2009 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 09:34 PM
                              FHSAA - A Region 3                               
                    Hosted By: Cardinal Mooney High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:58.18    1:54.61        
     1) Shea, Rachel 12                 2) Tripp, Paige 11                
     3) Piper, Jessica 10               4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  29.38     1:03.01 (33.63)     1:29.17 (26.16)     1:54.61 (25.44)
  2 Tampa Prep                                        2:01.69    1:56.96        
     1) Spada, Rosalie 10               2) Carter, Katie 10               
     3) Siewert, Emma 10                4) Waite, Carylyn 8               
                  30.91     1:05.13 (34.22)     1:31.68 (26.55)     1:56.96 (25.28)
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             2:01.17    1:59.42        
     1) Howell, Lauryn 11               2) Blatz, Sammi 9                 
     3) Jordan, Laura 12                4) Chancey, Elle 7                
                  31.42     1:05.87 (34.45)     1:32.04 (26.17)     1:59.42 (27.38)
  4 ClwtrCentrCath                                    2:01.27    2:00.38        
     1) Hansen, Madison 12              2) Orr, Kelsey 9                  
     3) Cramer, Carrie 10               4) Fosnacht, Nicole 12            
                  30.68     1:05.50 (34.82)     1:33.63 (28.13)     2:00.38 (26.75)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:03.04    2:02.87        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Pol, Bianca 12                  4) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
                  30.90     1:05.69 (34.79)     1:35.03 (29.34)     2:02.87 (27.84)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:04.88    2:05.07        
     1) Lopez, Gabriela 11              2) McCann, Haele 12               
     3) Montchal, Chanel 9              4) Petrillo, Ellie 11             
                  33.79     1:07.38 (33.59)     1:38.52 (31.14)     2:05.07 (26.55)
  7 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         2:08.67    2:06.67        
     1) Pacheco, Dara 10                2) Holland, Samantha 10           
     3) Mothedan, Pryanca 11            4) Volz, Emma 9                   
                  34.91     1:10.43 (35.52)     1:40.11 (29.68)     2:06.67 (26.56)
  8 Seacrest Country Day School                       2:07.80    2:06.72        
     1) DeRose, Chelsea 12              2) Altman, Sabrina 8              
     3) Timmermann, Paige 9             4) Murphy, Ann 10                 
                  33.62     1:09.88 (36.26)     1:36.93 (27.05)     2:06.72 (29.79)
B - Final
  9 Robinson (Tampa)                                  2:09.34    2:07.99        
     1) Morrisey, Martha 10             2) Delelys, Victoria 11           
     3) Gunter, Phoebe 12               4) Vancavage, Karis 9             
                  33.50     1:09.28 (35.78)     1:39.00 (29.72)     2:07.99 (28.99)
 10 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         2:09.33    2:08.26        
     1) Goodson, Kristen 10             2) Williamson, Kelly 10           
     3) Almada, Ro 9                    4) Niehaus, Mary 11               
                  29.65     1:09.41 (39.76)     1:39.18 (29.77)     2:08.26 (29.08)
 11 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:09.78    2:09.57        
     1) Carag, Bethany 11               2) Doyle, McKenzie 12             
     3) Kontor, Tori 11                 4) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11           
                  34.33     1:14.19 (39.86)     1:43.07 (28.88)     2:09.57 (26.50)
 12 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:11.05    2:10.83        
     1) Hackett, Alyssa 10              2) Wright, Katlin 11              
     3) Clarke, Madeleine               4) Chechele, Sydney               
                  36.07     1:13.64 (37.57)     1:43.19 (29.55)     2:10.83 (27.64)
 13 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:10.94    2:10.95        
     1) Miller, Chelsea                 2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Adly, Sarah                     4) Zimmerman, Cheryl              
                  30.72     1:10.07 (39.35)     1:42.29 (32.22)     2:10.95 (28.66)
 14 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:11.07    2:11.84        
     1) Bone, Cayman 12                 2) Levy, Violette 12              
     3) Sompolski, Kendall 10           4) Pack, Anika 12                 
                  30.60     1:10.29 (39.69)     1:42.80 (32.51)     2:11.84 (29.04)
 15 Tampa Catholic                                    2:11.96    2:14.60        
     1) Pistone, Victoria 11            2) Rivers, Holly 11               
     3) Zayas, Britney 11               4) Martin, Kristin 10             
                  35.38     1:14.21 (38.83)     1:48.01 (33.80)     2:14.60 (26.59)
 16 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:15.67    2:15.70        
     1) Jones, Catherine 12             2) Wells, Lizzy 11                
     3) McQueen, Jenna 6                4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  37.41     1:15.74 (38.33)     1:47.64 (31.90)     2:15.70 (28.06)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:57.74    1:58.18 q      
     1) Shea, Rachel 12                 2) Tripp, Paige 11                
     3) Piper, Jessica 10               4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  30.67     1:04.35 (33.68)     1:31.95 (27.60)     1:58.18 (26.23)
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             2:00.45    2:01.17 q      
     1) Howell, Lauryn 11               2) Blatz, Sammi 9                 
     3) Jordan, Laura 12                4) Chancey, Elle 7                
                  31.99     1:06.93 (34.94)     1:33.80 (26.87)     2:01.17 (27.37)
  3 ClwtrCentrCath                                    2:02.22    2:01.27 q      
     1) Hansen, Madison 12              2) Orr, Kelsey 9                  
     3) Cramer, Carrie 10               4) Fosnacht, Nicole 12            
                  30.62     1:05.52 (34.90)     1:33.99 (28.47)     2:01.27 (27.28)
  4 Tampa Prep                                        2:00.79    2:01.69 q      
     1) Siewert, Emma 10                2) Waite, Carylyn 8               
     3) Campo, Hannah 07                4) Carter, Katie 10               
                  30.44     1:04.47 (34.03)     1:34.84 (30.37)     2:01.69 (26.85)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:06.90    2:03.04 q      
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Pol, Bianca 12                  4) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
                  30.66     1:05.27 (34.61)     1:34.94 (29.67)     2:03.04 (28.10)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:05.76    2:04.88 q      
     1) Lopez, Gabriela 11              2) McCann, Haele 12               
     3) Montchal, Chanel 9              4) Petrillo, Ellie 11             
                  34.60     1:08.31 (33.71)     1:38.26 (29.95)     2:04.88 (26.62)
  7 Seacrest Country Day School                       2:06.70    2:07.80 q      
     1) DeRose, Chelsea 12              2) Altman, Sabrina 8              
     3) Timmermann, Paige 9             4) Murphy, Ann 10                 
                  33.28     1:10.90 (37.62)     1:38.36 (27.46)     2:07.80 (29.44)
  8 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         2:06.86    2:08.67 q      
     1) Pacheco, Dara 10                2) Holland, Samantha 10           
     3) Mothedan, Pryanca 11            4) Volz, Emma 9                   
                  34.44     1:11.22 (36.78)     1:41.69 (30.47)     2:08.67 (26.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         2:02.25    2:09.33 q      
     1) Goodson, Kristen 10             2) Williamson, Kelly 10           
     3) Almada, Ro 9                    4) Niehaus, Mary 11               
                  30.32     1:09.41 (39.09)     1:39.79 (30.38)     2:09.33 (29.54)
 10 Robinson (Tampa)                                  2:11.16    2:09.34 q      
     1) Morrisey, Martha 10             2) Delelys, Victoria 11           
     3) Gunter, Phoebe 12               4) Vancavage, Karis 9             
                  33.80     1:10.15 (36.35)     1:40.26 (30.11)     2:09.34 (29.08)
 11 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:10.57    2:09.78 q      
     1) Carag, Bethany 11               2) Doyle, McKenzie 12             
     3) Kontor, Tori 11                 4) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11           
                  33.88     1:13.74 (39.86)     1:42.78 (29.04)     2:09.78 (27.00)
 12 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:13.64    2:10.94 q      
     1) Miller, Chelsea                 2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Adly, Sarah                     4) Zimmerman, Cheryl              
                  30.72     1:10.08 (39.36)     1:40.87 (30.79)     2:10.94 (30.07)
 13 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:13.14    2:11.05 q      
     1) Hackett, Alyssa 10              2) Wright, Katlin 11              
     3) Clarke, Madeleine               4) Chechele, Sydney               
                  36.04     1:14.01 (37.97)     1:43.50 (29.49)     2:11.05 (27.55)
 14 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:13.49    2:11.07 q      
     1) Bone, Cayman 12                 2) Levy, Violette 12              
     3) Sompolski, Kendall 10           4) Pack, Anika 12                 
                  30.66     1:09.44 (38.78)     1:42.13 (32.69)     2:11.07 (28.94)
 15 Tampa Catholic                                    2:12.03    2:11.96 q      
     1) Pistone, Victoria 11            2) Rivers, Holly 11               
     3) Zayas, Britney 11               4) Martin, Kristin 10             
                  34.58     1:12.40 (37.82)     1:46.30 (33.90)     2:11.96 (25.66)
 16 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:14.93    2:15.67 q      
     1) Jones, Catherine 12             2) Wells, Lizzy 11                
     3) McQueen, Jenna 6                4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  36.67     1:13.57 (36.90)     1:47.82 (34.25)     2:15.67 (27.85)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:46.27    1:43.95        
     1) Olney, Graham 7                 2) Hatoum, Andreas 11             
     3) Bobo, Sam 12                    4) Eicholtz, Zach 12              
                  27.87       56.30 (28.43)     1:21.83 (25.53)     1:43.95 (22.12)
  2 ClwtrCentrCath                                    1:48.18    1:47.56        
     1) Thatch, Eric 11                 2) Brown, Jared 10                
     3) Haas, Justin 11                 4) Mattox, Rhett 11               
                  27.70       57.97 (30.27)     1:23.41 (25.44)     1:47.56 (24.15)
  3 Tampa Prep                                        1:51.35    1:47.79        
     1) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 8              2) Blustein, Alex 09              
     3) Campo, Gregory 08               4) Doobay, Brad 11                
                  26.93       56.55 (29.62)     1:22.93 (26.38)     1:47.79 (24.86)
  4 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:50.85    1:50.33        
     1) Farese, John 8                  2) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
     3) Grant, Alex 8                   4) Izzo, Matt 11                  
                  26.87       59.27 (32.40)     1:27.75 (28.48)     1:50.33 (22.58)
  5 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         1:53.15    1:50.78        
     1) Williams, Dallas 10             2) West, Blake 9                  
     3) Kunkel, Jake 11                 4) Keith, Ryan 11                 
                  29.97     1:01.45 (31.48)     1:25.89 (24.44)     1:50.78 (24.89)
  6 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:53.67    1:51.75        
     1) Alonso, Nick                    2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Tyler                 4) Ferguson, Ryan                 
                  26.65       57.75 (31.10)     1:25.54 (27.79)     1:51.75 (26.21)
  7 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:53.35    1:52.56        
     1) Liu, Jerry 10                   2) Ward, Blaine 11                
     3) Murphy, Shane 11                4) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12      
                  29.74     1:01.20 (31.46)     1:27.94 (26.74)     1:52.56 (24.62)
  8 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:53.79    1:54.43        
     1) Kazokas, William 9              2) Berdusco, Michael 9            
     3) Nora, Ian 12                    4) Dunlap, Harris 9               
                  26.28       59.41 (33.13)     1:27.90 (28.49)     1:54.43 (26.53)
B - Final
  9 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:54.76    1:56.04        
     1) Nolte, John 9                   2) Sparks, Alexander 9            
     3) McCarger, Elwyn 11              4) Smaus, Stephen 11              
                  27.73     1:03.98 (36.25)     1:30.40 (26.42)     1:56.04 (25.64)
 10 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:57.77    1:58.30        
     1) O'Donnell, Matthew 9            2) Brennick, Andrew 11            
     3) Rauch, Christian 10             4) Koach, Kyle 11                 
                  29.35     1:03.39 (34.04)     1:32.29 (28.90)     1:58.30 (26.01)
 11 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               2:01.48    2:00.02        
     1) Richardson, Evan 12             2) Morris, Nicholas 9             
     3) Bourne, Alec 10                 4) Bourne, Stephen 12             
                  29.89     1:06.96 (37.07)     1:33.80 (26.84)     2:00.02 (26.22)
 12 Seacrest Country Day School                       2:00.11    2:02.31        
     1) Erickson, Dane 8                2) O'Connell, Kyle 11             
     3) Altman, Ridge 11                4) Murray, Michael 9              
                  37.84     1:10.90 (33.06)     1:34.96 (24.06)     2:02.31 (27.35)
 13 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:08.94    2:10.79        
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Gairing, Clark 12              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Weiland, David 11              
                  31.64     1:06.12 (34.48)     1:43.54 (37.42)     2:10.79 (27.25)
 14 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:12.20    2:11.74        
     1) Brown, Nathan 10                2) Stein, Zachary 10              
     3) Sirmons, Daniel 10              4) Ralph, Harrison 12             
                  33.15     1:09.33 (36.18)     1:46.13 (36.80)     2:11.74 (25.61)
 -- Tampa Catholic                                    2:14.58         NS        
     1) Melendez, Michael 9             2) Daggs, Mathew 11               
     3) Felts, Benjamin 9               4) McMurray, Michael 11           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:46.08    1:46.27 q      
     1) Olney, Graham 7                 2) Hatoum, Andreas 11             
     3) Bobo, Sam 12                    4) Moskovitz, Simon 10            
                  28.77       56.92 (28.15)     1:23.26 (26.34)     1:46.27 (23.01)
  2 ClwtrCentrCath                                    1:52.44    1:48.18 q      
     1) Thatch, Eric 11                 2) Brown, Jared 10                
     3) Haas, Justin 11                 4) Mattox, Rhett 11               
                  27.53       58.12 (30.59)     1:23.90 (25.78)     1:48.18 (24.28)
  3 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:53.19    1:50.85 q      
     1) Farese, John 8                  2) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
     3) Grant, Alex 8                   4) Izzo, Matt 11                  
                  27.64       59.67 (32.03)     1:28.05 (28.38)     1:50.85 (22.80)
  4 Tampa Prep                                        1:48.31    1:51.35 q      
     1) Blustein, Alex 09               2) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 8             
     3) Campo, Gregory 08               4) Doobay, Brad 11                
                  27.57       59.33 (31.76)     1:26.46 (27.13)     1:51.35 (24.89)
  5 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         1:54.13    1:53.15 q      
     1) Williams, Dallas 10             2) West, Blake 9                  
     3) Kunkel, Jake 11                 4) Keith, Ryan 11                 
                  30.59     1:03.24 (32.65)     1:28.07 (24.83)     1:53.15 (25.08)
  6 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:53.96    1:53.35 q      
     1) Liu, Jerry 10                   2) Ward, Blaine 11                
     3) Murphy, Shane 11                4) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12      
                  30.07     1:02.01 (31.94)     1:28.31 (26.30)     1:53.35 (25.04)
  7 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:54.70    1:53.67 q      
     1) Alonso, Nick                    2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Tyler                 4) Ferguson, Ryan                 
                  27.29       59.33 (32.04)     1:27.09 (27.76)     1:53.67 (26.58)
  8 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:54.60    1:53.79 q      
     1) Kazokas, William 9              2) Berdusco, Michael 9            
     3) Nora, Ian 12                    4) Wijesinghe, Shanil 9           
                  25.60       58.74 (33.14)     1:26.30 (27.56)     1:53.79 (27.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:58.60    1:54.76 q      
     1) Nolte, John 9                   2) Sparks, Alexander 9            
     3) McCarger, Elwyn 11              4) Smaus, Stephen 11              
                  27.23     1:02.39 (35.16)     1:29.21 (26.82)     1:54.76 (25.55)
 10 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:01.79    1:57.77 q      
     1) O'Donnell, Matthew 9            2) Brennick, Andrew 11            
     3) Rauch, Christian 10             4) Koach, Kyle 11                 
                  28.95     1:02.57 (33.62)     1:32.05 (29.48)     1:57.77 (25.72)
 11 Seacrest Country Day School                       1:59.07    2:00.11 q      
     1) Erickson, Dane 8                2) O'Connell, Kyle 11             
     3) Altman, Ridge 11                4) Murray, Michael 9              
                  35.73     1:07.57 (31.84)     1:32.40 (24.83)     2:00.11 (27.71)
 12 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:58.42    2:01.48 q      
     1) Richardson, Evan 12             2) Morris, Nicholas 9             
     3) Bourne, Alec 10                 4) Bourne, Stephen 12             
                  30.67     1:08.58 (37.91)     1:35.38 (26.80)     2:01.48 (26.10)
 13 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:09.15    2:08.94 q      
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Gairing, Clark 12              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Weiland, David 11              
                  30.78     1:05.93 (35.15)     1:42.56 (36.63)     2:08.94 (26.38)
 14 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:15.42    2:12.20 q      
     1) Brown, Nathan 10                2) Stein, Zachary 10              
     3) Sirmons, Daniel 10              4) Ralph, Harrison 12             
                  32.73     1:09.16 (36.43)     1:45.65 (36.49)     2:12.20 (26.55)
 15 Tampa Catholic                                    2:13.97    2:14.58 q      
     1) Melendez, Michael 9             2) Daggs, Mathew 11               
     3) Felts, Benjamin 9               4) McMurray, Michael 11           
                  37.62     1:13.64 (36.02)     1:45.51 (31.87)     2:14.58 (29.07)
 -- Golden Gate (Naples)                              2:17.93         DQ        
     1) Evora, Joshua 11                2) Quintero, David 11             
     3) Paz, Mario 10                   4) Curtsinger, Cody 10            
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        12 Bishop Verot         1:54.19    1:49.77 AA-A   
                  26.19       53.99 (27.80)     1:21.78 (27.79)     1:49.77 (27.99)
  2 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      1:58.61    1:54.54        
                  26.35       55.10 (28.75)     1:24.95 (29.85)     1:54.54 (29.59)
  3 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney      1:59.10    1:59.00        
                  27.46       57.44 (29.98)     1:28.66 (31.22)     1:59.00 (30.34)
  4 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     2:00.89    2:00.74        
                  28.23       58.58 (30.35)     1:29.85 (31.27)     2:00.74 (30.89)
  5 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:02.68    2:00.83        
                  27.54       58.16 (30.62)     1:29.84 (31.68)     2:00.83 (30.99)
  6 Schmidt, Laurel           10 N'Side Christian     2:03.83    2:00.87        
                  28.03       59.27 (31.24)     1:30.46 (31.19)     2:00.87 (30.41)
  7 Caldwell, Mackenzie       12 N'Side Christian     2:02.59    2:01.49        
                  27.79       58.07 (30.28)     1:29.62 (31.55)     2:01.49 (31.87)
  8 Petrillo, Ellie           11 St. Pete Cath.       2:03.02    2:02.37        
                  28.22       58.64 (30.42)     1:30.46 (31.82)     2:02.37 (31.91)
B - Final
  9 Spada, Rosalie            10 Tampa Prep           2:04.48    2:03.23        
                  28.32       59.33 (31.01)     1:31.25 (31.92)     2:03.23 (31.98)
 10 Fredlake, Hannah           7 Tampa Prep           2:12.63    2:07.73        
                  29.24     1:01.43 (32.19)     1:34.60 (33.17)     2:07.73 (33.13)
 11 Lambos, Kate              11 Berkeley             2:06.92    2:08.27        
                  28.94     1:01.15 (32.21)     1:34.92 (33.77)     2:08.27 (33.35)
 12 Maddy, Trisha             11 Brdntn Christian     2:08.66    2:08.81        
                  29.72     1:02.69 (32.97)     1:35.99 (33.30)     2:08.81 (32.82)
 13 Prisland, Stephanie       12 Tampa Catholic       2:14.44    2:15.70        
                  30.97     1:05.48 (34.51)     1:41.01 (35.53)     2:15.70 (34.69)
