9                
     3) Love, Courtney 12               4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 11            
                  29.20   1:02.04 (1:02.04)     1:32.33 (30.29)   2:07.00 (1:04.96)
        2:36.97 (29.97)   3:10.95 (1:03.95)     3:36.92 (25.97)     4:05.85 (54.90)
 12 Ridgeview (Orange Park)                           4:04.96    4:08.26 q      
     1) Bane, Lindsey 11                2) Schneider, Sadie 10            
     3) Nolan, Erin 10                  4) Yancey, Hannah 11              
                  28.90   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:32.70 (30.90)   2:07.21 (1:05.41)
        2:36.82 (29.61)   3:09.86 (1:02.65)     3:37.03 (27.17)     4:08.26 (58.40)
 13 Ponte Vedra                                       4:09.78    4:11.50 q      
     1) Clarson, Camille SO             2) Kochan, Melissa FR             
     3) McCreary, Mary Grace SR         4) Roberts, Alaina FR             
                  28.94       59.97 (59.97)     1:29.15 (29.18)   2:01.44 (1:01.47)
        2:32.75 (31.31)   3:06.71 (1:05.27)     3:37.91 (31.20)   4:11.50 (1:04.79)
 14 Columbia (Lake City)                              4:12.32    4:12.93 q      
     1) Lee, Lauren 10                  2) Mathis, Katherine 11           
     3) Smith, Jordyn 11                4) Burns, Heather 10              
                  29.60   1:02.08 (1:02.08)     1:32.25 (30.17)   2:08.79 (1:06.71)
        2:38.63 (29.84)   3:13.25 (1:04.46)     3:41.88 (28.63)     4:12.93 (59.68)
 15 Washington (Pensacola)                            4:12.64    4:18.32 q      
     1) Starke, Monique SR              2) Laird, Jessica SR              
     3) Gardner, Jessica SR             4) Battle, LaKrista SR            
                  30.04   1:02.04 (1:02.04)     1:33.59 (31.55)   2:08.66 (1:06.62)
        2:39.43 (30.77)   3:14.57 (1:05.91)     3:45.19 (30.62)   4:18.32 (1:03.75)
 16 Navarre                                           4:13.88    4:20.04 q      
     1) Townsend, Sarah SO              2) Marshall, Jessica JR           
     3) Parsons, Teresa FR              4) Bower, Cat FR                  
                  30.77   1:06.17 (1:06.17)     1:37.96 (31.79)   2:14.77 (1:08.60)
        2:43.85 (29.08)   3:15.48 (1:00.71)     3:45.95 (30.47)   4:20.04 (1:04.56)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.64  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      3:20.58    3:19.00        
     1) Whitehurst, Patrick JR          2) Adams, Ryan SR                 
     3) Whitehurst, Michael JR          4) Strom, Alex JR                 
                  24.30       50.79 (50.79)     1:15.19 (24.40)     1:42.67 (51.88)
        2:06.48 (23.81)     2:32.20 (49.53)     2:54.81 (22.61)     3:19.00 (46.80)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:21.59    3:22.10        
     1) Edwards, Zachary 12             2) Perez, James 12                
     3) Greaves, Christopher 12         4) Hayes, John Michael 12         
                  23.38       48.75 (48.75)     1:13.25 (24.50)     1:40.78 (52.03)
        2:05.27 (24.49)     2:31.93 (51.15)     2:55.45 (23.52)     3:22.10 (50.17)
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:23.14    3:22.94        
     1) Stevens, David SR               2) Simmons, Joshua SR             
     3) Mackenzie, Joseph JR            4) Conant, Cody SR                
                  23.64       49.78 (49.78)     1:13.81 (24.03)     1:40.39 (50.61)
        2:05.67 (25.28)     2:33.08 (52.69)     2:56.43 (23.35)     3:22.94 (49.86)
  4 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               3:27.54    3:24.02        
     1) Commins, Michael SO             2) Hast, Kyler SR                 
     3) Bryant, Matthew SR              4) Perdomo, Michael SR            
                  24.43       50.98 (50.98)     1:15.54 (24.56)     1:42.38 (51.40)
        2:06.91 (24.53)     2:34.03 (51.65)     2:57.57 (23.54)     3:24.02 (49.99)
  5 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:24.39    3:24.04        
     1) Norris, Chris 12                2) McFarland, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Dehner, Alex 9                  4) Crumpacker, Corey 10           
                  24.80       51.05 (51.05)     1:15.76 (24.71)     1:43.36 (52.31)
        2:07.82 (24.46)     2:34.79 (51.43)     2:58.32 (23.53)     3:24.04 (49.25)
  6 Creekside (St. Johns)                             3:25.07    3:26.09        