 14 Pacheco, Dara             10 G.Steibrenner        2:18.36    2:15.80        
                  31.01     1:05.61 (34.60)     1:41.36 (35.75)     2:15.80 (34.44)
 15 Edwards, Victoria         10 Tampa Prep           2:18.99    2:18.58        
                  31.43     1:06.77 (35.34)     1:43.18 (36.41)     2:18.58 (35.40)
 16 Reigle, Emma              12 Evangelical Chri     2:22.19    2:19.53        
                  31.16     1:05.35 (34.19)     1:42.39 (37.04)     2:19.53 (37.14)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        12 Bishop Verot         1:50.35    1:54.19 q      
                  26.82       55.60 (28.78)     1:25.02 (29.42)     1:54.19 (29.17)
  2 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      1:57.69    1:58.61 q      
                  27.21       57.13 (29.92)     1:28.21 (31.08)     1:58.61 (30.40)
  3 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney      2:03.25    1:59.10 q      
                  28.01       58.19 (30.18)     1:28.93 (30.74)     1:59.10 (30.17)
  4 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     2:02.06    2:00.89 q      
                  29.10       59.46 (30.36)     1:30.26 (30.80)     2:00.89 (30.63)
  5 Caldwell, Mackenzie       12 N'Side Christian     2:03.44    2:02.59 q      
                  27.96       58.32 (30.36)     1:30.16 (31.84)     2:02.59 (32.43)
  6 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      1:59.88    2:02.68 q      
                  27.98       58.59 (30.61)     1:30.64 (32.05)     2:02.68 (32.04)
  7 Petrillo, Ellie           11 St. Pete Cath.       2:02.67    2:03.02 q      
                  28.61       59.57 (30.96)     1:31.29 (31.72)     2:03.02 (31.73)
  8 Schmidt, Laurel           10 N'Side Christian     2:05.19    2:03.83 q      
                  28.39       59.91 (31.52)     1:32.26 (32.35)     2:03.83 (31.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spada, Rosalie            10 Tampa Prep           2:05.59    2:04.48 q      
                  28.48       59.66 (31.18)     1:31.72 (32.06)     2:04.48 (32.76)
 10 Lambos, Kate              11 Berkeley             2:06.64    2:06.92 q      
                  29.60     1:01.30 (31.70)     1:34.17 (32.87)     2:06.92 (32.75)
 11 Maddy, Trisha             11 Brdntn Christian     2:08.67    2:08.66 q      
                  29.66     1:02.05 (32.39)     1:35.41 (33.36)     2:08.66 (33.25)
 12 Fredlake, Hannah           7 Tampa Prep           2:07.62    2:12.63 q      
                  29.65     1:02.84 (33.19)     1:37.80 (34.96)     2:12.63 (34.83)
 13 Prisland, Stephanie       12 Tampa Catholic       2:14.64    2:14.44 q      
                  31.12     1:05.08 (33.96)     1:40.39 (35.31)     2:14.44 (34.05)
 14 Pacheco, Dara             10 G.Steibrenner        2:14.92    2:18.36 q      
                  31.56     1:06.44 (34.88)     1:42.60 (36.16)     2:18.36 (35.76)
 15 Edwards, Victoria         10 Tampa Prep           2:17.80    2:18.99 q      
                  30.78     1:05.56 (34.78)     1:42.44 (36.88)     2:18.99 (36.55)
 16 Reigle, Emma              12 Evangelical Chri     2:19.99    2:22.19 q      
                  32.39     1:07.52 (35.13)     1:44.28 (36.76)     2:22.19 (37.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colton, Amelia            11 Berkeley             2:19.64    2:22.87        
                  31.29     1:07.43 (36.14)     1:45.13 (37.70)     2:22.87 (37.74)
 18 Head, Mallorie            12 Tampa Prep           2:21.77    2:24.26        
                  31.77     1:08.21 (36.44)     1:46.51 (38.30)     2:24.26 (37.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Monsees, Devan             9 Evangelical Chri     2:27.65    2:25.52        
                  32.91     1:10.03 (37.12)     1:47.86 (37.83)     2:25.52 (37.66)
 20 McGrath, Kelsea           12 St. John Neumann     2:29.16    2:29.65        
                  32.39     1:09.64 (37.25)     1:49.38 (39.74)     2:29.65 (40.27)
 21 Hwang, Edlyn              12 Canterburry          2:31.54    2:30.56        
                  31.65     1:09.17 (37.52)     1:49.95 (40.78)     2:30.56 (40.61)
 22 Salce, Arleigh             8 Community School     2:39.78    2:31.51        
                  34.67     1:13.84 (39.17)     1:54.16 (40.32)     2:31.51 (37.35)
 23 Timmermann, Lauren         7 Seacrest C.D.        2:36.11    2:34.26        
                  33.68     1:12.77 (39.09)     1:54.33 (41.56)     2:34.26 (39.93)
 -- Durham, Kerrie            10 Seacrest C.D.        2:35.33         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:42.07    1:40.98 AA-A   
                  24.00       49.80 (25.80)     1:15.66 (25.86)     1:40.98 (25.32)
  2 Krell, Derek              11 Bishop Verot         1:53.71    1:47.96        
                  24.54       51.36 (26.82)     1:19.48 (28.12)     1:47.96 (28.48)
  3 Miller, Will              11 Berkeley             1:47.80    1:47.97        
                  24.40       51.63 (27.23)     1:19.96 (28.33)     1:47.97 (28.01)
  4 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:54.07    1:48.68        
                  25.47       52.70 (27.23)     1:20.61 (27.91)     1:48.68 (28.07)
  5 Haas, Justin              11 Ccchs                1:52.47    1:49.24        
                  24.77       52.33 (27.56)     1:20.81 (28.48)     1:49.24 (28.43)
  6 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:50.67    1:49.97        
                  25.82       53.40 (27.58)     1:21.69 (28.29)     1:49.97 (28.28)
  7 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     1:55.45    1:53.51        
                  25.01       53.86 (28.85)     1:23.75 (29.89)     1:53.51 (29.76)
  8 Bandes, Alex              11 Berkeley             1:53.37    1:54.12        
                  26.65       55.04 (28.39)     1:24.08 (29.04)     1:54.12 (30.04)
B - Final
  9 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      1:58.77    1:57.35        
                  27.12       57.11 (29.99)     1:27.77 (30.66)     1:57.35 (29.58)
 10 Williams, Dallas          10 G.Steibrenner        1:58.55    1:58.30        
                  27.58       58.08 (30.50)     1:28.53 (30.45)     1:58.30 (29.77)
 11 Wright, Taylor            10 N'Side Christian     1:59.83    1:59.95        
                  27.38       57.92 (30.54)     1:29.11 (31.19)     1:59.95 (30.84)
 12 Farnan, Sam               12 St. Pete Cath.       2:03.44    2:02.79        
                  28.63     1:00.55 (31.92)     1:32.65 (32.10)     2:02.79 (30.14)
 13 Hancock, Charles          10 Berkeley             2:06.34    2:04.91        
                  28.16       59.52 (31.36)     1:32.33 (32.81)     2:04.91 (32.58)
 14 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      2:07.48    2:05.01        
                  28.28     1:00.81 (32.53)     1:33.51 (32.70)     2:05.01 (31.50)
 15 Weinbren, Nathan          11 Berkeley             2:04.09    2:05.22        
                  29.14     1:00.58 (31.44)     1:32.89 (32.31)     2:05.22 (32.33)
 16 O'Connell, Kyle           11 Seacrest C.D.        2:06.96    2:10.94        
                  29.39     1:02.61 (33.22)     1:37.34 (34.73)     2:10.94 (33.60)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:41.33    1:42.07 qAA-C  
                  23.83       49.51 (25.68)     1:16.06 (26.55)     1:42.07 (26.01)
  2 Miller, Will              11 Berkeley             1:49.79    1:47.80 q      
                  24.57       51.82 (27.25)     1:20.02 (28.20)     1:47.80 (27.78)
  3 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:53.88    1:50.67 q      
                  26.18       54.02 (27.84)     1:22.21 (28.19)     1:50.67 (28.46)
  4 Haas, Justin              11 Ccchs                1:53.78    1:52.47 q      
                  25.95       54.47 (28.52)     1:23.52 (29.05)     1:52.47 (28.95)
  5 Bandes, Alex              11 Berkeley             1:56.87    1:53.37 q      
                  26.64       55.04 (28.40)     1:24.13 (29.09)     1:53.37 (29.24)
  6 Krell, Derek              11 Bishop Verot         1:51.06    1:53.71 q      
                  25.01       52.98 (27.97)     1:22.97 (29.99)     1:53.71 (30.74)
  7 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:50.64    1:54.07 q      
                  25.72       54.09 (28.37)     1:23.30 (29.21)     1:54.07 (30.77)
  8 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     1:54.22    1:55.45 q      
                  25.65       55.04 (29.39)     1:25.82 (30.78)     1:55.45 (29.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Dallas          10 G.Steibrenner        1:58.48    1:58.55 q      
                  27.43       57.23 (29.80)     1:28.04 (30.81)     1:58.55 (30.51)
 10 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      1:59.29    1:58.77 q      
                  27.13       57.44 (30.31)     1:28.79 (31.35)     1:58.77 (29.98)
 11 Wright, Taylor            10 N'Side Christian     2:02.07    1:59.83 q      
                  26.87       56.70 (29.83)     1:28.51 (31.81)     1:59.83 (31.32)
 12 Farnan, Sam               12 St. Pete Cath.       2:08.76    2:03.44 q      
                  28.46       59.83 (31.37)     1:32.42 (32.59)     2:03.44 (31.02)
 13 Weinbren, Nathan          11 Berkeley             2:05.04    2:04.09 q      
                  28.42       59.44 (31.02)     1:31.66 (32.22)     2:04.09 (32.43)
 14 Hancock, Charles          10 Berkeley             2:08.31    2:06.34 q      
                  28.26       59.42 (31.16)     1:33.20 (33.78)     2:06.34 (33.14)
 15 O'Connell, Kyle           11 Seacrest C.D.        2:11.67    2:06.96 q      
                  28.52     1:00.84 (32.32)     1:34.51 (33.67)     2:06.96 (32.45)
 16 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      2:06.64    2:07.48 q      
                  28.64     1:01.14 (32.50)     1:34.60 (33.46)     2:07.48 (32.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Melendez, Michael          9 Tampa Catholic       2:07.63    2:08.28        
                  29.01     1:01.29 (32.28)     1:34.31 (33.02)     2:08.28 (33.97)
 18 Black, Will               09 Tampa Prep           2:06.95    2:08.92        
                  28.38       59.41 (31.03)     1:33.67 (34.26)     2:08.92 (35.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Conner              11 Canterburry          2:13.12    2:16.27        
                  29.77     1:04.61 (34.84)     1:41.95 (37.34)     2:16.27 (34.32)
 20 Morell, Pedro              8 Community School     2:33.94    2:28.94        
                  33.99     1:11.79 (37.80)     1:51.16 (39.37)     2:28.94 (37.78)
 21 Paz, Mario                10 Goldent Gate         2:22.78    2:29.18        
                  31.67     1:08.79 (37.12)     1:49.41 (40.62)     2:29.18 (39.77)
 22 Schwerin, Timothy         11 Community School     2:31.22    2:29.54        
                  33.77                             1:51.49 ( )     2:29.54 (38.05)
 23 Erickson, Dane             8 Seacrest C.D.        2:19.62    2:32.81        
                  31.98     1:10.61 (38.63)     1:52.50 (41.89)     2:32.81 (40.31)
 24 Morris, Nicholas           9 Dunbar               2:46.15    2:48.08        
                  34.65     1:17.18 (42.53)     2:04.79 (47.61)     2:48.08 (43.29)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep      2:15.28    2:09.43        
                  27.59       59.08 (31.49)     1:38.87 (39.79)     2:09.43 (30.56)
  2 Siewert, Emma             10 Tampa Prep           2:19.14    2:12.36        
                  28.10     1:03.16 (35.06)     1:41.86 (38.70)     2:12.36 (30.50)
  3 Rochette, Natalie         11 Community School     2:16.60    2:12.74        
                  28.64     1:01.62 (32.98)     1:42.69 (41.07)     2:12.74 (30.05)
  4 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     2:16.79    2:18.29        
                  29.70     1:05.52 (35.82)     1:46.73 (41.21)     2:18.29 (31.56)
  5 Angiletta, Kaitlyn        10 Evangelical Chri     2:23.26    2:23.21        
                  30.59     1:07.09 (36.50)     1:48.21 (41.12)     2:23.21 (35.00)
  6 Hansen, Madison           12 Ccchs                2:24.24    2:23.68        
                  29.77     1:04.81 (35.04)     1:50.64 (45.83)     2:23.68 (33.04)
  7 Campo, Hannah             07 Tampa Prep           2:25.42    2:24.45        
                  30.75     1:07.13 (36.38)     1:51.48 (44.35)     2:24.45 (32.97)
  8 Steinwartz, Tatiana       12 Community School     2:25.05    2:26.24        
                  30.19     1:06.47 (36.28)     1:50.93 (44.46)     2:26.24 (35.31)
B - Final
  9 Volz, Emma                 9 G.Steibrenner        2:27.34    2:25.01        
                  31.28     1:08.93 (37.65)     1:53.95 (45.02)     2:25.01 (31.06)
 10 Howell, Lauryn            11 Berkeley             2:31.09    2:26.82        
                  32.74     1:09.44 (36.70)     1:54.26 (44.82)     2:26.82 (32.56)
 11 Blatz, Sammi               9 Berkeley             2:28.45    2:27.39        
                  32.05     1:10.61 (38.56)     1:53.61 (43.00)     2:27.39 (33.78)
 12 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:28.55    2:29.79        
                  31.81     1:11.44 (39.63)     1:55.68 (44.24)     2:29.79 (34.11)
 13 Haas, Aubrey               9 Ccchs                2:35.78    2:33.66        
                  32.44     1:09.17 (36.73)     1:56.82 (47.65)     2:33.66 (36.84)
 14 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     2:36.75    2:34.24        
                  32.58     1:10.40 (37.82)     1:58.33 (47.93)     2:34.24 (35.91)
 15 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      2:38.99    2:36.94        
                  33.43     1:16.14 (42.71)     1:59.28 (43.14)     2:36.94 (37.66)
 16 Jones, Catherine          12 Canterbury           2:44.52    2:46.48        
                  36.36     1:18.09 (41.73)     2:07.95 (49.86)     2:46.48 (38.53)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep      2:11.25    2:15.28 q      
                  29.02     1:02.71 (33.69)     1:44.00 (41.29)     2:15.28 (31.28)
  2 Rochette, Natalie         11 Community School     2:15.28    2:16.60 q      
                  29.53     1:04.01 (34.48)     1:45.20 (41.19)     2:16.60 (31.40)
  3 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     2:22.02    2:16.79 q      
                  29.43     1:04.91 (35.48)     1:45.16 (40.25)     2:16.79 (31.63)
  4 Siewert, Emma             10 Tampa Prep           2:16.30    2:19.14 q      
                  29.58     1:04.98 (35.40)     1:46.91 (41.93)     2:19.14 (32.23)
  5 Angiletta, Kaitlyn        10 Evangelical Chri     2:19.80    2:23.26 q      
                  30.23     1:08.13 (37.90)     1:49.27 (41.14)     2:23.26 (33.99)
  6 Hansen, Madison           12 Ccchs                2:28.49    2:24.24 q      
                  30.40     1:05.46 (35.06)     1:51.01 (45.55)     2:24.24 (33.23)
  7 Steinwartz, Tatiana       12 Community School     2:27.10    2:25.05 q      
                  30.46     1:07.86 (37.40)     1:51.33 (43.47)     2:25.05 (33.72)
  8 Campo, Hannah             07 Tampa Prep           2:23.01    2:25.42 q      
                  31.16     1:07.33 (36.17)     1:51.88 (44.55)     2:25.42 (33.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Volz, Emma                 9 G.Steibrenner        2:27.80    2:27.34 q      
                  31.40     1:10.21 (38.81)     1:55.61 (45.40)     2:27.34 (31.73)
 10 Blatz, Sammi               9 Berkeley             2:23.99    2:28.45 q      
                  31.43     1:09.86 (38.43)     1:53.96 (44.10)     2:28.45 (34.49)
 11 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:30.23    2:28.55 q      
                  31.64     1:09.95 (38.31)     1:54.16 (44.21)     2:28.55 (34.39)
 12 Howell, Lauryn            11 Berkeley             2:26.65    2:31.09 q      
                  32.95     1:10.66 (37.71)     1:55.59 (44.93)     2:31.09 (35.50)
 13 Miller, Leigh             11 Canterburry          2:39.94    2:33.74 q      
                  32.15     1:14.36 (42.21)     1:58.65 (44.29)     2:33.74 (35.09)
 14 Haas, Aubrey               9 Ccchs                2:35.64    2:35.78 q      
                  32.35     1:10.53 (38.18)     1:58.18 (47.65)     2:35.78 (37.60)
 15 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     2:37.35    2:36.75 q      
                  33.87     1:10.90 (37.03)     2:00.64 (49.74)     2:36.75 (36.11)
 16 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      2:36.91    2:38.99 q      
                  34.82     1:17.61 (42.79)     2:01.18 (43.57)     2:38.99 (37.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orr, Kelsey                9 Ccchs                2:36.19    2:39.46        
                  35.04     1:14.86 (39.82)     2:01.03 (46.17)     2:39.46 (38.43)
 18 Jones, Catherine          12 Canterbury           2:41.63    2:44.52        
                  36.33     1:16.69 (40.36)     2:07.06 (50.37)     2:44.52 (37.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Little, Meredith           6 Shorecrest Prep      2:38.10    2:44.66        
                  35.53     1:17.96 (42.43)     2:09.38 (51.42)     2:44.66 (35.28)
 20 Cohen, Sara                8 Community School     2:42.44    2:45.21        
                  35.33     1:17.02 (41.69)     2:07.15 (50.13)     2:45.21 (38.06)
 21 Altman, Sabrina            8 Seacrest C.D.        2:38.79    2:45.28        
                  35.64     1:21.04 (45.40)     2:07.45 (46.41)     2:45.28 (37.83)
 22 Cohen, Rachel              6 Community School     2:44.34    2:47.21        
                  36.50     1:18.87 (42.37)     2:08.85 (49.98)     2:47.21 (38.36)
 23 Streater, Olivia           8 Canterburry          2:49.68    2:53.34        
                  34.05     1:24.55 (50.50)     2:13.07 (48.52)     2:53.34 (40.27)
 -- Levy, Violette            12 Out-of-Door          2:42.64         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     2:02.42    2:00.17        
                  25.70       56.25 (30.55)     1:31.98 (35.73)     2:00.17 (28.19)
  2 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney      2:01.05    2:00.24        
                  26.56       57.09 (30.53)     1:32.87 (35.78)     2:00.24 (27.37)
  3 Skjaerpe, Rasmus           8 Tampa Prep           2:08.60    2:04.38        
                  26.71       57.21 (30.50)     1:34.58 (37.37)     2:04.38 (29.80)
  4 Albion, David             12 Canterburry          2:07.16    2:04.71        
                  26.72       57.04 (30.32)     1:36.31 (39.27)     2:04.71 (28.40)
  5 Thatch, Eric              11 Ccchs                2:06.98    2:05.67        
                  26.86       58.31 (31.45)     1:36.72 (38.41)     2:05.67 (28.95)
  6 Blustein, Alex            09 Tampa Prep           2:08.19    2:06.57        
                  28.14       59.29 (31.15)     1:36.54 (37.25)     2:06.57 (30.03)
  7 Kunkel, Jake              11 G.Steibrenner        2:10.03    2:08.35        
                  26.91       59.33 (32.42)     1:38.40 (39.07)     2:08.35 (29.95)
  8 Hatoum, Andreas           11 Berkeley             2:05.77    2:09.34        
                  27.56     1:02.57 (35.01)     1:38.79 (36.22)     2:09.34 (30.55)
B - Final
  9 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     2:12.06    2:11.88        
                  28.99     1:03.19 (34.20)     1:41.41 (38.22)     2:11.88 (30.47)
 10 Brown, Jared              10 Ccchs                2:17.56    2:16.21        
                  29.95     1:04.59 (34.64)     1:44.27 (39.68)     2:16.21 (31.94)
 11 Soliman, Adam             10 Berkeley             2:21.52    2:18.24        
                  30.63     1:05.16 (34.53)     1:46.01 (40.85)     2:18.24 (32.23)
 12 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      2:19.65    2:19.92        
                  30.47     1:07.54 (37.07)     1:47.58 (40.04)     2:19.92 (32.34)
 13 Liu, Jerry                10 Admiral Farragut     2:24.98    2:21.21        
                  29.97     1:04.74 (34.77)     1:47.86 (43.12)     2:21.21 (33.35)
 14 Bradley, Scott            11 Evangelical Chri     2:13.31    2:22.30        
                  28.79     1:05.95 (37.16)     1:50.18 (44.23)     2:22.30 (32.12)
 15 Madden, Kevin             11 Cardinal Mooney      2:27.02    2:23.83        
                  30.10     1:08.72 (38.62)     1:51.44 (42.72)     2:23.83 (32.39)
 16 Lewis, Lance              11 Community School     2:21.94    2:24.49        
                  31.39     1:09.94 (38.55)     1:51.58 (41.64)     2:24.49 (32.91)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney      2:04.13    2:01.05 q      
                  26.57       56.65 (30.08)     1:32.75 (36.10)     2:01.05 (28.30)
  2 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     2:03.93    2:02.42 q      
                  25.74       57.20 (31.46)     1:33.38 (36.18)     2:02.42 (29.04)
  3 Hatoum, Andreas           11 Berkeley             2:09.07    2:05.77 q      
                  26.92     1:00.56 (33.64)     1:36.32 (35.76)     2:05.77 (29.45)
  4 Thatch, Eric              11 Ccchs                2:09.25    2:06.98 q      
                  27.22       59.35 (32.13)     1:38.10 (38.75)     2:06.98 (28.88)
  5 Albion, David             12 Canterburry          2:07.76    2:07.16 q      
                  27.72       58.52 (30.80)     1:38.51 (39.99)     2:07.16 (28.65)
  6 Blustein, Alex            09 Tampa Prep           2:13.15    2:08.19 q      
                  29.22     1:00.71 (31.49)     1:37.84 (37.13)     2:08.19 (30.35)
  7 Skjaerpe, Rasmus           8 Tampa Prep           2:04.86    2:08.60 q      
                  26.47       56.49 (30.02)     1:35.62 (39.13)     2:08.60 (32.98)
  8 Kunkel, Jake              11 G.Steibrenner        2:08.64    2:10.03 q      
                  26.81       59.18 (32.37)     1:39.08 (39.90)     2:10.03 (30.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     2:13.60    2:12.06 q      
                  28.82     1:03.34 (34.52)     1:41.34 (38.00)     2:12.06 (30.72)
 10 Bradley, Scott            11 Evangelical Chri     2:14.18    2:13.31 q      
                  27.33     1:00.01 (32.68)     1:42.14 (42.13)     2:13.31 (31.17)
 11 Brown, Jared              10 Ccchs                2:19.30    2:17.56 q      
                  29.73     1:06.18 (36.45)     1:45.80 (39.62)     2:17.56 (31.76)
 12 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      2:18.09    2:19.65 q      
                  30.15     1:07.35 (37.20)     1:47.10 (39.75)     2:19.65 (32.55)
 13 Soliman, Adam             10 Berkeley             2:19.74    2:21.52 q      
                  31.38     1:06.99 (35.61)     1:49.64 (42.65)     2:21.52 (31.88)
 14 Lewis, Lance              11 Community School     2:25.25    2:21.94 q      
                  31.21     1:08.37 (37.16)     1:50.03 (41.66)     2:21.94 (31.91)
 15 Liu, Jerry                10 Admiral Farragut     2:23.26    2:24.98 q      
                  30.89     1:07.00 (36.11)     1:50.70 (43.70)     2:24.98 (34.28)
 16 Madden, Kevin             11 Cardinal Mooney      2:32.22    2:27.02 q      
                  29.92     1:09.93 (40.01)     1:54.26 (44.33)     2:27.02 (32.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rochette, Zachary          7 Community School     2:25.99    2:28.63        
                  32.69     1:11.59 (38.90)     1:55.27 (43.68)     2:28.63 (33.36)
 18 Stetsenko, Felix           6 Shorecrest Prep      2:32.42    2:32.35        
                  33.99     1:10.45 (36.46)     1:59.11 (48.66)     2:32.35 (33.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lewis, Nick                7 Community School     2:51.62    2:49.23        
                  38.49     1:23.35 (44.86)     2:10.71 (47.36)     2:49.23 (38.52)
 -- Waldron, Colin            11 Tampa Prep           2:27.95         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan, Laura             12 Berkeley               24.66      24.53        
  2 Waite, Carylyn             8 Tampa Prep             26.26      25.52        
  3 Scott, Amy                11 N'Side Christian       25.60      25.57        
  4 Martin, Kristin           10 Tampa Catholic         25.99      25.62        
  5 Carter, Katie             10 Tampa Prep             26.74      26.20        
  6 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian       27.08      26.47        
  7 Russell, Danyelle         10 Bishop Verot           26.80      26.58        
  8 McCann, Haele             12 St. Pete Cath.         26.94      27.11        
B - Final
  9 Holland, Samantha         10 G.Steibrenner          27.15      26.60        
 10 Gunter, Phoebe            12 Robinson               27.28      27.22        
 11 Fosnacht, Nicole          12 Ccchs                  27.51      27.30        
 12 Goodson, Kristen          10 Bishop Verot           27.59      27.46        
 13 Bergquist, Christa        10 Evangelical Chri       27.64      27.74        
 14 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       27.41      27.79        
 15 Rivers, Holly             11 Tampa Catholic         27.71      27.88        
 16 Montchal, Chanel           9 St. Pete Cath.         28.08      28.57        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Laura             12 Berkeley               24.42      24.66 q      
  2 Scott, Amy                11 N'Side Christian       26.36      25.60 q      
  3 Martin, Kristin           10 Tampa Catholic         25.88      25.99 q      
  4 Waite, Carylyn             8 Tampa Prep             26.27      26.26 q      
  5 Carter, Katie             10 Tampa Prep             26.89      26.74 q      
  6 Russell, Danyelle         10 Bishop Verot           26.81      26.80 q      
  7 McCann, Haele             12 St. Pete Cath.         27.22      26.94 q      
  8 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian       27.62      27.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holland, Samantha         10 G.Steibrenner          26.18      27.15 q      
 10 Gunter, Phoebe            12 Robinson               27.43      27.28 q      
 11 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       27.56      27.41 q      
 12 Fosnacht, Nicole          12 Ccchs                  26.94      27.51 q      
 13 Goodson, Kristen          10 Bishop Verot           27.07      27.59 q      
 14 Bergquist, Christa        10 Evangelical Chri       28.11      27.64 q      
 15 Rivers, Holly             11 Tampa Catholic         27.69      27.71 q      
 16 Montchal, Chanel           9 St. Pete Cath.         28.53      28.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pinholster, Grayson        9 Community School       28.68      28.31        
 18 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury             28.65      28.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zalepuga, Aiste           10 St. Stephen's Ep       28.44      28.44        
 20 Murphy, Ann               10 Seacrest C.D.          29.68      29.15        
 21 Doerr, Macey              12 Dunbar                 30.15      30.05        
 22 Clingersmith, Megan       11 Island Coast           29.95      30.14        
 23 Lindermann, Noelle         9 Community School       30.99      30.54        
 -- Kline, Natalie            10 Shorecrest Prep        27.44         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ficker, Kyle              12 Bishop Verot           22.00      21.82        
  2 Nolte, John                9 Robinson               23.00      22.49        
  3 Eicholtz, Zach            12 Berkeley               22.74      22.71        
  4 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        23.25      22.98        
  5 McCarger, Elwyn           11 Robinson               23.50      23.22        
  6 Bandes, Zack              11 Berkeley               23.22      23.23        
  7 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut       23.47      23.60        
  8 Moskovitz, Simon          10 Berkeley               23.50      23.77        
B - Final
  9 Newhaller, Lee            10 Berkeley               23.66      23.63        
 10 Petrillo, Ryan            12 St. Pete Cath.         23.78      23.75        
 11 Bourne, Alec              10 Dunbar                 23.72      24.09        
 12 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        24.56      24.40        
 13 Kemppainen, Kristian      10 Community School       23.93      24.47        
 13 Mullan, Chris             11 Out-of-Door            24.51      24.47        
 15 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris       23.93      24.68        
 16 Doobay, Brad              11 Tampa Prep             24.39      25.10        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ficker, Kyle              12 Bishop Verot           21.91      22.00 q      
  2 Eicholtz, Zach            12 Berkeley               22.99      22.74 q      
  3 Nolte, John                9 Robinson               22.76      23.00 q      
  4 Bandes, Zack              11 Berkeley               23.61      23.22 q      
  5 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        22.98      23.25 q      
  6 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut       23.96      23.47 q      
  7 McCarger, Elwyn           11 Robinson               24.03      23.50 q      
  7 Moskovitz, Simon          10 Berkeley               23.76      23.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newhaller, Lee            10 Berkeley               23.89      23.66 q      
 10 Bourne, Alec              10 Dunbar                 24.12      23.72 q      
 11 Petrillo, Ryan            12 St. Pete Cath.         24.34      23.78 q      
 12 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris       24.95      23.93 q      
 12 Kemppainen, Kristian      10 Community School       24.90      23.93 q      
 14 Doobay, Brad              11 Tampa Prep             24.59      24.39 q      
 15 Mullan, Chris             11 Out-of-Door            25.01      24.51 q      
 16 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        25.28      24.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steinwarz, Jurgen          9 Community School       25.43      24.72        
 18 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        25.33      24.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keith, Ryan               11 G.Steibrenner          24.99      25.42        
 20 Giparas, Zac              12 St. Pete Cath.         25.88      25.88        
 21 Shannon, James            12 Bishop Verot           25.70      26.03        
 22 Quintero, David           11 Goldent Gate           26.52      27.14        
 23 Sykes, Chason             12 Dunbar                 27.32      27.34        
 24 Murray, Michael            9 Seacrest C.D.          27.28      27.92        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    12 Tampa Prep            456.10     469.15        
  2 Stein, Hannah             10 Shorecrest Prep       448.55     442.95        
  3 Kelshaw, Kristen          11 N'Side Christian      378.55     381.75        
  4 Thigpen, Rachel           11 Shorecrest Prep       391.70     368.55        
  5 Mixa, Elle                12 St. Pete Cath.        423.65     358.30        
  6 McNally, Emilee           11 N'Side Christian      348.45     338.40        
  7 Stevens, Cassidy          11 Community School      352.73     335.38        
  8 Rectarius, Erin           11 Community School      359.63     311.25        
  9 Schweiger, Chelsea        12 St. Pete Cath.        336.95     310.65        
 10 Seleznick, Ruth            9 Robinson              310.25     300.25        
 11 Patterson, Katie          12 Tampa Prep            289.55     272.50        
 12 Potts, Nikki               8 Berkeley              311.85     271.60        
 13 Punzak, Stephanie          6 Berkeley              286.10     257.80        
 14 Carlson, Maegan           12 Shorecrest Prep       306.55     245.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jack                9 Shorecrest Prep       449.60     442.80        
  2 Bobo, Sam                 12 Berkeley              422.65     396.00        
  3 Roth, Parker              10 Seacrest C.D.         336.00     372.90        
  4 Martinez, Gianni           9 SFCH                  391.80     371.65        
  5 Kezar, Joshua             10 St. Stephen's Ep      305.30     281.65        
  6 Nebiedze, Giorgi          10 G.Steibrenner         303.30     277.05        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan, Laura             12 Berkeley               59.80      59.39        
                  27.80       59.39 (31.59)                                        
  2 Siewert, Emma             10 Tampa Prep           1:01.92      59.48        
                  27.54       59.48 (31.94)                                        
  3 Timmermann, Paige          9 Seacrest C.D.        1:00.60    1:00.04        
                  27.60     1:00.04 (32.44)                                        
  4 Cramer, Carrie            10 Ccchs                1:03.02    1:02.53        
                  28.78     1:02.53 (33.75)                                        
  5 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:02.72    1:03.92        
                  30.14     1:03.92 (33.78)                                        
  6 Almada, Ro                 9 Bishop Verot         1:05.73    1:04.22        
                  29.81     1:04.22 (34.41)                                        
  7 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian     1:04.86    1:04.37        
                  29.57     1:04.37 (34.80)                                        
  8 Steinwartz, Tatiana       12 Community School     1:05.57    1:05.24        
                  30.25     1:05.24 (34.99)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gunter, Phoebe            12 Robinson             1:06.28    1:06.29        
                  30.91     1:06.29 (35.38)                                        
 10 Campo, Hannah             07 Tampa Prep           1:07.05    1:06.55        
                  31.17     1:06.55 (35.38)                                        
 11 Mothedan, Pryanca         11 G.Steibrenner        1:09.11    1:08.59        
                  31.99     1:08.59 (36.60)                                        
 12 Montchal, Chanel           9 St. Pete Cath.       1:08.58    1:09.87        
                  32.09     1:09.87 (37.78)                                        
 13 Pacheco, Dara             10 G.Steibrenner        1:10.84    1:10.70        
                  32.57     1:10.70 (38.13)                                        
 14 Shea, Brandy               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:11.83    1:10.74        
                  33.09     1:10.74 (37.65)                                        
 15 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     1:10.76    1:10.88        
                  32.15     1:10.88 (38.73)                                        
 -- Thigpen, Rachel           11 Shorecrest Prep      1:06.75         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Laura             12 Berkeley               59.26      59.80 q      
                  28.02       59.80 (31.78)                                        
  2 Timmermann, Paige          9 Seacrest C.D.          58.91    1:00.60 q      
                  28.05     1:00.60 (32.55)                                        
  3 Siewert, Emma             10 Tampa Prep           1:00.78    1:01.92 q      
                  28.98     1:01.92 (32.94)                                        
  4 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:03.14    1:02.72 q      
                  29.82     1:02.72 (32.90)                                        
  5 Cramer, Carrie            10 Ccchs                1:04.49    1:03.02 q      
                  29.25     1:03.02 (33.77)                                        
  6 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian     1:09.90    1:04.86 q      
                  30.21     1:04.86 (34.65)                                        
  7 Steinwartz, Tatiana       12 Community School     1:06.05    1:05.57 q      
                  30.55     1:05.57 (35.02)                                        
  8 Almada, Ro                 9 Bishop Verot         1:05.62    1:05.73 q      
                  30.20     1:05.73 (35.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gunter, Phoebe            12 Robinson             1:07.02    1:06.28 q      
                  30.51     1:06.28 (35.77)                                        
 10 Thigpen, Rachel           11 Shorecrest Prep      1:07.23    1:06.75 q      
                  29.82     1:06.75 (36.93)                                        
 11 Campo, Hannah             07 Tampa Prep           1:06.99    1:07.05 q      
                  31.27     1:07.05 (35.78)                                        
 12 Montchal, Chanel           9 St. Pete Cath.       1:09.55    1:08.58 q      
                  30.98     1:08.58 (37.60)                                        
 13 Mothedan, Pryanca         11 G.Steibrenner        1:08.79    1:09.11 q      
                  32.66     1:09.11 (36.45)                                        
 14 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     1:09.28    1:10.76 q      
                  31.92     1:10.76 (38.84)                                        
 15 Pacheco, Dara             10 G.Steibrenner        1:11.20    1:10.84 q      
                  32.66     1:10.84 (38.18)                                        
 16 Shea, Brandy               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.92    1:11.83 q      
                  32.62     1:11.83 (39.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McQueen, Jenna             6 Canterbury           1:08.97    1:11.87        
                  34.14     1:11.87 (37.73)                                        
 18 Zayas, Britney            11 Tampa Catholic       1:15.98    1:15.12        
                  34.24     1:15.12 (40.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kiesel, Savannah           8 Evangelical Chri     1:17.77    1:16.90        
                  33.90     1:16.90 (43.00)                                        
 20 Cohen, Sara                8 Community School     1:15.17    1:18.28        
                  35.49     1:18.28 (42.79)                                        
 21 Ruggio, Sarah             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:19.49    1:18.53        
                  34.02     1:18.53 (44.51)                                        
 22 Abernathy, Holly          10 Bishop Verot         1:32.47    1:27.73        
                  39.02     1:27.73 (48.71)                                        
 23 James, Danielle            8 Evangelical Chri     1:37.92    1:33.10        
                  41.32     1:33.10 (51.78)                                        
 24 Clark, Emily               7 Seacrest C.D.        1:44.34    1:38.05        
                  43.47     1:38.05 (54.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Altman, Ridge             11 Seacrest C.D.          56.19      52.56        
                  24.21       52.56 (28.35)                                        
  2 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney        55.70      55.08        
                  26.15       55.08 (28.93)                                        
  3 Bradley, Scott            11 Evangelical Chri       57.20      56.87        
                  26.16       56.87 (30.71)                                        
  4 Haas, Justin              11 Ccchs                  59.63      57.98        
                  26.81       57.98 (31.17)                                        
  5 Bandes, Alex              11 Berkeley               58.52      58.11        
                  26.54       58.11 (31.57)                                        
  6 Campo, Gregory            08 Tampa Prep             58.63      58.84        
                  26.93       58.84 (31.91)                                        
  7 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney        58.34      58.99        
                  27.36       58.99 (31.63)                                        
  8 Bobo, Sam                 12 Berkeley             1:00.37      59.03        
                  27.18       59.03 (31.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Steinwarz, Jurgen          9 Community School     1:02.76    1:01.68        
                  28.83     1:01.68 (32.85)                                        
 10 Grant, Alex                8 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.76    1:02.03        
                  29.22     1:02.03 (32.81)                                        
 11 Heath, Tyler               7 BYCH                 1:03.05    1:02.34        
                  29.96     1:02.34 (32.38)                                        
 12 Kelly, Patrick            12 Tampa Prep           1:03.73    1:03.35        
                  28.39     1:03.35 (34.96)                                        
 13 Chase, Cody               12 St. Pete Cath.       1:02.88    1:04.24        
                  29.42     1:04.24 (34.82)                                        
 14 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      1:04.28    1:04.75        
                  30.21     1:04.75 (34.54)                                        
 15 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:05.32    1:06.06        
                  30.18     1:06.06 (35.88)                                        
 -- Murphy, Shane             11 Admiral Farragut     1:03.03         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney        57.98      55.70 q      
                  26.66       55.70 (29.04)                                        
  2 Altman, Ridge             11 Seacrest C.D.          54.76      56.19 q      
                  26.47       56.19 (29.72)                                        
  3 Bradley, Scott            11 Evangelical Chri     1:00.68      57.20 q      
                  26.69       57.20 (30.51)                                        
  4 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:00.40      58.34 q      
                  27.85       58.34 (30.49)                                        
  5 Bandes, Alex              11 Berkeley             1:01.23      58.52 q      
                  27.01       58.52 (31.51)                                        
  6 Campo, Gregory            08 Tampa Prep             58.92      58.63 q      
                  27.74       58.63 (30.89)                                        
  7 Haas, Justin              11 Ccchs                1:00.23      59.63 q      
                  28.02       59.63 (31.61)                                        
  8 Bobo, Sam                 12 Berkeley               59.92    1:00.37 q      
                  27.85     1:00.37 (32.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant, Alex                8 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.05    1:02.76 q      
                  29.33     1:02.76 (33.43)                                        
  9 Steinwarz, Jurgen          9 Community School     1:04.09    1:02.76 q      
                  28.74     1:02.76 (34.02)                                        
 11 Chase, Cody               12 St. Pete Cath.       1:04.60    1:02.88 q      
                  28.95     1:02.88 (33.93)                                        
 12 Murphy, Shane             11 Admiral Farragut     1:03.48    1:03.03 q      
                  29.21     1:03.03 (33.82)                                        
 13 Heath, Tyler               7 BYCH                 1:02.94    1:03.05 q      
                  29.68     1:03.05 (33.37)                                        
 14 Kelly, Patrick            12 Tampa Prep           1:02.34    1:03.73 q      
                  29.04     1:03.73 (34.69)                                        
 15 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      1:04.10    1:04.28 q      
                  29.99     1:04.28 (34.29)                                        
 16 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:07.03    1:05.32 q      
                  29.90     1:05.32 (35.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 West, Blake                9 G.Steibrenner        1:08.38    1:05.85        
                  29.77     1:05.85 (36.08)                                        
 18 Peters, Alexander         09 Tampa Prep           1:06.30    1:06.50        
                  30.01     1:06.50 (36.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Van Antwerpen, Zachary    12 Admiral Farragut     1:09.42    1:12.05        