     1) Dawd, Giovanni JR               2) Lowe, Zach SR                  
     3) Howe II, TC SR                  4) Jacob, Evan SO                 
                  25.71       53.71 (53.71)     1:17.27 (23.56)     1:43.24 (49.53)
        2:08.25 (25.01)     2:36.42 (53.18)     3:00.32 (23.90)     3:26.09 (49.67)
  7 Pensacola                                         3:28.61    3:27.69        
     1) Sanborn, Brian SR               2) Tona, Jack FR                  
     3) Gurtowsky, Logan FR             4) Stone, Ethan JR                
                  24.75       51.17 (51.17)     1:16.34 (25.17)     1:43.54 (52.37)
        2:08.42 (24.88)     2:35.75 (52.21)     3:00.14 (24.39)     3:27.69 (51.94)
  8 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             3:27.72    3:32.80        
     1) Fortier, Scott 9                2) Lind, Wes 12                   
     3) Leonard, David 11               4) Leonard, Joey 9                
                  24.09       49.63 (49.63)     1:14.80 (25.17)     1:42.32 (52.69)
        2:08.95 (26.63)     2:38.92 (56.60)     3:04.36 (25.44)     3:32.80 (53.88)
B - Final
  9 Menendez (St. Augustine)                          3:29.35    3:30.34        
     1) Droege, Derek SR                2) Dotson, Thomas SR              
     3) Hurley, Andrew JR               4) Duckett, Christopher JR        
                  24.54       52.08 (52.08)     1:16.84 (24.76)     1:44.56 (52.48)
        2:10.00 (25.44)     2:39.31 (54.75)     3:03.54 (24.23)     3:30.34 (51.03)
 10 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            3:30.00    3:34.18        
     1) Blume, Nick 11                  2) Hull, Peyton 10                
     3) Berlin, David 11                4) Holton, Brandon 10             
                  25.22       51.75 (51.75)     1:17.19 (25.44)     1:45.60 (53.85)
        2:10.77 (25.17)     2:40.63 (55.03)     3:05.58 (24.95)     3:34.18 (53.55)
 11 Milton                                            3:32.74    3:35.39        
     1) Burch, Raymond SO               2) Pool, James JR                 
     3) Patti, Chad SR                  4) Wilson, Billy JR               
                  24.10       49.84 (49.84)     1:15.89 (26.05)     1:44.60 (54.76)
        2:10.70 (26.10)     2:39.19 (54.59)     3:05.58 (26.39)     3:35.39 (56.20)
 12 St. Augustine                                     3:35.81    3:37.21        
     1) Hackney, Noah 11                2) Dean, Tyler 11                 
     3) Timmons, Eli 12                 4) Misiuta, Scott 10              
                  24.84       51.58 (51.58)     1:16.79 (25.21)     1:45.69 (54.11)
        2:12.03 (26.34)     2:41.48 (55.79)     3:07.92 (26.44)     3:37.21 (55.73)
 13 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               3:39.69    3:38.70        
     1) Yarbrough, Pearce 11            2) Thomas, Jeffrey 10             
     3) Donnangelo, Andrew 12           4) Campaneria, Alex 12            
                  26.30       54.87 (54.87)     1:21.56 (26.69)     1:50.93 (56.06)
        2:16.14 (25.21)     2:45.15 (54.22)     3:10.64 (25.49)     3:38.70 (53.55)
 14 Washington (Pensacola)                            3:30.16    3:39.71        
     1) Roy, Dylan SR                   2) Vest, Luke SO                  
     3) Cook, Wade JR                   4) Mai, Tam JR                    
                  25.02       52.54 (52.54)     1:18.57 (26.03)     1:49.44 (56.90)
        2:16.74 (27.30)     2:46.51 (57.07)     3:11.51 (25.00)     3:39.71 (53.20)
 15 Gulf Breeze                                       3:30.49    3:41.14        
     1) Gunn, Adam SO                   2) Dunne, PJ FR                   
     3) Wein, Bryce JR                  4) Gunn, Ross SR                  
                  27.92       58.42 (58.42)     1:23.91 (25.49)     1:52.57 (54.15)
        2:18.42 (25.85)     2:49.66 (57.09)     3:14.24 (24.58)     3:41.14 (51.48)
 16 Navarre                                           3:40.07    3:41.59        
     1) Vatter, Thomas JR               2) Kieffer, Forrest SO            
     3) Barbee, Michael SO              4) Wymore, Justin JR              
                  26.66       57.22 (57.22)     1:23.45 (26.23)     1:53.33 (56.11)
        2:19.33 (26.00)     2:47.36 (54.03)     3:13.32 (25.96)     3:41.59 (54.23)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                      3:20.91    3:20.58 q      