                  32.36     1:12.05 (39.69)                                        
 20 Paz, Mario                10 Goldent Gate         1:27.11    1:12.17        
                  31.94     1:12.17 (40.23)                                        
 21 Bourne, Stephen           12 Dunbar               1:12.01    1:14.03        
                  33.94     1:14.03 (40.09)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           12 N'Side Christian       53.63      52.42        
                  24.97       52.42 (27.45)                                        
  2 Cassidy, McKenzie         12 Bishop Verot           55.58      54.65        
                  26.24       54.65 (28.41)                                        
  3 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney        55.76      55.26        
                  26.75       55.26 (28.51)                                        
  4 Scott, Amy                11 N'Side Christian       55.67      56.14        
                  26.82       56.14 (29.32)                                        
  5 Petrillo, Ellie           11 St. Pete Cath.         56.23      56.47        
                  27.41       56.47 (29.06)                                        
  6 Martin, Kristin           10 Tampa Catholic         56.74      57.21        
                  27.47       57.21 (29.74)                                        
  7 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris       56.64      57.31        
                  27.80       57.31 (29.51)                                        
  8 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep        56.33      57.48        
                  27.36       57.48 (30.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep        57.04      56.56        
                  27.07       56.56 (29.49)                                        
 10 Russell, Danyelle         10 Bishop Verot         1:00.04      58.60        
                  28.33       58.60 (30.27)                                        
 11 Holland, Samantha         10 G.Steibrenner        1:00.23      59.17        
                  27.95       59.17 (31.22)                                        
 12 Fosnacht, Nicole          12 Ccchs                  58.74      59.66        
                  28.76       59.66 (30.90)                                        
 13 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       59.97    1:00.28        
                  28.81     1:00.28 (31.47)                                        
 14 Morrisey, Martha          10 Robinson             1:00.54    1:00.43        
                  28.54     1:00.43 (31.89)                                        
 15 Fosnacht, Jaclyn          12 Ccchs                  59.93    1:00.65        
                  28.63     1:00.65 (32.02)                                        
 16 Soulliere, Shea           10 CalvaryChristian     1:00.51    1:00.87        
                  28.89     1:00.87 (31.98)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           12 N'Side Christian       53.35      53.63 q      
                  25.75       53.63 (27.88)                                        
  2 Cassidy, McKenzie         12 Bishop Verot           55.89      55.58 q      
                  26.76       55.58 (28.82)                                        
  3 Scott, Amy                11 N'Side Christian       57.58      55.67 q      
                  26.86       55.67 (28.81)                                        
  4 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney        57.32      55.76 q      
                  27.00       55.76 (28.76)                                        
  5 Petrillo, Ellie           11 St. Pete Cath.         56.05      56.23 q      
                  27.26       56.23 (28.97)                                        
  6 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep        57.28      56.33 q      
                  27.17       56.33 (29.16)                                        
  7 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris       59.16      56.64 q      
                  27.44       56.64 (29.20)                                        
  8 Martin, Kristin           10 Tampa Catholic         57.02      56.74 q      
                  27.35       56.74 (29.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep        56.68      57.04 q      
                  27.18       57.04 (29.86)                                        
 10 Fosnacht, Nicole          12 Ccchs                  59.30      58.74 q      
                  28.47       58.74 (30.27)                                        
 11 Fosnacht, Jaclyn          12 Ccchs                1:02.46      59.93 q      
                  28.75       59.93 (31.18)                                        
 12 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       59.72      59.97 q      
                  28.23       59.97 (31.74)                                        
 13 Russell, Danyelle         10 Bishop Verot           59.06    1:00.04 q      
                  28.50     1:00.04 (31.54)                                        
 14 Holland, Samantha         10 G.Steibrenner          58.38    1:00.23 q      
                  28.12     1:00.23 (32.11)                                        
 15 Soulliere, Shea           10 CalvaryChristian       59.62    1:00.51 q      
                  28.75     1:00.51 (31.76)                                        
 16 Morrisey, Martha          10 Robinson             1:01.57    1:00.54 q      
                  29.00     1:00.54 (31.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rivers, Holly             11 Tampa Catholic         59.57    1:00.88        
                  28.90     1:00.88 (31.98)                                        
 18 Pinholster, Grayson        9 Community School     1:04.70    1:03.47        
                  30.15     1:03.47 (33.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aldrich, Jessica          11 Tampa Prep           1:02.60    1:04.24        
                  29.99     1:04.24 (34.25)                                        
 20 Murphy, Ann               10 Seacrest C.D.        1:04.58    1:04.61        
                  29.96     1:04.61 (34.65)                                        
 21 Bergquist, Christa        10 Evangelical Chri     1:08.83    1:07.52        
                  32.01     1:07.52 (35.51)                                        
 22 Hall, Madison              8 Canterburry          1:10.06    1:08.20        
                  32.42     1:08.20 (35.78)                                        
 23 Kliewe, Sage               7 Seacrest C.D.        1:11.47    1:10.08        
                  33.90     1:10.08 (36.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ficker, Kyle              12 Bishop Verot           48.55      48.31        
                  23.20       48.31 (25.11)                                        
  2 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       48.96      48.64        
                  23.72       48.64 (24.92)                                        
  3 Krell, Derek              11 Bishop Verot           50.44      48.71        
                  23.65       48.71 (25.06)                                        
  4 Miller, Will              11 Berkeley               49.28      48.90        
                  23.59       48.90 (25.31)                                        
  5 Nolte, John                9 Robinson               50.08      49.37        
                  23.43       49.37 (25.94)                                        
  6 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       50.54      49.98        
                  23.79       49.98 (26.19)                                        
  7 Bandes, Zack              11 Berkeley               50.31      50.02        
                  23.97       50.02 (26.05)                                        
  8 Eicholtz, Zach            12 Berkeley               50.65      50.45        
                  23.96       50.45 (26.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        51.42      51.65        
                  24.43       51.65 (27.22)                                        
 10 Petrillo, Ryan            12 St. Pete Cath.         52.80      52.54        
                  25.12       52.54 (27.42)                                        
 11 Moskovitz, Simon          10 Berkeley               54.90      53.66        
                  25.43       53.66 (28.23)                                        
 12 Bourne, Alec              10 Dunbar                 51.98      53.73        
                  25.28       53.73 (28.45)                                        
 13 Kemppainen, Kristian      10 Community School       54.05      54.03        
                  25.71       54.03 (28.32)                                        
 14 Wright, Taylor            10 N'Side Christian       53.17      54.31        
                  25.94       54.31 (28.37)                                        
 15 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        54.59      54.57        
                  25.85       54.57 (28.72)                                        
 16 Jarrell, Wes              12 Tampa Prep             55.56      54.91        
                  25.99       54.91 (28.92)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ficker, Kyle              12 Bishop Verot           47.89      48.55 q      
                  23.34       48.55 (25.21)                                        
  2 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       49.17      48.96 q      
                  23.57       48.96 (25.39)                                        
  3 Miller, Will              11 Berkeley               50.29      49.28 q      
                  23.74       49.28 (25.54)                                        
  4 Nolte, John                9 Robinson               50.05      50.08 q      
                  23.78       50.08 (26.30)                                        
  5 Bandes, Zack              11 Berkeley               51.76      50.31 q      
                  23.88       50.31 (26.43)                                        
  6 Krell, Derek              11 Bishop Verot           49.93      50.44 q      
                  24.31       50.44 (26.13)                                        
  7 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       50.81      50.54 q      
                  24.17       50.54 (26.37)                                        
  8 Eicholtz, Zach            12 Berkeley               51.78      50.65 q      
                  24.04       50.65 (26.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        50.85      51.42 q      
                  24.23       51.42 (27.19)                                        
 10 Bourne, Alec              10 Dunbar                 53.55      51.98 q      
                  24.67       51.98 (27.31)                                        
 11 Petrillo, Ryan            12 St. Pete Cath.         53.91      52.80 q      
                  25.17       52.80 (27.63)                                        
 12 Wright, Taylor            10 N'Side Christian       55.16      53.17 q      
                  25.26       53.17 (27.91)                                        
 13 Kemppainen, Kristian      10 Community School       55.80      54.05 q      
                  25.84       54.05 (28.21)                                        
 14 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        55.37      54.59 q      
                  26.00       54.59 (28.59)                                        
 15 Moskovitz, Simon          10 Berkeley               54.13      54.90 q      
                  25.68       54.90 (29.22)                                        
 16 Jarrell, Wes              12 Tampa Prep             56.55      55.56 q      
                  26.34       55.56 (29.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farnan, Sam               12 St. Pete Cath.         56.68      55.68        
                  26.98       55.68 (28.70)                                        
 18 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        57.49      55.75        
                  26.14       55.75 (29.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ayers, Dylan              12 Tampa Prep             57.16      56.27        
                  26.43       56.27 (29.84)                                        
 20 Richardson, Evan          12 Dunbar                 58.81      59.38        
                  27.30       59.38 (32.08)                                        
 21 Castillo, Nicholas        11 Canterburry          1:05.76    1:01.10        
                  28.91     1:01.10 (32.19)                                        
 22 Murray, Michael            9 Seacrest C.D.        1:02.28    1:03.44        
                  29.93     1:03.44 (33.51)                                        
 23 Sanchez, Anthony          11 Evangelical Chri     1:03.83    1:03.65        
                  28.84     1:03.65 (34.81)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        12 Bishop Verot         4:58.41    4:46.92 AA-A   
                  27.12       56.04 (28.92)     1:25.16 (29.12)     1:54.45 (29.29)
        2:23.83 (29.38)     2:53.34 (29.51)     3:21.61 (28.27)     3:50.35 (28.74)
        4:19.00 (28.65)     4:46.92 (27.92)                                        
  2 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      5:10.96    5:06.09        
                  27.12       56.71 (29.59)     1:27.14 (30.43)     1:57.93 (30.79)
        2:28.94 (31.01)     3:00.32 (31.38)     3:31.80 (31.48)     4:03.30 (31.50)
        4:35.15 (31.85)     5:06.09 (30.94)                                        
  3 Rochette, Natalie         11 Community School     5:16.49    5:08.46        
                  28.80       59.60 (30.80)     1:31.06 (31.46)     2:02.64 (31.58)
        2:34.04 (31.40)     3:05.66 (31.62)     3:36.37 (30.71)     4:07.24 (30.87)
        4:38.28 (31.04)     5:08.46 (30.18)                                        
  4 Albion, Hannah             9 Canterburry          5:13.07    5:11.87        
                  28.66       59.30 (30.64)     1:30.50 (31.20)     2:02.14 (31.64)
        2:33.48 (31.34)     3:05.16 (31.68)     3:36.78 (31.62)     4:08.46 (31.68)
        4:40.46 (32.00)     5:11.87 (31.41)                                        
  5 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     5:21.85    5:20.74        
                  29.07     1:00.08 (31.01)     1:31.60 (31.52)     2:03.69 (32.09)
        2:36.10 (32.41)     3:08.75 (32.65)     3:41.78 (33.03)     4:15.05 (33.27)
        4:48.17 (33.12)     5:20.74 (32.57)                                        
  6 Volz, Emma                 9 G.Steibrenner        5:34.19    5:25.02        
                  28.72     1:00.01 (31.29)     1:32.33 (32.32)     2:05.63 (33.30)
        2:39.01 (33.38)     3:12.31 (33.30)     3:45.78 (33.47)     4:18.93 (33.15)
        4:52.42 (33.49)     5:25.02 (32.60)                                        
  7 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      5:33.91    5:30.90        
                  29.07     1:01.53 (32.46)     1:34.57 (33.04)     2:08.57 (34.00)
        2:42.87 (34.30)     3:16.24 (33.37)     3:50.82 (34.58)     4:25.02 (34.20)
        4:58.55 (33.53)     5:30.90 (32.35)                                        
  8 Lambos, Kate              11 Berkeley             5:46.70    5:48.39        
                  29.44     1:02.77 (33.33)     1:37.38 (34.61)     2:13.29 (35.91)
        2:49.56 (36.27)     3:25.87 (36.31)     4:01.86 (35.99)     4:38.20 (36.34)
        5:14.36 (36.16)     5:48.39 (34.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fredlake, Hannah           7 Tampa Prep           5:47.78    5:36.48        
                  30.52     1:03.97 (33.45)     1:37.87 (33.90)     2:12.68 (34.81)
        2:47.09 (34.41)     3:21.85 (34.76)     3:56.49 (34.64)     4:30.98 (34.49)
        5:04.28 (33.30)     5:36.48 (32.20)                                        
 10 Csubak, Lauren             8 St. Stephen's Ep     5:57.94    5:55.57        
                  30.80     1:04.45 (33.65)     1:39.20 (34.75)     2:15.30 (36.10)
        2:51.92 (36.62)     3:28.82 (36.90)     4:05.69 (36.87)     4:42.52 (36.83)
        5:19.34 (36.82)     5:55.57 (36.23)                                        
 11 Reischmann, Mary          11 Shorecrest Prep      6:10.62    6:00.20        
                  31.30     1:06.15 (34.85)     1:42.59 (36.44)     2:19.48 (36.89)
        2:56.72 (37.24)     3:34.39 (37.67)     4:11.41 (37.02)     4:48.75 (37.34)
        5:25.15 (36.40)     6:00.20 (35.05)                                        
 12 Vancavage, Karis           9 Robinson             6:00.47    6:00.72        
                  32.37     1:08.43 (36.06)     1:45.19 (36.76)     2:22.01 (36.82)
        2:59.16 (37.15)     3:36.65 (37.49)     4:12.97 (36.32)     4:49.54 (36.57)
        5:26.55 (37.01)     6:00.72 (34.17)                                        
 13 Thatch, Nicole             9 Ccchs                6:06.96    6:02.13        
                  31.78     1:07.33 (35.55)     1:44.41 (37.08)     2:21.35 (36.94)
        2:58.13 (36.78)     3:35.21 (37.08)     4:12.79 (37.58)     4:50.30 (37.51)
        5:26.56 (36.26)     6:02.13 (35.57)                                        
 14 Myers, Anne               06 Tampa Prep           6:06.30    6:02.80        
                  32.20     1:08.13 (35.93)     1:44.86 (36.73)     2:21.91 (37.05)
        2:59.18 (37.27)     3:36.62 (37.44)     4:14.41 (37.79)     4:51.60 (37.19)
        5:28.72 (37.12)     6:02.80 (34.08)                                        
 15 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     6:06.82    6:04.22        
                  32.02     1:08.12 (36.10)     1:44.80 (36.68)     2:21.85 (37.05)
        2:59.20 (37.35)     3:36.53 (37.33)     4:14.34 (37.81)     4:51.53 (37.19)
        5:28.95 (37.42)     6:04.22 (35.27)                                        
 16 Wolf, Emory               11 Canterbury           6:13.43    6:13.58        
                  32.59     1:09.34 (36.75)     1:46.56 (37.22)     2:24.70 (38.14)
        3:02.58 (37.88)     3:40.72 (38.14)     4:19.08 (38.36)     4:58.14 (39.06)
        5:37.09 (38.95)     6:13.58 (36.49)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        12 Bishop Verot         4:50.62    4:58.41 qAA-C  
                  27.37       56.73 (29.36)     1:26.58 (29.85)     1:56.84 (30.26)
        2:27.12 (30.28)     2:57.58 (30.46)     3:28.07 (30.49)     3:58.39 (30.32)
        4:28.89 (30.50)     4:58.41 (29.52)                                        
  2 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      5:10.17    5:10.96 q      
                  28.25       58.64 (30.39)     1:30.00 (31.36)     2:01.64 (31.64)
        2:33.23 (31.59)     3:04.85 (31.62)     3:36.26 (31.41)     4:07.69 (31.43)
        4:39.64 (31.95)     5:10.96 (31.32)                                        
  3 Albion, Hannah             9 Canterburry          5:26.38    5:13.07 q      
                  29.11     1:00.11 (31.00)     1:31.43 (31.32)     2:03.11 (31.68)
        2:34.72 (31.61)     3:06.45 (31.73)     3:37.94 (31.49)     4:10.02 (32.08)
        4:42.25 (32.23)     5:13.07 (30.82)                                        
  4 Rochette, Natalie         11 Community School     5:12.99    5:16.49 q      
                  29.20     1:00.62 (31.42)     1:32.52 (31.90)     2:04.91 (32.39)
        2:37.01 (32.10)     3:09.38 (32.37)     3:41.18 (31.80)     4:13.27 (32.09)
        4:45.29 (32.02)     5:16.49 (31.20)                                        
  5 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     5:22.12    5:21.85 q      
                  29.85     1:02.11 (32.26)     1:34.37 (32.26)     2:06.29 (31.92)
        2:38.43 (32.14)     3:10.77 (32.34)     3:43.49 (32.72)     4:16.35 (32.86)
        4:49.59 (33.24)     5:21.85 (32.26)                                        
  6 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      5:27.59    5:33.91 q      
                  29.35     1:02.23 (32.88)     1:36.09 (33.86)     2:10.36 (34.27)
        2:45.37 (35.01)     3:19.67 (34.30)     3:53.34 (33.67)     4:27.42 (34.08)
        5:00.95 (33.53)     5:33.91 (32.96)                                        
  7 Volz, Emma                 9 G.Steibrenner        5:27.49    5:34.19 q      
                  29.35     1:01.86 (32.51)     1:35.88 (34.02)     2:09.83 (33.95)
        2:44.68 (34.85)     3:18.74 (34.06)     3:52.21 (33.47)     4:26.28 (34.07)
        5:00.61 (34.33)     5:34.19 (33.58)                                        
  8 Lambos, Kate              11 Berkeley             5:43.73    5:46.70 q      
                  31.06     1:05.30 (34.24)     1:40.32 (35.02)     2:16.25 (35.93)
        2:52.54 (36.29)     3:27.17 (34.63)     4:02.51 (35.34)     4:38.24 (35.73)
        5:13.55 (35.31)     5:46.70 (33.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fredlake, Hannah           7 Tampa Prep           5:40.96    5:47.78 q      
                  31.52     1:06.01 (34.49)     1:41.23 (35.22)     2:16.70 (35.47)
        2:52.39 (35.69)     3:28.15 (35.76)     4:03.96 (35.81)     4:39.09 (35.13)
        5:13.32 (34.23)     5:47.78 (34.46)                                        
 10 Csubak, Lauren             8 St. Stephen's Ep     5:59.72    5:57.94 q      
                  32.20     1:06.78 (34.58)     1:42.51 (35.73)     2:19.21 (36.70)
        2:55.38 (36.17)     3:31.66 (36.28)     4:08.61 (36.95)     4:45.61 (37.00)
        5:21.59 (35.98)     5:57.94 (36.35)                                        
 11 Vancavage, Karis           9 Robinson             6:06.84    6:00.47 q      
                  32.01     1:06.94 (34.93)     1:42.96 (36.02)     2:19.76 (36.80)
        2:56.79 (37.03)     3:34.01 (37.22)     4:11.46 (37.45)     4:48.38 (36.92)
        5:25.36 (36.98)     6:00.47 (35.11)                                        
 12 Myers, Anne               06 Tampa Prep           6:10.40    6:06.30 q      
                  32.97     1:09.70 (36.73)     1:46.38 (36.68)     2:23.87 (37.49)
        3:01.72 (37.85)     3:39.19 (37.47)     4:16.98 (37.79)     4:54.72 (37.74)
        5:31.77 (37.05)     6:06.30 (34.53)                                        
 13 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     6:06.38    6:06.82 q      
                1:08.83                             1:45.93 ( )     2:23.31 (37.38)
        3:00.81 (37.50)     3:38.54 (37.73)     4:16.02 (37.48)     4:53.90 (37.88)
        5:31.16 (37.26)     6:06.82 (35.66)                                        
 14 Thatch, Nicole             9 Ccchs                6:00.96    6:06.96 q      
                  32.54     1:09.08 (36.54)     1:46.79 (37.71)     2:24.29 (37.50)
        3:01.53 (37.24)     3:38.56 (37.03)     4:16.62 (38.06)     4:54.11 (37.49)
        5:31.44 (37.33)     6:06.96 (35.52)                                        
 15 Reischmann, Mary          11 Shorecrest Prep      6:06.58    6:10.62 q      
                  32.12     1:08.37 (36.25)     1:46.03 (37.66)     2:22.85 (36.82)
        3:00.61 (37.76)     3:38.63 (38.02)     4:17.79 (39.16)     4:55.78 (37.99)
        5:33.77 (37.99)     6:10.62 (36.85)                                        
 16 Wolf, Emory               11 Canterbury           6:07.10    6:13.43 q      
                  32.54     1:09.34 (36.80)     1:46.98 (37.64)     2:24.74 (37.76)
        3:02.89 (38.15)     3:41.59 (38.70)     4:19.86 (38.27)     4:58.50 (38.64)
        5:37.39 (38.89)     6:13.43 (36.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     6:08.40    6:13.57        
                  31.41     1:06.40 (34.99)     1:44.17 (37.77)     2:21.88 (37.71)
        3:00.57 (38.69)     3:39.38 (38.81)     4:18.82 (39.44)                    
            5:36.25 ( )     6:13.57 (37.32)                                        
 18 Kiesel, Savannah           8 Evangelical Chri     6:15.57    6:16.47        
                  33.31                             1:48.04 ( )     2:26.19 (38.15)
        3:05.77 (39.58)     3:44.49 (38.72)     4:23.60 (39.11)     5:02.10 (38.50)
        5:40.20 (38.10)     6:16.47 (36.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reigle, Emma              12 Evangelical Chri     6:18.60    6:16.52        
                  33.52     1:09.85 (36.33)     1:47.60 (37.75)     2:26.34 (38.74)
        3:05.14 (38.80)     3:44.12 (38.98)     4:23.17 (39.05)     5:02.01 (38.84)
        5:40.11 (38.10)     6:16.52 (36.41)                                        
 20 Head, Mallorie            12 Tampa Prep           6:22.81    6:22.69        
                  33.54     1:11.00 (37.46)     1:50.42 (39.42)     2:29.07 (38.65)
        3:08.66 (39.59)     3:48.24 (39.58)     4:27.93 (39.69)     5:07.32 (39.39)
        5:46.41 (39.09)     6:22.69 (36.28)                                        
 21 Colton, Amelia            11 Berkeley             6:21.13    6:30.17        
                  33.15     1:11.17 (38.02)     1:51.34 (40.17)     2:31.85 (40.51)
        3:12.45 (40.60)     3:53.30 (40.85)     4:33.42 (40.12)     5:13.27 (39.85)
        5:53.24 (39.97)     6:30.17 (36.93)                                        
 22 Monsees, Devan             9 Evangelical Chri     6:42.51    6:30.94        
                  32.95     1:11.54 (38.59)     1:52.08 (40.54)     2:31.68 (39.60)
        3:13.13 (41.45)     3:53.12 (39.99)     4:32.40 (39.28)     5:12.83 (40.43)
        5:52.50 (39.67)     6:30.94 (38.44)                                        
 23 Niehaus, Mary             11 Bishop Verot         6:28.25    6:32.67        
                  32.85     1:10.25 (37.40)     1:50.56 (40.31)     2:31.24 (40.68)
        3:12.27 (41.03)     3:53.10 (40.83)     4:34.13 (41.03)     5:15.47 (41.34)
        5:55.66 (40.19)     6:32.67 (37.01)                                        
 24 Streater, Catherine       10 Canterburry          6:54.80    7:02.54        
                  33.88     1:14.04 (40.16)     1:56.53 (42.49)     2:39.55 (43.02)
        3:23.78 (44.23)     4:08.33 (44.55)     4:52.42 (44.09)     5:36.60 (44.18)
        6:21.36 (44.76)     7:02.54 (41.18)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      4:39.88    4:30.82 AA-A   
                  24.83       52.66 (27.83)     1:20.64 (27.98)     1:48.96 (28.32)
        2:17.00 (28.04)     2:44.64 (27.64)     3:11.93 (27.29)     3:38.78 (26.85)
        4:05.78 (27.00)     4:30.82 (25.04)                                        
  2 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     4:56.03    4:52.81        
                  27.17       56.36 (29.19)     1:25.98 (29.62)     1:55.69 (29.71)
        2:25.58 (29.89)     2:55.63 (30.05)     3:25.29 (29.66)     3:54.75 (29.46)
        4:24.31 (29.56)     4:52.81 (28.50)                                        
  3 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      5:05.20    4:53.91        
                  25.85       54.11 (28.26)     1:23.18 (29.07)     1:52.69 (29.51)
        2:22.80 (30.11)     2:53.34 (30.54)     3:23.69 (30.35)     3:54.13 (30.44)
        4:24.81 (30.68)     4:53.91 (29.10)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:09.80    5:05.52        
                  27.52       57.59 (30.07)     1:28.42 (30.83)     1:59.73 (31.31)
        2:30.84 (31.11)     3:02.14 (31.30)     3:33.55 (31.41)     4:04.83 (31.28)
        4:35.80 (30.97)     5:05.52 (29.72)                                        
  5 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     5:10.25    5:06.59        
                  26.69       56.67 (29.98)     1:27.18 (30.51)     1:57.95 (30.77)
        2:29.34 (31.39)     3:00.32 (30.98)     3:31.64 (31.32)     4:04.38 (32.74)
        4:35.89 (31.51)     5:06.59 (30.70)                                        
  6 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     5:11.42    5:08.26        
                  27.40       57.57 (30.17)     1:28.59 (31.02)     1:59.78 (31.19)
        2:31.09 (31.31)     3:02.51 (31.42)     3:34.21 (31.70)     4:05.96 (31.75)
        4:37.16 (31.20)     5:08.26 (31.10)                                        
  7 Campo, Gregory            08 Tampa Prep           5:13.56    5:12.02        
                  27.44       57.96 (30.52)     1:28.92 (30.96)     2:00.76 (31.84)
        2:32.78 (32.02)     3:04.87 (32.09)     3:37.10 (32.23)     4:09.39 (32.29)
        4:41.56 (32.17)     5:12.02 (30.46)                                        
  8 Heath, Tyler               7 BYCH                 5:24.24    5:16.48        
                  27.60       58.20 (30.60)     1:29.80 (31.60)     2:02.06 (32.26)
        2:35.10 (33.04)     3:07.76 (32.66)     3:40.73 (32.97)     4:12.86 (32.13)
        4:45.19 (32.33)     5:16.48 (31.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      5:27.16    5:22.58        
                  29.60     1:01.93 (32.33)     1:35.05 (33.12)     2:07.81 (32.76)
        2:40.32 (32.51)     3:13.12 (32.80)     3:46.03 (32.91)     4:18.85 (32.82)
        4:51.40 (32.55)     5:22.58 (31.18)                                        
 10 Olney, Graham              7 Berkeley             5:24.73    5:22.87        
                  28.83     1:01.41 (32.58)     1:34.98 (33.57)     2:08.68 (33.70)
        2:41.70 (33.02)     3:14.51 (32.81)     3:47.85 (33.34)     4:20.58 (32.73)
        4:52.90 (32.32)     5:22.87 (29.97)                                        
 11 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:30.60    5:29.97        
                  28.79     1:01.57 (32.78)     1:35.51 (33.94)     2:09.64 (34.13)
        2:43.69 (34.05)     3:16.51 (32.82)     3:49.66 (33.15)     4:24.69 (35.03)
        4:57.15 (32.46)     5:29.97 (32.82)                                        
 12 Van Osdal, Emerick        11 G.Steibrenner        5:41.23    5:38.07        
                  29.13     1:01.21 (32.08)     1:34.40 (33.19)     2:08.26 (33.86)
        2:42.52 (34.26)     3:17.43 (34.91)     3:52.74 (35.31)     4:29.00 (36.26)
        5:04.55 (35.55)     5:38.07 (33.52)                                        
 13 Rochette, Zachary          7 Community School     5:47.35    5:47.53        
                  29.83     1:02.87 (33.04)     1:37.42 (34.55)     2:12.54 (35.12)
        2:48.17 (35.63)     3:23.86 (35.69)     3:59.88 (36.02)     4:36.29 (36.41)
        5:12.55 (36.26)     5:47.53 (34.98)                                        
 14 Newhaller, Lee            10 Berkeley             5:52.01    5:49.51        
                  29.90     1:03.45 (33.55)     1:39.11 (35.66)     2:15.08 (35.97)
        2:51.22 (36.14)     3:28.11 (36.89)     4:04.77 (36.66)     4:41.17 (36.40)
        5:16.58 (35.41)     5:49.51 (32.93)                                        
 15 Hancock, Charles          10 Berkeley             5:47.86    5:53.38        
                  29.52     1:03.27 (33.75)     1:39.08 (35.81)     2:14.77 (35.69)
        2:51.74 (36.97)     3:28.42 (36.68)     4:05.13 (36.71)     4:42.26 (37.13)
        5:18.83 (36.57)     5:53.38 (34.55)                                        
 16 Melendez, Michael          9 Tampa Catholic       5:51.99    5:55.72        
                  29.64     1:03.38 (33.74)     1:37.92 (34.54)     2:13.43 (35.51)
        2:50.17 (36.74)     3:26.24 (36.07)     4:02.89 (36.65)     4:40.63 (37.74)
        5:19.65 (39.02)     5:55.72 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      4:30.28    4:39.88 q      
                  26.25       55.19 (28.94)     1:24.20 (29.01)     1:53.42 (29.22)
        2:22.50 (29.08)     2:51.56 (29.06)     3:20.16 (28.60)     3:47.35 (27.19)
        4:14.13 (26.78)     4:39.88 (25.75)                                        
  2 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     4:58.02    4:56.03 q      
                  27.37       56.72 (29.35)     1:26.38 (29.66)     1:56.39 (30.01)
        2:26.34 (29.95)     2:56.35 (30.01)     3:26.25 (29.90)     3:56.42 (30.17)
        4:26.72 (30.30)     4:56.03 (29.31)                                        
  3 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      4:57.61    5:05.20 q      
                  26.71       56.05 (29.34)     1:26.19 (30.14)     1:56.83 (30.64)
        2:27.44 (30.61)     2:58.53 (31.09)     3:29.74 (31.21)     4:01.60 (31.86)
        4:33.20 (31.60)     5:05.20 (32.00)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:11.56    5:09.80 q      
                  27.94       58.74 (30.80)     1:30.41 (31.67)     2:02.11 (31.70)
        2:33.78 (31.67)     3:05.48 (31.70)     3:37.09 (31.61)     4:08.38 (31.29)
        4:39.72 (31.34)     5:09.80 (30.08)                                        
  5 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     5:10.86    5:10.25 q      
                  27.39       58.63 (31.24)     1:29.99 (31.36)     2:01.76 (31.77)
        2:32.99 (31.23)     3:04.41 (31.42)     3:36.50 (32.09)     4:09.26 (32.76)
        4:40.85 (31.59)     5:10.25 (29.40)                                        
  6 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     5:16.06    5:11.42 q      
                  27.46       57.81 (30.35)     1:29.00 (31.19)     2:00.53 (31.53)
        2:32.21 (31.68)     3:04.21 (32.00)     3:36.29 (32.08)     4:08.27 (31.98)
        4:40.12 (31.85)     5:11.42 (31.30)                                        
  7 Campo, Gregory            08 Tampa Prep           5:17.86    5:13.56 q      
                  27.92       58.53 (30.61)     1:30.27 (31.74)     2:02.36 (32.09)
        2:34.07 (31.71)     3:06.19 (32.12)     3:39.22 (33.03)     4:11.10 (31.88)
        4:43.09 (31.99)     5:13.56 (30.47)                                        
  8 Heath, Tyler               7 BYCH                 5:09.97    5:24.24 q      
                  28.79     1:00.73 (31.94)     1:33.39 (32.66)     2:06.42 (33.03)
        2:39.84 (33.42)     3:13.19 (33.35)     3:46.14 (32.95)     4:19.42 (33.28)
        4:52.71 (33.29)     5:24.24 (31.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olney, Graham              7 Berkeley             5:33.95    5:24.73 q      
                  28.43     1:00.50 (32.07)     1:33.41 (32.91)     2:06.89 (33.48)
        2:40.70 (33.81)     3:14.66 (33.96)     3:48.07 (33.41)     4:21.04 (32.97)
        4:53.67 (32.63)     5:24.73 (31.06)                                        
 10 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      5:25.66    5:27.16 q      
                  29.12     1:01.64 (32.52)     1:34.98 (33.34)     2:08.20 (33.22)
        2:41.38 (33.18)     3:14.27 (32.89)     3:47.49 (33.22)     4:21.03 (33.54)
        4:54.39 (33.36)     5:27.16 (32.77)                                        
 11 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:30.38    5:30.60 q      
                  29.30     1:02.13 (32.83)     1:34.98 (32.85)     2:08.82 (33.84)
        2:43.57 (34.75)     3:15.14 (31.57)     3:48.24 (33.10)     4:22.68 (34.44)
        4:56.86 (34.18)     5:30.60 (33.74)                                        
 12 Van Osdal, Emerick        11 G.Steibrenner        5:46.33    5:41.23 q      
                  30.02     1:03.00 (32.98)     1:36.87 (33.87)     2:11.15 (34.28)
        2:45.81 (34.66)     3:21.09 (35.28)     3:56.51 (35.42)     4:31.56 (35.05)
        5:06.72 (35.16)     5:41.23 (34.51)                                        
 13 Rochette, Zachary          7 Community School     5:50.24    5:47.35 q      
                  29.61     1:02.92 (33.31)     1:37.45 (34.53)     2:12.42 (34.97)
        2:48.29 (35.87)     3:24.76 (36.47)     4:01.27 (36.51)     4:37.10 (35.83)
        5:12.60 (35.50)     5:47.35 (34.75)                                        
 14 Hancock, Charles          10 Berkeley             5:51.71    5:47.86 q      
                  29.63     1:03.36 (33.73)     1:37.87 (34.51)     2:13.87 (36.00)
        2:50.08 (36.21)     3:26.65 (36.57)     4:02.67 (36.02)     4:38.45 (35.78)
        5:13.65 (35.20)     5:47.86 (34.21)                                        
 15 Melendez, Michael          9 Tampa Catholic       5:55.21    5:51.99 q      
                  29.83     1:04.23 (34.40)     1:39.14 (34.91)     2:14.46 (35.32)
        2:50.82 (36.36)     3:26.73 (35.91)     4:03.66 (36.93)     4:40.16 (36.50)
        5:16.73 (36.57)     5:51.99 (35.26)                                        
 16 Newhaller, Lee            10 Berkeley             5:53.62    5:52.01 q      
                  29.27     1:02.85 (33.58)     1:38.12 (35.27)     2:14.61 (36.49)
        2:51.21 (36.60)     3:28.03 (36.82)     4:05.15 (37.12)     4:41.45 (36.30)
        5:17.36 (35.91)     5:52.01 (34.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peters, Alexander         09 Tampa Prep           5:56.65    5:52.84        
                  29.67     1:04.33 (34.66)     1:39.41 (35.08)     2:15.50 (36.09)
        2:51.40 (35.90)     3:28.04 (36.64)     4:05.03 (36.99)     4:42.10 (37.07)
        5:19.40 (37.30)     5:52.84 (33.44)                                        
 18 Hall, Conner              11 Canterburry          6:08.01    6:17.99        
                  31.82     1:07.89 (36.07)     1:45.50 (37.61)     2:24.27 (38.77)
        3:04.11 (39.84)     3:44.52 (40.41)     4:25.26 (40.74)     5:05.13 (39.87)
        5:44.26 (39.13)     6:17.99 (33.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erickson, Dane             8 Seacrest C.D.        6:30.67    6:38.16        
                  31.62     1:10.13 (38.51)     1:52.58 (42.45)     2:35.63 (43.05)
        3:16.34 (40.71)     3:58.77 (42.43)     4:39.74 (40.97)     5:20.43 (40.69)
        6:00.76 (40.33)     6:38.16 (37.40)                                        
 20 Schwerin, Timothy         11 Community School     6:44.76    6:39.91        
                                                                        2:35.09 ( )
                                                    4:38.73 ( )     5:20.49 (41.76)
        6:01.76 (41.27)     6:39.91 (38.15)                                        
 21 Moore, Charlie            11 Seacrest C.D.        6:55.64    6:52.82        
                  32.16     1:10.37 (38.21)     1:51.73 (41.36)     2:34.19 (42.46)
        3:16.97 (42.78)                                                 5:29.46 ( )
        6:13.78 (44.32)     6:52.82 (39.04)                                        
 22 Bello, Spencer             9 Seacrest C.D.        7:19.35    7:01.24        
                  34.39     1:13.68 (39.29)     1:56.51 (42.83)     2:40.27 (43.76)
        3:24.00 (43.73)     4:08.66 (44.66)     4:52.64 (43.98)     5:37.38 (44.74)
        6:19.72 (42.34)     7:01.24 (41.52)                                        
 23 Buckheit, Jacob            6 Community School     7:12.06    7:13.58        
                  39.27     1:22.34 (43.07)     2:07.59 (45.25)     2:53.07 (45.48)
        3:38.39 (45.32)     4:23.70 (45.31)     5:09.22 (45.52)     5:53.60 (44.38)
        6:35.06 (41.46)     7:13.58 (38.52)                                        
 -- Nist-Lund, Carl           11 Canterburry          7:12.54         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:42.98    1:41.41        
     1) St. Louis, Jaki 12              2) Scott, Amy 11                  
     3) Schmidt, Laurel 10              4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 12         
                  24.51       50.21 (25.70)     1:16.00 (25.79)     1:41.41 (25.41)
  2 Tampa Prep                                        1:43.78    1:41.93        
     1) Siewert, Emma 10                2) Carter, Katie 10               
     3) Waite, Carylyn 8                4) Spada, Rosalie 10              
                  24.77       50.58 (25.81)     1:15.82 (25.24)     1:41.93 (26.11)
  3 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:46.92    1:45.71        
     1) Russell, Danyelle 10            2) Almada, Ro 9                   
     3) Cassidy, McKenzie 12            4) Peacock, Stephanie 12          
                  26.70       54.60 (27.90)     1:20.80 (26.20)     1:45.71 (24.91)
  4 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:46.79    1:47.40        
     1) Tripp, Paige 11                 2) Alexander, Katy 12             
     3) Lenas, Kiersten 10              4) Thigpen, Rachel 11             
                  27.12       53.36 (26.24)     1:21.47 (28.11)     1:47.40 (25.93)
  5 ClwtrCentrCath                                    1:46.90    1:48.35        
     1) Hansen, Madison 12              2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 12            
     3) Cramer, Carrie 10               4) Fosnacht, Nicole 12            
                  26.60       53.52 (26.92)     1:21.09 (27.57)     1:48.35 (27.26)
  6 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:48.79    1:49.27        
     1) Carag, Bethany 11               2) Fields, Kristin 11             
     3) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11            4) Kontor, Tori 11                
                  30.09       57.30 (27.21)     1:23.83 (26.53)     1:49.27 (25.44)
  7 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         1:50.49    1:50.75        
     1) Mothedan, Pryanca 11            2) Pacheco, Dara 10               
     3) Volz, Emma 9                    4) Holland, Samantha 10           
                  28.00       57.13 (29.13)     1:24.28 (27.15)     1:50.75 (26.47)
  8 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:50.56    1:51.94        
     1) McCann, Haele 12                2) Lopez, Gabriela 11             
     3) Montchal, Chanel 9              4) Petrillo, Ellie 11             
                  27.06       56.05 (28.99)     1:25.46 (29.41)     1:51.94 (26.48)
B - Final
  9 Community School (Naples)                         1:51.57    1:53.37        
     1) Steinwartz, Tatiana 12          2) Pinholster, Grayson 9          
     3) Cohen, Sara 8                   4) Rochette, Natalie 11           
                  28.49       57.48 (28.99)     1:27.07 (29.59)     1:53.37 (26.30)
 10 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            1:55.36    1:55.89        
     1) Bone, Cayman 12                 2) Pack, Anika 12                 
     3) Levy, Violette 12               4) Sompolski, Kendall 10          
                  27.77       57.00 (29.23)     1:26.96 (29.96)     1:55.89 (28.93)
 11 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:56.34    1:56.24        
     1) Wells, Lizzy 11                 2) McQueen, Jenna 6               
     3) McQueen, Morgan 12              4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  29.04       57.99 (28.95)     1:28.53 (30.54)     1:56.24 (27.71)
 12 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    2:01.80    1:57.84        
     1) Soulliere, Shea 10              2) Mongelluzzi, Eugenia 9         
     3) Yost, Lauryn 10                 4) Mauder, Samantha 11            
                  27.76       57.76 (30.00)     1:27.85 (30.09)     1:57.84 (29.99)
 13 Tampa Catholic                                    1:59.32    1:59.58        
     1) Pistone, Victoria 11            2) Schmidt, Madeline 12           
     3) Zayas, Britney 11               4) Prisland, Stephanie 12         
                  29.99       59.85 (29.86)     1:30.55 (30.70)     1:59.58 (29.03)
 14 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:58.81    2:00.86        
     1) Zalepuga, Aiste 10              2) Subbiondo, Lisa 11             
     3) Carrassi, Andrea 11             4) Colbert, Kemery 8              
                  28.51       59.09 (30.58)     1:30.09 (31.00)     2:00.86 (30.77)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:44.42    1:42.98 q      
     1) St. Louis, Jaki 12              2) Scott, Amy 11                  
     3) Schmidt, Laurel 10              4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 12         
                  25.26       50.82 (25.56)     1:17.21 (26.39)     1:42.98 (25.77)
  2 Tampa Prep                                        1:48.97    1:43.78 q      
     1) Siewert, Emma 10                2) Carter, Katie 10               
     3) Waite, Carylyn 8                4) Spada, Rosalie 10              
                  25.28       51.82 (26.54)     1:17.56 (25.74)     1:43.78 (26.22)
  3 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:46.96    1:46.79 q      
     1) Tripp, Paige 11                 2) Alexander, Katy 12             
     3) Lenas, Kiersten 10              4) Thigpen, Rachel 11             