     1) Whitehurst, Patrick JR          2) Adams, Ryan SR                 
     3) Whitehurst, Michael JR          4) Strom, Alex JR                 
                  24.44       51.20 (51.20)     1:16.32 (25.12)     1:42.97 (51.77)
        2:06.82 (23.85)     2:33.26 (50.29)     2:55.96 (22.70)     3:20.58 (47.32)
  2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                       3:28.53    3:21.59 q      
     1) Edwards, Zachary 12             2) Perez, James 12                
     3) Greaves, Christopher 12         4) Hayes, John Michael 12         
                  23.35       48.53 (48.53)     1:13.07 (24.54)     1:40.10 (51.57)
        2:04.28 (24.18)     2:31.12 (51.02)     2:55.26 (24.14)     3:21.59 (50.47)
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:22.56    3:23.14 q      
     1) Stevens, David SR               2) Simmons, Joshua SR             
     3) Mackenzie, Joseph JR            4) Conant, Cody SR                
                  23.78       49.35 (49.35)     1:13.23 (23.88)     1:40.58 (51.23)
        2:05.76 (25.18)     2:32.93 (52.35)     2:56.64 (23.71)     3:23.14 (50.21)
  4 Chiles (Tallahassee)                              3:24.27    3:24.39 q      
     1) Norris, Chris 12                2) McFarland, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Dehner, Alex 9                  4) Crumpacker, Corey 10           
                  24.68       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.94 (24.83)     1:42.88 (51.77)
        2:07.21 (24.33)     2:34.57 (51.69)     2:58.44 (23.87)     3:24.39 (49.82)
  5 Creekside (St. Johns)                             3:29.29    3:25.07 q      
     1) Dawd, Giovanni JR               2) Lowe, Zach SR                  
     3) Howe II, TC SR                  4) Jacob, Evan SO                 
                  26.09       54.25 (54.25)     1:17.89 (23.64)     1:44.03 (49.78)
        2:08.61 (24.58)     2:35.90 (51.87)     2:59.52 (23.62)     3:25.07 (49.17)
  6 Mosley (Lynn Haven)                               3:24.63    3:27.54 q      
     1) Commins, Michael SO             2) Hast, Kyler SR                 
     3) Bryant, Matthew SR              4) Perdomo, Michael SR            
                  24.81       51.44 (51.44)     1:15.93 (24.49)     1:43.07 (51.63)
        2:08.16 (25.09)     2:35.39 (52.32)     3:00.13 (24.74)     3:27.54 (52.15)
  7 Lincoln (Tallahassee)                             3:26.85    3:27.72 q      
     1) Wampler, Alex 12                2) Lind, Wes 12                   
     3) Leonard, Joey 9                 4) Fortier, Scott 9               
                  24.11       50.47 (50.47)     1:15.94 (25.47)     1:43.83 (53.36)
        2:09.36 (25.53)     2:37.59 (53.76)     3:01.63 (24.04)     3:27.72 (50.13)
  8 Pensacola                                         3:24.66    3:28.61 q      
     1) Sanborn, Brian SR               2) Tona, Jack FR                  
     3) Gurtowsky, Logan FR             4) Stone, Ethan JR                
                  25.08       51.90 (51.90)     1:16.88 (24.98)     1:44.06 (52.16)
        2:09.09 (25.03)     2:36.84 (52.78)     3:01.24 (24.40)     3:28.61 (51.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Menendez (St. Augustine)                          3:34.59    3:29.35 q      
     1) Droege, Derek SR                2) Dotson, Thomas SR              
     3) Hurley, Andrew JR               4) Duckett, Christopher JR        
                  24.63       51.64 (51.64)     1:16.49 (24.85)     1:43.58 (51.94)
        2:09.04 (25.46)     2:37.88 (54.30)     3:02.52 (24.64)     3:29.35 (51.47)
 10 Stanton (Jacksonville)                            3:39.19    3:30.00 q      
     1) Blume, Nick 11                  2) Hull, Peyton 10                
     3) Berlin, David 11                4) Holton, Brandon 10             
                  24.66       51.16 (51.16)     1:16.60 (25.44)     1:44.31 (53.15)
        2:09.56 (25.25)     2:38.05 (53.74)     3:02.78 (24.73)     3:30.00 (51.95)
 11 Washington (Pensacola)                            3:32.62    3:30.16 q      
     1) Roy, Dylan SR                   2) Vest, Luke SO                  
     3) Cook, Wade JR                   4) Mai, Tam JR                    
                  24.36       51.02 (51.02)     1:16.24 (25.22)     1:44.16 (53.14)
        2:09.68 (25.52)     2:38.02 (53.86)     3:02.98 (24.96)     3:30.16 (52.14)
 12 Gulf Breeze                                       3:35.56    3:30.49 q      