                  26.46       53.40 (26.94)     1:21.04 (27.64)     1:46.79 (25.75)
  4 ClwtrCentrCath                                    1:49.37    1:46.90 q      
     1) Hansen, Madison 12              2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 12            
     3) Cramer, Carrie 10               4) Fosnacht, Nicole 12            
                  26.38       53.54 (27.16)     1:20.26 (26.72)     1:46.90 (26.64)
  5 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:48.66    1:46.92 q      
     1) Almada, Ro 9                    2) Russell, Danyelle 10           
     3) Cassidy, McKenzie 12            4) Peacock, Stephanie 12          
                  27.76       55.23 (27.47)     1:22.02 (26.79)     1:46.92 (24.90)
  6 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:51.72    1:48.79 q      
     1) Carag, Bethany 11               2) Fields, Kristin 11             
     3) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11            4) Kontor, Tori 11                
                  29.21       56.18 (26.97)     1:23.13 (26.95)     1:48.79 (25.66)
  7 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         1:48.78    1:50.49 q      
     1) Pacheco, Dara 10                2) Mothedan, Pryanca 11           
     3) Volz, Emma 9                    4) Holland, Samantha 10           
                  29.36       56.72 (27.36)     1:23.87 (27.15)     1:50.49 (26.62)
  8 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:50.68    1:50.56 q      
     1) McCann, Haele 12                2) Lopez, Gabriela 11             
     3) Montchal, Chanel 9              4) Petrillo, Ellie 11             
                  27.33       56.09 (28.76)     1:24.40 (28.31)     1:50.56 (26.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Community School (Naples)                         1:56.09    1:51.57 q      
     1) Steinwartz, Tatiana 12          2) Pinholster, Grayson 9          
     3) Cohen, Sara 8                   4) Rochette, Natalie 11           
                  27.64       56.31 (28.67)     1:25.04 (28.73)     1:51.57 (26.53)
 10 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            1:58.22    1:55.36 q      
     1) Bone, Cayman 12                 2) Pack, Anika 12                 
     3) Levy, Violette 12               4) Sompolski, Kendall 10          
                  27.19       56.29 (29.10)     1:26.24 (29.95)     1:55.36 (29.12)
 11 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:58.21    1:56.34 q      
     1) Wells, Lizzy 11                 2) McQueen, Jenna 6               
     3) McQueen, Morgan 12              4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  28.95       58.10 (29.15)     1:28.32 (30.22)     1:56.34 (28.02)
 12 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:52.16    1:58.81 q      
     1) Csubak, Lauren 8                2) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
     3) Subbiondo, Lisa 11              4) Carrassi, Andrea 11            
                  29.21       57.59 (28.38)     1:28.38 (30.79)     1:58.81 (30.43)
 13 Tampa Catholic                                    1:58.98    1:59.32 q      
     1) Pondo, Alison 12                2) Pistone, Victoria 11           
     3) Schmidt, Madeline 12            4) Prisland, Stephanie 12         
                  30.12     1:00.21 (30.09)     1:30.61 (30.40)     1:59.32 (28.71)
 14 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    1:59.07    2:01.80 q      
     1) Soulliere, Shea 10              2) Mongelluzzi, Eugenia 9         
     3) Yost, Lauryn 10                 4) Mauder, Samantha 11            
                  30.91     1:01.15 (30.24)     1:31.94 (30.79)     2:01.80 (29.86)
 -- Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:52.55         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Chancey, Elle 7                 2) Colton, Amelia 11              
     3) Jacobus, Kelly 11               4) Lambos, Kate 11                
 -- Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:57.19         DQ        
      False start
     1) Moreno, Saraluz 11              2) Lindhart, Bree 10              
     3) Delelys, Victoria 11            4) Strasen, Allyson 10            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:32.31    1:30.55        
     1) Miller, Will 11                 2) Bandes, Zack 11                
     3) Bandes, Alex 11                 4) Eicholtz, Zach 12              
                  22.81       45.50 (22.69)     1:08.34 (22.84)     1:30.55 (22.21)
  2 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:33.01    1:31.77        
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) McGrail, Timothy 11            
     3) Sipe, Seger 12                  4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  21.23       45.27 (24.04)     1:09.17 (23.90)     1:31.77 (22.60)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:34.84    1:33.96        
     1) Murphy, Shane 11                2) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12      
     3) Runyan, Gem 11                  4) Cone, Jacob 10                 
                  23.42       47.76 (24.34)     1:10.50 (22.74)     1:33.96 (23.46)
  4 ClwtrCentrCath                                    1:34.66    1:33.97        
     1) Thatch, Eric 11                 2) Brown, Jared 10                
     3) Mattox, Rhett 11                4) Haas, Justin 11                
                  23.30       46.42 (23.12)     1:11.20 (24.78)     1:33.97 (22.77)
  5 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         1:39.40    1:37.21        
     1) Williams, Dallas 10             2) Suddath, Luke 11               
     3) Kunkel, Jake 11                 4) Keith, Ryan 11                 
                  25.31       50.05 (24.74)     1:14.34 (24.29)     1:37.21 (22.87)
  6 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:37.29    1:37.47        
     1) Alonso, Nick                    2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Ryan                  4) Ferguson, Tyler                
                  22.65       47.26 (24.61)     1:13.99 (26.73)     1:37.47 (23.48)
  7 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:37.35    1:37.80        
     1) Chase, Cody 12                  2) Farnan, Sam 12                 
     3) Ettel, Wally 12                 4) Petrillo, Ryan 12              
                  24.58       49.54 (24.96)     1:14.09 (24.55)     1:37.80 (23.71)
  8 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:38.25    1:39.34        
     1) Smaus, Stephen 11               2) Sparks, Alexander 9            
     3) McCarger, Elwyn 11              4) Nolte, John 9                  
                  26.23       52.68 (26.45)     1:16.96 (24.28)     1:39.34 (22.38)
B - Final
  9 Tampa Prep                                        1:40.75    1:40.47        
     1) King, James 08                  2) Doobay, Brad 11                
     3) Jarrell, Wes 12                 4) Black, Will 09                 
                  25.00       49.73 (24.73)     1:15.22 (25.49)     1:40.47 (25.25)
 10 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:41.41    1:40.86        
     1) Krell, Derek 11                 2) Schwartz, Brett 9              
     3) Shannon, James 12               4) Ficker, Kyle 12                
                  22.54       54.05 (31.51)     1:19.57 (25.52)     1:40.86 (21.29)
 11 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:42.83    1:41.02        
     1) Sykes, Chason 12                2) Bourne, Stephen 12             
     3) Richardson, Evan 12             4) Bourne, Alec 10                
                  27.29       53.33 (26.04)     1:17.71 (24.38)     1:41.02 (23.31)
 12 Community School (Naples)                         1:41.43    1:44.07        
     1) Steinwarz, Jurgen 9             2) Lewis, Lance 11                
     3) Rochette, Zachary 7             4) Kemppainen, Kristian 10        
                  25.41       52.01 (26.60)     1:20.20 (28.19)     1:44.07 (23.87)
 13 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:48.55    1:47.62        
     1) Brown, Nathan 10                2) Stein, Zachary 10              
     3) Ralph, Harrison 12              4) Wright, Taylor 10              
                  28.31       56.68 (28.37)     1:23.33 (26.65)     1:47.62 (24.29)
 14 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:47.84    1:47.95        
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Weiland, David 11              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Gairing, Clark 12              
                  26.80       53.57 (26.77)     1:21.71 (28.14)     1:47.95 (26.24)
 15 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:48.23    1:49.03        
     1) Grant, Alex 8                   2) Frieman, Brett 10              
     3) Elder, Logan 8                  4) Tuite, John 12                 
                  27.00       55.21 (28.21)     1:22.57 (27.36)     1:49.03 (26.46)
 16 Golden Gate (Naples)                              1:55.35    1:56.15        
     1) Paz, Mario 10                   2) Curtsinger, Cody 10            
     3) Evora, Joshua 11                4) Quintero, David 11             
                  28.67       57.81 (29.14)     1:28.72 (30.91)     1:56.15 (27.43)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:32.77    1:32.31 q      
     1) Miller, Will 11                 2) Bandes, Zack 11                
     3) Bandes, Alex 11                 4) Moskovitz, Simon 10            
                  23.15       45.85 (22.70)     1:08.58 (22.73)     1:32.31 (23.73)
  2 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:35.83    1:33.01 q      
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) Krebs, Carlton 12              
     3) Sipe, Seger 12                  4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  21.73       46.10 (24.37)     1:09.97 (23.87)     1:33.01 (23.04)
  3 ClwtrCentrCath                                    1:38.39    1:34.66 q      
     1) Thatch, Eric 11                 2) Brown, Jared 10                
     3) Mattox, Rhett 11                4) Haas, Justin 11                
                  23.80       47.30 (23.50)     1:11.75 (24.45)     1:34.66 (22.91)
  4 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:35.93    1:34.84 q      
     1) Murphy, Shane 11                2) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12      
     3) Runyan, Gem 11                  4) Cone, Jacob 10                 
                  23.67       48.05 (24.38)     1:11.35 (23.30)     1:34.84 (23.49)
  5 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:38.15    1:37.29 q      
     1) Alonso, Nick                    2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Ryan                  4) Ferguson, Tyler                
                  22.76       47.26 (24.50)     1:13.87 (26.61)     1:37.29 (23.42)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:38.72    1:37.35 q      
     1) Chase, Cody 12                  2) Farnan, Sam 12                 
     3) Ettel, Wally 12                 4) Petrillo, Ryan 12              
                  24.52       49.33 (24.81)     1:13.70 (24.37)     1:37.35 (23.65)
  7 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:42.25    1:38.25 q      
     1) Smaus, Stephen 11               2) Sparks, Alexander 9            
     3) McCarger, Elwyn 11              4) Nolte, John 9                  
                  26.20       51.86 (25.66)     1:15.57 (23.71)     1:38.25 (22.68)
  8 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         1:38.54    1:39.40 q      
     1) Williams, Dallas 10             2) Suddath, Luke 11               
     3) Kunkel, Jake 11                 4) Keith, Ryan 11                 
                  25.14       50.87 (25.73)     1:16.12 (25.25)     1:39.40 (23.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tampa Prep                                        1:40.49    1:40.75 q      
     1) Jarrell, Wes 12                 2) Doobay, Brad 11                
     3) King, James 08                  4) Ayers, Dylan 12                
                  25.28       50.65 (25.37)     1:15.10 (24.45)     1:40.75 (25.65)
 10 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         1:41.99    1:41.41 q      
     1) Krell, Derek 11                 2) Hess, Jordan 11                
     3) Shannon, James 12               4) Ficker, Kyle 12                
                  22.99       53.77 (30.78)     1:19.47 (25.70)     1:41.41 (21.94)
 11 Community School (Naples)                         1:42.35    1:41.43 q      
     1) Steinwarz, Jurgen 9             2) Lewis, Lance 11                
     3) Rochette, Zachary 7             4) Kemppainen, Kristian 10        
                  24.67       50.05 (25.38)     1:17.64 (27.59)     1:41.43 (23.79)
 12 Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               1:41.15    1:42.83 q      
     1) Sykes, Chason 12                2) Bourne, Stephen 12             
     3) Richardson, Evan 12             4) Bourne, Alec 10                
                  27.43       54.15 (26.72)     1:18.66 (24.51)     1:42.83 (24.17)
 13 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:50.02    1:47.84 q      
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Weiland, David 11              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Gairing, Clark 12              
                  26.92       53.90 (26.98)     1:21.82 (27.92)     1:47.84 (26.02)
 14 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:51.20    1:48.23 q      
     1) Grant, Alex 8                   2) Frieman, Brett 10              
     3) Elder, Logan 8                  4) Tuite, John 12                 
                  26.37       53.85 (27.48)     1:21.41 (27.56)     1:48.23 (26.82)
 15 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:47.99    1:48.55 q      
     1) Brown, Nathan 10                2) Stein, Zachary 10              
     3) Ralph, Harrison 12              4) Wright, Taylor 10              
                  28.80       57.25 (28.45)     1:23.86 (26.61)     1:48.55 (24.69)
 16 Golden Gate (Naples)                              1:53.87    1:55.35 q      
     1) Paz, Mario 10                   2) Curtsinger, Cody 10            
     3) Evora, Joshua 11                4) Quintero, David 11             
                  28.58       57.64 (29.06)     1:28.63 (30.99)     1:55.35 (26.72)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.16      58.92        
                  28.83       58.92 (30.09)                                        
  2 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.14    1:02.73        
                  30.08     1:02.73 (32.65)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Mackenzie       12 N'Side Christian     1:04.54    1:03.40        
                  30.53     1:03.40 (32.87)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Laurel           10 N'Side Christian     1:03.95    1:03.50        
                  31.12     1:03.50 (32.38)                                        
  5 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris     1:03.84    1:03.80        
                  31.13     1:03.80 (32.67)                                        
  6 Goodson, Kristen          10 Bishop Verot         1:02.57    1:04.02        
                  30.82     1:04.02 (33.20)                                        
  7 Spada, Rosalie            10 Tampa Prep           1:04.91    1:04.45        
                  31.47     1:04.45 (32.98)                                        
  8 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:04.33    1:04.66        
                  31.21     1:04.66 (33.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cramer, Carrie            10 Ccchs                1:07.14    1:05.14        
                  31.61     1:05.14 (33.53)                                        
 10 Albion, Hannah             9 Canterburry          1:06.72    1:06.18        
                  32.39     1:06.18 (33.79)                                        
 11 Howell, Lauryn            11 Berkeley             1:06.11    1:06.40        
                  32.76     1:06.40 (33.64)                                        
 12 Hansen, Madison           12 Ccchs                1:06.83    1:07.63        
                  32.12     1:07.63 (35.51)                                        
 13 Almada, Ro                 9 Bishop Verot         1:07.85    1:07.77        
                  33.33     1:07.77 (34.44)                                        
 14 Edwards, Victoria         10 Tampa Prep           1:09.61    1:08.76        
                  33.20     1:08.76 (35.56)                                        
 15 Maddy, Trisha             11 Brdntn Christian     1:08.21    1:08.99        
                  33.81     1:08.99 (35.18)                                        
 16 Soulliere, Shea           10 CalvaryChristian     1:10.50    1:09.35        
                  33.79     1:09.35 (35.56)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep        57.56    1:01.16 q      
                  29.88     1:01.16 (31.28)                                        
  2 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.44    1:02.14 q      
                  30.07     1:02.14 (32.07)                                        
  3 Goodson, Kristen          10 Bishop Verot         1:03.86    1:02.57 q      
                  30.19     1:02.57 (32.38)                                        
  4 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris     1:06.00    1:03.84 q      
                  30.81     1:03.84 (33.03)                                        
  5 Schmidt, Laurel           10 N'Side Christian     1:05.59    1:03.95 q      
                  31.29     1:03.95 (32.66)                                        
  6 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:06.37    1:04.33 q      
                  30.95     1:04.33 (33.38)                                        
  7 Caldwell, Mackenzie       12 N'Side Christian     1:05.59    1:04.54 q      
                  30.85     1:04.54 (33.69)                                        
  8 Spada, Rosalie            10 Tampa Prep           1:06.69    1:04.91 q      
                  31.80     1:04.91 (33.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howell, Lauryn            11 Berkeley             1:06.11    1:06.11 q      
                  32.54     1:06.11 (33.57)                                        
 10 Albion, Hannah             9 Canterburry          1:06.04    1:06.72 q      
                  32.52     1:06.72 (34.20)                                        
 11 Hansen, Madison           12 Ccchs                1:08.94    1:06.83 q      
                  31.93     1:06.83 (34.90)                                        
 12 Cramer, Carrie            10 Ccchs                1:07.51    1:07.14 q      
                  32.02     1:07.14 (35.12)                                        
 13 Almada, Ro                 9 Bishop Verot         1:06.69    1:07.85 q      
                  33.39     1:07.85 (34.46)                                        
 14 Maddy, Trisha             11 Brdntn Christian     1:08.92    1:08.21 q      
                  33.52     1:08.21 (34.69)                                        
 15 Edwards, Victoria         10 Tampa Prep           1:08.98    1:09.61 q      
                  33.73     1:09.61 (35.88)                                        
 16 Soulliere, Shea           10 CalvaryChristian     1:09.54    1:10.50 q      
                  34.71     1:10.50 (35.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morrisey, Martha          10 Robinson             1:11.67    1:12.07        
                  34.72     1:12.07 (37.35)                                        
 18 Haas, Aubrey               9 Ccchs                1:12.83    1:12.19        
                  34.57     1:12.19 (37.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DeRose, Chelsea           12 Seacrest C.D.        1:14.55    1:12.73        
                  34.36     1:12.73 (38.37)                                        
 20 Carag, Bethany            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.30    1:13.55        
                  34.59     1:13.55 (38.96)                                        
 21 Burfield, Tristian         8 Community School     1:16.43    1:17.20        
                  37.15     1:17.20 (40.05)                                        
 22 Bromwell, Jennifer        11 Bishop Verot         1:17.04    1:18.38        
 23 Youngblood, Hannah         8 Evangelical Chri     1:27.19    1:25.48        
                  40.49     1:25.48 (44.99)                                        
 24 Lake, Alexandria          12 Bishop Verot         1:27.61    1:26.65        
                  42.88     1:26.65 (43.77)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       55.48      54.77        
                  26.72       54.77 (28.05)                                        
  2 Altman, Ridge             11 Seacrest C.D.          58.15      54.82        
                  26.38       54.82 (28.44)                                        
  3 Albion, David             12 Canterburry            55.94      55.89        
                  27.14       55.89 (28.75)                                        
  4 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       56.16      56.05        
                  26.97       56.05 (29.08)                                        
  5 Skjaerpe, Rasmus           8 Tampa Prep             57.27      56.57        
                  27.29       56.57 (29.28)                                        
  6 Blustein, Alex            09 Tampa Prep             58.97      58.24        
                  28.24       58.24 (30.00)                                        
  7 Thatch, Eric              11 Ccchs                  58.52      58.49        
                  28.40       58.49 (30.09)                                        
  8 Kunkel, Jake              11 G.Steibrenner        1:00.36      59.58        
                  28.66       59.58 (30.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Olney, Graham              7 Berkeley             1:01.55    1:00.99        
                  29.74     1:00.99 (31.25)                                        
 10 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:03.18    1:02.78        
                  30.86     1:02.78 (31.92)                                        
 11 Chase, Cody               12 St. Pete Cath.       1:01.65    1:02.83        
                  30.79     1:02.83 (32.04)                                        
 12 Ayers, Dylan              12 Tampa Prep           1:05.12    1:04.41        
                  30.82     1:04.41 (33.59)                                        
 13 Soliman, Adam             10 Berkeley             1:04.49    1:04.92        
                  31.53     1:04.92 (33.39)                                        
 14 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:05.35    1:04.93        
                  31.90     1:04.93 (33.03)                                        
 15 Weinbren, Nathan          11 Berkeley             1:07.52    1:09.37        
                  33.48     1:09.37 (35.89)                                        
 16 Tunstall, John            10 Canterbury           1:09.63    1:09.44        
                  33.08     1:09.44 (36.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       54.78      55.48 q      
                  27.14       55.48 (28.34)                                        
  2 Albion, David             12 Canterburry            56.18      55.94 q      
                  27.43       55.94 (28.51)                                        
  3 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       56.94      56.16 q      
                  27.20       56.16 (28.96)                                        
  4 Skjaerpe, Rasmus           8 Tampa Prep             56.82      57.27 q      
                  27.67       57.27 (29.60)                                        
  5 Altman, Ridge             11 Seacrest C.D.          56.42      58.15 q      
                  27.98       58.15 (30.17)                                        
  6 Thatch, Eric              11 Ccchs                1:00.72      58.52 q      
                  28.29       58.52 (30.23)                                        
  7 Blustein, Alex            09 Tampa Prep           1:01.51      58.97 q      
                  28.91       58.97 (30.06)                                        
  8 Kunkel, Jake              11 G.Steibrenner        1:01.94    1:00.36 q      
                  29.19     1:00.36 (31.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olney, Graham              7 Berkeley             1:01.52    1:01.55 q      
                  29.56     1:01.55 (31.99)                                        
 10 Chase, Cody               12 St. Pete Cath.       1:03.64    1:01.65 q      
                  29.85     1:01.65 (31.80)                                        
 11 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:04.37    1:03.18 q      
                  30.44     1:03.18 (32.74)                                        
 12 Soliman, Adam             10 Berkeley             1:05.67    1:04.49 q      
                  31.04     1:04.49 (33.45)                                        
 13 Ayers, Dylan              12 Tampa Prep           1:03.67    1:05.12 q      
                  31.40     1:05.12 (33.72)                                        
 14 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:06.32    1:05.35 q      
                  31.55     1:05.35 (33.80)                                        
 15 Weinbren, Nathan          11 Berkeley             1:09.50    1:07.52 q      
                  32.40     1:07.52 (35.12)                                        
 16 Tunstall, John            10 Canterbury           1:08.67    1:09.63 q      
                  33.34     1:09.63 (36.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stetsenko, Felix           6 Shorecrest Prep      1:11.00    1:10.85        
                  34.22     1:10.85 (36.63)                                        
 18 Elder, Logan               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.42    1:10.90        
                  34.61     1:10.90 (36.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shannon, James            12 Bishop Verot         1:17.77    1:17.34        
                  36.09     1:17.34 (41.25)                                        
 20 Evora, Joshua             11 Goldent Gate         1:23.26    1:24.52        
                  40.77     1:24.52 (43.75)                                        
 21 Melnick, Jack              7 Community School     1:28.28    1:28.56        
 22 Mina, Roman                8 Canterburry          1:30.99    1:29.56        
                  42.69     1:29.56 (46.87)                                        
 -- Bollt, Taylor              7 Seacrest C.D.        1:55.77         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           12 N'Side Christian     1:06.68    1:04.19 AA-A   
                  30.05     1:04.19 (34.14)                                        
  2 Timmermann, Paige          9 Seacrest C.D.        1:08.92    1:08.40        
                  31.82     1:08.40 (36.58)                                        
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie         12 Bishop Verot         1:12.21    1:09.10        
                  32.72     1:09.10 (36.38)                                        
  4 McCann, Haele             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:13.12    1:14.05        
                  34.31     1:14.05 (39.74)                                        
  5 Waite, Carylyn             8 Tampa Prep           1:14.95    1:15.16        
                  34.36     1:15.16 (40.80)                                        
  6 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:15.78    1:15.30        
                  35.90     1:15.30 (39.40)                                        
  7 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:14.89    1:15.34        
                  34.81     1:15.34 (40.53)                                        
  8 Blatz, Sammi               9 Berkeley             1:15.57    1:15.95        
                  35.17     1:15.95 (40.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.92    1:18.38        
                  36.88     1:18.38 (41.50)                                        
 10 Mauder, Samantha          11 CalvaryChristian     1:19.23    1:18.63        
                  36.71     1:18.63 (41.92)                                        
 11 Jacobus, Kelly            11 Berkeley             1:19.11    1:19.05        
                  37.25     1:19.05 (41.80)                                        
 12 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      1:17.57    1:19.06        
                  37.24     1:19.06 (41.82)                                        
 13 Orr, Kelsey                9 Ccchs                1:19.09    1:20.39        
                  37.08     1:20.39 (43.31)                                        
 14 Delelys, Victoria         11 Robinson             1:20.44    1:20.41        
                  37.94     1:20.41 (42.47)                                        
 15 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury           1:20.35    1:21.87        
                  38.47     1:21.87 (43.40)                                        
 -- Bradley, Savanah           9 Strawberry Crest     1:20.53         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           12 N'Side Christian     1:06.05    1:06.68 q      
                  31.29     1:06.68 (35.39)                                        
  2 Timmermann, Paige          9 Seacrest C.D.        1:07.32    1:08.92 q      
                  32.43     1:08.92 (36.49)                                        
  3 Cassidy, McKenzie         12 Bishop Verot         1:09.63    1:12.21 q      
                  34.21     1:12.21 (38.00)                                        
  4 McCann, Haele             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:15.70    1:13.12 q      
                  34.02     1:13.12 (39.10)                                        
  5 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:14.31    1:14.89 q      
                  34.75     1:14.89 (40.14)                                        
  6 Waite, Carylyn             8 Tampa Prep           1:14.45    1:14.95 q      
                  34.27     1:14.95 (40.68)                                        
  7 Blatz, Sammi               9 Berkeley             1:15.28    1:15.57 q      
                  35.90     1:15.57 (39.67)                                        
  8 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:17.69    1:15.78 q      
                  36.33     1:15.78 (39.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.44    1:17.57 q      
                  37.01     1:17.57 (40.56)                                        
 10 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:20.05    1:18.92 q      
                  37.12     1:18.92 (41.80)                                        
 11 Orr, Kelsey                9 Ccchs                1:18.81    1:19.09 q      
                  36.92     1:19.09 (42.17)                                        
 12 Jacobus, Kelly            11 Berkeley             1:21.58    1:19.11 q      
                  37.32     1:19.11 (41.79)                                        
 13 Mauder, Samantha          11 CalvaryChristian     1:20.17    1:19.23 q      
                  37.06     1:19.23 (42.17)                                        
 14 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury           1:21.92    1:20.35 q      
                  38.17     1:20.35 (42.18)                                        
 15 Delelys, Victoria         11 Robinson             1:19.94    1:20.44 q      
                  36.91     1:20.44 (43.53)                                        
 16 Bradley, Savanah           9 Strawberry Crest     1:21.30    1:20.53 q      
                  37.67     1:20.53 (42.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Altman, Sabrina            8 Seacrest C.D.        1:20.43    1:21.01        
                  38.32     1:21.01 (42.69)                                        
 18 Strasen, Allyson          10 Robinson             1:25.55    1:21.35        
                  38.66     1:21.35 (42.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Leigh             11 Canterburry          1:23.85    1:21.53        
                  37.72     1:21.53 (43.81)                                        
 20 McGrath, Kelsea           12 St. John Neumann     1:24.02    1:22.02        
                  38.55     1:22.02 (43.47)                                        
 21 Burfield, Tristian         8 Community School     1:24.07    1:24.21        
                  40.63     1:24.21 (43.58)                                        
 22 Wright, Katlin            11 N'Side Christian     1:23.51    1:26.05        
                  40.06     1:26.05 (45.99)                                        
 23 Williamson, Kelly         10 Bishop Verot         1:28.54    1:28.57        
                  40.54     1:28.57 (48.03)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     1:01.91    1:02.69        
                  29.36     1:02.69 (33.33)                                        
  2 Hatoum, Andreas           11 Berkeley             1:03.64    1:03.30        
                  29.34     1:03.30 (33.96)                                        
  3 West, Blake                9 G.Steibrenner        1:09.01    1:07.43        
                  31.38     1:07.43 (36.05)                                        
  4 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris     1:08.28    1:08.10        
                  31.81     1:08.10 (36.29)                                        
  5 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut     1:09.20    1:08.16        
                  32.04     1:08.16 (36.12)                                        
  6 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.16    1:10.16        
                  32.50     1:10.16 (37.66)                                        
  7 Keith, Ryan               11 G.Steibrenner        1:10.79    1:11.30        
                  32.75     1:11.30 (38.55)                                        
  8 O'Connell, Kyle           11 Seacrest C.D.        1:10.86    1:11.63        
                  33.60     1:11.63 (38.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ward, Blaine              11 Admiral Farragut     1:11.04    1:10.84        
                  33.12     1:10.84 (37.72)                                        
 10 Alonso, J.P.                 Indian Rks Chris     1:11.54    1:11.28        
                  33.30     1:11.28 (37.98)                                        
 11 Kelly, Patrick            12 Tampa Prep           1:14.51    1:13.33        
                  34.88     1:13.33 (38.45)                                        
 12 Waldron, Colin            11 Tampa Prep           1:13.04    1:13.62        
                  34.15     1:13.62 (39.47)                                        
 13 Lewis, Lance              11 Community School     1:12.07    1:13.89        
                  34.25     1:13.89 (39.64)                                        
 14 Harvey, Doug C.           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:12.98    1:13.92        
                  34.13     1:13.92 (39.79)                                        
 15 Levi, Trevor               9 Canterbury           1:14.93    1:14.17        
                  35.35     1:14.17 (38.82)                                        
 16 Stewart, Patrick          11 Tampa Prep           1:19.25    1:21.31        
                  37.03     1:21.31 (44.28)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     1:04.27    1:01.91 q      
                  29.00     1:01.91 (32.91)                                        
  2 Hatoum, Andreas           11 Berkeley             1:06.78    1:03.64 q      
                  29.18     1:03.64 (34.46)                                        
  3 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris     1:10.69    1:08.28 q      
                  32.15     1:08.28 (36.13)                                        
  4 West, Blake                9 G.Steibrenner        1:10.66    1:09.01 q      
                  32.40     1:09.01 (36.61)                                        
  5 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut     1:14.78    1:09.20 q      
                  32.19     1:09.20 (37.01)                                        
  6 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.90    1:10.16 q      
                  33.58     1:10.16 (36.58)                                        
  7 Keith, Ryan               11 G.Steibrenner        1:10.48    1:10.79 q      
                  32.98     1:10.79 (37.81)                                        
  8 O'Connell, Kyle           11 Seacrest C.D.        1:10.96    1:10.86 q      
                  32.26     1:10.86 (38.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward, Blaine              11 Admiral Farragut     1:11.12    1:11.04 q      
                  32.80     1:11.04 (38.24)                                        
 10 Alonso, J.P.                 Indian Rks Chris     1:15.19    1:11.54 q      
                  33.51     1:11.54 (38.03)                                        
 11 Lewis, Lance              11 Community School     1:13.01    1:12.07 q      
                  33.55     1:12.07 (38.52)                                        
 12 Harvey, Doug C.           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:12.73    1:12.98 q      
                  33.80     1:12.98 (39.18)                                        
 13 Waldron, Colin            11 Tampa Prep           1:16.15    1:13.04 q      
                  34.60     1:13.04 (38.44)                                        
 14 Kelly, Patrick            12 Tampa Prep           1:11.94    1:14.51 q      
                  35.29     1:14.51 (39.22)                                        
 15 Levi, Trevor               9 Canterbury           1:14.50    1:14.93 q      
                  35.99     1:14.93 (38.94)                                        
 16 Livernois, Mark              Strawberry Crest     1:15.46    1:16.09 q      
                  35.42     1:16.09 (40.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castillo, Nicholas        11 Canterburry          1:22.23    1:18.85        
                  36.91     1:18.85 (41.94)                                        
 18 Stewart, Patrick          11 Tampa Prep           1:19.78    1:19.25        
                  36.47     1:19.25 (42.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lewis, Nick                7 Community School     1:21.19    1:22.26        
                  39.25     1:22.26 (43.01)                                        
 20 Brown, Trey                7 Seacrest C.D.        1:22.39    1:22.96        
                  38.30     1:22.96 (44.66)                                        
 21 Morris, Nicholas           9 Dunbar               1:26.12    1:23.75        
                  38.15     1:23.75 (45.60)                                        
 22 Moore, Charlie            11 Seacrest C.D.        1:25.41    1:25.13        
                  38.07     1:25.13 (47.06)                                        
 23 Quintero, David           11 Goldent Gate         1:24.77    1:26.32        
                  40.20     1:26.32 (46.12)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:49.62    3:41.32        
     1) Piper, Jessica 10               2) Shea, Rachel 12                
     3) Alexander, Katy 12              4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  25.95       53.59 (53.59)     1:20.61 (27.02)     1:50.31 (56.72)
        2:17.58 (27.27)     2:47.54 (57.23)     3:13.24 (25.70)     3:41.32 (53.78)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:48.53    3:43.28        
     1) Scott, Amy 11                   2) Schmidt, Laurel 10             
     3) Caldwell, Mackenzie 12          4) St. Louis, Jaki 12             
                  27.26       56.79 (56.79)     1:24.14 (27.35)     1:53.37 (56.58)
        2:20.24 (26.87)     2:50.47 (57.10)     3:15.49 (25.02)     3:43.28 (52.81)
  3 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         3:47.78    3:47.83        
     1) Russell, Danyelle 10            2) Goodson, Kristen 10            
     3) Cassidy, McKenzie 12            4) Peacock, Stephanie 12          
                  27.93       59.11 (59.11)     1:27.31 (28.20)     1:58.69 (59.58)
        2:25.57 (26.88)     2:54.93 (56.24)     3:20.53 (25.60)     3:47.83 (52.90)
  4 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:00.87    3:59.03        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Csubak, Lauren 8                4) Pol, Bianca 12                 
                  28.01       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.86 (28.17)     1:57.40 (58.71)
        2:26.45 (29.05)   2:58.93 (1:01.53)     3:26.75 (27.82)   3:59.03 (1:00.10)
  5 ClwtrCentrCath                                    4:06.50    4:06.39        
     1) Zak, Mackenzie 12               2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 12            
     3) Haas, Aubrey 9                  4) Orr, Kelsey 9                  
                  29.08   1:01.83 (1:01.83)     1:21.36 (19.53)   2:02.00 (1:00.17)
        2:31.29 (29.29)   3:04.30 (1:02.30)     3:34.02 (29.72)   4:06.39 (1:02.09)
  6 Tampa Catholic                                    4:09.83    4:08.63        
     1) Prisland, Stephanie 12          2) Zayas, Britney 11              
     3) Rivers, Holly 11                4) Martin, Kristin 10             
                  29.43   1:02.04 (1:02.04)     1:33.43 (31.39)   2:09.20 (1:07.16)
        2:37.41 (28.21)   3:10.15 (1:00.95)     3:37.76 (27.61)     4:08.63 (58.48)
  7 Community School (Naples)                         4:08.13    4:08.94        
     1) Rochette, Natalie 11            2) Pinholster, Grayson 9          
     3) Cohen, Sara 8                   4) Steinwartz, Tatiana 12         
                  28.32       57.29 (57.29)     1:27.72 (30.43)   2:01.73 (1:04.44)
        2:32.65 (30.92)   3:08.22 (1:06.49)     3:36.77 (28.55)   4:08.94 (1:00.72)
  8 Robinson (Tampa)                                  4:11.02    4:16.88        
     1) Morrisey, Martha 10             2) Vancavage, Karis 9             
     3) Moreno, Saraluz 11              4) Gunter, Phoebe 12              
                  30.11   1:04.03 (1:04.03)     1:36.05 (32.02)   2:11.10 (1:07.07)
        2:41.16 (30.06)   3:15.08 (1:03.98)     3:44.09 (29.01)   4:16.88 (1:01.80)
B - Final
  9 Tampa Prep                                        4:11.87    4:13.71        
     1) Campo, Hannah 07                2) Fredlake, Hannah 7             
     3) Aldrich, Jessica 11             4) Edwards, Victoria 10           
                  29.90   1:01.64 (1:01.64)     1:31.47 (29.83)   2:05.99 (1:04.35)
        2:36.15 (30.16)   3:10.87 (1:04.88)     3:40.85 (29.98)   4:13.71 (1:02.84)
 10 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    4:21.58    4:19.13        
     1) Adly, Sarah                     2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Zimmerman, Cheryl               4) Miller, Chelsea                
                  29.46   1:01.49 (1:01.49)     1:20.00 (18.51)   2:13.44 (1:11.95)
        2:45.58 (32.14)   3:21.71 (1:08.27)     3:49.22 (27.51)     4:19.13 (57.42)
 11 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:33.54    4:20.47        
     1) Streater, Olivia 8              2) Streater, Catherine 10         
     3) Hwang, Edlyn 12                 4) Albion, Hannah 9               
                  32.16   1:14.91 (1:14.91)     1:41.19 (26.28)   2:17.27 (1:02.36)
        2:46.86 (29.59)   3:22.00 (1:04.73)     3:50.35 (28.35)     4:20.47 (58.47)
 12 Seacrest Country Day School                       4:21.07    4:20.91        
     1) DeRose, Chelsea 12              2) Kliewe, Sage 7                 
     3) Murphy, Ann 10                  4) Timmermann, Paige 9            
                  31.43   1:06.77 (1:06.77)     1:40.96 (34.19)   2:18.36 (1:11.59)
        2:49.53 (31.17)   3:25.86 (1:07.50)     3:52.20 (26.34)     4:20.91 (55.05)