     1) Gunn, Adam SO                   2) Thames, Shane SR               
     3) Dunne, PJ FR                    4) Gunn, Ross SR                  
                  26.05       53.37 (53.37)     1:18.59 (25.22)     1:45.51 (52.14)
        2:11.01 (25.50)     2:39.55 (54.04)     3:03.57 (24.02)     3:30.49 (50.94)
 13 Milton                                            3:33.86    3:32.74 q      
     1) Patti, Chad SR                  2) Wilson, Billy JR               
     3) Pool, James JR                  4) Burch, Raymond SO              
                  26.08       54.03 (54.03)     1:20.02 (25.99)     1:48.71 (54.68)
        2:14.62 (25.91)     2:43.43 (54.72)     3:06.97 (23.54)     3:32.74 (49.31)
 14 St. Augustine                                     3:39.77    3:35.81 q      
     1) Hackney, Noah 11                2) Dean, Tyler 11                 
     3) Ferrer, Lance 12                4) Misiuta, Scott 10              
                  24.35       50.43 (50.43)     1:15.57 (25.14)     1:44.69 (54.26)
        2:11.32 (26.63)     2:40.87 (56.18)     3:06.87 (26.00)     3:35.81 (54.94)
 15 Nease (Ponte Vedra)                               3:39.41    3:39.69 q      
     1) Yarbrough, Pearce 11            2) Thomas, Jeffrey 10             
     3) Donnangelo, Andrew 12           4) Campaneria, Alex 12            
                  26.77       54.87 (54.87)     1:21.80 (26.93)     1:51.02 (56.15)
        2:16.85 (25.83)     2:46.45 (55.43)     3:11.90 (25.45)     3:39.69 (53.24)
 16 Navarre                                           3:43.01    3:40.07 q      
     1) Vatter, Thomas JR               2) Kieffer, Forrest SO            
     3) Barbee, Michael SO              4) Wymore, Justin JR              
                  27.04       57.16 (57.16)     1:23.17 (26.01)     1:52.69 (55.53)
        2:18.15 (25.46)     2:45.92 (53.23)     3:11.24 (25.32)     3:40.07 (54.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)                355   2. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                 253
  3. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)         216   4. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                 175
  5. Creekside (St. Johns)               171   6. Fort Walton Beach                   139
  7. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        115   8. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)        111
  9. Stanton (Jacksonville)              103  10. Pensacola                          86.5
 11. Leon (Tallahassee)                   81  12. Washington (Pensacola)               75
 13. Ponte Vedra                          74  14. Navarre                            71.5
 15. Pace                                 58  16. Clay (Green Cove Springs)            43
 17. Columbia (Lake City)                 41  18. Niceville                            38
 18. Lincoln (Tallahassee)                38  20. Ridgeview (Orange Park)              28
 21. Terry Parker (Jacksonville)          24  22. Menendez (St. Augustine)             22
 23. Tate (Cantonment)                     7                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                 292   2. Fort Walton Beach                   223
  3. Chiles (Tallahassee)                218   4. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)         200
  5. Pensacola                           152   6. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)        146
  7. Lincoln (Tallahassee)               141   8. Creekside (St. Johns)               106
  9. Pace                                 95  10. Paxon (Jacksonville)               93.5
 11. Gulf Breeze                          77  12. Washington (Pensacola)               75
 13. Niceville                            60  14. Leon (Tallahassee)                   56
 15. Milton                               53  16. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)         51
 17. Stanton (Jacksonville)               39  18. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                  36
 18. St. Augustine                        36  20. Clay (Green Cove Springs)            34
 21. Menendez (St. Augustine)             31  22. Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)       27.5
 23. Ponte Vedra                          26  24. Tate (Cantonment)                    19
 25. Forrest (Jacksonville)               18  26. Wolfson (Jacksonville)               15
 27. Navarre                               2