 13 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:25.48    4:24.17        
     1) McQueen, Morgan 12              2) Richstein, Susanna 11          
     3) Wolf, Emory 11                  4) Jones, Catherine 12            
                  32.48   1:09.88 (1:09.88)     1:40.64 (30.76)   2:14.87 (1:04.99)
        2:45.99 (31.12)   3:19.81 (1:04.94)     3:50.43 (30.62)   4:24.17 (1:04.36)
 14 Evangelical Christian                             4:32.17    4:28.00        
     1) Reigle, Emma 12                 2) Bergquist, Christa 10          
     3) Youngblood, Hannah 8            4) Kiesel, Savannah 8             
                  31.37   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:35.44 (30.69)   2:10.31 (1:05.56)
        2:45.46 (35.15)   3:24.35 (1:14.04)     3:54.92 (30.57)   4:28.00 (1:03.65)
 15 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:23.18    4:28.03        
     1) Bartlett, Katherine 12          2) Redmond, Katie 12              
     3) Skeffington, Kayleigh 10        4) Fields, Kristin 11             
                  33.12   1:08.88 (1:08.88)     1:41.85 (32.97)   2:19.84 (1:10.96)
        2:51.27 (31.43)   3:26.87 (1:07.03)     3:56.13 (29.26)   4:28.03 (1:01.16)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         3:49.95    3:47.78 q      
     1) Russell, Danyelle 10            2) Goodson, Kristen 10            
     3) Cassidy, McKenzie 12            4) Peacock, Stephanie 12          
                  29.09   1:00.59 (1:00.59)     1:29.21 (28.62)     1:59.57 (58.98)
        2:26.78 (27.21)     2:55.53 (55.96)     3:20.96 (25.43)     3:47.78 (52.25)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:47.78    3:48.53 q      
     1) St. Louis, Jaki 12              2) Scott, Amy 11                  
     3) Schmidt, Laurel 10              4) Caldwell, Mackenzie 12         
                  27.03       56.60 (56.60)     1:23.37 (26.77)     1:53.21 (56.61)
        2:20.36 (27.15)     2:50.20 (56.99)     3:17.76 (27.56)     3:48.53 (58.33)
  3 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:42.66    3:49.62 q      
     1) Piper, Jessica 10               2) Shea, Rachel 12                
     3) Alexander, Katy 12              4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  27.42       57.32 (57.32)     1:25.31 (27.99)     1:55.35 (58.03)
        2:23.37 (28.02)     2:53.95 (58.60)     3:20.36 (26.41)     3:49.62 (55.67)
  4 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:22.64    4:00.87 q      
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Zalepuga, Aiste 10              4) Pol, Bianca 12                 
                  28.36       59.40 (59.40)     1:27.74 (28.34)     1:58.54 (59.14)
        2:28.31 (29.77)   3:02.00 (1:03.46)     3:29.44 (27.44)     4:00.87 (58.87)
  5 ClwtrCentrCath                                    4:11.66    4:06.50 q      
     1) Zak, Mackenzie 12               2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 12            
     3) Haas, Aubrey 9                  4) Orr, Kelsey 9                  
                  29.35   1:01.50 (1:01.50)     1:30.06 (28.56)   2:01.63 (1:00.13)
        2:30.87 (29.24)   3:03.76 (1:02.13)     3:33.91 (30.15)   4:06.50 (1:02.74)
  6 Community School (Naples)                         4:12.07    4:08.13 q      
     1) Steinwartz, Tatiana 12          2) Rochette, Natalie 11           
     3) Cohen, Sara 8                   4) Pinholster, Grayson 9          
                  28.82   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:28.06 (27.95)     1:57.72 (57.61)
        2:28.91 (31.19)   3:03.49 (1:05.77)     3:33.60 (30.11)   4:08.13 (1:04.64)
  7 Tampa Catholic                                    4:11.45    4:09.83 q      
     1) Prisland, Stephanie 12          2) Zayas, Britney 11              
     3) Rivers, Holly 11                4) Martin, Kristin 10             
                  29.50   1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:33.60 (31.36)   2:09.03 (1:06.79)
        2:38.10 (29.07)   3:11.71 (1:02.68)     3:39.01 (27.30)     4:09.83 (58.12)
  8 Robinson (Tampa)                                  4:19.53    4:11.02 q      
     1) Morrisey, Martha 10             2) Vancavage, Karis 9             
     3) Moreno, Saraluz 11              4) Gunter, Phoebe 12              
                  30.02   1:03.23 (1:03.23)     1:34.51 (31.28)   2:08.72 (1:05.49)
        2:38.15 (29.43)   3:10.58 (1:01.86)     3:39.51 (28.93)   4:11.02 (1:00.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tampa Prep                                        3:54.77    4:11.87 q      
     1) Campo, Hannah 07                2) Fredlake, Hannah 7             
     3) Edwards, Victoria 10            4) Aldrich, Jessica 11            
                  29.73   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:31.78 (30.07)   2:05.80 (1:04.09)
        2:35.79 (29.99)   3:08.57 (1:02.77)     3:38.53 (29.96)   4:11.87 (1:03.30)
 10 Seacrest Country Day School                       4:22.36    4:21.07 q      
     1) Murphy, Ann 10                  2) DeRose, Chelsea 12             
     3) Altman, Sabrina 8               4) Timmermann, Paige 9            
                  32.13   1:08.31 (1:08.31)     1:40.04 (31.73)   2:15.22 (1:06.91)
        2:49.50 (34.28)   3:26.12 (1:10.90)     3:52.54 (26.42)     4:21.07 (54.95)
 11 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    4:31.30    4:21.58 q      
     1) Adly, Sarah                     2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Zimmerman, Cheryl               4) Miller, Chelsea                
                  29.44   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:34.10 (32.85)   2:14.16 (1:12.91)
        2:46.55 (32.39)   3:23.60 (1:09.44)     3:51.30 (27.70)     4:21.58 (57.98)
 12 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:31.61    4:23.18 q      
     1) Bartlett, Katherine 12          2) Skeffington, Kayleigh 10       
     3) Fields, Kristin 11              4) Carag, Bethany 11              
                  33.27   1:08.75 (1:08.75)     1:40.32 (31.57)   2:14.95 (1:06.20)
        2:44.28 (29.33)   3:17.26 (1:02.31)     3:48.29 (31.03)   4:23.18 (1:05.92)
 13 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:27.61    4:25.48 q      
     1) McQueen, Morgan 12              2) Richstein, Susanna 11          
     3) Wolf, Emory 11                  4) Jones, Catherine 12            
                  32.81   1:09.31 (1:09.31)     1:40.10 (30.79)   2:15.15 (1:05.84)
        2:46.30 (31.15)   3:20.47 (1:05.32)     3:51.31 (30.84)   4:25.48 (1:05.01)
 14 Evangelical Christian                             4:37.65    4:32.17 q      
     1) Reigle, Emma 12                 2) Bergquist, Christa 10          
     3) Youngblood, Hannah 8            4) Kiesel, Savannah 8             
                  31.15   1:04.80 (1:04.80)     1:35.97 (31.17)   2:11.32 (1:06.52)
        2:47.11 (35.79)   3:26.34 (1:15.02)     3:57.85 (31.51)   4:32.17 (1:05.83)
 15 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:21.81    4:33.54 q      
     1) Streater, Olivia 8              2) Streater, Catherine 10         
     3) Hwang, Edlyn 12                 4) Albion, Hannah 9               
                  31.81   1:08.68 (1:08.68)     1:40.87 (32.19)   2:18.94 (1:10.26)
        2:52.13 (33.19)   3:31.58 (1:12.64)     4:01.73 (30.15)   4:33.54 (1:01.96)
 -- Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:51.40         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Jordan, Laura 12                2) Lambos, Kate 11                
     3) Blatz, Sammi 9                  4) Howell, Lauryn 11              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:23.81    3:21.24        
     1) Miller, Will 11                 2) Bandes, Zack 11                
     3) Bandes, Alex 11                 4) Hatoum, Andreas 11             
                  24.14       50.00 (50.00)     1:12.89 (22.89)     1:39.24 (49.24)
        2:02.67 (23.43)     2:29.85 (50.61)     2:54.42 (24.57)     3:21.24 (51.39)
  2 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:26.70    3:22.78        
     1) Gutierrez, Luis 12              2) McGrail, Timothy 11            
     3) Ceddia, Patrick 12              4) Krebs, Carlton 12              
                  24.63       50.25 (50.25)     1:15.40 (25.15)     1:44.13 (53.88)
        2:05.90 (21.77)     2:29.32 (45.19)     2:54.59 (25.27)     3:22.78 (53.46)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:38.07    3:33.45        
     1) Liu, Jerry 10                   2) Murphy, Shane 11               
     3) Runyan, Gem 11                  4) Cone, Jacob 10                 
                  25.91       55.29 (55.29)     1:20.83 (25.54)     1:49.12 (53.83)
        2:13.13 (24.01)     2:41.35 (52.23)     3:05.92 (24.57)     3:33.45 (52.10)
  4 Tampa Prep                                        3:40.68    3:34.09        
     1) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 8              2) Campo, Gregory 08              
     3) Jarrell, Wes 12                 4) Blustein, Alex 09              
                  24.98       51.93 (51.93)     1:17.92 (25.99)     1:46.55 (54.62)
        2:12.85 (26.30)     2:41.68 (55.13)     3:06.76 (25.08)     3:34.09 (52.41)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           3:38.91    3:40.42        
     1) Berdusco, Michael 9             2) Nora, Ian 12                   
     3) Wijesinghe, Shanil 9            4) Kazokas, William 9             
                  26.17       54.57 (54.57)     1:20.79 (26.22)     1:50.98 (56.41)
        2:18.45 (27.47)   2:51.23 (1:00.25)     3:15.13 (23.90)     3:40.42 (49.19)
  6 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:45.40    3:42.09        
     1) Izzo, Matt 11                   2) Grant, Alex 8                  
     3) Farese, John 8                  4) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
                  24.62       52.62 (52.62)     1:20.73 (28.11)     1:50.95 (58.33)
        2:16.36 (25.41)     2:43.39 (52.44)     3:12.16 (28.77)     3:42.09 (58.70)
  7 Community School (Naples)                         3:46.69    3:45.49        
     1) Kemppainen, Kristian 10         2) Rochette, Zachary 7            
     3) Lewis, Lance 11                 4) Steinwarz, Jurgen 9            
                  25.86       54.18 (54.18)     1:22.24 (28.06)     1:53.42 (59.24)
        2:20.77 (27.35)     2:50.51 (57.09)     3:16.39 (25.88)     3:45.49 (54.98)
  8 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         3:52.88    3:47.71        
     1) Krell, Derek 11                 2) Hess, Jordan 11                
     3) Shannon, James 12               4) Ficker, Kyle 12                
                  24.09       49.87 (49.87)     1:22.01 (32.14)   1:59.93 (1:10.06)
        2:27.45 (27.52)     2:59.79 (59.86)     3:22.27 (22.48)     3:47.71 (47.92)
B - Final
  9 Seacrest Country Day School                       3:59.14    3:51.72        
     1) Murray, Michael 9               2) Erickson, Dane 8               
     3) O'Connell, Kyle 11              4) Altman, Ridge 11               
                  28.25   1:00.21 (1:00.21)     1:29.20 (28.99)   2:02.15 (1:01.94)
        2:30.50 (28.35)   3:02.48 (1:00.33)     3:26.32 (23.84)     3:51.72 (49.24)
 10 Robinson (Tampa)                                  3:54.47    3:53.73        
     1) McCarger, Elwyn 11              2) Padilla, Drew 12               
     3) Thomas, Brett 11                4) Zuspan, Elijah 9               
                  25.05       51.84 (51.84)     1:21.88 (30.04)   1:54.70 (1:02.86)
        2:23.25 (28.55)   2:54.94 (1:00.24)     3:22.53 (27.59)     3:53.73 (58.79)
 11 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         3:59.49    3:59.00        
     1) Ward, Michael 9                 2) Palasti, Keegan 10             
     3) Suddath, Luke 11                4) Van Osdal, Emerick 11          
                  28.82   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:32.38 (29.47)   2:04.99 (1:02.08)
        2:31.01 (26.02)     3:03.27 (58.28)     3:30.07 (26.80)     3:59.00 (55.73)
 12 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    4:04.06    4:00.74        
     1) Ralph, Harrison 12              2) Brown, Nathan 10               
     3) Stein, Zachary 10               4) Wright, Taylor 10              
                  28.41       59.17 (59.17)     1:29.85 (30.68)   2:02.61 (1:03.44)
        2:33.65 (31.04)   3:06.46 (1:03.85)     3:31.92 (25.46)     4:00.74 (54.28)
 13 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:12.03    4:08.75        
     1) Hall, Conner 11                 2) Castillo, Nicholas 11          
     3) Mina, Roman 8                   4) Albion, David 12               
                  28.33       58.49 (58.49)     1:27.29 (28.80)   2:02.42 (1:03.93)
        2:36.77 (34.35)   3:14.08 (1:11.66)     3:39.81 (25.73)     4:08.75 (54.67)
 14 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            4:15.39    4:20.64        
     1) Dobosz, Tim 11                  2) Sullivan, Neil 10              
     3) Aberle, Alex 12                 4) Mullan, Chris 11               
                  30.57   1:06.88 (1:06.88)                       2:19.68 (1:12.80)
        2:49.73 (30.05)   3:24.30 (1:04.62)     3:51.84 (27.54)     4:20.64 (56.34)
 -- Keswick Christian                                 4:22.80         NS        
     1) Kistemaker, Jon 11              2) Bird, Matt 9                   
     3) Heath, Justin 9                 4) Nunnally, Everett 12           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:27.85    3:23.81 q      
     1) Miller, Will 11                 2) Bandes, Zack 11                
     3) Bandes, Alex 11                 4) Hatoum, Andreas 11             
                  24.26       50.80 (50.80)     1:14.56 (23.76)     1:41.10 (50.30)
        2:05.27 (24.17)     2:32.38 (51.28)     2:56.92 (24.54)     3:23.81 (51.43)
  2 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:28.90    3:26.70 q      
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) McGrail, Timothy 11            
     3) Krebs, Carlton 12               4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  23.20       47.97 (47.97)     1:13.37 (25.40)     1:42.39 (54.42)
        2:08.33 (25.94)     2:36.51 (54.12)     3:01.07 (24.56)     3:26.70 (50.19)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:37.89    3:38.07 q      
     1) Liu, Jerry 10                   2) Murphy, Shane 11               
     3) Runyan, Gem 11                  4) Cone, Jacob 10                 
                  26.15       55.57 (55.57)     1:21.99 (26.42)     1:50.75 (55.18)
        2:16.27 (25.52)     2:44.75 (54.00)     3:10.00 (25.25)     3:38.07 (53.32)
  4 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           3:44.39    3:38.91 q      
     1) Berdusco, Michael 9             2) Nora, Ian 12                   
     3) Wijesinghe, Shanil 9            4) Kazokas, William 9             
                  25.82       53.79 (53.79)     1:20.29 (26.50)     1:50.18 (56.39)
        2:17.54 (27.36)     2:49.89 (59.71)     3:13.40 (23.51)     3:38.91 (49.02)
  5 Tampa Prep                                        3:41.74    3:40.68 q      
     1) Campo, Gregory 08               2) Blustein, Alex 09              
     3) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 8              4) Jarrell, Wes 12                
                  26.03       54.48 (54.48)     1:21.01 (26.53)     1:49.91 (55.43)
        2:15.42 (25.51)     2:42.65 (52.74)     3:10.51 (27.86)     3:40.68 (58.03)
  6 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:44.82    3:45.40 q      
     1) Izzo, Matt 11                   2) Grant, Alex 8                  
     3) Farese, John 8                  4) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
                  25.08       53.52 (53.52)     1:21.91 (28.39)     1:52.59 (59.07)
        2:19.19 (26.60)     2:47.20 (54.61)     3:15.82 (28.62)     3:45.40 (58.20)
  7 Community School (Naples)                         3:49.53    3:46.69 q      
     1) Kemppainen, Kristian 10         2) Rochette, Zachary 7            
     3) Lewis, Lance 11                 4) Steinwarz, Jurgen 9            
                  27.05       55.22 (55.22)     1:23.33 (28.11)     1:54.55 (59.33)
        2:22.17 (27.62)     2:51.73 (57.18)     3:17.59 (25.86)     3:46.69 (54.96)
  8 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                         3:50.45    3:52.88 q      
     1) Krell, Derek 11                 2) Schwartz, Brett 9              
     3) Shannon, James 12               4) Ficker, Kyle 12                
                  24.62       51.49 (51.49)     1:24.57 (33.08)   2:04.99 (1:13.50)
        2:32.04 (27.05)     3:04.45 (59.46)     3:27.45 (23.00)     3:52.88 (48.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson (Tampa)                                  4:17.48    3:54.47 q      
     1) McCarger, Elwyn 11              2) Padilla, Drew 12               
     3) Thomas, Brett 11                4) Zuspan, Elijah 9               
                  22.36       51.60 (51.60)     1:21.37 (29.77)   1:54.68 (1:03.08)
        2:23.47 (28.79)   2:55.13 (1:00.45)     3:23.13 (28.00)     3:54.47 (59.34)
 10 Seacrest Country Day School                       3:59.25    3:59.14 q      
     1) O'Connell, Kyle 11              2) Erickson, Dane 8               
     3) Murray, Michael 9               4) Altman, Ridge 11               
                  27.46       58.67 (58.67)     1:28.45 (29.78)   2:03.26 (1:04.59)
        2:33.08 (29.82)   3:07.36 (1:04.10)     3:31.95 (24.59)     3:59.14 (51.78)
 11 George Steinbrenner(Lutz)                         4:11.34    3:59.49 q      
     1) Ward, Michael 9                 2) Palasti, Keegan 10             
     3) Suddath, Luke 11                4) Van Osdal, Emerick 11          
                  27.95   1:02.20 (1:02.20)     1:32.20 (30.00)   2:03.94 (1:01.74)
        2:30.70 (26.76)     3:03.93 (59.99)     3:31.01 (27.08)     3:59.49 (55.56)
 12 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    4:03.32    4:04.06 q      
     1) Ralph, Harrison 12              2) Brown, Nathan 10               
     3) Stein, Zachary 10               4) Wright, Taylor 10              
                  28.42       58.85 (58.85)     1:30.17 (31.32)   2:04.25 (1:05.40)
        2:35.63 (31.38)   3:08.24 (1:03.99)     3:34.79 (26.55)     4:04.06 (55.82)
 13 Canterbury (Fort Myers)                           4:38.60    4:12.03 q      
     1) Hall, Conner 11                 2) Castillo, Nicholas 11          
     3) Mina, Roman 8                   4) Albion, David 12               
                  28.49       58.46 (58.46)     1:30.27 (31.81)   2:05.20 (1:06.74)
        2:39.06 (33.86)   3:16.71 (1:11.51)     3:42.61 (25.90)     4:12.03 (55.32)
 14 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            4:54.16    4:15.39 q      
     1) Dobosz, Tim 11                  2) Sullivan, Neil 10              
     3) Mullan, Chris 11                4) Aberle, Alex 12                
                  30.66   1:05.46 (1:05.46)     1:38.37 (32.91)   2:16.00 (1:10.54)
        2:46.17 (30.17)   3:20.00 (1:04.00)     3:47.13 (27.13)     4:15.39 (55.39)
 15 Keswick Christian                                 4:19.95    4:22.80 q      
     1) Kistemaker, Jon 11              2) Bird, Matt 9                   
     3) Heath, Justin 9                 4) Nunnally, Everett 12           
                  30.52   1:04.05 (1:04.05)     1:35.65 (31.60)   2:12.46 (1:08.41)
                          3:21.88 (1:09.42)     3:50.98 (29.10)   4:22.80 (1:00.92)
 -- Dunbar (Fort Myers)                               4:22.47         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Sykes, Chason 12                2) Morris, Nicholas 9             
     3) Bourne, Stephen 12              4) Richardson, Evan 12            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          324   2. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      265
  3. Tampa Prep                          255   4. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           205
  5. ClwtrCentrCath                      153   6. St. Stephen's Episcopal             136
  7. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)               134   8. St. Petersburg Catholic             128
  9. Community School (Naples)           119  10. George Steinbrenner(Lutz)            98
 11. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)           74  11. Robinson (Tampa)                     74
 13. Tampa Catholic                       72  14. Seacrest Country Day School          65
 15. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)       50  16. Out-of Door (Sarasota)               44
 17. Canterbury (Fort Myers)              34  18. Canterbury (St. Pete)                26
 19. Evangelical Christian                25  20. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)       19
 21. Bradenton Christian                   7  22. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)           5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)               349   2. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          232
  3. Tampa Prep                          185   4. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          160
  5. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)         153   6. George Steinbrenner(Lutz)           144
  7. St. Stephen's Episcopal             136   8. ClwtrCentrCath                      126
  9. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)      116  10. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           109
 11. Robinson (Tampa)                     99  12. Seacrest Country Day School          93
 13. Community School (Naples)          59.5  14. St. Petersburg Catholic              53
 15. Sarasota Christian                   50  16. Canterbury (Fort Myers)              39
 17. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                  35  18. Northside Christian (St. Pete)       33
 19. Evangelical Christian                19  20. Canterbury (St. Pete)                17
 20. Bayshore Christian                   17  22. Seffner Christian                    15
 23. Out-of Door (Sarasota)              9.5  24. Golden Gate (Naples)                  2
 25. Tampa Catholic                        1